Pleasant Grove Results from the Truckee Invite at Ponderosa Golf Course on 9/25/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abran Quirarte Guzman | Fr | JV | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 20/143 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 11/25 | |||||
Andrew Roeser | Sr | V | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 129/170 | 8/10 | 9/17 | 3/6 | 19:28 | ||||
Brandon Fong | Sr | V | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 139/170 | 10/10 | 12/17 | 2/3 | 21:33 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Brandon Heiney | Fr | JV | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 79/143 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 10/16 | |||||
Chas O'Bear | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 25/170 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 16/30 | 16:20 | ||||
Conner Knorr | Fr | JV | 23:18 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 77/143 | 3/7 | 13/17 | 13/18 | |||||
Ethan Ho | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 92/170 | 6/10 | 6/17 | 5/18 | 21:15 (1:02,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garrett Goehring | Sr | JV | 25:01 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 104/143 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 5/9 | 23:22 | ||||
Jackson Satow | Fr | JV | 23:27 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 82/143 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 7/15 | |||||
John Funderburg | So | V | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 47/170 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 13/27 | 16:42 | ||||
Joseph Merino | So | V | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 84/170 | 4/10 | 4/17 | 8/22 | |||||
Justin Gip | Sr | V | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 132/170 | 9/10 | 10/17 | 3/5 | 19:09 | ||||
Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | JV | 23:33 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 84/143 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 6/13 | |||||
Michael Le | Sr | V | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 86/170 | 5/10 | 5/17 | 8/22 | 18:52 | ||||
Riley Ho | So | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 42/143 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 10/24 | |||||
Ryan Almog | Fr | V | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 72/170 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 11/26 | 20:40 (1:12,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Spencer Cutting | Fr | V | 20:13 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 94/170 | 7/10 | 7/17 | 4/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/22 | 96:34 1:54 |
3.1 | 6:14 | 5:51 | 6:28 | 281 | 5:43 | 84:26 101:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Chas O'Bear (23), John Funderburg (43), Ryan Almog (65), Joseph Merino (74), Michael Le (76) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 105:38 1:49 |
3.1 | 6:49 | 6:31 | 7:06 | 51 | 6:20 | 92:02 | Ethan Ho (7), Spencer Cutting (9), Andrew Roeser (10), Justin Gip (12), Brandon Fong (13) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 10/15 | 112:27 2:44 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 6:41 | 7:34 | 243 | 6:37 | 91:13 | Abran Quirarte Guzman (18), Riley Ho (38), Conner Knorr (60), Brandon Heiney (62), Jackson Satow (65) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kutoven Stevens | Sr | Yerington | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Wesley Selby | Jr | Nevada Union | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Davis | Jr | Douglas | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Renton McGregor | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Devin Pereira | Jr | Rocklin | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Miller | Sr | Reed | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Noah McMahan | So | Incline | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Tryon Jardin | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Dixon | Sr | Reed | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Elliott | So | Damonte Ranch | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Lucas Godard | Jr | Reed | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Liam Malley | Jr | Reed | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Masson Shaw | Sr | Burns | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Kolster | Sr | Colfax | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Jackson Hughes | Jr | Galena | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Cole Toumajian | Sr | Rocklin | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Aedan Spaulding | Jr | Damonte Ranch | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Azarael Solidum-Or | Sr | McQueen | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Sebastian Lichti | Jr | Del Oro | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Brendan Pietzke | Jr | Incline | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Iain Ferguson | Jr | Mammoth | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Hein | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Aakash Arumugam | So | Rocklin | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Kael Paz | Fr | Fernley | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Chas O'Bear | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:08 | 5:51 | 1/10 | 1/17 | 16/30 | ||||
