Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Deshmukh, Prianka So F/S 16:34.1 8:17 2 34/75 6/14 13/22 3/4 17:20
(0:46,4.4)
16:23 15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Fink, Taylor Jr JV 17:50.9 8:55 2 32/40 8/8 19/22 2/3 19:05
(1:14,6.5)
19:05
(1:14,6.5)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goyal, Ananya Fr F/S 15:32.7 7:46 2 13/75 1/14 2/22 5/7 16:11
(0:38,3.9)
16:11
(0:38,3.9)
16:11
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Guo, Helen Jr V 19:17.5 6:26 3 10/52 2/7 2/7 2/7 19:25
(0:08,0.7)
19:25
(0:08,0.7)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Guo, Scarlett Sr JV 15:22.4 7:41 2 11/40 1/8 1/22 3/6 16:13
(0:51,5.2)
16:04
(0:42,4.3)
14:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Gupta, Yuvika Fr F/S 16:07.7 8:04 2 21/75 2/14 8/22 6/7 17:38
(1:31,8.6)
17:38
(1:31,8.6)
17:13
(1:05,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jan, Behishta Fr F/S 16:25.8 8:13 2 31/75 5/14 11/22 3/4 17:50
(1:24,7.9)
17:50
(1:24,7.9)
17:29
(1:03,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jindrich, Kayla So V 19:33.7 6:31 3 13/52 3/7 3/7 2/7 20:28
(0:54,4.4)
20:28
(0:54,4.4)
20:20
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lewsey, Haley Fr JV 15:38.1 7:49 2 13/40 3/8 4/22 3/5 16:05
(0:27,2.8)
16:05
(0:27,2.8)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Lily So F/S 16:15.1 8:08 2 26/75 3/14 9/22 4/6 16:55
(0:40,4.0)
16:55
(0:40,4.0)
16:33
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lum, Eryn So F/S 19:19.2 9:40 2 66/75 14/14 22/22 2/2 19:35
(0:16,1.4)
19:35
(0:16,1.4)
19:23
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marshall, Kira So F/S 17:47.8 8:54 2 55/75 11/14 18/22 3/4 18:24
(0:37,3.3)
18:24
(0:37,3.3)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marshall, Kylie So F/S 17:03.2 8:32 2 43/75 8/14 15/22 3/4 17:23
(0:20,1.9)
17:23
(0:20,1.9)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Menon, Meera Jr V 22:42.6 7:34 3 38/52 7/7 7/7 3/7 23:06
(0:23,1.7)
23:06
(0:23,1.7)
22:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
O'Malley, Katie Jr JV 16:06.2 8:03 2 19/40 6/8 7/22 2/4 17:10
(1:04,6.2)
15:25 15:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
O'Malley, Tarra Fr V 21:52.8 7:18 3 29/52 5/7 5/7 3/7 22:59
(1:06,4.8)
22:59
(1:06,4.8)
22:16
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Peregrino, Alexandria Jr V 21:42.5 7:14 3 28/52 4/7 4/7 4/7 22:47
(1:05,4.7)
22:47
(1:05,4.7)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Raghavan, Nandita So F/S 18:18.1 9:09 2 58/75 13/14 21/22 2/2 18:54
(0:36,3.1)
18:54
(0:36,3.1)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rallapalli, Spurthi Fr F/S 17:58.7 8:59 2 56/75 12/14 20/22 3/3 18:52
(0:54,4.7)
18:52
(0:54,4.7)
18:15
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schmidt, Jacquelyn Sr JV 16:33.1 8:17 2 23/40 7/8 12/22 2/4 17:17
(0:44,4.3)
16:47
(0:14,1.4)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seastres, Hannah So JV 15:54.6 7:57 2 17/40 5/8 6/22 3/5 15:25 15:25 14:46
Thippa, Pratibha Fr F/S 17:12.6 8:36 2 47/75 10/14 17/22 3/4 17:34
(0:21,2.0)
