Dougherty Valley Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav Fr Fr 15:26 6:37 2.33 25/77 4/12 27/50 2/6
Annam, Srivardhan So F/S 14:04 6:02 2.33 14/146 1/22 8/50 9/23
Bao, Jason So F/S 15:17 6:34 2.33 55/146 9/22 22/50 1/4
Barreras, Devin Sr F/S 15:06 6:29 2.33 51/146 8/22 21/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhakta, Atish Jr V 13:17 5:42 2.33 28/121 3/6 3/50 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Dion Fr Fr 17:19 7:26 2.33 59/77 11/12 44/50 2/2
Dai, William So F/S 14:21 6:10 2.33 28/146 4/22 12/50 2/15
Delgesso, Liam Fr Fr 14:41 6:18 2.33 11/77 2/12 16/50 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Do, Austin Jr V 13:25 5:45 2.33 33/121 5/6 5/50 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Domala, Sudip So F/S 17:16 7:25 2.33 116/146 19/22 43/50 1/1
Ferreira, Paul Jr V 14:30 6:13 2.33 10/102 2/10 13/50 2/17
Gala, Anoop Sr V 13:11 5:39 2.33 19/121 2/6 2/50 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ganesansankar, Srihari Fr Fr 16:10 6:56 2.33 40/77 8/12 36/50 2/3
Jeff Sze, William Fr Fr 15:49 6:47 2.33 33/77 7/12 33/50 1/4
Katira, Michael Sr V 22:18 9:34 2.33 98/102 10/10 50/50 2/4
Kotecha, Anuj Fr Fr 16:23 7:02 2.33 42/77 9/12 37/50 1/2
Krishnasany, Jay So F/S 17:16 7:25 2.33 115/146 18/22 42/50 1/1
Lagasca, Jonathan Fr Fr 15:22 6:36 2.33 23/77 3/12 25/50 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jared Fr Fr 15:40 6:43 2.33 31/77 6/12 29/50 2/5
Lopez, Dominic Jr V 13:30 5:48 2.33 35/121 6/6 6/50 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mehta, Samay Sr V 13:23 5:45 2.33 29/121 4/6 4/50 2/17
Nanfito, Nicholas Sr V 18:39 8:00 2.33 80/102 9/10 47/50 1/4
Ochoa, Alejandro Jr V 16:03 6:53 2.33 37/102 7/10 35/50 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olvera, Scott So F/S 15:18 6:34 2.33 56/146 10/22 23/50 1/4
Parisi, Ben Fr Fr 13:38 5:51 2.33 1/77 1/12 7/50 1/15
Plechetero, Kevin So F/S 14:49 6:22 2.33 41/146 6/22 18/50 2/10
Pokorny, Andrew Jr V 14:46 6:20 2.33 14/102 4/10 17/50 1/14
Preclaro, Alec Sr V 16:41 7:10 2.33 47/102 8/10 40/50 1/4
Raj, Siddarth Fr Fr 15:31 6:40 2.33 29/77 5/12 28/50 2/6
Ram, Attu Fr F/S 18:58 8:08 2.33 135/146 21/22 48/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rao, Niraj So F/S 19:16 8:16 2.33 137/146 22/22 49/50 1/1
Reddy, Tarun So F/S 16:33 7:06 2.33 92/146 16/22 39/50 1/2
Shah, Saarth So F/S 15:22 6:36 2.33 59/146 12/22 25/50 1/4
Shareh, Qasim So F/S 15:48 6:47 2.33 70/146 14/22 32/50 1/2
Sharma, Yashasvi Fr Fr 17:50 7:39 2.33 65/77 12/12 46/50 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sihn, Peter So F/S 16:48 7:13 2.33 102/146 17/22 41/50 1/2
Sisario, Michael Sr V 12:37 5:25 2.33 10/121 1/6 1/50 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sousa, Joe Sr V 14:58 6:25 2.33 18/102 5/10 20/50 1/11
Spencer, James So F/S 15:20 6:35 2.33 57/146 11/22 24/50 1/4
Steffko, Ladislav So F/S 14:30 6:13 2.33 30/146 5/22 13/50 2/14
Sun, David So F/S 17:19 7:26 2.33 117/146 20/22 44/50 1/1
Swaminathan, Vishal Fr F/S 16:01 6:52 2.33 78/146 15/22 34/50 1/2
Vu, Vincent So F/S 15:44 6:45 2.33 67/146 13/22 30/50 1/2
Wadhwa, Harsh So F/S 14:07 6:04 2.33 16/146 2/22 9/50 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Chris Sr V 14:40 6:18 2.33 12/102 3/10 15/50 2/15
Win, Zak Fr Fr 16:30 7:05 2.33 46/77 10/12 38/50 1/2
Wong, Kevin Jr V 15:46 6:46 2.33 31/102 6/10 31/50 1/7
Wu, Matthew Sr V 14:08 6:04 2.33 5/102 1/10 10/50 4/18
Yadav, Siddharth Fr F/S 14:08 6:04 2.33 19/146 3/22 10/50 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yi, Timmu So F/S 14:50 6:22 2.33 43/146 7/22 19/50 2/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 65:53
0:48
2.33 5:39 5:25 5:45 82 5:37 Michael Sisario (7), Anoop Gala (13), Atish Bhakta (19), Samay Mehta (20), Austin Do (23)
V 1st 5 1/11 73:02
0:50
2.33 6:16 6:04 6:25 37 6:16 Matthew Wu (2), Paul Ferreira (6), Chris Wang (8), Andrew Pokorny (9), Joe Sousa (12)
V 2nd 5 1/4 89:27
6:32
2.33 7:41 6:46 9:34 32 7:41 Kevin Wong (1), Alejandro Ochoa (2), Alec Preclaro (3), Nicholas Nanfito (7), Michael Katira (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 74:38
1:53
2.33 6:24 5:51 6:40 68 6:19 Ben Parisi (1), Liam Delgesso (8), Jonathan Lagasca (17), Abhinav Anand (19), Siddarth Raj (23)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 80:32
0:50
2.33 6:55 6:43 7:05 24 6:55 Jared Lee (1), William Jeff Sze (2), Srihari Ganesansankar (6), Anuj Kotecha (7), Zak Win (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/14 71:10
0:26
2.33 6:07 6:02 6:13 88 5:52 Srivardhan Annam (11), Harsh Wadhwa (13), Siddharth Yadav (16), William Dai (23), Ladislav Steffko (25)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 75:20
0:29
2.33 6:28 6:22 6:34 15 6:28 Kevin Plechetero (1), Timmu Yi (2), Devin Barreras (3), Jason Bao (4), Scott Olvera (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 78:15
0:41
2.33 6:43 6:35 6:52 15 6:43 James Spencer (1), Saarth Shah (2), Vincent Vu (3), Qasim Shareh (4), Vishal Swaminathan (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 85:12
0:46
2.33 7:19 7:06 7:26 15 7:19 Tarun Reddy (1), Peter Sihn (2), Jay Krishnasany (3), Sudip Domala (4), David Sun (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Clark Sr UNIVERSITY 11:53 5:06
2 Pina Jose So LINCOLN 12:14 5:15
3 Logan Marshall Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:15 5:15
4 Scott Edwards Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:25 5:20
5 Tanner Shaw Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:31 5:22
6 Zach Connolly Fr REDWOOD CHR. 12:32 5:23
7 Michael Ward Jr TERRA NOVA 12:32 5:23
8 Jacob Hicks Jr S.L.V. 12:33 5:23
9 Daniel Chiriaev Jr PROSPECT 12:35 5:24
10 Michael Sisario Sr Dougherty Valley 12:37 5:25 1/6 1/50 10/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Joel Timbrell Sr ALHAMBRA 12:39 5:26
12 Zach Morret Jr HUGHSON UNION 12:44 5:28
