Dougherty Valley Results from the Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite at Track on 10/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bakshi, Snehal So Open 5:44.24 5:48 0.99 95/166 24/28 24/28 2/4
Bharadwaj, Mayank Fr Open 5:25.24 5:29 0.99 58/166 14/28 14/28 2/5
Bliss, Carter Fr Open 5:07.6 5:11 0.99 38/166 10/28 10/28 2/5
Buddhala, Manu So Open 5:32.23 5:36 0.99 66/166 16/28 16/28 2/5
Chandra, Ishaan So Open 5:09.87 5:13 0.99 39/166 11/28 11/28 2/5
Devagudi, Vrishank Jr Open 5:16.41 5:20 0.99 47/166 12/28 12/28 2/5
Fernandes, Alexandre Sr Open 4:32.25 4:35 0.99 3/166 1/28 1/28 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Diego Sr Open 4:32.73 4:35 0.99 5/166 3/28 3/28 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kathrani, Vedant Fr Open 5:47.65 5:51 0.99 104/166 25/28 25/28 2/4
Kim, Tanner So Open 5:37.68 5:41 0.99 78/166 20/28 20/28 2/4
Lee, Nathan Fr Open 5:34.85 5:38 0.99 73/166 19/28 19/28 2/4
Liu, Brycen So Open 5:48.12 5:52 0.99 106/166 26/28 26/28 2/4
Lum, Jacob Sr Open 5:21.67 5:25 0.99 53/166 13/28 13/28 2/5
Mar, Mark Fr Open 5:52.45 5:56 0.99 116/166 28/28 28/28 2/3
Municio, Daniel Jr Open 4:32.61 4:35 0.99 4/166 2/28 2/28 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Omega, Tyler So Open 4:54.96 4:58 0.99 23/166 8/28 8/28 1/6
Reth, Taedon Sr Open 4:56.28 4:59 0.99 25/166 9/28 9/28 1/6
Richards, Andrew Jr Open 4:32.93 4:36 0.99 6/166 4/28 4/28 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosicker, Edmundas Fr Open 5:41.53 5:45 0.99 88/166 22/28 22/28 2/4
Swaminathan, Shreyas Fr Open 5:44.22 5:48 0.99 94/166 23/28 23/28 2/4
Tozulahmad, Noor Fr Open 4:46.9 4:50 0.99 14/166 5/28 5/28 2/7
Tozulahmad, Robi Fr Open 4:48.38 4:51 0.99 16/166 6/28 6/28 2/6
Urman, Ian Fr Open 5:38.24 5:42 0.99 81/166 21/28 21/28 2/4
Viswesvaran, Madhav Sr Open 4:53.49 4:56 0.99 20/166 7/28 7/28 2/6
Wang, James Fr Open 5:30.5 5:34 0.99 64/166 15/28 15/28 2/5
Wang, Jerry So Open 5:48.32 5:52 0.99 107/166 27/28 27/28 2/4
Yee, Brandon Jr Open 5:33.24 5:37 0.99 68/166 17/28 17/28 2/5
Zhang, David Fr Open 5:34.66 5:38 0.99 72/166 18/28 18/28 2/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 2/7 22:57
0:15
0.99 4:38 4:35 4:50 32 4:36 Alexandre Fernandes (3), Daniel Municio (4), Diego Garcia (5), Andrew Richards (6), Noor Tozulahmad (14)
Open 2nd 5 2/5 24:41
0:19
0.99 4:59 4:51 5:11 35 4:56 Robi Tozulahmad (3), Madhav Viswesvaran (4), Tyler Omega (6), Taedon Reth (7), Carter Bliss (15)
Open 3rd 5 2/5 26:44
0:21
0.99 5:24 5:13 5:34 44 5:14 Ishaan Chandra (3), Vrishank Devagudi (7), Jacob Lum (9), Mayank Bharadwaj (11), James Wang (14)
Open 4th 5 2/4 27:53
0:05
0.99 5:38 5:36 5:41 40 5:29 Manu Buddhala (6), Brandon Yee (7), David Zhang (8), Nathan Lee (9), Tanner Kim (10)
Open 5th 5 2/4 28:36
0:09
0.99 5:47 5:42 5:51 36 5:45 Ian Urman (2), Edmundas Rosicker (5), Shreyas Swaminathan (8), Snehal Bakshi (9), Vedant Kathrani (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rhys Pullen Jr Campolindo 4:28.45 4:31
2 Alexander Lodewick So Campolindo 4:30.53 4:33
