Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Johnson-Springview Park on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adkins, Tyler Fr F/S 14:39.3 6:22 2.3 55/160 10/20 19/29 1/7
Anderson, Braden Fr F/S 13:42.7 5:58 2.3 10/160 2/20 11/29 3/17
Arias, Carson Sr JV 23:12.34 7:29 3.1 132/183 5/7 11/13 15/19
Ayers, Zachary Fr F/S 12:46.47 5:33 2.3 25/172 3/9 3/29 5/22
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So F/S 14:23.5 6:15 2.3 39/160 9/20 18/29 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Cosgrave, Travis Sr JV 21:00.38 6:47 3.1 79/183 3/7 9/13 13/21
Dudley, Cole Fr F/S 13:20.98 5:48 2.3 59/172 7/9 7/29 4/17
Duffy, Sean Jr JV 25:57.94 8:23 3.1 172/183 7/7 13/13 11/12
Dulcich, Kellen Fr F/S 14:11.3 6:10 2.3 28/160 6/20 15/29 3/11
Ewens, William Sr V 19:49.1 6:24 3.1 158/195 6/6 6/13 15/22 18:43
Ferguson, Cooper Fr F/S 13:36.7 5:55 2.3 8/160 1/20 10/29 4/17
Fiehn, Ludwig Sr V 18:24.7 5:56 3.1 108/195 5/6 5/13 11/27
Guerrero, Richard So F/S 16:20.4 7:06 2.3 113/160 14/20 23/29 2/4
Hackett, Tai So F/S 14:16 6:12 2.3 34/160 8/20 17/29 1/7
Inouye, Scott Fr F/S 17:04.6 7:25 2.3 132/160 17/20 26/29 2/2
Jiang, Zhiyang Fr F/S 14:14.2 6:11 2.3 30/160 7/20 16/29 2/9
Karim, Jason Fr F/S 15:03.7 6:33 2.3 76/160 13/20 22/29 1/6
Keegan, Kevan Fr F/S 17:06.9 7:26 2.3 133/160 18/20 27/29 2/2
Kirsch, Silas Sr JV 23:18.94 7:31 3.1 136/183 6/7 12/13 10/17
Layman, Sean So F/S 13:04.19 5:41 2.3 47/172 5/9 5/29 4/19
Lynch, Gavin Fr F/S 14:57.8 6:30 2.3 73/160 12/20 21/29 2/7
Maes, Luca Fr F/S 12:41.31 5:31 2.3 21/172 2/9 2/29 7/23
Maes, Tavi Fr F/S 12:35.76 5:29 2.3 17/172 1/9 1/29 11/23
Mayr, Eli So F/S 13:49 6:00 2.3 12/160 3/20 12/29 3/16
Nolberg, Jacob So F/S 20:55.7 9:06 2.3 157/160 20/20 29/29 2/2
Norton, Ben Fr F/S 13:57 6:04 2.3 19/160 5/20 14/29 2/13 Great Job! (PG)
Perry, Adam Fr F/S 13:30.79 5:53 2.3 70/172 8/9 8/29 3/16
Perry, Addison Jr JV 20:55.43 6:45 3.1 76/183 2/7 8/13 15/22
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr V 18:15.1 5:53 3.1 100/195 4/6 4/13 14/28
Rashid, Luke So F/S 13:06.12 5:42 2.3 52/172 6/9 6/29 4/18 Great Job! (DSP)
Rockwell, Kevin So F/S 12:52.37 5:36 2.3 33/172 4/9 4/29 3/19
Sahar, Ryan Fr F/S 16:40.5 7:15 2.3 122/160 15/20 24/29 2/4
Sweet, Nathan Sr V 17:56.3 5:47 3.1 83/195 3/6 3/13 15/29 19:00
(1:04,5.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Toups, Austin Jr JV 21:41.79 7:00 3.1 101/183 4/7 10/13 12/20
Tran, Adam Sr V 17:27.1 5:38 3.1 53/195 2/6 2/13 13/29
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So F/S 17:20.8 7:33 2.3 137/160 19/20 28/29 2/2
West, Sean Sr JV 20:36.32 6:39 3.1 64/183 1/7 7/13 18/25
Winsor, Cody Fr F/S 13:51.5 6:02 2.3 14/160 4/20 13/29 2/16
Wittkop, Cole Fr F/S 13:30.89 5:53 2.3 71/172 9/9 9/29 2/11
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr V 16:24.8 5:18 3.1 15/195 1/6 1/13 9/31 16:53
(0:28,2.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zhao, Joshua Fr F/S 14:49.2 6:27 2.3 61/160 11/20 20/29 2/7
Zimmermann, Aidan So F/S 16:52.6 7:20 2.3 126/160 16/20 25/29 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/27 88:28
2:00
3.1 5:42 5:18 5:56 333 5:11 Juan Zarate-Sanchez (15), Adam Tran (49), Nathan Sweet (77), Arvind Ramakrishnan (93), Ludwig Fiehn (99)
JV 1st 5 14/19 107:26
2:36
3.1 6:56 6:39 7:29 386 5:43 Sean West (58), Addison Perry (68), Travis Cosgrave (71), Austin Toups (83), Carson Arias (106)
F/S 1st 5 5/19 64:00
0:28
2.3 5:34 5:29 5:41 141 5:28 Tavi Maes (17), Luca Maes (21), Zachary Ayers (25), Kevin Rockwell (33), Sean Layman (45)
F/S 1st 5 3/13 68:57
0:20
2.3 6:00 5:55 6:04 63 5:52 Cooper Ferguson (8), Braden Anderson (10), Eli Mayr (12), Cody Winsor (14), Ben Norton (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 71:44
0:28
2.3 6:14 6:10 6:22 36 6:13 Kellen Dulcich (4), Zhiyang Jiang (5), Tai Hackett (6), Carlos-Miguel Campos (8), Tyler Adkins (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 77:52
1:51
2.3 6:46 6:27 7:15 43 6:41 Joshua Zhao (2), Gavin Lynch (5), Jason Karim (6), Richard Guerrero (14), Ryan Sahar (16)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 89:21
4:03
2.3 7:46 7:20 9:06 34 7:23 Aidan Zimmermann (4), Scott Inouye (5), Kevan Keegan (6), Rod Miguel Uriarte (8), Jacob Nolberg (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:32.3 5:01
2 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 15:33.6 5:01
3 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 15:34.5 5:01
4 Daniel Horner Sr Spanish Springs 15:34.8 5:02
5 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:00 5:10
6 Dustyn Mckenney Sr Buchanan 16:02.5 5:10
7 Spencer Pickren So Folsom 16:07.7 5:12
8 Chase Gordon Jr Jesuit 16:07.7 5:12
9 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (S) 16:11.8 5:13
10 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:14.2 5:14
11 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 16:17.8 5:15
12 Nixon Mckenzie Sr Armijo 16:18.1 5:16
13 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 16:18.7 5:16
14 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:23.3 5:17
15 Juan Zarate-Sanchez Sr Davis High 16:24.8 5:18 1/6 1/13 9/31
16 Dylan Tindell Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 16:25.8 5:18
17 Luke Bland Jr Shasta 16:26 5:18
18 Ryan Bradley Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:26.2 5:18
19 Ajani Salcido So Whitney 16:28.5 5:19
20 Leo Schroeder Jr Mills 16:35.1 5:21
21 Connor Van Cott Jr Damonte Ranch 16:35.5 5:21
22 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:43.4 5:24
23 Michael Zagaynov Jr Granite Bay 16:47.8 5:25
24 Trenton Artica Jr Roseville 16:48.5 5:25
25 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:54.1 5:27
26 Connor King Jr Jesuit 16:54.5 5:27
27 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 16:55.5 5:28
28 Scott Rafert So Lincoln (S) 16:58.8 5:29
29 Isaak Reid Jr Spanish Springs 16:59.5 5:29
30 Austin Holtz So Yuba City 17:00.8 5:29
31 Tristan Paperno Sr Granite Bay 17:01.4 5:29
32 Chas O'bear Fr Pleasant Grove 17:01.4 5:29
33 Jay Ninh Jr Monterey Trail 17:03.2 5:30
34 Tristan King Sr Bella Vista 17:03.8 5:30
35 Joseph Kennedy Sr Granite Bay 17:04.4 5:30
36 Manuel Lara Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:07.9 5:32
37 Jacob Waisanen Jr Reno 17:08.8 5:32
38 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 17:10 5:32
39 Shane Meadows-yaw So Roseville 17:10.6 5:32
40 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 17:11.1 5:33
41 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:12.1 5:33
42 Devan Henson So Spanish Springs 17:14.5 5:34
43 Mark Haroutunian Sr Buchanan 17:18 5:35
44 Nick Rodie Jr Damonte Ranch 17:18.6 5:35
45 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 17:20.4 5:36
46 Israel Alfaro Jr Folsom 17:21 5:36
47 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 17:22.2 5:36
48 Lucas Fonda Jr Lodi 17:24.8 5:37
49 Sohan Kancherla Sr Oak Ridge 17:24.8 5:37
50 John Jaro Jr Laguna Creek 17:25.5 5:37
51 Robby Brown Jr Granite Bay 17:26.1 5:37
52 Luca Bucciachio So Damonte Ranch 17:26.1 5:37
53 Adam Tran Sr Davis High 17:27.1 5:38 2/6 2/13 13/29
54 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:31.1 5:39
55 Bernard Jackson So Clovis East 17:31.4 5:39
56 Ashton Cobabe So Bella Vista 17:31.9 5:39
57 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 17:32.1 5:39
58 Jason Kelsey Jr Shasta 17:32.5 5:40
59 Maddox Smith Sr Roseville 17:33.3 5:40
60 Michael Benavidez So Sheldon (CA) 17:33.5 5:40
61 Jonathan Romeo Jr Granite Bay 17:34.2 5:40
62 Cameron Van Zant Jr Clovis East 17:36 5:41
63 Zack Buck Sr Spanish Springs 17:37.3 5:41
64 Dylan Jackson Fr Shasta 17:37.6 5:41
65 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 17:38 5:41
66 Aaron Roth Sr Armijo 17:38.3 5:41
67 Luke Petersen So Lodi 17:39.9 5:42
68 Pierce Simpkins So Spanish Springs 17:42.5 5:43
69 Gavin Sou Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:42.8 5:43
70 Angel Ruiz Jr Laguna Creek 17:43.5 5:43
71 Liam Tracy Jr Damonte Ranch 17:44.2 5:43
72 Mason Trujillo Sr Cordova 17:44.8 5:43
73 Nick Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 17:46.9 5:44
74 Alton Edwards Jr Damonte Ranch 17:48.2 5:45
75 Matthew Sheppard Jr Roseville 17:49.5 5:45
76 Alexander De Leon Sr Lincoln (S) 17:50 5:45
77 Atticus Driver Jr Yuba City 17:50.5 5:45
78 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Sr Monterey Trail 17:50.5 5:45
79 John Bergin So Reno 17:50.8 5:45
80 Kevin Lasalle Fr Folsom 17:52.9 5:46
81 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 17:53.4 5:46
82 Daniel Ray Sr Laguna Creek 17:54.9 5:47
83 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis High 17:56.3 5:47 3/6 3/13 15/29
84 Jaycob Sparks Sr Spanish Springs 17:57.9 5:48
85 Evan Roybal Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:58 5:48
86 Ben Miller Jr Reno 17:59.4 5:48
87 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 18:00.2 5:48
88 Austin Calma Jr Armijo 18:00.7 5:49
89 Aidan Campbell Jr Oak Ridge 18:00.8 5:49
90 Lokesh Kumar Fr Mills 18:02.2 5:49
91 Jason Habash Fr Mills 18:02.2 5:49
92 Erick Fonseca Jr Lincoln (S) 18:02.8 5:49
93 Tyson Huang Jr Shasta 18:05.6 5:50
94 Joshua Catalano So Spanish Springs 18:07.9 5:51
95 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (S) 18:09.7 5:52
96 Christopher Louie Sr Mills 18:10.3 5:52
97 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (S) 18:11 5:52
98 Chase Pafford Sr Buchanan 18:12.1 5:52
99 Joel Vogt Jr Clovis East 18:14.9 5:53
100 Arvind Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 18:15.1 5:53 4/6 4/13 14/28
101 Christopher Stocking So McQueen 18:16.3 5:54
102 Gabriel Ward So Elk Grove 18:17.3 5:54
103 Quinn O'neil Jr Spanish Springs 18:21 5:55
104 Jacky Au-yeung Sr Mills 18:21.1 5:55
105 Enrique Angulo-san So Cordova 18:21.4 5:55
106 Justin Negrete So Yuba City 18:21.6 5:55
107 Casimiro Rodriguez Sr Lodi 18:21.8 5:55
108 Ludwig Fiehn Sr Davis High 18:24.7 5:56 5/6 5/13 11/27
109 Dennis Ly Sr Monterey Trail 18:25.4 5:57
110 Xavier Angus Jr Damonte Ranch 18:25.7 5:57
111 Luis Chavez Sr Lodi 18:26.6 5:57
112 Nathan Stewart Sr Lincoln-L 18:27.1 5:57
113 Jeremiah Tam So Mills 18:27.9 5:57
114 Jack Stanley Jr Armijo 18:28.3 5:58
115 Gavin Sullivan Jr Cordova 18:32 5:59
116 Hiram Stewart Sr Laguna Creek 18:34.6 6:00
117 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 18:34.9 6:00
118 Brennan Pelayo Sr Folsom 18:35 6:00
119 Christian Crebar Sr Folsom 18:36.1 6:00
120 Jared Stafford Sr Spanish Springs 18:36.5 6:00
121 Johnny Susoeff Sr Buchanan 18:36.6 6:00
122 Conan Porter So Damonte Ranch 18:36.9 6:00
123 Brandon Potter Sr Laguna Creek 18:38.7 6:01
124 Tyler Dutro Fr Shasta 18:39.8 6:01
125 Crispin Hillard So McQueen 18:39.8 6:01
126 Abdul Nawab Sr Monterey Trail 18:44 6:03
127 Isaac Williams Sr Reno 18:45.7 6:03
128 Liam Epperson-dorsa Jr Lodi 18:49.9 6:04
129 Tommy Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 18:50.4 6:05
130 Osmar Basaldua So Yuba City 18:50.8 6:05
131 Jacob Maldonado Sr Laguna Creek 18:52.6 6:05
132 Yousef Adam Sr Elk Grove 18:53.3 6:06
133 Sebestian Medina Sr Clovis East 18:53.8 6:06
134 Jarrod Khamvilayth Jr Buchanan 18:54.2 6:06
135 Trevor Foote Sr Reno 19:02.8 6:09
136 Carson Haven Sr Vacaville 19:04.8 6:09
137 Nathan Wong Jr Granite Bay 19:05.4 6:09
138 Colin Kong Sr Oak Ridge 19:07.6 6:10
139 Azarael Solidum-or Fr McQueen 19:10 6:11
140 Marcelino Vazquez Sr Elk Grove 19:10.2 6:11
141 Alex Deadmond So McQueen 19:13.1 6:12
142 Brennan Johnson Jr Yuba City 19:15.6 6:13
143 Konna Respicio Fr Yuba City 19:16.3 6:13
144 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (S) 19:20 6:14
145 Brevin Robertson Sr Vacaville 19:22.5 6:15
146 Jason Hintz Jr Vacaville 19:23.2 6:15
147 Elian Ramos Sr Roseville 19:23.5 6:15
148 Derek Albertson Jr Lodi 19:28.7 6:17
149 Dylan Goebel Jr Oak Ridge 19:31.4 6:18
150 Spencer Brown Sr Granite Bay 19:38.6 6:20
151 Emmanuel Payne Sr Inderkum 19:39.4 6:20
152 Cody Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 19:39.9 6:21
153 Dustin Pippin Sr Vacaville 19:41.7 6:21
154 Joel Abrams Sr Vacaville 19:44.3 6:22
155 Christian Carnes So McQueen 19:46.3 6:23
156 Bailey Oram Sr Lincoln-L 19:46.8 6:23
157 Jack Wong Fr Mills 19:47.7 6:23
158 William Ewens Sr Davis High 19:49.1 6:24 6/6 6/13 15/22
159 Tyler Nielsen Jr Lincoln-L 19:50.6 6:24
160 Nick Beck Sr Granite Bay 19:53.1 6:25
161 Ian Scoggin So McQueen 19:55.1 6:26
162 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 19:56.4 6:26
163 Hunter Donaldson Sr Spanish Springs 19:57.5 6:26
164 Ian Hutchinson Jr Damonte Ranch 20:06.4 6:29
165 Alex Moreno Sr Armijo 20:09.4 6:30
166 Lukas Tracy Fr Damonte Ranch 20:12.4 6:31
167 Stephen Zavala Fr Roseville 20:12.8 6:31
168 Caleb Wiederhold Sr Granite Bay 20:14.4 6:32
169 Robert Martin Jr Vacaville 20:16 6:32
170 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 20:16.5 6:32
171 Henry Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 20:17.8 6:33
172 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 20:19.5 6:33
173 Jackson Abello Sr Folsom 20:21.4 6:34
174 Jonathan Garcia Sr Lodi 20:21.4 6:34
175 James Templeton Jr Roseville 20:43.4 6:41
176 Derek Foster Jr Damonte Ranch 20:44.8 6:42
177 Carson Dorough Jr Buchanan 20:44.9 6:42
178 Cesar Contreras Jr Edison 20:45.6 6:42
179 Dominic Westberg So Roseville 20:46.6 6:42
180 Jon Jon Conklin Sr Granite Bay 20:53.2 6:44
181 Sean Busby Sr Inderkum 21:18.9 6:53
182 Sutter Holden Jr Folsom 21:23.1 6:54
183 Zachary Mckay Sr Reno 21:25.4 6:55
184 Kai Christensen Jr Lincoln-L 21:31.1 6:56
185 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 21:38.4 6:59
186 Diego Contreras Jr Edison 22:12.4 7:10
187 Will Trac Jr Elk Grove 23:16.4 7:30
188 Carson Bender Jr Yuba City 23:25.9 7:34
189 Wan Anthony Jr Laguna Creek 23:57.9 7:44
190 Orlando Martinez Sr Edison 23:59.7 7:44
191 Bryce Alma Jr Lincoln-L 24:32.5 7:55
192 Devon Lala Sr Edison 26:08.8 8:26
193 Leopoldo Hernandez Jr Edison 28:03.4 9:03
194 Joerell Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 29:00 9:21
195 Arturo Medina Sr Lincoln-L 29:18.2 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
80:17
16:03
5:11
38 Colin Ryan
Sr
15:32
5:01
1
Antonio Vargas
Sr
16:00
5:10
5
Chase Gordon
Jr
16:08
5:12
8
Anthony Rogado
Sr
16:18
5:15
11
Miles Worthen
Sr
16:19
5:16
13
Colin Brannan
Sr
16:54
5:27
23
Connor King
Jr
16:55
5:27
24
2 Bella Vista
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
83:33
16:43
5:23
127 Damian King
Sr
15:34
5:01
2
Spencer Cochran
Sr
16:23
5:17
14
Tristan King
Sr
17:04
5:30
31
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:12
5:33
38
Sean Lacey
Fr
17:20
5:36
42
Ashton Cobabe
So
17:32
5:39
52
Cody Harlow
Jr
20:20
6:33
153
3 Granite Bay
15-6-5-4-3
Gap: 0:46
85:54
17:11
5:33
184 Michael Zagaynov
Jr
16:48
5:25
21
Tristan Paperno
Sr
17:01
5:29
28
Joseph Kennedy
Sr
17:04
5:30
32
Robby Brown
Jr
17:26
5:37
47
Jonathan Romeo
Jr
17:34
5:40
56
Nathan Wong
Jr
19:05
6:09
126
Spencer Brown
Sr
19:39
6:20
137
4 Spanish Springs
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:08
85:09
17:02
5:30
190 Daniel Horner
Sr
15:35
5:02
4
Isaak Reid
Jr
17:00
5:29
26
Devan Henson
So
17:15
5:34
39
Zack Buck
Sr
17:37
5:41
58
Pierce Simpkins
So
17:43
5:43
63
Jaycob Sparks
Sr
17:58
5:48
78
Joshua Catalano
So
18:08
5:51
87
5 Pleasant Grove
14-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:04
86:21
17:16
5:34
213 Aidan Singh
Jr
16:43
5:24
20
Chas O'bear
Fr
17:01
5:29
29
John Williams
So
17:11
5:33
37
Andrew Jackson
Jr
17:38
5:41
60
Nick Myers
Sr
17:47
5:44
67
Jaeden Palmquist
So
18:00
5:48
81




