Johnston Results from the CIML Central Conf Meet at Marshalltown Comm College on 10/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey, Zach Fr JV 20:55 6:45 3.1 122/205 56/80 62/86 1/2 21:41
(0:46,3.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Adiel, Kabrura Fr JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 173/205 68/80 74/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Altier, Tom Jr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 14/41 4/6 5/86 2/6 19:27
(2:25,12.4)
19:27
(2:25,12.4)
17:25
(0:23,2.2)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anthofer, Zach So JV 19:19 6:14 3.1 59/205 36/80 42/86 1/2 20:04
(0:45,3.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Balbach, Max Jr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 66/205 39/80 45/86 1/2 20:38
(1:10,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Bender, Jack Sr JV 18:25 5:56 3.1 31/205 19/80 25/86 1/4 18:30
(0:05,0.5)
18:30
(0:05,0.5)
18:25 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Bremner, Maclain So JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 65/205 38/80 44/86 1/2 19:55
(0:29,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Briggs, Hunter Fr JV 17:59 5:48 3.1 19/205 12/80 18/86 1/5 18:38
(0:39,3.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Burch, Will Fr JV 24:48 8:00 3.1 187/205 76/80 82/86 1/1 27:50
(3:02,10.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Chartier, Riley Sr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 16/41 5/6 6/86 2/6 18:16
(1:10,6.4)
18:16
(1:10,6.4)
17:34
(0:28,2.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Craig, Dawson So JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 174/205 69/80 75/86 1/1 25:49
(2:14,8.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Crooks, Max So JV 28:31 9:12 3.1 201/205 78/80 84/86 1/1 31:00
(2:29,8.0)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Davis, Josh So JV 19:34 6:19 3.1 68/205 41/80 47/86 1/2 21:06
(1:32,7.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dieleman, Jake So JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 74/205 42/80 48/86 1/2 20:54
(1:06,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dolde, Matt Sr JV 17:23 5:36 3.1 8/205 3/80 8/86 2/6 18:17
(0:54,4.9)
18:17
(0:54,4.9)
17:44
(0:21,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dolde, Sam Fr JV 36:37 11:49 3.1 205/205 80/80 86/86 1/1 39:47
(3:10,8.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Dostal, Josh Jr JV 21:10 6:50 3.1 132/205 61/80 67/86 1/2 22:31
(1:21,6.0)
22:31
(1:21,6.0)
20:39 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Doyo, Bonj Jr JV 18:01 5:49 3.1 21/205 14/80 20/86 1/5 20:10
(2:09,10.7)
20:10
(2:09,10.7)
18:30
(0:29,2.6)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fu, Daniel So JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 88/205 45/80 51/86 1/2 20:26
(0:23,1.9)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Gard, Justin Sr JV 17:47 5:44 3.1 15/205 8/80 14/86 1/5 18:00
(0:13,1.2)
18:00
(0:13,1.2)
17:42 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Gardner, Ben Sr JV 18:14 5:53 3.1 23/205 15/80 21/86 1/5 20:55
(2:41,12.8)
20:55
(2:41,12.8)
18:46
(0:32,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geerts, Kyle Fr JV 20:55 6:45 3.1 123/205 57/80 63/86 1/2 22:30
(1:35,7.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Goben, Kyle Fr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 158/205 64/80 70/86 1/2 23:51
(1:27,6.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Goreth, Jordan Sr JV 18:50 6:05 3.1 45/205 28/80 34/86 1/2 19:02
(0:12,1.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hanson, Mitch Jr JV 18:54 6:06 3.1 49/205 32/80 38/86 1/2 19:48
(0:54,4.5)
19:48
(0:54,4.5)
18:23 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hartle, Ethan So JV 18:23 5:56 3.1 28/205 18/80 24/86 1/4 19:05
(0:42,3.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Hartley, Chris Sr JV 20:59 6:46 3.1 127/205 59/80 65/86 1/2 22:21
(1:22,6.1)
22:21
(1:22,6.1)
20:02 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hartshorn, Tanner So JV 24:15 7:49 3.1 179/205 74/80 80/86 1/1 28:45
(4:30,15.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Heuss, Asher So JV 17:57 5:47 3.1 17/205 10/80 16/86 1/5 18:28
(0:31,2.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Johnson, Cole So JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 159/205 65/80 71/86 1/2 23:40
(1:13,5.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kacmarynski, Wyatt Fr JV 21:18 6:52 3.1 135/205 62/80 68/86 1/2 22:13
(0:55,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kinman, Ben So JV 17:40 5:42 3.1 13/205 6/80 12/86 2/6 18:29
(0:49,4.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Kleve, Karson Fr JV 19:20 6:14 3.1 61/205 37/80 43/86 1/2 18:02
Kliegl, Matthew Fr JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 121/205 55/80 61/86 1/2 22:54
(2:00,8.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Knox, Jacob Fr JV 30:23 9:48 3.1 202/205 79/80 85/86 1/1 25:28
Koopal, Aaron Jr JV 17:44 5:43 3.1 14/205 7/80 13/86 2/5 19:11
(1:27,7.6)
19:11
(1:27,7.6)
17:42 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Krause, Henric Jr JV 17:59 5:48 3.1 20/205 13/80 19/86 1/5 20:48
(2:49,13.5)
20:48
(2:49,13.5)
18:25
