Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Bioarski So So 22:54.2 7:38 3 97/177 2/4 9/24 22/29 24:16
(1:21,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Areli Corzo Fr Fr 27:24.9 9:08 3 165/187 3/3 18/24 23/24 27:05
Ashlynn Allen Jr V 20:00.1 6:40 3 42/138 2/7 2/24 10/21 20:54
(0:54,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austyn Vithayasilp Fr Fr 23:22.3 7:47 3 73/187 2/3 12/24 14/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caitlin Miller Fr V 20:22.7 6:48 3 53/138 3/7 3/24 8/21 20:45
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cecilia Valentina Sr JV 30:07.3 10:02 3 195/198 7/7 22/24 13/13 26:26
Claire Harker Sr JV 28:09.5 9:23 3 184/198 6/7 21/24 15/15 28:36
(0:27,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clayshia Hill Jr V 20:24.9 6:48 3 56/138 4/7 4/24 6/21 21:40
(1:15,5.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Corryn Nelson So So 21:38.4 7:13 3 40/177 1/4 8/24 21/34 21:53
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Danielle Bohnert Jr V 20:38.7 6:53 3 65/138 5/7 5/24 8/20 20:53
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Hendrickson-Marley Fr Nov 27:45.7 9:15 3 137/346 1/3 20/24 47/70
Erin Robles Jr V 18:40 6:13 3 12/138 1/7 1/24 9/22 19:10
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriella Herrera So So 24:56.8 8:19 3 144/177 4/4 15/24 17/20 24:22
Jillian Nunez Jr JV 23:10.8 7:44 3 70/198 1/7 11/24 27/33 22:46
Karissa Vizcarra Jr JV 27:29 9:10 3 179/198 5/7 19/24 16/17 26:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kassandra Villalobos Jr V 20:50.4 6:57 3 75/138 7/7 7/24 4/13 20:51
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Laila Juarez Fr Nov 32:57.6 10:59 3 298/346 2/3 23/24 58/61 33:13
(0:15,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lea Mulan Clark Jr JV 25:58.3 8:39 3 148/198 4/7 17/24 18/20 24:42
Megan Knox So So 24:34.6 8:12 3 135/177 3/4 14/24 20/24 22:31
Raelene Anzaldo Jr JV 25:38.1 8:33 3 145/198 3/7 16/24 20/25 25:54
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skylyn Goldberg Fr Fr 23:02.1 7:41 3 60/187 1/3 10/24 27/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephanie Aguilar Jr JV 24:04.9 8:02 3 103/198 2/7 13/24 24/29 23:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Tairah Jackson So V 20:39.5 6:53 3 66/138 6/7 6/24 4/18 21:24
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thaoly Cao Fr Nov 33:52 11:17 3 311/346 3/3 24/24 51/56 33:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/20 100:06
1:59
3 6:40 6:13 6:53 225 6:17 Erin Robles (12), Ashlynn Allen (42), Caitlin Miller (52), Clayshia Hill (55), Danielle Bohnert (64)
JV 1st 5 15/17 126:21
4:18
3 8:25 7:44 9:10 416 7:05 Jillian Nunez (50), Stephanie Aguilar (70), Raelene Anzaldo (93), Lea Mulan Clark (95), Karissa Vizcarra (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Chaves So El Camino -sj 17:16.4 5:45
2 Lucina Vincent Jr El Dorado -ss 17:18 5:46
3 Mariah Moro Jr Notre Dame (so) -s 17:33.1 5:51
4 Avery Hill So St. Lucy's 17:45.7 5:55
5 Alyssa Barnes So El Camino -sj 17:47.1 5:56
6 Vanessa Gracian Jr Covina 18:11 6:04
7 Olivia Valderrama Sr South Hills 18:13.4 6:04
8 Caroline Stetina So Sonora -ss 18:26.3 6:09
9 Camille Mcdonnell Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:28.3 6:09
10 Bea Marshall Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:30.5 6:10
11 Natalie Contreras Sr Covina 18:37.9 6:13
12 Erin Robles Jr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13 1/7 1/24 9/22
13 Izabella Silva Sr Covina 18:40.3 6:13
14 Liliana Prieto So El Camino -sd 18:45.4 6:15
15 Chloe Leong Jr St. Lucy's 18:50.9 6:17
16 Megan Neumann Jr Torrance 18:51.9 6:17
17 Kelly Wacker Sr Mater Dei -ss 18:52.1 6:17
18 Taylor Shelgosh Sr El Camino -sd 18:54.2 6:18
19 Ariana Anderson Jr Torrance 18:59.1 6:20
20 Kamryn O'brien Jr West Valley -ss 19:01.8 6:21
21 Sierra Gonzales Jr Torrance 19:03.3 6:21
22 Paige Beedy Jr Torrance 19:03.4 6:21
23 Olivia Jarvis Jr El Camino -sd 19:06.9 6:22
24 Zoe Martineza Jr Colony 19:09.3 6:23
25 Liese Neelin So Notre Dame (so) -s 19:10.3 6:23
26 Rosaly Castorena So Covina 19:13.8 6:25
27 Abby Spitzer Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:14.9 6:25
28 Claudia Stiglitz Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:16.4 6:25
29 Audrey Ellias Sr Notre Dame (so) -s 19:20.5 6:27
30 Monique Azpeitia Sr El Modena 19:23.9 6:28
31 Spencer Vigeland Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:24.4 6:28
32 Aundrea Cedeno Sr Covina 19:25.7 6:29
33 Rebecca Rea So Irvine 19:25.9 6:29
34 Reiko Fujimoto Sr Torrance 19:31.2 6:30
35 Alexis Mendivel So West Valley -ss 19:36.1 6:32
36 Michelle Azpeitia So El Modena 19:44.7 6:35
37 Brianna Corvese Jr St. Lucy's 19:45.1 6:35
38 Regina Casas Jr Indio 19:51.3 6:37
39 Cameron Martinez So Mater Dei -ss 19:58.2 6:39
40 Jade Ramos Jr Beckman 1 19:58.7 6:40
41 Erica Johnson Jr St. Lucy's 19:59.1 6:40
42 Ashlynn Allen Jr Redlands East Valley 20:00.1 6:40 2/7 2/24 10/21
43 Alexia Angulo Jr Ramona -ss 20:03.4 6:41
44 Destiny Salazar Jr Indio 20:04.7 6:42
45 Mikayla Smith Sr Notre Dame (so) -s 20:07.3 6:42
46 Julia Vasquez Sr Covina 20:11.6 6:44
47 Skylar Sorensen Jr El Dorado -ss 20:13 6:44
48 Jordan Arbayo Jr St. Lucy's 20:13.2 6:44
49 Megan Traboulsi Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 20:13.2 6:44
50 Annika Khare So Beckman 1 20:14.7 6:45
51 Gloria Martinez Sr West Valley -ss 20:18.7 6:46
52 Charisma Benitez So Covina 20:21.6 6:47
53 Caitlin Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 20:22.7 6:48 3/7 3/24 8/21
54 Courtney Ricotta Jr El Dorado -ss 20:23.6 6:48
55 Carlin Coulam So El Camino -sj 20:23.8 6:48
56 Clayshia Hill Jr Redlands East Valley 20:24.9 6:48 4/7 4/24 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Christina Stuve So West Valley -ss 20:27.6 6:49
58 Olivia Hall Fr Irvine 20:29.3 6:50
59 Jillian Brown Sr Colony 20:29.5 6:50
60 Dylan Farrell So El Camino -sj 20:30.6 6:50
61 Corinne Padar Fr El Dorado -ss 20:30.8 6:50
62 Ma Szobonya-rougust So West Valley -ss 20:30.9 6:50
63 Hannah Rohr So St. Lucy's 20:31.8 6:51
64 Sarah Tomlinson So El Camino -sj 20:37.4 6:52
65 Danielle Bohnert Jr Redlands East Valley 20:38.7 6:53 5/7 5/24 8/20
66 Tairah Jackson So Redlands East Valley 20:39.5 6:53 6/7 6/24 4/18
67 Abby Bacca So Colony 20:39.8 6:53
68 Sarah Simpson Sr Torrance 20:40.2 6:53
69 Michele Tsujimoto Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 20:41.7 6:54
70 Naibe Ruelas Sr Indio 20:43.8 6:55
71 Marjie Bemis So Norco 20:43.9 6:55
72 Collette Lusin Fr El Modena 20:46.3 6:55
73 Kiersten Carroll Jr Torrance 20:48.5 6:56
74 Marina Praet Sr Irvine 20:49.5 6:57
75 Kassandra Villalobos Jr Redlands East Valley 20:50.4 6:57 7/7 7/24 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Taylor Reames Jr El Dorado -ss 20:52.1 6:57
77 Chloe Fowler So El Camino -sd 20:57.3 6:59
78 Kalania Given So Colony 21:00.4 7:00
79 Wendy Gonzalez So West Valley -ss 21:00.5 7:00
80 Jax Tostado Jr Indio 21:03.6 7:01
81 Catherine Villa So Colony 21:06.1 7:02
82 Julia Mast So El Modena 21:07.4 7:02
83 Paulina Vitarella So Beckman 1 21:08.9 7:03
84 Laurel Milton So El Camino -sd 21:09.3 7:03
85 Karen Bruce Jr St. Lucy's 21:09.6 7:03
86 Lauren Trankiem So Beckman 1 21:10.6 7:04
87 Blathnaid Heaney So Notre Dame (so) -s 21:13.5 7:05
88 Samantha Torres Jr Shadow Hills 21:14.8 7:05
89 Alicia Santillano Fr Norco 21:15.7 7:05
90 Isabell Ortega Fr Sonora -ss 21:17.5 7:06
91 Emma Vincent Fr El Dorado -ss 21:18.3 7:06
92 Gabriela Smith So Sonora -ss 21:22.4 7:07
93 Lucy Ruscitto So El Dorado -ss 21:25.4 7:08
94 Florence Lee So Irvine 21:27.5 7:09
95 Jasmin Gallegos Jr Shadow Hills 21:27.7 7:09
96 Sarah Higashi So Beckman 1 21:29.6 7:10
97 Raylin Galvan Sr Temple City 21:34.1 7:11
98 Erica Tapia Jr El Camino -sj 21:34.8 7:12
99 Denisse Aveneano So South Hills 21:37.7 7:13
100 Ellie Burrell So El Dorado -ss 21:41.9 7:14
101 Julissa Vega Sr Ramona -ss 21:42 7:14
102 Anette Diego Jr Beckman 1 21:42.5 7:14
103 Summer Zimmerman So Irvine 21:45.5 7:15
104 Sona Jamkochian So Beckman 1 21:45.7 7:15
105 Joy Hsu Sr Temple City 21:50.3 7:17
106 Camille Tome Fr El Modena 21:56.3 7:19
