Ankeny Centennial Results from the Knoxville Invite at Pine Knolls Golf Club on 9/29/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arends, Ashley | Jr | V | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 2/92 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 1/15 | 19:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Arnold, Peyton | Jr | V | 21:08 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 16/92 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 2/12 | 22:02 (0:54,4.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bennett, Kiki | So | JV | 24:27 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 43/117 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 1/3 | 25:11 (0:44,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Birchmier, Jaedyn | So | JV | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 3/117 | 2/30 | 6/37 | 1/9 | 21:01 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brown, Taylor | Sr | V | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 1/92 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 1/16 | 19:50 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cullins, Katelyn | So | JV | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 17/117 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 1/4 | 24:17 (1:10,4.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Danner, Olivia | Sr | JV | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 41/117 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 1/3 | 24:44 (0:24,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Draayer, Hannah | Sr | JV | 24:18 | 7:50 | 3.1 | 40/117 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 1/3 | 25:19 (1:01,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dreismeier, Tavia | So | JV | 27:11 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 83/117 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 1/1 | 28:07 (0:56,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Frazier, Chloe | So | V | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 30/92 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 3/9 | 21:52 | ||||
Frazier, Emma | So | JV | 25:36 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 68/117 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 1/1 | 26:19 (0:43,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gaumer, Jesslyn | Fr | JV | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 2/117 | 1/30 | 5/37 | 1/12 | 20:56 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Geiger, Mckenzie | So | V | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 5/92 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 1/15 | 20:43 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gjerde, Morgan | Jr | JV | 23:32 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 28/117 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 1/3 | 24:49 (1:17,5.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Goode, Hannah | Fr | JV | 27:16 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 85/117 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 1/1 | 28:23 (1:07,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gray, Megan | So | V | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 3/92 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 1/15 | 19:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Hegstad, Brittany | Jr | JV | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 4/117 | 3/30 | 7/37 | 1/7 | 20:57 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Henning, Savanna | Sr | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 8/117 | 7/30 | 13/37 | 1/6 | 22:20 (0:18,1.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hernandez, Shantal | Fr | JV | 24:11 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 37/117 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 1/3 | 24:55 (0:44,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Heston, Abby | Jr | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 25/117 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 1/4 | 24:30 (1:02,4.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Long, Meredith | So | JV | 23:29 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 26/117 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 1/3 | 24:19 (0:50,3.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lyons, Kelsey | So | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 7/117 | 6/30 | 12/37 | 1/6 | 22:45 (0:57,4.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Melvin, Emily | Fr | JV | 25:19 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 61/117 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 1/3 | 26:04 (0:45,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Montgomery, Lexi | Jr | JV | 25:26 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 65/117 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 1/3 | 26:11 (0:45,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pierson, Caita | Fr | JV | 23:20 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 22/117 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 1/4 | 24:05 (0:45,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ridout, Betsy | So | JV | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 5/117 | 4/30 | 9/37 | 1/7 | 22:09 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Robben, Anna | Fr | JV | 24:15 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 39/117 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 1/3 | 25:12 (0:57,3.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rodgers, Ashley | Sr | V | 21:23.1 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 20/92 | 6/7 | 10/37 | 2/10 | 20:47 | ||||
