Ankeny Centennial Results from the Atlantic Invitational at Atlantic HS on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cam Hershberger Fr V 22:09.9 7:09 3.1 20/90 5/7 5/7 1/12 22:19
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grace Meador Jr V 21:51.3 7:03 3.1 15/90 2/7 2/7 4/13 20:14
Hannah Nelson Sr V 22:51.2 7:22 3.1 30/90 7/7 7/7 1/10 21:35
Jennifer Jordan Jr V 22:09.6 7:09 3.1 19/90 4/7 4/7 2/13 20:33
Kate Hoogensen Sr V 21:59.4 7:06 3.1 17/90 3/7 3/7 2/13 21:23
Kendall Jorgensen So V 21:27.5 6:55 3.1 7/90 1/7 1/7 5/15 20:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Macie Langstraat Jr V 22:19.2 7:12 3.1 24/90 6/7 6/7 1/12 20:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 109:38
0:42
3.1 7:04 6:55 7:09 71 6:58 Kendall Jorgensen (6), Grace Meador (14), Kate Hoogensen (16), Jennifer Jordan (17), Cam Hershberger (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peyton Pogge Jr Tri-Center 20:10.9 6:31
2 Kate Crawford Sr Guthrie Center 20:41.5 6:40
3 Lucy Borkowski Sr Harlan Community 20:58.2 6:46
4 Ava Rush Fr Atlantic 21:13.9 6:51
5 Kaia Bieker So Harlan Community 21:17.9 6:52
6 Rylee Sloss Jr Guthrie Center 21:21.1 6:53
7 Kendall Jorgensen So Ankeny Centennial 21:27.5 6:55 1/7 1/7 5/15
8 Sophia Broers Jr Nodaway Valley 21:29.8 6:56
9 Abby Alberti Sr Harlan Community 21:38 6:59
10 Amber Aesoph Sr Bishop Heelan Catholic 21:40.9 7:00
11 Reagan Weinheimer Sr Nodaway Valley 21:44.3 7:01
12 Brecken VanBaale Jr Harlan Community 21:44.6 7:01
13 Jenna Pitz Fr Ankeny 21:49.9 7:03
14 Sophia Karras Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21:50 7:03
15 Grace Meador Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:51.3 7:03 2/7 2/7 4/13
16 Chloe Black Sr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 21:53.3 7:04
17 Kate Hoogensen Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:59.4 7:06 3/7 3/7 2/13
18 Mayson Hartley Fr Clarinda 22:08.9 7:09
19 Jennifer Jordan Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:09.6 7:09 4/7 4/7 2/13
20 Cam Hershberger Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:09.9 7:09 5/7 5/7 1/12
21 Grace Mahaney Jr Bishop Heelan Catholic 22:10.8 7:09
22 Jada Newberg Fr Bishop Heelan Catholic 22:17.2 7:11
23 Abi Albertson Jr Harlan Community 22:17.9 7:12
24 Macie Langstraat Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:19.2 7:12 6/7 6/7 1/12
25 Haley Bach Jr Lewis Central 22:24.6 7:14
26 Kiersten Knobbe Fr Guthrie Center 22:29.5 7:15
27 Pluma Pross Sr Atlantic 22:34.6 7:17
28 Marika Kisgen Jr Ankeny 22:36.8 7:18
29 Jazmin Martinez Fr Abraham Lincoln 22:50.5 7:22
30 Hannah Nelson Sr Ankeny Centennial 22:51.2 7:22 7/7 7/7 1/10
31 Mia Conley So Bishop Heelan Catholic 22:58.1 7:25
32 Liv Freund Jr Harlan Community 23:01.4 7:26
33 Keara Joyce Fr Bishop Heelan Catholic 23:03.5 7:26
34 Eva Van De Mortel Jr Ankeny 23:07.2 7:27
35 Alexa McCunn Jr Red Oak 23:07.6 7:28
36 Paige Jacobsen Fr Ankeny 23:08.9 7:28
37 Chloe DeVries Jr Red Oak 23:12.3 7:29
38 Suzie Miller Sr Thomas Jefferson 23:15.8 7:30
39 Madison Botos Jr Atlantic 23:18.9 7:31
40 Ella Humlicek So Lewis Central 23:19 7:31
