Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/3/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah Jr Jr 14:32.5 7:16 2 14/89 4/8 6/24 2/12 14:14 14:14 14:14 13:16
Andar, Sameen Jr Jr 13:18.2 6:39 2 2/89 1/8 1/24 2/19 13:48
(0:30,3.6)
13:48
(0:30,3.6)
13:48
(0:30,3.6)
13:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Braganza, Rhea So So 14:00.2 7:00 2 8/129 2/5 4/24 2/16 13:20 13:20 13:20 13:05
Chakraborty, Eesha Jr Jr 14:13.1 7:07 2 10/89 3/8 5/24 2/12 15:19
(1:06,7.1)
15:19
(1:06,7.1)
15:19
(1:06,7.1)
13:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chan, Kirsten So So 14:58.3 7:29 2 14/129 3/5 11/24 3/15 15:54
(0:55,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Choo, Eliza Jr Jr 14:33.9 7:17 2 15/89 5/8 7/24 1/8 14:12 14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chow, Holli Jr Jr 15:32.2 7:46 2 22/89 6/8 13/24 1/4 17:19
(1:47,10.3)
17:19
(1:47,10.3)
17:19
(1:47,10.3)
15:45
(0:12,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dhillon, Sahana Sr Sr 15:08.7 7:34 2 19/61 3/6 12/24 3/11 16:04
(0:55,5.7)
16:04
(0:55,5.7)
15:42
(0:33,3.5)
15:34
(0:25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garg, Aanya Jr Jr 17:17.5 8:39 2 47/89 7/8 20/24 2/4
Grewal, Esha Sr Sr 16:11.1 8:06 2 31/61 4/6 17/24 3/8 16:44
(0:33,3.3)
16:44
(0:33,3.3)
16:44
(0:33,3.3)
14:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hom, Kaitlyn So So 19:16.7 9:38 2 105/129 5/5 24/24 9/13 20:01
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kancharla, Navya Fr Fr 16:32.4 8:16 2 43/117 5/5 19/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mohammadian, Dena Sr Sr 16:15.2 8:08 2 32/61 5/6 18/24 1/7 16:54
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naran, Niyah So So 18:37.7 9:19 2 89/129 4/5 23/24 10/13 15:52 15:52 15:52 14:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Narasimhan, Riyanka Fr Fr 14:41.1 7:21 2 7/117 1/5 8/24 5/18 15:28
(0:47,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nuthi, Meghana Fr Fr 15:47.8 7:54 2 25/117 4/5 16/24 2/10 16:29
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oak, Puja Sr Sr 14:56.6 7:28 2 17/61 2/6 10/24 6/13 15:10
(0:14,1.5)
15:10
(0:14,1.5)
15:00
(0:03,0.4)
13:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salazar, Mariajose Sr Sr 17:58.9 8:59 2 49/61 6/6 21/24 3/4
Shen, Eva So So 13:30.1 6:45 2 4/129 1/5 2/24 4/19 14:57
(1:27,9.7)
14:57
(1:27,9.7)
14:57
(1:27,9.7)
13:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shetti, Rhea Fr Fr 15:41.1 7:51 2 19/117 3/5 15/24 3/11 15:58
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Singh, Ritika Jr Jr 13:57.7 6:59 2 5/89 2/8 3/24 1/14 14:22
(0:25,2.9)
14:22
(0:25,2.9)
14:22
(0:25,2.9)
13:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sodhi, Asees Jr Jr 18:18.5 9:09 2 61/89 8/8 22/24 2/4 16:52 16:52 16:52 14:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Valia, Aesha Sr Sr 14:42.9 7:21 2 12/61 1/6 9/24 9/16 14:52
(0:09,1.0)
14:52
(0:09,1.0)
14:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wadhwa, Shirin Fr Fr 15:32.3 7:46 2 14/117 2/5 14/24 4/15 15:58
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/7 77:15
1:32
2 7:43 7:21 8:08 69 7:19 74:34 74:34 74:34 Aesha Valia (8), Puja Oak (11), Sahana Dhillon (13), Esha Grewal (18), Dena Mohammadian (19)
So 1st 5 5/13 80:23
5:47
2 8:02 6:45 9:38 158 7:03 73:16 73:16 73:03 Eva Shen (4), Rhea Braganza (8), Kirsten Chan (14), Niyah Naran (64), Kaitlyn Hom (68)
Jr 1st 5 1/8 70:35
1:16
2 7:04 6:39 7:17 35 7:04 81:42
(11:07,13.6)
81:42
(11:07,13.6)
74:01
(3:26,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sameen Andar (1), Ritika Singh (3), Eesha Chakraborty (8), Leah Abraham (11), Eliza Choo (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/9 78:15
1:51
2 7:49 7:21 8:16 84 7:34 75:56 75:56 Riyanka Narasimhan (6), Shirin Wadhwa (11), Rhea Shetti (15), Meghana Nuthi (20), Navya Kancharla (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Wilson Sr Monte Vista 12:33.4 6:17
2 Sierra Ransweiler Sr San Ramon Valley 12:55.5 6:28
3 Grace Coleman Sr San Ramon Valley 13:22.8 6:41
4 Mia Marsh Sr California (San Ramon) 13:49.2 6:55
5 Hana Nip Sr Mission San Jose 14:08.4 7:04
6 Jasmine Chuey Sr Liberty 14:17.9 7:09
7 Rachel Lau Sr Mission San Jose 14:18.2 7:09
8 Claire Davalle Sr San Ramon Valley 14:24.2 7:12
9 Sarah Smith Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:27 7:14
10 Lark Chang-yeh Sr Northgate 14:29.5 7:15
11 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:37.9 7:19
12 Aesha Valia Sr Dougherty Valley 14:42.9 7:21 1/6 9/24 9/16 14:52
(0:09)
14:52
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:47.3 7:24
14 Miriam Gonzalez Sr California (San Ramon) 14:52 7:26
15 Beatrice Whitaker Sr Miramonte 14:54.2 7:27
16 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 14:54.6 7:27
17 Puja Oak Sr Dougherty Valley 14:56.6 7:28 2/6 10/24 6/13 15:10
(0:14)
15:10
(0:14)
15:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Corona Smith Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:01.2 7:31
19 Sahana Dhillon Sr Dougherty Valley 15:08.7 7:34 3/6 12/24 3/11 16:04
(0:55)
16:04
(0:55)
15:42
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Iris Yee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.7 7:36
21 Brooke Killips Sr Antioch 15:14.9 7:37
22 Kayla Pakulski Sr Liberty 15:17.2 7:39
23 Kara Chung Sr Northgate 15:19.5 7:40
24 Faith Johnson Sr California (San Ramon) 15:24.8 7:42
25 Haven Decker Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:39.5 7:50
26 Michaela Stauber Sr San Ramon Valley 15:52.5 7:56
27 Wiona Tan Sr St Mary's College 15:55.5 7:58
28 Samantha Symons Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:58.3 7:59
29 Josephine Taylor Sr Castro Valley 16:03.8 8:02
30 Isabella Meadows Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:04.8 8:02
31 Esha Grewal Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.1 8:06 4/6 17/24 3/8 16:44
(0:33)
16:44
(0:33)
16:44
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Dena Mohammadian Sr Dougherty Valley 16:15.2 8:08 5/6 18/24 1/7
33 Zoe Mcentee Sr Liberty 16:18.1 8:09
34 Esther Mendoza Sr Newark Memorial 16:22.8 8:11
35 Helen Chen Sr Mission San Jose 16:24.4 8:12
36 Catherine Tate Sr Las Lomas 16:30.1 8:15
37 Ashley Burke Sr Northgate 16:31.8 8:16
38 Olivia Henry Sr San Ramon Valley 16:32.5 8:16
39 Rachel Hsiao Sr Mission San Jose 16:36.6 8:18
40 Kristina Fout Sr Northgate 16:49.7 8:25
41 Megha Joshi Sr Newark Memorial 16:56.2 8:28
42 Elena Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 16:56.2 8:28
43 Grace Corrigan Sr Northgate 17:03.9 8:32
44 Zoe Davis-watkins Sr Antioch 17:23.5 8:42
45 Charlotte Till Sr Las Lomas 17:24.2 8:42
46 Alexandra Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:32 8:46
47 Aiden Mcalister Sr San Ramon Valley 17:43.8 8:52
48 Francesca Greghi Sr Monte Vista 17:49.8 8:55
49 Mariajose Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 17:58.9 8:59 6/6 21/24 3/4
50 Jenny Chavez Sr Newark Memorial 18:35 9:18
51 Alyssa Wilkins-jones Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:35.7 9:18
52 Anaamika Nair Sr Mission San Jose 18:52.8 9:26
53 Jermaine Monge Sr Antioch 18:55.7 9:28
54 Jennifer Tran Sr Newark Memorial 18:58.4 9:29
55 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 19:01.5 9:31
56 Madison Greenwood Sr Las Lomas 19:22.3 9:41
57 Natalie Segura Sr Newark Memorial 19:31.1 9:46
58 Linda Bowers Sr Antioch 19:34.1 9:47
59 Kaylyn Livaudais Sr Antioch 19:40 9:50
60 Diya Indoliya Sr Newark Memorial 19:52.8 9:56
61 Segolen Plihon Sr San Ramon Valley 19:54.9 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
73:08
14:38
7:19
48 Sierra Ransweiler
Sr
12:56
6:28
1
Grace Coleman
Sr
13:23
6:41
2
Claire Davalle
Sr
14:24
7:12
5
Michaela Stauber
Sr
15:53
7:56
17
Olivia Henry
Sr
16:33
8:16
23
Elena Fenoglio
Sr
16:56
8:28
27
Aiden Mcalister
Sr
17:44
8:52
31
2 Dougherty Valley
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:32
77:15
15:27
7:43
69 Aesha Valia
Sr
14:43
7:21
8
Puja Oak
Sr
14:57
7:28
11
Sahana Dhillon
Sr
15:09
7:34
13
Esha Grewal
Sr
16:11
8:06
18
Dena Mohammadian
Sr
16:15
8:08
19
Mariajose Salazar
Sr
17:59
8:59
32