13 Gabriel Elliott Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:48 5:30
14 Charles Thimesch Sr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 12:58 5:34
15 Liam Brady Sr TERRA NOVA 13:00 5:35
16 Graham Dean So PIEDMONT 13:00 5:35
17 James Burton Sr UNIVERSITY 13:05 5:37
18 Mendelssohn Vargas Sr TENNYSON 13:10 5:39
19 Anoop Gala Sr Dougherty Valley 13:11 5:39 2/6 2/50 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Kam-ron Perry Sr PROSPECT 13:11 5:39
21 Nathan Lakey So TERRA NOVA 13:12 5:40
22 Ryan Mcgannon So TERRA NOVA 13:13 5:40
23 John Sorfleet Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:14 5:41
24 Brett Klotz Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:14 5:41
25 Abdul Mohammed So MISSION 13:15 5:41
26 Julian Early Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:16 5:42
27 Ian Brooks Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:17 5:42
28 Atish Bhakta Jr Dougherty Valley 13:17 5:42 3/6 3/50 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Samay Mehta Sr Dougherty Valley 13:23 5:45 4/6 4/50 2/17
30 Malik Major Jr ALHAMBRA 13:24 5:45
31 Kenneth Touhey Sr TERRA NOVA 13:24 5:45
32 Matt Abernathy Jr S.L.V. 13:25 5:45
33 Austin Do Jr Dougherty Valley 13:25 5:45 5/6 5/50 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ben Tracy So UNIVERSITY 13:29 5:47
35 Dominic Lopez Jr Dougherty Valley 13:30 5:48 6/6 6/50 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Sean Andersen Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:31 5:48
37 Colin Abel Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:41 5:52
38 Stuart Suplick Jr HEAD ROYCE 13:43 5:53
39 Logan Kent Jr ALHAMBRA 13:43 5:53
40 Ned Geeslin Jr UNIVERSITY 13:46 5:55
41 Jack Tannenbaum Jr UNIVERSITY 13:47 5:55
42 Elijha Watkins Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:49 5:56
43 Armando Aguilar Jr JAMES LICK 13:49 5:56
44 Conor Mcdermott Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:49 5:56
45 Brigham Lee Jr HUGHSON UNION 13:50 5:56
46 Isaac Sanchez Sr JAMES LICK 13:53 5:58
47 Calvin Roth Jr ALHAMBRA 13:56 5:59
48 Luis Carrasco Sr JAMES LICK 13:56 5:59
49 Alexander Ball Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 13:57 5:59
50 Jules Korman Jr PIEDMONT 13:58 6:00
51 Marco Friaz Sr JAMES LICK 13:58 6:00
52 Daniel Cervantes So LINCOLN 14:03 6:02
53 Joey Mozian Jr TERRA NOVA 14:06 6:03
54 Cody Giguiere Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:10 6:05
55 Jake Pierce Sr NOVATO 14:10 6:05
56 Steve Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:11 6:05
57 Lucas West Jr PROSPECT 14:16 6:07
58 Jonah Resurreccion Sr P & S BURTON 14:17 6:08
59 Austin Neri Jr UNIVERSITY 14:19 6:09
60 Emmanuel Mccarter Jr MISSION 14:20 6:09
61 Will Sirisouk Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:20 6:09
62 Marco Zepeda Jr JAMES LICK 14:20 6:09
63 Kyle Stewart Sr PIEDMONT 14:21 6:10
64 Christian Giannini So ALHAMBRA 14:22 6:10
65 Connor Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 14:29 6:13
66 Ryan Magee Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:33 6:15
67 John Jack Alexander Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:34 6:15
68 Erik Spangberg Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:38 6:17
69 Frank Zhou Fr LINCOLN 14:44 6:19
70 Jacob Aronen Sr PROSPECT 14:49 6:22
71 Jacob Anderson Jr S.L.V. 14:50 6:22
72 Kevin Kyllo Jr ALHAMBRA 14:56 6:25
73 Jason Cooper Jr PROSPECT 14:56 6:25
74 Samir Alam So PROSPECT 14:58 6:25
75 Andrew Fellows Sr REDWOOD CHR. 14:59 6:26
76 Arturo Gomez Sr KIPP 15:02 6:27
77 Brandon Delacruz So KIPP 15:06 6:29
78 Wyatt Mitchell So HUGHSON UNION 15:07 6:29
79 Edgar Delamora Sr KIPP 15:08 6:30
80 Caleb Olivares So REDWOOD CHR. 15:09 6:30
81 Jakson Miller Jr SIR F. DRAKE 15:13 6:32
82 Levi Yoder Sr PIEDMONT 15:13 6:32
83 Callum Johnston So LINCOLN 15:14 6:32
84 Ruben Zargoza Jr KIPP 15:14 6:32
85 Jesse Stephens So REDWOOD CHR. 15:15 6:33
86 Jared Tayor Jr NOVATO 15:19 6:34
87 Bent Holmlund Jr REDWOOD CHR. 15:23 6:36
88 Tommy Cella Jr HEAD ROYCE 15:24 6:37
89 Bryan Wong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:27 6:38
90 Ahmed Almahbashi Jr MISSION 15:32 6:40
91 Leo Vasquez Sr HUGHSON UNION 15:33 6:40
92 Kyle Perryman Sr NOVATO 15:44 6:45
93 Charlie Newcomb Jr PIEDMONT 15:46 6:46
94 Andy Watson Jr AMADOR 15:50 6:48
95 Allem Mekkai So LINCOLN 15:50 6:48
96 James Shoenhair Fr PROSPECT 15:51 6:48
97 Alfonso Telles So KIPP 15:59 6:52
98 Aaron Slagle Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:06 6:55
99 Jonathan Simo Jr MID-PENINSULA 16:08 6:55
100 Matthew Bernardo Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:08 6:55
101 Luis Perez Sr KIPP 16:26 7:03
102 Elijah Jones So TECHNOLOGY 16:29 7:04
103 Malcolm Roediger Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:30 7:05
104 Albert Lee Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:34 7:07
105 Ryland Sepic So TECHNOLOGY 16:35 7:07
106 Henry Carey Fr TECHNOLOGY 16:38 7:08
107 Shawn Bolker So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:40 7:09
108 Ned Tsui Jr LINCOLN 16:50 7:13
109 Peter Lenicheck So MID-PENINSULA 16:57 7:16
110 David Feng Jr SAN MATEO 16:59 7:17
111 Devon Burwell So TECHNOLOGY 17:06 7:20
112 Binh Tran Jr KIPP 17:20 7:26
113 Travis Harlan Jr AMADOR 17:27 7:29
114 Peter Chau Jr P & S BURTON 17:35 7:33
115 Loy Parker Sr NOVATO 18:09 7:47
116 Evan Spanner Fr MID-PENINSULA 18:12 7:49
117 Scott Hardy Sr AMADOR 18:28 7:56
118 Alex Neff Jr MID-PENINSULA 18:55 8:07
119 Eric Steele Fr MID-PENINSULA 19:09 8:13
120 Ryan Mccarty Jr SIR F. DRAKE 19:58 8:34
121 Carl Basbas Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:30 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 TERRA NOVA
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
65:21
13:04
5:37
68 Michael Ward
Jr
12:32
5:23
5
Liam Brady
Sr
13:00
5:35
10
Nathan Lakey
So
13:12
5:40
15
Ryan Mcgannon
So
13:13
5:40
16
Kenneth Touhey
Sr
13:24
5:45
22
Joey Mozian
Jr
14:06
6:03
41




