Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Miller So v 15:56.7 5:19 3 34/177 6/7 6/7 1/24 15:47 15:47 15:47 15:25
Cole Cooper Sr v 15:30.4 5:10 3 11/177 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:47
(1:17,7.6)
16:47
(1:17,7.6)
15:42
(0:11,1.2)
15:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Corey Ford So v 16:36.8 5:32 3 94/177 7/7 7/7 5/24 18:54
(2:17,12.1)
18:54
(2:17,12.1)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam Mapes Jr v 15:53.1 5:18 3 26/177 5/7 5/7 1/24 15:49 15:49 15:49 15:17
Matthew Casillas Sr v 15:10.3 5:03 3 2/177 1/7 1/7 2/33 15:05 15:05 15:05 14:26
Matthew Hornung Jr v 15:27.2 5:09 3 8/177 2/7 2/7 1/24 15:48
(0:21,2.2)
15:48
(0:21,2.2)
15:48
(0:21,2.2)
15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Jr v 15:46.8 5:16 3 23/177 4/7 4/7 2/24 15:15 15:15 15:15 15:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 1/24 77:48
0:43
3 5:11 5:03 5:18 65 5:11 77:25 77:25 77:25 Matthew Casillas (2), Matthew Hornung (8), Cole Cooper (10), Simon Opsahl (21), Liam Mapes (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola 15:09.4 5:03
2 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:10.3 5:03 1/7 1/7 2/33 15:05 15:05 15:05
3 Jesse Alvarado Sr Walnut 15:13.6 5:05
4 Ian Crocker Sr Serrano 15:15.2 5:05
5 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 15:22.4 5:07
6 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:23 5:08
7 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:26.6 5:09
8 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:27.2 5:09 2/7 2/7 1/24 15:48
(0:21)
15:48
(0:21)
15:48
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:28 5:09
10 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:29 5:10
11 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:30.4 5:10 3/7 3/7 1/24 16:47
(1:17)
16:47
(1:17)
15:42
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Kyle Stevens Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:33.4 5:11
13 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:34.6 5:12
14 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:37.4 5:12
15 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:37.9 5:13
16 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:38.4 5:13
17 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:38.6 5:13
18 Nicholas Williams Sr Simi Valley 15:38.6 5:13
19 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.7 5:13
20 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola 15:38.8 5:13
21 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola 15:39 5:13
22 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:39.1 5:13
23 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:46.8 5:16 4/7 4/7 2/24 15:15 15:15 15:15
24 Chris Razo Jr Walnut 15:49.5 5:17
25 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:50.5 5:17
26 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:53.1 5:18 5/7 5/7 1/24 15:49 15:49 15:49
27 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 15:53.9 5:18
28 Abrahim Asmaiel Jr Walnut 15:54.2 5:18
29 Richard Moreno So Loyola 15:54.4 5:18
30 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:54.6 5:18
31 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 15:54.7 5:18
32 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
33 Robert Arriaga Jr Walnut 15:56.1 5:19
34 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:56.7 5:19 6/7 6/7 1/24 15:47 15:47 15:47
35 Cesar Tapia Sr Shadow Hills 15:58.7 5:20
36 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:59.6 5:20
37 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:59.8 5:20
38 Justin Singer So Kennedy 16:00.2 5:20
39 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 16:00.6 5:20
40 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:00.6 5:20
41 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
42 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
43 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