Saddoris, Katie | So | JV | 28:04 | 9:03 | 3.1 | 89/117 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 1/1 | 27:31 | ||||
Schroder, Malorie | Jr | JV | 30:16 | 9:46 | 3.1 | 111/117 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 1/1 | 26:26 | ||||
Segar, Gabriellle | Fr | JV | 25:27 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 66/117 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 1/2 | 27:09 (1:42,6.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Brianna | Fr | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 6/117 | 5/30 | 11/37 | 1/6 | 22:32 (0:52,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Smoldt, Megan | Fr | JV | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 16/117 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 1/4 | 23:57 (1:10,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Vagle, Kristin | Sr | JV | 27:17 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 86/117 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 1/1 | 28:09 (0:52,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Williams, Alexandra | Sr | JV | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 11/117 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 1/5 | 24:28 (1:56,7.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wubben, Claire | So | JV | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 23/117 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 1/4 | 24:45 (1:23,5.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zollinger, Sarah | Fr | JV | 24:32 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 47/117 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 1/3 | 25:36 (1:04,4.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 101:01 1:34 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:19 | 6:49 | 27 | 6:31 | 101:29 101:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Taylor Brown (1), Ashley Arends (2), Megan Gray (3), Mckenzie Geiger (5), Peyton Arnold (16) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 105:05 1:10 |
3.1 | 6:47 | 6:37 | 6:59 | 15 | 6:47 | 110:03 110:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jesslyn Gaumer (1), Jaedyn Birchmier (2), Brittany Hegstad (3), Betsy Ridout (4), Brianna Smith (5) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 112:16 1:19 |
3.1 | 7:15 | 7:02 | 7:27 | 15 | 7:15 | 113:58 113:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kelsey Lyons (1), Savanna Henning (2), Alexandra Williams (3), Megan Smoldt (4), Katelyn Cullins (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 117:11 0:12 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:32 | 7:35 | 15 | 7:34 | 119:32 119:32 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Caita Pierson (1), Claire Wubben (2), Abby Heston (3), Meredith Long (4), Morgan Gjerde (5) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/3 | 121:31 0:16 |
3.1 | 7:50 | 7:48 | 7:53 | 15 | 7:50 | 124:18 124:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Shantal Hernandez (1), Anna Robben (2), Hannah Draayer (3), Olivia Danner (4), Kiki Bennett (5) | |||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 126:20 1:04 |
3.1 | 8:09 | 7:55 | 8:15 | 15 | 8:09 | 126:38 126:38 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Sarah Zollinger (1), Emily Melvin (2), Lexi Montgomery (3), Gabriellle Segar (4), Emma Frazier (5) | |||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 140:04 3:05 |
3.1 | 9:02 | 8:46 | 9:46 | 15 | 9:02 | 132:37 132:37 |
Tavia Dreismeier (1), Hannah Goode (2), Kristin Vagle (3), Katie Saddoris (4), Malorie Schroder (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Brown | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 1/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Ashley Arends | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Megan Gray | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:07.4 | 6:29 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Alex Robran | So | Ankeny | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