2 Dougherty Valley
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
65:53
13:11
5:39
82 Michael Sisario
Sr
12:37
5:25
7
Anoop Gala
Sr
13:11
5:39
13
Atish Bhakta
Jr
13:17
5:42
19
Samay Mehta
Sr
13:23
5:45
20
Austin Do
Jr
13:25
5:45
23
Dominic Lopez
Jr
13:30
5:48
25




3 UNIVERSITY
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:54
66:00
13:12
5:40
96 Connor Clark
Sr
11:53
5:06
1
James Burton
Sr
13:05
5:37
12
Ben Tracy
So
13:29
5:47
24
Ned Geeslin
Jr
13:46
5:55
29
Jack Tannenbaum
Jr
13:47
5:55
30
Austin Neri
Jr
14:19
6:09
44




4 SCOTTS VALLEY
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
66:40
13:20
5:43
106 Scott Edwards
Jr
12:25
5:20
3
Brett Klotz
Jr
13:14
5:41
17
Sean Andersen
Jr
13:31
5:48
26
Colin Abel
Sr
13:41
5:52
27
Conor Mcdermott
Jr
13:49
5:56
33
Cody Giguiere
Jr
14:10
6:05
42
Ryan Magee
Jr
14:33
6:15
50
5 ALHAMBRA
8-7-5-6-5
Gap: 1:43
68:04
13:37
5:51
141 Joel Timbrell
Sr
12:39
5:26
8
Malik Major
Jr
13:24
5:45
21
Logan Kent
Jr
13:43
5:53
28
Calvin Roth
Jr
13:56
5:59
36
Christian Giannini
So
14:22
6:10
48
Connor Francis
Sr
14:29
6:13
49
Kevin Kyllo
Jr
14:56
6:25
54
6 HUGHSON UNION
9-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:23
68:47
13:45
5:54
152 Zach Morret
Jr
12:44
5:28
9
Ian Brooks
Jr
13:17
5:42
18
Elijha Watkins
Jr
13:49
5:56
31
Brigham Lee
Jr
13:50
5:56
34
Wyatt Mitchell
So
15:07
6:29
60
Leo Vasquez
Sr
15:33
6:40
69




7 PROSPECT
6-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
69:47
13:57
5:59
171 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
12:35
5:24
6
Kam-ron Perry
Sr
13:11
5:39
14
Lucas West
Jr
14:16
6:07
43
Jacob Aronen
Sr
14:49
6:22
53
Jason Cooper
Jr
14:56
6:25
55
Samir Alam
So
14:58
6:25
56
James Shoenhair
Fr
15:51
6:48
72
8 JAMES LICK
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:31
69:56
13:59
6:00
189 Armando Aguilar
Jr
13:49
5:56
32
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
13:53
5:58
35
Luis Carrasco
Sr
13:56
5:59
37
Marco Friaz
Sr
13:58
6:00
39
Marco Zepeda
Jr
14:20
6:09
46








9 LINCOLN
2-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:36
72:05
14:25
6:11
229 Pina Jose
So
12:14
5:15
2
Daniel Cervantes
So
14:03
6:02
40
Frank Zhou
Fr
14:44
6:19
52
Callum Johnston
So
15:14
6:32
64
Allem Mekkai
So
15:50
6:48
71
Ned Tsui
Jr
16:50
7:13
82




9 PIEDMONT
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:46
72:18
14:28
6:12
229 Graham Dean
So
13:00
5:35
11
Jules Korman
Jr
13:58
6:00
38
Kyle Stewart
Sr
14:21
6:10
47
Levi Yoder
Sr
15:13
6:32
63
Charlie Newcomb
Jr
15:46
6:46
70








11 REDWOOD CHR.
4-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
73:18
14:40
6:18
256 Zach Connolly
Fr
12:32
5:23
4
Andrew Fellows
Sr
14:59
6:26
57
Caleb Olivares
So
15:09
6:30
62
Jesse Stephens
So
15:15
6:33
66
Bent Holmlund
Jr
15:23
6:36
67








12 KIPP
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
76:29
15:18
6:34
316 Arturo Gomez
Sr
15:02
6:27
58
Brandon Delacruz
So
15:06
6:29
59
Edgar Delamora
Sr
15:08
6:30
61
Ruben Zargoza
Jr
15:14
6:32
65
Alfonso Telles
So
15:59
6:52
73
Luis Perez
Sr
16:26
7:03
77
Binh Tran
Jr
17:20
7:26
85
13 MOREAU CATHOLIC
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
78:49
15:46
6:46
348 John Jack Alexander
Jr
14:34
6:15
51
Bryan Wong
Jr
15:27
6:38
68
Aaron Slagle
Jr
16:06
6:55
74
Matthew Bernardo
Sr
16:08
6:55
76
Albert Lee
Sr
16:34
7:07
79
Carl Basbas
Sr
20:30
8:48
89




14 TECHNOLOGY
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:46
81:08
16:14
6:58
368 Will Sirisouk
Fr
14:20
6:09
45
Elijah Jones
So
16:29
7:04
78
Ryland Sepic
So
16:35
7:07
80
Henry Carey
Fr
16:38
7:08
81
Devon Burwell
So
17:06
7:20
84