26 | Ty Ertel | So | Del Oro | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Praveen Swaminathan | Sr | Rocklin | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Valdez | Sr | Carson | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Peyton Miller | Fr | Spanish Springs | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | James Peachey | So | McQueen | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Gustafsson | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Cristofer Velazque | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Weaver | Jr | Reed | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Sawyer Macy | Fr | Carson | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Logan Shaw | Sr | Rocklin | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Jack Sindt | So | Del Oro | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Max Menke | Jr | South Tahoe | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Eduardo Martinez-C | Sr | Lowry | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Kameron Fudenna | Fr | Rocklin | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Ivan Lara | Jr | Lowry | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Noah Jackson | So | Spanish Springs | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Cade Beadell | Jr | Spanish Springs | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Cavin Muff | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Dennis Jorgensen | So | Douglas | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Drew Hicks | So | Galena | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Leonardo Mikelonis | So | Spanish Springs | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | John Funderburg | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:57 | 6:07 | 2/10 | 2/17 | 13/27 | ||||
48 | Max Wright | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Underwood | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Reinhard | Sr | Colfax | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | TJ Parnow | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Logan Selander | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Highley | Jr | Galena | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Cole Denny | So | Galena | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
55 | Tobey Forman | So | Spanish Springs | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Dane Karch | So | Mammoth | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Harry Retzler | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Kieran Mohan | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Jake Hacker | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Spencer Johnson | Sr | Burns | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Logan Reeves | Sr | Sage Ridge | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Biron Schoenfeldt | So | Reed | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Bauerle | Sr | Carson | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Noah Jacobsen | Sr | Spanish Springs | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Lopez | Sr | Reed | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Gerardo Lopez | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Christian Klonicke | Jr | Spanish Springs | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Angel Huerta | Sr | Lowry | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Josiah Mcmahan | So | Incline | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Theo Van Vacas Gag | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Doug Howle | Sr | North Tahoe | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Almog | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3/10 | 3/17 | 11/26 | ||||
73 | Campbell Gibson | Jr | Reed | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | George Fischer | Jr | North Valleys | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Logan Biddle | Jr | Colfax | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Luke Davis | Fr | Douglas | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Austin Hein | So | Pleasant Valley | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Dalton Legenbauer | So | Damonte Ranch | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Kaid Sanchez | Jr | Lowry | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Jeremy Frye | Sr | Reed | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Conner Muse | Sr | Oakmont | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Austin Formby | So | Lowry | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Paul Dannenberg | Fr | Galena | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Merino | So | Pleasant Grove | 19:59 | 6:27 | 4/10 | 4/17 | 8/22 | ||||
85 | Samuel Davis | Jr | Carson | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Michael Le | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:02 | 6:28 | 5/10 | 5/17 | 8/22 | ||||
