Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asera, Ari | Fr | Fr | 21:04 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 88/130 | 5/8 | 31/35 | 9/15 | |||||
Belk, Evan | Jr | JV | 17:46 | 6:04 | 2.93 | 66/224 | 4/10 | 13/35 | 10/28 | 20:21 (2:35,12.7) |
20:21 (2:35,12.7) |
20:21 (2:35,12.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Blakewell, Nick | Fr | Fr | 19:39 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 59/130 | 3/8 | 26/35 | 11/18 | |||||
Blakewell, Sam | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 43/130 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 14/20 | 17:42 (1:01,5.7) |
17:42 (1:01,5.7) |
17:41 (1:00,5.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brunette, James | Jr | JV | 16:56 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 17/224 | 1/10 | 4/35 | 12/32 | 19:22 (2:26,12.6) |
19:22 (2:26,12.6) |
19:22 (2:26,12.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Castiglioni, Zeno | Fr | Fr | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 6/130 | 1/8 | 12/35 | 5/19 | |||||
Drown, Collin | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 109/224 | 7/10 | 16/35 | 4/17 | 18:57 (0:28,2.5) |
18:57 (0:28,2.5) |
18:57 (0:28,2.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dulcich, Owen | Fr | Fr | 21:07 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 91/130 | 6/8 | 32/35 | 7/11 | |||||
Ewens, William | So | So | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 131/197 | 8/10 | 28/35 | 7/13 | 20:27 (0:34,2.8) |
20:27 (0:34,2.8) |
20:27 (0:34,2.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Favorite, Teagan | Fr | Fr | 19:15 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 47/130 | 2/8 | 22/35 | 11/18 | |||||
Gregg, Bryce | So | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 80/130 | 5/7 | 6/35 | 11/19 | 18:37 (1:28,7.9) |
18:37 (1:28,7.9) |
18:37 (1:28,7.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Harding, Tomas | So | So | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 112/197 | 6/10 | 25/35 | 9/17 | |||||
Hein, Brandon | Sr | JV | 19:12 | 6:33 | 2.93 | 154/224 | 10/10 | 21/35 | 2/7 | 19:13 (0:01,0.1) |
19:13 (0:01,0.1) |
19:13 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Henricson, Kyle | So | So | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 60/197 | 2/10 | 16/35 | 14/29 | 20:23 (1:54,9.3) |
20:23 (1:54,9.3) |
20:23 (1:54,9.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Krall, Sylus | Jr | JV | 18:33 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 113/224 | 8/10 | 18/35 | 2/16 | 21:18.8 (2:46,13.0) |
21:18.8 (2:46,13.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Laird, Jackson | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 35/130 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 17/20 | 16:34 (0:00,0.0) |
16:34 (0:00,0.0) |
16:34 (0:00,0.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leacox, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:21 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 88/130 | 6/7 | 8/35 | 9/18 | 17:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 | ||
Leistikow, James | Fr | Fr | 21:29 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 102/130 | 8/8 | 35/35 | 6/9 | |||||
Lengtat, Erickson | So | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 76/130 | 4/7 | 5/35 | 13/19 | 17:40 (0:34,3.2) |
17:40 (0:34,3.2) |
17:40 (0:34,3.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lloyd, Mathew | Fr | Fr | 21:15 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 94/130 | 7/8 | 34/35 | 6/10 | |||||
McKim, Grayson | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 116/224 | 9/10 | 19/35 | 2/14 | 19:24 (0:49,4.2) |
19:24 (0:49,4.2) |
19:24 (0:49,4.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moddelmog, Jamie | Jr | V | 17:25 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 96/130 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 5/14 | 18:24 (0:59,5.3) |
18:24 (0:59,5.3) |
18:24 (0:59,5.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moxon, Ben | So | So | 21:11 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 167/197 | 10/10 | 33/35 | 7/7 | |||||
Nichols, Stephen | Jr | JV | 17:39 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 59/224 | 3/10 | 11/35 | 11/30 | 18:22 (0:43,3.9) |
18:22 (0:43,3.9) |
18:22 (0:43,3.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perez-Zavala, Gustavo | Jr | JV | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 69/224 | 5/10 | 14/35 | 5/26 | |||||
Ramakrishnan, Arvind | So | So | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 155/197 | 9/10 | 30/35 | 9/12 | |||||
Siegler, Henry | So | So | 19:41 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 119/197 | 7/10 | 27/35 | 7/16 | 21:02 (1:21,6.4) |
21:02 (1:21,6.4) |
21:02 (1:21,6.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Standefer, Kobe | So | V | 16:48 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 55/130 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 12/20 | 18:17 (1:29,8.1) |
18:17 (1:29,8.1) |
18:17 (1:29,8.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sturm, Tristan | So | So | 19:34 | 6:41 | 2.93 | 109/197 | 5/10 | 24/35 | 11/24 | |||||
Sweet, Nathan | So | So | 19:02 | 6:30 | 2.93 | 81/197 | 3/10 | 20/35 | 11/25 | |||||
Tobia, Andy | Fr | Fr | 20:26 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 76/130 | 4/8 | 29/35 | 9/17 | |||||
Tran, Adam | So | So | 19:17 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 90/197 | 4/10 | 23/35 | 12/25 | |||||
Tran, Kyle | Sr | JV | 17:51 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 71/224 | 6/10 | 15/35 | 3/22 | 18:12 (0:21,1.9) |
18:12 (0:21,1.9) |
18:12 (0:21,1.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Winsor, Perry | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 30/224 | 2/10 | 7/35 | 7/32 | 19:14 (2:02,10.6) |
19:14 (2:02,10.6) |
19:14 (2:02,10.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan | So | So | 17:36 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 24/197 | 1/10 | 10/35 | 13/29 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/19 | 84:18 0:35 |
2.93 | 5:45 | 5:39 | 5:51 | 289 | 5:31 | 79:27 | 79:27 | 79:27 | Jackson Laird (35), Sam Blakewell (43), Kobe Standefer (55), Erickson Lengtat (76), Bryce Gregg (80) | ||
So 1st 5 | 10/24 | 93:58 1:58 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:00 | 6:41 | 332 | 5:42 | 92:24 | 92:24 | 89:20 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez (22), Kyle Henricson (56), Nathan Sweet (75), Adam Tran (83), Tristan Sturm (96) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 6/7 | 100:54 1:33 |
2.93 | 6:53 | 6:42 | 7:14 | 128 | 6:25 | 97:26 | 97:26 | 97:26 | Tomas Harding (17), Henry Siegler (20), William Ewens (25), Arvind Ramakrishnan (31), Ben Moxon (35) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/26 | 87:22 0:53 |
2.93 | 5:58 | 5:47 | 6:05 | 230 | 5:42 | 87:55 (0:33,0.6) |
87:55 (0:33,0.6) |
85:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | James Brunette (16), Perry Winsor (29), Stephen Nichols (56), Evan Belk (63), Gustavo Perez-Zavala (66) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/7 | 92:40 1:21 |
2.93 | 6:20 | 6:06 | 6:33 | 48 | 6:10 | 97:53 (5:13,5.3) |
91:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Kyle Tran (3), Collin Drown (8), Sylus Krall (9), Grayson McKim (10), Brandon Hein (18) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 8/15 | 98:05 3:23 |
2.93 | 6:42 | 6:02 | 7:11 | 242 | 6:05 | 95:24 | 95:24 | 92:02 | Zeno Castiglioni (6), Teagan Favorite (43), Nick Blakewell (52), Andy Tobia (67), Ari Asera (74) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Moreno | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Logan Briner | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Leo Olivia | Jr | Highland (pal) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Luis Pina | Sr | Steele Canyon | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Jaleel Turner | Sr | Rancho Verde | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Everett Williams | Sr | Carlsbad | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Matt Scarlett | Jr | Steele Canyon | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Jason Peterson | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Donald Brown | Sr | El Rancho | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Herschel Smith | Sr | Highland (pal) | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Britain Reynolds | Jr | Valencia (val) | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Michael Mcmahon | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Garza | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Lorenzo Orozco | So | Rancho Verde | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Arvizu | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Alex Benson | Jr | Vacaville | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Rafael Gonzalez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Cole Walls | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Robert Bartsch | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Diego Mejia | Jr | Paramount | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Danny Gomez | Sr | Camarillo | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Franco | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Shane Hixon | Jr | Highland (pal) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Sebastian Holding | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Gage Davenport | So | Valencia (val) | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Sean Caster | So | Mission Hills | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Juan Pedroza | Jr | Godinez | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | David Lozano | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Volney Spalding | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Jeremiah Swider | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Alejandro Vega | Sr | Carlsbad | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Jake Bergmann | So | Chino Hills | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Kris Vidal Gomez | Sr | Highland (pal) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Armando Gonzalez | Jr | Godinez | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Laird | Sr | Davis High | 16:34 | 5:39 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 17/20 | 16:34 (0:00) |
16:34 (0:00) |
16:34 (0:00) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | David Dinklage | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Alex Lara | Sr | Mission Hills | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Ortega | So | Quartz Hill | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Mitchell Scaglione | Jr | Carlsbad | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Spencer Gravel | Jr | Camarillo | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Jack Schaefer | Sr | Steele Canyon | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Derek Rodriguez | So | Quartz Hill | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Sam Blakewell | Jr | Davis High | 16:41 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/35 | 14/20 | 17:42 (1:01) |
17:42 (1:01) |
17:41 (1:00) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Tanay Suryavanshi | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Sean Mccarthy | Jr | Camarillo | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Geno Franco | Jr | Paramount | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Conner Bramel | So | Foothill (sa) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