5 | Mckenzie Geiger | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Annika Pingel | So | Pella High School | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Ciara Buchheit | Jr | Pella High School | 20:28.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Coon | Fr | Oskaloosa | 20:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Rhoads | Fr | Newton Senior High Sc | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Tess Roorda | Jr | Pella High School | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Payton Phelps | Jr | Pella High School | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Aanna Roslien | Sr | Pella High School | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Mikayla Kruse | Fr | Pella High School | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Naomi Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 20:55.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Lily Jones | Jr | Ankeny | 21:04.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Peyton Arnold | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:08 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Meghan Trimble | So | Ankeny | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Emily Bosch | Jr | Ankeny | 21:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Emily Lewis | Fr | Centerville High Scho | 21:18.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Rodgers | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:23.1 | 6:54 | 6/7 | 10/37 | 2/10 | ||||
21 | Caelyn Briley | Fr | Newton Senior High Sc | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Makenna Drea | Fr | Ankeny | 21:33.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Zadeh | Jr | Ankeny | 21:34.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Aleeya Cheney | Fr | Oskaloosa | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Jayci Vos | Jr | Pcm | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Bailey Blythe | Sr | Oskaloosa | 22:07.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Mickayla Mcgill | Fr | Knoxville High School | 22:10.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Patience Dykstra | So | Pella High School | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Ellyn Boland | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 22:18.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Chloe Frazier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | 7/7 | 14/37 | 3/9 | ||||
31 | Ida Byggeth | Jr | Lynnville-Sully | 22:27.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Marissa Vos | Sr | Lynnville-Sully | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Tessa Keeton | So | Newton Senior High Sc | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Sydney Washington | Sr | Knoxville High School | 22:39.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Melissa Moorman | Jr | Oskaloosa | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Sereena Cheney | Sr | Oskaloosa | 22:43.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Ruth Boland | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 22:44.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Abbie Barr | Fr | Newton Senior High Sc | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Payton Schut | Fr | Pcm | 23:08.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
40 | Cassidy Pearson | So | Knoxville High School | 23:10.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
41 | Aspen Chadderdon | Jr | Marshalltown High Sch | 23:10.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Andrea Carballo | Jr | Pella Christian High | 23:11.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Kasiah Ehresman | Sr | Lynnville-Sully | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Megan Townley | Fr | Pcm | 23:32.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Alexis Maki | Jr | Montezuma High School | 23:36.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Bree Burton | Fr | Knoxville High School | 23:36.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Slings | Jr | Montezuma High School | 23:45.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Emery Neer | Fr | Knoxville High School | 23:45.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
49 | Josie Te Grotenhuis | So | Pella Christian High | 23:52.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Baylee Smith | So | Pcm | 23:55.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Grace Bokhoven | So | Pella Christian High | 24:03.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Brey Hill | Sr | Oskaloosa | 24:04.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Kianna Lechtenberg | So | Centerville High Scho | 24:07.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Tanna Underhill | Fr | Marshalltown High Sch | 24:08.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Lucy Olson | Jr | Knoxville High School | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
56 | Ellie Horn | Jr | Newton Senior High Sc | 24:12.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Mel Johnson | Fr | Pleasantville | 24:12.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Leah Wilcox | Fr | Oskaloosa | 24:40.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
