Mira Loma Results from the GEL League Center Meet #1 at Dixon HS on 10/2/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Canafe | Sr | V | 28:06 | 9:04 | 3.1 | 25/38 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 4/4 | 27:20 | ||||
Annaliese Canafe | Jr | V | 27:44 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 23/38 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/5 | 24:48 | ||||
Avery Boyken | Jr | V | 34:25 | 11:06 | 3.1 | 37/38 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 31:05 | ||||
Clara Nordahl | Fr | V | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 7/38 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/5 | 22:34 | ||||
Desirea Weir | Fr | F/S | 18:20 | 9:10 | 2 | 7/19 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/5 | 16:58 | ||||
Gabriela Rossetti | Sr | V | 30:03 | 9:42 | 3.1 | 30/38 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | 27:45 | ||||
Kumari Birusingh | Fr | F/S | 21:22 | 10:41 | 2 | 15/19 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 19:19 | ||||
Kyleigh Gibbons | Jr | V | 25:23 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 15/38 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/5 | 23:35 | ||||
Larissa Beauchamp | Sr | V | 27:45 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 24/38 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 4/5 | 25:21 | ||||
Maisha Sinha | So | F/S | 26:40 | 13:20 | 2 | 19/19 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | |||||
Maya Howard | Jr | V | 30:53 | 9:58 | 3.1 | 33/38 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Megan Pratt | Fr | F/S | 21:31 | 10:46 | 2 | 16/19 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 20:11 | ||||
Melisa Moskvych | So | F/S | 18:31 | 9:16 | 2 | 9/19 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/4 | 17:13 | ||||
Nolla Moskvych | So | F/S | 20:49 | 10:25 | 2 | 12/19 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/2 | 19:16 | ||||
Rachel Westrup | Sr | V | 35:09 | 11:20 | 3.1 | 38/38 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 31:32 | ||||
Sofia Feliciano | So | V | 27:00 | 8:43 | 3.1 | 21/38 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/5 | 25:29 | ||||
Sophia Malloy | So | F/S | 20:09 | 10:04 | 2 | 11/19 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/2 | 18:48 | ||||
Veronika Jaecks | Jr | V | 32:16 | 10:25 | 3.1 | 35/38 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | 29:37 | ||||
Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai | So | F/S | 19:05 | 9:33 | 2 | 10/19 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/3 | 17:33 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/5 | 131:05 4:32 |
3.1 | 8:27 | 7:29 | 8:57 | 90 | 7:24 | 116:09 120:22 |
Clara Nordahl (7), Kyleigh Gibbons (15), Sofia Feliciano (21), Annaliese Canafe (23), Larissa Beauchamp (24) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 155:43 6:19 |
3.1 | 10:03 | 9:04 | 11:06 | 15 | 10:03 | Abigail Canafe (1), Gabriela Rossetti (2), Maya Howard (3), Veronika Jaecks (4), Avery Boyken (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 96:54 2:29 |
2 | 9:41 | 9:10 | 10:25 | 39 | 8:49 | 78:33 89:49 |
Desirea Weir (5), Melisa Moskvych (7), Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai (8), Sophia Malloy (9), Nolla Moskvych (10) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahalia Quintana | So | Woodland | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Hanna Medina | Jr | Pioneer | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Rico | So | Woodland | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
4 | Leslie Hernandez-B | Jr | Pioneer | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | Arisha Sohail | Jr | Pioneer | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Clarissa Valdivia | Fr | Woodland | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
7 | Clara Nordahl | Fr | Mira Loma | 23:13 | 7:29 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/5 | ||||
8 | Huilan Huang | Jr | Pioneer | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Carmen Ochoa | Jr | Dixon | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Alliha Mahboob | So | Woodland | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
11 | Brieanna Anderson | Sr | Casa Roble | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
12 | Summer Hipwell | Jr | Casa Roble | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
13 | Dakota Gibson | So | Casa Roble | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
14 | Younique Wethington | Fr | Pioneer | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
15 | Kyleigh Gibbons | Jr | Mira Loma | 25:23 | 8:11 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/5 | ||||
16 | Mary Reffitt | Jr | Pioneer | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Sydney Black | So | Casa Roble | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | Cass Lowe | Jr | Casa Roble | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
19 | Emily Polich | So | Casa Roble | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
20 | Ana Santana | Fr | Woodland | 26:47 | 8:38 | |||||||
21 | Sofia Feliciano | So | Mira Loma | 27:00 | 8:43 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 4/5 | ||||
22 | Julyandra Mendoza | Sr | Woodland | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
23 | Annaliese Canafe | Jr | Mira Loma | 27:44 | 8:57 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 4/5 | ||||
24 | Larissa Beauchamp | Sr | Mira Loma | 27:45 | 8:57 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 4/5 | ||||
25 | Abigail Canafe | Sr | Mira Loma | 28:06 | 9:04 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 4/4 | ||||
