Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Riverside City XC Course on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez So JV 23:24.4 7:48 3 32/107 4/6 12/15 2/12 24:32
(1:08,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alicia Gullon Fr Fr 22:45.4 7:35 3 13/52 1/2 11/15 8/20 21:39
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr V 20:23.1 6:48 3 37/112 3/7 3/15 6/19 20:14
Avery Martinez Fr V 20:07.1 6:42 3 26/112 1/7 1/15 15/24 19:24
Bethany Cárdenas Jr JV 29:20.8 9:47 3 98/107 6/6 15/15 6/7 29:35
(0:14,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Catherine Mikhailova Fr V 21:08.8 7:03 3 57/112 6/7 6/15 3/12 21:02
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr V 21:26.8 7:09 3 65/112 7/7 7/15 2/7 21:26
Emily Castro So JV 21:38.2 7:13 3 6/107 1/6 8/15 5/27 21:47
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Cardenas Fr Fr 25:07.3 8:22 3 34/52 2/2 13/15 7/14 24:57
Jennifer Lopez Fr V 20:20.6 6:47 3 34/112 2/7 2/15 9/20 20:07 You ROCK! (PG)
Laila Juarez Jr JV 29:13.4 9:44 3 95/107 5/6 14/15 9/11 25:03
Layah Mora So JV 22:22.1 7:27 3 16/107 3/6 10/15 1/17 22:06 21:07 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Mary Goebel So V 21:08.4 7:03 3 56/112 5/7 5/15 6/14 22:09
(1:01,4.6)
21:13
(0:05,0.4)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Megan Knox Sr JV 22:21.8 7:27 3 15/107 2/6 9/15 6/22 21:06
Shannon Cockerill Fr V 20:38.1 6:53 3 43/112 4/7 4/15 5/16 19:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 102:37
1:01
3 6:50 6:42 7:03 168 6:34 101:53 99:27 Avery Martinez (22), Jennifer Lopez (29), Austyn Vithayasilp (31), Shannon Cockerill (37), Mary Goebel (49)
JV 1st 5 3/11 119:00
7:35
3 7:56 7:13 9:44 109 7:23 112:39 112:39 Emily Castro (5), Megan Knox (11), Layah Mora (12), Alice Hernandez (21), Laila Juarez (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chelsey Romo Jr Redlands HS 18:28.7 6:10
2 Viridian Leal Sr Vista del Lago HS 18:41.6 6:14
3 Lindsay Calderon Sr Apple Valley HS 18:52.4 6:17
4 Trinity Jordan Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:08.3 6:23
5 Sophia Cantuba Jr Citrus Valley HS 19:14.3 6:25
6 Karen Morales So Barstow HS 19:17.4 6:26
7 Nicole Renteria Jr Shadow Hills HS 19:19.5 6:27
8 Carissa Estrada Sr Carter HS 19:21.8 6:27
9 Sophia Mendoza Sr Redlands HS 19:26.8 6:29
10 Jimena Ordaz Jr Desert Mirage HS 19:32.9 6:31
11 Molly Gutierrez Jr San Jacinto HS 19:35.2 6:32
12 Mayra Mapramook Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:44 6:35
13 Alexis Mendivil Sr West Valley HS 19:50.4 6:37
14 Erin Shaffer So Murrieta Mesa HS 19:51.6 6:37
15 Jessica Ruvalcaba Fr Carter HS 19:55.3 6:38
16 Selena Gomez Sr Vista del Lago HS 19:56.6 6:39
17 Jalen Uribe So San Jacinto HS 19:57.9 6:39
18 Priscilla Armenta So Carter HS 19:58.8 6:40
19 Isabel Alvarez Sr Shadow Hills HS 20:00.9 6:40
20 Andrea Elizalde Jr Rubidoux HS 20:01.8 6:41
21 Daisy Garcia Jr Indio HS 20:01.8 6:41
22 Melanie Garcia Esparza Fr San Jacinto HS 20:03.5 6:41
23 Serena Plumb Jr Redlands HS 20:05.8 6:42
24 Carolyn Ung So Redlands HS 20:05.8 6:42
25 Ariana Navarrete Jr Oak Hills HS 20:06.2 6:42
26 Avery Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:07.1 6:42 1/7 1/15 15/24
