Redlands East Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Marquis Fr Fr 25:04.8 8:22 3 145/165 6/7 28/31 11/15 24:19
Alexander Miller So V 15:37.3 5:12 3 9/263 3/7 3/31 1/38 15:25
Aman Juarez Fr Fr 26:48.3 8:56 3 160/165 7/7 29/31 8/9 26:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Duarte Fr Fr 19:36.4 6:32 3 32/165 2/7 15/31 9/24 19:02
Anthony Gomez Jr JV 22:01.1 7:20 3 111/183 1/2 22/31 27/30 20:27 20:27 20:27 19:00
Anthony Ramos Jr V 16:04.2 5:21 3 35/263 7/7 7/31 1/24 17:04
(1:00,5.8)
17:04
(1:00,5.8)
17:04
(1:00,5.8)
15:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Arthur Meyers Jr V 18:35 6:12 3 95/156 6/7 13/31 6/17 20:59
(2:24,11.4)
20:59
(2:24,11.4)
17:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brett Hopkins Jr JV 22:39.7 7:33 3 120/183 2/2 23/31 24/30 24:20
(1:41,6.9)
24:20
(1:41,6.9)
24:20
(1:41,6.9)
20:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brian Bascom Jr V 17:18.9 5:46 3 34/156 3/7 10/31 5/25 18:48
(1:29,7.9)
18:48
(1:29,7.9)
18:48
(1:29,7.9)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brody Thornton So So 20:06.8 6:42 3 52/129 2/8 18/31 14/18 19:48 19:48 19:48 18:43
Bryan Castro So So 25:03.5 8:21 3 114/129 6/8 27/31 11/12 23:37 23:37 23:37 21:49
Christopher Dahlgren Jr V 20:19.8 6:47 3 134/156 7/7 19/31 12/14 19:16 19:16 19:16 18:26
Cole Cooper Sr V 15:54.8 5:18 3 24/263 6/7 6/31 1/28 15:56
(0:01,0.1)
15:56
(0:01,0.1)
15:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Ford So V 16:36 5:32 3 15/156 1/7 8/31 9/29 19:24
(2:48,14.4)
19:24
(2:48,14.4)
19:24
(2:48,14.4)
16:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Fernandez Fr Fr 20:25.1 6:48 3 57/165 4/7 20/31 4/19 19:48
Gerardo Bravo So So 20:05.1 6:42 3 48/129 1/8 17/31 19/21 20:53
(0:48,3.8)
20:53
(0:48,3.8)
20:53
(0:48,3.8)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Henry Yu Fr Fr 18:44.4 6:15 3 11/165 1/7 14/31 8/26 18:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Bartley So So 23:17.8 7:46 3 101/129 3/8 24/31 15/17 22:18 22:18 22:18 19:50
Jacob Ladd Fr Fr 19:41.8 6:34 3 36/165 3/7 16/31 4/23 19:11
Jonah Martinez Sr V 17:37.5 5:53 3 42/156 4/7 11/31 3/24 17:19 17:19 17:13 16:23
Joshua Masangcay So So 23:48.5 7:56 3 109/129 5/8 26/31 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Larry Hopkins So So 35:50.5 11:57 3 128/129 8/8 31/31 7/7 26:42
Liam Mapes Jr V 15:40.4 5:13 3 10/263 4/7 4/31 1/35 18:12
(2:32,13.9)
18:12
(2:32,13.9)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Casillas Sr V 15:15.2 5:05 3 3/263 1/7 1/31 3/45 15:47
(0:32,3.3)
15:47
(0:32,3.3)
14:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Hornung Jr V 15:42.7 5:14 3 12/263 5/7 5/31 1/34 17:38
(1:55,10.9)
17:38
(1:55,10.9)
15:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Lewis Fr Fr 20:35.6 6:52 3 61/165 5/7 21/31 3/17 19:26
Noe Gonzalez Sr V 17:08 5:43 3 25/156 2/7 9/31 5/25 17:48
(0:40,3.8)
17:48
(0:40,3.8)
17:46
(0:38,3.5)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shane Mapes Jr V 18:05.4 6:02 3 68/156 5/7 12/31 5/22 19:19
(1:14,6.4)
19:19
(1:14,6.4)
19:19
(1:14,6.4)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon Opsahl Jr V 15:25.2 5:08 3 4/263 2/7 2/31 1/41 16:07
(0:42,4.3)
16:07
(0:42,4.3)
15:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Trevor Masangcay So So 23:31.3 7:50 3 104/129 4/8 25/31 14/14 22:24
Zachary Jones So So 29:00.1 9:40 3 127/129 7/8 30/31 9/9 30:40
(1:40,5.4)
30:40
(1:40,5.4)
30:40
(1:40,5.4)
24:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/34 77:41
0:28
3 5:11 5:05 5:14 37 5:11 78:41
(1:00,1.3)
78:41
(1:00,1.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Matthew Casillas (3), Simon Opsahl (4), Alexander Miller (9), Liam Mapes (10), Matthew Hornung (11)
V 1st 5 4/22 86:46
1:29
3 5:47 5:32 6:02 172 5:25 78:41 78:41 Corey Ford (14), Noe Gonzalez (23), Brian Bascom (31), Jonah Martinez (39), Shane Mapes (65)
So 1st 5 14/14 110:50
3:43
3 7:23 6:42 7:56 334 5:59 91:22 91:22 91:22 Gerardo Bravo (41), Brody Thornton (44), Jack Bartley (81), Trevor Masangcay (83), Joshua Masangcay (85)
Fr 1st 5 4/17 99:03
1:51
3 6:36 6:15 6:52 162 6:14 100:04
(1:01,1.0)
100:04
(1:01,1.0)
92:34 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Henry Yu (8), Andrew Duarte (26), Jacob Ladd (30), Ethan Fernandez (47), Nathan Lewis (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:52.2 4:57
2 Jacob Yagers Jr Highland 15:03.9 5:01
3 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:15.2 5:05 1/7 1/31 3/45 15:47
(0:32)
15:47
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:25.2 5:08 2/7 2/31 1/41 16:07
(0:42)
16:07
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:28.8 5:10
6 Raen Reyes Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:29.7 5:10
7 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 15:32.2 5:11
8 Elijah Ocegueda Jr Yucca Valley 15:34.4 5:11
9 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:37.3 5:12 3/7 3/31 1/38
10 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:40.4 5:13 4/7 4/31 1/35 18:12
(2:32)
18:12
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood 15:41.6 5:14
12 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:42.7 5:14 5/7 5/31 1/34 17:38
(1:55)
17:38
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Brandon Palacios Jr Santa Ana 15:45.4 5:15
14 Joseph Espinoza Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:46.2 5:15
15 Jackson Chambers Sr Redondo Union 15:47.1 5:16
16 Matthew Berry Jr Highland 15:48.8 5:16
17 Will Debassio Sr Newport Harbor 15:49 5:16
18 Michael Ortiz Jr Paramount 15:49.4 5:16
19 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 15:50.3 5:17
20 Jesse Del Carmen Jr Santa Ana 15:50.4 5:17
21 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 15:51.2 5:17
22 Eduardo Palma So Santa Ana 15:51.6 5:17
23 Angel Durazno Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 15:51.8 5:17
24 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:54.8 5:18 6/7 6/31 1/28 15:56
(0:01)
15:56
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Cole Ridenour Sr Newport Harbor 15:54.9 5:18
26 Juan Hernandez Jr Venice 15:55 5:18
27 William Kelley So Arcadia 15:56.6 5:19
28 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:57.4 5:19
29 Eric Perez Sr Apple Valley 15:57.8 5:19
30 Ataklty Gebru Sr Hoover (SD) 16:00 5:20
31 Dylan Idleman Jr Tesoro 16:00.5 5:20
32 Scott Kirchhoff Jr Millikan 16:02.4 5:21
33 Matthew Medrano Jr Highland 16:02.5 5:21
34 Daniel Lutz Jr Redondo Union 16:02.5 5:21
35 Anthony Ramos Jr Redlands East Valley 16:04.2 5:21 7/7 7/31 1/24 17:04
(1:00)
17:04
(1:00)
17:04
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 16:04.9 5:22
37 Mario Gutierrez Sr Highland 16:07 5:22
38 Grahm Breiter Jr Tesoro 16:07.1 5:22
39 Owen Franco Sr Warren 16:07.1 5:22
40 Ethan Bollman Jr Corona del Mar 16:08.8 5:23
41 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:09.1 5:23
42 Jacob McNitt Jr Highland 16:10.5 5:24
43 Andy Tamayo Sr Yucca Valley 16:11.5 5:24
44 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:13.4 5:24
45 Kade Franco Sr El Modena 16:14.1 5:25
46 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:15.1 5:25
47 Henry Friedman Sr Venice 16:16 5:25
48 Maverick Shreeve Sr Apple Valley 16:16.1 5:25
49 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:17.1 5:26
50 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:17.2 5:26
51 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:17.7 5:26
52 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:18.4 5:26
53 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
54 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
55 Mahteme Legesse So Cypress 16:20.1 5:27
56 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:20.2 5:27
57 Jasper Loverude Sr Millikan 16:20.6 5:27
58 Yahir Vazquez Jr Santa Ana 16:20.8 5:27
59 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:21.6 5:27
60 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:21.8 5:27
61 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 16:22 5:27
62 Brendan Graves Sr Coronado (NV) 16:22.1 5:27
63 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:22.3 5:27
64 Ramon Lopez Jr Millikan 16:23.2 5:28
65 Tom Dougherty Sr Coronado (NV) 16:23.5 5:28
66 Juan Ramos So Santa Ana 16:23.9 5:28
67 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice 16:24.1 5:28
68 Ryder Morgan So Tesoro 16:25.1 5:28
69 Ayden Manning So Coronado (NV) 16:25.4 5:28
70 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:25.7 5:29
71 Hector Sanchez Jr Santa Ana 16:26 5:29
72 Julian Salazar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:26.1 5:29
73 Ajimelec Gonzalez So Apple Valley 16:26.5 5:29
74 Sam Becker Sr Los Alamitos 16:26.7 5:29
75 Joseph Carillo 16:27.6 5:29
76 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:29.1 5:30
77 Adrian Alvarez Jr Paramount 16:30.6 5:30
78 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:30.8 5:30
79 Joseph Barravechhio Jr Redondo Union 16:31.1 5:30
80 Bennett Meyer-Wills So Cibola 16:31.3 5:30
81 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:31.9 5:31
82 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 16:32.4 5:31
83 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.4 5:31
84 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 16:33.8 5:31
85 Bryce Tondryk Sr Coronado (NV) 16:35 5:32
86 Alan Campos Sr Yucca Valley 16:35.6 5:32
87 Joseph Alvarado Sr Santa Ana 16:35.7 5:32
88 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 16:35.8 5:32
89 Rosstin Safavian Jr Peninsula 16:36 5:32
90 Jack Wade Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:36.3 5:32
91 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:37.3 5:32
92 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 16:37.5 5:33
93 Damen Hernandez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:37.6 5:33
94 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:38.3 5:33
95 Miguel Coronado Sr Millikan 16:38.3 5:33
96 Jacob Avelar Sr Cibola 16:38.3 5:33
97 James Sutton So Westlake 16:38.8 5:33
98 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:39 5:33
99 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 16:39.8 5:33
100 Rodrigo Aguilera So Chino 16:40.8 5:34
101 Emmanuel Cadena Ag Sr Venice 16:41 5:34
102 Kristian Kimberlin Jr Chino 16:41.1 5:34
103 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:41.6 5:34
104 Eduardo Prestegui Sr Azusa 16:42 5:34
105 Elian Gonzalez Sr Highland 16:42.1 5:34
106 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:42.8 5:34
107 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:43.4 5:34
108 Armando Delgado Jr Hoover (SD) 16:44 5:35
109 Vlad Marinescu So Corona del Mar 16:44 5:35
110 Patrick Bernhard Sr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35
111 Dylan Manning Jr Tesoro 16:44.7 5:35
112 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:45.2 5:35
113 Aidan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 16:45.4 5:35
114 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:46.9 5:36
115 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park 16:47.2 5:36
116 Caden Vandermeulen So Redondo Union 16:49.8 5:37
117 Daniel Beck So Ontario 16:50.7 5:37
118 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:51 5:37
119 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 16:52.4 5:37
120 Anthony Bonato Jr Apple Valley 16:53.3 5:38
121 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:53.8 5:38
122 Miguel Zarco Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:54.3 5:38
123 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.5 5:38
124 Angel Medrano Jr Azusa 16:54.9 5:38
125 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 16:55.5 5:39
126 Adam Mazariegos Sr Millikan 16:55.9 5:39
127 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 16:57.7 5:39
128 Guillermo Aguirre Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:57.9 5:39
129 Carlos Ramos So Santa Ana 16:58.6 5:40
130 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.5 5:40
131 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 17:00.1 5:40
132 Moises Martinez Sr Ontario 17:00.2 5:40
133 Vincent Matus Jr Apple Valley 17:01.5 5:41
134 Gunner Zoch Jr Dana Hills 17:02.4 5:41
135 Cristian Delgado Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:02.6 5:41
136 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 17:02.7 5:41
137 Jackson Errecart Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:03.5 5:41
138 Justin Peralta Jr Paramount 17:05 5:42
139 Saul Mora Jr Azusa 17:05.2 5:42
140 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:05.5 5:42
141 Harry Lonsdale So Redondo Union 17:06.2 5:42
142 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 17:07 5:42
143 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:07.8 5:43
144 Sean Whipp Jr Millikan 17:08 5:43
145 Grant Pederson Sr Apple Valley 17:09.6 5:43
146 Matthew Moscot Sr Westlake 17:10.8 5:44
147 Spencer Kline Jr Dana Hills 17:11.1 5:44
148 Zachary Lopez So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:11.2 5:44
149 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 17:11.7 5:44
150 Austin Rock So Dana Hills 17:12.1 5:44
151 Edzuart Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 17:12.2 5:44
152 James Jimenez So Venice 17:12.9 5:44
153 Finn Landgraf1 Sr Dana Hills 17:13.4 5:44
154 Jeffrey Rivas Jr Canoga Park 17:14.2 5:45
155 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 17:14.4 5:45
156 Ryan Brothers Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:14.5 5:45
157 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 17:14.9 5:45
158 Andrew Bazan Jr Azusa 17:15.1 5:45
159 Austin Leehealey Sr Corona del Mar 17:16.8 5:46
160 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
161 Edward Hernandez Jr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
162 Gavin Ward Sr Dana Hills 17:18 5:46
163 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:18.7 5:46
164 Grant Mainville Sr El Modena 17:19 5:46
165 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:19.4 5:46
166 Mark Pineda Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:21.4 5:47
167 Anthony Leonard Jr Mission Viejo 17:21.6 5:47
168 Andres De Jesus Sr Desert Mirage 17:21.7 5:47
169 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 17:22.2 5:47
170 Alex Navejas Jr Highland 17:22.4 5:47
171 Ashton Zaidi Jr Coronado (NV) 17:22.9 5:48
172 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 17:23 5:48
173 Jonathan D'Ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:24.2 5:48
174 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:24.4 5:48
175 Riki Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:24.6 5:48
176 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:25.1 5:48
177 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:27.9 5:49
178 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 17:28 5:49
179 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Beach 17:28.5 5:50
180 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 17:28.7 5:50
181 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 17:28.8 5:50
182 Ethan Vang Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:29 5:50
183 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:29.1 5:50
184 Joveth Carrasco So Chino 17:30.3 5:50
185 Brian Shard Jr Corona del Mar 17:30.7 5:50
186 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:31.4 5:50
187 Johan Rebollar Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:32.3 5:51
188 Josiah Broderick Sr Millikan 17:32.6 5:51
189 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 17:33.4 5:51
190 Omar Parada Sr Mission Viejo 17:34.2 5:51
191 Blake Stewart Jr Yucca Valley 17:35.5 5:52
192 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:35.9 5:52
193 Cesar Hernandez Jr Chino 17:35.9 5:52
194 Cole Turner Sr Coronado (NV) 17:36.8 5:52
195 Carson Bauers Jr Newport Harbor 17:37 5:52
196 Kenny Wanlass Fr Newport Harbor 17:37.3 5:52
197 Thomas Gettings Jr Cibola 17:38.2 5:53
198 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:38.7 5:53
199 Andrew Baker Jr Apple Valley 17:39.1 5:53
200 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:39.2 5:53
201 Jose Molina Jr Paramount 17:39.7 5:53
202 Wyatt Gouger Jr Dana Hills 17:41.3 5:54
203 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:41.7 5:54
204 Xander Scott Sr Coronado (NV) 17:43.1 5:54
205 Nathanel Gries Jr Redondo Union 17:46.7 5:56
206 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 17:48.6 5:56
207 Stephen Goddard So Yucca Valley 17:49.9 5:57
208 Jacob Hernandez Jr Redondo Union 17:50.2 5:57
209 Enrique Gonzalez So Cibola 17:50.9 5:57
210 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:52.1 5:57
211 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:52.4 5:57
212 Salavatore Sapenzia Jr Millikan 17:54 5:58
213 NIlo Antunez Sr Santa Ana 17:54.8 5:58
214 Colin Choe So Corona del Mar 17:56.1 5:59
215 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica (Garden Gro 17:57.2 5:59
216 Joel Ray Sr Cibola 17:58 5:59
217 John O'melveny Sr Dana Hills 17:59.2 6:00
218 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:59.6 6:00
219 George Mendez Jr El Modena 18:00.2 6:00
220 Hector Hernandez Jr Paramount 18:02 6:01
221 Mason Dupler Sr Westminster 18:03.6 6:01
222 Fernando Navarrete Sr Cibola 18:03.7 6:01
223 Jonathan Arreaga Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 18:04.5 6:02
224 Carlos Argueta Fr Canoga Park 18:04.6 6:02
225 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 18:05.1 6:02
226 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 18:05.5 6:02
227 Sebastian Hunter Jr Dana Hills 18:06.4 6:02
228 Carlos Chavez Jr El Modena 18:06.6 6:02
229 Cole Junge So Corona del Mar 18:06.7 6:02
230 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 18:09.4 6:03
231 Zach Harris So Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
232 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 18:14.5 6:05
233 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 18:16.2 6:05
234 Angelo Clark Sr Canoga Park 18:18.6 6:06
235 Alexandre Lopes Jr Mission Viejo 18:21.7 6:07
236 Emmanuel Palacios So Hamilton 18:22.2 6:07
237 Michael Menendez Sr Knight 18:27.5 6:09
238 Junior Solis Sr Azusa 18:29.3 6:10
239 Nicholas Moore Jr Canoga Park 18:33.5 6:11
240 Andy Orosco Sr Azusa 18:33.8 6:11
241 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 18:39.4 6:13
242 Sebastian Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:41.6 6:14
243 Christopher Diaz Jr El Modena 18:49.3 6:16
244 Isiah Vargas So Knight 18:52.6 6:18
245 Jeremiah Gallegos Jr Knight 19:01.7 6:21
246 Luke Titan Sr Venice 19:16 6:25
247 Eric Gomez Sr Desert Pines 19:26.4 6:29
248 Theodore Dang Sr Westminster 19:29.5 6:30
249 Shane Wilder So Desert Pines 19:30.2 6:30
250 Dario Cruz-santiago Fr Hamilton 19:34.2 6:31
251 Tommy Ly Sr Westminster 19:46.1 6:35
252 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 19:54.3 6:38
253 Alexander Rainey Sr Westminster 19:59 6:40
254 Ernesto Saldana Sr Desert Mirage 20:06.4 6:42
255 Henrik Morales Sr Desert Pines 20:15.2 6:45
256 Isaiah Sedano Sr Alhambra 20:19.7 6:47
257 Daniel Schwartz So Hamilton 20:33.2 6:51
258 Henry Serrano Jr Canoga Park 21:40.8 7:14
259 Diego Anguiano Fr Hamilton 21:48.9 7:16
260 Daniel Le Sr Westminster 22:11.5 7:24
261 Bryan Solis Sr Canoga Park 22:19 7:26
262 Peter Pham Sr Westminster 23:20.3 7:47
263 Isaac Perez Sr Westminster 26:48.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
77:41
15:32
5:11
37 Matthew Casillas
Sr
15:15
5:05
3
Simon Opsahl
Jr
15:25
5:08
4
Alexander Miller
So
15:37
5:12
9
Liam Mapes
Jr
15:40
5:13
10
Matthew Hornung
Jr
15:43
5:14
11
Cole Cooper
Sr
15:55
5:18
23
Anthony Ramos
Jr
16:04
5:21
33
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
2 Highland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
79:13
15:51
5:17
122 Jacob Yagers
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Matthew Berry
Jr
15:49
5:16
15
Matthew Medrano
Jr
16:03
5:21
31
Mario Gutierrez
Sr
16:07
5:22
35
Jacob McNitt
Jr
16:11
5:24
39
Elian Gonzalez
Sr
16:42
5:34
97
Alex Navejas
Jr
17:22
5:47
151
3 Santa Ana
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
80:12
16:02
5:21
168 Brandon Palacios
Jr
15:45
5:15
12
Jesse Del Carmen
Jr
15:50
5:17
19
Eduardo Palma
So
15:52
5:17
21
Yahir Vazquez
Jr
16:21
5:27
54
Juan Ramos
So
16:24
5:28
62
Hector Sanchez
Jr
16:26
5:29
67
Joseph Alvarado
Sr
16:36
5:32
81
4 Peninsula
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
79:40
15:56
5:19
174 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
14:52
4:57
1
Devin Sharp
Jr
15:50
5:17
18
Michael Takami
Sr
16:13
5:24
41
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:18
5:26
48
Connor Spencer
So
16:26
5:29
66
Liam Drew
Sr
16:32
5:31
76
Rosstin Safavian
Jr
16:36
5:32
83
5 Westlake
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:34
16:07
5:22
205 Owen Kobett
Jr
15:29
5:10
5
Adam Burroughs
Jr
15:57
5:19
27
Kevin Cruz
Jr
16:17
5:26
46
Ben Hefner
So
16:22
5:27
56
KC Barber
Fr
16:29
5:30
71
James Sutton
So
16:39
5:33
91
Matthew Moscot
Sr
17:11
5:44
130
6 Los Alamitos
13-10-10-7-6
Gap: 0:43
81:29
16:18
5:26
279 Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
15:51
5:17
20
Felix Gonzalez
Sr
16:05
5:22
34
Sam Becker
Sr
16:27
5:29
70
Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:32
5:31
77
Matthew Ung
Sr
16:34
5:31
78
Rahul Chavan
Sr
16:36
5:32
82
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:38
5:33
86
7 La Quinta (La Quinta)
5-4-7-6-7
Gap: 1:33
81:28
16:18
5:26
303 Raen Reyes
Jr
15:30
5:10
6
Angel Durazno
Jr
15:52
5:17
22
Julian Salazar
Jr
16:26
5:29
68
Damen Hernandez
Sr
16:38
5:33
87
Cristian Delgado
Jr
17:03
5:41
120
Ryan Brothers
Jr
17:15
5:45
140
Johan Rebollar
Jr
17:32
5:51
165
8 Mission Viejo
6-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
81:46
16:21
5:27
317 Luke Santagata
Jr
15:32
5:11
7
Connor Ree
Sr
16:19
5:26
49
Andrew Flores
Sr
16:19
5:26
50
Aidan Marx
Jr
16:45
5:35
103
Kyle Cunningham
Sr
16:51
5:37
108
Jacob Schwarz
Sr
16:52
5:37
109
Edzuart Busqueno
Sr
17:12
5:44
135
9 Tesoro
17-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:44
82:02
16:24
5:28
330 Dylan Idleman
Jr
16:01
5:20
29
Grahm Breiter
Jr
16:07
5:22
36
Ryder Morgan
So
16:25
5:28
64
Patrick Bernhard
Sr
16:45
5:35
100
Dylan Manning
Jr
16:45
5:35
101
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:06
5:42
125