6 Damonte Ranch
13-12-9-8-6
Gap: 1:13
86:53
17:23
5:36
242 Connor Van Cott
Jr
16:36
5:21
19
Nick Rodie
Jr
17:19
5:35
41
Luca Bucciachio
So
17:26
5:37
48
Liam Tracy
Jr
17:44
5:43
66
Alton Edwards
Jr
17:48
5:45
68
Xavier Angus
Jr
18:26
5:57
101
Conan Porter
So
18:37
6:00
111
7 Sheldon (CA)
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
86:48
17:22
5:36
248 Ryan Bradley
Sr
16:26
5:18
17
Manuel Lara
Jr
17:08
5:32
33
Michael Benavidez
So
17:34
5:40
55
Gavin Sou
Sr
17:43
5:43
64
Evan Roybal
Jr
17:58
5:48
79








8 Buchanan
3-2-3-5-8
Gap: 3:02
85:44
17:09
5:32
250 Kelly Brewer
Jr
15:35
5:01
3
Dustyn Mckenney
Sr
16:03
5:10
6
Mark Haroutunian
Sr
17:18
5:35
40
Chase Pafford
Sr
18:12
5:52
91
Johnny Susoeff
Sr
18:37
6:00
110
Jarrod Khamvilayth
Jr
18:54
6:06
123
Carson Dorough
Jr
20:45
6:42
157
9 Lincoln (S)
6-5-7-10-9
Gap: 1:58
87:13
17:27
5:38
277 Calvin Abbott
Sr
16:12
5:13
9
Scott Rafert
So
16:59
5:29
25
Alexander De Leon
Sr
17:50
5:45
70
Erick Fonseca
Jr
18:03
5:49
85
Dane Koesterer
Jr
18:10
5:52
88
Matthew Tolentino
Sr
18:11
5:52
90
Josh Jantz
Sr
19:20
6:14
132
10 Clovis East
20-17-14-12-10
Gap: 1:05
88:26
17:41
5:42
310 Jorge Toscano
Jr
17:10
5:32
35
Bernard Jackson
So
17:31
5:39
51
Cameron Van Zant
Jr
17:36
5:41
57
Raymond Blanco
So
17:53
5:46
75
Joel Vogt
Jr
18:15
5:53
92
Sebestian Medina
Sr
18:54
6:06
122