3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:54
77:11
15:26
7:43
72 Sabina House
Sr
14:38
7:19
7
Tessa House
Sr
14:47
7:24
9
Corona Smith
Sr
15:01
7:31
12
Iris Yee
Sr
15:13
7:36
14
Alexandra Nip
Sr
17:32
8:46
30








4 Northgate
3-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:20
78:05
15:37
7:49
79 Lark Chang-yeh
Sr
14:30
7:15
6
Chloe Chapman
Sr
14:55
7:27
10
Kara Chung
Sr
15:20
7:40
16
Ashley Burke
Sr
16:32
8:16
22
Kristina Fout
Sr
16:50
8:25
25
Grace Corrigan
Sr
17:04
8:32
28




5 Mission San Jose
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 4:44
80:20
16:04
8:02
86 Hana Nip
Sr
14:08
7:04
3
Rachel Lau
Sr
14:18
7:09
4
Helen Chen
Sr
16:24
8:12
21
Rachel Hsiao
Sr
16:37
8:18
24
Anaamika Nair
Sr
18:53
9:26
34








6 Newark Memorial
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
90:24
18:05
9:02
152 Esther Mendoza
Sr
16:23
8:11
20
Megha Joshi
Sr
16:56
8:28
26
Jenny Chavez
Sr
18:35
9:18
33
Jennifer Tran
Sr
18:58
9:29
36
Natalie Segura
Sr
19:31
9:46
37
Diya Indoliya
Sr
19:53
9:56
40




