Davis High Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Krystle Fr F/S 15:34 7:25 2.1 27/77 14/29 14/29 1/1 15:54
(0:20,2.1)
15:54
(0:20,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PG, PR)
Babich, Isabella Sr V 26:23 8:41 3.04 75/95 31/31 31/31 1/1 24:54 24:54 24:54
Bobrowsky, Meghan Jr V 22:32 7:25 3.04 37/95 16/31 16/31 1/2
Borchard, Sabrina Jr V 25:12 8:17 3.04 61/95 24/31 24/31 1/1
Boyers, Jessica Sr V 23:12 7:38 3.04 42/95 20/31 20/31 1/1 28:06
(4:54,17.4)
28:06
(4:54,17.4)
28:06
(4:54,17.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Casillas, Jasmine Sr V 20:18 6:41 3.04 12/95 7/31 7/31 1/6 20:20
(0:02,0.2)
20:20
(0:02,0.2)
20:20
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr V 18:39 6:08 3.04 1/95 1/31 1/31 1/8 18:41
(0:02,0.2)
18:39
(0:00,0.0)
18:18 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Chong, Christina So F/S 18:07 8:38 2.1 57/77 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:16 17:16
Chu, Elise Sr V 19:59 6:34 3.04 8/95 5/31 5/31 1/7 21:00
(1:01,4.8)
22:13
(2:14,10.1)
20:55
(0:56,4.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Deamer, Claire So F/S 14:55 7:06 2.1 16/77 9/29 9/29 1/3 14:36 14:36
Dmeiri, Yasmeen Fr F/S 17:00 8:06 2.1 42/77 21/29 21/29 1/1
Du, Hana So F/S 13:46 6:33 2.1 2/77 1/29 1/29 2/8 13:42 13:41 13:40
Duffy, Nicola So F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 19/77 12/29 12/29 1/2 16:06
(0:59,6.1)
16:06
(0:59,6.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Farrand, Isabelle Fr F/S 17:49 8:29 2.1 53/77 25/29 25/29 1/1 16:55 16:55
Fisk, Abigail Jr V 18:40 6:08 3.04 2/95 2/31 2/31 1/8 20:20
(1:40,8.2)
20:20
(1:40,8.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fletter, Arielle Jr V 21:56 7:13 3.04 30/95 14/31 14/31 1/2
Hanus, Abby So F/S 17:40 8:25 2.1 52/77 24/29 24/29 1/1 16:43 17:32 16:43
Honig, Kate So F/S 16:44 7:58 2.1 41/77 20/29 20/29 1/1 15:43 15:43 15:43
Kaplan, Celeste So F/S 17:03 8:07 2.1 43/77 22/29 22/29 1/1 17:35
(0:32,3.1)
17:35
(0:32,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Kim, Jeanne Jr V 22:54 7:32 3.04 39/95 17/31 17/31 1/2
Kirsch, Genevieve Sr V 24:58 8:13 3.04 59/95 23/31 23/31 1/1 23:36 23:57 23:36
Lammers, Adria Sr V 20:56 6:53 3.04 20/95 9/31 9/31 1/4 22:03
(1:07,5.1)
22:03
(1:07,5.1)
20:48 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Lassiter, Hallie Jr V 21:52 7:12 3.04 29/95 13/31 13/31 1/3 22:14
(0:22,1.6)
22:14
(0:22,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leshuk, Carolina Jr V 23:03 7:35 3.04 40/95 18/31 18/31 1/1
Levy, Helene Sr V 26:12 8:37 3.04 73/95 30/31 30/31 1/1 27:02
(0:50,3.1)
27:02
(0:50,3.1)
27:02
(0:50,3.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Liu, Janet Fr F/S 15:18 7:17 2.1 24/77 13/29 13/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Lodigiani, Sophia Fr V 19:35 6:27 3.04 6/95 4/31 4/31 1/7
Lybbert, Hannah Fr F/S 14:25 6:52 2.1 7/77 5/29 5/29 1/7 14:08 14:08
Mahajan, Aditi Fr F/S 16:07 7:40 2.1 35/77 17/29 17/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
McDaniel, Tess Jr V 25:18 8:19 3.04 64/95 27/31 27/31 1/1
Meyer, Chloe Fr F/S 15:04 7:10 2.1 18/77 11/29 11/29 1/2 14:45 14:45
Miller, Sarah So F/S 14:50 7:04 2.1 15/77 8/29 8/29 1/4 14:19 14:19
Mitchell, Aniela Fr V 20:22 6:42 3.04 13/95 8/31 8/31 1/6
Mitchell, Charlotte Fr V 21:23 7:02 3.04 22/95 10/31 10/31 1/4