11 Roseville
16-11-10-9-11
Gap: 2:35
88:45
17:45
5:44
316 Trenton Artica
Jr
16:49
5:25
22
Shane Meadows-yaw
So
17:11
5:32
36
Maddox Smith
Sr
17:33
5:40
54
Matthew Sheppard
Jr
17:50
5:45
69
Elian Ramos
Sr
19:24
6:15
135
Stephen Zavala
Fr
20:13
6:31
149
James Templeton
Jr
20:43
6:41
156
12 Mills
12-14-15-15-12
Gap: 1:35
88:21
17:40
5:42
324 Leo Schroeder
Jr
16:35
5:21
18
Shoh Mollenkamp
Sr
17:31
5:39
50
Lokesh Kumar
Fr
18:02
5:49
83
Jason Habash
Fr
18:02
5:49
84
Christopher Louie
Sr
18:10
5:52
89
Jacky Au-yeung
Sr
18:21
5:55
96
Jeremiah Tam
So
18:28
5:57
104
13 Shasta
10-15-12-11-13
Gap: 2:14
88:22
17:40
5:42
327 Luke Bland
Jr
16:26
5:18
16
Jason Kelsey
Jr
17:33
5:40
53
Dylan Jackson
Fr
17:38
5:41
59
Tyson Huang
Jr
18:06
5:50
86
Tyler Dutro
Fr
18:40
6:01
113








14 Davis High
9-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:00
88:28
17:42
5:42
333 Juan Zarate-Sanchez
Sr
16:25
5:18
15
Adam Tran
Sr
17:27
5:38
49
Nathan Sweet
Sr
17:56
5:47
77
Arvind Ramakrishnan
Sr
18:15
5:53
93
Ludwig Fiehn
Sr
18:25
5:56
99
William Ewens
Sr
19:49
6:24
144




15 Folsom
5-8-11-13-15
Gap: 2:28
88:33
17:43
5:43
341 Spencer Pickren
So
16:08
5:12
7
Israel Alfaro
Jr
17:21
5:36
43
Kevin Lasalle
Fr
17:53
5:46
74
Brennan Pelayo
Sr
18:35
6:00
108
Christian Crebar
Sr
18:36
6:00
109
Jackson Abello
Sr
20:21
6:34
154
Sutter Holden
Jr
21:23
6:54
160
16 Laguna Creek
22-22-18-17-16
Gap: 1:13
90:17
18:03
5:49
405 John Jaro
Jr
17:26
5:37
46
Angel Ruiz
Jr
17:44
5:43
65
Daniel Ray
Sr
17:55
5:47
76
Hiram Stewart
Sr
18:35
6:00
106
Brandon Potter
Sr
18:39
6:01
112
Jacob Maldonado
Sr
18:53
6:05
120
Wan Anthony
Jr
23:58
7:44
167
17 Armijo
8-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:51
90:35
18:07
5:51
408 Nixon Mckenzie
Sr
16:18
5:16
12
Aaron Roth
Sr
17:38
5:41
61
Austin Calma
Jr
18:01
5:49
82
Jack Stanley
Jr
18:28
5:58
105
Alex Moreno
Sr
20:09
6:30
148








18 Lodi
21-20-22-20-18
Gap: 1:25
90:43
18:09
5:51
424 Lucas Fonda
Jr
17:25
5:37
45
Luke Petersen
So
17:40
5:42
62
Casimiro Rodriguez
Sr
18:22
5:55
98
Luis Chavez
Sr
18:27
5:57
102
Liam Epperson-dorsa
Jr
18:50
6:04
117
Derek Albertson
Jr
19:29
6:17
136
Jonathan Garcia
Sr
20:21
6:34
155
19 Reno
19-20-18-19-19
Gap: 1:54
90:48
18:10
5:51
427 Jacob Waisanen
Jr
17:09
5:32
34
John Bergin
So
17:51
5:45
73
Ben Miller
Jr
17:59
5:48
80
Isaac Williams
Sr
18:46
6:03
116
Trevor Foote
Sr
19:03
6:09
124
Zachary Mckay
Sr
21:25
6:55
161




20 Monterey Trail
18-19-21-22-20
Gap: 1:47
90:54
18:11
5:52
435 Jay Ninh
Jr
17:03
5:30
30
Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Sr
17:51
5:45
72
Dennis Ly
Sr
18:25
5:57
100
Abdul Nawab
Sr
18:44
6:03
115
Tommy Nguyen
Jr
18:50
6:05
118
Henry Chiu
Jr
20:18
6:33
152




21 Yuba City
17-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:15
91:19
18:16
5:54
444 Austin Holtz
So
17:01
5:29
27
Atticus Driver
Jr
17:51
5:45
71
Justin Negrete
So
18:22
5:55
97
Osmar Basaldua
So
18:51
6:05
119
Brennan Johnson
Jr
19:16
6:13
130
Konna Respicio
Fr
19:16
6:13
131
Carson Bender
Jr
23:26
7:34
166
22 Inderkum
7-10-17-18-22
Gap: 3:42
91:47
18:21
5:55
446 Xander Reimers
Sr
16:14
5:14
10
Cristopher Jones
Jr
17:22
5:36
44
Devon Angle
Jr
18:35
6:00
107
Emmanuel Payne
Sr
19:39
6:20
138
Shojin Scharf
Sr
19:56
6:26
147
Gabriel Carver
Jr
20:17
6:32
151
Sean Busby
Sr
21:19
6:53
159
23 McQueen
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:30
95:06
19:01
6:08
606 Christopher Stocking
So
18:16
5:54
94
Crispin Hillard
So
18:40
6:01
114
Azarael Solidum-or
Fr
19:10
6:11
127
Alex Deadmond
So
19:13
6:12
129
Christian Carnes
So
19:46
6:23
142
Ian Scoggin
So
19:55
6:26
146




24 Vacaville
26-26-26-25-24
Gap: 0:37
97:12
19:26
6:16
671 Carson Haven
Sr
19:05
6:09
125
Brevin Robertson
Sr
19:23
6:15
133
Jason Hintz
Jr
19:23
6:15
134
Cody Mendenhall
Jr
19:40
6:21
139
Dustin Pippin
Sr
19:42
6:21
140
Joel Abrams
Sr
19:44
6:22
141
Robert Martin
Jr
20:16
6:32
150
25 Elk Grove
24-24-24-24-25
Gap: 4:59
101:16
20:15
6:32
672 Gabriel Ward
So
18:17
5:54
95
Yousef Adam
Sr
18:53
6:06
121
Marcelino Vazquez
Sr
19:10
6:11
128
Bryant Giger
Jr
21:38
6:59
163
Will Trac
Jr
23:16
7:30
165








26 Lincoln-L
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 6:05
104:08
20:50
6:43
722 Nathan Stewart
Sr
18:27
5:57
103
Bailey Oram
Sr
19:47
6:23
143
Tyler Nielsen
Jr
19:51
6:24
145
Kai Christensen
Jr
21:31
6:56
162
Bryce Alma
Jr
24:33
7:55
169
Joerell Fulmore
Sr
29:00
9:21
172
Arturo Medina
Sr
29:18
9:27
173
27 Edison
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:18
121:10
24:14
7:49
831 Cesar Contreras
Jr
20:46
6:42
158
Diego Contreras
Jr
22:12
7:10
164
Orlando Martinez
Sr
24:00
7:44
168
Devon Lala
Sr
26:09
8:26
170
Leopoldo Hernandez
Jr
28:03
9:03
171