7 Antioch
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:25
90:48
18:10
9:05
156 Brooke Killips
Sr
15:15
7:37
15
Zoe Davis-watkins
Sr
17:24
8:42
29
Jermaine Monge
Sr
18:56
9:28
35
Linda Bowers
Sr
19:34
9:47
38
Kaylyn Livaudais
Sr
19:40
9:50
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Yamamoto So Las Lomas 12:57.3 6:29
2 Madison Chavez So California (San Ramon) 12:59.6 6:30
3 Claire Nolet So Miramonte 13:27.9 6:44
4 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 13:30.1 6:45 1/5 2/24 4/19 14:57
(1:27)
14:57
(1:27)
14:57
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sofia Tavella So San Ramon Valley 13:30.2 6:45
6 Emily Miller So San Ramon Valley 13:45.3 6:53
7 Simone Long So San Ramon Valley 13:51.2 6:56
8 Rhea Braganza So Dougherty Valley 14:00.2 7:00 2/5 4/24 2/16 13:20 13:20 13:20
9 Eloise Crosthwait So San Ramon Valley 14:12.8 7:06
10 Kate Riley So Miramonte 14:24.4 7:12
11 Lexy Martinucci So Las Lomas 14:30.8 7:15
12 Allie Delehanty So Las Lomas 14:54.6 7:27
13 Chloe Walsh So Las Lomas 14:56.8 7:28
14 Kirsten Chan So Dougherty Valley 14:58.3 7:29 3/5 11/24 3/15
15 Sierra Kasl-godley So Castro Valley 15:11.4 7:36
16 Curran Kaitlyn So San Ramon Valley 15:12.8 7:36
17 Peyton Clawson So San Ramon Valley 15:13.3 7:37
18 Sabrina Rogers So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:20.6 7:40
19 Sydnie Nutter So San Ramon Valley 15:25.4 7:43
20 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:29.3 7:45
21 Prachi Roy So Irvington 15:29.4 7:45
22 Cheryl Chuang So Mission San Jose 15:32.8 7:46
23 Isabel Garcia-flores So Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:33.8 7:47
24 Gabrielle Mcmillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.7 7:47
25 Lauren Lane So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:37.3 7:49
26 Kiran Mcwilliams So Liberty 15:37.9 7:49
27 Grace Kennedy So San Ramon Valley 15:44.8 7:52
28 Tatum Neach So San Ramon Valley 15:44.9 7:52
29 Marianne Chuang So Mission San Jose 15:49 7:55
30 Carly Kern So California (San Ramon) 15:52.6 7:56
31 Jenny Lin So California (San Ramon) 15:53.8 7:57
32 Lena-rose Kiesling So Castro Valley 15:55.5 7:58
33 Midori Lewis So California (San Ramon) 15:55.8 7:58
34 Aanchal Patel So Newark Memorial 15:59.5 8:00
35 Briteny Goriye So St Mary's 16:00.1 8:00
36 Keilah Wright So Las Lomas 16:02.6 8:01
37 Nathalie Green So Miramonte 16:03.7 8:02
38 Carly Snellgrove So San Ramon Valley 16:07.7 8:04
39 Emily Ruegg So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:12.5 8:06
40 Alison Ching So Mission San Jose 16:15.3 8:08
41 Isabella Arbabi So Monte Vista 16:19 8:09
42 Stephanie Curpene So Castro Valley 16:20 8:10
43 Mallory Boell So St Mary's College 16:20.6 8:10
44 Mccreary Sarah So San Ramon Valley 16:21.3 8:11
45 Prachi Rajeev So Irvington 16:27.1 8:14
46 Lily Mobraaten So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:32.9 8:16
47 Sadie Wayne So Miramonte 16:36.7 8:18
48 Aneri Sheth So Mission San Jose 16:38.1 8:19
49 Emma Wirz So Miramonte 16:39.6 8:20
50 Bella Clark So San Ramon Valley 16:45.3 8:23
51 Lucy Schembre So Miramonte 16:53.1 8:27
52 Chloe Zimmerman So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:57.7 8:29
53 Sara Mckune So Irvington 17:01.8 8:31
54 Sinead Mcloughlin So Las Lomas 17:02.8 8:31
55 Sarah Wang-zhou So Mission San Jose 17:03.2 8:32
56 Evelyn Ramirez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:04.6 8:32
57 D'ondra Bomer So St Mary's 17:06.6 8:33
58 Sophia Grassi So San Ramon Valley 17:07.8 8:34
59 Alexis Poupore So Liberty 17:09.1 8:35
60 Cindy Yu So Irvington 17:09.7 8:35
61 Kristen Bellinger So California (San Ramon) 17:10.3 8:35
62 Amelia Stevens-nappi So California (San Ramon) 17:10.6 8:35
63 Reece Harris So Miramonte 17:13.3 8:37
64 Isabel Banayad So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:20.4 8:40
65 Emma Rohr Fr Miramonte 17:27.3 8:44
66 Aliyah Bisagno So Liberty 17:31 8:46
67 Kallie Cheung So Las Lomas 17:31.1 8:46
68 Megan Kennedy So Miramonte 17:32.2 8:46
69 Hazel Pugsley So California (San Ramon) 17:53 8:57
70 Kiana-arielle Rante So Newark Memorial 17:53.8 8:57
71 Samantha Aclan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:58.1 8:59
72 Iris Guo So Las Lomas 18:00.3 9:00
73 Zoe Trevithick So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:01.8 9:01
74 Maggie Maurer So Miramonte 18:02.5 9:01