107 Natalie Ulloa Sr Enterprise (Reddin 21:57.9 7:19
108 Joelle Hameister Sr West Valley -ss 22:09.7 7:23
109 Hannah Habibi Jr El Modena 22:17.2 7:26
110 Mariana Anciso So Shadow Hills 22:17.9 7:26
111 Rosie Chang Jr Norco 22:25.7 7:29
112 Elizabeth Mcmillan Jr Sonora -ss 22:31 7:30
113 Adriana Rodriquez Fr Colony 22:34.6 7:32
114 Melissa Lai Jr Temple City 22:38.9 7:33
115 Justine Chang Sr Irvine 22:50.5 7:37
116 Daniella Hall So Norco 23:04 7:41
117 Candy Urbina Jr Indio 23:05.9 7:42
118 Megan Vu Jr Irvine 23:10.8 7:44
119 Leah Tan Jr Temple City 23:14.1 7:45
120 Wendy Osorio Sr Ramona -ss 23:22.6 7:48
121 Michelle Dolan Sr Sonora -ss 23:37.9 7:53
122 Jahjaira Telles Jr Indio 23:40.2 7:53
123 Casey Price Jr Temple City 23:41.7 7:54
124 Clarissa Calderon So South Hills 23:46.8 7:56
125 Carlee Arnold So South Hills 23:50.4 7:57
126 Kaila Shipley Sr Shadow Hills 23:53.9 7:58
127 Mireya Flores So Norco 23:57.1 7:59
128 Reilly Chabino So El Camino -sj 23:58.3 7:59
129 Tori Dworshak So Norco 24:06.6 8:02
130 Megan Roy Jr Norco 24:07.8 8:03
131 Jasmine Castillo So Shadow Hills 24:08 8:03
132 Heather Chou So Sonora -ss 24:11.5 8:04
133 Jamie Ng Jr Temple City 24:18.9 8:06
134 Monique Gonzalez Sr South Hills 24:30.2 8:10
135 Allison Yao Sr Temple City 24:36.9 8:12
136 Angela Macias Jr Ramona -ss 24:40 8:13
137 Valerie Garcia Sr South Hills 24:44 8:15
138 Stephanie Glaser So El Camino -sj 24:44.7 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Covina
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
94:09
18:50
6:17
88 Vanessa Gracian
Jr
18:11
6:04
6
Natalie Contreras
Sr
18:38
6:13
11
Izabella Silva
Sr
18:40
6:13
13
Rosaly Castorena
So
19:14
6:25
26
Aundrea Cedeno
Sr
19:26
6:29
32
Julia Vasquez
Sr
20:12
6:44
45
Charisma Benitez
So
20:22
6:47
51
2 Mater Dei -ss
8-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
94:22
18:52
6:17
91 Camille Mcdonnell
Jr
18:28
6:09
9
Bea Marshall
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Kelly Wacker
Sr
18:52
6:17
17
Abby Spitzer
Jr
19:15
6:25
27
Claudia Stiglitz
Jr
19:16
6:25
28
Spencer Vigeland
Sr
19:24
6:28
31
Cameron Martinez
So
19:58
6:39
39
3 Torrance
11-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:39
95:29
19:06
6:22
112 Megan Neumann
Jr
18:52
6:17
16
Ariana Anderson
Jr
18:59
6:20
19
Sierra Gonzales
Jr
19:03
6:21
21
Paige Beedy
Jr
19:03
6:21
22
Reiko Fujimoto
Sr
19:31
6:30
34
Sarah Simpson
Sr
20:40
6:53
67
Kiersten Carroll
Jr
20:49
6:56
72
4 St. Lucy's
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:28
96:34
19:19
6:26
144 Avery Hill
So
17:46
5:55
4
Chloe Leong
Jr
18:51
6:17
15
Brianna Corvese
Jr
19:45
6:35
37
Erica Johnson
Jr
19:59
6:40
41
Jordan Arbayo
Jr
20:13
6:44
47
Hannah Rohr
So
20:32
6:51
62
Karen Bruce
Jr
21:10
7:03
84
5 Notre Dame (so) -s
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:40
96:24
19:17
6:26
149 Mariah Moro
Jr
17:33
5:51
3
Liese Neelin
So
19:10
6:23
25
Audrey Ellias
Sr
19:21
6:27
29
Mikayla Smith
Sr
20:07
6:42
44
Megan Traboulsi
Fr
20:13
6:44
48
Michele Tsujimoto
Fr
20:42
6:54
68
Blathnaid Heaney
So
21:14
7:05
86
6 El Camino -sj
1-1-7-6-6
Gap: 3:21
96:35
19:19
6:26
182 Sarah Chaves
So
17:16
5:45
1
Alyssa Barnes
So
17:47
5:56
5
Carlin Coulam
So
20:24
6:48
54
Dylan Farrell
So
20:31
6:50
59
Sarah Tomlinson
So
20:37
6:52
63
Erica Tapia
Jr
21:35
7:12
97
Reilly Chabino
So
23:58
7:59
123
7 El Camino -sd
10-6-3-7-7
Gap: 2:24
98:53
19:47
6:36
214 Liliana Prieto
So
18:45
6:15
14
Taylor Shelgosh
Sr
18:54
6:18
18
Olivia Jarvis
Jr
19:07
6:22
23
Chloe Fowler
So
20:57
6:59
76
Laurel Milton
So
21:09
7:03
83








8 West Valley -ss
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:29
99:55
19:59
6:40
222 Kamryn O'brien
Jr
19:02
6:21
20
Alexis Mendivel
So
19:36
6:32
35
Gloria Martinez
Sr
20:19
6:46
50
Christina Stuve
So
20:28
6:49
56
Ma Szobonya-rougust
So
20:31
6:50
61
Wendy Gonzalez
So
21:01
7:00
78
Joelle Hameister
Sr
22:10
7:23
104
9 Redlands East Valley
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:59
100:06
20:01
6:40
225 Erin Robles
Jr
18:40
6:13
12
Ashlynn Allen
Jr
20:00
6:40
42
Caitlin Miller
Fr
20:23
6:48
52
Clayshia Hill
Jr
20:25
6:48
55
Danielle Bohnert
Jr
20:39
6:53
64
Tairah Jackson
So
20:40
6:53
65
Kassandra Villalobos
Jr
20:50
6:57
74
10 El Dorado -ss
2-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:34
99:18
19:52
6:37
236 Lucina Vincent
Jr
17:18
5:46
2
Skylar Sorensen
Jr
20:13
6:44
46
Courtney Ricotta
Jr
20:24
6:48
53
Corinne Padar
Fr
20:31
6:50
60
Taylor Reames
Jr
20:52
6:57
75
Emma Vincent
Fr
21:18
7:06
90
Lucy Ruscitto
So
21:25
7:08
92
11 Colony
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:57
102:25
20:29
6:50
305 Zoe Martineza
Jr
19:09
6:23
24
Jillian Brown
Sr
20:30
6:50
58
Abby Bacca
So
20:40
6:53
66
Kalania Given
So
21:00
7:00
77
Catherine Villa
So
21:06
7:02
80
Adriana Rodriquez
Fr
22:35
7:32
109




12 El Modena
14-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:32
102:59
20:36
6:52
321 Monique Azpeitia
Sr
19:24
6:28
30
Michelle Azpeitia
So
19:45
6:35
36
Collette Lusin
Fr
20:46
6:55
71
Julia Mast
So
21:07
7:02
81
Camille Tome
Fr
21:56
7:19
103
Hannah Habibi
Jr
22:17
7:26
105




13 Indio
16-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
104:49
20:58
6:59
342 Regina Casas
Jr
19:51
6:37
38
Destiny Salazar
Jr
20:05
6:42
43
Naibe Ruelas
Sr
20:44
6:55
69
Jax Tostado
Jr
21:04
7:01
79
Candy Urbina
Jr
23:06
7:42
113
Jahjaira Telles
Jr
23:40
7:53
117




14 Beckman 1
17-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:31
104:03
20:49
6:56
351 Jade Ramos
Jr
19:59
6:40
40
Annika Khare
So
20:15
6:45
49
Paulina Vitarella
So
21:09
7:03
82
Lauren Trankiem
So
21:11
7:04
85
Sarah Higashi
So
21:30
7:10
95
Anette Diego
Jr
21:43
7:14
99
Sona Jamkochian
So
21:46
7:15
101
15 Irvine
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:20
103:58
20:48
6:56
356 Rebecca Rea
So
19:26
6:29
33
Olivia Hall
Fr
20:29
6:50
57
Marina Praet
Sr
20:50
6:57
73
Florence Lee
So
21:28
7:09
93
Summer Zimmerman
So
21:46
7:15
100
Justine Chang
Sr
22:51
7:37
111
Megan Vu
Jr
23:11
7:44
114
16 Sonora -ss
7-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:12
107:15
21:27
7:09
412 Caroline Stetina
So
18:26
6:09
8
Isabell Ortega
Fr
21:18
7:06
89
Gabriela Smith
So
21:22
7:07
91
Elizabeth Mcmillan
Jr
22:31
7:30
108
Michelle Dolan
Sr
23:38
7:53
116
Heather Chou
So
24:12
8:04
127




17 South Hills
6-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:17
111:59
22:24
7:28
473 Olivia Valderrama
Sr
18:13
6:04
7
Denisse Aveneano
So
21:38
7:13
98
Clarissa Calderon
So
23:47
7:56
119
Carlee Arnold
So
23:50
7:57
120
Monique Gonzalez
Sr
24:30
8:10
129
Valerie Garcia
Sr
24:44
8:15
131




18 Norco
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:13
111:26
22:17
7:26
499 Marjie Bemis
So
20:44
6:55
70
Alicia Santillano
Fr
21:16
7:05
88
Rosie Chang
Jr
22:26
7:29
107
Daniella Hall
So
23:04
7:41
112
Mireya Flores
So
23:57
7:59
122
Tori Dworshak
So
24:07
8:02
124
Megan Roy
Jr
24:08
8:03
125
19 Shadow Hills
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:53
113:02
22:36
7:32
534 Samantha Torres
Jr
21:15
7:05
87
Jasmin Gallegos
Jr
21:28
7:09
94
Mariana Anciso
So
22:18
7:26
106
Kaila Shipley
Sr
23:54
7:58
121
Jasmine Castillo
So
24:08
8:03
126








20 Temple City
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:08
112:59
22:36
7:32
541 Raylin Galvan
Sr
21:34
7:11
96
Joy Hsu
Sr
21:50
7:17
102
Melissa Lai
Jr
22:39
7:33
110
Leah Tan
Jr
23:14
7:45
115
Casey Price
Jr
23:42
7:54
118
Jamie Ng
Jr
24:19
8:06
128
Allison Yao
Sr
24:37
8:12
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Chavez So Basic [nv] 18:53.4 6:18
2 Brisa Moran So Loara 19:49.1 6:36
3 Carissa Estrada So Carter 19:49.2 6:36
4 Grace Ellis So Marina -ss 19:53.5 6:38
5 Laura Velasco So Downey -ss 19:58.8 6:40
6 Adrianna Vazquez So Chino 20:04.9 6:42
7 Livia Cervantes So Patriot 20:07.8 6:43
8 Nari Kim So South Torrance 20:08.7 6:43
9 Pamela Bowen So Alta Loma 20:16.6 6:46
10 Emily Bein So Alta Loma 20:19.5 6:47
11 Rocky Doering So Mater Dei -ss 20:29.9 6:50
12 Marbella Salgado So Loara 20:36.4 6:52
13 Molly Liang So Temple City 20:43.8 6:55
14 Valentina Toledano So Godinez Fundamenta 20:46 6:55
15 Maria Vizcarra So Santa Ana 20:48.8 6:56