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 17:32.45 5:40
2 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 17:41.33 5:42
3 Isaac Mcinnes Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:41.94 5:43
4 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 17:45.31 5:44
5 Martin Smith Jr Jesuit 17:46.69 5:44
6 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 17:48.99 5:45
7 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 17:50.42 5:45
8 Tanner Mendoza Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:51.76 5:46
9 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 17:56.12 5:47
10 Preston Breeze So Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:00.89 5:49
11 Michael Pecha Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:08.66 5:51
12 Tate Sutter Jr Del Oro 18:23.42 5:56
13 Dylan Meskowsky So Del Oro 18:28.82 5:58
14 Eric Huitt Jr Jesuit 18:31.14 5:58
15 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 18:35.91 6:00
16 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 18:43.01 6:02
17 Jordan Joshua Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:54.62 6:06
18 Tanner Tran Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:58.55 6:07
19 Austin Lee Sr Placer 19:03.01 6:09
20 Kamil Grimes Sr Sheldon (CA) 19:03.84 6:09
21 Connor Gill Jr Oak Ridge 19:06.05 6:10
22 Connor Daly Jr Del Oro 19:09.23 6:11
23 Nicholas Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 19:09.73 6:11
24 Addison Vaquero Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:12.45 6:12
25 Austin Ehlers Fr Spanish Springs 19:14.4 6:12
26 Joshua Hunt Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:16.56 6:13
27 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 19:21.12 6:15
28 Kent Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 19:24.95 6:16
29 Joel Kreiser Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:30.05 6:17
30 Jack Jendricks Sr Casa Roble 19:30.9 6:18
31 Krishna Meas Jr Lincoln (S) 19:32.09 6:18
32 Eddie Sahyoun So Del Oro 19:32.45 6:18
33 Nolen Berringer Jr Oak Ridge 19:34.84 6:19
34 Ryan Rush Jr Jesuit 19:37.84 6:20
35 Addison Lor Jr Monterey Trail 19:38.27 6:20
36 Cameron Robinson So Sheldon (CA) 19:44.75 6:22
37 Sam Royston Jr Casa Roble 19:49.2 6:24
38 Carlos Rodriguez So Cordova 19:49.39 6:24
39 Zachary Blum So Tahoe-Truckee 19:51.93 6:24
40 Zach Bradshaw Fr Damonte Ranch 19:54.79 6:25
41 Alec Mlikotin Sr Jesuit 19:57.65 6:26
42 Newland Luu Jr Monterey Trail 19:57.94 6:26
43 Joshua Daniels Jr Sheldon (CA) 19:57.99 6:26
44 Jake Klinger Jr Spanish Springs 19:58.56 6:27
45 Connor Hedman Jr Whitney 20:00.44 6:27
46 Christopher Martin Jr Lincoln (S) 20:05.98 6:29
47 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 20:06.54 6:29
48 Evan Kliewer Jr Casa Roble 20:06.62 6:29
49 Caelan Milligan So Roseville 20:06.78 6:29
50 Robbie Maxim Jr Tahoe-Truckee 20:07.78 6:30
51 Sam Hernandez Jr Whitney 20:08.63 6:30
52 Zachary Heitzenrader Fr Spanish Springs 20:11.99 6:31
53 Miguel Marmol Jr Escalon 20:14.05 6:32
54 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 20:18.12 6:33
55 Mario Lucero Sr Monterey Trail 20:21.62 6:34
56 Zane Minore So Damonte Ranch 20:22.03 6:34
57 Arjun Deol Sr Jesuit 20:25.2 6:35
58 Jake Liberty Sr Jesuit 20:25.23 6:35
59 Jared Regan Jr Whitney 20:27.45 6:36
60 Daniel Luis Sr Escalon 20:31.15 6:37
61 Boden Thompson So Del Oro 20:31.38 6:37
62 Augustin Vega Sr Casa Roble 20:34.77 6:38
63 Ben Dittrich Jr Casa Roble 20:35.05 6:38
64 Sean West Sr Davis High 20:36.32 6:39 1/7 7/13 18/25
65 Noah Jacobsen Fr Spanish Springs 20:43.81 6:41
66 Erik Buran Sr Spanish Springs 20:44.06 6:41
67 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 20:44.62 6:41
68 Manuel Diaz Escalon 20:44.82 6:42
69 Julius Ellis Jr Lincoln (S) 20:44.84 6:42
70 Benjamin Flores Sr Jesuit 20:45.72 6:42
71 Brayden Mclaughlin2 Sr Del Oro 20:46.08 6:42
72 Landon Snyder So Spanish Springs 20:48.65 6:43
73 Wendell Ricketts Jr Monterey Trail 20:53.23 6:44
74 Colton Massic Sr Spanish Springs 20:53.88 6:44
75 Junior Castillo Sr Sheldon (CA) 20:54.61 6:45
76 Addison Perry Jr Davis High 20:55.43 6:45 2/7 8/13 15/22
77 Isaac Koehn Jr Oak Ridge 20:55.83 6:45
78 Gabe Lewis Jr Del Oro 20:58.6 6:46
79 Travis Cosgrave Sr Davis High 21:00.38 6:47 3/7 9/13 13/21
79 Jacob Kahumoku So Spanish Springs 21:02.64 6:47
80 Cameron Urmston Jr Spanish Springs 21:04.05 6:48
81 Dom Nai Jr Monterey Trail 21:04.25 6:48
82 Calvin Chen Jr Monterey Trail 21:05.89 6:48
83 Turner Lovell Sr Vacaville 21:08.7 6:49
84 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 21:09.41 6:49
85 Garrett Reinhard Fr Colfax 21:10.76 6:50
86 Rushil Punyamurthula Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:15.18 6:51
87 Max Teague Jr Escalon 21:18.36 6:52
88 Tyler Knight Sr Vacaville 21:18.75 6:53
89 Neil Avellanosa Jr Monterey Trail 21:23.51 6:54
90 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 21:24.06 6:54
91 Kehlen Knight Sr Spanish Springs 21:25.26 6:55
92 Max Ahlquist Jr Del Oro 21:26.75 6:55
93 Blake Havens Jr Colfax 21:27.78 6:55
94 Uriah Martinson So Damonte Ranch 21:30.54 6:56
95 Jake England So Damonte Ranch 21:31.04 6:56
96 Colby Hadley Jr Vacaville 21:32.2 6:57
97 Lukas Jakubicki Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 21:33.88 6:57
98 Clayton Posey Jr Spanish Springs 21:34.45 6:58
99 Dylan Tuyen Sr Monterey Trail 21:38.14 6:59
100 Ryan Sylvester Jr Oak Ridge 21:38.81 6:59
101 Austin Toups Jr Davis High 21:41.79 7:00 4/7 10/13 12/20
102 Tristan Vegeto So Damonte Ranch 21:43.2 7:00
103 Karl Hesterman Sr Vacaville 21:43.72 7:01
104 Peter Casinias Jr Whitney 21:45.8 7:01
105 Carver Joslin So Tahoe-Truckee 21:46.53 7:01
106 Francis Agbayani Jr Vacaville 21:46.97 7:02
107 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 21:47.07 7:02
108 Maguire Riley Jr Vacaville 21:48.43 7:02
109 Joey Lopez Jr Will C. Wood 21:48.54 7:02
110 Nate Vierra Jr Vacaville 22:00.39 7:06
111 Parker Humphries Sr Spanish Springs 22:00.62 7:06
112 Ben Church So Del Oro 22:02.41 7:07
113 Joseph Ung Sr Lincoln (S) 22:05.75 7:08
114 Zachary Doss Jr Lincoln (S) 22:07.87 7:08
115 Colin O'connor Fr Central Catholic 22:09.19 7:09
116 Austin Lo Jr Sheldon (CA) 22:10.28 7:09
117 Christian Cunningham Sr Whitney 22:17.83 7:12
118 Hubert John Jr. Lo Sr Roseville 22:22.66 7:13
119 Noah Pierce Jr Colfax 22:30.36 7:16
120 Andres Cornejo Sr Escalon 22:32.66 7:16
121 Sing Lau Jr Central Catholic 22:39.7 7:19
122 Tommy Zollinger So Damonte Ranch 22:42.13 7:19
123 David Jepsen Jr Placer 22:42.34 7:19
124 James Jones Sr Roseville 22:51.89 7:23
125 Peter Forrester So Central Catholic 22:54.26 7:23
126 Tanner Jackson Fr Damonte Ranch 22:56.03 7:24
127 Cameron Hughes Jr Oak Ridge 22:57.31 7:24
128 Orion Wolfe Fr Spanish Springs 22:59.26 7:25
129 Mason Sifre So Spanish Springs 23:02.89 7:26
130 Zakary Williams Jr Roseville 23:05.34 7:27
131 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 23:07.62 7:28
132 Carson Arias Sr Davis High 23:12.34 7:29 5/7 11/13 15/19
133 Taylor Bui Jr Vacaville 23:13.43 7:29
134 Anthony Amarillas Sr Spanish Springs 23:16.76 7:31
135 Wyatt Sutherland Sr Colfax 23:17.86 7:31
136 Silas Kirsch Sr Davis High 23:18.94 7:31 6/7 12/13 10/17
137 Leonardo Pornebo Jr Colfax 23:20.31 7:32
138 Jacob White Jr Vacaville 23:21.79 7:32
139 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 23:24.03 7:33
140 Jacob Vega Jr Casa Roble 23:32.69 7:36
141 Isaac Lopez Fr Tahoe-Truckee 23:39.95 7:38
142 Henry Cox Jr Placer 23:42.6 7:39
143 Jason Lopez Jr Damonte Ranch 23:43.98 7:39
144 Marshall Hulburt Fr Spanish Springs 23:46.91 7:40
145 Thomas Robinson So Spanish Springs 23:47.62 7:41
146 Josh Tice Jr Leroy Greene Academy 23:56.52 7:43
147 Omar El-mahmoud Sr Vacaville 23:56.61 7:43
148 Anton Lotilla Jr Roseville 24:04.25 7:46
149 Avery West Sr Monterey Trail 24:05.83 7:46
150 Youssef Saleh Sr Lincoln (S) 24:07.95 7:47
151 Cole Jacobson So Tahoe-Truckee 24:14.24 7:49
152 Victor Gonzalez Sr Escalon 24:19.85 7:51
153 Joshua Petalio Jr Edison 24:26.28 7:53
154 Dean Sherman Jr Whitney 24:27.89 7:54
155 Willem Lindhorst Fr Damonte Ranch 24:30.23 7:54
156 Josiah Lewis Fr Damonte Ranch 24:31.62 7:55
157 Matt Alder Fr Del Oro 24:33.36 7:55
158 Bryce Bell Sr Damonte Ranch 24:47.42 8:00
159 Dalton Branson Jr Casa Roble 25:06.96 8:06
160 Brandon Over Sr Vacaville 25:07.44 8:06
161 William Leon Fr Spanish Springs 25:07.56 8:06
162 Kyle Hix Sr Spanish Springs 25:12.52 8:08
163 Tristan Johnson Sr Oak Ridge 25:13.56 8:08
164 Steve Chen Sr Central Catholic 25:13.72 8:08
165 John Finnegan Jr Central Catholic 25:19.1 8:10
166 Garrett Arcand Fr Colfax 25:22.43 8:11
167 Brandon Medina So Damonte Ranch 25:31.79 8:14
168 Ben Cutler Fr North Tahoe 25:39.54 8:17
169 Liam Mullins Jr Central Catholic 25:40.92 8:17
170 Simon Oravetz Fr Damonte Ranch 25:41.38 8:17
171 Rieley Leininger So Leroy Greene Academy 25:45.09 8:18
172 Sean Duffy Jr Davis High 25:57.94 8:23 7/7 13/13 11/12
173 Siva Polavali Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 26:21.95 8:30
174 Elijah Chao Jr Monterey Trail 26:22.39 8:30
175 Julian Estorga So Damonte Ranch 27:03.51 8:44
176 Wyatt Lund Sr Damonte Ranch 27:05.96 8:45
177 Austen Brantner So Damonte Ranch 27:10.38 8:46
178 Darren Kaseumsouk Sr Edison 28:03.09 9:03
179 Adrian Roque Sr Escalon 28:15.6 9:07
180 Kieran Jacobsen Jr Spanish Springs 28:55.31 9:20
181 Stanley Hernandez Jr Leroy Greene Academy 29:52.37 9:38
182 Johnson Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 30:06.3 9:43
183 Reagan Romero Jr Placer 31:26.14 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
88:36
17:43
5:43
19 Talon Krieger
Jr
17:32
5:40
1
Demetri Petuskey
Jr
17:41
5:42
2
Russell Kustic
Sr
17:45
5:44
4
Martin Smith
Jr
17:47
5:44
5
Robert Canalas
Sr
17:50
5:45
7
Eric Huitt
Jr
18:31
5:58
14
Ryan Rush
Jr
19:38
6:20
33
2 Bella Vista
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
92:14
18:27
5:57
68 Jamie Hawkins
Jr
17:49
5:45
6
Jacob Crummett
Jr
17:56
5:47
9
Evan Manley
Jr
18:36
6:00
15
Diego Vargas
Jr
18:43
6:02
16
Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
19:10
6:11
22
Sean Bradford
Sr
19:21
6:15
26
Holden Thibideau
Jr
20:07
6:29
44
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
92:12
18:26
5:57
70 Tanner Mendoza
Sr
17:52
5:46
8
Preston Breeze
So
18:01
5:49
10
Michael Pecha
Jr
18:09
5:51
11
Tanner Tran
Sr
18:59
6:07
18
Addison Vaquero
Sr
19:12
6:12
23
Joshua Hunt
Sr
19:17
6:13
25
Joel Kreiser
Jr
19:30
6:17
28
4 Sheldon (CA)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
95:23
19:05
6:09
114 Isaac Mcinnes
Sr
17:42
5:43
3
Jordan Joshua
Jr
18:55
6:06
17
Kamil Grimes
Sr
19:04
6:09
19
Cameron Robinson
So
19:45
6:22
35
Joshua Daniels
Jr
19:58
6:26
40
Junior Castillo
Sr
20:55
6:45
67
Austin Lo
Jr
22:10
7:09
94
5 Del Oro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
96:05
19:13
6:12
132 Tate Sutter
Jr
18:23
5:56
12
Dylan Meskowsky
So
18:29
5:58
13
Connor Daly
Jr
19:09
6:11
21
Eddie Sahyoun
So
19:32
6:18
31
Boden Thompson
So
20:31
6:37
55
Brayden Mclaughlin2
Sr
20:46
6:42
63
Gabe Lewis
Jr
20:59
6:46
70
6 Monterey Trail
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
100:16
20:03
6:28
216 Kent Huynh
Jr
19:25
6:16
27
Addison Lor
Jr
19:38
6:20
34
Newland Luu
Jr
19:58
6:26
39
Mario Lucero
Sr
20:22
6:34
51
Wendell Ricketts
Jr
20:53
6:44
65
Dom Nai
Jr
21:04
6:48
72
Calvin Chen
Jr
21:06
6:48
73
7 Casa Roble
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:04
100:37
20:07
6:29
223 Jack Jendricks
Sr
19:31
6:18
29
Sam Royston
Jr
19:49
6:24
36
Evan Kliewer
Jr
20:07
6:29
45
Augustin Vega
Sr
20:35
6:38
56
Ben Dittrich
Jr
20:35
6:38
57
Jacob Vega
Jr
23:33
7:36
110
Dalton Branson
Jr
25:07
8:06
117
8 Spanish Springs
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
100:53
20:11
6:31
233 Austin Ehlers
Fr
19:14
6:12
24
Jake Klinger
Jr
19:59
6:27
41
Zachary Heitzenrader
Fr
20:12
6:31
49
Noah Jacobsen
Fr
20:44
6:41
59
Erik Buran
Sr
20:44
6:41
60
Landon Snyder
So
20:49
6:43
64
Colton Massic
Sr
20:54
6:44
66
9 Oak Ridge
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 3:51
104:13
20:51
6:43
307 Connor Gill
Jr
19:06
6:10
20
Nolen Berringer
Jr
19:35
6:19
32
Isaac Koehn
Jr
20:56
6:45
69
Ryan Sylvester
Jr
21:39
6:59
82
Cameron Hughes
Jr
22:57
7:24
104
Tristan Johnson
Sr
25:14
8:08
118