27 Jacquelyn Lopez Fr Arlington HS 20:08.4 6:43
28 Hailey Callaway Fr Apple Valley HS 20:10 6:43
29 Rusul Mohammed Ali So Apple Valley HS 20:10.7 6:44
30 Damara Castrejon So San Jacinto HS 20:11.4 6:44
31 Juliana Rizzo So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:16.8 6:46
32 Bridget Mcnamara So Citrus Valley HS 20:17.1 6:46
33 Alexa Perez Sr San Jacinto HS 20:18.3 6:46
34 Jennifer Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:20.6 6:47 2/7 2/15 9/20
35 Madeline Mendoza So Redlands HS 20:21.6 6:47
36 Hana Sigsbee Jr Arlington HS 20:21.6 6:47
37 Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Redlands East Valley 20:23.1 6:48 3/7 3/15 6/19
38 Sarah Springer Sr Apple Valley HS 20:29.4 6:50
39 Brooke Jones Sr Apple Valley HS 20:30.6 6:50
40 Emily Kendrick Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:31.8 6:51
41 Ashley White Fr Oak Hills HS 20:32.6 6:51
42 Connie Gonzalez So Oak Hills HS 20:33.9 6:51
43 Shannon Cockerill Fr Redlands East Valley 20:38.1 6:53 4/7 4/15 5/16
44 Payton Mccartney Sr San Jacinto HS 20:38.9 6:53
45 Katherine Torres Sr Citrus Valley HS 20:40.6 6:54
46 Erica Guevara So San Jacinto HS 20:45.7 6:55
47 Yadira Morales Jr Elsinore HS 20:47.3 6:56
48 Mimi Black Sr Elsinore HS 20:48.9 6:56
49 Vivianna Sanchez So Citrus Valley HS 20:49.6 6:57
50 Nyah Chavez Sr Shadow Hills HS 20:55.3 6:58
51 Kimberly Garcia Frye Sr Citrus Valley HS 20:56.6 6:59
52 Arabella Crckeran Sr Redlands HS 21:03.9 7:01
53 Livia Cervantes Sr Patriot HS 21:05.5 7:02
54 Shelley Mendoza Sr Rubidoux HS 21:07.1 7:02
55 Bianca Rivas Jr Norte Vista HS 21:07.2 7:02
56 Mary Goebel So Redlands East Valley 21:08.4 7:03 5/7 5/15 6/14 22:09
(1:01)
21:13
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Catherine Mikhailova Fr Redlands East Valley 21:08.8 7:03 6/7 6/15 3/12
58 Jenny Cortez Jr Indio HS 21:16.4 7:05
59 Jazmin Sanchez Sr Rubidoux HS 21:18.6 7:06
60 Danielle Robles Fr Citrus Valley HS 21:19.9 7:07
61 Ellyce Mares Jr Arlington HS 21:20.2 7:07
62 Liliana Castro Fr Rubidoux HS 21:22 7:07
63 Madison Malveaux Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:24.5 7:08
64 Stacey Hormaza Sr Rubidoux HS 21:26.4 7:09
65 Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr Redlands East Valley 21:26.8 7:09 7/7 7/15 2/7
66 Helen Benitez Jr Shadow Hills HS 21:31.8 7:11
67 Alyssa Lopez So Carter HS 21:35.7 7:12
68 Gisela Benavides So Redlands HS 21:39.8 7:13
69 Yamileth Sanchez Jr Rubidoux HS 21:41 7:14
70 Grace Fernandez Sr Apple Valley HS 21:50.7 7:17
71 Jasmine Romero Jr Indio HS 21:54.4 7:18
72 Aaliyah Smith So Elsinore HS 22:00.1 7:20
73 Brianna Hernandez Sr West Valley HS 22:03.6 7:21
74 Lizeth Jimenez Sr Patriot HS 22:05.8 7:22
75 Natalia Felix So Carter HS 22:07 7:22
76 Aubrey Zinsser Jr Oak Hills HS 22:07.2 7:22
77 Sophia Burgie Jr Shadow Hills HS 22:09.3 7:23
78 Samantha Cardenas Jr Indio HS 22:18.9 7:26
79 Ariana Tognetti Jr Norco HS 22:23.7 7:28
80 Gabriela Herrera So Carter HS 22:29.5 7:30
81 Maria Solis Jr Rubidoux HS 22:31.8 7:31
82 Wendy Lopez Jr Indian Springs HS 22:33.6 7:31
83 Nicole Wolensky Sr Palm Desert HS 22:38.5 7:33