(0:26,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Le, Jimmy Jr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 25/205 16/80 22/86 1/4 18:23
(0:06,0.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Leonard, Xavier Sr JV 19:51 6:24 3.1 78/205 44/80 50/86 1/2 20:30
(0:39,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Lundgren, Carter Sr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 111/205 50/80 56/86 1/2 19:52 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Lunn, Ben Jr JV 17:31 5:39 3.1 10/205 4/80 10/86 2/6 19:36
(2:05,10.6)
19:36
(2:05,10.6)
18:13
(0:42,3.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Macgregor, Aidan So V 16:55 5:27 3.1 12/41 3/6 3/86 2/6 17:29
(0:34,3.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Marckmann, Josh Jr JV 18:57 6:07 3.1 52/205 33/80 39/86 1/2 20:16
(1:19,6.5)
20:16
(1:19,6.5)
19:18
(0:21,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Meyer, Cade So JV 16:55 5:27 3.1 2/205 1/80 3/86 2/6 18:02
(1:07,6.2)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Meyer, Josh Fr JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 48/205 31/80 37/86 1/2 19:49
(0:57,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Moore, Jonathan So JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 119/205 54/80 60/86 1/2 22:05
(1:13,5.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Moorman, Caleb Fr JV 24:12 7:48 3.1 178/205 73/80 79/86 1/1 28:54
(4:42,16.3)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Morlock, Will Fr JV 19:03 6:09 3.1 54/205 34/80 40/86 1/2 20:37
(1:34,7.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Mullen, Luke Fr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 176/205 71/80 77/86 1/1 25:07
(1:00,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Murphy, Parker Jr JV 22:31 7:16 3.1 160/205 66/80 72/86 1/1 24:39
(2:08,8.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Nahnsen, Alex So JV 24:27 7:53 3.1 185/205 75/80 81/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
Ness, Owen So JV 17:21 5:36 3.1 7/205 2/80 7/86 2/6 17:44
(0:23,2.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Newcomb, Evan So JV 20:41 6:40 3.1 113/205 51/80 57/86 1/2 21:50
(1:09,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Nguyen, Andy Fr JV 24:12 7:48 3.1 177/205 72/80 78/86 1/1 28:18
(4:06,14.5)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
O'connell, Chase Fr JV 26:57 8:42 3.1 196/205 77/80 83/86 1/1 31:10
(4:13,13.5)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Ogden, Logan So JV 20:38 6:39 3.1 110/205 49/80 55/86 1/2 20:14 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Pattinson, Charlie Fr JV 21:05 6:48 3.1 131/205 60/80 66/86 1/2 22:09
(1:04,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Perman, Luke So V 16:41 5:23 3.1 8/41 2/6 2/86 3/6 17:52
(1:11,6.6)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Picken, Paxson Fr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 46/205 29/80 35/86 1/2 19:59
(1:08,5.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Pottebaum, Adam So JV 19:13 6:12 3.1 57/205 35/80 41/86 1/2 18:52
Rasmussen, Jens So JV 20:45 6:42 3.1 114/205 52/80 58/86 1/2 20:58
(0:13,1.0)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schaefer, Joe So V 16:26 5:18 3.1 6/41 1/6 1/86 3/6 16:55
(0:29,2.9)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schmidt, Drew Fr JV 18:41 6:02 3.1 40/205 26/80 32/86 1/2 18:50
(0:09,0.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmidt, Evan Jr JV 18:33 5:59 3.1 37/205 24/80 30/86 1/2 20:21
(1:48,8.8)
20:21
(1:48,8.8)
18:12 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Gage Jr JV 20:04 6:28 3.1 89/205 46/80 52/86 1/2 20:42
(0:38,3.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmidt, Kyle Jr JV 20:51 6:44 3.1 118/205 53/80 59/86 1/2 21:21
(0:30,2.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmitt, Eric Fr JV 20:06 6:29 3.1 91/205 47/80 53/86 1/2 21:32
(1:26,6.7)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schmitz, Michael So JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 33/205 21/80 27/86 1/2 19:31
(1:02,5.3)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Schmitz, Sam Fr JV 17:58 5:48 3.1 18/205 11/80 17/86 1/5 20:09
(2:11,10.8)
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR)
Schwarzenbach, Jacob Jr JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 140/205 63/80 69/86 1/2 22:23
(0:55,4.1)
22:23
(0:55,4.1)
22:22
(0:54,4.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Somisetty, Adithya Jr JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 172/205 67/80 73/86 1/1 23:11 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Sterling, Jake Fr JV 20:57 6:45 3.1 125/205 58/80 64/86 1/2 22:00
(1:03,4.8)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Swaim, Logan Jr JV 18:27 5:57 3.1 32/205 20/80 26/86 1/3 18:21 18:21 17:54 #GDAOS!!! (DSR)
Swaim, Quinn Jr JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 47/205 30/80 36/86 1/2 20:14
(1:22,6.8)
20:14
(1:22,6.8)
18:51 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
Swizdor, Avery Jr JV 20:07 6:29 3.1 93/205 48/80 54/86 1/2 20:53
(0:46,3.7)
20:53
(0:46,3.7)
20:08
(0:01,0.1)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tack, Dain So JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 67/205 40/80 46/86 1/2 19:58
(0:29,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Tegeler, Jared Jr JV 17:48 5:45 3.1 16/205 9/80 15/86 1/5 18:55
