De La Salle Results from the Bay Valley Athletic League XC Championship at Los Vaqueros Reservoir on 11/7/03

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bailey, Cole Fr F/S 13:38 6:49 2 16/53 6/24 13/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baines, Richard So F/S 11:59 6:00 2 1/53 1/24 2/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Basanes, Don Sr JV 14:20 7:10 2 40/59 12/12 22/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bennett, Stephen Fr F/S 14:07 7:04 2 21/53 10/24 19/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bong, Steve Jr JV 13:14 6:37 2 23/59 7/12 11/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Callahan, Matt Jr JV 13:42 6:51 2 29/59 8/12 14/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chavaria, EJ Fr F/S 15:32 7:46 2 41/53 17/24 29/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cisson, Phil Fr F/S 14:05 7:03 2 18/53 8/24 17/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clogher, Brendan So F/S 19:03 9:32 2 53/53 24/24 36/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
D'Onofrio, Justin Jr JV 13:50 6:55 2 34/59 9/12 15/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
De Smet, Derek Jr JV 13:12 6:36 2 20/59 6/12 10/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dixon, Cody Jr JV 14:19 7:09 2 39/59 11/12 21/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dombrowski, Chris Fr F/S 16:15 8:08 2 43/53 19/24 31/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dubon, Nick So F/S 15:00 7:30 2 31/53 13/24 25/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flanagan, Kevin Fr F/S 14:07 7:04 2 20/53 9/24 18/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Freeberg, Sean Fr F/S 15:22 7:41 2 38/53 16/24 28/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gordon, Sean Fr F/S 13:11 6:36 2 9/53 4/24 9/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harkins, Alex So V 19:06 6:22 3 3/59 1/7 1/7 3/8
j. Pickolick, D. Fr F/S 18:07 9:04 2 52/53 23/24 35/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirkland, Matt Sr JV 12:33 6:17 2 5/59 3/12 4/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lenahan, Eric Fr F/S 14:01 7:01 2 17/53 7/24 16/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maguire, Patrick Fr F/S 12:50 6:25 2 4/53 2/24 5/36 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Patrick Jr JV 14:16 7:08 2 38/59 10/12 20/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Carey Sr V 19:47 6:36 3 5/59 2/7 2/7 2/8 16:17
Mc Guire, James Jr V 20:06 6:42 3 8/59 4/7 4/7 1/8
Mclennan, Andrew Sr JV 13:06 6:33 2 15/59 5/12 8/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meo, Micheal So F/S 14:35 7:18 2 25/53 11/24 23/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Meyerhofer, John Sr JV 12:20 6:10 2 3/59 2/12 3/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moore, Nick Fr F/S 15:13 7:37 2 34/53 14/24 26/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Polidori, Mike Jr JV 12:55 6:28 2 12/59 4/12 6/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ricasa, Michael Fr F/S 16:27 8:14 2 46/53 21/24 33/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robishaw, Kevin Fr F/S 16:24 8:12 2 44/53 20/24 32/36 1/1