75 Hanna Sanchez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:03 9:02
76 Willa Kay So Miramonte 18:03.8 9:02
77 Bethany Kronlund So St Mary's 18:05.1 9:03
78 Skye Chang-yeh So Northgate 18:05.9 9:03
79 Darya Gusak So Las Lomas 18:07.5 9:04
80 Isabella Montes So Northgate 18:09.3 9:05
81 Caroline Surridge So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:10.1 9:05
82 Victoria Dalton So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:10.7 9:05
83 Emily Whittington So Las Lomas 18:15.2 9:08
84 Alyssa Solis So California (San Ramon) 18:20 9:10
85 Sierra Camarena So Castro Valley 18:21.2 9:11
86 Madison Boberg So Liberty 18:22.5 9:11
87 Caitlin Jenkins So Miramonte 18:22.8 9:11
88 Caitlan Brower So San Ramon Valley 18:28.5 9:14
89 Niyah Naran So Dougherty Valley 18:37.7 9:19 4/5 23/24 10/13 15:52 15:52 15:52
90 Meeka Biswas So California (San Ramon) 18:39.8 9:20
91 Meena Mahdavi So Las Lomas 18:40.5 9:20
92 Abby Jones So Monte Vista 18:42.4 9:21
93 Anna Matthews So Irvington 18:43.3 9:22
94 Jessica Zaritsky So San Ramon Valley 18:44.9 9:22
95 Kendall Maurer So Miramonte 18:51.6 9:26
96 Yujin Huh So Las Lomas 18:52 9:26
97 Lauryn Kwe So Newark Memorial 18:52 9:26
98 Romy Holland So Las Lomas 18:52.9 9:26
99 Ava Decredico So San Ramon Valley 18:53.9 9:27
100 Juliana Muegge So San Ramon Valley 18:59.7 9:30
101 Ellie Shandalov So Miramonte 19:07.5 9:34
102 Desila Girme So Liberty 19:10.9 9:35
103 Serena Zhu So Las Lomas 19:12.8 9:36
104 Annalysia Gomez So Antioch 19:15.9 9:38
105 Kaitlyn Hom So Dougherty Valley 19:16.7 9:38 5/5 24/24 9/13
106 Katerina Bonderud So Miramonte 19:20.8 9:40
107 Anoushka Tande So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:21.7 9:41
108 Kaycee Futterman So Monte Vista 19:24 9:42
109 Jennavive Coffman So Las Lomas 19:36.8 9:48
110 Juliette Legault So Heritage (Brentwood) 19:41.2 9:51
111 Sabrina Cagle-sanchez So Newark Memorial 19:47.3 9:54
112 Laura Armstrong So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:15.1 10:08
113 Callie Mccarthy So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:24.8 10:12
114 Jenna Lee So Las Lomas 20:27.7 10:14
115 Sophia Fraher So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:32.7 10:16
116 Celina Coelho So Newark Memorial 20:40.9 10:20
117 Allyna Bagga So Miramonte 20:50.9 10:25
118 Isabella Velazquez So Miramonte 20:55.3 10:28
119 Grace Cui Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:00.5 10:30
120 Cruz Segura So Newark Memorial 21:00.6 10:30
121 Guadalupe Angel Morales So Newark Memorial 21:20.7 10:40
122 Arvin Shinedarhan So Las Lomas 21:57.2 10:59
123 Karina Vilcheck So Castro Valley 22:19.1 11:10
124 Miya Porter So San Ramon Valley 22:33 11:17
125 Jieun Warner So De Anza 23:15.2 11:38
126 Jocelyn Foreman So Heritage (Brentwood) 23:19.4 11:40
127 Carlotta Pucci So Miramonte 24:45.2 12:23
128 Kaylene Argonti So Liberty 24:45.7 12:23
129 Isabela Perez So Heritage (Brentwood) 26:45.5 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
70:32
14:06
7:03
43 Sofia Tavella
So
13:30
6:45
5
Emily Miller
So
13:45
6:53
6
Simone Long
So
13:51
6:56
7
Eloise Crosthwait
So
14:13
7:06
9
Curran Kaitlyn
So
15:13
7:36
16
Peyton Clawson
So
15:13
7:37
17
Sydnie Nutter
So
15:25
7:43
19
2 Las Lomas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
73:22
14:40
7:20
70 Emma Yamamoto
So
12:57
6:29
1
Lexy Martinucci
So
14:31
7:15
11
Allie Delehanty
So
14:55
7:27
12
Chloe Walsh
So
14:57
7:28
13
Keilah Wright
So
16:03
8:01
33
Sinead Mcloughlin
So
17:03
8:31
46
Kallie Cheung
So
17:31
8:46
56
3 Miramonte
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:12
77:12
15:26
7:43
129 Claire Nolet
So
13:28
6:44
3
Kate Riley
So
14:24
7:12
10
Nathalie Green
So
16:04
8:02
34
Sadie Wayne
So
16:37
8:18
40
Emma Wirz
So
16:40
8:20
42
Lucy Schembre
So
16:53
8:27
43
Reece Harris
So
17:13
8:37
53
4 California (San Ramon)
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 4:11
77:52
15:34
7:47
141 Madison Chavez
So
13:00
6:30
2
Carly Kern
So
15:53
7:56
28
Jenny Lin
So
15:54
7:57
29
Midori Lewis
So
15:56
7:58
31
Kristen Bellinger
So
17:10
8:35
51
Amelia Stevens-nappi
So
17:11
8:35
52
Hazel Pugsley
So
17:53
8:57
57
5 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-4-5
Gap: 5:47
80:23
16:05
8:02
158 Eva Shen
So
13:30
6:45
4
Rhea Braganza
So
14:00
7:00
8
Kirsten Chan
So
14:58
7:29
14
Niyah Naran
So
18:38
9:19
64
Kaitlyn Hom
So
19:17
9:38
68








