Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Ashraf Jr Jr 11:35.2 5:48 2 5/146 1/11 4/49 3/19 12:41
(1:06,8.7)
12:41
(1:06,8.7)
12:41
(1:06,8.7)
11:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adas, Adam Jr Jr 13:48.3 6:54 2 64/146 9/11 40/49 2/7 13:58
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ayyagari, Nirmal Sr Sr 11:28.6 5:44 2 4/102 2/9 2/49 1/15 11:54
(0:25,3.5)
11:54
(0:25,3.5)
11:54
(0:25,3.5)
11:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ayyagari, Nirupam So So 13:37.1 6:49 2 52/190 11/18 35/49 1/9 12:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Badcock, Shane Fr Fr 11:42.5 5:51 2 1/188 1/11 6/49 1/17 11:50
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bainsla, Omansh Fr Fr 11:59.7 6:00 2 2/188 2/11 11/49 1/17 12:15
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bharti, Mihir Jr Jr 12:50.6 6:25 2 31/146 6/11 23/49 1/11 13:00
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bhatnagar, Raghav So So 12:49.7 6:25 2 24/190 6/18 22/49 1/14 12:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bhattarai, Ravi Fr Fr 12:01.2 6:01 2 3/188 3/11 12/49 1/17 12:30
(0:29,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chhazal, Aryam Jr Jr 13:03.9 6:32 2 44/146 7/11 24/49 1/8 13:50
(0:46,5.5)
13:50
(0:46,5.5)
13:50
(0:46,5.5)
12:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Chin, Jason Sr Sr 12:44 6:22 2 33/102 7/9 20/49 1/8 13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
13:04
(0:20,2.5)
12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Colla, Jackson So So 11:42.6 5:51 2 3/190 1/18 7/49 3/19 12:29
(0:46,6.1)
12:29
(0:46,6.1)
12:29
(0:46,6.1)
11:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickenson, Ian Jr Jr 13:08.4 6:34 2 51/146 8/11 26/49 1/7 13:18
(0:09,1.2)
13:18
(0:09,1.2)
13:18
(0:09,1.2)
12:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Drucker, Tchie Sr Sr 13:59 7:00 2 51/102 9/9 45/49 1/4 13:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fernandes, Alexandre So So 13:37.6 6:49 2 53/190 12/18 36/49 1/9 13:23
Garcia, Diego So So 12:36.9 6:18 2 19/190 4/18 18/49 2/16 13:32
(0:55,6.8)
13:32
(0:55,6.8)
13:32
(0:55,6.8)
12:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goyal, Ananth Jr Jr 12:08.7 6:04 2 13/146 5/11 14/49 1/13 11:53 11:53 11:53 11:36
Han, Anthony Fr Fr 13:31 6:46 2 22/188 8/11 33/49 1/14 14:54
(1:23,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Han, Michael Sr Sr 12:37.6 6:19 2 31/102 6/9 19/49 1/8 11:45 11:45 11:45 11:09
Haridas, Sahil Sr Sr 12:30.3 6:15 2 26/102 5/9 17/49 1/9 12:49
(0:19,2.4)
12:49
(0:19,2.4)
12:49
(0:19,2.4)
12:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hu, Alex So So 13:39.2 6:50 2 55/190 13/18 37/49 1/7 16:17
(2:37,16.1)
16:17
(2:37,16.1)
16:17
(2:37,16.1)
13:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kethana, Arnav So So 13:55.6 6:58 2 66/190 16/18 43/49 1/3 13:45
Lin, Eric So So 13:43.6 6:52 2 59/190 14/18 39/49 1/7 13:44 13:44 13:44 12:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Lum, Jacob So So 13:57.9 6:59 2 68/190 17/18 44/49 1/2 14:25
(0:27,3.1)
14:25
(0:27,3.1)
14:25
(0:27,3.1)
13:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Luurtsema, Justin Sr Sr 12:05.8 6:03 2 16/102 4/9 13/49 1/9 12:45
(0:39,5.1)
12:45
(0:39,5.1)
12:45
(0:39,5.1)
12:10
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Majumdar, Krish Fr Fr 14:02.2 7:01 2 38/188 11/11 46/49 1/9 14:25
(0:23,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melkote, Nikhil Jr Jr 11:40.3 5:50 2 6/146 2/11 5/49 3/19 13:55
(2:14,16.1)
13:55
(2:14,16.1)
11:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mettapalli, Amit Jr Jr 14:34.2 7:17 2 83/146 11/11 49/49 1/5 14:22 14:22 14:22 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Municio, Daniel Fr Fr 13:13.2 6:37 2 16/188 6/11 28/49 1/14 16:35
(3:21,20.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Padakanti, Ameya So So 11:47.6 5:54 2 4/190 2/18 8/49 1/18 12:23
(0:36,4.8)
12:23
(0:36,4.8)
12:23
(0:36,4.8)
11:49
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pai, Sanath Jr Jr 11:54.7 5:57 2 8/146 3/11 9/49 1/15 12:17
(0:23,3.1)
12:17
(0:23,3.1)
12:17
(0:23,3.1)
11:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Payne, Kaelan Fr Fr 13:32 6:46 2 23/188 9/11 34/49 1/11 15:50
(2:18,14.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perez, Marcos Fr Fr 13:11.2 6:36 2 15/188 5/11 27/49 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prasad, Mridul So So 12:45.4 6:23 2 20/190 5/18 21/49 1/16 12:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reddy, dhemath So So 13:16.5 6:38 2 36/190 8/18 29/49 1/10 12:55 12:55 12:55 12:15
Redondo, Inigo So So 12:26.4 6:13 2 14/190 3/18 16/49 1/16 14:08
(1:41,12.0)
14:08
(1:41,12.0)
14:08
(1:41,12.0)
12:28
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Reth, Taedon So So 14:30.4 7:15 2 80/190 18/18 48/49 1/2 14:23
Richards, Andrew Fr Fr 12:12.1 6:06 2 5/188 4/11 15/49 1/16 13:17
(1:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salinamakki, Chinmaya Jr Jr 11:58.8 5:59 2 10/146 4/11 10/49 1/14 12:12
(0:13,1.8)
12:12
(0:13,1.8)
12:12
(0:13,1.8)
11:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Salisbury, Isaac Fr Fr 13:42.5 6:51 2 28/188 10/11 38/49 1/10 15:18
(1:36,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Schneider, Michael Sr Sr 11:12 5:36 2 2/102 1/9 1/49 2/16 11:44
(0:32,4.5)
11:44
(0:32,4.5)
11:44
(0:32,4.5)
11:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shanmuganathan, Anish So So 13:55.1 6:58 2 64/190 15/18 42/49 1/3 15:10
(1:14,8.2)
15:10
(1:14,8.2)
15:10
(1:14,8.2)
13:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Singh, Nihal So So 13:25.4 6:43 2 44/190 10/18 31/49 1/10 13:27
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Su, Eric So So 13:04.5 6:32 2 31/190 7/18 25/49 1/12 13:50
(0:45,5.4)
13:50
(0:45,5.4)
13:50
(0:45,5.4)
12:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ueyama, Connor Sr Sr 11:28.9 5:44 2 5/102 3/9 3/49 1/12 11:27 11:27 11:27 11:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Uppal, Joshua Jr Jr 14:27.7 7:14 2 77/146 10/11 47/49 1/7 14:22 14:22 14:22 13:12
Viswesvaran, Madhav So So 13:17.8 6:39 2 37/190 9/18 30/49 1/10 14:40
(1:22,9.3)
14:40
(1:22,9.3)
14:40
(1:22,9.3)
12:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yar, Elias Sr Sr 13:48.6 6:54 2 49/102 8/9 41/49 1/7 13:34 13:34 12:00
Yee, Brandon Fr Fr 13:29.2 6:45 2 21/188 7/11 32/49 1/14 13:38
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/9 58:46
1:18
2 5:53 5:36 6:15 44 5:53 58:53
(0:08,0.2)
58:53
(0:08,0.2)
58:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Schneider (2), Nirmal Ayyagari (4), Connor Ueyama (5), Justin Luurtsema (13), Sahil Haridas (20)
So 1st 5 1/16 61:19
1:03
2 6:08 5:51 6:23 60 6:08 62:22
(1:03,1.7)
62:22
(1:03,1.7)
61:36
(0:17,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jackson Colla (3), Ameya Padakanti (4), Inigo Redondo (14), Diego Garcia (19), Mridul Prasad (20)
So 2nd 5 1/10 65:54
0:36
2 6:35 6:25 6:43 15 6:35 71:36
(5:42,8.0)
71:36
(5:42,8.0)
67:05
(1:11,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Raghav Bhatnagar (1), Eric Su (2), dhemath Reddy (3), Madhav Viswesvaran (4), Nihal Singh (5)
So 3rd 5 1/3 68:33
0:18
2 6:51 6:49 6:58 15 6:51 83:36
(15:04,18.0)
83:36
(15:04,18.0)
72:59
(4:27,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nirupam Ayyagari (1), Alexandre Fernandes (2), Alex Hu (3), Eric Lin (4), Anish Shanmuganathan (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/13 59:18
0:34
2 5:56 5:48 6:04 42 5:56 59:34
(0:17,0.5)
59:34
(0:17,0.5)
59:34
(0:17,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ashraf Abdelmagid (5), Nikhil Melkote (6), Sanath Pai (8), Chinmaya Salinamakki (10), Ananth Goyal (13)
Jr 2nd 5 1/7 67:19
1:37
2 6:44 6:25 7:14 32 6:44 69:42
(2:23,3.4)
66:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mihir Bharti (1), Aryam Chhazal (3), Ian Dickenson (4), Adam Adas (9), Joshua Uppal (15)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 61:07
1:29
2 6:07 5:51 6:36 26 6:07 63:57
(2:50,4.4)
63:57
(2:50,4.4)
63:57
(2:50,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Badcock (1), Omansh Bainsla (2), Ravi Bhattarai (3), Andrew Richards (5), Marcos Perez (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/10 67:28
0:29
2 6:45 6:37 6:51 15 6:45 70:23
(2:56,4.2)
70:23
(2:56,4.2)
70:23
(2:56,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Municio (1), Brandon Yee (2), Anthony Han (3), Kaelan Payne (4), Isaac Salisbury (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arnav Arora Sr Mission San Jose 10:57.4 5:29
2 Michael Schneider Sr Dougherty Valley 11:12 5:36 1/9 1/49 2/16 11:44
(0:32)
11:44
(0:32)
11:44
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Daniel Stern Sr San Ramon Valley 11:22.7 5:41
4 Nirmal Ayyagari Sr Dougherty Valley 11:28.6 5:44 2/9 2/49 1/15 11:54
(0:25)
11:54
(0:25)
11:54
