De La Salle Results from the Jim Danner Invitational at Blue Lake Park, OR on 10/1/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baines, Richard Sr V 16:48.2 5:25 3.1 73/158 4/6 4/12 8/23 17:30
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davies, Alex Jr V 16:42.1 5:23 3.1 66/158 3/6 3/12 10/23 17:00
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Frost, Nolan So JV 19:07.1 6:10 3.1 96/281 6/6 12/12 6/20
Harkins, Alex Sr V 16:03.4 5:11 3.1 21/158 2/6 2/12 5/23 16:13
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Eric So JV 17:11.4 5:33 3.1 4/281 1/6 6/12 3/50
Lenahan, Eric Jr JV 18:22.5 5:56 3.1 59/281 3/6 8/12 10/41
Mcguire, Patrick Jr V 16:57.5 5:28 3.1 87/158 5/6 5/12 6/23
Melara, Fausto Fr JV 18:16.6 5:54 3.1 50/281 2/6 7/12 9/43
Scanlon, Brendan Sr V 15:56.8 5:09 3.1 19/158 1/6 1/12 15/26 16:47
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scudiere, Charlie Jr JV 18:52.8 6:05 3.1 83/281 5/6 11/12 5/30
Tio, Aj Jr V 18:28.9 5:58 3.1 153/158 6/6 10/12 21/22
Van Wyck, Robby So JV 18:27.7 5:57 3.1 64/281 4/6 9/12 6/37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 82:28
1:01
3.1 5:19 5:09 5:28 256 5:09 Brendan Scanlon (17), Alex Harkins (19), Alex Davies (64), Richard Baines (71), Patrick Mcguire (85)
JV 1st 5 7/30 91:11
1:41
3.1 5:53 5:33 6:05 219 5:32 Eric Johnson (4), Fausto Melara (42), Eric Lenahan (51), Robby Van Wyck (54), Charlie Scudiere (68)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Stoutenburgh Crater High School 15:03 4:51
2 Kenny Klotz Central Catholic HS 15:03.3 4:51
3 Jeff Helmer Jackson High School 15:04.6 4:52
4 Brad Taylor Oakridge HS 15:26.6 4:59
5 Matthew Petrillo Los Gatos 15:26.8 4:59
6 Max O'Donoghue-Mcdonald Seattle Prep 15:35.4 5:02
7 Kip Hill Liberty MO 15:38.6 5:03
8 Jake Keyser Crater High School 15:41 5:04
9 Austin Fritzke Mt Shasta 15:41.3 5:04
10 Nick Bolinder Boise 15:43 5:04
11 Alex Crabill Charles Wright 15:45.9 5:05
12 Sean Coyle Central Valley 15:47.7 5:06
13 Shawn Etzenhouser Liberty MO 15:48.6 5:06
14 Mike Hartanov Mt Spokane HS 15:49.1 5:06
15 Eric Lynch South Eugene 15:51.6 5:07
16 Taylor Morgan Central Catholic HS 15:52.5 5:07
17 Marsh Kambestad Rapid City 15:54.7 5:08
18 Bryant Denson Boise 15:56.1 5:08
19 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 15:56.8 5:09 1/6 1/12 15/26
20 Walter Juarez Hermiston 16:02.2 5:10
21 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 16:03.4 5:11 2/6 2/12 5/23
22 Luke Wiltshire Central Catholic HS 16:05.4 5:11
23 Matthew Kaftanski Everette HS 16:05.6 5:11
24 Lici Lima Bishop Kelly 16:06.5 5:12
25 Brett Agee Liberty MO 16:08.2 5:12
26 Ryan Wait St Helens 16:08.6 5:12
27 Axel Stanovsly Everette HS 16:09.7 5:13
28 Sean Coleman Canby High School 16:11 5:13
29 Justin Dean Hermiston 16:13 5:14
30 Kevin Elder St Helens 16:13.3 5:14
31 Justin Farris Mt Spokane HS 16:14.3 5:14
32 Nick Turner Central Catholic HS 16:15.6 5:15
33 Andrew Glebe Snohomish High S 16:18.5 5:16
34 Joseph Carpenter Lincoln High School 16:18.8 5:16
35 Ryan Styrk Seattle Prep 16:21.1 5:16
36 John Mering Boise 16:22.3 5:17
37 Erik Montgomery Boise 16:22.9 5:17
38 Kersee Lind Hermiston 16:23.3 5:17
39 Brian Saxe St Helens 16:24.4 5:18
40 Peter Browne Charles Wright 16:24.7 5:18
41 Paul Sartin Bishop Kelly 16:25.4 5:18
42 Aaron Anderson Lincoln High School 16:26.1 5:18
43 Geoff Williams Boise 16:28.3 5:19
44 Krieg Mueller Hermiston 16:28.8 5:19
45 Shane Weldon Heritage 16:29.3 5:19
46 Alex Whiesell Rapid City 16:29.8 5:19
47 Royce Hyland Boise 16:30.1 5:19
48 Seth Smart Los Gatos 16:30.6 5:20
49 Jesse McChesney Heritage 16:31.3 5:20
50 Sam Wotipka Central Catholic HS 16:31.7 5:20
51 Brian Manning Jesuit High School 16:32.3 5:20
52 Kyle Saxe St Helens 16:32.6 5:20
53 Jared Cline Liberty MO 16:32.9 5:20
54 Stanton Ragland Liberty MO 16:33.4 5:20
55 Jesse Morris Rapid City 16:34.6 5:21
56 Samot Turina Central Catholic HS 16:35 5:21
57 Josh Raines Canby High School 16:35.5 5:21
58 Dane Sawyer Los Gatos 16:37.5 5:22
59 Daniel Cadigan South Eugene 16:39 5:22
60 Nick Petshow Canby High School 16:39.5 5:22
61 Jayson Taylor Central Valley 16:39.9 5:23
62 Josh Burrus Heritage 16:40.3 5:23
63 Rob Maletis Jesuit High School 16:40.7 5:23
64 Jon Berthet Los Gatos 16:41.2 5:23
65 Colin Hozack Heritage 16:41.6 5:23
66 Alex Davies Jr De La Salle 16:42.1 5:23 3/6 3/12 10/23
67 Chris Goodman Snohomish High S 16:42.7 5:23
68 Mike Tobiason Bishop Kelly 16:43.9 5:24