10 Lincoln (S)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:36
104:37
20:55
6:45
318 Krishna Meas
Jr
19:32
6:18
30
Christopher Martin
Jr
20:06
6:29
43
Julius Ellis
Jr
20:45
6:42
62
Joseph Ung
Sr
22:06
7:08
91
Zachary Doss
Jr
22:08
7:08
92
Youssef Saleh
Sr
24:08
7:47
113




11 Whitney
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
104:40
20:56
6:45
324 Connor Hedman
Jr
20:00
6:27
42
Sam Hernandez
Jr
20:09
6:30
48
Jared Regan
Jr
20:27
6:36
53
Peter Casinias
Jr
21:46
7:01
86
Christian Cunningham
Sr
22:18
7:12
95
Dean Sherman
Jr
24:28
7:54
116




12 Damonte Ranch
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:48
105:02
21:00
6:47
333 Zach Bradshaw
Fr
19:55
6:25
38
Zane Minore
So
20:22
6:34
52
Uriah Martinson
So
21:31
6:56
79
Jake England
So
21:31
6:56
80
Tristan Vegeto
So
21:43
7:00
84
Tommy Zollinger
So
22:42
7:19
100
Tanner Jackson
Fr
22:56
7:24
103
13 Escalon
15-14-12-12-13
Gap: 2:19
105:21
21:04
6:48
339 Miguel Marmol
Jr
20:14
6:32
50
Daniel Luis
Sr
20:31
6:37
54
Manuel Diaz
-
20:45
6:42
61
Max Teague
Jr
21:18
6:52
76
Andres Cornejo
Sr
22:33
7:16
98
Victor Gonzalez
Sr
24:20
7:51
115
Adrian Roque
Sr
28:16
9:07
124
14 Davis High
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:36
107:26
21:29
6:56
386 Sean West
Sr
20:36
6:39
58
Addison Perry
Jr
20:55
6:45
68
Travis Cosgrave
Sr
21:00
6:47
71
Austin Toups
Jr
21:42
7:00
83
Carson Arias
Sr
23:12
7:29
106
Silas Kirsch
Sr
23:19
7:31
108
Sean Duffy
Jr
25:58
8:23
123
15 Tahoe-Truckee
11-11-14-15-15
Gap: 4:22
109:40
21:56
7:05
396 Zachary Blum
So
19:52
6:24
37
Robbie Maxim
Jr
20:08
6:30
47
Carver Joslin
So
21:47
7:01
87
Isaac Lopez
Fr
23:40
7:38
111
Cole Jacobson
So
24:14
7:49
114








16 Vacaville
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:38
107:30
21:30
6:56
405 Turner Lovell
Sr
21:09
6:49
74
Tyler Knight
Sr
21:19
6:53
77
Colby Hadley
Jr
21:32
6:57
81
Karl Hesterman
Sr
21:44
7:01
85
Francis Agbayani
Jr
21:47
7:02
88
Maguire Riley
Jr
21:48
7:02
89
Nate Vierra
Jr
22:00
7:06
90
17 Roseville
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:57
112:31
22:30
7:16
460 Caelan Milligan
So
20:07
6:29
46
Hubert John Jr. Lo
Sr
22:23
7:13
96
James Jones
Sr
22:52
7:23
101
Zakary Williams
Jr
23:05
7:27
105
Anton Lotilla
Jr
24:04
7:46
112








18 Colfax
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:10
111:47
22:21
7:13
466 Garrett Reinhard
Fr
21:11
6:50
75
Blake Havens
Jr
21:28
6:55
78
Noah Pierce
Jr
22:30
7:16
97
Wyatt Sutherland
Sr
23:18
7:31
107
Leonardo Pornebo
Jr
23:20
7:32
109
Garrett Arcand
Fr
25:22
8:11
121