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Connor Ueyama Sr Dougherty Valley 11:28.9 5:44 3/9 3/49 1/12 11:27 11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate 11:29.8 5:45
7 Anthony Portillo Sr Liberty 11:32.7 5:46
8 Calder Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 11:41.1 5:51
9 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 11:51.4 5:56
10 Payton Harty Sr Antioch 11:53.1 5:57
11 Karl Lindeman Sr Northgate 11:53.2 5:57
12 Eric Lambruschini Sr Newark Memorial 11:54.7 5:57
13 Erik Davis Sr San Ramon Valley 12:00.4 6:00
14 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:01.5 6:01
15 Alexander Bergqvist Sr Liberty 12:03.8 6:02
16 Justin Luurtsema Sr Dougherty Valley 12:05.8 6:03 4/9 13/49 1/9 12:45
(0:39)
12:45
(0:39)
12:45
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Curren Clark Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:15.2 6:08
18 Kyle Walsh Sr Northgate 12:17.7 6:09
19 Cole Kendall Sr Newark Memorial 12:22.6 6:11
20 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:23.6 6:12
21 Freddie Bell Sr Miramonte 12:24.7 6:12
22 Luke Luchessi Sr St Mary's 12:27.2 6:14
23 Ganesh Murugappan Sr Mission San Jose 12:28.1 6:14
24 Austin Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista 12:28.8 6:14
25 Eriberto Perez Sr San Ramon Valley 12:29.9 6:15
26 Sahil Haridas Sr Dougherty Valley 12:30.3 6:15 5/9 17/49 1/9 12:49
(0:19)
12:49
(0:19)
12:49
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Andrew Gerdes Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:31.8 6:16
28 Isaiah Reyes Sr Northgate 12:32.5 6:16
29 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 12:33.8 6:17
30 Leonard Garcia Sr Northgate 12:37.4 6:19
31 Michael Han Sr Dougherty Valley 12:37.6 6:19 6/9 19/49 1/8 11:45 11:45 11:45
32 Austin Peng Sr Mission San Jose 12:41.1 6:21
33 Jason Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 12:44 6:22 7/9 20/49 1/8 13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
13:04
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Paul Nguyen Sr Castro Valley 12:48 6:24
35 Luc Chasse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:52.7 6:26
36 Rishi Jain Sr Mission San Jose 12:53.4 6:27
37 Damaree Barnett -reyes Sr Antioch 13:02.5 6:31
38 David Allen Sr Northgate 13:05.7 6:33
39 Luke Schuman-cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:09 6:35
40 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:10.5 6:35
41 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:12.1 6:36
42 Leo Naylor Sr Miramonte 13:13.3 6:37
43 Abishek Siva Sr Mission San Jose 13:15.7 6:38
44 Timothy Wu Sr Castro Valley 13:17.5 6:39
45 Matthew O'brien Sr Miramonte 13:23 6:42
46 William Hromyk Sr San Ramon Valley 13:23.9 6:42
47 Matteo Ramirez Sr St Mary's 13:40.4 6:50
48 Andrew Xu Sr Mission San Jose 13:45.1 6:53
49 Elias Yar Sr Dougherty Valley 13:48.6 6:54 8/9 41/49 1/7 13:34 13:34
50 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:57.3 6:59
51 Tchie Drucker Sr Dougherty Valley 13:59 7:00 9/9 45/49 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Aaron Lescure Sr San Ramon Valley 13:59.3 7:00
53 Connor Choy Sr Las Lomas 14:00.2 7:00
54 Jonathon Kim Sr Monte Vista 14:00.4 7:00
55 Anthony Yen Sr Miramonte 14:00.5 7:00
56 Trevor Murphy Sr Castro Valley 14:08.3 7:04
57 Ian Matthews Sr Las Lomas 14:09.6 7:05
58 Ryan Dresden Sr Northgate 14:13.6 7:07
59 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:14.4 7:07
60 Tyler Bandtell Sr California (San Ramon) 14:16.9 7:08
61 Marcus O'neill Sr Miramonte 14:20.6 7:10
62 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 14:23.2 7:12
63 Andrew Patten Sr Miramonte 14:24.6 7:12
64 Ryan Bender Sr San Ramon Valley 14:45 7:23
65 Seth Pedersen Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:46.7 7:23
66 Ryan Wendt Sr Las Lomas 14:52.3 7:26
67 Logan Krumholz Sr Miramonte 14:54.1 7:27
68 Alton Schmitt Sr Miramonte 14:56.9 7:28
69 Christo Malinov Sr Northgate 14:57.4 7:29
70 Jamie Richardson Sr Miramonte 14:57.7 7:29
71 Reed Blomquist Sr Northgate 14:59.1 7:30
72 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 15:08.2 7:34
73 Khai Luong Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:09.9 7:35
74 Dylan Hirst Sr Miramonte 15:13.3 7:37
75 Daniel Chang Sr Mission San Jose 15:19.7 7:40
76 Tim Qiu Sr Northgate 15:40.3 7:50
77 Billy Beltran Sr Miramonte 15:47.7 7:54
78 Oscar Hodder Sr Miramonte 15:52 7:56
79 Oliver Shi Sr Northgate 15:55 7:58
80 Carlos Alonso Sr Antioch 16:06.3 8:03
81 Marco Chandler Sr Antioch 16:09.7 8:05
82 Jack Rossi Sr Las Lomas 16:17.8 8:09
83 Andrew Liu Sr Northgate 16:18.7 8:09
84 Cameron Lee Sr Monte Vista 16:22 8:11
85 Andrew Gao Sr Mission San Jose 16:23.5 8:12
86 Tanay Pathare Sr Northgate 16:48 8:24
87 Alvin Liu Sr Miramonte 16:51.1 8:26
88 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:56.9 8:28
89 Julien Marley Jr Miramonte 16:59.2 8:30
90 Seiji Minowada Sr Miramonte 17:00.2 8:30
91 Gabriel Preciado Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:21.5 8:41
92 Cesar Rubio Sr Antioch 17:23.4 8:42
93 Harry Burnick Sr Miramonte 17:29.8 8:45
94 Justin Chu Sr Miramonte 17:30.6 8:45
95 Akul Shourie Sr Mission San Jose 17:31.7 8:46
96 Ian Scheringer Sr Antioch 17:59.9 9:00
97 Matthew Reyes Sr Northgate 18:20.5 9:10
98 Nicholas Vo Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:29.4 9:15
99 Ethan Lim Sr Liberty 18:31.6 9:16
100 Amir Khan Sr Miramonte 19:31.9 9:46
101 Isaac Vasquez Sr Antioch 19:58.8 9:59
102 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 23:20.5 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
58:46
11:45
5:53
44 Michael Schneider
Sr
11:12
5:36
2
Nirmal Ayyagari
Sr
11:29
5:44
4
Connor Ueyama
Sr
11:29
5:44
5
Justin Luurtsema
Sr
12:06
6:03
13
Sahil Haridas
Sr
12:30
6:15
20
Michael Han
Sr
12:38
6:19
25
Jason Chin
Sr
12:44
6:22
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Northgate
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
60:51
12:10
6:05
77 Logan Harlow
Sr
11:30
5:45
6
Karl Lindeman
Sr
11:53
5:57
10
Kyle Walsh
Sr
12:18
6:09
15
Isaiah Reyes
Sr
12:33
6:16
22
Leonard Garcia
Sr
12:37
6:19
24
David Allen
Sr
13:06
6:33
31
Ryan Dresden
Sr
14:14
7:07
44
3 San Ramon Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
60:58
12:12
6:06
78 Daniel Stern
Sr
11:23
5:41
3
Calder Severson
Sr
11:41
5:51
7
Erik Davis
Sr
12:00
6:00
11
Eriberto Perez
Sr
12:30
6:15
19
William Hromyk
Sr
13:24
6:42
38
Aaron Lescure
Sr
13:59
7:00
40
Ryan Bender
Sr
14:45
7:23
48
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
62:42
12:32
6:16
102 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
12:02
6:01
12
Curren Clark
Sr
12:15
6:08
14
Dylan Souza
Sr
12:24
6:12
16
Luc Chasse
Sr
12:53
6:26
28
Luke Schuman-cawley
Sr
13:09
6:35
32
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
13:11
6:35
33
Brandon Xu
Sr
13:12
6:36
34
5 Mission San Jose
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
62:16
12:27
6:14
110 Arnav Arora
Sr
10:57
5:29
1
Ganesh Murugappan
Sr
12:28
6:14
18
Austin Peng
Sr
12:41
6:21
26
Rishi Jain
Sr
12:53
6:27
29
Abishek Siva
Sr
13:16
6:38
36
Andrew Xu
Sr
13:45
6:53
39
Daniel Chang
Sr
15:20
7:40
54
6 Las Lomas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
66:58
13:24
6:42
161 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
11:51
5:56
8
Jack Daley
Sr
12:34
6:17
23
Connor Choy
Sr
14:00
7:00
41
Ian Matthews
Sr
14:10
7:05
43
Ted Saenger
Sr
14:23
7:12
46
Ryan Wendt
Sr
14:52
7:26
50
Graham Rossi
Sr
15:08
7:34
52
7 Miramonte
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
67:22
13:28
6:44
176 Freddie Bell
Sr
12:25
6:12
17
Leo Naylor
Sr
13:13
6:37
35
Matthew O'brien
Sr
13:23
6:42
37
Anthony Yen
Sr
14:01
7:00
42
Marcus O'neill
Sr
14:21
7:10
45
Andrew Patten
Sr
14:25
7:12
47
Logan Krumholz
Sr
14:54
7:27
51
8 Antioch
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:30
74:35
14:55
7:28
208 Payton Harty
Sr
11:53
5:57
9
Damaree Barnett -reyes
Sr
13:03
6:31
30
Carlos Alonso
Sr
16:06
8:03
55
Marco Chandler
Sr
16:10
8:05
56
Cesar Rubio
Sr
17:23
8:42
58
Ian Scheringer
Sr
18:00
9:00
59
Isaac Vasquez
Sr
19:59
9:59
61
9 Heritage (Brentwood)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:58
78:19
15:40
7:50
240 Andrew Gerdes
Sr
12:32
6:16
21
Seth Pedersen
Sr
14:47
7:23
49
Khai Luong
Sr
15:10
7:35
53
Gabriel Preciado
Sr
17:22
8:41
57
Nicholas Vo
Sr
18:29
9:15
60








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Winter So St Mary's 11:28.7 5:44
2 Matthew Alm So California (San Ramon) 11:31.5 5:46
3 Jackson Colla So Dougherty Valley 11:42.6 5:51 1/18 7/49 3/19 12:29
(0:46)
12:29
(0:46)
12:29
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ameya Padakanti So Dougherty Valley 11:47.6 5:54 2/18 8/49 1/18 12:23
(0:36)
12:23
(0:36)
12:23
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Diego Ochoa So Newark Memorial 11:54.6 5:57
6 Chance Tokubo So Newark Memorial 11:58.9 5:59
7 Ryan Dube So California (San Ramon) 12:03.5 6:02