48 | Nick Picone | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Rodgers | Jr | Foothill (sa) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Angel Ramirez | Jr | Godinez | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Christian O'neill | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Philip Naumann | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Spencer Makar | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Cristian Medina | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Kobe Standefer | So | Davis High | 16:48 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/35 | 12/20 | 18:17 (1:29) |
18:17 (1:29) |
18:17 (1:29) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Nick Salz | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Alejandro Guerrero | Jr | Paramount | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Alex Buckley | Jr | Valencia (val) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | George Castillo | So | El Rancho | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Victor Mora | Sr | Godinez | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Ty Burre | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Trevor Black | Jr | Camarillo | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Humberto Gonzalez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Yeh | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Eric Estrada | Jr | El Rancho | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Lomeli | Jr | Paramount | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Cade Ruble | Jr | Quartz Hill | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | Godinez | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Derek Parsons | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
71 | Jevon Weems | So | Rancho Verde | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
72 | Cody Griffin | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
73 | Eric Cheney | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Butler | Sr | Quartz Hill | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Tigran Jauregui | Jr | El Rancho | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Erickson Lengtat | So | Davis High | 17:06 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 5/35 | 13/19 | 17:40 (0:34) |
17:40 (0:34) |
17:40 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Godinez | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Derek Kutsunai | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Rodrigurz | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Bryce Gregg | So | Davis High | 17:09 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 6/35 | 11/19 | 18:37 (1:28) |
18:37 (1:28) |
18:37 (1:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Albert Madueno | Sr | El Rancho | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Alexis Vargas | Sr | Paramount | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Blake Hayes | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Windham | Sr | Vacaville | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Anthony Tarango | Sr | Paramount | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Garrett Sherwood | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Velasco | So | Mission Hills | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Leacox | Sr | Davis High | 17:21 | 5:55 | 6/7 | 8/35 | 9/18 | 17:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 | |
89 | Dylan Gaines | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Jason Quevado | Sr | Highland (pal) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Houston Reese | So | Foothill (sa) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Levi Severson | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Seth Meline | So | Camarillo | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Jack Carbonell | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Luke Stockes | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Jamie Moddelmog | Jr | Davis High | 17:25 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 9/35 | 5/14 | 18:24 (0:59) |
18:24 (0:59) |
18:24 (0:59) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Abe Sosa Torres | So | Highland (pal) | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Nate Baer | Sr | Carlsbad | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Franscico Guillen | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Evan Sentoso | Sr | Walnut | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Jordan Miller | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Artyom Karyukin | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Josh Dykzeul | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Chand Vankouwenbe | Jr | Chino Hills | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Chris Perez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Aguado | So | Vista | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Shaffer | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Dillon Ryder | Sr | Vacaville | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Gil Dominguez | Sr | Camarillo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Ramirez | Sr | Vista | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
111 | Shawn Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
112 | Jaden Oliver | So | Rancho Verde | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Stern | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Diego Serrano | So | Walnut | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Brian Tagle | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Edward Kim | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Heil | Jr | Chino Hills | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
118 | Curtis Trieu | So | Walnut | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Gallegos | Jr | Walnut | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Abraham Serrano | So | Foothill (sa) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Renan Jauregui | Sr | Vacaville | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Jalen Gregory | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Christian Tobin | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Brandyn Silva | Jr | Vacaville | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Johnst | Jr | Vacaville | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Chris Widin | Sr | Foothill (sa) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | John Connor Uriell | Sr | Carlsbad | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
128 | Collin Chapman | Jr | Vista | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
129 | Cole Edgren | So | San Ramon Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Walnut | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steele Canyon 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
80:53 16:11 5:31 |
116 | Luis Pina Sr 15:30 5:17 4 |
Matt Scarlett Jr 15:50 5:24 7 |
Dominic Garza Sr 16:08 5:30 13 |
Jack Schaefer Sr 16:40 5:41 41 |
Christian O'neill Jr 16:45 5:43 51 |
Cristian Medina Jr 16:47 5:44 54 |
Dylan Gaines Jr 17:21 5:55 89 |
2 | San Marcos (sb) 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:16 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
128 | Logan Briner Sr 15:29 5:17 2 |
Jason Peterson Jr 15:51 5:25 8 |
Jeremiah Swider Sr 16:30 5:38 30 |
David Dinklage Jr 16:34 5:39 36 |
Philip Naumann Sr 16:45 5:43 52 |
Ty Burre Jr 16:58 5:47 62 |
Franscico Guillen Jr 17:29 5:58 99 |
3 | Highland (pal) 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 1:40 |
81:24 16:17 5:33 |
148 | Leo Olivia Jr 15:29 5:17 3 |
Herschel Smith Sr 15:56 5:26 10 |
Shane Hixon Jr 16:17 5:33 23 |
Kris Vidal Gomez Sr 16:33 5:39 33 |
Carlos Rodrigurz Sr 17:09 5:51 79 |
Jason Quevado Sr 17:22 5:56 90 |
Abe Sosa Torres So 17:25 5:57 97 |
4 | Valencia (val) 8-8-6-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
82:01 16:24 5:36 |
157 | Britain Reynolds Jr 15:58 5:27 11 |
Sebastian Holding Jr 16:17 5:33 24 |
Gage Davenport So 16:18 5:34 25 |
Tanay Suryavanshi Jr 16:42 5:42 44 |
Spencer Makar Sr 16:46 5:43 53 |
Alex Buckley Jr 16:54 5:46 59 |
Eric Cheney Sr 17:05 5:50 73 |
5 | Quartz Hill 1-4-5-4-5 Gap: 1:34 |
81:59 16:24 5:36 |
167 | David Moreno Sr 15:28 5:17 1 |
Cole Walls Jr 16:11 5:31 18 |
Thomas Ortega So 16:37 5:40 38 |
Derek Rodriguez So 16:41 5:42 42 |
Cade Ruble Jr 17:02 5:49 68 |
Bryce Butler Sr 17:05 5:50 74 |
Garrett Sherwood Fr 17:20 5:55 86 |
6 | Rancho Verde 5-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:14 |
82:16 16:27 5:37 |
176 | Jaleel Turner Sr 15:49 5:24 5 |
Lorenzo Orozco So 16:09 5:31 14 |
Raymond Franco Jr 16:16 5:33 22 |
Humberto Gonzalez Jr 16:59 5:48 64 |
Jevon Weems So 17:03 5:49 71 |
Chris Perez Jr 17:54 6:07 105 |
Jaden Oliver So 18:04 6:10 110 |
7 | El Rancho 7-6-9-7-7 Gap: 1:08 |
82:48 16:34 5:39 |
209 | Donald Brown Sr 15:52 5:25 9 |
Rafael Gonzalez Sr 16:11 5:31 17 |
Matthew Sanchez Jr 16:51 5:45 57 |
George Castillo So 16:54 5:46 60 |
Eric Estrada Jr 17:00 5:48 66 |
Tigran Jauregui Jr 17:05 5:50 75 |
Albert Madueno Sr 17:10 5:52 81 |
8 | Torrey Pines 9-7-10-9-8 Gap: 0:57 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
222 | Michael Mcmahon Sr 16:05 5:29 12 |
Robert Bartsch Jr 16:13 5:32 19 |
Nick Salz Fr 16:48 5:44 56 |
Ethan Yeh Sr 17:00 5:48 65 |
Derek Parsons Sr 17:02 5:49 70 |
Blake Hayes Jr 17:11 5:52 83 |
Artyom Karyukin Jr 17:37 6:01 102 |
9 | Chino Hills 10-10-7-8-9 Gap: 0:59 |
83:20 16:40 5:41 |
225 | Andrew Arvizu Sr 16:10 5:31 15 |
David Lozano Jr 16:25 5:36 28 |
Jake Bergmann So 16:33 5:39 32 |
Cody Griffin Sr 17:03 5:49 72 |
Derek Kutsunai Jr 17:09 5:51 78 |
Chand Vankouwenbe Jr 17:51 6:06 104 |
Tyler Heil Jr 18:17 6:14 115 |
10 | Godinez 15-11-12-12-10 Gap: 0:38 |
83:40 16:44 5:43 |
241 | Juan Pedroza Jr 16:24 5:36 27 |
Armando Gonzalez Jr 16:33 5:39 34 |
Angel Ramirez Jr 16:45 5:43 50 |
Victor Mora Sr 16:56 5:47 61 |
Salvador Garcia Jr 17:02 5:49 69 |
Anthony Gonzalez So 17:06 5:50 77 |
|
11 | Camarillo 13-11-11-10-11 Gap: 1:08 |
83:58 16:48 5:44 |
262 | Danny Gomez Sr 16:15 5:33 21 |
Spencer Gravel Jr 16:39 5:41 40 |
Sean Mccarthy Jr 16:43 5:42 45 |
Trevor Black Jr 16:58 5:47 63 |
Seth Meline So 17:23 5:56 93 |
Gil Dominguez Sr 18:00 6:09 108 |
|
12 | Carlsbad 6-9-8-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
269 | Everett Williams Sr 15:49 5:24 6 |
Alejandro Vega Sr 16:32 5:39 31 |
Mitchell Scaglione Jr 16:38 5:41 39 |
Luke Stockes Sr 17:24 5:56 95 |
Nate Baer Sr 17:27 5:57 98 |
Taylor Shaffer Jr 17:56 6:07 106 |
John Connor Uriell Sr 19:15 6:34 125 |
13 | Paramount 12-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:56 |
83:59 16:48 5:44 |
273 | Diego Mejia Jr 16:14 5:32 20 |
Geno Franco Jr 16:43 5:42 46 |
Alejandro Guerrero Jr 16:52 5:45 58 |
Adrian Lomeli Jr 17:00 5:48 67 |
Alexis Vargas Sr 17:10 5:52 82 |
Anthony Tarango Sr 17:17 5:54 85 |
|
14 | Davis High 17-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:35 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
289 | Jackson Laird Sr 16:34 5:39 35 |
Sam Blakewell Jr 16:41 5:42 43 |
Kobe Standefer So 16:48 5:44 55 |
Erickson Lengtat So 17:06 5:50 76 |
Bryce Gregg So 17:09 5:51 80 |
Nicholas Leacox Sr 17:21 5:55 88 |
Jamie Moddelmog Jr 17:25 5:57 96 |
15 | Foothill (sa) 18-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:28 |
85:47 17:09 5:51 |
