Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Sr JV 17:56 5:59 3 32/192 1/9 9/43 12/22 17:45 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
17:36 17:14 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Alex Sakamoto So So 18:02 6:01 3 21/142 2/10 13/43 6/17 23:51
(5:49,24.4)
18:31
(0:29,2.6)
18:31
(0:29,2.6)
17:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Andrew Chau Fr Fr 20:44 6:55 3 103/194 13/17 38/43 2/8 22:00
(1:16,5.8)
22:00
(1:16,5.8)
20:13 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Glover Sr JV 18:30 6:10 3 56/192 4/9 19/43 6/19 19:30
(1:00,5.1)
18:56
(0:26,2.3)
18:26 18:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
Arturo Diaz Sr V 16:48 5:36 3 33/117 3/6 3/43 6/19 17:00
(0:12,1.1)
17:00
(0:12,1.1)
16:21 #PR! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Matalon Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 154/194 16/17 42/43 2/4 24:11
(2:00,8.3)
24:11
(2:00,8.3)
23:04
(0:53,3.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Tao Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 33/192 2/9 10/43 7/21 18:34
(0:38,3.4)
19:05
(1:09,6.1)
18:34
(0:38,3.4)
17:25 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Brenden Prieto So So 19:23 6:28 3 68/142 7/10 26/43 5/11 19:44
(0:21,1.7)
19:44
(0:21,1.7)
19:00 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Marquez Fr Fr 19:44 6:35 3 75/194 9/17 31/43 2/12 18:32
Brian Rock Sr V 16:39 5:33 3 27/117 2/6 2/43 8/19 17:18
(0:39,3.8)
17:32
(0:53,5.0)
16:47
(0:08,0.8)
16:40
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chad Sherman Sr JV 19:26 6:29 3 92/192 6/9 27/43 7/17 18:31 19:47
(0:21,1.7)
18:31 17:49 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Chase Edwards So So 18:17 6:06 3 34/142 4/10 15/43 4/14 18:06 18:16 18:06 17:39
Danny Le Fr Fr 18:44 6:15 3 38/194 5/17 21/43 2/15 19:10
(0:26,2.3)
19:10
(0:26,2.3)
18:20 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr V 16:53 5:38 3 36/117 4/6 5/43 4/18 17:13
(0:20,1.9)
17:27
(0:34,3.2)
17:07
(0:14,1.4)
16:13 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Dustin Doan So So 20:19 6:46 3 90/142 9/10 33/43 3/9 20:50
(0:31,2.5)
20:50
(0:31,2.5)
20:46
(0:27,2.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eduardo Palomino So So 20:37 6:52 3 97/142 10/10 37/43 3/7 21:24
(0:47,3.7)
21:24
(0:47,3.7)
20:01 #PR! (LR, PR)
Eric Mendoza So So 18:47 6:16 3 51/142 6/10 23/43 4/12 17:38 17:43 17:38 16:41
Eric Nguyen Fr Fr 19:28 6:29 3 66/194 8/17 28/43 2/12 20:45
(1:17,6.2)
20:45
(1:17,6.2)
19:36
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erik Lindsey Fr Fr 18:58 6:19 3 47/194 7/17 25/43 2/14 19:48
(0:50,4.2)
19:48
(0:50,4.2)
18:35 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fernando Castaneda Jr JV 18:46 6:15 3 64/192 5/9 22/43 6/18 19:37
(0:51,4.4)
19:37
(0:51,4.4)
18:33 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hemal Patel So So 19:38 6:33 3 75/142 8/10 29/43 4/10 20:50
(1:12,5.8)
20:50
(1:12,5.8)
19:43
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Tejada Fr Fr 21:21 7:07 3 131/194 14/17 40/43 2/6 20:59 20:59 20:59 #PR! (SBP)
Huy Nguyen Fr Fr 20:34 6:51 3 95/194 11/17 34/43 2/9 26:20
(5:46,21.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Jack Lam Jr JV 21:03 7:01 3 149/192 9/9 39/43 9/10 22:45
(1:42,7.4)
22:45
(1:42,7.4)
20:57 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Carroll Sr JV 18:24 6:08 3 53/192 3/9 17/43 9/20 18:11 19:18
(0:54,4.7)
17:19 17:19 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Jay Bonthius So V 17:12 5:44 3 49/117 5/6 6/43 5/17 17:54
(0:42,3.9)
17:16
(0:04,0.3)
17:16
(0:04,0.3)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joel Orozco Fr Fr 20:36 6:52 3 98/194 12/17 36/43 2/8 21:58
(1:22,6.2)
21:58
(1:22,6.2)
20:41
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Millington So V 16:18 5:26 3 16/117 1/6 1/43 10/20 16:48
(0:30,3.0)
16:48
(0:30,3.0)
16:11 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kaz Nishikawa Sr V 17:42 5:54 3 68/117 6/6 8/43 5/12 16:46 17:13 16:26 15:43
Kevin Mai So So 18:08 6:03 3 27/142 3/10 14/43 5/14 18:56
(0:48,4.2)
18:42
(0:34,3.0)
18:42
(0:34,3.0)
17:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Koushi Taniguchi Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 21/141 1/1 4/43 12/28 17:08
(0:18,1.8)
16:52
(0:02,0.1)
16:52
(0:02,0.1)
16:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Mauricio Ortuno So So 18:19 6:06 3 36/142 5/10 16/43 2/14 18:51
(0:32,2.8)
18:51
(0:32,2.8)
18:51
(0:32,2.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maverick DePretto So So 17:57 5:59 3 18/142 1/10 11/43 10/19 19:41
(1:44,8.8)
18:43
(0:46,4.1)
18:43
(0:46,4.1)
18:08
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Max Chern Fr Fr 17:30 5:50 3 7/194 1/17 7/43 5/18 18:09
(0:39,3.6)
18:09
(0:39,3.6)
17:18 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Michael McComb Fr Fr 18:55 6:18 3 44/194 6/17 24/43 2/14 19:09
(0:14,1.2)
19:09
(0:14,1.2)
17:58 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mitchell Stockton Fr Fr 23:12 7:44 3 168/194 17/17 43/43 3/3 25:08
(1:56,7.7)
25:08
(1:56,7.7)
25:08
(1:56,7.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nick Lubchenko Fr Fr 21:36 7:12 3 135/194 15/17 41/43 2/6 22:24
(0:48,3.6)
22:24
(0:48,3.6)
21:18 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Arciniaga Fr Fr 18:25 6:08 3 25/194 3/17 18/43 3/16 17:31 17:31 17:04
Tanner Kinderman Fr Fr 18:01 6:00 3 17/194 2/17 12/43 4/16 19:40
(1:39,8.4)
19:40
(1:39,8.4)
18:19
(0:18,1.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tim Do Jr JV 19:43 6:34 3 107/192 7/9 30/43 8/15 20:16
(0:33,2.7)
20:16
(0:33,2.7)
19:44
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Toby Vanderveer Fr Fr 19:57 6:39 3 81/194 10/17 32/43 2/10 19:20 19:20 18:18
Vinson Tran Jr JV 20:35 6:52 3 137/192 8/9 35/43 9/14 21:47
(1:12,5.5)
21:20
(0:45,3.5)
21:16
(0:41,3.2)
20:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
William Kokal Fr Fr 18:31 6:10 3 31/194 4/17 20/43 3/15 17:31 17:31 17:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 83:50
0:54
3 5:35 5:26 5:44 153 5:23 81:33 84:22
(0:32,0.6)
80:20 #TEAM PR! (LR) Jordan Millington (15), Brian Rock (26), Arturo Diaz (31), Debodipto Chaudhuri (34), Jay Bonthius (47)
So 1st 5 5/14 90:43
0:22
3 6:03 5:59 6:06 126 5:41 92:04
(1:21,1.5)
92:04
(1:21,1.5)
87:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Maverick DePretto (17), Alex Sakamoto (20), Kevin Mai (25), Chase Edwards (31), Mauricio Ortuno (33)
So 2nd 5 3/7 98:44
1:50
3 6:35 6:16 6:52 81 6:22 91:22 91:22 Eric Mendoza (4), Brenden Prieto (11), Hemal Patel (14), Dustin Doan (25), Eduardo Palomino (27)
JV 1st 5 7/18 91:32
0:50
3 6:06 5:59 6:15 208 5:41 85:38 95:32
(4:00,4.2)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Alex Chiang (28), Brandon Tao (29), Jason Carroll (47), Andrew Glover (49), Fernando Castaneda (55)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 91:11
1:14
3 6:05 5:50 6:15 111 5:50 90:27 90:27 89:47 Max Chern (7), Tanner Kinderman (16), Sam Arciniaga (23), William Kokal (29), Danny Le (36)
Fr 2nd 5 2/10 97:02
1:02
3 6:28 6:18 6:39 46 6:20 102:45
(5:43,5.6)
102:45
(5:43,5.6)
94:00 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Michael McComb (3), Erik Lindsey (4), Eric Nguyen (8), Brian Marquez (14), Toby Vanderveer (17)
Fr 3rd 5 2/6 104:51
1:02
3 6:59 6:51 7:12 42 6:48 100:47 100:47 Huy Nguyen (4), Joel Orozco (6), Andrew Chau (7), Hunter Tejada (11), Nick Lubchenko (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Madera Sr ANAHEIM 15:42 5:14
2 Munir Kahssay Jr WESTERN 15:47 5:16
3 Tommie Poston Jr EL DORADO 15:56 5:19
4 Mohammad Charara Sr BUENA PARK 16:03 5:21
5 Austin Barvin Jr CORONA DEL MAR 16:15 5:25
6 Joel Espinoza Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:19 5:26
7 James Stucker Sr COSTA MESA 16:21 5:27
8 Blake Myers So CORONA DEL MAR 16:27 5:29
9 Alex Perez Jr ANAHEIM 16:27 5:29
10 Peter Morris Jr CORONA DEL MAR 16:28 5:29
11 Cody Strong Jr SANTIAGO (GG) 16:31 5:30
12 Derek Satterfield Jr CORONA DEL MAR 16:40 5:33
13 Porfirio Espinoza Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:41 5:34
14 Angelo Cervantes Jr SAVANNA 16:43 5:34
15 Michael Korcha Sr YUCCA VALLEY 16:43 5:34
16 Borys Pleskacz Jr IOLANI 16:43 5:34
17 Mauricio Magallon Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:45 5:35
18 Jonathan Cano Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:46 5:35
19 Chris Hammond Jr BUENA PARK 16:46 5:35
20 Alexander Turney Jr CORONA DEL MAR 16:46 5:35
21 Koushi Taniguchi Sr Fountain Valley 16:50 5:37 1/1 4/43 12/28 17:08
(0:18)
16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Henry Nicia Sr RANCHO ALAMITOS 16:54 5:38
23 Martin Iniguez Jr SADDLEBACK 16:58 5:39
24 Justin Higa Jr IOLANI 17:01 5:40
25 Eric Snyder Sr YUCCA VALLEY 17:03 5:41
26 Eduardo Morales So LOMPOC 17:05 5:42
27 Hunberto Soto Sr SANTIAGO (GG) 17:10 5:43
28 Cole Whitaker Sr HUNTINGTON BEACH 17:10 5:43
29 Tamru Alehegn Jr HOOVER (SD) 17:13 5:44
30 Frankie Lara Fr SANTIAGO (GG) 17:15 5:45
31 Ryan Fulton Sr HUNTINGTON BEACH 17:16 5:45
32 Rojelio Banuelos Jr SADDLEBACK 17:17 5:46
33 Rory Zia Sr IOLANI 17:18 5:46
34 Andrew Hoang Sr LA QUINTA (W) 17:19 5:46
35 Ryan Karahawa Jr RANCHO ALAMITOS 17:20 5:47
36 Nils Wolker Jr CORONA DEL MAR 17:22 5:47
37 Uriel Gutierrez Sr SAVANNA 17:28 5:49
38 Julien Crockett Sr CORONA DEL MAR 17:29 5:50
39 Osiris Torres Jr EL DORADO 17:30 5:50
40 Omar Banuelos Sr SADDLEBACK 17:31 5:50
41 Justin Porras Sr BUENA PARK 17:36 5:52
42 Jonathan Diaz Sr SADDLEBACK 17:38 5:53
43 Andrew Ellison Sr IOLANI 17:38 5:53
44 Chris Garcia Sr JSERRA 17:41 5:54
45 Ignacio Vera Sr COSTA MESA 17:43 5:54
46 Josh Galen So BEVERLY HILLS 17:45 5:55
47 Alejandro Jimenez Jr WILSON (HH) 17:46 5:55
48 Bruce Gabbard Sr YUCCA VALLEY 17:48 5:56
49 Kris Snider So YUCCA VALLEY 17:49 5:56
50 Erik Terrones Sr LOMPOC 17:51 5:57
51 Ace Raphael Sr JSERRA 17:52 5:57
52 Pedro Rosete Sr HUNTINGTON BEACH 17:55 5:58
53 Enrique Terriquez Sr BUENA PARK 17:57 5:59
54 Bill Do Jr LA QUINTA (W) 17:58 5:59
55 Antonio Alvarez Jr BUENA PARK 18:00 6:00
56 Cole Berber Jr LOMPOC 18:04 6:01
57 Adrian Delgado Sr SADDLEBACK 18:04 6:01
58 Bruno Avila Sr ANAHEIM 18:06 6:02
59 Nicholas Gold Sr JSERRA 18:08 6:03
60 Sanket Worlikar Jr PALM DESERT 18:09 6:03
61 Manny Sanchez Jr ANAHEIM 18:10 6:03
62 Alex Cook So HUNTINGTON BEACH 18:11 6:04
63 J.p. Murlless So YUCCA VALLEY 18:11 6:04
64 Anthony Graceffa Jr JSERRA 18:12 6:04
65 Simon Sou Sr YUCCA VALLEY 18:14 6:05
66 Joey Harpstrite Sr IOLANI 18:15 6:05
67 Michael Diebold Jr IOLANI 18:18 6:06
68 Gustavo Guerra So SANTIAGO (GG) 18:18 6:06
69 Oscar Soto Jr WESTERN 18:20 6:07
70 Royce Cabrera Sr JSERRA 18:21 6:07
71 Domenic Pasqualicchio Jr YUCCA VALLEY 18:24 6:08
72 Andy Tran Sr LA QUINTA (W) 18:24 6:08
73 Extra Athlete Fr Z EXTRA HS 18:26 6:09
74 Jose Morelos So SANTIAGO (GG) 18:27 6:09
75 Albert Lee Sr WILSON (HH) 18:28 6:09