8 Elijah Sulivan So St Mary's 12:06 6:03
9 Dominic Depiero So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:10.4 6:05
10 Aidan Sunbury So Northgate 12:12.3 6:06
11 James Woolery So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:15.2 6:08
12 Ryan Frankel So San Ramon Valley 12:23.3 6:12
13 Seth Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:24.6 6:12
14 Inigo Redondo So Dougherty Valley 12:26.4 6:13 3/18 16/49 1/16 14:08
(1:41)
14:08
(1:41)
14:08
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Tad Kawabata So Newark Memorial 12:27.5 6:14
16 Angelo Frese So Newark Memorial 12:31.2 6:16
17 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 12:32.4 6:16
18 Evan Leach So Northgate 12:32.9 6:16
19 Diego Garcia So Dougherty Valley 12:36.9 6:18 4/18 18/49 2/16 13:32
(0:55)
13:32
(0:55)
13:32
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Mridul Prasad So Dougherty Valley 12:45.4 6:23 5/18 21/49 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Samuel Forbes Jr. So Irvington 12:47.5 6:24
22 Pablo Angel So Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:49.4 6:25
23 Logan Phulps So Castro Valley 12:49.6 6:25
24 Raghav Bhatnagar So Dougherty Valley 12:49.7 6:25 6/18 22/49 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Dmitri Ryan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:51.1 6:26
26 Riley Guinn So Liberty 12:52.3 6:26
27 Dylan Leypon So Liberty 12:54.9 6:27
28 Sean Neumann So California (San Ramon) 12:59.9 6:30
29 Christopher Loo So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:00 6:30
30 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 13:01.1 6:31
31 Eric Su So Dougherty Valley 13:04.5 6:32 7/18 25/49 1/12 13:50
(0:45)
13:50
(0:45)
13:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Dominic Clerici So Miramonte 13:05 6:33
33 Bryan Jerish So Irvington 13:06.5 6:33
34 Jonathan Jin So Heritage (Brentwood) 13:07.4 6:34
35 Aryan Sarda So California (San Ramon) 13:15.4 6:38
36 dhemath Reddy So Dougherty Valley 13:16.5 6:38 8/18 29/49 1/10 12:55 12:55 12:55
37 Madhav Viswesvaran So Dougherty Valley 13:17.8 6:39 9/18 30/49 1/10 14:40
(1:22)
14:40
(1:22)
14:40
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Max Luchessi So St Mary's 13:19.9 6:40
39 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 13:20.8 6:40
40 Griffin King So San Ramon Valley 13:21.7 6:41
41 Ted Johnson So Las Lomas 13:22.7 6:41
42 Madhav Patel So San Ramon Valley 13:23.7 6:42
43 Dylan Draper So California (San Ramon) 13:25.1 6:43
44 Nihal Singh So Dougherty Valley 13:25.4 6:43 10/18 31/49 1/10
45 Christian Gee So Miramonte 13:28.9 6:44
46 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 13:31.7 6:46
47 Alex Earle So San Ramon Valley 13:32 6:46
48 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:33.5 6:47
49 Joseph Tugwell So Northgate 13:34.2 6:47
50 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:35 6:48
51 Ryan O'neill So Miramonte 13:36.1 6:48
52 Nirupam Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 13:37.1 6:49 11/18 35/49 1/9
53 Alexandre Fernandes So Dougherty Valley 13:37.6 6:49 12/18 36/49 1/9
54 Gabe Pierce So Northgate 13:37.7 6:49
55 Alex Hu So Dougherty Valley 13:39.2 6:50 13/18 37/49 1/7 16:17
(2:37)
16:17
(2:37)
16:17
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 13:42.5 6:51
57 Kevin Dick So Liberty 13:42.9 6:51
58 Ryan Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:43.1 6:52
59 Eric Lin So Dougherty Valley 13:43.6 6:52 14/18 39/49 1/7 13:44 13:44 13:44
60 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 13:44.3 6:52
61 Reid Welte So Liberty 13:47 6:54
62 Jayson Posadas So Newark Memorial 13:50.1 6:55
63 Troy Holcomb So Mission San Jose 13:53.7 6:57
64 Anish Shanmuganathan So Dougherty Valley 13:55.1 6:58 15/18 42/49 1/3 15:10
(1:14)
15:10
(1:14)
15:10
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Austin Kephart So Liberty 13:55.5 6:58
66 Arnav Kethana So Dougherty Valley 13:55.6 6:58 16/18 43/49 1/3
67 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:57.9 6:59
68 Jacob Lum So Dougherty Valley 13:57.9 6:59 17/18 44/49 1/2 14:25
(0:27)
14:25
(0:27)
14:25
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Grant Kelley So Monte Vista 14:04.9 7:02
70 Andrew Lavay So Northgate 14:11.4 7:06
71 Sean Swanson So Miramonte 14:13.2 7:07
72 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:13.4 7:07
73 Sean Martin So San Ramon Valley 14:22.3 7:11
74 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:23.4 7:12
75 Morel Ombougno So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:24.1 7:12
76 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:24.7 7:12
77 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:29.6 7:15
78 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 14:30.4 7:15
79 Cayde Schmedding So Miramonte 14:30.4 7:15
80 Taedon Reth So Dougherty Valley 14:30.4 7:15 18/18 48/49 1/2
81 James Guymon So Miramonte 14:31.1 7:16
82 Grayden Bruschke So San Ramon Valley 14:32.1 7:16
83 Nicholas Iskander So Las Lomas 14:32.4 7:16
84 Marwin Balach So California (San Ramon) 14:34.7 7:17
85 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 14:43.8 7:22
86 Carson Foster So San Ramon Valley 14:44 7:22
87 Jacob Ramsdell So Castro Valley 14:48 7:24
88 Marcus Lemmon So California (San Ramon) 14:52.9 7:26
89 Garette Allen So California (San Ramon) 14:54 7:27
90 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:54.7 7:27
91 Austin Boyle So San Ramon Valley 14:55.5 7:28
92 William Kopper So Northgate 14:58.5 7:29
93 Jeremy Bookout So Antioch 14:59.6 7:30
94 Luke Horsfall So Monte Vista 14:59.6 7:30
95 Hunter Pinkstaff So Northgate 15:05.8 7:33
96 Ryan Nip So Mission San Jose 15:06.2 7:33
97 Wellie Mcnichols So Monte Vista 15:15.6 7:38
98 Sam Mahnke So St Mary's 15:16.6 7:38
99 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:16.8 7:38
100 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:16.9 7:38
101 Julian Smith So Las Lomas 15:17.3 7:39
102 Benjamin Blanch So San Ramon Valley 15:18.4 7:39
103 Taylor Snow So California (San Ramon) 15:18.6 7:39
104 Colby Daojensen So Liberty 15:23.5 7:42
105 Jonathan Der So San Ramon Valley 15:23.6 7:42
106 Josh Partridge So San Ramon Valley 15:23.9 7:42
107 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:30.1 7:45
108 Nick Hagen So San Ramon Valley 15:30.5 7:45
109 Keyhan Moeen-ziai So Miramonte 15:30.5 7:45
110 Injay Hwang So Northgate 15:30.5 7:45
111 Neil Suvarna So Northgate 15:32.6 7:46
112 Noah Francisco So Mission San Jose 15:32.8 7:46
113 Matthew Moses So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:33 7:47
114 Nick Medrano So Newark Memorial 15:33.2 7:47
115 Isaiah Lee So Newark Memorial 15:33.7 7:47
116 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 15:37.2 7:49
117 Jonathan Hagendoorn So Miramonte 15:40 7:50
118 Soren Keck So Northgate 15:40.7 7:50
119 Wolf Marsh So Las Lomas 15:41.7 7:51
120 Alexavier Casaclang So Newark Memorial 15:42.3 7:51
121 Will Klamczynski So Miramonte 15:45.9 7:53
122 Luke Silva So Northgate 15:46.5 7:53
123 Aidan Carlos So Northgate 15:46.7 7:53
124 Jonathan Im So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:47.5 7:54
125 Will Whitis So San Ramon Valley 15:47.8 7:54
126 Josiah Parks Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:47.8 7:54
127 Justin Audiung So Castro Valley 15:48.9 7:54
128 Ansel Severson So San Ramon Valley 15:50.5 7:55
129 Zachary Sonnleitner So San Ramon Valley 15:50.8 7:55
130 Andrew Kharsa So Liberty 15:53.1 7:57
131 Harsh Singh So San Ramon Valley 15:53.7 7:57
132 Joaquin Maxey So Miramonte 15:57.2 7:59
133 Jake Barnes So California (San Ramon) 15:58.3 7:59
134 Michael Bailey Jr. So Liberty 16:12.9 8:06
135 Kyle Galinis So Newark Memorial 16:14.7 8:07
136 Nick Anderson So Monte Vista 16:17.4 8:09
137 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:21.5 8:11
138 Nikhil Menon So Mission San Jose 16:22.5 8:11
139 Derek Roman So Miramonte 16:25.6 8:13
140 Andrew Edgren So San Ramon Valley 16:26.5 8:13
141 Salvador Zamora So Antioch 16:27.7 8:14
142 Nico Dossa So Las Lomas 16:28.3 8:14
143 Gabe Dias So St Mary's 16:38.1 8:19
144 Krystyn Poulous So San Ramon Valley 16:38.6 8:19
145 Owen Gilbert Fr San Ramon Valley 16:44.3 8:22
146 Jordan Williams So Antioch 16:46.9 8:23
147 Aleksander Ramirez So Miramonte 16:51.6 8:26
148 Marco Martinez So Antioch 16:52.8 8:26
149 Curtis Watkins So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:55.5 8:28
150 Ben Davis So Miramonte 16:58.2 8:29
151 Samuel Moore Fr Liberty 17:01.5 8:31
152 Anthony Ybright So Northgate 17:05.2 8:33
153 Jacob King So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:09.5 8:35
154 Armaan Judge So Monte Vista 17:14.9 8:37
155 Sena Yamakoshi So Castro Valley 17:16.4 8:38
156 James Smith So San Ramon Valley 17:17 8:39
157 Aadit Mandal So Monte Vista 17:28.9 8:44
158 Xuanhao Cui Jr Mission San Jose 17:41.1 8:51