15 MID-PENINSULA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:01
89:21
17:52
7:40
419 Jonathan Simo
Jr
16:08
6:55
75
Peter Lenicheck
So
16:57
7:16
83
Evan Spanner
Fr
18:12
7:49
86
Alex Neff
Jr
18:55
8:07
87
Eric Steele
Fr
19:09
8:13
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Schraer Sr VANDEN 12:45 5:28
2 Chris Jacobson Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:20 5:43
3 Giovanni Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:54 5:58
4 Eric Romero Sr TENNYSON 14:04 6:02
5 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 14:08 6:04 1/10 10/50 4/18
6 Mohamed Hubair Jr O'CONNELL TECH 14:23 6:10
7 Devon Gonzalez Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:28 6:13
8 Krishna Peri Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 14:28 6:13
9 Adam Humphrey Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:29 6:13
10 Paul Ferreira Jr Dougherty Valley 14:30 6:13 2/10 13/50 2/17
11 Victor Kusaka Jr VANDEN 14:31 6:14
12 Chris Wang Sr Dougherty Valley 14:40 6:18 3/10 15/50 2/15
13 Trevor Hoffman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:44 6:19
14 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Valley 14:46 6:20 4/10 17/50 1/14
15 Austin Brockmann Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:51 6:22
16 Kevin Wong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:54 6:24
17 Justin Strong Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 14:56 6:25
18 Joe Sousa Sr Dougherty Valley 14:58 6:25 5/10 20/50 1/11
19 Ben Shaw Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:00 6:26
20 Randy Tritto Sr SAN LORENZO 15:01 6:27
21 Luke Hanson Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:15 6:33
22 Greg Lynn So REDWOOD CHR. 15:16 6:33
23 Sean Musser Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:24 6:37
24 Logan Jandreau Jr VANDEN 15:26 6:37
25 Jose Luna Jr O'CONNELL TECH 15:30 6:39
26 Peter Enfantino Fr VALLEY CHR. 15:31 6:40
27 Anthony Arce Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:43 6:45
28 Martin Perez Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 15:44 6:45
29 Emmett Francis Sr ALHAMBRA 15:45 6:46
30 Zach Gamble Jr PIEDMONT 15:46 6:46
31 Kevin Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 15:46 6:46 6/10 31/50 1/7
32 Oliver Pretorious Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:49 6:47
33 Cole Bordi Jr HUGHSON UNION 15:52 6:49
34 Krishan Canzius Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:58 6:51
35 Joshua Devoe Jr VANDEN 15:58 6:51
36 Danny Yoeono Jr ALHAMBRA 16:02 6:53
37 Alejandro Ochoa Jr Dougherty Valley 16:03 6:53 7/10 35/50 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Trent Holoway Sr HUGHSON UNION 16:15 6:58
39 Zachary Garcia Fr VALLEY CHR. 16:16 6:59
40 Justin Owens Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:20 7:01
41 Wilson Ye So VALLEY CHR. 16:22 7:01
42 Matt Perea Fr ST. LAWRENCE AC 16:23 7:02
43 Deion Marquez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:25 7:03
44 Hatim Hafid Jr PROSPECT 16:30 7:05
45 Pierson Tan Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:33 7:06
46 David Solorio Jr JAMES LICK 16:36 7:07
47 Alec Preclaro Sr Dougherty Valley 16:41 7:10 8/10 40/50 1/4
48 Alex Wang Fr VALLEY CHR. 16:52 7:14
49 Jan Roceta Jr O'CONNELL TECH 16:52 7:14
50 Josh Lawrence So ST. LAWRENCE AC 16:52 7:14
51 Daryl Cristobal Jr JAMES LICK 16:59 7:17
52 Luis Reyes Jr KIPP 17:00 7:18
53 Francis Je Asino Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:02 7:19
54 Eric Hung Jr PIEDMONT 17:05 7:20
55 Odiseo Jimenez Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:11 7:22
56 John Duque Sr JAMES LICK 17:14 7:24
57 Will Mcbain Jr PIEDMONT 17:15 7:24
58 Zach San Diego Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:15 7:24
59 Austin Harrell Jr VANDEN 17:26 7:29
60 Alex Ortiz Sr SAN LORENZO 17:27 7:29
61 Johnny Van Der Zwee So ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:29 7:30
62 Ryan Ernst Sr PROSPECT 17:31 7:31
63 Chris Lin Jr REDWOOD CHR. 17:33 7:32
64 Jesus Mejia Sr JAMES LICK 17:36 7:33
65 Oscar Sanchez So JAMES LICK 17:45 7:37
66 Paul James Fr VALLEY CHR. 17:52 7:40
67 Carlos Irias So O'CONNELL TECH 17:52 7:40
68 Jeremy Ou Jr O'CONNELL TECH 17:58 7:43
69 Chris Leung Fr REDWOOD CHR. 18:01 7:44
70 Manjinder Sandhu Jr JAMES LICK 18:02 7:44
71 Jacob Hentzer Jr PROSPECT 18:05 7:46
72 Rodell Champion Jr VANDEN 18:07 7:47
73 Austin Quach Jr KIPP 18:26 7:55
74 Andrew Guterres Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:29 7:56
75 Long Nguyen Jr KIPP 18:31 7:57
76 Will Brown Jr PIEDMONT 18:32 7:57
77 Addison Thompson Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 18:33 7:58
78 Juan Martinez Jr O'CONNELL TECH 18:35 7:59
79 Jose Gomez Jr KIPP 18:39 8:00
80 Nicholas Nanfito Sr Dougherty Valley 18:39 8:00 9/10 47/50 1/4
81 Kristian Bautista Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:47 8:04
82 Travis Loiacono Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 18:52 8:06
83 Mario Perez So JAMES LICK 19:04 8:11
84 Richard Blanco Sr KIPP 19:05 8:11
85 Jeffrey Yun So REDWOOD CHR. 19:19 8:17
86 Eric Bagoasian Sr KIPP 19:26 8:20
87 Miguel Chavez Sr KIPP 19:36 8:25
88 Aaron Monajjemi Jr PROSPECT 19:42 8:27
89 Luis Ramos Sr KIPP 19:45 8:29
90 Jose Uicab Sr KIPP 20:00 8:35
91 Scott Michaels Fr REDWOOD CHR. 20:39 8:52
92 Johnneill Aranillo Sr KIPP 20:48 8:56
93 Matt Comfort Jr HUGHSON UNION 20:48 8:56
94 Mark Larwood Sr ST. LAWRENCE AC 20:59 9:00
95 Raul Donato Sr KIPP 21:16 9:08
96 John Magbanua Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:23 9:11
97 Ian Santillano Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:43 9:19
98 Michael Katira Sr Dougherty Valley 22:18 9:34 10/10 50/50 2/4
99 Donald Quach So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:37 10:08
100 Tony Forte So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:40 10:09
101 Sam Mohammed Sr KIPP 26:53 11:32
102 Richard Bocar Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 29:41 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
73:02
14:36
6:16
37 Matthew Wu
Sr
14:08
6:04
2
Paul Ferreira
Jr
14:30
6:13
6
Chris Wang
Sr
14:40
6:18
8
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
14:46
6:20
9
Joe Sousa
Sr
14:58
6:25
12
Kevin Wong
Jr
15:46
6:46
20
Alejandro Ochoa
Jr
16:03
6:53
25
2 VANDEN
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:41
76:06
15:13
6:32
90 Aidan Schraer
Sr
12:45
5:28
1
Victor Kusaka
Jr
14:31
6:14
7
Logan Jandreau
Jr
15:26
6:37
15
Joshua Devoe
Jr
15:58
6:51
24
Austin Harrell
Jr
17:26
7:29
43
Rodell Champion
Jr
18:07
7:47
53




3 ST. LAWRENCE AC
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
78:23
15:41
6:44
100 Devon Gonzalez
Jr
14:28
6:13
4
Justin Strong
Jr
14:56
6:25
11
Martin Perez
Jr
15:44
6:45
19
Matt Perea
Fr
16:23
7:02
30
Josh Lawrence
So
16:52
7:14
36
Zach San Diego
Jr
17:15
7:24
42
Johnny Van Der Zwee
So
17:29
7:30
44
4 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 4:05
81:21
16:16
6:59
138 Krishna Peri
Jr
14:28
6:13
5
Oliver Pretorious
Jr
15:49
6:47
21
Krishan Canzius
Jr
15:58
6:51
23
Pierson Tan
Jr
16:33
7:06
32
Addison Thompson
Jr
18:33
7:58
57








5 HUGHSON UNION
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 5:33
83:53
16:47
7:12
146 Luke Hanson
Jr
15:15
6:33
13
Anthony Arce
Jr
15:43
6:45
18
Cole Bordi
Jr
15:52
6:49
22
Trent Holoway
Sr
16:15
6:58
26
Matt Comfort
Jr
20:48
8:56
67








6 MOREAU CATHOLIC
6-7-7-8-6
Gap: 2:17
81:52
16:22
7:02
148 Kevin Wong
Jr
14:54
6:24
10
Justin Owens
Jr
16:20
7:01
28
Deion Marquez
Jr
16:25
7:03
31
Francis Je Asino
Jr
17:02
7:19
39
Odiseo Jimenez
Jr
17:11
7:22
40
Andrew Guterres
Jr
18:29
7:56
55
Kristian Bautista
Jr
18:47
8:04
60
7 O'CONNELL TECH
3-4-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
82:35
16:31
7:05
153 Mohamed Hubair
Jr
14:23
6:10
3
Jose Luna
Jr
15:30
6:39
16
Jan Roceta
Jr
16:52
7:14
35
Carlos Irias
So
17:52
7:40
49
Jeremy Ou
Jr
17:58
7:43
50
Juan Martinez
Jr
18:35
7:59
58