348 | Conner Bramel So 16:44 5:43 47 |
Nick Picone Jr 16:44 5:43 48 |
Jacob Rodgers Jr 16:45 5:43 49 |
Houston Reese So 17:22 5:56 91 |
Brian Tagle Sr 18:12 6:13 113 |
Abraham Serrano So 18:29 6:18 118 |
Chris Widin Sr 19:02 6:30 124 |
16 | Mission Hills 14-13-16-16-16 Gap: 2:16 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
384 | Sean Caster So 16:23 5:35 26 |
Alex Lara Sr 16:36 5:40 37 |
Jonathan Velasco So 17:21 5:55 87 |
Edward Kim Jr 18:13 6:13 114 |
Jalen Gregory Jr 18:39 6:22 120 |
Christian Tobin Jr 18:39 6:22 121 |
|
17 | San Ramon Valley 16-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:17 |
86:28 17:18 5:54 |
419 | Volney Spalding Sr 16:26 5:37 29 |
Levi Severson Sr 17:23 5:56 92 |
Jack Carbonell Sr 17:24 5:56 94 |
Jordan Miller Sr 17:32 5:59 101 |
Josh Dykzeul Sr 17:43 6:03 103 |
Daniel Stern Fr 18:07 6:11 111 |
Cole Edgren So 19:17 6:35 126 |
18 | Vacaville 11-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:26 |
88:00 17:36 6:00 |
435 | Alex Benson Jr 16:10 5:31 16 |
Jacob Windham Sr 17:12 5:52 84 |
Dillon Ryder Sr 17:58 6:08 107 |
Shawn Behrens Sr 18:04 6:10 109 |
Renan Jauregui Sr 18:36 6:21 119 |
Brandyn Silva Jr 18:43 6:23 122 |
Christopher Johnst Jr 18:46 6:24 123 |
19 | Walnut 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:51 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
572 | Evan Sentoso Sr 17:31 5:59 100 |
Diego Serrano So 18:12 6:13 112 |
Curtis Trieu So 18:26 6:17 116 |
Jacob Gallegos Jr 18:27 6:18 117 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 20:22 6:57 127 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soichiro Nagao | So | Arcadia | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Vinnie Giachini | So | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Mason Ratkovich | So | Loyola | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Roberto Ruelas | So | Loyola | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Tse | So | Loyola | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Jason O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Jack Ruan | So | Arcadia | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Hudson Godfrey | So | Loyola | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Brock Stuckey | So | Great Oak | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Jose Jimenez | So | Paramount | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Alex Ayala | So | Great Oak | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Cristian Lopez | So | Valencia (val) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Rous | So | Bakersfield | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Ruiz | So | California (whi) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Eduardo Cruz | So | Arcadia | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Hernandez | So | California (whi) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Shlok Bansal | So | Granada | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Brandan Tressler | So | El Toro | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Plant | So | Granada | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jonathon Mcdaniel | So | West Ranch | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Topete | So | Loyola | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Santiago Martinez | So | Paramount | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Greg Moore | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez | So | Davis High | 17:36 | 6:00 | 1/10 | 10/35 | 13/29 | ||||
25 | Ethan Stauber | So | Loyola | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Joshua Spowart | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Sebastian Vasquez | So | Great Oak | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Joey Park | So | Valencia (pla) | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Godoy | So | California (whi) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Isaac Chavez | So | Steele Canyon | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Avila | So | Rancho Verde | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Tommy Donvan | So | Loyola | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Jonas Hartline | So | El Toro | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Aina | So | Valencia (val) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Eddie Lopez | So | California (whi) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Nichols | So | Arroyo Grande | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Benjamin Hatch | So | Granada | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Lothar Hernandez | So | Saugus | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Angel Salinas | So | California (whi) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Justin Nunez | So | California (whi) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Drake Cote | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Dugan | So | Saugus | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Brian Ai | So | Arcadia | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Zach Fineberg | So | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Tim Burschinger | So | Loyola | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Patterson | So | Claremont | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Pu Ping | So | Serrano | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Robinson | So | Great Oak | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Guzman | So | California (whi) | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Josh White | So | Granada | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Nick Short | So | Saugus | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
52 | Kalen Yokoyama | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Caleb Hardesty | So | Granada | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Gleim | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Strothers | So | Steele Canyon | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Richard Gomez | So | Claremont | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Porras | So | Great Oak | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Kristian Rascon | So | Saugus | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Drake Maloney | So | Arcadia | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Henricson | So | Davis High | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2/10 | 16/35 | 14/29 | 20:23 (1:54) |
20:23 (1:54) |
20:23 (1:54) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Ruben Pina | So | Steele Canyon | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Niko Martinez-mosle | So | Saugus | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Breitman | So | Palisades | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Kade Boyer | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Jose Valdez | So | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Antonio Marroquin | So | Valencia (val) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Lauterback Grant | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Jack Ord | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Eric Mendez | So | California (whi) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Vazquez | So | Paramount | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Belvyn Boquiren | So | Great Oak | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jonathon Finn | So | Valencia (val) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Jake Hess | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Cooper Schexnyder | So | Serrano | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Neftali Percastegui | So | Paramount | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Umipig | So | Canyon (ana) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Andy Lau | So | Granada | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Jared Moradian | So | Valencia (pla) | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Justin Bennett | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Oliver Michelsen | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Sweet | So | Davis High | 19:02 | 6:30 | 3/10 | 20/35 | 11/25 | ||||
82 | David Mcnelis | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Elias Escobar | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Christian Perez | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Justin Apresa | So | Claremont | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
86 | Devon Paez | So | Great Oak | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Justin Chen | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | James Settles2 | Fr | Claremont | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Brian Theung | So | Arcadia | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Adam Tran | So | Davis High | 19:17 | 6:35 | 4/10 | 23/35 | 12/25 | ||||
91 | Emmett Kallmeyer | So | Palisades | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Morgan Faunce | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Alvarez | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Chen | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Olivas | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Hernandez | So | Claremont | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Pastelin | So | Paramount | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Diego Davis | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Cerrillos | So | Claremont | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Luu | So | Arcadia | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
101 | Nick Oosthuizen | So | Bakersfield | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
102 | Noah Nevens | So | Great Oak | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Espinoza | So | California (whi) | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Huang | So | Arcadia | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
105 | Octavio Espinoza | Jr | California (whi) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Martinez | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
107 | Dawson Chute | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
108 | Jesse Gonzales | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
109 | Tristan Sturm | So | Davis High | 19:34 | 6:41 | 5/10 | 24/35 | 11/24 | ||||
110 | Evan Maich | So | Saugus | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Ben Bullock | So | Steele Canyon | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Tomas Harding | So | Davis High | 19:38 | 6:42 | 6/10 | 25/35 | 9/17 | ||||
113 | Brandon Casey | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Trevor Mccall | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Chris Fleischer | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Chase Marcy | So | Burbank | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Su Yong Lee | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | David Lopez | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Henry Siegler | So | Davis High | 19:41 | 6:43 | 7/10 | 27/35 | 7/16 | 21:02 (1:21) |
21:02 (1:21) |
21:02 (1:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
120 | Nick Melendez | So | Granada | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Espinoza | So | Paramount | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Christian Kay | So | Valencia (val) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Jt Lavely | So | Great Oak | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Jack Thomas | So | Claremont | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