159 Andrew Reyes So Northgate 17:42.6 8:51
160 David Rose So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:44.1 8:52
161 Owen Mccarthy So Newark Memorial 17:45 8:53
162 Colby Redmond So San Ramon Valley 17:51.2 8:56
163 Daniel Bauman So San Ramon Valley 17:52.8 8:56
164 Raiden Mcentee So Liberty 17:56.5 8:58
165 Krishnendu Chandra So Mission San Jose 18:11.6 9:06
166 Wyatt Barnes So Miramonte 18:15.4 9:08
167 Antonio Loza So Antioch 18:23.9 9:12
168 Daniel Vereen So California (San Ramon) 18:26.2 9:13
169 Kyle Haydon So San Ramon Valley 18:26.3 9:13
170 Kahle Yockey So Monte Vista 18:27.5 9:14
171 Keith Lim So Liberty 18:32.3 9:16
172 Dylan Ozol So Las Lomas 18:32.4 9:16
173 Byron Chan So Miramonte 18:48.5 9:24
174 Zaki Herawi So Liberty 19:03.9 9:32
175 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 19:17.8 9:39
176 Netanel Abramzon So Liberty 19:24.9 9:42
177 Matthew Lai So San Ramon Valley 20:05.3 10:03
178 Zach Arbaugh So California (San Ramon) 20:09.7 10:05
179 Nello Baldocchi So Liberty 20:14.1 10:07
180 Jace Wilson So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:17.5 10:09
181 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:21.2 10:11
182 Anthony Rubick So Heritage (Brentwood) 20:30.2 10:15
183 Devon Ellison So De Anza 20:35.1 10:18
184 Michael Priscaro So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:37.7 10:19
185 Shaan Tirmizi So San Ramon Valley 20:38.9 10:19
186 Austin Gregson So Antioch 20:43.1 10:22
187 Edward Lau So Castro Valley 21:28.3 10:44
188 Paolo Obnial So Miramonte 21:40.1 10:50
189 Matthew Pedersen So Heritage (Brentwood) 22:36.5 11:18
190 Rizvi Ghazi So Foothill (Pleasanton) 27:09.2 13:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
61:19
12:16
6:08
60 Jackson Colla
So
11:43
5:51
3
Ameya Padakanti
So
11:48
5:54
4
Inigo Redondo
So
12:26
6:13
14
Diego Garcia
So
12:37
6:18
19
Mridul Prasad
So
12:45
6:23
20
Raghav Bhatnagar
So
12:50
6:25
23
Eric Su
So
13:05
6:32
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Newark Memorial
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
62:42
12:32
6:16
93 Diego Ochoa
So
11:55
5:57
5
Chance Tokubo
So
11:59
5:59
6
Tad Kawabata
So
12:28
6:14
15
Angelo Frese
So
12:31
6:16
16
Jayson Posadas
So
13:50
6:55
51
Nick Medrano
So
15:33
7:47
86
Isaiah Lee
So
15:34
7:47
87
3 California (San Ramon)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
63:15
12:39
6:20
108 Matthew Alm
So
11:32
5:46
2
Ryan Dube
So
12:04
6:02
7
Sean Neumann
So
13:00
6:30
27
Aryan Sarda
So
13:15
6:38
33
Dylan Draper
So
13:25
6:43
39
Marwin Balach
So
14:35
7:17
68
Marcus Lemmon
So
14:53
7:26
71
4 Las Lomas
9-8-8-6-4
Gap: 0:59
65:49
13:10
6:35
159 Cameron Tran
So
12:32
6:16
17
Adam Van Dyck
So
13:01
6:31
29
Noah Springer
So
13:21
6:40
35
Ted Johnson
So
13:23
6:41
37
Tim Shargel
So
13:32
6:46
41
Rohan Gandhi
So
14:30
7:15
63
Nicholas Iskander
So
14:32
7:16
67
5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
8-7-6-4-5
Gap: 1:49
66:11
13:14
6:37
169 Seth Tang
So
12:25
6:12
13
Pablo Angel
So
12:49
6:25
21
Christopher Loo
So
13:00
6:30
28
Ryan Chin
So
13:43
6:52
49
Will Symons
So
14:13
7:07
58
Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
So
14:23
7:12
60
Jaden Lewis
So
14:25
7:12
62
6 Northgate
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:59
66:09
13:14
6:37
175 Aidan Sunbury
So
12:12
6:06
10
Evan Leach
So
12:33
6:16
18
Joseph Tugwell
So
13:34
6:47
44
Gabe Pierce
So
13:38
6:49
47
Andrew Lavay
So
14:11
7:06
56
William Kopper
So
14:59
7:29
72
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
15:06
7:33
75
7 San Ramon Valley
7-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:59
67:03
13:25
6:42
187 Ryan Frankel
So
12:23
6:12
12
Griffin King
So
13:22
6:41
36
Madhav Patel
So
13:24
6:42
38
Alex Earle
So
13:32
6:46
42
Sean Martin
So
14:22
7:11
59
Grayden Bruschke
So
14:32
7:16
66
Carson Foster
So
14:44
7:22
69
8 Heritage (Brentwood)
5-5-5-5-8
Gap: 3:23
67:30
13:30
6:45
198 Dominic Depiero
So
12:10
6:05
9
James Woolery
So
12:15
6:08
11
Jonathan Jin
So
13:07
6:34
32
Morel Ombougno
So
14:24
7:12
61
Matthew Moses
So
15:33
7:47
85
Jonathan Im
So
15:48
7:54
88
Curtis Watkins
So
16:56
8:28
97
9 Liberty
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:03
67:13
13:27
6:43
202 Riley Guinn
So
12:52
6:26
25
Dylan Leypon
So
12:55
6:27
26
Kevin Dick
So
13:43
6:51
48
Reid Welte
So
13:47
6:54
50
Austin Kephart
So
13:56
6:58
53
Colby Daojensen
So
15:24
7:42
81
Andrew Kharsa
So
15:53
7:57
90
10 St Mary's
1-2-4-8-10
Gap: 5:09
68:49
13:46
6:53
215 Daniel Winter
So
11:29
5:44
1
Elijah Sulivan
So
12:06
6:03
8
Max Luchessi
So
13:20
6:40
34
Sam Mahnke
So
15:17
7:38
78
Gabe Dias
So
16:38
8:19
94








11 Miramonte
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:25
68:54
13:47
6:53
238 Dominic Clerici
So
13:05
6:33
31
Christian Gee
So
13:29
6:44
40
Ryan O'neill
So
13:36
6:48
46
Sean Swanson
So
14:13
7:07
57
Cayde Schmedding
So
14:30
7:15
64
James Guymon
So
14:31
7:16
65
Keyhan Moeen-ziai
So
15:31
7:45
83
12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:26
69:14
13:51
6:55
245 Dmitri Ryan
So
12:51
6:26
24
Kai Hinoki
So
13:34
6:47
43
William Wang
So
13:35
6:48
45
Jonah Nelson
So
13:58
6:59
54
Lorenzo Bolls
So
15:17
7:38
79
Kaya Richards
So
15:17
7:38
80
Thomas Nolan
So
15:30
7:45
82
13 Castro Valley
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:39
82:11
16:26
8:13
386 Logan Phulps
So
12:50
6:25
22
Jacob Ramsdell
So
14:48
7:24
70
Justin Audiung
So
15:49
7:54
89
Sena Yamakoshi
So
17:16
8:38
99
Edward Lau
So
21:28
10:44
106








14 Monte Vista
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:10
77:52
15:34
7:47
395 Grant Kelley
So
14:05
7:02
55
Luke Horsfall
So
15:00
7:30
74
Wellie Mcnichols
So
15:16
7:38
77
Nick Anderson
So
16:17
8:09
91
Armaan Judge
So
17:15
8:37
98
Aadit Mandal
So
17:29
8:44
100
Kahle Yockey
So
18:28
9:14
104
15 Mission San Jose
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:47
78:36
15:43
7:52
405 Troy Holcomb
So
13:54
6:57
52
Ryan Nip
So
15:06
7:33
76
Noah Francisco
So
15:33
7:46
84
Nikhil Menon
So
16:23
8:11
92
Xuanhao Cui
Jr
17:41
8:51
101
Krishnendu Chandra
So
18:12
9:06
102




16 Antioch
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:24
83:31
16:42
8:21
460 Jeremy Bookout
So
15:00
7:30
73
Salvador Zamora
So
16:28
8:14
93
Jordan Williams
So
16:47
8:23
95
Marco Martinez
So
16:53
8:26
96
Antonio Loza
So
18:24
9:12
103
Austin Gregson
So
20:43
10:22
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
65:54
13:11
6:35
15 Raghav Bhatnagar
So
12:50
6:25
1
Eric Su
So
13:05
6:32
2
dhemath Reddy
So
13:17
6:38
3
Madhav Viswesvaran
So
13:18
6:39
4
Nihal Singh
So
13:25
6:43
5
Nirupam Ayyagari
So
13:37
6:49
6
Alexandre Fernandes
So
13:38
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
74:00
14:48
7:24
92 Eliseo Urrutia Serrano
So
14:23
7:12
8
Jaden Lewis
So
14:25
7:12
9
Amogh Maddileti
So
14:30
7:15
10
Sean Tang
So
14:55
7:27
20
Josiah Parks
-
15:48
7:54
45
Bryce Englert
So
16:22
8:11
51
Zachary Ho
So
20:21
10:11
66
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
74:41
14:56
7:28
101 Rohan Gandhi
So
14:30
7:15
11
Nicholas Iskander
So
14:32
7:16
14
Dylan Breen
So
14:44
7:22
16
Julian Smith
So
15:17
7:39
24
Nicholas Wells
So
15:37
7:49
36
Wolf Marsh
So
15:42
7:51
39
Nico Dossa
So
16:28
8:14
53
4 San Ramon Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
74:54
14:59
7:29
104 Grayden Bruschke
So
14:32
7:16
13
Carson Foster
So
14:44
7:22
17
Austin Boyle
So
14:56
7:28
21
Benjamin Blanch
So
15:18
7:39
25
Jonathan Der
So
15:24
7:42
28
Josh Partridge
So
15:24
7:42
29
Nick Hagen
So
15:31
7:45
30
5 California (San Ramon)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
75:39
15:08
7:34
126 Marwin Balach
So
14:35
7:17
15
Marcus Lemmon
So
14:53
7:26
18
Garette Allen
So
14:54
7:27
19
Taylor Snow
So
15:19
7:39
26
Jake Barnes
So
15:58
7:59
48
Daniel Vereen
So
18:26
9:13
61
Zach Arbaugh
So
20:10
10:05
64
6 Northgate
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
76:48
15:22
7:41
148 William Kopper
So
14:59
7:29
22
Hunter Pinkstaff
So
15:06
7:33
23
Injay Hwang
So
15:31
7:45
32
Neil Suvarna
So
15:33
7:46
33
Soren Keck
So
15:41
7:50
38
Luke Silva
So
15:47
7:53
42
Aidan Carlos
So
15:47
7:53
43
7 Miramonte
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
77:25
15:29
7:44
168 James Guymon
So
14:31
7:16
12
Keyhan Moeen-ziai
So
15:31
7:45
31
Jonathan Hagendoorn
So
15:40
7:50
37
Will Klamczynski
So
15:46
7:53
41
Joaquin Maxey
So
15:57
7:59
47
Derek Roman
So
16:26
8:13
52
Aleksander Ramirez
So
16:52
8:26
54
8 Newark Memorial
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
80:49
16:10
8:05
218 Nick Medrano
So
15:33
7:47
34
Isaiah Lee
So
15:34
7:47
35
Alexavier Casaclang
So
15:42
7:51
40
Kyle Galinis
So
16:15
8:07
50
Owen Mccarthy
So
17:45
8:53
59








9 Liberty
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
82:28
16:30
8:15
238 Colby Daojensen
So
15:24
7:42
27
Andrew Kharsa
So
15:53
7:57
46
Michael Bailey Jr.