Sala, Alex Fr F/S 14:51 7:26 2 30/53 12/24 24/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scanlon, Brendan So V 21:09 7:03 3 17/59 6/7 6/7 1/8
Scheffler, Rob Sr V 19:56 6:39 3 7/59 3/7 3/7 1/8 17:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scudiere, Charlie Fr F/S 13:30 6:45 2 13/53 5/24 12/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
St. Julien, Jp Fr F/S 15:18 7:39 2 36/53 15/24 27/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sullivan, Pat Jr JV 11:55 5:58 2 1/59 1/12 1/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tech, Chris Fr F/S 17:11 8:36 2 49/53 22/24 34/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thurston, Thomas Fr F/S 15:34 7:47 2 42/53 18/24 30/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tio, Aj Fr F/S 13:00 6:30 2 6/53 3/24 7/36 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vetek, Andrew Jr V 20:10 6:43 3 9/59 5/7 5/7 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weise, Billy Jr V 25:33 8:31 3 46/59 7/7 7/7 5/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 99:05
1:04
3 6:36 6:22 6:43 32 6:36 Alex Harkins (3), Carey Matthews (5), Rob Scheffler (7), James Mc Guire (8), Andrew Vetek (9)
JV 1st 5 1/7 62:49
1:11
2 6:17 5:58 6:33 36 6:16 Pat Sullivan (1), John Meyerhofer (3), Matt Kirkland (5), Mike Polidori (12), Andrew Mclennan (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 68:14
1:04
2 6:49 6:36 7:08 16 6:49 Derek De Smet (1), Steve Bong (2), Matt Callahan (3), Justin D'Onofrio (4), Patrick Martin (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 64:30
1:31
2 6:27 6:00 6:45 33 6:27 Richard Baines (1), Patrick Maguire (4), Aj Tio (6), Sean Gordon (9), Charlie Scudiere (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 69:58
0:29
2 7:00 6:49 7:04 15 7:00 Cole Bailey (1), Eric Lenahan (2), Phil Cisson (3), Kevin Flanagan (4), Stephen Bennett (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 74:57
0:43
2 7:30 7:18 7:39 15 7:30 Micheal Meo (1), Alex Sala (2), Nick Dubon (3), Nick Moore (4), Jp St. Julien (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 79:07
1:02
2 7:55 7:41 8:12 15 7:55 Sean Freeberg (1), EJ Chavaria (2), Thomas Thurston (3), Chris Dombrowski (4), Kevin Robishaw (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Lewis So Ygnacio Valley 18:54 6:18
2 Adam Chandler Sr Antioch 18:59 6:20
3 Alex Harkins So De La Salle 19:06 6:22 1/7 1/7 3/8
4 Robert Kuslits Jr Antioch 19:30 6:30
5 Carey Matthews Sr De La Salle 19:47 6:36 2/7 2/7 2/8
6 Will Moser Jr Clayton Valley 19:52 6:37
7 Rob Scheffler Sr De La Salle 19:56 6:39 3/7 3/7 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 James Mc Guire Jr De La Salle 20:06 6:42 4/7 4/7 1/8
9 Andrew Vetek Jr De La Salle 20:10 6:43 5/7 5/7 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Russ Burkholder Sr Deer Valley 20:15 6:45
11 Ben Schaefer So Freedom 20:26 6:49
12 Jonathon Tickner Jr Liberty 20:41 6:54
13 Adam Coleman Sr Clayton Valley 20:47 6:56
14 Colin Szenner Jr Clayton Valley 21:01 7:00
15 Ghani Jamali Sr Clayton Valley 21:03 7:01
16 Nick Neveu Sr Deer Valley 21:08 7:03
