Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/5/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Fr F/S 17:01.1 8:31 2 57/79 6/6 14/14 4/4 25:57
(8:56,34.4)
25:57
(8:56,34.4)
19:44
(2:43,13.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bergman, Margeaux Jr JV 14:48.2 7:24 2 12/50 5/8 7/14 1/5 15:40
(0:52,5.5)
15:40
(0:52,5.5)
15:40
(0:52,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eagle, Heather Jr JV 16:36.4 8:18 2 32/50 7/8 12/14 2/4 15:26 17:34
(0:57,5.4)
15:26 15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Farnan, Juliet Sr V 19:57.1 6:39 3 15/47 6/6 6/6 1/7 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hancock, Elena So F/S 14:56.7 7:28 2 18/79 4/6 9/14 3/5 15:57
(1:00,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hann, Ellen So F/S 14:40.1 7:20 2 13/79 2/6 5/14 3/5 14:17 14:19 14:17 14:07
Johnson, Rachel Fr V 18:55.6 6:19 3 4/47 3/6 3/6 1/7
Kossakowski, Diana Jr JV 13:23.7 6:42 2 1/50 1/8 1/14 1/6 14:32
(1:09,7.9)
16:15
(2:51,17.6)
14:05
(0:41,4.8)
13:52
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leach, Brighie Fr V 19:42.2 6:34 3 11/47 5/6 5/6 1/7
Martini, Brooke Sr JV 13:33.4 6:47 2 2/50 2/8 2/14 1/6 14:05
(0:32,3.8)
14:05
(0:32,3.7)
14:05
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McMillan, Megan Jr V 18:51.5 6:17 3 3/47 2/6 2/6 1/7 18:55
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monopoli, Marissa Fr F/S 15:27.9 7:44 2 27/79 5/6 10/14 4/5 15:51
(0:23,2.5)
15:51
(0:23,2.5)
15:51
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Orders, Mary Fr V 19:11.6 6:24 3 5/47 4/6 4/6 1/7
Ross, Erin Sr JV 14:20.8 7:10 2 5/50 3/8 3/14 1/6 14:08 15:52
(1:31,9.6)
13:26 13:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Smit, Jenny So F/S 14:32 7:16 2 9/79 1/6 4/14 3/6 16:11
(1:39,10.2)
17:49
(3:17,18.4)
16:11
(1:39,10.2)
16:11
(1:39,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thompson, Jessie Jr JV 14:42.4 7:21 2 9/50 4/8 6/14 1/6 15:23
(0:41,4.4)
15:23
(0:41,4.4)
15:23
(0:41,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Verdon, Carrie Sr V 17:30.5 5:50 3 1/47 1/6 1/6 1/7 17:51
(0:21,2.0)
17:51
(0:21,2.0)
17:51
(0:21,2.0)
17:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Walton, Jennifer Jr JV 15:44.4 7:52 2 23/50 6/8 11/14 2/4 16:58
(1:13,7.2)
16:58
(1:13,7.2)
16:15
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wolfram, Erika Fr F/S 14:48.4 7:24 2 16/79 3/6 8/14 3/5 15:48
(1:00,6.3)
15:48
(1:00,6.3)
15:48
(1:00,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zywicz, Merinda Jr JV 16:48.1 8:24 2 33/50 8/8 13/14 1/4 16:43 16:43 16:09 16:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 94:11
2:12
3 6:17 5:50 6:34 24 6:17 94:16
(0:05,0.1)
94:16
(0:05,0.1)
94:16
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carrie Verdon (1), Megan McMillan (3), Rachel Johnson (4), Mary Orders (5), Brighie Leach (11)
JV 1st 5 1/5 70:49
1:25
2 7:05 6:42 7:24 29 7:05 73:03
(2:14,3.1)
77:24
(6:36,8.5)
71:29
(0:40,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Diana Kossakowski (1), Brooke Martini (2), Erin Ross (5), Jessie Thompson (9), Margeaux Bergman (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 74:25
0:56
