Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt League Finals at Yucaipa Community Park on 10/27/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Miller Fr V 15:50.71 5:17 3 11/42 5/7 5/40 2/6 15:40
Anthony Botello Sr JV 22:18.1 7:26 3 97/113 26/33 33/40 2/2 19:49 19:49 19:47 18:44
Anthony Gomez So JV 20:09.6 6:43 3 68/113 18/33 25/40 2/2 19:00
Anthony Melgoza So JV 19:00.5 6:20 3 50/113 13/33 20/40 2/4 18:26 18:26 18:26 17:39
Anthony Ramos So JV 17:13.61 5:45 3 10/113 3/33 10/40 2/6 17:34
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:20,1.9)
16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur Meyers So JV 19:49 6:36 3 64/113 16/33 23/40 2/4 20:20
(0:31,2.5)
20:20
(0:31,2.5)
20:20
(0:31,2.5)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Gonzalez Sr JV 17:21.01 5:47 3 12/113 4/33 11/40 2/6 17:17 17:17 17:17 16:25
Brett Hopkins So JV 21:31 7:10 3 85/113 21/33 28/40 2/2 23:20
(1:49,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brian Bascom So JV 18:21.3 6:07 3 31/113 9/33 16/40 2/6 19:39
(1:17,6.6)
19:39
(1:17,6.6)
19:39
(1:17,6.6)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Brian Skousen So JV 30:14.8 10:05 3 112/113 32/33 39/40 1/1 30:53
(0:39,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brody Thornton Fr JV 19:43.3 6:34 3 62/113 15/33 22/40 2/4 19:27
Bryan Castro Fr JV 21:49.3 7:16 3 90/113 24/33 31/40 2/2 22:12
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryson Miles Fr JV 19:52.5 6:38 3 66/113 17/33 24/40 2/2 20:25
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caleb Bazemore So JV 17:54.61 5:58 3 21/113 6/33 13/40 2/6 18:09
(0:14,1.3)
18:09
(0:14,1.3)
18:09
(0:14,1.3)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christopher Dahlgren So JV 19:19.3 6:26 3 57/113 14/33 21/40 2/4 19:39
(0:19,1.6)
19:39
(0:19,1.6)
19:39
(0:19,1.6)
18:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole Cooper Jr V 15:44.09 5:15 3 9/42 4/7 4/40 2/6 16:02
(0:18,1.9)
16:02
(0:18,1.9)
16:02
(0:18,1.9)
15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corey Ford Fr JV 18:11.3 6:04 3 26/113 8/33 15/40 2/6 18:30
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel Gomez So JV 18:32 6:11 3 36/113 11/33 18/40 2/5 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:04
Gerardo Bravo Fr JV 20:29.2 6:50 3 75/113 19/33 26/40 2/2 20:35
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isaac Mejia Fr JV 23:02.4 7:41 3 102/113 28/33 35/40 1/1 21:39
Ivan Orellana Sr JV 25:23.9 8:28 3 108/113 30/33 37/40 1/1 24:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Bartley Fr JV 21:26.3 7:09 3 83/113 20/33 27/40 2/2 21:05
Jacob Dooley Sr V 16:33.22 5:31 3 22/42 7/7 8/40 2/6 16:53
(0:20,2.0)
16:53
(0:20,2.0)
16:52
(0:19,1.9)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonah Martinez Jr JV 16:54.55 5:38 3 5/113 2/33 9/40 2/6 17:02
(0:08,0.8)
17:02
(0:08,0.8)
17:00