16 Lissette Iniquez So Alta Loma 20:54.8 6:58
17 Natalie Gallemore So Alta Loma 20:54.8 6:58
18 Verenice Martinez So Loara 21:00.9 7:00
19 Yajaira Gonzalez So Norwalk 21:03 7:01
20 Samantha Li So Temple City 21:04.7 7:02
21 Maria Benitez So Santa Ana 21:06.1 7:02
22 Caroline Forseth So Enterprise (Reddin 21:06.7 7:02
23 Sarah Mason So West Torrance 21:07.1 7:02
24 Kaitlyn Boyd So La Serna 21:09.6 7:03
25 Gabby Delgado So Santa Ana 21:10.8 7:04
26 Olivia Magee So Torrance 21:12.1 7:04
27 Maisey Mcrae So Santa Monica 21:12.3 7:04
28 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 21:12.8 7:04
29 Cathy Lu So Temple City 21:13.6 7:05
30 Maggie Lee So Temple City 21:14.8 7:05
31 Hunter Hughes So Basic [nv] 21:15.8 7:05
32 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 21:20.2 7:07
33 Maya Goren So Santa Monica 21:25.3 7:08
34 Kira Farnham So Torrance 21:27.9 7:09
35 Veronica Atkinson So West Torrance 21:28 7:09
36 Serena Jiao So West Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
37 Samantha Ariston So Godinez Fundamenta 21:28.7 7:10
38 Kamryn Uyeki So Torrance 21:31 7:10
39 Emma Burns So Murrieta Mesa 21:36.2 7:12
40 Corryn Nelson So Redlands East Valley 21:38.4 7:13 1/4 8/24 21/34
41 Olivia Root So Santa Monica 21:38.8 7:13
42 Luisa Baumann Jr Queen Creek [az] 21:41.5 7:14
43 Lauren Ocampo So Mater Dei -ss 21:42.1 7:14
44 Maya Castillo So La Serna 21:42.6 7:14
45 Rita Moguel So Loara 21:44.4 7:15
46 Shannon Burns So St. Lucy's 21:44.8 7:15
47 Katie Flathom So Mater Dei -ss 21:48 7:16
48 Kelly Justin So Marina -ss 21:49.2 7:16
49 Zoe Autry So Elsinore 21:51 7:17
50 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 21:51.2 7:17
51 Ava Kemper So Santa Monica 21:53 7:18
52 Madison Wilkins So Mater Dei -ss 21:53.2 7:18
53 Jessica Chavez So Patriot 21:54.3 7:18
54 Syriani Wasson Fr Queen Creek [az] 21:55.7 7:19
55 Kaylah Brown So Santa Monica 21:58.1 7:19
56 Erika Alvarez So Godinez Fundamenta 22:05.2 7:22
57 Karolyn Troutman So West Torrance 22:05.6 7:22
58 Sophia Flores So Marina -ss 22:05.7 7:22
59 Kimmy Cortes So Valley View 22:05.8 7:22
60 Avery Dodson Fr Queen Creek [az] 22:06.7 7:22
61 Emily Columbine So South Torrance 22:09.6 7:23
62 Amanda Bell So El Camino -sd 22:12.3 7:24
63 Jianjia Gettinger So Santa Monica 22:14.3 7:25
64 Kenda Rauscher So El Camino -sd 22:14.7 7:25
65 Julia Catipon So Torrance 22:15.7 7:25
66 Brianna Gutierrez So Santa Ana 22:18.1 7:26
67 Katalina Neal So El Camino -sd 22:19.1 7:26
68 Mika Wessel So Santa Monica 22:19.2 7:26
69 Lesly Mejia So El Modena 22:19.2 7:26
70 Daniela Ramirez So La Serna 22:20.1 7:27
71 Alexis Ortiz So Santa Ana 22:21.4 7:27
72 Katherine Leddy So Torrance 22:24.4 7:28
73 Amber Sun So University -ss 22:24.7 7:28
74 Joy Sun So Temple City 22:25.7 7:29
75 Camila Aguilar So Downey -ss 22:26.7 7:29
76 Carmen Flores So Marina -ss 22:31.1 7:30
77 Kanon Lopez So Torrance 22:31.1 7:30
78 Annemarie Lynch So El Camino -sd 22:34.1 7:31
79 Madison Mckeown So Mater Dei -ss 22:34.8 7:32
80 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez Fundamenta 22:36 7:32
81 Gigi Gutierrez So La Serna 22:37 7:32
82 Alice Chong So Temple City 22:39.4 7:33
83 Joselyn Holmes So Carter 22:42.4 7:34
84 Isabella Cisneros So Mater Dei -ss 22:43.1 7:34
85 Daisy Flores So Santa Ana 22:44.9 7:35
86 Julia Barylak So Oak Park 22:45.3 7:35
87 Ivanna Chagolla So St. Lucy's 22:46.5 7:36
88 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamenta 22:48.9 7:36
89 Felicia Chan So West Torrance 22:49.1 7:36
90 Stepheny Wu So Irvine 22:49.9 7:37
91 Sharon Wu So Temple City 22:49.9 7:37
92 Claire Evans So Alta Loma 22:50.1 7:37
93 Charlotte Nim So Temple City 22:50.9 7:37
94 Roseanne Yu So University -ss 22:51.2 7:37
95 Keli Tokishi So Torrance 22:51.9 7:37
96 Monica Cho So West Torrance 22:52.8 7:38
97 Alexandra Bioarski So Redlands East Valley 22:54.2 7:38 2/4 9/24 22/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Nayeli Roldan So Murrieta Mesa 22:54.7 7:38
99 Jennifer Park So South Torrance 22:55 7:38
100 Mckenna Pringle So Santa Monica 23:01.4 7:40
101 Ivy Cao So University -ss 23:04.8 7:42
102 Leslie Rivera So Santiago (gg) 23:07.9 7:43
103 Kelli Nakamura So Torrance 23:14.1 7:45
104 Kaila Hashimoto So Torrance 23:17.4 7:46
105 Kaitlyn Kim So Irvine 23:18.7 7:46
106 Molly Mcgee So Santa Monica 23:19.7 7:47
107 Maya Kitada So Irvine 23:20.2 7:47
108 Cr Richman-prescott Jr Oak Park 23:24.7 7:48
109 Kyla Wenzel So West Torrance 23:25.4 7:48
110 Christine Pham So Santiago (gg) 23:28 7:49
111 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamenta 23:30.2 7:50
112 Maritza Ortiz So Santa Ana 23:35.7 7:52
113 Mia Mcgarvey So Patriot 23:37.5 7:53
114 Hannah Dioquino So Torrance 23:41.8 7:54
115 Cynthia Bernal So Patriot 23:45.9 7:55
116 Linda Juarez So Temple City 23:46.5 7:56
117 Desiree Hernandez So Tustin 23:53.2 7:58
118 Smritii Senthil So West Torrance 24:00.5 8:00
119 Julia Casio So West Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
120 Amber Bretto So Elsinore 24:07.4 8:02
121 Emily De La Cruz So Santiago (gg) 24:08.7 8:03
122 Sofia Abolfathi So University -ss 24:14.1 8:05
123 Melanie Feder So West Torrance 24:15.1 8:05
124 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 24:16 8:05
125 Madison Ritchie So West Torrance 24:16.3 8:05
126 Helena Czochanski So Irvine 24:18.2 8:06
127 Kamelia Parsa So University -ss 24:18.8 8:06
128 Cristina Huerta So Carter 24:19.7 8:07
129 Danika Mcenroe So Torrance 24:24.9 8:08
130 Marianna Lopez So Mater Dei -ss 24:27.4 8:09
131 Christy Ouyang So Temple City 24:28.9 8:10
132 Estefany Jimenez So Tustin 24:29.6 8:10
133 Grace Meltvedt So University -ss 24:30 8:10
134 Alexa Potcovaru So West Torrance 24:34.6 8:12
135 Megan Knox So Redlands East Valley 24:34.6 8:12 3/4 14/24 20/24
136 Karissa Maeda So University -ss 24:35 8:12
137 Divya Nair So Torrance 24:37 8:12
138 Alexis Macdonald So Marina -ss 24:41.6 8:14
139 Jaymy Morales So Godinez Fundamenta 24:43.2 8:14
140 Sherry Zhou So West Torrance 24:43.5 8:15
141 Katrina Pendrick So Torrance 24:43.6 8:15
142 Hannah Tombrello So St. Lucy's 24:44.7 8:15
143 Andrea Santamaria So Durango [nv] 24:55 8:18
144 Gabriella Herrera So Redlands East Valley 24:56.8 8:19 4/4 15/24 17/20
145 Adriana Echeverria So Santiago (gg) 25:01.7 8:21
146 Alyssa Gomez So Alta Loma 25:02.9 8:21
147 Sandy Zhang So University -ss 25:04.9 8:22
148 Valeria Martinez So Tustin 25:05.8 8:22
149 Charity Hsu So Temple City 25:10.6 8:24
150 Samiksha Goyal So Irvine 25:10.7 8:24
151 Kimbery Nguyen So Loara 25:17.4 8:26
152 Cr Ahumada Trujillo So Loara 25:18.3 8:26
153 Emma Bjoernholt So Marina -ss 25:21.1 8:27
154 Karis Lee So University -ss 25:21.6 8:27
155 Verania Flores So Godinez Fundamenta 25:23.8 8:28
156 Celine Millaponce So Temple City 25:24 8:28
157 Emily De Luna So Santa Ana 25:24.6 8:28
158 Tabitha Wong So Temple City 25:33.2 8:31
159 Jacqueline Mcguire So Oak Park 25:34.5 8:32
160 Jessica Inzunza So Ramona -ss 25:53.9 8:38
161 Elizabeth Preciado So Murrieta Mesa 26:00.7 8:40
162 Katherine Carrillo Jr Tustin 26:07.4 8:42
163 Olivia Fagnani So Oak Park 26:08.3 8:43
164 Cassandra Rodriguez So University -ss 26:11.8 8:44
165 Gonzalez Jessica So Valley View 26:12.1 8:44
166 Kristina Kuewa So West Torrance 26:16.1 8:45
167 Jasmine Lee So West Torrance 26:17.9 8:46
168 Ariana Ramos So Torrance 26:26.1 8:49
169 Alyssa Muro So La Serna 26:31 8:50
170 Trinh Tran Fr Loara 26:35.2 8:52
171 Rachel Fekrat So Oak Park 26:42.2 8:54
172 Louisa Hansen So University -ss 27:21 9:07
173 Mariah Grady So University -ss 28:15.6 9:25
174 Bita Behpoor So University -ss 28:48 9:36
175 Jina Sands So West Torrance 30:10.8 10:04
176 Mia Daitch Fr West Torrance 31:57.8 10:39
177 Madison Shortland So West Torrance 31:58.1 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Lauer Fr Santa Monica 22:48.8 7:36
2 Jocelyn Castellanos Fr Indian Springs 23:25.8 7:49
3 Angelina Cruz Jr Granite Hills -ss 23:27.2 7:49
4 Ashley Deanda Fr Arlington 23:29 7:50
5 Hana Sigsbee Fr Arlington 23:29.5 7:50
6 Nancy Ortega Sr Pioneer -ss 23:29.8 7:50
7 Rebecca Bloomer So Bonita 23:40.6 7:54
8 Francis Banderas Jr Katella 23:41.3 7:54
9 Brenda Hernandez Jr Katella 23:47.9 7:56