69 Faisal Abdullahi Kelso High School 16:44.2 5:24
70 Michael Manning Jackson High School 16:44.7 5:24
71 Trevin Gooodrick Mt Spokane HS 16:45.6 5:24
72 Logan Ordona Everette HS 16:47 5:25
73 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 16:48.2 5:25 4/6 4/12 8/23
74 Nate Bannick Seattle Prep 16:48.4 5:25
75 Andy Burich Los Gatos 16:48.7 5:25
76 Aaron Cook Kelso High School 16:49.1 5:26
77 Cesar Smoke Mt Spokane HS 16:51.1 5:26
78 Craig Kochis Kelso High School 16:52.5 5:27
79 Ryan Browning Bishop Kelly 16:53.2 5:27
80 Pat Croteau Jackson High School 16:53.4 5:27
81 Nick Lewandowski Rapid City 16:53.8 5:27
82 Jason Stoker Central Valley 16:55.6 5:28
83 Matt Smith Jesuit High School 16:56.1 5:28
84 Peter Maag Jesuit High School 16:56.5 5:28
85 Jimmy Jatho Los Gatos 16:56.8 5:28
86 Jordan Ringe Hermiston 16:57.1 5:28
87 Patrick Mcguire Jr De La Salle 16:57.5 5:28 5/6 5/12 6/23
88 Spencer Carter Bishop Kelly 16:58 5:28
89 Matt Simpson Central Valley 16:58.3 5:28
90 Kevin O'Malley Central Catholic HS 16:58.7 5:29
91 Corey Knauss Snohomish High S 16:59 5:29
92 Morgan Hartanov Mt Spokane HS 17:00 5:29
93 Matthew Parker Lincoln High School 17:00.4 5:29
94 Eric Jansen Mt Spokane HS 17:00.8 5:29
95 Dave Bannick Seattle Prep 17:01.2 5:29
96 Tyler Sturman Central Valley 17:02.9 5:30
97 Jordan Prange Snohomish High S 17:03.2 5:30
98 Sean Ryan Heritage 17:03.5 5:30
99 Nathan Damiano Central Valley 17:03.8 5:30
100 Riley Peck Lincoln High School 17:04.3 5:30
101 Wyatt Fereday Boise 17:04.6 5:31
102 Neal Lloyd Hermiston 17:04.9 5:31
103 Luike Rothenberger Jesuit High School 17:05.2 5:31
104 Steve Mason Snohomish High S 17:05.6 5:31
105 Nick Orvis St Helens 17:06.7 5:31
106 Taylor Wolfe Snohomish High S 17:07.6 5:31
107 Dylan Twiner Charles Wright 17:08 5:32
108 Jordan Lance Jackson High School 17:09.5 5:32
109 Ed Niedermeyer Jesuit High School 17:09.8 5:32
110 Ryan Santana Crater High School 17:10 5:32
111 Cam Fullerton Rapid City 17:10.7 5:32
112 Jake Donovan Seattle Prep 17:11.9 5:33
113 Austin Fricker Canby High School 17:12.2 5:33
114 Kaelin Jacobson Jackson High School 17:12.5 5:33
115 Javier Montes Hermiston 17:12.8 5:33
116 Joel Epps Jackson High School 17:13.1 5:33
117 Matthew Snee Los Gatos 17:13.5 5:33
118 Charlie Macdonald Seattle Prep 17:13.8 5:33
119 Andy Backus Charles Wright 17:14.1 5:34
120 Gino Gaddini South Eugene 17:14.6 5:34
121 Aiden McGuire South Eugene 17:16.2 5:34
122 Bryce Davis Kelso High School 17:16.6 5:34
123 Ryan Graebner South Eugene 17:17 5:35
124 Arian Anderson Everette HS 17:18.4 5:35
125 John Pedack Snohomish High S 17:21.8 5:36
126 Charlie Neville Jesuit High School 17:23.3 5:37
127 Doug Rudeen Bishop Kelly 17:24.7 5:37
128 Brendan Townshend Mt Spokane HS 17:26.3 5:38
129 Ryan Lewis Lincoln High School 17:26.9 5:38
130 Sean Kovensky South Eugene 17:27.8 5:38
131 Nick Jones Kelso High School 17:28.9 5:38
132 Caleb Jacobson Crater High School 17:29.7 5:39
133 Griff Curtis St Helens 17:31.1 5:39
134 Curtis Yungen Crater High School 17:31.4 5:39
135 Matt Hauck Rapid City 17:31.7 5:39
136 Johnie Ricaurte Jackson High School 17:38.9 5:42
137 Ben Krause St Helens 17:39.2 5:42
138 Joseph Bittner Lincoln High School 17:43 5:43
139 Riley Sullivan Everette HS 17:45.6 5:44
140 Luke Tait Liberty MO 17:46 5:44
141 Alex Beyer Seattle Prep 17:50.4 5:45
142 Casey Mundel Crater High School 17:51.7 5:46
143 Andrew Springsteen Heritage 17:53.6 5:46
144 Greg Weseloh Liberty MO 17:54.3 5:47
145 Walker Augustyniak South Eugene 17:56.6 5:47
146 Desmond Jones Heritage 17:59 5:48
147 Brandon Close Central Valley 18:03.9 5:50
148 Ronny Covert Everette HS 18:12.3 5:52
149 Zach Johns Kelso High School 18:18.5 5:54
150 Michael Theis Canby High School 18:19 5:55
151 Nathan Mathabane Lincoln High School 18:19.6 5:55
152 Pat Ellison Bishop Kelly 18:25.9 5:57
153 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 18:28.9 5:58 6/6 10/12 21/22
154 Matt Stephenson Kelso High School 18:35.1 6:00
155 Van Tassel Nick Canby High School 18:43 6:02
156 Jon Buel Crater High School 18:48.5 6:04
157 Michael Stogsdill Canby High School 18:55.6 6:06
158 Eli Manza Charles Wright 19:02.5 6:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Catholic HS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
79:49
15:58
5:09
114 Kenny Klotz
-
15:03
4:51
2
Taylor Morgan
-
15:53
5:07
14
Luke Wiltshire
-
16:05
5:11
20
Nick Turner
-
16:16
5:15
30
Sam Wotipka
-
16:32
5:20
48