2 7:27 7:16 7:44 77 7:12 68:45 69:42 68:12 Jenny Smit (9), Ellen Hann (13), Erika Wolfram (15), Elena Hancock (17), Marissa Monopoli (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Sr Campolindo 17:30.5 5:50 1/6 1/6 1/7 17:51
(0:21)
17:51
(0:21)
17:51
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Annie Marggraff Jr Acalanes High School 18:31.6 6:11
3 Megan McMillan Jr Campolindo 18:51.5 6:17 2/6 2/6 1/7
4 Rachel Johnson Fr Campolindo 18:55.6 6:19 3/6 3/6 1/7
5 Mary Orders Fr Campolindo 19:11.6 6:24 4/6 4/6 1/7
6 Isabelle Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley High School 19:15.1 6:25
7 Kelly Collins Jr Acalanes High School 19:16 6:25
8 Clare Orton So Las Lomas High School 19:19.4 6:26
9 Amy Hollshwandner Jr Acalanes High School 19:26.7 6:29
10 Tara Bozzini So Acalanes High School 19:29.4 6:30
11 Brighie Leach Fr Campolindo 19:42.2 6:34 5/6 5/6 1/7
12 Jillian Colwell So Dublin High School 19:47.8 6:36
13 Kelli Berge Jr Acalanes High School 19:55.1 6:38
14 Rachel Gemar So Las Lomas High School 19:56.4 6:39
15 Juliet Farnan Sr Campolindo 19:57.1 6:39 6/6 6/6 1/7 19:48 19:48 19:48
16 Madison Hight So Las Lomas High School 20:06 6:42
17 Helene Hollidge Fr Alhambra High School 20:08.2 6:43
18 Meg Wenzel So Las Lomas High School 20:12.8 6:44
19 Sierra Ryder So Miramonte High School 20:13.9 6:45
20 Andrea Tamminga So Miramonte High School 20:19.9 6:47
21 Ashley Love Sr Las Lomas High School 20:22.6 6:48
22 Lauren Nakaso Sr Dougherty Valley High School 20:24.2 6:48
23 Ariel Thomas Jr Miramonte High School 20:29.8 6:50
24 Kyra Ruegg So Acalanes High School 20:30.5 6:50
25 Sydney Carroll So Las Lomas High School 20:39.3 6:53
26 Kelly Mallon Sr Las Lomas High School 20:43.9 6:55
27 Joyce Xu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 21:04.5 7:02
28 Caith Wright Fr Acalanes High School 21:08.8 7:03
29 Chelsea Edwards Sr Dougherty Valley High School 21:15.3 7:05
30 Hannah Li So Miramonte High School 21:24.4 7:08
31 Allie Timbrell Fr Alhambra High School 21:31.5 7:11
32 Danielle Osborne Jr Alhambra High School 21:39.1 7:13
33 Jenna Lequin Jr Dublin High School 21:44.4 7:15
34 Lauren Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley High School 21:47.1 7:16
35 Rebekah Ent Jr Miramonte High School 21:54.7 7:18
36 Anna Taylor Jr Alhambra High School 21:55.2 7:18
37 Cailin Ferrel Jr Alhambra High School 21:59.1 7:20
38 Kristen Chan Jr Dougherty Valley High School 22:04.9 7:22
39 Savannah Ryder Sr Miramonte High School 22:30.1 7:30
40 Selena Macduff Sr Miramonte High School 22:37.7 7:33
41 Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin High School 22:44.9 7:35
42 Shirley Chen Sr Dublin High School 22:56.6 7:39
43 Crystal Dinh Jr Alhambra High School 23:09.6 7:43
44 Sabrina Gomez So Dublin High School 23:42.3 7:54
45 Hannah Villanueva Sr Dublin High School 24:31 8:10
46 Annalisa Watson Fr Dublin High School 24:52.6 8:18
47 Ariana Jorgensen So Alhambra High School 25:17.8 8:26
48 Gina Wood Alhambra High School 21:56.5 7:19
49 Holly Vienna Alhambra High School 23:37.3 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
94:11
18:50
6:17
24 Carrie Verdon
Sr
17:31
5:50
1
Megan McMillan
Jr
18:52
6:17
3
Rachel Johnson
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Mary Orders
Fr
19:12
6:24
5
Brighie Leach
Fr
19:42
6:34
11
Juliet Farnan
Sr
19:57
6:39
15




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