(1:07,5.9)
18:55
(1:07,5.9)
17:46 #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR)
Tegeler, Nathan Fr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 36/205 23/80 29/86 1/2 19:20
(0:48,4.1)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Thompson, Carsten Jr JV 17:37 5:41 3.1 11/205 5/80 11/86 2/6 20:22
(2:45,13.5)
20:22
(2:45,13.5)
17:56
(0:19,1.8)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Malachi Fr JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 75/205 43/80 49/86 1/2 20:17
(0:29,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Trost, Josiah Sr JV 23:53 7:42 3.1 175/205 70/80 76/86 1/1 21:14 21:14 20:59
Vu, Brandon Jr JV 18:22 5:55 3.1 27/205 17/80 23/86 1/4 21:07
(2:45,13.0)
21:07
(2:45,13.0)
18:45
(0:23,2.0)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
White, Jason Fr JV 18:32 5:59 3.1 35/205 22/80 28/86 1/2 18:51
(0:19,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Woodsmall, Joel Sr JV 18:38 6:01 3.1 39/205 25/80 31/86 1/2 19:21
(0:43,3.7)
19:21
(0:43,3.7)
18:57
(0:19,1.7)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yual, Waleed Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 20/41 6/6 8/86 2/6 19:18
(1:55,9.9)
19:18
(1:55,9.9)
17:49
(0:26,2.4)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zoss, Nathan Sr JV 18:42 6:02 3.1 41/205 27/80 33/86 1/2 19:46
(1:04,5.4)
#GDAOS!!! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 84:10
0:40
3.1 5:26 5:18 5:31 56 5:16 81:28 81:28 Joe Schaefer (6), Luke Perman (8), Aidan Macgregor (12), Tom Altier (14), Riley Chartier (16)
JV 1st 5 2/6 86:47
0:42
3.1 5:36 5:27 5:41 38 5:32 90:25
(3:38,4.0)
89:08
(2:21,2.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Cade Meyer (2), Owen Ness (7), Matt Dolde (8), Ben Lunn (10), Carsten Thompson (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 88:56
0:17
3.1 5:44 5:42 5:47 25 5:44 93:32
(4:36,4.9)
93:32
(4:36,4.9%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Ben Kinman (3), Aaron Koopal (4), Justin Gard (5), Jared Tegeler (6), Asher Heuss (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 90:11
0:16
3.1 5:49 5:48 5:53 15 5:49 97:38
(7:27,7.6)
97:38
(7:27,7.6%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Sam Schmitz (1), Hunter Briggs (2), Henric Krause (3), Bonj Doyo (4), Ben Gardner (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 91:54
0:10
3.1 5:56 5:54 5:57 15 5:56 103:46
(11:52,11.4)
103:46
(11:52,11.4%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Jimmy Le (1), Brandon Vu (2), Ethan Hartle (3), Jack Bender (4), Logan Swaim (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 92:44
0:09
3.1 5:59 5:58 6:01 15 5:59 107:59
(15:15,14.1)
107:59
(15:15,14.1%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Michael Schmitz (1), Jason White (2), Nathan Tegeler (3), Evan Schmidt (4), Joel Woodsmall (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 93:56
0:11
3.1 6:04 6:02 6:05 15 6:04 114:16
(20:20,17.8)
114:16
(20:20,17.8%)
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) Drew Schmidt (1), Nathan Zoss (2), Jordan Goreth (3), Paxson Picken (4), Quinn Swaim (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 94:59
0:21
3.1 6:08 6:05 6:12 15 6:08 Josh Meyer (1), Mitch Hanson (2), Josh Marckmann (3), Will Morlock (4), Adam Pottebaum (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 97:02
0:10
3.1 6:16 6:14 6:17 15 6:16 Zach Anthofer (1), Karson Kleve (2), Maclain Bremner (3), Max Balbach (4), Dain Tack (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 99:04
0:29
3.1 6:23 6:19 6:28 15 6:23 Josh Davis (1), Jake Dieleman (2), Malachi Thompson (3), Xavier Leonard (4), Daniel Fu (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 101:34
0:35
3.1 6:33 6:28 6:40 15 6:33 Gage Schmidt (1), Eric Schmitt (2), Avery Swizdor (3), Logan Ogden (4), Carter Lundgren (5)
JV 11th 5 1/2 104:03
0:13
3.1 6:43 6:40 6:45 15 6:43 Evan Newcomb (1), Jens Rasmussen (2), Kyle Schmidt (3), Jonathan Moore (4), Matthew Kliegl (5)
JV 12th 5 1/2 104:51
0:10
3.1 6:46 6:45 6:48 15 6:46 Zach Abbey (1), Kyle Geerts (2), Jake Sterling (3), Chris Hartley (4), Charlie Pattinson (5)
JV 13th 5 1/2 108:47
1:17
3.1 7:01 6:50 7:15 15 7:01 Josh Dostal (1), Wyatt Kacmarynski (2), Jacob Schwarzenbach (3), Kyle Goben (4), Cole Johnson (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 117:05
1:22
3.1 7:33 7:16 7:42 15 7:33 Parker Murphy (1), Adithya Somisetty (2), Kabrura Adiel (3), Dawson Craig (4), Josiah Trost (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 121:13
0:20
3.1 7:49 7:47 7:53 15 7:49 Luke Mullen (1), Andy Nguyen (2), Caleb Moorman (3), Tanner Hartshorn (4), Alex Nahnsen (5)
JV 16th 5 1/1 147:16
11:49
3.1 9:30 8:00 11:49 15 9:30 Will Burch (1), Chase O'connell (2), Max Crooks (3), Jacob Knox (4), Sam Dolde (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Fraizer Sr Dowling Catholic 16:01 5:10
2 Matthew Carmody Jr Dowling Catholic 16:05 5:11
3 Jack Fink Sr Dowling Catholic 16:17 5:15
4 Drake Henrichs Sr Urbandale 16:20 5:16
5 Kevin Conner So Dowling Catholic 16:22 5:17
6 Joe Schaefer So Johnston 16:26 5:18 1/6 1/86 3/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
7 Payton Marrs Fr Urbandale 16:30 5:19
8 Luke Perman So Johnston 16:41 5:23 2/6 2/86 3/6 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
9 Thomas Rowe Sr Mason City 16:44 5:24
10 Jack Phillips Jr Mason City 16:48 5:25