10 Leslie Lezama Jr Katella 23:48.9 7:56
11 Celia Bartel So Bonita 24:05.7 8:02
12 Alana Takamiyashiro Jr St. Anthony 24:05.8 8:02
13 Abbey Vince Sr St. Anthony 24:06.8 8:02
14 Angela Acuna Jr Katella 24:10.5 8:04
15 Nayeli Santa Cruz So St. Anthony 24:11.3 8:04
16 Sara Hurley Jr Pacifica (gg) 24:19.9 8:07
17 Gwen Gonzalez Fr Fullerton 24:23.6 8:08
18 Erin Gutierrez So Edgewood 24:24.2 8:08
19 Katelyn Tso Fr Coconino [az] 24:24.6 8:08
20 Rebecca Mckenzie Sr Legacy [nv] 24:26.3 8:09
21 Nancy Campos2 So Indian Springs 24:29.8 8:10
22 Marlene Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 24:30.9 8:10
23 Mckenzie Turner Fr Bonita 24:49.6 8:17
24 Isabella Sandoval Jr Santa Monica 24:53 8:18
25 Anahi Jimenez Jr El Modena 24:53.9 8:18
26 Thalia Cazares Jr Indian Springs 24:55.1 8:18
27 Princessa Herrera Jr Indian Springs 24:55.1 8:18
28 Elizabeth Nicanor Sr Century (sa) 24:58.8 8:20
29 Diana Hernandez So Indian Springs 25:03.6 8:21
30 Briana Hernandez So Pioneer -ss 25:07.1 8:22
31 Yolemi Romero So El Modena 25:07.1 8:22
32 Maria Cortez Sr Pioneer -ss 25:08.1 8:23
33 Alelie Ramirez So Bethel Christian ( 25:09.3 8:23
34 Alexzia Lilly So Yucca Valley 25:09.9 8:23
35 Erin Gaffney Sr St. Lucy's 25:11.2 8:24
36 Aneesa Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 25:12.6 8:24
37 Litzi Penaloza So Ontario 25:13.8 8:25
38 Paulina Cortez Sr Buena Park 25:14.5 8:25
39 Zoie Mortimer Fr Elsinore 25:15.6 8:25
40 Brianna Rodriquez Fr Colony 25:16.4 8:25
41 Kayla Turay Jr Pacifica (gg) 25:17.5 8:26
42 Maya Horvath So Edgewood 25:19.6 8:27
43 Lauren O'donnell Fr Mater Dei -ss 25:22.5 8:28
44 Danielle Diaz Sr Pioneer -ss 25:24.2 8:28
45 Valdez Atziri Fr Pioneer -ss 25:24.8 8:28
46 Nancy Campos So Indian Springs 25:25.2 8:28
47 Daisy Loza Jr Katella 25:28.1 8:29
48 Dylan Smith So Pacifica (gg) 25:28.8 8:30
49 Aurea Ocampo Sr St. Anthony 25:33.2 8:31
50 Joselyn Reyes So El Modena 25:34.2 8:31
51 Enid Elizande Fr Santiago (gg) 25:35.7 8:32
52 Debora Ramirez Jr Katella 25:37.3 8:32
53 Tiffany Elahanian Fr Santa Monica 25:39.3 8:33
54 Jazmin Alverez Jr Colony 25:41.8 8:34
55 Andrea Henriquez So Katella 25:42.1 8:34
56 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Edgewood 25:43.7 8:35
57 Hannah Harvey Sr Coconino [az] 25:44.5 8:35
58 Sabrina Zaragoza Fr Century (sa) 25:46 8:35
59 Jazmyn Acosta Fr Bishop Amat 25:47.2 8:36
60 Nadia Augilar Fr Alta Loma 25:51 8:37
61 Precious Hadley Fr Rowland 25:51.3 8:37
62 Genesis Polvo Fr Katella 25:51.4 8:37
63 Lenea Gomez Fr Carter 25:52.3 8:37
64 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamenta 25:53.6 8:38
65 Divinny Ferrel Fr Indian Springs 25:56.3 8:39
66 Vera Juncaj So Ontario 25:57.6 8:39
67 Monique Herrera So Ontario 25:57.8 8:39
68 Bianca Rangel Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:57.9 8:39
69 Joanna Perez So Ontario 26:00 8:40
70 Jasmine Smith Jr Carter 26:00.6 8:40
71 Jillian Flynn Jr Indian Springs 26:00.9 8:40
72 Remi Rappoport Fr Santa Monica 26:07.1 8:42
73 Cassandra Sapien So Northview 26:08.3 8:43
74 Sara Garcia Jr Ontario 26:08.5 8:43
75 Jasmin Hernandez Fr Century (sa) 26:12.7 8:44
76 Salma Ramirez Sr Grand Terrace 26:14.1 8:45
77 Kayli Sergott So Katella 26:14.4 8:45
78 Katrina Wohlenberg So Yucca Valley 26:15.3 8:45
79 Leslie Navarro Sr Elsinore 26:16.7 8:46
80 Francine Deanda Jr Indio 26:19.3 8:46
81 Nathaly Rojas Fr Indian Springs 26:20.1 8:47
82 Julissa Ardissoni Jr Desert Mirage 26:23 8:48
83 Davina Cooke So Desert 26:23.3 8:48
84 Rosa Rojas So Century (sa) 26:24.9 8:48
85 Edith Garcia Jr Alhambra -ss 26:25.7 8:49
86 Waverly Ocampo Jr St. Anthony 26:28.4 8:49
87 Jalyn Brooks Fr St. Lucy's 26:31.4 8:50
88 Edith Torres Jr West Valley -ss 26:31.9 8:51
89 Katie Mendoza Fr Torrance 26:34.6 8:52
90 Vivian Cao Jr South Torrance 26:37.8 8:53
91 Ashley Arreola Sr Elsinore 26:39.9 8:53
92 Nunez Jovanna So Shadow Hills 26:40.6 8:54
93 Isabella Grazide So Durango [nv] 26:40.8 8:54
94 Brittney Attwood Jr South Torrance 26:47 8:56
95 Sarah Bancroft Sr St. Anthony 26:48.3 8:56
96 Ava Gergovich So Alta Loma 26:50.1 8:57
97 Kari Ciancanelli So Alta Loma 26:50.3 8:57
98 Brianna Paz Sr Patriot 26:52.3 8:57
99 Kate Nadeau Fr Malibu 26:52.9 8:58
100 Alondra Botello Fr Elsinore 26:57.5 8:59
101 Kaila Nevarez Jr West Valley -ss 26:59.1 9:00
102 Lisa Kong So Santa Monica 27:00.8 9:00
103 Jacquelyn Brickett Fr Granite Hills -ss 27:02.2 9:01
104 Natalia Trejo Fr Santiago (gg) 27:02.7 9:01
105 Meghan Provence Jr St. Anthony 27:04.3 9:01
106 Crystal Tagactac Fr Arlington 27:09.1 9:03
107 Brianne Tengan Fr Torrance 27:09.8 9:03
108 Emily Crouse Fr Monrovia 27:11.3 9:04
109 Monique Guzman Sr Alhambra -ss 27:15 9:05
110 Deeya Pantha Fr Rowland 27:15.7 9:05
111 Lydia Hinojosa So Loara 27:16 9:05
112 Sarah Alam So South Torrance 27:17.3 9:06
113 Yuriko Chavez Fr Edgewood 27:18.4 9:06
114 Juliet Vo So Mater Dei -ss 27:19.3 9:06
115 Isabella Mitri Fr Mater Dei -ss 27:20 9:07
116 Maribel Gomez So Patriot 27:23.2 9:08
117 Evelyn Hernandez Jr Century (sa) 27:23.8 9:08
118 Eleanor Winterer Fr Santa Monica 27:24.4 9:08
119 Kristina Castillo So Bethel Christian ( 27:25.5 9:09
120 Lindsey Valentine So Granite Hills -ss 27:26.1 9:09
121 Annabell Mares Jr Patriot 27:26.5 9:09
122 Chelsea Yeo Fr Torrance 27:28.5 9:09
123 Hannad Raab Jr Enterprise (Reddin 27:29.2 9:10
124 Miriam Jaimes So Indian Springs 27:32.4 9:11
125 Alicia Chaires So Torrance 27:33.2 9:11
126 Vivian Taylor Fr Grand Terrace 27:33.6 9:11
127 Esmeralda Perez Jr Desert Mirage 27:33.8 9:11
128 Isabel Zaragosa Fr Grand Terrace 27:33.8 9:11
129 Valeria Martinez Jr Carter 27:34.6 9:12
130 Michelle Blow Jr Alhambra -ss 27:35.1 9:12
131 Grace Rodruguez Jr Grand Terrace 27:35.9 9:12
132 Alondra Solis Fr Pioneer -ss 27:37.9 9:13
133 Eitalia Gonzalez Jr Katella 27:38.3 9:13
134 Jacqueline Nunez So Godinez Fundamenta 27:39.3 9:13
135 Brianna Herrera So Buena Park 27:43.5 9:15
136 Anny Garcia So Durango [nv] 27:44.8 9:15
137 Erin Hendrickson-Marley Fr Redlands East Valley 27:45.7 9:15 1/3 20/24 47/70
138 Maryjane Cruz Jr Alhambra -ss 27:48.1 9:16
139 Kayla Adkins Jr Indio 27:50.1 9:17
140 Taylor Valentine Sr Legacy [nv] 27:51.9 9:17
141 Audrey Sellers So St. Lucy's 27:54.5 9:18
142 Alexandra Barrera Sr Mater Dei -ss 27:55.9 9:19
143 Rachel Sherer So Bethel Christian ( 28:00.8 9:20
144 Ana Concepcion Jr Buena Park 28:01.1 9:20
145 Kate Cazares Fr Indian Springs 28:02 9:21
146 Anita Wirt Jr St. Lucy's 28:03.7 9:21
147 Amy Ngyuen Jr Pacifica (gg) 28:05.8 9:22
148 Isabella Woll Fr Murrieta Mesa 28:07.5 9:23
149 Bailey Hicken Jr Pacifica (gg) 28:09.9 9:23
150 Andree Bevard Fr South Pasadena 28:10.1 9:23
151 Gladis Ramirez Fr Buena Park 28:12 9:24
152 Kathryn Saunders Sr Santa Monica 28:12.4 9:24
153 Tatiana Baes Fr Durango [nv] 28:12.8 9:24
154 Trinity Kimball Jr Buena Park 28:12.9 9:24
155 Alexus Mitchell Jr Indian Springs 28:13.6 9:25
156 Jocelyn Guzman Fr Buena Park 28:16.1 9:25
157 Amor Toland Fr Shadow Hills 28:17 9:26
158 Samantha Padilla So Shadow Hills 28:19.7 9:27
159 Jasmin Mcmahon Fr San Dimas 28:21.1 9:27
160 Lily Bardani So Beverly Hills 28:23.3 9:28
161 Madeline Tew Fr San Dimas 28:27.8 9:29
162 Jocelyn Garcia So Elsinore 28:28.3 9:29
163 Deborah Rivera-leal Fr Yucca Valley 28:30.2 9:30
164 Chelsea Yuan Fr Rowland 28:30.7 9:30
165 Amanda Hsieh Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:31.1 9:30
166 Monita Guiao Fr Indian Springs 28:33.5 9:31
167 Denise Curiel Fr Godinez Fundamenta 28:34.2 9:31
168 Lunden Edler Fr West Valley -ss 28:34.9 9:32
169 Karla Campos Fr Tustin 28:36 9:32
170 Jessica Estrada So Santa Monica 28:39.6 9:33
171 Kathryn Chankheo Fr Temecula Prep 28:39.9 9:33
172 Griselda Robles Sr San Bernardino 28:40.2 9:33
173 Jennifer Duarte Fr Santiago (gg) 28:42.4 9:34
174 Kalista Lincoln Fr Lutheran (orange) 28:42.9 9:34
175 Micaiah Brown So Bethel Christian ( 28:45.6 9:35
176 Ilene Ramos So Hillcrest 28:46 9:35
177 Wendy Lua Fr Buena Park 28:47.6 9:36
178 Lainee Llano Jr Tustin 28:48.4 9:36
179 Sandi Thelma Jr Alhambra -ss 28:50 9:37
180 Nicole S Fr South Pasadena 28:50.2 9:37
181 Miriam Salmoran So Santiago (gg) 28:51.3 9:37
182 Liliana Ledezma Sr Mater Dei -ss 28:51.6 9:37