Murray, Leah So F/S 15:39 7:27 2.1 29/77 15/29 15/29 1/1 16:07
(0:28,2.9)
16:07
(0:28,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nazario, Amanda So F/S 16:00 7:37 2.1 32/77 16/29 16/29 1/1 15:12 14:51 14:46
Nelson, Alina Fr F/S 18:32 8:50 2.1 60/77 28/29 28/29 1/1 17:47 17:47
O'Keeffe, Olivia So V 18:49 6:11 3.04 3/95 3/31 3/31 1/8
Realyvasquez, Isabel Sr V 25:16 8:19 3.04 63/95 26/31 26/31 1/1
Reina-Guerra, Abby So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 17/77 10/29 10/29 1/2 16:11
(1:14,7.6)
14:59
(0:02,0.2)
14:59
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Sr V 24:06 7:56 3.04 51/95 21/31 21/31 1/1 23:12 22:21 22:21
Sanchirico, Anna So F/S 16:15 7:44 2.1 36/77 18/29 18/29 1/1 16:13 16:13
Schoenig, Lyla So F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 9/77 6/29 6/29 1/7 15:09
(0:37,4.1)
14:09 14:09 Great Job! (LY)
Seng, Odessa So F/S 14:12 6:46 2.1 4/77 3/29 3/29 1/7 13:49 13:49
Sherwin, Sarah Sr V 21:50 7:11 3.04 28/95 12/31 12/31 1/3 21:55
(0:05,0.4)
21:50
(0:00,0.0)
21:50
(0:00,0.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Spangler, Madeline So F/S 17:25 8:18 2.1 51/77 23/29 23/29 1/1
Stroeve, Jodie Sr V 22:31 7:24 3.04 36/95 15/31 15/31 1/2 23:38
(1:07,4.7)
23:18
(0:47,3.4)
23:18
(0:47,3.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Talbert, Emily Jr V 21:37 7:07 3.04 25/95 11/31 11/31 1/3
Taylor, Sage So V 20:04 6:36 3.04 9/95 6/31 6/31 1/6
Tobia, Hallie So F/S 19:05 9:05 2.1 69/77 29/29 29/29 1/1
Vernau, Lindsey Fr F/S 14:19 6:49 2.1 5/77 4/29 4/29 1/7
Wang, Esther Jr V 23:11 7:38 3.04 41/95 19/31 19/31 1/1
Wang, Weijie So F/S 18:07 8:38 2.1 56/77 26/29 26/29 1/1 17:36 17:36
Wienker, Haley Fr F/S 16:39 7:56 2.1 38/77 19/29 19/29 1/1 16:53
(0:14,1.4)
16:53
(0:14,1.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wittkop, Ava So F/S 13:47 6:34 2.1 3/77 2/29 2/29 1/7 14:11
(0:24,2.8)
14:11
(0:24,2.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Young, Anna Jr V 24:50 8:10 3.04 57/95 22/31 22/31 1/1
Young, Laura So F/S 14:35 6:57 2.1 10/77 7/29 7/29 1/4 14:34 14:34
Zheng, Annie Sr V 25:14 8:18 3.04 62/95 25/31 25/31 1/1
Zheng, Penny Sr V 25:32 8:24 3.04 68/95 29/31 29/31 1/1
Zhou, Annabelle Jr V 25:29 8:23 3.04 67/95 28/31 28/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 95:42
1:20
3.04 6:18 6:08 6:34 20 6:18 94:22 95:18 94:21 Sofia Castiglioni (1), Abigail Fisk (2), Olivia O'Keeffe (3), Sophia Lodigiani (6), Elise Chu (8)
V 2nd 5 1/4 103:03
1:19
3.04 6:47 6:36 7:02 15 6:47 105:13
(2:10,2.1)
105:13
(2:10,2.1)
105:04
(2:01,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sage Taylor (1), Jasmine Casillas (2), Aniela Mitchell (3), Adria Lammers (4), Charlotte Mitchell (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 109:46
0:54
3.04 7:13 7:07 7:24 15 7:13 115:32
(5:46,5.0)
115:32
(5:46,5.0)
115:32
(5:46,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Talbert (1), Sarah Sherwin (2), Hallie Lassiter (3), Arielle Fletter (4), Jodie Stroeve (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 114:52
0:40
3.04 7:33 7:25 7:38 15 7:33 121:28
(6:36,5.4)
121:28
(6:36,5.4)
121:28
(6:36,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Meghan Bobrowsky (1), Jeanne Kim (2), Carolina Leshuk (3), Esther Wang (4), Jessica Boyers (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 124:20