11 Thomas Bussey Jr Dowling Catholic 16:54 5:27
12 Aidan Macgregor So Johnston 16:55 5:27 3/6 3/86 2/6
13 Will Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 16:56 5:28
14 Tom Altier Jr Johnston 17:02 5:30 4/6 5/86 2/6 19:27
(2:25)
19:27
(2:25)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
15 Ryan Wagner Sr Fort Dodge 17:02 5:30
16 Riley Chartier Sr Johnston 17:06 5:31 5/6 6/86 2/6 18:16
(1:10)
18:16
(1:10)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Sam Hall Fr Dowling Catholic 17:08 5:32
18 Jason Halvorson Sr Fort Dodge 17:08 5:32
19 Justin Vaughn Jr Fort Dodge 17:12 5:33
20 Waleed Yual Jr Johnston 17:23 5:36 6/6 8/86 2/6 19:18
(1:55)
19:18
(1:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
21 Michael Rowe So Mason City 17:25 5:37
22 Austin Shomo Fr Marshalltown 17:47 5:44
23 Jacob Mellott Sr Urbandale 17:54 5:46
24 Ryan Finer Jr Urbandale 18:05 5:50
25 Eli Noble So Urbandale 18:13 5:53
26 Derek Johnson Jr Mason City 18:26 5:57
27 Sam Schweizer Fr Urbandale 18:38 6:01
28 Jack Larson Fr Urbandale 18:40 6:01
29 Kyle Younker Sr Mason City 18:45 6:03
30 Luke Peterson Jr Marshalltown 18:45 6:03
31 Maxwell Hanish Sr Fort Dodge 18:52 6:05
32 Josh Burton Sr Mason City 19:03 6:09
33 Zach Bitker Fr Marshalltown 19:06 6:10
34 Brennen Decoursey Sr Fort Dodge 19:23 6:15
35 Brady Read Jr Fort Dodge 19:25 6:16
36 Joey Daoud So Mason City 19:35 6:19
37 Jr Brandt Jr Fort Dodge 19:44 6:22
38 Jack Gruening Fr Marshalltown 20:10 6:30
39 Brandon Rangel Fr Marshalltown 20:17 6:33
40 Peyton Hilsabeck So Marshalltown 20:34 6:38
41 Luke Smith So Marshalltown 20:55 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:39
16:20
5:16
22 Matt Fraizer
Sr
16:01
5:10
1
Matthew Carmody
Jr
16:05
5:11
2
Jack Fink
Sr
16:17
5:15
3
Kevin Conner
So
16:22
5:17
5
Thomas Bussey
Jr
16:54
5:27
11
Will Ode
Fr
16:56
5:28
13
Sam Hall
Fr
17:08
5:32
17
2 Johnston
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
84:10
16:50
5:26
56 Joe Schaefer
So
16:26
5:18
6
Luke Perman
So
16:41
5:23
8
Aidan Macgregor
So
16:55
5:27
12
Tom Altier
Jr
17:02
5:30
14
Riley Chartier
Sr
17:06
5:31
16
Waleed Yual
Jr
17:23
5:36
20




3 Urbandale
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
87:02
17:24
5:37
83 Drake Henrichs
Sr
16:20
5:16
4
Payton Marrs
Fr
16:30
5:19
7
Jacob Mellott
Sr
17:54
5:46
23
Ryan Finer
Jr
18:05
5:50
24
Eli Noble
So
18:13
5:53
25
Sam Schweizer
Fr
18:38
6:01
27
Jack Larson
Fr
18:40
6:01
28
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
88:08
17:38
5:41
95 Thomas Rowe
Sr
16:44
5:24
9
Jack Phillips
Jr
16:48
5:25
10
Michael Rowe
So
17:25
5:37
21
Derek Johnson
Jr
18:26
5:57
26
Kyle Younker
Sr
18:45
6:03
29
Josh Burton
Sr
19:03
6:09
32
Joey Daoud
So
19:35
6:19
36
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
89:37
17:55
5:47
117 Ryan Wagner
Sr
17:02
5:30
15
Jason Halvorson
Sr
17:08
5:32
18
Justin Vaughn
Jr
17:12
5:33
19
Maxwell Hanish
Sr
18:52
6:05
31
Brennen Decoursey
Sr
19:23
6:15
34
Brady Read
Jr
19:25
6:16
35
Jr Brandt
Jr
19:44
6:22
37
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
96:05
19:13
6:12
162 Austin Shomo
Fr
17:47
5:44
22
Luke Peterson
Jr
18:45
6:03
30
Zach Bitker
Fr
19:06
6:10
33
Jack Gruening
Fr
20:10
6:30
38
Brandon Rangel
Fr
20:17
6:33
39
Peyton Hilsabeck
So
20:34
6:38
40
Luke Smith
So
20:55
6:45
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Ode Sr Dowling Catholic 16:54 5:27
2 Cade Meyer So Johnston 16:55 5:27 1/80 3/86 2/6
3 Zach Fry Fr Dowling Catholic 17:02 5:30
4 Duncan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 17:14 5:34
5 Drew Brase So Dowling Catholic 17:15 5:34
6 John Clingan Sr Dowling Catholic 17:18 5:35
7 Owen Ness So Johnston 17:21 5:36 2/80 7/86 2/6
8 Matt Dolde Sr Johnston 17:23 5:36 3/80 8/86 2/6 18:17
(0:54)
18:17
(0:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Matthew Berns Sr Dowling Catholic 17:29 5:38
10 Ben Lunn Jr Johnston 17:31 5:39 4/80 10/86 2/6 19:36
(2:05)
19:36
(2:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
11 Carsten Thompson Jr Johnston 17:37 5:41 5/80 11/86 2/6 20:22
(2:45)
20:22
(2:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
12 Jake Miller So Dowling Catholic 17:40 5:42
13 Ben Kinman So Johnston 17:40 5:42 6/80 12/86 2/6
14 Aaron Koopal Jr Johnston 17:44 5:43 7/80 13/86 2/5 19:11
(1:27)
19:11
(1:27)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
15 Justin Gard Sr Johnston 17:47 5:44 8/80 14/86 1/5 18:00
(0:13)
18:00
(0:13)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
16 Jared Tegeler Jr Johnston 17:48 5:45 9/80 15/86 1/5 18:55
(1:07)
18:55
(1:07)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
17 Asher Heuss So Johnston 17:57 5:47 10/80 16/86 1/5
18 Sam Schmitz Fr Johnston 17:58 5:48 11/80 17/86 1/5 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
19 Hunter Briggs Fr Johnston 17:59 5:48 12/80 18/86 1/5
20 Henric Krause Jr Johnston 17:59 5:48 13/80 19/86 1/5 20:48
(2:49)
20:48
(2:49)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
21 Bonj Doyo Jr Johnston 18:01 5:49 14/80 20/86 1/5 20:10
(2:09)
20:10
(2:09)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
22 Matthew Bishop Jr Dowling Catholic 18:12 5:52
23 Ben Gardner Sr Johnston 18:14 5:53 15/80 21/86 1/5 20:55
(2:41)
20:55
(2:41)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
24 Luke Mohan Sr Dowling Catholic 18:15 5:53
25 Jimmy Le Jr Johnston 18:17 5:54 16/80 22/86 1/4