76 Sam Nusbaum Jr BEVERLY HILLS 18:30 6:10
77 Derek Yamashita Jr HUNTINGTON BEACH 18:35 6:12
78 Chris Manzanerez Sr LOMPOC 18:37 6:12
79 Gilbert Casteneda Sr SAVANNA 18:40 6:13
80 Howard Mao Sr WILSON (HH) 18:42 6:14
81 Mondo Mendoza Jr HUNTINGTON BEACH 18:43 6:14
82 Daniel Luke Sr IOLANI 18:47 6:16
83 Alexander Mcknight Sr JSERRA 18:55 6:18
84 Gabe Laemmle So BEVERLY HILLS 18:58 6:19
85 Cameron Smith So LOMPOC 18:58 6:19
86 Jacob Harman Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 19:00 6:20
87 Hector Rodriguez Sr SANTIAGO (GG) 19:01 6:20
88 Ali Hatcher Sr BEVERLY HILLS 19:04 6:21
89 Connor Blalock Jr PALM DESERT 19:04 6:21
90 Jason Cancino Jr LA QUINTA (W) 19:05 6:22
91 Mitchell Jimenez Jr GARDEN GROVE 19:06 6:22
92 Josh Bellows Sr PALM DESERT 19:08 6:23
93 Alex Polonco Jr BUENA PARK 19:10 6:23
94 Omar Mateo Jr GARDEN GROVE 19:10 6:23
95 Sean Phu Sr LA QUINTA (W) 19:11 6:24
96 Angel Ramirez Jr TEMESCAL CANYON 19:13 6:24
97 Fereon Meferia Jr HOOVER (SD) 19:15 6:25
98 Peter Spitler Sr TEMESCAL CANYON 19:16 6:25
99 Herson Duarte Sr ANAHEIM 19:17 6:26
100 Ivan Alvarado Sr GARDEN GROVE 19:18 6:26
101 Adrian Dorsey Sr WILSON (HH) 19:22 6:27
102 Alex Berman Jr JSERRA 19:24 6:28
103 Aaron Carmona Sr LOMPOC 19:27 6:29
104 Tommy Park Jr WESTERN 19:36 6:32
105 Miguel Rivera Fr HOOVER (SD) 19:45 6:35
106 Hector Garcia Sr MONROVIA 19:46 6:35
107 Chris Lee Sr COSTA MESA 19:47 6:36
108 William Ventura So SANTIAGO (GG) 19:48 6:36
109 Ohan Ghazarian Sr BUENA PARK 19:52 6:37
110 Omar Bonilla Jr GARDEN GROVE 19:52 6:37
111 Eddie Giran Jr GARDEN GROVE 19:52 6:37
112 Luke Huebscher So PALM DESERT 19:53 6:38
113 Jenson Benn Sr HUNTINGTON BEACH 19:57 6:39
114 Bryan Hernandez Sr MONROVIA 20:00 6:40
115 David Moreno Jr GARDEN GROVE 20:08 6:43
116 Martin Calderon Jr LOS AMIGOS 20:08 6:43
117 Casey Chikuma Sr IOLANI 20:18 6:46
118 Stevie Galvan Jr LOMPOC 20:23 6:48
119 Charles Nguyen Sr GARDEN GROVE 20:25 6:48
120 Steven Chau Jr GARDEN GROVE 20:29 6:50
121 Dayton Andrews Jr MONROVIA 20:31 6:50
122 Blake Oligney Fr PALM DESERT 20:34 6:51
123 Spencer Foeglman Jr BEVERLY HILLS 20:35 6:52
124 Martin Mares Jr LOS AMIGOS 20:46 6:55
125 Miguel Ramirez Jr TEMESCAL CANYON 20:47 6:56
126 Erik Samoya Sr ANAHEIM 20:51 6:57
127 Frankie Alemon Jr LA QUINTA (W) 20:51 6:57
128 Manuel Aldaz Jr ANAHEIM 21:01 7:00
129 Michael Aguilera Jr YUMA CATHOLIC 21:01 7:00
130 Jose Serrano Jr LOS AMIGOS 21:08 7:03
131 Trevor Cutler Sr JSERRA 21:08 7:03
132 Luis Santiago Jr MONROVIA 21:20 7:07
133 Thankgod Abegu Jr HOOVER (SD) 21:26 7:09
134 Michael Chavez Jr GARDEN GROVE 21:36 7:12
135 Jacob Gilbert Sr GARDEN GROVE 21:37 7:12
136 Christian Arias Jr MONROVIA 21:38 7:13
137 Dang Dao So LA QUINTA (W) 21:43 7:14
138 Anthony Fraijo Sr GARDEN GROVE 22:12 7:24
139 Derek Koziar Jr GARDEN GROVE 22:41 7:34
140 Rc Kahler Sr TEMESCAL CANYON 23:12 7:44
141 Miguel Marquina Jr ST. GENEVIEVE 23:49 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Salinas Sr SOUTH TORRANCE 15:12 5:04
2 Al Galen Sr LIBERTY 15:33 5:11
3 Nick Hartle So CENTENNIAL (LV) 15:45 5:15
4 Preston Lewis Jr NORTH TORRANCE 15:54 5:18
5 Nick Plumb So TRABUCO HILLS 15:56 5:19
6 Sam De Mello Sr WESTLAKE 16:02 5:21
7 Marcus Lam Sr WESTLAKE 16:04 5:21
8 Jonathan Miller Jr WESTLAKE 16:06 5:22
9 Brian Russell Sr NORTH TORRANCE 16:07 5:22
10 Oswaldo Bernabe Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 16:08 5:23
11 Timmy Snyder Jr WESTLAKE 16:12 5:24
12 Steven Park Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 16:14 5:25
13 Regan Garcia Jr LA MIRADA 16:15 5:25
14 Sebastian Krobowniczek Sr PALO VERDE 16:17 5:26
15 Devon Dane Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 16:17 5:26
16 Jordan Millington So Fountain Valley 16:18 5:26 1/6 1/43 10/20 16:48
(0:30)
16:48
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ryan Chu Jr WESTLAKE 16:21 5:27
18 Michael Bybee Jr NORTH TORRANCE 16:22 5:27
19 Garrett Pankratz So SOUTH TORRANCE 16:26 5:29
20 Justin Bogler Jr TRABUCO HILLS 16:28 5:29
21 Felix Cruz So SANTA ANA VALLEY 16:29 5:30
22 Scott Ashimine Jr NORTH TORRANCE 16:31 5:30
23 Martin Arreola Jr WESTLAKE 16:31 5:30
24 Chris Thomson Jr NORTH TORRANCE 16:32 5:31
25 Thomas Johnson Jr PALO VERDE 16:33 5:31
26 Scott Albright Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 16:33 5:31
27 Brian Rock Sr Fountain Valley 16:39 5:33 2/6 2/43 8/19 17:18
(0:39)
17:32
(0:53)
16:47
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Cyle Schultz Sr LIBERTY 16:39 5:33
29 Ben Hoffman Jr TRABUCO HILLS 16:43 5:34
30 Robert Woyjeck Jr LOS ALAMITOS 16:44 5:35
31 Miguel Maldonado Sr SECTA 16:44 5:35
32 Michael Quinn Sr SOUTH TORRANCE 16:46 5:35
33 Arturo Diaz Sr Fountain Valley 16:48 5:36 3/6 3/43 6/19 17:00
(0:12)
17:00
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
34 Anthoni Alvira Jr NORTH TORRANCE 16:49 5:36
35 Cameron Pantoja Jr MILLIKAN 16:49 5:36
36 Debodipto Chaudhuri Sr Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 4/6 5/43 4/18 17:13
(0:20)
17:27
(0:34)
17:07
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Gariet Odell So CORONADO (LV) 16:57 5:39
38 Kyle Merritt Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 16:57 5:39
39 David Lyu Jr NORTH TORRANCE 16:57 5:39
40 Andrew Jacobson Jr PALO VERDE 17:00 5:40
41 Mike Guizar Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 17:02 5:41
42 Andrew Lowman Sr PALO VERDE 17:07 5:42
43 Bryce Fessler Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 17:08 5:43
44 Andrew Herrrick Sr LA MIRADA 17:08 5:43
45 Daniel Esporma Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:09 5:43
46 Cameron Neal Jr CORONADO (LV) 17:09 5:43
47 Beau Sheidenberger Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:10 5:43
48 Jesus Bernal Jr MILLIKAN 17:11 5:44
49 Jay Bonthius So Fountain Valley 17:12 5:44 5/6 6/43 5/17 17:54
(0:42)
17:16
(0:04)
17:16
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Michael Suey Sr SOUTH TORRANCE 17:12 5:44
51 Dante Carter Jr SILVERADO (LV) 17:15 5:45
52 Austin Parker So CORONADO (LV) 17:16 5:45
53 William Chenoweth Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:17 5:46
54 Michael Fanelli Jr LOS ALAMITOS 17:17 5:46
55 Matt Bottomley Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:17 5:46
56 Brandon Matsumoto So SOUTH TORRANCE 17:20 5:47
57 Frank Nogales Jr LA MIRADA 17:20 5:47
58 Timmy Witwer Sr WESTLAKE 17:21 5:47
59 James Rivas So LOS ALAMITOS 17:24 5:48
60 Anthony Ramos Sr MILLIKAN 17:25 5:48
61 John Goli Sr CORONADO (LV) 17:26 5:49
62 Nicholas Rainey So LOS ALAMITOS 17:28 5:49
63 Sebastian Hernandez Jr SECTA 17:32 5:51
64 Carlos Vanegas-moran Jr MILLIKAN 17:33 5:51
65 Gabriel Bonifacio Jr WESTMINSTER 17:34 5:51
66 Ian Lee So CENTENNIAL (LV) 17:37 5:52
67 Adrian Sanchez Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:37 5:52
68 Kaz Nishikawa Sr Fountain Valley 17:42 5:54 6/6 8/43 5/12 16:46 17:13 16:26
69 David Shabsovich So SANTA MONICA 17:43 5:54
70 Aaron Mcdaniel So SILVERADO (LV) 17:43 5:54
71 Carlos Vasquez Jr SPRING VALLEY 17:43 5:54
72 Tyler Gehring Jr CORONADO (LV) 17:44 5:55
73 Jose Romero Fr JOHN GLENN 17:44 5:55
74 Charlie Redden Sr SILVERADO (LV) 17:45 5:55
75 Justin Thornley Jr CORONADO (LV) 17:45 5:55
76 Miguel Espinoza Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:49 5:56
77 Scott Cline Sr SECTA 17:51 5:57
78 Brian Aguilera Sr WESTMINSTER 17:56 5:59
79 Jake Roberts Fr PALO VERDE 17:57 5:59
80 Moises Cuahutles So LA MIRADA 17:58 5:59
81 Andres Cruz Fr SANTA MONICA 17:59 6:00
82 Alekis Sam So SPRING VALLEY 18:00 6:00
83 Joseph Hensel Jr SILVERADO (LV) 18:02 6:01
84 Eddie Morales Jr WESTMINSTER 18:04 6:01
85 Louie Lozano Jr LA MIRADA 18:04 6:01
86 Logan Weinberg So SANTA MONICA 18:05 6:02
87 Zach Zimdars Fr SECTA 18:06 6:02
88 Eric Staugaard Jr SANTA MONICA 18:07 6:02
89 Conner Earl Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:08 6:03
90 Austi Hernandez Sr SECTA 18:09 6:03
91 Gerardo Reynoso Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:11 6:04
92 Celestino Altamirano Jr SECTA 18:11 6:04
93 Alberto Jarrin So SANTA MONICA 18:15 6:05
94 Jake Duncan Sr LIBERTY 18:17 6:06
95 Blake Farron Jr SILVERADO (LV) 18:18 6:06
96 Austin Rising So SECTA 18:31 6:10
97 Jb Talampas Sr PALO VERDE 18:35 6:12
98 Eric Wong So LA MIRADA 18:37 6:12
99 Ryan Gehring Fr CORONADO (LV) 18:44 6:15
100 David Barragan Sr SPRING VALLEY 18:46 6:15
101 Carlos Alvarado Fr PALO VERDE 18:48 6:16
102 Tristan Vuong Jr MILLIKAN 18:53 6:18
103 Tai Legagnoux So SANTA MONICA 18:58 6:19
104 James Bachelor Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:01 6:20
105 Morgan Stotts Sr SILVERADO (LV) 19:08 6:23
106 Matt Cooper Jr SILVERADO (LV) 19:08 6:23
107 Christian Desantiago Jr WESTMINSTER 19:26 6:29
108 Zachary Kotlerman Jr SANTA MONICA 19:29 6:30
109 Clint Bales So LA MIRADA 19:30 6:30
110 Matthew Vaughn Sr SPRING VALLEY 19:33 6:31
111 Tim Banh Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:12 6:44
112 Ricky Tong Sr WESTMINSTER 20:22 6:47
113 Alex Krolewski Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:31 6:50
114 Vikram Pandit Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:06 7:02
115 Joseba Bonilla Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:13 7:04
116 Hadar Shimshi Sr SANTA MONICA 21:24 7:08
117 Paul Lang Sr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 23:22 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WESTLAKE
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
80:45
16:09
5:23
44 Sam De Mello
Sr
16:02
5:21
5
Marcus Lam
Sr
16:04
5:21
6
Jonathan Miller
Jr
16:06
5:22
7
Timmy Snyder
Jr
16:12
5:24
10
Ryan Chu
Jr
16:21
5:27
16
Martin Arreola
Jr
16:31
5:30
22
Timmy Witwer
Sr
17:21
5:47
56
2 NORTH TORRANCE
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
81:26
16:17
5:26
72 Preston Lewis
Jr
15:54
5:18
3
Brian Russell
Sr
16:07
5:22
8
Michael Bybee
Jr
16:22
5:27
17
Scott Ashimine
Jr
16:31
5:30
21
Chris Thomson
Jr
16:32
5:31
23
Anthoni Alvira
Jr
16:49
5:36
32
David Lyu
Jr
16:57
5:39
37
3 SOUTH TORRANCE
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
81:40
16:20
5:27
99 Andrew Salinas
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Steven Park
Jr
16:14
5:25
11
Garrett Pankratz
So
16:26
5:29
18
Michael Quinn
Sr
16:46
5:35
30
Mike Guizar
Jr
17:02
5:41
39
Michael Suey
Sr
17:12
5:44
48
Brandon Matsumot
So
17:20
5:47
54
4 CENTENNIAL (LV)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
82:40
16:32
5:31
118 Nick Hartle
So
15:45
5:15
2
Devon Dane
Sr
16:17
5:26
14
Scott Albright
Sr
16:33
5:31
25
Kyle Merritt
Jr
16:57
5:39
36
Bryce Fessler
Jr
17:08
5:43
41
Ian Lee
So
17:37
5:52
64
Conner Earl
Jr
18:08
6:03
84
5 TRABUCO HILLS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
83:34
16:43
5:34
148 Nick Plumb
So
15:56
5:19
4
Justin Bogler
Jr
16:28
5:29
19
Ben Hoffman
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Beau Sheidenb
Jr
17:10
5:43
45
Matt Bottomle
Jr
17:17
5:46
53