1:08
3.04 8:11 7:56 8:18 15 8:11 129:00
(4:40,3.6)
129:00
(4:40,3.6)
129:00
(4:40,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (1), Anna Young (2), Genevieve Kirsch (3), Sabrina Borchard (4), Annie Zheng (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 127:47
0:56
3.04 8:24 8:19 8:37 15 8:24 140:01
(12:14,8.7)
140:01
(12:14,8.7)
140:01
(12:14,8.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isabel Realyvasquez (1), Tess McDaniel (2), Annabelle Zhou (3), Penny Zheng (4), Helene Levy (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 70:29
0:39
2.1 6:43 6:33 6:52 21 6:43 72:08
(1:39,2.3)
69:58 65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Hana Du (2), Ava Wittkop (3), Odessa Seng (4), Lindsey Vernau (5), Hannah Lybbert (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 73:49
0:25
2.1 7:02 6:55 7:07 15 7:02 76:02
(2:13,2.9)
73:05 69:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Lyla Schoenig (1), Laura Young (2), Sarah Miller (3), Claire Deamer (4), Abby Reina-Guerra (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 76:42
0:35
2.1 7:18 7:10 7:27 15 7:18 79:59
(3:17,4.1)
79:59
(3:17,4.1)
78:23
(1:41,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chloe Meyer (1), Nicola Duffy (2), Janet Liu (3), Krystle Aquino (4), Leah Murray (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 81:45
0:44
2.1 7:47 7:37 7:58 15 7:47 81:05 81:05 81:05 Amanda Nazario (1), Aditi Mahajan (2), Anna Sanchirico (3), Haley Wienker (4), Kate Honig (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 86:57
0:49
2.1 8:17 8:06 8:29 15 8:17 84:42 84:42 84:42 Yasmeen Dmeiri (1), Celeste Kaplan (2), Madeline Spangler (3), Abby Hanus (4), Isabelle Farrand (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Castiglioni Jr Davis High 18:39 6:08 1/31 1/31 1/8 18:41
(0:02)
18:39
(0:00)
18:18 Great Job! (LY, LR)
2 Abigail Fisk Jr Davis High 18:40 6:08 2/31 2/31 1/8 20:20
(1:40)
20:20
(1:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia O'Keeffe So Davis High 18:49 6:11 3/31 3/31 1/8
4 Sydney Vandegrift So St Francis 19:09 6:18
5 Isabella Dobson Jr Elk Grove 19:23 6:23
6 Sophia Lodigiani Fr Davis High 19:35 6:27 4/31 4/31 1/7
7 Lauren Windmiller Jr Sheldon 19:57 6:34
8 Elise Chu Sr Davis High 19:59 6:34 5/31 5/31 1/7 21:00
(1:01)
22:13
(2:14)
20:55
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sage Taylor So Davis High 20:04 6:36 6/31 6/31 1/6
10 Kiran Dhillon Sr Elk Grove 20:05 6:36
11 Sophie Debenedetti Fr St Francis 20:11 6:38
12 Jasmine Casillas Sr Davis High 20:18 6:41 7/31 7/31 1/6 20:20
(0:02)
20:20
(0:02)
20:20
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Aniela Mitchell Fr Davis High 20:22 6:42 8/31 8/31 1/6
14 Perla Gonzalez Jr Sheldon 20:25 6:43
15 Hailey Farrell Sr Sheldon 20:37 6:47
16 Chase Worthen Sr St Francis 20:39 6:48
17 Ariane Arndt Sr St Francis 20:52 6:52
18 Tatiana Jimenez Jr Franklin (EG) 20:54 6:53
19 Gabrielle Dyer Sr St Francis 20:55 6:53
20 Adria Lammers Sr Davis High 20:56 6:53 9/31 9/31 1/4 22:03
(1:07)
22:03
(1:07)
20:48 Great Job! (LY, LR)
21 Rachel Victor Jr Pleasant Grove 21:21 7:01
22 Charlotte Mitchell Fr Davis High 21:23 7:02 10/31 10/31 1/4
23 Maxine Garcia So Pleasant Grove 21:25 7:03
24 Ava Nkadi So St Francis 21:34 7:06
25 Emily Talbert Jr Davis High 21:37 7:07 11/31 11/31 1/3