10 Edison (HB)
20-17-16-13-10
Gap: 0:38
82:16
16:27
5:29
337 Jeff Ritter
Jr
16:09
5:23
38
Reyce Connell
Jr
16:20
5:27
52
Wylie Cleugh
Fr
16:22
5:27
55
August Garcia
Sr
16:38
5:33
88
Luke Fowler
So
16:47
5:36
104
Christopher Chan
Jr
17:23
5:48
153
Raoul Kelly
So
17:33
5:51
167
11 Millikan
18-15-15-12-11
Gap: 0:54
82:20
16:28
5:29
346 Scott Kirchhoff
Jr
16:02
5:21
30
Jasper Loverude
Sr
16:21
5:27
53
Ramon Lopez
Jr
16:23
5:28
60
Miguel Coronado
Sr
16:38
5:33
89
Adam Mazariegos
Sr
16:56
5:39
114
Sean Whipp
Jr
17:08
5:43
128
Josiah Broderick
Sr
17:33
5:51
166
12 Redondo Union
10-8-9-9-12
Gap: 1:19
82:17
16:27
5:29
352 Jackson Chambers
Sr
15:47
5:16
14
Daniel Lutz
Jr
16:03
5:21
32
Joseph Barravechhio
Jr
16:31
5:30
74
Caden Vandermeulen
So
16:50
5:37
106
Harry Lonsdale
So
17:06
5:42
126
Nathanel Gries
Jr
17:47
5:56
180
Jacob Hernandez
Jr
17:50
5:57
182
13 Venice
14-13-13-9-13
Gap: 1:18
82:29
16:30
5:30
362 Juan Hernandez
Jr
15:55
5:18
25
Henry Friedman
Sr
16:16
5:25
44
Kaleb Macias
Jr
16:24
5:28
63
Emmanuel Cadena Ag
Sr
16:41
5:34
94
James Jimenez
So
17:13
5:44
136
Luke Titan
Sr
19:16
6:25
210