84 Ashley Hidalgo Sr San Bernardino HS 22:39.2 7:33
85 Yesenia Apreza Sr Norte Vista HS 22:48.1 7:36
86 Jovanna Nunez Sr Shadow Hills HS 22:54.6 7:38
87 Priscilla De La Vega Jr Norte Vista HS 22:59.1 7:40
88 Jacqui Montano So Arlington HS 23:02.4 7:41
89 Kathleen Reyes Sr Apple Valley HS 23:04 7:41
90 Alondra Botello Jr Elsinore HS 23:06.2 7:42
91 Christine Rivera Sr Silverado HS 23:14.4 7:45
92 Lissett Nieto Jr Norte Vista HS 23:15.3 7:45
93 Naomi Mares Sr Carter HS 23:21.5 7:47
94 Katrina Herrera Sr Oak Hills HS 23:26.9 7:49
95 Clarissa Contreras So Barstow HS 23:32.9 7:51
96 Karah Shores Jr Elsinore HS 23:43.9 7:55
97 Mia Mcgarvey Sr Patriot HS 23:46.1 7:55
98 Karina Medina Jr Indian Springs HS 24:02.8 8:01
99 Yaneli Hernandez Sr Barstow HS 24:06.5 8:02
100 Maya Duenas Jr Palm Desert HS 24:07.6 8:03
101 Pena Noemy Sr Vista del Lago HS 24:12.2 8:04
102 Jacqueline Sandoval Sr Indio HS 24:13.4 8:04
103 Krystal Navarro Sr Palm Desert HS 24:18.4 8:06
104 Abbygail Sanchez Sr Barstow HS 24:25 8:08
105 Gisselle Hernandez Jr Norte Vista HS 24:49.5 8:17
106 Zoe Osborne So Barstow HS 25:02.6 8:21
107 Anna Kuchison Jr Barstow HS 25:39.6 8:33
108 Aslyn Juaregui Jr Norte Vista HS 25:44.9 8:35
109 Saida Diaz Jr Indian Springs HS 25:55.2 8:38
110 Jazmine Rivera Jr Indian Springs HS 26:44.3 8:55
111 Ryleigh Brennan Jr Oak Hills HS 26:51.1 8:57
112 Pricilla Gonzalez Sr Oak Hills HS 32:23.2 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands HS
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:53
98:29
19:42
6:34
78 Chelsey Romo
Jr
18:29
6:10
1
Sophia Mendoza
Sr
19:27
6:29
8
Serena Plumb
Jr
20:06
6:42
19
Carolyn Ung
So
20:06
6:42
20
Madeline Mendoza
So
20:22
6:47
30
Arabella Crckeran
Sr
21:04
7:01
46
Gisela Benavide
So
21:40
7:13
60
2 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
99:33
19:55
6:38
84 Trinity Jordan
Sr
19:08
6:23
3
Mayra Mapramoo
Jr
19:44
6:35
10
Erin Shaffer
So
19:52
6:37
11
Juliana Rizzo
So
20:17
6:46
26
Emily Kendrick
Fr
20:32
6:51
34
Madison Malveaux
Jr
21:25
7:08
55




3 San Jacinto HS
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
100:06
20:01
6:40
93 Molly Gutierre
Jr
19:35
6:32
9
Jalen Uribe
So
19:58
6:39
13
Melanie Garcia Esparza
Fr
20:04
6:41
18
Damara Castrejo
So
20:11
6:44
25
Alexa Perez
Sr
20:18
6:46
28
Payton Mccartne
Sr
20:39
6:53
38
Erica Guevara
So
20:46
6:55
40
4 Apple Valley HS
2-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:38
100:13
20:03
6:41
114 Lindsay Calderon
Sr
18:52
6:17
2
Hailey Callaway
Fr
20:10
6:43
23
Rusul Mohammed Ali
So
20:11
6:44
24
Sarah Springer
Sr
20:29
6:50
32
Brooke Jones
Sr
20:31
6:50
33
Grace Fernande
Sr
21:51
7:17
62
Kathleen Reyes
Sr
23:04
7:41
74
5 Carter HS
7-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:45
102:59
20:36
6:52
157 Carissa Estrada
Sr
19:22
6:27
7
Jessica Ruvalcab
Fr
19:55
6:38
12
Priscill Armenta
So
19:59
6:40
14
Alyssa Lopez
So
21:36
7:12
59
Natalia Felix
So
22:07
7:22
65
Gabriela Herrera
So
22:30
7:30
69
Naomi Mares
Sr
23:22
7:47
77
6 Citrus Valley HS
4-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:42
101:58
20:24
6:48
158 Sophia Cantuba
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Bridget Mcnamara
So
20:17