8 VALLEY CHR.
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:21
82:53
16:35
7:07
155 Peter Enfantino
Fr
15:31
6:40
17
Zachary Garcia
Fr
16:16
6:59
27
Wilson Ye
So
16:22
7:01
29
Alex Wang
Fr
16:52
7:14
34
Paul James
Fr
17:52
7:40
48








9 JAMES LICK
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:09
86:10
17:14
7:24
204 David Solorio
Jr
16:36
7:07
33
Daryl Cristobal
Jr
16:59
7:17
37
John Duque
Sr
17:14
7:24
41
Jesus Mejia
Sr
17:36
7:33
46
Oscar Sanchez
So
17:45
7:37
47
Manjinder Sandhu
Jr
18:02
7:44
52
Mario Perez
So
19:04
8:11
61
10 REDWOOD CHR.
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:23
90:48
18:10
7:48
239 Greg Lynn
So
15:16
6:33
14
Chris Lin
Jr
17:33
7:32
45
Chris Leung
Fr
18:01
7:44
51
Jeffrey Yun
So
19:19
8:17
63
Scott Michaels
Fr
20:39
8:52
66








11 KIPP
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:05
91:41
18:20
7:52
269 Luis Reyes
Jr
17:00
7:18
38
Austin Quach
Jr
18:26
7:55
54
Long Nguyen
Jr
18:31
7:57
56
Jose Gomez
Jr
18:39
8:00
59
Richard Blanco
Sr
19:05
8:11
62
Eric Bagoasian
Sr
19:26
8:20
64
Miguel Chavez
Sr
19:36
8:25
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:32
89:27
17:53
7:41
32 Kevin Wong
Jr
15:46
6:46
1
Alejandro Ochoa
Jr
16:03
6:53
2
Alec Preclaro
Sr
16:41
7:10
3
Nicholas Nanfito
Sr
18:39
8:00
7
Michael Katira
Sr
22:18
9:34
19








2 ST. LAWRENCE AC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:22
98:12
19:38
8:26
53 Zach San Diego
Jr
17:15
7:24
4
Johnny Van Der Zwee
So
17:29
7:30
5
Travis Loiacono
Jr
18:52
8:06
9
Mark Larwood
Sr
20:59
9:00
15
Donald Quach
So
23:37
10:08
20
Tony Forte
So
23:40
10:09
21




3 KIPP
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
99:35
19:55
8:33
60 Eric Bagoasian
Sr
19:26
8:20
10
Miguel Chavez
Sr
19:36
8:25
11
Luis Ramos
Sr
19:45
8:29
12
Jose Uicab
Sr
20:00
8:35
13
Johnneill Aranillo
Sr
20:48
8:56
14
Raul Donato
Sr
21:16
9:08
16
Sam Mohammed
Sr
26:53
11:32
22
4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 11:12
110:03
22:01
9:27
72 Andrew Guterres
Jr
18:29
7:56
6
Kristian Bautista
Jr
18:47
8:04
8
John Magbanua
Jr
21:23
9:11
17
Ian Santillano
Jr
21:43
9:19
18
Richard Bocar
Sr
29:41
12:44
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Parisi Fr Dougherty Valley 13:38 5:51 1/12 7/50 1/15
2 Jeremy Leary Fr SIR F. DRAKE 13:42 5:53
3 Christopher Hitchco Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:46 5:55
4 Luke Mccartney Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:46 5:55
5 John Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:02 6:01
6 Aria Hagnia Fr SAN MATEO 14:07 6:04
7 Matt Loverti Fr NOVATO 14:13 6:06
8 Hatim Mansori Fr MISSION 14:22 6:10
9 Matt Conrardy Fr AMADOR 14:24 6:11
10 Joe Kulda Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:26 6:12
11 Liam Delgesso Fr Dougherty Valley 14:41 6:18 2/12 16/50 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Dean Lyons Fr SIR F. DRAKE 14:42 6:19
13 Dale Jacobs Fr AMADOR 14:46 6:20
14 Riley Kane Fr SIR F. DRAKE 14:56 6:25
15 Mingwei Samuel Fr PIEDMONT 15:01 6:27
16 Walker Laughlin Fr SIR F. DRAKE 15:02 6:27
17 Cullen Eckert Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:10 6:31
18 Daylon Escobar Jr SIR F. DRAKE 15:11 6:31
19 Alexander Garcia Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:11 6:31
20 Raiden Meyer Fr UNIVERSITY 15:12 6:31
21 Wyeth Coulter Fr UNIVERSITY 15:14 6:32
22 Kyle Ashcroft Fr SIR F. DRAKE 15:18 6:34
23 Jonathan Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 15:22 6:36 3/12 25/50 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Liam North Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:26 6:37
25 Abhinav Anand Fr Dougherty Valley 15:26 6:37 4/12 27/50 2/6
26 Aldo Pantoja-hernan Fr SAN MATEO 15:29 6:39
27 Ben Griffin Fr AMADOR 15:30 6:39
28 Kristofer Simoni Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:30 6:39
29 Siddarth Raj Fr Dougherty Valley 15:31 6:40 5/12 28/50 2/6
30 Bailey Allott Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:32 6:40
31 Jared Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 15:40 6:43 6/12 29/50 2/5
32 Alexander Braswell Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:49 6:47
33 William Jeff Sze Fr Dougherty Valley 15:49 6:47 7/12 33/50 1/4
34 Patrick Jones Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:52 6:49
35 Nick Doerschlag Fr SIR F. DRAKE 15:59 6:52
36 Maximilian Reyna Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:02 6:53
37 Dylan Thiermann Fr HEAD ROYCE 16:04 6:54
38 Ethan Canio Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 6:56
39 Curtis Kosic Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:09 6:56
40 Srihari Ganesansankar Fr Dougherty Valley 16:10 6:56 8/12 36/50 2/3
41 Garret Hartman Fr HUGHSON UNION 16:10 6:56
42 Anuj Kotecha Fr Dougherty Valley 16:23 7:02 9/12 37/50 1/2
43 Jake Jones Fr AMADOR 16:24 7:02
44 Isseah Gutierrez Fr SAN MATEO 16:28 7:04
45 Simon Bartos Fr SAN MATEO 16:29 7:04
46 Zak Win Fr Dougherty Valley 16:30 7:05 10/12 38/50 1/2
47 Joshua Santillan Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:30 7:05
48 Will Sileo Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:31 7:05
49 Matt Robinson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:32 7:06
50 Jack Hebb Fr HALF MOON BAY 16:33 7:06
51 Sebastian Lee Fr SAN MATEO 16:46 7:12
52 Mark Borges Fr HUGHSON UNION 16:54 7:15
53 Matthew Ng Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:54 7:15
54 Chase Collins Fr S.L.V. 16:55 7:16
55 Eric Shaw Fr AMADOR 17:00 7:18
56 Felicio Marta Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:05 7:20
57 Vinny Lavalsiti Fr AMADOR 17:13 7:23
58 Marcel Henriquez Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:18 7:25
59 Dion Chang Fr Dougherty Valley 17:19 7:26 11/12 44/50 2/2
60 Eduardo Cazares-ram Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:22 7:27
61 Aaron Rodden Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:28 7:30
62 Romario Conrado Fr NOVATO 17:34 7:32
63 Gabe Rusk Fr WHITTELL 17:35 7:33
64 Stepfan Sathianathe Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:35 7:33
65 Yashasvi Sharma Fr Dougherty Valley 17:50 7:39 12/12 46/50 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Rian Squellati Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:56 7:42
67 Michael Paquia Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:12 7:49
68 Cameron Khalvati Fr UNIVERSITY 18:19 7:52
69 Jeseus Sanchez Fr HUGHSON UNION 18:21 7:53
70 Ivan Macadangdang Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:39 8:00
71 Joshua Moraida Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:52 8:06
72 Daniel Chandler Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:58 8:08
73 Chris Evans Fr WHITTELL 20:21 8:44
74 Liam Carrington Fr PIEDMONT 20:29 8:47
75 Briam Wibert Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 20:29 8:47
76 Ankir Kela Fr SAN MATEO 20:45 8:54
77 Ryan Garcia Fr AMADOR 26:20 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SIR F. DRAKE
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
73:33
14:43
6:19
48 Jeremy Leary
Fr
13:42
5:53
2
Dean Lyons
Fr
14:42
6:19
9
Riley Kane
Fr
14:56
6:25
11
Walker Laughlin
Fr
15:02
6:27
12
Daylon Escobar
Jr
15:11
6:31
14
Kyle Ashcroft
Fr
15:18
6:34
16
Nick Doerschlag
Fr
15:59
6:52
28
2 Dougherty Valley
1-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:53
74:38
14:56
6:24
68 Ben Parisi
Fr
13:38
5:51
1
Liam Delgesso
Fr
14:41
6:18
8
Jonathan Lagasca
Fr
15:22
6:36
17
Abhinav Anand
Fr
15:26
6:37
19
Siddarth Raj
Fr
15:31
6:40
23
Jared Lee
Fr
15:40
6:43
25
William Jeff Sze
Fr
15:49
6:47
27
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
4-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:46
75:02
15:00
6:26
80 Luke Mccartney
Fr
13:46
5:55
4
John Ross
Fr
14:02
6:01
5
Cullen Eckert
Fr
15:10
6:31
13
Bailey Allott
Fr
15:32
6:40
24
Matt Robinson
Fr
16:32
7:06
34