19 Central Catholic
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:10
118:16
23:39
7:38
533 Colin O'connor
Fr
22:09
7:09
93
Sing Lau
Jr
22:40
7:19
99
Peter Forrester
So
22:54
7:23
102
Steve Chen
Sr
25:14
8:08
119
John Finnegan
Jr
25:19
8:10
120
Liam Mullins
Jr
25:41
8:17
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Koby Sperandeo So Granite Bay 11:57.73 5:12
2 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 12:02.2 5:14
3 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 12:12.84 5:19
4 Sebastian Mcgehee- So Buchanan 12:15.89 5:20
5 Eric Anderson So Folsom 12:17.34 5:21
6 Gavin Vance So Granite Bay 12:23.82 5:23
7 Adrian Gutierrez So Elk Grove 12:24.44 5:24
8 Malachai Amore So Whitney 12:24.67 5:24
9 Brenton Maddox Fr Buchanan 12:26.24 5:24
10 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 12:27.02 5:25
11 Max Clark So Granite Bay 12:27.3 5:25
12 Ryan Hart Fr Whitney 12:28.31 5:25
13 Josue Miranda So Monterey Trail 12:29.75 5:26
14 Brian Lew Fr Oak Ridge 12:31 5:27
15 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 12:32.21 5:27
16 Kevin Haley So Laguna Creek 12:32.92 5:27
17 Tavi Maes Fr Davis High 12:35.76 5:29 1/9 1/29 11/23
18 Grant Geeting So Oak Ridge 12:37.48 5:29
19 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 12:38.81 5:30
20 Noah Pagaran Fr Lincoln (S) 12:40.69 5:31
21 Luca Maes Fr Davis High 12:41.31 5:31 2/9 2/29 7/23
22 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 12:44.39 5:32
23 Justin Werner So Lincoln (S) 12:44.99 5:33
24 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 12:46.15 5:33
25 Zachary Ayers Fr Davis High 12:46.47 5:33 3/9 3/29 5/22
26 Ben Laroe So Bella Vista 12:47.39 5:34
27 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 12:47.54 5:34
28 Tommy Gee So Jesuit 12:48.66 5:34
29 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 12:49.7 5:35
30 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 12:49.78 5:35
31 Drew Gladwell Fr Oak Ridge 12:51 5:35
32 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 12:51.98 5:36
33 Kevin Rockwell So Davis High 12:52.37 5:36 4/9 4/29 3/19
34 Nathan Conover Fr Oak Ridge 12:53.01 5:36
35 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 12:55.08 5:37
36 Jay Chew Fr Laguna Creek 12:55.7 5:37
37 Riley Carroll So Whitney 12:56.23 5:37
38 James Gezi So Oak Ridge 12:56.69 5:38
39 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:57.29 5:38
40 Ian King Fr Jesuit 13:00.92 5:40
41 Marcus Jauregui Fr Buchanan 13:00.94 5:40
42 Aidan Ransford So Whitney 13:01.72 5:40
43 Will Bricca Fr Oak Ridge 13:02.51 5:40
44 Timothy Gutierrez So Monterey Trail 13:02.7 5:40
45 Clark Fransham So Oak Ridge 13:02.9 5:40
46 Stephan Delagrande So Bella Vista 13:03.67 5:41
47 Sean Layman So Davis High 13:04.19 5:41 5/9 5/29 4/19
48 Adrian Sivaprasad So Laguna Creek 13:04.38 5:41
49 Andrew Callanan So Folsom 13:04.78 5:41
50 Earl Henderson So Lincoln (S) 13:05.87 5:42
51 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 13:06.1 5:42
52 Luke Rashid So Davis High 13:06.12 5:42 6/9 6/29 4/18
53 Julian Curiale Fr Jesuit 13:08.44 5:43
54 Gio Jamosmos So Lincoln (S) 13:10.18 5:44
55 David Watson So Rodriguez 13:13.43 5:45
56 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 13:13.48 5:45
57 Joshua Bishop Fr Lincoln (S) 13:15.63 5:46
58 Jared Bautista So Rodriguez 13:20.09 5:48
59 Cole Dudley Fr Davis High 13:20.98 5:48 7/9 7/29 4/17
60 Zachary Graeber Fr Folsom 13:22.77 5:49
61 Christian Navarette So Buchanan 13:23.21 5:49
62 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 13:24.13 5:50
63 Miguel Silva So Armijo 13:24.72 5:50
64 Cameron Noreen Fr Lincoln-L 13:29.01 5:52
65 Brandon Aram So Granite Bay 13:29.16 5:52
66 Sam Cravero Sr Buchanan 13:29.42 5:52
67 Chris Evans So Inderkum 13:29.89 5:52
68 Alex Lebel So Granite Bay 13:30 5:52
69 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 13:30.07 5:52
70 Adam Perry Fr Davis High 13:30.79 5:53 8/9 8/29 3/16
71 Cole Wittkop Fr Davis High 13:30.89 5:53 9/9 9/29 2/11
72 Devin Gregory Fr Lincoln (S) 13:31.29 5:53
73 Jake Jenkins Fr Buchanan 13:31.51 5:53
74 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 13:33.46 5:54
75 Michael Moran So Lincoln (S) 13:33.52 5:54
76 Jordan Ayala So Elk Grove 13:35.75 5:55
77 Michael Welsh So Folsom 13:37.57 5:55
78 Evan Kwong So Oak Ridge 13:38.89 5:56
79 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 13:41.06 5:57
80 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 13:43.99 5:58
81 Drake Hergenraeder Fr Folsom 13:45.35 5:59
82 Jack Boyd So Vacaville 13:45.69 5:59
83 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 13:46.25 5:59
84 Kyle Gilbert Fr Folsom 13:47.81 6:00
85 John Hoang So Lincoln-L 13:48.26 6:00
86 James Bowen Fr Whitney 13:54.93 6:03
87 Vadim Bezinskiy So Laguna Creek 13:55.61 6:03
88 Justin Brewer So Laguna Creek 13:56.49 6:04
89 Matthew Frasier So Elk Grove 13:57.19 6:04
90 Matthew Myers So Elk Grove 13:57.45 6:04
91 Addison Atkin So Granite Bay 13:59.02 6:05
92 Max Sommerhauser So Whitney 14:00.38 6:05
93 Gurvir Sandhu So Sheldon (CA) 14:00.66 6:06
94 Nathan Michaelis Fr Yuba City 14:02.12 6:06
95 Josh Zatarain So Lincoln (S) 14:02.54 6:06
96 Zach Barney Fr Lincoln-L 14:02.84 6:06
97 Aiden Russell Fr Vacaville 14:03.11 6:07
98 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 14:03.21 6:07
99 Sebastian Leng Fr Folsom 14:03.46 6:07
100 Lorenzo Ciubal Fr Folsom 14:05.79 6:08
101 Ethan Lepore Fr Oak Ridge 14:06.39 6:08
102 Dante Wynn So Lincoln (S) 14:07.23 6:08
103 Matt Hochstatter Fr Lincoln-L 14:08.21 6:09
104 Jacob Moreno So Elk Grove 14:10.43 6:10
105 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 14:12.5 6:11
106 Nate Lauderdale So Lincoln-L 14:12.78 6:11
107 Conner Suen So Laguna Creek 14:13.12 6:11
108 Dylan Loth So Lincoln (S) 14:14.07 6:11
109 Tim Jahner So Rodriguez 14:16.57 6:12
110 Jake Tolman Fr Laguna Creek 14:18.06 6:13
111 Ian Scottorosano Fr Lodi 14:18.47 6:13
112 Gabriel Villadelgado So Laguna Creek 14:18.86 6:13
113 Nicolas Sardo So Folsom 14:22.22 6:15
114 Erwin Leyesa So Laguna Creek 14:22.98 6:15
115 Dionn Perez So Elk Grove 14:23.8 6:16
116 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 14:24 6:16
117 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 14:25.03 6:16
118 Zedek Shung So Monterey Trail 14:25.56 6:16
119 Kyle Towne Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:25.98 6:17
120 Josh Mcmurdo Fr Whitney 14:29.97 6:18
121 Felipe De Camargo So Armijo 14:30.31 6:18
122 Cooper Collier Fr Whitney 14:31.2 6:19
123 Isaac Sanchez So Cordova 14:33.01 6:20
124 Colin Heinselman So Lodi 14:40.27 6:23
125 Lael Alday So Armijo 14:40.61 6:23
126 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 14:41.23 6:23
127 Traeger Harrison Fr Whitney 14:41.99 6:23
128 Elijah Yambao Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:43.06 6:24
129 Ethan Uhrich Fr Lodi 14:43.64 6:24
130 Justin Hinson Fr Lincoln-L 14:43.67 6:24
131 Gabriel Wahid Fr Armijo 14:44.08 6:24
132 Gadiel Rangel So Inderkum 14:46.7 6:26
133 Islan Guevara Fr Armijo 14:50.76 6:27
134 Isaac Vang So Elk Grove 14:52.52 6:28
135 Isaac Cervantes Fr Armijo 14:55.21 6:29
136 Zane Bender Fr Lodi 14:57.48 6:30
137 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 14:57.92 6:30
138 Isaac Rangel Fr Inderkum 14:58.15 6:31
139 Andrew Sajor Fr Edison 14:59.15 6:31
140 Jaydin Borromeo Fr Armijo 15:03.67 6:33
141 Hunter Janssen Fr Lincoln-L 15:07.88 6:35
142 Jesse Garcia So Vacaville 15:09.2 6:35
143 Javier Viramontes So Lodi 15:16.7 6:39
144 Ryan Fukui So Lincoln-L 15:20.19 6:40
145 Cailon Moreau So Lincoln-L 15:21.23 6:41
146 Pedro Duenas Fr Vacaville 15:23.52 6:42
147 Alex Merydith So Lincoln-L 15:23.92 6:42
148 Matthew Vickroy So Armijo 15:25.56 6:42
149 Benson Yang So Monterey Trail 15:32.89 6:46
150 Tanner Hunt Fr Lodi 15:37.08 6:47
151 Mishack Maico Fr Armijo 15:37.93 6:48
152 David Giorgi So Lodi 15:38.64 6:48
153 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 15:39.68 6:49
154 Luis Luna So Edison 15:58.86 6:57
155 Ruzell Bolasco So Rodriguez 16:02.79 6:59
156 Isaias Adame So Yuba City 16:02.83 6:59
157 Joshua Huynh So Monterey Trail 16:09.42 7:01
158 Jhayron Estropia So Monterey Trail 16:12.17 7:03
159 Rudy Chavez Fr Cordova 16:34.63 7:12
160 Elijah Smith Fr Cordova 16:48.25 7:18
161 Luke Dodge Fr Rodriguez 16:51.21 7:20
162 Zachary Galamgam Fr Roseville 16:52.04 7:20
163 Elliot Fry Fr Cordova 17:07.64 7:27
164 Joseph Nakamura So Yuba City 17:14.23 7:30
165 Jesus Salazar Fr Edison 17:18.39 7:31
166 Alexander Biega Fr Rodriguez 17:43.96 7:43
167 Zuriel Gomez So Cordova 18:03.37 7:51
168 Ryan Moreno Fr Rodriguez 18:14.95 7:56
169 Augustine Cope Fr Rodriguez 18:20.07 7:58
170 Jacob Cooper Fr Lodi 19:05.9 8:18
171 Nick Clemons Fr Lodi 19:07.77 8:19
172 Travis Desmond Fr Roseville 20:38.02 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:37
63:08
12:38
5:29
98 Bruce Marlatt
So
12:13
5:19
3
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
12:32
5:27
15
Harrison Low
Fr
12:46
5:33
24
Ben Laroe
So
12:47
5:34
26
Connor Harrod
So
12:50
5:35
30
Jack Wilson
So
12:55
5:37
35
Stephan Delagrande
So
13:04
5:41
44
2 Buchanan
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:04
62:51
12:34
5:28
103 Bo Olsen
So
12:02
5:14
2
Sebastian Mcgehee-
So
12:16
5:20
4
Brenton Maddox
Fr
12:26
5:24
9
Marcus Jauregui
Fr
13:01
5:40
39
Agustin Banuelos
So
13:06
5:42
49
Christian Navarette
So
13:23
5:49
57
Sam Cravero
Sr
13:29
5:52
62
3 Jesuit
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:22
63:26
12:41
5:31
106 Michael Chambers
So
12:27
5:25
10
Tyler Offerman
Fr
12:39
5:30
19
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
12:44
5:32
22
Joe Ryan
So
12:48
5:34
27
Tommy Gee
So
12:49
5:34
28
Harley Sherman
Fr
12:50
5:35
29
Cameron Cleland
Fr
12:52
5:36
32
4 Oak Ridge
9-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:26
63:49
12:46
5:33
135 Brian Lew
Fr
12:31
5:27
14
Grant Geeting
So
12:37
5:29
18
Drew Gladwell
Fr
12:51
5:35
31
Nathan Conover
Fr
12:53
5:36
34
James Gezi
So
12:57
5:38
38
Will Bricca
Fr
13:03
5:40
41
Clark Fransham
So
13:03
5:40
43
5 Davis High
11-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:28
64:00
12:48
5:34
141 Tavi Maes
Fr
12:36
5:29
17
Luca Maes
Fr
12:41
5:31
21
Zachary Ayers
Fr
12:46
5:33
25
Kevin Rockwell
So
12:52
5:36
33
Sean Layman
So
13:04
5:41
45
Luke Rashid
So
13:06
5:42
50
Cole Dudley
Fr
13:21
5:48
55
6 Granite Bay
1-2-2-4-6
Gap: 1:32
63:48
12:46
5:33
143 Koby Sperandeo
So
11:58
5:12
1
Gavin Vance
So
12:24
5:23
6
Max Clark
So
12:27
5:25
11
Brandon Aram
So
13:29
5:52
61
Alex Lebel
So
13:30
5:52
64
Otho Johnson
So
13:30
5:52
65
Addison Atkin
So
13:59
6:05
83
7 Whitney
6-4-5-6-7
Gap: 1:30
64:46
12:57
5:38
175 Malachai Amore
So
12:25
5:24
8
Ryan Hart
Fr
12:28
5:25
12
Riley Carroll
So
12:56
5:37
37
Aidan Ransford
So
13:02
5:40
40
James Bowen
Fr
13:55
6:03
78
Max Sommerhauser
So
14:00
6:05
84
Josh Mcmurdo
Fr
14:30
6:18
100
8 Lincoln (S)
12-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
64:57
12:59
5:39
195 Noah Pagaran
Fr
12:41
5:31
20
Justin Werner
So
12:45
5:33
23
Earl Henderson
So
13:06
5:42
48
Gio Jamosmos
So
13:10
5:44
51
Joshua Bishop
Fr
13:16
5:46
53
Devin Gregory
Fr
13:31
5:53
66
Michael Moran
So
13:34
5:54
68
9 Folsom
4-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:28
66:08
13:14
5:45
251 Eric Anderson
So
12:17
5:21
5
Andrew Callanan
So
13:05
5:41
47
Zachary Graeber
Fr
13:23
5:49
56
Michael Welsh
So
13:38
5:55
70
Drake Hergenraeder
Fr
13:45
5:59
73
Kyle Gilbert
Fr
13:48
6:00
76
Sebastian Leng
Fr
14:03
6:07
88
10 Laguna Creek
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:24
66:25
13:17
5:47
257 Kevin Haley
So
12:33
5:27
16
Jay Chew
Fr
12:56
5:37
36
Adrian Sivaprasad
So
13:04
5:41
46
Vadim Bezinskiy
So
13:56
6:03
79
Justin Brewer
So
13:56
6:04
80
Conner Suen
So
14:13
6:11
93
Jake Tolman
Fr
14:18
6:13
95
11 Elk Grove
5-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:46
68:05
13:37
5:55
329 Adrian Gutierrez
So
12:24
5:24
7
Jordan Ayala
So
13:36
5:55
69
Matthew Frasier
So
13:57
6:04
81
Matthew Myers
So
13:57
6:04
82
Jacob Moreno
So
14:10
6:10
90
Dionn Perez
So
14:24
6:16
97
Isaac Vang
So
14:53
6:28
111
12 Vacaville
17-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:13
68:30
13:42
5:57
359 Asher Love
Fr
13:33
5:54
67
Ryan Scholtes
So
13:41
5:57
71
Ben Zilz
So
13:44
5:58
72
Jack Boyd
So
13:46
5:59
74
Tate Moseley
Fr
13:46
5:59
75
Aiden Russell
Fr
14:03
6:07
86
Dylan Milsaps
So
14:24
6:16
98
13 Monterey Trail
8-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:40
71:40
14:20
6:14
394 Josue Miranda
So
12:30
5:26
13
Timothy Gutierrez
So
13:03
5:40
42
Zedek Shung
So
14:26
6:16
99
Benson Yang
So
15:33
6:46
118
Joshua Huynh
So
16:09
7:01
122
Jhayron Estropia
So
16:12
7:03
123