6:46
27
Katherin Torres
Sr
20:41
6:54
39
Vivianna Sanchez
So
20:50
6:57
43
Kimberly Garcia Frye
Sr
20:57
6:59
45
Danielle Robles
Fr
21:20
7:07
53




7 Redlands East Valley
12-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:01
102:37
20:31
6:50
168 Avery Martinez
Fr
20:07
6:42
22
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
20:21
6:47
29
Austyn Vithayas
Jr
20:23
6:48
31
Shannon Cockeril
Fr
20:38
6:53
37
Mary Goebel
So
21:08
7:03
49
Catherin Mikhailo
Fr
21:09
7:03
50
Ella Moss-Vaz
Jr
21:27
7:09
57
8 Shadow Hills HS
6-4-6-8-8
Gap: 2:50
103:57
20:47
6:56
190 Nicole Renteria
Jr
19:20
6:27
6
Isabel Alvarez
Sr
20:01
6:40
15
Nyah Chavez
Sr
20:55
6:58
44
Helen Benitez
Jr
21:32
7:11
58
Sophia Burgie
Jr
22:09
7:23
67
Jovanna Nunez
Sr
22:55
7:38
72




9 Rubidoux HS
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
105:16
21:03
7:01
225 Andrea Elizalde
Jr
20:02
6:41
16
Shelley Mendoza
Sr
21:07
7:02
47
Jazmin Sanchez
Sr
21:19
7:06
52
Liliana Castro
Fr
21:22
7:07
54
Stacey Hormaza
Sr
21:26
7:09
56
Yamileth Sanchez
Jr
21:41
7:14
61
Maria Solis
Jr
22:32
7:31
70
10 Oak Hills HS
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:21
106:47
21:21
7:07
236 Ariana Navarret
Jr
20:06
6:42
21
Ashley White
Fr
20:33
6:51
35
Connie Gonzalez
So
20:34
6:51
36
Aubrey Zinsser
Jr
22:07
7:22
66
Katrina Herrera
Sr
23:27
7:49
78
Ryleigh Brennan
Jr
26:51
8:57
88
Pricilla Gonzalez
Sr
32:23
10:48
89
11 Indio HS
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:12
109:45
21:57
7:19
281 Daisy Garcia
Jr
20:02
6:41
17
Jenny Cortez
Jr
21:16
7:05
51
Jasmine Romero
Jr
21:54
7:18
63
Samantha Cardenas
Jr
22:19
7:26
68
Jacqueli Sandoval
Sr
24:13
8:04
82








12 Elsinore HS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:57
110:26
22:05
7:22
302 Yadira Morales
Jr
20:47
6:56
41
Mimi Black
Sr
20:49
6:56
42
Aaliyah Smith
So
22:00
7:20
64
Alondra Botello
Jr
23:06
7:42
75
Karah Shores
Jr
23:44
7:55
80








13 Barstow HS
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:45
116:24
23:17
7:46
333 Karen Morales
So
19:17
6:26
5
Clarissa Contrera
So
23:33
7:51
79
Yaneli Hernande
Sr
24:07
8:02
81
Abbygail Sanchez
Sr
24:25
8:08
83
Zoe Osborne
So
25:03
8:21
85
Anna Kuchison
Jr
25:40
8:33
86




14 Norte Vista HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:42
114:59
23:00
7:40
352 Bianca Rivas
Jr
21:07
7:02
48
Yesenia Apreza
Sr
22:48
7:36
71
Priscill De La Vega
Jr
22:59
7:40
73
Lissett Nieto
Jr
23:15
7:45
76
Gisselle Hernande
Jr
24:50
8:17
84
Aslyn Juaregui
Jr
25:45
8:35
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Binder Alyssa So Lakeside HS 20:57.6 6:59
2 Kimberly Rodriguez Jr Hesperia HS 21:11.8 7:04
3 Ashley Madrid Jr Hesperia HS 21:22.5 7:08
4 Jasmine Ayala Sr Indio HS 21:34.1 7:11
5 Suzy Bermejo Jr Colton HS 21:37.5 7:13
6 Emily Castro So Redlands East Valley 21:38.2 7:13 1/6 8/15 5/27
7 Helen Lopez So San Jacinto HS 21:53.8 7:18
8 Italy Mejia So Indio HS 22:05.2 7:22
9 Yecenia Bermejo Jr Colton HS 22:07.5 7:23
10 Danica Devoe Sr Redlands HS 22:08.1 7:23
11 Yasmin Lara So Don Lugo HS 22:09.7 7:23
12 Sydney Woodley So San Jacinto HS 22:09.7 7:23
13 Lucy Lopez-cantu Jr Shadow Hills HS 22:12.7 7:24
