Potomac Falls Results from the Glory Days Grill Invitational at Bull Run Regional Park, VA on 10/9/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frickman, Josie | So | JV | 25:03 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 40/169 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 0:00 | 24:05 | |||
Koraganie, Homira | Jr | JV | 36:28 | 11:46 | 3.1 | 168/169 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 0:00 | 30:00 | |||
Marquez, Abigail | Fr | JV | 32:10 | 10:23 | 3.1 | 151/169 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 0:00 | 32:42 (0:32,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | ||
McQuinn, Kaley | Fr | JV | 28:26 | 9:10 | 3.1 | 98/169 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/18 | 25:30 | ||||
Reardon, Lindsay | So | JV | 24:47 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 34/169 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/22 | 0:00 | 24:27 | |||
Sagen, Caroline | Jr | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 1/169 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 0:00 | 20:02 | |||
Wike, Natalie | Jr | JV | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 32/169 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/29 | 0:00 | 23:33 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 4/18 | 124:32 6:48 |
3.1 | 8:02 | 6:59 | 9:10 | 183 | 7:37 | 134:52 | GO PANTHERS! (DTR) | Caroline Sagen (1), Natalie Wike (30), Lindsay Reardon (32), Josie Frickman (36), Kaley McQuinn (84) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Sagen | Jr | Potomac Falls | 21:38 | 6:59 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 0:00 | |||
2 | Brianna Breyault | Sr | Wakefield | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Dake | Jr | Saint John Paul the Great Catholic | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
4 | Adhira Prasanna | Fr | Freedom (LC) | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | Evelyn Fick | Freedom (LC) | 22:55 | 7:24 | ||||||||
6 | Hannah Hawkins | Yorktown | 23:00 | 7:25 | ||||||||
7 | Addison Young | Wakefield | 23:03 | 7:26 | ||||||||
8 | Caroline Doan | Fr | Yorktown | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Annie Bryant | So | Trinity School at Meadow View | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Rebecca Soldow | Jr | West Springfield | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Mary Keller | So | West Springfield | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
12 | Hannah DelVecchio | Sr | Lake Braddock Secondary | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Renager | Sr | James Robinson | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
14 | Camille Stephant | So | McLean | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Crystal Liu | So | West Springfield | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
16 | Valerie Coutinho | Jr | James Robinson | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
17 | Katrina Gillen | Jr | Yorktown | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
18 | Caroline Thompson | Freedom (LC) | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
19 | Ainsley Hawkins | So | West Springfield | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Julia Wood | Sr | Freedom (LC) | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
21 | Mavourneen McGreevy | So | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Elise Cortright | So | West Springfield | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
23 | Sara Salama | West Potomac | 24:14 | 7:49 | ||||||||
24 | Cameron Rico | Jr | Freedom (LC) | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Addison Rico | So | Freedom (LC) | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Cora Braunstein | Yorktown | 24:22 | 7:52 | ||||||||
27 | Madeline Cassidy | Sr | Saint John Paul the Great Catholic | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
28 | Kate McGirl | James Robinson | 24:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
29 | Jackie Bruen | Jr | Bishop O'Connell | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Ariana Tehrani | Trinity School at Meadow View | 24:28 | 7:54 | ||||||||