26 Alana Reyna So St Francis 21:45 7:09
27 Aryana Archuleta Sr Pleasant Grove 21:47 7:10
28 Sarah Sherwin Sr Davis High 21:50 7:11 12/31 12/31 1/3 21:55
(0:05)
21:50
(0:00)
21:50
(0:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Hallie Lassiter Jr Davis High 21:52 7:12 13/31 13/31 1/3 22:14
(0:22)
22:14
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
30 Arielle Fletter Jr Davis High 21:56 7:13 14/31 14/31 1/2
31 Allie Lourim Jr St Francis 22:02 7:15
32 Amber Hughes So Sheldon 22:12 7:18
33 Mariana Ramirez Sr Sheldon 22:14 7:19
34 Britney Edwards Sr Elk Grove 22:18 7:20
35 Sara Fisher Jr Pleasant Grove 22:23 7:22
36 Jodie Stroeve Sr Davis High 22:31 7:24 15/31 15/31 1/2 23:38
(1:07)
23:18
(0:47)
23:18
(0:47)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Meghan Bobrowsky Jr Davis High 22:32 7:25 16/31 16/31 1/2
38 Kaylah Ball So Elk Grove 22:44 7:29
39 Jeanne Kim Jr Davis High 22:54 7:32 17/31 17/31 1/2
40 Carolina Leshuk Jr Davis High 23:03 7:35 18/31 18/31 1/1
41 Esther Wang Jr Davis High 23:11 7:38 19/31 19/31 1/1
42 Jessica Boyers Sr Davis High 23:12 7:38 20/31 20/31 1/1 28:06
(4:54)
28:06
(4:54)
28:06
(4:54)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Juliet Batturaro Sr St Francis 23:20 7:41
44 Jean Yasis Jr Sheldon 23:36 7:46
45 Megan Boyle So Elk Grove 23:54 7:52
46 Isabella Saca Sr St Francis 23:59 7:53
47 Alanna Appel Sr St Francis 23:59 7:53
48 Lauren Hartwell So Pleasant Grove 24:00 7:54
49 Kelly Meusborn Sr Elk Grove 24:03 7:55
50 Sophie Huang Sr St Francis 24:04 7:55
51 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Sr Davis High 24:06 7:56 21/31 21/31 1/1 23:12 22:21 22:21
52 Allison Burdullis Jr Pleasant Grove 24:14 7:58
53 Sophia Grubb Sr Elk Grove 24:16 7:59
54 Mira Shulman Jr Elk Grove 24:21 8:01
55 Amari Smith Sr Franklin (EG) 24:23 8:01
56 Karina Nelson Sr Monterey Trail 24:32 8:04
57 Anna Young Jr Davis High 24:50 8:10 22/31 22/31 1/1
58 Carina Guzman Jr Franklin (EG) 24:56 8:12
59 Genevieve Kirsch Sr Davis High 24:58 8:13 23/31 23/31 1/1 23:36 23:57 23:36
60 Raegan Healey Sr St Francis 25:01 8:14
61 Sabrina Borchard Jr Davis High 25:12 8:17 24/31 24/31 1/1
62 Annie Zheng Sr Davis High 25:14 8:18 25/31 25/31 1/1
63 Isabel Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 25:16 8:19 26/31 26/31 1/1
64 Tess McDaniel Jr Davis High 25:18 8:19 27/31 27/31 1/1
65 Alysia Mercado Sr Franklin (EG) 25:21 8:20
66 Sarah Omar Sr Franklin (EG) 25:25 8:22
67 Annabelle Zhou Jr Davis High 25:29 8:23 28/31 28/31 1/1
68 Penny Zheng Sr Davis High 25:32 8:24 29/31 29/31 1/1
69 Cecily Montanez Sr Franklin (EG) 25:32 8:24
70 Amanda Brooks Sr Franklin (EG) 25:51 8:30
71 Miranda Gutierrez Jr Elk Grove 26:01 8:33
72 Samantha Gallia Sr St Francis 26:05 8:35
73 Helene Levy Sr Davis High 26:12 8:37 30/31 30/31 1/1 27:02
(0:50)
27:02
(0:50)
27:02
(0:50)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Tiffany Maninang Jr Franklin (EG) 26:17 8:39
75 Isabella Babich Sr Davis High 26:23 8:41 31/31 31/31 1/1 24:54 24:54 24:54
76 Alicia Islas Jr Grant 26:23 8:41
77 Isabela Garcia Sr St Francis 26:29 8:43
78 Emily Dewolfe Jr Pleasant Grove 26:37 8:45
79 Rachael Freitag Sr St Francis 26:54 8:51
80 Isabella Titco Jr Monterey Trail 26:54 8:51
81 Alyson Boyle Sr Elk Grove 26:59 8:53
82 Keisha Edwards Sr Elk Grove 26:59 8:53