(0:06,0.6)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Ramirez Jr JV 22:21.5 7:27 3 98/113 27/33 34/40 1/2 22:55
(0:34,2.4)
22:55
(0:34,2.4)
22:55
(0:34,2.4)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Larry Hopkins Fr JV 37:24.4 12:28 3 113/113 33/33 40/40 1/1 26:42
Liam Mapes So JV 16:22.81 5:28 3 1/113 1/33 6/40 1/6 17:55
(1:32,8.5)
17:55
(1:32,8.5)
17:55
(1:32,8.5)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Delacruz Fr JV 18:23.2 6:08 3 32/113 10/33 17/40 2/6 17:27
Mateo Ramirez Fr JV 22:04 7:21 3 93/113 25/33 32/40 2/2 22:34
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Barnett Sr V 16:31.22 5:30 3 20/42 6/7 7/40 2/6 17:17
(0:46,4.4)
17:17
(0:46,4.4)
17:17
(0:46,4.4)
16:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Jr V 15:14.12 5:05 3 2/42 1/7 1/40 2/6 16:05
(0:51,5.3)
16:05
(0:51,5.3)
16:05
(0:51,5.3)
14:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung So V 15:42.37 5:14 3 7/42 3/7 3/40 2/6 16:36
(0:54,5.4)
16:36
(0:54,5.4)
16:36
(0:54,5.4)
15:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micah Lemus So JV 23:50.8 7:57 3 105/113 29/33 36/40 1/1 23:36
Noe Gonzalez Jr JV 17:38.61 5:53 3 17/113 5/33 12/40 2/6 17:49
(0:10,0.9)
17:49
(0:10,0.9)
17:49
(0:10,0.9)
17:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick McIntyre Fr JV 17:57.81 5:59 3 23/113 7/33 14/40 2/6 17:48
Ricardo Monroy So JV 21:37.5 7:13 3 87/113 22/33 29/40 2/2 21:21 21:21 21:21 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Shane Mapes So JV 18:49.4 6:16 3 48/113 12/33 19/40 2/4 20:08
(1:18,6.5)
20:08
(1:18,6.5)
20:08
(1:18,6.5)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl So V 15:38.04 5:13 3 4/42 2/7 2/40 2/6 16:21
(0:43,4.4)
16:21
(0:43,4.4)
16:21
(0:43,4.4)
15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Sawyer Sr JV 21:43.4 7:14 3 88/113 23/33 30/40 2/2 20:58
Zachary Jones Fr JV 26:06.1 8:42 3 110/113 31/33 38/40 1/1 25:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 78:09
0:37
3 5:13 5:05 5:17 33 5:11 80:37
(2:28,3.1)
80:37
(2:28,3.1)
80:37
(2:28,3.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (2), Simon Opsahl (4), Matthew Hornung (7), Cole Cooper (9), Alexander Miller (11)
JV 1st 5 2/6 85:31
1:16
3 5:42 5:28 5:53 42 5:37 85:45
(0:15,0.3)
85:45
(0:15,0.3)
85:45
(0:15,0.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Liam Mapes (1), Jonah Martinez (5), Anthony Ramos (10), Ben Gonzalez (11), Noe Gonzalez (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 90:48
0:29
3 6:03 5:58 6:08 50 5:48 89:10 89:10 89:10 Caleb Bazemore (8), Patrick McIntyre (9), Corey Ford (10), Brian Bascom (11), Mark Delacruz (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 95:25
1:11
3 6:22 6:11 6:34 49 6:01 92:31 92:31 92:31 Gabriel Gomez (6), Shane Mapes (9), Anthony Melgoza (10), Christopher Dahlgren (11), Brody Thornton (13)
JV 4th 5 2/2 101:47
1:37