6 Mission San Jose
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:30
81:18
16:16
8:08
173 Cheryl Chuang
So
15:33
7:46
22
Marianne Chuang
So
15:49
7:55
27
Alison Ching
So
16:15
8:08
36
Aneri Sheth
So
16:38
8:19
41
Sarah Wang-zhou
So
17:03
8:32
47








7 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:51
81:42
16:20
8:10
181 Elizabeth Nip
So
15:29
7:45
20
Gabrielle Mcmillan
So
15:35
7:47
24
Emily Ruegg
So
16:13
8:06
35
Evelyn Ramirez
So
17:05
8:32
48
Isabel Banayad
So
17:20
8:40
54
Samantha Aclan
So
17:58
8:59
59
Zoe Trevithick
So
18:02
9:01
60
8 Irvington
9-10-10-9-8
Gap: 3:14
84:51
16:58
8:29
219 Prachi Roy
So
15:29
7:45
21
Prachi Rajeev
So
16:27
8:14
38
Sara Mckune
So
17:02
8:31
45
Cindy Yu
So
17:10
8:35
50
Anna Matthews
So
18:43
9:22
65








9 Castro Valley
6-8-7-8-9
Gap: 7:08
88:07
17:37
8:49
223 Sierra Kasl-godley
So
15:11
7:36
15
Lena-rose Kiesling
So
15:56
7:58
30
Stephanie Curpene
So
16:20
8:10
37
Sierra Camarena
So
18:21
9:11
62
Karina Vilcheck
So
22:19
11:10
79








10 Heritage (Brentwood)
7-6-9-10-10
Gap: 4:55
87:52
17:34
8:47
229 Sabrina Rogers
So
15:21
7:40
18
Lauren Lane
So
15:37
7:49
25
Chloe Zimmerman
So
16:58
8:29
44
Juliette Legault
So
19:41
9:51
70
Laura Armstrong
So
20:15
10:08
72
Jocelyn Foreman
So
23:19
11:40
80
Isabela Perez
So
26:46
13:23
82
11 Liberty
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:33
87:51
17:34
8:47
260 Kiran Mcwilliams
So
15:38
7:49
26
Alexis Poupore
So
17:09
8:35
49
Aliyah Bisagno
So
17:31
8:46
55
Madison Boberg
So
18:23
9:11
63
Desila Girme
So
19:11
9:35
67
Kaylene Argonti
So
24:46
12:23
81




12 Foothill (Pleasanton)
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:51
90:03
18:01
9:00
265 Isabel Garcia-flores
So
15:34
7:47
23
Lily Mobraaten
So
16:33
8:16
39
Caroline Surridge
So
18:10
9:05
61
Anoushka Tande
So
19:22
9:41
69
Callie Mccarthy
So
20:25
10:12
73
Sophia Fraher
So
20:33
10:16
74
Grace Cui
Fr
21:01
10:30
76
13 Newark Memorial
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:41
93:14
18:39
9:19
302 Aanchal Patel
So
16:00
8:00
32
Kiana-arielle Rante
So
17:54
8:57
58
Lauryn Kwe
So
18:52
9:26
66
Sabrina Cagle-sanchez
So
19:47
9:54
71
Celina Coelho
So
20:41
10:20
75
Cruz Segura
So
21:01
10:30
77
Guadalupe Angel Morales
So
21:21
10:40
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Jr Miramonte 12:29.8 6:15
2 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 13:18.2 6:39 1/8 1/24 2/19 13:48
(0:30)
13:48
(0:30)
13:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ellie Branch Jr Irvington 13:21.7 6:41
4 Christina Jones Jr San Ramon Valley 13:43.5 6:52
5 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 13:57.7 6:59 2/8 3/24 1/14 14:22
(0:25)
14:22
(0:25)
14:22
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Keanna Shipley Jr Liberty 14:01.2 7:01
7 Emily Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 14:02.5 7:01
8 Trinity Tingey Jr San Ramon Valley 14:07.1 7:04
9 Jordan Cornet Jr St Mary's College 14:10.2 7:05
10 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 14:13.1 7:07 3/8 5/24 2/12 15:19
(1:06)
15:19
(1:06)
15:19
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Madeleine Liem Jr California (San Ramon) 14:13.5 7:07
12 Rachel Sabbe Jr San Ramon Valley 14:21.5 7:11
13 Lily Castro Jr Liberty 14:27.4 7:14
14 Leah Abraham Jr Dougherty Valley 14:32.5 7:16 4/8 6/24 2/12 14:14 14:14 14:14
15 Eliza Choo Jr Dougherty Valley 14:33.9 7:17 5/8 7/24 1/8 14:12 14:12
16 Sydney Cohen Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:46.9 7:23
17 Renny Buchanan Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:05.5 7:33
18 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:06.4 7:33
19 Nan Wemmer Jr St Mary's College 15:18.2 7:39
20 Allison Dollard Jr Miramonte 15:28.2 7:44
21 Taylor Daetz Jr San Ramon Valley 15:31.6 7:46
22 Holli Chow Jr Dougherty Valley 15:32.2 7:46 6/8 13/24 1/4 17:19
(1:47)
17:19
(1:47)
17:19
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ashley Carter Jr San Ramon Valley 15:34.1 7:47
24 Gabrielle Low Jr San Ramon Valley 15:34.1 7:47
25 Olivia Lawson Jr St Mary's College 15:44.9 7:52
26 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 15:46.3 7:53
27 Summer Delehanty Jr Las Lomas 15:49.9 7:55
28 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:57.4 7:59
29 Chloe Morris Jr San Ramon Valley 16:07.2 8:04
30 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 16:07.2 8:04
31 Jenna Schultz Jr St Mary's 16:12.9 8:06
32 Megan Ratcliffe Jr Liberty 16:15.5 8:08
33 Skylar Mendes Jr Liberty 16:19 8:09
34 Jenna Massoth Jr Liberty 16:28.6 8:14
35 Elizabeth Coleman Jr San Ramon Valley 16:28.7 8:14
36 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 16:33.3 8:17
37 Alexandria Manzo Jr San Ramon Valley 16:35.5 8:18
38 Kina Atkin-yamaguchi Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:48.4 8:24
39 Camille Bisson Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:52.5 8:26
40 Olivia Romo Jr Monte Vista 16:55.5 8:28
41 Meena Meiyyappan Jr Mission San Jose 16:56.9 8:28
42 Jasmine Romero Jr Newark Memorial 16:59.2 8:30
43 Meyse Baydoun Jr Monte Vista 17:01.9 8:31
44 Han Nguyen Jr Northgate 17:05.6 8:33
45 Emma Hinckley Jr Monte Vista 17:09.1 8:35
46 Simone Rogers Jr St Mary's College 17:14.8 8:37
47 Aanya Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 17:17.5 8:39 7/8 20/24 2/4
48 Natalia Witt Jr Castro Valley 17:24.3 8:42
49 Ashley Robarts Jr St Mary's College 17:31 8:46
50 Alison Ray Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33 8:47
51 Hannah Lin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33.1 8:47
52 Sophia Siopack Jr Castro Valley 17:37.5 8:49
53 Ally Irwin Jr Newark Memorial 17:39.6 8:50
54 Anelise Kiepen Jr San Ramon Valley 17:43.1 8:52
55 Megan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 17:43.9 8:52
56 Erin Chin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:48.3 8:54
57 Giselle Fuentes Jr Antioch 17:58 8:59
58 Ashling Bolt Jr Castro Valley 18:02.6 9:01
59 Jennifer Stauber Jr San Ramon Valley 18:06.3 9:03
60 Isabel Castillo Jr San Ramon Valley 18:07.3 9:04
61 Asees Sodhi Jr Dougherty Valley 18:18.5 9:09 8/8 22/24 2/4 16:52 16:52 16:52
62 Jennifer Tofft Jr Newark Memorial 18:30.7 9:15
63 Michaela Hoyman Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:34.6 9:17
64 Bela Contreras Jr Newark Memorial 18:49.6 9:25
65 Oonagh Connolly Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:07.5 9:34
66 Lisa Leung Jr Monte Vista 19:09.6 9:35
67 Jasmine Amezcua Jr Castro Valley 19:13.1 9:37
68 Aoife Kennedy Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:15.1 9:38
69 Ruby Saterfield Jr De Anza 19:16 9:38
70 Grace Davalle Jr San Ramon Valley 19:21.2 9:41
71 Katelyn Larson Jr San Ramon Valley 19:29 9:45
72 Dounya Besh Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:31.8 9:46
73 Yujin Shim Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:39 9:50
74 Francesca Stolarz Jr Northgate 19:49.9 9:55
75 Julia Zwaan Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:50.4 9:55
76 Karla Amaton Jr Newark Memorial 20:18.7 10:09
77 Saisha Jayasuriya Jr California (San Ramon) 20:20.2 10:10
78 Addison Eves Jr San Ramon Valley 20:36.8 10:18
79 Ella Hairston Jr Las Lomas 20:43.8 10:22
80 Samantha Armas Jr Newark Memorial 21:01.9 10:31
81 Andrea Jauregui Jr Newark Memorial 21:02 10:31
82 Natalia Ochoa-aragon Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 21:27.3 10:44
83 Mia Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 21:42.8 10:51
84 Kaeleigh Taylor Jr Newark Memorial 22:05.4 11:03
85 Evy Lavelle So Miramonte 23:21.7 11:41
86 Justice Shin Jr Miramonte 23:34.5 11:47
87 Jaidyn Barberi Jr Monte Vista 24:06.9 12:03
88 Emmeline Sutliff Jr Las Lomas 24:07.1 12:04
89 Caroline Gersich Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:15.4 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:16
70:35
14:07
7:04
35 Sameen Andar
Jr
13:18
6:39
1
Ritika Singh
Jr
13:58
6:59
3
Eesha Chakraborty
Jr
14:13
7:07
8
Leah Abraham
Jr
14:33
7:16
11
Eliza Choo
Jr
14:34
7:17
12
Holli Chow
Jr
15:32
7:46
16
Aanya Garg
Jr
17:18
8:39
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:48
71:46
14:21
7:11
37 Christina Jones
Jr
13:44
6:52
2
Emily Martin
Jr
14:03
7:01
5
Trinity Tingey
Jr
14:07
7:04
6
Rachel Sabbe
Jr
14:22
7:11
9
Taylor Daetz
Jr
15:32
7:46
15
Ashley Carter
Jr
15:34
7:47
17
Gabrielle Low
Jr
15:34
7:47
18
3 Liberty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
77:32
15:30
7:45
83 Keanna Shipley
Jr
14:01
7:01
4
Lily Castro
Jr
14:27
7:14
10
Megan Ratcliffe
Jr
16:16
8:08
22
Skylar Mendes
Jr
16:19
8:09
23
Jenna Massoth
Jr
16:29
8:14
24