17 Brendan Scanlon So De La Salle 21:09 7:03 6/7 6/7 1/8
18 Jonathan Nava Jr Antioch 21:21 7:07
19 Dale Bettencourt Sr Ygnacio Valley 21:27 7:09
20 Clinton Hayes So Deer Valley 21:40 7:13
21 Cameron Clark Sr Deer Valley 21:44 7:15
22 Anthony Perla So Deer Valley 21:44 7:15
23 David Bettencourt Sr Ygnacio Valley 21:49 7:16
24 Anthony Tesler Sr Antioch 21:56 7:19
25 Issac Pelez Sr Clayton Valley 21:59 7:20
26 Jared Clay Jr Deer Valley 22:07 7:22
27 Jacob Godchaux Jr Antioch 22:17 7:26
28 Abdul Jamali So Clayton Valley 22:38 7:33
29 Patrick Harrity So Liberty 22:46 7:35
30 William Berger Sr Antioch 22:50 7:37
31 Diego Duenas So Pittsburg 23:22 7:47
32 Joey Fong Jr Deer Valley 23:35 7:52
33 Justin Tracy Sr Antioch 23:43 7:54
34 Steven Callister So Freedom 23:55 7:58
35 Juan Martinez Ygnacio Valley 24:04 8:01
36 Matt Smith So Liberty 24:23 8:08
37 Liam Baxter So Freedom 24:27 8:09
38 Chris Sanchez So Freedom 24:29 8:10
39 Angel Aroche So Freedom 24:44 8:15
40 Luke Madera Sr Clayton Valley 24:52 8:17
41 Marcus Drake So Pittsburg 25:02 8:21
42 Brian Linek So Freedom 25:07 8:22
43 Stefan Villa Jr Deer Valley 25:12 8:24
44 Mark Leon Fr Freedom 25:24 8:28
45 Scott Vigus Jr Liberty 25:32 8:31
46 Billy Weise Jr De La Salle 25:33 8:31 7/7 7/7 5/7
47 Michael Petersen Sr Deer Valley 25:47 8:36
48 Javier Mendez So Pittsburg 26:02 8:41
49 Felipe Gomez Sr Pittsburg 26:09 8:43
50 Scott Kaiser Jr Liberty 26:11 8:44
51 Daniel Kaufeldt Jr Freedom 26:13 8:44
52 Jamaris Richmond So Pittsburg 26:26 8:49
53 Ryan McCuan Jr Freedom 26:49 8:56
54 Gaspar Sanchez So Pittsburg 27:49 9:16
55 Pedram Sharif Ygnacio Valley 28:00 9:20
56 Rusty Bordelon Jr Ygnacio Valley 28:12 9:24
57 Matt Wood Jr Liberty 28:27 9:29
58 Nick Schoonover Ygnacio Valley 29:56 9:59
59 Andre Gaston Fr Pittsburg 36:24 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
99:05
19:49
6:36
32 Alex Harkins
So
19:06
6:22
3
Carey Matthews
Sr
19:47
6:36
5
Rob Scheffler
Sr
19:56
6:39
7
James Mc Guire
Jr
20:06
6:42
8
Andrew Vetek
Jr
20:10
6:43
9
Brendan Scanlon
So
21:09
7:03
17
Billy Weise
Jr
25:33
8:31
45
2 Clayton Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:07
104:42
20:56
6:59
73 Will Moser
Jr
19:52
6:37
6
Adam Coleman
Sr
20:47
6:56
13
Colin Szenner
Jr
21:01
7:00
14
Ghani Jamali
Sr
21:03
7:01
15
Issac Pelez
Sr
21:59
7:20
25
Abdul Jamali
So
22:38
7:33
28
Luke Madera
Sr
24:52
8:17
40
3 Antioch
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:18
104:03
20:49
6:56
75 Adam Chandler
Sr
18:59
6:20
2
Robert Kuslits
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Jonathan Nava
Jr
21:21
7:07
18
Anthony Tesler
Sr
21:56
7:19
24
Jacob Godchaux
Jr
22:17
7:26
27
William Berger
Sr
22:50
7:37
30
Justin Tracy
Sr
23:43
7:54
33
4 Deer Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:29
106:31
21:18
7:06
89 Russ Burkholder
Sr
20:15
6:45
10
Nick Neveu
Sr
21:08
7:03
16
Clinton Hayes
So
21:40
7:13
20
Cameron Clark
Sr
21:44
7:15
21
Anthony Perla
So
21:44
7:15
22
Jared Clay
Jr
22:07
7:22
26
Joey Fong
Jr
23:35
7:52
32
5 Ygnacio Valley
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 9:06
114:14
22:51
7:37
129 Ryan Lewis
So
18:54
6:18
1
Dale Bettencourt
Sr
21:27
7:09
19
David Bettencourt
