Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/27/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Hernandez So JV 24:01.82 8:01 3 44/65 7/11 14/18 3/5 23:24
Alicia Gullon Fr JV 22:49.52 7:37 3 34/65 5/11 12/18 3/5 21:39
Ashley Lewis So JV 25:52.9 8:38 3 50/65 9/11 16/18 2/4 25:34 25:34 25:34 24:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Audrey Yoh Fr JV 22:39.62 7:33 3 30/65 4/11 11/18 4/5 19:55
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr V 20:47.02 6:56 3 28/41 4/7 4/18 4/6 23:06
(2:19,10.0)
23:06
(2:19,10.0)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Avery Martinez Fr V 21:19.73 7:07 3 33/41 5/7 5/18 4/6 19:24
Bethany Cárdenas Jr JV 29:11.6 9:44 3 65/65 11/11 18/18 3/3 29:21
(0:09,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caitlin Miller Jr V 21:41.73 7:14 3 37/41 7/7 8/18 4/5 20:06 20:06 20:06 18:33
Catherine Mikhailova Fr V 21:32.13 7:11 3 35/41 6/7 7/18 4/6 21:02
Corryn Nelson Sr JV 23:33.12 7:51 3 39/65 6/11 13/18 3/5 22:55 22:55 21:42 21:16
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr JV 22:02.21 7:21 3 21/65 3/11 10/18 3/5 21:26
Emily Castro So JV 21:29.69 7:10 3 12/65 1/11 6/18 3/6 23:08
(1:39,7.1)
23:08
(1:39,7.1)
23:08
(1:39,7.1)
21:38
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Cardenas Fr JV 25:47.9 8:36 3 49/65 8/11 15/18 3/4 24:57
Jennifer Lopez Fr V 20:28.42 6:49 3 23/41 2/7 2/18 6/6 20:07 You ROCK! (PG)
Laila Juarez Jr JV 27:29.2 9:10 3 59/65 10/11 17/18 3/3 26:25 26:25 26:25 25:03
Mary Goebel So V 20:44.82 6:55 3 27/41 3/7 3/18 6/6 20:56
(0:11,0.9)
20:56
(0:11,0.9)
20:56
(0:11,0.9)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Megan Knox Sr JV 21:57.61 7:19 3 20/65 2/11 9/18 4/6 22:20
(0:23,1.7)
22:20
(0:23,1.7)
22:20
(0:23,1.7)
21:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shannon Cockerill Fr V 20:23.02 6:48 3 22/41 1/7 1/18 6/6 19:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 103:43
0:57
3 6:55 6:48 7:07 133 6:17 99:37 99:37 99:37 Shannon Cockerill (22), Jennifer Lopez (23), Mary Goebel (27), Austyn Vithayasilp (28), Avery Martinez (33)
JV 1st 5 4/5 110:59
1:20
3 7:24 7:10 7:37 80 6:47 110:17 110:17 109:55 Emily Castro (9), Megan Knox (14), Ella Moss-Vazquez (15), Audrey Yoh (20), Alicia Gullon (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 126:45
3:56
3 8:27 7:51 9:10 64 7:02 120:50 120:50 116:20 Corryn Nelson (9), Alice Hernandez (11), Hannah Cardenas (13), Ashley Lewis (14), Laila Juarez (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Gee Yucaipa 18:04.11 6:01
2 Vivian Frisk Cajon 18:34.92 6:12
3 Chelsey Romo Redlands 18:41.73 6:14
4 Kaitlyn Townsend Yucaipa 18:47.74 6:16
5 Marisa Cole Yucaipa 18:54.15 6:18
6 Carissa Estrada Carter 19:05.36 6:22
7 Sydney Sandoval Yucaipa 19:11.57 6:24
8 Atalie Bogh Yucaipa 19:12.68 6:24
9 Cassidy Jarish Yucaipa 19:13.59 6:25
10 Erica Mueller Yucaipa 19:22.21 6:27
11 Jessica Ruvalcaba Carter 19:28.31 6:29
12 Ashley Madariaga Cajon 19:31.01 6:30