So
16:13
8:06
49
Samuel Moore
Fr
17:02
8:31
56
Raiden Mcentee
So
17:57
8:58
60
Keith Lim
So
18:32
9:16
62
Zaki Herawi
So
19:04
9:32
63
10 Heritage (Brentwood)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:30
87:54
17:35
8:47
279 Jonathan Im
So
15:48
7:54
44
Curtis Watkins
So
16:56
8:28
55
Jacob King
So
17:10
8:35
57
David Rose
So
17:44
8:52
58
Jace Wilson
So
20:18
10:09
65
Anthony Rubick
So
20:30
10:15
67
Matthew Pedersen
So
22:37
11:18
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
68:33
13:43
6:51
15 Nirupam Ayyagari
So
13:37
6:49
1
Alexandre Fernandes
So
13:38
6:49
2
Alex Hu
So
13:39
6:50
3
Eric Lin
So
13:44
6:52
4
Anish Shanmuganathan
So
13:55
6:58
5
Arnav Kethana
So
13:56
6:58
6
Jacob Lum
So
13:58
6:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
78:24
15:41
7:50
50 Josh Partridge
So
15:24
7:42
8
Nick Hagen
So
15:31
7:45
9
Will Whitis
So
15:48
7:54
10
Ansel Severson
So
15:51
7:55
11
Zachary Sonnleitner
So
15:51
7:55
12
Harsh Singh
So
15:54
7:57
13
Andrew Edgren
So
16:27
8:13
15
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
87:19
17:28
8:44
84 Derek Roman
So
16:26
8:13
14
Aleksander Ramirez
So
16:52
8:26
16
Ben Davis
So
16:58
8:29
17
Wyatt Barnes
So
18:15
9:08
18
Byron Chan
So
18:49
9:24
19
Paolo Obnial
So
21:40
10:50
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nic Lewis Jr Liberty 11:17.9 5:39
2 Arjun Subramanian Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 11:17.9 5:39
3 Kyle Stoffregen Jr Liberty 11:23.3 5:42
4 Prithu Kachare Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 11:25.9 5:43
5 Ashraf Abdelmagid Jr Dougherty Valley 11:35.2 5:48 1/11 4/49 3/19 12:41
(1:06)
12:41
(1:06)
12:41
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nikhil Melkote Jr Dougherty Valley 11:40.3 5:50 2/11 5/49 3/19 13:55
(2:14)
13:55
(2:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Yusuf Rasheed Jr Mission San Jose 11:52.1 5:56
8 Sanath Pai Jr Dougherty Valley 11:54.7 5:57 3/11 9/49 1/15 12:17
(0:23)
12:17
(0:23)
12:17
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:55.3 5:58
10 Chinmaya Salinamakki Jr Dougherty Valley 11:58.8 5:59 4/11 10/49 1/14 12:12
(0:13)
12:12
(0:13)
12:12
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Asutosh Jain Jr Mission San Jose 11:59.4 6:00
12 Vicente Contreras Jr St Mary's 11:59.4 6:00
13 Ananth Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 12:08.7 6:04 5/11 14/49 1/13 11:53 11:53 11:53
14 Jose Ortega Jr Newark Memorial 12:09 6:05
15 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 12:13.2 6:07
16 Austin Niedziejko Jr Liberty 12:13.7 6:07
17 Luke Perez Jr California (San Ramon) 12:16.3 6:08
18 Joe Rishwain Jr St Mary's 12:24.9 6:12
19 Curtis Reichardt Jr Liberty 12:27 6:14
20 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 12:28 6:14
21 Eric Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley 12:29.5 6:15
22 Bobby Foreman Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:30.4 6:15
23 Tobias Taylor Jr Castro Valley 12:31.8 6:16
24 Rajdeep Summan Jr Irvington 12:34.6 6:17
25 Ryan Gottschalk Jr Miramonte 12:35.2 6:18
26 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:37.2 6:19
27 Marcelo Lugo Jr Liberty 12:40.8 6:20
28 Andrew Arcos Jr Newark Memorial 12:41.6 6:21
29 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:42.1 6:21
30 Tyler Morgan Jr Castro Valley 12:50.5 6:25
31 Mihir Bharti Jr Dougherty Valley 12:50.6 6:25 6/11 23/49 1/11
32 Sid Valdez Jr Antioch 12:51.9 6:26
33 Ruairi Dwyer Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:52.6 6:26
34 Robert Ortiz-wilson Jr St Mary's 12:52.7 6:26
35 Brett Watson Jr Northgate 12:52.7 6:26
36 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 12:55.8 6:28
37 Robert Chang Jr Irvington 12:57.1 6:29
38 Peter Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 12:58.6 6:29
39 Clayton Yi Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:59.9 6:30
40 Alex Meckes Jr Miramonte 13:00.4 6:30
41 Xander Deanhardt Jr Miramonte 13:02.2 6:31
42 Diego Mack Jr San Ramon Valley 13:02.6 6:31
43 Long Nguyen Jr Liberty 13:03.2 6:32
44 Aryam Chhazal Jr Dougherty Valley 13:03.9 6:32 7/11 24/49 1/8 13:50
(0:46)
13:50
(0:46)
13:50
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jacob Phister Jr California (San Ramon) 13:04.6 6:32
46 Vincent Ceja Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:04.7 6:32
47 Calvin Richey Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:05 6:33
48 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 13:06.4 6:33
49 Chad Linke Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:06.6 6:33
50 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 13:06.8 6:33
51 Ian Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 13:08.4 6:34 8/11 26/49 1/7 13:18
(0:09)
13:18
(0:09)
13:18
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Simon Neuwirth-stein Jr Miramonte 13:15.1 6:38
53 Max Ortega Jr Liberty 13:18.5 6:39
54 Brody Moreno-mcclure Jr Liberty 13:23.4 6:42
55 Jesus Alvarez Jr Liberty 13:23.6 6:42
56 Julian Rodriquez Jr Antioch 13:25.8 6:43
57 Quentin Hoang Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:27.6 6:44
58 Brian Gao Jr Mission San Jose 13:28 6:44
59 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:31 6:46
60 Adrian Cruz Jr St Mary's 13:31.8 6:46
61 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:33.2 6:47
62 Josh Cattolico Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:44.1 6:52
63 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 13:44.2 6:52
64 Adam Adas Jr Dougherty Valley 13:48.3 6:54 9/11 40/49 2/7
65 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 13:50.2 6:55
66 Christian Bonardi Jr Castro Valley 13:53.7 6:57
67 Ethan Ngo Jr Castro Valley 13:54 6:57
68 Maximus Rojas Jr Castro Valley 13:54.2 6:57
69 Merik Pohl Jr Las Lomas 14:00.2 7:00
70 Joshua Villanueva Jr Castro Valley 14:00.7 7:00
71 Chukwuemeka Okaforize Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:08.3 7:04
72 Nathan Zheng Jr Castro Valley 14:08.7 7:04
73 Andres Leung Jr St Mary's 14:12.8 7:06
74 Yoav Konstantino Jr Miramonte 14:13 7:07
75 Owen Clevenger Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:15.4 7:08
76 Garrett Jones Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:24.6 7:12
77 Joshua Uppal Jr Dougherty Valley 14:27.7 7:14 10/11 47/49 1/7 14:22 14:22 14:22
78 Noah Caro Jr Newark Memorial 14:27.8 7:14
79 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 14:27.8 7:14
80 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:30.7 7:15
81 Reed Ochalek Jr Monte Vista 14:31.3 7:16
82 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 14:31.6 7:16
83 Amit Mettapalli Jr Dougherty Valley 14:34.2 7:17 11/11 49/49 1/5 14:22 14:22 14:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Jesus Martinez Jr Castro Valley 14:38.4 7:19
85 Mitchell Aaron Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:39.8 7:20
86 Mark Bardo Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:40.6 7:20
87 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:41.2 7:21
88 Rodfil Andrew Royales Jr Liberty 14:41.3 7:21
89 Connor Urquhart Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:42.9 7:21
90 Tyler Pollak Jr San Ramon Valley 14:46.3 7:23
91 Jonathon Walthour Jr Castro Valley 14:46.7 7:23
92 Colby Calabrese Jr Liberty 14:46.7 7:23
93 Aydan Mcnabb Jr Liberty 14:49 7:25
94 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 14:49.7 7:25
95 Anthony Chavez Jr St Mary's 14:55.3 7:28
96 Sam Geotina Jr Las Lomas 14:56.7 7:28
97 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 14:58.8 7:29
98 Anthony He Jr Castro Valley 14:59 7:30
99 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 15:06.3 7:33
100 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 15:22.5 7:41
101 Alexander Billesberger Jr Las Lomas 15:23 7:42