14 Apple Valley
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:04
82:35
16:31
5:30
370 Eric Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
28
Maverick Shreeve
Sr
16:16
5:25
45
Ajimelec Gonzalez
So
16:27
5:29
69
Anthony Bonato
Jr
16:53
5:38
110
Vincent Matus
Jr
17:02
5:41
118
Grant Pederson
Sr
17:10
5:43
129
Andrew Baker
Jr
17:39
5:53
175
15 Coronado (NV)
25-19-18-16-15
Gap: 1:01
83:09
16:38
5:33
415 Brendan Graves
Sr
16:22
5:27
58
Tom Dougherty
Sr
16:24
5:28
61
Ayden Manning
So
16:25
5:28
65
Bryce Tondryk
Sr
16:35
5:32
79
Ashton Zaidi
Jr
17:23
5:48
152
Cole Turner
Sr
17:37
5:52
170
Xander Scott
Sr
17:43
5:54
179
16 Newport Harbor
11-7-6-15-16
Gap: 1:48
83:16
16:39
5:33
430 Will Debassio
Sr
15:49
5:16
16
Cole Ridenour
Sr
15:55
5:18
24
Chett Clark
Jr
16:18
5:26
47
Carson Bauers
Jr
17:37
5:52
171
Kenny Wanlass
Fr
17:37
5:52
172








17 Arcadia
15-19-20-20-17
Gap: 1:10
83:30
16:42
5:34
465 William Kelley
So
15:57
5:19
26
Joshua Fan
Jr
16:40
5:33
93
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:43
5:34
98
Aaron Chang
So
17:03
5:41
121
Kyle Chen
So
17:07
5:42
127
Andy Zhang
So
17:24
5:48
155
Alex Fang
So
17:42
5:54
178
18 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
83:35
16:43
5:34
466 Joseph Espinoza
Sr
15:46
5:15
13
Jack Wade
Jr
16:36
5:32
84
Guillermo Aguirre
Jr
16:58
5:39
115
Jackson Errecart
Sr
17:04
5:41
122
Zachary Lopez
So
17:11
5:44
132
Riki Moscoso
So
17:25
5:48
156
Ethan Vang
Jr
17:29
5:50
162
19 Paramount
12-16-17-18-19
Gap: 1:50
83:42
16:44
5:35
474 Michael Ortiz
Jr
15:49
5:16
17
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:31
5:30
72
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:37
5:32
85
Justin Peralta
Jr
17:05
5:42
123
Jose Molina
Jr
17:40
5:53
177
Hector Hernandez
Jr
18:02
6:01
189
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
18:16
6:05
201
20 Yucca Valley
7-9-11-17-20
Gap: 2:16
83:47
16:45
5:35
477 Elijah Ocegueda
Jr
15:34
5:11
8
Andy Tamayo
Sr
16:12
5:24
40
Alan Campos
Sr
16:36
5:32
80
Blake Stewart
Jr
17:36
5:52
168
Stephen Goddard
So
17:50
5:57
181








21 Murrieta Valley
24-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:00
84:27
16:53
5:38
534 Tyler Barber
Sr
16:22
5:27
57
Juan Rosales
Jr
16:31
5:30
73
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:54
5:38
111
Daniel Materiale
Jr
17:18
5:46
143
Cooper Anderson
So
17:22
5:47
150
Ryan Billman
Jr
17:29
5:50
160
Joses Fernandez
Fr
18:15
6:05
200
22 Dana Hills
22-25-25-22-22
Gap: 0:58
84:54
16:59
5:40
564 Justin Boos
Jr
16:15
5:25
43
Gunner Zoch
Jr
17:02
5:41
119
Spencer Kline
Jr
17:11
5:44
131
Austin Rock
So
17:12
5:44
134
Finn Landgraf1
Sr
17:13
5:44
137
Edward Hernandez
Jr
17:18
5:46
144
Gavin Ward
Sr
17:18
5:46
145
23 Fountain Valley
26-27-24-23-23
Gap: 0:57
84:54
16:59
5:40
581 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:22
5:27
59
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:55
5:38
112
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:00
5:40
116
Shane Hill
So
17:19
5:46
146
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:19
5:46
148
Jonathan D'Ambrosio
So
17:24
5:48
154
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:29
5:50
163
24 Corona del Mar
19-22-22-24-24
Gap: 1:47
85:36
17:07
5:42
627 Ethan Bollman
Jr
16:09
5:23
37
Vlad Marinescu
So
16:44
5:35
99
Austin Leehealey
Sr
17:17
5:46
142
Brian Shard
Jr
17:31
5:50
164
Colin Choe
So
17:56
5:59
185
Cole Junge
So
18:07
6:02
197
Zach Harris
So
18:10
6:03
199
25 El Modena
21-23-23-25-25
Gap: 1:53
86:22
17:16
5:45
668 Kade Franco
Sr
16:14
5:25
42
Cooper Davis
So
16:42
5:34
95
Grant Mainville
Sr
17:19
5:46
147
George Mendez
Jr
18:00
6:00
188
Carlos Chavez
Jr
18:07
6:02
196
Sebastian Metoyer
Fr
18:42
6:14
208
Christopher Diaz
Jr
18:49
6:16
209
26 Azusa
29-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:47
86:27
17:17
5:46
678 Eduardo Prestegui
Sr
16:42
5:34
96
Angel Medrano
Jr
16:55
5:38
113
Saul Mora
Jr
17:05
5:42
124
Andrew Bazan
Jr
17:15
5:45
141
Junior Solis
Sr
18:29
6:10
204
Andy Orosco
Sr
18:34
6:11
206




27 Cypress
23-24-26-27-27
Gap: 1:49
86:49
17:22
5:47
707 Mahteme Legesse
So
16:20
5:27
51
Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:45
5:35
102
Saeed Abdulalim
So
17:29
5:50
161
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
18:06
6:02
195
Steven Sonsma
Sr
18:09
6:03
198








28 Cibola
27-26-28-28-28
Gap: 1:27
86:37
17:19
5:46
708 Bennett Meyer-Wills
So
16:31
5:30
75
Jacob Avelar
Sr
16:38
5:33
90
Thomas Gettings
Jr
17:38
5:53
173
Enrique Gonzalez
So
17:51
5:57
183
Joel Ray
Sr
17:58
5:59
187
Fernando Navarrete
Sr
18:04
6:01
191




29 Huntington Beach
28-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:00
86:26
17:17
5:46
718 Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:39
5:33
92
Ben Wolters
Jr
17:12
5:44
133
Ethan Bell
Sr
17:28
5:49
158
Dylan Borren
Jr
17:29
5:50
159
Jack Ellis
Jr
17:39
5:53
176
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:52
5:57
184
Jordan Graham
Fr
18:39
6:13
207
30 Ontario
31-29-29-29-30
Gap: 1:14
86:49
17:22
5:47
731 Daniel Beck
So
16:51
5:37
107
Moises Martinez
Sr
17:00
5:40
117
Kenneth Vilela
Sr
17:14
5:45
139
Julio Lopez
Jr
17:39
5:53
174
Hector Galvez
Sr
18:05
6:02
194








31 Canoga Park
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:46
88:58
17:48
5:56
843 Omar Salas
Sr
16:47
5:36
105
Jeffrey Rivas
Jr
17:14
5:45
138
Carlos Argueta
Fr
18:05
6:02
193
Angelo Clark
Sr
18:19
6:06
202
Nicholas Moore
Jr
18:34
6:11
205
Henry Serrano
Jr
21:41
7:14
217
Bryan Solis
Sr
22:19
7:26
220
32 Pacifica (Garden Gro
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 0:43
88:27
17:41
5:54
853 Mark Pineda
Jr
17:21
5:47
149
Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
17:28
5:49
157
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:36
5:52
169
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:57
5:59
186
Jonathan Arreaga
Fr
18:05
6:02
192








33 Westminster
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:08
99:30
19:54
6:38
1048 Mason Dupler
Sr
18:04
6:01
190
Theodore Dang
Sr
19:30
6:30
211
Tommy Ly
Sr
19:46
6:35
213
Alexander Rainey
Sr
19:59
6:40
215
Daniel Le
Sr
22:12
7:24
219
Peter Pham
Sr
23:20
7:47
221
Isaac Perez
Sr
26:49
8:56
222
34 Hamilton
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:27
100:13
20:03
6:41
1063 Emmanuel Palacios
So
18:22
6:07
203
Dario Cruz-santiago
Fr
19:34
6:31
212
Jasper Timmermans
Jr
19:54
6:38
214
Daniel Schwartz
So
20:33
6:51
216
Diego Anguiano
Fr
21:49
7:16
218