87 | Marshall Hurlburt | Sr | Spanish Springs | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Buettner | Sr | Colfax | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Tim Banks | So | Burns | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Aidan Lundstrom | Jr | Spanish Springs | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Leo Carlstrom | Jr | Reno | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Ho | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 20:13 | 6:31 | 6/10 | 6/17 | 5/18 | ||||
93 | Andolin Mathews | Sr | Reed | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
94 | Spencer Cutting | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:13 | 6:31 | 7/10 | 7/17 | 4/11 | ||||
95 | Isaac Martinez | So | North Tahoe | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | AJ Oldenburger | Fr | Del Oro | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Lewis | Jr | Douglas | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Garrett Arcand | Sr | Colfax | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
99 | Weston DeBoer | So | McQueen | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Close | Jr | Del Oro | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
101 | Quentin Dowler | Jr | Churchill County | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Caleb Potts | Sr | Sierra Lutheran | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Azure Sanchez | So | North Tahoe | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Ezra Lingard | Jr | Galena | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Sharp | Fr | Damonte Ranch | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Abraham Ortega | Fr | Carson | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Gaskell | Sr | Douglas | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Arlo Harston | So | Galena | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Salvador Flores | Sr | Reno | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Connie Hunter | Sr | Fernley | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Jonah Harris | So | McQueen | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Carsen Volle | Fr | Burns | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
113 | Heath Fellows | Jr | Sage Ridge | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Evan Richardson | Sr | Fernley | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Morrison | Sr | Lowry | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Toby Howard | Sr | Colfax | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Dannon Jenson | Jr | Del Oro | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
118 | Carter Lardy | Jr | Burns | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Kaden Peasley | Fr | Burns | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
120 | Max Woelfel | Fr | Sierra Lutheran | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
121 | Aidan Conner | Jr | Del Oro | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Cameron Christy | Jr | Churchill County | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Vytis Etchegoyhen | Jr | Reno | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | John Salonites | Fr | Sierra Lutheran | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Zane Wells | So | Damonte Ranch | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Lamar Woods | So | Fernley | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Luke Zavala | Sr | McQueen | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Eduardo Hernandez | Sr | Carson | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Roeser | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:30 | 6:56 | 8/10 | 9/17 | 3/6 | ||||
130 | Enrique Rodriguez | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Alex Chan | Sr | Oakmont | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Justin Gip | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:40 | 6:59 | 9/10 | 10/17 | 3/5 | ||||
133 | Bryce Takaha | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | Alan Gomez-Jauregui | Jr | Carson | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Olaf Morski | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
136 | Ben Casteneda | So | Reno | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Anton Torres-Cruz | So | Carson | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Fong | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:02 | 7:06 | 10/10 | 12/17 | 2/3 | ||||
140 | Colton Baines | Sr | McQueen | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Owen Graeber | So | Incline | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
142 | William Webster | Sr | Sierra Lutheran | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
143 | Thomas Birkle | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Davin Wolter | So | Mammoth | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
145 | Luke Liu | Sr | Reno | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Robert Blackorby | So | Fernley | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Ender Dempsey | Fr | Douglas | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Renzo DelaCruz | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Duckworth | So | Incline | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Talon Morris | Fr | Burns | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Gerik Wassmuth | Jr | Churchill County | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
