Jesuit Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/15/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arostegui, Joey So F/S 13:06.1 6:33 2 33/235 6/19 18/34 2/13 13:24
(0:18,2.2)
13:24
(0:18,2.2)
13:24
(0:18,2.2)
13:24
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Azar, Ryan Jr JV 12:34.6 6:17 2 54/135 4/7 14/34 7/20 13:37
(1:02,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baer, Jack Fr F/S 12:27.4 6:14 2 9/235 2/19 12/34 2/21 12:42
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bajamundi, Matthew So F/S 13:09.9 6:35 2 37/235 7/19 19/34 2/12 13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:46
(0:36,4.4)
13:32
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barrett, Luke Jr V 19:27 6:29 3 168/216 7/7 7/7 13/20
Beards, Trevor Fr F/S 12:03.4 6:02 2 34/154 6/7 8/34 2/20 12:03
Brida, Giancarlo Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 188/235 16/19 31/34 5/5 15:23
Camacho, Reginald So F/S 15:40 7:50 2 191/235 17/19 32/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carpenter, Bradley Fr F/S 11:58.9 5:59 2 28/154 5/7 7/34 4/22 11:53
Cummings, Patrick Fr F/S 11:55.6 5:58 2 24/154 3/7 3/34 4/24 11:48
Day, Logan Jr V 18:39.3 6:13 3 143/216 6/7 6/7 15/27
Dorsey, Marshall Fr F/S 14:26 7:13 2 141/235 12/19 26/34 5/7 14:08
Echeona, Fernando Jr JV 14:04 7:02 2 61/129 1/1 24/34 15/18 14:17
(0:13,1.5)
14:17
(0:13,1.5)
14:17
(0:13,1.5)
14:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eddy, Caleb Jr V 18:21.5 6:07 3 126/216 5/7 5/7 16/31
Flodin, Michael So F/S 12:47.8 6:24 2 26/235 5/19 16/34 2/15
Godby, Noah So F/S 15:25 7:43 2 185/235 15/19 30/34 5/5
Goode, Chris Sr V 16:17.3 5:26 3 26/216 1/7 1/7 14/35 17:00
(0:43,4.2)
17:00
(0:43,4.2)
17:00
(0:43,4.2)
16:36
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Griffin, Matthew Fr F/S 13:25.2 6:43 2 55/235 9/19 21/34 2/12 13:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guthrie, Kyle Fr F/S 11:34.2 5:47 2 7/154 2/7 2/34 3/25 11:05
Hart, Thomas Fr F/S 15:10 7:35 2 174/235 14/19 29/34 5/5 15:48
(0:38,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Cristian So F/S 12:26.5 6:13 2 49/154 7/7 11/34 2/15
Huitt, Andrew So V 17:44.1 5:55 3 92/216 4/7 4/7 13/33
Iritani, Jacob So F/S 12:17.4 6:09 2 6/235 1/19 10/34 6/22
Kurdy, Sean Fr F/S 11:27.7 5:44 2 5/154 1/7 1/34 3/26 11:24
Lackner, Michael Fr F/S 11:57.8 5:59 2 27/154 4/7 5/34 4/22 11:57
Leon, Tanner Jr JV 11:57.1 5:59 2 20/135 1/7 4/34 10/23 12:25
(0:28,3.7)
12:25
(0:28,3.7)
12:25
(0:28,3.7)
12:25
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Macias, Anthony Sr JV 13:00.6 6:30 2 71/135 5/7 17/34 7/20 14:25
(1:24,9.8)
14:25
(1:24,9.8)
14:25
(1:24,9.8)
14:25
(1:24,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mahan, Patrick Fr F/S 16:09 8:04 2 197/235 18/19 33/34 5/5 15:29
Martin, Tristyn Jr V 16:20.8 5:27 3 30/216 2/7 2/7 7/35 16:45
(0:24,2.4)
16:45
(0:24,2.4)
16:45
(0:24,2.4)
16:45
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Tristan So F/S 12:40.1 6:20 2 19/235 4/19 15/34 1/17 13:54
(1:14,8.9)
13:54
(1:14,8.9)
13:54
(1:14,8.9)
12:52
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Moreira, Max Fr F/S 20:54.2 10:27 2 215/235 19/19 34/34 5/5 17:40
Moyle, Ryan So F/S 13:21 6:41 2 50/235 8/19 20/34 2/12
Murrain, Erik Jr JV 14:00.6 7:00 2 108/135 6/7 23/34 9/15 You ROCK! (TB)
Robinson, Daniel Fr F/S 14:36 7:18 2 153/235 13/19 27/34 5/7 14:56
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sjolund, McClane Jr JV 14:19.3 7:10 2 119/135 7/7 25/34 9/10 14:14 14:14 12:12
Smolich, Anthony Fr F/S 13:30 6:45 2 103/235 10/19 22/34 4/11 14:09
(0:39,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sommers, Christopher Jr JV 11:58.6 5:59 2 21/135 2/7 6/34 7/23 12:30
(0:31,4.2)
12:30
(0:31,4.2)
12:30
(0:31,4.2)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stoll, Sam Sr V 16:29.1 5:30 3 38/216 3/7 3/7 7/34 17:03
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Styer, Louis Sr JV 12:16.8 6:08 2 37/135 3/7 9/34 6/22 11:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Jesse Fr F/S 14:50 7:25 2 130/235 11/19 28/34 5/9 14:17
Ternes, Bobby Fr F/S 12:31.1 6:16 2 12/235 3/19 13/34 2/20 12:33
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/31 85:13
2:04
3 5:41 5:26 6:07 304 5:17 86:47
(1:34,1.8)
86:47
(1:34,1.8)
78:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Goode (26), Tristyn Martin (30), Sam Stoll (38), Andrew Huitt (89), Caleb Eddy (121)
JV 1st 5 6/20 61:48
1:04
2 6:11 5:59 6:30 200 5:43 62:16
(0:28,0.8)
62:16
(0:28,0.8)
56:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tanner Leon (20), Christopher Sommers (21), Louis Styer (36), Ryan Azar (53), Anthony Macias (70)
F/S 1st 5 4/22 58:54
0:31
2 5:53 5:44 5:59 88 5:45 61:42
(2:48,4.5)
61:42
(2:48,4.5)
55:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Kurdy (5), Kyle Guthrie (7), Patrick Cummings (23), Michael Lackner (26), Bradley Carpenter (27)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 62:44
0:30
2 6:16 6:09 6:24 71 6:16 61:42 61:42 55:55 Jacob Iritani (6), Jack Baer (9), Bobby Ternes (12), Tristan Miller (19), Michael Flodin (25)
F/S 2nd 5 3/11 66:32
0:24
2 6:39 6:33 6:45 65 6:36 69:56
(3:24,4.9)
69:56
(3:24,4.9)
65:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joey Arostegui (2), Matthew Bajamundi (4), Ryan Moyle (10), Matthew Griffin (13), Anthony Smolich (36)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 74:27
0:35
2 7:27 7:13 7:43 147 7:02 69:01 69:01 Jesse Taylor (25), Marshall Dorsey (28), Daniel Robinson (29), Thomas Hart (32), Noah Godby (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock DeLaSalle 15:12.6 5:04
2 Steven Grolle Sonora -sj 15:24.9 5:08
3 Ryan Douglas Petaluma 15:25.6 5:09
4 Daniel Bereket Carlmont 15:37.3 5:12
5 Tyler Hanson Miramonte 15:39.4 5:13
6 Matthew Schumann DeLaSalle 15:40.9 5:14
7 Connor Clark San Francisc 15:41.3 5:14
8 Luke Williams DeLaSalle 15:44.8 5:15
9 Michael Wang Acalanes 15:47.7 5:16
10 Chris Foster Los Gatos 15:48.8 5:16
11 Dillon Read Miramonte 15:54.6 5:18
12 Terence Rabuzzi Los Altos -cc 15:59.3 5:20
13 Adler Faulkner Acalanes 16:00.9 5:20
14 Mark Tamminga Miramonte 16:02.8 5:21
15 Tim Layten Carlmont 16:03.7 5:21
16 Kyle Roux Bella Vista 16:04.2 5:21
17 Peter Schlachte Amador Valley 16:04.8 5:22
18 Nolan Petersen Washington -nc 16:05.3 5:22
19 Andrew Petersen Bella Vista 16:06 5:22
20 Josh Cohen Los Altos -cc 16:07.3 5:22
21 Ryan Dimick Carlmont 16:08.9 5:23
22 Charles Zamanian Miramonte 16:09.5 5:23
23 Alex Carr Los Altos -cc 16:10 5:23
24 Nathaniel Comar College Park 16:13 5:24
25 Keenan Byrne Acalanes 16:14.1 5:25
26 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 16:17.3 5:26 1/7 1/7 14/35 17:00
(0:43)
17:00
(0:43)
17:00
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Aaron Gardner Clayton Valley 16:18.1 5:26
28 John Jankowski DeLaSalle 16:18.9 5:26
29 Matt Coss Bella Vista 16:19.9 5:27
30 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 16:20.8 5:27 2/7 2/7 7/35 16:45
(0:24)
16:45
(0:24)
16:45
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Daniel Gow Bella Vista 16:21.5 5:27
32 Cody Mayer Liberty -nc 16:22.2 5:27
33 Michael Sisario Dougherty Valley 16:22.9 5:28
34 Kevin Huey Amador Valley 16:24 5:28
35 Sean Wanket DeLaSalle 16:24.6 5:28
36 Cooper Sloan Homestead 16:25.7 5:29
37 Joey Fajardo Freedom 16:26.3 5:29
38 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 16:29.1 5:30 3/7 3/7 7/34
39 Drew Childs Bella Vista 16:29.4 5:30
40 Tristan Tarpey Acalanes 16:33.7 5:31
41 Amiel Capinpin DeLaSalle 16:34.9 5:32
42 Brian Paniaqua California -nc 16:36.6 5:32
43 Noah Pena Heritage (Br 16:37.8 5:33
44 Daniel Condon Clayton Valley 16:38.6 5:33
45 Scott Lindsay Acalanes 16:39.3 5:33
46 James Schulte Carlmont 16:39.7 5:33
47 Conner Mckinnon Amador Valley 16:40.5 5:34
48 Parker Marson College Park 16:41.4 5:34
49 Brynn Sargent Bella Vista 16:43.3 5:34
50 Roberto Cerda Salinas 16:44.1 5:35
51 Cameron Gaskell Acalanes 16:45.3 5:35
52 Dan Arthur Amador Valley 16:45.7 5:35
53 Casey Kramer Petaluma 16:46 5:35
54 Zach Beston Amador Valley 16:46.9 5:36
55 Ben Zaeske Los Altos -cc 16:47.7 5:36
56 Tim O'shea iii Bella Vista 16:49.9 5:37
57 Clark Messman DeLaSalle 16:51.1 5:37
58 Andrew Olender Heritage (Br 16:51.9 5:37
59 Ben Haderle Los Gatos 16:55.2 5:38
60 Michael Sorenson Miramonte 16:55.7 5:39
61 Spencer Yee American 16:57.4 5:39
62 Jacob Drees Heritage (Br 17:01.4 5:40
63 Eduardo Wence Clayton Valley 17:03.6 5:41
64 Joey Gronovius Homestead 17:07.6 5:43
65 Giorgio Liantono Homestead 17:11.3 5:44
66 Alex Adams Salinas 17:17.5 5:46
67 Matt Rouse Carlmont 17:19.3 5:46
68 Duncan Gardner Petaluma 17:19.6 5:47
69 Aaron Lenci Liberty -nc 17:21.3 5:47
70 Ashish Bhusal Homestead 17:21.6 5:47
71 Nicholas Ha Mission San Jose 17:21.9 5:47
72 Jason Brown Heritage (Br 17:23.6 5:48
73 Owen Coumou Foothill -nc 17:24.1 5:48
74 James Burton San Francisc 17:24.5 5:48
75 Reese Dickson Carlmont 17:24.9 5:48
76 Christian Martinez Sonoma Valley 17:25.8 5:49
77 Tim Scott Los Altos -cc 17:26.2 5:49
78 Atish Bhakta Dougherty Valley 17:27.3 5:49
79 Ari Rubin Los Gatos 17:28.9 5:50
80 Kyle Kao California -nc 17:29.3 5:50
81 Drew Mcdonald College Park 17:30.5 5:50
82 Trent Storm Salinas 17:30.9 5:50
83 Matt Mccoy Clayton Valley 17:32.3 5:51
84 Ros Dudakov Acalanes 17:33.1 5:51
85 Jake Auby Monte Vista -nc 17:37.4 5:52
86 Jeffrey Lee Miramonte 17:38.5 5:53
87 Alexander Kunz American 17:40.1 5:53
88 Sanjay Mohan Los Gatos 17:41 5:54
89 Dominic Lopez Dougherty Valley 17:41.7 5:54
90 Manuel Lopez Salinas 17:42.7 5:54
91 David Monge American Canyon 17:43.1 5:54