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnathon Zavala Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:29.3 5:10
2 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:29.3 5:10
3 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:38.3 5:13
4 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:52.2 5:17
5 Jonathan Pfeiffer Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 15:59.6 5:20
6 Will Garrell Jr El Segundo 16:06.8 5:22
7 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:08.6 5:23
8 Nicolas Castillo-D Sr Edgewood 16:10.1 5:23
9 Andrew Hernandez Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:11.8 5:24
10 Daniel Rioquinto Sr Rancho Alamitos 16:15.2 5:25
11 Don Molina Jr Rancho Alamitos 16:18.5 5:26
12 Raul Burris So San Dimas 16:23.9 5:28
13 Luis (Gio) Gudiel So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:25.5 5:29
14 Morgan Sinnock So Geffen Academy 16:29.9 5:30
15 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:36 5:32 1/7 8/31 9/29 19:24
(2:48)
19:24
(2:48)
19:24
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Joshua Thomas Fr Chadwick 16:40 5:33
17 Aldrich Gwynee So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:46.3 5:35
18 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 16:51.8 5:37
19 Christopher Amaril Jr San Dimas 16:52.6 5:38
20 Ben Reasner Sr Pacifica Christian 16:55.6 5:39
21 David Barrios Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 16:57.9 5:39
22 Philycius Tjong Sr Temple City 17:01.4 5:40
23 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 17:02 5:41
24 Sean Siddens Sr Foothill Technology 17:06 5:42
25 Noe Gonzalez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:08 5:43 2/7 9/31 5/25 17:48
(0:40)
17:48
(0:40)
17:46
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Andres Martinez Sr Buena Park 17:09.2 5:43
27 Aiden Rowe Sr Rosemead 17:09.4 5:43
28 Benjamin Ruangsang Jr Rosemead 17:10.1 5:43
29 Lucky Schwarz Jr El Segundo 17:11.5 5:44
30 Emmanuel Bautista Sr Rosemead 17:12.3 5:44
31 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 17:15 5:45
32 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 17:18 5:46
33 Jackson Cooper Jr Portola (Irvine) 17:18.8 5:46
34 Brian Bascom Jr Redlands East Valley 17:18.9 5:46 3/7 10/31 5/25 18:48
(1:29)
18:48
(1:29)
18:48
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 17:20.2 5:47
36 Michael Rafael So Cerritos 17:22.6 5:48
37 Osian Bellinger Jr Geffen Academy 17:24.8 5:48
38 Jake Davis Jr Chino Valley 17:25.3 5:48
39 Jose Garcia Chavez Jr Norwalk 17:25.9 5:49
40 Phoenix Swiacki Sr Chino Valley 17:35.5 5:52
41 Austin Crowder Sr Chino Valley 17:35.6 5:52
42 Jonah Martinez Sr Redlands East Valley 17:37.5 5:53 4/7 11/31 3/24 17:19 17:19 17:13
43 Adam Lam So Portola (Irvine) 17:37.7 5:53
44 Joseph Flanigan Jr Pacifica Christian 17:38.2 5:53
45 Nathan Lo Jr Portola (Irvine) 17:38.8 5:53
46 Rohan Jayasekara Jr Pasadena 17:38.8 5:53
47 Nathaniel Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 17:40.7 5:54
48 Giovany Ocampo So Estancia 17:41 5:54
49 Garrett LaPalm Jr Culver City 17:41.5 5:54
50 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 17:45.8 5:55
51 Jake Xie So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:46.8 5:56
52 Justin Loague Jr Buena Park 17:49.8 5:57
53 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 17:50.9 5:57
54 Emiliano Vargas Fr Norwalk 17:51.2 5:57
55 Dillon Eisner So Chino Valley 17:53.4 5:58
56 Kevin Pinzon Jr Rancho Alamitos 17:55.5 5:59
57 Marco Carvajal Sr Pasadena 17:56.1 5:59
58 Arturo Sanchez So Norwalk 17:57.4 5:59
59 Scott Yontez So Pacifica Christian 17:57.8 5:59
60 Noah Pakianathan Jr Pacifica Christian 17:58 5:59
61 Jesus Salas Sr Rancho Alamitos 17:58.6 6:00
62 Xian Lun Zeng Sr Portola (Irvine) 17:58.9 6:00
63 Ryan Martinez Sr Culver City 18:00.9 6:00
64 Sam Freiberger So Pasadena 18:02.8 6:01
65 Nicholas Granville So Chadwick 18:03.6 6:01
66 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 18:04.6 6:02
67 Nate Mester Sr Chadwick 18:05.2 6:02
68 Shane Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 18:05.4 6:02 5/7 12/31 5/22 19:19
(1:14)
19:19
(1:14)
19:19
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Daniel Pop So El Segundo 18:05.6 6:02
70 Rafael Rodiles Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:06.3 6:02
71 Ryan Ung Jr Rosemead 18:07.3 6:02
72 Efrain Flores Sr Charter Oak 18:09.5 6:03
73 Sebastion Cruz Sr Nordhoff 18:10.7 6:04
74 Ryu Saito Jr South Torrance 18:10.8 6:04
75 Alec Scarince Fr Pasadena 18:13 6:04
76 Adam Gray So Chino Valley 18:13.3 6:04
77 Henry Pullara So Chadwick 18:14.2 6:05
78 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 18:14.4 6:05
79 Erick Huerta Gel Sr Buena Park 18:15.4 6:05
80 Daniel Kao Sr Temple City 18:15.4 6:05
81 Connor Dang Sr Temple City 18:15.7 6:05
82 Robert Martinez Sr Rosemead 18:18.1 6:06
83 Shawn Ly Sr Rosemead 18:18.3 6:06
84 Cooper Haas Jr El Segundo 18:19.1 6:06
85 Nicholas Wolf Jr Geffen Academy 18:20.3 6:07
86 Dylan Santana Jr Chadwick 18:20.6 6:07
87 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 18:21.4 6:07
88 Rigoberto Chavez So Norwalk 18:25.7 6:09
89 Andrew Gonzales Sr Buena Park 18:27.4 6:09
90 Steven Johns So Chino Valley 18:29.4 6:10
91 Fausto Reyna Sr Rosemead 18:32.5 6:11
92 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:32.7 6:11
93 Anthony Soria Jr Edgewood 18:33 6:11
94 Toshi (Ryan) Irie Jr Temple City 18:34.7 6:12
95 Arthur Meyers Jr Redlands East Valley 18:35 6:12 6/7 13/31 6/17 20:59
(2:24)
20:59
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 18:35.8 6:12
97 Ali Ghafuri Jr Portola (Irvine) 18:37.4 6:12
98 Lars Saltzmann So Chadwick 18:38.3 6:13
99 Aaron Perah Jr Buena Park 18:38.8 6:13
100 Matthew Confer Jr San Dimas 18:40.4 6:13
101 Paulo Gamez Sr Culver City 18:40.7 6:14
102 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 18:45.7 6:15
103 Ryan Chu Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:46.6 6:16
104 Derek Lee Sr Temple City 18:48.7 6:16
105 Jon Tupper Jr Chino Valley 18:49.5 6:17
106 Austin Reed Jr Mary Star of the Sea 18:50.3 6:17
107 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 18:50.6 6:17
108 Christian Ramirez Sr Nordhoff 18:52.9 6:18
109 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 18:54.5 6:18
110 Zane Sant So El Segundo 18:55.6 6:19
111 Brandon Garcia Jr Edgewood 19:03.4 6:21
112 Christian Guerrero Jr Edgewood 19:04.8 6:22
113 Joshua Ramirez Jr Edgewood 19:05.1 6:22
114 Aaron Alcantar Jr Nordhoff 19:05.8 6:22
115 Alexis Ordaz Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:07.1 6:22
116 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 19:11 6:24
117 Jeffrey Van Sr Temple City 19:11.4 6:24
118 Ian Warfield Fr Pacifica Christian 19:11.5 6:24
119 Elijah Arrington Jr San Dimas 19:13.3 6:24
120 Matteo Farroni Jr Pasadena 19:18.2 6:26
121 Brian Althouse Sr Maranatha 19:18.9 6:26
122 Jordan Lee Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:21.2 6:27
123 Jack Hobart So Chadwick 19:21.3 6:27
124 Diego Monroy Sr Estancia 19:26.5 6:29
125 Joshua Jakober Jr Nordhoff 19:26.5 6:29
126 Aylan Cruz Jr Nordhoff 19:27.3 6:29
127 Paul Birch Fr Estancia 19:38.8 6:33
128 Jose Espinoza Jr Norwalk 19:40.3 6:33
129 Logan Johnson So Nordhoff 19:54.1 6:38
130 Phillip Callihan So Maranatha 20:12.3 6:44
131 Josue Tellez Sr Rancho Alamitos 20:14.5 6:45
132 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 20:15.1 6:45
133 Julian Mendoza Sr Whittier Christian 20:17.8 6:46
134 Christopher Dahlgren Jr Redlands East Valley 20:19.8 6:47 7/7 19/31 12/14 19:16 19:16 19:16
135 Jared Clinton Jr Edgewood 20:28.8 6:50
136 Adam Rigsby Sr Whittier Christian 20:30.7 6:50
137 Remus Tang Fr Maranatha 20:47.8 6:56
138 Florian Meister Jr Geffen Academy 21:53.8 7:18
139 Thomas Raleigh Jr St. Monica Academy 21:54.6 7:18
140 Alejandro Rangel So Maranatha 22:09.1 7:23
141 Joseph Mendoza Jr Whittier Christian 22:12.1 7:24
142 Josiah Sorensen Sr Calvary Chapel Santa 22:14.7 7:25
143 Oliver Stills Fr Geffen Academy 23:02.5 7:41
144 Eddie Garcia So Estancia 23:05.6 7:42
145 Emanuel Monroy So Estancia 23:10.9 7:44
146 Bronson Mathos Sr Mary Star of the Sea 23:46.1 7:55
147 Joshua Kim Jr Maranatha 23:55.3 7:58
148 Enrique Alcantar So Mary Star of the Sea 24:19.8 8:07
149 John Bastasch Sr Mary Star of the Sea 24:35.7 8:12
150 Benjamin Goodman So Geffen Academy 24:52.2 8:17
151 Tomas Dardis Sr Waldorf Orange County 25:28.6 8:30
152 William Henderson Sr Whittier Christian 27:39.4 9:13
153 Brooks Montoya So Mary Star of the Sea 27:54.4 9:18
154 Daniel Aguilera Sr Mary Star of the Sea 27:58.5 9:20
155 Brian Barrientos So Mary Star of the Sea 28:02.1 9:21
156 Jaime Bunuelos Jr Geffen Academy 30:20.5 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
81:14
16:15
5:25
51 Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:29
5:10
2
Oliver Pick
Jr
15:38
5:13
3
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:09
5:23
7
Zen Li
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Sean Siddens
Sr
17:06
5:42
22
Jacob Walker
So
17:20
5:47
32
Nathaniel Barnaby
Sr
17:41
5:54
44
2 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
81:39
16:20
5:27
53 Johnathon Zavala
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Jonathan Pfeiffer
Sr
16:00
5:20
5
Luis (Gio) Gudiel
So
16:26
5:29
12
Aldrich Gwynee
So
16:46
5:35
16
David Barrios
Sr
16:58
5:39
19
Jake Xie
So
17:47
5:56
48
Rafael Rodiles
Sr
18:06
6:02
67
3 Rancho Alamitos
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
84:40
16:56
5:39
141 Andrew Hernandez
Sr
16:12
5:24
9
Daniel Rioquinto
Sr
16:15
5:25
10
Don Molina
Jr
16:19
5:26
11
Kevin Pinzon
Jr
17:56
5:59
53
Jesus Salas
Sr
17:59
6:00
58
Alexis Ordaz
Jr
19:07
6:22
108
Josue Tellez
Sr
20:15
6:45
123
4 Redlands East Valley
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
86:46
17:21
5:47
172 Corey Ford
So
16:36
5:32
14
Noe Gonzalez
Sr
17:08
5:43
23
Brian Bascom
Jr
17:19
5:46
31
Jonah Martinez
Sr
17:38
5:53
39
Shane Mapes
Jr
18:05
6:02
65
Arthur Meyers
Jr
18:35
6:12
90
Christopher Dahlgren
Jr
20:20
6:47
125
5 Culver City
12-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:59
87:50
17:34
5:51
206 Sam Schuette
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Ryan Washizaki
Jr
17:15
5:45
29
Garrett LaPalm
Jr
17:42
5:54
46
Robert Ridenour
Sr
17:51
5:57
50
Ryan Martinez
Sr
18:01
6:00
60
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
18:14
6:05
73
Paulo Gamez
Sr
18:41
6:14
95
6 Rosemead
14-9-5-7-6
Gap: 1:09
87:57
17:35
5:52
224 Aiden Rowe
Sr
17:09
5:43
25
Benjamin Ruangsang
Jr
17:10
5:43
26
Emmanuel Bautista
Sr
17:12
5:44
28
Ryan Ung
Jr
18:07
6:02
68
Robert Martinez
Sr
18:18
6:06
77
Shawn Ly
Sr
18:18
6:06
78
Fausto Reyna
Sr
18:33
6:11
86
7 Norwalk
3-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:34
87:32
17:30
5:50
229 Felix Diaz
Jr
15:52
5:17
4
Jose Garcia Chavez
Jr
17:26
5:49
36
Emiliano Vargas
Fr
17:51
5:57
51
Arturo Sanchez
So
17:57
5:59
55
Rigoberto Chavez
So
18:26
6:09
83
Ivan Cardenas
Jr
19:11
6:24
109
Jose Espinoza
Jr
19:40
6:33
120
8 Chino Valley
17-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
88:43
17:45
5:55
233 Jake Davis
Jr
17:25
5:48
35
Phoenix Swiacki
Sr
17:36
5:52
37
Austin Crowder
Sr
17:36
5:52
38
Dillon Eisner
So
17:53
5:58
52
Adam Gray
So
18:13
6:04
71
Steven Johns
So
18:29
6:10
85
Jon Tupper
Jr
18:50
6:17
99
9 Portola (Irvine)
15-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:19
89:12
17:50
5:57
263 Jackson Cooper
Jr
17:19
5:46
30
Adam Lam
So
17:38
5:53
40
Nathan Lo
Jr
17:39
5:53
42
Xian Lun Zeng
Sr
17:59
6:00
59
Ali Ghafuri
Jr
18:37
6:12
92
Ryan Chu
Fr
18:47
6:16
97
Jordan Lee
Sr
19:21
6:27
114
10 El Segundo
4-4-8-11-10
Gap: 2:49
88:39
17:44
5:55
281 Will Garrell
Jr
16:07
5:22
6
Lucky Schwarz
Jr
17:12
5:44
27
Daniel Pop
So
18:06
6:02
66
Cooper Haas
Jr
18:19
6:06
79
Zane Sant
So
18:56
6:19
103