44 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 16:00.8 5:20
45 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 16:01 5:20
46 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 16:01.6 5:21
47 Anthony Hernandez So Serrano 16:02.3 5:21
48 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 16:04.2 5:21
49 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:05.1 5:22
50 Issac Herrera So Hueneme 16:05.6 5:22
51 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 16:06.1 5:22
52 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 16:06.1 5:22
53 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:07 5:22
54 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 16:08.8 5:23
55 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 16:08.9 5:23
56 Bradley Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:10.3 5:23
57 Dane Utley So Loyola 16:10.9 5:24
58 Ethan Flores So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:11.9 5:24
59 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 16:12.3 5:24
60 James Sutton So Westlake 16:12.5 5:24
61 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:12.9 5:24
62 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 16:12.9 5:24
63 Francisco Murillo Sr West Covina 16:13.6 5:25
64 Jake Walter So Loyola 16:14.3 5:25
65 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 16:15.3 5:25
66 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:16.2 5:25
67 Carson DeSpain So Hart 16:16.3 5:25
68 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:16.4 5:25
69 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy 16:17.1 5:26
70 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:17.9 5:26
71 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:18.2 5:26
72 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.3 5:26
73 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
74 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:19.6 5:27
75 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:19.9 5:27
76 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:20 5:27
77 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora 16:21.3 5:27
78 Jaresiah Budd Fr Serrano 16:22.1 5:27
79 Brandon Gadduang So Temescal Canyon 16:22.2 5:27
80 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:22.6 5:28
81 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:23.5 5:28
82 Danny Wacker Jr Mater Dei 16:25.3 5:28
83 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:26.7 5:29
84 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:27 5:29
85 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 16:28.8 5:30
86 Dylan Malone So Serrano 16:28.8 5:30
87 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:30.6 5:30
88 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:34.3 5:31
89 Richard Vasquez Jr Serrano 16:34.8 5:32
90 Joseph Vallejo Jr West Covina 16:35.1 5:32
91 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:35.4 5:32
92 Travis Burress Sr Serrano 16:35.9 5:32
93 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:36.5 5:32
94 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:36.8 5:32 7/7 7/7 5/24 18:54
(2:17)
18:54
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 16:41.6 5:34
96 Jonah Bazerkanian Fr Simi Valley 16:42.8 5:34
97 Christopher Ahn Sr Simi Valley 16:43.4 5:34
98 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:44 5:35
99 Charlie Ellis So Thousand Oaks 16:45.6 5:35
100 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 16:46.2 5:35
101 Cristian Huizar So Orange Vista 16:47.2 5:36
102 Juanpablo Molina Jr Shadow Hills 16:49 5:36
103 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:51.8 5:37
104 Sean Crowley Sr Serrano 16:52 5:37
105 Isaiah Manzak So Temescal Canyon 16:52.1 5:37
106 Zachary Chan So Hart 16:52.9 5:38
107 Eric Hernandez Jr Temescal Canyon 16:53.5 5:38
108 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 16:54 5:38