4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
75:42
15:08
6:30
84 Christopher Hitchco
Fr
13:46
5:55
3
Alexander Garcia
Fr
15:11
6:31
15
Liam North
Fr
15:26
6:37
18
Kristofer Simoni
Fr
15:30
6:39
22
Alexander Braswell
Fr
15:49
6:47
26
Maximilian Reyna
Fr
16:02
6:53
29
Ethan Canio
Fr
16:09
6:56
30
5 AMADOR
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
78:04
15:37
6:42
105 Matt Conrardy
Fr
14:24
6:11
7
Dale Jacobs
Fr
14:46
6:20
10
Ben Griffin
Fr
15:30
6:39
21
Jake Jones
Fr
16:24
7:02
31
Eric Shaw
Fr
17:00
7:18
36
Vinny Lavalsiti
Fr
17:13
7:23
37
Ryan Garcia
Fr
26:20
11:18
39
6 SAN MATEO
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
79:19
15:52
6:48
126 Aria Hagnia
Fr
14:07
6:04
6
Aldo Pantoja-hernan
Fr
15:29
6:39
20
Isseah Gutierrez
Fr
16:28
7:04
32
Simon Bartos
Fr
16:29
7:04
33
Sebastian Lee
Fr
16:46
7:12
35
Ankir Kela
Fr
20:45
8:54
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
80:32
16:06
6:55
24 Jared Lee
Fr
15:40
6:43
1
William Jeff Sze
Fr
15:49
6:47
2
Srihari Ganesansankar
Fr
16:10
6:56
6
Anuj Kotecha
Fr
16:23
7:02
7
Zak Win
Fr
16:30
7:05
8
Dion Chang
Fr
17:19
7:26
13
Yashasvi Sharma
Fr
17:50
7:39
14
2 MOREAU CATHOLIC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
81:44
16:21
7:01
31 Maximilian Reyna
Fr
16:02
6:53
3
Ethan Canio
Fr
16:09
6:56
4
Curtis Kosic
Fr
16:09
6:56
5
Joshua Santillan
Fr
16:30
7:05
9
Matthew Ng
Fr
16:54
7:15
10
Felicio Marta
Fr
17:05
7:20
11
Marcel Henriquez
Fr
17:18
7:25
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Heath So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:15 5:41
2 Michael Viano So ALHAMBRA 13:17 5:42
3 Jackson Wooliever So HALF MOON BAY 13:33 5:49
4 David Villafuerte So HALF MOON BAY 13:38 5:51
5 Graham Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:39 5:52
6 Drake Johnson So NOVATO 13:41 5:52
7 Rafael Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 13:44 5:54
8 Dante Dinapoli Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:45 5:54
9 Khalil Droubi Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:49 5:56
10 Jacque Henderson So VANDEN 13:55 5:58
11 Alex Gordon So SIR F. DRAKE 13:56 5:59
12 Chris Boranian So HEAD ROYCE 13:58 6:00
13 Draven Hawk So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:01 6:01
14 Srivardhan Annam So Dougherty Valley 14:04 6:02 1/22 8/50 9/23
15 Brandon Capers So HALF MOON BAY 14:05 6:03
16 Harsh Wadhwa So Dougherty Valley 14:07 6:04 2/22 9/50 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nathan Amin So UNIVERSITY 14:07 6:04
18 Josiah Ferguson So TERRA NOVA 14:08 6:04
19 Siddharth Yadav Fr Dougherty Valley 14:08 6:04 3/22 10/50 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ilya Rozenblat So SAN MATEO 14:09 6:04
21 Justin Alvarez Fr VANDEN 14:11 6:05
22 Rudy Salazar So KIPP 14:11 6:05
23 Joseph Van Dyke So AMADOR 14:13 6:06
24 Benji Guy Yoche So P & S BURTON 14:14 6:07
25 Phillip Anderson Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:19 6:09
26 James Corse So UNIVERSITY 14:19 6:09
27 Austin Zehr So HUGHSON UNION 14:20 6:09
28 William Dai So Dougherty Valley 14:21 6:10 4/22 12/50 2/15
29 Ryan Jensen So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:22 6:10
30 Ladislav Steffko So Dougherty Valley 14:30 6:13 5/22 13/50 2/14
31 Chris Lee So P & S BURTON 14:34 6:15
32 Michael Levy So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:36 6:16
33 Douglas Bernal Fr TERRA NOVA 14:37 6:16
34 Bradley Daughtry Fr TERRA NOVA 14:38 6:17
35 Mike Sanders So HUGHSON UNION 14:40 6:18
36 Matthew Josselyn So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:40 6:18
37 Eric Strand Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 14:41 6:18
38 Cooper Sullivan So SIR F. DRAKE 14:46 6:20
39 Caleb Stiles Fr VANDEN 14:48 6:21
40 Max Canty-hilchy So PIEDMONT 14:49 6:22
41 Kevin Plechetero So Dougherty Valley 14:49 6:22 6/22 18/50 2/10
42 Alden Wong So P & S BURTON 14:50 6:22
43 Timmu Yi So Dougherty Valley 14:50 6:22 7/22 19/50 2/9
44 Antonio Da Cunha Fr UNIVERSITY 14:50 6:22
45 Jared Williams So HUGHSON UNION 14:51 6:22
46 Chris Fong So PIEDMONT 14:52 6:23
47 Johnny Mcdougal So TERRA NOVA 14:55 6:24
48 Connor Lydon So S.L.V. 14:57 6:25
49 Steven Povlitz So UNIVERSITY 14:57 6:25
50 Luke Davis So UNIVERSITY 14:58 6:25
51 Devin Barreras Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06 6:29 8/22 21/50 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Anthony Ottati Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:08 6:30
53 Cody Dotson So VANDEN 15:11 6:31
54 Abraham Saikley Jr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:12 6:31
55 Jason Bao So Dougherty Valley 15:17 6:34 9/22 22/50 1/4
56 Scott Olvera So Dougherty Valley 15:18 6:34 10/22 23/50 1/4
57 James Spencer So Dougherty Valley 15:20 6:35 11/22 24/50 1/4
58 Cole Thompson So SIR F. DRAKE 15:21 6:35
59 Saarth Shah So Dougherty Valley 15:22 6:36 12/22 25/50 1/4
60 Raymond Bustos Fr P & S BURTON 15:23 6:36
61 Kent Lin Fr P & S BURTON 15:25 6:37
62 Henry Huang So P & S BURTON 15:25 6:37
63 Andrew Leveckis So SIR F. DRAKE 15:26 6:37
64 Jonah Fisher So HUGHSON UNION 15:32 6:40
65 Nicholas Morales So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:37 6:42
66 David Losanes Fr P & S BURTON 15:37 6:42
67 Vincent Vu So Dougherty Valley 15:44 6:45 13/22 30/50 1/2
68 Jesse Mcmilin So S.L.V. 15:44 6:45
69 Jackson Taylor Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:45 6:46
70 Qasim Shareh So Dougherty Valley 15:48 6:47 14/22 32/50 1/2
71 Adam Rideout Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:48 6:47
72 Jonpaul Bolotaolo So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:49 6:47
73 Timothy Nhingsavath So P & S BURTON 15:50 6:48