3 6:47 6:36 7:09 50 6:12 96:32 96:32 96:32 Arthur Meyers (8), Bryson Miles (9), Anthony Gomez (10), Gerardo Bravo (11), Jack Bartley (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 108:45
0:33
3 7:15 7:10 7:21 42 6:36 100:35 100:35 100:35 Brett Hopkins (6), Ricardo Monroy (7), Thomas Sawyer (8), Bryan Castro (10), Mateo Ramirez (11)
JV 6th 5 1/1 116:57
3:06
3 7:48 7:26 8:28 15 7:48 108:21 108:21 108:21 Anthony Botello (1), Joseph Ramirez (2), Isaac Mejia (3), Micah Lemus (4), Ivan Orellana (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Briscoe Yucaipa 15:04.71 5:02
2 Matthew Casillas Jr Redlands East Valley 15:14.12 5:05 1/7 1/40 2/6 16:05
(0:51)
16:05
(0:51)
16:05
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joshua Weghorst Yucaipa 15:31.43 5:10
4 Simon Opsahl So Redlands East Valley 15:38.04 5:13 2/7 2/40 2/6 16:21
(0:43)
16:21
(0:43)
16:21
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Omar Estrada Carter 15:39.75 5:13
6 Isaac Ganly Yucaipa 15:40.46 5:13
7 Matthew Hornung So Redlands East Valley 15:42.37 5:14 3/7 3/40 2/6 16:36
(0:54)
16:36
(0:54)
16:36
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Parker Bloomfield Yucaipa 15:44.08 5:15
9 Cole Cooper Jr Redlands East Valley 15:44.09 5:15 4/7 4/40 2/6 16:02
(0:18)
16:02
(0:18)
16:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alfredo Tool Yucaipa 15:44.81 5:15
11 Alexander Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 15:50.71 5:17 5/7 5/40 2/6
12 Adam Lunt Cajon 15:55.31 5:18
13 Jake Ewell Yucaipa 16:12.51 5:24
14 Jake Caliva Citrus Valley 16:14.11 5:25
15 Hector Carbajal Cajon 16:14.81 5:25
16 Christian Fernandez Citrus Valley 16:16.71 5:26
17 Colby Horstmeyer Redlands 16:17.81 5:26
18 Blake Rodriguez Yucaipa 16:20.71 5:27
19 Miguel Paz Redlands 16:30.81 5:30
20 Matthew Barnett Sr Redlands East Valley 16:31.22 5:30 6/7 7/40 2/6 17:17
(0:46)
17:17
(0:46)
17:17
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Christopher Flannery Redlands 16:32.72 5:31
22 Jacob Dooley Sr Redlands East Valley 16:33.22 5:31 7/7 8/40 2/6 16:53
(0:20)
16:53
(0:20)
16:52
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Henry Leon Cajon 16:36.22 5:32
24 Edward Carrillo Carter 16:38.52 5:33
25 Brad Dixon Redlands 16:44.82 5:35
26 Jonathan Hinojosa Cajon 17:04.52 5:42
27 Emmanuel Armenta Carter 17:11.92 5:44
28 Emanuel Camarena-correa Cajon 17:17.02 5:46
29 Karson Bussell Citrus Valley 17:23.72 5:48
30 David Galvan Carter 17:26.03 5:49
31 Victor Ruvalcaba Carter 17:31.73 5:51
32 Andrew Garcia Redlands 17:33.43 5:51
33 Ethan Brown Redlands 17:35.63 5:52
34 Derek Peterson Cajon 17:35.83 5:52
35 Arian Mayorga Citrus Valley 17:39.03 5:53
36 Joesph Mendoza Carter 17:44.53 5:55
37 Evan Kusko Redlands 17:45.53 5:55
38 Joseph Gaitan Citrus Valley 17:46.53 5:56
39 Isaac Rodriguez Cajon 17:49.23 5:56
40 Jeremy Allen Citrus Valley 17:51.04 5:57
41 Ronald Miller Citrus Valley 17:55.74 5:59