109 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:54.4 5:38
110 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 16:58.2 5:39
111 Nitin Veeraperumal Jr Simi Valley 16:58.9 5:40
112 Max Loera So West Covina 17:00.5 5:40
113 Francisco Gonzalez Sr West Covina 17:01.1 5:40
114 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:02.2 5:41
115 Daniel Beck So Ontario 17:02.2 5:41
116 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:03.1 5:41
117 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 17:03.3 5:41
118 Michael Rafael So Cerritos 17:05 5:42
119 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 17:05.5 5:42
120 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 17:06.8 5:42
121 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 17:07.4 5:42
122 Kalvin Mendoza Jr Orange Vista 17:08.8 5:43
123 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 17:08.9 5:43
124 Christopher Limas So West Covina 17:10 5:43
125 Lino Castro Jr West Covina 17:10.1 5:43
126 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 17:14.1 5:45
127 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 17:14.7 5:45
128 Jacob Caro Sr Ontario 17:15.3 5:45
129 Jorge Guillen So Orange Vista 17:15.4 5:45
130 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy 17:20.1 5:47
131 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy 17:20.3 5:47
132 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 17:20.5 5:47
133 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:21.5 5:47
134 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:28.7 5:50
135 Fernando Moreno Sr West Covina 17:31.1 5:50
136 Justin Gonzalez Sr Ontario 17:31.9 5:51
137 Anthony Munoz Jr Orange Vista 17:32 5:51
138 Davis Bos So Hart 17:35.8 5:52
139 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:36 5:52
140 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:36.3 5:52
141 Tommy McDonald Jr Shadow Hills 17:37.3 5:52
142 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 17:38.3 5:53
143 Yahir Venegas Jr Orange Vista 17:39.2 5:53
144 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 17:40.3 5:53
145 Jaiden Huff Sr Shadow Hills 17:42 5:54
146 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:44.9 5:55
147 Yeryk Tapia Fr Montebello 17:47.3 5:56
148 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 17:47.3 5:56
149 CJ Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills 17:48.7 5:56
150 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 17:53.3 5:58
151 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 17:54.6 5:58
152 Yovany Tapia Sr Perris 17:57.1 5:59
153 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 17:59.5 6:00
154 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 17:59.7 6:00
155 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 17:59.7 6:00
156 Joseph Torres So Perris 18:10.7 6:04
157 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 18:14.7 6:05
158 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 18:21.6 6:07
159 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 18:23.4 6:08
160 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 18:23.9 6:08
161 Joshua Avila So Perris 18:38.1 6:13
162 Charles Contreras So Montebello 18:39.7 6:13
163 Xavier Macupson So Temescal Canyon 18:40 6:13
164 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 18:41.1 6:14
165 Andre Perez Fr Orange Vista 18:41.3 6:14
166 Peter Gibbs Sr Temescal Canyon 18:42.7 6:14
167 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 18:45.4 6:15
168 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 19:03.1 6:21
169 Luke Gleason Jr Temescal Canyon 19:04.6 6:22
170 Isaac Ollarsaba Jr Temescal Canyon 19:08.7 6:23
171 Jose Castro So Montebello 19:14.8 6:25
172 Samuel Vazquez Sr Montebello 19:39.7 6:33
173 Abraham Hernandez So Montebello 19:44.5 6:35
174 Eduardo Guevara Sr Perris 19:54.5 6:38
175 Alexis Zacarias Sr Montebello 20:13.2 6:44