14 Colleen Ung Sr Redlands HS 22:21.4 7:27
15 Megan Knox Sr Redlands East Valley 22:21.8 7:27 2/6 9/15 6/22
16 Layah Mora So Redlands East Valley 22:22.1 7:27 3/6 10/15 1/17 22:06 21:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nahtalie Martinez Jr Citrus Valley HS 22:26.7 7:29
18 Jazmine Mosqueda Jr Hesperia HS 22:28.8 7:30
19 Evelyn Leon Fr San Jacinto HS 22:38 7:33
20 Rebecea Figueroa So Don Lugo HS 22:38.9 7:33
21 Saige Miranda Jr Moreno Valley HS 22:43.1 7:34
22 Alyssa Torres Sr Hesperia HS 22:47.4 7:36
23 Angie Ochoa So A. B. Miller 22:50 7:37
24 Sashi Torres Jr Bloomington HS 22:50.3 7:37
25 Lizbeth Toribio Fr Moreno Valley HS 22:52.1 7:37
26 Irene Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills HS 22:56.7 7:39
27 Flores Esmeralda Fr Lakeside HS 22:58 7:39
28 Penelope Lopez Jr Hesperia HS 22:58.9 7:40
29 Alyssa Olivas Sr Indio HS 23:08.2 7:43
30 Bianca Jallorina Jr Granite Hills HS 23:13 7:44
31 Kayla Kubisty Sr Citrus Valley HS 23:18.9 7:46
32 Alice Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 23:24.4 7:48 4/6 12/15 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Clara Roman Jr Ontario HS 23:30.6 7:50
34 Ayleen Flores Sr Hesperia HS 23:31.9 7:51
35 Angie Ramirez Fr Don Lugo HS 23:39.1 7:53
36 Briana Rodriquez Sr Colony HS 23:52.4 7:57
37 Desiree Cardiel Sr Colony HS 23:54.8 7:58
38 Mariana Anciso Sr Shadow Hills HS 24:03.1 8:01
39 Lenea Gomez Jr Carter HS 24:04.6 8:02
40 Velveth Deleon Sr West Valley HS 24:05.5 8:02
41 Ashley Cruz Jr Don Lugo HS 24:10.1 8:03
42 Jessica Chavez Sr Patriot HS 24:15.3 8:05
43 Daisy Rios Sr Bloomington HS 24:21.2 8:07
44 Annabelle Tamano Jr Redlands HS 24:31.3 8:10
45 Melissa Plata So West Valley HS 24:35.7 8:12
46 Joanny Salazar So San Jacinto HS 24:36.7 8:12
47 Yadira Garcia Jr Rubidoux HS 24:39.8 8:13
48 Lezly Reyes Sr Colton HS 24:47.2 8:16
49 Arely Rodriguez So Rubidoux HS 24:53.8 8:18
50 Joslyn Holmes Sr Carter HS 24:57.9 8:19
51 Fabola Flores So Hesperia HS 24:59.1 8:20
52 Cyndilyn Carrera Fr Hesperia HS 25:05.8 8:22
53 Elisia Duran Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 25:09.1 8:23
54 Angelina Umali-nelkin Sr Barstow HS 25:20.5 8:27
55 Jacqueline Gonzalez Jr West Valley HS 25:23.5 8:28
56 Gabriella Marcial Sr Colton HS 25:25 8:28
57 Roselyn Ontiveros Jr Ontario HS 25:28.4 8:29
58 Tania Garcia Jr Elsinore HS 25:28.9 8:30
59 Ashley Keeton So West Valley HS 25:31.1 8:30
60 Stefani Reyes Jr Indian Springs HS 25:36.7 8:32
61 Maribel Gomez Sr Patriot HS 25:40.6 8:34
62 Neveah Smith Jr Granite Hills HS 25:41.5 8:34
63 Suizanne Biston Jr San Jacinto HS 25:42 8:34
64 Wendy Mandujano Jr Rubidoux HS 25:42.9 8:34
65 Maya Cunningham Fr Hesperia HS 26:22.6 8:48
66 Holly Trojanowski So Moreno Valley HS 26:27.2 8:49
67 Jasmine Smith Sr Barstow HS 26:27.6 8:49
68 Nataly Garcia Jr Moreno Valley HS 26:32.3 8:51
69 Arianna Hernandez Fr Don Lugo HS 26:36.5 8:52
70 Reidell Sill Sr Hesperia HS 26:38.4 8:53
71 Charlyn Millican Fr Granite Hills HS 26:43.6 8:55
72 Makaila Griego Jr Carter HS 26:52.3 8:57
73 Jade Ramirez Jr Shadow Hills HS 26:53.1 8:58
74 Madison Risk Sr Shadow Hills HS 26:56.3 8:59
75 Gutierrez Kassandra Jr Lakeside HS 26:56.8 8:59