42 Jeremiah Hawley Carter 18:48.54 6:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:45
15:33
5:11
28 Justin Briscoe
-
15:05
5:02
1
Joshua Weghorst
-
15:31
5:10
3
Isaac Ganly
-
15:40
5:13
6
Parker Bloomfie
-
15:44
5:15
8
Alfredo Tool
-
15:45
5:15
10
Jake Ewell
-
16:13
5:24
13
Blake Rodrigue
-
16:21
5:27
18
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
78:09
15:38
5:13
33 Matthew Casillas
Jr
15:14
5:05
2
Simon Opsahl
So
15:38
5:13
4
Matthew Hornung
So
15:42
5:14
7
Cole Cooper
Jr
15:44
5:15
9
Alexande Miller
Fr
15:51
5:17
11
Matthew Barnett
Sr
16:31
5:30
20
Jacob Dooley
Sr
16:33
5:31
22
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cajon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
83:08
16:38
5:33
104 Adam Lunt
-
15:55
5:18
12
Hector Carbajal
-
16:15
5:25
15
Henry Leon
-
16:36
5:32
23
Jonathan Hinojosa
-
17:05
5:42
26
Emanuel Camarena
-
17:17
5:46
28
Derek Peterson
-
17:36
5:52
34
Isaac Rodrigue
-
17:49
5:56
39
4 Redlands
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:16
83:40
16:44
5:35
114 Colby Horstmey
-
16:18
5:26
17
Miguel Paz
-
16:31
5:30
19
Christop Flannery
-
16:33
5:31
21
Brad Dixon
-
16:45
5:35
25
Andrew Garcia
-
17:33
5:51
32
Ethan Brown
-
17:36
5:52
33
Evan Kusko
-
17:46
5:55
37
5 Carter
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
84:28
16:54
5:38
117 Omar Estrada
-
15:40
5:13
5
Edward Carrillo
-
16:39
5:33
24
Emmanuel Armenta
-
17:12
5:44
27
David Galvan
-
17:26
5:49
30
Victor Ruvalcab
-
17:32
5:51
31
Joesph Mendoza
-
17:45
5:55
36
Jeremiah Hawley
-
18:49
6:16
42
6 Citrus Valley
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
85:20
17:04
5:41
132 Jake Caliva
-
16:14
5:25
14
Christia Fernande
-
16:17
5:26
16
Karson Bussell
-
17:24
5:48
29
Arian Mayorga
-
17:39
5:53
35
Joseph Gaitan
-
17:47
5:56
38
Jeremy Allen
-
17:51
5:57
40
Ronald Miller
-
17:56
5:59
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Mapes So Redlands East Valley 16:22.81 5:28 1/33 6/40 1/6 17:55
(1:32)
17:55
(1:32)
17:55
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Nick Bloom Yucaipa 16:33.22 5:31
3 Joel Winn Yucaipa 16:38.23 5:33
4 Sean Mcbride Yucaipa 16:51.54 5:37
5 Jonah Martinez Jr Redlands East Valley 16:54.55 5:38 2/33 9/40 2/6 17:02
(0:08)
17:02
(0:08)
17:00
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brady Woods Yucaipa 17:04.86 5:42
7 Aaron Esparza Yucaipa 17:06.67 5:42
8 Aiden Avarell Yucaipa 17:13.08 5:44
9 Preston Carlson Yucaipa 17:13.39 5:44
10 Anthony Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:13.61 5:45 3/33 10/40 2/6 17:34
(0:20)
17:34
(0:20)
17:34
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Ryan Horspool Yucaipa 17:19.1 5:46
12 Ben Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:21.01 5:47 4/33 11/40 2/6 17:17 17:17 17:17
13 Diego Mendez Redlands 17:29.21 5:50
14 Jameson Roberts Yucaipa 17:30 5:50
15 Quentin Arias Redlands 17:31.31 5:50
16 Samuel Shu Redlands 17:38.01 5:53