176 George Contreras Sr Montebello 20:15.5 6:45
177 Emmanuel Franco So Orange Vista 20:29.8 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
77:48
15:34
5:11
65 Matthew Casillas
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:27
5:09
8
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:30
5:10
10
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:47
5:16
21
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:53
5:18
24
Alexander Miller
So
15:57
5:19
32
Corey Ford
So
16:37
5:32
86
2 Loyola
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:00
15:36
5:12
79 Anthony Stone
Sr
15:09
5:03
1
Zachary Zambrano
Jr
15:38
5:13
14
Gus Marshall
Sr
15:39
5:13
18
Arjun Vadgama
Jr
15:39
5:13
19
Richard Moreno
So
15:54
5:18
27
Dane Utley
So
16:11
5:24
52
Jake Walter
So
16:14
5:25
59
3 Thousand Oaks
5-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:46
79:15
15:51
5:17
141 Michael Mireles
Sr
15:22
5:07
5
Jay Lesny
Sr
15:55
5:18
28
Michael Cooper
Jr
15:55
5:18
29
Atticus Hall
So
15:55
5:18
30
David Caestecker
Jr
16:09
5:23
49
Turner Hayes
So
16:09
5:23
50
Charlie Ellis
So
16:46
5:35
91
4 Walnut
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:03
79:10
15:50
5:17
143 Jesse Alvarado
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Chris Razo
Jr
15:50
5:17
22
Abrahim Asmaiel
Jr
15:54
5:18
26
Robert Arriaga
Jr
15:56
5:19
31
Joshua Razo
Fr
16:16
5:25
61
Jude Hallett
Sr
17:03
5:41
108
Francisco Alvarez
So
17:36
5:52
131
5 Woodbridge
9-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:32
79:34
15:55
5:18
160 Ryan Welton
Jr
15:35
5:12
11
William Talbert
Sr
15:51
5:17
23
Joseph Moon
Jr
16:00
5:20
35
Russell Stottlemyer
Jr
16:02
5:21
43
John Pantigoso
Sr
16:07
5:22
48
James Pantigoso
Sr
16:13
5:24
56
Ken Kakutani
Sr
16:18
5:26
66
6 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:10
79:33
15:55
5:18
182 Connor Albin
Jr
15:27
5:09
7
Jackson Coney
Sr
15:39
5:13
17
Andrew Lugo
Jr
15:39
5:13
20
Ethan Flores
So
16:12
5:24
53
Andrew Jagielski
Jr
16:37
5:32
85
Timothy Valle
Sr
16:54
5:38
100
Tristan Major
Jr
17:36
5:52
130
7 Dana Hills
15-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:00
80:04
16:01
5:20
195 Omar Garcia
Sr
16:01
5:20
37
Brandon Pizano
Jr
16:01
5:20
38
Jai Dawson
So
16:01
5:20
39
Carrick Denker
Sr
16:01
5:20
40
Ryan Broadhead
Jr
16:01
5:20
41
Joseph Moersch
Jr
16:01
5:20
42
Gianni Viola
Jr
16:04
5:21
45
8 Westlake
6-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:57
80:13
16:03
5:21
230 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:23
5:08
6
Adam Burroughs
Jr
16:00
5:20
34
James Sutton
So
16:13
5:24
55
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:18
5:26
65
David Burroughs
Fr
16:20
5:27
70
KC Barber
Fr
16:24
5:28
74
Ben Hefner
So
16:31
5:30
79
9 Hart
10-4-7-7-9
Gap: 1:16
80:37
16:07
5:22
242 Joseph Ahart
Jr
15:37
5:12
12
Jaden Wiley
So
15:38
5:13
13
Jason Lucero
Jr
16:13
5:24
57
Carson DeSpain
So
16:16
5:25
62
Zachary Chan
So
16:53
5:38
98
Austin Rueff
Fr
17:06
5:42
110
Davis Bos
So
17:36
5:52
129
10 Simi Valley
11-6-7-10-10
Gap: 1:05
80:54
16:11
5:24
259 Ian Gerth
Sr
15:39
5:13
15
Nicholas Williams
Sr
15:39
5:13
16
Bradley Williams
Sr
16:10
5:23
51
Jonah Bazerkanian
Fr
16:43
5:34
88
Christopher Ahn
Sr
16:43
5:34
89
Nitin Veeraperumal
Jr
16:59
5:40
102
Andrew Ahn
Sr
17:02
5:41
105
11 Serrano
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
80:43
16:09
5:23
278 Ian Crocker
Sr
15:15
5:05
4
Anthony Hernandez
So
16:02
5:21
44
Jaresiah Budd
Fr
16:22
5:27
71
Dylan Malone
So
16:29
5:30
78
Richard Vasquez
Jr
16:35
5:32
81
Travis Burress
Sr
16:36
5:32
84
Sean Crowley
Sr
16:52
5:37
96
12 Mission Viejo
16-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:14
81:18
16:16
5:25
310 Jack Lawson
Sr
16:06
5:22
46
Luke Santagata
Jr
16:15
5:25
60
Connor Ree
Sr
16:18
5:26
67
Austin Sollom
Sr
16:19
5:26
68
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:20
5:27
69
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
16:44