2 Boise
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
80:53
16:11
5:13
134 Nick Bolinder
-
15:43
5:04
8
Bryant Denson
-
15:56
5:08
16
John Mering
-
16:22
5:17
34
Erik Montgomery
-
16:23
5:17
35
Geoff Williams
-
16:28
5:19
41








3 Liberty MO
6-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:55
80:42
16:08
5:12
143 Kip Hill
-
15:39
5:03
6
Shawn Etzenhouser
-
15:49
5:06
11
Brett Agee
-
16:08
5:12
23
Jared Cline
-
16:33
5:20
51
Stanton Ragland
-
16:33
5:20
52








4 Hermiston
14-8-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
82:04
16:25
5:18
207 Walter Juarez
-
16:02
5:10
18
Justin Dean
-
16:13
5:14
27
Kersee Lind
-
16:23
5:17
36
Krieg Mueller
-
16:29
5:19
42
Jordan Ringe
-
16:57
5:28
84








5 Los Gatos
4-11-7-6-5
Gap: 1:22
82:05
16:25
5:18
241 Matthew Petrillo
-
15:27
4:59
4
Seth Smart
-
16:31
5:20
46
Dane Sawyer
-
16:38
5:22
56
Jon Berthet
-
16:41
5:23
62
Andy Burich
-
16:49
5:25
73








6 St Helens
17-12-5-5-6
Gap: 0:58
82:26
16:29
5:19
242 Ryan Wait
-
16:09
5:12
24
Kevin Elder
-
16:13
5:14
28
Brian Saxe
-
16:24
5:18
37
Kyle Saxe
-
16:33
5:20
50
Nick Orvis
-
17:07
5:31
103








7 De La Salle
13-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:01
82:28
16:30
5:19
256 Brendan Scanlon
Sr
15:57
5:09
17
Alex Harkins
Sr
16:03
5:11
19
Alex Davies
Jr
16:42
5:23
64
Richard Baines
Sr
16:48
5:25
71
Patrick Mcguire
Jr
16:58
5:28
85








8 Mt Spokane HS
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:11
82:40
16:32
5:20
275 Mike Hartanov
-
15:49
5:06
12
Justin Farris
-
16:14
5:14
29
Trevin Gooodrick
-
16:46
5:24
69
Cesar Smoke
-
16:51
5:26
75
Morgan Hartanov
-
17:00
5:29
90








9 Bishop Kelly
16-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:52
83:07
16:37
5:22
290 Lici Lima
-
16:07
5:12
22
Paul Sartin
-
16:25
5:18
39
Mike Tobiason
-
16:44
5:24
66
Ryan Browning
-
16:53
5:27
77
Spencer Carter
-
16:58
5:28
86








10 Rapid City
12-13-10-9-10
Gap: 1:16
83:04
16:37
5:22
300 Marsh Kambestad
-
15:55
5:08
15
Alex Whiesell
-
16:30
5:19
44
Jesse Morris
-
16:35
5:21
53
Nick Lewandowski
-
16:54
5:27
79
Cam Fullerton
-
17:11
5:32
109








11 Heritage
21-20-17-12-11
Gap: 0:34
83:26
16:41
5:23
309 Shane Weldon
-
16:29
5:19
43
Jesse McChesney
-
16:31
5:20
47
Josh Burrus
-
16:40
5:23
60
Colin Hozack
-
16:42
5:23
63
Sean Ryan
-
17:04
5:30
96








12 Seattle Prep
5-6-8-10-12
Gap: 1:37
82:58
16:36
5:21
313 Max O'Donoghue-Mcdonald
-
15:35
5:02
5
Ryan Styrk
-
16:21
5:16
33
Nate Bannick
-
16:48
5:25
72
Dave Bannick
-
17:01
5:29
93
Jake Donovan
-
17:12
5:33
110








13 Central Valley
9-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:15
83:24
16:41
5:23
330 Sean Coyle
-
15:48
5:06
10
Jayson Taylor
-
16:40
5:23
59
Jason Stoker
-
16:56
5:28
80
Matt Simpson
-
16:58
5:28
87
Tyler Sturman
-
17:03
5:30
94








14 Jackson High School
3-17-15-17-14
Gap: 2:08
83:05
16:37
5:22
367 Jeff Helmer
-
15:05
4:52
3
Michael Manning
-
16:45
5:24
68
Pat Croteau
-
16:53
5:27
78
Jordan Lance
-
17:10
5:32
106
Kaelin Jacobson
-
17:13
5:33
112








15 Jesuit High School
22-22-22-20-15
Gap: 0:33
84:11
16:50
5:26
374 Brian Manning
-
16:32
5:20
49
Rob Maletis
-
16:41
5:23
61
Matt Smith
-
16:56
5:28
81
Peter Maag
-
16:57
5:28
82
Luike Rothenberger
-
17:05
5:31
101








16 Everette HS
15-9-11-14-16
Gap: 1:40
84:06
16:49
5:26
375 Matthew Kaftanski
-
16:06
5:11
21
Axel Stanovsly
-
16:10
5:13
25
Logan Ordona
-
16:47
5:25
70
Arian Anderson
-
17:18
5:35
122
Riley Sullivan
-
17:46
5:44
137








17 Crater High School
1-1-11-15-17
Gap: 2:28
82:55
16:35
5:21
378 Isaac Stoutenburgh
-
15:03
4:51
1
Jake Keyser
-
15:41
5:04
7
Ryan Santana
-
17:10
5:32
108
Caleb Jacobson
-
17:30
5:39
130
Curtis Yungen
-
17:31
5:39
132