17:34
(0:21,2.0)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tirupathi, Nikita Fr F/S 16:58 8:29 2 41/75 7/14 14/22 3/4 17:35
(0:37,3.5)
17:35
(0:37,3.5)
17:17
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tucker, Alexandria Jr V 18:52.1 6:17 3 8/52 1/7 1/7 5/7 18:55
(0:03,0.2)
18:55
(0:03,0.2)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Wong, Kelly So JV 15:33.1 7:47 2 12/40 2/8 3/22 3/5 16:09
(0:36,3.7)
16:09
(0:36,3.7)
15:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Joyce Sr V 22:16.7 7:26 3 32/52 6/7 6/7 3/7 23:07
(0:50,3.6)
21:05 20:47 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Zhang, Annie Sr JV 15:40.6 7:50 2 14/40 4/8 5/22 3/5 15:36 15:36 14:41
Zhang, Jenny So F/S 17:05.2 8:33 2 44/75 9/14 16/22 2/4 18:32
(1:27,7.8)
18:32
(1:27,7.8)
17:06
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zhong, Eve Fr F/S 16:25.6 8:13 2 30/75 4/14 10/22 3/5 18:10
(1:45,9.6)
18:10
(1:45,9.6)
18:10
(1:45,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 101:19
3:01
3 6:45 6:17 7:18 86 6:06 104:34
(3:16,3.1)
103:46
(2:28,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexandria Tucker (8), Helen Guo (10), Kayla Jindrich (13), Alexandria Peregrino (27), Tarra O'Malley (28)
JV 1st 5 3/5 78:09
0:32
2 7:49 7:41 7:57 67 6:59 86:56
(8:47,10.1)
75:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Scarlett Guo (11), Kelly Wong (12), Haley Lewsey (13), Annie Zhang (14), Hannah Seastres (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 80:47
0:53
2 8:05 7:46 8:13 90 7:02 83:52
(3:05,3.7)
75:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ananya Goyal (11), Yuvika Gupta (17), Lily Liu (19), Eve Zhong (21), Behishta Jan (22)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 84:53
0:39
2 8:29 8:17 8:36 66 8:06 88:48
(3:55,4.4)
84:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Prianka Deshmukh (10), Nikita Tirupathi (12), Kylie Marshall (13), Jenny Zhang (14), Pratibha Thippa (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Sr CAMPOLINDO 17:27.2 5:49
2 Toni Finnane Sr CAMPOLINDO 17:30.1 5:50
3 Chloe Hansel Jr Las Lomas 17:38.3 5:53
4 Mary Orders Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:28.2 6:09
5 Sammy Taketa Jr Acalanes 18:32.4 6:11
6 Allie Timbrell Sr Alhambra 18:36.5 6:12
7 Rachel Johnson Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:49.4 6:16
8 Alexandria Tucker Jr Dougherty Valley 18:52.1 6:17 1/7 1/7 5/7 18:55
(0:03)
18:55
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Hana Sun Jr CAMPOLINDO 19:10 6:23
10 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:17.5 6:26 2/7 2/7 2/7 19:25
(0:08)
19:25
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Gabrielle Gamboa Jr Dublin 19:27.1 6:29
12 Sarah Cella Jr CAMPOLINDO 19:33.4 6:31
13 Kayla Jindrich So Dougherty Valley 19:33.7 6:31 3/7 3/7 2/7 20:28
(0:54)
20:28
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Hannah Ruane Fr CAMPOLINDO 19:50.4 6:37
15 Sydney Polich So Las Lomas 19:58.6 6:40
16 Arden Creson So Miramonte 20:15.9 6:45
17 Brooke Lennox Jr Acalanes 20:40 6:53
18 Elise Stankus So Las Lomas 20:46.2 6:55