5:35
90
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
17:40
5:53
135
13 Edison (HB)
19-17-15-13-13
Gap: 0:19
82:15
16:27
5:29
374 August Garcia
Sr
16:16
5:25
63
Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:23
5:28
73
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:27
5:29
75
Luke Fowler
So
16:34
5:31
80
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:35
5:32
83
Christopher Chan
Jr
16:46
5:35
92
Raoul Kelly
So
16:58
5:39
101
14 Villa Park
12-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:27
83:25
16:41
5:34
419 Anthony Alcerro
Sr
15:54
5:18
25
Ethan Wartenberg
Jr
16:27
5:29
76
Spencer Handorf
Fr
16:29
5:30
77
Brandon Dominguez
Sr
17:15
5:45
118
Carlos Rocha
So
17:21
5:47
123
Brandon Stokes
So
17:55
5:58
142
Ryan Wartenberg
So
18:00
6:00
146
15 Kennedy
14-13-16-15-15
Gap: 1:20
84:07
16:49
5:36
457 Justin Singer
So
16:00
5:20
36
Matthew Eyre
Sr
16:17
5:26
64
Jeffrey Verne
Jr
17:09
5:43
114
Eranda Silva
Jr
17:20
5:47
121
Manav Patel
Fr
17:20
5:47
122
Leo Silengo
Sr
17:45
5:55
137
Trey Alexander
Sr
18:22
6:07
149
16 West Covina
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:56
84:00
16:48
5:36
462 Francisco Murillo
Sr
16:14
5:25
58
Joseph Vallejo
Jr
16:35
5:32
82
Max Loera
So
17:01
5:40
103
Francisco Gonzalez
Sr
17:01
5:40
104
Christopher Limas
So
17:10
5:43
115
Lino Castro
Jr
17:10
5:43
116
Fernando Moreno
Sr
17:31
5:50
126
17 Perris
8-11-14-17-17
Gap: 3:10
86:26
17:17
5:46
505 Juan Diego Sanchez
Jr
15:28
5:09
9
Angel Sanchez
Sr
16:12
5:24
54
Yovany Tapia
Sr
17:57
5:59
143
Joseph Torres
So
18:11
6:04
147
Joshua Avila
So
18:38
6:13
152
Noah Estrada
Fr
18:41
6:14
155
Eduardo Guevara
Sr
19:55
6:38
165
18 Ontario
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:26
84:59
17:00
5:40
506 Raul Garcia
Jr
16:06
5:22
47
Daniel Beck
So
17:02
5:41
106
Julio Lopez
Jr
17:03
5:41
107
Jacob Caro
Sr
17:15
5:45
119
Justin Gonzalez
Sr
17:32
5:51
127
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
17:47
5:56
139
Hector Galvez
Sr
18:24
6:08
151
19 Shadow Hills
13-16-18-19-19
Gap: 1:43
85:29
17:06
5:42
519 Cesar Tapia
Sr
15:59
5:20
33
Juanpablo Molina
Jr
16:49
5:36
94
Julio Zamora
Fr
17:22
5:47
124
Tommy McDonald
Jr
17:37
5:52
132
Jaiden Huff
Sr
17:42
5:54
136
CJ Gonzalez
Fr
17:49
5:56
140
Joshua Arias
Jr
18:00
6:00
145
20 Segerstrom
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:33
85:02
17:00
5:40
522 Jose Solares
Sr
16:42
5:34
87
Joshua Castaneda
Jr
16:52
5:37
95
Daaron Ramirez
So
17:07
5:42
111
Nathan Vega
So
17:07
5:42
112
Ruben Garcia
Sr
17:14
5:45
117
Joseph Guzman
Jr
17:29
5:50
125
Tommy Vo
Jr
18:00
6:00
144
21 Temescal Canyon
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:21
87:31
17:30
5:50
579 Brandon Gadduang
So
16:22
5:27
72
Isaiah Manzak
So
16:52
5:37
97
Eric Hernandez
Jr
16:54
5:38
99
Xavier Macupson
So
18:40
6:13
154
Peter Gibbs
Sr
18:43
6:14
157
Luke Gleason
Jr
19:05
6:22
160
Isaac Ollarsaba
Jr
19:09
6:23
161
22 Orange Vista
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:52
86:23
17:17
5:46
588 Cristian Huizar
So
16:47
5:36
93
Kalvin Mendoza
Jr
17:09
5:43
113
Jorge Guillen
So
17:15
5:45
120
Anthony Munoz
Jr
17:32
5:51
128
Yahir Venegas
Jr
17:39
5:53
134
Andre Perez
Fr
18:41
6:14
156
Emmanuel Franco
So
20:30
6:50
168
23 Cerritos
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:18
89:15
17:51
5:57
681 Michael Rafael
So
17:05
5:42
109
Anrei Giordano
Jr
17:38
5:53
133
Jayson Malhi
Jr
17:53
5:58
141
Chris Amaro
Jr
18:15
6:05
148
Eric Perez
Jr
18:23
6:08
150
Bryce Hojo
So
18:45
6:15
158
Kevin Hamakawa
Jr
19:03
6:21
159
24 Montebello
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:57
95:06
19:01
6:20
780 Yeryk Tapia
Fr
17:47
5:56
138
Charles Contreras
So
18:40
6:13
153
Jose Castro
So
19:15
6:25
162
Samuel Vazquez
Sr
19:40
6:33
163
Abraham Hernandez
So
19:45
6:35
164
Alexis Zacarias
Sr
20:13
6:44
166
George Contreras
Sr
20:16
6:45
167
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.