Sr
21:49
7:16
23
Juan Martinez
-
24:04
8:01
35
Pedram Sharif
-
28:00
9:20
51
Rusty Bordelon
Jr
28:12
9:24
52
Nick Schoonover
-
29:56
9:59
54
6 Freedom
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:18
118:01
23:36
7:52
159 Ben Schaefer
So
20:26
6:49
11
Steven Callister
So
23:55
7:58
34
Liam Baxter
So
24:27
8:09
37
Chris Sanchez
So
24:29
8:10
38
Angel Aroche
So
24:44
8:15
39
Brian Linek
So
25:07
8:22
42
Mark Leon
Fr
25:24
8:28
43
7 Liberty
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:30
119:33
23:55
7:58
169 Jonathon Tickner
Jr
20:41
6:54
12
Patrick Harrity
So
22:46
7:35
29
Matt Smith
So
24:23
8:08
36
Scott Vigus
Jr
25:32
8:31
44
Scott Kaiser
Jr
26:11
8:44
48
Matt Wood
Jr
28:27
9:29
53




8 Pittsburg
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
127:01
25:24
8:28
214 Diego Duenas
So
23:22
7:47
31
Marcus Drake
So
25:02
8:21
41
Javier Mendez
So
26:02
8:41
46
Felipe Gomez
Sr
26:09
8:43
47
Jamaris Richmond
So
26:26
8:49
49
Gaspar Sanchez
So
27:49
9:16
50
Andre Gaston
Fr
36:24
12:08
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pat Sullivan Jr De La Salle 11:55 5:58 1/12 1/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jason Huggett Sr Deer Valley 12:10 6:05
3 John Meyerhofer Sr De La Salle 12:20 6:10 2/12 3/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Aaron Olson Sr Deer Valley 12:24 6:12
5 Matt Kirkland Sr De La Salle 12:33 6:17 3/12 4/36 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Guillermo Mendoza So Antioch 12:36 6:18
7 Edward Abillano Jr Antioch 12:38 6:19
8 James Flynn Sr Clayton Valley 12:39 6:20
9 Jason Peddicord Sr Deer Valley 12:40 6:20
10 Pietro Bigotti Jr Deer Valley 12:40 6:20
11 Tri Nguyen Jr Deer Valley 12:42 6:21
12 Mike Polidori Jr De La Salle 12:55 6:28 4/12 6/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kyle Gibbs So Pittsburg 12:57 6:29
14 Bryce Leininger Fr Clayton Valley 13:01 6:31
15 Andrew Mclennan Sr De La Salle 13:06 6:33 5/12 8/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 James White Sr Deer Valley 13:08 6:34
17 Brandon Dumlao Ygnacio Valley 13:09 6:35
18 Michael Messer Sr Antioch 13:10 6:35
19 John Gwynn So Clayton Valley 13:10 6:35
20 Derek De Smet Jr De La Salle 13:12 6:36 6/12 10/36 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Nick Mann Sr Liberty 13:13 6:37
22 Edgar Viveros Sr Antioch 13:13 6:37
23 Steve Bong Jr De La Salle 13:14 6:37 7/12 11/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Shane King So Ygnacio Valley 13:25 6:43
25 Charles Hamilton So Ygnacio Valley 13:26 6:43
26 Downes Justin Jr Deer Valley 13:28 6:44
27 Brannan Anderson Sr Pittsburg 13:37 6:49
28 Lasley Aaron So Pittsburg 13:40 6:50
29 Matt Callahan Jr De La Salle 13:42 6:51 8/12 14/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Chris Hart So Pittsburg 13:44 6:52
31 Jose Becerra Jr Ygnacio Valley 13:46 6:53
32 Amarinder Bhatia Jr Pittsburg 13:46 6:53
33 Jose Nunez Jr Antioch 13:49 6:55
34 Justin D'Onofrio Jr De La Salle 13:50 6:55 9/12 15/36 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 David Billeci Fr Pittsburg 13:52 6:56
36 Felix Nava Ygnacio Valley 13:52 6:56
37 Sean King Ygnacio Valley 14:08 7:04