76 Perla Perea Jr Indian Springs HS 26:56.9 8:59
77 Alcantar Tania Jr Lakeside HS 26:59.6 9:00
78 Dajsa Santacruz So Shadow Hills HS 27:03 9:01
79 Cortez Jamie Sr Lakeside HS 27:06.1 9:02
80 Fatima Laureano Jr Rubidoux HS 27:09.4 9:03
81 Karen Patel Jr Rubidoux HS 27:11.2 9:04
82 Clarice Ordonez So A. B. Miller 27:16.8 9:06
83 Janelly Rios Jr San Jacinto HS 27:21.2 9:07
84 Karina Patel Jr Rubidoux HS 27:34.3 9:11
85 Marilu Herrera Jr West Valley HS 27:36 9:12
86 Mandi Beckers Fr West Valley HS 27:42 9:14
87 Nancy Aparicio Jr Norte Vista HS 27:51.7 9:17
88 Jacquelyn Brickett So Granite Hills HS 27:52.8 9:18
89 Vivian Sosa Jr Colton HS 27:58.6 9:20
90 Mariana Mendoza Jr Colony HS 28:02.7 9:21
91 Karen Hurley Jr Shadow Hills HS 28:41.1 9:34
92 Valeria Valdovinos Sr San Jacinto HS 28:44.5 9:35
93 Keressa Ojeda So Hesperia HS 29:08.4 9:43
94 Alyssa Knisley So Patriot HS 29:09.4 9:43
95 Laila Juarez Jr Redlands East Valley 29:13.4 9:44 5/6 14/15 9/11
96 Cindy Jimenez Jr Arlington HS 29:15.6 9:45
97 Esmeralda Rodriguez Jr Indian Springs HS 29:17.6 9:46
98 Bethany Cárdenas Jr Redlands East Valley 29:20.8 9:47 6/6 15/15 6/7
99 Jenna Alvarado Fr Granite Hills HS 29:37.4 9:52
100 Connie Hernandez Fr West Valley HS 29:57.4 9:59
101 Adriana Reyes-vega So Rubidoux HS 31:29.3 10:30
102 Maxi Marie Cabrerra Jr Colony HS 32:01.3 10:40
103 Jacqueline De Paz Sr San Bernardino HS 32:35.4 10:52
104 Monzerath Laureano Fr Rubidoux HS 32:51.6 10:57
105 Wendy Diaz Jr Colony HS 34:49.4 11:36
106 Samantha Melecio Jr Colony HS 34:49.7 11:37
107 Yesenia Martinez Fr San Jacinto HS 37:15.5 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hesperia HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
110:49
22:10
7:23
53 Kimberly Rodrigue
Jr
21:12
7:04
2
Ashley Madrid
Jr
21:23
7:08
3
Jazmine Mosqueda
Jr
22:29
7:30
13
Alyssa Torres
Sr
22:47
7:36
16
Penelope Lopez
Jr
22:59
7:40
19
Ayleen Flores
Sr
23:32
7:51
22
Fabola Flores
So
24:59
8:20
34
2 San Jacinto HS
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:48
117:00
23:24
7:48
98 Helen Lopez
So
21:54
7:18
6
Sydney Woodley
So
22:10
7:23
9
Evelyn Leon
Fr
22:38
7:33
14
Joanny Salazar
So
24:37
8:12
30
Suizanne Biston
Jr
25:42
8:34
39
Janelly Rios
Jr
27:21
9:07
51
Valeria Valdovin
Sr
28:45
9:35
59
3 Redlands East Valley
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 7:35
119:00
23:48
7:56
109 Emily Castro
So
21:38
7:13
5
Megan Knox
Sr
22:22
7:27
11
Layah Mora
So
22:22
7:27
12
Alice Hernande
So
23:24
7:48
21
Laila Juarez
Jr
29:13
9:44
60
Bethany Cárdena
Jr
29:21
9:47
61




4 Don Lugo HS
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 4:27
119:14
23:51
7:57
115 Yasmin Lara
So
22:10
7:23
8
Rebecea Figueroa
So
22:39
7:33
15
Angie Ramirez
Fr
23:39
7:53
23
Ashley Cruz
Jr
24:10
8:03
28
Arianna Hernande
Fr
26:37
8:52
41








5 Colton HS
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 6:21
121:56
24:23
8:08
135 Suzy Bermejo
Jr
21:38
7:13
4
Yecenia Bermejo
Jr
22:08
7:23
7
Lezly Reyes
Sr
24:47
8:16
32
Gabriell Marcial
Sr
25:25
8:28
36
Vivian Sosa
Jr
27:59
9:20
56








6 Shadow Hills HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:44
123:02
24:36
8:12
140 Lucy Lopez-ca
Jr
22:13