19 Sondra Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 20:49 6:56
20 Keili Prenton So Dublin 20:51.6 6:57
21 Megan Wenzel Sr Las Lomas 20:57.5 6:59
22 Kiki Welty Fr Las Lomas 21:04.2 7:01
23 Emma Saenger So Las Lomas 21:07.6 7:03
24 Jessica Bouchard Jr Dublin 21:19.7 7:07
25 Evelyn Morehead Fr Dublin 21:21.3 7:07
26 Jamie Yeung Fr Las Lomas 21:26.9 7:09
27 Sophie Babka Sr Las Lomas 21:36.5 7:12
28 Alexandria Peregrino Jr Dougherty Valley 21:42.5 7:14 4/7 4/7 4/7 22:47
(1:05)
22:47
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Tarra O'Malley Fr Dougherty Valley 21:52.8 7:18 5/7 5/7 3/7 22:59
(1:06)
22:59
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Hannah Fishlow So Miramonte 22:02.9 7:21
31 Georgia Roden Sr Miramonte 22:10.7 7:24
32 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Valley 22:16.7 7:26 6/7 6/7 3/7 23:07
(0:50)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Sarah Burnick Fr Miramonte 22:27 7:29
34 Angela Huang So Dublin 22:28.2 7:29
35 Sarah Rockwood Sr Miramonte 22:30.6 7:30
36 Sadie Donnelly Jr Acalanes 22:38.8 7:33
37 Nicole Chen Jr Dublin 22:40 7:33
38 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Valley 22:42.6 7:34 7/7 7/7 3/7 23:06
(0:23)
23:06
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Emily Ma So Dublin 22:49.8 7:37
40 Sruthi Veeragandham Sr Dublin 22:57.8 7:39
41 Catie Park Jr Acalanes 23:03.4 7:41
42 Annie Klopstock Fr Acalanes 23:09.2 7:43
43 Lilian Kim Jr Dublin 23:18.6 7:46
44 Kathryn Silveira So Miramonte 23:54.7 7:58
45 Muppy Gragg Fr Acalanes 24:11.6 8:04
46 Caroline Kelly Fr Acalanes 24:21.1 8:07
47 Catherine Stites Jr Alhambra 24:44.5 8:15
48 Kate Rogers Jr Alhambra 24:56.5 8:19
49 Olivia Mendoza Sr Alhambra 25:14.1 8:25
50 Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr Alhambra 31:00.8 10:20
51 Keirsten Soza Jr Alhambra 32:45.4 10:55
52 Melissa Guevara Jr Alhambra 33:54.1 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
91:25
18:17
6:06
23 Brighie Leach
Sr
17:27
5:49
1
Toni Finnane
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Mary Orders
Sr
18:28
6:09
4
Rachel Johnson
Sr
18:49
6:16
7
Hana Sun
Jr
19:10
6:23
9
Sarah Cella
Jr
19:33
6:31
12
Hannah Ruane
Fr
19:50
6:37
14
2 Las Lomas
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 3:26
100:25
20:05
6:42
79 Chloe Hansel
Jr
17:38
5:53
3
Sydney Polich
So
19:59
6:40
15
Elise Stankus
So
20:46
6:55
18
Megan Wenzel
Sr
20:58
6:59
21
Kiki Welty
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Emma Saenger
So
21:08
7:03
23
Jamie Yeung
Fr
21:27
7:09
26
3 Dougherty Valley
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:01
101:19
20:16
6:45
86 Alexandria Tucker
Jr
18:52
6:17
8
Helen Guo
Jr
19:18
6:26
10
Kayla Jindrich
So
19:34
6:31
13
Alexandria Peregrino
Jr
21:43
7:14
27
Tarra O'Malley
Fr
21:53
7:18
28
Joyce Xu
Sr
22:17
7:26
31
Meera Menon
Jr
22:43
7:34
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Dublin
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
105:28
21:06
7:02
113 Gabrielle Gamboa
Jr
19:27
6:29
11
Keili Prenton
So
20:52
6:57
20
Jessica Bouchard
Jr
21:20
7:07
24
Evelyn Morehead
Fr
21:21
7:07