38 Patrick Martin Jr De La Salle 14:16 7:08 10/12 20/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Cody Dixon Jr De La Salle 14:19 7:09 11/12 21/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Don Basanes Sr De La Salle 14:20 7:10 12/12 22/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Gabriel Lomas Ygnacio Valley 14:28 7:14
42 Chris Savella Jr Deer Valley 14:31 7:16
43 Matt Giovannoni Ygnacio Valley 14:34 7:17
44 Mark Shin Ygnacio Valley 14:35 7:18
45 Esteban Alfaro Jr Clayton Valley 14:40 7:20
46 Angelo Fracasso So Clayton Valley 14:45 7:23
47 Justin Nevels Fr Freedom 14:50 7:25
48 Justin Gillilan Fr Freedom 14:56 7:28
49 Drew Gillilan Fr Freedom 14:57 7:29
50 Devin DiBasilio So Freedom 15:03 7:32
51 Vincent Medrano Jr Antioch 15:11 7:36
52 Marc Mayo Jr Deer Valley 15:33 7:47
53 Alex Brownlee Sr Pittsburg 15:49 7:55
54 Derrick Lassle Sr Liberty 16:04 8:02
55 Adam Fink Fr Freedom 16:35 8:18
56 Jeff Acosta Jr Liberty 16:36 8:18
57 Angelo Monje So Clayton Valley 16:39 8:20
58 Ben Kravitz Ygnacio Valley 16:41 8:21
59 Sam Tejano So Freedom 16:42 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Deer Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
62:36
12:31
6:16
36 Jason Huggett
Sr
12:10
6:05
2
Aaron Olson
Sr
12:24
6:12
4
Jason Peddicord
Sr
12:40
6:20
9
Pietro Bigotti
Jr
12:40
6:20
10
Tri Nguyen
Jr
12:42
6:21
11
James White
Sr
13:08
6:34
16
Downes Justin
Jr
13:28
6:44
25
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
62:49
12:34
6:17
36 Pat Sullivan
Jr
11:55
5:58
1
John Meyerhofer
Sr
12:20
6:10
3
Matt Kirkland
Sr
12:33
6:17
5
Mike Polidori
Jr
12:55
6:28
12
Andrew Mclennan
Sr
13:06
6:33
15
Derek De Smet
Jr
13:12
6:36
20
Steve Bong
Jr
13:14
6:37
22
3 Antioch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
65:26
13:05
6:33
83 Guillermo Mendoza
So
12:36
6:18
6
Edward Abillano
Jr
12:38
6:19
7
Michael Messer
Sr
13:10
6:35
18
Edgar Viveros
Sr
13:13
6:37
21
Jose Nunez
Jr
13:49
6:55
31
Vincent Medrano
Jr
15:11
7:36
42




4 Clayton Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
68:15
13:39
6:50
114 James Flynn
Sr
12:39
6:20
8
Bryce Leininger
Fr
13:01
6:31
14
John Gwynn
So
13:10
6:35
19
Esteban Alfaro
Jr
14:40
7:20
36
Angelo Fracasso
So
14:45
7:23
37
Angelo Monje
So
16:39
8:20
45




5 Pittsburg
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
67:44
13:33
6:46
124 Kyle Gibbs
So
12:57
6:29
13
Brannan Anderson
Sr
13:37
6:49
26
Lasley Aaron
So
13:40
6:50
27
Chris Hart
So
13:44
6:52
28
Amarinder Bhatia
Jr
13:46
6:53
30
David Billeci
Fr
13:52
6:56
32
Alex Brownlee
Sr
15:49
7:55
43
6 Ygnacio Valley
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:43
67:38
13:32
6:46
126 Brandon Dumlao
-
13:09
6:35
17
Shane King
So
13:25
6:43
23
Charles Hamilton
So
13:26
6:43
24
Jose Becerra
Jr
13:46
6:53
29
Felix Nava
-
13:52
6:56
33
Sean King
-
14:08
7:04
34
Gabriel Lomas
-
14:28
7:14
35
7 Freedom
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
76:21
15:16
7:38
202 Justin Nevels
Fr
14:50
7:25
38
Justin Gillilan
Fr
14:56
7:28
39
Drew Gillilan
Fr
14:57
7:29
40
Devin DiBasilio
So
15:03
7:32
41
Adam Fink
Fr
16:35
8:18
44
Sam Tejano
So
16:42
8:21
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