125 | Gage Butterfield | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Young | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Blake Norwood | So | Valencia (pla) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Avery Steinhilber | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Ortiz | So | Serrano | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Josh Weide | So | Valencia (val) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | William Ewens | So | Davis High | 19:53 | 6:47 | 8/10 | 28/35 | 7/13 | 20:27 (0:34) |
20:27 (0:34) |
20:27 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
132 | Seanan Weber | So | Arroyo Grande | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | John Rutherford | So | Canyon (ana) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Dominic Casillas | So | Saugus | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Justin Ortiz-luiz | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Justin Loranger | So | El Toro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Russell Blakey | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Nathan Patton | So | Serrano | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
139 | Matt Savely | So | Capo Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Belk | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Juan Santos | So | Montclair | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Gutierrez | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Carlos Velazquez | So | Rancho Verde | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Christian Sung | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Spencer Kandel | So | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Michael Velez | So | Montclair | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
147 | Benjamin Nah | So | Canyon (ana) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Gerardo Flores | So | El Toro | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Paul Henley | So | Claremont | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Baltazar Marquez | So | Steele Canyon | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Sanchez | So | Claremont | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Cole Heiner | So | Serrano | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
153 | Victor Huang | So | Arcadia | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
154 | Jordy Juarez | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
155 | Arvind Ramakrishnan | So | Davis High | 20:31 | 7:00 | 9/10 | 30/35 | 9/12 | ||||
156 | Osvaldo Torres | So | Valencia (pla) | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Jahaziel Orozco | So | Montclair | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
158 | Edwin Miyatake | So | Arcadia | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
159 | Erick Alvarado | So | Vista | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Mohammed Osman | So | Valencia (val) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Gabriel Duarte | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Kim | So | El Toro | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Mendoza | So | El Toro | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Whitman | So | Saugus | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
165 | Dylan Yang | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Silva | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
167 | Ben Moxon | So | Davis High | 21:11 | 7:14 | 10/10 | 33/35 | 7/7 | ||||
168 | Ryan Ballash | So | Burbank | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
169 | Hector De Leon | So | Rancho Verde | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Trujillo | So | Serrano | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Caleb Kefory | So | West Ranch | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Martinez | So | Capo Valley | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Ethan Christus | So | Capo Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Alfredo Felix | So | Vista | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Luke Melnyk | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
176 | Anthony Quintanar | So | Roosevelt (eas) | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Grupe | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Steven Carmona | So | Mira Costa (mb) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
179 | Dominic Manzano | So | Crescenta Valley | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
180 | Adaham Rivera | So | Paramount | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Jostin Mccauley | So | Vista | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
182 | Jessy Singh | So | Canyon (ana) | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
183 | Parker Quinn | So | Capo Valley | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Hawn | So | Valencia (val) | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Clifford Thelander | So | Rancho Verde | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
186 | Teddy Bullockus | So | Capo Valley | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Santiago Cruz | So | Capo Valley | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
188 | Erik Castellon | So | Paramount | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Self | So | Capo Valley | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Mario Perez | So | Montclair | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
191 | Issac Tafolla | So | Rancho Verde | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
192 | Michael Glessner | So | Capo Valley | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
193 | Andy Sanchez | So | Paramount | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
194 | Cristopher Moreno | So | Vista | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
195 | David Cruz | So | Montclair | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
196 | Gabriel Perozo | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
197 | Logan Suffredini | So | Valencia (val) | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
22 | Vinnie Giachini So 16:36 5:40 2 |
Mason Ratkovich So 16:39 5:41 3 |
Roberto Ruelas So 16:40 5:41 4 |
Ethan Tse So 16:41 5:42 5 |
Hudson Godfrey So 16:59 5:48 8 |
Jonathan Topete So 17:31 5:59 19 |
Ethan Stauber So 17:38 6:01 23 |
2 | Arcadia 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
87:09 17:26 5:57 |
117 | Soichiro Nagao So 16:30 5:38 1 |
Jack Ruan So 16:51 5:45 7 |
Eduardo Cruz So 17:14 5:53 14 |
Brian Ai So 18:05 6:10 40 |
Drake Maloney So 18:29 6:18 55 |
Brian Theung So 19:16 6:35 82 |
Ivan Luu So 19:29 6:39 92 |
3 | California (whi) 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
88:01 17:36 6:00 |
123 | Jonathan Ruiz So 17:12 5:52 13 |
Tyler Hernandez So 17:15 5:53 15 |
Gabriel Godoy So 17:48 6:05 27 |
Eddie Lopez So 17:50 6:05 32 |
Angel Salinas So 17:56 6:07 36 |
Justin Nunez So 18:01 6:09 37 |
Christopher Guzman So 18:18 6:15 45 |
4 | Great Oak 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
88:36 17:43 6:03 |
142 | Brock Stuckey So 17:00 5:48 9 |
Alex Ayala So 17:07 5:51 11 |
Sebastian Vasquez So 17:43 6:03 25 |
Jamie Robinson So 18:18 6:15 44 |
Cameron Porras So 18:28 6:18 53 |
Jose Valdez So 18:37 6:21 60 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 18:49 6:25 65 |
5 | Granada 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
163 | Shlok Bansal So 17:23 5:56 16 |
Kevin Plant So 17:28 5:58 18 |
Benjamin Hatch So 17:52 6:06 34 |
Josh White So 18:19 6:15 46 |
Caleb Hardesty So 18:24 6:17 49 |
Andy Lau So 18:57 6:28 71 |
Nick Melendez So 19:42 6:43 104 |
6 | Saugus 3-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
89:07 17:49 6:05 |
168 | Jason O'sullivan So 16:41 5:42 6 |
Lothar Hernandez So 17:52 6:06 35 |
Anthony Dugan So 18:03 6:10 39 |
Zach Fineberg So 18:10 6:12 41 |
Nick Short So 18:21 6:16 47 |
Kristian Rascon So 18:28 6:18 54 |
Niko Martinez-mosle So 18:31 6:19 58 |
7 | Paramount 5-5-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
91:39 18:20 6:15 |
252 | Jose Jimenez So 17:02 5:49 10 |
Santiago Martinez So 17:31 5:59 20 |
Alejandro Vazquez So 18:49 6:25 64 |
Neftali Percastegui So 18:53 6:27 69 |
Brandon Pastelin So 19:24 6:37 89 |
Bryan Espinoza So 19:44 6:44 105 |
Adaham Rivera So 22:15 7:36 145 |
8 | Valencia (val) 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:35 |
92:11 18:26 6:18 |
276 | Cristian Lopez So 17:10 5:52 12 |
Joshua Aina So 17:49 6:05 31 |
Antonio Marroquin So 18:37 6:21 61 |
Jonathon Finn So 18:50 6:26 66 |
Christian Kay So 19:45 6:44 106 |
Josh Weide So 19:52 6:47 111 |
Mohammed Osman So 20:45 7:05 130 |
9 | Trabuco Hills 19-17-16-11-9 Gap: 0:43 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
328 | Kalen Yokoyama So 18:22 6:16 48 |
Jack Ord So 18:45 6:24 63 |
Jake Hess So 18:50 6:26 67 |
Justin Bennett So 18:58 6:28 73 |
Elias Escobar So 19:05 6:31 77 |
Dawson Chute So 19:34 6:41 94 |
Trevor Mccall So 19:38 6:42 100 |
10 | Davis High 11-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:58 |
93:58 18:48 6:25 |
332 | Juan Zarate-Sanchez So 17:36 6:00 22 |
Kyle Henricson So 18:29 6:18 56 |
Nathan Sweet So 19:02 6:30 75 |
Adam Tran So 19:17 6:35 83 |
Tristan Sturm So 19:34 6:41 96 |
Tomas Harding So 19:38 6:42 98 |
Henry Siegler So 19:41 6:43 103 |
11 | Claremont 17-14-14-12-11 Gap: 1:08 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
342 | Andrew Patterson So 18:15 6:14 42 |
Richard Gomez So 18:25 6:17 52 |
Justin Apresa So 19:12 6:33 79 |
James Settles2 Fr 19:14 6:34 81 |
Johnny Hernandez So 19:23 6:37 88 |
Joseph Cerrillos So 19:27 6:38 91 |
Jack Thomas So 19:45 6:44 107 |
11 | Valencia (pla) 13-16-15-13-11 Gap: 1:39 |
94:26 18:53 6:27 |
342 | Joey Park So 17:43 6:03 26 |
Jared Moradian So 18:57 6:28 72 |
Christian Perez So 19:10 6:32 78 |
Justin Chen So 19:14 6:34 80 |
Jordan Chen So 19:22 6:37 86 |
Blake Norwood So 19:48 6:45 109 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz So 20:01 6:50 114 |
13 | Steele Canyon 14-13-9-9-13 Gap: 2:36 |
94:42 18:56 6:28 |
360 | Isaac Chavez So 17:48 6:05 28 |
Jonathan Strothers So 18:24 6:17 51 |
Ruben Pina So 18:31 6:19 57 |
Ben Bullock So 19:35 6:41 97 |
Baltazar Marquez So 20:24 6:58 127 |
||
14 | Cosumnes Oaks 12-11-12-14-14 Gap: 4:13 |
96:58 19:24 6:37 |
405 | Joshua Spowart So 17:39 6:01 24 |
Joshua Gleim So 18:24 6:17 50 |
Diego Davis So 19:25 6:38 90 |
Brandon Casey So 19:38 6:42 99 |
Jacob Grupe So 21:52 7:28 142 |
||
15 | El Toro 9-9-11-16-15 Gap: 2:55 |
95:56 19:11 6:33 |
411 | Brandan Tressler So 17:25 5:57 17 |
Jonas Hartline So 17:49 6:05 30 |
Justin Loranger So 20:03 6:51 115 |
Spencer Kandel So 20:19 6:56 123 |
Gerardo Flores So 20:20 6:56 126 |
Jacob Kim So 20:53 7:08 132 |
Samuel Mendoza So 20:54 7:08 133 |
16 | Arroyo Grande 16-10-13-15-16 Gap: 2:57 |
96:13 19:15 6:34 |
415 | Jacob Nichols So 17:51 6:06 33 |
Drake Cote So 18:01 6:09 38 |
Chris Fleischer So 19:38 6:42 101 |
Seanan Weber So 19:55 6:48 112 |
Gabriel Duarte So 20:48 7:06 131 |
||
17 | Mira Costa (mb) 10-15-17-17-17 Gap: 4:23 |
97:52 19:34 6:41 |
441 | Greg Moore So 17:31 5:59 21 |
Oliver Michelsen So 19:01 6:29 74 |
Joseph Olivas So 19:22 6:37 87 |
Russell Blakey So 20:04 6:51 116 |
Steven Carmona So 21:54 7:28 143 |
||
18 | Crescenta Valley 21-20-19-18-18 Gap: 2:20 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
458 | Lauterback Grant So 18:38 6:22 62 |
David Mcnelis So 19:03 6:30 76 |
