Jesuit Results from the Davis, St. Francis @ Jesuit at Jesuit HS Campus on 3/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown, Alexander Fr F/S 14:20.4 6:50 2.1 22/24 8/9 8/9 2/2 15:19.9
(1:00,6.5)
14:57.3
(0:37,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chambers, Michael Sr V 15:32 5:01 3.1 3/33 2/15 2/15 1/2 15:38.4
(0:06,0.7)
15:23.2 15:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Conner, Preston Jr V 16:18.2 5:16 3.1 8/33 5/15 5/15 1/2 16:44
(0:26,2.6)
16:44
(0:26,2.6)
16:32
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Contreras, Nicholas Fr F/S 17:33 8:21 2.1 24/24 9/9 9/9 2/2 18:10.4
(0:37,3.4)
18:10.4
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Contreras, Thomas Jr V 25:58.6 8:23 3.1 30/33 15/15 15/15 2/2 26:20.2
(0:22,1.4)
26:20.2
(0:22,1.4)
26:20
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diederich, Kevin Fr F/S 12:53.8 6:08 2.1 12/24 4/9 4/9 2/2 13:31.1
(0:37,4.6)
13:31.1
(0:37,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ericson, Jack Jr V 17:27.8 5:38 3.1 14/33 9/15 9/15 1/2 17:39.8
(0:12,1.1)
17:39.8
(0:12,1.1)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hash, Giancarlo Fr F/S 12:54.2 6:09 2.1 13/24 5/9 5/9 2/2 13:55.6
(1:01,7.3)
13:55.6
(1:01,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hyde, Christian Jr V 18:58.6 6:07 3.1 22/33 12/15 12/15 1/2 18:57 18:45.7 18:46
Joaquin, Gavin Jr V 19:04.5 6:09 3.1 23/33 13/15 13/15 1/2 21:28.2
(2:24,11.2)
20:32.6
(1:28,7.1)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
King, Braden Jr V 15:42.1 5:04 3.1 5/33 3/15 3/15 1/2 16:12.7
(0:31,3.1)
16:12.7
(0:31,3.1)
15:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
King, Ian Jr V 17:46.7 5:44 3.1 16/33 10/15 10/15 1/2 17:47.7
(0:01,0.1)
17:36.3 17:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Lopez, Marcos So F/S 12:38.3 6:01 2.1 10/24 3/9 3/9 2/2 12:58.6
(0:20,2.6)
12:58.6
(0:20,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lyons, Nicholas So F/S 12:25.6 5:55 2.1 6/24 2/9 2/9 2/2
McLaughlin, Brogan So F/S 13:13.5 6:18 2.1 15/24 6/9 6/9 2/2 13:46.2
(0:33,4.0)
13:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Offerman, Tyler Jr V 17:03.6 5:30 3.1 11/33 7/15 7/15 1/2 17:17
(0:13,1.3)
17:17
(0:13,1.3)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pettit, Devin Jr V 23:28.4 7:34 3.1 28/33 14/15 14/15 2/2
Pickren, Spencer Sr V 16:22.4 5:17 3.1 9/33 6/15 6/15 1/2 15:26
Reynolds, Jonah Fr F/S 11:18.9 5:23 2.1 1/24 1/9 1/9 1/2 11:54.1
(0:35,4.9)
11:54.1
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rucker, Lucas Fr F/S 13:50.3 6:35 2.1 20/24 7/9 7/9 2/2 13:55.4
(0:05,0.6)
13:55.4
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan, Joey Jr V 17:20.9 5:36 3.1 13/33 8/15 8/15 1/2 17:51.8
(0:31,2.9)
17:51.8
(0:31,2.9)
17:33
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Salcido, Ajani Sr V 15:12.6 4:54 3.1 1/33 1/15 1/15 1/2 15:25.5
(0:13,1.4)
15:14.6
(0:02,0.2)
14:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sicner, George Sr V 18:56.2 6:07 3.1 21/33 11/15 11/15 1/2 18:59.3
(0:03,0.3)
18:59.3
(0:03,0.3)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Swanson, Jacob So V 15:47.5 5:06 3.1 7/33 4/15 4/15 1/2 15:56.2
(0:09,0.9)
15:56.2
(0:09,0.9)
15:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 78:32
1:06
3.1 5:04 4:54 5:16 24 5:04 79:57
(1:24,1.8)
79:51
(1:19,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ajani Salcido (1), Michael Chambers (3), Braden King (5), Jacob Swanson (7), Preston Conner (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 86:01