6 Fountain Valley
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
83:50
16:46
5:35
153 Jordan Millingt
So
16:18
5:26
15
Brian Rock
Sr
16:39
5:33
26
Arturo Diaz
Sr
16:48
5:36
31
Debodipt Chaudhur
Sr
16:53
5:38
34
Jay Bonthius
So
17:12
5:44
47
Kaz Nishikaw
Sr
17:42
5:54
66




#TEAM PR! (LR)
7 PALO VERDE
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
84:54
16:59
5:40
190 Sebastia Krobowni
Sr
16:17
5:26
13
Thomas Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:31
24
Andrew Jacobson
Jr
17:00
5:40
38
Andrew Lowman
Sr
17:07
5:42
40
Jake Roberts
Fr
17:57
5:59
75
Jb Talampas
Sr
18:35
6:12
91
Carlos Alvarado
Fr
18:48
6:16
94
8 LOS ALAMITOS
10-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:44
86:10
17:14
5:45
248 Robert Woyjeck
Jr
16:44
5:35
28
William Chenowet
Jr
17:17
5:46
51
Michael Fanelli
Jr
17:17
5:46
52
James Rivas
So
17:24
5:48
57
Nicholas Rainey
So
17:28
5:49
60








9 SANTA ANA VALLEY
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:03
86:14
17:15
5:45
252 Oswaldo Bernabe
Jr
16:08
5:23
9
Felix Cruz
So
16:29
5:30
20
Adrian Sanchez
Jr
17:37
5:52
65
Miguel Espinoza
Jr
17:49
5:56
72
Gerardo Reynoso
Jr
18:11
6:04
86








10 CORONADO (LV)
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:47
86:32
17:18
5:46
257 Gariet Odell
So
16:57
5:39
35
Cameron Neal
Jr
17:09
5:43
44
Austin Parker
So
17:16
5:45
50
John Goli
Sr
17:26
5:49
59
Tyler Gehring
Jr
17:44
5:55
69
Justin Thornley
Jr
17:45
5:55
71
Ryan Gehring
Fr
18:44
6:15
93
11 LA MIRADA
7-9-9-9-11
Gap: 1:49
86:45
17:21
5:47
265 Regan Garcia
Jr
16:15
5:25
12
Andrew Herrrick
Sr
17:08
5:43
42
Frank Nogales
Jr
17:20
5:47
55
Moises Cuahutle
So
17:58
5:59
76
Louie Lozano
Jr
18:04
6:01
80
Eric Wong
So
18:37
6:12
92
Clint Bales
So
19:30
6:30
102
12 MILLIKAN
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
87:51
17:34
5:51
294 Cameron Pantoja
Jr
16:49
5:36
33
Jesus Bernal
Jr
17:11
5:44
46
Anthony Ramos
Sr
17:25
5:48
58
Carlos Vanegas-
Jr
17:33
5:51
62
Tristan Vuong
Jr
18:53
6:18
95








13 SECTA
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
88:22
17:40
5:53
330 Miguel Maldonad
Sr
16:44
5:35
29
Sebastia Hernande
Jr
17:32
5:51
61
Scott Cline
Sr
17:51
5:57
73
Zach Zimdars
Fr
18:06
6:02
82
Austi Hernande
Sr
18:09
6:03
85
Celestin Altamira
Jr
18:11
6:04
87
Austin Rising
So
18:31
6:10
90
14 SILVERADO (LV)
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:03
89:03
17:49
5:56
354 Dante Carter
Jr
17:15
5:45
49
Aaron Mcdaniel
So
17:43
5:54
68
Charlie Redden
Sr
17:45
5:55
70
Joseph Hensel
Jr
18:02
6:01
78
Blake Farron
Jr
18:18
6:06
89
Morgan Stotts
Sr
19:08
6:23
98
Matt Cooper
Jr
19:08
6:23
99
15 SANTA MONICA
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:32
90:09
18:02
6:01
396 David Shabsovi
So
17:43
5:54
67
Andres Cruz
Fr
17:59
6:00
77
Logan Weinberg
So
18:05
6:02
81
Eric Staugaar
Jr
18:07
6:02
83
Alberto Jarrin
So
18:15
6:05
88
Tai Legagnou
So
18:58
6:19
96
Zachary Kotlerma
Jr
19:29
6:30
101
16 WESTMINSTER
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:48
93:22
18:40
6:13
420 Gabriel Bonifaci
Jr
17:34
5:51
63
Brian Aguilera
Sr
17:56
5:59
74
Eddie Morales
Jr
18:04
6:01
79
Christia Desantia
Jr
19:26
6:29
100
Ricky Tong
Sr
20:22
6:47
104