18 Snohomish High S
19-21-20-21-18
Gap: 0:47
84:09
16:50
5:26
382 Andrew Glebe
-
16:19
5:16
31
Chris Goodman
-
16:43
5:23
65
Corey Knauss
-
16:59
5:29
89
Jordan Prange
-
17:03
5:30
95
Steve Mason
-
17:06
5:31
102








19 Lincoln High School
20-18-19-18-19
Gap: 1:08
84:17
16:51
5:26
388 Joseph Carpenter
-
16:19
5:16
32
Aaron Anderson
-
16:26
5:18
40
Matthew Parker
-
17:00
5:29
91
Riley Peck
-
17:04
5:30
98
Ryan Lewis
-
17:27
5:38
127








20 Canby High School
18-19-14-16-20
Gap: 2:08
84:57
16:59
5:29
398 Sean Coleman
-
16:11
5:13
26
Josh Raines
-
16:36
5:21
55
Nick Petshow
-
16:40
5:22
58
Austin Fricker
-
17:12
5:33
111
Michael Theis
-
18:19
5:55
148








21 Charles Wright
8-10-18-19-21
Gap: 3:17
85:35
17:07
5:31
424 Alex Crabill
-
15:46
5:05
9
Peter Browne
-
16:25
5:18
38
Dylan Twiner
-
17:08
5:32
105
Andy Backus
-
17:14
5:34
117
Eli Manza
-
19:03
6:09
155








22 South Eugene
11-16-21-22-22
Gap: 1:25
84:18
16:52
5:26
428 Eric Lynch
-
15:52
5:07
13
Daniel Cadigan
-
16:39
5:22
57
Gino Gaddini
-
17:15
5:34
118
Aiden McGuire
-
17:16
5:34
119
Ryan Graebner
-
17:17
5:35
121