Morgan Faunce So 19:21 6:36 84 |
Su Yong Lee So 19:40 6:43 102 |
Dylan Yang So 20:58 7:09 134 |
Luke Melnyk So 21:47 7:26 140 |
Dominic Manzano So 22:12 7:35 144 |
19 | Serrano 18-17-18-19-19 Gap: 2:08 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
466 | Pu Ping So 18:17 6:14 43 |
Cooper Schexnyder So 18:52 6:26 68 |
Anthony Ortiz So 19:50 6:46 110 |
Nathan Patton So 20:07 6:52 117 |
Cole Heiner So 20:25 6:58 128 |
Andrew Trujillo So 21:15 7:15 137 |
|
20 | Canyon (ana) 20-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:37 |
97:18 19:28 6:38 |
469 | Kade Boyer So 18:31 6:19 59 |
Ryan Umipig So 18:56 6:28 70 |
Gage Butterfield So 19:48 6:45 108 |
John Rutherford So 19:55 6:48 113 |
Andrew Belk So 20:08 6:52 119 |
Christian Sung So 20:13 6:54 122 |
Benjamin Nah So 20:20 6:56 125 |
21 | Roosevelt (eas) 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:27 |
101:22 20:16 6:55 |
549 | Adrian Alvarez So 19:22 6:37 85 |
Ethan Martinez So 19:34 6:41 93 |
Jesse Gonzales So 19:34 6:41 95 |
Jacob Silva So 21:03 7:11 135 |
Anthony Quintanar So 21:49 7:27 141 |
||
22 | Rancho Verde 15-21-22-22-22 Gap: 5:19 |
105:08 21:02 7:11 |
585 | Adrian Avila So 17:48 6:05 29 |
Carlos Velazquez So 20:13 6:54 121 |
Hector De Leon So 21:15 7:15 136 |
Clifford Thelander So 22:45 7:46 147 |
Issac Tafolla So 23:07 7:53 152 |
||
23 | Montclair 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:23 |
108:41 21:44 7:25 |
677 | Juan Santos So 20:10 6:53 120 |
Michael Velez So 20:19 6:56 124 |
Jahaziel Orozco So 20:33 7:01 129 |
Mario Perez So 23:06 7:53 151 |
David Cruz So 24:33 8:23 153 |
||
24 | Capo Valley 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:39 |
108:29 21:42 7:24 |
689 | Matt Savely So 20:07 6:52 118 |
Daniel Martinez So 21:27 7:19 138 |
Ethan Christus So 21:29 7:20 139 |
Parker Quinn So 22:40 7:44 146 |
Teddy Bullockus So 22:46 7:46 148 |
Santiago Cruz So 22:49 7:47 149 |
Tyler Self So 23:05 7:53 150 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California (whi) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
35 | Justin Nunez So 18:01 6:09 1 |
Christopher Guzman So 18:18 6:15 2 |
Eric Mendez So 18:47 6:25 6 |
Joshua Espinoza So 19:30 6:39 12 |
Octavio Espinoza Jr 19:31 6:40 14 |
||
2 | Great Oak 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
95:54 19:11 6:33 |
52 | Jose Valdez So 18:37 6:21 5 |
Belvyn Boquiren So 18:49 6:25 7 |
Devon Paez So 19:13 6:34 8 |
Noah Nevens So 19:30 6:39 11 |
Jt Lavely So 19:45 6:44 21 |
||
3 | Saugus 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:28 |
97:29 19:30 6:39 |
83 | Kristian Rascon So 18:28 6:18 3 |
Niko Martinez-mosle So 18:31 6:19 4 |
Evan Maich So 19:34 6:41 16 |
Dominic Casillas So 20:00 6:50 26 |
Nicholas Whitman So 20:56 7:09 34 |
||
4 | Arcadia 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
99:19 19:52 6:47 |
94 | Brian Theung So 19:16 6:35 9 |
Ivan Luu So 19:29 6:39 10 |
Ethan Huang So 19:31 6:40 13 |
Victor Huang So 20:26 6:58 29 |
Edwin Miyatake So 20:37 7:02 33 |
||
5 | Trabuco Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:14 |
98:29 19:42 6:43 |
98 | Dawson Chute So 19:34 6:41 15 |
Trevor Mccall So 19:38 6:42 18 |
David Lopez So 19:41 6:43 19 |
Ryan Young So 19:48 6:45 22 |
Avery Steinhilber So 19:48 6:45 24 |
||
6 | Davis High 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
100:54 20:11 6:53 |
128 | Tomas Harding So 19:38 6:42 17 |
Henry Siegler So 19:41 6:43 20 |
William Ewens So 19:53 6:47 25 |
Arvind Ramakrishnan So 20:31 7:00 31 |
Ben Moxon So 21:11 7:14 35 |
||
7 | Valencia (pla) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:44 |
101:01 20:12 6:54 |
140 | Blake Norwood So 19:48 6:45 23 |
Justin Ortiz-luiz So 20:01 6:50 27 |
Ruben Gutierrez So 20:12 6:54 28 |
Jordy Juarez So 20:28 6:59 30 |
Osvaldo Torres So 20:32 7:00 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Jamieson | Jr | Loyola | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Ma | Jr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Myles Baynard-jones | Jr | El Toro | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Silva | Jr | California (whi) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Ty Robbins | Jr | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Adrian Jauregui | Sr | Loyola | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Khai Nguyen | Sr | El Toro | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Steven Marsh | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Alex Buckley | Sr | Valencia (val) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Heard | Sr | El Toro | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Grant Bolstad | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | William Theung | Jr | Arcadia | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Omar Khleif | Jr | Delasalle | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Mario Barone | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Iman Khadir | Jr | Great Oak | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Walter Corthell | Sr | Newbury Park | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | James Brunette | Jr | Davis High | 16:56 | 5:47 | 1/10 | 4/35 | 12/32 | 19:22 (2:26) |
19:22 (2:26) |
19:22 (2:26) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Cole Lewis | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Parker | Sr | Palisades | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Reid | Sr | El Toro | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Nicolas Mcclure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Aleksander Bogonie | Sr | West Ranch | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Landsberg | Sr | Claremont | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Justin Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Kevin Faeustle | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Jake Spivek | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Carter Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Conor Beezhold | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Miyakoshi | Jr | Loyola | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Perry Winsor | Jr | Davis High | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2/10 | 7/35 | 7/32 | 19:14 (2:02) |
19:14 (2:02) |
19:14 (2:02) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | David Hines | Jr | Claremont | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Michael Pillado | Sr | Camarillo | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Garrett Hamilton | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | William Bilson | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Charles Pingry | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | James Flanagan | Jr | Delasalle | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
38 | Alexander Li | Sr | Camarillo | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Cesar Hinojosa | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Gavin Pfaffinger | Sr | Loyola | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Lau | Sr | El Toro | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Hamel | Jr | Claremont | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Alanis | Sr | California (whi) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Kenneth Mejia | Sr | El Toro | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Seth Lucio | Jr | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Custodio | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Jason Schempp | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Jordan Gutierres | Jr | Delasalle | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Tomkovicz | Jr | Delasalle | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Michael Fissinger | Sr | Loyola | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Rory Keane | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Andrew Schechter | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Margolis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Palisades | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Borja | Sr | Bonita Vista | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Gabriel Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Spencer Moffat | Sr | Valencia (val) | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Cruz | Sr | California (whi) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Stephen Nichols | Jr | Davis High | 17:39 | 6:01 | 3/10 | 11/35 | 11/30 | 18:22 (0:43) |
18:22 (0:43) |
18:22 (0:43) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | Diego Carlson | Sr | Loyola | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Julian Cabrera | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Christian Salt | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Tom Rutherford | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Gabe Fuligni | Sr | Palisades | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Michael Lamar | Sr | Claremont | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Evan Belk | Jr | Davis High | 17:46 | 6:04 | 4/10 | 13/35 | 10/28 | 20:21 (2:35) |
20:21 (2:35) |
20:21 (2:35) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
67 | Ben Falley | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Hankamer | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Gustavo Perez-Zavala | Jr | Davis High | 17:49 | 6:05 | 5/10 | 14/35 | 5/26 | ||||
70 | Tommy Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Tran | Sr | Davis High | 17:51 | 6:06 | 6/10 | 15/35 | 3/22 | 18:12 (0:21) |
18:12 (0:21) |
18:12 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
72 | Spenser Esparza | Sr | Camarillo | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Evan Martinez | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Spencer Churchill | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Justin Ewell | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Vincent Orta | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Evan Lee | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Michael Gomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Brannon Barber | Jr | Valencia (val) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Ralston | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Rayne Sweet | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Edgar Lopez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Grant Stone | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Hur | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Jorge Sandoval | Jr | California (whi) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Luke Bolon | Sr | Saugus | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Jared Kawasawa | Sr | Valencia (val) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Eleazar Barajas | Sr | Delasalle | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Alejandro Romero | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Tyler O'sullivan | Sr | Saugus | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Gener Abdon | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Cameron Broadbent | Sr | Saugus | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Zebastian Dimas | Jr | Bonita Vista | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Jack Wang | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Evan Feliciano | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Luke Vankeersbilck | Jr | Camarillo | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | Mitchell Polk | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Enrique Barajas | Sr | Delasalle | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Nohl Patterson | Jr | Delasalle | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