4 St Mary's College
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
79:59
16:00
8:00
108 Jordan Cornet
Jr
14:10
7:05
7
Nan Wemmer
Jr
15:18
7:39
14
Olivia Lawson
Jr
15:45
7:52
19
Simone Rogers
Jr
17:15
8:37
33
Ashley Robarts
Jr
17:31
8:46
35








5 Northgate
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
85:22
17:04
8:32
141 Michelle Alas
Jr
15:46
7:53
20
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
16:07
8:04
21
Hanna Catalano
Jr
16:33
8:17
25
Han Nguyen
Jr
17:06
8:33
31
Francesca Stolarz
Jr
19:50
9:55
44








6 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:48
84:51
16:58
8:29
142 Sydney Cohen
Jr
14:47
7:23
13
Kina Atkin-yamaguchi
Jr
16:48
8:24
26
Camille Bisson
Jr
16:53
8:26
27
Erin Chin
Jr
17:48
8:54
37
Michaela Hoyman
Jr
18:35
9:17
39
Oonagh Connolly
Jr
19:08
9:34
41
Aoife Kennedy
Jr
19:15
9:38
43
7 Monte Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:11
94:23
18:53
9:26
180 Olivia Romo
Jr
16:56
8:28
28
Meyse Baydoun
Jr
17:02
8:31
30
Emma Hinckley
Jr
17:09
8:35
32
Lisa Leung
Jr
19:10
9:35
42
Jaidyn Barberi
Jr
24:07
12:03
48