3 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 4:32.25 4:35 1/28 1/28 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 4:32.61 4:35 2/28 2/28 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 4:32.73 4:35 3/28 3/28 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 4:32.93 4:36 4/28 4/28 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Connor Mcghee So Campolindo 4:34.67 4:37
8 Blake Webster So Campolindo 4:35.22 4:38
9 Sam Smith Jr Campolindo 4:39.24 4:42
10 Finn Jordan Jr Campolindo 4:41.49 4:44
11 Max Kopper Jr Northgate 4:41.77 4:45
12 Alejandro Canales Jr Campolindo 4:42.79 4:46
13 Robert Benard Fr Northgate 4:44.99 4:48
14 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 4:46.9 4:50 5/28 5/28 2/7
15 Roan Kazmierowski Jr Miramonte 4:47.94 4:51
16 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 4:48.38 4:51 6/28 6/28 2/6
17 Gabe Pierce Jr Northgate 4:48.87 4:52
18 Ricky Davis So Miramonte 4:49.39 4:52
19 Nicholas Knisley So Northgate 4:49.5 4:52
20 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 4:53.49 4:56 7/28 7/28 2/6
21 Andrew Lavay Jr Northgate 4:54.07 4:57
22 Evan Leach Jr Northgate 4:54.3 4:57
23 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley 4:54.96 4:58 8/28 8/28 1/6
24 Alec Stein Jr Head-Royce 4:55.98 4:59
25 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 4:56.28 4:59 9/28 9/28 1/6
26 Hardesty Dolge Jr Campolindo 4:59.43 5:02
27 Baron Walsh Fr Campolindo 4:59.89 5:03
28 Cameron Crow So Concord 5:00.94 5:04
29 Sean Soohoo So Miramonte 5:01.04 5:04
30 Alex Thomasson Fr Campolindo 5:02.27 5:05
31 Marco Iboshi So International FAIS 5:02.47 5:06
32 Adam Margulies Jr International FAIS 5:02.74 5:06
33 Vinnie Macaluso So Northgate 5:04.58 5:08
34 Hunter Pinkstaff Jr Northgate 5:07.14 5:10
35 Jason Wagner Fr Miramonte 5:07.38 5:10
36 Tyler Ngo Fr Campolindo 5:07.48 5:11
37 Paulo Trento Fr Campolindo 5:07.51 5:11
38 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 5:07.6 5:11 10/28 10/28 2/5
39 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 5:09.87 5:13 11/28 11/28 2/5
40 Cale Anderson Fr Campolindo 5:11.88 5:15
41 Henry Jaffe Fr Campolindo 5:13.95 5:17
42 Shivum Ganesh Jr Northgate 5:14.01 5:17
43 Siddharth Iyer Fr Campolindo 5:14.05 5:17
44 Injay Hwang Jr Northgate 5:14.31 5:17
45 Caleb Kreutzer Fr Miramonte 5:14.47 5:18
46 Oscar Schlichting So Miramonte 5:14.92 5:18
47 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 5:16.41 5:20 12/28 12/28 2/5
48 James Jenkins Fr Miramonte 5:17.5 5:21
49 Evan Mcknight So Ygnacio Valley 5:18.5 5:22
50 Max Marino Fr Campolindo 5:20.15 5:23
51 Liam Ralston So San Ramon Valley 5:20.41 5:24
52 Casey Scheiner So Miramonte 5:20.47 5:24
53 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 5:21.67 5:25 13/28 13/28 2/5
54 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 5:21.85 5:25
55 Ethan Coover Jr Miramonte 5:23.29 5:27
56 Kye Wesselman Fr Campolindo 5:23.37 5:27
57 Ethan Cho Jr Campolindo 5:24.99 5:28
58 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 5:25.24 5:29 14/28 14/28 2/5
59 Christopher Romer Fr Northgate 5:25.46 5:29
60 Jacob Pancoast Fr San Ramon Valley 5:26.68 5:30
61 Jarret Zundel So Miramonte 5:27.26 5:31
62 Chase Kivelson Fr Campolindo 5:29.41 5:33