17 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:57
97:59
19:36
6:32
454 Daniel Esporma
Sr
17:09
5:43
43
James Bachelor
Sr
19:01
6:20
97
Tim Banh
Sr
20:12
6:44
103
Alex Krolewsk
Jr
20:31
6:50
105
Vikram Pandit
Sr
21:06
7:02
106
Joseba Bonilla
Jr
21:13
7:04
107
Paul Lang
Sr
23:22
7:47
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Brouwer So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:23 5:28
2 Charles Morgan So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:27 5:29
3 Phil Norton So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:29 5:30
4 Pablo Cardenas So MILLIKAN 16:37 5:32
5 Julian Jalani So BISHOP GORMAN 16:56 5:39
6 Rory Baerga So WILSON (LB) 17:10 5:43
7 Ryan Owens So YORBA LINDA 17:15 5:45
8 Chris Hindman So YORBA LINDA 17:42 5:54
9 Moses Wendorff So YORBA LINDA 17:47 5:56
10 Joseph Martinez So WILSON (LB) 17:47 5:56
11 Adrian Ortiz So MILLIKAN 17:49 5:56
12 Trevor Bishop So TRABUCO HILLS 17:50 5:57
13 Isidro Cruz So SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:50 5:57
14 Stephen Zambrano So LOS ALAMITOS 17:53 5:58
15 Bernardo Flores So MILLIKAN 17:53 5:58
16 Michael Kolek So PATRICK HENRY 17:55 5:58
17 Abel Fernandez So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:56 5:59
18 Maverick DePretto So Fountain Valley 17:57 5:59 1/10 11/43 10/19 19:41
(1:44)
18:43
(0:46)
18:43
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Josh Phonsiri So TRABUCO HILLS 18:01 6:00
20 Hunter Olson So TRABUCO HILLS 18:02 6:01
21 Alex Sakamoto So Fountain Valley 18:02 6:01 2/10 13/43 6/17 23:51
(5:49)
18:31
(0:29)
18:31
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Christoph Frauzem So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:03 6:01
23 Brentano Giuliano So SANTA MARGARITA 18:03 6:01
24 Neil Jauhal So LOS ALAMITOS 18:04 6:01
25 Bryce Oishi So NORTH TORRANCE 18:07 6:02
26 Alec Mouri So TRABUCO HILLS 18:08 6:03
27 Kevin Mai So Fountain Valley 18:08 6:03 3/10 14/43 5/14 18:56
(0:48)
18:42
(0:34)
18:42
(0:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Andres Alcocer So WILSON (LB) 18:09 6:03
29 Kyle Stowell So YORBA LINDA 18:11 6:04
30 Joshua Perez So WESTMINSTER 18:13 6:04
31 Mark Patton So LOS ALAMITOS 18:14 6:05
32 Mario Torres So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:15 6:05
33 Adrian Chavez So WESTLAKE 18:16 6:05
34 Chase Edwards So Fountain Valley 18:17 6:06 4/10 15/43 4/14 18:06 18:16 18:06
35 Sergio Cinto So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:18 6:06
36 Mauricio Ortuno So Fountain Valley 18:19 6:06 5/10 16/43 2/14 18:51
(0:32)
18:51
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 David Gonzalez So JOHN GLENN 18:20 6:07
38 Masato Yoshihara So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:21 6:07
39 Adam Mushnick So TRABUCO HILLS 18:21 6:07
40 Brian Major So SOUTH TORRANCE 18:24 6:08
41 Marco Barragan So WILSON (LB) 18:32 6:11
42 John Tupasi So WESTLAKE 18:36 6:12
43 Michael Nagy So TRABUCO HILLS 18:38 6:13
44 Gregory Pappagelis So LOS ALAMITOS 18:40 6:13
45 Jonathan Zambrano So WILSON (LB) 18:40 6:13
46 Kelly Contreras So WILSON (LB) 18:41 6:14
47 Jason Core So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:42 6:14
48 Zach Jacobs So YORBA LINDA 18:43 6:14
49 Austin Mackrell So SANTA MARGARITA 18:46 6:15
50 Dylan Leung So WESTLAKE 18:46 6:15
51 Eric Mendoza So Fountain Valley 18:47 6:16 6/10 23/43 4/12 17:38 17:43 17:38
52 Ben Hensel So SILVERADO (LV) 18:47 6:16
53 Kevin Guh So SANTA MONICA 18:57 6:19
54 Alex Popken So SOUTH TORRANCE 18:57 6:19
55 Samuel Busse So LOS ALAMITOS 18:58 6:19
56 Jason Wang So TRABUCO HILLS 18:59 6:20
57 John Stimson So NORTH TORRANCE 19:03 6:21
58 Justin Trujillo So NORTH TORRANCE 19:04 6:21
59 Drake Valenzuela So PATRICK HENRY 19:07 6:22
60 Frankie Rossi So WILSON (LB) 19:08 6:23
61 Brian Mcginnis So LOS ALAMITOS 19:09 6:23
62 Josh Cox So YORBA LINDA 19:10 6:23
63 Alexander Johnson So LOS ALAMITOS 19:16 6:25
64 Leo Mehr So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:18 6:26
65 Brad Beattie So PATRICK HENRY 19:19 6:26
66 Jonathan Luciano So SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:20 6:27
67 Cy Winther-tamaki So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:22 6:27
68 Brenden Prieto So Fountain Valley 19:23 6:28 7/10 26/43 5/11 19:44
(0:21)
19:44
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Mykel Pernia So SANTA MONICA 19:24 6:28
70 Jeff Dixon So PATRICK HENRY 19:26 6:29
71 Chase Kumasaka So SANTA MONICA 19:28 6:29
72 Gavin Lynggard So LOS ALAMITOS 19:30 6:30
73 Marcus Yamanaka So NORTH TORRANCE 19:31 6:30
74 Jeremy Sandstrom So WILSON (LB) 19:31 6:30
75 Hemal Patel So Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 8/10 29/43 4/10 20:50
(1:12)
20:50
(1:12)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Erin Bloom So LOS ALAMITOS 19:46 6:35
77 Nick Sardo So SANTA MONICA 19:46 6:35
78 Ricardo Jaime So SANTA MONICA 19:49 6:36
79 Adrian Molzon So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:52 6:37
80 Tommy Neale So SANTA MONICA 19:53 6:38
81 Brian Hook So LOS ALAMITOS 19:58 6:39
82 Conner Dial So LOS ALAMITOS 19:59 6:40
83 Edgar Medina So JOHN GLENN 19:59 6:40
84 Aaron Argueta So LOS ALAMITOS 20:04 6:41
85 Edward Sutton So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:15 6:45
86 Marino Santana Fr JOHN GLENN 20:16 6:45
87 Timothy Stone So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:17 6:46
88 Ryan Berklite So YORBA LINDA 20:17 6:46
89 Taylor Pham So YORBA LINDA 20:17 6:46
90 Dustin Doan So Fountain Valley 20:19 6:46 9/10 33/43 3/9 20:50
(0:31)
20:50
(0:31)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Nicholas Famiglietti So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:20 6:47
92 Riley Garcia Fr LA MIRADA 20:22 6:47
93 Alex Farkas So WESTLAKE 20:22 6:47
94 Miguel Casteneda So WESTMINSTER 20:24 6:48
95 David Ramirez So SANTA MONICA 20:34 6:51
96 Bryan Bonilla So MILLIKAN 20:36 6:52
97 Eduardo Palomino So Fountain Valley 20:37 6:52 10/10 37/43 3/7 21:24
(0:47)
21:24
(0:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
98 Oscar Pineda So JOHN GLENN 20:38 6:53
99 Nicholas Vasquez So JOHN GLENN 20:38 6:53
100 Adam Lozano So YORBA LINDA 20:43 6:54
101 Kenny Ball So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:47 6:56
102 Chris Nassour So SOUTH TORRANCE 20:49 6:56
103 Ugo Collazos So SANTA MONICA 20:50 6:57
104 Gary Rentz So SOUTH TORRANCE 20:51 6:57
105 Aaron Nozaki So SOUTH TORRANCE 20:53 6:58
106 Matt Gardello So SANTA MONICA 21:03 7:01
107 Masashi Terayama So SOUTH TORRANCE 21:11 7:04
108 Randy Reinhardt So SOUTH TORRANCE 21:12 7:04
109 Paul Senelick So PATRICK HENRY 21:14 7:05
110 Daniel Eneyew So MILLIKAN 21:17 7:06
111 Andy Huang So SOUTH TORRANCE 21:21 7:07
112 Alex Griffith So PATRICK HENRY 21:23 7:08
113 Arjun Karnes So MILLIKAN 21:29 7:10
114 Ramiro Ramirez So NORTH TORRANCE 21:31 7:10
115 Hussain Jafari So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:32 7:11
116 Devon Hurt So YORBA LINDA 21:42 7:14
117 John Villalona So NORTH TORRANCE 21:45 7:15
118 Reid Narimatsu So NORTH TORRANCE 22:06 7:22
119 Adrian Marin So SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:07 7:22
120 Carlos Munoz So SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:08 7:23
121 Zane Dufour So SANTA MONICA 22:10 7:23
122 Andrew Lee So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 22:21 7:27
123 Joseph Nolan So NORTH TORRANCE 22:23 7:28
124 Akshay Soma So LA MIRADA 22:27 7:29
125 Greg Macias So MILLIKAN 22:29 7:30
126 Joe Moss So SOUTH TORRANCE 22:33 7:31
127 Max Kaplan So SOUTH TORRANCE 22:35 7:32
128 Matt Yu So SOUTH TORRANCE 22:37 7:32
129 Dustin Miyashiro So NORTH TORRANCE 22:39 7:33
130 Josh Tran So YORBA LINDA 22:41 7:34
131 Michael Veshkini So UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 22:44 7:35
132 Austen Crockett Fr WILSON (LB) 22:45 7:35
133 Ian Arnold So WESTLAKE 22:59 7:40
134 Jamir Riggs So MILLIKAN 23:30 7:50
135 Aaron Merris So PATRICK HENRY 23:43 7:54
136 Sam Harreschou So SANTA MONICA 24:36 8:12
137 Zachary Sauers So LOS ALAMITOS 24:38 8:13
138 Josh Hardy So PATRICK HENRY 24:42 8:14
139 Blaine Jackson Fr WILSON (LB) 24:46 8:15
140 Nick Rossenblum So SOUTH TORRANCE 25:23 8:28
141 Anthony Salvador So MILLIKAN 25:45 8:35
142 Colton Farmer So SOUTH TORRANCE 26:59 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
85:18
17:04
5:41
43 Jake Brouwer
So
16:23
5:28
1
Charles Morgan
So
16:27
5:29
2
Phil Norton
So
16:29
5:30
3
Abel Fernande
So
17:56
5:59
16
Christop Frauzem
So
18:03
6:01
21
Masato Yoshihar
So
18:21
6:07
35
Jason Core
So
18:42
6:14
44
2 YORBA LINDA
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
89:38
17:56
5:59
93 Ryan Owens
So
17:15
5:45
6
Chris Hindman
So
17:42
5:54
7
Moses Wendorff
So
17:47
5:56
8
Kyle Stowell
So
18:11
6:04
27
Zach Jacobs
So
18:43
6:14
45
Josh Cox
So
19:10
6:23
57
Ryan Berklite
So
20:17
6:46
71
3 TRABUCO HILLS
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:31
90:22
18:04
6:01
108 Trevor Bishop
So
17:50
5:57
11
Josh Phonsiri
So
18:01
6:00
18
Hunter Olson
So
18:02
6:01
19
Alec Mouri
So
18:08
6:03
24
Adam Mushnick
So
18:21
6:07
36
Michael Nagy
So
18:38
6:13
40
Jason Wang
So
18:59
6:20
51
4 WILSON (LB)
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
90:18
18:04
6:01
120 Rory Baerga
So
17:10
5:43
5
Joseph Martinez
So
17:47
5:56
9
Andres Alcocer
So
18:09
6:03
26
Marco Barragan
So
18:32
6:11
38
Jonathan Zambrano
So
18:40
6:13
42
Kelly Contrera
So
18:41
6:14
43
Frankie Rossi
So
19:08
6:23
55
5 Fountain Valley
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:22
90:43
18:09
6:03
126 Maverick DePretto
So
17:57
5:59
17
Alex Sakamoto
So
18:02
6:01
20
Kevin Mai
So
18:08
6:03
25
Chase Edwards
So
18:17
6:06
31
Mauricio Ortuno
So
18:19
6:06
33
Eric Mendoza
So
18:47
6:16
47
Brenden Prieto
So
19:23
6:28
61
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
6 LOS ALAMITOS
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
91:49
18:22
6:07
154 Stephen Zambrano
So
17:53
5:58
13
Neil Jauhal
So
18:04
6:01
22
Mark Patton
So
18:14
6:05
28
Gregory Pappagel
So
18:40
6:13
41
Samuel Busse
So
18:58
6:19
50
Brian Mcginnis
So
19:09
6:23
56
Alexande Johnson
So
19:16
6:25
58
7 MILLIKAN
2-3-3-6-7
Gap: 4:40
94:12
18:50
6:17
185 Pablo Cardenas
So
16:37
5:32
4
Adrian Ortiz
So
17:49
5:56
10
Bernardo Flores
So
17:53
5:58
14
Bryan Bonilla
So
20:36
6:52
74
Daniel Eneyew
So
21:17
7:06
83
Arjun Karnes
So
21:29
7:10
85
Greg Macias
So
22:29
7:30
91
8 SANTA ANA VALLEY
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:17
95:50
19:10
6:23
222 Isidro Cruz
So
17:50
5:57
12
Mario Torres
So
18:15
6:05
29
Sergio Cinto
So
18:18
6:06
32
Jonathan Luciano
So
19:20
6:27
60
Adrian Marin
So
22:07
7:22
89
Carlos Munoz
So
22:08
7:23
90




9 PATRICK HENRY
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 3:19
97:01
19:24
6:28
273 Michael Kolek
So
17:55
5:58
15
Drake Valenzue
So
19:07
6:22
54
Brad Beattie
So
19:19
6:26
59
Jeff Dixon
So
19:26
6:29
63
Paul Senelick
So
21:14
7:05
82
Alex Griffith
So
21:23
7:08
84
Aaron Merris
So
23:43
7:54
93
10 NORTH TORRANCE
10-11-10-11-10
Gap: 3:24
97:16
19:27
6:29
279 Bryce Oishi
So
18:07
6:02
23
John Stimson
So
19:03
6:21
52
Justin Trujillo
So
19:04
6:21
53
Marcus Yamanaka
So
19:31
6:30
65
Ramiro Ramirez
So
21:31
7:10
86
John Villalon
So
21:45
7:15
87
Reid Narimats
So
22:06
7:22
88
10 WESTLAKE
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:43
98:59
19:48
6:36
279 Adrian Chavez
So
18:16
6:05
30
John Tupasi
So
18:36
6:12
39
Dylan Leung
So
18:46
6:15
46
Alex Farkas
So
20:22
6:47
72
Ian Arnold
So
22:59
7:40
92








12 SANTA MONICA
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:52
97:24
19:29
6:30
307 Kevin Guh
So
18:57
6:19
48
Mykel Pernia
So
19:24
6:28
62
Chase Kumasaka
So
19:28
6:29
64
Nick Sardo
So
19:46
6:35
66
Ricardo Jaime
So
19:49
6:36
67
Tommy Neale
So
19:53
6:38
68
David Ramirez
So
20:34
6:51
73
13 SOUTH TORRANCE
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:29
99:54
19:59
6:40
320 Brian Major
So
18:24
6:08
37
Alex Popken
So
18:57
6:19
49
Chris Nassour
So
20:49
6:56
77
Gary Rentz
So
20:51
6:57
78
Aaron Nozaki
So
20:53
6:58
79
Masashi Terayama
So
21:11
7:04
80
Randy Reinhard
So
21:12
7:04
81
14 JOHN GLENN
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:18
99:51
19:58
6:39
324 David Gonzalez
So
18:20
6:07
34
Edgar Medina
So
19:59
6:40
69
Marino Santana
Fr
20:16
6:45
70
Oscar Pineda
So
20:38
6:53
75
Nicholas Vasquez
So
20:38
6:53
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
95:35
19:07
6:22
39 Masato Yoshihar
So
18:21
6:07
1
Jason Core
So
18:42
6:14
3
Leo Mehr
So
19:18
6:26
9
Cy Winther-
So
19:22
6:27
10
Adrian Molzon
So
19:52
6:37
16
Edward Sutton
So
20:15
6:45
21
Timothy Stone
So
20:17
6:46
22
2 LOS ALAMITOS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
97:39
19:32
6:31
59 Brian Mcginnis
So
19:09
6:23
6
Alexande Johnson
So
19:16
6:25
8
Gavin Lynggard
So
19:30
6:30
12
Erin Bloom
So
19:46
6:35
15
Brian Hook
So
19:58
6:39
18
Conner Dial
So
19:59
6:40
19
Aaron Argueta
So
20:04
6:41
20
3 Fountain Valley
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:50
98:44
19:45
6:35
81 Eric Mendoza
So
18:47
6:16
4
Brenden Prieto
So
19:23
6:28
11
Hemal Patel
So
19:38
6:33
14
Dustin Doan
So
20:19
6:46
25
Eduardo Palomino
So
20:37
6:52
27