59 | Claire Milligan | Fr | Pella Christian High | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Jenny Faybik | Fr | Ebf | 24:42.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Morgan Uhlenhopp | Fr | Pcm | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Daisy Gomez | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 24:56.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Haley James | Jr | Lynnville-Sully | 24:58.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
64 | Hailey Scandridge | So | Lynnville-Sully | 25:02.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
65 | Morgan Novak | Sr | Pcm | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Kristine Jaennette | Jr | Lynnville-Sully | 25:04.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Allison Summerfield | Jr | Chartion | 25:10.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Victoria Johnson | So | Marshalltown High Sch | 25:10.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Macbeth | Jr | Marshalltown High Sch | 25:26.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
70 | Sara Dudley | Fr | Pcm | 25:35.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Clark | Fr | Pleasantville | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
72 | Megan Schultz | So | Chartion | 26:17.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
73 | Ciara Hirsch | So | Montezuma High School | 26:49.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
74 | Tessa Hutchings | So | Pleasantville | 26:50.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
75 | Kaeley Clarke | So | Pleasantville | 27:04.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Claire Jager | Ebf | 27:16.1 | 8:48 | ||||||||
77 | Shelby Foster | Sr | Lynnville-Sully | 27:21.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
78 | Mackenzie Olson | Fr | Pleasantville | 27:25.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
79 | Taylor Brauman | Fr | Centerville High Scho | 27:29.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
80 | Melissa Chapman | Sr | Centerville High Scho | 27:31.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Abby Adams | Fr | Chartion | 27:50.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
82 | Kaden Gray | Fr | Chartion | 27:50.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
83 | Roni Buaer | Jr | Chartion | 27:56.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
84 | Katie Sharp | Sr | Centerville High Scho | 28:02.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
85 | Kacie Flaig | Fr | Ebf | 28:08.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
86 | Lilly Hastings | So | Ebf | 28:21.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
87 | Tianna Torrejon | Jr | Pleasantville | 28:21.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
88 | Andie Sowers | So | Pleasantville | 28:29.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
89 | Cassie Chambers | So | Knoxville High School | 28:30.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
90 | Tori Bauer | Sr | Chartion | 28:53.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
91 | Kaylee Bruns | Jr | Twin Cedars | 29:25.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
92 | Heavenly Elliot | Fr | Montezuma High School | 29:27.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
27 | Taylor Brown Sr 19:35 6:19 1 |
Ashley Arends Jr 19:48 6:23 2 |
Megan Gray So 20:07 6:29 3 |
Mckenzie Geiger So 20:22 6:34 5 |
Peyton Arnold Jr 21:08 6:49 16 |
Ashley Rodgers Sr 21:23 6:54 20 |
Chloe Frazier So 22:21 7:13 30 |
2 | Pella High School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:16 |
102:56 20:35 6:38 |
46 | Annika Pingel So 20:28 6:36 6 |
Ciara Buchheit Jr 20:28 6:36 7 |
Tess Roorda Jr 20:38 6:39 10 |
Payton Phelps Jr 20:38 6:39 11 |
Aanna Roslien Sr 20:43 6:41 12 |
Mikayla Kruse Fr 20:46 6:42 13 |
Patience Dykstra So 22:11 7:09 28 |
3 | Ankeny 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
68 | Alex Robran So 20:15 6:32 4 |
Naomi Hill Jr 20:55 6:45 14 |
Lily Jones Jr 21:04 6:48 15 |
Meghan Trimble So 21:14 6:51 17 |
Emily Bosch Jr 21:17 6:52 18 |
Makenna Drea Fr 21:34 6:57 22 |
Hannah Zadeh Jr 21:34 6:58 23 |
4 | Oskaloosa 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
109:59 22:00 7:06 |
129 | Lauren Coon Fr 20:35 6:38 8 |
Aleeya Cheney Fr 21:53 7:04 24 |
Bailey Blythe Sr 22:07 7:08 26 |
Melissa Moorman Jr 22:40 7:19 35 |
Sereena Cheney Sr 22:44 7:20 36 |
Brey Hill Sr 24:05 7:46 47 |
Leah Wilcox Fr 24:41 7:58 53 |
5 | Newton Senior High Sc 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
111:45 22:21 7:13 |
152 | Rachel Rhoads Fr 20:38 6:39 9 |
Caelyn Briley Fr 21:30 6:56 21 |
Tessa Keeton So 22:38 7:18 33 |
Abbie Barr Fr 22:47 7:21 38 |
Ellie Horn Jr 24:12 7:48 51 |
||
6 | Knoxville High School 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
115:22 23:04 7:27 |
190 | Mickayla Mcgill Fr 22:10 7:09 27 |
