Dougherty Valley Results from the Cal/ DLS/CHS Scrimmage at California HS on 9/4/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Brandon Jr JV 14:09.62 7:05 2 30/41 15/15 24/24 1/2
Badcock, Shane Jr V 15:40.02 5:13 3 1/24 1/10 1/10 1/3 16:26
(0:46,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bakshi, Snehal So JV 13:22.18 6:41 2 18/41 12/15 19/24 1/2 12:54
Bharadwaj, Mayank Fr Fr 12:34.64 6:17 2 5/31 4/9 11/24 1/3
Bhatnagar, Raghav Sr V 15:41.88 5:14 3 3/24 3/10 3/10 1/3
Bliss, Carter Fr Fr 12:10.36 6:05 2 1/31 1/9 3/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Buddhala, Manu So JV 12:31.43 6:16 2 8/41 6/15 9/24 1/3 12:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chandra, Ishaan So JV 12:30.03 6:15 2 6/41 4/15 7/24 1/3 11:45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Devagudi, Vrishank Jr JV 12:32.7 6:16 2 9/41 7/15 10/24 1/3
Fernandes, Alexandre Sr V 15:56.98 5:19 3 5/24 5/10 5/10 1/3 17:28
(1:31,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Diego Sr V 15:55.87 5:19 3 4/24 4/10 4/10 1/3 16:41
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hu, Alexander Sr JV 13:10.97 6:35 2 16/41 10/15 16/24 1/3 12:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kathrani, Vedant Fr Fr 13:42.89 6:51 2 21/31 8/9 20/24 1/3
Kim, Tanner So JV 12:51.16 6:26 2 13/41 9/15 15/24 1/3 13:14
(0:23,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, Nathan Fr Fr 14:06.53 7:03 2 24/31 9/9 23/24 1/3
Liu, Brycen So JV 13:15.85 6:38 2 17/41 11/15 18/24 1/3
Lum, Jacob Sr JV 12:21.75 6:11 2 5/41 3/15 4/24 1/3 12:25
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Municio, Daniel Jr V 16:06.42 5:22 3 7/24 6/10 6/10 1/3 17:26
(1:20,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Omega, Tyler So JV 11:19.02 5:40 2 1/41 1/15 1/24 1/3 12:04
(0:45,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Punjavi, Pranav So JV 12:30.91 6:15 2 7/41 5/15 8/24 1/3 13:04
(0:33,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Reth, Taedon Sr V 17:05.48 5:42 3 14/24 10/10 10/10 1/1 18:33
(1:28,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Richards, Andrew Jr V 15:40.5 5:14 3 2/24 2/10 2/10 1/3 15:44
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosicker, Edmundas Fr Fr 12:27.08 6:14 2 4/31 3/9 6/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shanmuganathan, Anish Sr JV 13:46.12 6:53 2 22/41 13/15 21/24 1/2 12:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Swaminathan, Shreyas Fr Fr 12:50.39 6:25 2 9/31 6/9 14/24 1/3
Tozulahmad, Noor Fr V 16:14.33 5:25 3 9/24 7/10 7/10 1/3 17:22
(1:08,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tozulahmad, Robi Fr V 16:17.77 5:26 3 11/24 8/10 8/10 1/1 17:50
(1:32,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Urman, Ian Fr Fr 13:11.13 6:36 2 17/31 7/9 17/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viswesvaran, Madhav Sr V 16:55.07 5:38 3 13/24 9/10 9/10 1/1 18:15
(1:20,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wang, James Fr Fr 12:49.4 6:25 2 8/31 5/9 13/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jerry So JV 13:47.11 6:54 2 23/41 14/15 22/24 1/2
Wong, Koji So JV 11:50.41 5:55 2 3/41 2/15 2/24 1/3 12:06
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Yee, Brandon Jr JV 12:46.46 6:23 2 11/41 8/15 12/24 1/3 12:25
Zhang, David Fr Fr 12:26.87 6:13 2 3/31 2/9 5/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 78:55
0:17
3 5:16 5:13 5:19 15 5:16 Shane Badcock (1), Andrew Richards (2), Raghav Bhatnagar (3), Diego Garcia (4), Alexandre Fernandes (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 82:39
0:59
3 5:31 5:22 5:42 15 5:31 Daniel Municio (1), Noor Tozulahmad (2), Robi Tozulahmad (3), Madhav Viswesvaran (4), Taedon Reth (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 60:32