7:24
10
Irene Gonzalez
Fr
22:57
7:39
17
Mariana Anciso
Sr
24:03
8:01
26
Jade Ramirez
Jr
26:53
8:58
43
Madison Risk
Sr
26:56
8:59
44
Dajsa Santacru
So
27:03
9:01
47
Karen Hurley
Jr
28:41
9:34
58
7 Lakeside HS
1-5-7-7-7
Gap: 6:09
124:58
25:00
8:20
158 Binder Alyssa
So
20:58
6:59
1
Flores Esmerald
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Gutierre Kassandr
Jr
26:57
8:59
45
Alcantar Tania
Jr
27:00
9:00
46
Cortez Jamie
Sr
27:06
9:02
48








8 West Valley HS
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
127:12
25:26
8:29
181 Velveth Deleon
Sr
24:06
8:02
27
Melissa Plata
So
24:36
8:12
29
Jacqueli Gonzalez
Jr
25:24
8:28
35
Ashley Keeton
So
25:31
8:30
37
Marilu Herrera
Jr
27:36
9:12
53
Mandi Beckers
Fr
27:42
9:14
54
Connie Hernande
Fr
29:57
9:59
63
9 Rubidoux HS
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:31
129:37
25:55
8:38
203 Yadira Garcia
Jr
24:40
8:13
31
Arely Rodrigue
So
24:54
8:18
33
Wendy Mandujan
Jr
25:43
8:34
40
Fatima Laureano
Jr
27:09
9:03
49
Karen Patel
Jr
27:11
9:04
50
Karina Patel
Jr
27:34
9:11
52
Adriana Reyes-ve
So
31:29
10:30
64
10 Granite Hills HS
8-10-9-10-10
Gap: 6:24
133:08
26:38
8:53
217 Bianca Jallorin
Jr
23:13
7:44
20
Neveah Smith
Jr
25:42
8:34
38
Charlyn Millican
Fr
26:44
8:55
42
Jacquely Brickett
So
27:53
9:18
55
Jenna Alvarado
Fr
29:37
9:52
62








11 Colony HS
9-8-11-11-11
Gap: 10:57
142:41
28:32
9:31
237 Briana Rodrique
Sr
23:52
7:57
24
Desiree Cardiel
Sr
23:55
7:58
25
Mariana Mendoza
Jr
28:03
9:21
57
Maxi Marie Cabrerra
Jr
32:01
10:40
65
Wendy Diaz
Jr
34:49
11:36
66
Samantha Melecio
Jr
34:50
11:37
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amelia Mercado Fr Norte Vista HS 20:17.5 6:46
2 Makayla Koshmerl Fr Norte Vista HS 20:26.4 6:49
3 Julie Chipres Fr Indian Springs HS 20:50.3 6:57
4 Shaina Rangel Fr San Bernardino HS 20:54.8 6:58
5 America Aguilar Fr A. B. Miller 21:16.8 7:06
6 Alyssa Ramirez Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:39 7:13
7 Olivia Lee Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:39.1 7:13
8 Betzy Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:52.5 7:18
9 Victoria Avila Fr Patriot HS 21:52.8 7:18
10 Audrey Reyes Fr Redlands HS 22:08.5 7:23
11 Mayra Ramirez Fr Indian Springs HS 22:23.4 7:28
12 Elena Madrid Fr Patriot HS 22:34.2 7:31
13 Alicia Gullon Fr Redlands East Valley 22:45.4 7:35 1/2 11/15 8/20
14 Evani Patel Fr Norco HS 22:56.1 7:39
15 Hannah Thomas Fr Palm Desert HS 23:00.2 7:40
16 Marisol Villalobos Fr Indian Springs HS 23:03.5 7:41
17 Sam Santana Fr Palm Desert HS 23:04.5 7:42
18 Melody Castaneda Fr Silverado HS 23:14.3 7:45
19 Jatziri Medina Fr Indio HS 23:31 7:50
20 Katherine Gonzalez Fr Indian Springs HS 23:38.8 7:53
21 Ariana Ramirez Fr Norte Vista HS 23:44.2 7:55
22 Natalie Valenzuela Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:00.9 8:00
23 Alanna Anderson Fr Colton HS 24:14.1 8:05
24 Kendal Everett Fr Apple Valley HS 24:25.9 8:09
25 Diana Parga Fr Bloomington HS 24:27.8 8:09
26 Dayane Hernandez Fr Norte Vista HS 24:32.2 8:11
27 Sophia Hernandez Fr Norte Vista HS 24:32.5 8:11
28 Samantha Abdelgawad Fr Ontario HS 24:36.6 8:12
29 Jacie Garcia Fr Carter HS 24:43.5 8:15