102 Ethan Wilson Jr Liberty 15:26.3 7:43
103 Braden Babich Jr Newark Memorial 15:30.7 7:45
104 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 15:32.1 7:46
105 Zachary Mcwilliams Jr Liberty 15:36.4 7:48
106 Miguel Bigott Jr Northgate 15:39.6 7:50
107 Adam Wu Jr Castro Valley 15:41.3 7:51
108 Erik Stoklasa Jr Miramonte 15:42.1 7:51
109 Kai Iso-ahola Jr Las Lomas 15:46.4 7:53
110 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:50.1 7:55
111 Colin Badorf Jr Northgate 15:51.6 7:56
112 Kipling Van Horn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:57.3 7:59
113 Josiah Engle Jr Antioch 15:57.7 7:59
114 Isaiah Mendez Jr Antioch 15:58.5 7:59
115 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 16:01.1 8:01
116 Dillon Rundall Jr Antioch 16:01.7 8:01
117 Saxon Regalado Jr Liberty 16:05.7 8:03
118 Bryce Yuen Jr Las Lomas 16:14 8:07
119 Krishan Sharma Jr Mission San Jose 16:22.7 8:11
120 Jake Wu Jr Mission San Jose 16:23.6 8:12
121 Maxwell Sullivan Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:28 8:14
122 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 16:28.5 8:14
123 Adil Scott Jr Liberty 16:32.9 8:16
124 Alejandro Lopez-vaca Jr Liberty 16:34.8 8:17
125 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 16:35.6 8:18
126 Matthew Blake Jr Monte Vista 16:39.9 8:20
127 Adriel Palermo So Miramonte 16:47.9 8:24
128 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 16:49.3 8:25
129 Nolan Runkle Jr Las Lomas 17:03.1 8:32
130 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping Jr Las Lomas 17:04.7 8:32
131 Aiden Lindell Jr Liberty 17:12.9 8:36
132 Noa Pamplona Jr Northgate 17:20.5 8:40
133 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 17:22.5 8:41
134 Lance Quinones Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:32.1 8:46
135 Jesus Cuevas Jr Antioch 17:33.4 8:47
136 David Saifer Jr Las Lomas 17:34.2 8:47
137 Jonathan Zakharov Jr Northgate 17:49.7 8:55
138 Andrew Su Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:20.1 9:10
139 Erick Lara Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:12 9:36
140 Larry Ma Jr Mission San Jose 19:15.5 9:38
141 Eli Kessler Jr Miramonte 19:39.2 9:50
142 Michael Lin Jr Miramonte 20:41 10:21
143 Jay Dhillon Jr Miramonte 22:55 11:28
144 Hans Laraida Jr De Anza 23:36.2 11:48
145 Andrew Huarte Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 23:37.3 11:49
146 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 24:11.3 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
59:18
11:52
5:56
42 Ashraf Abdelmagid
Jr
11:35
5:48
5
Nikhil Melkote
Jr
11:40
5:50
6
Sanath Pai
Jr
11:55
5:57
8
Chinmaya Salinamakki
Jr
11:59
5:59
10
Ananth Goyal
Jr
12:09
6:04
13
Mihir Bharti
Jr
12:51
6:25
27
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
13:04
6:32
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Liberty
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
60:03
12:01
6:00
61 Nic Lewis
Jr
11:18
5:39
1
Kyle Stoffregen
Jr
11:23
5:42
3
Austin Niedziejko
Jr
12:14
6:07
16
Curtis Reichardt
Jr
12:27
6:14
18
Marcelo Lugo
Jr
12:41
6:20
23
Long Nguyen
Jr
13:03
6:32
35
Max Ortega
Jr
13:19
6:39
42
3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
62:11
12:26
6:13
118 Arjun Subramanian
Jr
11:18
5:39
2
Prithu Kachare
Jr
11:26
5:43
4
Ruairi Dwyer
Jr
12:53
6:26
29
Chad Linke
Jr
13:07
6:33
39
Quentin Hoang
Jr
13:28
6:44
44
Ryan Flanagin
Jr
13:31
6:46
46
Owen Clevenger
Jr
14:15
7:08
61
4 St Mary's
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 2:13
65:02
13:00
6:30
165 Vicente Contreras
Jr
11:59
6:00
12
Joe Rishwain
Jr
12:25
6:12
17
Robert Ortiz-wilson
Jr
12:53
6:26
30
Adrian Cruz
Jr
13:32
6:46
47
Andres Leung
Jr
14:13
7:06
59
Anthony Chavez
Jr
14:55
7:28
68




5 Newark Memorial
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
65:22
13:04
6:32
167 Jose Ortega
Jr
12:09
6:05
14
Muhammed Ahmed
Jr
12:13
6:07
15
Andrew Arcos
Jr
12:42
6:21
24
Ernesto Avalos
Jr
13:50
6:55
51
Noah Caro
Jr
14:28
7:14
63
Braden Babich
Jr
15:31
7:45
70




6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-7-5-4-6
Gap: 2:35
65:19
13:04
6:32
169 Ciaran Trevino
Jr
11:55
5:58
9
Mason Tsai
Jr
12:37
6:19
22
Briac Poilane
Jr
12:42
6:21
25
Brandon Bailey
Jr
13:33
6:47
48
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
14:31
7:15
65








7 Heritage (Brentwood)
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:14
65:24
13:05
6:32
175 Bobby Foreman
Jr
12:30
6:15
19
Clayton Yi
Jr
13:00
6:30
32
Vincent Ceja
Jr
13:05
6:32
37
Calvin Richey
Jr
13:05
6:33
38
Josh Cattolico
Jr
13:44
6:52
49
Chukwuemeka Okaforize
Jr
14:08
7:04
57
Garrett Jones
Jr
14:25
7:12
62
8 Miramonte
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
66:06
13:13
6:37
189 Ryan Gottschalk
Jr
12:35
6:18
21
Alex Meckes
Jr
13:00
6:30
33
Xander Deanhardt
Jr
13:02
6:31
34
Simon Neuwirth-stein
Jr
13:15
6:38
41
Yoav Konstantino
Jr
14:13
7:07
60
Erik Stoklasa
Jr
15:42
7:51
72
Adriel Palermo
So
16:48
8:24
80
9 Castro Valley
9-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:22
67:04
13:25
6:42
205 Tobias Taylor
Jr
12:32
6:16
20
Tyler Morgan
Jr
12:51
6:25
26
Christian Bonardi
Jr
13:54
6:57
52
Ethan Ngo
Jr
13:54
6:57
53
Maximus Rojas
Jr
13:54
6:57
54
Joshua Villanueva
Jr
14:01
7:00
56
Nathan Zheng
Jr
14:09
7:04
58
10 Mission San Jose
4-4-7-9-10
Gap: 4:32
70:06
14:01
7:01
218 Yusuf Rasheed
Jr
11:52
5:56
7
Asutosh Jain
Jr
11:59
6:00
11
Brian Gao
Jr
13:28
6:44
45
Krishan Sharma
Jr
16:23
8:11
77
Jake Wu
Jr
16:24
8:12
78
Larry Ma
Jr
19:16
9:38
84




11 Las Lomas
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
69:51
13:58
6:59
275 Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
13:07
6:33
40
Camron Barton
Jr
13:44
6:52
50
Merik Pohl
Jr
14:00
7:00
55
Grant Askins
Jr
14:28
7:14
64
Andrew Wang
Jr
14:32
7:16
66
Ethan Clymer
Jr
14:50
7:25
67
Sam Geotina
Jr
14:57
7:28
69
12 Antioch
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:10
74:16
14:51
7:26
296 Sid Valdez
Jr
12:52
6:26
28
Julian Rodriquez
Jr
13:26
6:43
43
Josiah Engle
Jr
15:58
7:59
74
Isaiah Mendez
Jr
15:59
7:59
75
Dillon Rundall
Jr
16:02
8:01
76
Junior Lopez
Jr
16:36
8:18
79
Jesus Cuevas
Jr
17:33
8:47
82
13 Northgate
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:57
79:34
15:55
7:57
339 Brett Watson
Jr
12:53
6:26
31
Miguel Bigott
Jr
15:40
7:50
71
Colin Badorf
Jr
15:52
7:56
73
Noa Pamplona
Jr
17:21
8:40
81
Jonathan Zakharov
Jr
17:50
8:55
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
67:19
13:28
6:44
32 Mihir Bharti
Jr
12:51
6:25
1
Aryam Chhazal
Jr
13:04
6:32
3
Ian Dickenson
Jr
13:08
6:34
4
Adam Adas
Jr
13:48
6:54
9
Joshua Uppal
Jr
14:28
7:14
15
Amit Mettapalli
Jr
14:34
7:17
16




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Liberty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
67:50
13:34
6:47
41 Long Nguyen
Jr
13:03
6:32
2
Max Ortega
Jr
13:19
6:39
5
Brody Moreno-mcclure
Jr
13:23
6:42
6
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
13:24
6:42
7
Rodfil Andrew Royales
Jr
14:41
7:21
21
Colby Calabrese
Jr
14:47
7:23
24
Aydan Mcnabb
Jr
14:49
7:25
25
3 Heritage (Brentwood)
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
72:35
14:31
7:15
82 Chukwuemeka Okaforize
Jr
14:08
7:04
11
Garrett Jones
Jr
14:25
7:12
14
Mitchell Aaron
Jr
14:40
7:20
18
Mark Bardo
Jr
14:41
7:20
19
Ryan Rodriguez
Jr
14:41
7:21
20
Connor Urquhart
Jr
14:43
7:21
22
Maxwell Sullivan
Jr
16:28
8:14
38
4 Castro Valley
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:58
72:34
14:31
7:15
91 Joshua Villanueva
Jr
14:01
7:00
10
Nathan Zheng
Jr
14:09
7:04
12
Jesus Martinez
Jr
14:38
7:19
17
Jonathon Walthour
Jr
14:47
7:23
23
Anthony He
Jr
14:59
7:30
29
Adam Wu
Jr
15:41
7:51
34




5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:49
77:54
15:35
7:47
134 Ryan Flanagin
Jr
13:31
6:46
8
Owen Clevenger
Jr
14:15
7:08
13
Brandon Luong
Jr
15:50
7:55
36
Kipling Van Horn
Jr
15:57
7:59
37