92 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 17:44.1 5:55 4/7 4/7 13/33
93 Ryan Mcdonald Foothill -nc 17:45 5:55
94 Shane Mckenzie College Park 17:46.2 5:55
95 Tyler Jung Homestead 17:47.3 5:56
96 Anoop Gala Dougherty Valley 17:48.4 5:56
97 Tom Healy Petaluma 17:49.8 5:57
98 Austin Do Dougherty Valley 17:50.8 5:57
99 Brandon Whitley Carlmont 17:51.8 5:57
100 Kyle Metz Clayton Valley 17:52.8 5:58
101 Will Jaksha Salinas 17:55.1 5:58
102 Edgar Martinez Pittsburg 17:55.8 5:59
103 Darien Young American 17:56.3 5:59
104 Hasib Hashemi Dougherty Valley 17:57 5:59
105 Cameron Bunting Heritage (Br 17:59.2 6:00
106 Neal Mankins Amador Valley 17:59.7 6:00
107 Riley Soward Los Altos -cc 17:59.9 6:00
108 Mitchell Hoopes College Park 18:00.2 6:00
109 David Horne Liberty -nc 18:01 6:00
110 Matthew Wu Dougherty Valley 18:01.3 6:00
111 Ben Linzey Clayton Valley 18:01.6 6:01
112 Paul Ramstad College Park 18:02.3 6:01
113 Tobin Bolter Berean Christian 18:04.9 6:02
114 Phillio Nazareta Pittsburg 18:06 6:02
115 Matt Schafer Petaluma 18:07.2 6:02
116 Ed Peterson San Francisc 18:07.5 6:03
117 Jace Padilla Washington -nc 18:08.7 6:03
118 James Mason Monte Vista -nc 18:09.1 6:03
119 David Phair College Park 18:12.3 6:04
120 Amar Jyothiprakash Foothill -nc 18:13.5 6:05
121 Aamir Rasheed Mission San Jose 18:18.5 6:06
122 Shane Riemer Washington -nc 18:19.4 6:06
123 Aditya Jhanwar Foothill -nc 18:19.7 6:07
124 Owen Ljung Sonoma Valley 18:20.2 6:07
125 Stephen Crowe Los Gatos 18:20.7 6:07
126 Caleb Eddy Jr Jesuit 18:21.5 6:07 5/7 5/7 16/31
127 Quinten Mclane Clayton Valley 18:21.7 6:07
128 Matt Ferrari Homestead 18:22.4 6:07
129 Jose Barona Skyline 18:22.6 6:08
130 S.michael French Sonora -sj 18:23 6:08
131 Eric Windt Berean Christian 18:24.9 6:08
132 Jacob Evans Deer Valley 18:25.6 6:09
133 Nathan Amin San Francisc 18:26.2 6:09
134 Nathan Grorhoug Heritage (Br 18:27.9 6:09
135 Gregory Bach Foothill -nc 18:28.2 6:09
136 Vignesh Ramachandran American 18:29.8 6:10
137 Avery Lopez Salinas 18:31.8 6:11
138 Austin Hinds Freedom 18:34.8 6:12
139 Joe D'addabbo Amador Valley 18:35.2 6:12
140 Joel French Foothill -nc 18:35.6 6:12
141 Mateo Maldonado Freedom 18:36.6 6:12
142 Richard Wei Mission San Jose 18:38.9 6:13
143 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 18:39.3 6:13 6/7 6/7 15/27
144 Asher Jaffe Miramonte 18:43.5 6:15
145 Patrick Kragen Monte Vista -nc 18:44.9 6:15
146 Kegan Ginter Sonoma Valley 18:47.3 6:16
147 Nick Fondiller Los Gatos 18:47.9 6:16
148 Manuel Gomez Deer Valley 18:48.4 6:16
149 Levi Nortune Berean Christian 18:49 6:16
150 Kieran Clegg Petaluma 18:49.2 6:16
151 Mike Abood Monte Vista -nc 18:51.9 6:17
152 Edward Geeslin San Francisc 18:52.5 6:18
153 Calvin Ip Arroyo -nc 18:53 6:18
154 Jeffrey Mullins Livermore Valley 18:53.3 6:18
155 Tillman Schmid Petaluma 18:53.5 6:18
156 Jeffrey Garnes Washington -nc 18:54 6:18
157 Taylor Lee Monte Vista -nc 18:54.7 6:18
158 Max Lim Heritage (Br 18:55.1 6:18
159 Hunter Phelps Washington -nc 18:55.8 6:19
160 Aiden Tilcock Freedom 18:56.3 6:19
161 Ryland Osborne Sonoma Valley 18:57.2 6:19
162 Will Mullins Livermore Valley 18:58.5 6:20
163 Carlos Gonzalez Pittsburg 19:09.7 6:23
164 Michael Chen American 19:18.3 6:26
165 Austin Neri San Francisc 19:19.8 6:27
166 Peter Henze Foothill -nc 19:20.2 6:27
167 Cameron Somers Monte Vista -nc 19:22.3 6:27
168 Luke Barrett Jr Jesuit 19:27 6:29 7/7 7/7 13/20
169 Israel Castro Pittsburg 19:27.6 6:29
170 Linus Lee Homestead 19:31.7 6:31
171 Joseph Lindgrem Deer Valley 19:33.3 6:31
172 Tyler Varian-gonzalez American Canyon 19:35.8 6:32
173 Justin Hernandez American Canyon 19:36.2 6:32
174 Aj Lemaire Sonoma Valley 19:44.2 6:35
175 Andre Vernot Washington -nc 19:44.4 6:35
176 Petar Zaninovich Monte Vista -nc 19:51.4 6:37
177 Jack Tannenbaum San Francisc 19:52.7 6:38
178 Raymond Castillo Deer Valley 19:59.7 6:40
179 James Hamiln Deer Valley 20:01.4 6:40
180 Sean Brennan Sonora -sj 20:01.8 6:41
181 Tyler Chiffoleau Deer Valley 20:08.5 6:43
182 Jose Mazariegos Kipp King Co 20:10.7 6:44
183 Patrick Mcconnell Sonora -sj 20:20.3 6:47
184 Isaiah King Skyline 20:20.8 6:47
185 Andrew Lehmer American 20:22.4 6:47
186 Johnny Luu Skyline 20:22.7 6:48
187 Perez Lowery Pittsburg 20:28.5 6:50
188 Khuong Nguyen Washington -nc 20:28.9 6:50
189 Kit Wu Arroyo -nc 20:31.3 6:50
190 Jacob Moore Arroyo -nc 20:33.5 6:51
191 Eric La Arroyo -nc 20:36.3 6:52
192 Darwin Tindan American Canyon 20:38.1 6:53
193 Cory Ackerman Liberty -nc 20:39.7 6:53
194 Edward Njoo Mission San Jose 20:40.3 6:53
195 Scott Wong Los Altos -cc 20:46.1 6:55
196 Ruben Paez gomez Freedom 20:47.2 6:56
197 Tyler Schrepel Deer Valley 20:53.4 6:58
198 Paul Epperson Livermore Valley 20:56.4 6:59
199 Matt Fernandes American Canyon 21:06.4 7:02
200 Kevin Cabral American Canyon 21:07.4 7:02
201 Alonso Rangel Pittsburg 21:09.6 7:03
202 Gabriel Gangoso Skyline 21:10.6 7:04
203 Greg Maggioncalda Sonoma Valley 21:11.7 7:04
204 Thomas Kruetzfeldt Sonora -sj 21:19.2 7:06
205 Marcus Marr-clark Livermore Valley 21:52.1 7:17
206 Hugo Qvevedo Arroyo -nc 22:27.6 7:29
207 Toshiki Watanabe Arroyo -nc 22:36.2 7:32
208 Aaron Stoien Livermore Valley 22:43.2 7:34
209 Andrew Craego Livermore Valley 22:57.3 7:39
210 Dustin Tran Livermore Valley 23:08.7 7:43
211 Brandon Babylonia Kipp King Co 23:26.8 7:49
212 Austin Silva Berean Christian 23:38.3 7:53
213 Edmond Ling Kipp King Co 25:07.3 8:22
214 Stephen Yorn Skyline 25:10.5 8:24
215 Hunter Bettencourt Liberty -nc 25:16.8 8:26
216 William Grau Los Altos -cc 25:16.8 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
79:22
15:52
5:17
78 Blair Hurlock
-
15:13
5:04
1
Matthew Schumann
-
15:41
5:14
6
Luke Williams
-
15:45
5:15
8
John Jankowsk
-
16:19
5:26
28
Sean Wanket
-
16:25
5:28
35
Amiel Capinpin
-
16:35
5:32
41
Clark Messman
-
16:51
5:37
56
2 Miramonte
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
80:42
16:08
5:23
111 Tyler Hanson
-
15:39
5:13
5
Dillon Read
-
15:55
5:18
11
Mark Tamminga
-
16:03
5:21
14
Charles Zamanian
-
16:10
5:23
22
Michael Sorenson
-
16:56
5:39
59
Jeffrey Lee
-
17:39
5:53
83
Asher Jaffe
-
18:44
6:15
137
3 Acalanes
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:52
81:16
16:15
5:25
131 Michael Wang
-
15:48
5:16
9
Adler Faulkner
-
16:01
5:20
13
Keenan Byrne
-
16:14
5:25
25
Tristan Tarpey
-
16:34
5:31
40
Scott Lindsay
-
16:39
5:33
44
Cameron Gaskell
-
16:45
5:35
50
Ros Dudakov
-
17:33
5:51
81
4 Bella Vista
10-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:25
81:21
16:16
5:25
134 Kyle Roux
-
16:04
5:21
16
Andrew Petersen
-
16:06
5:22
19
Matt Coss
-
16:20
5:27
29
Daniel Gow
-
16:22
5:27
31
Drew Childs
-
16:29
5:30
39
Brynn Sargent
-
16:43
5:34
48
Tim O'shea iii
-
16:50
5:37
55
5 Carlmont
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:42
81:49
16:22
5:27
151 Daniel Bereket
-
15:37
5:12
4
Tim Layten
-
16:04
5:21
15
Ryan Dimick
-
16:09
5:23
21
James Schulte
-
16:40
5:33
45
Matt Rouse
-
17:19
5:46
66
Reese Dickson
-
17:25
5:48
73
Brandon Whitley
-
17:52
5:57
96
6 Los Altos -cc
9-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:27
82:31
16:30
5:30
184 Terence Rabuzzi
-
15:59
5:20
12
Josh Cohen
-
16:07
5:22
20
Alex Carr
-
16:10
5:23
23
Ben Zaeske
-
16:48
5:36
54
Tim Scott
-
17:26
5:49
75
Riley Soward
-
18:00
6:00
104
Scott Wong
-
20:46
6:55
185
7 Amador Valley
11-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:42
82:42
16:32
5:31
201 Peter Schlacht
-
16:05
5:22
17
Kevin Huey
-
16:24
5:28
34
Conner Mckinnon
-
16:41
5:34
46
Dan Arthur
-
16:46
5:35
51
Zach Beston
-
16:47
5:36
53
Neal Mankins
-
18:00
6:00
103
Joe D'addabb
-
18:35
6:12
133
8 Jesuit
14-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
85:13
17:03
5:41
304 Chris Goode
Sr
16:17
5:26
26
Tristyn Martin
Jr
16:21
5:27
30
Sam Stoll
Sr
16:29
5:30
38
Andrew Huitt
So
17:44
5:55
89
Caleb Eddy
Jr
18:22
6:07
121
Logan Day
Jr
18:39
6:13
136
Luke Barrett
Jr
19:27
6:29
160
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Clayton Valley
15-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:35
85:25
17:05
5:42
309 Aaron Gardner
-
16:18
5:26
27
Daniel Condon
-
16:39
5:33
43
Eduardo Wence
-
17:04
5:41
62
Matt Mccoy
-
17:32
5:51
80
Kyle Metz
-
17:53
5:58
97
Ben Linzey
-
18:02
6:01
108
Quinten Mclane
-
18:22
6:07
122
10 Homestead
18-14-14-13-10
Gap: 1:22
85:54
17:11
5:44
324 Cooper Sloan
-
16:26
5:29
36
Joey Gronoviu
-
17:08
5:43
63
Giorgio Liantono
-
17:11
5:44
64
Ashish Bhusal
-
17:22
5:47
69
Tyler Jung
-
17:47
5:56
92
Matt Ferrari
-
18:22
6:07
123
Linus Lee
-
19:32
6:31
162
11 Petaluma
3-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:42
85:28
17:06
5:42
327 Ryan Douglas
-
15:26
5:09
3
Casey Kramer
-
16:46
5:35
52
Duncan Gardner
-
17:20
5:47
67
Tom Healy
-
17:50
5:57
94
Matt Schafer
-
18:07
6:02
111
Kieran Clegg
-
18:49
6:16
142
Tillman Schmid
-
18:54
6:18
147
12 Heritage (Br
20-14-13-11-12
Gap: 1:21
85:54
17:11
5:44
332 Noah Pena
-
16:38
5:33
42
Andrew Olender
-
16:52
5:37
57
Jacob Drees
-
17:01
5:40
61
Jason Brown
-
17:24
5:48
70
Cameron Bunting
-
17:59
6:00
102
Nathan Grorhoug
-
18:28
6:09
128
Max Lim
-
18:55
6:18
150
13 College Park
13-12-12-14-13
Gap: 1:47
86:11
17:14
5:45
345 Nathanie Comar
-
16:13
5:24
24
Parker Marson
-
16:41
5:34
47
Drew Mcdonald
-
17:31
5:50
78
Shane Mckenzie
-
17:46
5:55
91
Mitchell Hoopes
-
18:00
6:00
105
Paul Ramstad
-
18:02
6:01
109
David Phair
-
18:12
6:04
115
14 Los Gatos
8-10-11-11-14
Gap: 2:32
86:15
17:15
5:45
350 Chris Foster
-
15:49
5:16
10
Ben Haderle
-
16:55
5:38
58
Ari Rubin
-
17:29
5:50
77
Sanjay Mohan
-
17:41
5:54
85
Stephen Crowe
-
18:21
6:07
120
Nick Fondille
-
18:48
6:16
140