11 Pacifica Christian
10-10-11-10-11
Gap: 2:16
89:41
17:56
5:59
283 Ben Reasner
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
Joseph Flanigan
Jr
17:38
5:53
41
Scott Yontez
So
17:58
5:59
56
Noah Pakianathan
Jr
17:58
5:59
57
Ian Warfield
Fr
19:12
6:24
111








12 Chadwick
9-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:41
89:24
17:53
5:58
294 Joshua Thomas
Fr
16:40
5:33
15
Nicholas Granville
So
18:04
6:01
62
Nate Mester
Sr
18:05
6:02
64
Henry Pullara
So
18:14
6:05
72
Dylan Santana
Jr
18:21
6:07
81
Lars Saltzmann
So
18:38
6:13
93
Jack Hobart
So
19:21
6:27
115
13 Pasadena
18-18-16-14-13
Gap: 0:54
90:23
18:05
6:02
315 Rohan Jayasekara
Jr
17:39
5:53
43
Marco Carvajal
Sr
17:56
5:59
54
Sam Freiberger
So
18:03
6:01
61
Alec Scarince
Fr
18:13
6:04
70
Tyler Romero
Jr
18:33
6:11
87
Jacob Cervantes
Jr
18:55
6:18
102
Matteo Farroni
Jr
19:18
6:26
112
14 Cerritos
16-15-14-13-14
Gap: 1:13
90:10
18:02
6:01
316 Michael Rafael
So
17:23
5:48
33
Anrei Giordano
Jr
17:46
5:55
47
Bryce Hojo
So
18:05
6:02
63
Jayson Malhi
Jr
18:21
6:07
82
Kevin Hamakawa
Jr
18:36
6:12
91
Eric Perez
Jr
18:46
6:15
96
Chris Amaro
Jr
20:15
6:45
124
15 Buena Park
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
90:21
18:04
6:01
325 Andres Martinez
Sr
17:09
5:43
24
Justin Loague
Jr
17:50
5:57
49
Erick Huerta Gel
Sr
18:15
6:05
74
Andrew Gonzales
Sr
18:27
6:09
84
Aaron Perah
Jr
18:39
6:13
94








16 Temple City
11-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:47
90:56
18:11
6:04
358 Philycius Tjong
Sr
17:01
5:40
20
Daniel Kao
Sr
18:15
6:05
75
Connor Dang
Sr
18:16
6:05
76
Toshi (Ryan) Irie
Jr
18:35
6:12
89
Derek Lee
Sr
18:49
6:16
98
Jeffrey Van
Sr
19:11
6:24
110




17 Geffen Academy
7-7-12-16-17
Gap: 6:33
97:11
19:26
6:29
385 Morgan Sinnock
So
16:30
5:30
13
Osian Bellinger
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Nicholas Wolf
Jr
18:20
6:07
80
Florian Meister
Jr
21:54
7:18
128
Oliver Stills
Fr
23:03
7:41
130
Benjamin Goodman
So
24:52
8:17
137
Jaime Bunuelos
Jr
30:21
10:07
141
18 Edgewood
5-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:55
91:56
18:23
6:08
411 Nicolas Castillo-D
Sr
16:10
5:23
8
Anthony Soria
Jr
18:33
6:11
88
Brandon Garcia
Jr
19:03
6:21
104
Christian Guerrero
Jr
19:05
6:22
105
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
19:05
6:22
106
Jared Clinton
Jr
20:29
6:50
126




19 Nordhoff
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:17
95:03
19:01
6:20
512 Sebastion Cruz
Sr
18:11
6:04
69
Christian Ramirez
Sr
18:53
6:18
101
Aaron Alcantar
Jr
19:06
6:22
107
Joshua Jakober
Jr
19:27
6:29
117
Aylan Cruz
Jr
19:27
6:29
118
Logan Johnson
So
19:54
6:38
121




20 Estancia
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:30
103:03
20:37
6:52
543 Giovany Ocampo
So
17:41
5:54
45
Diego Monroy
Sr
19:27
6:29
116
Paul Birch
Fr
19:39
6:33
119
Eddie Garcia
So
23:06
7:42
131
Emanuel Monroy
So
23:11
7:44
132








21 Maranatha
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 4:36
106:23
21:17
7:06
625 Brian Althouse
Sr
19:19
6:26
113
Phillip Callihan
So
20:12
6:44
122
Remus Tang
Fr
20:48
6:56
127
Alejandro Rangel
So
22:09
7:23
129
Joshua Kim
Jr
23:55
7:58
134








22 Mary Star of the Sea
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 9:04
119:26
23:53
7:58
642 Austin Reed
Jr
18:50
6:17
100
Bronson Mathos
Sr
23:46
7:55
133
Enrique Alcantar
So
24:20
8:07
135
John Bastasch
Sr
24:36
8:12
136
Brooks Montoya
So
27:54
9:18
138
Daniel Aguilera
Sr
27:59
9:20
139
Brian Barrientos
So
28:02
9:21
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lorenzo Rodriguez So Whitney 16:53.7 5:38
2 Joshua Hernandez So Edgewood 17:08.5 5:43
3 Frank Stilwell So Foothill Technology 17:26.1 5:49
4 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 17:33.2 5:51
5 Daniel Quintero-Os So Culver City 17:55.7 5:59
6 Andre Saldanha So Culver City 17:56.5 5:59
7 Thomas Li So Temple City 18:04.9 6:02
8 Victor Espinoza So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:06.1 6:02
9 Frail Cortez So Saddleback 18:08.9 6:03
10 John Scherrei So Foothill Technology 18:14.2 6:05
11 Aidan Hagerty So Foothill Technology 18:15 6:05
12 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 18:15.6 6:05
13 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 18:17.2 6:06
14 Aziz (Aces) Balles So Culver City 18:24.3 6:08
15 Emmanuel Gutierrez So Saddleback 18:26 6:09
16 Elijah Mayeda So Temple City 18:26.4 6:09
17 Jared Severns So Chadwick 18:29.7 6:10
18 Andy Huang So Temple City 18:32.6 6:11
19 Andrew Ramirez So Saddleback 18:35.4 6:12
20 Justin Zavala So Norwalk 18:36.2 6:12
21 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:37.6 6:13
22 Julian Castillo So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:39.2 6:13
23 Michael Burg So Chadwick 18:39.5 6:13
24 Mathew Long So South Torrance 18:40 6:13
25 Henry O'brien So South Torrance 18:40.9 6:14
26 Joshua Park So Temple City 18:47.1 6:16
27 Manuel de Tezanos So St. Monica Academy 18:49 6:16
28 Jim Trieu So Rosemead 18:49.8 6:17
29 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:56.5 6:19
30 Jerrick Luong So Rosemead 19:03.3 6:21
31 Domenic Farag So Culver City 19:06.8 6:22
32 Emiliano Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 19:12.6 6:24
33 Gary Zong So Cerritos 19:15.6 6:25
34 Jose Ortiz So Norwalk 19:28.1 6:29
35 Adrian Abrego So Saddleback 19:31.5 6:31
36 Alvis Yong So Rosemead 19:32 6:31
37 Joshua Reyna So USC College Prep San 19:32.8 6:31
38 Tyler Thiem So Cerritos 19:33.2 6:31
39 Calvin Chiu So Temple City 19:34.6 6:32
40 Ronald Nguyen So Rancho Alamitos 19:43.5 6:35
41 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 19:46.9 6:36
42 Austin Swope So Buena Park 19:50.7 6:37
43 Ethan Lee So Temple City 19:51.1 6:37
44 Solomon Ta So Rosemead 19:54.1 6:38
45 Oscar Navarette So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:54.8 6:38
46 Cody Amarillas So San Dimas 19:56.8 6:39
47 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 19:57.2 6:39
48 Gerardo Bravo So Redlands East Valley 20:05.1 6:42 1/8 17/31 19/21 20:53
(0:48)
20:53
(0:48)
20:53
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Calder Whitten So Culver City 20:05.5 6:42
50 Issac Hernandez So USC College Prep San 20:06.3 6:42
51 Shawn Lin So Temple City 20:06.8 6:42
52 Brody Thornton So Redlands East Valley 20:06.8 6:42 2/8 18/31 14/18 19:48 19:48 19:48
53 David Lopez So Rancho Alamitos 20:07 6:42
54 Issac Hernandez So Edgewood 20:08.5 6:43
55 Shehan Abeysekera So Whitney 20:11.5 6:44
56 Julian Ayon So San Dimas 20:16.3 6:45
57 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:16.6 6:46
58 Mateo Benitez-Sant So South Torrance 20:17.5 6:46
59 James Cantor So Pasadena 20:20.7 6:47
60 Henry Hanson So Chadwick 20:36.1 6:52
61 Kyle Lee So Rosemead 20:37.1 6:52
62 Jace Chong So Temple City 20:41.7 6:54
63 Nathan Camino So Rancho Alamitos 20:43.5 6:55
64 Giovanni Quiroz So Saddleback 20:50.1 6:57
65 Gaige Sutton So San Dimas 20:51.2 6:57
66 Caleb Quinia So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:52.8 6:58
67 Anson Mok So Temple City 20:55.9 6:59
68 Ryan Wong So Temple City 20:56 6:59
69 Diego Ponce So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:56.7 6:59
70 Clark Lopez Fr Pasadena 20:58.5 7:00
71 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 21:06.4 7:02
72 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 21:07.3 7:02
73 Travis Jones So San Dimas 21:13.3 7:04
74 Anthony Park So Cerritos 21:21.7 7:07
75 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 21:23.8 7:08
76 Kona Ishi So Culver City 21:26.7 7:09
77 Jude Silva So Edgewood 21:36.4 7:12
78 Yovani Barbosa So San Dimas 21:42.1 7:14
79 Bryan Quintero So Mountain View 21:48.7 7:16
80 Frankly Su So Temple City 21:57.8 7:19
81 Aaron Yoo So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:58.6 7:20
82 Athan Garcia So Culver City 22:08.8 7:23
83 Jonathan Cox So San Dimas 22:12.6 7:24
84 Henry Yu So Temple City 22:14.2 7:25
85 Zachary Huang So Cerritos 22:15 7:25
86 Oscar Liu So Temple City 22:15.1 7:25
87 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 22:16.4 7:25
88 Kaustubh Simha So Cerritos 22:18 7:26
89 Michael Ulloa So Edgewood 22:19.3 7:26
90 Christopher Herrera So Buena Park 22:30.1 7:30
91 Randy Hernandez So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:36.1 7:32
92 Naved Patel So Culver City 22:41 7:34
93 Gerardo Senobio So Saddleback 22:45.3 7:35
94 John Saleeb So Whitney 22:50.5 7:37
95 Sean Peters So Cerritos 22:53.8 7:38
96 Benjamin Lindstrom So Whitney 23:00.3 7:40
97 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 23:02.9 7:41
98 Ben Le So Rancho Alamitos 23:07.7 7:43
99 Kuval Ingale Jr Cerritos 23:16.1 7:45
100 Roger Ho So Cerritos 23:17 7:46
101 Jack Bartley So Redlands East Valley 23:17.8 7:46 3/8 24/31 15/17 22:18 22:18 22:18
102 Andrew Hwang So Cerritos 23:22.1 7:47
103 Francisco Gutierrez So Saddleback 23:30.2 7:50
104 Trevor Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 23:31.3 7:50 4/8 25/31 14/14
105 Anthony Lai So Rosemead 23:37.1 7:52
106 Ulises Salinas So Pasadena 23:40.1 7:53
107 Miguel Kubota So Culver City 23:43.2 7:54
108 Sean Wong So Pasadena 23:47.6 7:56
109 Joshua Masangcay So Redlands East Valley 23:48.5 7:56 5/8 26/31 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Kerry Escobar So Buena Park 23:58.5 8:00
111 Aaron Wang Fr Cerritos 24:11.5 8:04
112 Andrew Ibarra Fr Foothill Technology 24:17.3 8:06
113 Maher Kabir So Culver City 24:36.9 8:12
114 Bryan Castro So Redlands East Valley 25:03.5 8:21 6/8 27/31 11/12 23:37 23:37 23:37
115 Kaelen Frantz So Calvary Chapel Santa 25:26.5 8:29
116 Jonathan Hernandez So Edgewood 25:31.9 8:31
117 Jason Lee So Temple City 25:33.6 8:31
118 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 25:39.3 8:33
119 Andy Barillas So Whitney 25:41.1 8:34
120 Nickolas Dominguez So Cerritos 25:46.4 8:35
121 Darren Chew So Culver City 25:53.5 8:38
122 Justin Lee So Whitney 25:56.4 8:39
123 Patrick Arboleda So Whitney 25:56.9 8:39
124 Alejandro Leon Mad So Norwalk 26:05.5 8:42
125 Chase Chen So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 27:42.3 9:14
126 Joseph Octavio So Cerritos 27:44.4 9:15
127 Zachary Jones So Redlands East Valley 29:00.1 9:40 7/8 30/31 9/9 30:40
(1:40)
30:40
(1:40)
30:40
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Larry Hopkins So Redlands East Valley 35:50.5 11:57 8/8 31/31 7/7
129 David Nam So Cerritos 41:33.6 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:44
17:57
5:59
40 Frank Stilwell
So
17:26
5:49
3
Owen Teehee
So
17:33
5:51
4
John Scherrei
So
18:14
6:05
10
Aidan Hagerty
So
18:15
6:05
11
Noah Browne
So
18:16
6:05
12
Christian Flores
So
21:07
7:02
60
Nathaniel Garcia
So
21:24
7:08
63
2 Culver City
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
93:29
18:42
6:14
94 Daniel Quintero-Os
So
17:56
5:59
5
Andre Saldanha
So
17:57
5:59
6
Aziz (Aces) Balles
So
18:24
6:08
14
Domenic Farag
So
19:07
6:22
27
Calder Whitten
So
20:06
6:42
42
Kona Ishi
So
21:27
7:09
64
Athan Garcia
So
22:09
7:23
68
3 Temple City
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
93:26
18:41
6:14
96 Thomas Li
So
18:05
6:02
7
Elijah Mayeda
So
18:26
6:09
16
Andy Huang
So
18:33
6:11
17
Joshua Park
So
18:47
6:16
23
Calvin Chiu
So
19:35
6:32
33
Ethan Lee
So
19:51
6:37
36
Shawn Lin
So
20:07
6:42
43
4 Saddleback
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
95:32
19:06
6:22
126 Frail Cortez
So
18:09
6:03
9
Emmanuel Gutierrez
So
18:26
6:09
15
Andrew Ramirez
So
18:35
6:12
18
Adrian Abrego
So
19:32
6:31
30
Giovanni Quiroz
So
20:50
6:57
54
Gerardo Senobio
So
22:45
7:35
75
Francisco Gutierrez
So
23:30
7:50
82
5 South Torrance
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
95:12
19:02
6:21
136 Yuto Tamada
So
18:38
6:13
19
Mathew Long
So
18:40
6:13
21
Henry O'brien
So
18:41
6:14
22
Dominic Marino
So
18:57
6:19
25
Conrad Benoy
So
20:17
6:46
49
Mateo Benitez-Sant
So
20:18
6:46
50