Sydney Washington Sr 22:39 7:19 34 |
Cassidy Pearson So 23:11 7:29 40 |
Bree Burton Fr 23:36 7:37 44 |
Emery Neer Fr 23:46 7:40 45 |
Lucy Olson Jr 24:09 7:47 50 |
Cassie Chambers So 28:31 9:12 78 |
7 | Pcm 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:53 |
117:35 23:31 7:35 |
207 | Jayci Vos Jr 22:03 7:07 25 |
Payton Schut Fr 23:09 7:28 39 |
Megan Townley Fr 23:32 7:36 43 |
Baylee Smith So 23:55 7:43 46 |
Morgan Uhlenhopp Fr 24:56 8:03 54 |
Morgan Novak Sr 25:04 8:05 58 |
Sara Dudley Fr 25:35 8:15 63 |
8 | Marshalltown High Sch 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:38 |
117:18 23:28 7:34 |
211 | Ellyn Boland Sr 22:18 7:12 29 |
Ruth Boland Sr 22:44 7:20 37 |
Aspen Chadderdon Jr 23:11 7:29 41 |
Tanna Underhill Fr 24:08 7:47 49 |
Daisy Gomez Sr 24:57 8:03 55 |
Victoria Johnson So 25:11 8:07 61 |
Ashley Macbeth Jr 25:26 8:12 62 |
9 | Lynnville-Sully 10-7-7-9-9 Gap: 2:35 |
118:31 23:42 7:39 |
218 | Ida Byggeth Jr 22:28 7:15 31 |
Marissa Vos Sr 22:31 7:16 32 |
Kasiah Ehresman Sr 23:31 7:35 42 |
Haley James Jr 24:59 8:03 56 |
Hailey Scandridge So 25:02 8:05 57 |
Kristine Jaennette Jr 25:05 8:05 59 |
Shelby Foster Sr 27:22 8:50 68 |
10 | Centerville High Scho 6-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:44 |
128:30 25:42 8:17 |
283 | Emily Lewis Fr 21:18 6:52 19 |
Kianna Lechtenberg So 24:07 7:47 48 |
Taylor Brauman Fr 27:30 8:52 70 |
Melissa Chapman Sr 27:32 8:53 71 |
Katie Sharp Sr 28:02 9:03 75 |
||
11 | Pleasantville 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:13 |
131:47 26:21 8:30 |
318 | Mel Johnson Fr 24:13 7:49 52 |
Taylor Clark Fr 26:14 8:28 64 |
Tessa Hutchings So 26:50 8:39 66 |
Kaeley Clarke So 27:05 8:44 67 |
Mackenzie Olson Fr 27:26 8:51 69 |
Tianna Torrejon Jr 28:22 9:09 76 |
Andie Sowers So 28:30 9:12 77 |
12 | Chartion 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:47 |
135:06 27:01 8:43 |
344 | Allison Summerfield Jr 25:10 8:07 60 |
Megan Schultz So 26:18 8:29 65 |
Abby Adams Fr 27:50 8:59 72 |
Kaden Gray Fr 27:51 8:59 73 |
Roni Buaer Jr 27:57 9:01 74 |
Tori Bauer Sr 28:53 9:19 79 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jesslyn Gaumer | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:30 | 6:37 | 1/30 | 5/37 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jaedyn Birchmier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:42 | 6:41 | 2/30 | 6/37 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Brittany Hegstad | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:50 | 6:43 | 3/30 | 7/37 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Betsy Ridout | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:23 | 6:54 | 4/30 | 9/37 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Brianna Smith | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:40 | 6:59 | 5/30 | 11/37 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Kelsey Lyons | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:48 | 7:02 | 6/30 | 12/37 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Savanna Henning | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:02 | 7:06 | 7/30 | 13/37 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Ellissa Peterson | So | Ankeny | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Kelly Murphy | So | Pella High School | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
11 | Alexandra Williams | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:32 | 7:16 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Grace Fisher | Jr | Pella High School | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Fischer | Jr | Ankeny | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Erica Halstead | So | Pella High School | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
15 | Emily Dux | Sr | Pella High School | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Megan Smoldt | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:47 | 7:21 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 1/4 | ||||
17 | Katelyn Cullins | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:07 | 7:27 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Sydney Julich | Fr | Ankeny | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Schnebbe | Jr | Pella High School | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
20 | Jenna Iversen | Sr | Ankeny | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Rose Schweitzer | Fr | Ankeny | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Caita Pierson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:20 | 7:32 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Claire Wubben | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:22 | 7:32 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Mackenna Goemaat | So | Pella High School | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Abby Heston | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:28 | 7:34 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Meredith Long | So | Ankeny Centennial | 23:29 | 7:35 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Maggie Renaud | Fr | Pella High School | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Morgan Gjerde | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:32 | 7:35 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Emily Bintner | So | Ankeny | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Allison Coffey | Fr | Indianola High School | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Monica Lopez | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Bailey Kaas | Fr | Indianola High School | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