15 Salinas
21-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:11
87:10
17:26
5:49
378 Roberto Cerda
-
16:44
5:35
49
Alex Adams
-
17:18
5:46
65
Trent Storm
-
17:31
5:50
79
Manuel Lopez
-
17:43
5:54
87
Will Jaksha
-
17:55
5:58
98
Avery Lopez
-
18:32
6:11
131




16 Dougherty Valley
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:28
87:11
17:26
5:49
383 Michael Sisario
-
16:23
5:28
33
Atish Bhakta
-
17:27
5:49
76
Dominic Lopez
-
17:42
5:54
86
Anoop Gala
-
17:48
5:56
93
Austin Do
-
17:51
5:57
95
Hasib Hashemi
-
17:57
5:59
101
Matthew Wu
-
18:01
6:00
107
17 San Francisc
6-13-15-17-17
Gap: 3:11
88:32
17:42
5:54
462 Connor Clark
-
15:41
5:14
7
James Burton
-
17:25
5:48
72
Ed Peterson
-
18:08
6:03
112
Nathan Amin
-
18:26
6:09
127
Edward Geeslin
-
18:53
6:18
144
Austin Neri
-
19:20
6:27
157
Jack Tannenba
-
19:53
6:38
169
18 Foothill -nc
23-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:04
90:11
18:02
6:01
524 Owen Coumou
-
17:24
5:48
71
Ryan Mcdonald
-
17:45
5:55
90
Amar Jyothipr
-
18:14
6:05
116
Aditya Jhanwar
-
18:20
6:07
118
Gregory Bach
-
18:28
6:09
129
Joel French
-
18:36
6:12
134
Peter Henze
-
19:20
6:27
158
19 American
22-21-19-18-19
Gap: 2:21
90:22
18:04
6:01
530 Spencer Yee
-
16:57
5:39
60
Alexande Kunz
-
17:40
5:53
84
Darien Young
-
17:56
5:59
100
Vignesh Ramachan
-
18:30
6:10
130
Michael Chen
-
19:18
6:26
156
Andrew Lehmer
-
20:22
6:47
176




20 Washington -nc
12-20-20-21-20
Gap: 2:51
90:23
18:05
6:02
547 Nolan Petersen
-
16:05
5:22
18
Jace Padilla
-
18:09
6:03
113
Shane Riemer
-
18:19
6:06
117
Jeffrey Garnes
-
18:54
6:18
148
Hunter Phelps
-
18:56
6:19
151
Andre Vernot
-
19:44
6:35
167
Khuong Nguyen
-
20:29
6:50
179
21 Liberty -nc
16-16-18-19-21
Gap: 8:55
97:41
19:32
6:31
592 Cody Mayer
-
16:22
5:27
32
Aaron Lenci
-
17:21
5:47
68
David Horne
-
18:01
6:00
106
Cory Ackerman
-
20:40
6:53
184
Hunter Bettenco
-
25:17
8:26
202








22 Monte Vista -nc
25-25-25-24-22
Gap: 1:17
92:18
18:28
6:09
626 Jake Auby
-
17:37
5:52
82
James Mason
-
18:09
6:03
114
Patrick Kragen
-
18:45
6:15
138
Mike Abood
-
18:52
6:17
143
Taylor Lee
-
18:55
6:18
149
Cameron Somers
-
19:22
6:27
159
Petar Zaninovi
-
19:51
6:37
168
23 Freedom
19-23-23-22-23
Gap: 4:21
93:21
18:40
6:13
642 Joey Fajardo
-
16:26
5:29
37
Austin Hinds
-
18:35
6:12
132
Mateo Maldonad
-
18:37
6:12
135
Aiden Tilcock
-
18:56
6:19
152
Ruben Paez gomez
-
20:47
6:56
186








24 Sonoma Valley
24-24-24-25-24
Gap: 2:18
93:15
18:39
6:13
651 Christia Martinez
-
17:26
5:49
74
Owen Ljung
-
18:20
6:07
119
Kegan Ginter
-
18:47
6:16
139
Ryland Osborne
-
18:57
6:19
153
Aj Lemaire
-
19:44
6:35
166
Greg Maggionc
-
21:12
7:04
193




25 Sonora -sj
2-19-22-23-25
Gap: 5:54
95:29
19:06
6:22
667 Steven Grolle
-
15:25
5:08
2
S.michae French
-
18:23
6:08
125
Sean Brennan
-
20:02
6:41
172
Patrick Mcconnel
-
20:20
6:47
174
Thomas Kruetzfe
-
21:19
7:06
194








26 Pittsburg
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:33
95:08
19:02
6:21
703 Edgar Martinez
-
17:56
5:59
99
Phillio Nazareta
-
18:06
6:02
110
Carlos Gonzalez
-
19:10
6:23
155
Israel Castro
-
19:28
6:29
161
Perez Lowery
-
20:29
6:50
178
Alonso Rangel
-
21:10
7:03
191




27 Deer Valley
29-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:36
96:48
19:22
6:27
771 Jacob Evans
-
18:26
6:09
126
Manuel Gomez
-
18:48
6:16
141
Joseph Lindgrem
-
19:33
6:31
163
Raymond Castillo
-
20:00
6:40
170
James Hamiln
-
20:01
6:40
171
Tyler Chiffole
-
20:09
6:43
173
Tyler Schrepel
-
20:53
6:58
187
28 American Canyon
26-27-27-27-28
Gap: 3:23
98:40
19:44
6:35
789 David Monge
-
17:43
5:54
88
Tyler Varian-g
-
19:36
6:32
164
Justin Hernande
-
19:36
6:32
165
Darwin Tindan
-
20:38
6:53
183
Matt Fernande
-
21:06
7:02
189
Kevin Cabral
-
21:07
7:02
190




29 Skyline
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 6:48
105:27
21:05
7:02
869 Jose Barona
-
18:23
6:08
124
Isaiah King
-
20:21
6:47
175
Johnny Luu
-
20:23
6:48
177
Gabriel Gangoso
-
21:11
7:04
192
Stephen Yorn
-
25:11
8:24
201








30 Livermore Valley
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:50
103:24
20:41
6:54
881 Jeffrey Mullins
-
18:53
6:18
146
Will Mullins
-
18:59
6:20
154
Paul Epperson
-
20:56
6:59
188
Marcus Marr-cla
-
21:52
7:17
195
Aaron Stoien
-
22:43
7:34
198
Andrew Craego
-
22:57
7:39
199
Dustin Tran
-
23:09
7:43
200
31 Arroyo -nc
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:35
103:02
20:36
6:52
884 Calvin Ip
-
18:53
6:18
145
Kit Wu
-
20:31
6:50
180
Jacob Moore
-
20:34
6:51
181
Eric La
-
20:36
6:52
182
Hugo Qvevedo
-
22:28
7:29
196
Toshiki Watanabe
-
22:36
7:32
197




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mogannam DeLaSalle 11:09.2 5:35
2 Trey Schwartz DeLaSalle 11:13.9 5:37
3 Alec Weber Acalanes 11:15.8 5:38
4 James Vickroy Dougherty Valley 11:26.1 5:43
5 Reuben Castelino DeLaSalle 11:29.8 5:45
6 Jimmy Mcfeely Miramonte 11:32.2 5:46
7 Bobby Veres Miramonte 11:35.3 5:48
8 Daniel Smith DeLaSalle 11:35.7 5:48
9 Eric Machado DeLaSalle 11:38.7 5:49
10 Ben Parisi Dougherty Valley 11:40.2 5:50
11 Vikram Tharankan Homestead 11:41.6 5:51
12 Spencer Doty Bella Vista 11:43 5:52
13 Johannsen Tan Bishop O'Dowd 11:45.1 5:53
14 Jack Main Acalanes 11:46.3 5:53
15 Domanic Glenn Clayton Valley 11:46.9 5:53
16 Patrick Burns Bishop O'Dowd 11:47.3 5:54
17 Connor Pryor Homestead 11:52.3 5:56
18 Spencer Kido Dougherty Valley 11:52.8 5:56
19 David Klein Los Altos -cc 11:53.6 5:57
20 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 11:57.1 5:59 1/7 4/34 10/23 12:25
(0:28)
12:25
(0:28)
12:25
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 11:58.6 5:59 2/7 6/34 7/23 12:30
(0:31)
12:30
(0:31)
12:30
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Andrew Goard Foothill -nc 11:59 6:00
23 Parker Mace Heritage (Br 11:59.5 6:00
24 Greg Peterson DeLaSalle 11:59.9 6:00
25 Owen Jow Los Altos -cc 12:00.9 6:00
26 William Dai Dougherty Valley 12:02.2 6:01
27 Louis Hjerpe Bella Vista 12:03.1 6:02
28 Matthew Saccomanno Bishop O'Dowd 12:03.4 6:02
29 Kyle Smith DeLaSalle 12:07.5 6:04
30 Andrew Pokorny Dougherty Valley 12:08 6:04
31 Eric Drake Bishop O'Dowd 12:09.4 6:05
32 Braeden Malnick Clayton Valley 12:10 6:05
33 Amir Nowrouz Acalanes 12:10.6 6:05
34 Doug Strange College Park 12:12.5 6:06
35 Nathan Kirk Petaluma 12:15.2 6:08
36 Dylan Dabel Homestead 12:16.1 6:08
37 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 12:16.8 6:08 3/7 9/34 6/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 David Allen Miramonte 12:17.3 6:09
39 Kyle Roe Clayton Valley 12:17.7 6:09
40 Blake Cross California -nc 12:20.5 6:10
41 Frank Kurtz Heritage (Br 12:21.1 6:11
42 Brendon Chui Amador Valley 12:22 6:11
43 Thomas Mcparland Homestead 12:22.5 6:11
44 Zach Barber Miramonte 12:22.9 6:11
45 Blaine Spencer Heritage (Br 12:24.8 6:12
46 Jarred Aghily Deer Valley 12:25.3 6:13
47 Keegan Spencer Heritage (Br 12:26.1 6:13
48 Riley Klien Homestead 12:28 6:14
49 Kinsa Durst Bishop O'Dowd 12:28.4 6:14
50 Brian Shimanuki Amador Valley 12:29.2 6:15
51 Weston Konneker Amador Valley 12:29.6 6:15
52 Johnnie Sanders Pittsburg 12:30.6 6:15
53 Andrew Pajes Dougherty Valley 12:31 6:16
54 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 12:34.6 6:17 4/7 14/34 7/20
55 Kyle Lohmann Monte Vista -nc 12:37.8 6:19
56 Noah Ceremony Bishop O'Dowd 12:38.2 6:19
57 Alex Kan California -nc 12:40.1 6:20
58 Mitchell Sanchez Bishop O'Dowd 12:41.7 6:21
59 Jeremy Edwards Acalanes 12:43.2 6:22
60 Billy Colsten California -nc 12:44.5 6:22
61 Hank Larsen Miramonte 12:44.9 6:22
62 Nofil Soddiqi California -nc 12:47.2 6:24
63 Daniel Chrisman Monte Vista -nc 12:47.9 6:24
64 Kyle Remmert Monte Vista -nc 12:49.6 6:25
65 Christopher Menezes Monte Vista -nc 12:50.1 6:25
66 Christopher Ryan Petaluma 12:55.2 6:28
67 Karanjit Raju Pittsburg 12:56 6:28
68 Steven Waal Monte Vista -nc 12:56.5 6:28
69 Phillip Bair Homestead 12:57 6:29
70 Joe Sousa Dougherty Valley 12:59.6 6:30
71 Anthony Macias Sr Jesuit 13:00.6 6:30 5/7 17/34 7/20 14:25
(1:24)
14:25
(1:24)
14:25
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
72 Nefta Bent Pittsburg 13:03.8 6:32
73 Zack Erlick Monte Vista -nc 13:04.2 6:32
74 Creed Heidcamp Heritage (Br 13:05 6:33
75 Zane Cooper Petaluma 13:05.9 6:33
76 Marco Cecchini Petaluma 13:06.3 6:33
77 Jonathan Gibby Clayton Valley 13:07 6:34
78 Harsraj Bhamu Homestead 13:08.6 6:34
79 Jack Foy Bella Vista 13:10.3 6:35
80 Neekon Broomand College Park 13:10.8 6:35
81 Jesse Heidohrn Foothill -nc 13:14.3 6:37
82 Chris Yee Washington -nc 13:16 6:38
83 Henry Taatjes Petaluma 13:16.3 6:38
84 Evan Diaz Pittsburg 13:17.6 6:39
85 Brandon Pyland College Park 13:19.4 6:40
86 Andrew Huang Foothill -nc 13:22.4 6:41
87 Richard Riggs Berean Christian 13:25 6:43
88 Albert Zarzosa College Park 13:25.3 6:43
89 Tarrant Starck California -nc 13:25.7 6:43
90 Ethan Stobbe Monte Vista -nc 13:26 6:43
91 Zachery Dupuis Deer Valley 13:26.4 6:43
92 Nick Roskopf Amador Valley 13:26.7 6:43
93 Taylor Mccole Freedom 13:27 6:44
94 Zack Allen Freedom 13:33.4 6:47
95 Garrett Kloth Bella Vista 13:34.5 6:47
96 Maxwell Sheets College Park 13:35.3 6:48
97 Justin Norris Clayton Valley 13:37 6:49
98 Michael Moorehead Acalanes 13:37.2 6:49
99 Calvin Cramer Heritage (Br 13:47.4 6:54
100 Ian Wilson San Francisc 13:48.2 6:54
101 Zach Sonnenschein Amador Valley 13:49.5 6:55
102 Peter Son-bell Los Altos -cc 13:50.2 6:55
103 Luke Nortune Berean Christian 13:56 6:58
104 Trevor Eaton College Park 13:56.7 6:58
105 Carlos Guerrero Clayton Valley 13:58.1 6:59
106 Andrew Kalemba Bella Vista 13:58.9 6:59
107 Nicholas Garnes Washington -nc 13:59.1 7:00
108 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 14:00.6 7:00 6/7 23/34 9/15
109 Zachary Shaman Clayton Valley 14:01 7:01
110 Alexander Pearson Deer Valley 14:02.2 7:01
111 Alex Louie Deer Valley 14:04.7 7:02
112 Connor Tutino Berean Christian 14:06.9 7:03
113 Martin Cortez Pittsburg 14:08.3 7:04
114 Gabe Marcelo Washington -nc 14:11.4 7:06
115 Matthew Carraher Berean Christian 14:15.7 7:08
116 Jacob Kidd Los Altos -cc 14:16.6 7:08
117 Eddie Bassi Heritage (Br 14:17.9 7:09
118 Mark Bachofer College Park 14:19 7:09
119 McClane Sjolund Jr Jesuit 14:19.3 7:10 7/7 25/34 9/10 14:14 14:14
120 Erik Cruz Miramonte 14:20 7:10
121 Emil Chan College Park 14:20.3 7:10
122 Andre Buettner Washington -nc 14:31 7:16
123 Kristian Cruz Washington -nc 14:45.4 7:23
124 Neehar Gaddam California -nc 14:48.6 7:24
125 Joshua Levy College Park 15:06.1 7:33
126 Elias Lucero Berean Christian 15:12.3 7:36
127 Alan Zuniga Acalanes 15:22 7:41
128 Anthony Baker Berean Christian 15:23 7:42
129 Neil Marchan Washington -nc 15:25.2 7:43
130 Martin Ramirez Pittsburg 15:43.7 7:52
131 Keli'i Leopoldo Freedom 15:56.4 7:58
132 Matt Sears Los Altos -cc 15:58.5 7:59
133 Matthew Lazarchik Deer Valley 16:13.8 8:07
134 Cameron Khalvati San Francisc 16:57.2 8:29
135 Garrett Keck Berean Christian 19:16.4 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
57:07
11:25
5:43
25 Justin Mogannam
-
11:09
5:35
1
Trey Schwartz
-
11:14
5:37
2
Reuben Castelin
-
11:30
5:45
5
Daniel Smith
-
11:36
5:48
8
Eric Machado
-
11:39
5:49
9
Greg Peterson
-
12:00
6:00
23
Kyle Smith
-
12:08
6:04
28
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
59:09
11:50
5:55
86 James Vickroy
-
11:26
5:43
4
Ben Parisi
-
11:40
5:50
10
Spencer Kido
-
11:53
5:56
18
William Dai
-
12:02
6:01
25
Andrew Pokorny
-
12:08
6:04
29
Andrew Pajes
-
12:31
6:16
52
Joe Sousa
-
13:00
6:30
69
3 Bishop O'Dowd
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:43
60:14
12:03
6:01
134 Johannse Tan
-
11:45
5:53
13
Patrick Burns
-
11:47
5:54
16
Matthew Saccoman
-
12:03
6:02
27
Eric Drake
-
12:09
6:05
30
Kinsa Durst
-
12:28
6:14
48
Noah Ceremony
-
12:38
6:19
55
Mitchell Sanchez
-
12:42
6:21
57
4 Homestead
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 0:46
60:41
12:08
6:04
152 Vikram Tharanka
-
11:42
5:51
11
Connor Pryor
-
11:52
5:56
17
Dylan Dabel
-
12:16
6:08
35
Thomas Mcparlan
-
12:23
6:11
42
Riley Klien
-
12:28
6:14
47
Phillip Bair
-
12:57
6:29
68
Harsraj Bhamu
-
13:09
6:34
77
5 Miramonte
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:13
60:33
12:07
6:03
153 Jimmy Mcfeely
-
11:32
5:46
6
Bobby Veres
-
11:35
5:48
7
David Allen
-
12:17
6:09
37
Zach Barber
-
12:23
6:11
43
Hank Larsen
-
12:45
6:22
60
Erik Cruz
-
14:20
7:10
114