6 Rosemead
10-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:47
97:56
19:35
6:32
170 Jim Trieu
So
18:50
6:17
24
Jerrick Luong
So
19:03
6:21
26
Alvis Yong
So
19:32
6:31
31
Solomon Ta
So
19:54
6:38
37
Kyle Lee
So
20:37
6:52
52
Anthony Lai
So
23:37
7:52
84




7 Glen A. Wilson (Haci
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:51
98:30
19:42
6:34
179 Victor Espinoza
So
18:06
6:02
8
Julian Castillo
So
18:39
6:13
20
Oscar Navarette
So
19:55
6:38
38
Caleb Quinia
So
20:53
6:58
56
Diego Ponce
So
20:57
6:59
57
Aaron Yoo
So
21:59
7:20
67
Randy Hernandez
So
22:36
7:32
74
8 Pasadena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
99:21
19:52
6:37
197 Alonzo Arroyo
So
18:17
6:06
13
Aren Keshishian
So
19:47
6:36
35
Kaden Romaniw
So
19:57
6:39
40
James Cantor
So
20:21
6:47
51
Clark Lopez
Fr
20:59
7:00
58
Erick Garcia
So
21:06
7:02
59
Christian Dieguez
So
22:16
7:25
71
9 Rancho Alamitos
11-12-9-9-9
Gap: 3:55
102:54
20:35
6:52
239 Emiliano Gonzalez
So
19:13
6:24
28
Ronald Nguyen
So
19:44
6:35
34
David Lopez
So
20:07
6:42
45
Nathan Camino
So
20:44
6:55
53
Ben Le
So
23:08
7:43
79








10 Cerritos
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:02
104:44
20:57
6:59
265 Gary Zong
So
19:16
6:25
29
Tyler Thiem
So
19:33
6:31
32
Anthony Park
So
21:22
7:07
62
Zachary Huang
So
22:15
7:25
70
Kaustubh Simha
So
22:18
7:26
72
Sean Peters
So
22:54
7:38
77
Kuval Ingale
Jr
23:16
7:45
80
11 San Dimas
13-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:45
104:00
20:48
6:56
269 Cody Amarillas
So
19:57
6:39
39
Julian Ayon
So
20:16
6:45
48
Gaige Sutton
So
20:51
6:57
55
Travis Jones
So
21:13
7:04
61
Yovani Barbosa
So
21:42
7:14
66
Jonathan Cox
So
22:13
7:24
69




12 Edgewood
2-8-10-10-12
Gap: 8:23
106:45
21:21
7:07
273 Joshua Hernandez
So
17:09
5:43
2
Issac Hernandez
So
20:09
6:43
46
Jude Silva
So
21:36
7:12
65
Michael Ulloa
So
22:19
7:26
73
Jonathan Hernandez
So
25:32
8:31
87