26 Niall Moore Jr Dowling Catholic 18:19 5:55
27 Brandon Vu Jr Johnston 18:22 5:55 17/80 23/86 1/4 21:07
(2:45)
21:07
(2:45)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Ethan Hartle So Johnston 18:23 5:56 18/80 24/86 1/4
29 Carlos Quijano Jr Dowling Catholic 18:23 5:56
30 Shane Mccullum Jr Dowling Catholic 18:24 5:56
31 Jack Bender Sr Johnston 18:25 5:56 19/80 25/86 1/4 18:30
(0:05)
18:30
(0:05)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
32 Logan Swaim Jr Johnston 18:27 5:57 20/80 26/86 1/3 18:21 18:21
33 Michael Schmitz So Johnston 18:29 5:58 21/80 27/86 1/2
34 Noah Smith So Dowling Catholic 18:31 5:58
35 Jason White Fr Johnston 18:32 5:59 22/80 28/86 1/2
36 Nathan Tegeler Fr Johnston 18:32 5:59 23/80 29/86 1/2
37 Evan Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:33 5:59 24/80 30/86 1/2 20:21
(1:48)
20:21
(1:48)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
38 Joey Dohrmann Sr Dowling Catholic 18:35 6:00
39 Joel Woodsmall Sr Johnston 18:38 6:01 25/80 31/86 1/2 19:21
(0:43)
19:21
(0:43)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
40 Drew Schmidt Fr Johnston 18:41 6:02 26/80 32/86 1/2
41 Nathan Zoss Sr Johnston 18:42 6:02 27/80 33/86 1/2
42 Till Schaeffeler Jr Dowling Catholic 18:43 6:02
43 Bryson Cook Sr Urbandale 18:46 6:03
44 Jonah Magneson So Dowling Catholic 18:49 6:04
45 Jordan Goreth Sr Johnston 18:50 6:05 28/80 34/86 1/2
46 Paxson Picken Fr Johnston 18:51 6:05 29/80 35/86 1/2
47 Quinn Swaim Jr Johnston 18:52 6:05 30/80 36/86 1/2 20:14
(1:22)
20:14
(1:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
48 Josh Meyer Fr Johnston 18:52 6:05 31/80 37/86 1/2
49 Mitch Hanson Jr Johnston 18:54 6:06 32/80 38/86 1/2 19:48
(0:54)
19:48
(0:54)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
50 Daniel Ordaz So Dowling Catholic 18:55 6:06
51 Colin Labrie So Dowling Catholic 18:55 6:06
52 Josh Marckmann Jr Johnston 18:57 6:07 33/80 39/86 1/2 20:16
(1:19)
20:16
(1:19)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
53 Aidan Cunningham So Dowling Catholic 18:59 6:07
54 Will Morlock Fr Johnston 19:03 6:09 34/80 40/86 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
55 Paul Johnson Fr Dowling Catholic 19:11 6:11
56 Michael Frazier Fr Dowling Catholic 19:13 6:12
57 Adam Pottebaum So Johnston 19:13 6:12 35/80 41/86 1/2
58 Jared Witke Sr Urbandale 19:18 6:14
59 Zach Anthofer So Johnston 19:19 6:14 36/80 42/86 1/2
60 Charlie Wingert Sr Dowling Catholic 19:20 6:14
61 Karson Kleve Fr Johnston 19:20 6:14 37/80 43/86 1/2
62 Drew Dabney Jr Urbandale 19:24 6:15
63 Keagan May So Mason City 19:24 6:15
64 Miguel Jaime Fr Mason City 19:26 6:16
65 Maclain Bremner So Johnston 19:26 6:16 38/80 44/86 1/2
66 Max Balbach Jr Johnston 19:28 6:17 39/80 45/86 1/2
67 Dain Tack So Johnston 19:29 6:17 40/80 46/86 1/2
68 Josh Davis So Johnston 19:34 6:19 41/80 47/86 1/2
69 Ethan Malek Fr Mason City 19:37 6:20
70 Jordan Brown Jr Mason City 19:37 6:20
71 Mario Saenz Sr Urbandale 19:41 6:21
72 Dylan Straka Fr Urbandale 19:44 6:22
73 Steffen Osborn Fr Dowling Catholic 19:47 6:23
74 Jake Dieleman So Johnston 19:48 6:23 42/80 48/86 1/2
75 Malachi Thompson Fr Johnston 19:48 6:23 43/80 49/86 1/2
76 Kaleb Roberson So Dowling Catholic 19:48 6:23
77 Thomas Bejarno Sr Dowling Catholic 19:51 6:24
78 Xavier Leonard Sr Johnston 19:51 6:24 44/80 50/86 1/2
79 Gage Clabaugh So Urbandale 19:54 6:25
80 Jack O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 19:55 6:25
81 Alex Levad So Mason City 19:55 6:25
82 Ryan O'halloran Fr Dowling Catholic 19:55 6:25
83 Michael Castellano Sr Dowling Catholic 19:56 6:26
84 Dyer Jarabek Fr Dowling Catholic 19:57 6:26
85 Griffin Rhode Fr Dowling Catholic 19:57 6:26
86 Jake Havran So Urbandale 19:58 6:26
87 Nathanial Madden Fr Fort Dodge 20:01 6:27
88 Daniel Fu So Johnston 20:03 6:28 45/80 51/86 1/2
89 Gage Schmidt Jr Johnston 20:04 6:28 46/80 52/86 1/2
90 Matt Brockway Fr Urbandale 20:05 6:29
91 Eric Schmitt Fr Johnston 20:06 6:29 47/80 53/86 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
92 Kellen Cosgrove Jr Dowling Catholic 20:06 6:29
93 Avery Swizdor Jr Johnston 20:07 6:29 48/80 54/86 1/2 20:53
(0:46)
20:53
(0:46)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Jonah Larsen So Urbandale 20:08 6:30
95 Joe Bussey Fr Dowling Catholic 20:13 6:31
96 Brandon Latting Fr Dowling Catholic 20:18 6:33
97 Riley Crimmins Jr Fort Dodge 20:19 6:33
98 Mike Cooling Jr Mason City 20:20 6:34
99 Jacob Helsop Fr Fort Dodge 20:23 6:35
100 Colin Recker Fr Dowling Catholic 20:25 6:35
101 Victor Jarman Jr Urbandale 20:25 6:35
102 Peyton Christiansen So Mason City 20:26 6:35
103 James Peterson Fr Urbandale 20:26 6:35
104 Jonathon Madden Fr Fort Dodge 20:27 6:36
105 Alex Hong Jr Dowling Catholic 20:31 6:37
106 Tristan Clubb Sr Dowling Catholic 20:32 6:37
107 Jack Savage So Dowling Catholic 20:35 6:38
108 Ethan Scheck So Dowling Catholic 20:36 6:39
109 Michael Rackham Jr Urbandale 20:36 6:39
110 Logan Ogden So Johnston 20:38 6:39 49/80 55/86 1/2
111 Carter Lundgren Sr Johnston 20:39 6:40 50/80 56/86 1/2
112 Gray Barrett Jr Dowling Catholic 20:40 6:40
113 Evan Newcomb So Johnston 20:41 6:40 51/80 57/86 1/2
114 Jens Rasmussen So Johnston 20:45 6:42 52/80 58/86 1/2
115 Andrew Fierke So Fort Dodge 20:46 6:42
116 Tyler Arndt Fr Mason City 20:49 6:43
117 Eddie Lara So Mason City 20:49 6:43
118 Kyle Schmidt Jr Johnston 20:51 6:44 53/80 59/86 1/2