Andrew Su
Jr
18:20
9:10
40








6 Las Lomas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
75:14
15:03
7:31
142 Ethan Clymer
Jr
14:50
7:25
26
Sam Geotina
Jr
14:57
7:28
27
Alex Branka
Jr
14:59
7:29
28
Eric Pirkle
Jr
15:06
7:33
30
Michael Walker
Jr
15:23
7:41
31
Alexander Billesberger
Jr
15:23
7:42
32
William Mangani
Jr
15:32
7:46
33
7 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:13
95:45
19:09
9:35
200 Erik Stoklasa
Jr
15:42
7:51
35
Adriel Palermo
So
16:48
8:24
39
Eli Kessler
Jr
19:39
9:50
41
Michael Lin
Jr
20:41
10:21
42
Jay Dhillon
Jr
22:55
11:28
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 11:42.5 5:51 1/11 6/49 1/17
2 Omansh Bainsla Fr Dougherty Valley 11:59.7 6:00 2/11 11/49 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Ravi Bhattarai Fr Dougherty Valley 12:01.2 6:01 3/11 12/49 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Matias Rogers Fr Liberty 12:06.8 6:03
5 Andrew Richards Fr Dougherty Valley 12:12.1 6:06 4/11 15/49 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jacob Bull Fr Castro Valley 12:18.1 6:09
7 Oliver Lyman Fr Liberty 12:34.1 6:17
8 Colin Wong Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 12:34.5 6:17
9 Justin Snow Fr California (San Ramon) 12:46.7 6:23
10 Chris Martinez Fr Newark Memorial 13:02 6:31
11 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:08.1 6:34
12 Leo Hagestrand Fr Northgate 13:09.2 6:35
13 Jordan Maldonado Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:09.8 6:35
14 Jack Malki Fr Northgate 13:10 6:35
15 Marcos Perez Fr Dougherty Valley 13:11.2 6:36 5/11 27/49 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Daniel Municio Fr Dougherty Valley 13:13.2 6:37 6/11 28/49 1/14
17 Milan Chavez Fr Las Lomas 13:13.8 6:37
18 Sean Soohoo Fr Miramonte 13:14.8 6:37
19 John (dominic) Bankovitch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:17.2 6:39
20 Ricky Davis Fr Miramonte 13:17.8 6:39
21 Brandon Yee Fr Dougherty Valley 13:29.2 6:45 7/11 32/49 1/14
22 Anthony Han Fr Dougherty Valley 13:31 6:46 8/11 33/49 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kaelan Payne Fr Dougherty Valley 13:32 6:46 9/11 34/49 1/11
24 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:36.9 6:48
25 Conrad Avery Fr Castro Valley 13:38.2 6:49
26 Benjamin Inocencio Fr Monte Vista 13:40.1 6:50
27 Gavin Leypon Fr Liberty 13:40.8 6:50
28 Isaac Salisbury Fr Dougherty Valley 13:42.5 6:51 10/11 38/49 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 13:42.6 6:51
30 Silas Chen Fr Newark Memorial 13:46.5 6:53
31 Draven Grondona Fr Monte Vista 13:47 6:54
32 Julian Sanchez Fr Newark Memorial 13:51.5 6:56
33 Jake Pederson Fr Monte Vista 13:52.6 6:56
34 Sidd Cheetancheri Fr Mission San Jose 13:54.1 6:57
35 Justin Fortier Fr Liberty 13:59 7:00
36 Kenny Carpenter Fr San Ramon Valley 13:59.5 7:00
37 Jacob Drueckhammer Fr Castro Valley 14:01.1 7:01
38 Krish Majumdar Fr Dougherty Valley 14:02.2 7:01 11/11 46/49 1/9
39 Noah Levy Fr San Ramon Valley 14:05.1 7:03
40 Quincy Nemie Jr. Fr Newark Memorial 14:06.5 7:03
41 Andrew Semillo Fr St Mary's 14:13.4 7:07
42 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 14:15.2 7:08
43 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 14:16 7:08
44 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 14:20.4 7:10
45 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 14:26.2 7:13
46 Justin Wong Fr Mission San Jose 14:34.2 7:17
47 Logan Tuell Fr San Ramon Valley 14:35.2 7:18
48 Joah Siegel Fr San Ramon Valley 14:37.2 7:19
49 Ian Yee Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:40.5 7:20
50 Haneum Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:42.7 7:21
51 Dominic Fernandes Fr San Ramon Valley 14:45.1 7:23
52 Tommy Wedewer Fr California (San Ramon) 14:49 7:25
53 Tyler Inocencio Fr Monte Vista 14:49.3 7:25
54 Kieran Da Cunha Fr Miramonte 14:54.2 7:27
55 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 14:54.9 7:27
56 Jack Heinz Fr Las Lomas 14:54.9 7:27
57 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 15:01.2 7:31
58 Asher Coats Fr California (San Ramon) 15:02 7:31
59 Christian Higareda Jr. Fr Newark Memorial 15:04.2 7:32
60 Jackson Decker Fr San Ramon Valley 15:04.4 7:32
61 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 15:05 7:33
62 William Crockett Fr San Ramon Valley 15:07.4 7:34
63 Ian Duffield Fr Monte Vista 15:07.9 7:34
64 Caden Coleman Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:08.7 7:34
65 Mason Hauck Fr San Ramon Valley 15:09.8 7:35
66 Isaac Go Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:10.4 7:35
67 Dylan Baptista Fr Liberty 15:10.9 7:35
68 Hisam Masom Fr Antioch 15:13.5 7:37
69 Leo Steubel Fr Miramonte 15:14.5 7:37
70 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 15:15.2 7:38
71 Caleb King Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:15.4 7:38
72 Matt Havlik Fr San Ramon Valley 15:15.4 7:38
73 Josiah Wallace Fr Liberty 15:16.3 7:38
74 Zachary Mckinney Fr Northgate 15:17.5 7:39
75 Gael Gonzalez Fr Newark Memorial 15:17.7 7:39
76 Jerad Monasch Fr Las Lomas 15:19 7:40
77 Alan Huang Fr Monte Vista 15:24.1 7:42
78 Ethan Huchton Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:26.9 7:43
79 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 15:27.2 7:44
80 Jaiden Abulencia Fr San Ramon Valley 15:27.5 7:44
81 Yousef Hunter Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:28 7:44
82 Drew Provinse Fr Las Lomas 15:28.2 7:44
83 Nicolas Carr Fr St Mary's 15:28.7 7:44
84 Carson Isenburg Fr Liberty 15:30.5 7:45
85 Johan Lelis Fr St Mary's 15:30.8 7:45
86 Cameron Chen Fr Quarry Lane 15:34.3 7:47
87 Jacob Duran Fr Liberty 15:35.5 7:48
88 Liam Tierney Fr Miramonte 15:35.7 7:48
89 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 15:36.1 7:48
90 Jesse Wu Fr Castro Valley 15:38.8 7:49
91 Samar (summer) Malhotra Fr Castro Valley 15:41 7:51
92 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:41.8 7:51
93 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:43.7 7:52
94 Gabriel Razo Fr Liberty 15:44.5 7:52
95 Nicholas Deluca Fr Monte Vista 15:46.9 7:53
96 Kyle Runge Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:47 7:54
97 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:48.4 7:54
98 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 15:49.6 7:55
99 Matthew Huang Fr Mission San Jose 15:49.9 7:55
100 Michael Macgregor Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:50.5 7:55
101 Kevin Raj Fr Monte Vista 15:50.7 7:55
102 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 15:52.7 7:56
103 Graham Bevill Fr Liberty 15:54.2 7:57
104 Blake Wienker Fr Las Lomas 15:54.9 7:57
105 Kai Kawanabe Fr California (San Ramon) 15:56.1 7:58
106 Carson Derman Fr St Mary's 15:58.7 7:59
107 Simon Taylor Fr Castro Valley 16:04 8:02
108 John Carlo Mababangloob Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:09.3 8:05
109 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 16:12.3 8:06
110 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:13.3 8:07
111 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 16:15.3 8:08
112 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 16:17.4 8:09
113 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 16:18.6 8:09
114 Nasir Scott Fr Liberty 16:19.3 8:10
115 John Connolly Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:20 8:10
116 Cruz Mariscal So Castro Valley 16:21.3 8:11
117 Owen Wortinger Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:21.8 8:11
118 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:21.9 8:11
119 Patrick Pena Fr San Ramon Valley 16:22 8:11
120 Jake Kurtz Fr San Ramon Valley 16:22.8 8:11
121 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 16:23.5 8:12
122 Jeremiah Longmire Fr St Mary's 16:24.5 8:12
123 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 16:24.7 8:12