152 | Brenden Bowles | Sr | Reno | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
153 | Jayvien Horne | Jr | Wooster | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
154 | Jacob Crawford | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
155 | Griffin Roberts | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Ben Cutler | Sr | North Tahoe | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Eli Hester | Jr | Oakmont | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Wong | Sr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Eric Perez | Sr | Wooster | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
160 | Jesse Santina | So | Incline | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
161 | Walker Viehmann | Sr | North Tahoe | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Dixson | Jr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
163 | Elliot Daniel | Fr | Incline | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Hough | So | Reno | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Rylen Patrick | Fr | Fernley | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
166 | Josiah Clark | Fr | Sierra Lutheran | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
167 | Steven Silva | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
168 | Rod Adib | Sr | Oakmont | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
169 | David Ramirez | Jr | Oakmont | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
170 | Rafael Liquidano C | Jr | Wooster | 30:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reed 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
88:41 17:44 5:43 |
64 | Jacob Miller Sr 17:18 5:35 5 |
Andrew Dixon Sr 17:30 5:39 8 |
Lucas Godard Jr 17:43 5:43 10 |
Liam Malley Jr 17:43 5:43 11 |
Gabriel Weaver Jr 18:27 5:57 30 |
Biron Schoenfeldt So 19:18 6:14 55 |
Aaron Lopez Sr 19:19 6:14 58 |
2 | Rocklin 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
90:01 18:00 5:48 |
97 | Devin Pereira Jr 17:16 5:34 4 |
Cole Toumajian Sr 17:49 5:45 15 |
Aakash Arumugam So 18:07 5:51 21 |
Praveen Swaminathan Sr 18:17 5:54 25 |
Logan Shaw Sr 18:32 5:59 32 |
Kameron Fudenna Fr 18:38 6:01 35 |
|
3 | Pleasant Valley 3-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:44 |
89:47 17:57 5:48 |
98 | Renton McGregor Sr 17:05 5:31 3 |
Tryon Jardin Sr 17:27 5:38 7 |
Jackson Hein Fr 18:00 5:48 20 |
Cristofer Velazque Sr 18:26 5:57 29 |
Cavin Muff So 18:49 6:04 39 |
Brandon Underwood Jr 19:00 6:08 45 |
Austin Hein So 19:43 6:22 68 |
4 | Spanish Springs 16-13-8-5-4 Gap: 0:46 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
194 | Peyton Miller Fr 18:21 5:55 27 |
Noah Jackson So 18:47 6:04 37 |
Cade Beadell Jr 18:48 6:04 38 |
Leonardo Mikelonis So 18:53 6:05 42 |
Tobey Forman So 19:07 6:10 50 |
Noah Jacobsen Sr 19:18 6:14 57 |
Christian Klonicke Jr 19:25 6:16 60 |
5 | Nevada Union 1-8-6-4-5 Gap: 2:31 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
206 | Wesley Selby Jr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Max Wright Sr 18:58 6:07 44 |
TJ Parnow Sr 19:01 6:08 47 |
Harry Retzler Sr 19:11 6:11 51 |
Theo Van Vacas Gag Jr 19:27 6:16 63 |
||
6 | Galena 10-10-9-6-6 Gap: 2:09 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
225 | Jackson Hughes Jr 17:47 5:44 14 |
Drew Hicks So 18:53 6:05 41 |
Nathan Highley Jr 19:03 6:09 48 |
Cole Denny So 19:05 6:09 49 |
Paul Dannenberg Fr 19:56 6:26 73 |
Ezra Lingard Jr 20:30 6:37 90 |
Arlo Harston So 20:33 6:38 94 |
7 | Del Oro 12-6-4-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
95:12 19:02 6:09 |
245 | Sebastian Lichti Jr 17:52 5:46 18 |
Ty Ertel So 18:11 5:52 24 |
Jack Sindt So 18:32 5:59 33 |
AJ Oldenburger Fr 20:15 6:32 83 |
Andrew Close Jr 20:22 6:34 87 |
Dannon Jenson Jr 20:54 6:45 102 |
Aidan Conner Jr 21:09 6:49 106 |
8 | Lowry 17-16-14-11-8 Gap: 1:19 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
273 | Eduardo Martinez-C Sr 18:36 6:00 34 |
Ivan Lara Jr 18:44 6:03 36 |
Angel Huerta Sr 19:26 6:16 61 |
Kaid Sanchez Jr 19:46 6:23 70 |
Austin Formby So 19:55 6:25 72 |
Tyler Morrison Sr 20:52 6:44 100 |
|
9 | Carson 15-11-11-9-9 Gap: 2:11 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
280 | Dominic Valdez Sr 18:21 5:55 26 |
Sawyer Macy Fr 18:30 5:58 31 |
Ethan Bauerle Sr 19:18 6:14 56 |
Samuel Davis Jr 20:02 6:28 75 |
Abraham Ortega Fr 20:32 6:37 92 |
Eduardo Hernandez Sr 21:28 6:55 112 |
Alan Gomez-Jauregui Jr 21:44 7:01 115 |
10 | Pleasant Grove 14-14-14-13-10 Gap: 1:54 |
96:34 19:19 6:14 |
281 | Chas O'Bear Sr 18:08 5:51 23 |
John Funderburg So 18:57 6:07 43 |
Ryan Almog Fr 19:28 6:17 65 |
Joseph Merino So 19:59 6:27 74 |
Michael Le Sr 20:02 6:28 76 |
Ethan Ho Sr 20:13 6:31 80 |
Spencer Cutting Fr 20:13 6:31 81 |
11 | Douglas 2-6-10-10-11 Gap: 3:30 |
96:19 19:16 6:13 |
286 | Jackson Davis Jr 17:03 5:30 2 |
Dennis Jorgensen So 18:51 6:05 40 |
Luke Davis Fr 19:36 6:19 67 |
Jacob Lewis Jr 20:16 6:32 84 |
Matthew Gaskell Sr 20:33 6:38 93 |
Ender Dempsey Fr 22:36 7:17 124 |
|
12 | Colfax 9-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:31 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