100 | Justin Hayata | Sr | Arcadia | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Quiroga | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Marc Donnelly | Jr | Claremont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
104 | Kester Tan | Sr | Loyola | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
105 | Nicolas Jiminez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Lee | Jr | West Ranch | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
107 | Lars Heinstedt | Jr | Saugus | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
108 | Clay Nikniai | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
109 | Collin Drown | Jr | Davis High | 18:29 | 6:18 | 7/10 | 16/35 | 4/17 | 18:57 (0:28) |
18:57 (0:28) |
18:57 (0:28) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Nicholas Carroll | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Martin | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
112 | Steven Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Sylus Krall | Jr | Davis High | 18:33 | 6:20 | 8/10 | 18/35 | 2/16 | 21:19 (2:46) |
21:19 (2:46) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
114 | Bryce Freeman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
115 | Chase Haye | Jr | Camarillo | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
116 | Grayson McKim | Jr | Davis High | 18:35 | 6:21 | 9/10 | 19/35 | 2/14 | 19:24 (0:49) |
19:24 (0:49) |
19:24 (0:49) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Aidan Thompson | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Adel | Jr | West Ranch | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Tanimoto | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Simon Gomez | Jr | San Leandro | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Justin Oliver | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Jason Tellez | Jr | Mission Hills | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Chandler Plummer | Jr | Los Osos | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Chris Dominguez | Jr | Camarillo | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Steven Camacho | Jr | El Toro | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Sammy Abrego | Jr | Los Osos | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Matt Mullins | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Phillip Neman | Sr | Palisades | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Xavier Reynoso | Jr | Claremont | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Zach Trejo | Jr | Serrano | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Liam Reisch | Sr | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Collin Maloof | Sr | West Ranch | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Chris Roy | Sr | Loyola | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Armando Islas | Jr | San Leandro | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Patrick Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Roberto Solis | Jr | Los Osos | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Joey Reed | Jr | Palisades | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Evan Cerda | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
140 | Alex Quijada | Sr | California (whi) | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Jack Holloway | Jr | Los Osos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Samuel Hsiao | Jr | Los Osos | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Jackson Minyard | Jr | Saugus | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Tj Von Busch | Jr | Saugus | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Fred Rodriguez | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Galaan Abdissa | Sr | Palisades | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Grant Allan | Sr | El Toro | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Ali Soto | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Phu | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Brent Luker | Sr | San Leandro | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
151 | Austin Malone | Jr | Serrano | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Jack Dias | Sr | Canyon (ana) | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
153 | Kaizo Hall | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Hein | Sr | Davis High | 19:12 | 6:33 | 10/10 | 21/35 | 2/7 | 19:13 (0:01) |
19:13 (0:01) |
19:13 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
155 | Casey Baldwin | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Takazo Hall | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Chandler Stainbroo | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Michael Seh | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
159 | Joshua Papageorges | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Van Doren | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Spencer Brockett | Sr | Camarillo | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Teo Mok | Sr | San Leandro | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
163 | Matt Disandro | Sr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
164 | Brennan Ramirez | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Oravets | Jr | Los Osos | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Yap | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
167 | Isaac Sung | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Mathews | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Anthony Rincon | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Robyn | Jr | Mission Hills | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Noah Larkins | Jr | Los Osos | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Danny Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Tate | Jr | San Leandro | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Jesse Ramirez | Sr | Camarillo | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Damian Vasquez | Jr | Los Osos | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Trevor Allor | Sr | Saugus | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Lean Aguilar | Jr | Saugus | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
178 | Spencer Kemmerer | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Riley Togashi | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Aidan Leslein | Jr | Mira Costa (mb) | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
181 | Caelan Reliford | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
182 | Jacob Allen | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
183 | Krystiano Maldonad | Sr | Serrano | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
184 | Darien Mcgowan | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
185 | Johnny Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
186 | Moises Vargas | Jr | Claremont | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
187 | Chris Carlson | Jr | Valencia (val) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
188 | Bailey Zipperman | Sr | Saugus | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Zache Bustamante | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
190 | Patrick Hou | Jr | Arcadia | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
191 | Ilker Loza | Jr | Saugus | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
192 | Lucio Ezpinoza | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
193 | Carter Brown | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
194 | Chan Kim | Jr | Arcadia | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
195 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Jackson Graves | Sr | Citrus Valley | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
197 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
198 | Gabriel Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
199 | Noah Valdez | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Joseph Lawrence | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Dehnke | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Gazzaniga | Sr | Los Osos | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
203 | Juan Esparza | Jr | San Leandro | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
204 | Jorge Gonzalez | Jr | Central (fre) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
205 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
207 | Izaq Davolt | Sr | Arcadia | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Nathan Coles | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
209 | Marvin Tayo | Jr | San Leandro | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
210 | Grant Russell | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
211 | Osmin Ramirez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
212 | Hugo Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
213 | Aidan Bradley | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
214 | Xavier Jiminez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
215 | Jacob Kiunke-stephe | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Jordan Young | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
217 | Tyler Coleman | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
218 | Carlos Alvarez | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Ryan Houston | Jr | Citrus Valley | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
220 | Sean Hostetter | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
221 | Eric Miller | Jr | Mission Hills | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
222 | Cameron Kading | Jr | Claremont | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
223 | David Enguinados | Jr | San Leandro | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
224 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
74 | Liam Jamieson Jr 15:54 5:26 1 |
Joshua Ma Jr 16:26 5:37 2 |
Adrian Jauregui Sr 16:36 5:40 6 |
Brandon Miyakoshi Jr 17:12 5:52 28 |
Gavin Pfaffinger Sr 17:20 5:55 37 |
Michael Fissinger Sr 17:32 5:59 47 |
Diego Carlson Sr 17:39 6:01 57 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
84:22 16:52 5:46 |
77 | Myles Baynard-jones Jr 16:33 5:39 3 |
Khai Nguyen Sr 16:41 5:42 7 |
Joshua Heard Sr 16:49 5:44 10 |
Alexander Reid Sr 16:58 5:47 19 |
Ethan Lau Sr 17:21 5:55 38 |
Kenneth Mejia Sr 17:27 5:57 41 |
Steven Camacho Jr 18:45 6:24 114 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:27 |
85:36 17:07 5:51 |
128 | Grant Bolstad Jr 16:49 5:44 11 |
Kevin Faeustle Jr 17:08 5:51 24 |
Carter Walch Jr 17:08 5:51 26 |
Garrett Hamilton Jr 17:15 5:53 33 |
Charles Pingry Jr 17:16 5:54 34 |
Jacob Ralston Jr 17:59 6:08 76 |
Jonathan Hur Jr 18:07 6:11 79 |
4 | Great Oak 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:05 |
85:41 17:08 5:51 |
138 | Ty Robbins Jr 16:33 5:39 5 |
Iman Khadir Jr 16:55 5:46 15 |
Justin Velarde Jr 17:06 5:50 23 |
Seth Lucio Jr 17:29 5:58 42 |
Gabriel Ayala Jr 17:38 6:01 53 |
||
5 | Delasalle 9-9-7-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
87:20 17:28 5:58 |
222 | Omar Khleif Jr 16:53 5:46 13 |
James Flanagan Jr 17:17 5:54 35 |
Jordan Gutierres Jr 17:31 5:59 45 |
Cooper Tomkovicz Jr 17:31 5:59 46 |
Eleazar Barajas Sr 18:08 6:11 83 |
Enrique Barajas Sr 18:17 6:14 91 |
Nohl Patterson Jr 18:17 6:14 92 |
6 | Davis High 11-8-10-9-6 Gap: 0:53 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