83 Tulinh Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 27:00 8:53
84 Clara Niestadtkotter Jr Monterey Trail 27:58 9:12
85 Alison Dewolfe Jr Pleasant Grove 28:00 9:13
86 Steffi Keene Jr St Francis 28:07 9:15
87 Valentina Dujakovic Jr Elk Grove 28:15 9:18
88 Bayleigh Mitchell Jr Monterey Trail 28:36 9:24
89 Patricia Aguilar Sr Grant 28:52 9:30
90 Deana Vang Jr Grant 28:52 9:30
91 Isabel Livingston Sr Elk Grove 28:52 9:30
92 Erica Carpenter Jr Pleasant Grove 29:55 9:50
93 Miranda Lu Sr Sheldon 30:01 9:52
94 Jasleen Kaur Jr Sheldon 35:34 11:42
95 Valeria Peinado Jr Pleasant Grove 38:56 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
95:42
19:08
6:18
20 Sofia Castigli
Jr
18:39
6:08
1
Abigail Fisk
Jr
18:40
6:08
2
Olivia O'Keeffe
So
18:49
6:11
3
Sophia Lodigian
Fr
19:35
6:27
6
Elise Chu
Sr
19:59
6:34
8
Sage Taylor
So
20:04
6:36
9
Jasmine Casillas
Sr
20:18
6:41
12
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
101:46
20:21
6:42
64 Sydney Vandegri
So
19:09
6:18
4
Sophie Debenede
Fr
20:11
6:38
11
Chase Worthen
Sr
20:39
6:48
15
Ariane Arndt
Sr
20:52
6:52
16
Gabriell Dyer
Sr
20:55
6:53
18
Ava Nkadi
So
21:34
7:06
21
Alana Reyna
So
21:45
7:09
22
3 Sheldon
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
105:25
21:05
6:56
83 Lauren Windmill
Jr
19:57
6:34
7
Perla Gonzalez
Jr
20:25
6:43
13
Hailey Farrell
Sr
20:37
6:47
14
Amber Hughes
So
22:12
7:18
24
Mariana Ramirez
Sr
22:14
7:19
25
Jean Yasis
Jr
23:36
7:46
29
Miranda Lu
Sr
30:01
9:52
47
4 Elk Grove
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
108:24
21:41
7:08
99 Isabella Dobson
Jr
19:23
6:23
5
Kiran Dhillon
Sr
20:05
6:36
10
Britney Edwards
Sr
22:18
7:20
26
Kaylah Ball
So
22:44
7:29
28
Megan Boyle
So
23:54
7:52
30
Kelly Meusborn
Sr
24:03
7:55
32
Sophia Grubb
Sr
24:16
7:59
34
5 Pleasant Grove
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
110:56
22:11
7:18
120 Rachel Victor
Jr
21:21
7:01
19
Maxine Garcia
So
21:25
7:03
20
Aryana Archulet
Sr
21:47
7:10
23
Sara Fisher
Jr
22:23
7:22
27
Lauren Hartwell
So
24:00
7:54
31
Allison Burdulli
Jr
24:14
7:58
33
Emily Dewolfe
Jr
26:37
8:45
42
6 Franklin (EG)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:31
120:59
24:12
7:58
166 Tatiana Jimenez
Jr
20:54
6:53
17
Amari Smith
Sr
24:23
8:01
35
Carina Guzman
Jr
24:56
8:12
37
Alysia Mercado
Sr
25:21
8:20
38
Sarah Omar
Sr
25:25
8:22
39
Cecily Montanez
Sr
25:32
8:24
40
Amanda Brooks
Sr
25:51
8:30
41
7 Monterey Trail
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
135:00
27:00
8:53
214 Karina Nelson
Sr
24:32
8:04
36
Isabella Titco
Jr
26:54
8:51
43
Tulinh Nguyen
Jr
27:00
8:53
44
Clara Niestadt
Jr
27:58
9:12
45
Bayleigh Mitchell
Jr
28:36
9:24
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
103:03
20:37
6:47
15 Sage Taylor
So
20:04
6:36
1
Jasmine Casillas
Sr
20:18
6:41
2
Aniela Mitchell
Fr
20:22
6:42
3
Adria Lammers
Sr
20:56
6:53
4
Charlott Mitchell
Fr
21:23
7:02
5
Emily Talbert
Jr
21:37
7:07
7
Sarah Sherwin
Sr
21:50
7:11
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
112:40
22:32
7:25
47 Ava Nkadi
So
21:34
7:06
6
Alana Reyna
So
21:45
7:09
8
Allie Lourim
Jr
22:02
7:15
10
Juliet Batturar
Sr
23:20
7:41
11
Isabella Saca
Sr
23:59
7:53
12
Alanna Appel
Sr
23:59
7:53
13
Sophie Huang
Sr
24:04
7:55
15
3 Elk Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
125:40
25:08
8:16
89 Kelly Meusborn