13 Whitney
1-8-12-12-13
Gap: 8:47
108:37
21:43
7:14
290 Lorenzo Rodriguez
So
16:54
5:38
1
Shehan Abeysekera
So
20:12
6:44
47
John Saleeb
So
22:51
7:37
76
Benjamin Lindstrom
So
23:00
7:40
78
Andy Barillas
So
25:41
8:34
88
Justin Lee
So
25:56
8:39
89
Patrick Arboleda
So
25:57
8:39
90
14 Redlands East Valley
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:43
110:50
22:10
7:23
334 Gerardo Bravo
So
20:05
6:42
41
Brody Thornton
So
20:07
6:42
44
Jack Bartley
So
23:18
7:46
81
Trevor Masangcay
So
23:31
7:50
83
Joshua Masangcay
So
23:49
7:56
85
Bryan Castro
So
25:04
8:21
86
Zachary Jones
So
29:00
9:40
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leo Fajardo Sr Mountain View 17:41.8 5:54
2 Luis Navarette Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:48.3 5:56
3 Jesse Palacios Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 17:54.5 5:58
4 Kevin Lopez Jr Saddleback 18:03.5 6:01
5 Eric Kim Sr Whitney 18:04 6:01
6 Jude Williams So Pacifica Christian 18:05.1 6:02
7 Sam Gandolfi Fr Pacifica Christian 18:15.8 6:05
8 Angel Sicllia Jr Buena Park 18:24.4 6:08
9 Esteban Lopez Jr Savanna 18:27.1 6:09
10 Jeffrey Fernandez Jr Whitney 18:32.2 6:11
11 Rowan Evans-lampa So San Dimas 18:34.8 6:12
12 Neal Fallon So El Segundo 18:36.1 6:12
13 Cris Hernandez Jr Rancho Alamitos 18:43.3 6:14
14 Jasper Jahn So El Segundo 18:47.5 6:16
15 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 18:47.9 6:16
16 Joey Barnhart Fr Pacifica Christian 18:50.3 6:17
17 Yili (Daniel) Xiao Sr Temple City 18:57.3 6:19
18 Henry Rehor Jr Culver City 18:57.9 6:19
19 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 18:59.4 6:20
20 Nasai Rivas So El Segundo 19:02.3 6:21
21 Takeshi Kuno So Portola (Irvine) 19:05.4 6:22
22 Keoni Usi Jr Cerritos 19:06.5 6:22
23 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 19:07.3 6:22
24 Micheal Miranda Sr Buena Park 19:07.5 6:23
25 Michael Perez Sr Temple City 19:08.1 6:23
26 Joel Mariscal So Samueli Academy 19:09.7 6:23
27 Sehajpal Singh Jr Cerritos 19:11.1 6:24
28 Josue Brizuela Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:11.7 6:24
29 Paul Dinh Jr Cerritos 19:12 6:24
30 Andrew Nguyen Jr Rancho Alamitos 19:15.2 6:25
31 Nick Marino Jr South Torrance 19:15.4 6:25
32 Isaac Jimenez Jr Saddleback 19:16.9 6:26
33 Duane Ortaleza Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 19:17.7 6:26
34 Nikhil Maserang Jr Foothill Technology 19:18.6 6:26
35 Ryan Zeighami So Portola (Irvine) 19:20.5 6:27
36 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 19:23.3 6:28
37 Jacob Cervantes Fr Samueli Academy 19:24.3 6:28
38 Ezra Solomon Jr San Dimas 19:25.1 6:28
39 Wesley Tjangnaka Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:25.6 6:29
40 Michael Hu Jr Temple City 19:27.7 6:29
41 Andrew Harriger So Portola (Irvine) 19:30.1 6:30
42 Skyler Santiago Sr Norwalk 19:35.2 6:32
43 Vincent Beltran Sr Buena Park 19:37.1 6:32
44 James Franklin Sr Chadwick 19:40.8 6:34
45 Cooper Komatsu Sr Culver City 19:42.8 6:34
46 Aaron Bayan Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:44.2 6:35
47 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 19:47.5 6:36
48 Connor Yin Jr South Torrance 19:48.7 6:36
49 Santiago Longoria Sr Temple City 19:49.8 6:37
50 Abdallah Fares So Portola (Irvine) 19:50.7 6:37
51 Benito Cermeno Sr Mountain View 19:55.8 6:39
52 Benjamin Guzman So El Segundo 19:57.2 6:39
53 Bryan Andrade Jr Saddleback 19:58.1 6:39
54 Joseph Ruano So Foothill Technology 20:03.5 6:41
55 Jack Riedle Sr St. Monica 20:04.1 6:41
56 Javier Chavez Fr Artesia 20:05.1 6:42
57 Chris Duran Jr San Dimas 20:06.1 6:42
58 Riley Birch Jr El Segundo 20:07.3 6:42
59 Evaristo Mateo Jr Cerritos 20:08.9 6:43
60 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 20:10.4 6:43
61 Julian Handler Sr Chadwick 20:11.8 6:44
62 Mark Kim Sr Cerritos 20:12.8 6:44
63 Alejandro Robles Jr Savanna 20:15.4 6:45
64 Henry Le Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:17.1 6:46
65 Matthew Conboy Sr San Dimas 20:18.3 6:46
66 Sammy Chen Jr Temple City 20:19.1 6:46
67 Chris Hankey Jr South Torrance 20:20.9 6:47
68 Fernando Gonzalez So Artesia 20:22 6:47
69 Ethan Khousavath Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 20:22.6 6:48
70 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 20:23.7 6:48
71 Alfred Chaw Jr Temple City 20:25.3 6:48
72 Sean Garis Sr San Dimas 20:25.6 6:49
73 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 20:28.6 6:50
74 Korey Soga Jr South Torrance 20:28.8 6:50
75 Ryan Lewis Jr Pacifica Christian 20:29.5 6:50
76 Erick Iniguez Jr Saddleback 20:30.8 6:50
77 Leroy Espinoza Jr Norwalk 20:31.1 6:50
78 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 20:35.5 6:52
79 Alan Gonzalez Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:42 6:54
80 Neil Patel Sr Cerritos 20:42.9 6:54
81 Ernesto Valencia Sr Cerritos 20:48.9 6:56
82 Aaron Chung Sr Culver City 20:51.3 6:57
83 Kevin DeMedio Jr Pacifica Christian 20:57.7 6:59
84 Richard Alconedo Jr Rancho Alamitos 20:57.8 6:59
85 Tyler Leerhuber Jr Buena Park 21:00.1 7:00
86 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Norwalk 21:07.1 7:02
87 Brian Sanchez Jr Saddleback 21:11.5 7:04
88 Nicholas Yoo Jr Culver City 21:12.4 7:04
89 Angel Rico Jr USC College Prep San 21:12.8 7:04
90 Garrett Seabold So Pacifica Christian 21:13.3 7:04
91 Angel Silva Sr Buena Park 21:19.7 7:07
92 Alex Aelenei Jr Charter Oak 21:23.2 7:08
93 Angelo Alonzo Sr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:24.5 7:08
94 Kai Esprabens Fr Pacifica Christian 21:26.7 7:09
95 Oscar Padilla Fr Magnolia 21:30.2 7:10
96 Frank Captains Jr South Torrance 21:30.9 7:10
97 Alex Cisneros Jr Samueli Academy 21:31.1 7:10
98 David Villasenor Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:33.4 7:11
99 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 21:37.2 7:12
100 Jacob Escamilla Sr USC College Prep San 21:39.4 7:13
101 Miguel Torres Jr USC College Prep San 21:41.5 7:14
102 Miguel Gonzalez So Samueli Academy 21:44.5 7:15
103 Thomas Dinu Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:44.9 7:15
104 Dariyon Goodnight So El Segundo 21:45.1 7:15
105 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 21:46.9 7:16
106 Daniel Mancilla Jr Edgewood 21:50.8 7:17
107 Jeremy Santos Sr Rancho Alamitos 21:53.7 7:18
108 Isaac Castillo Jr Saddleback 21:55 7:18
109 Daniel Barron Jr Norwalk 21:55.6 7:19
110 Ivan Guevara Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 21:57.4 7:19
111 Anthony Gomez Jr Redlands East Valley 22:01.1 7:20 1/2 22/31 27/30 20:27 20:27 20:27
112 Angelo Soriano Sr Cerritos 22:03.6 7:21
113 James Wang Fr Maranatha 22:07.2 7:22
114 Micah Hernandez So Cerritos 22:09.1 7:23
115 Jose Perez So Magnolia 22:15.5 7:25
116 Angel Navarro So Samueli Academy 22:21.8 7:27
117 Kyle Volpp Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:28.2 7:29
118 Cadden Wu So Foothill Technology 22:28.8 7:30
119 Gael Rios Jr Norwalk 22:39.5 7:33
120 Brett Hopkins Jr Redlands East Valley 22:39.7 7:33 2/2 23/31 24/30 24:20
(1:41)
24:20
(1:41)
24:20
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Bryant Lima Sr Buena Park 22:43.6 7:35
122 Jacob Toledo So Artesia 22:45.1 7:35
123 Will Fuhrmann So El Segundo 22:45.4 7:35
124 Manuel Lugo Fr Maranatha 22:47.8 7:36
125 Esteban Jerrald Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:52.5 7:38
126 Marcelo Andrade Jr Edgewood 22:52.7 7:38
127 Yuming Gao Jr Maranatha 22:53 7:38
128 Timothy Hawley Sr El Segundo 22:58.9 7:40
129 Benjamin Lucas Jum Jr San Dimas 22:59.3 7:40
130 Hyunsoo Tony Lee So Portola (Irvine) 23:04.3 7:41
131 Jareth Navarro So Artesia 23:04.6 7:42
132 Joshua Huang Sr Portola (Irvine) 23:06.1 7:42
133 Chris Garcia Jr Edgewood 23:06.6 7:42
134 Michael De La Pena Sr Cerritos 23:06.9 7:42
135 Marco Rojas Jr Mountain View 23:07.3 7:42
136 Wyatt Kane Fr St. Monica 23:10.4 7:43
137 Kyle Le Jr Temple City 23:10.8 7:44
138 Henry Xiong Jr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 23:12 7:44
139 Jacob Martinez Sr St. Anthony 23:18.6 7:46
140 Steven Pham Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:28.8 7:50
141 Aldo Cerano Jr Mountain View 23:31.3 7:50
142 Austin Aguierre Sr USC College Prep San 23:37 7:52
143 Micah Trejo Jr Charter Oak 23:46.2 7:55
144 Ahmer Abbasi Jr Cerritos 23:49.3 7:56
145 Charlie Walker So Maranatha 23:52.7 7:58
146 Patrick Ryan Jr Buena Park 23:54.1 7:58
147 Paul Ehasz Fr St. Monica 23:56.1 7:59
148 Erik Navarro Fr Artesia 23:57.2 7:59
149 Erick Villareal Jr Saddleback 24:12.2 8:04
150 Andrew Chavez Sr USC College Prep San 24:19.6 8:07
151 Bryan Tom Fr Maranatha 24:31.6 8:11
152 Omar Attaalla Sr Culver City 24:39.4 8:13
153 Lorenzo Alejandres Sr USC College Prep San 24:42.2 8:14
154 Angel Bahena Jr Savanna 24:46.7 8:16
155 Randy Araujo Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:50.8 8:17
156 Diego Garcia So Samueli Academy 24:56.8 8:19
157 Erik Ayala Jr Artesia 24:56.9 8:19
158 Charles Henry So El Segundo 24:59.1 8:20
159 Nick Ventura Jr Samueli Academy 24:59.6 8:20
160 Justin Lee Sr Chadwick 25:00.4 8:20
161 Lionel Lee Jr Cerritos 25:02.1 8:21
162 Kevin Angel Sr USC College Prep San 25:17.6 8:26
163 Luca Craft So El Segundo 25:24.3 8:28
164 Adrian Marquez Jr St. Anthony 25:26.8 8:29
165 Nathan Pando Jr Pacifica Christian 25:30.4 8:30
166 Jason Camero Jr Samueli Academy 25:31.5 8:31
167 Edgar Hernandez Sr USC College Prep San 25:44.6 8:35
168 Caleb Rivera So Magnolia 25:50.5 8:37
169 Robby Page Fr Foothill Technology 26:03.9 8:41
170 Noah Hong Jr Cerritos 26:34.3 8:51
171 Tyler Segar Fr St. Anthony 26:36.8 8:52
172 Angel Robledo Fr Artesia 26:41.3 8:54
173 Kenneth Masa Jr Cerritos 26:46.2 8:55
174 Jose Rodriguez Sr USC College Prep San 28:08.4 9:23
175 Paul Tran Jr Culver City 28:14.9 9:25
176 Ga Sung Mab Jr Cerritos 28:46 9:35
177 Luis Ore Sr Norwalk 29:12.7 9:44
178 Cole Ruvalcaba Jr Waldorf Orange County 29:17.6 9:46
179 Mohit Agrawal Jr Cerritos 29:20.7 9:47
180 Morris Wang Jr Waldorf Orange County 29:55.7 9:59
181 Nash Neelankavil Fr Artesia 30:04.7 10:02
182 Adrean Martin Jr Cerritos 31:05.8 10:22
183 Nicholas Manoukian Jr St. Monica 48:21.7 16:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 17:14.5 5:45
2 Ildefonso Arizmendi Fr Saddleback 17:28.4 5:49
3 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 17:53.4 5:58
4 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:58.5 6:00
5 Matthew Nguyen Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:20.6 6:07
6 Dakota Saldano Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:25.6 6:09
7 William Spangler Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:37.4 6:12
8 Shaun Masuda Fr Culver City 18:39.3 6:13
9 Luke Huffman Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 18:42.8 6:14
10 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:44.3 6:15
11 Henry Yu Fr Redlands East Valley 18:44.4 6:15 1/7 14/31 8/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Samuel Hawley-Brow Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:47.9 6:16
13 Eric Xu So Glen A. Wilson (Haci 18:48.4 6:16
14 Sam Menzelos Fr Chadwick 18:49 6:16
15 Donovan Ganes Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:54.6 6:18
16 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 18:54.8 6:18
17 Mitchel Euperio-Na Fr South Torrance 18:56 6:19
18 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 18:57.8 6:19
19 Luca Augustyn So Temple City 18:59.3 6:20
20 Adrian Bravo Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:06.2 6:22
21 Luc Mainvielle Fr Chadwick 19:08.5 6:23
22 Evan Solomon Fr Pasadena 19:20.8 6:27
23 Nicholas Rodriguez Fr Edgewood 19:21.5 6:27
24 Anton Perez Fr Pasadena 19:22 6:27
25 Dane Kelii Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:22.8 6:28
26 Trent Nishimura Fr Culver City 19:31.3 6:30
27 Joemaria Plascencia Fr St. Monica Academy 19:31.8 6:31
28 Guy Phillips Fr Chadwick 19:32.5 6:31
29 Abdulrhaman Ghafuri Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:33.4 6:31
30 Diogo Borja Fr Charter Oak 19:34.1 6:31
31 Agam Makkar Fr Whitney 19:35.2 6:32
32 Andrew Duarte Fr Redlands East Valley 19:36.4 6:32 2/7 15/31 9/24
33 Simon Kim Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:36.6 6:32
34 Jett Antell Fr El Segundo 19:39.5 6:33
35 Ethan Bollard Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:41.5 6:34
36 Jacob Ladd Fr Redlands East Valley 19:41.8 6:34 3/7 16/31 4/23
37 Landon Le Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:47.8 6:36
38 Michael Kerr Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 19:51.1 6:37
39 David Arrellano Fr Edgewood 19:53.8 6:38
40 Jesse Ramirez Fr Saddleback 19:54.7 6:38
41 Nathaniel Guerrero Fr Buena Park 19:59.7 6:40
42 Luca Romero Fr El Segundo 20:00.7 6:40
43 Kent Chen Fr Rosemead 20:01.5 6:41
44 Ernest Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:06.5 6:42
45 Johnny Sheng Fr Temple City 20:07 6:42
46 Brandon Hamilton Fr South Torrance 20:07.7 6:43
47 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:07.7 6:43
48 Andrew Mejia Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 20:08.7 6:43
49 Daniel Kovalski Fr Foothill Technology 20:10.7 6:44
50 Daniel Regalado Fr USC College Prep San 20:11.4 6:44
51 Luke Elward Fr El Segundo 20:12 6:44
52 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 20:15 6:45
53 Ethan Choe Fr Whitney 20:15.7 6:45
54 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 20:15.7 6:45
55 Jameson Johnston Fr Culver City 20:17.8 6:46
56 Riley Henderson Fr Pasadena 20:19.9 6:47
57 Ethan Fernandez Fr Redlands East Valley 20:25.1 6:48 4/7 20/31 4/19
58 Anderson Cadman Fr El Segundo 20:28.7 6:50
59 Alex Renteria Fr Norwalk 20:28.9 6:50
60 Liam Gomez Fr Edgewood 20:34.1 6:51
61 Nathan Lewis Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35.6 6:52 5/7 21/31 3/17
62 Theo Kayser Fr Foothill Technology 20:36.8 6:52
63 John Alvarez Fr Norwalk 20:40.3 6:53
64 Sebastian Amaro Fr Cerritos 20:42.7 6:54
65 Sammy Socol Fr Chadwick 20:46.9 6:56
66 Cole Peters Fr South Torrance 20:48.2 6:56
67 Owen Frank Fr El Segundo 20:54.4 6:58
68 Kylex Lin Fr Cerritos 20:54.7 6:58
69 Justin Kim Fr South Torrance 20:55.1 6:58
70 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 20:55.4 6:58
71 Omar Morales Fr Pasadena 20:59 7:00
72 Rafael Puente Fr Mountain View 21:05.9 7:02
73 Miguel Cartagena Fr Buena Park 21:14 7:05
74 Anthony Miranda Fr Charter Oak 21:17.3 7:06
75 Steven Truong Fr Rosemead 21:17.6 7:06
76 Jerome Chua Fr Cerritos 21:20.2 7:07
77 Andrew Wang Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:27.4 7:09
78 Maxwell Stahl Fr El Segundo 21:39.6 7:13
79 Adam Sondik Fr Culver City 21:39.6 7:13
80 Colin Choi Fr Whitney 21:40.7 7:14
81 David Valenzuela Fr Culver City 21:43.2 7:14
82 Nathaniel Lew Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:43.9 7:15
83 Clayton Eiland Fr South Torrance 21:45.6 7:15
84 Yash Zumale Fr Whitney 21:46.3 7:15
85 Cedric Jeng Fr Rosemead 21:52 7:17
86 Ronan Anderton Fr Pasadena 21:53.7 7:18
87 Eric Flores Fr San Dimas 21:56.5 7:19
88 Jacob Aguilar So Savanna 21:58.7 7:20
89 Lucas Marinelli Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:59.1 7:20
90 Parker Lanum Fr Culver City 22:10.1 7:23
91 Edwin Morales Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 22:10.4 7:23
92 Joseph Whitesell Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 22:12.9 7:24
93 Isidro Pena Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 22:15.3 7:25
94 Jay Wolf Fr Pasadena 22:17.9 7:26
95 Brian Chen Fr Temple City 22:17.9 7:26
96 Marcos Hernandez Fr Buena Park 22:18.3 7:26
97 Jesse Chen Fr Rosemead 22:19.6 7:27
98 Peter Vo Fr Rosemead 22:20.6 7:27
99 Vincent Ma Fr Temple City 22:24.2 7:28
100 Fredrick Murphy Fr South Torrance 22:26 7:29
101 Timothy Yee Fr Temple City 22:28.1 7:29
102 Edwin Luck Fr Rosemead 22:32.5 7:31
103 Javier Lopez So Savanna 22:34.6 7:32
104 Leo Lopez Fr Pasadena 22:38.4 7:33
105 Kai Hart Fr South Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
106 Evan Hughley Fr South Torrance 22:47.6 7:36
107 Viren Mehta Fr Cerritos 22:48.7 7:36
108 Samuel Park Fr South Torrance 22:48.8 7:36
109 Sam Yamashita Fr Culver City 22:49.7 7:37
110 Kevin Urquiza Fr Saddleback 22:53.1 7:38
111 Justiny Estrada Fr Buena Park 22:53.2 7:38
112 Bernard De los reyes Fr Norwalk 22:54.4 7:38
113 Aramis Magana Fr Cerritos 22:54.6 7:38
114 Liam DeJong Fr Chadwick 23:01.5 7:41
115 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 23:07.1 7:42
116 Jamie Eijpen Fr Waldorf Orange County 23:07.7 7:43
117 Sergio Alejandres Fr USC College Prep San 23:09.6 7:43
118 Anthony Apodaca Fr Savanna 23:22.2 7:47
119 Andres Lopez Fr Edgewood 23:22.3 7:47
120 Benjamin Ree Fr South Torrance 23:29.4 7:50
121 Nabor Gonzalez Fr Saddleback 23:35.8 7:52
122 Jesus Silva Fr Buena Park 23:41.4 7:54
123 Cristian Yepez Fr USC College Prep San 23:47.2 7:56
124 Rushil Kumar Fr South Torrance 23:47.7 7:56
125 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 23:49.4 7:56
126 Steven Cao Fr Temple City 23:50.8 7:57
127 Efrain Cortez Fr Saddleback 23:50.8 7:57
128 Severin Von Stentz Fr South Torrance 23:53 7:58
129 Justin Jay Marcelo Fr Charter Oak 23:54.7 7:58
130 Jared Orozco Fr El Segundo 23:59.7 8:00
131 Anderson Medrano Fr Norwalk 24:01.9 8:01
132 Furqan Ijaz Fr Temple City 24:09.6 8:03
133 Allen Liu Fr Cerritos 24:10.3 8:03
134 Remy Rabideau Fr Pasadena 24:11.9 8:04
135 Dayne Wolff Fr Charter Oak 24:14.4 8:05
136 Luis Gutierrez Fr Edgewood 24:22.7 8:08
137 Daniel Garavito Fr Edgewood 24:25.5 8:09
138 Charles Wilbourn Fr Norwalk 24:28 8:09
139 Kevin Bautista So Mountain View 24:33.8 8:11
140 Joseph Mok Fr Temple City 24:36.5 8:12
141 Dustin Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 24:37.7 8:13
142 Isaiah Auste Fr Whitney 24:46.8 8:16
143 Jonathan Gu Fr Temple City 24:47.4 8:16
144 Ezekiel Solidum Fr Culver City 24:47.7 8:16
145 Alexander Marquis Fr Redlands East Valley 25:04.8 8:22 6/7 28/31 11/15
146 Jacob Rodriguez Fr Buena Park 25:10 8:23
147 Michael Shiu Fr Temple City 25:15.7 8:25
148 Owen Yang Fr Cerritos 25:17.9 8:26
149 Bryant Hipolito Fr Saddleback 25:19.8 8:27
150 Josh Chen Fr Cerritos 25:22.9 8:28
151 Bobby Tierney So St. Monica Academy 25:53.4 8:38
152 Luke Andre Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 25:57.4 8:39
153 Austin Situ Fr Temple City 26:07.7 8:43
154 Daniel Casteneda Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:08.8 8:43
155 Raymond Kao Fr Temple City 26:10.4 8:43
156 Johnny Tran So St. Monica Academy 26:14.6 8:45
157 Joshua Abetya Fr Temple City 26:24 8:48
158 Jared Parra Fr Norwalk 26:40.3 8:53
159 Branden Vien Fr Temple City 26:41.4 8:54
160 Aman Juarez Fr Redlands East Valley 26:48.3 8:56 7/7 29/31 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Andonnie Lara Fr Norwalk 26:56.5 8:59
162 Nathan Giralt de S Fr Pasadena 27:45.1 9:15
163 Joshua Luna Fr Cerritos 28:10.5 9:24
164 Ulises Martinez Fr Norwalk 28:10.9 9:24
165 Ruben Ochoa Fr Glen A. Wilson (Haci 28:34.9 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
93:31
18:42
6:14
50 Lamar Kirk
Fr
17:59
6:00
4
Luke Cho
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Daniel Taul
Fr
18:55
6:18
12
Mitchel Euperio-Na
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
Sal Blumberg
Fr
18:58
6:19
14
Brandon Hamilton
Fr
20:08
6:43
38
Chase Kneller
Fr
20:08
6:43
39
2 Portola (Irvine)
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
95:45
19:09
6:23
81 Samuel Hawley-Brow
Fr
18:48
6:16
9
Donovan Ganes
Fr
18:55
6:18
11
Adrian Bravo
Fr
19:06
6:22
16
Dane Kelii
Fr
19:23
6:28
21
Abdulrhaman Ghafuri
Fr
19:33
6:31
24
Simon Kim
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Ethan Bollard
Fr
19:42
6:34
29
3 Foothill Technology
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
96:51
19:22
6:27
155 Jonah Billings
Fr
17:15
5:45
1
Kai Bensen
Fr
17:53
5:58
3
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
20:11
6:44
41
Theo Kayser
Fr
20:37
6:52
52
Noah Ruano
Fr
20:55
6:58
58
Dustin Ruano
Fr
24:38
8:13
100