183 Jennevy Uribe So Riverside Prep 28:52 9:37
184 Caitlyn Rowe Jr Yucca Valley 28:53.8 9:38
185 Daisy Chavez Sr Buena Park 28:56.5 9:39
186 Alex Harvey Jr El Modena 28:57.3 9:39
187 Ariana Castillo Fr Rancho Alamitos 29:01.1 9:40
188 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:02 9:41
189 Emily Chapman So South Torrance 29:02.1 9:41
190 Lilee Barra So South Torrance 29:03.3 9:41
191 Lauren Larue So South Torrance 29:04.6 9:42
192 Denise Vargas So Santiago (gg) 29:09.5 9:43
193 Veronica Costa So Yucca Valley 29:14 9:45
194 Alexandra Lozano So West Valley -ss 29:14.5 9:45
195 Rodriguez Ivet Sr Riverside Prep 29:16.6 9:46
196 Diana Gonzalez Jr West Valley -ss 29:18.9 9:46
197 Kimberly Estrada Jr Buena Park 29:19.4 9:46
198 Velveth Deleon So West Valley -ss 29:22.4 9:47
199 Nicole Snyder So Lutheran (orange) 29:23.8 9:48
200 Alina Navarrete So Hesperia 29:25.3 9:48
201 Teresa Garcia Sr Mater Dei -ss 29:27.7 9:49
202 Ashley Armenta So West Valley -ss 29:28.2 9:49
203 Leslie Cruz So Santiago (gg) 29:28.5 9:50
204 Melissa Cruz Jr Ramona -ss 29:32 9:51
205 Cristyne Francisco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 29:34.1 9:51
206 Tammy Le So Loara 29:34.5 9:52
207 Stephanie Barker Fr Hillcrest 29:34.6 9:52
208 Alexis Morales Sr Edgewood 29:36.4 9:52
209 Sandra Gutierrez Sr San Bernardino 29:36.5 9:52
210 Alicia Garcia Fr Tustin 29:37.4 9:52
211 Angela Tso Sr Coconino [az] 29:38.6 9:53
212 Theresa Saenz Fr Fullerton 29:42.8 9:54
213 Isabel Montecinos Jr Diamond Ranch 29:43.6 9:55
214 Sophia Weissbush Jr Beverly Hills 29:48.9 9:56
215 Jessica Velasquez So Buena Park 29:50.6 9:57
216 Juli Ortiz So Cantwell-shm 29:52.2 9:57
217 Lizette Solis So West Valley -ss 29:53.1 9:58
218 Karla Najera Jr West Valley -ss 29:56.9 9:59
219 Evony Banuelos Sr West Valley -ss 29:58 9:59
220 Valeria Rodriguez Jr Ontario 29:58.2 9:59
221 Kimberly Ma Fr Durango [nv] 29:58.7 10:00
222 Jennifer Antonio Jr Buena Park 30:02 10:01
223 Inderjeet Brar So Edgewood 30:03.5 10:01
224 Ana Garcia So Edgewood 30:04 10:01
225 Giselle Mora Fr Grand Terrace 30:05.4 10:02
226 Samanta Araujo Jr Katella 30:06.2 10:02
227 Alyssa Vito Jr St. Anthony 30:07.3 10:02
228 Abbie Jackson Fr Bonita 30:08.5 10:03
229 Cristal Francisco Fr Godinez Fundamenta 30:10.3 10:03
230 Naomi Ojeda Fr Hillcrest 30:10.7 10:04
231 Daisy Quintanar Fr Grand Terrace 30:13.4 10:04
232 America Carrillo So Loara 30:15.2 10:05
233 Yuliana Silva So West Valley -ss 30:21.2 10:07
234 Elizabeth Alcala Sr Mater Dei -ss 30:25.5 10:09
235 Jacqueline Nunez Fr Alhambra -ss 30:28.2 10:09
236 Karishma Khanal Fr Rowland 30:28.7 10:10
237 Stephanie Garcia Sr San Jacinto 30:30.9 10:10
238 Abril Pacheco So El Modena 30:32.8 10:11
239 Jee Eun Yoon So Torrance 30:35.9 10:12
240 Kira Licht Fr St. Anthony 30:37.8 10:13
241 Litiz Guerrero Fr Loara 30:41 10:14
242 Miranda Gomez So Cantwell-shm 30:45.3 10:15
243 Yenel Henriquez So Shadow Hills 30:45.3 10:15
244 Lillie Bates Jr Cathedral City 30:45.4 10:15
245 Alexandra Anest Fr Mater Dei -ss 30:48.2 10:16
246 Mackenzie Lema Fr Hillcrest 30:49.5 10:17
247 Melanie Hernandez So Cathedral City 30:50.5 10:17
248 Mayra Sandoval Jr San Jacinto 30:51.3 10:17
249 Mary Gonzalez Jr St. Lucy's 30:53.7 10:18
250 Emma Megerdichian Fr Torrance 30:55.1 10:18
251 Katelynn Youssefyeh So Beverly Hills 30:55.2 10:18
252 Vieanna Contreras So Don Lugo 30:57.1 10:19
253 Monica Gastelum Jr Elsinore 30:57.1 10:19
254 Karen Gonzalez Jr Katella 31:00 10:20
255 Martiza Aguilar So Santiago (gg) 31:01.5 10:21
256 Esther Arenas Fr Calvary Ch (dow) 31:02.6 10:21
257 Nava Gisselle Sr Arlington 31:06.9 10:22
258 Emma Peterson Fr Fullerton 31:08.1 10:23
259 Hannah Carrazco Fr Alhambra -ss 31:10 10:23
260 Isabella Martel Fr San Dimas 31:13.9 10:25
261 Sylvia Santana Jr Patriot 31:14 10:25
262 Julia Cancino So Indian Springs 31:15.7 10:25
263 Alexis Martinez So Calvary Ch (dow) 31:17.8 10:26
264 Carolin Elizarraraz Jr Buena Park 31:25.7 10:29
265 Emma Hirji-johnson So Santa Monica 31:27.3 10:29
266 Alexa Garcia Jr Calvary Ch (dow) 31:31.9 10:31
267 Shayla Ganong Fr Temecula Prep 31:34.2 10:31
268 Zamaraim Bahena So Santiago (gg) 31:35.2 10:32
269 Katherine Toro So Lutheran (orange) 31:37.8 10:33
270 Noemi Luna So Glendale 31:42.4 10:34
271 Cindy Chidester Fr Murrieta Mesa 31:46.1 10:35
272 Osiris Gonzalez So Patriot 31:46.1 10:35
273 Alexandra Rivera Jr San Jacinto 31:46.8 10:36
274 Anna Gale Fr South Pasadena 31:47.4 10:36
275 Clarissa Madrigal Jr Patriot 31:47.4 10:36
276 Kaley Tien Fr Glendale 31:48.2 10:36
277 Esther Kim Fr Torrance 31:48.3 10:36
278 Guadalupe Leuvano Sr Indian Springs 31:56.6 10:39
279 Nevaeh Valenzuela Fr Tustin 31:57.9 10:39
280 Genesis Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 31:58.5 10:40
281 Jackie Bowen Fr Shadow Hills 32:06 10:42
282 Anahi Flores Fr Desert Mirage 32:10.3 10:43
283 Alina Guo So Lutheran (orange) 32:10.4 10:43
284 Natalia Alvarado Sr Glendale 32:19.5 10:47
285 Emily Lopez Sr Ramona -ss 32:23.4 10:48
286 Laura Guevara Sr Santiago (gg) 32:24.3 10:48
287 Jade Ramirez Fr Shadow Hills 32:27.8 10:49
288 Caitlin Herrera So Riverside Prep 32:31.5 10:51
289 Sarita David Forero Fr Buena Park 32:32.4 10:51
290 Bryanna Krumme Fr Basic [nv] 32:33.7 10:51
291 Karla Mena So Loara 32:36.7 10:52
292 Erica Tabares Jr Torrance 32:46.6 10:56
293 Crystal Salazar Jr Alta Loma 32:46.7 10:56
294 Hannah Valencia Fr San Dimas 32:47.8 10:56
295 Alex Harris-rhaburn Sr Ramona -ss 32:48.2 10:56
296 Vanessa Landa Fr Godinez Fundamenta 32:51.8 10:57
297 Trinity Dunn Jr Alta Loma 32:52.7 10:58
298 Laila Juarez Fr Redlands East Valley 32:57.6 10:59 2/3 23/24 58/61
299 Noelia Chaverin Sr San Bernardino 33:04.6 11:02
300 Erandi Gaslindo Jr Hesperia 33:08.1 11:03
301 Luisa Rameriz So West Valley -ss 33:10.3 11:03
302 Valeria Gutierrez Jr Cantwell-shm 33:16.1 11:05
303 Melissa Tapia Fr Cathedral City 33:16.8 11:06
304 Rebecca Abginesaz So Beverly Hills 33:23.2 11:08
305 Erika Arambula Jr San Jacinto 33:26.7 11:09
306 Sarai Herrera Fr Hawthorne Math And 33:31.6 11:11
307 Julianne Galang Fr Torrance 33:37.4 11:12
308 Cynthia Villa Sr Rancho Alamitos 33:39.8 11:13
309 Hailey Vasquez So Glendale 33:40.1 11:13
310 Morgan Frazier So Glendale 33:47.3 11:16
311 Thaoly Cao Fr Redlands East Valley 33:52 11:17 3/3 24/24 51/56
312 Jennifer Cano Fr Tustin 33:53 11:18
313 Amanda Cadoura So Rancho Alamitos 33:53.9 11:18
314 Wendy Diaz Fr Colony 33:56.4 11:19
315 Ashley Cruz Fr Don Lugo 34:02 11:21
316 Monica Cruz Sr Alhambra -ss 34:07.7 11:23
317 Bryanna Caloca Sr Arlington 34:18.6 11:26
318 Fania Banuelos Fr Godinez Fundamenta 34:18.8 11:26
319 Mali Arechiga Sr Bethel Christian ( 34:33.8 11:31
320 Nathalia Hernandez Jr Patriot 34:33.9 11:31
321 Ana Canez Sr San Bernardino 34:37.8 11:33
322 Sarah Julien Sr Bell-jeff 34:42 11:34
323 Kathleen Aras Fr Hillcrest 34:43.1 11:34
324 Kiara Rodriguez Jr Tustin 34:47.1 11:36
325 Chloe Divers Fr Hillcrest 35:01 11:40
326 Aaliya Christian Fr Diamond Ranch 35:05.9 11:42
327 Lesly Torres Fr Buena Park 35:12.1 11:44
328 Iley Wotring Fr Torrance 35:19.1 11:46
329 Giselle Castro So Santiago (gg) 35:19.2 11:46
330 Evelyn Tapia Fr Rancho Alamitos 35:36.9 11:52
331 Charlius Medina So Glendale 35:40.5 11:54
332 Leian Angulo Urizar Fr Buena Park 35:42.3 11:54
333 Sophia Hason Jr Patriot 35:56.9 11:59
334 Cristina Vargas Sr San Bernardino 36:06.9 12:02
335 Victoria Ramos Fr Bell-jeff 36:12.2 12:04
336 Kimberly Lopez Fr Buena Park 36:12.8 12:04
337 Marcelina Lira Jr Grand Terrace 36:19 12:06
338 Sean Houlihan Fr El Modena 36:40.2 12:13
339 Karla Silva Sr Patriot 36:46.9 12:16
340 Citlany Clark Fr Murrieta Mesa 37:19.8 12:27
341 Shelby Richards Jr West Valley -ss 37:29.7 12:30
342 Sophia Choe Jr Pacifica (gg) 37:41.7 12:34
343 Catherine Gomez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 38:43.7 12:55
344 Aliss Estrella Sr Colony 38:49.3 12:56
345 Ketzia Unama Sr Glendale 39:20 13:07
346 Giselle Vidaurre So Lutheran (orange) 40:29 13:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alissa Johnson Jr Carter 19:48.7 6:36
2 Isabelle Clausen Sr Fountain Hills [az 19:54.9 6:38
3 Alexandra Coons Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:40.6 6:54