30 Marlynn Sanchez Fr Desert Mirage HS 24:48.6 8:16
31 Angelica Casas Fr Norte Vista HS 24:50 8:17
32 Kaylin Grounds Fr Apple Valley HS 24:54.2 8:18
33 Emily Taylor Fr Apple Valley HS 25:04.9 8:22
34 Hannah Cardenas Fr Redlands East Valley 25:07.3 8:22 2/2 13/15 7/14
35 America Garcia Fr Carter HS 25:38.2 8:33
36 Rizza Geroxa Fr Norte Vista HS 25:38.2 8:33
37 Celeste Flores Fr Indio HS 26:00.9 8:40
38 Ashlee Wagner Fr Norco HS 26:03.2 8:41
39 Molly Smith Fr Redlands HS 26:22.4 8:47
40 Alysa Anaya Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:29.7 8:50
41 Gabina Navarro Fr Bloomington HS 27:05.7 9:02
42 Natalia Maldonado Fr Colony HS 27:18.4 9:06
43 Lauren Conti Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 27:30.2 9:10
44 Alexa Martinez Fr Norco HS 27:41.3 9:14
45 Kaliyah Hawkins-stewart Fr A. B. Miller 28:01.6 9:21
46 Carla Arechiga Fr Indian Springs HS 28:12.3 9:24
47 Adaly Alcantar Fr Norte Vista HS 28:40.2 9:33
48 Jessica Perez Fr Desert Mirage HS 28:49.7 9:37
49 Elizabeth Guzman Fr Indian Springs HS 29:44.1 9:55
50 Vanessa Echevarria Fr Redlands HS 31:04.3 10:21
51 Juliana Hernandez Fr A. B. Miller 31:54.1 10:38
52 Maribeth Urbina Fr Vista del Lago HS 32:24.2 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 19:15.5, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Vista Murrieta HS, 105:09.2, 63
Fr MS Amelia Mercado, Fr, 20:17.5, Norte Vista HS Norte Vista HS, 113:32.8, 38
JV LS Kelsey Quinn, Jr, 19:38.3, Etiwanda HS Great Oak HS, 104:11.6, 32
JV MS Binder Alyssa, So, 20:57.6, Lakeside HS Hesperia HS, 110:49.4, 53
JV SS Jennevy Uribe, Sr, 25:21.1, Riverside Preparatory , 0:00,
So LS Elisa Huerta, So, 18:56.7, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 100:50.4, 20
So MS Monique Orozco, So, 20:16.4, Vista del Lago HS Colony HS, 123:47.6, 15
V LS Caitlin Billman, Sr, 17:53.8, Murrieta Valley HS Great Oak HS, 94:29.1, 40
V MS Chelsey Romo, Jr, 18:28.7, Redlands HS Redlands HS, 98:28.7, 78
V SS Kimberley Page, Sr, 20:12.8, Acad for Academic Excellence Acad for Academic Excellence, 109:37, 29
V Sweep Jacqueline Duarte, So, 17:20.4, Chino Hills HS Great Oak HS, 91:54.7, 58

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr LS Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:11.9, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Great Oak HS, 86:05, 66
Fr MS Ernesto Ruiz, Fr, 16:41.7, Norte Vista HS Palm Desert HS, 93:00.4, 61
JV LS Damien Perez, Jr, 16:24.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 83:34.8, 36
JV MS Zane Blum, Sr, 16:08.1, Redlands East Valley HS Bloomington HS, 83:41.3, 28
JV SS Bryan Juarez, So, 18:11.7, Sherman E. Burroughs HS Sherman E. Burroughs HS, 93:18, 15
So LS Victor Ceja, So, 16:02.8, Corona HS Great Oak HS, 82:42.7, 26
So MS Liam Mapes, So, 16:40.2, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 86:56.2, 42
V LS Zackary Alexander, Sr, 15:17, Alta Loma HS Great Oak HS, 78:02, 23
V MS Eric Perez, Jr, 15:50.8, Apple Valley HS Redlands HS, 82:49.7, 78
V SS Tate Callicott, Sr, 16:26.8, Riverside Preparatory Riverside Preparatory, 88:17.4, 44
V Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:25.1, Rubidoux HS Great Oak HS, 76:16.7, 42