68:14
13:39
6:49
16 Derek De Smet
Jr
13:12
6:36
1
Steve Bong
Jr
13:14
6:37
2
Matt Callahan
Jr
13:42
6:51
3
Justin D'Onofrio
Jr
13:50
6:55
4
Patrick Martin
Jr
14:16
7:08
6
Cody Dixon
Jr
14:19
7:09
7
Don Basanes
Sr
14:20
7:10
8
2 Ygnacio Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
74:26
14:53
7:27
47 Sean King
-
14:08
7:04
5
Gabriel Lomas
-
14:28
7:14
9
Matt Giovannoni
-
14:34
7:17
10
Mark Shin
-
14:35
7:18
11
Ben Kravitz
-
16:41
8:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Baines So De La Salle 11:59 6:00 1/24 2/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Shane Mckinney So Liberty 12:46 6:23
3 Kyle Trantum Fr Liberty 12:47 6:24
4 Patrick Maguire Fr De La Salle 12:50 6:25 2/24 5/36 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Richard Smith Fr Liberty 12:52 6:26
6 Aj Tio Fr De La Salle 13:00 6:30 3/24 7/36 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Avery James Fr Deer Valley 13:01 6:31
8 Tyler Louie Fr Deer Valley 13:05 6:33
9 Sean Gordon Fr De La Salle 13:11 6:36 4/24 9/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Mathew Landrum Fr Deer Valley 13:16 6:38
11 William Calderon Fr Liberty 13:19 6:40
12 Sean Crosby So Deer Valley 13:22 6:41
13 Charlie Scudiere Fr De La Salle 13:30 6:45 5/24 12/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Michael Grier Fr Deer Valley 13:32 6:46
15 Milton Ulloa So Antioch 13:34 6:47
16 Cole Bailey Fr De La Salle 13:38 6:49 6/24 13/36 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Eric Lenahan Fr De La Salle 14:01 7:01 7/24 16/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Phil Cisson Fr De La Salle 14:05 7:03 8/24 17/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Allan Swartz So Liberty 14:06 7:03
20 Kevin Flanagan Fr De La Salle 14:07 7:04 9/24 18/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Stephen Bennett Fr De La Salle 14:07 7:04 10/24 19/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Cameron Tracy Fr Antioch 14:10 7:05
23 Peaches O'Neal So Pittsburg 14:13 7:07
24 Stephen Foster Fr Liberty 14:14 7:07
25 Micheal Meo So De La Salle 14:35 7:18 11/24 23/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Suny Khamsivone Jr Pittsburg 14:44 7:22
27 Alan Nava Fr Antioch 14:45 7:23
28 Matthew Cosby So Antioch 14:49 7:25
29 Chris Parker Fr Antioch 14:50 7:25
30 Alex Sala Fr De La Salle 14:51 7:26 12/24 24/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Nick Dubon So De La Salle 15:00 7:30 13/24 25/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Danny Ma So Pittsburg 15:06 7:33
33 Stefan Georgia So Deer Valley 15:09 7:35
34 Nick Moore Fr De La Salle 15:13 7:37 14/24 26/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Wilhem Ong Fr Deer Valley 15:14 7:37
36 Jp St. Julien Fr De La Salle 15:18 7:39 15/24 27/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Mike Collett So Pittsburg 15:20 7:40
38 Sean Freeberg Fr De La Salle 15:22 7:41 16/24 28/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Carlos Sanches So Pittsburg 15:28 7:44
40 Christopher Yap Fr Deer Valley 15:31 7:46