31 | Jodie Rothman | Jr | Yorktown | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Wike | Jr | Potomac Falls | 24:38 | 7:57 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/29 | 0:00 | |||
33 | Claire James | Jr | Riverside | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Lindsay Reardon | So | Potomac Falls | 24:47 | 8:00 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/22 | 0:00 | |||
35 | Vivian Paterson | King George | 24:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
36 | Katherine Hanna | So | Trinity Christian | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Kaylie Thompson | Jr | Freedom (LC) | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Sarah Donahue | Fr | Riverside | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Rebecca Gaydos | West Springfield | 24:55 | 8:02 | ||||||||
40 | Josie Frickman | So | Potomac Falls | 25:03 | 8:05 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 0:00 | |||
41 | Shelby Shannon | West Springfield | 25:03 | 8:05 | ||||||||
42 | Kathryn Alonso | Sr | George C Marshall | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Libby Pflaum | Bishop O'Connell | 25:08 | 8:06 | ||||||||
44 | Chanel Harris | Jr | Riverside | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Catherine Camarota | Lake Braddock Secondary | 25:16 | 8:09 | ||||||||
46 | Joyce Qi | Jr | McLean | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Hannah Depew | Jr | Riverside | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
48 | Carolina Rosson | Jr | Bishop O'Connell | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Clare Gunther | Jr | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
50 | Margaret Nunez | James Robinson | 25:23 | 8:11 | ||||||||
51 | Lillian Try | So | West Potomac | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
52 | Isabelle Jackson | Jr | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Marie Siemietkowski-Needham | Sr | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Calista Buckley | McLean | 25:47 | 8:19 | ||||||||
55 | Madeline Davis | Jr | Yorktown | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Alaina Desautels | Yorktown | 25:57 | 8:22 | ||||||||
57 | Autumn Roverse | Jr | Hayfield | 25:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Robinson | Lake Braddock Secondary | 26:00 | 8:23 | ||||||||
59 | Ana Escobar | Hayfield | 26:01 | 8:24 | ||||||||
60 | Chloe Beal | So | Loudoun County | 26:02 | 8:24 | |||||||
61 | Adrianna Lattanzio | Jr | West Springfield | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
62 | Anna Rosu | So | McLean | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Becky Island | So | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Parker | Sr | Riverside | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Wiggins | Sr | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
66 | Ella Pisano | Paul VI | 26:26 | 8:32 | ||||||||
67 | Grace Anderson | McLean | 26:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
68 | Tally Kuehne | West Springfield | 26:34 | 8:34 | ||||||||
69 | Izzy Auerswald | Jr | Georgetown Day | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
70 | Kyra Macomber | McLean | 26:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
71 | Kaitlyn Conly | Sr | McLean | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Leyla Ogango | Fr | Riverside | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
73 | Kaitlyn James | West Springfield | 27:02 | 8:43 | ||||||||
74 | Sadie Byers | Fr | Loudoun County | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Colleen Ewald | Sr | Georgetown Day | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
76 | Tate Drupa | So | Loudoun County | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
77 | Penny Kramer | Seton | 27:22 | 8:50 | ||||||||
78 | Danielle Metzger | Jr | Trinity Christian | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
79 | Kendall Brady | Jr | National Cathedral for Girls | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
80 | Monica Hartung | Seton | 27:29 | 8:52 | ||||||||