230 | James Brunette Jr 16:56 5:47 16 |
Perry Winsor Jr 17:12 5:52 29 |
Stephen Nichols Jr 17:39 6:01 56 |
Evan Belk Jr 17:46 6:04 63 |
Gustavo Perez-Zavala Jr 17:49 6:05 66 |
Kyle Tran Sr 17:51 6:06 68 |
Collin Drown Jr 18:29 6:18 101 |
7 | Mira Costa (mb) 12-6-11-12-7 Gap: 0:54 |
87:33 17:31 5:59 |
243 | Cole Lewis Jr 16:57 5:47 17 |
Conor Beezhold Jr 17:11 5:52 27 |
Ben Falley Sr 17:46 6:04 64 |
Dylan Hankamer Jr 17:48 6:05 65 |
Evan Martinez Jr 17:51 6:06 70 |
Evan Feliciano Jr 18:14 6:13 88 |
Matt Mullins Sr 18:47 6:25 116 |
8 | Canyon (ana) 5-11-13-11-8 Gap: 1:06 |
87:30 17:30 5:58 |
244 | Steven Marsh Sr 16:46 5:43 8 |
Jason Schempp Jr 17:31 5:59 44 |
Julian Cabrera Jr 17:40 6:02 58 |
Tom Rutherford Sr 17:41 6:02 60 |
Evan Lee Jr 17:52 6:06 74 |
Mitchell Polk Jr 18:16 6:14 90 |
Ryan Tanimoto Sr 18:37 6:21 108 |
9 | Valencia (val) 6-4-5-8-9 Gap: 1:20 |
87:39 17:32 5:59 |
245 | Alex Buckley Sr 16:48 5:44 9 |
Jake Spivek Sr 17:08 5:51 25 |
Spencer Moffat Sr 17:38 6:01 54 |
Brannon Barber Jr 17:57 6:08 75 |
Jared Kawasawa Sr 18:08 6:11 82 |
Chris Carlson Jr 19:58 6:49 151 |
|
10 | Claremont 16-11-6-7-10 Gap: 1:18 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
249 | Jacob Landsberg Sr 17:02 5:49 22 |
David Hines Jr 17:13 5:53 30 |
Kevin Hamel Jr 17:24 5:56 39 |
Michael Lamar Sr 17:43 6:03 62 |
Marc Donnelly Jr 18:20 6:15 96 |
Xavier Reynoso Jr 18:51 6:26 118 |
Liam Reisch Sr 18:52 6:26 119 |
11 | Trabuco Hills 14-10-9-6-11 Gap: 1:29 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
250 | Nicolas Mcclure Sr 16:58 5:47 20 |
Joshua Kim Jr 17:14 5:53 31 |
Andrew Schechter Jr 17:32 5:59 49 |
Andrew Margolis Jr 17:36 6:00 50 |
Clay Nikniai Jr 18:27 6:18 100 |
Aidan Thompson Jr 18:35 6:21 106 |
Casey Baldwin Jr 19:14 6:34 136 |
12 | Bonita Vista 10-13-12-10-12 Gap: 1:16 |
87:50 17:34 6:00 |
253 | Mario Barone Jr 16:54 5:46 14 |
Matthew Custodio Sr 17:29 5:58 43 |
Matthew Borja Sr 17:37 6:01 52 |
Christian Salt Jr 17:40 6:02 59 |
Gener Abdon Jr 18:10 6:12 85 |
Zebastian Dimas Jr 18:12 6:13 87 |
|
13 | California (whi) 3-6-8-13-13 Gap: 2:27 |
88:45 17:45 6:03 |
305 | Jacob Silva Jr 16:33 5:39 4 |
Joseph Alanis Sr 17:26 5:57 40 |
Matthew Cruz Sr 17:39 6:01 55 |
Jorge Sandoval Jr 18:07 6:11 80 |
Alex Quijada Sr 19:00 6:29 126 |
||
14 | Camarillo 17-14-15-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
89:10 17:50 6:05 |
331 | Michael Pillado Sr 17:14 5:53 32 |
Alexander Li Sr 17:17 5:54 36 |
Spenser Esparza Sr 17:51 6:06 69 |
Luke Vankeersbilck Jr 18:15 6:14 89 |
Chase Haye Jr 18:33 6:20 105 |
Chris Dominguez Jr 18:41 6:23 113 |
Spencer Brockett Sr 19:23 6:37 139 |
15 | Palisades 13-15-14-15-15 Gap: 1:59 |
90:01 18:00 6:09 |
372 | Hunter Parker Sr 16:57 5:47 18 |
Jonathan Flores Sr 17:37 6:01 51 |
Gabe Fuligni Sr 17:42 6:02 61 |
Phillip Neman Sr 18:49 6:25 117 |
Joey Reed Jr 18:56 6:28 125 |
Galaan Abdissa Sr 19:06 6:31 131 |
|
16 | West Ranch 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:54 |
90:42 18:08 6:11 |
413 | Aleksander Bogonie Sr 16:59 5:48 21 |
Tommy Bravo Jr 17:50 6:05 67 |
Jacob Lee Jr 18:24 6:17 98 |
Jacob Adel Jr 18:36 6:21 107 |
Collin Maloof Sr 18:53 6:27 120 |
||
17 | Arcadia 8-17-18-18-17 Gap: 2:02 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
424 | William Theung Jr 16:52 5:45 12 |
Justin Hayata Sr 18:17 6:14 93 |
Joseph Reyes Jr 18:20 6:15 95 |
Steven Chan Jr 18:31 6:19 103 |
Kevin Wang Jr 18:54 6:27 121 |
Patrick Lee Jr 18:55 6:27 123 |
Patrick Hou Jr 19:59 6:49 153 |
18 | Mission Viejo 18-18-17-17-18 Gap: 1:39 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
434 | Rory Keane Jr 17:32 5:59 48 |
Spencer Churchill Jr 17:52 6:06 71 |
Edgar Lopez Sr 18:00 6:09 78 |
Nicholas Carroll Jr 18:31 6:19 102 |
Kaizo Hall Jr 19:11 6:33 135 |
Takazo Hall Jr 19:14 6:34 137 |
Zache Bustamante Jr 19:58 6:49 152 |
19 | Rancho Cucamonga 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:15 |
91:43 18:21 6:16 |
475 | Justin Ewell Jr 17:52 6:06 72 |
Vincent Orta Jr 17:52 6:06 73 |
Brandon Quiroga Jr 18:19 6:15 94 |
Bryce Freeman Sr 18:33 6:20 104 |
Ali Soto Jr 19:07 6:31 132 |
Chandler Stainbroo Sr 19:16 6:35 138 |
Ethan Mathews Jr 19:31 6:40 143 |
20 | Saugus 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:52 |
91:55 18:23 6:16 |
479 | Luke Bolon Sr 18:08 6:11 81 |
Tyler O'sullivan Sr 18:10 6:12 84 |
Cameron Broadbent Sr 18:12 6:13 86 |
Lars Heinstedt Jr 18:25 6:17 99 |
Jackson Minyard Jr 19:00 6:29 129 |
Tj Von Busch Jr 19:03 6:30 130 |
Trevor Allor Sr 19:38 6:42 148 |
21 | Los Osos 25-22-22-22-21 Gap: 0:19 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
606 | Chandler Plummer Jr 18:41 6:23 112 |
Sammy Abrego Jr 18:46 6:24 115 |
Roberto Solis Jr 18:56 6:28 124 |
Jack Holloway Jr 19:00 6:29 127 |
Samuel Hsiao Jr 19:00 6:29 128 |
Aaron Oravets Jr 19:26 6:38 142 |
Noah Larkins Jr 19:34 6:41 146 |
22 | Mission Hills 20-21-21-21-22 Gap: 2:19 |
96:04 19:13 6:33 |
634 | Rayne Sweet Jr 18:00 6:09 77 |
Jason Tellez Jr 18:41 6:23 111 |
Anthony Rincon Jr 19:32 6:40 144 |
Jonathan Robyn Jr 19:32 6:40 145 |
Joseph Lawrence Jr 20:19 6:56 157 |
Eric Miller Jr 22:45 7:46 168 |
|
23 | San Leandro 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:58 |
95:41 19:08 6:32 |
652 | Simon Gomez Jr 18:38 6:22 109 |
Armando Islas Jr 18:55 6:27 122 |
Brent Luker Sr 19:09 6:32 134 |
Teo Mok Sr 19:23 6:37 140 |
Anthony Tate Jr 19:36 6:41 147 |
Johnny Lin Jr 19:53 6:47 150 |
Juan Esparza Jr 20:27 6:59 159 |
24 | Capo Valley 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:10 |
98:57 19:47 6:45 |
718 | Justin Oliver Sr 18:39 6:22 110 |
Ethan Phu Jr 19:07 6:31 133 |
Lucio Ezpinoza Sr 20:02 6:50 154 |
Andrew Dehnke Jr 20:20 6:56 158 |
Grant Russell Jr 20:49 7:06 163 |
Jacob Kiunke-stephe Jr 21:17 7:16 165 |
Carlos Alvarez Jr 22:11 7:34 166 |
25 | Citrus Valley 22-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:50 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
733 | Nicolas Jiminez Jr 18:23 6:16 97 |
Jacob Allen Jr 19:50 6:46 149 |
Jackson Graves Sr 20:08 6:52 156 |
Xavier Jiminez Jr 21:04 7:11 164 |
Ryan Houston Jr 22:13 7:35 167 |
||
26 | Alta Loma 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:20 |
101:31 20:18 6:56 |
779 | Brennan Ramirez Jr 19:25 6:38 141 |
Christopher Armas Jr 20:07 6:52 155 |
Nathan Aguilar Jr 20:35 7:02 160 |
Dylan Gervasio Jr 20:39 7:03 161 |
Nathan Coles Sr 20:45 7:05 162 |
Angel Lopez Jr 24:10 8:15 169 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
90:23 18:05 6:10 |
28 | Michael Fissinger Sr 17:32 5:59 1 |
Diego Carlson Sr 17:39 6:01 2 |
Michael Gomez Sr 17:56 6:07 4 |
Kester Tan Sr 18:22 6:16 7 |
Chris Roy Sr 18:54 6:27 14 |
||
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
92:40 18:32 6:20 |
48 | Kyle Tran Sr 17:51 6:06 3 |
Collin Drown Jr 18:29 6:18 8 |
Sylus Krall Jr 18:33 6:20 9 |
Grayson McKim Jr 18:35 6:21 10 |
Brandon Hein Sr 19:12 6:33 18 |
||
3 | Canyon (ana) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:24 |
96:49 19:22 6:37 |
84 | Mitchell Polk Jr 18:16 6:14 6 |
Ryan Tanimoto Sr 18:37 6:21 11 |
Fred Rodriguez Jr 19:06 6:31 16 |
Jack Dias Sr 19:10 6:32 17 |
Tyler Coleman Jr 21:40 7:24 34 |
||
4 | Mira Costa (mb) 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
95:40 19:08 6:32 |
85 | Evan Feliciano Jr 18:14 6:13 5 |
Matt Mullins Sr 18:47 6:25 13 |
Matt Disandro Sr 19:24 6:37 20 |
Ethan Yap Jr 19:28 6:39 21 |
Aidan Leslein Jr 19:47 6:45 26 |
||
5 | Camarillo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
106 | Chris Dominguez Jr 18:41 6:23 12 |
Spencer Brockett Sr 19:23 6:37 19 |
Danny Gonzalez Jr 19:34 6:41 22 |
Jesse Ramirez Sr 19:37 6:42 23 |
Gabriel Gonzalez Jr 20:16 6:55 30 |
||
6 | Saugus 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
98:21 19:40 6:43 |
121 | Tj Von Busch Jr 19:03 6:30 15 |
Trevor Allor Sr 19:38 6:42 24 |
Lean Aguilar Jr 19:43 6:44 25 |
Bailey Zipperman Sr 19:58 6:49 28 |
Ilker Loza Jr 19:59 6:49 29 |
||
7 | San Leandro 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:55 |
104:48 20:58 7:09 |
158 | Johnny Lin Jr 19:53 6:47 27 |
Juan Esparza Jr 20:27 6:59 31 |
Marvin Tayo Jr 20:47 7:06 32 |
Hugo Solis Jr 20:53 7:08 33 |
David Enguinados Jr 22:48 7:47 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaime Gonzalez | Fr | Camarillo | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Joe Cox | Fr | Highland (pal) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Vacaville | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Erik Garcia | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Brandon Lopez | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Zeno Castiglioni | Fr | Davis High | 17:41 | 6:02 | 1/8 | 12/35 | 5/19 | ||||
7 | Tyson Musser | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Colby Adams | Fr | Camarillo | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Oscar Silva | Fr | Granada Hills | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Goldstein | Fr | Redondo | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Nolan Kolinas | Fr | Grossmont | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Elijah Dinneweth | Fr | Chino Hills | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Serna | Fr | Serrano | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Ben Stefanski | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Steven Solitare | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Hadley | Fr | Mission Hills | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Vahan | Fr | Highland (pal) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | David Silva | Fr | Vacaville | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Blum | Fr | Redondo | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Chambers | Fr | Redondo | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Mateo Arevalo | Fr | Vacaville | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Devin Provence | Fr | Grossmont | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Shane Greene | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Wee | Fr | Highland (pal) | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Austin Bertalot | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | William Hess | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Quinn Garity | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Cooper Sandahl | Fr | Vacaville | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | William Cheney | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Cai Duran | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Zane Buhagiar | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Ian Johnson | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Sam Woulfe | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Reed Bohlen | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Bruce Meza | Fr | Granada Hills | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Gene Feng | Fr | Chino Hills | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Sowards | Fr | Redondo | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Karl Lindeman | Fr | Northgate | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Alex Elliott | Fr | Grossmont | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Logan Harlow | Fr | Northgate | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Johnny Ray Flores | Fr | Edison (hb) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Sergio Gonzalez | Fr | Serrano | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Roman Hunter | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Donald Robbins | Fr | Camarillo | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Marco Dominguez | Fr | Grossmont | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Provence | Fr | Grossmont | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Teagan Favorite | Fr | Davis High | 19:15 | 6:34 | 2/8 | 22/35 | 11/18 | ||||