17 Noe Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:38.61 5:53 5/33 12/40 2/6 17:49
(0:10)
17:49
(0:10)
17:49
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jarrod Buck Yucaipa 17:47.9 5:56
19 Ewan Para Yucaipa 17:50.3 5:57
20 Zach Blum Yucaipa 17:54.4 5:58
21 Caleb Bazemore So Redlands East Valley 17:54.61 5:58 6/33 13/40 2/6 18:09
(0:14)
18:09
(0:14)
18:09
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jacob Echevarria Redlands 17:57.81 5:59
23 Patrick McIntyre Fr Redlands East Valley 17:57.81 5:59 7/33 14/40 2/6
24 Martin Valencia Yucaipa 18:01 6:00
25 Cameron Mierzwik Yucaipa 18:06.8 6:02
26 Corey Ford Fr Redlands East Valley 18:11.3 6:04 8/33 15/40 2/6
27 John Cappelli Redlands 18:11.41 6:04
28 Adam Oporto Cajon 18:14.82 6:05
29 Zane Mccollum Cajon 18:17.02 6:06
30 Wyatt Buchanan Yucaipa 18:20.2 6:07
31 Brian Bascom So Redlands East Valley 18:21.3 6:07 9/33 16/40 2/6 19:39
(1:17)
19:39
(1:17)
19:39
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Mark Delacruz Fr Redlands East Valley 18:23.2 6:08 10/33 17/40 2/6
33 Spencer Nelson Cajon 18:24.22 6:08
34 Ayoob Amaar Redlands 18:24.82 6:08
35 Seth Medlin Redlands 18:28.92 6:10
36 Gabriel Gomez So Redlands East Valley 18:32 6:11 11/33 18/40 2/5 17:25 17:25 17:25
37 Gerald Griffin Yucaipa 18:33.4 6:11
38 Gael Perez Citrus Valley 18:35.72 6:12
39 David Ibarra Yucaipa 18:36.4 6:12
40 Bryce Bell Yucaipa 18:37.3 6:12
41 Jorge Valencia Yucaipa 18:37.4 6:12
42 Alex Lowe Redlands 18:38.1 6:13
43 Domanick Merkwan Yucaipa 18:40.7 6:14
44 Fernando Caballero Cajon 18:40.82 6:14
45 Sabastian Galicia-madero Cajon 18:41.92 6:14
46 Maximillian Devoe Redlands 18:43.2 6:14
47 Rodolfo Gonzalez Cajon 18:44.72 6:15
48 Shane Mapes So Redlands East Valley 18:49.4 6:16 12/33 19/40 2/4 20:08
(1:18)
20:08
(1:18)
20:08
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Chase Antinucci Yucaipa 18:53.5 6:18
50 Anthony Melgoza So Redlands East Valley 19:00.5 6:20 13/33 20/40 2/4 18:26 18:26 18:26
51 Dillon Parra Yucaipa 19:01.7 6:21
52 Louis Avalos Carter 19:04.12 6:21
53 Carson Barnes Carter 19:04.23 6:21
54 Peter Vanesch Redlands 19:12.7 6:24
55 Erik Rodriguez Carter 19:17.23 6:26
56 Evan Cazares Citrus Valley 19:17.73 6:26
57 Christopher Dahlgren So Redlands East Valley 19:19.3 6:26 14/33 21/40 2/4 19:39
(0:19)
19:39
(0:19)
19:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Anthony Palomino Citrus Valley 19:24.93 6:28
59 Julian Santiago Yucaipa 19:33.1 6:31
60 Fernando Jaramillo Cajon 19:37.53 6:33
61 Devin Studdard Redlands 19:41 6:34
62 Brody Thornton Fr Redlands East Valley 19:43.3 6:34 15/33 22/40 2/4
63 Eoghan Robson Redlands 19:48.5 6:36
64 Arthur Meyers So Redlands East Valley 19:49 6:36 16/33 23/40 2/4 20:20
(0:31)
20:20
(0:31)
20:20
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Samuel Berkebile Redlands 19:51.9 6:37