1:12
2 6:03 5:40 6:15 22 6:03 Tyler Omega (1), Koji Wong (3), Jacob Lum (5), Ishaan Chandra (6), Pranav Punjavi (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 63:53
0:40
2 6:23 6:16 6:35 15 6:23 Manu Buddhala (1), Vrishank Devagudi (2), Brandon Yee (3), Tanner Kim (4), Alexander Hu (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 68:21
0:54
2 6:50 6:38 7:05 15 6:50 Brycen Liu (1), Snehal Bakshi (2), Anish Shanmuganathan (3), Jerry Wang (4), Brandon Allen (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 62:28
0:39
2 6:15 6:05 6:25 21 6:15 Carter Bliss (1), David Zhang (3), Edmundas Rosicker (4), Mayank Bharadwaj (5), James Wang (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 15:40.02 5:13 1/10 1/10 1/3
2 Andrew Richards Jr Dougherty Valley 15:40.5 5:14 2/10 2/10 1/3
3 Raghav Bhatnagar Sr Dougherty Valley 15:41.88 5:14 3/10 3/10 1/3
4 Diego Garcia Sr Dougherty Valley 15:55.87 5:19 4/10 4/10 1/3
5 Alexandre Fernandes Sr Dougherty Valley 15:56.98 5:19 5/10 5/10 1/3
6 Matthew Alm Sr California (San Ramon) 15:59.04 5:20
7 Daniel Municio Jr Dougherty Valley 16:06.42 5:22 6/10 6/10 1/3
8 Ryan Dube Sr California (San Ramon) 16:10.03 5:23
9 Noor Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 16:14.33 5:25 7/10 7/10 1/3
10 Andrew Pruitt So California (San Ramon) 16:17.28 5:26
11 Robi Tozulahmad Fr Dougherty Valley 16:17.77 5:26 8/10 8/10 1/1
12 Armaan Hussain Sr California (San Ramon) 16:42.15 5:34
13 Madhav Viswesvaran Sr Dougherty Valley 16:55.07 5:38 9/10 9/10 1/1
14 Taedon Reth Sr Dougherty Valley 17:05.48 5:42 10/10 10/10 1/1
15 Aryan Sarda Sr California (San Ramon) 17:18.01 5:46
16 Tommy Welch Sr De La Salle 17:34.07 5:51
17 Jake Lee Fr De La Salle 17:40.04 5:53
18 Dylan Draper Sr California (San Ramon) 17:54.39 5:58
19 Sean Neumann Sr California (San Ramon) 17:56.97 5:59
20 Isaiah Daco So De La Salle 18:19.47 6:06
21 Adam Mazolewski So De La Salle 18:37.77 6:13
22 Jacob Molinelli Jr De La Salle 18:41.06 6:14
23 Vince Pelosi Jr De La Salle 18:45.89 6:15
24 Philip Arrajj Sr De La Salle 18:51.48 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
78:55
15:47
5:16
15 Shane Badcock
Jr
15:40
5:13
1
Andrew Richards
Jr
15:41
5:14
2
Raghav Bhatnagar
Sr
15:42
5:14
3
Diego Garcia
Sr
15:56
5:19
4
Alexandre Fernandes
Sr
15:57
5:19
5
Daniel Municio
Jr
16:06
5:22
7
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
16:14
5:25
9
2 California (San Ramon)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:27
16:29
5:30
47 Matthew Alm
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Ryan Dube
Sr
16:10
5:23
8
Andrew Pruitt
So
16:17
5:26
10
Armaan Hussain
Sr
16:42
5:34
11
Aryan Sarda
Sr
17:18
5:46
12
Dylan Draper
Sr
17:54
5:58
15
Sean Neumann
Sr
17:57
5:59
16
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
90:52
18:10
6:03
81 Tommy Welch
Sr
17:34
5:51
13
Jake Lee
Fr
17:40
5:53
14
Isaiah Daco
So
18:19
6:06
17
Adam Mazolewski
So
18:38
6:13
18
Jacob Molinelli
Jr
18:41
6:14
19
Vince Pelosi
Jr
18:46
6:15
20
Philip Arrajj
Sr
18:51
6:17
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
82:39
16:32
5:31
15 Daniel Municio
Jr
16:06
5:22
1
Noor Tozulahmad
Fr
16:14
5:25
2
Robi Tozulahmad
Fr
16:18
5:26
3
Madhav Viswesvaran
Sr
16:55
5:38
4
Taedon Reth
Sr
17:05
5:42
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Omega So Dougherty Valley 11:19.02 5:40 1/15 1/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Tommy Wedewer Jr California (San Ramon) 11:33.14 5:47
3 Koji Wong So Dougherty Valley 11:50.41 5:55 2/15 2/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Blake Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 12:05.85 6:03