8 Newark Memorial
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
92:18
18:28
9:14
188 Jasmine Romero
Jr
16:59
8:30
29
Ally Irwin
Jr
17:40
8:50
36
Jennifer Tofft
Jr
18:31
9:15
38
Bela Contreras
Jr
18:50
9:25
40
Karla Amaton
Jr
20:19
10:09
45
Samantha Armas
Jr
21:02
10:31
46
Andrea Jauregui
Jr
21:02
10:31
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Guinn Fr Liberty 13:33.1 6:47
2 Cameron Huynh Fr Castro Valley 13:43.5 6:52
3 Hailee Gorham Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:10.4 7:05
4 Karen Wan Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:16.1 7:08
5 Faustina Altamirano Fr San Ramon Valley 14:20.8 7:10
6 Natalie Busselen Fr San Ramon Valley 14:33.2 7:17
7 Riyanka Narasimhan Fr Dougherty Valley 14:41.1 7:21 1/5 8/24 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Avery Eagal Fr St Mary's 14:44.9 7:22
9 Karyss Mendes Fr Liberty 14:46 7:23
10 Tiare Vasconcellos Fr California (San Ramon) 15:17.6 7:39
11 Katherine Pesochinskiy Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:18.9 7:39
12 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 15:24 7:42
13 Sasha Coester Fr Northgate 15:27.6 7:44
14 Shirin Wadhwa Fr Dougherty Valley 15:32.3 7:46 2/5 14/24 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Brensley Holmes Fr San Ramon Valley 15:34.9 7:47
16 Sophia Ortega Fr San Ramon Valley 15:39.6 7:50
17 Rylee Preble Fr Antioch 15:39.8 7:50
18 Laine Ahern Fr San Ramon Valley 15:40.6 7:50
19 Rhea Shetti Fr Dougherty Valley 15:41.1 7:51 3/5 15/24 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Lyndsay Phillips Fr San Ramon Valley 15:42.8 7:51
21 Kate Costanza Fr Liberty 15:43.7 7:52
22 Laila Jackman Fr Northgate 15:44.1 7:52
23 Logan Dunn Fr San Ramon Valley 15:44.3 7:52
24 Abby Morris Fr San Ramon Valley 15:46.3 7:53
25 Meghana Nuthi Fr Dougherty Valley 15:47.8 7:54 4/5 16/24 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Megan Lam Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:54.8 7:57
27 Claire Van Horn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:00.3 8:00
28 Marin Ruh Fr San Ramon Valley 16:08.7 8:04
29 Reese Wellbeloved Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:10.2 8:05
30 Jenna Wendt Fr Las Lomas 16:16.7 8:08
31 Taliilagi Fa'i Fr Newark Memorial 16:16.8 8:08
32 Allison Webster Fr Northgate 16:16.8 8:08
33 Olivia Doering Fr San Ramon Valley 16:20.7 8:10
34 Olivia Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 16:23.7 8:12
35 Kailey Emmons Fr Monte Vista 16:25 8:13
36 Aditi Kamble Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:25 8:13
37 Mia Cichetti Fr Las Lomas 16:26 8:13
38 Alyssa Bradburn Fr Northgate 16:27.6 8:14
39 Lili Friedman Fr Northgate 16:27.7 8:14
40 Alexandra Petroski Fr San Ramon Valley 16:28.4 8:14
41 Alyssa Boucher Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:29.5 8:15
42 Ava Grant Fr San Ramon Valley 16:31.7 8:16
43 Navya Kancharla Fr Dougherty Valley 16:32.4 8:16 5/5 19/24 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Macey Harlow Fr Northgate 16:35.6 8:18
45 Carly Kyle Fr Liberty 16:37 8:19
46 Shay Salmon Fr San Ramon Valley 16:37.6 8:19
47 Makenna Bode Fr San Ramon Valley 16:40.3 8:20
48 Reily Sheeran Fr St Mary's 16:40.4 8:20
49 Eloise Anagnost Fr Miramonte 16:42 8:21
50 Destiny Anguiano Fr Newark Memorial 16:43 8:22
51 Christina Cheng Fr Mission San Jose 16:43.6 8:22
52 Denalie Afan Fr Newark Memorial 16:44.1 8:22
53 Hannah Hacohen Fr Las Lomas 16:44.5 8:22
54 Ashley Nakazato Fr Monte Vista 16:47.4 8:24
55 Veronica Heyman Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:01.3 8:31
56 Audrey Lee Fr Mission San Jose 17:16.7 8:38
57 Rylee Brazington Fr Liberty 17:20.9 8:40
58 Samantha Millen Fr California (San Ramon) 17:29.7 8:45
59 Kylie Gancos Fr Liberty 17:36 8:48
60 Olivia Gay Fr Las Lomas 17:39.4 8:50
61 Madeline Szanto Fr Northgate 17:42 8:51
62 Kylie Coburn Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:46.1 8:53
63 Lilian Rodriguez Fr Liberty 17:50.5 8:55
64 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 17:51.2 8:56
65 Jaxie Carney Fr San Ramon Valley 17:53.8 8:57
66 Audrey Coronado Fr San Ramon Valley 17:59.8 9:00
67 Felicity Parra Fr St Mary's 18:03.2 9:02
68 Esther (youngsao) Na Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:05.7 9:03
69 Kate Difranco Fr Miramonte 18:08.2 9:04
70 Julia Connelly Fr San Ramon Valley 18:10.6 9:05
71 Julia Pioroda Fr Newark Memorial 18:10.7 9:05
72 Zahara Foreman Fr Miramonte 18:12.3 9:06
73 Elizabeth Jackson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:12.5 9:06
74 Allison Quan Fr Las Lomas 18:18 9:09
75 Reagan Kaelle Fr Miramonte 18:19 9:09
76 Katelyn Plunkett Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:29.2 9:15
77 Serenity Santos Fr St Mary's 18:29.9 9:15
78 Arsheen Pancar Fr Irvington 18:30.1 9:15
79 Phoenix Dennis Fr Miramonte 18:32.5 9:16
80 Bethany Schmidt Fr Liberty 18:33.8 9:17
81 Andrea Martinez Fr Newark Memorial 18:39.7 9:20
82 Rebecca Joseph Fr Las Lomas 18:40.7 9:20
83 Katherine Thorndike Fr Las Lomas 18:48 9:24
84 Neeley Secrist Fr San Ramon Valley 18:59.2 9:30
85 Lilli Okronglis Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:06.2 9:33
86 Sabella Brazington Fr Liberty 19:10.5 9:35
87 Lizeth Perez Fr Newark Memorial 19:10.6 9:35
88 Lillian Wright Fr Northgate 19:15.3 9:38
89 Emily Murphy Fr Las Lomas 19:19.2 9:40
90 Chloe Chung Fr Northgate 19:19.5 9:40
91 Ava Choudry Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:22.3 9:41
92 Haley Schiemann Fr San Ramon Valley 19:23.6 9:42
93 Ella Robinson Fr Miramonte 19:26.2 9:43
94 Kristine Lapid Fr Las Lomas 19:26.2 9:43
95 Trinity Persson Fr Liberty 19:27.1 9:44
96 Athena Zapantis Fr Northgate 19:33.5 9:47
97 Cassandra Leo Fr Quarry Lane 19:42.8 9:51
98 Elisabeth Atwater Fr Las Lomas 19:58.9 9:59
99 Hasti Hedayatiparsa Fr Northgate 19:59.9 10:00
100 Charlotte Mccutchen Fr Las Lomas 20:01.1 10:01
101 Jillian Straka Fr Monte Vista 20:01.1 10:01
102 Mayher Anand Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:01.2 10:01
103 Meher Indoliya Fr Newark Memorial 20:27.9 10:14
104 Diana Salazar Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:55.1 10:28
105 Marie Wen Fr San Ramon Valley 20:59.7 10:30
106 Meera Chakradeo Fr Northgate 21:04.5 10:32
107 Lexi Reyes Fr Miramonte 21:05.1 10:33
108 Hollis Bronfman Fr Miramonte 21:14.5 10:37
109 Damita George Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:27.4 10:44
110 Claudia Abruzzi Fr Northgate 21:42.6 10:51
111 Yashini Krishnakumar Fr Quarry Lane 21:49.8 10:55
112 Tatum Roberts Fr San Ramon Valley 21:54 10:57
113 Emma Cairns Fr Northgate 21:56.1 10:58
114 Renee Tian Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:18.1 11:09
115 Cindy Roman Fr Miramonte 23:30.6 11:45
116 Gulnoor Dhillon Fr Monte Vista 24:50.5 12:25
117 Maya Petzoldt Fr Miramonte 26:35.1 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
75:49
15:10
7:35
48 Faustina Altamirano
Fr
14:21
7:10
4
Natalie Busselen
Fr
14:33
7:17
5
Brensley Holmes
Fr
15:35
7:47
12
Sophia Ortega
Fr
15:40
7:50
13
Laine Ahern
Fr
15:41
7:50
14
Lyndsay Phillips
Fr
15:43
7:51
16
Logan Dunn
Fr
15:44
7:52
19
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:50
75:41
15:08
7:34
56 Hailee Gorham
Fr
14:10
7:05
2
Karen Wan
Fr
14:16
7:08
3
Katherine Pesochinskiy
Fr
15:19
7:39
8
Megan Lam
Fr
15:55
7:57
21
Claire Van Horn
Fr
16:00
8:00
22
Aditi Kamble
Fr
16:25
8:13
28
Kylie Coburn
Fr
17:46
8:53
44
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
78:15
15:39
7:49
84 Riyanka Narasimhan
Fr
14:41
7:21
6
Shirin Wadhwa
Fr
15:32
7:46
11
Rhea Shetti
Fr
15:41
7:51
15
Meghana Nuthi
Fr
15:48
7:54
20
Navya Kancharla
Fr
16:32
8:16
32