13 Sophia Cantuba Citrus Valley 19:52.21 6:37
14 Katherine Torres Citrus Valley 19:52.51 6:38
15 Sophia Mendoza Redlands 19:57.21 6:39
16 Ashley Caballero Cajon 20:00.81 6:40
17 Pricilla Armenta Carter 20:00.91 6:40
18 Serena Plumb Redlands 20:06.21 6:42
19 Bridget Mcnamara Citrus Valley 20:11.81 6:44
20 Charlotte Ward Cajon 20:21.22 6:47
21 Kaila Jackson Cajon 20:21.72 6:47
22 Shannon Cockerill Fr Redlands East Valley 20:23.02 6:48 1/7 1/18 6/6
23 Jennifer Lopez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:28.42 6:49 2/7 2/18 6/6
24 Rini Perencsik Redlands 20:32.32 6:51
25 Arabella Cockeram Redlands 20:41.82 6:54
26 Madeline Mendoza Redlands 20:44.12 6:55
27 Mary Goebel So Redlands East Valley 20:44.82 6:55 3/7 3/18 6/6 20:56
(0:11)
20:56
(0:11)
20:56
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Austyn Vithayasilp Jr Redlands East Valley 20:47.02 6:56 4/7 4/18 4/6 23:06
(2:19)
23:06
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Ria Perencsik Redlands 20:55.92 6:59
30 Unieque Solis Cajon 21:04.23 7:01
31 Sky Ferreira Cajon 21:07.03 7:02
32 Shyler Fry Citrus Valley 21:09.73 7:03
33 Avery Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:19.73 7:07 5/7 5/18 4/6
34 Alyssa Lopez Carter 21:22.43 7:07
35 Catherine Mikhailova Fr Redlands East Valley 21:32.13 7:11 6/7 7/18 4/6
36 Danielle Robles Citrus Valley 21:41.43 7:14
37 Caitlin Miller Jr Redlands East Valley 21:41.73 7:14 7/7 8/18 4/5 20:06 20:06 20:06
38 Natalia Felix Carter 22:11.43 7:24
39 Nahtalie Martinez Citrus Valley 22:36.83 7:32
40 Lenea Gomez Carter 24:12.14 8:04
41 Carolina Sarabia Carter 25:41.84 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
94:10
18:50
6:17
25 Danielle Gee
-
18:04
6:01
1
Kaitlyn Townsend
-
18:48
6:16
4
Marisa Cole
-
18:54
6:18
5
Sydney Sandoval
-
19:12
6:24
7
Atalie Bogh
-
19:13
6:24
8
Cassidy Jarish
-
19:14
6:25
9
Erica Mueller
-
19:22
6:27
10
2 Cajon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
98:50
19:46
6:35
71 Vivian Frisk
-
18:35
6:12
2
Ashley Madariaga
-
19:31
6:30
12
Ashley Caballero
-
20:01
6:40
16
Charlotte Ward
-
20:21
6:47
20
Kaila Jackson
-
20:22
6:47
21
Unieque Solis
-
21:04
7:01
30
Sky Ferreira
-
21:07
7:02
31
3 Redlands
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:00
99:59
20:00
6:40
85 Chelsey Romo
-
18:42
6:14
3
Sophia Mendoza
-
19:57
6:39
15
Serena Plumb
-
20:06
6:42
18
Rini Perencsik
-
20:32
6:51
24
Arabella Cockeram
-
20:42
6:54
25
Madeline Mendoza
-
20:44
6:55
26
Ria Perencsik
-
20:56
6:59
29
4 Carter
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:06
102:08
20:26
6:49
106 Carissa Estrada
-
19:05
6:22
6
Jessica Ruvalcaba
-
19:28
6:29
11
Pricilla Armenta
-
20:01
6:40
17
Alyssa Lopez
-
21:22
7:07
34
Natalia Felix
-
22:11
7:24
38
Lenea Gomez
-
24:12
8:04
40
Carolina Sarabia
-
25:42
8:34
41
5 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
102:48
20:34
6:51
114 Sophia Cantuba
-
19:52
6:37
13
Katherine Torres
-
19:53
6:38
14
Bridget Mcnamara
-
20:12
6:44
19
Shyler Fry
-