5 Jacob Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 12:21.75 6:11 3/15 4/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ishaan Chandra So Dougherty Valley 12:30.03 6:15 4/15 7/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Pranav Punjavi So Dougherty Valley 12:30.91 6:15 5/15 8/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Manu Buddhala So Dougherty Valley 12:31.43 6:16 6/15 9/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Vrishank Devagudi Jr Dougherty Valley 12:32.7 6:16 7/15 10/24 1/3
10 Ryan Hoffman Jr California (San Ramon) 12:33.21 6:17
11 Brandon Yee Jr Dougherty Valley 12:46.46 6:23 8/15 12/24 1/3
12 Jake Barnes Sr California (San Ramon) 12:50.21 6:25
13 Tanner Kim So Dougherty Valley 12:51.16 6:26 9/15 15/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Will Pariso Jr De La Salle 12:51.99 6:26
15 Asher Coats Jr California (San Ramon) 12:56.09 6:28
16 Alexander Hu Sr Dougherty Valley 13:10.97 6:35 10/15 16/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Brycen Liu So Dougherty Valley 13:15.85 6:38 11/15 18/24 1/3
18 Snehal Bakshi So Dougherty Valley 13:22.18 6:41 12/15 19/24 1/2
19 Jack Williams So De La Salle 13:31.06 6:46
20 Jake Nuti So De La Salle 13:32.69 6:46
21 Kustav Pal So California (San Ramon) 13:40.58 6:50
22 Anish Shanmuganathan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:46.12 6:53 13/15 21/24 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jerry Wang So Dougherty Valley 13:47.11 6:54 14/15 22/24 1/2
24 Casey Canon So De La Salle 13:50.46 6:55
25 Bransen Tong Jr California (San Ramon) 13:52.48 6:56
26 Elijah Santos So De La Salle 13:58.5 6:59
27 Todd Shepherd So De La Salle 14:04.71 7:02
28 Brian Mucha Jr De La Salle 14:05.62 7:03
29 Michael Risse Jr De La Salle 14:08.54 7:04
30 Brandon Allen Jr Dougherty Valley 14:09.62 7:05 15/15 24/24 1/2
31 Ashkon Shahidi Jr De La Salle 14:10.83 7:05
32 Andrew Tirrell So California (San Ramon) 14:11.07 7:06
33 Marcus Cerezo Jr California (San Ramon) 14:22.96 7:11
34 Antonio Lopez Sr De La Salle 14:58.83 7:29
35 Daniel Vereen Sr California (San Ramon) 15:01.26 7:31
36 Eric Slack Jr California (San Ramon) 15:04.91 7:32
37 Sean Hanley Jr De La Salle 15:05.12 7:33
38 Dominic De Smedt So De La Salle 15:48.61 7:54
39 Alex Castellon So De La Salle 16:17.5 8:09
40 Anton Van oppen Jr De La Salle 16:23.16 8:12
41 Erwin Huerta Jr De La Salle 16:33.98 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
60:32
12:06
6:03
22 Tyler Omega
So
11:19
5:40
1
Koji Wong
So
11:50
5:55
3
Jacob Lum
Sr
12:22
6:11
5
Ishaan Chandra
So
12:30
6:15
6
Pranav Punjavi
So
12:31
6:15
7
Manu Buddhala
So
12:31
6:16
8
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
12:33
6:16
9
2 California (San Ramon)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
61:59
12:24
6:12
40 Tommy Wedewer
Jr
11:33
5:47
2
Blake Lemmon
So
12:06
6:03
4
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
12:33
6:17
10
Jake Barnes
Sr
12:50
6:25
11
Asher Coats
Jr
12:56
6:28
13
Kustav Pal
So
13:41
6:50
16
Bransen Tong
Jr
13:52
6:56
18
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
67:45
13:33
6:46
77 Will Pariso
Jr
12:52
6:26
12
Jack Williams
So
13:31
6:46
14
Jake Nuti
So
13:33
6:46
15
Casey Canon
So
13:50
6:55
17
Elijah Santos
So
13:59
6:59
19
Todd Shepherd
So
14:05
7:02
20
Brian Mucha
Jr
14:06
7:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
63:53
12:47
6:23
15 Manu Buddhala
So
12:31
6:16
1
Vrishank Devagudi
Jr
12:33
6:16
2
Brandon Yee
Jr
12:46
6:23
3
Tanner Kim
So
12:51
6:26
4
Alexander Hu
Sr
13:11
6:35
5
Brycen Liu
So
13:16
6:38
6
Snehal Bakshi
So
13:22
6:41
7
2 De La Salle
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
71:29
14:18
7:09
62 Todd Shepherd
So
14:05
7:02
10
Brian Mucha
Jr
14:06
7:03
11
Michael Risse
Jr
14:09
7:04
12
Ashkon Shahidi
Jr
14:11
7:05
13
Antonio Lopez
Sr
14:59
7:29
16
Sean Hanley
Jr
15:05