287 | Jacob Kolster Sr 17:45 5:44 13 |
Garrett Reinhard Sr 19:00 6:08 46 |
Logan Biddle Jr 19:31 6:18 66 |
Daniel Buettner Sr 20:03 6:28 77 |
Garrett Arcand Sr 20:16 6:32 85 |
Toby Howard Sr 20:54 6:45 101 |
|
13 | Damonte Ranch 7-4-7-8-13 Gap: 3:45 |
96:55 19:23 6:15 |
294 | Jackson Elliott So 17:33 5:40 9 |
Aedan Spaulding Jr 17:49 5:45 16 |
Dalton Legenbauer So 19:44 6:22 69 |
Anthony Sharp Fr 20:31 6:37 91 |
Zane Wells So 21:18 6:52 109 |
||
14 | Incline 6-4-5-14-14 Gap: 5:18 |
99:28 19:54 6:25 |
333 | Noah McMahan So 17:18 5:35 6 |
Brendan Pietzke Jr 17:54 5:46 19 |
Josiah Mcmahan So 19:27 6:16 62 |
Owen Graeber So 22:13 7:10 120 |
Andrew Duckworth So 22:36 7:17 126 |
Jesse Santina So 23:50 7:41 132 |
Elliot Daniel Fr 24:27 7:53 134 |
15 | McQueen 11-8-14-15-15 Gap: 3:32 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
339 | Azarael Solidum-Or Sr 17:51 5:45 17 |
James Peachey So 18:21 5:55 28 |
Weston DeBoer So 20:19 6:33 86 |
Jonah Harris So 20:43 6:41 97 |
Luke Zavala Sr 21:23 6:54 111 |
Colton Baines Sr 22:07 7:08 119 |
|
16 | Burns 8-14-16-16-16 Gap: 3:19 |
98:55 19:47 6:23 |
345 | Masson Shaw Sr 17:44 5:43 12 |
Spencer Johnson Sr 19:14 6:12 54 |
Tim Banks So 20:08 6:30 78 |
Carsen Volle Fr 20:46 6:42 98 |
Carter Lardy Jr 21:03 6:47 103 |
Kaden Peasley Fr 21:03 6:47 104 |
Talon Morris Fr 22:50 7:22 127 |
17 | North Tahoe 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 4:11 |
102:49 20:34 6:38 |
418 | Jake Hacker Sr 19:14 6:12 53 |
Doug Howle Sr 19:28 6:17 64 |
Isaac Martinez So 20:14 6:32 82 |
Azure Sanchez So 20:28 6:36 89 |
Ben Cutler Sr 23:25 7:33 130 |
Walker Viehmann Sr 24:24 7:52 133 |
|
18 | Fernley 13-19-18-18-18 Gap: 4:26 |
103:30 20:42 6:41 |
450 | Kael Paz Fr 18:08 5:51 22 |
Connie Hunter Sr 20:39 6:40 96 |
Evan Richardson Sr 20:49 6:43 99 |
Lamar Woods So 21:20 6:53 110 |
Robert Blackorby So 22:34 7:17 123 |
Rylen Patrick Fr 24:57 8:03 136 |
|
19 | Kennedy (Sacramento) 18-17-19-19-19 Gap: 2:48 |
104:00 20:48 6:43 |
459 | Kieran Mohan Sr 19:13 6:12 52 |
Gerardo Lopez Jr 19:20 6:14 59 |
Bryce Takaha Sr 21:40 6:59 114 |
Olaf Morski Sr 21:46 7:01 116 |
Matthew Herrera Sr 22:01 7:06 118 |
Renzo DelaCruz Jr 22:36 7:17 125 |
Jacob Crawford Sr 23:14 7:30 129 |
20 | Reno 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:17 |
106:18 21:16 6:51 |
520 | Leo Carlstrom Jr 20:12 6:31 79 |
Salvador Flores Sr 20:33 6:38 95 |
Vytis Etchegoyhen Jr 21:14 6:51 107 |
Ben Casteneda So 21:50 7:03 117 |
Luke Liu Sr 22:29 7:15 122 |
Brenden Bowles Sr 23:01 7:25 128 |
Brandon Hough So 24:41 7:58 135 |
21 | Sierra Lutheran 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 4:56 |
110:27 22:05 7:08 |
559 | Caleb Potts Sr 20:26 6:35 88 |
Max Woelfel Fr 21:03 6:47 105 |
John Salonites Fr 21:16 6:52 108 |
William Webster Sr 22:20 7:12 121 |
Josiah Clark Fr 25:22 8:11 137 |
||
22 | Oakmont 20-21-22-22-22 Gap: 7:52 |
118:38 23:44 7:39 |
592 | Conner Muse Sr 19:54 6:25 71 |
Alex Chan Sr 21:34 6:57 113 |
Eli Hester Jr 23:37 7:37 131 |
Rod Adib Sr 25:47 8:19 138 |
David Ramirez Jr 27:46 8:57 139 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reed 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
23 | Biron Schoenfeldt So 19:18 6:14 2 |
Aaron Lopez Sr 19:19 6:14 3 |
Campbell Gibson Jr 19:30 6:17 4 |
Jeremy Frye Sr 19:53 6:25 6 |
Andolin Mathews Sr 20:13 6:31 8 |
||
2 | Pleasant Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:24 |
107:58 21:36 6:58 |
46 | Brandon Underwood Jr 19:00 6:08 1 |
Austin Hein So 19:43 6:22 5 |
Enrique Rodriguez Jr 21:30 6:56 11 |
Thomas Birkle Jr 22:21 7:13 14 |
Steven Silva Jr 25:24 8:12 15 |
||
3 | Pleasant Grove 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
105:38 21:08 6:49 |
51 | Ethan Ho Sr 20:13 6:31 7 |
Spencer Cutting Fr 20:13 6:31 9 |
Andrew Roeser Sr 21:30 6:56 10 |
Justin Gip Sr 21:40 6:59 12 |
Brandon Fong Sr 22:02 7:06 13 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Leo Lomugdang | So | Rocklin | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Josh Griffin | Fr | Nevada Union | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Justin Rawe | Fr | Rocklin | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Xavier Royer | Fr | Oakmont | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | David Meyer | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Winkleman | So | Bishop Manogue | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Brian Schirz | Sr | Reed | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Eidem | Jr | Bishop Manogue | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Sam Stafford | Fr | South Tahoe | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Troy Barrera | So | Reed | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Mark Doud | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Wyatt DuVal | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Bratcher | Fr | Galena | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Aden Mathews | Sr | Reed | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Nolan McLaughlin | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Koen Cayabayab | So | Nevada Union | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Blake Moran | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Chiem | So | Pleasant Valley | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Charles Cisneros | Jr | North Valleys | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Abran Quirarte Guzman | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:43 | 6:41 | 1/7 | 8/17 | 11/25 | ||||