4 WILSON (LB)
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 6:05
104:51
20:58
6:59
102 Kelly Contrera
So
18:41
6:14
2
Frankie Rossi
So
19:08
6:23
5
Jeremy Sandstro
So
19:31
6:30
13
Austen Crockett
Fr
22:45
7:35
40
Blaine Jackson
Fr
24:46
8:15
42








5 YORBA LINDA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
102:09
20:26
6:49
116 Josh Cox
So
19:10
6:23
7
Ryan Berklite
So
20:17
6:46
23
Taylor Pham
So
20:17
6:46
24
Adam Lozano
So
20:43
6:54
28
Devon Hurt
So
21:42
7:14
34
Josh Tran
So
22:41
7:34
39




6 SANTA MONICA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
104:30
20:54
6:58
137 Tommy Neale
So
19:53
6:38
17
David Ramirez
So
20:34
6:51
26
Ugo Collazos
So
20:50
6:57
29
Matt Gardello
So
21:03
7:01
30
Zane Dufour
So
22:10
7:23
35
Sam Harresch
So
24:36
8:12
41




7 SOUTH TORRANCE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
108:52
21:46
7:15
169 Masashi Terayama
So
21:11
7:04
31
Randy Reinhard
So
21:12
7:04
32
Andy Huang
So
21:21
7:07
33
Joe Moss
So
22:33
7:31
36
Max Kaplan
So
22:35
7:32
37
Matt Yu
So
22:37
7:32
38
Nick Rossenbl
So
25:23
8:28
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cody Deleon Sr TRABUCO HILLS 16:43 5:34
2 Brian Brousseau Jr WESTLAKE 16:44 5:35
3 Jared Kirk Jr WILSON (LB) 16:56 5:39
4 Kazuto Uriu Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 16:57 5:39
5 Connor Robertson Jr TRABUCO HILLS 16:58 5:39
6 Giuliano Russo Jr WESTLAKE 17:01 5:40
7 Jake Perkins Sr TRABUCO HILLS 17:05 5:42
8 Andres Melena Jr WILSON (LB) 17:06 5:42
9 Nick Lopez Jr PALO VERDE 17:12 5:44
10 Mark Owens Sr TRABUCO HILLS 17:13 5:44
11 Brandon Cunnane Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:14 5:45
12 Lucas Divok Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:18 5:46
13 David Schaeffer Jr WILSON (LB) 17:19 5:46
14 Zachary Hall Jr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 17:21 5:47
15 Lorenz Korn Sr PALO VERDE 17:24 5:48
16 Raul Reyes Jr LA MIRADA 17:30 5:50
17 Tyler Hilt So CENTENNIAL (LV) 17:31 5:50
18 Kyle Hamada Jr NORTH TORRANCE 17:32 5:51
19 Ian Nelson Jr WESTLAKE 17:34 5:51
20 Tyler Lee Sr WILSON (LB) 17:36 5:52
21 Alan Ekanger Fr CORONADO (LV) 17:37 5:52
22 Jorge Centeno Jr WESTLAKE 17:39 5:53
23 Oscar Delatorre Jr WILSON (LB) 17:40 5:53
24 Sam Kazemian Jr WESTLAKE 17:42 5:54
25 Naweed Yusufzal So PALO VERDE 17:45 5:55
26 Tyler Blevins Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:46 5:55
27 Sean Gray Sr WILSON (LB) 17:48 5:56
28 Kieth Frerichs Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:50 5:57
29 Drew Mcdonald Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 17:50 5:57
30 Philip Hess So WESTLAKE 17:51 5:57
31 Chris Acosta Jr SPRING VALLEY 17:55 5:58
32 Alex Chiang Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 1/9 9/43 12/22 17:45 18:36
(0:40)
17:36 #PR! (LR, SBP)
33 Brandon Tao Jr Fountain Valley 17:56 5:59 2/9 10/43 7/21 18:34
(0:38)
19:05
(1:09)
18:34
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Stetson Barksoni So CORONADO (LV) 17:59 6:00
35 Heath Sanford Sr CORONADO (LV) 17:59 6:00
36 Kevin Bartelheim Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:02 6:01
37 Race Hall-ulibarri Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:09 6:03
38 Seth Rockenmacher Jr LOS ALAMITOS 18:09 6:03
39 Howard Nguyen Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:10 6:03
40 Michael Hiebert Jr TRABUCO HILLS 18:10 6:03
41 John Carilli Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:11 6:04
42 Dominique Douglas Sr SECTA 18:11 6:04
43 John Miller Sr SANTA MARGARITA 18:12 6:04
44 Corey Rhoades Jr WESTLAKE 18:12 6:04
45 Mark Hickey Fr CORONADO (LV) 18:14 6:05
46 Dallin Albright Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:16 6:05
47 Taylor Stoker Jr CORONADO (LV) 18:20 6:07
48 Marc Turner Jr PATRICK HENRY 18:21 6:07
49 Nicholas Marais Sr TRABUCO HILLS 18:23 6:08
50 David Kuriki Jr NORTH TORRANCE 18:23 6:08
51 Nick Berry Sr CORONADO (LV) 18:23 6:08
52 Travis Varwig Sr CORONADO (LV) 18:24 6:08
53 Jason Carroll Sr Fountain Valley 18:24 6:08 3/9 17/43 9/20 18:11 19:18
(0:54)
17:19 #PR! (LR, SBP)
54 Angel Rivas Sr WILSON (LB) 18:29 6:10
55 Franco Keung Jr TRABUCO HILLS 18:29 6:10
56 Andrew Glover Sr Fountain Valley 18:30 6:10 4/9 19/43 6/19 19:30
(1:00)
18:56
(0:26)
18:26 #PR! (LY, LR)
57 Andrew Ellingwood Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:33 6:11
58 Joseph Martinez Jr NORTH TORRANCE 18:34 6:11
59 Julian Salas Sr WESTLAKE 18:35 6:12
60 Pearce Nitta So CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:41 6:14
61 Nick Klein Sr PALO VERDE 18:42 6:14
62 Josh Nacion Jr CORONADO (LV) 18:43 6:14
63 Glenn Palmer Jr NORTH TORRANCE 18:44 6:15
64 Fernando Castaneda Jr Fountain Valley 18:46 6:15 5/9 22/43 6/18 19:37
(0:51)
19:37
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Taylor Kirby Sr TRABUCO HILLS 18:46 6:15
66 Brandon Tahmaseb-nejada Sr PALO VERDE 18:47 6:16
67 Suti Torres Jr SECTA 18:49 6:16
68 Dalton Rios So PALO VERDE 18:51 6:17
69 Dallin Waters Jr CORONADO (LV) 18:52 6:17
70 Kevin Woyjeck Sr LOS ALAMITOS 18:55 6:18
71 Brian Huerta So CLARK 18:55 6:18
72 Dominic Lopez Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:56 6:19
73 Jan Rataj Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 18:57 6:19
74 Victor Gomez So SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:58 6:19
75 Scott Hoopes Sr CORONADO (LV) 19:00 6:20
76 Cesar Suarez Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:00 6:20
77 Derek Thomas Sr WESTLAKE 19:01 6:20
78 Matt Christiansen So SECTA 19:01 6:20
79 Vincent Waythomas Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:03 6:21
80 Julian Radmilovich Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 19:03 6:21
81 Darryl Garcia Jr WILSON (LB) 19:04 6:21
82 Sam Lee Jr WILSON (LB) 19:10 6:23
83 Jacob Sigler So CORONADO (LV) 19:11 6:24
84 Kevin Toribio Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:12 6:24
85 Alex Mitchell Sr CORONADO (LV) 19:19 6:26
86 Jacob Anderson Sr CORONADO (LV) 19:19 6:26
87 Kirk Gates Jr TRABUCO HILLS 19:20 6:27
88 Scott Allen Sr CHAPARRAL 19:20 6:27
89 John Castellanos Sr CLARK 19:23 6:28
90 Blaine Felli Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 19:23 6:28
91 Daniel Schaeffer Jr WILSON (LB) 19:25 6:28
92 Chad Sherman Sr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29 6/9 27/43 7/17 18:31 19:47
(0:21)
18:31 #PR! (LR, SBP)
93 Thomas Pridhome Jr SPRING VALLEY 19:26 6:29
94 Elliot Munoz Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:28 6:29
95 Jesse Landaverde Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 19:28 6:29
96 Jeremy Chafe Jr NORTH TORRANCE 19:30 6:30
97 Jessey Chavira Fr SECTA 19:31 6:30
98 Russell Nighswonger Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:31 6:30
99 Ryan Grego Jr SPRING VALLEY 19:33 6:31
100 Ian Miles Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:35 6:32
101 Connor Delavega Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:36 6:32
102 Nestor Sanchez Sr CHAPARRAL 19:37 6:32
103 Andrew Meredith Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:37 6:32
104 Brandon Lopez Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 19:38 6:33
105 Camden Weisz So PALO VERDE 19:41 6:34
106 Steven Castro Jr LOS ALAMITOS 19:43 6:34
107 Tim Do Jr Fountain Valley 19:43 6:34 7/9 30/43 8/15 20:16
(0:33)
20:16
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Riley Harms Sr PALO VERDE 19:46 6:35
109 Frankie Bettancourt Jr SECTA 19:46 6:35
110 Kyle Clark Sr PALO VERDE 19:47 6:36
111 Jimmy Tran Fr SPRING VALLEY 19:48 6:36
112 Eric Mireles Sr WILSON (LB) 19:50 6:37
113 Mike Macioce So CENTENNIAL (LV) 19:50 6:37
114 Wyatt Ihmels Fr CORONADO (LV) 19:51 6:37
115 Joshua Newton Jr TRABUCO HILLS 19:51 6:37
116 Kevin Hernandez Jr CHAPARRAL 19:52 6:37
117 Tyler Downs Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:54 6:38
118 Matt Timnak Sr CORONADO (LV) 19:56 6:39
119 Sibi Radhakrishnan Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:57 6:39
120 Mark Moultan Sr CORONADO (LV) 19:59 6:40
121 Alex Madrid Jr SECTA 19:59 6:40
122 Jeremy Annand Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 20:00 6:40
123 Luke Klein Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:01 6:40
124 Nick Fischer Jr PATRICK HENRY 20:05 6:42
125 Brandon Hokama Jr NORTH TORRANCE 20:06 6:42
126 Jack Hanle So MATER DEI 20:08 6:43
127 Eric Woolsey Jr PATRICK HENRY 20:10 6:43
128 Eziquiel Hinojo Jr WESTMINSTER 20:11 6:44
129 Salvador Marashi So MATER DEI 20:14 6:45
130 Ryan Nguyen Fr MATER DEI 20:14 6:45
131 Wyatt Morris Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 20:16 6:45
132 Eric Bigley Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:18 6:46
133 Zach Shaver So CENTENNIAL (LV) 20:20 6:47
134 Alex Zeeb So CLARK 20:23 6:48
135 Evan Munemura Jr NORTH TORRANCE 20:25 6:48
136 Logan Pankhurst Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 20:35 6:52
137 Vinson Tran Jr Fountain Valley 20:35 6:52 8/9 35/43 9/14 21:47
(1:12)
21:20
(0:45)
21:16
(0:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
138 Austin Kakehashi Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 20:36 6:52
139 Adam Jones Fr CLARK 20:40 6:53
140 Josh Toranzo Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 20:47 6:56
141 Dillon Newcomb Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 20:50 6:57
142 Jonathan Alvarez Fr SECTA 20:54 6:58
143 Alex Nguyen Jr WESTMINSTER 20:57 6:59
144 Mike Schmidt Jr WILSON (LB) 20:58 6:59
145 Andrew Maclean Jr LOS ALAMITOS 20:59 7:00
146 Miguel Aurioles Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:00 7:00
147 Gregg Caine So MATER DEI 21:00 7:00
148 Johannes Hwang Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 21:02 7:01
149 Jack Lam Jr Fountain Valley 21:03 7:01 9/9 39/43 9/10 22:45
(1:42)
22:45
(1:42)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
150 Anthony Meeks Jr SPRING VALLEY 21:05 7:02
151 Dan Allred Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 21:09 7:03
152 Dustin Gabele Sr WILSON (LB) 21:12 7:04
153 Rex Ramirez Sr CHAPARRAL 21:12 7:04
154 Robert Kovacs So MILLIKAN 21:29 7:10
155 Bryce Lefevre Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 21:30 7:10
156 Austin Brasier Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 21:34 7:11
157 Tyler Jensen Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 21:34 7:11
158 Thomas Cuevas So MATER DEI 21:37 7:12
159 Jahi Cook Jr SPRING VALLEY 21:39 7:13
160 Brendan Lamey So MATER DEI 21:40 7:13
161 Thien Nguyen Jr WESTMINSTER 21:47 7:16
162 Randall Brayley Jr WESTMINSTER 21:50 7:17
163 Nick Lopez Sr CHAPARRAL 21:51 7:17
164 Angel Linares So LA MIRADA 21:52 7:17
165 Jeremy Lefevre Sr CENTENNIAL (LV) 21:53 7:18
166 Jorge Hernandez Sr CHAPARRAL 21:55 7:18
167 Nguyen Ly Sr WESTMINSTER 21:57 7:19
168 Liel Asulin Fr CLARK 22:06 7:22
169 Mauro Manzano Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:14 7:25
170 Kevin Sakai Jr NORTH TORRANCE 22:18 7:26
171 Luke Beller Sr WILSON (LB) 22:20 7:27
172 Salvador Vega Jr SANTA ANA VALLEY 22:22 7:27
173 Joey Ballesteros Sr LA MIRADA 22:29 7:30
174 Juan Gonzalez Jr WESTMINSTER 22:37 7:32
175 Mitch Morgan Jr CENTENNIAL (LV) 22:38 7:33
176 Kevin Cassedy Fr MATER DEI 22:42 7:34
177 Zach Brounstein Jr CLARK 22:45 7:35
178 Jessie Theus Jr NORTH TORRANCE 23:00 7:40
179 Parth Patel Fr MATER DEI 23:05 7:42
180 Sergio Trejo So SECTA 23:19 7:46
181 Tim Pham Jr WESTMINSTER 23:23 7:48
182 Hector Garcia Jr WESTMINSTER 23:30 7:50
183 Brandon Rassmussen Jr MILLIKAN 24:09 8:03
184 Steven Farren Jr LOS ALAMITOS 24:09 8:03
185 Blair Bourne Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 24:18 8:06
186 Dakota Hollan Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 24:20 8:07
187 David Li Fr CLARK 24:20 8:07
188 Fraser Lefevre Fr CENTENNIAL (LV) 24:59 8:20
189 Jonathan Teruya Jr SOUTH TORRANCE 25:11 8:24
190 Luis Garcia Sr LA MIRADA 25:19 8:26
191 Keith Romero Fr WILSON (LB) 29:51 9:57
192 Walter Kwon Fr CLARK 29:55 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TRABUCO HILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
85:13
17:03
5:41
30 Cody Deleon
Sr
16:43
5:34
1
Connor Robertso
Jr
16:58
5:39
4
Jake Perkins
Sr
17:05
5:42
6
Mark Owens
Sr
17:13
5:44
9
Brandon Cunnane
Jr
17:14
5:45
10
Kieth Frerichs
Jr
17:50
5:57
24
Michael Hiebert
Jr
18:10
6:03
36
2 WILSON (LB)
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
86:37
17:19
5:46
56 Jared Kirk
Jr
16:56
5:39
3
Andres Melena
Jr
17:06
5:42
7
David Schaeffe
Jr
17:19
5:46
11
Tyler Lee
Sr
17:36
5:52
16
Oscar Delatorr
Jr
17:40
5:53
19
Sean Gray
Sr
17:48
5:56
23
Angel Rivas
Sr
18:29
6:10
48
3 WESTLAKE
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
86:40
17:20
5:47
60 Brian Broussea
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Giuliano Russo
Jr
17:01
5:40
5
Ian Nelson
Jr
17:34
5:51
15
Jorge Centeno
Jr
17:39
5:53
18
Sam Kazemian
Jr
17:42
5:54
20
Philip Hess
So
17:51
5:57
26
Corey Rhoades
Jr
18:12
6:04
39
4 CENTENNIAL (LV)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
89:57
17:59
6:00
149 Tyler Hilt
So
17:31
5:50
13
Drew Mcdonald
Sr
17:50
5:57
25
Race Hall-uli
Jr
18:09
6:03
33
John Carilli
Jr
18:11
6:04
37
Dallin Albright
Fr
18:16
6:05
41
Andrew Ellingwo
Jr
18:33
6:11
50
Pearce Nitta
So
18:41
6:14
52
5 PALO VERDE
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:35
89:50
17:58
5:59
150 Nick Lopez
Jr
17:12
5:44
8
Lorenz Korn
Sr
17:24
5:48
12
Naweed Yusufzal
So
17:45
5:55
21
Nick Klein
Sr
18:42
6:14
53
Brandon Tahmaseb
Sr
18:47
6:16
56
Dalton Rios
So
18:51
6:17
58
Camden Weisz
So
19:41
6:34
81
6 CORONADO (LV)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
90:09
18:02
6:01
160 Alan Ekanger
Fr
17:37
5:52
17
Stetson Barksoni
So
17:59
6:00
30
Heath Sanford
Sr
17:59
6:00
31
Mark Hickey
Fr
18:14
6:05
40
Taylor Stoker
Jr
18:20
6:07
42
Nick Berry
Sr
18:23
6:08
45
Travis Varwig
Sr
18:24
6:08
46
7 Fountain Valley
10-7-8-7-7
Gap: 0:50
91:32
18:18
6:06
208 Alex Chiang
Sr
17:56
5:59
28
Brandon Tao
Jr
17:56
5:59
29
Jason Carroll
Sr
18:24
6:08
47
Andrew Glover
Sr
18:30
6:10
49
Fernando Castaned
Jr
18:46
6:15
55
Chad Sherman
Sr
19:26
6:29
69
Tim Do
Jr
19:43
6:34
82
#TEAM PR! (LR)
8 NORTH TORRANCE
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:58
92:43
18:33
6:11
236 Kyle Hamada
Jr
17:32
5:51
14
David Kuriki
Jr
18:23
6:08
44
Joseph Martinez
Jr
18:34
6:11
51
Glenn Palmer
Jr
18:44
6:15
54
Jeremy Chafe
Jr
19:30
6:30
73
Brandon Hokama
Jr
20:06
6:42
90
Evan Munemura
Jr
20:25
6:48
96
9 PATRICK HENRY
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:51
93:29
18:42
6:14
257 Tyler Blevins
Jr
17:46
5:55
22
Howard Nguyen
Jr
18:10
6:03
35
Marc Turner
Jr
18:21
6:07
43
Ian Miles
Jr
19:35
6:32
77
Andrew Meredith
Jr
19:37
6:32
80
Tyler Downs
Jr
19:54
6:38
86
Sibi Radhakri
Jr
19:57
6:39
87
10 LOS ALAMITOS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
93:37
18:43
6:14
260 Kevin Bartelhe
Jr
18:02
6:01
32
Seth Rockenma
Jr
18:09
6:03
34
Kevin Woyjeck
Sr
18:55
6:18
59
Vincent Waythoma
Jr
19:03
6:21
64
Elliot Munoz
Jr
19:28
6:29
71
Russell Nighswon
Jr
19:31
6:30
75
Connor Delavega
Jr
19:36
6:32
78
11 SECTA
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
95:18
19:04
6:21
315 Dominiqu Douglas
Sr
18:11
6:04
38
Suti Torres
Jr
18:49
6:16
57
Matt Christia
So
19:01
6:20
63
Jessey Chavira
Fr
19:31
6:30
74
Frankie Bettanco
Jr
19:46
6:35
83
Alex Madrid
Jr
19:59
6:40
88
Jonathan Alvarez
Fr
20:54
6:58
99
12 SPRING VALLEY
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:10
97:47
19:33
6:31
361 Chris Acosta
Jr
17:55
5:58
27
Thomas Pridhome
Jr
19:26
6:29
70
Ryan Grego
Jr
19:33
6:31
76
Jimmy Tran
Fr
19:48
6:36
84
Anthony Meeks
Jr
21:05
7:02
104
Jahi Cook
Jr
21:39
7:13
107