48 | Lou Siffer | Fr | Serrano | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Grant May | Fr | Redondo | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Gage Peters | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Owen Pogue | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Jacob Lamadrid | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Adam Woo | Fr | Northgate | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Windham | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Robbie Miller | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Marquis Meredith | Fr | Chino Hills | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Sullivan | Fr | Granada Hills | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Chadi Saklaway | Fr | Glendale | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Nick Blakewell | Fr | Davis High | 19:39 | 6:42 | 3/8 | 26/35 | 11/18 | ||||
60 | Brandon Fien | Fr | Vacaville | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Jake Pinuelas | Fr | Camarillo | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Augustus Soto | Fr | Carlsbad | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Lonergan | Fr | Redondo | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | David Psaila | Fr | Vacaville | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Trevor Lopez | Fr | Camarillo | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Julian Deview | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
67 | James Kobel | Fr | Redondo | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | George Gianoukakis | Fr | Redondo | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Jonah Marquez | Fr | Camarillo | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Mason Parato | Fr | Redondo | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Robert Martin | Fr | Vacaville | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Kale Ashcraft | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Mirza | Fr | Northgate | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Ruben Fierro | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Ron Abina | Fr | Northgate | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Andy Tobia | Fr | Davis High | 20:26 | 6:58 | 4/8 | 29/35 | 9/17 | ||||
77 | Ian Weber | Fr | Vacaville | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | David Delatorre | Fr | Redondo | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Leonard Garcia | Fr | Northgate | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Parker Weuve | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
81 | Skylar Thompson | Fr | Edison (hb) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Blake Stewart | Fr | Vacaville | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Jake Rotter | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Blake Whitlock | Fr | La Quinta (lq) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
85 | Edgar Cid | Fr | Glendale | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
86 | Mikhael Pilas | Fr | Highland (pal) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Seth Almarez | Fr | Highland (pal) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
88 | Ari Asera | Fr | Davis High | 21:04 | 7:11 | 5/8 | 31/35 | 9/15 | ||||
89 | Scott Hashimoto | Fr | Northgate | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Sean Mcarthur | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
91 | Owen Dulcich | Fr | Davis High | 21:07 | 7:12 | 6/8 | 32/35 | 7/11 | ||||
92 | Kai Burke | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
93 | Cody Mendenhall | Fr | Vacaville | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
94 | Mathew Lloyd | Fr | Davis High | 21:15 | 7:15 | 7/8 | 34/35 | 6/10 | ||||
95 | Hayden Medeiros | Fr | Edison (hb) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Diego Blanco | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Woo | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
98 | Alex Gresham | Fr | Carlsbad | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
99 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | Northgate | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
100 | Mario Webster | Fr | Camarillo | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Zach Kwast | Fr | Camarillo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
102 | James Leistikow | Fr | Davis High | 21:29 | 7:20 | 8/8 | 35/35 | 6/9 | ||||
103 | Noah Harris | Fr | Camarillo | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
104 | Brian Phan | Fr | Serrano | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
105 | Drew Sorenson | Fr | Edison (hb) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Crouch | Fr | Northgate | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | August Garcia | Fr | Edison (hb) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
108 | Gustavo Regalado | Fr | La Quinta (lq) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
109 | Shawn Molina | Fr | Granada Hills | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Bryan Solis | Fr | Highland (pal) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
111 | Eric Ramirez | Fr | Granada Hills | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
112 | Noah Paulson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Plata | Fr | Granada Hills | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Mattias Estes | Fr | Paloma Valley | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
115 | Cole Alayon | Fr | Valencia (val) | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Noah Ataya | Fr | Glendale | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Stivers | Fr | Camarillo | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | David Lojero | Fr | La Quinta (lq) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Brendan Luttrell | Fr | Edison (hb) | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
121 | James Zavala-sanche | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
122 | Brock Hosier | Fr | Edison (hb) | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
123 | Owen Veloz | Fr | Glendale | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
124 | Riley Samuels | Fr | El Camino Real (wh) | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
125 | Ethan Smith | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Moser | Fr | Mission Hills | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Brenden Hundley | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
128 | Josh Gerhardt | Fr | Valencia (val) | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
129 | Mark Nusser | Fr | Paloma Valley | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
130 | Anthony Barba | Fr | Valencia (val) | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chino Hills 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
51 | Erik Garcia Fr 17:34 6:00 4 |
Brandon Lopez Fr 17:34 6:00 5 |
Tyson Musser Fr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Elijah Dinneweth Fr 17:56 6:07 12 |
Austin Bertalot Fr 18:21 6:16 23 |
Zane Buhagiar Fr 18:32 6:20 29 |
Gene Feng Fr 18:51 6:26 34 |
2 | Granada Hills 6-6-6-4-2 Gap: 0:55 |
91:53 18:23 6:16 |
115 | Oscar Silva Fr 17:54 6:07 9 |
Shane Greene Fr 18:18 6:15 21 |
Quinn Garity Fr 18:25 6:17 25 |
Cai Duran Fr 18:27 6:18 28 |
Reed Bohlen Fr 18:49 6:25 32 |
Bruce Meza Fr 18:50 6:26 33 |
Ryan Sullivan Fr 19:27 6:38 51 |
3 | Vacaville 3-4-2-2-3 Gap: 2:29 |
91:39 18:20 6:15 |
117 | Daniel Hernandez Fr 17:11 5:52 3 |
David Silva Fr 18:06 6:11 16 |
Mateo Arevalo Fr 18:17 6:14 19 |
Cooper Sandahl Fr 18:25 6:17 26 |
Brandon Fien Fr 19:40 6:43 53 |
David Psaila Fr 19:58 6:49 57 |
Robert Martin Fr 20:07 6:52 62 |
4 | Redondo 7-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:23 |
92:20 18:28 6:18 |
124 | Joshua Goldstein Fr 17:55 6:07 10 |
Trevor Blum Fr 18:06 6:11 17 |
Jackson Chambers Fr 18:07 6:11 18 |
Jacob Sowards Fr 18:54 6:27 35 |
Grant May Fr 19:18 6:35 44 |
Jacob Lonergan Fr 19:51 6:46 56 |
James Kobel Fr 20:04 6:51 60 |
5 | Grossmont 8-7-7-6-5 Gap: 1:17 |
93:37 18:43 6:23 |
151 | Nolan Kolinas Fr 17:56 6:07 11 |
Devin Provence Fr 18:18 6:15 20 |
Alex Elliott Fr 18:59 6:29 37 |
Marco Dominguez Fr 19:11 6:33 41 |
Daniel Provence Fr 19:13 6:34 42 |
||
6 | Camarillo 1-1-5-5-6 Gap: 2:54 |
93:55 18:47 6:25 |
161 | Jaime Gonzalez Fr 17:06 5:50 1 |
Colby Adams Fr 17:53 6:06 8 |
Donald Robbins Fr 19:11 6:33 40 |
Jake Pinuelas Fr 19:45 6:44 54 |
Trevor Lopez Fr 20:00 6:50 58 |
Jonah Marquez Fr 20:06 6:52 61 |
Mario Webster Fr 21:23 7:18 84 |
7 | Highland (pal) 2-3-3-7-7 Gap: 3:58 |
95:37 19:07 6:32 |
184 | Joe Cox Fr 17:06 5:50 2 |
Trevor Vahan Fr 18:05 6:10 15 |
Gavin Wee Fr 18:20 6:15 22 |
Mikhael Pilas Fr 21:02 7:11 72 |
Seth Almarez Fr 21:04 7:11 73 |
Bryan Solis Fr 21:59 7:30 87 |
|
8 | Davis High 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:23 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
242 | Zeno Castiglioni Fr 17:41 6:02 6 |
Teagan Favorite Fr 19:15 6:34 43 |
Nick Blakewell Fr 19:39 6:42 52 |
Andy Tobia Fr 20:26 6:58 67 |
Ari Asera Fr 21:04 7:11 74 |
Owen Dulcich Fr 21:07 7:12 77 |
Mathew Lloyd Fr 21:15 7:15 79 |
9 | Northgate 14-13-11-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
98:01 19:36 6:41 |
252 | Karl Lindeman Fr 18:59 6:29 36 |
Logan Harlow Fr 19:00 6:29 38 |
Adam Woo Fr 19:21 6:36 48 |
Matthew Mirza Fr 20:17 6:55 64 |
Ron Abina Fr 20:24 6:58 66 |
Leonard Garcia Fr 20:31 7:00 68 |
Scott Hashimoto Fr 21:06 7:12 75 |
10 | Carlsbad 13-11-10-11-10 Gap: 2:45 |
99:43 19:57 6:48 |
277 | Ian Johnson Fr 18:37 6:21 30 |
Sam Woulfe Fr 18:48 6:25 31 |
Augustus Soto Fr 19:48 6:45 55 |
Kai Burke Fr 21:08 7:13 78 |
Alex Gresham Fr 21:22 7:18 83 |
||
11 | Mission Hills 10-9-9-10-11 Gap: 6:19 |
102:26 20:29 7:00 |
281 | Jackson Hadley Fr 18:04 6:10 14 |
Gage Peters Fr 19:19 6:36 45 |
Jacob Lamadrid Fr 19:20 6:36 47 |
Diego Blanco Fr 21:20 7:17 81 |
Andrew Moser Fr 24:23 8:19 94 |
||
12 | El Camino Real (wh) 9-9-12-13-12 Gap: 3:21 |
100:34 20:07 6:52 |
288 | Steven Solitare Fr 18:00 6:09 13 |
Owen Pogue Fr 19:20 6:36 46 |
Jake Rotter Fr 20:46 7:05 71 |
Sean Mcarthur Fr 21:07 7:12 76 |
Jordan Woo Fr 21:21 7:17 82 |
James Zavala-sanche Fr 23:23 7:59 92 |
Riley Samuels Fr 23:55 8:10 93 |
13 | Paloma Valley 11-12-13-12-13 Gap: 3:41 |
100:20 20:04 6:51 |
289 | William Hess Fr 18:25 6:17 24 |
Daniel Windham Fr 19:23 6:37 49 |
Kale Ashcraft Fr 20:07 6:52 63 |
Ruben Fierro Fr 20:19 6:56 65 |
Noah Paulson Fr 22:06 7:33 88 |
Mattias Estes Fr 22:20 7:37 89 |
Jacob Lee Fr 23:12 7:55 91 |
14 | Edison (hb) 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:18 |
101:36 20:19 6:56 |
317 | Johnny Ray Flores Fr 19:02 6:30 39 |
Julian Deview Fr 20:03 6:51 59 |
Parker Weuve Fr 20:35 7:02 69 |
Skylar Thompson Fr 20:36 7:02 70 |
Hayden Medeiros Fr 21:20 7:17 80 |
Drew Sorenson Fr 21:45 7:25 85 |
August Garcia Fr 21:54 7:28 86 |
15 | Valencia (val) 12-14-14-15-15 Gap: 7:15 |
110:38 22:08 7:33 |
358 | William Cheney Fr 18:26 6:17 27 |
Robbie Miller Fr 19:25 6:38 50 |
Cole Alayon Fr 22:33 7:42 90 |
Josh Gerhardt Fr 24:33 8:23 95 |
Anthony Barba Fr 25:41 8:46 96 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
30 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.