23 Kelso High School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:45
85:11
17:02
5:30
466 Faisal Abdullahi
-
16:44
5:24
67
Aaron Cook
-
16:49
5:26
74
Craig Kochis
-
16:53
5:27
76
Bryce Davis
-
17:17
5:34
120
Nick Jones
-
17:29
5:38
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Larson Jesuit High School 16:47.5 5:25
2 Taylor Bergmann Central Catholic HS 17:01 5:29
3 Marcus Schwab Jesuit High School 17:04.4 5:30
4 Eric Johnson So De La Salle 17:11.4 5:33 1/6 6/12 3/50
5 John Ngo Hermiston 17:13.1 5:33
6 David Beltramo Central Catholic HS 17:13.3 5:33
7 Ian Davey Jesuit High School 17:14.9 5:34
8 Alec Eagan Jesuit High School 17:17.6 5:35
9 John Carley Jesuit High School 17:19.2 5:35
10 Matt Spear Jesuit High School 17:19.4 5:35
11 Chris Freeburg Snohomish High S 17:21.2 5:36
12 Bobby Shawhan Los Gatos 17:27.1 5:38
13 Michael Townshend Mt Spokane HS 17:31.5 5:39
14 Anders Thoreson Snohomish High S 17:35 5:40
15 Nick Davis Seattle Prep 17:35.5 5:40
16 Justin Scott Mt Spokane HS 17:35.8 5:41
17 Ian Berge Jesuit High School 17:36.1 5:41
18 Nick Brittain Gresham 17:37.8 5:41
19 Ryan Flynn Rapid City 17:39.3 5:42
20 Kyle Holmes Central Catholic HS 17:44.1 5:43
21 Austin Carter Los Gatos 17:46.8 5:44
22 Ryan Corr Seattle Prep 17:47.6 5:44
23 Logan Craig Mt Spokane HS 17:49 5:45
24 Scott Hippe Snohomish High S 17:49.7 5:45
25 Jordan Butler Jackson High School 17:50.5 5:45
26 John Larson Hermiston 17:53.2 5:46
27 Joel Fadenrecht Snohomish High S 17:53.6 5:46
28 Louis Bodin South Eugene 17:55.5 5:47
29 Peter Cottle Los Gatos 17:56.6 5:47
30 Cameron Francis Snohomish High S 17:57.6 5:48
31 Travis Peters Kelso High School 17:59 5:48
32 David Ojala Jackson High School 18:00.5 5:49
33 Bob Goman Jesuit High School 18:00.7 5:49
34 Eric Manley Frankiln 18:01 5:49
35 Cody Long Hermiston 18:01.3 5:49
36 Tim Nelson Heritage 18:02 5:49
37 Chad Shubert Jackson High School 18:03.5 5:50
38 Jonathan Christian Marist 18:06.1 5:50
39 Tony Pathammoavong Century 18:07.4 5:51
40 Kevin Weed Snohomish High S 18:08 5:51
41 Sean Allstott Hermiston 18:10.1 5:52
42 Mateusz Krupa Seattle Prep 18:10.4 5:52
43 Louis Moneta Jesuit High School 18:10.9 5:52
44 Erin Wischmann Mt Spokane HS 18:11.4 5:52
45 Kristian Tuinzing Jesuit High School 18:11.8 5:52
46 Casey Tane Lincoln High School 18:12.4 5:52
47 Josh Baker Ashland 18:12.9 5:53
48 Trevor Orr Hermiston 18:13.6 5:53
49 Jose Barajas Hermiston 18:15 5:53
50 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 18:16.6 5:54 2/6 7/12 9/43
51 Shea Cason Frankiln 18:17.8 5:54
52 Cody Thompson Mt Spokane HS 18:18.2 5:54
53 Steven Houck Jackson High School 18:19 5:55
54 Ryan Murray Century 18:19.4 5:55
55 Kelton Wheeldon Kelso High School 18:19.7 5:55
56 Brian Bach Kelso High School 18:20.2 5:55
57 Austin Osbourne Camas 18:21.5 5:55
58 Brandon Trump Canby High Schoo 18:22.1 5:56
59 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle 18:22.5 5:56 3/6 8/12 10/41
60 Kevin Feizli Bellarmine HS 18:23 5:56
61 Brian Quigley Jesuit High School 18:24.4 5:56
62 Kevin Judd Heritage 18:25.4 5:57
63 Micah Keller Heritage 18:25.9 5:57
64 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle 18:27.7 5:57 4/6 9/12 6/37
65 Darwin Durchanek Roseburg 18:29.8 5:58
66 Daniel Nkemontoh Southridge 18:30.7 5:58
67 Casey Egner Frankiln 18:33.8 5:59
68 David Jones Corvallis HS 18:34.1 5:59
69 Joe Martin Hermiston 18:35.4 6:00
70 Sean Fekete Tigard 18:35.7 6:00
71 Josh Banta Astoria 18:36.2 6:00
72 Stephen Watt Bellarmine HS 18:36.6 6:00
73 Zach Depledge Mt Spokane HS 18:37.2 6:00
74 Chris Stadler Lincoln High School 18:39.7 6:01
75 Iggy Lau Jesuit High School 18:42.8 6:02
76 David Laney Central Catholic HS 18:43.2 6:02
77 Jeff Kingston Snohomish High S 18:45.1 6:03
78 Russel Aldrich Snohomish High S 18:46.6 6:03
79 Chris Wigboldy Bellarmine HS 18:48.2 6:04
80 Clay McLain Bend HS 18:48.5 6:04
81 John Powers Sunset HS 18:48.8 6:04
82 Skuyler Herzog Sunset HS 18:49.2 6:04
83 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 18:52.8 6:05 5/6 11/12 5/30
84 Alec Graham Aloha HS 18:53.6 6:06
85 Haile Sun Tigard 18:55.7 6:06
86 Brendan McCoy Jackson High School 18:57.1 6:07
87 Thomas Flynn Gresham 18:59.6 6:08
88 Jb Nelson Jackson High School 19:01.4 6:08
89 Kevin Bedrossian Columbia River H 19:03.4 6:09
90 Lester Maxwell Corvallis HS 19:03.8 6:09
91 Justin Horn Camas 19:04.3 6:09
92 Bob Week Camas 19:04.7 6:09
93 Elliott Piros Newberg 19:05.6 6:10
94 Dan Gage Frankiln 19:06.3 6:10
95 Zac Crandell Putnam 19:06.7 6:10
96 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 19:07.1 6:10 6/6 12/12 6/20
97 Josh Keith Crater High School 19:07.5 6:10
98 Justin Rodriguez Hermiston 19:07.9 6:10
99 Caleb Deitz Mt Spokane HS 19:08.5 6:10
100 Loren Nudelman Crescent Valley 19:09 6:11
101 Michael McDowell Marist 19:09.7 6:11
102 Cameron Sparr Westview 19:10.3 6:11
103 Alden Jacobs Lincoln High School 19:11 6:11
104 Jacob Sterling Bend HS 19:12.8 6:12
105 Tyler Bryant Mt View 19:13.7 6:12
106 Michael Lukins Camas 19:14.2 6:12
107 Brian Baker Mt Spokane HS 19:14.4 6:12
108 Camden Allison-Hall South Eugene 19:14.8 6:13
109 Van Horn Kyle Snohomish High S 19:16 6:13
110 Travis Swingle Jackson High School 19:18.1 6:14
111 Matt Rothery Sunset HS 19:19 6:14
112 Nik Floyd South Eugene 19:20 6:14
113 Jonathan Ing Hood River 19:21.2 6:15
114 Jeff Dukleth Gresham 19:21.7 6:15
115 Clayton Pugsley Canby High Schoo 19:24.7 6:16
116 Gerard Finnegan Central Catholic HS 19:25 6:16
117 Logan Fjelstad Putnam 19:25.3 6:16
118 Matt Illich Seattle Prep 19:27.3 6:17
119 Curtis Gertsch Hermiston 19:27.8 6:17
120 Michael Kilbride Columbia River H 19:29.9 6:17
121 Max Davidson Lincoln High School 19:31.7 6:18
122 Tyler Stevens Scappoose 19:32.3 6:18
123 Jesse Mueller Kelso High School 19:32.6 6:18
124 Nathaniel Emmett Frankiln 19:34.6 6:19
125 Tyler Vanderzanden Century 19:35.5 6:19
126 Kyle Jensen Rapid City 19:36.8 6:20
127 Philip Willis Canby High Schoo 19:38 6:20
128 Michael Eidsmoe Jackson High School 19:39.5 6:20
129 Ryan Joyner Columbia River H 19:40 6:21
130 Tucker Stephens Hermiston 19:40.6 6:21
131 David Cohn Aloha HS 19:41.7 6:21
132 Michael Patterson Kelso High School 19:42.5 6:21
133 Gavin Nichols Tigard 19:46.5 6:23
134 Jeff Rozman Sunset HS 19:46.9 6:23
135 Garrett Erickson Columbia River H 19:47.6 6:23