4 Chloe Beedy Jr Torrance 20:47 6:56
5 Sara Alfaro Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:48 6:56
6 Eleanor Kroskrity Jr Santa Monica 20:49.2 6:56
7 Katelyn Vuong Fr Covina 20:55.8 6:59
8 Nathalie Arenas Jr Santa Ana 20:56.8 6:59
9 Arlene Peralta Jr Tustin 20:57.8 6:59
10 Hope Brecto Sr Fountain Hills [az 21:02.3 7:01
11 Enolla Contreras Jr San Jacinto 21:10.2 7:03
12 Melissa Evans Sr St. Lucy's 21:23.9 7:08
13 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 21:28.6 7:10
14 Madison Kirkendall Jr Basic [nv] 21:30.9 7:10
15 Grace Hodgdon Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:33.7 7:11
16 Andrew Castellon Sr Covina 21:35.9 7:12
17 Aurora Mendez Jr Santiago (gg) 21:36.8 7:12
18 Cheyene Armstrong Jr Enterprise (Reddin 21:37.8 7:13
19 Amber Sylvester Sr Torrance 21:42 7:14
20 Airiel Meadows Jr West Torrance 21:42.7 7:14
21 Jacqueline Villegas Sr La Serna 21:47.7 7:16
22 Emily Stephens Jr Oak Park 21:49.8 7:17
23 Madeleine Boschen Jr University -ss 21:52 7:17
24 Amber Deubler Jr Basic [nv] 21:57.8 7:19
25 Gentil Nguyen Sr University -ss 22:02.8 7:21
26 Michelle Cho Sr West Torrance 22:03.3 7:21
27 Sarah Wolchin Jr Beverly Hills 22:03.4 7:21
28 Samantha Gertz Jr Marina -ss 22:04.8 7:22
29 Sara Sasaki Sr Torrance 22:09.6 7:23
30 Andrea Medina Fr Santa Ana 22:11.1 7:24
31 Olivia Tapia Jr Santa Ana 22:12 7:24
32 Sophia Jauregui So La Serna 22:12 7:24
33 Galiana Coronado Jr West Valley -ss 22:14.7 7:25
34 Kailee Martin Sr Fountain Hills [az 22:15.4 7:25
35 Victoria Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 22:17.1 7:26
36 Alyssa Avalos Sr St. Lucy's 22:17.4 7:26
37 Micaela Browning Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:17.8 7:26
38 Natasha Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 22:18.1 7:26
39 Sydney Larson Jr Fountain Hills [az 22:19 7:26
40 Marie Shimizu Jr West Torrance 22:19.6 7:27
41 Ana Lopez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:20.6 7:27
42 Emily Perkins Jr El Dorado -ss 22:20.8 7:27
43 Kathryn Cocca Jr Torrance 22:23.2 7:28
44 Samina Balakhane Jr Beverly Hills 22:23.9 7:28
45 Nayally Castillo Sr Colony 22:24.4 7:28
46 Alyssa Libby Jr Marina -ss 22:24.9 7:28
47 Vlada Iakovenko Sr El Dorado -ss 22:26.1 7:29
48 Nickole Adame Sr Colony 22:26.8 7:29
49 Rodri Smith So Grand Terrace 22:27.8 7:29
50 Brenda Lopez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:28.9 7:30
51 Casandra Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 22:30.7 7:30
52 Miranda Avila Jr Patriot 22:33.7 7:31
53 Brianna Hernandez So West Valley -ss 22:37.7 7:33
54 Annji Noh So Grand Terrace 22:38.2 7:33
55 Bianca Verduzco Sr Santa Ana 22:40.2 7:33
56 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Patriot 22:44.3 7:35
57 Aitza Cuatlauyotl Fr Santa Ana 22:44.8 7:35
58 Alexis Gloria Sr El Dorado -ss 22:48.2 7:36
59 Aliyah Delgado Sr Shadow Hills 22:48.9 7:36
60 Daisy Cendejas Jr Torrance 22:50.2 7:37
61 Diane Castellanos Sr La Serna 22:51.7 7:37
62 Madison Vogt Jr West Torrance 22:53.6 7:38
63 Samantha Palacios So Covina 22:54.5 7:38
64 Abigail Hass Jr Oak Park 22:55.8 7:39
65 Karlin Steiner Sr Oak Park 23:02.1 7:41
66 Suzuka Shinohara Jr University -ss 23:03.8 7:41
67 Kassandra Pedroza So Grand Terrace 23:04.3 7:41
68 Hayden Brown Jr Oak Park 23:07.3 7:42
69 Courtney Couey Jr Basic [nv] 23:10.4 7:43
70 Jillian Nunez Jr Redlands East Valley 23:10.8 7:44 1/7 11/24 27/33
71 Milen Aklilu Jr Carter 23:11.1 7:44
72 Gissell Swarr Sr Covina 23:11.8 7:44
73 Harmony Beeman Sr Oak Park 23:13.6 7:45
74 Janet Alegria Fr Santa Ana 23:15.4 7:45
75 Queralt Garcia Jr Basic [nv] 23:15.6 7:45
76 Jillian Dveirin Sr Beverly Hills 23:16.5 7:46
77 Dana Shiloni Jr Oak Park 23:16.9 7:46
78 Sarah Lora So Covina 23:17.6 7:46
79 Erica Aaron Jr South Torrance 23:18.7 7:46
80 Christina Gothan So El Camino -sd 23:19.3 7:46
81 Annabelle Estrada Sr West Torrance 23:20.2 7:47
82 Maribel Andrade Sr West Torrance 23:20.3 7:47
83 Brooke Oto Sr Torrance 23:25.6 7:49
84 Megan Wing Sr Oak Park 23:27.3 7:49
85 Allyson Barquera Jr La Serna 23:28.1 7:49
86 Ana Alcaraz Jr La Serna 23:28.3 7:49
87 Madeline Quon Jr Oak Park 23:28.4 7:49
88 Gina Gaffney Sr St. Lucy's 23:31.3 7:50
89 Mattie Singer So West Valley -ss 23:32.1 7:51
90 Victoria Tavera Jr St. Lucy's 23:34.2 7:51
91 Edna Uraje Jr Godinez Fundamenta 23:36.5 7:52
92 Amanda Lee Jr Torrance 23:39.7 7:53
93 Destiny Alverez Sr Colony 23:42.4 7:54
94 Kim Pham Jr Tustin 23:42.9 7:54
95 Jordyn Park Sr West Torrance 23:44.3 7:55
96 Taylor Hall Jr Marina -ss 23:45.5 7:55
97 Athena Furuta Sr West Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
98 Noelle Montemagni Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:51.3 7:57
99 Britnay Haddox Jr Oak Park 23:53.1 7:58
100 Emily Peay Jr Torrance 23:55.7 7:59
101 Maria Perez Jr Shadow Hills 23:58 7:59
102 Kimberly Murillo So Grand Terrace 24:02.8 8:01
103 Stephanie Aguilar Jr Redlands East Valley 24:04.9 8:02 2/7 13/24 24/29
104 Bella Olivas Sr Shadow Hills 24:05.2 8:02
105 Marijean Larson Sr West Valley -ss 24:10.7 8:04
106 Valerie Jimenez So Grand Terrace 24:11.4 8:04
107 Kaylee Wedmore Fr West Valley -ss 24:13.3 8:04
108 Harper Klauke Jr University -ss 24:14.3 8:05
109 Madeline Pettit Jr Oak Park 24:14.7 8:05
110 Elizabeth Riker Jr Oak Park 24:15.6 8:05
111 Estefani Morales Sr Santiago (gg) 24:17.3 8:06
112 Mckenna Brown Jr El Camino -sd 24:17.9 8:06
113 Jenna Rodriguez So Fountain Hills [az 24:25.9 8:09
114 Madison Risk So Shadow Hills 24:26.8 8:09
115 Arianna Murillo So West Valley -ss 24:29.6 8:10
116 Issa Martinez Fr West Valley -ss 24:31.3 8:10
117 Esther Hendrix Jr University -ss 24:33.2 8:11
118 Rosie Chavez So Covina 24:35.9 8:12
119 Olivia Winck Jr Oak Park 24:36.2 8:12
120 Shione Nakahara Sr Torrance 24:37.5 8:13
121 Sheann Butardo Sr Torrance 24:37.5 8:13
122 Isis Campos Sr San Jacinto 24:37.7 8:13
123 Paola Sanabrio So Grand Terrace 24:43.4 8:14
124 Aviann Karkay-selea Jr Oak Park 24:45.2 8:15
125 Sophia Tsai Jr Oak Park 24:45.4 8:15
126 Anita Garg Jr University -ss 24:45.5 8:15
127 Kathryn Cochran Sr Torrance 24:45.6 8:15
128 Sarah Hernandez So La Serna 24:48.6 8:16
129 Aaliyah Webster Fr West Valley -ss 24:48.9 8:16
130 Denae Hernandez Jr West Valley -ss 24:49.5 8:17
131 Madelyn Estrada Jr Torrance 24:49.6 8:17
132 Yesly Tinoco Sr Santiago (gg) 24:51.9 8:17
133 Maya Altamirano Jr South Hills 24:55.8 8:19
134 Elizabet Delgadillo Jr Torrance 24:56.3 8:19
135 Lynnete Ruiz Jr Santiago (gg) 24:58 8:19
136 Sophie Maerowitz Jr Oak Park 25:12.3 8:24
137 Kylee Cochran Jr Torrance 25:14.1 8:25
138 Nancy Yeo Sr Torrance 25:20.7 8:27
139 Nia Arceneaux So South Hills 25:23 8:28
140 Nicole Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 25:24.7 8:28
141 Diana Renteria Jr Marina -ss 25:26 8:29
142 Elizabeth Figueroa Jr Torrance 25:29.9 8:30
143 Jocelyn Flores Jr Mater Dei -ss 25:34.1 8:31
144 Jacqueline Huerta Jr University -ss 25:37.7 8:33
145 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands East Valley 25:38.1 8:33 3/7 16/24 20/25
146 Gladys Leyva So South Hills 25:46.5 8:36
147 Maria Stone Jr Tustin 25:53.2 8:38
148 Lea Mulan Clark Jr Redlands East Valley 25:58.3 8:39 4/7 17/24 18/20
149 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamenta 25:59.1 8:40
150 Zoe Hinton Jr Beverly Hills 25:59.6 8:40
151 Jaileen Robles Jr Santa Ana 26:01.6 8:41
152 Taylor Smith Sr Covina 26:02.4 8:41
153 Sarah Jimenez Jr South Hills 26:04.8 8:42
154 Vivianna Camarillo Sr Shadow Hills 26:10.9 8:44
155 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:11.6 8:44
156 Alexis Sedacca Sr Beverly Hills 26:13.9 8:45
157 Rachel Hu Sr Oak Park 26:15.8 8:45
158 Jasmin Sanson Jr Ramona -ss 26:16.5 8:46
159 Yulissa Gonzalez Sr Norco 26:19.5 8:47
160 Nicole Ramsy Jr University -ss 26:19.8 8:47
161 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:20.5 8:47
162 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:29.2 8:50
163 Abigail Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 26:31.5 8:51
164 Jazlyn Garcia Jr Shadow Hills 26:33.7 8:51
165 Alyssa Marinas Sr West Torrance 26:34.2 8:51
166 Rylie Kimura Jr Torrance 26:35.9 8:52
167 Isabel Michel Sr West Valley -ss 26:40 8:53