13 SANTA ANA VALLEY
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
97:38
19:32
6:31
362 Victor Gomez
So
18:58
6:19
61
Cesar Suarez
Jr
19:00
6:20
62
Kevin Toribio
Jr
19:12
6:24
66
Jesse Landaver
Jr
19:28
6:29
72
Miguel Aurioles
Jr
21:00
7:00
101
Mauro Manzano
Jr
22:14
7:25
115
Salvador Vega
Jr
22:22
7:27
116
14 CLARK
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:11
101:27
20:17
6:46
435 Brian Huerta
So
18:55
6:18
60
John Castella
Sr
19:23
6:28
68
Alex Zeeb
So
20:23
6:48
95
Adam Jones
Fr
20:40
6:53
98
Liel Asulin
Fr
22:06
7:22
114
Zach Brounste
Jr
22:45
7:35
119
David Li
Fr
24:20
8:07
121
15 CHAPARRAL
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:31
101:52
20:22
6:47
447 Scott Allen
Sr
19:20
6:27
67
Nestor Sanchez
Sr
19:37
6:32
79
Kevin Hernande
Jr
19:52
6:37
85
Rex Ramirez
Sr
21:12
7:04
105
Nick Lopez
Sr
21:51
7:17
111
Jorge Hernande
Sr
21:55
7:18
112




16 SOUTH TORRANCE
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:08
105:52
21:10
7:03
476 Julian Radmilov
Jr
19:03
6:21
65
Jeremy Annand
Jr
20:00
6:40
89
Austin Kakehash
Jr
20:36
6:52
97
Johannes Hwang
Jr
21:02
7:01
103
Jonathan Teruya
Jr
25:11
8:24
122