4 Redlands East Valley
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:51
99:03
19:49
6:36
162 Henry Yu
Fr
18:44
6:15
8
Andrew Duarte
Fr
19:36
6:32
26
Jacob Ladd
Fr
19:42
6:34
30
Ethan Fernandez
Fr
20:25
6:48
47
Nathan Lewis
Fr
20:36
6:52
51
Alexander Marquis
Fr
25:05
8:22
102
Aman Juarez
Fr
26:48
8:56
108
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
5 Pasadena
10-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:38
100:17
20:03
6:41
187 Evan Solomon
Fr
19:21
6:27
18
Anton Perez
Fr
19:22
6:27
20
Leo Long
Fr
20:16
6:45
44
Riley Henderson
Fr
20:20
6:47
46
Omar Morales
Fr
20:59
7:00
59
Ronan Anderton
Fr
21:54
7:18
69
Jay Wolf
Fr
22:18
7:26
73
6 Chadwick
8-4-4-4-6
Gap: 4:13
101:18
20:16
6:45
192 Sam Menzelos
Fr
18:49
6:16
10
Luc Mainvielle
Fr
19:09
6:23
17
Guy Phillips
Fr
19:33
6:31
23
Sammy Socol
Fr
20:47
6:56
55
Liam DeJong
Fr
23:02
7:41
87








7 Culver City
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:04
101:51
20:22
6:47
202 Shaun Masuda
Fr
18:39
6:13
5
Trent Nishimura
Fr
19:31
6:30
22
Jameson Johnston
Fr
20:18
6:46
45
Adam Sondik
Fr
21:40
7:13
64
David Valenzuela
Fr
21:43
7:14
66
Parker Lanum
Fr
22:10
7:23
70
Sam Yamashita
Fr
22:50
7:37
82
8 El Segundo
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:15
101:15
20:15
6:45
209 Jett Antell
Fr
19:40
6:33
28
Luca Romero
Fr
20:01
6:40
35
Luke Elward
Fr
20:12
6:44
42
Anderson Cadman
Fr
20:29
6:50
48
Owen Frank
Fr
20:54
6:58
56
Maxwell Stahl
Fr
21:40
7:13
63
Jared Orozco
Fr
24:00
8:00
93
9 Calvary Chapel Santa
5-8-7-8-9
Gap: 3:30
103:06
20:37
6:52
220 Luke Huffman
Fr
18:43
6:14
6
Michael Kerr
Fr
19:51
6:37
31
Andrew Mejia
Fr
20:09
6:43
40
Edwin Morales
Fr
22:10
7:23
71
Joseph Whitesell
Fr
22:13
7:24
72
Luke Andre
Fr
25:57
8:39
106




10 Temple City
9-11-12-12-10
Gap: 3:29
106:17
21:15
7:05
283 Luca Augustyn
So
18:59
6:20
15
Johnny Sheng
Fr
20:07
6:42
37
Brian Chen
Fr
22:18
7:26
74
Vincent Ma
Fr
22:24
7:28
78
Timothy Yee
Fr
22:28
7:29
79
Steven Cao
Fr
23:51
7:57
91
Furqan Ijaz
Fr
24:10
8:03
95
11 Edgewood
11-10-9-10-11
Gap: 5:01
107:34
21:31
7:10
286 Nicholas Rodriguez
Fr
19:22
6:27
19
David Arrellano
Fr
19:54
6:38
32
Liam Gomez
Fr
20:34
6:51
50
Andres Lopez
Fr
23:22
7:47
88
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
24:23
8:08
97
Daniel Garavito
Fr
24:26
8:09
98




12 Saddleback
2-7-11-13-12
Gap: 6:22
107:43
21:33
7:11
299 Ildefonso Arizmendi
Fr
17:28
5:49
2
Jesse Ramirez
Fr
19:55
6:38
33
Kevin Urquiza
Fr
22:53
7:38
83
Nabor Gonzalez
Fr
23:36
7:52
89
Efrain Cortez
Fr
23:51
7:57
92
Bryant Hipolito
Fr
25:20
8:27
105




13 Whitney
12-13-13-11-13
Gap: 5:12
108:05
21:37
7:12
301 Agam Makkar
Fr
19:35
6:32
25
Ethan Choe
Fr
20:16
6:45
43
Colin Choi
Fr
21:41
7:14
65
Yash Zumale
Fr
21:46
7:15
67
Isaiah Auste
Fr
24:47
8:16
101








14 Rosemead
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:19
107:51
21:34
7:11
318 Kent Chen
Fr
20:02
6:41
36
Steven Truong
Fr
21:18
7:06
61
Cedric Jeng
Fr
21:52
7:17
68
Jesse Chen
Fr
22:20
7:27
76
Peter Vo
Fr
22:21
7:27
77
Edwin Luck
Fr
22:33
7:31
80




15 Cerritos
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:12
108:41
21:44
7:15
340 Sebastian Amaro
Fr
20:43
6:54
54
Kylex Lin
Fr
20:55
6:58
57
Jerome Chua
Fr
21:20
7:07
62
Viren Mehta
Fr
22:49
7:36
81
Aramis Magana
Fr
22:55
7:38
86
Allen Liu
Fr
24:10
8:03
96
Owen Yang
Fr
25:18
8:26
104
16 Buena Park
14-14-15-15-16
Gap: 3:42
110:07
22:01
7:20
343 Nathaniel Guerrero
Fr
20:00
6:40
34
Miguel Cartagena
Fr
21:14
7:05
60
Marcos Hernandez
Fr
22:18
7:26
75
Justiny Estrada
Fr
22:53
7:38
84
Jesus Silva
Fr
23:41
7:54
90
Jacob Rodriguez
Fr
25:10
8:23
103




17 Norwalk
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:59
112:34
22:31
7:30
380 Alex Renteria
Fr
20:29
6:50
49
John Alvarez
Fr
20:40
6:53
53
Bernard De los reyes
Fr
22:54
7:38
85
Anderson Medrano
Fr
24:02
8:01
94
Charles Wilbourn
Fr
24:28
8:09
99
Jared Parra
Fr
26:40
8:53
107
Andonnie Lara
Fr
26:57
8:59
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.