96:39
19:20
6:27
41 Annie Marggraff
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Kelly Collins
Jr
19:16
6:25
7
Amy Hollshwandner
Jr
19:27
6:29
9
Tara Bozzini
So
19:29
6:30
10
Kelli Berge
Jr
19:55
6:38
13
Kyra Ruegg
So
20:31
6:50
24
Caith Wright
Fr
21:09
7:03
28
3 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
99:57
19:59
6:40
77 Clare Orton
So
19:19
6:26
8
Rachel Gemar
So
19:56
6:39
14
Madison Hight
So
20:06
6:42
16
Meg Wenzel
So
20:13
6:44
18
Ashley Love
Sr
20:23
6:48
21
Sydney Carroll
So
20:39
6:53
25
Kelly Mallon
Sr
20:44
6:55
26
4 Dougherty Valley High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
103:46
20:45
6:55
118 Isabelle Demetz
Jr
19:15
6:25
6
Lauren Nakaso
Sr
20:24
6:48
22
Joyce Xu
Fr
21:05
7:02
27
Chelsea Edwards
Sr
21:15
7:05
29
Lauren Salazar
Jr
21:47
7:16
34
Kristen Chan
Jr
22:05
7:22
38




5 Miramonte High School
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
104:23
20:53
6:58
127 Sierra Ryder
So
20:14
6:45
19
Andrea Tamminga
So
20:20
6:47
20
Ariel Thomas
Jr
20:30
6:50
23
Hannah Li
So
21:24
7:08
30
Rebekah Ent
Jr
21:55
7:18
35
Savannah Ryder
Sr
22:30
7:30
39
Selena Macduff
Sr
22:38
7:33
40
6 Alhambra High School
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
107:13
21:27
7:09
153 Helene Hollidge
Fr
20:08
6:43
17
Allie Timbrell
Fr
21:32
7:11
31
Danielle Osborne
Jr
21:39
7:13
32
Anna Taylor
Jr
21:55
7:18
36
Cailin Ferrel
Jr
21:59
7:20
37
Crystal Dinh
Jr
23:10
7:43
43
Ariana Jorgensen
So
25:18
8:26
47
7 Dublin High School
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
110:56
22:11
7:24
172 Jillian Colwell
So
19:48
6:36
12
Jenna Lequin
Jr
21:44
7:15
33
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Fr
22:45
7:35
41
Shirley Chen
Sr
22:57
7:39
42
Sabrina Gomez
So
23:42
7:54
44
Hannah Villanueva
Sr
24:31
8:10
45
Annalisa Watson
Fr
24:53
8:18
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Kossakowski Jr Campolindo 13:23.7 6:42 1/8 1/14 1/6 14:32
(1:09)
16:15
(2:51)
14:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Brooke Martini Sr Campolindo 13:33.4 6:47 2/8 2/14 1/6 14:05
(0:32)
14:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Caroline Wilcox Jr Acalanes High School 13:51.6 6:56
4 Fairlie Reese Jr Las Lomas High School 13:57.8 6:59
5 Erin Ross Sr Campolindo 14:20.8 7:10 3/8 3/14 1/6 14:08 15:52
(1:31)
13:26 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Haley Kisner Jr Acalanes High School 14:24 7:12
7 Erika Serame Jr Dougherty Valley High School 14:32.3 7:16
8 Alyssa Trumble Jr Miramonte High School 14:39.9 7:20
9 Jessie Thompson Jr Campolindo 14:42.4 7:21 4/8 6/14 1/6 15:23
(0:41)
15:23
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Tina Romak Jr Miramonte High School 14:43.5 7:22
11 Rubina Gala Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:43.7 7:22
12 Margeaux Bergman Jr Campolindo 14:48.2 7:24 5/8 7/14 1/5 15:40
(0:52)
15:40
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Caroline Frentzen Sr Las Lomas High School 14:50.7 7:25
14 Emma Trevarthen Sr Miramonte High School 15:08.7 7:34
15 Ali Bergmann So Acalanes High School 15:10.5 7:35
16 Kelsey Coney Sr Las Lomas High School 15:16.1 7:38
17 Anna Lebedeva Sr Las Lomas High School 15:20.7 7:40
18 Abbey Warner Sr Las Lomas High School 15:21.4 7:41