119 Jonathan Moore So Johnston 20:52 6:44 54/80 60/86 1/2
120 Jay Drummer Fr Marshalltown 20:54 6:45
121 Matthew Kliegl Fr Johnston 20:54 6:45 55/80 61/86 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
122 Zach Abbey Fr Johnston 20:55 6:45 56/80 62/86 1/2
123 Kyle Geerts Fr Johnston 20:55 6:45 57/80 63/86 1/2
124 Luke Mulholland Fr Mason City 20:56 6:45
125 Jake Sterling Fr Johnston 20:57 6:45 58/80 64/86 1/2
126 Bryson Mcgowan Fr Urbandale 20:58 6:46
127 Chris Hartley Sr Johnston 20:59 6:46 59/80 65/86 1/2 22:21
(1:22)
22:21
(1:22)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
128 Joseph Kramer Sr Dowling Catholic 21:00 6:46
129 Danny Lasky Jr Dowling Catholic 21:03 6:47
130 Tyreike Mericle Jr Fort Dodge 21:05 6:48
131 Charlie Pattinson Fr Johnston 21:05 6:48 60/80 66/86 1/2 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
132 Josh Dostal Jr Johnston 21:10 6:50 61/80 67/86 1/2 22:31
(1:21)
22:31
(1:21)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
133 Dylan Roseburrough Jr Marshalltown 21:13 6:51
134 Andrew Ryan So Dowling Catholic 21:14 6:51
135 Wyatt Kacmarynski Fr Johnston 21:18 6:52 62/80 68/86 1/2
136 Noah Mable So Urbandale 21:19 6:53
137 Tyler Potter Jr Dowling Catholic 21:20 6:53
138 Jacob Frieden So Mason City 21:23 6:54
139 Andrew Deets Jr Mason City 21:26 6:55
140 Jacob Schwarzenbach Jr Johnston 21:28 6:55 63/80 69/86 1/2 22:23
(0:55)
22:23
(0:55)
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR)
141 Luke Hillsman Fr Dowling Catholic 21:37 6:58
142 Mason Berg Jr Mason City 21:40 6:59
143 Jaimen Rivera So Marshalltown 21:41 7:00
144 Keaton Schulte So Dowling Catholic 21:45 7:01
145 Matthew Probst Fr Dowling Catholic 21:46 7:01
146 Colton Delanoit Jr Fort Dodge 21:48 7:02
147 Roman Valverde Sr Fort Dodge 21:51 7:03
148 Miguel Torrez Sr Marshalltown 21:56 7:05
149 Gus Mote Sr Dowling Catholic 21:59 7:05
150 Alonso Franco Jr Dowling Catholic 21:59 7:05
151 Nick Hall Jr Dowling Catholic 22:04 7:07
152 Will Myers Sr Dowling Catholic 22:05 7:07
153 Gage Riley Fr Fort Dodge 22:05 7:07
154 Will Fagerland Sr Dowling Catholic 22:06 7:08
155 Trevor Lynch Sr Dowling Catholic 22:19 7:12
156 Sam Coleman Sr Dowling Catholic 22:20 7:12
157 Derek Wurth Jr Mason City 22:21 7:13
158 Kyle Goben Fr Johnston 22:24 7:14 64/80 70/86 1/2
159 Cole Johnson So Johnston 22:27 7:15 65/80 71/86 1/2
160 Parker Murphy Jr Johnston 22:31 7:16 66/80 72/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
161 August Olsen Jr Mason City 22:36 7:17
162 Trevor Carr Sr Mason City 22:37 7:18
163 Zachary Kobes Sr Dowling Catholic 22:47 7:21
164 Blaze Peterson So Mason City 22:57 7:24
165 Dylan Bethke Jr Fort Dodge 23:02 7:26
166 David Gobeli Fr Mason City 23:14 7:30
167 Garrett Barloon Sr Mason City 23:15 7:30
168 Nick Bindel Fr Dowling Catholic 23:16 7:30
169 George Long Jr Dowling Catholic 23:29 7:35
170 Brennan Lindholm Fr Urbandale 23:32 7:35
171 Dylan Bracy Fr Marshalltown 23:33 7:36
172 Adithya Somisetty Jr Johnston 23:33 7:36 67/80 73/86 1/1
173 Kabrura Adiel Fr Johnston 23:33 7:36 68/80 74/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
174 Dawson Craig So Johnston 23:35 7:36 69/80 75/86 1/1
175 Josiah Trost Sr Johnston 23:53 7:42 70/80 76/86 1/1 21:14 21:14
176 Luke Mullen Fr Johnston 24:07 7:47 71/80 77/86 1/1
177 Andy Nguyen Fr Johnston 24:12 7:48 72/80 78/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
178 Caleb Moorman Fr Johnston 24:12 7:48 73/80 79/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
179 Tanner Hartshorn So Johnston 24:15 7:49 74/80 80/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
180 Emmett Badder So Marshalltown 24:17 7:50
181 Daniel Leigh Fr Fort Dodge 24:26 7:53
182 Zach Rinke So Dowling Catholic 24:26 7:53
183 Joseph Seymour So Dowling Catholic 24:26 7:53
184 Casey Shanaberger So Dowling Catholic 24:26 7:53
185 Alex Nahnsen So Johnston 24:27 7:53 75/80 81/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
186 Matthew Horvath Fr Dowling Catholic 24:37 7:56
187 Will Burch Fr Johnston 24:48 8:00 76/80 82/86 1/1
188 Dalton Cale Fr Dowling Catholic 25:39 8:16
189 Diego Lopez Sr Urbandale 25:42 8:17
190 Dillon Kimberley Sr Urbandale 25:43 8:18
191 Jace Walley Sr Urbandale 25:48 8:19
192 Evan Witke Fr Urbandale 25:59 8:23
193 Noah Rosalez So Fort Dodge 26:26 8:32
194 Wunder Josh Fr Fort Dodge 26:29 8:33
195 Gabe Clarke So Mason City 26:31 8:33
196 Chase O'connell Fr Johnston 26:57 8:42 77/80 83/86 1/1
197 Edker Foy Jr Fort Dodge 27:27 8:51
198 Damion Chavez Jr Fort Dodge 27:30 8:52
199 Stephen Cahalan Fr Dowling Catholic 27:33 8:53
200 Colin Lacey Sr Dowling Catholic 27:58 9:01
201 Max Crooks So Johnston 28:31 9:12 78/80 84/86 1/1 #GDAOS!!! (SBP)
202 Jacob Knox Fr Johnston 30:23 9:48 79/80 85/86 1/1
203 Nick Dietrich Jr Dowling Catholic 30:57 9:59
204 Liam Sweeney Jr Dowling Catholic 31:43 10:14
205 Sam Dolde Fr Johnston 36:37 11:49 80/80 86/86 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
85:43
17:09
5:32
19 Michael Ode
Sr
16:54
5:27
1
Zach Fry
Fr
17:02
5:30
3
Duncan Kyhl
Jr
17:14
5:34
4
Drew Brase
So
17:15
5:34
5
John Clingan
Sr
17:18
5:35
6
Matthew Berns
Sr
17:29
5:38
9
Jake Miller
So
17:40
5:42
12
2 Johnston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
86:47
17:21
5:36
38 Cade Meyer
So
16:55
5:27
2
Owen Ness
So
17:21
5:36
7
Matt Dolde
Sr
17:23
5:36
8
Ben Lunn
Jr
17:31
5:39
10
Carsten Thompson
Jr
17:37
5:41
11
Ben Kinman