41 EJ Chavaria Fr De La Salle 15:32 7:46 17/24 29/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Thomas Thurston Fr De La Salle 15:34 7:47 18/24 30/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Chris Dombrowski Fr De La Salle 16:15 8:08 19/24 31/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kevin Robishaw Fr De La Salle 16:24 8:12 20/24 32/36 1/1
45 Juan-Carlos Martinez Fr Antioch 16:25 8:13
46 Michael Ricasa Fr De La Salle 16:27 8:14 21/24 33/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Lucas Hatch So Liberty 16:38 8:19
48 Donald Vallegas Jr Pittsburg 16:56 8:28
49 Chris Tech Fr De La Salle 17:11 8:36 22/24 34/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Curtis Norris So Deer Valley 17:52 8:56
51 Leo Mora So Pittsburg 18:06 9:03
52 D. j. Pickolick Fr De La Salle 18:07 9:04 23/24 35/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Brendan Clogher So De La Salle 19:03 9:32 24/24 36/36 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:31
64:30
12:54
6:27
33 Richard Baines
So
11:59
6:00
1
Patrick Maguire
Fr
12:50
6:25
4
Aj Tio
Fr
13:00
6:30
6
Sean Gordon
Fr
13:11
6:36
9
Charlie Scudiere
Fr
13:30
6:45
13
Cole Bailey
Fr
13:38
6:49
16
Eric Lenahan
Fr
14:01
7:01
17
2 Liberty
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
65:50
13:10
6:35
39 Shane Mckinney
So
12:46
6:23
2
Kyle Trantum
Fr
12:47
6:24
3
Richard Smith
Fr
12:52
6:26
5
William Calderon
Fr
13:19
6:40
11
Allan Swartz
So
14:06
7:03
18
Stephen Foster
Fr
14:14
7:07
21
Lucas Hatch
So
16:38
8:19
32
3 Deer Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
66:16
13:15
6:38
51 Avery James
Fr
13:01
6:31
7
Tyler Louie
Fr
13:05
6:33
8
Mathew Landrum
Fr
13:16
6:38
10
Sean Crosby
So
13:22
6:41
12
Michael Grier
Fr
13:32
6:46
14
Stefan Georgia
So
15:09
7:35
27
Wilhem Ong
Fr
15:14
7:37
28
4 Antioch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
72:08
14:26
7:13
106 Milton Ulloa
So
13:34
6:47
15
Cameron Tracy
Fr
14:10
7:05
19
Alan Nava
Fr
14:45
7:23
23
Matthew Cosby
So
14:49
7:25
24
Chris Parker
Fr
14:50
7:25
25
Juan-Carlos Martinez
Fr
16:25
8:13
31




5 Pittsburg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
74:51
14:58
7:29
127 Peaches O'Neal
So
14:13
7:07
20
Suny Khamsivone
Jr
14:44
7:22
22
Danny Ma
So
15:06
7:33
26
Mike Collett
So
15:20
7:40
29
Carlos Sanches
So
15:28
7:44
30
Donald Vallegas
Jr
16:56
8:28
33
Leo Mora
So
18:06
9:03
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
69:58
14:00
7:00
15 Cole Bailey
Fr
13:38
6:49
1
Eric Lenahan
Fr
14:01
7:01
2
Phil Cisson
Fr
14:05
7:03
3
Kevin Flanagan
Fr
14:07
7:04
4
Stephen Bennett
Fr
14:07
7:04
5
Micheal Meo
So
14:35
7:18
6
Alex Sala
Fr
14:51
7:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
74:57
14:59
7:30
15 Micheal Meo
So
14:35
7:18
1
Alex Sala
Fr
14:51
7:26
2
Nick Dubon
So
15:00
7:30
3
Nick Moore
Fr
15:13
7:37
4
Jp St. Julien
Fr
15:18
7:39
5
Sean Freeberg
Fr
15:22
7:41
6
EJ Chavaria
Fr
15:32
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
79:07
15:49
7:55
15 Sean Freeberg
Fr
15:22
7:41
1
EJ Chavaria
Fr
15:32
7:46
2
Thomas Thurston
Fr
15:34
7:47
3
Chris Dombrowski
Fr
16:15
8:08
4
Kevin Robishaw
Fr
16:24
8:12
5
Michael Ricasa
Fr
16:27
8:14
6
Chris Tech
Fr
17:11
8:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.