136 Jacob Hager Camas 19:48.5 6:23
137 Jerad Pedersen Roseburg 19:50.3 6:24
138 Justim Bell Putnam 19:52 6:25
139 Pietr Mikkelsen Canby High Schoo 19:53.7 6:25
140 Logan Davis Hood River 19:54.1 6:25
141 Andy Pitsor Rapid City 19:54.9 6:25
142 Austin Carter Crater High School 19:55.3 6:26
143 Casey Balza Scappoose 19:55.7 6:26
144 Cliff Chen South Salem 19:56.3 6:26
145 Matt Cooper Seattle Prep 19:56.8 6:26
146 Derek Baker Roseburg 19:57.2 6:26
147 Austin Parr Lincoln High School 19:57.7 6:26
148 Neal Pisenti Lincoln High School 19:58.2 6:27
149 Cody Witham Sheldon 19:58.5 6:27
150 Michael Simele Tigard 19:58.9 6:27
151 Brian Poling St Helens 19:59.2 6:27
152 Kris Williams Snohomish High S 19:59.6 6:27
153 Jim Macvicar Camas 20:00.5 6:27
154 Danny Hagen Camas 20:01 6:27
155 Andrew Ryan Putnam 20:04.6 6:29
156 Michael Backstrom Westview 20:05.6 6:29
157 Phil Walborn Cascade 20:06.2 6:29
158 Ross Parsons Heritage 20:06.7 6:29
159 Alex Bacher Lincoln High School 20:07 6:29
160 Justin Silvas Aloha HS 20:08 6:30
161 Keith Cochran Newport 20:08.6 6:30
162 Chris Kehoe Marist 20:09.7 6:30
163 Joel Miller Hood River 20:11 6:31
164 Rodger Taylor Roseburg 20:11.6 6:31
165 Zach Webb Mt View 20:12.6 6:31
166 Kyan Mueller Hermiston 20:13.1 6:31
167 Torrin Rosegold Crescent Valley 20:14.3 6:32
168 Martin Constien Gresham 20:15.1 6:32
169 Gio Aquino Kelso High School 20:15.6 6:32
170 Jordan Severson Beaverton 20:21.8 6:34
171 Jonathan Beasley Southridge 20:23 6:35
172 Austin Ainsle Mt Spokane HS 20:23.6 6:35
173 Tyler Brown Hermiston 20:24.1 6:35
174 Bud Wells Newberg 20:25.7 6:35
175 Chris Gross Frankiln 20:28.1 6:36
176 Kean Lafitte Frankiln 20:29.4 6:37
177 Josh Schulze Roseburg 20:30.9 6:37
178 Dylan Price Columbia River H 20:31.3 6:37
179 James Torres Camas 20:32.5 6:38
180 Beto Gonzalez Cascade 20:33.3 6:38
181 Kyle Walker Columbia River H 20:35.9 6:39
182 Brain Ireland Rapid City 20:37.4 6:39
183 Devin Mecham Roseburg 20:37.9 6:39
184 Ben Lo Columbia River H 20:39.4 6:40
185 Lars Orwick Crescent Valley 20:40 6:40
186 Joel Thompson St Helens 20:43.7 6:41
187 Bill Whetsell Newport 20:44.6 6:41
188 Kelsey Engebo Kelso High School 20:45.1 6:42
189 Nick Iverson Jackson High School 20:46.2 6:42
190 Knight Yabut St Helens 20:47 6:42
191 Andrew Gamble Crater High School 20:47.3 6:42
192 Matthew Semperboni Canby High Schoo 20:47.8 6:43
193 Richard Unkeles Lincoln High School 20:50.5 6:43
194 Eric Scott Bend HS 20:51.2 6:44
195 Tyler Hulett Marist 20:54.4 6:45
196 Matt Wexler Westview 20:55.7 6:45
197 Kevin Schock Newberg 20:56 6:45
198 Daniel Law Century 20:58.6 6:46
199 Travis Shrum Roseburg 20:59.8 6:46
200 Garrett Lane Kelso High School 21:00.3 6:47
201 Kyle Anderson Canby High Schoo 21:01.9 6:47
202 Joseph Sullivan Bend HS 21:04.4 6:48
203 Jonathan Baumann Jackson High School 21:06.5 6:49
204 Spenser Delong Hermiston 21:09.8 6:50
205 Branin Johnson Cascade 21:11.7 6:50
206 Jacob Alley Jackson High School 21:12.7 6:51
207 James Hodgson Tigard 21:17 6:52
208 Travis White Cascade 21:19.8 6:53
209 Sam Coffee Astoria 21:20.5 6:53
210 Jordan Phillips Hood River 21:21.5 6:53
211 Ricardo Tellez Aloha HS 21:23.1 6:54
212 Hunter Goldberg Roseburg 21:26.5 6:55
213 Matt McDowell Crescent Valley 21:27.4 6:55
214 Shawn Stewart St Helens 21:28.6 6:56
215 Graf Morin Magnus Rapid City 21:28.9 6:56
216 Dalton Poole Roseburg 21:29.2 6:56
217 Ian Anderson Corvallis HS 21:30.2 6:56
218 James Skelton Roseburg 21:30.5 6:56
219 Peter Schuefeldt Frankiln 21:30.9 6:56
220 James Harwood Pendleton 21:31.5 6:57
221 Emmanuel Mellino Newport 21:33.4 6:57
222 Yousef El-Mansy Southridge 21:42.2 7:00
223 Tanner Semerad Rapid City 21:43.3 7:00
224 Andrew Hamel Columbia River H 21:51.8 7:03
225 Kory Dallman Pendleton 21:53.4 7:04
226 Daniel Nuhn Newport 21:57.6 7:05
227 Eric Oren Bend HS 22:00.8 7:06
228 Jack Mazzacavallo Camas 22:01.1 7:06
229 Eric Zubriski Roseburg 22:06.8 7:08
230 Nathan Means Jackson High School 22:11.7 7:10
231 Thomas Kuchules Southridge 22:14.1 7:10
232 Michael Gibler Lasalle 22:14.8 7:11
233 Tom Anderson Heritage 22:16.5 7:11
234 Andy Tovey Roseburg 22:17.5 7:11
235 Jay Lui Heritage 22:19.8 7:12
236 Tony Baker Putnam 22:21.7 7:13
237 Cory Graham Putnam 22:23.9 7:14
238 Bryan Erickson Crater High School 22:27.1 7:15
239 Daniel Guzman Century 22:28.7 7:15
240 Martin Vard Westview 22:29.9 7:15
241 Mike Spoon Hermiston 22:31.9 7:16
242 Gordon Grout Lincoln High School 22:32.4 7:16
243 John Campbell Pendleton 22:39.4 7:19
244 Alex Fullerton Southridge 22:41.3 7:19
245 Dustin Davis Camas 22:43.2 7:20
246 Chucky Do Corvallis HS 22:43.6 7:20
247 Axton Baker Canby High Schoo 22:44.5 7:20
248 Nick Gordon Lasalle 22:44.9 7:20
249 Daniel Grant Corvallis HS 22:50.3 7:22
250 Louis Prahl Corvallis HS 22:52.8 7:23
251 Sam Knee Putnam 22:55.8 7:24
252 Michael Manwell Gresham 22:56.1 7:24
253 Danny Ross Newberg 22:57.4 7:24
254 Jason Rabern Roseburg 22:58.8 7:25
255 Jakub Kukla Lasalle 23:06.3 7:27
256 Brandon Harper Heritage 23:09.8 7:28
257 Noah Laventure Sunset HS 23:16.5 7:30
258 Brandon Donovan St Helens 23:19.6 7:31
259 Phil Phuong Columbia River H 23:23 7:33
260 Anthony Kempf Marist 23:23.8 7:33
261 Emmanuel Macias Hermiston 23:29.7 7:35
262 Miles Engebretson Kelso High School 23:34.1 7:36
263 Dominic Polizzi Aloha HS 23:36.1 7:37
264 Christian Hansen Lincoln High School 23:38.1 7:37
265 Kevin Dehut Sprague 23:38.9 7:38
266 Matt Brennan Tigard 23:42.2 7:39
267 Dustin Corl Columbia River H 23:46.4 7:40
268 Duy Nguyen Lasalle 23:47.7 7:41
269 Brock Grenfell Mt View 23:48 7:41
270 Zach Jones Lincoln High School 23:57.4 7:44
271 Vinnie Cassata Newberg 24:01.8 7:45
272 Michael Timmerman Newberg 24:15.3 7:49
273 Brent Peterson Bend HS 24:20.5 7:51
274 Jonathan Ore Westview 24:45.4 7:59
275 Hunter Wickert Camas 25:38 8:16
276 Michael Weldon Heritage 25:38.8 8:16
277 Chase McCrandall Kelso High School 25:50.8 8:20
278 Kris Dallman Pendleton 25:57.8 8:23
279 Jordan Stanchfield Southridge 26:00 8:23
280 Kyle Papineau Hermiston 26:23.1 8:31
281 Grant Alport Lincoln High School 26:23.2 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
85:44
17:09
5:32
28 Sam Larson
-
16:48
5:25
1
Marcus Schwab
-
17:04
5:30
3
Ian Davey
-
17:15
5:34
7
Alec Eagan
-
17:18
5:35
8
John Carley
-
17:19
5:35
9