21:10
7:03
32
Danielle Robles
-
21:41
7:14
36
Nahtalie Martinez
-
22:37
7:32
39




6 Redlands East Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
103:43
20:45
6:55
133 Shannon Cockerill
Fr
20:23
6:48
22
Jennifer Lopez
Fr
20:28
6:49
23
Mary Goebel
So
20:45
6:55
27
Austyn Vithayasilp
Jr
20:47
6:56
28
Avery Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:07
33
Catherine Mikhailova
Fr
21:32
7:11
35
Caitlin Miller
Jr
21:42
7:14
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tilicia Santiago Yucaipa 19:46.71 6:36
2 Isabella Powers Yucaipa 20:05.12 6:42
3 Taylor Beck Yucaipa 20:33.23 6:51
4 Savannah Ganter Yucaipa 20:34.14 6:51
5 Quinn Benitez Yucaipa 20:49.35 6:56
6 Audrey Selvaggio Yucaipa 20:49.86 6:57
7 Tiffany Terry Yucaipa 20:55.37 6:58
8 Eryka Veana Yucaipa 21:09.2 7:03
9 Guadalupe Patino Cajon 21:11.58 7:04
10 Carlee Wilkinson Yucaipa 21:17.5 7:06
11 Clarissa Clark Yucaipa 21:19.3 7:06
12 Emily Castro So Redlands East Valley 21:29.69 7:10 1/11 6/18 3/6 23:08
(1:39)
23:08
(1:39)
23:08
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Rita Dementyer Redlands 21:33.11 7:11
14 Sydnee Thorson Cajon 21:36.81 7:12
15 Gisela Benavides Redlands 21:39.31 7:13
16 Braelyn Jordan Yucaipa 21:41.9 7:14
17 Anabelle Cunanan Yucaipa 21:43.2 7:14
18 Katlyn Eastland Yucaipa 21:43.9 7:15
19 Natsumi Ruiz Cajon 21:47.21 7:16
20 Megan Knox Sr Redlands East Valley 21:57.61 7:19 2/11 9/18 4/6 22:20
(0:23)
22:20
(0:23)
22:20
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:02.21 7:21 3/11 10/18 3/5
22 Kaden Mason Yucaipa 22:04.2 7:21
23 Danica Devoe Redlands 22:07.01 7:22
24 Haley Weghorst Yucaipa 22:11.7 7:24
25 Evelyn Martinez Redlands 22:19.21 7:26
26 Samantha Carlson Yucaipa 22:27 7:29
27 Cassie Davis Cajon 22:27.81 7:29
28 Jasmin Bello Yucaipa 22:33.4 7:31
29 Colleen Ung Redlands 22:35.81 7:32
30 Audrey Yoh Fr Redlands East Valley 22:39.62 7:33 4/11 11/18 4/5
31 Hailey Wilmarth Yucaipa 22:40.4 7:33
32 Jomaira Gaxiola Yucaipa 22:41.4 7:34
33 Audrey Reyes Redlands 22:47.82 7:36
34 Alicia Gullon Fr Redlands East Valley 22:49.52 7:37 5/11 12/18 3/5
35 Melanie Gonzalez Citrus Valley 23:14.1 7:45
36 Madison Currier Yucaipa 23:19.5 7:47
37 Haley Kumanski Yucaipa 23:21 7:47
38 Analeese Wheeler Yucaipa 23:22.1 7:47
39 Corryn Nelson Sr Redlands East Valley 23:33.12 7:51 6/11 13/18 3/5 22:55 22:55 21:42
40 Claire Napod Cajon 23:33.82 7:51
41 Shannon Moreno Cajon 23:41.42 7:54
42 Natalie Visintainer Redlands 23:51.22 7:57
43 Amber Gardner Yucaipa 24:00.9 8:00
44 Alice Hernandez So Redlands East Valley 24:01.82 8:01 7/11 14/18 3/5
45 Sofia Davali Redlands 24:36.6 8:12
46 Atalie Adams Yucaipa 24:49 8:16
47 America Garcia Carter 25:30.82 8:30
48 Joslyn Holmes Carter 25:43.72 8:35
49 Hannah Cardenas Fr Redlands East Valley 25:47.9 8:36 8/11 15/18 3/4
50 Ashley Lewis So Redlands East Valley 25:52.9 8:38 9/11 16/18 2/4 25:34 25:34 25:34
51 Allison Castro Redlands 26:01 8:40
52 Molly Smith Redlands 26:27.7 8:49
53 Cristina Huerta Carter 26:36.43 8:52