7:33
19
Dominic De Smedt
So
15:49
7:54
20
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:21
71:08
14:14
7:07
63 Kustav Pal
So
13:41
6:50
8
Bransen Tong
Jr
13:52
6:56
9
Andrew Tirrell
So
14:11
7:06
14
Marcus Cerezo
Jr
14:23
7:11
15
Daniel Vereen
Sr
15:01
7:31
17
Eric Slack
Jr
15:05
7:32
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
68:21
13:40
6:50
15 Brycen Liu
So
13:16
6:38
1
Snehal Bakshi
So
13:22
6:41
2
Anish Shanmuganathan
Sr
13:46
6:53
3
Jerry Wang
So
13:47
6:54
4
Brandon Allen
Jr
14:10
7:05
5








2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
80:08
16:02
8:01
40 Sean Hanley
Jr
15:05
7:33
6
Dominic De Smedt
So
15:49
7:54
7
Alex Castellon
So
16:18
8:09
8
Anton Van oppen
Jr
16:23
8:12
9
Erwin Huerta
Jr
16:34
8:17
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Bliss Fr Dougherty Valley 12:10.36 6:05 1/9 3/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Eshaan Hussain Fr California (San Ramon) 12:15.12 6:08
3 David Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 12:26.87 6:13 2/9 5/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Edmundas Rosicker Fr Dougherty Valley 12:27.08 6:14 3/9 6/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Mayank Bharadwaj Fr Dougherty Valley 12:34.64 6:17 4/9 11/24 1/3
6 Marcos Reyes Fr De La Salle 12:44.86 6:22
7 Donovan Jue Fr De La Salle 12:45.65 6:23
8 James Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 12:49.4 6:25 5/9 13/24 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Shreyas Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 12:50.39 6:25 6/9 14/24 1/3
10 Arjun Menon Fr California (San Ramon) 12:53.8 6:27
11 Nicholas DeMartini Fr De La Salle 12:57.09 6:29
12 Ben Bristol Fr De La Salle 12:57.79 6:29
13 Mark Gonzales Fr California (San Ramon) 12:58.78 6:29
14 Marcus Kauffman Fr De La Salle 13:02.5 6:31
15 Domenic Smalley Fr De La Salle 13:07.07 6:34
16 Tadhg Murray Fr De La Salle 13:07.63 6:34
17 Ian Urman Fr Dougherty Valley 13:11.13 6:36 7/9 17/24 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Johnathan Mills-La Fr California (San Ramon) 13:15.46 6:38
19 Dylan Vu Fr California (San Ramon) 13:20.55 6:40
20 Daksh Sibbal Fr California (San Ramon) 13:34.08 6:47
21 Vedant Kathrani Fr Dougherty Valley 13:42.89 6:51 8/9 20/24 1/3
22 Connor Griffin Fr California (San Ramon) 13:44.71 6:52
23 Nicholas Ko Fr California (San Ramon) 14:03.58 7:02
24 Nathan Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 14:06.53 7:03 9/9 23/24 1/3
25 Evan Reid Fr De La Salle 14:34.29 7:17
26 Nicholas Neumann Fr California (San Ramon) 14:43.7 7:22
27 Jake Sumaquial Fr De La Salle 15:06.34 7:33
28 Murdoch DeLong Fr De La Salle 15:12.33 7:36
29 Alexander` Gomes Fr California (San Ramon) 15:19.02 7:40
30 Angelo Frasca Fr De La Salle 15:51.04 7:56
31 Ibrahim Yassine Fr California (San Ramon) 16:03.71 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:28
12:30
6:15
21 Carter Bliss
Fr
12:10
6:05
1
David Zhang
Fr
12:27
6:13
3
Edmundas Rosicker
Fr
12:27
6:14
4
Mayank Bharadwaj
Fr
12:35
6:17
5
James Wang
Fr
12:49
6:25
8
Shreyas Swaminathan
Fr
12:50
6:25
9
Ian Urman
Fr
13:11
6:36
17
2 De La Salle
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
64:28
12:54
6:27
50 Marcos Reyes
Fr
12:45
6:22
6
Donovan Jue
Fr
12:46
6:23
7
Nicholas DeMartini
Fr
12:57
6:29
11
Ben Bristol
Fr
12:58
6:29
12
Marcus Kauffman
Fr
13:03
6:31
14
Domenic Smalley
Fr
13:07
6:34
15
Tadhg Murray
Fr
13:08
6:34
16
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
64:44
12:57
6:28
62 Eshaan Hussain
Fr
12:15
6:08
2
Arjun Menon
Fr
12:54
6:27
10
Mark Gonzales
Fr
12:59
6:29
13
Johnathan Mills-La
Fr
13:15
6:38
18
Dylan Vu
Fr
13:21
6:40
19
Daksh Sibbal
Fr
13:34
6:47
20
Connor Griffin
Fr
13:45
6:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.