4 Liberty
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:48
78:01
15:36
7:48
99 Rylee Guinn
Fr
13:33
6:47
1
Karyss Mendes
Fr
14:46
7:23
7
Kate Costanza
Fr
15:44
7:52
17
Carly Kyle
Fr
16:37
8:19
34
Rylee Brazington
Fr
17:21
8:40
40
Kylie Gancos
Fr
17:36
8:48
41
Lilian Rodriguez
Fr
17:51
8:55
45
5 Northgate
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:24
16:05
8:02
114 Sasha Coester
Fr
15:28
7:44
10
Laila Jackman
Fr
15:44
7:52
18
Allison Webster
Fr
16:17
8:08
25
Alyssa Bradburn
Fr
16:28
8:14
30
Lili Friedman
Fr
16:28
8:14
31
Macey Harlow
Fr
16:36
8:18
33
Madeline Szanto
Fr
17:42
8:51
43
6 Las Lomas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
82:31
16:30
8:15
141 Jordan Barnes
Fr
15:24
7:42
9
Jenna Wendt
Fr
16:17
8:08
23
Mia Cichetti
Fr
16:26
8:13
29
Hannah Hacohen
Fr
16:45
8:22
38
Olivia Gay
Fr
17:39
8:50
42
Allison Quan
Fr
18:18
9:09
49
Rebecca Joseph
Fr
18:41
9:20
53
7 Newark Memorial
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:23
86:34
17:19
8:39
196 Taliilagi Fa'i
Fr
16:17
8:08
24
Destiny Anguiano
Fr
16:43
8:22
36
Denalie Afan
Fr
16:44
8:22
37
Julia Pioroda
Fr
18:11
9:05
47
Andrea Martinez
Fr
18:40
9:20
52
Lizeth Perez
Fr
19:11
9:35
54
Meher Indoliya
Fr
20:28
10:14
57
8 Monte Vista
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 8:27
94:28
18:54
9:27
207 Olivia Chrisman
Fr
16:24
8:12
26
Kailey Emmons
Fr
16:25
8:13
27
Ashley Nakazato
Fr
16:47
8:24
39
Jillian Straka
Fr
20:01
10:01
56
Gulnoor Dhillon
Fr
24:51
12:25
59








9 Miramonte
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:51
89:54
17:59
8:59
230 Eloise Anagnost
Fr
16:42
8:21
35
Kate Difranco
Fr
18:08
9:04
46
Zahara Foreman
Fr
18:12
9:06
48
Reagan Kaelle
Fr
18:19
9:09
50
Phoenix Dennis
Fr
18:33
9:16
51
Ella Robinson
Fr
19:26
9:43
55
Lexi Reyes
Fr
21:05
10:33
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.