41 Hayleigh Vandervelde Sr Abraham Lincoln 23:27.9 7:34
42 Ellie Gross So Harlan Community 23:29.3 7:35
43 Brenna Joyce Sr Bishop Heelan Catholic 23:39.1 7:38
44 Anna Schmitz So Ankeny 23:42.2 7:39
45 Jasmine Ramos Sr Thomas Jefferson 23:43.1 7:39
46 Mallory Kuhns Sr Nodaway Valley 23:44 7:39
47 Jorja Hoover Jr Guthrie Center 23:54.7 7:43
48 Jenna Ryan Jr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23:57.1 7:44
49 Addie DeArment So Atlantic 23:58.2 7:44
50 Gabby Ryan Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24:01.3 7:45
51 Alyson Embleton Jr Guthrie Center 24:02.3 7:45
52 Olivia Arkfeld Fr Lewis Central 24:04 7:46
53 Lilly Day Fr Nodaway Valley 24:05.9 7:46
54 Leila Laureano Sr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24:08.2 7:47
55 Logan Howard Fr Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24:09 7:47
56 Abbey Engels Fr Nodaway Valley 24:10.3 7:48
57 Emma Christianson Sr Lewis Central 24:10.6 7:48
58 Lydia Hill Sr Ankeny 24:20.4 7:51
59 Moriah Heilsen Sr Abraham Lincoln 24:22.9 7:52
60 Nora Preston Fr Abraham Lincoln 24:23.4 7:52
61 Emma Hutchinson Jr Bishop Heelan Catholic 24:26.4 7:53
62 Katie Saluk Sr Atlantic 24:31.3 7:55
63 Claire Wiederstein Fr Atlantic 24:35.1 7:56
64 Ella Brester So Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24:53.6 8:02
65 Kate Muller Jr Des Moines Christian 25:01.7 8:04
66 Sophie Stineman So Des Moines Christian 25:12.2 8:08
67 Mackenzie Harstad So Thomas Jefferson 25:13.3 8:08
68 Lanee Olsen Fr Lewis Central 25:14.8 8:09
69 Jenna Stringer Sr Guthrie Center 25:30.4 8:14
70 Taylor Lemke Sr Guthrie Center 25:30.7 8:14
71 Katie Harold Sr Abraham Lincoln 25:30.8 8:14
72 Julia Slack Jr Thomas Jefferson 25:32 8:14
73 Clare Plummer Sr Abraham Lincoln 25:49.6 8:20
74 Jaycie Hasbrouck So Abraham Lincoln 25:56.7 8:22
75 Akaysha Cole Sr Thomas Jefferson 26:01 8:24
76 Erin Ford So Nodaway Valley 26:32.7 8:34
77 Courtney Smith Fr Des Moines Christian 26:36.4 8:35
78 Haley Allen Fr Thomas Jefferson 26:51.7 8:40
79 Regan Gant So Thomas Jefferson 27:07.3 8:45
80 Madison Van Otterloo Sr Nodaway Valley 27:22.8 8:50
81 Ali Pieper So Des Moines Christian 27:40.2 8:56
82 Delaney Hall So Red Oak 28:15.3 9:07
83 McKenna Pettepier Jr Lewis Central 28:35.4 9:13
84 Cami Rohs Porter Jr Red Oak 28:48.4 9:18
85 Hope Kading Fr Nodaway Valley 29:17.3 9:27
86 Rhenn Rohs Rolenc Jr Red Oak 29:45.2 9:36
87 Jillian Buzzard So Lewis Central 29:55 9:39
88 Amor Hilburn So Nodaway Valley 30:44 9:55
89 Tessa Rolenc Fr Red Oak 34:23 11:05
90 Lindsey Porter So Red Oak 40:13.1 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harlan Community
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
107:57
21:35
6:58
46 Lucy Borkowski
Sr
20:58
6:46
2
Kaia Bieker
So
21:18
6:52
4
Abby Alberti
Sr
21:38
6:59
8
Brecken VanBaale
Jr
21:45
7:01
11
Abi Albertson
Jr
22:18
7:12
21
Liv Freund
Jr
23:01
7:26
30
Ellie Gross
So
23:29
7:35
40
2 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
109:38
21:56
7:04
71 Kendall Jorgensen
So
21:28
6:55
6
Grace Meador
Jr
21:51
7:03
14
Kate Hoogensen
Sr
21:59
7:06
16
Jennifer Jordan
Jr
22:10
7:09
17
Cam Hershberger
Fr
22:10
7:09
18
Macie Langstraat