66 Bryson Miles Fr Redlands East Valley 19:52.5 6:38 17/33 24/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Luis Camarena-correa Cajon 20:02 6:41
68 Anthony Gomez So Redlands East Valley 20:09.6 6:43 18/33 25/40 2/2
69 Johnathan Ochoa Citrus Valley 20:12.53 6:44
70 Arvin Mann Citrus Valley 20:15.83 6:45
71 Joshua Ramirez Citrus Valley 20:17.43 6:46
72 Rodger Caballes Cajon 20:22.6 6:48
73 Sebastian Tejeda Citrus Valley 20:26.43 6:49
74 Julian Ontiveros Carter 20:29.03 6:50
75 Gerardo Bravo Fr Redlands East Valley 20:29.2 6:50 19/33 26/40 2/2
76 Max Zepeda Cajon 20:34.9 6:52
77 Coby Stewart Yucaipa 20:37.2 6:52
78 Jack Hurt Cajon 20:40.8 6:54
79 John Sarabia Cajon 20:52.7 6:58
80 Erick Hernandez Yucaipa 20:59.3 7:00
81 Rodrigo Sandoval Cajon 21:01.7 7:01
82 Ethan Barnes Carter 21:26.24 7:09
83 Jack Bartley Fr Redlands East Valley 21:26.3 7:09 20/33 27/40 2/2
84 Bryan Ortega Carter 21:30.84 7:10
85 Brett Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 21:31 7:10 21/33 28/40 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Nicholas Swiderski Redlands 21:31.5 7:11
87 Ricardo Monroy So Redlands East Valley 21:37.5 7:13 22/33 29/40 2/2 21:21 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Thomas Sawyer Sr Redlands East Valley 21:43.4 7:14 23/33 30/40 2/2
89 Nick Schmidt Yucaipa 21:44.3 7:15
90 Bryan Castro Fr Redlands East Valley 21:49.3 7:16 24/33 31/40 2/2
91 Michael Urieta Carter 21:49.44 7:16
92 Derek Gaxiola Carter 21:50.8 7:17
93 Mateo Ramirez Fr Redlands East Valley 22:04 7:21 25/33 32/40 2/2
94 Derek Washburn Redlands 22:04.1 7:21
95 George Romero Cajon 22:16.1 7:25
96 Dallin Mikolajcik Citrus Valley 22:17.2 7:26
97 Anthony Botello Sr Redlands East Valley 22:18.1 7:26 26/33 33/40 2/2 19:49 19:49 19:47
98 Joseph Ramirez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:21.5 7:27 27/33 34/40 1/2 22:55
(0:34)
22:55
(0:34)
22:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Justin Mcdonough Citrus Valley 22:22.2 7:27
100 Andrew Garcia Cajon 22:37.2 7:32
101 Riley Pearson Yucaipa 22:54.7 7:38
102 Isaac Mejia Fr Redlands East Valley 23:02.4 7:41 28/33 35/40 1/1
103 Mark Vasquez Carter 23:37.6 7:53
104 Tyler Postnikoff Citrus Valley 23:49.9 7:57
105 Micah Lemus So Redlands East Valley 23:50.8 7:57 29/33 36/40 1/1
106 Sunil Singh Carter 24:56.1 8:19
107 Daniel Becker Carter 24:57.1 8:19
108 Ivan Orellana Sr Redlands East Valley 25:23.9 8:28 30/33 37/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Minh Nguyen Redlands 25:50.7 8:37
110 Zachary Jones Fr Redlands East Valley 26:06.1 8:42 31/33 38/40 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Sterling Yanker Cajon 26:31.7 8:51
112 Brian Skousen So Redlands East Valley 30:14.8 10:05 32/33 39/40 1/1
113 Larry Hopkins Fr Redlands East Valley 37:24.4 12:28 33/33 40/40 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:15
16:51
5:37
22 Nick Bloom
-
16:33
5:31
2
Joel Winn
-
16:38
5:33
3