6 Jesuit
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
61:48
12:22
6:11
200 Tanner Leon
Jr
11:57
5:59
20
Christop Sommers
Jr
11:59
5:59
21
Louis Styer
Sr
12:17
6:08
36
Ryan Azar
Jr
12:35
6:17
53
Anthony Macias
Sr
13:01
6:30
70
Erik Murrain
Jr
14:01
7:00
102
McClane Sjolund
Jr
14:19
7:10
113
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Acalanes
2-4-3-6-6
Gap: 2:21
61:33
12:19
6:09
200 Alec Weber
-
11:16
5:38
3
Jack Main
-
11:46
5:53
14
Amir Nowrouz
-
12:11
6:05
32
Jeremy Edwards
-
12:43
6:22
58
Michael Moorehea
-
13:37
6:49
93
Alan Zuniga
-
15:22
7:41
119




8 Heritage (Br
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:06
62:17
12:27
6:14
225 Parker Mace
-
12:00
6:00
22
Frank Kurtz
-
12:21
6:11
40
Blaine Spencer
-
12:25
6:12
44
Keegan Spencer
-
12:26
6:13
46
Creed Heidcamp
-
13:05
6:33
73
Calvin Cramer
-
13:47
6:54
94
Eddie Bassi
-
14:18
7:09
111
9 Clayton Valley
8-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:50
62:59
12:36
6:18
252 Domanic Glenn
-
11:47
5:53
15
Braeden Malnick
-
12:10
6:05
31
Kyle Roe
-
12:18
6:09
38
Jonathan Gibby
-
13:07
6:34
76
Justin Norris
-
13:37
6:49
92
Carlos Guerrero
-
13:58
6:59
99
Zachary Shaman
-
14:01
7:01
103
10 California -nc
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:05
63:58
12:48
6:24
301 Blake Cross
-
12:21
6:10
39
Alex Kan
-
12:40
6:20
56
Billy Colsten
-
12:45
6:22
59
Nofil Soddiqi
-
12:47
6:24
61
Tarrant Starck
-
13:26
6:43
86
Neehar Gaddam
-
14:49
7:24
117




11 Bella Vista
6-7-10-10-11
Gap: 2:16
64:30
12:54
6:27
306 Spencer Doty
-
11:43
5:52
12
Louis Hjerpe
-
12:03
6:02
26
Jack Foy
-
13:10
6:35
78
Garrett Kloth
-
13:35
6:47
90
Andrew Kalemba
-
13:59
6:59
100








12 Monte Vista -nc
18-16-15-13-12
Gap: 0:19
64:02
12:48
6:24
310 Kyle Lohmann
-
12:38
6:19
54
Daniel Chrisman
-
12:48
6:24
62
Kyle Remmert
-
12:50
6:25
63
Christop Menezes
-
12:50
6:25
64
Steven Waal
-
12:57
6:28
67
Zack Erlick
-
13:04
6:32
72
Ethan Stobbe
-
13:26
6:43
87
13 Amador Valley
15-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:28
64:37
12:55
6:28
324 Brendon Chui
-
12:22
6:11
41
Brian Shimanuk
-
12:29
6:15
49
Weston Konneker
-
12:30
6:15
50
Nick Roskopf
-
13:27
6:43
89
Zach Sonnensc
-
13:50
6:55
95








14 Petaluma
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:01
64:39
12:56
6:28
329 Nathan Kirk
-
12:15
6:08
34
Christop Ryan
-
12:55
6:28
65
Zane Cooper
-
13:06
6:33
74
Marco Cecchini
-
13:06
6:33
75
Henry Taatjes
-
13:16
6:38
81








15 College Park
12-15-17-17-15
Gap: 1:23
65:43
13:09
6:34
371 Doug Strange
-
12:13
6:06
33
Neekon Broomand
-
13:11
6:35
79
Brandon Pyland
-
13:19
6:40
83
Albert Zarzosa
-
13:25
6:43
85
Maxwell Sheets
-
13:35
6:48
91
Trevor Eaton
-
13:57
6:58
98
Mark Bachofer
-
14:19
7:09
112
16 Los Altos -cc
9-9-11-15-16
Gap: 4:05
68:00
13:36
6:48
372 David Klein
-
11:54
5:57
19
Owen Jow
-
12:01
6:00
24
Peter Son-bell
-
13:50
6:55
96
Jacob Kidd
-
14:17
7:08
110
Matt Sears
-
15:59
7:59
123








17 Pittsburg
17-17-16-16-17
Gap: 1:38
65:56
13:11
6:36
377 Johnnie Sanders
-
12:31
6:15
51
Karanjit Raju
-
12:56
6:28
66
Nefta Bent
-
13:04
6:32
71
Evan Diaz
-
13:18
6:39
82
Martin Cortez
-
14:08
7:04
107
Martin Ramirez
-
15:44
7:52
122




18 Deer Valley
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:49
70:12
14:02
7:01
466 Jarred Aghily
-
12:25
6:13
45
Zachery Dupuis
-
13:26
6:43
88
Alexande Pearson
-
14:02
7:01
104
Alex Louie
-
14:05
7:02
105
Matthew Lazarchi
-
16:14
8:07
124








19 Berean Christian
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:47
70:56
14:11
7:06
514 Richard Riggs
-
13:25
6:43
84
Luke Nortune
-
13:56
6:58
97
Connor Tutino
-
14:07
7:03
106
Matthew Carraher
-
14:16
7:08
109
Elias Lucero
-
15:12
7:36
118
Anthony Baker
-
15:23
7:42
120
Garrett Keck
-
19:16
9:38
125
20 Washington -nc
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:29
70:43
14:09
7:04
520 Chris Yee
-
13:16
6:38
80
Nicholas Garnes
-
13:59
7:00
101
Gabe Marcelo
-
14:11
7:06
108
Andre Buettner
-
14:31
7:16
115
Kristian Cruz
-
14:45
7:23
116
Neil Marchan
-
15:25
7:43
121