Sr
24:03
7:55
14
Sophia Grubb
Sr
24:16
7:59
17
Mira Shulman
Jr
24:21
8:01
18
Miranda Gutierre
Jr
26:01
8:33
19
Alyson Boyle
Sr
26:59
8:53
21
Keisha Edwards
Sr
26:59
8:53
22
Valentin Dujakovi
Jr
28:15
9:18
24
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 14:42
147:42
29:32
9:43
110 Allison Burdulli
Jr
24:14
7:58
16
Emily Dewolfe
Jr
26:37
8:45
20
Alison Dewolfe
Jr
28:00
9:13
23
Erica Carpente
Jr
29:55
9:50
25
Valeria Peinado
Jr
38:56
12:48
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
109:46
21:57
7:13
15 Emily Talbert
Jr
21:37
7:07
1
Sarah Sherwin
Sr
21:50
7:11
2
Hallie Lassiter
Jr
21:52
7:12
3
Arielle Fletter
Jr
21:56
7:13
4
Jodie Stroeve
Sr
22:31
7:24
5
Meghan Bobrowsk
Jr
22:32
7:25
6
Jeanne Kim
Jr
22:54
7:32
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
125:38
25:08
8:16
50 Alanna Appel
Sr
23:59
7:53
8
Sophie Huang
Sr
24:04
7:55
9
Raegan Healey
Sr
25:01
8:14
10
Samantha Gallia
Sr
26:05
8:35
11
Isabela Garcia
Sr
26:29
8:43
12
Rachael Freitag
Sr
26:54
8:51
13
Steffi Keene
Jr
28:07
9:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
114:52
22:58
7:33
15 Meghan Bobrowsk
Jr
22:32
7:25
1
Jeanne Kim
Jr
22:54
7:32
2
Carolina Leshuk
Jr
23:03
7:35
3
Esther Wang
Jr
23:11
7:38
4
Jessica Boyers
Sr
23:12
7:38
5
Isabella Ruffalo-
Sr
24:06
7:56
6
Anna Young
Jr
24:50
8:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
124:20
24:52
8:11
15 Isabella Ruffalo-
Sr
24:06
7:56
1
Anna Young
Jr
24:50
8:10
2
Geneviev Kirsch
Sr
24:58
8:13
3
Sabrina Borchard
Jr
25:12
8:17
4
Annie Zheng
Sr
25:14
8:18
5
Isabel Realyvas
Sr
25:16
8:19
6
Tess McDaniel
Jr
25:18
8:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
127:47
25:33
8:24
15 Isabel Realyvas
Sr
25:16
8:19
1
Tess McDaniel
Jr
25:18
8:19
2
Annabell Zhou
Jr
25:29
8:23
3
Penny Zheng
Sr
25:32
8:24
4
Helene Levy
Sr
26:12
8:37
5
Isabella Babich
Sr
26:23
8:41
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kara Smith So Franklin (EG) 13:42 6:31
2 Hana Du So Davis High 13:46 6:33 1/29 1/29 2/8 13:42 13:41 13:40
3 Ava Wittkop So Davis High 13:47 6:34 2/29 2/29 1/7 14:11
(0:24)
14:11
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
4 Odessa Seng So Davis High 14:12 6:46 3/29 3/29 1/7 13:49 13:49
5 Lindsey Vernau Fr Davis High 14:19 6:49 4/29 4/29 1/7
6 Erica Cradeur So St Francis 14:23 6:51
7 Hannah Lybbert Fr Davis High 14:25 6:52 5/29 5/29 1/7 14:08 14:08
8 Teresa Lee So St Francis 14:25 6:52
9 Lyla Schoenig So Davis High 14:32 6:55 6/29 6/29 1/7 15:09
(0:37)
14:09 14:09 Great Job! (LY)
10 Laura Young So Davis High 14:35 6:57 7/29 7/29 1/4 14:34 14:34
11 Savanna Mcgrew So St Francis 14:36 6:57
12 Samantha Tran So St Francis 14:40 6:59
13 Taure Morgan Fr Sheldon 14:40 6:59
14 Margaret Casale Fr St Francis 14:42 7:00
15 Sarah Miller So Davis High 14:50 7:04 8/29 8/29 1/4 14:19 14:19
16 Claire Deamer So Davis High 14:55 7:06 9/29 9/29 1/3 14:36 14:36
17 Abby Reina-Guerra So Davis High 14:57 7:07 10/29 10/29 1/2 16:11
(1:14)
14:59
(0:02)
14:59
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Chloe Meyer Fr Davis High 15:04 7:10 11/29 11/29 1/2 14:45 14:45
19 Nicola Duffy So Davis High 15:07 7:12 12/29 12/29 1/2 16:06
(0:59)
16:06
(0:59)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Tasia King Fr Franklin (EG) 15:07 7:12
21 Cassidy Lourim Fr St Francis 15:09 7:13
22 Julissa Avila So Franklin (EG) 15:12 7:14