25
Angela Huang
So
22:28
7:29
33
Nicole Chen
Jr
22:40
7:33
36
Emily Ma
So
22:50
7:37
38
5 Miramonte
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:11
107:46
21:33
7:11
126 Arden Creson
So
20:16
6:45
16
Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
20:49
6:56
19
Hannah Fishlow
So
22:03
7:21
29
Georgia Roden
Sr
22:11
7:24
30
Sarah Burnick
Fr
22:27
7:29
32
Sarah Rockwood
Sr
22:31
7:30
34
Kathryn Silveira
So
23:55
7:58
41
6 Acalanes
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:37
108:04
21:37
7:12
136 Sammy Taketa
Jr
18:32
6:11
5
Brooke Lennox
Jr
20:40
6:53
17
Sadie Donnelly
Jr
22:39
7:33
35
Catie Park
Jr
23:03
7:41
39
Annie Klopstock
Fr
23:09
7:43
40
Muppy Gragg
Fr
24:12
8:04
42
Caroline Kelly
Fr
24:21
8:07
43
7 Alhambra
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:24
124:32
24:54
8:18
188 Allie Timbrell
Sr
18:37
6:12
6
Catherine Stites
Jr
24:45
8:15
44
Kate Rogers
Jr
24:57
8:19
45
Olivia Mendoza
Sr
25:14
8:25
46
Kaitlyn Mitchell
Jr
31:01
10:20
47
Keirsten Soza
Jr
32:45
10:55
48
Melissa Guevara
Jr
33:54
11:18
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin Powell Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:09 6:35
2 Emma Ishida Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:13.8 6:37
3 Sarah Shipway Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:57.7 6:59
4 Sophia Settle Jr CAMPOLINDO 14:10.8 7:05
5 Sophia Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 14:17.8 7:09
6 Thea Sherwood Sr Las Lomas 14:41.8 7:21
7 Danielle Fleming-craig Jr Las Lomas 14:48.5 7:24
8 Jordan Simpson Jr Las Lomas 15:10.7 7:35
9 Ashley Coyne Sr Las Lomas 15:16.2 7:38
10 Natasha Mccullough Jr CAMPOLINDO 15:21 7:41
11 Scarlett Guo Sr Dougherty Valley 15:22.4 7:41 1/8 1/22 3/6 16:13
(0:51)
16:04
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Kelly Wong So Dougherty Valley 15:33.1 7:47 2/8 3/22 3/5 16:09
(0:36)
16:09
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Haley Lewsey Fr Dougherty Valley 15:38.1 7:49 3/8 4/22 3/5 16:05
(0:27)
16:05
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Annie Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 15:40.6 7:50 4/8 5/22 3/5 15:36 15:36
15 Clarina He Sr CAMPOLINDO 15:50 7:55
16 Meagan Casey Jr Miramonte 15:50.8 7:55
17 Hannah Seastres So Dougherty Valley 15:54.6 7:57 5/8 6/22 3/5 15:25 15:25
18 Kara Hom Sr Miramonte 15:55.9 7:58
19 Katie O'Malley Jr Dougherty Valley 16:06.2 8:03 6/8 7/22 2/4 17:10
(1:04)
15:25 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Megan Mallon Sr Las Lomas 16:09.9 8:05
21 Nadia Aquil Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:10.3 8:05
22 Scout Clark Sr Miramonte 16:32.2 8:16
23 Jacquelyn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:33.1 8:17 7/8 12/22 2/4 17:17
(0:44)
16:47
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Aleia Villanueva Sr Dublin 16:46.3 8:23
25 Miranda Protzen Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:58.1 8:29
26 Analise Johansson Sr Acalanes 17:18.3 8:39
27 Emma Champion Jr Acalanes 17:20.4 8:40
28 Lauren Hunt Sr Acalanes 17:31.9 8:46
29 Claire Yu Jr Las Lomas 17:38.1 8:49