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franklin Rice Carlmont 11:47.4 5:54
2 Samay Mehta Dougherty Valley 11:51.6 5:56
3 Sean Luna Carlmont 11:55.9 5:58
4 Paul Ferrera Dougherty Valley 12:13.7 6:07
5 Michael Aldon DeLaSalle 12:14.3 6:07
6 Nico Perez Dougherty Valley 12:15.2 6:08
7 Danny Ordaz Salinas 12:16.5 6:08
8 Zach Moore DeLaSalle 12:16.9 6:08
9 Gerardo Camacho Salinas 12:21.2 6:11
10 Dennis Liu Mission San Jose 12:23.2 6:12
11 Christian Marquez Salinas 12:24.5 6:12
12 Matt Dioso DeLaSalle 12:25.4 6:13
13 Justin Fairfield DeLaSalle 12:26.3 6:13
14 Ryan Hutson Carlmont 12:28.1 6:14
15 Javier Cardenas Salinas 12:34.6 6:17
16 Robert Vallejo Salinas 12:35.6 6:18
17 Brian Kerfs DeLaSalle 12:36 6:18
18 Harrison Mitchell Salinas 12:37.2 6:19
19 Sean Missimer Homestead 12:38.9 6:19
20 Andrew Adams Salinas 12:39.4 6:20
21 Frazer Fernandes DeLaSalle 12:40.3 6:20
22 John Pericich DeLaSalle 12:41.6 6:21
23 Aaron Mcdowell Salinas 12:45.9 6:23
24 Steven Tai Mission San Jose 12:54.3 6:27
25 Marcus Lee Homestead 12:55.9 6:28
26 Mark Fabros DeLaSalle 12:57.6 6:29
27 Austin Zhang Bishop O'Dowd 13:00.3 6:30
28 Gareth Palas DeLaSalle 13:00.7 6:30
29 Gio Ferrante DeLaSalle 13:03.4 6:32
30 Andrew Vawter Monte Vista -nc 13:06.4 6:33
31 Rishabh Malhotra Mission San Jose 13:08 6:34
32 Royal Gooden Bishop O'Dowd 13:09.5 6:35
33 Franklin Chavez Pittsburg 13:09.9 6:35
34 Tristan Stewart Monte Vista -nc 13:10.9 6:35
35 Nicholas Lonsdale Bishop O'Dowd 13:11.1 6:36
36 Ryan Karczag Monte Vista -nc 13:13.4 6:37
37 Aethan Bollozos Clayton Valley 13:16.7 6:38
38 Emmet Carn Miramonte 13:18.1 6:39
39 Adam Pendergraft Monte Vista -nc 13:22 6:41
40 Kevin Wong Dougherty Valley 13:26.5 6:43
41 Noah Keshner American 13:28.5 6:44
42 Shawn Geronimo Carlmont 13:29.4 6:45
43 Dominic Uccelli Salinas 13:30.9 6:45
44 Sagar Yadav Dougherty Valley 13:31.8 6:46
45 Ryan Norris Homestead 13:32.5 6:46
46 Jake Harbison DeLaSalle 13:33.2 6:47
47 Matt Ruffcorn Dougherty Valley 13:37.1 6:49
48 Sid Vitale Acalanes 13:37.6 6:49
49 Rishabh Wason American 13:45.9 6:53
50 Liam Ferenbach-fahselt Bishop O'Dowd 13:48.8 6:54
51 Bradley Palonsky Monte Vista -nc 13:49.7 6:55
52 Aaron Robbins Bishop O'Dowd 13:50.9 6:55
53 William Dieterich Monte Vista -nc 13:53.7 6:57
54 Aidan Murphy-deak Bishop O'Dowd 13:55.3 6:58
55 Scott French Monte Vista -nc 13:56.1 6:58
56 Johnah Pelayo California -nc 13:56.8 6:58
57 Trevor Hori Dougherty Valley 13:59.6 7:00
58 Patrick Buckley DeLaSalle 14:00 7:00
59 Bishop Torres-nazareta Pittsburg 14:01.4 7:01
60 Curtis Haist Acalanes 14:03.4 7:02
61 Fernando Echeona Jr Jesuit 14:04 7:02 1/1 24/34 15/18 14:17
(0:13)
14:17
(0:13)
14:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Bryce Dewitt Bishop O'Dowd 14:05.1 7:03
63 Matt Curran Monte Vista -nc 14:05.6 7:03
64 Felix Siu Arroyo -nc 14:06.8 7:03
65 Devin Barreras Dougherty Valley 14:07.7 7:04
66 Javier Perez Pittsburg 14:14.2 7:07
67 Alec Preclaro Dougherty Valley 14:15.5 7:08
68 Joseph Guitron Pittsburg 14:16.5 7:08
69 Luigi Lantin Arroyo -nc 14:17.4 7:09
70 Larry Wang Acalanes 14:20.6 7:10
71 Farid Waziri Homestead 14:22.8 7:11
72 Alejandro Ochoa Dougherty Valley 14:23.8 7:12
73 Jared Tamondong Pittsburg 14:25.2 7:13
74 Sohnjay Reeve Clayton Valley 14:25.9 7:13
75 Andrew Delucchi Monte Vista -nc 14:29 7:15
76 Kevin c. Nguyen Homestead 14:30.4 7:15
77 Armando Guzman Pittsburg 14:34 7:17
78 Joshua Pagila Bishop O'Dowd 14:40.9 7:20
79 Andrew Ruskin Monte Vista -nc 14:41.1 7:21
80 Trevor Olson Arroyo -nc 14:45.8 7:23
81 Zhenya Farrington Carlmont 14:47.2 7:24
82 Brandon Cheng Arroyo -nc 14:48.7 7:24
83 Kyle Spangenberg DeLaSalle 14:50.5 7:25
84 Fernando Pazos Clayton Valley 14:51.7 7:26
85 Rafael Perez Pittsburg 14:55 7:28
86 Evan Bao Miramonte 14:59 7:30
87 Tilahun Fikre Bishop O'Dowd 14:59.4 7:30
88 Lucas Frangos Los Altos -cc 15:01.3 7:31
89 Korey Sop Miramonte 15:01.8 7:31
90 Jesse Haddon Miramonte 15:03.5 7:32
91 Raynard Parajas Pittsburg 15:07.4 7:34
92 Stephen Chen Dougherty Valley 15:07.8 7:34
93 Sam Anderson Miramonte 15:09.1 7:35
94 Aj Shuey Clayton Valley 15:13.1 7:37
95 Ajay Paradecadan Clayton Valley 15:14.8 7:37
96 Alex Oon Dougherty Valley 15:15.9 7:38
97 John Paulino Bishop O'Dowd 15:18 7:39
98 Joshua lawrenc Balbuena Pittsburg 15:19 7:40
99 Randal Fraters jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:20.8 7:40
100 Kevyn Herrera Pittsburg 15:21.6 7:41
101 Philip Deluca Monte Vista -nc 15:29.3 7:45
102 Marc Spencer Clayton Valley 15:33.9 7:47
103 Nikolay Anguelov Los Altos -cc 15:37.4 7:49
104 Matthew Uhalde Monte Vista -nc 15:38.6 7:49
105 Uli Gonzalez DeLaSalle 15:49.1 7:55
106 Jimson Ma Arroyo -nc 15:51.3 7:56
107 Austin Tran Bishop O'Dowd 15:58 7:59
108 Michael Shaibel Homestead 16:05.7 8:03
109 Clarence Olero Homestead 16:12.1 8:06
110 Edmund Su Arroyo -nc 16:14.7 8:07
111 Aaron Preiss Monte Vista -nc 16:19.2 8:10
112 Eric Wu Dougherty Valley 16:23.7 8:12
113 Blake Mcmurray Homestead 16:27.8 8:14
114 Shreyas Kalyan Dougherty Valley 16:30.2 8:15
115 Michael Katiera Dougherty Valley 16:31.2 8:16
116 Francis Fortaleza Bishop O'Dowd 16:31.7 8:16
117 Richard Li Arroyo -nc 16:37.6 8:19
118 Trevor Nolan Clayton Valley 17:01.9 8:31
119 Alan Yee Kipp King Co 17:06.2 8:33
120 Joshua Mills Bishop O'Dowd 17:15.9 8:38
121 Diego Zamora Clayton Valley 17:23.7 8:42
122 Shayan Kaveh Bishop O'Dowd 17:36.2 8:48
123 Brandon Su Los Altos -cc 17:42.8 8:51
124 Charles Arellano Kipp King Co 17:48.7 8:54
125 Sasha Sirovica Monte Vista -nc 18:24 9:12
126 Gabriel Lee Dougherty Valley 18:34.2 9:17
127 Justin Jiang Homestead 18:44.1 9:22
128 Casey Hanni Los Altos -cc 19:10.4 9:35
129 Richard Gao Los Altos -cc 19:58.9 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sayed Opeyany Clayton Valley 12:09.4 6:05
2 Clement Leung Mission San Jose 12:10.3 6:05
3 Hunter Wood DeLaSalle 12:11.1 6:06
4 Nick Klein Homestead 12:11.9 6:06
5 Vincent Vu Dougherty Valley 12:16.6 6:08
6 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 12:17.4 6:09 1/19 10/34 6/22
7 Scott Olvera Dougherty Valley 12:25.9 6:13
8 Cole Wirtz Miramonte 12:26.8 6:13
9 Jack Baer Fr Jesuit 12:27.4 6:14 2/19 12/34 2/21
10 Jonathan Chao Mission San Jose 12:28.7 6:14
11 Santosh Paramasivan Mission San Jose 12:30 6:15
12 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 12:31.1 6:16 3/19 13/34 2/20
13 Daniel Graves Homestead 12:31.6 6:16
14 Jake Willard DeLaSalle 12:31.9 6:16
15 Anthony Maytum Clayton Valley 12:32.8 6:16
16 Stephen Nicholson Miramonte 12:38.6 6:19
17 Ladislav Steffko Dougherty Valley 12:39.4 6:20
18 Monil Patel Homestead 12:39.8 6:20
19 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 12:40.1 6:20 4/19 15/34 1/17 13:54
(1:14)
13:54
(1:14)
13:54
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Peter Zhu DeLaSalle 12:40.5 6:20
21 Josh Sebilla Bella Vista 12:40.9 6:20
22 Austin Guo California -nc 12:43.6 6:22
23 Scott Williams Mission San Jose 12:44.1 6:22
24 Victor Salas DeLaSalle 12:44.9 6:22
25 Ian Dota-clemens DeLaSalle 12:46.5 6:23
26 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 12:47.8 6:24 5/19 16/34 2/15
27 William Delgesso Dougherty Valley 12:52.3 6:26
28 Jackson Wightman Monte Vista -nc 12:52.9 6:26
29 Tanner Salhus DeLaSalle 12:53.5 6:27
30 Nicholai Martinsen Acalanes 13:02.3 6:31
31 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Miramonte 13:04.1 6:32
32 Saarth Shah Dougherty Valley 13:04.8 6:32
33 Joey Arostegui So Jesuit 13:06.1 6:33 6/19 18/34 2/13 13:24
(0:18)
13:24
(0:18)
13:24
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Marc Woodyard DeLaSalle 13:06.6 6:33
35 William Jow Los Altos -cc 13:07.3 6:34
36 Eric Perez California -nc 13:09 6:35
37 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:09.9 6:35 7/19 19/34 2/12 13:46
(0:36)
13:46
(0:36)
13:46
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Nicolas Cascio Clayton Valley 13:10.8 6:35
39 William jeff Vasquez Dougherty Valley 13:11.3 6:36
40 Haroon Rasheed Mission San Jose 13:11.6 6:36
41 Isaiah Paulino DeLaSalle 13:12.8 6:36
42 Jason Bao Dougherty Valley 13:13.2 6:37
43 Elliott Fong Miramonte 13:13.9 6:37
44 Will Jones Monte Vista -nc 13:15.1 6:38
45 Sahil Saboo California -nc 13:15.6 6:38
46 John Darroch Monte Vista -nc 13:16 6:38
47 Keshav Venkataramanan Mission San Jose 13:17.6 6:39
48 Arjun Umashankkar Mission San Jose 13:19.2 6:40
49 Adam Holm Bella Vista 13:20.7 6:40
50 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 13:21 6:41 8/19 20/34 2/12
51 Sudeep Dutta Homestead 13:21.5 6:41
52 Alejandro Huerta ruiz Pittsburg 13:22.4 6:41
53 Marcus Nikaido DeLaSalle 13:22.9 6:41
54 Will Birka-white DeLaSalle 13:24 6:42
55 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 13:25.2 6:43 9/19 21/34 2/12
56 Qasim Shereh Dougherty Valley 13:25.9 6:43
57 Chris Andrada Miramonte 13:26.5 6:43
58 Ben Schoffstaff Clayton Valley 13:27.2 6:44
59 James Spencer Dougherty Valley 13:27.7 6:44
60 Davis Holmes Miramonte 13:28.3 6:44
61 Jasper Lomod Pittsburg 13:30 6:45
62 Austin Block California -nc 13:30.4 6:45
63 Aaron Capinpin DeLaSalle 13:50 6:55
64 Jakob Beronilla Clayton Valley 13:31.5 6:46
65 Anthony Rocha Monte Vista -nc 13:31.8 6:46
66 Areg Nersisyan Homestead 13:32.2 6:46
67 Samuel Shain Miramonte 13:32.5 6:46
68 Jonathan Lagasca Dougherty Valley 13:32.9 6:46
69 Owen Chang Miramonte 13:33.7 6:47
70 Jack Barron Livermore Valley 13:34.1 6:47
71 Devin Spencer Monte Vista -nc 13:34.5 6:47
72 Drew Garvey Los Altos -cc 13:35 6:48
73 J.p. Hinek Amador Valley 13:35.6 6:48
74 Kenneth Padden Monte Vista -nc 13:35.9 6:48
75 Michael Lashon iii Pittsburg 13:36.5 6:48
76 Christopher Cheng Monte Vista -nc 13:39.2 6:50
77 Abhiraj Sanku Mission San Jose 13:41.7 6:51
78 Bailey Chambers DeLaSalle 14:02 7:01
79 Chris Thai Homestead 13:44.4 6:52
80 Turner Zachary Livermore Valley 13:46.5 6:53
81 Shane Nicholson Monte Vista -nc 13:48 6:54
82 Ilay Shamia Homestead 13:52.9 6:56
83 Marcel Bollag Miramonte 13:53.4 6:57
84 Jose Alvarado Foothill -nc 13:53.7 6:57
85 Grant Jackson Acalanes 13:54.4 6:57
86 Christian Connolly Monte Vista -nc 13:57.6 6:59
87 Daniel Mendoza California -nc 13:58.9 6:59
88 Anand Kannappan Dougherty Valley 14:00 7:00
89 Matt Siu Dougherty Valley 14:00.5 7:00
90 Donovan Blair DeLaSalle 14:01.3 7:01
91 Anuj Kotecha Dougherty Valley 14:02.6 7:01
92 Nilbert Pascula Pittsburg 14:05 7:03
93 Matt Heintzen Los Altos -cc 14:05.5 7:03