54 Ashley Aguayo Carter 26:51.93 8:57
55 Makaila Griego Carter 26:57.83 8:59
56 Christina Bedke Carter 26:59.63 9:00
57 Dalilah Straka Citrus Valley 27:04.5 9:02
58 Linda Lopez Carter 27:05.33 9:02
59 Laila Juarez Jr Redlands East Valley 27:29.2 9:10 10/11 17/18 3/3 26:25 26:25 26:25
60 Karen Hernandez Carter 27:29.2 9:10
61 Victoria Moreno Carter 27:32.4 9:11
62 Anna Munguia Cajon 28:19.13 9:26
63 Natalie Davali Redlands 28:28.4 9:29
64 Vanessa Echevarria Redlands 29:01.2 9:40
65 Bethany Cárdenas Jr Redlands East Valley 29:11.6 9:44 11/11 18/18 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
101:49
20:22
6:47
15 Tilicia Santiago
-
19:47
6:36
1
Isabella Powers
-
20:05
6:42
2
Taylor Beck
-
20:33
6:51
3
Savannah Ganter
-
20:34
6:51
4
Quinn Benitez
-
20:49
6:56
5
Audrey Selvaggio
-
20:50
6:57
6
Tiffany Terry
-
20:55
6:58
7
2 Redlands
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
110:14
22:03
7:21
74 Rita Dementyer
-
21:33
7:11
10
Gisela Benavides
-
21:39
7:13
12
Danica Devoe
-
22:07
7:22
16
Evelyn Martinez
-
22:19
7:26
17
Colleen Ung
-
22:36
7:32
19
Audrey Reyes
-
22:48
7:36
21
Natalie Visintainer
-
23:51
7:57
26
2 Cajon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
110:37
22:07
7:22
74 Guadalupe Patino
-
21:12
7:04
8
Sydnee Thorson
-
21:37
7:12
11
Natsumi Ruiz
-
21:47
7:16
13
Cassie Davis
-
22:28
7:29
18
Claire Napod
-
23:34
7:51
24
Shannon Moreno
-
23:41
7:54
25
Anna Munguia
-
28:19
9:26
35
4 Redlands East Valley
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:20
110:59
22:12
7:24
80 Emily Castro
So
21:30
7:10
9
Megan Knox
Sr
21:58
7:19
14
Ella Moss-Vazquez
Jr
22:02
7:21
15
Audrey Yoh
Fr
22:40
7:33
20
Alicia Gullon
Fr
22:50
7:37
22
Corryn Nelson
Sr
23:33
7:51
23
Alice Hernandez
So
24:02
8:01
27
5 Carter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
131:41
26:20
8:47
150 America Garcia
-
25:31
8:30
28
Joslyn Holmes
-
25:44
8:35
29
Cristina Huerta
-
26:36
8:52
30
Ashley Aguayo
-
26:52
8:57
31
Makaila Griego
-
26:58
8:59
32
Christina Bedke
-
27:00
9:00
33
Linda Lopez
-
27:05
9:02
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
105:31
21:06
7:02
15 Audrey Selvaggio
-
20:50
6:57
1
Tiffany Terry
-
20:55
6:58
2
Eryka Veana
-
21:09
7:03
3
Carlee Wilkinson
-
21:18
7:06
4
Clarissa Clark
-
21:19
7:06
5
Braelyn Jordan
-
21:42
7:14
6
Anabelle Cunanan
-
21:43
7:14
7
2 Redlands
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
123:44
24:45
8:15
61 Audrey Reyes
-
22:48
7:36
8
Natalie Visintainer
-
23:51
7:57
10
Sofia Davali
-
24:37
8:12
12
Allison Castro
-
26:01
8:40
15
Molly Smith
-
26:28
8:49
16
Natalie Davali
-
28:28
9:29
18
Vanessa Echevarria
-
29:01
9:40
19
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
126:45
25:21
8:27
64 Corryn Nelson
Sr
23:33
7:51
9
Alice Hernandez
So
24:02
8:01
11
Hannah Cardenas
Fr
25:48
8:36
13
Ashley Lewis
So
25:53
8:38
14
Laila Juarez
Jr
27:29
9:10
17
Bethany Cárdenas
Jr
29:12
9:44
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.