So
17:40
5:42
13
Aaron Koopal
Jr
17:44
5:43
14
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
96:53
19:23
6:15
93 Bryson Cook
Sr
18:46
6:03
15
Jared Witke
Sr
19:18
6:14
16
Drew Dabney
Jr
19:24
6:15
17
Mario Saenz
Sr
19:41
6:21
22
Dylan Straka
Fr
19:44
6:22
23
Gage Clabaugh
So
19:54
6:25
24
Jake Havran
So
19:58
6:26
26
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
97:59
19:36
6:19
103 Keagan May
So
19:24
6:15
18
Miguel Jaime
Fr
19:26
6:16
19
Ethan Malek
Fr
19:37
6:20
20
Jordan Brown
Jr
19:37
6:20
21
Alex Levad
So
19:55
6:25
25
Mike Cooling
Jr
20:20
6:34
29
Peyton Christiansen
So
20:26
6:35
31
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
101:56
20:23
6:35
150 Nathanial Madden
Fr
20:01
6:27
27
Riley Crimmins
Jr
20:19
6:33
28
Jacob Helsop
Fr
20:23
6:35
30
Jonathon Madden
Fr
20:27
6:36
32
Andrew Fierke
So
20:46
6:42
33
Tyreike Mericle
Jr
21:05
6:48
35
Colton Delanoit
Jr
21:48
7:02
38
6 Marshalltown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
109:17
21:51
7:03
186 Jay Drummer
Fr
20:54
6:45
34
Dylan Roseburrough
Jr
21:13
6:51
36
Jaimen Rivera
So
21:41
7:00
37
Miguel Torrez
Sr
21:56
7:05
39
Dylan Bracy
Fr
23:33
7:36
40
Emmett Badder
So
24:17
7:50
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
88:56
17:47
5:44
25 Ben Kinman
So
17:40
5:42
3
Aaron Koopal
Jr
17:44
5:43
4
Justin Gard
Sr
17:47
5:44
5
Jared Tegeler
Jr
17:48
5:45
6
Asher Heuss
So
17:57
5:47
7
Sam Schmitz
Fr
17:58
5:48
8
Hunter Briggs
Fr
17:59
5:48
9
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
89:55
17:59
5:48
36 Matthew Berns
Sr
17:29
5:38
1
Jake Miller
So
17:40
5:42
2
Matthew Bishop
Jr
18:12
5:52
10
Luke Mohan
Sr
18:15
5:53
11
Niall Moore
Jr
18:19
5:55
12
Carlos Quijano
Jr
18:23
5:56
13
Shane Mccullum
Jr
18:24
5:56
14
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
100:30
20:06
6:29
86 Gage Clabaugh
So
19:54
6:25
15
Jake Havran
So
19:58
6:26
16
Matt Brockway
Fr
20:05
6:29
17
Jonah Larsen
So
20:08
6:30
18
Victor Jarman
Jr
20:25
6:35
20
James Peterson
Fr
20:26
6:35
22
Michael Rackham
Jr
20:36
6:39
23
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
103:20
20:40
6:40
115 Mike Cooling
Jr
20:20
6:34
19
Peyton Christiansen
So
20:26
6:35
21
Tyler Arndt
Fr
20:49
6:43
24
Eddie Lara
So
20:49
6:43
25
Luke Mulholland
Fr
20:56
6:45
26
Jacob Frieden
So
21:23
6:54
28
Andrew Deets
Jr
21:26
6:55
29
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
109:51
21:58
7:05
153 Tyreike Mericle
Jr
21:05
6:48
27
Colton Delanoit
Jr
21:48
7:02
30
Roman Valverde
Sr
21:51
7:03
31
Gage Riley
Fr
22:05
7:07
32
Dylan Bethke
Jr
23:02
7:26
33
Daniel Leigh
Fr
24:26
7:53
34
Noah Rosalez
So
26:26
8:32
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
90:11
18:02
5:49
15 Sam Schmitz
Fr
17:58
5:48
1
Hunter Briggs
Fr
17:59
5:48
2
Henric Krause
Jr
17:59
5:48
3
Bonj Doyo
Jr
18:01
5:49
4
Ben Gardner
Sr
18:14
5:53
5
Jimmy Le
Jr
18:17
5:54
6
Brandon Vu
Jr
18:22
5:55
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
92:36
18:31
5:58
50 Carlos Quijano
Jr
18:23
5:56
8
Shane Mccullum
Jr
18:24
5:56
9
Noah Smith
So
18:31
5:58
10
Joey Dohrmann
Sr
18:35
6:00
11
Till Schaeffeler
Jr
18:43
6:02
12
Jonah Magneson
So
18:49
6:04
13
Daniel Ordaz
So
18:55
6:06
14
3 Urbandale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:06
106:51
21:22
6:54
92 James Peterson
Fr
20:26
6:35
15
Michael Rackham
Jr
20:36
6:39
16
Bryson Mcgowan
Fr
20:58
6:46
17
Noah Mable
So
21:19
6:53
18
Brennan Lindholm
Fr
23:32
7:35
26
Diego Lopez
Sr
25:42
8:17
28
Dillon Kimberley
Sr
25:43
8:18
29
4 Mason City
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
109:26
21:53
7:04
105 Jacob Frieden
So
21:23
6:54
19
Andrew Deets
Jr
21:26
6:55
20
Mason Berg
Jr
21:40
6:59
21
Derek Wurth
Jr
22:21
7:13
22
August Olsen
Jr
22:36
7:17
23
Trevor Carr
Sr
22:37
7:18
24
Blaze Peterson
So
22:57
7:24
25
5 Fort Dodge
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
132:18
26:28
8:32
153 Daniel Leigh
Fr
24:26
7:53
27
Noah Rosalez
So
26:26
8:32
30
Wunder Josh
Fr
26:29
8:33
31
Edker Foy
Jr
27:27
8:51
32
Damion Chavez
Jr
27:30
8:52
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
91:54
18:23
5:56
15 Jimmy Le
Jr
18:17
5:54
1
Brandon Vu
Jr
18:22
5:55
2
Ethan Hartle
So
18:23
5:56
3
Jack Bender
Sr
18:25
5:56
4
Logan Swaim
Jr
18:27
5:57
5
Michael Schmitz
So
18:29
5:58
6
Jason White
Fr
18:32
5:59
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
94:49
18:58
6:07
50 Jonah Magneson
So
18:49
6:04
8
Daniel Ordaz
So
18:55
6:06
9
Colin Labrie
So
18:55
6:06
10
Aidan Cunningham
So
18:59
6:07
11
Paul Johnson
Fr
19:11
6:11
12
Michael Frazier
Fr
19:13
6:12
13
Charlie Wingert
Sr
19:20
6:14
14
3 Mason City
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:54
118:34
23:43
7:39
85 Trevor Carr
Sr
22:37
7:18
15
Blaze Peterson
So
22:57
7:24
16
David Gobeli
Fr
23:14
7:30
17
Garrett Barloon
Sr
23:15
7:30
18
Gabe Clarke
So
26:31
8:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
92:44
18:33
5:59
15 Michael Schmitz
So
18:29
5:58
1
Jason White
Fr
18:32
5:59
2
Nathan Tegeler
Fr
18:32
5:59
3
Evan Schmidt
Jr
18:33
5:59
4
Joel Woodsmall
Sr
18:38
6:01
5
Drew Schmidt
Fr
18:41
6:02
6
Nathan Zoss
Sr
18:42
6:02
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
97:59
19:36
6:19
50 Michael Frazier
Fr
19:13
6:12
8
Charlie Wingert
Sr
19:20
6:14
9
Steffen Osborn
Fr
19:47
6:23
10
Kaleb Roberson
So
19:48
6:23
11
Thomas Bejarno
Sr
19:51
6:24
12
Jack O'halloran
Sr
19:55
6:25
13