94 Preston Tso Acalanes 14:06.9 7:03
95 Alexander Kelly Acalanes 14:10.4 7:05
96 Jordan Tehrani DeLaSalle 14:11.3 7:06
97 Zachary Wiesenthal Acalanes 14:11.8 7:06
98 R cole Gotelli Acalanes 14:13.2 7:07
99 Connor Smith DeLaSalle 14:15.3 7:08
100 Nicholas Latimer Miramonte 14:15.6 7:08
101 Quinn Thomas Miramonte 14:15.9 7:08
102 Jackson Doyle Miramonte 14:16.2 7:08
103 Anthony Smolich Fr Jesuit 13:30 6:45 10/19 22/34 4/11
104 Sashaank Pasumarthi Mission San Jose 14:16.7 7:08
105 Andrew Fairfield DeLaSalle 13:27 6:44
106 Lars Enstrom Monte Vista -nc 13:30 6:45
107 Andrew Johnston Miramonte 14:17.6 7:09
108 Henry Hodder Miramonte 14:17.8 7:09
109 Alexander Levin Miramonte 14:18.1 7:09
110 Matthew Vanderklugt DeLaSalle 13:32 6:46
111 Aayush Kathari Homestead 14:20.1 7:10
112 Stephen Kragen Monte Vista -nc 14:21.5 7:11
113 Matt Kienzle Miramonte 14:23.7 7:12
114 Garrett Auby Monte Vista -nc 13:35 6:48
115 Neal Sanghvi Dougherty Valley 14:26.2 7:13
116 Michael Hegglin Monte Vista -nc 14:27.3 7:14
117 Cox Tyler American 14:28.6 7:14
118 Cox Kyle American 14:36.1 7:18
119 Jared Lee Dougherty Valley 14:37.3 7:19
120 Matthew Janettas DeLaSalle 13:41 6:51
121 Srihari Ganesasankar Dougherty Valley 14:38.1 7:19
122 Matthew Vegh-rondoni Monte Vista -nc 13:30 6:45
123 Tarun Reddy Dougherty Valley 14:39.6 7:20
124 Colin Fogarty DeLaSalle 13:33 6:47
125 Logan Abono-padia DeLaSalle 14:45 7:23
126 Matt Leong California -nc 14:45.7 7:23
127 Mark Palladino Carlmont 14:47.2 7:24
128 Ivar Blomquist Washington -nc 14:49.8 7:25
129 Patrick Walker Acalanes 14:52.2 7:26
130 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 14:50 7:25 11/19 28/34 5/9
131 Usman Kadir California -nc 14:53.8 7:27
132 Alvin Carroll Foothill -nc 14:56.4 7:28
133 Shashwath Koppisetty Los Altos -cc 15:01.1 7:31
134 Michael cole Sitar Miramonte 15:04.5 7:32
135 Sam Essabhoy Miramonte 15:07.4 7:34
136 Abraham Gomez DeLaSalle 14:15 7:08
137 Sudip Domala Dougherty Valley 15:09 7:35
138 Mark phillip Buesa Monte Vista -nc 14:26 7:13
139 Wyatt Ott Mission San Jose 15:10.3 7:35
140 Nishanth Babu Dougherty Valley 15:11.7 7:36
141 Marshall Dorsey Fr Jesuit 14:26 7:13 12/19 26/34 5/7
142 Trevor Johansen Miramonte 15:12.5 7:36
143 David Sun Dougherty Valley 15:14 7:37
144 Josh Gross Los Altos -cc 15:15.8 7:38
145 Michael Mckenney DeLaSalle 14:30 7:15
146 Toby Diehl California -nc 15:20.6 7:40
147 Cristian Castillo Los Altos -cc 15:21.6 7:41
148 Siddarth Yadav Dougherty Valley 15:24.3 7:42
149 Haydn Vornhagen DeLaSalle 14:32 7:16
150 Andrew Toledo Pittsburg 15:25 7:43
151 Alex Appel Los Altos -cc 15:26.6 7:43
152 Jason Ross Clayton Valley 15:30.1 7:45
153 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:36 7:18 13/19 27/34 5/7
154 Kaden Nieprasnick Clayton Valley 15:37.5 7:49
155 Mitchell Chow Miramonte 15:39 7:50
156 Andrew Shade Bella Vista 15:39.7 7:50
157 Nicolas Enriquez Clayton Valley 15:44.5 7:52
158 Joey Kratz DeLaSalle 15:52.4 7:56
159 John henry Woolway Monte Vista -nc 15:55.6 7:58
160 Ryan Cheng Acalanes 16:00.2 8:00
161 Jacob Baer Amador Valley 16:05.5 8:03
162 Reed Ocheltree Monte Vista -nc 16:09.3 8:05
163 Blake Klein Monte Vista -nc 14:45 7:23
164 Zak Win Dougherty Valley 16:17.3 8:09
165 Austin Rodgers DeLaSalle 14:46 7:23
166 Cameron Jones California -nc 16:20 8:10
167 Chri Hernandez matmoros Pittsburg 16:20.8 8:10
168 Jasper Yeo Livermore Valley 16:27.1 8:14
169 Edgar Tapia Los Altos -cc 16:32.8 8:16
170 Niraj Rao Dougherty Valley 16:33.9 8:17
171 Charlie Grant Petaluma 16:37 8:19
172 Aaron Olk Clayton Valley 16:38 8:19
173 Jake Klepper Los Altos -cc 16:45.1 8:23
174 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 15:10 7:35 14/19 29/34 5/5
175 Dylan Hoff Miramonte 16:51.5 8:26
176 Duy Truong Pittsburg 16:56.2 8:28
177 Bryan Lee Carlmont 16:58.3 8:29
178 Nicholas Shilling Mission San Jose 17:05.1 8:33
179 Colin Smith Acalanes 17:12.9 8:36
180 Alexander Lim Foothill -nc 17:16.9 8:38
181 Matt Huelsbeck Miramonte 17:18.5 8:39
182 Jordan Medina Clayton Valley 17:32.5 8:46
183 Austen Clements Sonora -sj 17:33.3 8:47
184 Jonathan Tang Foothill -nc 17:43.6 8:52
185 Noah Godby So Jesuit 15:25 7:43 15/19 30/34 5/5
186 Ethan Cartwright Amador Valley 17:46.7 8:53
187 Liam Young Carlmont 17:47.3 8:54
188 Giancarlo Brida Fr Jesuit 15:30 7:45 16/19 31/34 5/5
189 Derek Tsao College Park 17:59.1 9:00
190 Remington Yost Dougherty Valley 18:00.2 9:00
191 Reginald Camacho So Jesuit 15:40 7:50 17/19 32/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
192 Alex Baro Amador Valley 18:01.1 9:01
193 Elias Fouto Petaluma 18:12.9 9:06
194 Willis Back Monte Vista -nc 18:22.6 9:11
195 Elio Gomez DeLaSalle 15:50 7:55
196 David Wong Homestead 18:30.5 9:15
197 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 16:09 8:04 18/19 33/34 5/5
198 Shawn Kingsmore Clayton Valley 19:36.4 9:48
199 Marc Heller Monte Vista -nc 19:58.2 9:59
200 Thor Mcavenia Miramonte 20:54.2 10:27
201 Tony Valentine DeLaSalle 16:15 8:08
202 Yashasvi Sharma Dougherty Valley 20:54.2 10:27
203 Eric Ortiz Clayton Valley 20:54.2 10:27
204 Justin Cavage Monte Vista -nc 20:54.2 10:27
205 Dishant Pujara Washington -nc 20:54.2 10:27
206 Nathan Grim Monte Vista -nc 20:54.2 10:27
207 Alex Uranka California -nc 20:54.2 10:27
208 Lawrence Camacho Petaluma 20:54.2 10:27
209 Jose Vasquez Pittsburg 20:54.2 10:27
210 Eric Ping Los Altos -cc 20:54.2 10:27
211 Nathan Gallardo Monte Vista -nc 20:54.2 10:27
212 Ian Ransom Livermore Valley 20:54.2 10:27
213 Calvin Ye Foothill -nc 20:54.2 10:27
214 Alex Mao Los Altos -cc 20:54.2 10:27
215 Max Moreira Fr Jesuit 20:54.2 10:27 19/19 34/34 5/5
216 Garrett Leahy Acalanes 20:54.2 10:27
217 Andrew To Washington -nc 20:54.2 10:27
218 Justin Tsuchiyama Carlmont 20:54.2 10:27
219 Sreejay Pedapenki Washington -nc 20:54.2 10:27
220 Lucas Wilkerson Homestead 20:54.2 10:27
221 Sunny Verma Dougherty Valley 20:54.2 10:27
222 Brandon Hanson Livermore Valley 20:54.2 10:27
223 Dominic Fabros DeLaSalle 20:54.2 10:27
224 Jake Wurschmidt College Park 20:54.2 10:27
225 Kenneth Ross Miramonte 20:54.2 10:27
226 Tate Phillips Acalanes 20:54.2 10:27
227 Joe Fonstein Acalanes 20:54.2 10:27
228 Angelo Calitis Acalanes 20:54.2 10:27
229 Kyle Panaga Foothill -nc 20:54.2 10:27
230 Dylan Kies Clayton Valley 20:54.2 10:27
231 Jack Valentine DeLaSalle 20:54.2 10:27
232 Nicholas Murphy Pittsburg 20:54.5 10:27
233 Paulie Cisneros Washington -nc 20:54.5 10:27
234 Gus Guerrero College Park 20:54.5 10:27
235 Mackenzie Anderson DeLaSalle 20:54.5 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
62:44
12:33
6:16
71 Jacob Iritani
So
12:17
6:09
6
Jack Baer
Fr
12:27
6:14
9
Bobby Ternes
Fr
12:31
6:16
12
Tristan Miller
So
12:40
6:20
19
Michael Flodin
So
12:48
6:24
25
Joey Arostegu
So
13:06
6:33
32
Matthew Bajamund
So
13:10
6:35
36
2 DeLaSalle
3-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:35
62:55
12:35
6:17
84 Hunter Wood
-
12:11
6:06
3
Jake Willard
-
12:32
6:16
14
Peter Zhu
-
12:41
6:20
20
Victor Salas
-
12:45
6:22
23
Ian Dota-cle
-
12:47
6:23
24
Tanner Salhus
-
12:54
6:27
28
Marc Woodyard
-
13:07
6:33
33
2 Mission San Jose
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
63:05
12:37
6:18
84 Clement Leung
-
12:10
6:05
2
Jonathan Chao
-
12:29
6:14
10
Santosh Paramasi
-
12:30
6:15
11
Scott Williams
-
12:44
6:22
22
Haroon Rasheed
-
13:12
6:36
39
Keshav Venkatar
-
13:18
6:39
45
Arjun Umashank
-
13:19
6:40
46
4 Dougherty Valley
5-1-3-3-4
Gap: 0:48
63:19
12:40
6:20
86 Vincent Vu
-
12:17
6:08
5
Scott Olvera
-
12:26
6:13
7
Ladislav Steffko
-
12:39
6:20
17
William Delgesso
-
12:52
6:26
26
Saarth Shah
-
13:05
6:32
31
William jeff Vasquez
-
13:11
6:36
38
Jason Bao
-
13:13
6:37
40
5 Homestead
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:20
64:17
12:51
6:26
138 Nick Klein
-
12:12
6:06
4
Daniel Graves
-
12:32
6:16
13
Monil Patel
-
12:40
6:20
18
Sudeep Dutta
-
13:22
6:41
47
Areg Nersisya
-
13:32
6:46
56
Chris Thai
-
13:44
6:52
64
Ilay Shamia
-
13:53
6:56
66
6 Miramonte
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:00
64:50
12:58
6:29
144 Cole Wirtz
-
12:27
6:13
8
Stephen Nicholso
-
12:39
6:19
16
Ryan Morris-m
-
13:04
6:32
30
Elliott Fong
-
13:14
6:37
41
Chris Andrada
-
13:27
6:43
49
Davis Holmes
-
13:28
6:44
51
Samuel Shain
-
13:33
6:46
57
7 Clayton Valley
1-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:22
64:52
12:58
6:29
157 Sayed Opeyany
-
12:09
6:05
1
Anthony Maytum
-
12:33
6:16
15
Nicolas Cascio
-
13:11
6:35
37
Ben Schoffst
-
13:27
6:44
50
Jakob Beronill
-
13:32
6:46
54
Jason Ross
-
15:30
7:45
86
Kaden Nieprasn
-
15:38
7:49
87
8 California -nc
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
66:38
13:20
6:40
221 Austin Guo
-
12:44
6:22
21
Eric Perez
-
13:09
6:35
35
Sahil Saboo
-
13:16
6:38
43
Austin Block
-
13:30
6:45
53
Daniel Mendoza
-
13:59
6:59
69
Matt Leong
-
14:46
7:23
76
Usman Kadir
-
14:54
7:27
79
9 Monte Vista -nc
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
66:30
13:18
6:39
227 Jackson Wightman
-
12:53
6:26
27
Will Jones
-
13:15
6:38
42
John Darroch
-
13:16
6:38
44
Anthony Rocha
-
13:32
6:46
55
Devin Spencer
-
13:35
6:47
59
Kenneth Padden
-
13:36
6:48
61
Christop Cheng
-
13:39
6:50
63
10 Acalanes
10-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:10
69:26
13:53
6:57
316 Nicholai Martinse
-
13:02
6:31
29
Grant Jackson
-
13:54
6:57
68
Preston Tso
-
14:07
7:03
72
Alexande Kelly
-
14:10
7:05
73
Zachary Wiesenth
-
14:12
7:06
74
R cole Gotelli
-
14:13
7:07
75
Patrick Walker
-
14:52
7:26
78
10 Pittsburg
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 2:03
69:59
14:00
7:00
316 Alejandr Huerta ruiz
-
13:22
6:41
48
Jasper Lomod
-
13:30
6:45
52
Michael Lashon iii
-
13:37
6:48
62
Nilbert Pascula
-
14:05
7:03
70
Andrew Toledo
-
15:25
7:43
84
Chri Hernande matmoros
-
16:21
8:10
88
Duy Truong
-
16:56
8:28
90
12 Los Altos -cc
11-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:09
71:05
14:13
7:06
328 William Jow
-
13:07
6:34
34
Drew Garvey
-
13:35
6:48
60
Matt Heintzen
-
14:06
7:03
71
Shashwat Koppiset
-
15:01
7:31
81
Josh Gross
-
15:16
7:38
82
Cristian Castillo
-
15:22
7:41
83
Alex Appel
-
15:27
7:43
85
13 Livermore Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:20
85:36
17:07
8:34
404 Jack Barron
-
13:34
6:47
58
Turner Zachary
-
13:47
6:53
65
Jasper Yeo
-
16:27
8:14
89
Ian Ransom
-
20:54
10:27
94
Brandon Hanson
-
20:54
10:27
98