81 | Charlotte Moutray | Jr | Hayfield | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
82 | Olivia Sayani | Seton | 27:32 | 8:53 | ||||||||
83 | Jaya Misha | So | South Lakes | 27:32 | 8:53 | |||||||
84 | Tenley Newcomb | So | Freedom (LC) | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
85 | Julia Young | Fr | Georgetown Day | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Lucy Caddell | Jr | National Cathedral for Girls | 27:40 | 8:55 | |||||||
87 | Maria Jimena Entrena | North Stafford | 27:48 | 8:58 | ||||||||
88 | Casey Weeren | Jr | Riverside | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
89 | Emma Weaver | Sr | Trinity School at Meadow View | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
90 | Ceili Koehr | Seton | 28:06 | 9:04 | ||||||||
91 | Melinna Wightman | Jr | Loudoun County | 28:06 | 9:04 | |||||||
92 | Shelby Aquilina | So | Loudoun County | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
93 | Laura Crone | Sr | George C Marshall | 28:12 | 9:06 | |||||||
94 | Ellie Severino | So | Trinity School at Meadow View | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
95 | Natalie Rojas | Lake Braddock Secondary | 28:17 | 9:07 | ||||||||
96 | Ellie Hedelston | Lake Braddock Secondary | 28:17 | 9:07 | ||||||||
97 | Macy Lindblom | Sr | West Potomac | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
98 | Kaley McQuinn | Fr | Potomac Falls | 28:26 | 9:10 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 9/18 | ||||
99 | Catherine Allen | Sr | Bishop O'Connell | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
100 | Neha Matai | Sr | Flint Hill | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
101 | Arwen Downum | So | King George | 28:44 | 9:16 | |||||||
102 | Amarilis Acosta | West Potomac | 28:46 | 9:17 | ||||||||
103 | Claire Newsom | So | Trinity School at Meadow View | 28:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
104 | Hannah Smith | West Springfield | 28:48 | 9:17 | ||||||||
105 | Sofia Ahmadiyar | Bishop O'Connell | 28:58 | 9:21 | ||||||||
106 | Sirad Abdi | So | Westfield | 29:01 | 9:22 | |||||||
107 | DeBolt Danielle | Sr | Loudoun County | 29:03 | 9:22 | |||||||
108 | Sarah Clifford | Trinity School at Meadow View | 29:04 | 9:23 | ||||||||
109 | Anwesha Chowdhury | Lake Braddock Secondary | 29:08 | 9:24 | ||||||||
110 | Eliana Green | Fr | Georgetown Day | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
111 | Kayla Le | Lake Braddock Secondary | 29:16 | 9:26 | ||||||||
112 | Anna Belber | So | Georgetown Day | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
113 | Victoria Castro | Fr | North Stafford | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
114 | Ella Rohr | So | Centreville | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
115 | Olivia Zack | Fr | Oakcrest | 29:29 | 9:31 | |||||||
116 | Lizzie Cooke | So | West Potomac | 29:40 | 9:34 | |||||||
117 | Caroline Kushan | So | National Cathedral for Girls | 29:41 | 9:35 | |||||||
118 | Kylie Cantlon | Lake Braddock Secondary | 29:45 | 9:36 | ||||||||
119 | Caroline Wheatley | Sr | Paul VI | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
120 | Lauren Bowers | Paul VI | 29:49 | 9:37 | ||||||||
121 | Madeline Grab | Sr | North Stafford | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
122 | Mary McConville | Jr | Bishop O'Connell | 30:00 | 9:41 | |||||||
123 | Layla Coyne | Fr | Georgetown Day | 30:04 | 9:42 | |||||||
124 | Rosi Veizaga | Lake Braddock Secondary | 30:04 | 9:42 | ||||||||
125 | Amber Fernandez | Covenant Christian Academy | 30:07 | 9:43 | ||||||||
126 | Ava Hall | Fr | Georgetown Day | 30:07 | 9:43 | |||||||
127 | Leah Belber | Sr | Georgetown Day | 30:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
128 | Angela Goodman | Colonial Forge | 30:11 | 9:44 | ||||||||
129 | Vivian Loeffert | West Springfield | 30:15 | 9:45 | ||||||||
130 | Kathryne Acri-Burns | North Stafford | 30:19 | 9:47 | ||||||||
131 | Clare Rush | Bishop O'Connell | 30:26 | 9:49 | ||||||||
132 | Emily Lund | Brentsville District | 30:26 | 9:49 | ||||||||
133 | Corrine Breyault | Wakefield | 30:28 | 9:50 | ||||||||