1:24
3.1 5:33 5:17 5:44 16 5:33 88:10
(2:08,2.4)
88:01
(1:59,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Pickren (1), Tyler Offerman (2), Joey Ryan (3), Jack Ericson (4), Ian King (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 106:26
7:02
3.1 6:52 6:07 8:23 24 6:39 96:15 96:15 George Sicner (1), Christian Hyde (2), Gavin Joaquin (3), Devin Pettit (8), Thomas Contreras (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/2 62:11
1:35
2.1 5:55 5:23 6:09 40 5:46 65:46
(3:35,5.4)
65:46
(3:35,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonah Reynolds (1), Nicholas Lyons (6), Marcos Lopez (10), Kevin Diederich (11), Giancarlo Hash (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Sr Jesuit 15:12.6 4:54 1/15 1/15 1/2 15:26
(0:13)
15:15
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Zachary Ayers Jr Davis 15:18.3 4:56
3 Michael Chambers Sr Jesuit 15:32 5:01 2/15 2/15 1/2 15:38
(0:06)
15:23.2 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Diego Perez Sr Davis 15:40.7 5:03
5 Braden King Jr Jesuit 15:42.1 5:04 3/15 3/15 1/2 16:13
(0:31)
16:13
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ansel Tucker Sr Davis 15:46.5 5:05
7 Jacob Swanson So Jesuit 15:47.5 5:06 4/15 4/15 1/2 15:56
(0:09)
15:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Preston Conner Jr Jesuit 16:18.2 5:16 5/15 5/15 1/2 16:44
(0:26)
16:44
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Spencer Pickren Sr Jesuit 16:22.4 5:17 6/15 6/15 1/2
10 Ryan Mitchell So Davis 16:22.8 5:17
11 Tyler Offerman Jr Jesuit 17:03.6 5:30 7/15 7/15 1/2 17:17
(0:13)
17:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Cole Dudley Jr Davis 17:15.4 5:34
13 Joey Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:20.9 5:36 8/15 8/15 1/2 17:52
(0:31)
17:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jack Ericson Jr Jesuit 17:27.8 5:38 9/15 9/15 1/2 17:40
(0:12)
17:40
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Luca Maes Jr Davis 17:32.1 5:39
16 Ian King Jr Jesuit 17:46.7 5:44 10/15 10/15 1/2 17:48
(0:01)
17:36.3 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Luke Rashid Sr Davis 18:09.7 5:52
18 Sean Layman Sr Davis 18:15.4 5:53
19 Gavin Lynch Jr Davis 18:19 5:55
20 Carlos-Miguel Campos Sr Davis 18:21.7 5:55
21 George Sicner Sr Jesuit 18:56.2 6:07 11/15 11/15 1/2 18:59
(0:03)
18:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Christian Hyde Jr Jesuit 18:58.6 6:07 12/15 12/15 1/2 18:57 18:45.7
23 Gavin Joaquin Jr Jesuit 19:04.5 6:09 13/15 13/15 1/2 21:28
(2:24)
20:33
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Cooper Ferguson Jr Davis 19:08.6 6:11
25 Nathan Fanous Jr Davis 19:16.4 6:13
26 Jason Karim Jr Davis 20:16.3 6:32
27 Ben Norton Jr Davis 20:30.6 6:37
28 Devin Pettit Jr Jesuit 23:28.4 7:34 14/15 14/15 2/2
29 Thomas Sorkin Sr Davis 23:51 7:42
30 Thomas Contreras Jr Jesuit 25:58.6 8:23 15/15 15/15 2/2 26:20
(0:22)
26:20
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Jacob Nolberg Sr Davis 27:07.9 8:45
32 Kevan Keegan Jr Davis 27:13.4 8:47
33 Connor McIlraith Sr Davis 28:09 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
78:32
15:42
5:04
24 Ajani Salcido
Sr
15:13
4:54
1
Michael Chambers
Sr
15:32
5:01
3
Braden King
Jr
15:42
5:04
5
Jacob Swanson
So
15:48
5:06
7
Preston Conner
Jr
16:18
5:16
8
Spencer Pickren
Sr
16:22
5:17
9
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:04
5:30
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
80:24
16:05
5:11