Jr
22:19
7:12
22
Hannah Nelson
Sr
22:51
7:22
28
3 Bishop Heelan Catholic
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
112:11
22:26
7:14
108 Amber Aesoph
Sr
21:41
7:00
9
Grace Mahaney
Jr
22:11
7:09
19
Jada Newberg
Fr
22:17
7:11
20
Mia Conley
So
22:58
7:25
29
Keara Joyce
Fr
23:04
7:26
31
Brenna Joyce
Sr
23:39
7:38
41
Emma Hutchinson
Jr
24:26
7:53
59
4 Guthrie Center
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 3:21
112:29
22:30
7:15
124 Kate Crawford
Sr
20:42
6:40
1
Rylee Sloss
Jr
21:21
6:53
5
Kiersten Knobbe
Fr
22:30
7:15
24
Jorja Hoover
Jr
23:55
7:43
45
Alyson Embleton
Jr
24:02
7:45
49
Jenna Stringer
Sr
25:30
8:14
65
Taylor Lemke
Sr
25:31
8:14
66
5 Ankeny
7-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:52
114:25
22:53
7:23
146 Jenna Pitz
Fr
21:50
7:03
12
Marika Kisgen
Jr
22:37
7:18
26
Eva Van De Mortel
Jr
23:07
7:27
32
Paige Jacobsen
Fr
23:09
7:28
34
Anna Schmitz
So
23:42
7:39
42
Lydia Hill
Sr
24:20
7:51
56




6 Nodaway Valley
5-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:41
115:14
23:03
7:26
166 Sophia Broers
Jr
21:30
6:56
7
Reagan Weinheimer
Sr
21:44
7:01
10
Mallory Kuhns
Sr
23:44
7:39
44
Lilly Day
Fr
24:06
7:46
51
Abbey Engels
Fr
24:10
7:48
54
Erin Ford
So
26:33
8:34
72
Madison Van Otterloo
Sr
27:23
8:50
75
7 Atlantic
3-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:17
115:37
23:07
7:28
172 Ava Rush
Fr
21:14
6:51
3
Pluma Pross
Sr
22:35
7:17
25
Madison Botos
Jr
23:19
7:31
37
Addie DeArment
So
23:58
7:44
47
Katie Saluk
Sr
24:31
7:55
60
Claire Wiederstein
Fr
24:35
7:56
61




8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
115:50
23:10
7:28
174 Sophia Karras
Fr
21:50
7:03
13
Chloe Black
Sr
21:53
7:04
15
Jenna Ryan
Jr
23:57
7:44
46
Gabby Ryan
Fr
24:01
7:45
48
Leila Laureano
Sr
24:08
7:47
52
Logan Howard
Fr
24:09
7:47
53
Ella Brester
So
24:54
8:02
62
9 Lewis Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
119:13
23:51
7:41
230 Haley Bach
Jr
22:25
7:14
23
Ella Humlicek
So
23:19
7:31
38
Olivia Arkfeld
Fr
24:04
7:46
50
Emma Christianson
Sr
24:11
7:48
55
Lanee Olsen
Fr
25:15
8:09
64
McKenna Pettepier
Jr
28:35
9:13
77
Jillian Buzzard
So
29:55
9:39
80
10 Abraham Lincoln
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
120:36
24:07
7:47
248 Jazmin Martinez
Fr
22:51
7:22
27
Hayleigh Vandervelde
Sr
23:28
7:34
39
Moriah Heilsen
Sr
24:23
7:52
57
Nora Preston
Fr
24:23
7:52
58
Katie Harold
Sr
25:31
8:14
67
Clare Plummer
Sr
25:50
8:20
69
Jaycie Hasbrouck
So
25:57
8:22
70
11 Thomas Jefferson
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:45
123:45
24:45
7:59
281 Suzie Miller
Sr
23:16
7:30
36
Jasmine Ramos
Sr
23:43
7:39
43
Mackenzie Harstad
So
25:13
8:08
63
Julia Slack
Jr
25:32
8:14
68
Akaysha Cole
Sr
26:01
8:24
71
Haley Allen
Fr
26:52
8:40
73
Regan Gant
So
27:07
8:45
74
12 Red Oak
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:38
133:09
26:38
8:35
301 Alexa McCunn
Jr
23:08
7:28
33
Chloe DeVries
Jr
23:12
7:29
35
Delaney Hall
So
28:15
9:07
76
Cami Rohs Porter
Jr
28:48
9:18
78
Rhenn Rohs Rolenc
Jr
29:45
9:36
79
Tessa Rolenc
Fr
34:23
11:05
81
Lindsey Porter
So
40:13
12:58
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.