19 Winter Saeedi Sr Las Lomas High School 15:23.2 7:42
20 Kay Bromley Jr Alhambra High School 15:36.5 7:48
21 Lizzie Arnett So Acalanes High School 15:40.4 7:50
22 Isabella Salazar So Dougherty Valley High School 15:41.3 7:51
23 Jennifer Walton Jr Campolindo 15:44.4 7:52 6/8 11/14 2/4 16:58
(1:13)
16:58
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Erin Chew Sr Las Lomas High School 15:45.4 7:53
25 Catrin Farr Jr Miramonte High School 15:47.4 7:54
26 Gabby Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley High School 15:48.4 7:54
27 Francesca Marietti Jr Alhambra High School 15:49 7:55
28 Isabella Lee Jr Miramonte High School 15:50.7 7:55
29 Alyssa Milward Jr Acalanes High School 15:53 7:57
30 Christine Zhang So Dougherty Valley High School 15:55.1 7:58
31 Gina Yuan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:26.6 8:13
32 Heather Eagle Jr Campolindo 16:36.4 8:18 7/8 12/14 2/4 15:26 17:34
(0:57)
15:26 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Merinda Zywicz Jr Campolindo 16:48.1 8:24 8/8 13/14 1/4 16:43 16:43 16:09
34 Ashley Nomura Sr Las Lomas High School 16:51.5 8:26
35 Emily Sloan Jr Miramonte High School 17:12.6 8:36
36 Hannah Swernoff Sr Miramonte High School 17:15 8:38
37 Anna Nazarova Sr Dougherty Valley High School 17:30.9 8:45
38 Ashley Yu Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:38.9 8:49
39 Meagan Yoeono Sr Alhambra High School 17:39.3 8:50
40 Katy Buffo Jr Las Lomas High School 17:46.8 8:53
41 Yashitha Chirumamilla So Dougherty Valley High School 17:47 8:54
42 Tricia Hakenewerth Jr Alhambra High School 18:31.1 9:16
43 Kristen Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:57.2 9:29
44 Richa Sheth Sr Dougherty Valley High School 18:58.3 9:29
45 Claire Keller Sr Las Lomas High School 20:02.2 10:01
46 Emily Carroll Sr Las Lomas High School 20:02.4 10:01
47 Anna Boer Jr Miramonte High School 20:07.4 10:04
48 Ashley See Sr Miramonte High School 20:16.4 10:08
49 Summer Mccann So Dougherty Valley High School 21:05.7 10:33
50 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Jr Las Lomas High School 21:39.6 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
70:49
14:10
7:05
29 Diana Kossakowski
Jr
13:24
6:42
1
Brooke Martini
Sr
13:33
6:47
2
Erin Ross
Sr
14:21
7:10
5
Jessie Thompson
Jr
14:42
7:21
9
Margeaux Bergman
Jr
14:48
7:24
12
Jennifer Walton
Jr
15:44
7:52
22
Heather Eagle
Jr
16:36
8:18
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas High School
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:24
74:47
14:57
7:29
68 Fairlie Reese
Jr
13:58
6:59
4
Caroline Frentzen
Sr
14:51
7:25
13
Kelsey Coney
Sr
15:16
7:38
16
Anna Lebedeva
Sr
15:21
7:40
17
Abbey Warner
Sr
15:21
7:41
18
Winter Saeedi
Sr
15:23
7:42
19
Erin Chew
Sr
15:45
7:53
23
3 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
75:00
15:00
7:30
71 Caroline Wilcox
Jr
13:52
6:56
3
Haley Kisner
Jr
14:24
7:12
6
Ali Bergmann
So
15:11
7:35
15
Lizzie Arnett
So
15:40
7:50
20
Alyssa Milward
Jr
15:53
7:57
27








4 Miramonte High School
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:11
76:10
15:14
7:37
82 Alyssa Trumble
Jr
14:40
7:20
8
Tina Romak
Jr
14:44
7:22
10
Emma Trevarthen
Sr
15:09
7:34
14
Catrin Farr
Jr
15:47
7:54
24
Isabella Lee
Jr
15:51
7:55
26
Emily Sloan
Jr
17:13
8:36
31
Hannah Swernoff