21 | Nathaniel Rupert | Jr | Rocklin | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Addison Johnson | Jr | Spanish Springs | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Lewis | Fr | Douglas | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Ethan McCracken | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
25 | Mayank Shekhar | So | Rocklin | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Josh Tiffany | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Alan Escobedo | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
28 | Evan Speilman | So | Bishop Manogue | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Dueck | So | Del Oro | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Bryson Stoll | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Adam Jones | So | Nevada Union | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
32 | Dillon Holloway | Fr | Colfax | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Nagos | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | Erik Von Ruden | Fr | Nevada Union | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Ihsan Bianchi | So | Del Oro | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
36 | Rowan Dailey | So | Pleasant Valley | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Isiah Daniel Wallace | So | North Valleys | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Sander Johnson | Jr | North Valleys | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
39 | Sage Spencer | Fr | Douglas | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Dalton Bellows | Fr | Reed | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Gavin Lewis | Fr | Colfax | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Riley Ho | So | Pleasant Grove | 21:40 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 10/17 | 10/24 | ||||
43 | Ezra Hall | So | Galena | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
44 | Asher Dambach | Fr | North Tahoe | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Steelman | So | North Valleys | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Dominic Siino | Fr | Oakmont | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Tullio Gasparri | Fr | Galena | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Grady Denman | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Carlo Barton | So | Douglas | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Brayden Landen | Fr | Galena | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Jerrell Reyes | Fr | Oakmont | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Liam Denson | Fr | Galena | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Greison Deffer | So | Galena | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Addisson Guber | So | McQueen | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Michael Yee | So | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Chandler Ricks | Fr | Sierra Lutheran | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Bingham | Fr | McQueen | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Cole Chandler | Colfax | 22:20 | 7:12 | ||||||||
59 | Lucas Luciani-Eaton | Fr | North Valleys | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
60 | Max Allen | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
61 | Hunter Cartwright | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Patrick Kocher | Fr | Oakmont | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Alberto Gonzalez-C | Sr | Spanish Springs | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Orion Wolfe | Sr | Spanish Springs | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Elijah Davis | Fr | Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
66 | Cameron White | Jr | McQueen | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Mason McLaughlin | So | Pleasant Valley | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Dawson Baker | So | McQueen | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Cody Burruel-Kimball | Fr | Galena | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
70 | Zach Luna | Fr | Rocklin | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Sam Velluntini | Fr | Rocklin | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Stone Rassmussen | Fr | Galena | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Sam Peterson | So | Damonte Ranch | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Quentin Clarke | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Jackson Heiss | Fr | Nevada Union | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Christian Rapp | Jr | Hug | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Conner Knorr | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:18 | 7:31 | 3/7 | 13/17 | 13/18 | ||||
78 | Jennings Daniel | Fr | North Valleys | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Heiney | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:19 | 7:31 | 4/7 | 14/17 | 10/16 | ||||