134 | Lyza Bruce | Sr | Loudoun County | 30:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
135 | Victoria Tellez | Colonial Forge | 30:33 | 9:51 | ||||||||
136 | Claire Book | So | National Cathedral for Girls | 30:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
137 | Virginia Kim | Jr | Centreville | 30:37 | 9:53 | |||||||
138 | Sarah Callahan | Sr | Oakcrest | 30:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
139 | Kelly Kha | Lake Braddock Secondary | 30:44 | 9:55 | ||||||||
140 | Barbara Weaver | Jr | Georgetown Day | 30:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
141 | Irene Yaroschak | So | Trinity Christian | 31:19 | 10:06 | |||||||
142 | Estelle Ober | So | Westfield | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
143 | Maya Stumpf | So | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
144 | Ariel Ayelsworth | Sr | Trinity School at Meadow View | 31:25 | 10:08 | |||||||
145 | Zema Yared | Lake Braddock Secondary | 31:29 | 10:09 | ||||||||
146 | Meaghan Williams | Bishop O'Connell | 31:31 | 10:10 | ||||||||
147 | Anna McGrath | Seton | 31:38 | 10:12 | ||||||||
148 | Olivia Newberry | So | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 31:52 | 10:17 | |||||||
149 | Francesca Gallagher | Saint John Paul the Great Catholic | 31:52 | 10:17 | ||||||||
150 | Michaela Burns | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 32:06 | 10:21 | ||||||||
151 | Abigail Marquez | Fr | Potomac Falls | 32:10 | 10:23 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 0:00 | |||
152 | Siena Wilson | Jr | Flint Hill | 32:28 | 10:28 | |||||||
153 | Gelila Dawet | Hayfield | 32:35 | 10:31 | ||||||||
154 | Lola Bouquet-Gragnolati | So | Georgetown Day | 32:51 | 10:36 | |||||||
155 | Josephine Krughoff | Wakefield | 33:02 | 10:39 | ||||||||
156 | Ava McCracken | Lake Braddock Secondary | 33:06 | 10:41 | ||||||||
157 | Sarah Wallace | Wakefield | 33:09 | 10:42 | ||||||||
158 | Lelia Duhe' | Hayfield | 33:18 | 10:45 | ||||||||
159 | Liana Rodriguez | Seton | 33:34 | 10:50 | ||||||||
160 | Beatrix Weber | So | National Cathedral for Girls | 33:38 | 10:51 | |||||||
161 | Angie Berrera | Seton | 33:44 | 10:53 | ||||||||
162 | Emma Rizzo | James Robinson | 33:46 | 10:54 | ||||||||
163 | Mira Meale | So | Georgetown Visitation Prep | 34:18 | 11:04 | |||||||
164 | Casey Chen | Lake Braddock Secondary | 35:00 | 11:17 | ||||||||
165 | Claire Nalda | Jr | Saint John Paul the Great Catholic | 35:41 | 11:31 | |||||||
166 | Joya Breinholt | Sr | Georgetown Day | 35:44 | 11:32 | |||||||
167 | Rachel Evans | Paul VI | 36:19 | 11:43 | ||||||||
168 | Homira Koraganie | Jr | Potomac Falls | 36:28 | 11:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 0:00 | |||
169 | Jasmyn Jagwe | Hayfield | 45:29 | 14:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freedom (LC) 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
118:00 23:36 7:37 |
66 | Adhira Prasanna Fr 22:46 7:21 3 |
Evelyn Fick - 22:55 7:24 4 |
Caroline Thompson - 24:00 7:45 17 |
Julia Wood Sr 24:04 7:46 19 |
Cameron Rico Jr 24:15 7:49 23 |
Addison Rico So 24:16 7:50 24 |
Kaylie Thompson Jr 24:52 8:01 33 |
2 | West Springfield 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
119:18 23:52 7:42 |
72 | Rebecca Soldow Jr 23:31 7:35 9 |
Mary Keller So 23:40 7:38 10 |
Crystal Liu So 23:55 7:43 14 |
Ainsley Hawkins So 24:03 7:45 18 |
Elise Cortright So 24:09 7:47 21 |
Rebecca Gaydos - 24:55 8:02 35 |
Shelby Shannon - 25:03 8:05 37 |
3 | Yorktown 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
118:57 23:47 7:40 |
82 | Hannah Hawkins - 23:00 7:25 5 |
Caroline Doan Fr 23:05 7:27 7 |
Katrina Gillen Jr 23:59 7:44 16 |
Cora Braunstein - 24:22 7:52 25 |
Jodie Rothman Jr 24:31 7:55 29 |
Madeline Davis Jr 25:53 8:21 50 |
Alaina Desautels - 25:57 8:22 51 |
4 | Potomac Falls 1-6-5-5-4 Gap: 6:48 |
124:32 24:54 8:02 |
183 | Caroline Sagen Jr 21:38 6:59 1 |
Natalie Wike Jr 24:38 7:57 30 |
Lindsay Reardon So 24:47 8:00 32 |
Josie Frickman So 25:03 8:05 36 |
Kaley McQuinn Fr 28:26 9:10 84 |
Abigail Marquez Fr 32:10 10:23 107 |
Homira Koraganie Jr 36:28 11:46 116 |
5 | Riverside 13-11-7-6-5 Gap: 1:40 |