63 Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz So Northgate 5:30 5:33
64 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 5:30.5 5:34 15/28 15/28 2/5
65 Santiago Jordan Fr Campolindo 5:31.19 5:35
66 Manu Buddhala So Dougherty Valley 5:32.23 5:36 16/28 16/28 2/5
67 Jacob Randazzo So Concord 5:32.36 5:36
68 Brandon Yee Jr Dougherty Valley 5:33.24 5:37 17/28 17/28 2/5
69 Alex Kuglen Fr International FAIS 5:33.56 5:37
70 Charlie Dick Jr Head-Royce 5:33.62 5:37
71 Isaac Reader-taatjes So Miramonte 5:33.85 5:37
72 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 5:34.66 5:38 18/28 18/28 2/5
73 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 5:34.85 5:38 19/28 19/28 2/4
74 Oswaldo Gomez Sr Concord 5:35.49 5:39
75 Lex (alexander) Lambros So Northgate 5:36.7 5:40
76 Phillip Cao Fr Northgate 5:36.74 5:40
77 Jonathan Der Jr San Ramon Valley 5:37.32 5:41
78 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 5:37.68 5:41 20/28 20/28 2/4
79 Toby Barton So Campolindo 5:37.96 5:41
80 Tristan Bebout Jr Concord 5:38.02 5:41
81 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 5:38.24 5:42 21/28 21/28 2/4
82 Greyson Farrar Fr Northgate 5:38.27 5:42
83 Sulaiman Aseem Fr Miramonte 5:38.29 5:42
84 Stefan Langridge Fr International FAIS 5:38.34 5:42
85 Peter Smith Fr Campolindo 5:39.28 5:43
86 Evan Lewis Jr Concord 5:39.84 5:43
87 Joey Floyd Fr Campolindo 5:41.19 5:45
88 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 5:41.53 5:45 22/28 22/28 2/4
89 Lucas Canestraro Ahnen Sr Concord 5:41.63 5:45
90 Cristian De Rosas Jr Ygnacio Valley 5:43.56 5:47
91 Paulo Obinial Sr Miramonte 5:43.56 5:47
92 Jacques Tseng Fr Campolindo 5:43.56 5:47
93 Andrew Dong Fr Campolindo 5:43.94 5:47
94 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 5:44.22 5:48 23/28 23/28 2/4
95 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 5:44.24 5:48 24/28 24/28 2/4
96 Jack Hughes Jr Miramonte 5:44.69 5:48
97 Justin Wang Jr Campolindo 5:44.98 5:48
98 Henry Yin So Miramonte 5:45.36 5:49
99 Carson Straub Jr Miramonte 5:45.73 5:49
100 Shaan Tirmizi Jr San Ramon Valley 5:46 5:49
101 Benoit Pelchat Fr Campolindo 5:47 5:51
102 Orion Swanson Fr Miramonte 5:47.1 5:51
103 Brandon Sadur So San Ramon Valley 5:47.4 5:51
104 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley 5:47.65 5:51 25/28 25/28 2/4
105 Braden Magee Fr Northgate 5:47.69 5:51
106 Brycen Liu So Dougherty Valley 5:48.12 5:52 26/28 26/28 2/4
107 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley 5:48.32 5:52 27/28 27/28 2/4
108 Ryan Lee Fr Campolindo 5:48.46 5:52
109 Russell Wang Fr Campolindo 5:48.81 5:52
110 Rafael Vale Fr Northgate 5:49.19 5:53
111 Cole Hickey Fr Campolindo 5:49.92 5:53
112 Alex Shrauger Fr Campolindo 5:50.7 5:54
113 Dylan Browning Jr Miramonte 5:52.12 5:56
114 Alessandro Paolieri So Campolindo 5:52.14 5:56
115 Daniel Escobedo Fr Ygnacio Valley 5:52.2 5:56
116 Mark Mar Fr Dougherty Valley 5:52.45 5:56 28/28 28/28 2/3
117 Kieran Da Cunha So Miramonte 5:52.85 5:56
118 Park Briones So Miramonte 5:53.63 5:57
119 Jack Williams Fr San Ramon Valley 5:54.16 5:58
120 Thomas Boifort Fr Miramonte 5:54.35 5:58
121 Dylan Swobe Fr San Ramon Valley 5:58.85 6:02