14 Lincoln-L
16-15-16-15-14
Gap: 0:44
69:41
13:56
6:04
403 Cameron Noreen
Fr
13:29
5:52
60
John Hoang
So
13:48
6:00
77
Zach Barney
Fr
14:03
6:06
85
Matt Hochstatter
Fr
14:08
6:09
89
Nate Lauderdale
So
14:13
6:11
92
Justin Hinson
Fr
14:44
6:24
107
Hunter Janssen
Fr
15:08
6:35
116
15 Inderkum
14-14-14-14-15
Gap: 1:17
69:51
13:58
6:04
404 Jaeden Gutierrez
Fr
13:24
5:50
58
Chris Evans
So
13:30
5:52
63
Jeffrey Lenh
So
14:03
6:07
87
Patrick Zimmermann
So
14:13
6:11
91
Matthew Pena
Fr
14:41
6:23
105
Gadiel Rangel
So
14:47
6:26
109
Arjun Atwal
So
14:58
6:30
114
16 Rodriguez
13-13-13-16-16
Gap: 3:38
73:44
14:45
6:25
447 David Watson
So
13:13
5:45
52
Jared Bautista
So
13:20
5:48
54
Tim Jahner
So
14:17
6:12
94
Ruzell Bolasco
So
16:03
6:59
121
Luke Dodge
Fr
16:51
7:20
126
Alexander Biega
Fr
17:44
7:43
128
Ryan Moreno
Fr
18:15
7:56
130
17 Armijo
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:26
72:10
14:26
6:17
482 Miguel Silva
So
13:25
5:50
59
Felipe De Camargo
So
14:30
6:18
101
Lael Alday
So
14:41
6:23
104
Gabriel Wahid
Fr
14:44
6:24
108
Islan Guevara
Fr
14:51
6:27
110
Isaac Cervantes
Fr
14:55
6:29
112
Jaydin Borromeo
Fr
15:04
6:33
115
18 Lodi
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:58
73:57
14:47
6:26
535 Ian Scottorosano
Fr
14:18
6:13
96
Colin Heinselman
So
14:40
6:23
103
Ethan Uhrich
Fr
14:44
6:24
106
Zane Bender
Fr
14:57
6:30
113
Javier Viramontes
So
15:17
6:39
117
Tanner Hunt
Fr
15:37
6:47
119
David Giorgi
So
15:39
6:48
120
19 Cordova
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:30
83:07
16:37
7:14
607 Isaac Sanchez
So
14:33
6:20
102
Rudy Chavez
Fr
16:35
7:12
124
Elijah Smith
Fr
16:48
7:18
125
Elliot Fry
Fr
17:08
7:27
127
Zuriel Gomez
So
18:03
7:51
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 13:02.7 5:40
2 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 13:23.9 5:50
3 Michael Gamette So Jesuit 13:25.9 5:50
4 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 13:27.4 5:51
5 Lukas Crawford So Jesuit 13:28.5 5:52
6 Robert Kirkman Fr Buchanan 13:29.1 5:52
7 Diego Levenfeld Fr Jesuit 13:29.1 5:52
8 Cooper Ferguson Fr Davis High 13:36.7 5:55 1/20 10/29 4/17
9 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 13:41.1 5:57
10 Braden Anderson Fr Davis High 13:42.7 5:58 2/20 11/29 3/17
11 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 13:47.4 6:00
12 Eli Mayr So Davis High 13:49 6:00 3/20 12/29 3/16
13 Daniel Aguilar Fr Placer 13:49.4 6:01
14 Cody Winsor Fr Davis High 13:51.5 6:02 4/20 13/29 2/16
15 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 13:52.7 6:02
16 Spencer Morrison Fr Jesuit 13:52.9 6:02
17 Isaiah Tapia Fr Buchanan 13:53.5 6:02
18 William Lorence So Bella Vista 13:54.5 6:03
19 Ben Norton Fr Davis High 13:57 6:04 5/20 14/29 2/13
20 Gabe Perez Fr Buchanan 13:57.1 6:04
21 Timothy Studebaker So Oak Ridge 13:58.4 6:05
22 Benjamin Valerio Fr Granite Bay 13:58.8 6:05
23 Nicholas Hillburn So Granite Bay 14:02.6 6:06
24 Carter Kulm Fr Lincoln (S) 14:07.4 6:08
25 Andrew Mcdonald Fr Jesuit 14:07.6 6:09
26 Giovanni Sloppye Fr Jesuit 14:08 6:09
27 Kaden Bishop Fr Granite Bay 14:10.9 6:10
28 Kellen Dulcich Fr Davis High 14:11.3 6:10 6/20 15/29 3/11
29 Wyatt Edwards So Buchanan 14:12.2 6:11
30 Zhiyang Jiang Fr Davis High 14:14.2 6:11 7/20 16/29 2/9
31 Isaiah Strayhand Fr Laguna Creek 14:14.3 6:11
32 Abdullah Chaudhry So Granite Bay 14:14.5 6:12
33 Eliot Lea Fr Folsom 14:15.5 6:12
34 Tai Hackett So Davis High 14:16 6:12 8/20 17/29 1/7
35 Charlie Gioia Fr Whitney 14:18.5 6:13
36 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 14:20.6 6:14
37 Brayden Rudisill Fr Granite Bay 14:23 6:15
38 Richard Pool Fr Laguna Creek 14:23.3 6:15
39 Carlos-Miguel Campos So Davis High 14:23.5 6:15 9/20 18/29 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
40 Christopher Buck So Whitney 14:24.9 6:16
41 Ryan Mcneil Fr Jesuit 14:25 6:16
42 Levi Chadwick Fr Whitney 14:25.6 6:16
43 Edward Aubrey-tengco So Elk Grove 14:26 6:17
44 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 14:26.1 6:17
45 Cameron Rower Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:26.1 6:17
46 Miles Miller So Whitney 14:26.4 6:17
47 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 14:26.5 6:17
48 Dylan Marlowe Fr Lincoln (S) 14:28 6:17
49 Emerson Booth Fr Placer 14:29.6 6:18
50 Michael Martin So Vacaville 14:31.4 6:19
51 Paul Gaffaney Fr Jesuit 14:31.8 6:19
52 Mathew Koontz Fr Elk Grove 14:37.1 6:21
53 Jack Ericson Fr Jesuit 14:37.1 6:21
54 Ethan Martinez Fr Laguna Creek 14:38.9 6:22
55 Tyler Adkins Fr Davis High 14:39.3 6:22 10/20 19/29 1/7
56 Jack Gulden Fr Lincoln (S) 14:43 6:24
57 Ryan Anderson Fr Jesuit 14:43.6 6:24
58 Brandon Dolan Fr Granite Bay 14:44.9 6:25
59 Trevor Flores So Lincoln (S) 14:45.7 6:25
60 Christian Hyde Fr Jesuit 14:48 6:26
61 Joshua Zhao Fr Davis High 14:49.2 6:27 11/20 20/29 2/7
62 Tim Cox Fr Placer 14:49.6 6:27
63 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 14:49.9 6:27
64 Moses Haddon Fr Vacaville 14:50.3 6:27
65 Connor Jacoby Fr Whitney 14:51.1 6:27
66 Hunter Schwab Fr Whitney 14:51.4 6:28
67 Gaberial Bustos So Buchanan 14:51.8 6:28
68 Henry Mark Fr Folsom 14:52 6:28
69 Ethan Hart So Lincoln (S) 14:52.9 6:28
70 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 14:53.2 6:28
71 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 14:53.8 6:29
72 John Lindroos Fr Jesuit 14:57 6:30
73 Gavin Lynch Fr Davis High 14:57.8 6:30 12/20 21/29 2/7
74 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 15:00.5 6:32
75 Ej Avila So Elk Grove 15:02.6 6:32
76 Jason Karim Fr Davis High 15:03.7 6:33 13/20 22/29 1/6
77 Raul Nunez-oregel So Elk Grove 15:04.6 6:33
78 Andrew Stone Fr Inderkum 15:11.2 6:36
79 Ralph Lozano-ojeda Fr Lincoln (S) 15:12.2 6:37
80 James Edwards So Lincoln-L 15:12.4 6:37
81 Trevor Campbell Fr Lincoln-L 15:13.9 6:37
82 Trevor Patty So Elk Grove 15:16.4 6:38
83 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (S) 15:16.8 6:39
84 Jackson Shively Fr Buchanan 15:17.6 6:39
85 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 15:22.4 6:41
86 Chase Gill Fr Oak Ridge 15:24.3 6:42
87 Seth Deboer So Whitney 15:26.2 6:43
88 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 15:27.2 6:43
89 Gladwyne Bales So Lincoln-L 15:29.5 6:44
90 Joshua Wittenberg So El Dorado 15:31 6:45
91 Eric Ostdiek Fr Folsom 15:32.7 6:46
92 Luca Ruscica So Whitney 15:32.8 6:46
93 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 15:33 6:46
94 Alex Padilla Fr Lincoln (S) 15:37.5 6:48
95 Devin Pettit Fr Jesuit 15:37.7 6:48
96 Michael Nesbitt So Lincoln (S) 15:39 6:48
97 Matthew Mellas Fr Jesuit 15:44.6 6:51
98 Roanin Krieger Fr Jesuit 15:46 6:51
99 Evan Wu Fr Granite Bay 15:49.1 6:53
100 Vihn Nguyen Fr Laguna Creek 15:51.2 6:54
101 Cristian Pineda Tr So Vacaville 15:52.3 6:54
102 Dylan De Valk So Whitney 15:58.4 6:57
103 Nick Ferguson Fr Jesuit 16:01.3 6:58
104 Marc Kena Aquino So Lincoln-L 16:04.8 6:59
105 Kien-son Bui Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:05 7:00
106 Matthew Agbayani Fr Vacaville 16:05.9 7:00
107 Ian Klagenberg Fr Folsom 16:06.1 7:00
108 Eliot Pickering Pick Fr Jesuit 16:10.5 7:02
109 Marcus Thiessen Fr El Dorado 16:11.4 7:02
110 George Sicner So Jesuit 16:13.8 7:03
111 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 16:15.8 7:04
112 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 16:20.2 7:06
113 Richard Guerrero So Davis High 16:20.4 7:06 14/20 23/29 2/4
114 Bryan Eickmann So Whitney 16:23.3 7:08
115 Julien Escobar So El Dorado 16:25.1 7:08
116 Matthew Berthelsen Fr Granite Bay 16:25.3 7:08
117 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 16:26 7:09
118 Joshua Neal Fr Granite Bay 16:27.6 7:09
119 Asher Cox So Lincoln-L 16:29.4 7:10
120 Nathan Walsh So Whitney 16:32.8 7:12
121 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 16:35.4 7:13
122 Ryan Sahar Fr Davis High 16:40.5 7:15 15/20 24/29 2/4
123 Nickolas Rosero Fr Lincoln (S) 16:44.3 7:17
124 Austin Welsh So Placer 16:49.9 7:19
125 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 16:52.3 7:20
126 Aidan Zimmermann So Davis High 16:52.6 7:20 16/20 25/29 2/3
127 Jack Fidler Fr Lincoln-L 16:54.6 7:21
128 Erik Keskull-moffatt Fr Vacaville 16:55.7 7:22
129 Jack Best-silva So Lincoln (S) 16:55.9 7:22
130 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 16:56.6 7:22
131 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 16:57 7:22
132 Scott Inouye Fr Davis High 17:04.6 7:25 17/20 26/29 2/2
133 Kevan Keegan Fr Davis High 17:06.9 7:26 18/20 27/29 2/2
134 Enoch Earnshaw Fr Buchanan 17:08.3 7:27
135 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 17:18.7 7:32
136 Tommy Contreras Fr Jesuit 17:19.1 7:32
137 Rod Miguel Uriarte So Davis High 17:20.8 7:33 19/20 28/29 2/2
138 Lucas Wyatt Fr Laguna Creek 17:29.2 7:36
139 Sean Mcmorris Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:32.4 7:38
140 Parker Wickliff Fr Whitney 17:41.8 7:42
141 Erik Nelson Fr El Dorado 17:49.5 7:45
142 Xander Lovell So Vacaville 18:14.6 7:56
143 Chris Parsons Fr Placer 18:22.1 7:59
144 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 18:22.2 7:59
145 Nathaniel Headley Fr Elk Grove 18:38.3 8:06
146 Dylan Born Fr Bella Vista 18:41.3 8:08
147 Nathan Sahlberg Fr Granite Bay 18:41.8 8:08
148 Sumit Rana Fr Sheldon (CA) 18:58.2 8:15
149 Oscar Drahos So Whitney 19:04.4 8:18
150 Nick Venegas Fr Jesuit 19:10 8:20
151 Jack Duncan Fr Lincoln (S) 19:17.7 8:23
152 Christian De La Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 19:24.4 8:26
153 Patrick Wanket Fr Lincoln (S) 19:46.2 8:36
154 Vaaris Gill Fr Granite Bay 19:48 8:37
155 Josiah (jc) Guiao So Lincoln (S) 19:58.3 8:41
156 Michael Sicner Fr Jesuit 20:24.2 8:52
157 Jacob Nolberg So Davis High 20:55.7 9:06 20/20 29/29 2/2
158 Logan Gooselaw So Inderkum 21:36.6 9:24
159 Kyle Thai Fr Vacaville 21:43.5 9:27
160 Garrison Morgan So Vacaville 22:05.6 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
67:23
13:29
5:52
27 Matteo Persiani
Fr
13:03
5:40
1
Ethan Henning
So
13:24
5:50
2
Ethan Black
Fr
13:27
5:51
4
Kevin Sunzeri
So
13:41
5:57
9
Tony Gudkov
Fr
13:47
6:00
11
Evan Hymas
So
13:53
6:02
15
William Lorence
So
13:55
6:03
18
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
68:24
13:41
5:57
55 Michael Gamette
So
13:26
5:50
3
Lukas Crawford
So
13:29
5:52
5
Diego Levenfeld
Fr
13:29
5:52
7
Spencer Morrison
Fr
13:53
6:02
16
Andrew Mcdonald
Fr
14:08
6:09
24
Giovanni Sloppye
Fr
14:08
6:09
25
Ryan Mcneil
Fr
14:25
6:16
36
3 Davis High
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
68:57
13:47
6:00
63 Cooper Ferguson
Fr
13:37
5:55
8
Braden Anderson
Fr
13:43
5:58
10
Eli Mayr
So
13:49
6:00
12
Cody Winsor
Fr
13:52
6:02
14
Ben Norton
Fr
13:57
6:04
19
Kellen Dulcich
Fr
14:11
6:10
27
Zhiyang Jiang
Fr
14:14
6:11
29
4 Buchanan
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
70:24
14:05
6:07
124 Robert Kirkman
Fr
13:29
5:52
6
Isaiah Tapia
Fr
13:54
6:02
17
Gabe Perez
Fr
13:57
6:04
20
Wyatt Edwards
So
14:12
6:11
28
Gaberial Bustos
So
14:52
6:28
53
Jackson Shively
Fr
15:18
6:39
65
Enoch Earnshaw
Fr
17:08
7:27
81
5 Granite Bay
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
70:50
14:10
6:10
133 Benjamin Valerio
Fr
13:59
6:05
21
Nicholas Hillburn
So
14:03
6:06
22
Kaden Bishop
Fr
14:11
6:10
26
Abdullah Chaudhry
So
14:15
6:12
31
Brayden Rudisill
Fr
14:23
6:15
33
Brandon Dolan
Fr
14:45
6:25
47
Evan Wu
Fr
15:49
6:53
69
6 Whitney
9-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
72:27
14:29
6:18
194 Charlie Gioia
Fr
14:19
6:13
32
Christopher Buck
So
14:25
6:16
35
Levi Chadwick
Fr
14:26
6:16
37
Miles Miller
So
14:26
6:17
39
Connor Jacoby
Fr
14:51
6:27
51
Hunter Schwab
Fr
14:51
6:28
52
Seth Deboer
So
15:26
6:43
67
7 Lincoln (S)
7-7-9-7-7
Gap: 0:46
72:57
14:35
6:21
212 Carter Kulm
Fr
14:07
6:08
23
Dylan Marlowe
Fr
14:28
6:17
41
Jack Gulden
Fr
14:43
6:24
46
Trevor Flores
So
14:46
6:25
48
Ethan Hart
So
14:53
6:28
54
Ralph Lozano-ojeda
Fr
15:12
6:37
60
Josh Quinzon
Jr
15:17
6:39
64
8 Vacaville
11-11-10-10-8
Gap: 0:56
74:11
14:50
6:27
255 Ethan Pittard
So
14:27
6:17
40
Michael Martin
So
14:31
6:19
43
Moses Haddon
Fr
14:50
6:27
50
Joshua Dario
Fr
15:01
6:32
56
Dillon Alvarez
Fr
15:22
6:41
66
Cristian Pineda Tr
So
15:52
6:54
71
Matthew Agbayani
Fr
16:06
7:00
73
9 Elk Grove
10-10-11-11-9
Gap: 0:50
74:27
14:53
6:28
260 Edward Aubrey-tengco
So
14:26
6:17
38
Mathew Koontz
Fr
14:37
6:21
44
Ej Avila
So
15:03
6:32
57
Raul Nunez-oregel
So
15:05
6:33
58
Trevor Patty
So
15:16
6:38
63
Nathaniel Headley
Fr
18:38
8:06
84