168 Delara Abbasi Jr University -ss 26:40.5 8:54
169 Yui Sato Jr Oak Park 26:48.2 8:56
170 Grace Carley Sr West Torrance 26:48.3 8:56
171 Vanessa Zarate Sr Santiago (gg) 26:53.5 8:58
172 Rececca Grinberg Sr Oak Park 26:54.4 8:58
173 Sanchez Leah Jr Valley View 26:59.2 9:00
174 Victoria Tran Fr South Hills 27:04.4 9:01
175 Samantha Solis Fr Shadow Hills 27:07.9 9:03
176 Sara Amezcua Jr West Torrance 27:09.2 9:03
177 Zoey Xu Jr University -ss 27:20 9:07
178 Jaryn Rodriguez So Fountain Hills [az 27:20.1 9:07
179 Karissa Vizcarra Jr Redlands East Valley 27:29 9:10 5/7 19/24 16/17
180 Miranda Carrasco So South Hills 27:39.9 9:13
181 Hanna Cruz So South Hills 27:44.2 9:15
182 Alva Enguist Jr Valley View 27:44.8 9:15
183 Fernandez Elizabeth Jr Valley View 28:03.3 9:21
184 Claire Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 28:09.5 9:23 6/7 21/24 15/15
185 Molly Oates Jr Oak Park 28:16.5 9:26
186 Eujue Lee Jr University -ss 28:42.8 9:34
187 Madelyn Chancellor So West Valley -ss 28:46.3 9:35
188 Samee Costanzo Jr Oak Park 28:50.8 9:37
189 Sokuntheari Son Fr West Valley -ss 28:59.1 9:40
190 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamenta 29:09.4 9:43
191 Katherine Pacheco Fr Santa Ana 29:28.8 9:50
192 Marissa Schulner Jr Oak Park 29:30.5 9:50
193 Jasmin Soto Sr University -ss 29:49.2 9:56
194 Sofia Olivares Jr South Hills 30:07.2 10:02
195 Cecilia Valentina Sr Redlands East Valley 30:07.3 10:02 7/7 22/24 13/13
196 Christina Immke Jr Oak Park 31:00.6 10:20
197 Rebecca Worden Jr Fountain Hills [az 31:01.5 10:21
198 Danielle Hixson Jr Fountain Hills [az 32:04.9 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Hills [az
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
106:12
21:14
7:05
62 Isabelle Clausen
Sr
19:55
6:38
1
Alexandra Coons
Sr
20:41
6:54
2
Hope Brecto
Sr
21:02
7:01
7
Kailee Martin
Sr
22:15
7:25
24
Sydney Larson
Jr
22:19
7:26
28
Jenna Rodriguez
So
24:26
8:09
77
Jaryn Rodriguez
So
27:20
9:07
107
2 Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
109:52
21:58
7:19
105 Chloe Beedy
Jr
20:47
6:56
3
Amber Sylvester
Sr
21:42
7:14
11
Sara Sasaki
Sr
22:10
7:23
19
Kathryn Cocca
Jr
22:23
7:28
31
Daisy Cendejas
Jr
22:50
7:37
41
Brooke Oto
Sr
23:26
7:49
59
Amanda Lee
Jr
23:40
7:53
65
3 Santa Ana
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
110:31
22:06
7:22
120 Nathalie Arenas
Jr
20:57
6:59
6
Andrea Medina
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Olivia Tapia
Jr
22:12
7:24
21
Casandra Gonzalez
Jr
22:31
7:30
35
Bianca Verduzco
Sr
22:40
7:33
38
Aitza Cuatlauyotl
Fr
22:45
7:35
39
Janet Alegria
Fr
23:15
7:45
53
4 Beverly Hills
11-10-7-5-4
Gap: 1:13
112:19
22:28
7:29
156 Sarah Wolchin
Jr
22:03
7:21
18
Victoria Han-pham
Jr
22:17
7:26
25
Natasha Dveirin
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Samina Balakhane
Jr
22:24
7:28
32
Jillian Dveirin
Sr
23:17
7:46
54
Zoe Hinton
Jr
26:00
8:40
97
Alexis Sedacca
Sr
26:14
8:45
102
5 West Torrance
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:38
112:19
22:28
7:29
158 Airiel Meadows
Jr
21:43
7:14
12
Michelle Cho
Sr
22:03
7:21
17
Marie Shimizu
Jr
22:20
7:27
29
Madison Vogt
Jr
22:54
7:38
43
Annabelle Estrada
Sr
23:20
7:47
57
Maribel Andrade
Sr
23:20
7:47
58
Jordyn Park
Sr
23:44
7:55
66
6 Covina
4-3-5-7-6
Gap: 2:22
111:56
22:23
7:28
165 Katelyn Vuong
Fr
20:56
6:59
5
Andrew Castellon
Sr
21:36
7:12
9
Samantha Palacios
So
22:55
7:38
44
Gissell Swarr
Sr
23:12
7:44
51
Sarah Lora
So
23:18
7:46
56
Rosie Chavez
So
24:36
8:12
82
Taylor Smith
Sr
26:02
8:41
98
7 Mater Dei -ss
3-2-3-6-7
Gap: 4:46
114:05
22:49
7:36
196 Sara Alfaro
Sr
20:48
6:56
4
Grace Hodgdon
Jr
21:34
7:11
8
Micaela Browning
Sr
22:18
7:26
26
Noelle Montemagni
Fr
23:51
7:57
67
Jocelyn Flores
Jr
25:34
8:31
91








8 La Serna
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:41
113:48
22:46
7:35
200 Jacqueline Villegas
Sr
21:48
7:16
13
Sophia Jauregui
So
22:12
7:24
22
Diane Castellanos
Sr
22:52
7:37
42
Allyson Barquera
Jr
23:28
7:49
61
Ana Alcaraz
Jr
23:28
7:49
62
Sarah Hernandez
So
24:49
8:16
85




9 Oak Park
9-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:24
114:09
22:50
7:37
206 Emily Stephens
Jr
21:50
7:17
14
Abigail Hass
Jr
22:56
7:39
45
Karlin Steiner
Sr
23:02
7:41
46
Hayden Brown
Jr
23:07
7:42
49
Harmony Beeman
Sr
23:14
7:45
52
Dana Shiloni
Jr
23:17
7:46
55
Megan Wing
Sr
23:27
7:49
60
10 University -ss
10-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
115:46
23:09
7:43
234 Madeleine Boschen
Jr
21:52
7:17
15
Gentil Nguyen
Sr
22:03
7:21
16
Suzuka Shinohara
Jr
23:04
7:41
47
Harper Klauke
Jr
24:14
8:05
75
Esther Hendrix
Jr
24:33
8:11
81
Anita Garg
Jr
24:46
8:15
84
Jacqueline Huerta
Jr
25:38
8:33
92
11 Santiago (gg)
6-9-8-9-11
Gap: 3:15
115:36
23:07
7:42
236 Aurora Mendez
Jr
21:37
7:12
10
Ana Lopez
Sr
22:21
7:27
30
Brenda Lopez
Sr
22:29
7:30
34
Estefani Morales
Sr
24:17
8:06
76
Yesly Tinoco
Sr
24:52
8:17
86
Lynnete Ruiz
Jr
24:58
8:19
88
Nicole Lopez
Jr
25:25
8:28
90
12 Grand Terrace
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
116:25
23:17
7:46
260 Rodri Smith
So
22:28
7:29
33
Annji Noh
So
22:38
7:33
37
Kassandra Pedroza
So
23:04
7:41
48
Kimberly Murillo
So
24:03
8:01
69
Valerie Jimenez
So
24:11
8:04
73
Paola Sanabrio
So
24:43
8:14
83




13 West Valley -ss
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
116:49
23:22
7:47
268 Galiana Coronado
Jr
22:15
7:25
23
Brianna Hernandez
So
22:38
7:33
36
Mattie Singer
So
23:32
7:51
63
Marijean Larson
Sr
24:11
8:04
72
Kaylee Wedmore
Fr
24:13
8:04
74
Arianna Murillo
So
24:30
8:10
79
Issa Martinez
Fr
24:31
8:10
80
14 Shadow Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
121:30
24:18
8:06
357 Aliyah Delgado
Sr
22:49
7:36
40
Maria Perez
Jr
23:58
7:59
68
Bella Olivas
Sr
24:05
8:02
71
Madison Risk
So
24:27
8:09
78
Vivianna Camarillo
Sr
26:11
8:44
100
Jazlyn Garcia
Jr
26:34
8:51
104
Samantha Solis
Fr
27:08
9:03
106
15 Redlands East Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:18
126:21
25:16
8:25
416 Jillian Nunez
Jr
23:11
7:44
50
Stephanie Aguilar
Jr
24:05
8:02
70
Raelene Anzaldo
Jr
25:38
8:33
93
Lea Mulan Clark
Jr
25:58
8:39
95
Karissa Vizcarra
Jr
27:29
9:10
108
Claire Harker
Sr
28:10
9:23
111
Cecilia Valentina
Sr
30:07
10:02
113
16 South Hills
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:09
129:15
25:51
8:37
474 Maya Altamirano
Jr
24:56
8:19
87
Nia Arceneaux
So
25:23
8:28
89
Gladys Leyva
So
25:47
8:36
94
Sarah Jimenez
Jr
26:05
8:42
99
Victoria Tran
Fr
27:04
9:01
105
Miranda Carrasco
So
27:40
9:13
109
Hanna Cruz
So
27:44
9:15
110
17 Godinez Fundamenta
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 5:33
131:26
26:17
8:46
476 Edna Uraje
Jr
23:37
7:52
64
Lizette Ramirez
Sr
25:59
8:40
96
Karen Tlazola
Jr
26:12
8:44
101
Esmeralda Juarez
Jr
26:29
8:50
103
Anayeli Gonzalez
Sr
29:09
9:43
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Gonsolves Fr Alta Loma 18:47.2 6:16
2 Megan Medina Fr Patriot 19:22.8 6:28
3 Kailey Park Fr West Torrance 20:05.7 6:42
4 Ray Liana Fr Valley View 20:05.8 6:42
5 Megan Hines Fr Marina -ss 20:33.8 6:51
6 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 20:37.4 6:52
7 Kayla Whelchel Fr West Torrance 20:39.9 6:53
8 Ulloa Aryanna Fr Valley View 20:48.6 6:56
9 Athen Cruz-albrecht Fr Oak Park 20:49.2 6:56
10 Isabelle Tamaddon Fr Oak Park 20:49.8 6:57
11 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 20:49.9 6:57
12 Natalie Huestis Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:51.5 6:57
13 Graeson Campbell Fr Oak Park 20:54.3 6:58
14 Milaysia Ochoa Fr Chino 21:09 7:03
15 Julianne Dunn Fr Oak Park 21:09.1 7:03
16 Grace Hunzicker Fr Santa Monica 21:11 7:04
17 Ruby Carachure Fr Santiago (gg) 21:12.9 7:04
18 Ava Wasson Fr Santa Monica 21:19.9 7:07
19 Faith Matiran Fr Alta Loma 21:20.1 7:07
20 Jai Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 21:22.6 7:08
21 Lara Lasley Fr Elsinore 21:25.4 7:08
22 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 21:41.4 7:14
23 Caitlin Chavez Fr St. Lucy's 21:41.5 7:14
24 Molly Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 21:43.3 7:14
25 Solei Burgess Fr Oak Park 21:43.4 7:14
26 Kaitlyn Plasencia Fr Marina -ss 21:49.1 7:16
27 Abby Dermott Fr Oak Park 21:50.3 7:17