Sr
17:15
8:38
32
5 Dougherty Valley High School
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:23
76:41
15:20
7:40
92 Erika Serame
Jr
14:32
7:16
7
Rubina Gala
Fr
14:44
7:22
11
Isabella Salazar
So
15:41
7:51
21
Gabby Vickroy
Jr
15:48
7:54
25
Christine Zhang
So
15:55
7:58
28
Gina Yuan
Fr
16:27
8:13
29
Anna Nazarova
Sr
17:31
8:45
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Georgia Roden Fr Miramonte High School 14:05.1 7:03
2 Melena Sparidaens Fr Las Lomas High School 14:13.2 7:07
3 Sondra Abruzzo Fr Miramonte High School 14:14.2 7:07
4 Lindsey Buckel So Miramonte High School 14:20.9 7:10
5 Alexa Clark Fr Miramonte High School 14:23.9 7:12
6 Nichole Gan So Las Lomas High School 14:24.6 7:12
7 Naomi Takeuchi So Las Lomas High School 14:25 7:13
8 Pamela Borden So Las Lomas High School 14:29.8 7:15
9 Jenny Smit So Campolindo 14:32 7:16 1/6 4/14 3/6 16:11
(1:39)
17:49
(3:17)
16:11
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Megan Mallon Fr Las Lomas High School 14:36.9 7:18
11 Sophie Babka Fr Las Lomas High School 14:38.6 7:19
12 Briana Grether So Acalanes High School 14:39.4 7:20
13 Ellen Hann So Campolindo 14:40.1 7:20 2/6 5/14 3/5 14:17 14:19 14:17
14 Haley Zeiger So Las Lomas High School 14:45.5 7:23
15 Meredith Johnson Fr Las Lomas High School 14:47.5 7:24
16 Erika Wolfram Fr Campolindo 14:48.4 7:24 3/6 8/14 3/5 15:48
(1:00)
15:48
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Camille Anderson So Miramonte High School 14:51.6 7:26
18 Elena Hancock So Campolindo 14:56.7 7:28 4/6 9/14 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Julia Machol Fr Acalanes High School 15:00.7 7:30
20 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Fr Las Lomas High School 15:04.8 7:32
21 Katie Anderson Fr Acalanes High School 15:08.4 7:34
22 Hanna Abruzzo So Miramonte High School 15:11.2 7:36
23 Emily Cavanaugh So Acalanes High School 15:12.2 7:36
24 Hannah Mattingly So Las Lomas High School 15:17.5 7:39
25 Diane Halm Fr Acalanes High School 15:20.7 7:40
26 Nikki Baker Fr Las Lomas High School 15:21.9 7:41
27 Marissa Monopoli Fr Campolindo 15:27.9 7:44 5/6 10/14 4/5 15:51
(0:23)
15:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Tessa Hanson Fr Miramonte High School 15:28.2 7:44
29 Sophie Dunne Fr Acalanes High School 15:33.7 7:47
30 Sydney Mays Fr Miramonte High School 15:34 7:47
31 Darshna Anigol Fr Las Lomas High School 15:34.2 7:47
32 Andie Tuemmler So Miramonte High School 15:38 7:49
33 Sophie Dawson So Miramonte High School 15:45.8 7:53
34 Lauren Chuck So Acalanes High School 16:02.3 8:01
35 Madison Gibson Fr Miramonte High School 16:04 8:02
36 Danielle Meyer So Miramonte High School 16:14.4 8:07
37 Jess Mould Fr Acalanes High School 16:15.9 8:08
38 Kara Hom Fr Miramonte High School 16:19.4 8:10
39 Heidi Maupin So Miramonte High School 16:22.3 8:11
40 Lauren Hunt Fr Acalanes High School 16:25.3 8:13
41 Chloe Fillinger Fr Miramonte High School 16:28.6 8:14
42 Ashley Coyne Fr Las Lomas High School 16:28.8 8:14
43 Jessica Alvarado Fr Miramonte High School 16:30.8 8:15
44 Christiana Lines So Acalanes High School 16:33.6 8:17
45 Elaine Xu Fr Miramonte High School 16:38.5 8:19
46 Samantha Woehrle Fr Acalanes High School 16:41.8 8:21
47 Ana Luiza Pereira Fr Las Lomas High School 16:42 8:21