126:30 25:18 8:10 |
204 | Claire James Jr 24:41 7:58 31 |
Sarah Donahue Fr 24:54 8:02 34 |
Chanel Harris Jr 25:14 8:08 39 |
Hannah Depew Jr 25:20 8:10 42 |
Olivia Parker Sr 26:21 8:30 58 |
Leyla Ogango Fr 26:43 8:37 64 |
Casey Weeren Jr 27:54 9:00 75 |
6 | James Robinson 8-5-4-4-6 Gap: 9:56 |
131:24 26:17 8:29 |
213 | Hannah Renager Sr 23:50 7:41 12 |
Valerie Coutinho Jr 23:59 7:44 15 |
Kate McGirl - 24:26 7:53 26 |
Margaret Nunez - 25:23 8:11 45 |
Emma Rizzo - 33:46 10:54 115 |
||
7 | Georgetown Visitation Prep 10-10-11-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
127:02 25:24 8:12 |
216 | Mavourneen McGreevy So 24:05 7:46 20 |
Clare Gunther Jr 25:23 8:11 44 |
Isabelle Jackson Jr 25:40 8:17 47 |
Marie Siemietkowski-Needh Sr 25:40 8:17 48 |
Becky Island So 26:14 8:28 57 |
Lauren Wiggins Sr 26:24 8:31 59 |
Maya Stumpf So 31:22 10:07 104 |
8 | McLean 9-9-6-7-8 Gap: 2:36 |
127:44 25:33 8:14 |
219 | Camille Stephant So 23:54 7:43 13 |
Joyce Qi Jr 25:19 8:10 41 |
Calista Buckley - 25:47 8:19 49 |
Anna Rosu So 26:14 8:28 56 |
Grace Anderson - 26:30 8:33 60 |
Kyra Macomber - 26:37 8:35 62 |
Kaitlyn Conly Sr 26:43 8:37 63 |
9 | Lake Braddock Secondary 7-8-7-9-9 Gap: 4:37 |
131:30 26:18 8:29 |
267 | Hannah DelVecchio Sr 23:40 7:38 11 |
Catherine Camarota - 25:16 8:09 40 |
Sarah Robinson - 26:00 8:23 53 |
Natalie Rojas - 28:17 9:07 81 |
Ellie Hedelston - 28:17 9:07 82 |
Anwesha Chowdhury - 29:08 9:24 91 |
Kayla Le - 29:16 9:26 93 |
10 | Trinity School at Meadow View 5-7-12-10-10 Gap: 5:28 |
132:50 26:34 8:34 |
279 | Annie Bryant So 23:19 7:31 8 |
Ariana Tehrani - 24:28 7:54 28 |
Emma Weaver Sr 27:59 9:02 76 |
Ellie Severino So 28:17 9:07 80 |
Claire Newsom So 28:47 9:17 87 |
Sarah Clifford - 29:04 9:23 90 |
Ariel Ayelsworth Sr 31:25 10:08 105 |
11 | Bishop O'Connell 12-11-9-11-11 Gap: 4:31 |
132:19 26:28 8:32 |
281 | Jackie Bruen Jr 24:27 7:53 27 |
Libby Pflaum - 25:08 8:06 38 |
Carolina Rosson Jr 25:20 8:10 43 |
Catherine Allen Sr 28:26 9:10 85 |
Sofia Ahmadiyar - 28:58 9:21 88 |
Mary McConville Jr 30:00 9:41 97 |
Clare Rush - 30:26 9:49 100 |
12 | Wakefield 2-2-10-12-12 Gap: 11:10 |
141:41 28:20 9:08 |
328 | Brianna Breyault Sr 21:59 7:05 2 |
Addison Young - 23:03 7:26 6 |
Corrine Breyault - 30:28 9:50 101 |
Josephine Krughoff - 33:02 10:39 109 |
Sarah Wallace - 33:09 10:42 110 |
||
13 | West Potomac 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:26 |
136:27 27:17 8:48 |
332 | Sara Salama - 24:14 7:49 22 |
Lillian Try So 25:23 8:11 46 |
Macy Lindblom Sr 28:24 9:10 83 |
Amarilis Acosta - 28:46 9:17 86 |
Lizzie Cooke So 29:40 9:34 95 |
||
14 | Loudoun County 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:06 |
136:39 27:20 8:49 |
344 | Chloe Beal So 26:02 8:24 55 |
Sadie Byers Fr 27:02 8:43 65 |
Tate Drupa So 27:21 8:49 67 |
Melinna Wightman Jr 28:06 9:04 78 |
Shelby Aquilina So 28:08 9:05 79 |
DeBolt Danielle Sr 29:03 9:22 89 |
Lyza Bruce Sr 30:33 9:51 102 |
15 | Georgetown Day 16-16-16-17-15 Gap: 2:43 |
139:57 27:59 9:02 |
386 | Izzy Auerswald Jr 26:35 8:35 61 |
Colleen Ewald Sr 27:17 8:48 66 |
Julia Young Fr 27:39 8:55 73 |
Eliana Green Fr 29:08 9:24 92 |
Anna Belber So 29:18 9:27 94 |
Layla Coyne Fr 30:04 9:42 98 |
Ava Hall Fr 30:07 9:43 99 |
16 | Seton 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 4:16 |
142:07 28:25 9:10 |
393 | Penny Kramer - 27:22 8:50 68 |
Monica Hartung - 27:29 8:52 70 |
Olivia Sayani - 27:32 8:53 72 |
Ceili Koehr - 28:06 9:04 77 |
Anna McGrath - 31:38 10:12 106 |
Liana Rodriguez - 33:34 10:50 112 |
Angie Berrera - 33:44 10:53 114 |
17 | Hayfield 14-14-14-15-17 Gap: 7:20 |
145:23 29:05 9:23 |
396 | Autumn Roverse Jr 25:58 8:23 52 |
Ana Escobar - 26:01 8:24 54 |
Charlotte Moutray Jr 27:31 8:53 71 |
Gelila Dawet - 32:35 10:31 108 |
Lelia Duhe' - 33:18 10:45 111 |
Jasmyn Jagwe - 45:29 14:40 117 |
|
18 | National Cathedral for Girls 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 6:11 |
148:59 29:48 9:37 |
455 | Kendall Brady Jr 27:27 8:51 69 |
Lauren Lucy Caddell Jr 27:40 8:55 74 |
Caroline Kushan So 29:41 9:35 96 |
Claire Book So 30:33 9:51 103 |
Beatrix Weber So 33:38 10:51 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.