33 | Alex Koenig | Sr | Oskaloosa | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Allison Varineau | So | Ankeny | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Sydney Weppler | So | Pella High School | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
36 | Ellie Snyder | Fr | Oskaloosa | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
37 | Shantal Hernandez | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:11 | 7:48 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Abbie Nunnikhoven | Fr | Pella High School | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Anna Robben | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:15 | 7:49 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 1/3 | ||||
40 | Hannah Draayer | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:18 | 7:50 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 1/3 | ||||
41 | Olivia Danner | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:20 | 7:51 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 1/3 | ||||
42 | Diana Kollins | Sr | Indianola High School | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Kiki Bennett | So | Ankeny Centennial | 24:27 | 7:53 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 1/3 | ||||
44 | Dana Barlow | Jr | Oskaloosa | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
45 | Clara Johnson | Jr | Indianola High School | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Carrington Keuhl | So | Indianola High School | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Zollinger | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:32 | 7:55 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Grace Versteegh | Fr | Oskaloosa | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
49 | Jacey Davis | Jr | Pella High School | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
50 | Dana Kirkegaard | Sr | Indianola High School | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Hannah Snodgrass | Sr | Indianola High School | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
52 | Tori Palmer | Sr | Oskaloosa | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
53 | Kate Leech | Sr | Indianola High School | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
54 | Rose Huynh | So | Ankeny | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Laura Mckenzie | So | Ankeny | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Naomi Tripp | So | Pella High School | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
57 | Julianna Van Gorp | So | Pella High School | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Paige Furler | So | Indianola High School | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Kirby Nelson | Fr | Oskaloosa | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Saige Adamson | Fr | Ankeny | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
61 | Emily Melvin | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:19 | 8:10 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 1/3 | ||||
62 | Erica Bossard | So | Pella High School | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
63 | Kinzi Van Wyk | So | Pella High School | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Brooks | Sr | Ankeny | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Lexi Montgomery | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:26 | 8:12 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 1/3 | ||||
66 | Gabriellle Segar | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 25:27 | 8:13 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Brittany Van Donselaar | Fr | Pella High School | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
68 | Emma Frazier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 25:36 | 8:15 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Sarah Jordan | So | Indianola High School | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | Claire Weatherwax | Jr | Ankeny | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Van Haaften | Jr | Pella High School | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Avery Cashen | Fr | Indianola High School | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Allison Martz | Sr | Ankeny | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Bethany Van Dusseldorp | Fr | Pella High School | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