17 MATER DEI
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:29
103:13
20:39
6:53
486 Jack Hanle
So
20:08
6:43
91
Salvador Marashi
So
20:14
6:45
93
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
20:14
6:45
94
Gregg Caine
So
21:00
7:00
102
Thomas Cuevas
So
21:37
7:12
106
Brendan Lamey
So
21:40
7:13
108
Kevin Cassedy
Fr
22:42
7:34
118
18 WESTMINSTER
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:46
106:42
21:20
7:07
524 Eziquiel Hinojo
Jr
20:11
6:44
92
Alex Nguyen
Jr
20:57
6:59
100
Thien Nguyen
Jr
21:47
7:16
109
Randall Brayley
Jr
21:50
7:17
110
Nguyen Ly
Sr
21:57
7:19
113
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
22:37
7:32
117
Tim Pham
Jr
23:23
7:48
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Matt-navarro Fr PATRICK HENRY 17:04 5:41
2 Jason Engel Fr SANTA MARGARITA 17:04 5:41
3 Michael Lacey Fr WESTLAKE 17:06 5:42
4 Naoki Omatsu Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:10 5:43
5 Max Moncure Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:19 5:46
6 Luke Dorman Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:19 5:46
7 Max Chern Fr Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50 1/17 7/43 5/18 18:09
(0:39)
18:09
(0:39)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Brendan Mccabe Fr TRABUCO HILLS 17:33 5:51
9 Joe Burke Fr WILSON (LB) 17:41 5:54
10 Isaias Campuzano Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:43 5:54
11 Toby Qualls Fr MAMMOTH 17:56 5:59
12 Jorge Herrera Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 17:58 5:59
13 Israel Cardona Fr NORTH TORRANCE 17:59 6:00
14 Jeff Spraker Fr SANTA MARGARITA 18:00 6:00
15 Matthew Stahl Fr YORBA LINDA 18:01 6:00
16 Ted Mcfarland Fr SANTA MONICA 18:01 6:00
17 Tanner Kinderman Fr Fountain Valley 18:01 6:00 2/17 12/43 4/16 19:40
(1:39)
19:40
(1:39)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Alfonso Anguiano Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:06 6:02
19 Michael Higson Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 18:07 6:02
20 Stephen Montgomery Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:07 6:02
21 Colin Schultz Fr LIBERTY 18:15 6:05
22 Osvaldo Pena Fr MILLIKAN 18:16 6:05
23 Elias Vazquez Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 18:20 6:07
24 Chris Tammadge Fr PATRICK HENRY 18:21 6:07
25 Sam Arciniaga Fr Fountain Valley 18:25 6:08 3/17 18/43 3/16 17:31 17:31
26 Justin Shimane Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:27 6:09
27 Jonathan Gonzalez Fr PATRICK HENRY 18:28 6:09
28 Scott Doyen Fr YORBA LINDA 18:29 6:10
29 Jeremy Weidner Fr MILLIKAN 18:30 6:10
30 Rodrigo Parra Fr MILLIKAN 18:31 6:10
31 William Kokal Fr Fountain Valley 18:31 6:10 4/17 20/43 3/15 17:31 17:31
32 Cameron Fitzgerald Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:36 6:12
33 Braden Domier Fr SANTA MARGARITA 18:37 6:12
34 Isaac Nemzer Fr SANTA MONICA 18:38 6:13
35 Kyle Fratello-hakim Fr WESTLAKE 18:38 6:13
36 Jai Chopra Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:39 6:13
37 Trenten Mcgrann Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:39 6:13
38 Danny Le Fr Fountain Valley 18:44 6:15 5/17 21/43 2/15 19:10
(0:26)
19:10
(0:26)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Paul Meredith Fr PATRICK HENRY 18:45 6:15
40 Timothy Le Fr TRABUCO HILLS 18:46 6:15
41 Kurt Ashimine Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:49 6:16
42 Sean Bybee Fr NORTH TORRANCE 18:52 6:17
43 Gabriel Marasigan Fr SANTA MARGARITA 18:53 6:18
44 Michael McComb Fr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:18 6/17 24/43 2/14 19:09
(0:14)
19:09
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
45 Frank Ross Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:56 6:19
46 Ryan Miller Fr LOS ALAMITOS 18:57 6:19
47 Erik Lindsey Fr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:19 7/17 25/43 2/14 19:48
(0:50)
19:48
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Nick Cobb Fr PALO VERDE 18:58 6:19
49 Connor Cassens Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:00 6:20
50 Alex Cant Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:01 6:20
51 Michael Mccann Fr YORBA LINDA 19:02 6:21
52 Antonio Alcala Fr MILLIKAN 19:05 6:22
53 Bradley Ries Fr YORBA LINDA 19:06 6:22
54 Dyer Klafke Fr YORBA LINDA 19:06 6:22
55 Matt Gerken Fr WESTLAKE 19:08 6:23
56 Kyle Aidukas Fr WESTLAKE 19:09 6:23
57 Grant Oshimo Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 19:10 6:23
58 Ej Vanderstelt Fr PALO VERDE 19:13 6:24
59 Paul Varblow Fr WESTLAKE 19:15 6:25
60 Daniel Mcinnis Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:16 6:25
61 Brian Burns Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:17 6:26
62 Jordan Sakai Fr NORTH TORRANCE 19:18 6:26
63 Alex Thomson NORTH TORRANCE 19:18 6:26
64 Connor O'brien Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:24 6:28
65 Brandon Parrino Fr SANTA MARGARITA 19:27 6:29
66 Eric Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:29 8/17 28/43 2/12 20:45
(1:17)
20:45
(1:17)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Brandon Cote Fr WILSON (LB) 19:28 6:29
68 Weston Hopkins Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:31 6:30
69 Corey Gilley Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:32 6:31
70 Robert Varblow Fr WESTLAKE 19:32 6:31
71 Christian Damian Fr MILLIKAN 19:33 6:31
72 Eric Giraonda Fr SANTA MONICA 19:33 6:31
73 Kenny Ahlstrom Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:34 6:31
74 Rocky Peterson Fr WESTLAKE 19:41 6:34
75 Brian Marquez Fr Fountain Valley 19:44 6:35 9/17 31/43 2/12
76 Minh Nguyen Fr LOS ALAMITOS 19:46 6:35
77 Josh Picket Fr TRABUCO HILLS 19:48 6:36
78 Obin Sturm Fr SANTA MONICA 19:50 6:37
79 Gabriel Esquivel Fr YORBA LINDA 19:51 6:37
80 Jacob Wheeler Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 19:52 6:37
81 Toby Vanderveer Fr Fountain Valley 19:57 6:39 10/17 32/43 2/10 19:20 19:20
82 Corey Ware Fr LIBERTY 20:00 6:40
83 Abe Wheeler Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:04 6:41
84 David Perez Fr TRABUCO HILLS 20:10 6:43
85 Brett Magnan Fr YORBA LINDA 20:10 6:43
86 Nathan Nguyen Fr TRABUCO HILLS 20:12 6:44
87 Tanner Lopez Fr MILLIKAN 20:13 6:44
88 Varun Yadav Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:13 6:44
89 Cristian Escamilla Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:16 6:45
90 Luis Avalos Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:18 6:46
91 Jeffrey Ferguson Fr WESTLAKE 20:20 6:47
92 Haotiun Xu Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:20 6:47
93 Carl Reysbergen Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:21 6:47
94 Julian Burton Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 20:31 6:50
95 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:34 6:51 11/17 34/43 2/9
96 Austin Terris Fr LOS ALAMITOS 20:34 6:51
97 Austin Perez Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 20:35 6:52
98 Joel Orozco Fr Fountain Valley 20:36 6:52 12/17 36/43 2/8 21:58
(1:22)
21:58
(1:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
99 Vasant Iyer Fr WESTLAKE 20:38 6:53
100 Jose Solorio Fr PALO VERDE 20:39 6:53
101 Justin Roger Fr WILSON (LB) 20:41 6:54
102 Lasean Brown Fr LIBERTY 20:42 6:54
103 Andrew Chau Fr Fountain Valley 20:44 6:55 13/17 38/43 2/8 22:00
(1:16)
22:00
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
104 Jesus Saldana Fr WILSON (LB) 20:46 6:55
105 Jarett Mendez Fr TRABUCO HILLS 20:48 6:56
106 David Bush Fr SANTA MONICA 20:49 6:56
107 Arturo Olivo Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 20:49 6:56
108 Gerry Martinez Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:54 6:58
109 Graham Hunt Fr TRABUCO HILLS 20:56 6:59
110 Jonathan A. Gonzalez Fr WILSON (LB) 20:56 6:59
111 Jorge Ceja Fr MILLIKAN 20:56 6:59
112 Shota Sugeta Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 20:58 6:59
113 Julian Mickelson Fr SANTA MONICA 20:59 7:00
114 Eduardo Amaral Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:00 7:00
115 Paul Casem Fr MILLIKAN 21:00 7:00
116 Jose Magana Fr MILLIKAN 21:01 7:00
117 Ryan Malik Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:01 7:00
118 Damyn Chipman Fr PALO VERDE 21:02 7:01
119 Brandon Arkawa Fr MILLIKAN 21:06 7:02
120 Wilson Mcgrew Fr WILSON (LB) 21:06 7:02
121 Nathan Brubacher Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 21:06 7:02
122 Adam Kargenian Fr YORBA LINDA 21:07 7:02
123 Omar Chowdhury Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:07 7:02
124 Kevin Wang Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:09 7:03
125 Daniel Okamoto Fr NORTH TORRANCE 21:09 7:03
126 Daniel Hoffman Fr TRABUCO HILLS 21:11 7:04
127 Makena Pollen Fr WILSON (LB) 21:12 7:04
128 Ben Haney Fr PATRICK HENRY 21:15 7:05
129 Spencer Nakamoto So SOUTH TORRANCE 21:16 7:05
130 Elijah Cooper Fr CHAPARRAL 21:19 7:06
131 Hunter Tejada Fr Fountain Valley 21:21 7:07 14/17 40/43 2/6 20:59 20:59 #PR! (SBP)
132 Noah Wharton Fr TRABUCO HILLS 21:26 7:09
133 Noah Rosenberg Fr SANTA MONICA 21:30 7:10
134 Edgar Santibanez Fr MILLIKAN 21:35 7:12
135 Nick Lubchenko Fr Fountain Valley 21:36 7:12 15/17 41/43 2/6 22:24
(0:48)
22:24
(0:48)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Kenneth Suykry Fr LOS ALAMITOS 21:37 7:12
137 Ethan Sims Fr TRABUCO HILLS 21:37 7:12
138 George Ly Fr PATRICK HENRY 21:39 7:13
139 Hunter Lamke Fr PATRICK HENRY 21:41 7:14
140 Calvin Chin Fr YORBA LINDA 21:41 7:14
141 Alan Way Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:42 7:14
142 Chris Mason Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:43 7:14
143 John D'ambrosio Fr WESTLAKE 21:45 7:15
144 Holden Miller Fr PALO VERDE 21:45 7:15
145 Brandon Hsiao Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:45 7:15
146 Paul Byrnes Fr SANTA MONICA 21:46 7:15
147 Gavin Pham Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 21:49 7:16
148 Patrick Roide Fr WILSON (LB) 21:50 7:17
149 Jacob Dysart Fr WILSON (LB) 21:50 7:17
150 Luis Estevez Fr MILLIKAN 21:55 7:18
151 Edward Capparelli Fr PATRICK HENRY 21:56 7:19
152 Emanuel Soto Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 21:56 7:19
153 Christopher Bruckel Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:03 7:21
154 Benjamin Matalon Fr Fountain Valley 22:11 7:24 16/17 42/43 2/4 24:11
(2:00)
24:11
(2:00)
#PR! (LR, PR)
155 Robert Gray Fr PALO VERDE 22:13 7:24
156 Brian Yager Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:19 7:26
157 Izak Staugarrd Fr SANTA MONICA 22:23 7:28
158 Colin Kornfield Fr SANTA MONICA 22:34 7:31
159 Brendan Litt Fr MILLIKAN 22:36 7:32
160 David Ross Fr WESTLAKE 22:41 7:34
161 Tyler Harrison Fr LOS ALAMITOS 22:44 7:35
162 Daniel Smith Fr PATRICK HENRY 22:52 7:37
163 Zachary Baccash Fr PATRICK HENRY 22:53 7:38
164 Brandon Lopez Fr PALO VERDE 22:58 7:39
165 Eric Walden Fr LOS ALAMITOS 23:02 7:41
166 Alex Levine Fr LOS ALAMITOS 23:07 7:42
167 Michael Hammer Fr WESTLAKE 23:10 7:43
168 Mitchell Stockton Fr Fountain Valley 23:12 7:44 17/17 43/43 3/3 25:08
(1:56)
25:08
(1:56)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
169 Robert Isakson Fr TRABUCO HILLS 23:14 7:45
170 Michael Wong Fr TRABUCO HILLS 23:20 7:47
171 Chase Hill Fr TRABUCO HILLS 23:25 7:48
172 William Lane Fr MILLIKAN 23:30 7:50
173 Bryan Nguyen Fr PATRICK HENRY 23:43 7:54
174 Jonathan Nguyen Fr UNIVERSITY (IRVINE) 24:05 8:02
175 Ivan Morales Fr SANTA MONICA 24:07 8:02
176 Daniel Danahue Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 24:08 8:03
177 Jerson Melchor Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 24:21 8:07
178 Anthony Mcdonald Fr MILLIKAN 24:22 8:07
179 Chase Rall Fr SOUTH TORRANCE 24:24 8:08
180 Nester Arrieta Fr NORTH TORRANCE 24:31 8:10
181 Austin Conrad Fr SANTA MONICA 24:32 8:11
182 Juan Martinez Fr MILLIKAN 24:42 8:14
183 Harry Rayner Fr SANTA MONICA 24:43 8:14
184 Erich Jakob Fr WESTLAKE 24:45 8:15
185 Oliver Law Fr WILSON (LB) 24:57 8:19
186 Erick Landaverde Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 24:57 8:19
187 Gabe Levin Fr SANTA MONICA 25:01 8:20
188 Cole Kastner Fr SANTA MONICA 25:11 8:24
189 Nathan Miller Fr TRABUCO HILLS 25:15 8:25
190 Donald Reinartz Fr TRABUCO HILLS 26:20 8:47
191 Keegan Hill Fr LOS ALAMITOS 26:32 8:51
192 Christian Pimentel Fr SANTA ANA VALLEY 27:31 9:10
193 James Elmer Fr PATRICK HENRY 29:06 9:42
194 Michael Adler Fr TRABUCO HILLS 33:59 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TRABUCO HILLS
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
87:28
17:30
5:50
42 Naoki Omatsu
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Max Moncure
Fr
17:19
5:46
5
Luke Dorman
Fr
17:19
5:46
6
Brendan Mccabe
Fr
17:33
5:51
8
Stephen Montgome
Fr
18:07
6:02
19
Trenten Mcgrann
Fr
18:39
6:13
35
Timothy Le
Fr
18:46
6:15
38
2 Fountain Valley
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
91:11
18:14
6:05
111 Max Chern
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Tanner Kinderma
Fr
18:01
6:00
16
Sam Arciniag
Fr
18:25
6:08
23
William Kokal
Fr
18:31
6:10
29
Danny Le
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Michael McComb
Fr
18:55
6:18
42
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:58
6:19
45
3 SANTA ANA VALLEY
7-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:33
92:23
18:29
6:10
134 Isaias Campuzan
Fr
17:43
5:54
10
Jorge Herrera
Fr
17:58
5:59
11
Alfonso Anguiano
Fr
18:06
6:02
17
Elias Vazquez
Fr
18:20
6:07
21
Cristian Escamill
Fr
20:16
6:45
75
Luis Avalos
Fr
20:18
6:46
76
Arturo Olivo
Fr
20:49
6:56
84
4 SANTA MARGARITA
2-2-3-5-4
Gap: 2:23
92:01
18:24
6:08
147 Jason Engel
Fr
17:04
5:41
2
Jeff Spraker
Fr
18:00
6:00
13
Braden Domier
Fr
18:37
6:12
31
Gabriel Marasiga
Fr
18:53
6:18
41
Brandon Parrino
Fr
19:27
6:29
60