Ryan O'halloran
Fr
19:55
6:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:56
18:47
6:04
15 Drew Schmidt
Fr
18:41
6:02
1
Nathan Zoss
Sr
18:42
6:02
2
Jordan Goreth
Sr
18:50
6:05
3
Paxson Picken
Fr
18:51
6:05
4
Quinn Swaim
Jr
18:52
6:05
5
Josh Meyer
Fr
18:52
6:05
6
Mitch Hanson
Jr
18:54
6:06
7
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR)
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:02
99:40
19:56
6:26
50 Jack O'halloran
Sr
19:55
6:25
8
Ryan O'halloran
Fr
19:55
6:25
9
Michael Castellano
Sr
19:56
6:26
10
Dyer Jarabek
Fr
19:57
6:26
11
Griffin Rhode
Fr
19:57
6:26
12
Kellen Cosgrove
Jr
20:06
6:29
13
Joe Bussey
Fr
20:13
6:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
94:59
19:00
6:08
15 Josh Meyer
Fr
18:52
6:05
1
Mitch Hanson
Jr
18:54
6:06
2
Josh Marckmann
Jr
18:57
6:07
3
Will Morlock
Fr
19:03
6:09
4
Adam Pottebaum
So
19:13
6:12
5
Zach Anthofer
So
19:19
6:14
6
Karson Kleve
Fr
19:20
6:14
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
101:33
20:19
6:33
50 Kellen Cosgrove
Jr
20:06
6:29
8
Joe Bussey
Fr
20:13
6:31
9
Brandon Latting
Fr
20:18
6:33
10
Colin Recker
Fr
20:25
6:35
11
Alex Hong
Jr
20:31
6:37
12
Tristan Clubb
Sr
20:32
6:37
13
Jack Savage
So
20:35
6:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
97:02
19:24
6:16
15 Zach Anthofer
So
19:19
6:14
1
Karson Kleve
Fr
19:20
6:14
2
Maclain Bremner
So
19:26
6:16
3
Max Balbach
Jr
19:28
6:17
4
Dain Tack
So
19:29
6:17
5
Josh Davis
So
19:34
6:19
6
Jake Dieleman
So
19:48
6:23
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
103:23
20:41
6:40
50 Tristan Clubb
Sr
20:32
6:37
8
Jack Savage
So
20:35
6:38
9
Ethan Scheck
So
20:36
6:39
10
Gray Barrett
Jr
20:40
6:40
11
Joseph Kramer
Sr
21:00
6:46
12
Danny Lasky
Jr
21:03
6:47
13
Andrew Ryan
So
21:14
6:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:04
19:49
6:23
15 Josh Davis
So
19:34
6:19
1
Jake Dieleman
So
19:48
6:23
2
Malachi Thompson
Fr
19:48
6:23
3
Xavier Leonard
Sr
19:51
6:24
4
Daniel Fu
So
20:03
6:28
5
Gage Schmidt
Jr
20:04
6:28
6
Eric Schmitt
Fr
20:06
6:29
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
106:59
21:24
6:54
50 Danny Lasky
Jr
21:03
6:47
8
Andrew Ryan
So
21:14
6:51
9
Tyler Potter
Jr
21:20
6:53
10
Luke Hillsman
Fr
21:37
6:58
11
Keaton Schulte
So
21:45
7:01
12
Matthew Probst
Fr
21:46
7:01
13
Gus Mote
Sr
21:59
7:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
101:34
20:19
6:33
15 Gage Schmidt
Jr
20:04
6:28
1
Eric Schmitt
Fr
20:06
6:29
2
Avery Swizdor
Jr
20:07
6:29
3
Logan Ogden
So
20:38
6:39
4
Carter Lundgren
Sr
20:39
6:40
5
Evan Newcomb
So
20:41
6:40
6
Jens Rasmussen
So
20:45
6:42
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
109:53
21:59
7:05
50 Matthew Probst
Fr
21:46
7:01
8
Gus Mote
Sr
21:59
7:05
9
Alonso Franco
Jr
21:59
7:05
10
Nick Hall
Jr
22:04
7:07
11
Will Myers
Sr
22:05
7:07
12
Will Fagerland
Sr
22:06
7:08
13
Trevor Lynch
Sr
22:19
7:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
104:03
20:49
6:43
15 Evan Newcomb
So
20:41
6:40
1
Jens Rasmussen
So
20:45
6:42
2
Kyle Schmidt
Jr
20:51
6:44
3
Jonathan Moore
So
20:52
6:44
4
Matthew Kliegl
Fr
20:54
6:45
5
Zach Abbey
Fr
20:55
6:45
6
Kyle Geerts
Fr
20:55
6:45
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
112:48
22:34
7:17
50 Will Fagerland
Sr
22:06
7:08
8
Trevor Lynch
Sr
22:19
7:12
9
Sam Coleman
Sr
22:20
7:12
10
Zachary Kobes
Sr
22:47
7:21
11
Nick Bindel
Fr
23:16
7:30
12
George Long
Jr
23:29
7:35
13
Zach Rinke
So
24:26
7:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
104:51
20:58
6:46
15 Zach Abbey
Fr
20:55
6:45
1
Kyle Geerts
Fr
20:55
6:45
2
Jake Sterling
Fr
20:57
6:45
3
Chris Hartley
Sr
20:59
6:46
4
Charlie Pattinson
Fr
21:05
6:48
5
Josh Dostal
Jr
21:10
6:50
6
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
21:18
6:52
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
121:24
24:17
7:50
50 George Long
Jr
23:29
7:35
8
Zach Rinke
So
24:26
7:53
9
Joseph Seymour
So
24:26
7:53
10
Casey Shanaberger
So
24:26
7:53
11
Matthew Horvath
Fr
24:37
7:56
12
Dalton Cale
Fr
25:39
8:16
13
Stephen Cahalan
Fr
27:33
8:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
108:47
21:45
7:01
15 Josh Dostal
Jr
21:10
6:50
1
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Fr
21:18
6:52
2
Jacob Schwarzenbach
Jr
21:28
6:55
3
Kyle Goben
Fr
22:24
7:14
4
Cole Johnson
So
22:27
7:15
5
Parker Murphy
Jr
22:31
7:16
6
Adithya Somisetty
Jr
23:33
7:36
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:04
143:50
28:46
9:17
50 Dalton Cale
Fr
25:39
8:16
8
Stephen Cahalan
Fr
27:33
8:53
9
Colin Lacey
Sr
27:58
9:01
10
Nick Dietrich
Jr
30:57
9:59
11
Liam Sweeney
Jr
31:43
10:14
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
117:05
23:25
7:33
15 Parker Murphy
Jr
22:31
7:16
1
Adithya Somisetty
Jr
23:33
7:36
2
Kabrura Adiel
Fr
23:33
7:36
3
Dawson Craig
So
23:35
7:36
4
Josiah Trost
Sr
23:53
7:42
5
Luke Mullen
Fr
24:07
7:47
6
Andy Nguyen
Fr
24:12
7:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
121:13
24:15
7:49
15 Luke Mullen
Fr
24:07
7:47
1
Andy Nguyen
Fr
24:12
7:48
2
Caleb Moorman
Fr
24:12
7:48
3
Tanner Hartshorn
So
24:15
7:49
4
Alex Nahnsen
So
24:27
7:53
5
Will Burch
Fr
24:48
8:00
6
Chase O'connell
Fr
26:57
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:49
147:16
29:27
9:30
15 Will Burch
Fr
24:48
8:00
1
Chase O'connell
Fr
26:57
8:42
2
Max Crooks
So
28:31
9:12
3
Jacob Knox
Fr
30:23
9:48
4
Sam Dolde
Fr
36:37
11:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.