Sean Mcbride
-
16:52
5:37
4
Brady Woods
-
17:05
5:42
6
Aaron Esparza
-
17:07
5:42
7
Aiden Avarell
-
17:13
5:44
8
Preston Carlson
-
17:13
5:44
9
2 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
85:31
17:06
5:42
42 Liam Mapes
So
16:23
5:28
1
Jonah Martinez
Jr
16:55
5:38
5
Anthony Ramos
So
17:14
5:45
10
Ben Gonzalez
Sr
17:21
5:47
11
Noe Gonzalez
Jr
17:39
5:53
15
Caleb Bazemore
So
17:55
5:58
16
Patrick McIntyre
Fr
17:58
5:59
18
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
88:48
17:46
5:55
75 Diego Mendez
-
17:29
5:50
12
Quentin Arias
-
17:31
5:50
13
Samuel Shu
-
17:38
5:53
14
Jacob Echevarr
-
17:58
5:59
17
John Cappelli
-
18:11
6:04
19
Ayoob Amaar
-
18:25
6:08
23
Seth Medlin
-
18:29
6:10
24
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
92:19
18:28
6:09
116 Adam Oporto
-
18:15
6:05
20
Zane Mccollum
-
18:17
6:06
21
Spencer Nelson
-
18:24
6:08
22
Fernando Caballer
-
18:41
6:14
26
Sabastia Galicia-
-
18:42
6:14
27
Rodolfo Gonzalez
-
18:45
6:15
28
Fernando Jaramill
-
19:38
6:33
34
5 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
97:47
19:33
6:31
161 Gael Perez
-
18:36
6:12
25
Evan Cazares
-
19:18
6:26
32
Anthony Palomino
-
19:25
6:28
33
Johnatha Ochoa
-
20:13
6:44
35
Arvin Mann
-
20:16
6:45
36
Joshua Ramirez
-
20:17
6:46
37
Sebastia Tejeda
-
20:26
6:49
38
6 Carter
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:22
99:21
19:52
6:37
169 Louis Avalos
-
19:04
6:21
29
Carson Barnes
-
19:04
6:21
30
Erik Rodrigue
-
19:17
6:26
31
Julian Ontivero
-
20:29
6:50
39
Ethan Barnes
-
21:26
7:09
40
Bryan Ortega
-
21:31
7:10
41
Michael Urieta
-
21:49
7:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
87:03
17:25
5:48
15 Aiden Avarell
-
17:13
5:44
1
Preston Carlson
-
17:13
5:44
2
Ryan Horspool
-
17:19
5:46
3
Jameson Roberts
-
17:30
5:50
4
Jarrod Buck
-
17:48
5:56
5
Ewan Para
-
17:50
5:57
6
Zach Blum
-
17:54
5:58
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
90:48
18:10
6:03
50 Caleb Bazemore
So
17:55
5:58
8
Patrick McIntyre
Fr
17:58
5:59
9
Corey Ford
Fr
18:11
6:04
10
Brian Bascom
So
18:21
6:07
11
Mark Delacruz
Fr
18:23
6:08
12
Gabriel Gomez
So
18:32
6:11
15
Shane Mapes
So
18:49
6:16
19
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
93:28
18:42
6:14
80 Ayoob Amaar
-
18:25
6:08
13
Seth Medlin
-
18:29
6:10
14
Alex Lowe
-
18:38
6:13
16
Maximill Devoe
-
18:43
6:14
17
Peter Vanesch
-
19:13
6:24
20
Devin Studdard
-
19:41
6:34
22
Eoghan Robson
-
19:49
6:36
23
4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
99:22
19:52
6:37
117 Rodolfo Gonzalez
-
18:45
6:15
18
Fernando Jaramill
-
19:38
6:33
21
Luis Camarena
-
20:02
6:41
24
Rodger Caballes
-
20:23
6:48
26
Max Zepeda
-
20:35
6:52
28
Jack Hurt
-
20:41
6:54
29
John Sarabia
-
20:53
6:58
30
5 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:32
109:13
21:51
7:17
158 Joshua Ramirez
-
20:17
6:46
25
Sebastia Tejeda
-
20:26
6:49
27
Dallin Mikolajc
-
22:17
7:26
34