10 Laguna Creek
8-7-8-8-10
Gap: 3:15
76:37
15:19
6:40
261 Isaiah Strayhand
Fr
14:14
6:11
30
Richard Pool
Fr
14:23
6:15
34
Ethan Martinez
Fr
14:39
6:22
45
Vihn Nguyen
Fr
15:51
6:54
70
Lucas Wyatt
Fr
17:29
7:36
82








11 Placer
5-6-6-9-11
Gap: 4:33
78:21
15:40
6:49
264 Daniel Aguilar
Fr
13:49
6:01
13
Emerson Booth
Fr
14:30
6:18
42
Tim Cox
Fr
14:50
6:27
49
Austin Welsh
So
16:50
7:19
77
Chris Parsons
Fr
18:22
7:59
83








12 Lincoln-L
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:17
78:30
15:42
6:50
339 James Edwards
So
15:12
6:37
61
Trevor Campbell
Fr
15:14
6:37
62
Gladwyne Bales
So
15:30
6:44
68
Marc Kena Aquino
So
16:05
6:59
72
Asher Cox
So
16:29
7:10
76
Jack Fidler
Fr
16:55
7:21
78




13 Inderkum
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:03
79:38
15:56
6:55
342 Khanh Nguyen
So
14:54
6:29
55
Andrew Stone
Fr
15:11
6:36
59
Otto Fairbanks
Fr
16:16
7:04
74
Noah Lindo
So
16:20
7:06
75
Braven Sanchez
Fr
16:57
7:22
79
Luke Silvey
Fr
16:57
7:22
80
Logan Gooselaw
So
21:37
9:24
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
71:44
14:21
6:14
36 Kellen Dulcich
Fr
14:11
6:10
4
Zhiyang Jiang
Fr
14:14
6:11
5
Tai Hackett
So
14:16
6:12
6
Carlos-Miguel Campos
So
14:24
6:15
8
Tyler Adkins
Fr
14:39
6:22
13
Joshua Zhao
Fr
14:49
6:27
17
Gavin Lynch
Fr
14:58
6:30
22
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:57
71:24
14:17
6:13
38 Evan Hymas
So
13:53
6:02
1
William Lorence
So
13:55
6:03
2
Aaron Li
So
14:21
6:14
7
Ethan Briseno
So
14:26
6:17
10
Andrew Lane
So
14:50
6:27
18
Michael Kopitske
Fr
14:53
6:28
20
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
15:27
6:43
26
3 Jesuit
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
72:26
14:29
6:18
49 Giovanni Sloppye
Fr
14:08
6:09
3
Ryan Mcneil
Fr
14:25
6:16
9
Paul Gaffaney
Fr
14:32
6:19
11
Jack Ericson
Fr
14:37
6:21
12
Ryan Anderson
Fr
14:44
6:24
14
Christian Hyde
Fr
14:48
6:26
16
John Lindroos
Fr
14:57
6:30
21
4 Whitney
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
78:12
15:38
6:48
137 Hunter Schwab
Fr
14:51
6:28
19
Seth Deboer
So
15:26
6:43
25
Luca Ruscica
So
15:33
6:46
27
Dylan De Valk
So
15:58
6:57
32
Bryan Eickmann
So
16:23
7:08
34
Nathan Walsh
So
16:33
7:12
37
Parker Wickliff
Fr
17:42
7:42
43
5 Lincoln (S)
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:32
78:30
15:42
6:50
143 Ralph Lozano-ojeda
Fr
15:12
6:37
23
Josh Quinzon
Jr
15:17
6:39
24
Alex Padilla
Fr
15:38
6:48
28
Michael Nesbitt
So
15:39
6:48
29
Nickolas Rosero
Fr
16:44
7:17
39
Jack Best-silva
So
16:56
7:22
42
Jack Duncan
Fr
19:18
8:23
47
6 Granite Bay
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
80:19
16:04
6:59
156 Brandon Dolan
Fr
14:45
6:25
15
Evan Wu
Fr
15:49
6:53
30
Matthew Berthelsen
Fr
16:25
7:08
35
Joshua Neal
Fr
16:28
7:09
36
Ransom Allen
So
16:52
7:20
40
Nathan Sahlberg
Fr
18:42
8:08
46
Vaaris Gill
Fr
19:48
8:37
48
7 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
83:44
16:45
7:17
187 Cristian Pineda Tr
So
15:52
6:54
31
Matthew Agbayani
Fr
16:06
7:00
33
Jordan Eck
So
16:35
7:13
38
Erik Keskull-moffatt
Fr
16:56
7:22
41
Xander Lovell
So
18:15
7:56
44
Ryan Hansen
Fr
18:22
7:59
45
Kyle Thai
Fr
21:44
9:27
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
76:53
15:23
6:41
35 Christian Hyde
Fr
14:48
6:26
1
John Lindroos
Fr
14:57
6:30
4
Devin Pettit
Fr
15:38
6:48
9
Matthew Mellas
Fr
15:45
6:51
10
Roanin Krieger
Fr
15:46
6:51
11
Nick Ferguson
Fr
16:01
6:58
12
Eliot Pickering Pick
Fr
16:11
7:02
13
2 Davis High
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:51
77:52
15:34
6:46
43 Joshua Zhao
Fr
14:49
6:27
2
Gavin Lynch
Fr
14:58
6:30
5
Jason Karim
Fr
15:04
6:33
6
Richard Guerrero
So
16:20
7:06
14
Ryan Sahar
Fr
16:41
7:15
16
Aidan Zimmermann
So
16:53
7:20
17
Scott Inouye
Fr
17:05
7:25
19
3 Bella Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
79:38
15:56
6:55
53 Michael Kopitske
Fr
14:53
6:28
3
Samuel Blankenburg
Fr
15:27
6:43
7
Parsa Ahmadi
So
15:33
6:46
8
Jaxon Barry
Fr
16:26
7:09
15
Connor Yep
So
17:19
7:32
20
Dylan Born
Fr
18:41
8:08
21




4 Lincoln (S)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
95:23
19:05
8:18
112 Jack Best-silva
So
16:56
7:22
18
Jack Duncan
Fr
19:18
8:23
22
Christian De La Cruz
Fr
19:24
8:26
23
Patrick Wanket
Fr
19:46
8:36
24
Josiah (jc) Guiao
So
19:58
8:41
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
84:55
16:59
7:23
22 Nick Ferguson
Fr
16:01
6:58
1
Eliot Pickering Pick
Fr
16:11
7:02
2
George Sicner
So
16:14
7:03
3
Tommy Contreras
Fr
17:19
7:32
7
Nick Venegas
Fr
19:10
8:20
9
Michael Sicner
Fr
20:24
8:52
10




2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:03
89:21
17:52
7:46
34 Aidan Zimmermann
So
16:53
7:20
4
Scott Inouye
Fr
17:05
7:25
5
Kevan Keegan
Fr
17:07
7:26
6
Rod Miguel Uriarte
So
17:21
7:33
8
Jacob Nolberg
So
20:56
9:06
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.