2 Snohomish High S
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:37
17:43
5:43
97 Chris Freeburg
-
17:21
5:36
11
Anders Thoreson
-
17:35
5:40
13
Scott Hippe
-
17:50
5:45
22
Joel Fadenrecht
-
17:54
5:46
25
Cameron Francis
-
17:58
5:48
26








3 Mt Spokane HS
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
89:26
17:53
5:46
130 Michael Townshend
-
17:32
5:39
12
Justin Scott
-
17:36
5:41
15
Logan Craig
-
17:49
5:45
21
Erin Wischmann
-
18:11
5:52
38
Cody Thompson
-
18:18
5:54
44








4 Hermiston
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:01
89:31
17:54
5:47
135 John Ngo
-
17:13
5:33
5
John Larson
-
17:53
5:46
24
Cody Long
-
18:01
5:49
30
Sean Allstott
-
18:10
5:52
36
Trevor Orr
-
18:14
5:53
40








5 Central Catholic HS
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:24
90:07
18:01
5:49
182 Taylor Bergmann
-
17:01
5:29
2
David Beltramo
-
17:13
5:33
6
Kyle Holmes
-
17:44
5:43
19
David Laney
-
18:43
6:02
63
Gerard Finnegan
-
19:25
6:16
92








6 Jackson High School
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
91:11
18:14
5:53
199 Jordan Butler
-
17:51
5:45
23
David Ojala
-
18:01
5:49
28
Chad Shubert
-
18:04
5:50
32
Steven Houck
-
18:19
5:55
45
Brendan McCoy
-
18:57
6:07
71








7 De La Salle
3-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:41
91:11
18:14
5:53
219 Eric Johnson
So
17:11
5:33
4
Fausto Melara
Fr
18:17
5:54
42
Eric Lenahan
Jr
18:23
5:56
51
Robby Van Wyck
So
18:28
5:57
54
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
18:53
6:05
68








8 Seattle Prep
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:21
92:58
18:36
6:00
278 Nick Davis
-
17:36
5:40
14
Ryan Corr
-
17:48
5:44
20
Mateusz Krupa
-
18:10
5:52
37
Matt Illich
-
19:27
6:17
94
Matt Cooper
-
19:57
6:26
113








9 Frankiln
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
93:34
18:43
6:02
306 Eric Manley
-
18:01
5:49
29
Shea Cason
-
18:18
5:54
43
Casey Egner
-
18:34
5:59
57
Dan Gage
-
19:06
6:10
79
Nathaniel Emmett
-
19:35
6:19
98








10 Kelso High School
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:44
93:54
18:47
6:03
323 Travis Peters
-
17:59
5:48
27
Kelton Wheeldon
-
18:20
5:55
47
Brian Bach
-
18:20
5:55
48
Jesse Mueller
-
19:33
6:18
97
Michael Patterson
-
19:43
6:21
104








11 Lincoln High School
16-14-14-12-11
Gap: 1:45
95:33
19:07
6:10
397 Casey Tane
-
18:12
5:52
39
Chris Stadler
-
18:40
6:01
62
Alden Jacobs
-
19:11
6:11
85
Max Davidson
-
19:32
6:18
96
Austin Parr
-
19:58
6:26
115








11 Camas
17-17-15-13-11
Gap: 1:27
95:33
19:07
6:10
397 Austin Osbourne
-
18:22
5:55
49
Justin Horn
-
19:04
6:09
76
Bob Week
-
19:05
6:09
77
Michael Lukins
-
19:14
6:12
87
Jacob Hager
-
19:49
6:23
108








13 Heritage
13-12-11-11-13
Gap: 4:15
97:17
19:27
6:17
419 Tim Nelson
-
18:02
5:49
31
Kevin Judd
-
18:25
5:57
52
Micah Keller
-
18:26
5:57
53
Ross Parsons
-
20:07
6:29
123
Tom Anderson
-
22:17
7:11
160