26 | Iselda Diaz | Jr | Dixon | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
27 | Daisy Castaneda | Sr | Dixon | 28:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
28 | Kyler Flournoy | Fr | Dixon | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
29 | Talia Cadena | Fr | Woodland | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
30 | Gabriela Rossetti | Sr | Mira Loma | 30:03 | 9:42 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | ||||
31 | Alexa Arrendondo | Jr | Pioneer | 30:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
32 | Luz Santos | So | Dixon | 30:37 | 9:53 | |||||||
33 | Maya Howard | Jr | Mira Loma | 30:53 | 9:58 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Krysta Solorio Vaz | Jr | Woodland | 31:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
35 | Veronika Jaecks | Jr | Mira Loma | 32:16 | 10:25 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Piper Ranns | Jr | Woodland | 32:25 | 10:27 | |||||||
37 | Avery Boyken | Jr | Mira Loma | 34:25 | 11:06 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Rachel Westrup | Sr | Mira Loma | 35:09 | 11:20 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneer 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 3:34 |
114:38 22:56 7:24 |
33 | Hanna Medina Jr 21:03 6:47 2 |
Leslie Hernandez-B Jr 22:47 7:21 4 |
Arisha Sohail Jr 22:54 7:23 5 |
Huilan Huang Jr 23:17 7:31 8 |
Younique Wethington Fr 24:37 7:56 14 |
Mary Reffitt Jr 25:36 8:15 16 |
Alexa Arrendondo Jr 30:18 9:46 31 |
2 | Woodland 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 6:56 |
116:20 23:16 7:30 |
40 | Mahalia Quintana So 19:51 6:24 1 |
Isabella Rico So 22:31 7:16 3 |
Clarissa Valdivia Fr 22:55 7:24 6 |
Alliha Mahboob So 24:16 7:50 10 |
Ana Santana Fr 26:47 8:38 20 |
Julyandra Mendoza Sr 27:15 8:47 22 |
Talia Cadena Fr 29:44 9:35 29 |
3 | Casa Roble 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
124:54 24:59 8:03 |
71 | Brieanna Anderson Sr 24:21 7:51 11 |
Summer Hipwell Jr 24:22 7:52 12 |
Dakota Gibson So 24:28 7:54 13 |
Sydney Black So 25:51 8:20 17 |
Cass Lowe Jr 25:52 8:21 18 |
Emily Polich So 26:14 8:28 19 |
|
4 | Mira Loma 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:32 |
131:05 26:13 8:27 |
90 | Clara Nordahl Fr 23:13 7:29 7 |
Kyleigh Gibbons Jr 25:23 8:11 15 |
Sofia Feliciano So 27:00 8:43 21 |
Annaliese Canafe Jr 27:44 8:57 23 |
Larissa Beauchamp Sr 27:45 8:57 24 |
Abigail Canafe Sr 28:06 9:04 25 |
Gabriela Rossetti Sr 30:03 9:42 30 |
5 | Dixon 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:41 |
140:32 28:06 9:04 |
122 | Carmen Ochoa Jr 23:56 7:43 9 |
Iselda Diaz Jr 28:08 9:05 26 |
Daisy Castaneda Sr 28:49 9:18 27 |
Kyler Flournoy Fr 29:02 9:22 28 |
Luz Santos So 30:37 9:53 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Loma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:19 |
155:43 31:09 10:03 |
15 | Abigail Canafe Sr 28:06 9:04 1 |
Gabriela Rossetti Sr 30:03 9:42 2 |
Maya Howard Jr 30:53 9:58 3 |
Veronika Jaecks Jr 32:16 10:25 4 |
Avery Boyken Jr 34:25 11:06 5 |
Rachel Westrup Sr 35:09 11:20 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Jones | So | Pioneer | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
2 | Jessica Heras Perez | Fr | Pioneer | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
3 | Samirah Osborne | So | Pioneer | 17:48 | 8:54 | |||||||
4 | Riley Jason | So | Casa Roble | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
5 | Keira Ruesga | So | Pioneer | 18:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
6 | Eden Webb | Fr | Casa Roble | 18:16 | 9:08 | |||||||
7 | Desirea Weir | Fr | Mira Loma | 18:20 | 9:10 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/5 | ||||
8 | Alondra Facundo | So | Pioneer | 18:27 | 9:14 | |||||||
9 | Melisa Moskvych | So | Mira Loma | 18:31 | 9:16 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/4 | ||||
10 | Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai | So | Mira Loma | 19:05 | 9:33 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/3 | ||||
11 | Sophia Malloy | So | Mira Loma | 20:09 | 10:04 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Nolla Moskvych | So | Mira Loma | 20:49 | 10:25 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Iris Boudrez | So | Casa Roble | 21:06 | 10:33 | |||||||
14 | Anahi Medina | Sr | Mesa Verde | 21:15 | 10:38 | |||||||
15 | Kumari Birusingh | Fr | Mira Loma | 21:22 | 10:41 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Megan Pratt | Fr | Mira Loma | 21:31 | 10:46 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Nicolle Gomez | Fr | Woodland | 21:58 | 10:59 | |||||||
18 | Yolanda Flores | Fr | Woodland | 25:08 | 12:34 | |||||||
19 | Maisha Sinha | So | Mira Loma | 26:40 | 13:20 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pioneer 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
88:05 17:37 8:49 |
16 | Madison Jones So 16:47 8:24 1 |
Jessica Heras Perez Fr 16:49 8:25 2 |
Samirah Osborne So 17:48 8:54 3 |
Keira Ruesga So 18:14 9:07 4 |
Alondra Facundo So 18:27 9:14 6 |
||
2 | Mira Loma 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:29 |
96:54 19:23 9:41 |
39 | Desirea Weir Fr 18:20 9:10 5 |
Melisa Moskvych So 18:31 9:16 7 |
Zhuoen (Joanne) Cai So 19:05 9:33 8 |
Sophia Malloy So 20:09 10:04 9 |
Nolla Moskvych So 20:49 10:25 10 |
Kumari Birusingh Fr 21:22 10:41 11 |
Megan Pratt Fr 21:31 10:46 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Madison Jones, So, 16:47, Pioneer | Pioneer, 88:05, 16 |
V | Mahalia Quintana, So, 19:51, Woodland | Pioneer, 114:38, 33 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.