Justin Mcdonoug
-
22:22
7:27
35
Tyler Postniko
-
23:50
7:57
37








6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:25
113:45
22:45
7:35
170 Bryan Ortega
-
21:31
7:10
31
Michael Urieta
-
21:49
7:16
32
Derek Gaxiola
-
21:51
7:17
33
Mark Vasquez
-
23:38
7:53
36
Sunil Singh
-
24:56
8:19
38
Daniel Becker
-
24:57
8:19
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
90:13
18:03
6:01
15 Ewan Para
-
17:50
5:57
1
Zach Blum
-
17:54
5:58
2
Martin Valencia
-
18:01
6:00
3
Cameron Mierzwik
-
18:07
6:02
4
Wyatt Buchanan
-
18:20
6:07
5
Gerald Griffin
-
18:33
6:11
7
David Ibarra
-
18:36
6:12
8
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
95:25
19:05
6:22
49 Gabriel Gomez
So
18:32
6:11
6
Shane Mapes
So
18:49
6:16
9
Anthony Melgoza
So
19:01
6:20
10
Christop Dahlgren
So
19:19
6:26
11
Brody Thornton
Fr
19:43
6:34
13
Arthur Meyers
So
19:49
6:36
15
Bryson Miles
Fr
19:53
6:38
17
3 Redlands
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
102:57
20:35
6:52
85 Devin Studdard
-
19:41
6:34
12
Eoghan Robson
-
19:49
6:36
14
Samuel Berkebil
-
19:52
6:37
16
Nicholas Swidersk
-
21:32
7:11
21
Derek Washburn
-
22:04
7:21
22
Minh Nguyen
-
25:51
8:37
25




4 Cajon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
107:29
21:30
7:10
104 Jack Hurt
-
20:41
6:54
18
John Sarabia
-
20:53
6:58
19
Rodrigo Sandoval
-
21:02
7:01
20
George Romero
-
22:16
7:25
23
Andrew Garcia
-
22:37
7:32
24
Sterling Yanker
-
26:32
8:51
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
93:05
18:37
6:12
15 Gerald Griffin
-
18:33
6:11
1
David Ibarra
-
18:36
6:12
2
Bryce Bell
-
18:37
6:12
3
Jorge Valencia
-
18:37
6:12
4
Domanick Merkwan
-
18:41
6:14
5
Chase Antinucc
-
18:54
6:18
6
Dillon Parra
-
19:02
6:21
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
101:47
20:21
6:47
50 Arthur Meyers
So
19:49
6:36
8
Bryson Miles
Fr
19:53
6:38
9
Anthony Gomez
So
20:10
6:43
10
Gerardo Bravo
Fr
20:29
6:50
11
Jack Bartley
Fr
21:26
7:09
12
Brett Hopkins
So
21:31
7:10
13
Ricardo Monroy
So
21:38
7:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
99:05
19:49
6:36
15 Chase Antinucc
-
18:54
6:18
1
Dillon Parra
-
19:02
6:21
2
Julian Santiago
-
19:33
6:31
3
Coby Stewart
-
20:37
6:52
4
Erick Hernande
-
20:59
7:00
5
Nick Schmidt
-
21:44
7:15
9
Riley Pearson
-
22:55
7:38
14
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
108:45
21:45
7:15
42 Brett Hopkins
So
21:31
7:10
6
Ricardo Monroy
So
21:38
7:13
7
Thomas Sawyer
Sr
21:43
7:14
8
Bryan Castro
Fr
21:49
7:16
10
Mateo Ramirez
Fr
22:04
7:21
11
Anthony Botello
Sr
22:18
7:26
12
Joseph Ramirez
Jr
22:22
7:27
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:06
116:57
23:23
7:48
15 Anthony Botello
Sr
22:18
7:26
1
Joseph Ramirez
Jr
22:22
7:27
2
Isaac Mejia
Fr
23:02
7:41
3
Micah Lemus
So
23:51
7:57
4
Ivan Orellana
Sr
25:24
8:28
5
Zachary Jones
Fr
26:06
8:42
6
Brian Skousen
So
30:15
10:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.