74 Chase Mccoy So NOVATO 15:51 6:48
75 Vishnu Peri Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 15:53 6:49
76 Andrew Allsup So PROSPECT 15:54 6:49
77 Angelo Eugenio Fr P & S BURTON 15:56 6:50
78 Vishal Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 16:01 6:52 15/22 34/50 1/2
79 Matthew Caulfield So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:02 6:53
80 Eli Levin So PIEDMONT 16:07 6:55
81 Andy Olson So HALF MOON BAY 16:08 6:55
82 Neil Nachnani So NOVATO 16:08 6:55
83 Robert Holoway Fr HUGHSON UNION 16:14 6:58
84 Conner Mistron So AMADOR 16:15 6:58
85 Daniel Arghavani So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:15 6:58
86 Mateo Galguera Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:15 6:58
87 Gabriel Saavedra So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:25 7:03
88 Oscar Reksoatmodjo So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:27 7:04
89 Mark Woo So SAN MATEO 16:27 7:04
90 Diego Orozco Fr TERRA NOVA 16:28 7:04
91 Jacob Bailey So AMADOR 16:32 7:06
92 Tarun Reddy So Dougherty Valley 16:33 7:06 16/22 39/50 1/2
93 Matt Fong So PIEDMONT 16:33 7:06
94 Jarren Esparza So AMADOR 16:34 7:07
95 Jose Moreno So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:34 7:07
96 Miles Vonhermann So PIEDMONT 16:38 7:08
97 Jedison Dones So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:39 7:09
98 Kenta Lynn Fr PROSPECT 16:42 7:10
99 Gabriel Faust Fr TERRA NOVA 16:43 7:10
100 Taylor Quain So VANDEN 16:44 7:11
101 Trenton Tan Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 16:47 7:12
102 Peter Sihn So Dougherty Valley 16:48 7:13 17/22 41/50 1/2
103 Henry Fergesen So PIEDMONT 16:49 7:13
104 Tony Reksoatmodjo So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:50 7:13
105 Christian Alcalde So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:53 7:15
106 Jason Mederios So PROSPECT 16:57 7:16
107 Jeoffrey Ugaode So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:59 7:17
108 Jefferson Escumilla So NOVATO 17:00 7:18
109 Harrison Froerer So SAN MATEO 17:00 7:18
110 Samuel Francis So ALHAMBRA 17:07 7:21
111 Carlos Linares So MISSION 17:09 7:22
112 Samuel Kass So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:10 7:22
113 Sam Hollenbach So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:10 7:22
114 Thomas Canchola So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:11 7:22
115 Jay Krishnasany So Dougherty Valley 17:16 7:25 18/22 42/50 1/1
116 Sudip Domala So Dougherty Valley 17:16 7:25 19/22 43/50 1/1
117 David Sun So Dougherty Valley 17:19 7:26 20/22 44/50 1/1
118 Colin Blackie So PROSPECT 17:22 7:27
119 Zachary Millard Fr VANDEN 17:23 7:28
120 Paul Fox So PIEDMONT 17:27 7:29
121 Emmet Brast-mckie Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:32 7:32
122 Alexander Ackerman So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 17:34 7:32
123 Pradyuman Mittal Fr PROSPECT 17:35 7:33
124 Eric Lin Fr P & S BURTON 17:40 7:35
125 Jacob Lopez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:50 7:39
126 Ben Lau Fr PROSPECT 17:57 7:42
127 Jonathan Villarreal So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:16 7:50
128 Ian Cullianmore So NOVATO 18:17 7:51
129 Eric Ota So ATHENIAN SCHOOL 18:26 7:55
130 Lukas Resch So WALDORF SCHOOL 18:28 7:56
131 Rudy Mata So WHITTELL 18:32 7:57
132 Tomas Tison Martine So MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:36 7:59
133 Joey Chung Fr P & S BURTON 18:41 8:01
134 Gabriel Aguilar So WHITTELL 18:51 8:05
135 Attu Ram Fr Dougherty Valley 18:58 8:08 21/22 48/50 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Tim Harrell Fr VANDEN 18:59 8:09
137 Niraj Rao So Dougherty Valley 19:16 8:16 22/22 49/50 1/1
138 Sachin Chinta Fr ATHENIAN SCHOOL 19:31 8:23
139 William Spalding So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:32 8:23
140 Justin Ng So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:35 8:24
141 Hayden Grandon So AMADOR 19:45 8:29
142 Rohan Swaroop So HEAD ROYCE 19:55 8:33
143 Patrick Toppin So HEAD ROYCE 20:04 8:37
144 Marc Mendoza Fr P & S BURTON 21:16 9:08
145 Christian Espinoza So KIPP 22:36 9:42
146 Matthew Abenojar So MOREAU CATHOLIC 24:42 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
68:24
13:41
5:52
24 Jackson Wooliever
So
13:33
5:49
2
David Villafuerte
So
13:38
5:51
3
Graham Faust
Fr
13:39
5:52
4
Dante Dinapoli
Fr
13:45
5:54
7
Khalil Droubi
Fr
13:49
5:56
8
Brandon Capers
So
14:05
6:03
12
Phillip Anderson
Fr
14:19
6:09
20
2 Dougherty Valley
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
71:10
14:14
6:07
88 Srivardhan Annam
So
14:04
6:02
11
Harsh Wadhwa
So
14:07
6:04
13
Siddharth Yadav
Fr
14:08
6:04
16
William Dai
So
14:21
6:10
23
Ladislav Steffko
So
14:30
6:13
25
Kevin Plechetero
So
14:49
6:22
35
Timmu Yi
So
14:50
6:22
37
3 SCOTTS VALLEY
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
70:54
14:11
6:05
93 Nick Heath
So
13:15
5:41
1
Draven Hawk
So
14:01
6:01
10
Ryan Jensen
So
14:22
6:10
24
Michael Levy
So
14:36
6:16
27
Matthew Josselyn
So
14:40
6:18
31
Daniel Arghavani
So
16:15
6:58
63
Oscar Reksoatmodjo
So
16:27
7:04
64
4 TERRA NOVA
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
72:02
14:24
6:11
119 Rafael Faust
Fr
13:44
5:54
6
Josiah Ferguson
So
14:08
6:04
15
Douglas Bernal
Fr
14:37
6:16
28
Bradley Daughtry
Fr
14:38
6:17
29
Johnny Mcdougal
So
14:55
6:24
41
Diego Orozco
Fr
16:28
7:04
65
Gabriel Faust
Fr
16:43
7:10
73
5 UNIVERSITY
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:51
73:11
14:38
6:17
158 Nathan Amin
So
14:07
6:04
14
James Corse
So
14:19
6:09
21
Antonio Da Cunha
Fr
14:50
6:22
38
Steven Povlitz
So
14:57
6:25
42
Luke Davis
So
14:58
6:25
43