80 | Samuel Gaskell | So | Douglas | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Brett Miller | Fr | Reed | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
82 | Jackson Satow | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:27 | 7:34 | 5/7 | 15/17 | 7/15 | ||||
83 | Yefferson Reyes | Jr | Hug | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
84 | Matt Pfaffenbach | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 23:33 | 7:36 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 6/13 | ||||
85 | Joshua Krum | So | Reno | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
86 | Mitchell Reedy-Platt | Fr | Colfax | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | James Painter | Sr | Colfax | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
88 | Charles Birkle | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | Dominic Krajewski | Fr | Reno | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Fulton | Fr | Oakmont | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
91 | Dominik Sipaila | Fr | Galena | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Dorian Villagrana- | Fr | Reno | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Reinhardt | So | Douglas | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
94 | Gabriel Basak | Fr | Sierra Lutheran | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Swanger-C | Jr | Galena | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
96 | Eric Thies | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Caiden Cannizzo | Fr | North Valleys | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Kaplan | Jr | Reed | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
99 | Dario Pelaez | So | Sparks | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Rory Hees | So | Galena | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
101 | Jeremy Low | Sr | Damonte Ranch | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Rodriguez | So | Wooster | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
103 | Jason Madera | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
104 | Garrett Goehring | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 25:01 | 8:04 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 5/9 | ||||
105 | Brayden Gessaro | Jr | Del Oro | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
106 | Zackary Peinemann | Sr | Reed | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Schober | So | Douglas | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
108 | Samuel Yeargan | Fr | Reno | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Faber | Fr | Damonte Ranch | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
110 | Christopher Sears | Fr | North Valleys | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Carden | So | Galena | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
112 | Leyton Roberts | Fr | North Tahoe | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Gustafsson | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
114 | Kevin O'Connell | So | Douglas | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
115 | Cagin Uz | Jr | Reno | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Clark Peng | Jr | Sage Ridge | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
117 | Kace Estrada | Fr | South Tahoe | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
118 | Neilsen Anthony | So | North Valleys | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
119 | Ethan Tattersfield | Fr | Oakmont | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
120 | Willard Atkins | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
121 | Luke Bell | Jr | Damonte Ranch | 27:07 | 8:45 | |||||||
122 | Connor Lampe | Fr | Oakmont | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
123 | Aiden Drury | Fr | Rocklin | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
124 | Griffin Vernon | Jr | Colfax | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
125 | Perry Perry | So | Bishop Manogue | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
126 | Caden Feller | Fr | Reno | 27:42 | 8:56 | |||||||
127 | Michael Kiker | Jr | Damonte Ranch | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
128 | Bryce O'Brien | Sr | Rocklin | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
129 | Diego Tovalin | So | Spanish Springs | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
130 | Paris Acosta | Sr | North Valleys | 29:21 | 9:28 | |||||||
131 | Owen Whitney | Fr | Del Oro | 29:41 | 9:35 | |||||||
132 | Gabe Munoz | Sr | North Tahoe | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
133 | Wyatt Smith | Fr | Del Oro | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
134 | Justice Brewster | Fr | Wooster | 29:52 | 9:38 | |||||||
135 | Vignesh Kothandara | So | Rocklin | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
136 | Alonso Navarro Rocha | Fr | McQueen | 30:12 | 9:45 | |||||||
137 | Vanshraj Buttar | So | Reed | 30:19 | 9:47 | |||||||
138 | Michael Ojog | Jr | Oakmont | 30:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
139 | Eduardo Avila Torres | Jr | Reed | 31:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
140 | Michael Tian | So | Sage Ridge | 31:32 | 10:10 | |||||||