48 Sage Catton Fr Acalanes High School 16:42.8 8:21
49 Katherine Lee Fr Las Lomas High School 16:46.9 8:23
50 Katherine Wikler So Acalanes High School 16:52.1 8:26
51 Colleen Mccullough So Miramonte High School 16:53.9 8:27
52 Genevieve Tambornino Fr Acalanes High School 16:54.9 8:27
53 Olivia Marrone Fr Acalanes High School 16:55.2 8:28
54 Lina Mathkour So Miramonte High School 16:56.1 8:28
55 Anna Tucci So Miramonte High School 16:58.1 8:29
56 Thea Sherwood Fr Las Lomas High School 16:59 8:30
57 Nadia Aquil Fr Campolindo 17:01.1 8:31 6/6 14/14 4/4 25:57
(8:56)
25:57
(8:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Stephanie Brannon So Acalanes High School 17:02.6 8:31
59 Camille Chow Fr Miramonte High School 17:12.9 8:36
60 Eva Krueger Fr Las Lomas High School 17:16.1 8:38
61 Caroline Nolan So Dublin High School 17:26.5 8:43
62 Sruthi Veeragandham Fr Dublin High School 17:36.4 8:48
63 Katherine Wolfe So Miramonte High School 17:36.7 8:48
64 Rebecca Dias Fr Dublin High School 17:37.3 8:49
65 Amelia Curry So Acalanes High School 17:43.3 8:52
66 Abbie Ulrick Fr Miramonte High School 17:49.7 8:55
67 Kendall Comins Fr Acalanes High School 17:53.3 8:57
68 Julia Conrad Fr Acalanes High School 18:10.7 9:05
69 Simone Britto So Miramonte High School 18:21.9 9:11
70 Dana Mason So Acalanes High School 18:23.1 9:12
71 Mariam Khan Fr Acalanes High School 18:26.3 9:13
72 Miranda Gold Fr Acalanes High School 18:34 9:17
73 Jackie Hampton So Las Lomas High School 18:39.3 9:20
74 Aleia Villanueva Fr Dublin High School 18:40.3 9:20
75 Catherine Rodriguez Fr Alhambra High School 18:53.3 9:27
76 Annalisse Johanssen Fr Acalanes High School 18:57.3 9:29
77 Caroline Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte High School 19:39.2 9:50
78 Danielle Boccio So Dublin High School 20:15.3 10:08
79 Mariko Pauling Fr Las Lomas High School 21:32.5 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
71:56
14:23
7:12
29 Georgia Roden
Fr
14:05
7:03
1
Sondra Abruzzo
Fr
14:14
7:07
3
Lindsey Buckel
So
14:21
7:10
4
Alexa Clark
Fr
14:24
7:12
5
Camille Anderson
So
14:52
7:26
16
Hanna Abruzzo
So
15:11
7:36
20
Tessa Hanson
Fr
15:28
7:44
24
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
72:10
14:26
7:13
33 Melena Sparidaens
Fr
14:13
7:07
2
Nichole Gan
So
14:25
7:12
6
Naomi Takeuchi
So
14:25
7:13
7
Pamela Borden
So
14:30
7:15
8
Megan Mallon
Fr
14:37
7:18
10
Sophie Babka
Fr
14:39
7:19
11
Haley Zeiger
So
14:46
7:23
14
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
74:25
14:53
7:27
77 Jenny Smit
So
14:32
7:16
9
Ellen Hann
So
14:40
7:20
13
Erika Wolfram
Fr
14:48
7:24
15
Elena Hancock
So
14:57
7:28
17
Marissa Monopoli
Fr
15:28
7:44
23
Nadia Aquil
Fr
17:01
8:31
27




4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
75:21
15:04
7:32
92 Briana Grether
So
14:39
7:20
12
Julia Machol
Fr
15:01
7:30
18
Katie Anderson
Fr
15:08
7:34
19
Emily Cavanaugh
So
15:12
7:36
21
Diane Halm
Fr
15:21
7:40
22
Sophie Dunne
Fr
15:34
7:47
25
Lauren Chuck
So
16:02
8:01
26
5 Dublin High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
91:36
18:19
9:10
150 Caroline Nolan
So
17:27
8:43
28
Sruthi Veeragandham
Fr
17:36
8:48
29
Rebecca Dias
Fr
17:37
8:49
30
Aleia Villanueva
Fr
18:40
9:20
31
Danielle Boccio
So
20:15
10:08
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.