30 Caroline Wash Jr Acalanes 17:46.6 8:53
31 Kate Anderson Sr Acalanes 17:46.8 8:53
32 Taylor Fink Jr Dougherty Valley 17:50.9 8:55 8/8 19/22 2/3 19:05
(1:14)
19:05
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Sr Las Lomas 17:55.6 8:58
34 Alison Taplin Sr Las Lomas 17:55.7 8:58
35 Kristy Chiang Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:39.6 9:20
36 Ashley Kohan So CAMPOLINDO 18:44.5 9:22
37 Sydney Mays Sr Miramonte 19:00.7 9:30
38 Hayley Reardon Sr Miramonte 19:18.1 9:39
39 Meagan Quiat Fr Acalanes 22:26.1 11:13
40 Sarah Quiat Jr Acalanes 23:20.8 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:12
69:52
13:58
6:59
20 Robin Powell
Jr
13:09
6:35
1
Emma Ishida
Jr
13:14
6:37
2
Sarah Shipway
Jr
13:58
6:59
3
Sophia Settle
Jr
14:11
7:05
4
Natasha Mccullough
Jr
15:21
7:41
10
Clarina He
Sr
15:50
7:55
15
Nadia Aquil
Sr
16:10
8:05
21
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
74:15
14:51
7:26
35 Sophia Lau-shum
Jr
14:18
7:09
5
Thea Sherwood
Sr
14:42
7:21
6
Danielle Fleming-craig
Jr
14:49
7:24
7
Jordan Simpson
Jr
15:11
7:35
8
Ashley Coyne
Sr
15:16
7:38
9
Megan Mallon
Sr
16:10
8:05
20
Claire Yu
Jr
17:38
8:49
27
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
78:09
15:38
7:49
67 Scarlett Guo
Sr
15:22
7:41
11
Kelly Wong
So
15:33
7:47
12
Haley Lewsey
Fr
15:38
7:49
13
Annie Zhang
Sr
15:41
7:50
14
Hannah Seastres
So
15:55
7:57
17
Katie O'Malley
Jr
16:06
8:03
19
Jacquelyn Schmidt
Sr
16:33
8:17
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:27
86:38
17:20
8:40
117 Meagan Casey
Jr
15:51
7:55
16
Kara Hom
Sr
15:56
7:58
18
Scout Clark
Sr
16:32
8:16
22
Sydney Mays
Sr
19:01
9:30
30
Hayley Reardon
Sr
19:18
9:39
31








5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
87:44
17:33
8:46
132 Analise Johansson
Sr
17:18
8:39
24
Emma Champion
Jr
17:20
8:40
25
Lauren Hunt
Sr
17:32
8:46
26
Caroline Wash
Jr
17:47
8:53
28
Kate Anderson
Sr
17:47
8:53
29
Meagan Quiat
Fr
22:26
11:13
32
Sarah Quiat
Jr
23:21
11:40
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa D'atri Fr Alhambra 12:50.9 6:25
2 Jenna Miles Fr CAMPOLINDO 12:58.4 6:29
3 Isabella Chao Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:45 6:53
4 Sophia Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 13:52.4 6:56
5 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra 14:11.4 7:06
6 Jessie Foxworthy Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:17.3 7:09
7 Savannah Hilton Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:29.1 7:15
8 Ann Cherayil So CAMPOLINDO 14:49.6 7:25
9 Juliet Arnswald So CAMPOLINDO 14:52.4 7:26
10 Shannon Keyes So Las Lomas 15:20.7 7:40
11 Kira Becker Fr Las Lomas 15:24.8 7:42
12 Leila Minowada So Miramonte 15:31.1 7:46
13 Ananya Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 15:32.7 7:46 1/14 2/22 5/7 16:11
(0:38)
16:11
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Taylor Axe So Las Lomas 15:33.7 7:47
15 Amalia Riegelhuth So CAMPOLINDO 15:36.9 7:48
16 Jasmine Acree Fr Dublin 15:37 7:49
17 Courtney Sutherland Fr Las Lomas 15:39.7 7:50
18 Jasmine Feng So Dublin 15:43.1 7:52
19 Lauren Smith So Miramonte 15:55.1 7:58