75 | Liza Lathrum | So | Indianola High School | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
76 | Morgan Bolten | So | Indianola High School | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
77 | Kamryn Beers | Jr | Oskaloosa | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
78 | Emily Schreur | Fr | Pella High School | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
79 | Lydia Den Adel | Sr | Pella High School | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Brooke Galeazzi | So | Pella High School | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
81 | Mary Wieczorek | Fr | Ankeny | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Megan Lindner | Fr | Ankeny | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
83 | Tavia Dreismeier | So | Ankeny Centennial | 27:11 | 8:46 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Natalie Alleman | So | Ankeny | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Hannah Goode | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:16 | 8:48 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 1/1 | ||||
86 | Kristin Vagle | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 27:17 | 8:48 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 1/1 | ||||
87 | Rylie Bakalar | So | Newton Senior High Sc | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
88 | Autumn Olson | Jr | Ankeny | 27:50 | 8:59 | |||||||
89 | Katie Saddoris | So | Ankeny Centennial | 28:04 | 9:03 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 1/1 | ||||
90 | Haley Breeden | So | Lynnville-Sully | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
91 | Madeline Buck | Fr | Ankeny | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Grace Metzger | So | Marshalltown High Sch | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Sloan Vry | Fr | Marshalltown High Sch | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
94 | Ali Goldensoph | So | Chartion | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
95 | Greta Krohn | So | Ankeny | 28:34 | 9:13 | |||||||
96 | Jordyn Soulle | Jr | Newton Senior High Sc | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
97 | Jenny Roach | Sr | Chartion | 28:55 | 9:20 | |||||||
98 | Daesha Underhill | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 28:57 | 9:20 | |||||||
99 | Emily Miller | Fr | Marshalltown High Sch | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
100 | Emily Grahek | So | Oskaloosa | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
101 | Madi Peterson | Fr | Ankeny | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
102 | Deshonna Garth | Sr | Marshalltown High Sch | 29:52 | 9:38 | |||||||
103 | Moriah Wittenberg | So | Pella High School | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
104 | Kenzie Nossaman | Sr | Pella High School | 29:58 | 9:40 | |||||||
105 | Samantha Pareti | So | Ankeny | 30:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
106 | Mallory Bell | Sr | Pcm | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
107 | Taheton Decker | So | Chartion | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
108 | Allison Canfield | Sr | Pella High School | 30:06 | 9:43 | |||||||
109 | Paris Madden | So | Ankeny | 30:06 | 9:43 | |||||||
110 | Morgan Thorpe | Jr | Pleasantville | 30:13 | 9:45 | |||||||
111 | Malorie Schroder | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 30:16 | 9:46 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Gabby Guiter | Fr | Pella Christian High | 30:28 | 9:50 | |||||||
113 | Mikayla Clary | Jr | Pleasantville | 31:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
114 | Brianna Van Donselaar | Sr | Pella High School | 31:09 | 10:03 | |||||||
115 | Stella Roseburrough-bor | Fr | Marshalltown High Sch | 31:31 | 10:10 | |||||||
116 | Vada Abrahamson | Jr | Chartion | 31:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
117 | Paige Jacobsen | Fr | Ankeny | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
105:05 21:01 6:47 |
15 | Jesslyn Gaumer Fr 20:30 6:37 1 |
Jaedyn Birchmier So 20:42 6:41 2 |
Brittany Hegstad Jr 20:50 6:43 3 |
Betsy Ridout So 21:23 6:54 4 |
Brianna Smith Fr 21:40 6:59 5 |
Kelsey Lyons So 21:48 7:02 6 |
Savanna Henning Sr 22:02 7:06 7 |
2 | Pella High School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
113:25 22:41 7:19 |
59 | Kelly Murphy So 22:17 7:11 9 |
Grace Fisher Jr 22:34 7:17 10 |
Erica Halstead So 22:41 7:19 12 |
Emily Dux Sr 22:43 7:20 13 |
Nicole Schnebbe Jr 23:10 7:28 15 |
Mackenna Goemaat So 23:26 7:34 18 |
Maggie Renaud Fr 23:31 7:35 19 |
3 | Ankeny 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
114:35 22:55 7:24 |
66 | Ellissa Peterson So 22:15 7:11 8 |
Kelsey Fischer Jr 22:40 7:19 11 |
Sydney Julich Fr 23:09 7:28 14 |
Jenna Iversen Sr 23:14 7:30 16 |
Rose Schweitzer Fr 23:17 7:31 17 |
Emily Bintner So 23:32 7:35 20 |
Allison Varineau So 24:03 7:45 25 |