14 Gresham
8-13-12-14-14
Gap: 5:18
99:10
19:50
6:24
479 Nick Brittain
-
17:38
5:41
17
Thomas Flynn
-
19:00
6:08
72
Jeff Dukleth
-
19:22
6:15
90
Martin Constien
-
20:15
6:32
128
Michael Manwell
-
22:56
7:24
172








15 Century
15-11-12-15-15
Gap: 4:21
99:30
19:54
6:25
491 Tony Pathammoavong
-
18:07
5:51
34
Ryan Murray
-
18:19
5:55
46
Tyler Vanderzanden
-
19:36
6:19
99
Daniel Law
-
20:59
6:46
148
Daniel Guzman
-
22:29
7:15
164








16 Canby High Schoo
18-21-19-18-16
Gap: 2:26
98:06
19:37
6:20
496 Brandon Trump
-
18:22
5:56
50
Clayton Pugsley
-
19:25
6:16
91
Philip Willis
-
19:38
6:20
101
Pietr Mikkelsen
-
19:54
6:25
111
Matthew Semperboni
-
20:48
6:43
143








17 Sunset HS
24-19-16-16-17
Gap: 4:28
100:00
20:00
6:27
503 John Powers
-
18:49
6:04
66
Skuyler Herzog
-
18:49
6:04
67
Matt Rothery
-
19:19
6:14
89
Jeff Rozman
-
19:47
6:23
106
Noah Laventure
-
23:17
7:30
175








18 Tigard
22-18-18-17-18
Gap: 2:41
98:34
19:43
6:22
504 Sean Fekete
-
18:36
6:00
60
Haile Sun
-
18:56
6:06
70
Gavin Nichols
-
19:47
6:23
105
Michael Simele
-
19:59
6:27
117
James Hodgson
-
21:17
6:52
152








19 Columbia River H
26-24-21-20-19
Gap: 1:28
98:32
19:42
6:21
513 Kevin Bedrossian
-
19:03
6:09
74
Michael Kilbride
-
19:30
6:17
95
Ryan Joyner
-
19:40
6:21
102
Garrett Erickson
-
19:48
6:23
107
Dylan Price
-
20:31
6:37
135








20 Rapid City
9-16-17-19-20
Gap: 4:04
99:32
19:54
6:25
524 Ryan Flynn
-
17:39
5:42
18
Kyle Jensen
-
19:37
6:20
100
Andy Pitsor
-
19:55
6:25
112
Brain Ireland
-
20:37
6:39
137
Tanner Semerad
-
21:43
7:00
157








21 Roseburg
19-23-22-23-21
Gap: 2:01
99:00
19:48
6:23
539 Darwin Durchanek
-
18:30
5:58
55
Jerad Pedersen
-
19:50
6:24
109
Derek Baker
-
19:57
6:26
114
Rodger Taylor
-
20:12
6:31
127
Josh Schulze
-
20:31
6:37
134








22 Marist
14-15-19-21-22
Gap: 5:18
101:44
20:21
6:34
564 Jonathan Christian
-
18:06
5:50
33
Michael McDowell
-
19:10
6:11
83
Chris Kehoe
-
20:10
6:30
126
Tyler Hulett
-
20:54
6:45
145
Anthony Kempf
-
23:24
7:33
177








23 Putnam
28-26-23-22-23
Gap: 3:15
100:50
20:10
6:30
566 Zac Crandell
-
19:07
6:10
80
Logan Fjelstad
-
19:25
6:16
93
Justim Bell
-
19:52
6:25
110
Andrew Ryan
-
20:05
6:29
121
Tony Baker
-
22:22
7:13
162








24 Bend HS
23-22-25-24-24
Gap: 3:12
101:58
20:24
6:35
604 Clay McLain
-
18:49
6:04
65
Jacob Sterling
-
19:13
6:12
86
Eric Scott
-
20:51
6:44
144
Joseph Sullivan
-
21:04
6:48
151
Eric Oren
-
22:01
7:06
158








25 Corvallis HS
21-19-24-26-25
Gap: 4:16
104:42
20:56
6:45
624 David Jones
-
18:34
5:59
58
Lester Maxwell
-
19:04
6:09
75
Ian Anderson
-
21:30
6:56
155
Chucky Do
-
22:44
7:20
167
Daniel Grant
-
22:50
7:22
169








26 Aloha HS
25-25-26-25-26
Gap: 4:43
103:43
20:45
6:41
628 Alec Graham
-
18:54
6:06
69
David Cohn
-
19:42
6:21
103
Justin Silvas
-
20:08
6:30
125
Ricardo Tellez
-
21:23
6:54
153
Dominic Polizzi
-
23:36
7:37
178








27 Southridge
20-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:11
105:31
21:06
6:48
667 Daniel Nkemontoh
-
18:31
5:58
56
Jonathan Beasley
-
20:23
6:35
130
Yousef El-Mansy
-
21:42
7:00
156
Thomas Kuchules
-
22:14
7:10
159
Alex Fullerton
-
22:41
7:19
166








28 Westview
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:35
107:27
21:29
6:56
700 Cameron Sparr
-
19:10
6:11
84
Michael Backstrom
-
20:06
6:29
122
Matt Wexler
-
20:56
6:45
146
Martin Vard
-
22:30
7:15
165
Jonathan Ore
-
24:45
7:59
183








29 Newberg
27-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:56
107:27
21:29
6:56
709 Elliott Piros
-
19:06
6:10
78
Bud Wells
-
20:26
6:35
131
Kevin Schock
-
20:56
6:45
147
Danny Ross
-
22:57
7:24
173
Vinnie Cassata
-
24:02
7:45
180








30 St Helens
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:20
106:18
21:16
6:51
730 Brian Poling
-
19:59
6:27
118
Joel Thompson
-
20:44
6:41
140
Knight Yabut
-
20:47
6:42
142
Shawn Stewart
-
21:29
6:56
154
Brandon Donovan
-
23:20
7:31
176








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.