28 Havi Rubenfeld Fr Oak Park 21:51.9 7:17
29 Huntley Elani Fr Valley View 22:01.9 7:21
30 Kathleen Dryden Fr Oak Park 22:03.4 7:21
31 Isabel Ortiz Fr El Camino -sd 22:06.2 7:22
32 Julia Winck Fr Oak Park 22:06.8 7:22
33 Anna Smolentseva Fr Santa Monica 22:06.8 7:22
34 Amaria White Fr El Camino -sd 22:06.9 7:22
35 Devin Spreeman Fr Alta Loma 22:13.5 7:25
36 Idaly Nunez Fr Alta Loma 22:15.9 7:25
37 Jianna Azpeitia Fr El Modena 22:17.6 7:26
38 Callie Taylor Fr Oak Park 22:17.8 7:26
39 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:19.9 7:27
40 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:20.6 7:27
41 Kailey Taylor Fr Basic [nv] 22:23.9 7:28
42 Erika Atienza Fr El Camino -sd 22:26.7 7:29
43 Lili Cervantes Fr El Camino -sd 22:28.6 7:30
44 Angela Arellano Fr Torrance 22:31.7 7:31
45 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:32.3 7:31
46 Jazmin Orozco Fr Downey -ss 22:33.2 7:31
47 Mia Neuman Fr Downey -ss 22:38 7:33
48 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
49 Aliyah Zendejas Fr Indio 22:44.3 7:35
50 Sofia Palomino Fr Fullerton 22:49.6 7:37
51 Remy Hicle Fr Enterprise (Reddin 22:50 7:37
52 Jennifer Ortega Fr Alta Loma 22:55 7:38
53 Alina Tong Fr Oak Park 22:56.6 7:39
54 Holley Paul Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:57.4 7:39
55 Julia Dervieux Fr University -ss 22:58.3 7:39
56 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 23:00.4 7:40
57 Veronica Valle Fr Beverly Hills 23:00.9 7:40
58 Priscilla Vasquez Fr Marina -ss 23:01.2 7:40
59 Emily Aguliera Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 23:02 7:41
60 Skylyn Goldberg Fr Redlands East Valley 23:02.1 7:41 1/3 10/24 27/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Gonzalez Aryanna Fr Valley View 23:04.3 7:41
62 Alexandra Goldbeck Fr Oak Park 23:07.6 7:43
63 Daisy Garcia Fr Indio 23:10.4 7:43
64 Eleanor Hutman Fr Santa Monica 23:11.2 7:44
65 Dunia Dunn Fr Santa Monica 23:15.2 7:45
66 Olivia Richmond Fr Oak Park 23:15.4 7:45
67 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 23:16.5 7:46
68 Liliana Carrillo Fr Covina 23:17 7:46
69 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 23:17.5 7:46
70 Christina Liu Fr University -ss 23:18.7 7:46
71 Abigail Mckinley Fr Sonora -ss 23:19.2 7:46
72 Elizabeth Zazzara Fr El Dorado -ss 23:21.4 7:47
73 Austyn Vithayasilp Fr Redlands East Valley 23:22.3 7:47 2/3 12/24 14/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Raquel Bravo Fr Covina 23:25.1 7:48
75 Terrie Joo Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 23:25.3 7:48
76 Kelsey Stubbs Fr West Torrance 23:25.5 7:49
77 Juliette Okel Fr San Jacinto 23:28 7:49
78 Savannah Starr Fr West Torrance 23:29.1 7:50
79 Tatum Boaz Fr Marina -ss 23:31.5 7:51
80 Kayla Jacobson Fr Carter 23:35.4 7:52
81 Clariece Obispo Fr Elsinore 23:37.4 7:52
82 Naila Mazhar Fr University -ss 23:37.5 7:53
83 Jenny Cortez Fr Indio 23:37.9 7:53
84 Rachel Spellman Fr Oak Park 23:38 7:53
85 Allison Gutierrez Fr Chino 23:38.4 7:53
86 Marissa Doty Fr West Torrance 23:40.3 7:53
87 Keri Tanaka Fr Torrance 23:42.3 7:54
88 Evelyn Gort Fr Sonora -ss 23:47 7:56
89 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 23:47.2 7:56
90 Kaitlyn Nieva Fr Temple City 23:50 7:57
91 Meghan Wright Fr Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
92 Pifer Dryden Fr Oak Park 23:51.9 7:57
93 Esther Lee Fr Irvine 23:52 7:57
94 Halley Villalobos Fr Temple City 23:52.5 7:58
95 Jasmine Romero Fr Indio 23:53.4 7:58
96 Lourdes Pantaleon Fr El Modena 23:54.1 7:58
97 Valerey Evans Fr Irvine 23:58.1 7:59
98 Yasmeen Ohebsion Fr Beverly Hills 23:59.9 8:00
99 Melea Comay Fr Santa Monica 24:01.5 8:00
100 Kimberly Lai Fr Irvine 24:02 8:01
101 Janet Adame Fr Godinez Fundamenta 24:03.1 8:01
102 Stephanie Hernandez Fr Marina -ss 24:04.5 8:02
103 Vanessa Ortiz Fr Tustin 24:05.5 8:02
104 Emily Saruwatari Fr Torrance 24:05.8 8:02
105 Linya Wu Fr Temple City 24:07 8:02
106 Emily Dinan Fr Irvine 24:08.1 8:03
107 Riko Makino Fr Torrance 24:09.1 8:03
108 Faith Lee Fr Irvine 24:19.6 8:07
109 Fatima Garrido Fr Carter 24:21 8:07
110 Katelyn Gabriel Fr El Dorado -ss 24:23.5 8:08
111 Ziyu Deng Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:24.8 8:08
112 Abby Johnson Fr Santa Monica 24:28.1 8:09
113 Isabella Torres Fr West Torrance 24:37.1 8:12
114 Mae Trice Fr West Torrance 24:37.8 8:13
115 Vivian Hovan Fr Covina 24:39.8 8:13
116 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:39.8 8:13
117 Laura Vega Fr Ramona -ss 24:41.7 8:14
118 Rina Tekle Fr West Torrance 24:45.9 8:15
119 Villela Ivana Fr Valley View 24:46.2 8:15
120 Julia Rondan Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 24:47.4 8:16
121 Ikasuki Furumura Fr Loara 24:49.9 8:17
122 Riley Liao Fr Temple City 24:51 8:17
123 Bernice Cruz Fr Loara 24:53.4 8:18
124 Roxanne Mercado Fr West Torrance 24:58 8:19
125 Bella Hanger Fr Torrance 25:00 8:20
126 Natalia Murrietta Fr Tustin 25:03.1 8:21
127 Maria Nieto Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:06.6 8:22
128 Jevana Liu Fr Temple City 25:06.9 8:22
129 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 25:11.6 8:24
130 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 25:14.5 8:25
131 Alondra Mendoza Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:16 8:25
132 Gabrielle Fedoroff Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 25:22.8 8:28
133 Allison Crudele Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 25:22.8 8:28
134 Cristina Arellano Fr Loara 25:25.2 8:28
135 Elayna Tafoya Fr University -ss 25:25.3 8:28
136 Jenna Boling Fr St. Lucy's 25:39.4 8:33
137 Linda Flores Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:40.4 8:33
138 Tatiana Van Asch Fr El Dorado -ss 25:45.6 8:35
139 Yuno Shimizu Fr West Torrance 25:49.4 8:36
140 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 25:49.6 8:37
141 Catherine Roach Fr South Torrance 25:50.5 8:37
142 Elisia Duran Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:52.7 8:38
143 Janessa Larsuel Fr Temple City 25:54.5 8:38
144 Serendy Alarcon Fr University -ss 26:01 8:40
145 Kasandra Avila Fr Patriot 26:03.4 8:41
146 Andrea Reynoso Fr Downey -ss 26:08 8:43
147 Sahara Espino Fr Sonora -ss 26:09.1 8:43
148 Isabella Sampognaro Fr St. Lucy's 26:10.9 8:44
149 Simone Lageweg Fr University -ss 26:12.5 8:44
150 Delilah Vega Fr Temple City 26:14.1 8:45
151 Janae Davie Fr Sonora -ss 26:15.5 8:45
152 Bethany Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa 26:18 8:46
153 Sunny Zhou Fr West Torrance 26:25.8 8:49
154 Daisy Duran Fr Valley View 26:27.5 8:49
155 Stephanie Mendoza Fr Loara 26:27.6 8:49
156 Catherine Zhou Fr Temple City 26:28.3 8:49
157 Jana Belsito Fr South Torrance 26:38.3 8:53
158 Adrienne Salinas Fr Sonora 26:45.8 8:55
159 Zoe Hsu Fr Temple City 26:50.4 8:57
160 Yvette Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 26:55.2 8:58
161 Alexia Ventura Fr Marina -ss 26:59.9 9:00
162 Madison Park Fr South Torrance 27:01.2 9:00
163 Ivy Tan Fr University -ss 27:17.8 9:06
164 Alexa Jaramillo Fr Sonora -ss 27:22.5 9:08
165 Areli Corzo Fr Redlands East Valley 27:24.9 9:08 3/3 18/24 23/24
166 Eesha Sachdev Fr West Torrance 27:27.2 9:09
167 Zarate Renee Fr Valley View 27:31 9:10
168 Desaraie Sales Fr Tustin 27:38.7 9:13
169 Audrey Li Fr University -ss 27:45.2 9:15
170 Hinna Tran Fr Marina -ss 28:03.7 9:21
171 Gillain Dryden Fr Oak Park 28:06.1 9:22
172 Liliana Navarro Fr Downey 28:18.9 9:26
173 Jessica Fong Fr South Torrance 28:35.8 9:32
174 Zahra Mohammadi Fr University -ss 28:39.8 9:33
175 Marlene Nunez Fr Loara 28:48.9 9:36
176 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 28:51.3 9:37
177 Brizza Mejia Fr Covina 28:59.6 9:40
178 Sydney Parrone Fr Oak Park 29:00.4 9:40
179 Daniela Becerra Fr El Dorado -ss 29:06.5 9:42
180 Christi Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 29:07.5 9:43
181 Jessica Diaz Fr Torrance 29:14.6 9:45
182 Alexa Krumwiede Fr West Torrance 29:37.2 9:52
183 Maddy Mallo Fr El Dorado -ss 29:47.5 9:56
184 Maya Castelon Fr Covina 30:04.5 10:02
185 Skylar Mogari Fr University -ss 30:19.5 10:06
186 Veronica Mejia Fr Loara 30:42.3 10:14
187 Fey Cotto Fr Covina 30:52.5 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73