122 Mikael Akpala Fr Head-Royce 5:59.99 6:04
123 Zachary Dahl Jr Concord 6:01.45 6:05
124 Aidan Cairns Fr Northgate 6:02.06 6:06
125 Sean Kwok So San Ramon Valley 6:02.1 6:06
126 Cole Sasson So Miramonte 6:03.63 6:07
127 Ryan Lee So Northgate 6:04.85 6:09
128 Benen Bloxham Fr Northgate 6:06.61 6:10
129 Ishaan Iyer Fr San Ramon Valley 6:07.11 6:11
130 Derek Roman Jr Miramonte 6:08.51 6:12
131 Steven Lee Fr Miramonte 6:09.97 6:14
132 Luis Vazquez Fr Ygnacio Valley 6:12.89 6:17
133 William Hashimoto So Miramonte 6:13.12 6:17
134 Kelly Pettigrew Fr San Ramon Valley 6:13.35 6:17
135 Seth Brockman Fr Northgate 6:13.5 6:17
136 Nathan Murphy Fr Miramonte 6:14.13 6:18
137 Mackie Hall Fr Campolindo 6:16.35 6:20
138 Vincent Pham Fr Miramonte 6:17.14 6:21
139 Kellen Baker So Miramonte 6:17.75 6:22
140 Charlie Call Fr San Ramon Valley 6:19 6:23
141 Anton Duh Fr Miramonte 6:20.1 6:24
142 Jason Baja Fr Northgate 6:23.11 6:27
143 Nishad Kumar Fr San Ramon Valley 6:23.58 6:27
144 Dom Chaussy Fr San Ramon Valley 6:28 6:32
145 Nicholas Luo Fr San Ramon Valley 6:28.53 6:32
146 Carter Camp So Miramonte 6:32.73 6:37
147 Jai Khaira Fr Miramonte 6:35.23 6:39
148 Dylan Weiss Fr San Ramon Valley 6:36.92 6:41
149 Ashton Berger Jr Northgate 6:40.47 6:45
150 Abbas Benhamida Fr San Ramon Valley 6:43.44 6:48
151 Caleb Elkind Fr Miramonte 6:46.96 6:51
152 Kyle Odmark So Miramonte 6:48.31 6:52
153 Justus Ernst Fr Concord 6:48.32 6:52
154 Dominic Smith Jr Northgate 6:48.44 6:53
155 Tobias Watters Fr International FAIS 6:48.52 6:53
156 Luke Franklin So Miramonte 6:55.51 7:00
157 Daniel Seman Fr Northgate 7:02.65 7:07
158 Liam Barrett Fr Northgate 7:03.91 7:08
159 Austin Stone Fr San Ramon Valley 7:05.81 7:10
160 Tristan Harze Fr Northgate 7:05.98 7:10
161 Rocky Hannon Fr Concord 7:13.48 7:18
162 Casey Dow So Campolindo 7:18.19 7:23
163 Myles Miller Fr Miramonte 7:19.55 7:24
164 Nicolo Dolge Fr Campolindo 7:47.61 7:52
165 Hagen Grant Fr San Ramon Valley 7:51.11 7:56
166 Ivan Smith So Miramonte 8:50.72 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
22:48
4:34
4:36
27 Rhys Pullen
Jr
4:28
4:31
1
Alexander Lodewick
So
4:31
4:33
2
Connor Mcghee
So
4:35
4:37
7
Blake Webster
So
4:35
4:38
8
Sam Smith
Jr
4:39
4:42
9
Finn Jordan
Jr
4:41
4:44
10
Alejandro Canales
Jr
4:43
4:46
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:15
22:57
4:35
4:38
32 Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
4:32
4:35
3
Daniel Municio
Jr
4:33
4:35
4
Diego Garcia
Sr
4:33
4:35
5
Andrew Richards
Jr
4:33
4:36
6
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
4:47
4:50
14
Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
4:48
4:51
16
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
4:53
4:56
20
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
23:59
4:48
4:51
81 Max Kopper
Jr
4:42
4:45
11
Robert Benard
Fr
4:45
4:48
13
Gabe Pierce
Jr
4:49
4:52
17
Nicholas Knisley
So
4:50
4:52
19
Andrew Lavay
Jr
4:54
4:57
21
Evan Leach
Jr
4:54
4:57
22
Vinnie Macaluso
So
5:05
5:08
27
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
25:00
5:00
5:03
114 Roan Kazmierowski
Jr
4:48
4:51
15
Ricky Davis
So
4:49
4:52
18
Sean Soohoo
So
5:01
5:04
24
Jason Wagner
Fr
5:07
5:10