23 Grace Rogers Fr St Francis 15:13 7:15
24 Janet Liu Fr Davis High 15:18 7:17 13/29 13/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Karen Tran So Sheldon 15:28 7:22
26 Morgan Watson Fr St Francis 15:29 7:22
27 Krystle Aquino Fr Davis High 15:34 7:25 14/29 14/29 1/1 15:54
(0:20)
15:54
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
28 Brandy Hoang So Franklin (EG) 15:35 7:25
29 Leah Murray So Davis High 15:39 7:27 15/29 15/29 1/1 16:07
(0:28)
16:07
(0:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Lilliana Ramirez Fr Sheldon 15:48 7:31
31 Emily Chang So Sheldon 15:51 7:33
32 Amanda Nazario So Davis High 16:00 7:37 16/29 16/29 1/1 15:12 14:51 14:46
33 Kelly Andrus Fr Elk Grove 16:03 7:39
34 Kyra Kwong So Elk Grove 16:04 7:39
35 Aditi Mahajan Fr Davis High 16:07 7:40 17/29 17/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Anna Sanchirico So Davis High 16:15 7:44 18/29 18/29 1/1 16:13 16:13
37 Krisha Cuasay So Franklin (EG) 16:35 7:54
38 Haley Wienker Fr Davis High 16:39 7:56 19/29 19/29 1/1 16:53
(0:14)
16:53
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
39 Haley Good Fr Elk Grove 16:39 7:56
40 Halena Wetch Fr St Francis 16:42 7:57
41 Kate Honig So Davis High 16:44 7:58 20/29 20/29 1/1 15:43 15:43 15:43
42 Yasmeen Dmeiri Fr Davis High 17:00 8:06 21/29 21/29 1/1
43 Celeste Kaplan So Davis High 17:03 8:07 22/29 22/29 1/1 17:35
(0:32)
17:35
(0:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
44 Sophia Gargiulo Fr Elk Grove 17:03 8:07
45 Chloe Agustin So Franklin (EG) 17:07 8:09
46 Huang Annie So Monterey Trail 17:08 8:10
47 Chu Iyviann So Monterey Trail 17:10 8:10
48 Natalie Cadrett Fr Elk Grove 17:14 8:12
49 T'zaria Jedkins Fr Sheldon 17:15 8:13
50 Chynna Hinrichsen So St Francis 17:21 8:16
51 Madeline Spangler So Davis High 17:25 8:18 23/29 23/29 1/1
52 Abby Hanus So Davis High 17:40 8:25 24/29 24/29 1/1 16:43 17:32 16:43
53 Isabelle Farrand Fr Davis High 17:49 8:29 25/29 25/29 1/1 16:55 16:55
54 Ivonne Avila Lopez So Grant 17:54 8:31
55 Ana Garcia Martinez So Grant 17:54 8:31
56 Weijie Wang So Davis High 18:07 8:38 26/29 26/29 1/1 17:36 17:36
57 Christina Chong So Davis High 18:07 8:38 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:16 17:16
58 Evamelina Ramirez So Grant 18:12 8:40
59 Priscilla Nguyen Fr Sheldon 18:17 8:42
60 Alina Nelson Fr Davis High 18:32 8:50 28/29 28/29 1/1 17:47 17:47
61 Maya Solis So St Francis 18:35 8:51
62 Michelle Grant So Sheldon 18:37 8:52
63 Isabella Vazquez So St Francis 18:42 8:54
64 Emily Angell Fr Elk Grove 18:46 8:56
65 Mimmie Fisher So Pleasant Grove 18:47 8:57
66 Luzinda Enriquez Fr Grant 18:47 8:57
67 Betty Wang So Monterey Trail 18:52 8:59
68 Jasmine Perez Lopez So Grant 19:04 9:05
69 Hallie Tobia So Davis High 19:05 9:05 29/29 29/29 1/1
70 Isabel Selling So Elk Grove 19:09 9:07
71 Ariela Garnica So Sheldon 19:11 9:08
72 Nguyen Nancy So Monterey Trail 20:03 9:33
73 Giselle Toscano Fr Sheldon 20:37 9:49
74 Celeste Aguilar So Elk Grove 21:09 10:04
75 Yohanna Aguilar Fr Grant 21:13 10:06
76 Annie Tran So Monterey Trail 22:05 10:31
77 Sophia Le So Monterey Trail 24:18 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
70:29
14:06
6:43
21 Hana Du
So
13:46
6:33
2
Ava Wittkop
So
13:47
6:34
3
Odessa Seng
So
14:12
6:46
4
Lindsey Vernau
Fr
14:19
6:49
5
Hannah Lybbert
Fr