6 P & S BURTON
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:11
74:26
14:53
6:23
176 Benji Guy Yoche
So
14:14
6:07
19
Chris Lee
So
14:34
6:15
26
Alden Wong
So
14:50
6:22
36
Raymond Bustos
Fr
15:23
6:36
47
Kent Lin
Fr
15:25
6:37
48
Henry Huang
So
15:25
6:37
49
David Losanes
Fr
15:37
6:42
52
7 VANDEN
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:49
74:49
14:58
6:25
178 Jacque Henderson
So
13:55
5:58
9
Justin Alvarez
Fr
14:11
6:05
17
Caleb Stiles
Fr
14:48
6:21
33
Cody Dotson
So
15:11
6:31
45
Taylor Quain
So
16:44
7:11
74
Zachary Millard
Fr
17:23
7:28
82
Tim Harrell
Fr
18:59
8:09
88
8 HUGHSON UNION
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
75:37
15:07
6:29
202 Austin Zehr
So
14:20
6:09
22
Mike Sanders
So
14:40
6:18
30
Jared Williams
So
14:51
6:22
39
Jonah Fisher
So
15:32
6:40
50
Robert Holoway
Fr
16:14
6:58
61








9 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:04
76:23
15:17
6:33
226 Eric Strand
Fr
14:41
6:18
32
Anthony Ottati
Fr
15:08
6:30
44
Abraham Saikley
Jr
15:12
6:31
46
Nicholas Morales
So
15:37
6:42
51
Jackson Taylor
Fr
15:45
6:46
53
Adam Rideout
Fr
15:48
6:47
54
Vishnu Peri
Fr
15:53
6:49
57
10 PIEDMONT
12-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:49
78:59
15:48
6:47
270 Max Canty-hilchy
So
14:49
6:22
34
Chris Fong
So
14:52
6:23
40
Eli Levin
So
16:07
6:55
59
Matt Fong
So
16:33
7:06
67
Miles Vonhermann
So
16:38
7:08
70
Henry Fergesen
So
16:49
7:13
75
Paul Fox
So
17:27
7:29
83
11 NOVATO
3-9-9-10-11
Gap: 4:36
80:57
16:11
6:57
287 Drake Johnson
So
13:41
5:52
5
Chase Mccoy
So
15:51
6:48
56
Neil Nachnani
So
16:08
6:55
60
Jefferson Escumilla
So
17:00
7:18
79
Ian Cullianmore
So
18:17
7:51
87








12 AMADOR
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:32
83:19
16:40
7:09
303 Joseph Van Dyke
So
14:13
6:06
18
Conner Mistron
So
16:15
6:58
62
Jacob Bailey
So
16:32
7:06
66
Jarren Esparza
So
16:34
7:07
68
Hayden Grandon
So
19:45
8:29
89








13 MOREAU CATHOLIC
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:10
82:54
16:35
7:07
349 Jonpaul Bolotaolo
So
15:49
6:47
55
Jose Moreno
So
16:34
7:07
69
Jedison Dones
So
16:39
7:09
71
Christian Alcalde
So
16:53
7:15
76
Jeoffrey Ugaode
So
16:59
7:17
78
Thomas Canchola
So
17:11
7:22
80
Jacob Lopez
So
17:50
7:39
85
14 PROSPECT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:41
84:30
16:54
7:15
372 Andrew Allsup
So
15:54
6:49
58
Kenta Lynn
Fr
16:42
7:10
72
Jason Mederios
So
16:57
7:16
77
Colin Blackie
So
17:22
7:27
81
Pradyuman Mittal
Fr
17:35
7:33
84
Ben Lau
Fr
17:57
7:42
86




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
75:20
15:04
6:28
15 Kevin Plechetero
So
14:49
6:22
1
Timmu Yi
So
14:50
6:22
2
Devin Barreras
Sr
15:06
6:29
3
Jason Bao
So
15:17
6:34
4
Scott Olvera
So
15:18
6:34
5
James Spencer
So
15:20
6:35
6
Saarth Shah
So
15:22
6:36
7
2 P & S BURTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
80:28
16:06
6:54
61 Henry Huang
So
15:25
6:37
8
David Losanes
Fr
15:37
6:42
9
Timothy Nhingsavath
So
15:50
6:48
11
Angelo Eugenio
Fr
15:56
6:50
13
Eric Lin
Fr
17:40
7:35
20
Joey Chung
Fr
18:41
8:01
24
Marc Mendoza
Fr
21:16
9:08
27
3 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
80:23
16:05
6:54
67 Adam Rideout
Fr
15:48
6:47
10
Vishnu Peri
Fr
15:53
6:49
12
Matthew Caulfield
So
16:02
6:53
14
Mateo Galguera
Fr
16:15
6:58
15
Gabriel Saavedra
So
16:25
7:03
16
Trenton Tan
Fr
16:47
7:12
17
Samuel Kass
So
17:10
7:22
18
4 MOREAU CATHOLIC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
91:25
18:17
7:51
110 Thomas Canchola
So
17:11
7:22
19
Jacob Lopez
So
17:50
7:39
21
Jonathan Villarreal
So
18:16
7:50
22
Tomas Tison Martine
So
18:36
7:59
23
William Spalding
So
19:32
8:23
25
Justin Ng
So
19:35
8:24
26
Matthew Abenojar
So
24:42
10:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
78:15
15:39
6:43
15 James Spencer
So
15:20
6:35
1
Saarth Shah
So
15:22
6:36
2
Vincent Vu
So
15:44
6:45
3
Qasim Shareh
So
15:48
6:47
4
Vishal Swaminathan
Fr
16:01
6:52
5
Tarun Reddy
So
16:33
7:06
6
Peter Sihn
So
16:48
7:13
8
2 ATHENIAN SCHOOL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
86:13
17:15
7:24
49 Trenton Tan
Fr
16:47
7:12
7
Samuel Kass
So
17:10
7:22
9
Sam Hollenbach
So
17:10
7:22
10
Emmet Brast-mckie
Fr
17:32
7:32
11
Alexander Ackerman
So
17:34
7:32
12
Eric Ota
So
18:26
7:55
13
Sachin Chinta
Fr
19:31
8:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
85:12
17:02
7:19
15 Tarun Reddy
So
16:33
7:06
1
Peter Sihn
So
16:48
7:13
2
Jay Krishnasany
So
17:16
7:25
3
Sudip Domala
So
17:16
7:25
4
David Sun
So
17:19
7:26
5
Attu Ram
Fr
18:58
8:08
6
Niraj Rao
So
19:16
8:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.