34 Zachary Ayers
Jr
15:18
4:56
2
Diego Perez
Sr
15:41
5:03
4
Ansel Tucker
Sr
15:47
5:05
6
Ryan Mitchell
So
16:23
5:17
10
Cole Dudley
Jr
17:15
5:34
12
Luca Maes
Jr
17:32
5:39
13
Luke Rashid
Sr
18:10
5:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
86:01
17:12
5:33
16 Spencer Pickren
Sr
16:22
5:17
1
Tyler Offerman
Jr
17:04
5:30
2
Joey Ryan
Jr
17:21
5:36
3
Jack Ericson
Jr
17:28
5:38
4
Ian King
Jr
17:47
5:44
6
George Sicner
Sr
18:56
6:07
11
Christian Hyde
Jr
18:59
6:07
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
90:38
18:08
5:51
39 Luca Maes
Jr
17:32
5:39
5
Luke Rashid
Sr
18:10
5:52
7
Sean Layman
Sr
18:15
5:53
8
Gavin Lynch
Jr
18:19
5:55
9
Carlos-Miguel Campos
Sr
18:22
5:55
10
Cooper Ferguson
Jr
19:09
6:11
13
Nathan Fanous
Jr
19:16
6:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:02
106:26
21:17
6:52
24 George Sicner
Sr
18:56
6:07
1
Christian Hyde
Jr
18:59
6:07
2
Gavin Joaquin
Jr
19:05
6:09
3
Devin Pettit
Jr
23:28
7:34
8
Thomas Contreras
Jr
25:59
8:23
10








2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:42
103:03
20:37
6:39
31 Cooper Ferguson
Jr
19:09
6:11
4
Nathan Fanous
Jr
19:16
6:13
5
Jason Karim
Jr
20:16
6:32
6
Ben Norton
Jr
20:31
6:37
7
Thomas Sorkin
Sr
23:51
7:42
9
Jacob Nolberg
Sr
27:08
8:45
11
Kevan Keegan
Jr
27:13
8:47
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Reynolds Fr Jesuit 11:18.9 5:23 1/9 1/9 1/2 11:54
(0:35)
11:54
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Connor Cougevan Fr Davis 11:19.6 5:24
3 Elian Massey So Davis 12:04.9 5:45
4 Kyle Watkins So Davis 12:16.5 5:51
5 Yuki Kurita Fr Davis 12:21.5 5:53
6 Nicholas Lyons So Jesuit 12:25.6 5:55 2/9 2/9 2/2
7 Daniel Heringer Fr Davis 12:26 5:55
8 Thomas Doherty So Davis 12:30.6 5:57
9 Elliot DeJong So Davis 12:34.5 5:59
10 Marcos Lopez So Jesuit 12:38.3 6:01 3/9 3/9 2/2 12:59
(0:20)
12:59
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Owen Stevens Fr Davis 12:41.1 6:02
12 Kevin Diederich Fr Jesuit 12:53.8 6:08 4/9 4/9 2/2 13:31
(0:37)
13:31
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Giancarlo Hash Fr Jesuit 12:54.2 6:09 5/9 5/9 2/2 13:56
(1:01)
13:56
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jacob Hertz Fr Davis 13:12 6:17
15 Brogan McLaughlin So Jesuit 13:13.5 6:18 6/9 6/9 2/2 13:46
(0:33)
13:10 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Noah Baron So Davis 13:17.5 6:20
17 Jayson Sisco Fr Davis 13:18.9 6:20
18 Jay Doctor Fr Davis 13:20.4 6:21
19 Adrian Mondala Fr Davis 13:48.6 6:35
20 Lucas Rucker Fr Jesuit 13:50.3 6:35 7/9 7/9 2/2 13:55
(0:05)
13:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Owen Fernandes So Davis 14:09.5 6:45
22 Alexander Brown Fr Jesuit 14:20.4 6:50 8/9 8/9 2/2 15:20
(1:00)
14:57
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jefferson Wright Fr Davis 14:26 6:52
24 Nicholas Contreras Fr Jesuit 17:33 8:21 9/9 9/9 2/2 18:10
(0:37)
18:10
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
60:29
12:06
5:46
21 Connor Cougevan
Fr
11:20
5:24
2
Elian Massey
So
12:05
5:45
3
Kyle Watkins
So
12:17
5:51
4
Yuki Kurita
Fr
12:22
5:53
5
Daniel Heringer
Fr
12:26
5:55
7
Thomas Doherty
So
12:31
5:57
8
Elliot DeJong
So
12:35
5:59
9
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
62:11
12:26
5:55
40 Jonah Reynolds
Fr
11:19
5:23
1
Nicholas Lyons
So
12:26
5:55
6
Marcos Lopez
So
12:38
6:01
10
Kevin Diederich
Fr
12:54
6:08
11
Giancarlo Hash
Fr
12:54
6:09
12
Brogan McLaughlin
So
13:14
6:18
13
Lucas Rucker
Fr
13:50
6:35
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.