14:25
6:52
7
Lyla Schoenig
So
14:32
6:55
9
Laura Young
So
14:35
6:57
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 St Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
72:46
14:33
6:56
51 Erica Cradeur
So
14:23
6:51
6
Teresa Lee
So
14:25
6:52
8
Savanna Mcgrew
So
14:36
6:57
11
Samantha Tran
So
14:40
6:59
12
Margaret Casale
Fr
14:42
7:00
14
Cassidy Lourim
Fr
15:09
7:13
16
Grace Rogers
Fr
15:13
7:15
18
3 Franklin (EG)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
76:11
15:14
7:15
78 Kara Smith
So
13:42
6:31
1
Tasia King
Fr
15:07
7:12
15
Julissa Avila
So
15:12
7:14
17
Brandy Hoang
So
15:35
7:25
20
Krisha Cuasay
So
16:35
7:54
25
Chloe Agustin
So
17:07
8:09
28




4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
79:02
15:48
7:32
107 Taure Morgan
Fr
14:40
6:59
13
Karen Tran
So
15:28
7:22
19
Lilliana Ramirez
Fr
15:48
7:31
21
Emily Chang
So
15:51
7:33
22
T'zaria Jedkins
Fr
17:15
8:13
32
Priscill Nguyen
Fr
18:17
8:42
36
Michelle Grant
So
18:37
8:52
37
5 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
83:03
16:37
7:55
131 Kelly Andrus
Fr
16:03
7:39
23
Kyra Kwong
So
16:04
7:39
24
Haley Good
Fr
16:39
7:56
26
Sophia Gargiulo
Fr
17:03
8:07
27
Natalie Cadrett
Fr
17:14
8:12
31
Emily Angell
Fr
18:46
8:56
38
Isabel Selling
So
19:09
9:07
42
6 Grant
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
91:51
18:22
8:45
182 Ivonne Avila Lopez
So
17:54
8:31
33
Ana Garcia Martinez
So
17:54
8:31
34
Evamelin Ramirez
So
18:12
8:40
35
Luzinda Enriquez
Fr
18:47
8:57
39
Jasmine Perez Lopez
So
19:04
9:05
41
Yohanna Aguilar
Fr
21:13
10:06
44




7 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:57
95:18
19:04
9:05
187 Huang Annie
So
17:08
8:10
29
Chu Iyviann
So
17:10
8:10
30
Betty Wang
So
18:52
8:59
40
Nguyen Nancy
So
20:03
9:33
43
Annie Tran
So
22:05
10:31
45
Sophia Le
So
24:18
11:34
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
73:49
14:46
7:02
15 Lyla Schoenig
So
14:32
6:55
1
Laura Young
So
14:35
6:57
2
Sarah Miller
So
14:50
7:04
3
Claire Deamer
So
14:55
7:06
4
Abby Reina-Gu
So
14:57
7:07
5
Chloe Meyer
Fr
15:04
7:10
6
Nicola Duffy
So
15:07
7:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 St Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
79:54
15:59
7:37
50 Cassidy Lourim
Fr
15:09
7:13
8
Grace Rogers
Fr
15:13
7:15
9
Morgan Watson
Fr
15:29
7:22
10
Halena Wetch
Fr
16:42
7:57
11
Chynna Hinrichs
So
17:21
8:16
12
Maya Solis
So
18:35
8:51
13
Isabella Vazquez
So
18:42
8:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
76:42
15:20
7:18
15 Chloe Meyer
Fr
15:04
7:10
1
Nicola Duffy
So
15:07
7:12
2
Janet Liu
Fr
15:18
7:17
3
Krystle Aquino
Fr
15:34
7:25
4
Leah Murray
So
15:39
7:27
5
Amanda Nazario
So
16:00
7:37
6
Aditi Mahajan
Fr
16:07
7:40
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
81:45
16:21
7:47
15 Amanda Nazario
So
16:00
7:37
1
Aditi Mahajan
Fr
16:07
7:40
2
Anna Sanchiri
So
16:15
7:44
3
Haley Wienker
Fr
16:39
7:56
4
Kate Honig
So
16:44
7:58
5
Yasmeen Dmeiri
Fr
17:00
8:06
6
Celeste Kaplan
So
17:03
8:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:57
17:23
8:17
15 Yasmeen Dmeiri
Fr
17:00
8:06
1
Celeste Kaplan
So
17:03
8:07
2
Madeline Spangler
So
17:25
8:18
3
Abby Hanus
So
17:40
8:25
4
Isabelle Farrand
Fr
17:49
8:29
5
Weijie Wang
So
18:07
8:38
6
Christin Chong
So
18:07
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.