4 | Indianola High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
120:50 24:10 7:48 |
130 | Allison Coffey Fr 23:36 7:37 21 |
Bailey Kaas Fr 23:48 7:41 23 |
Diana Kollins Sr 24:24 7:52 27 |
Clara Johnson Jr 24:30 7:54 29 |
Carrington Keuhl So 24:32 7:55 30 |
Dana Kirkegaard Sr 24:42 7:58 32 |
Hannah Snodgrass Sr 24:43 7:58 33 |
5 | Oskaloosa 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:54 |
121:47 24:21 7:51 |
143 | Alex Koenig Sr 23:51 7:42 24 |
Ellie Snyder Fr 24:09 7:47 26 |
Dana Barlow Jr 24:29 7:54 28 |
Grace Versteegh Fr 24:33 7:55 31 |
Tori Palmer Sr 24:45 7:59 34 |
Kirby Nelson Fr 25:12 8:08 35 |
Kamryn Beers Jr 26:33 8:34 36 |
6 | Marshalltown High Sch 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 5:27 |
138:16 27:39 8:55 |
176 | Monica Lopez Sr 23:44 7:39 22 |
Grace Metzger So 28:10 9:05 37 |
Sloan Vry Fr 28:14 9:06 38 |
Daesha Underhill Sr 28:57 9:20 39 |
Emily Miller Fr 29:11 9:25 40 |
Deshonna Garth Sr 29:52 9:38 41 |
Stella Roseburrough-bor Fr 31:31 10:10 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
112:16 22:27 7:15 |
15 | Kelsey Lyons So 21:48 7:02 1 |
Savanna Henning Sr 22:02 7:06 2 |
Alexandra Williams Sr 22:32 7:16 3 |
Megan Smoldt Fr 22:47 7:21 4 |
Katelyn Cullins So 23:07 7:27 5 |
Caita Pierson Fr 23:20 7:32 6 |
Claire Wubben So 23:22 7:32 7 |
2 | Pella High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
119:55 23:59 7:44 |
56 | Mackenna Goemaat So 23:26 7:34 8 |
Maggie Renaud Fr 23:31 7:35 9 |
Sydney Weppler So 24:06 7:46 12 |
Abbie Nunnikhoven Fr 24:15 7:49 13 |
Jacey Davis Jr 24:37 7:56 14 |
Naomi Tripp So 25:04 8:05 20 |
Julianna Van Gorp So 25:04 8:05 21 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
122:41 24:32 7:55 |
81 | Emily Bintner So 23:32 7:35 10 |
Allison Varineau So 24:03 7:45 11 |
Rose Huynh So 24:47 8:00 18 |
Laura Mckenzie So 25:02 8:05 19 |
Saige Adamson Fr 25:17 8:09 23 |
Olivia Brooks Sr 25:24 8:12 24 |
Claire Weatherwax Jr 25:52 8:21 26 |
4 | Indianola High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
125:00 25:00 8:04 |
95 | Dana Kirkegaard Sr 24:42 7:58 15 |
Hannah Snodgrass Sr 24:43 7:58 16 |
Kate Leech Sr 24:46 7:59 17 |
Paige Furler So 25:04 8:05 22 |
Sarah Jordan So 25:45 8:18 25 |
Avery Cashen Fr 25:56 8:22 27 |
Liza Lathrum So 26:30 8:33 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
117:11 23:26 7:34 |
15 | Caita Pierson Fr 23:20 7:32 1 |
Claire Wubben So 23:22 7:32 2 |
Abby Heston Jr 23:28 7:34 3 |
Meredith Long So 23:29 7:35 4 |
Morgan Gjerde Jr 23:32 7:35 5 |
Shantal Hernandez Fr 24:11 7:48 6 |
Anna Robben Fr 24:15 7:49 7 |
2 | Pella High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
126:24 25:17 8:09 |
51 | Naomi Tripp So 25:04 8:05 8 |
Julianna Van Gorp So 25:04 8:05 9 |
Erica Bossard So 25:21 8:11 10 |
Kinzi Van Wyk So 25:23 8:11 11 |
Brittany Van Donselaar Fr 25:32 8:14 13 |
Jennifer Van Haaften Jr 25:56 8:22 15 |
Bethany Van Dusseldorp Fr 26:12 8:27 17 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
131:16 26:15 8:28 |
79 | Olivia Brooks Sr 25:24 8:12 12 |
Claire Weatherwax Jr 25:52 8:21 14 |
Allison Martz Sr 26:01 8:24 16 |
Mary Wieczorek Fr 26:59 8:42 18 |
Megan Lindner Fr 27:00 8:43 19 |
Natalie Alleman So 27:11 8:46 20 |
Autumn Olson Jr 27:50 8:59 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
121:31 24:18 7:50 |
15 | Shantal Hernandez Fr 24:11 7:48 1 |
Anna Robben Fr 24:15 7:49 2 |
Hannah Draayer Sr 24:18 7:50 3 |
Olivia Danner Sr 24:20 7:51 4 |
Kiki Bennett So 24:27 7:53 5 |
Sarah Zollinger Fr 24:32 7:55 6 |
Emily Melvin Fr 25:19 8:10 7 |
2 | Pella High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
132:12 26:26 8:32 |
50 | Jennifer Van Haaften Jr 25:56 8:22 8 |
Bethany Van Dusseldorp Fr 26:12 8:27 9 |
Emily Schreur Fr 26:36 8:35 10 |
Lydia Den Adel Sr 26:44 8:37 11 |
Brooke Galeazzi So 26:44 8:37 12 |
Moriah Wittenberg So 29:55 9:39 18 |
Kenzie Nossaman Sr 29:58 9:40 19 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
141:26 28:17 9:07 |
75 | Natalie Alleman So 27:11 8:46 13 |
Autumn Olson Jr 27:50 8:59 14 |
Madeline Buck Fr 28:07 9:04 15 |
Greta Krohn So 28:34 9:13 16 |
Madi Peterson Fr 29:44 9:35 17 |
Samantha Pareti So 30:02 9:41 20 |
Paris Madden So 30:06 9:43 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
126:20 25:16 8:09 |
15 | Sarah Zollinger Fr 24:32 7:55 1 |
Emily Melvin Fr 25:19 8:10 2 |
Lexi Montgomery Jr 25:26 8:12 3 |
Gabriellle Segar Fr 25:27 8:13 4 |
Emma Frazier So 25:36 8:15 5 |
Tavia Dreismeier So 27:11 8:46 6 |
Hannah Goode Fr 27:16 8:48 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny Centennial 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:05 |
140:04 28:01 9:02 |
15 | Tavia Dreismeier So 27:11 8:46 1 |
Hannah Goode Fr 27:16 8:48 2 |
Kristin Vagle Sr 27:17 8:48 3 |
Katie Saddoris So 28:04 9:03 4 |
Malorie Schroder Jr 30:16 9:46 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Taylor Brown, Sr, 19:34.5, Ankeny Centennial Hig | Ankeny Centennial Hig, 101:00.5, 27 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.