14 Foothill -nc
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:01
84:45
16:57
8:28
425 Jose Alvarado
-
13:54
6:57
67
Alvin Carroll
-
14:56
7:28
80
Alexande Lim
-
17:17
8:38
91
Jonathan Tang
-
17:44
8:52
92
Calvin Ye
-
20:54
10:27
95
Kyle Panaga
-
20:54
10:27
99




15 Washington -nc
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:05
98:27
19:41
9:51
463 Ivar Blomquis
-
14:50
7:25
77
Dishant Pujara
-
20:54
10:27
93
Andrew To
-
20:54
10:27
96
Sreejay Pedapenk
-
20:54
10:27
97
Paulie Cisneros
-
20:55
10:27
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
66:00
13:12
6:36
33 Tanner Salhus
-
12:54
6:27
1
Marc Woodyard
-
13:07
6:33
3
Isaiah Paulino
-
13:13
6:36
6
Marcus Nikaido
-
13:23
6:41
11
Will Birka-wh
-
13:24
6:42
12
Aaron Capinpin
-
13:50
6:55
17
Bailey Chambers
-
14:02
7:01
24
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
66:51
13:22
6:41
60 William jeff Vasquez
-
13:11
6:36
5
Jason Bao
-
13:13
6:37
7
Qasim Shereh
-
13:26
6:43
14
James Spencer
-
13:28
6:44
15
Jonathan Lagasca
-
13:33
6:46
19
Anand Kannappa
-
14:00
7:00
30
Matt Siu
-
14:01
7:00
31
3 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:24
66:32
13:18
6:39
65 Joey Arostegu
So
13:06
6:33
2
Matthew Bajamund
So
13:10
6:35
4
Ryan Moyle
So
13:21
6:41
10
Matthew Griffin
Fr
13:25
6:43
13
Anthony Smolich
Fr
13:30
6:45
36
Jesse Taylor
Fr
14:50
7:25
44
Marshall Dorsey
Fr
14:26
7:13
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
68:44
13:45
6:52
115 Davis Holmes
-
13:28
6:44
16
Samuel Shain
-
13:33
6:46
18
Owen Chang
-
13:34
6:47
20
Marcel Bollag
-
13:53
6:57
28
Nicholas Latimer
-
14:16
7:08
33
Quinn Thomas
-
14:16
7:08
34
Jackson Doyle
-
14:16
7:08
35
5 Mission San Jose
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:53
69:46
13:57
6:59
123 Keshav Venkatar
-
13:18
6:39
8
Arjun Umashank
-
13:19
6:40
9
Abhiraj Sanku
-
13:42
6:51
23
Sashaank Pasumart
-
14:17
7:08
37
Wyatt Ott
-
15:10
7:35
46
Nicholas Shilling
-
17:05
8:33
59




6 Monte Vista -nc
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: -0:06
68:31
13:42
6:51
136 Kenneth Padden
-
13:36
6:48
21
Christop Cheng
-
13:39
6:50
22
Shane Nicholso
-
13:48
6:54
26
Christia Connolly
-
13:58
6:59
29
Lars Enstrom
-
13:30
6:45
38
Stephen Kragen
-
14:22
7:11
40
Garrett Auby
-
13:35
6:48
41
7 Homestead
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:10
81:22
16:16
8:08
222 Chris Thai
-
13:44
6:52
25
Ilay Shamia
-
13:53
6:56
27
Aayush Kathari
-
14:20
7:10
39
David Wong
-
18:31
9:15
62
Lucas Wilkerso
-
20:54
10:27
69








8 California -nc
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 6:09
82:14
16:27
8:13
255 Matt Leong
-
14:46
7:23
42
Usman Kadir
-
14:54
7:27
45
Toby Diehl
-
15:21
7:40
48
Cameron Jones
-
16:20
8:10
55
Alex Uranka
-
20:54
10:27
65








9 Acalanes
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:41
83:13
16:39
8:19
257 R cole Gotelli
-
14:13
7:07
32
Patrick Walker
-
14:52
7:26
43
Ryan Cheng
-
16:00
8:00
54
Colin Smith
-
17:13
8:36
60
Garrett Leahy
-
20:54
10:27
68
Tate Phillips
-
20:54
10:27
70
Joe Fonstein
-
20:54
10:27
71
10 Clayton Valley
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:02
81:03
16:13
8:06
274 Jason Ross
-
15:30
7:45
51
Kaden Nieprasn
-
15:38
7:49
52
Nicolas Enriquez
-
15:45
7:52
53
Aaron Olk
-
16:38
8:19
57
Jordan Medina
-
17:33
8:46
61
Shawn Kingsmor
-
19:36
9:48
63
Eric Ortiz
-
20:54
10:27
64
11 Los Altos -cc
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 5:33
85:00
17:00
8:30
279 Cristian Castillo
-
15:22
7:41
49
Alex Appel
-
15:27
7:43
50
Edgar Tapia
-
16:33
8:16
56
Jake Klepper
-
16:45
8:23
58
Eric Ping
-
20:54
10:27
66
Alex Mao
-
20:54
10:27
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
70:20
14:04
7:02
23 Aaron Capinpin
-
13:50
6:55
1
Bailey Chambers
-
14:02
7:01
2
Donovan Blair
-
14:01
7:01
5
Jordan Tehrani
-
14:11
7:06
7
Connor Smith
-
14:15
7:08
8
Andrew Fairfiel
-
13:27
6:44
11
Matthew Vanderkl
-
13:32
6:46
15
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
71:07
14:13
7:07
53 Anand Kannappa
-
14:00
7:00
3
Matt Siu
-
14:01
7:00
4
Anuj Kotecha
-
14:03
7:01
6
Neal Sanghvi
-
14:26
7:13
19
Jared Lee
-
14:37
7:19
21
Srihari Ganesasa
-
14:38
7:19
22
Tarun Reddy
-
14:40
7:20
24
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:02
71:26
14:17
7:09
58 Quinn Thomas
-
14:16
7:08
9
Jackson Doyle
-
14:16
7:08
10
Andrew Johnston
-
14:18
7:09
12
Henry Hodder
-
14:18
7:09
13
Alexande Levin
-
14:18
7:09
14
Matt Kienzle
-
14:24
7:12
17
Michael cole Sitar
-
15:05
7:32
26
4 Monte Vista -nc
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:05
70:20
14:04
7:02
104 Stephen Kragen
-
14:22
7:11
16
Garrett Auby
-
13:35
6:48
18
Michael Hegglin
-
14:27
7:14
20
Matthew Vegh-ron
-
13:30
6:45
23
Mark phillip Buesa
-
14:26
7:13
27
John henry Woolway
-
15:56
7:58
30
Reed Ocheltre
-
16:09
8:05
31
5 Jesuit
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
74:27
14:53
7:27
147 Jesse Taylor
Fr
14:50
7:25
25
Marshall Dorsey
Fr
14:26
7:13
28
Daniel Robinson
Fr
14:36
7:18
29
Thomas Hart
Fr
15:10
7:35
32
Noah Godby
So
15:25
7:43
33
Giancarl Brida
Fr
15:30
7:45
34
Reginald Camacho
So
15:40
7:50
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Mitchell DeLaSalle 11:03.6 5:32
2 Owen Lee Carlmont 11:12.1 5:36
3 Michael Bereket Carlmont 11:12.5 5:36
4 Drew Johnson DeLaSalle 11:23.1 5:42
5 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 11:27.7 5:44 1/7 1/34 3/26
6 Seth Girvan Amador Valley 11:30.6 5:45
7 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 11:34.2 5:47 2/7 2/34 3/25
8 Bobby Hodgson Liberty -nc 11:34.8 5:47
9 Christopher Reed Homestead 11:35.2 5:48
10 Frank Demartini DeLaSalle 11:35.9 5:48
11 Dennis Finger Miramonte 11:36.3 5:48
12 Christian Ramirez Miramonte 11:36.7 5:48
13 Nima Leclerc Acalanes 11:40.5 5:50
14 Kevin Sandri DeLaSalle 11:42.7 5:51
15 Shota Otagura Homestead 11:43 5:52
16 Charlie O'brien Miramonte 11:47.3 5:54
17 Tony Johnson DeLaSalle 11:48.8 5:54
18 Siddhant Bagga Miramonte 11:49.3 5:55
19 Adithya Somasundaram Homestead 11:49.9 5:55
20 Riku Miyao Homestead 11:51 5:56
21 Daniel Dabel Homestead 11:51.3 5:56
22 Roc Johnson DeLaSalle 11:53.8 5:57
23 Andreas Godderis Los Altos -cc 11:54.7 5:57
24 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 11:55.6 5:58 3/7 3/34 4/24
25 Joshua Rosen Clayton Valley 11:56.8 5:58
26 Edward pete Bull Miramonte 11:57.6 5:59
27 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 11:57.8 5:59 4/7 5/34 4/22
28 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 11:58.9 5:59 5/7 7/34 4/22
29 Brett Walsh Amador Valley 12:00.2 6:00
30 Ben Tracy San Francisc 12:00.4 6:00
31 Sai Annam Dougherty Valley 12:01 6:01
32 Dean Douglas Petaluma 12:02.1 6:01
33 Christian Aldana California -nc 12:03.1 6:02
34 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 12:03.4 6:02 6/7 8/34 2/20
35 Ben Spencer Monte Vista -nc 12:06.7 6:03
36 Maxwell Phillips Monte Vista -nc 12:08.4 6:04
37 Dylan Dantzig Amador Valley 12:09.4 6:05
38 Travis York Bella Vista 12:10.1 6:05
39 Scott Barlow California -nc 12:10.6 6:05
40 Johnny Gow Bella Vista 12:13.3 6:07
41 Michael Avansino College Park 12:17.2 6:09
42 Sean Godkin DeLaSalle 12:18.6 6:09
43 Peter Davis Monte Vista -nc 12:19.7 6:10
44 Brad Guesman Los Altos -cc 12:20 6:10
45 James Corse San Francisc 12:22.9 6:11
46 Henry Kwock Los Altos -cc 12:24.1 6:12
47 Kaizad Taraporevala Los Altos -cc 12:24.7 6:12
48 Nick Spaulding California -nc 12:25.6 6:13
49 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 12:26.5 6:13 7/7 11/34 2/15
50 Travis Flemming California -nc 12:27.2 6:14
51 Scott Kuphaldt Bella Vista 12:27.5 6:14
52 Sam Sauerhaft Los Altos -cc 12:28.7 6:14
53 Max Ware Carlmont 12:29.1 6:15
54 Antonio Da cunha San Francisc 12:29.3 6:15
55 Timmu Yi Dougherty Valley 12:29.8 6:15
56 Nolan Bourassa Bella Vista 12:30 6:15
57 Garrett Schmidt Bella Vista 12:30.2 6:15
58 Harsh Wadhwa Dougherty Valley 12:30.5 6:15
59 Yian Loiu Monte Vista -nc 12:30.8 6:15
60 Sajal Kulhari Dougherty Valley 12:31.1 6:16
61 Clayton Haskell Miramonte 12:34.1 6:17
62 Alex Fache Los Altos -cc 12:34.3 6:17
63 Kyle Sunzeri Bella Vista 12:35.3 6:18
64 Justin Kim Monte Vista -nc 12:37.4 6:19
65 Dylan Edelson Washington -nc 12:37.7 6:19
66 Erik Johnson California -nc 12:38.3 6:19
67 Kenai Varian-gonzalez American Canyon 12:38.6 6:19
68 Sam Givens Clayton Valley 12:39.1 6:20
69 Jared Ericksen Acalanes 12:39.4 6:20
70 Brock Albee Petaluma 12:39.7 6:20
71 Kevin Plechetero Dougherty Valley 12:40.9 6:20
72 Nicholas Coumou Foothill -nc 12:43.1 6:22
73 Scott Lee Amador Valley 12:43.7 6:22
74 Aaron Harman Acalanes 12:46.5 6:23
75 Jack Absher Monte Vista -nc 12:47.5 6:24
76 Nikhil Singh Foothill -nc 12:52.1 6:26
77 David Karbo California -nc 12:54.1 6:27
78 Aditya Sampath Homestead 12:54.6 6:27
79 Brandon Clement Clayton Valley 12:54.9 6:27
80 Ryan Olson Monte Vista -nc 12:56.1 6:28
81 Tresten Guzaitis Acalanes 12:56.4 6:28
82 Steven Povlitz San Francisc 12:57.1 6:29
83 Raiden Meyer San Francisc 12:57.5 6:29
84 Connor Mcmurdo Clayton Valley 12:58.1 6:29
85 Nikhil Ghosh Homestead 12:58.4 6:29
86 Shane Mann Clayton Valley 12:58.9 6:29
87 Andy Han Skyline 12:59.2 6:30
88 Kevin Mahlman Clayton Valley 13:02.4 6:31
89 Ian Stallins Amador Valley 13:04 6:32
90 Ray Ohhashi Foothill -nc 13:05.4 6:33
91 Nathan Cook Foothill -nc 13:10.8 6:35
92 Trygve James Petaluma 13:11.1 6:36
93 Timothy Rodriguez Washington -nc 13:11.7 6:36
94 James Lee Arroyo -nc 13:12.5 6:36
95 Siddarth Raj Dougherty Valley 13:13.3 6:37
96 Drew Gross Bella Vista 13:13.6 6:37
97 Patrick Cogo Clayton Valley 13:13.8 6:37
98 Jake Foehner Amador Valley 13:16.4 6:38
99 Luke Davis San Francisc 13:16.7 6:38
100 Nathan Casey Foothill -nc 13:17.8 6:39
101 Adam Courter Washington -nc 13:18.1 6:39
102 Jesse Wheeler Washington -nc 13:22.2 6:41
103 Edden Yashar Petaluma 13:28.6 6:44
104 Abhinav Anand Dougherty Valley 13:28.9 6:44
105 Ty Pearson Petaluma 13:29.7 6:45
106 Matt Sahagun Heritage (Br 13:30 6:45
107 Nick Korjeff Carlmont 13:36 6:48
108 Riley Kaeding College Park 13:36.3 6:48
109 Wyeth Coulter San Francisc 13:38.6 6:49
110 Chris Odetto Petaluma 13:42.4 6:51
111 Jan Decastro American Canyon 13:45.6 6:53
112 Deyvan Maldonado Freedom 13:45.9 6:53
113 Martin Plut Carlmont 13:47.6 6:54
114 Garrett Balao Washington -nc 13:48.1 6:54
115 Trace Bechter College Park 13:48.6 6:54
116 Ricky Brown Washington -nc 13:50.5 6:55
117 Will Alexander Los Altos -cc 13:50.8 6:55
118 Arren Demanuel Freedom 13:52.5 6:56
119 Jimmy Hoang American Canyon 13:52.9 6:56
120 Tyler Karg Heritage (Br 13:53.9 6:57
121 Kyle Snyder Carlmont 13:55.2 6:58
122 Ivan Marquez American Canyon 13:57.4 6:59
123 Liam Roachelle College Park 13:57.9 6:59
124 Jared Kozac Washington -nc 14:01.2 7:01
125 Reo Sato Foothill -nc 14:02.5 7:01
126 Lucas Matison Carlmont 14:11.4 7:06
127 Earl Meneweather College Park 14:11.7 7:06
128 Matthew Denny Berean Christian 14:12.5 7:06
129 Gabe Crowley Petaluma 14:14 7:07
130 Ian Dao Acalanes 14:14.4 7:07
131 Soloman Rapson Skyline 14:18 7:09
132 Joseph Lee Arroyo -nc 14:21 7:11
133 Jonathan Chiem Acalanes 14:26.2 7:13
134 Joshua Watts Heritage (Br 14:34.9 7:17
135 Devon Rodriguez Heritage (Br 14:51.4 7:26
136 Matt Broyles College Park 14:53.5 7:27
137 Matthew Beland Deer Valley 15:04.1 7:32
138 Ronado Reynoso Arroyo -nc 15:07.9 7:34
139 Noah Thomas Foothill -nc 15:08.2 7:34
140 Matthew Guevarra Arroyo -nc 15:29 7:45
141 Kenny Olden College Park 15:30.1 7:45
142 Jacob Villareal Heritage (Br 15:41 7:51
143 Anthony Chavez Freedom 15:49.4 7:55
144 Jeffrey Taylor Freedom 15:55.8 7:58
145 Micheal Agurto Deer Valley 16:01.8 8:01
146 Michael Chiang Arroyo -nc 16:08.5 8:04
147 Simon Gee Arroyo -nc 16:10 8:05
148 Alexander Yee Deer Valley 16:17.8 8:09
149 Robert Pierce Freedom 16:19 8:09
150 Timothy Cater Berean Christian 17:44.7 8:52
151 Tyler Ige Heritage (Br 17:47 8:54
152 Christopher Trevino Berean Christian 17:58.3 8:59
153 Chase Larson American Canyon 18:00 9:00
154 Austen Hammond Heritage (Br 18:04.5 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
57:34
11:31
5:45
43 Nick Mitchell
-
11:04
5:32
1
Drew Johnson
-
11:23
5:42
4
Frank Demartin
-
11:36
5:48
9
Kevin Sandri
-
11:43
5:51
13
Tony Johnson
-
11:49
5:54
16
Roc Johnson
-
11:54
5:57
21
Sean Godkin
-
12:19
6:09
41
2 Miramonte
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
58:47
11:45
5:53
78 Dennis Finger
-
11:36
5:48
10
Christia Ramirez
-
11:37
5:48
11
Charlie O'brien
-
11:47
5:54
15
Siddhant Bagga
-
11:49
5:55
17
Edward pete Bull
-
11:58
5:59
25
Clayton Haskell
-
12:34
6:17
60