5 PATRICK HENRY
1-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:50
93:32
18:42
6:14
170 Jorge Matt-nav
Fr
17:04
5:41
1
Chris Tammadge
Fr
18:21
6:07
22
Jonathan Gonzalez
Fr
18:28
6:09
25
Paul Meredith
Fr
18:45
6:15
37
Gerry Martinez
Fr
20:54
6:58
85
Ben Haney
Fr
21:15
7:05
95
George Ly
Fr
21:39
7:13
98
6 NORTH TORRANCE
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:25
18:41
6:14
172 Israel Cardona
Fr
17:59
6:00
12
Justin Shimane
Fr
18:27
6:09
24
Kurt Ashimine
Fr
18:49
6:16
39
Sean Bybee
Fr
18:52
6:17
40
Jordan Sakai
Fr
19:18
6:26
57
Alex Thomson
-
19:18
6:26
58
Ryan Malik
Fr
21:01
7:00
90
7 YORBA LINDA
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
93:44
18:45
6:15
189 Matthew Stahl
Fr
18:01
6:00
14
Scott Doyen
Fr
18:29
6:10
26
Michael Mccann
Fr
19:02
6:21
48
Bradley Ries
Fr
19:06
6:22
50
Dyer Klafke
Fr
19:06
6:22
51
Gabriel Esquivel
Fr
19:51
6:37
69
Brett Magnan
Fr
20:10
6:43
72
7 MILLIKAN
12-9-6-7-7
Gap: 1:17
93:55
18:47
6:16
189 Osvaldo Pena
Fr
18:16
6:05
20
Jeremy Weidner
Fr
18:30
6:10
27
Rodrigo Parra
Fr
18:31
6:10
28
Antonio Alcala
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Christia Damian
Fr
19:33
6:31
65
Tanner Lopez
Fr
20:13
6:44
73
Jorge Ceja
Fr
20:56
6:59
87
9 WESTLAKE
3-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:09
93:16
18:39
6:13
197 Michael Lacey
Fr
17:06
5:42
3
Kyle Fratello
Fr
18:38
6:13
33
Matt Gerken
Fr
19:08
6:23
52
Kyle Aidukas
Fr
19:09
6:23
53
Paul Varblow
Fr
19:15
6:25
56
Robert Varblow
Fr
19:32
6:31
64
Rocky Peterson
Fr
19:41
6:34
67
10 LOS ALAMITOS
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:25
94:09
18:50
6:17
198 Cameron Fitzgera
Fr
18:36
6:12
30
Jai Chopra
Fr
18:39
6:13
34
Frank Ross
Fr
18:56
6:19
43
Ryan Miller
Fr
18:57
6:19
44
Alex Cant
Fr
19:01
6:20
47
Weston Hopkins
Fr
19:31
6:30
62
Corey Gilley
Fr
19:32
6:31
63
11 SANTA MONICA
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 2:48
96:51
19:22
6:27
264 Ted Mcfarlan
Fr
18:01
6:00
15
Isaac Nemzer
Fr
18:38
6:13
32
Eric Giraonda
Fr
19:33
6:31
66
Obin Sturm
Fr
19:50
6:37
68
David Bush
Fr
20:49
6:56
83
Julian Mickelso
Fr
20:59
7:00
89
Noah Rosenber
Fr
21:30
7:10
97
12 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
97:40
19:32
6:31
292 Michael Higson
Fr
18:07
6:02
18
Connor O'brien
Fr
19:24
6:28
59
Jacob Wheeler
Fr
19:52
6:37
70
Abe Wheeler
Fr
20:04
6:41
71
Varun Yadav
Fr
20:13
6:44
74
Haotiun Xu
Fr
20:20
6:47
77
Austin Perez
Fr
20:35
6:52
79
13 WILSON (LB)
6-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:15
99:32
19:54
6:38
319 Joe Burke
Fr
17:41
5:54
9
Brandon Cote
Fr
19:28
6:29
61
Justin Roger
Fr
20:41
6:54
81
Jesus Saldana
Fr
20:46
6:55
82
Jonathan A. Gonzalez
Fr
20:56
6:59
86
Wilson Mcgrew
Fr
21:06
7:02
92
Makena Pollen
Fr
21:12
7:04
94
14 PALO VERDE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:47
101:37
20:19
6:46
371 Nick Cobb
Fr
18:58
6:19
46
Ej Vanderst
Fr
19:13
6:24
55
Jose Solorio
Fr
20:39
6:53
80
Damyn Chipman
Fr
21:02
7:01
91
Holden Miller
Fr
21:45
7:15
99
Robert Gray
Fr
22:13
7:24
100
Brandon Lopez
Fr
22:58
7:39
101
15 SOUTH TORRANCE
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:06
103:01
20:36
6:52
409 Grant Oshimo
Fr
19:10
6:23
54
Julian Burton
Fr
20:31
6:50
78
Shota Sugeta
Fr
20:58
6:59
88
Nathan Brubache
Fr
21:06
7:02
93
Spencer Nakamoto
So
21:16
7:05
96
Daniel Danahue
Fr
24:08
8:03
102
Chase Rall
Fr
24:24
8:08
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TRABUCO HILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
94:58
19:00
6:20
21 Trenten Mcgrann
Fr
18:39
6:13
1
Timothy Le
Fr
18:46
6:15
2
Connor Cassens
Fr
19:00
6:20
5
Daniel Mcinnis
Fr
19:16
6:25
6
Brian Burns
Fr
19:17
6:26
7
Josh Picket
Fr
19:48
6:36
16
David Perez
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
97:02
19:24
6:28
46 Michael McComb
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Erik Lindsey
Fr
18:58
6:19
4
Eric Nguyen
Fr
19:28
6:29
8
Brian Marquez
Fr
19:44
6:35
14
Toby Vanderve
Fr
19:57
6:39
17
Huy Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:51
24
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:36
6:52
27
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 LOS ALAMITOS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:44
19:45
6:35
69 Weston Hopkins
Fr
19:31
6:30
9
Corey Gilley
Fr
19:32
6:31
10
Kenny Ahlstrom
Fr
19:34
6:31
12
Minh Nguyen
Fr
19:46
6:35
15
Carl Reysberg
Fr
20:21
6:47
23
Austin Terris
Fr
20:34
6:51
25
Kenneth Suykry
Fr
21:37
7:12
43
4 WESTLAKE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
101:56
20:23
6:48
121 Robert Varblow
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
Rocky Peterson
Fr
19:41
6:34
13
Jeffrey Ferguson
Fr
20:20
6:47
21
Vasant Iyer
Fr
20:38
6:53
28
John D'ambros
Fr
21:45
7:15
48
David Ross
Fr
22:41
7:34
57
Michael Hammer
Fr
23:10
7:43
60
5 MILLIKAN
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:53
104:16
20:51
6:57
151 Tanner Lopez
Fr
20:13
6:44
19
Jorge Ceja
Fr
20:56
6:59
30
Paul Casem
Fr
21:00
7:00
33
Jose Magana
Fr
21:01
7:00
34
Brandon Arkawa
Fr
21:06
7:02
35
Edgar Santiban
Fr
21:35
7:12
42
Luis Estevez
Fr
21:55
7:18
52
6 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:49
104:11
20:50
6:57
155 Haotiun Xu
Fr
20:20
6:47
22
Austin Perez
Fr
20:35
6:52
26
Eduardo Amaral
Fr
21:00
7:00
32
Omar Chowdhur
Fr
21:07
7:02
37
Kevin Wang
Fr
21:09
7:03
38
Alan Way
Fr
21:42
7:14
46
Chris Mason
Fr
21:43
7:14
47
7 SANTA MONICA
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:35
109:12
21:50
7:17
232 Julian Mickelso
Fr
20:59
7:00
31
Noah Rosenber
Fr
21:30
7:10
41
Paul Byrnes
Fr
21:46
7:15
49
Izak Staugarr
Fr
22:23
7:28
55
Colin Kornfiel
Fr
22:34
7:31
56
Ivan Morales
Fr
24:07
8:02
62
Austin Conrad
Fr
24:32
8:11
64
7 SANTA ANA VALLEY
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:39
112:21
22:28
7:29
232 Luis Avalos
Fr
20:18
6:46
20
Arturo Olivo
Fr
20:49
6:56
29
Emanuel Soto
Fr
21:56
7:19
54
Jerson Melchor
Fr
24:21
8:07
63
Erick Landaver
Fr
24:57
8:19
66
Christia Pimentel
Fr
27:31
9:10
67




9 PATRICK HENRY
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
109:23
21:53
7:18
240 Ben Haney
Fr
21:15
7:05
40
George Ly
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
Hunter Lamke
Fr
21:41
7:14
45
Edward Capparel
Fr
21:56
7:19
53
Daniel Smith
Fr
22:52
7:37
58
Zachary Baccash
Fr
22:53
7:38
59
Bryan Nguyen
Fr
23:43
7:54
61
10 WILSON (LB)
9-9-9-8-10
Gap: 3:51
110:55
22:11
7:24
241 Wilson Mcgrew
Fr
21:06
7:02
36
Makena Pollen
Fr
21:12
7:04
39
Patrick Roide
Fr
21:50
7:17
50
Jacob Dysart
Fr
21:50
7:17
51
Oliver Law
Fr
24:57
8:19
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TRABUCO HILLS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
101:54
20:23
6:48
23 Josh Picket
Fr
19:48
6:36
1
David Perez
Fr
20:10
6:43
2
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
20:12
6:44
3
Jarett Mendez
Fr
20:48
6:56
8
Graham Hunt
Fr
20:56
6:59
9
Daniel Hoffman
Fr
21:11
7:04
10
Noah Wharton
Fr
21:26
7:09
12
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
104:51
20:58
6:59
42 Huy Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:51
4
Joel Orozco
Fr
20:36
6:52
6
Andrew Chau
Fr
20:44
6:55
7
Hunter Tejada
Fr
21:21
7:07
11
Nick Lubchenk
Fr
21:36
7:12
14
Benjamin Matalon
Fr
22:11
7:24
22
Mitchell Stockton
Fr
23:12
7:44
28
3 LOS ALAMITOS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
109:17
21:51
7:17
89 Austin Terris
Fr
20:34
6:51
5
Kenneth Suykry
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Christop Bruckel
Fr
22:03
7:21
21
Brian Yager
Fr
22:19
7:26
23
Tyler Harrison
Fr
22:44
7:35
25
Eric Walden
Fr
23:02
7:41
26
Alex Levine
Fr
23:07
7:42
27
4 UNIVERSITY (IRVINE)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
111:04
22:13
7:24
100 Alan Way
Fr
21:42
7:14
16
Chris Mason
Fr
21:43
7:14
17
Brandon Hsiao
Fr
21:45
7:15
18
Gavin Pham
Fr
21:49
7:16
19
Jonathan Nguyen
Fr
24:05
8:02
30








5 MILLIKAN
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
113:58
22:48
7:36
118 Edgar Santiban
Fr
21:35
7:12
13
Luis Estevez
Fr
21:55
7:18
20
Brendan Litt
Fr
22:36
7:32
24
William Lane
Fr
23:30
7:50
29
Anthony Mcdonald
Fr
24:22
8:07
32
Juan Martinez
Fr
24:42
8:14
34




6 SANTA MONICA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
123:34
24:43
8:14
172 Ivan Morales
Fr
24:07
8:02
31
Austin Conrad
Fr
24:32
8:11
33
Harry Rayner
Fr
24:43
8:14
35
Gabe Levin
Fr
25:01
8:20
36
Cole Kastner
Fr
25:11
8:24
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.