141 | Colby Goldrup | Fr | McQueen | 31:33 | 10:11 | |||||||
142 | Morgan Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 32:39 | 10:32 | |||||||
143 | Cayden Maletsky | Fr | North Valleys | 36:10 | 11:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Valley 6-5-4-3-1 Gap: 1:26 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
81 | Mark Doud Fr 20:02 6:28 10 |
Wyatt DuVal So 20:02 6:28 11 |
Nolan McLaughlin Fr 20:22 6:34 14 |
Dominic Chiem So 20:41 6:40 16 |
Caleb Nagos Fr 21:28 6:55 30 |
Rowan Dailey So 21:29 6:56 32 |
Grady Denman Fr 21:48 7:02 43 |
2 | Nevada Union 2-4-5-4-2 Gap: 2:02 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
85 | Josh Griffin Fr 19:03 6:09 2 |
Koen Cayabayab So 20:25 6:35 15 |
Ethan McCracken Fr 21:02 6:47 21 |
Josh Tiffany Fr 21:04 6:48 23 |
Alan Escobedo Fr 21:05 6:48 24 |
Bryson Stoll Fr 21:18 6:52 27 |
Adam Jones So 21:21 6:53 28 |
3 | Rocklin 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 4:11 |
102:49 20:34 6:38 |
102 | Dustin Leo Lomugdang So 18:51 6:05 1 |
Justin Rawe Fr 19:06 6:10 3 |
Nathaniel Rupert Jr 20:46 6:42 19 |
Mayank Shekhar So 21:04 6:48 22 |
Zach Luna Fr 23:02 7:26 57 |
Sam Velluntini Fr 23:02 7:26 58 |
Aiden Drury Fr 27:13 8:47 88 |
4 | Reed 5-3-3-5-4 Gap: 3:37 |
105:08 21:02 6:47 |
129 | Brian Schirz Sr 19:50 6:24 7 |
Troy Barrera So 19:59 6:27 9 |
Aden Mathews Sr 20:13 6:31 13 |
Dalton Bellows Fr 21:39 6:59 36 |
Brett Miller Fr 23:27 7:34 64 |
Christopher Kaplan Jr 24:29 7:54 75 |
Zackary Peinemann Sr 25:23 8:11 79 |
5 | Bishop Manogue 4-2-1-1-5 Gap: 7:52 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
134 | David Meyer Jr 19:32 6:18 5 |
Garrett Winkleman So 19:47 6:23 6 |
Joseph Eidem Jr 19:56 6:26 8 |
Evan Speilman So 21:16 6:52 25 |
Perry Perry So 27:24 8:50 90 |
||
6 | North Valleys 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
107:49 21:34 6:57 |
176 | Charles Cisneros Jr 20:42 6:41 17 |
Isiah Daniel Wallace So 21:31 6:56 33 |
Sander Johnson Jr 21:31 6:56 34 |
Taylor Steelman So 21:44 7:01 40 |
Lucas Luciani-Eaton Fr 22:21 7:13 52 |
Jennings Daniel Fr 23:19 7:31 61 |
Caiden Cannizzo Fr 24:24 7:52 74 |
7 | Galena 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:50 |
107:39 21:32 6:57 |
185 | Nicholas Bratcher Fr 20:12 6:31 12 |
Ezra Hall So 21:40 6:59 39 |
Tullio Gasparri Fr 21:47 7:02 42 |
Brayden Landen Fr 21:58 7:05 45 |
Liam Denson Fr 22:02 7:06 47 |
Greison Deffer So 22:02 7:06 48 |
Cody Burruel-Kimball Fr 22:50 7:22 56 |
8 | Oakmont 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 4:29 |
109:28 21:54 7:04 |
215 | Xavier Royer Fr 19:19 6:14 4 |
Dominic Siino Fr 21:45 7:01 41 |
Jerrell Reyes Fr 22:01 7:06 46 |
Patrick Kocher Fr 22:35 7:17 53 |
Matthew Fulton Fr 23:48 7:41 71 |
Ethan Tattersfield Fr 26:42 8:37 85 |
Connor Lampe Fr 27:11 8:46 87 |
9 | Douglas 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
111:50 22:22 7:13 |
235 | Matthew Lewis Fr 20:54 6:45 20 |
Sage Spencer Fr 21:31 6:56 35 |
Carlo Barton So 21:57 7:05 44 |
Samuel Gaskell So 23:23 7:33 63 |
Tyler Reinhardt So 24:05 7:46 73 |
Ryan Schober So 25:27 8:13 80 |
Kevin O'Connell So 26:07 8:25 83 |
10 | Pleasant Grove 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
112:27 22:29 7:15 |
243 | Abran Quirarte Guzman Fr 20:43 6:41 18 |
Riley Ho So 21:40 6:59 38 |
Conner Knorr Fr 23:18 7:31 60 |
Brandon Heiney Fr 23:19 7:31 62 |
Jackson Satow Fr 23:27 7:34 65 |
Matt Pfaffenbach Fr 23:33 7:36 66 |
Garrett Goehring Sr 25:01 8:04 77 |
11 | Colfax 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
112:40 22:32 7:16 |
254 | Dillon Holloway Fr 21:27 6:55 29 |
Gavin Lewis Fr 21:39 6:59 37 |
Cole Chandler - 22:20 7:12 51 |
Mitchell Reedy-Platt Fr 23:36 7:37 68 |
James Painter Sr 23:38 7:37 69 |
Griffin Vernon Jr 27:17 8:48 89 |
|
12 | McQueen 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 8:04 |
120:16 24:03 7:46 |
303 | Addisson Guber So 22:08 7:08 49 |
Cameron Bingham Fr 22:20 7:12 50 |
Cameron White Jr 22:48 7:21 54 |
Dawson Baker So 22:48 7:21 55 |
Alonso Navarro Rocha Fr 30:12 9:45 95 |
Colby Goldrup Fr 31:33 10:11 96 |
|
13 | Del Oro 11-11-12-13-13 Gap: 8:32 |
127:25 25:29 8:13 |
322 | Bryce Dueck So 21:17 6:52 26 |
Ihsan Bianchi So 21:29 6:56 31 |
Brayden Gessaro Jr 25:09 8:07 78 |
Owen Whitney Fr 29:41 9:35 93 |
Wyatt Smith Fr 29:49 9:37 94 |
Morgan Smith Jr 32:39 10:32 97 |
|
14 | Reno 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:38 |
123:04 24:37 7:56 |
374 | Joshua Krum So 23:33 7:36 67 |
Dominic Krajewski Fr 23:47 7:40 70 |
Dorian Villagrana- Fr 24:03 7:45 72 |
Samuel Yeargan Fr 25:30 8:14 81 |
Cagin Uz Jr 26:11 8:27 84 |
Caden Feller Fr 27:42 8:56 91 |
|
15 | Damonte Ranch 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 4:52 |
128:39 25:44 8:18 |
395 | Sam Peterson So 23:09 7:28 59 |
Jeremy Low Sr 24:51 8:01 76 |
Ethan Faber Fr 25:31 8:14 82 |
Luke Bell Jr 27:07 8:45 86 |
Michael Kiker Jr 28:01 9:02 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Dustin Leo Lomugdang, So, 18:51, Rocklin | Pleasant Valley, 102:35, 81 |
V | Kutoven Stevens, Sr, 16:02, Yerington | Reed, 88:41, 64 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Ava Luczkow, So, 21:45, Bishop Manogue | Galena, 124:14, 59 |
V | Amaya Aramini, So, 19:35, Bishop Manogue | Reno, 106:32, 73 |