3 Homestead
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:16
58:50
11:46
5:53
79 Christop Reed
-
11:35
5:48
8
Shota Otagura
-
11:43
5:52
14
Adithya Somasund
-
11:50
5:55
18
Riku Miyao
-
11:51
5:56
19
Daniel Dabel
-
11:51
5:56
20
Aditya Sampath
-
12:55
6:27
77
Nikhil Ghosh
-
12:58
6:29
84
4 Jesuit
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 0:31
58:54
11:47
5:53
88 Sean Kurdy
Fr
11:28
5:44
5
Kyle Guthrie
Fr
11:34
5:47
7
Patrick Cummings
Fr
11:56
5:58
23
Michael Lackner
Fr
11:58
5:59
26
Bradley Carpente
Fr
11:59
5:59
27
Trevor Beards
Fr
12:03
6:02
33
Cristian Hernande
So
12:27
6:13
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Los Altos -cc
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:34
61:32
12:18
6:09
207 Andreas Godderis
-
11:55
5:57
22
Brad Guesman
-
12:20
6:10
43
Henry Kwock
-
12:24
6:12
45
Kaizad Tarapore
-
12:25
6:12
46
Sam Sauerhaf
-
12:29
6:14
51
Alex Fache
-
12:34
6:17
61
Will Alexande
-
13:51
6:55
115
6 Amador Valley
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:33
61:28
12:18
6:09
229 Seth Girvan
-
11:31
5:45
6
Brett Walsh
-
12:00
6:00
28
Dylan Dantzig
-
12:09
6:05
36
Scott Lee
-
12:44
6:22
72
Ian Stallins
-
13:04
6:32
87
Jake Foehner
-
13:16
6:38
96




7 California -nc
13-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:35
61:45
12:21
6:10
231 Christia Aldana
-
12:03
6:02
32
Scott Barlow
-
12:11
6:05
38
Nick Spauldin
-
12:26
6:13
47
Travis Flemming
-
12:27
6:14
49
Erik Johnson
-
12:38
6:19
65
David Karbo
-
12:54
6:27
76




8 Monte Vista -nc
14-8-8-9-8
Gap: 0:31
61:43
12:21
6:10
232 Ben Spencer
-
12:07
6:03
34
Maxwell Phillips
-
12:08
6:04
35
Peter Davis
-
12:20
6:10
42
Yian Loiu
-
12:31
6:15
58
Justin Kim
-
12:37
6:19
63
Jack Absher
-
12:48
6:24
74
Ryan Olson
-
12:56
6:28
79
9 Bella Vista
15-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:20
61:51
12:22
6:11
237 Travis York
-
12:10
6:05
37
Johnny Gow
-
12:13
6:07
39
Scott Kuphaldt
-
12:28
6:14
50
Nolan Bourassa
-
12:30
6:15
55
Garrett Schmidt
-
12:30
6:15
56
Kyle Sunzeri
-
12:35
6:18
62
Drew Gross
-
13:14
6:37
94
10 Dougherty Valley
11-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:40
62:13
12:27
6:13
270 Sai Annam
-
12:01
6:01
30
Timmu Yi
-
12:30
6:15
54
Harsh Wadhwa
-
12:31
6:15
57
Sajal Kulhari
-
12:31
6:16
59
Kevin Plechete
-
12:41
6:20
70
Siddarth Raj
-
13:13
6:37
93
Abhinav Anand
-
13:29
6:44
102
11 Carlmont
2-1-5-7-11
Gap: 2:36
62:17
12:27
6:14
273 Owen Lee
-
11:12
5:36
2
Michael Bereket
-
11:13
5:36
3
Max Ware
-
12:29
6:15
52
Nick Korjeff
-
13:36
6:48
105
Martin Plut
-
13:48
6:54
111
Kyle Snyder
-
13:55
6:58
119
Lucas Matison
-
14:11
7:06
124
12 San Francisc
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 0:57
62:47
12:33
6:17
289 Ben Tracy
-
12:00
6:00
29
James Corse
-
12:23
6:11
44
Antonio Da cunha
-
12:29
6:15
53
Steven Povlitz
-
12:57
6:29
81
Raiden Meyer
-
12:58
6:29
82
Luke Davis
-
13:17
6:38
97
Wyeth Coulter
-
13:39
6:49
107
13 Clayton Valley
9-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:02
63:28
12:42
6:21
337 Joshua Rosen
-
11:57
5:58
24
Sam Givens
-
12:39
6:20
67
Brandon Clement
-
12:55
6:27
78
Connor Mcmurdo
-
12:58
6:29
83
Shane Mann
-
12:59
6:29
85
Kevin Mahlman
-
13:02
6:31
86
Patrick Cogo
-
13:14
6:37
95
14 Acalanes
7-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:34
64:17
12:51
6:26
360 Nima Leclerc
-
11:41
5:50
12
Jared Ericksen
-
12:39
6:20
68
Aaron Harman
-
12:47
6:23
73
Tresten Guzaitis
-
12:56
6:28
80
Ian Dao
-
14:14
7:07
127
Jonathan Chiem
-
14:26
7:13
129




15 Petaluma
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:28
64:51
12:58
6:29
394 Dean Douglas
-
12:02
6:01
31
Brock Albee
-
12:40
6:20
69
Trygve James
-
13:11
6:36
90
Edden Yashar
-
13:29
6:44
101
Ty Pearson
-
13:30
6:45
103
Chris Odetto
-
13:42
6:51
108
Gabe Crowley
-
14:14
7:07
126
16 Foothill -nc
19-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:35
65:09
13:02
6:31
421 Nicholas Coumou
-
12:43
6:22
71
Nikhil Singh
-
12:52
6:26
75
Ray Ohhashi
-
13:05
6:33
88
Nathan Cook
-
13:11
6:35
89
Nathan Casey
-
13:18
6:39
98
Reo Sato
-
14:03
7:01
123
Noah Thomas
-
15:08
7:34
134
17 Washington -nc
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:10
66:18
13:16
6:38
466 Dylan Edelson
-
12:38
6:19
64
Timothy Rodrigue
-
13:12
6:36
91
Adam Courter
-
13:18
6:39
99
Jesse Wheeler
-
13:22
6:41
100
Garrett Balao
-
13:48
6:54
112
Ricky Brown
-
13:51
6:55
114
Jared Kozac
-
14:01
7:01
122
18 College Park
16-16-18-18-18
Gap: 1:55
67:52
13:34
6:47
505 Michael Avansino
-
12:17
6:09
40
Riley Kaeding
-
13:36
6:48
106
Trace Bechter
-
13:49
6:54
113
Liam Roachell
-
13:58
6:59
121
Earl Meneweat
-
14:12
7:06
125
Matt Broyles
-
14:54
7:27
132
Kenny Olden
-
15:30
7:45
136
19 American Canyon
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:21
72:15
14:27
7:13
556 Kenai Varian-g
-
12:39
6:19
66
Jan Decastro
-
13:46
6:53
109
Jimmy Hoang
-
13:53
6:56
117
Ivan Marquez
-
13:57
6:59
120
Chase Larson
-
18:00
9:00
144








20 Heritage (Br
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:11
72:31
14:30
7:15
620 Matt Sahagun
-
13:30
6:45
104
Tyler Karg
-
13:54
6:57
118
Joshua Watts
-
14:35
7:17
130
Devon Rodrigue
-
14:51
7:26
131
Jacob Villarea
-
15:41
7:51
137
Tyler Ige
-
17:47
8:54
143
Austen Hammond
-
18:05
9:02
145
21 Arroyo -nc
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:56
74:19
14:52
7:26
628 James Lee
-
13:13
6:36
92
Joseph Lee
-
14:21
7:11
128
Ronado Reynoso
-
15:08
7:34
133
Matthew Guevarra
-
15:29
7:45
135
Michael Chiang
-
16:09
8:04
140
Simon Gee
-
16:10
8:05
141




22 Freedom
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:33
75:43
15:09
7:34
645 Deyvan Maldonad
-
13:46
6:53
110
Arren Demanuel
-
13:53
6:56
116
Anthony Chavez
-
15:49
7:55
138
Jeffrey Taylor
-
15:56
7:58
139
Robert Pierce
-
16:19
8:09
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.