28
Caleb Kreutzer
Fr
5:14
5:18
29
Oscar Schlichting
So
5:15
5:18
30
James Jenkins
Fr
5:18
5:21
31
5 Concord
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
27:27
5:29
5:33
171 Cameron Crow
So
5:01
5:04
23
Jacob Randazzo
So
5:32
5:36
34
Oswaldo Gomez
Sr
5:35
5:39
36
Tristan Bebout
Jr
5:38
5:41
38
Evan Lewis
Jr
5:40
5:43
40
Lucas Canestraro Ahnen
Sr
5:42
5:45
41
Zachary Dahl
Jr
6:01
6:05
46
6 International FAIS
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:46
28:06
5:37
5:41
172 Marco Iboshi
So
5:02
5:06
25
Adam Margulies
Jr
5:03
5:06
26
Alex Kuglen
Fr
5:34
5:37
35
Stefan Langridge
Fr
5:38
5:42
39
Tobias Watters
Fr
6:49
6:53
47








7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
27:58
5:36
5:39
187 Liam Ralston
So
5:20
5:24
32
Jacob Pancoast
Fr
5:27
5:30
33
Jonathan Der
Jr
5:37
5:41
37
Shaan Tirmizi
Jr
5:46
5:49
42
Brandon Sadur
So
5:47
5:51
43
Jack Williams
Fr
5:54
5:58
44
Dylan Swobe
Fr
5:59
6:02
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
24:26
4:53
4:56
30 Finn Jordan
Jr
4:41
4:44
1
Alejandro Canales
Jr
4:43
4:46
2
Hardesty Dolge
Jr
4:59
5:02
8
Baron Walsh
Fr
5:00
5:03
9
Alex Thomasson
Fr
5:02
5:05
10
Tyler Ngo
Fr
5:07
5:11
13
Paulo Trento
Fr
5:08
5:11
14
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:19
24:41
4:56
4:59
35 Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
4:48
4:51
3
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
4:53
4:56
4
Tyler Omega
So
4:55
4:58
6
Taedon Reth
Sr
4:56
4:59
7
Carter Bliss
Fr
5:08
5:11
15
Ishaan Chandra
So
5:10
5:13
16
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
5:16
5:20
20
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
25:34
5:07
5:10
63 Evan Leach
Jr
4:54
4:57
5
Vinnie Macaluso
So
5:05
5:08
11
Hunter Pinkstaff
Jr
5:07
5:10
12
Shivum Ganesh
Jr
5:14
5:17
17
Injay Hwang
Jr
5:14
5:17
18
Christopher Romer
Fr
5:25
5:29
24
Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz
So
5:30
5:33
26
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
26:43
5:21
5:24
110 Oscar Schlichting
So
5:15
5:18
19
James Jenkins
Fr
5:18
5:21
21
Casey Scheiner
So
5:20
5:24
22
Ethan Coover
Jr
5:23
5:27
23
Jarret Zundel
So
5:27
5:31
25
Isaac Reader-taatjes
So
5:34
5:37
27
Sulaiman Aseem
Fr
5:38
5:42
28
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
30:16
6:03
6:07
155 Jack Williams
Fr
5:54
5:58
29
Dylan Swobe
Fr
5:59
6:02
30
Sean Kwok
So
6:02
6:06
31
Ishaan Iyer
Fr
6:07
6:11
32
Kelly Pettigrew
Fr
6:13
6:17
33
Charlie Call
Fr
6:19
6:23
34
Nishad Kumar
Fr
6:24
6:27
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
25:55
5:11
5:14
18 Tyler Ngo
Fr
5:07
5:11
1
Paulo Trento
Fr
5:08
5:11
2
Cale Anderson
Fr
5:12
5:15
4
Henry Jaffe
Fr
5:14
5:17
5
Siddharth Iyer
Fr
5:14
5:17
6
Max Marino
Fr
5:20
5:23
8
Kye Wesselman
Fr
5:23
5:27
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
26:44
5:21
5:24
44 Ishaan Chandra
So
5:10
5:13
3
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
5:16
5:20
7
Jacob Lum
Sr
5:22
5:25
9
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
5:25
5:29
11
James Wang
Fr
5:31
5:34
14
Manu Buddhala
So
5:32
5:36
15
Brandon Yee
Jr
5:33
5:37
16
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
27:47