20 Emma Stephenson Fr Las Lomas 15:58.8 7:59
21 Yuvika Gupta Fr Dougherty Valley 16:07.7 8:04 2/14 8/22 6/7 17:38
(1:31)
17:38
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Sophie Kruland Fr Las Lomas 16:09.7 8:05
23 Anna Palmer Fr Alhambra 16:11.2 8:06
24 Sarah Peters Fr Las Lomas 16:11.8 8:06
25 Mariclare Newsom Fr Las Lomas 16:13.9 8:07
26 Lily Liu So Dougherty Valley 16:15.1 8:08 3/14 9/22 4/6 16:55
(0:40)
16:55
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Skylar Barnes Fr Miramonte 16:18.9 8:09
28 Katy Ly So CAMPOLINDO 16:20 8:10
29 Caroline Fuller So Las Lomas 16:24.9 8:12
30 Eve Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 16:25.6 8:13 4/14 10/22 3/5 18:10
(1:45)
18:10
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Behishta Jan Fr Dougherty Valley 16:25.8 8:13 5/14 11/22 3/4 17:50
(1:24)
17:50
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Sasha Gordon So Miramonte 16:31.2 8:16
33 Claire Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 16:33.3 8:17
34 Prianka Deshmukh So Dougherty Valley 16:34.1 8:17 6/14 13/22 3/4 17:20
(0:46)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Julianne Galanti Fr Las Lomas 16:36.9 8:18
36 Sohpie Wise Fr Las Lomas 16:37.7 8:19
37 Kira Cooper Fr Las Lomas 16:43.8 8:22
38 Julia Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 16:49.6 8:25
39 Brianna Paclebar Fr Las Lomas 16:55.4 8:28
40 Alyssa Garris Fr Las Lomas 16:55.6 8:28
41 Nikita Tirupathi Fr Dougherty Valley 16:58 8:29 7/14 14/22 3/4 17:35
(0:37)
17:35
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Bryn Linderman So Miramonte 17:00.1 8:30
43 Kylie Marshall So Dougherty Valley 17:03.2 8:32 8/14 15/22 3/4 17:23
(0:20)
17:23
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jenny Zhang So Dougherty Valley 17:05.2 8:33 9/14 16/22 2/4 18:32
(1:27)
18:32
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Audrey Moore Fr CAMPOLINDO 17:07.8 8:34
46 Sarah Lemelin So CAMPOLINDO 17:10.2 8:35
47 Pratibha Thippa Fr Dougherty Valley 17:12.6 8:36 10/14 17/22 3/4 17:34
(0:21)
17:34
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Addison Mcclun Fr Las Lomas 17:19.7 8:40
49 Beatrice Hahn Fr Acalanes 17:24.1 8:42
50 Isa Mendoza So Alhambra 17:27.5 8:44
51 Jacqueline Hughes Fr CAMPOLINDO 17:32.2 8:46
52 Kim Baxter So CAMPOLINDO 17:33.9 8:47
53 Natasha Soesanto So Las Lomas 17:37.8 8:49
54 Raelyn Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 17:41.8 8:51
55 Kira Marshall So Dougherty Valley 17:47.8 8:54 11/14 18/22 3/4 18:24
(0:37)
18:24
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Spurthi Rallapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 17:58.7 8:59 12/14 20/22 3/3 18:52
(0:54)
18:52
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Kate Siegel Fr Las Lomas 18:06.6 9:03
58 Nandita Raghavan So Dougherty Valley 18:18.1 9:09 13/14 21/22 2/2 18:54
(0:36)
18:54
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Sophia Lewis So Las Lomas 18:27 9:14
60 Hailey Fisher So Acalanes 18:33.9 9:17
61 Megan Lewis So Miramonte 18:37.7 9:19
62 Bailey Meyer So Miramonte 18:57.7 9:29
63 Gabrielle Slyfield So Miramonte 18:58.3 9:29