5:33
5:37
82 Christopher Romer
Fr
5:25
5:29
12
Shahruz Mohammed Ewaz
So
5:30
5:33
13
Lex (alexander) Lambros
So
5:37
5:40
18
Phillip Cao
Fr
5:37
5:40
19
Greyson Farrar
Fr
5:38
5:42
20
Braden Magee
Fr
5:48
5:51
27
Rafael Vale
Fr
5:49
5:53
28
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:12
28:26
5:41
5:45
107 Isaac Reader-taatjes
So
5:34
5:37
17
Sulaiman Aseem
Fr
5:38
5:42
21
Paulo Obinial
Sr
5:44
5:47
22
Jack Hughes
Jr
5:45
5:48
23
Henry Yin
So
5:45
5:49
24
Carson Straub
Jr
5:46
5:49
25
Orion Swanson
Fr
5:47
5:51
26
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
32:16
6:27
6:31
155 Charlie Call
Fr
6:19
6:23
29
Nishad Kumar
Fr
6:24
6:27
30
Dom Chaussy
Fr
6:28
6:32
31
Nicholas Luo
Fr
6:29
6:32
32
Dylan Weiss
Fr
6:37
6:41
33
Abbas Benhamida
Fr
6:43
6:48
34
Austin Stone
Fr
7:06
7:10
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
27:09
5:26
5:29
15 Max Marino
Fr
5:20
5:23
1
Kye Wesselman
Fr
5:23
5:27
2
Ethan Cho
Jr
5:25
5:28
3
Chase Kivelson
Fr
5:29
5:33
4
Santiago Jordan
Fr
5:31
5:35
5
Toby Barton
So
5:38
5:41
11
Peter Smith
Fr
5:39
5:43
13
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:05
27:53
5:35
5:38
40 Manu Buddhala
So
5:32
5:36
6
Brandon Yee
Jr
5:33
5:37
7
David Zhang
Fr
5:35
5:38
8
Nathan Lee
Fr
5:35
5:38
9
Tanner Kim
So
5:38
5:41
10
Ian Urman
Fr
5:38
5:42
12
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
5:42
5:45
14
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:08
29:11
5:50
5:54
91 Carson Straub
Jr
5:46
5:49
15
Orion Swanson
Fr
5:47
5:51
16
Dylan Browning
Jr
5:52
5:56
19
Kieran Da Cunha
So
5:53
5:56
20
Park Briones
So
5:54
5:57
21
Thomas Boifort
Fr
5:54
5:58
22
Cole Sasson
So
6:04
6:07
24
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
29:50
5:58
6:02
109 Braden Magee
Fr
5:48
5:51
17
Rafael Vale
Fr
5:49
5:53
18
Aidan Cairns
Fr
6:02
6:06
23
Ryan Lee
So
6:05
6:09
25
Benen Bloxham
Fr
6:07
6:10
26
Seth Brockman
Fr
6:14
6:17
27
Jason Baja
Fr
6:23
6:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
28:26
5:41
5:45
21 Toby Barton
So
5:38
5:41
1
Peter Smith
Fr
5:39
5:43
3
Joey Floyd
Fr
5:41
5:45
4
Jacques Tseng
Fr
5:44
5:47
6
Andrew Dong
Fr
5:44
5:47
7
Justin Wang
Jr
5:45
5:48
10
Benoit Pelchat
Fr
5:47
5:51
11
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
28:36
5:43
5:47
36 Ian Urman
Fr
5:38
5:42
2
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
5:42
5:45
5
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
5:44
5:48
8
Snehal Bakshi
So
5:44
5:48
9
Vedant Kathrani
Fr
5:48
5:51
12
Brycen Liu
So
5:48
5:52
13
Jerry Wang
So
5:48
5:52
14
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
30:30
6:06
6:10
85 Thomas Boifort
Fr
5:54
5:58
15
Cole Sasson
So
6:04
6:07
16
Derek Roman
Jr
6:09
6:12
17
Steven Lee
Fr
6:10
6:14
18
William Hashimoto
So
6:13
6:17
19
Nathan Murphy
Fr
6:14
6:18
21
Vincent Pham
Fr
6:17
6:21
22
4 Northgate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
33:08
6:38
6:42
118 Seth Brockman
Fr
6:14
6:17
20
Jason Baja
Fr
6:23
6:27
23
Ashton Berger
Jr
6:40
6:45
24
Dominic Smith
Jr
6:48
6:53
25
Daniel Seman
Fr
7:03
7:07
26
Liam Barrett
Fr
7:04
7:08
27
Tristan Harze
Fr
7:06
7:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.