64 Jennifer Phunmongkol So Miramonte 18:58.9 9:29
65 Sophia Ruiz So Miramonte 19:05.2 9:33
66 Eryn Lum So Dougherty Valley 19:19.2 9:40 14/14 22/22 2/2 19:35
(0:16)
19:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Kate Farrell Fr Las Lomas 19:20.6 9:40
68 Elizabeth Allen Fr Las Lomas 19:23.8 9:42
69 Mary Rapmund Fr Las Lomas 19:59 10:00
70 Miranda Schnier Fr Miramonte 20:12.9 10:06
71 Serene Hammami Fr Las Lomas 20:38.7 10:19
72 Nam-ji Kim Fr Las Lomas 20:47.3 10:24
73 Savrene Dudwal Fr Las Lomas 20:58.7 10:29
74 Meagan Snyder Fr Acalanes 21:49.6 10:55
75 Katie Conlon Fr Las Lomas 23:17.4 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
70:19
14:04
7:02
18 Jenna Miles
Fr
12:58
6:29
1
Isabella Chao
Fr
13:45
6:53
2
Jessie Foxworthy
Fr
14:17
7:09
4
Savannah Hilton
Fr
14:29
7:15
5
Ann Cherayil
So
14:50
7:25
6
Juliet Arnswald
So
14:52
7:26
7
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
15:37
7:48
13
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
75:51
15:10
7:35
46 Sophia Ciotola
Fr
13:52
6:56
3
Shannon Keyes
So
15:21
7:40
8
Kira Becker
Fr
15:25
7:42
9
Taylor Axe
So
15:34
7:47
12
Courtney Sutherland
Fr
15:40
7:50
14
Emma Stephenson
Fr
15:59
7:59
16
Sophie Kruland
Fr
16:10
8:05
18
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
80:47
16:09
8:05
90 Ananya Goyal
Fr
15:33
7:46
11
Yuvika Gupta
Fr
16:08
8:04
17
Lily Liu
So
16:15
8:08
19
Eve Zhong
Fr
16:26
8:13
21
Behishta Jan
Fr
16:26
8:13
22
Prianka Deshmukh
So
16:34
8:17
24
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
16:58
8:29
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
81:16
16:15
8:08
94 Leila Minowada
So
15:31
7:46
10
Lauren Smith
So
15:55
7:58
15
Skylar Barnes
Fr
16:19
8:09
20
Sasha Gordon
So
16:31
8:16
23
Bryn Linderman
So
17:00
8:30
26
Megan Lewis
So
18:38
9:19
27
Bailey Meyer
So
18:58
9:29
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
80:59
16:12
8:06
26 Emma Stephenson
Fr
15:59
7:59
3
Sophie Kruland
Fr
16:10
8:05
4
Sarah Peters
Fr
16:12
8:06
5
Mariclare Newsom
Fr
16:14
8:07
6
Caroline Fuller
So
16:25
8:12
8
Claire Muldoon
Fr
16:33
8:17
9
Julianne Galanti
Fr
16:37
8:18
11
2 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:18
81:07
16:13
8:07
41 Juliet Arnswald
So
14:52
7:26
1
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
15:37
7:48
2
Katy Ly
So
16:20
8:10
7
Audrey Moore
Fr
17:08
8:34
15
Sarah Lemelin
So
17:10
8:35
16
Jacqueline Hughes
Fr
17:32
8:46
18
Kim Baxter
So
17:34
8:47
19
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
84:53
16:59
8:29
66 Prianka Deshmukh
So
16:34
8:17
10
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
16:58
8:29
12
Kylie Marshall
So
17:03
8:32
13
Jenny Zhang
So
17:05
8:33
14
Pratibha Thippa
Fr
17:13
8:36
17
Kira Marshall
So
17:48
8:54
20
Spurthi Rallapalli
Fr
17:59
8:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
94:38
18:56
9:28
120 Megan Lewis
So
18:38
9:19
22
Bailey Meyer
So
18:58
9:29
23
Gabrielle Slyfield
So
18:58
9:29
24
Jennifer Phunmongkol
So
18:59
9:29
25
Sophia Ruiz
So
19:05
9:33
26
Miranda Schnier
Fr
20:13
10:06
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.