124 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 16:25.6 8:13
125 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:29.9 8:15
126 Bobby Serkiz Fr Liberty 16:30.5 8:15
127 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:34.7 8:17
128 Stanley Sheehan Fr Castro Valley 16:35.2 8:18
129 Chris (rongju) Wu Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:35.8 8:18
130 Brycen Martin Fr Quarry Lane 16:36.8 8:18
131 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:38.9 8:19
132 Branson Tong Fr California (San Ramon) 16:41.8 8:21
133 Trevor Green Fr Liberty 16:42.4 8:21
134 Rishon Nazareth Fr Mission San Jose 16:43.5 8:22
135 Roger Ruiz Fr Newark Memorial 16:45.8 8:23
136 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 16:46.7 8:23
137 Jerome Ramos Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:51.6 8:26
138 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:51.8 8:26
139 Kyle Odmark Fr Miramonte 16:52.2 8:26
140 Austin Boyce Fr Liberty 16:56 8:28
141 Marcus Cerezo Fr California (San Ramon) 16:56 8:28
142 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 17:04.2 8:32
143 Kishore Saravanakumar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:12 8:36
144 James Carney Fr Monte Vista 17:13.3 8:37
145 Dylan Browning Fr Miramonte 17:16.1 8:38
146 Mason Tomlinson Fr Northgate 17:20.3 8:40
147 Nathan Meyer Fr Miramonte 17:24.1 8:42
148 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 17:24.5 8:42
149 Jesse Knott Fr Monte Vista 17:25 8:43
150 Ethan Gayler Fr California (San Ramon) 17:26.7 8:43
151 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 17:32.6 8:46
152 Logan Pressley Fr San Ramon Valley 17:34.8 8:47
153 Jacob Hardin Fr Liberty 17:35.8 8:48
154 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:36.6 8:48
155 Alexander Lambros Fr Northgate 17:37.1 8:49
156 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 17:38.8 8:49
157 Collin Gillespie Fr California (San Ramon) 17:39.1 8:50
158 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 17:40.2 8:50
159 Timohty Schoonover Fr Quarry Lane 17:43.1 8:52
160 Tyler Green Fr Liberty 17:47.4 8:54
161 Sachin Kalahasti Fr Mission San Jose 17:56.1 8:58
162 Trevan Cooley Fr Las Lomas 17:59.5 9:00
163 Arvind Saravanakumar Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:10.8 9:05
164 Nihaar Shah Fr Mission San Jose 18:15.9 9:08
165 Cooper Siemers Fr Liberty 18:41.2 9:21
166 Dominic Gewecke Fr Las Lomas 18:42 9:21
167 Joel Kim Fr Mission San Jose 18:46.8 9:23
168 Nathan Kuhn Fr Las Lomas 18:46.9 9:23
169 Leon Ren Fr Miramonte 18:58 9:29
170 Quinn Krumholz Fr Miramonte 19:03.4 9:32
171 Luke Franklin Fr Miramonte 19:05.2 9:33
172 Adit Kadepurkar Fr Mission San Jose 19:20.8 9:40
173 Dylan Temple Fr Monte Vista 19:23.1 9:42
174 Hayden Westover Fr Miramonte 19:42.5 9:51
175 Ishaan Brar Fr Mission San Jose 19:42.6 9:51
176 Joshua Lee Fr Miramonte 19:45.7 9:53
177 Charlie Burke Fr Miramonte 19:57.8 9:59
178 Jack Murphy Fr Las Lomas 20:14.3 10:07
179 Caleb Neve Fr Las Lomas 20:15.5 10:08
180 Conor Toal Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:18.6 10:09
181 Joshua Villarreal Fr Liberty 20:39.9 10:20
182 Kellen Baker Fr Miramonte 20:58.1 10:29
183 Erik Schulz Fr Monte Vista 21:12.7 10:36
184 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:19.8 10:40
185 Kaelan Ho Fr Miramonte 21:32.7 10:46
186 Luke Gagne Fr Las Lomas 21:40.1 10:50
187 Cameran Maxwell Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:22.7 11:11
188 Ben Murphy Fr Las Lomas 23:44.4 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
61:07
12:13
6:07
26 Shane Badcock
Fr
11:43
5:51
1
Omansh Bainsla
Fr
12:00
6:00
2
Ravi Bhattarai
Fr
12:01
6:01
3
Andrew Richards
Fr
12:12
6:06
5
Marcos Perez
Fr
13:11
6:36
15
Daniel Municio
Fr
13:13
6:37
16
Brandon Yee
Fr
13:29
6:45
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Foothill (Pleasanton)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:06
67:43
13:33
6:46
112 Colin Wong
Fr
12:35
6:17
8
Joshua Joseph
Fr
13:08
6:34
11
Sean Flanagin
Fr
13:37
6:48
22
Kelvin Zhang
Fr
13:43
6:51
26
Ian Yee
Fr
14:41
7:20
45
Haneum Kim
Fr
14:43
7:21
46
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
14:55
7:27
51
3 Liberty
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:04
67:32
13:30
6:45
129 Matias Rogers
Fr
12:07
6:03
4
Oliver Lyman
Fr
12:34
6:17
7
Gavin Leypon
Fr
13:41
6:50
25
Justin Fortier
Fr
13:59
7:00
32
Dylan Baptista
Fr
15:11
7:35
61
Josiah Wallace
Fr
15:16
7:38
66
Carson Isenburg
Fr
15:31
7:45
74
4 Newark Memorial
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
69:07
13:49
6:55
142 Chris Martinez
Fr
13:02
6:31
10
Silas Chen
Fr
13:47
6:53
27
Julian Sanchez
Fr
13:52
6:56
29
Quincy Nemie Jr.
Fr
14:07
7:03
36
Michael Wood
Fr
14:20
7:10
40
Christian Higareda Jr.
Fr
15:04
7:32
55
Gael Gonzalez
Fr
15:18
7:39
68
5 Monte Vista
12-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
71:17
14:15
7:08
190 Benjamin Inocencio
Fr
13:40
6:50
24
Draven Grondona
Fr
13:47
6:54
28
Jake Pederson
Fr
13:53
6:56
30
Tyler Inocencio
Fr
14:49
7:25
49
Ian Duffield
Fr
15:08
7:34
59
Alan Huang
Fr
15:24
7:42
70
Nicholas Deluca
Fr
15:47
7:53
82
6 San Ramon Valley
14-11-10-8-6
Gap: 0:46
72:02
14:24
7:12
202 Kenny Carpenter
Fr
14:00
7:00
33
Noah Levy
Fr
14:05
7:03
35
Logan Tuell
Fr
14:35
7:18
43
Joah Siegel
Fr
14:37
7:19
44
Dominic Fernandes
Fr
14:45
7:23
47
Jackson Decker
Fr
15:04
7:32
56
William Crockett
Fr
15:07
7:34
58
7 Castro Valley
3-5-4-6-7
Gap: 3:23
71:17
14:15
7:08
220 Jacob Bull
Fr
12:18
6:09
6
Conrad Avery
Fr
13:38
6:49
23
Jacob Drueckhammer
Fr
14:01
7:01
34
Jesse Wu
Fr
15:39
7:49
78
Samar (summer) Malhotra
Fr
15:41
7:51
79
Simon Taylor
Fr
16:04
8:02
89
Cruz Mariscal
So
16:21
8:11
93
8 Miramonte
10-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:21
72:17
14:27
7:14
227 Sean Soohoo
Fr
13:15
6:37
18
Ricky Davis
Fr
13:18
6:39
20
Kieran Da Cunha
Fr
14:54
7:27
50
Leo Steubel
Fr
15:15
7:37
63
Liam Tierney
Fr
15:36
7:48
76
Kyle Odmark
Fr
16:52
8:26
100
Dylan Browning
Fr
17:16
8:38
102
9 Las Lomas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
72:44
14:33
7:16
228 Milan Chavez
Fr
13:14
6:37
17
Jacob Fippin
Fr
14:15
7:08
38
Jack Heinz
Fr
14:55
7:27
52
Grayson Wylie
Fr
15:05
7:33
57
Sam Lindfors
Fr
15:15
7:38
64
Jerad Monasch
Fr
15:19
7:40
69
Henry Northern
Fr
15:27
7:44
72
10 Antioch
16-14-12-10-10
Gap: 1:20
74:33
14:55
7:27
272 Braulio Perez
Fr
14:16
7:08
39
Luis Vasquez
Fr
14:26
7:13
41
Ruben Sandoval
Fr
15:01
7:31
53
Hisam Masom
Fr
15:14
7:37
62
Joshua Lanphere
Fr
15:36
7:48
77
Adriel Castillo
Fr
16:15
8:08
92
Jose Jimenez
Fr
16:24
8:12
95
11 Heritage (Brentwood)
8-12-13-13-11
Gap: 2:37
74:48
14:58
7:29
292 Jordan Maldonado
Fr
13:10
6:35
13
Caden Coleman
Fr
15:09
7:34
60
Caleb King
Fr
15:15
7:38
65
Ethan Huchton
Fr
15:27
7:43
71
Kyle Runge
Fr
15:47
7:54
83
Michael Macgregor
Fr
15:51
7:55
86
John Carlo Mababangloob
Fr
16:09
8:05
90
12 California (San Ramon)
5-10-10-12-12
Gap: 3:55
75:16
15:03
7:32
296 Justin Snow
Fr
12:47
6:23
9
Tommy Wedewer
Fr
14:49
7:25
48
Asher Coats
Fr
15:02
7:31
54
Kai Kawanabe
Fr
15:56
7:58
87
Branson Tong
Fr
16:42
8:21
98
Marcus Cerezo
Fr
16:56
8:28
101
Ethan Gayler
Fr
17:27
8:43
104
13 Northgate
7-4-8-11-13
Gap: 4:28
76:34
15:19
7:39
301 Leo Hagestrand
Fr
13:09
6:35
12
Jack Malki
Fr
13:10
6:35
14
Zachary Mckinney
Fr
15:18
7:39
67
Mason Tomlinson
Fr
17:20
8:40
103
Alexander Lambros
Fr
17:37
8:49
105








14 Sacred Heart Cathedral
11-15-15-15-14
Gap: 2:56
76:44
15:21
7:40
355 John (dominic) Bankovitch
Fr
13:17
6:39
19
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
15:42
7:51
80
John Benney
Fr
15:44
7:52
81
Jordan Wu
Fr
15:48
7:54
84
Gabriel Borromeo
Fr
16:13
8:07
91
Hayden Sterling
Fr
16:22
8:11
94
Dallas De Asis
Fr
16:30
8:15
97
15 Mission San Jose
13-12-14-14-15
Gap: 4:02
78:58
15:48
7:54
363 Sidd Cheetancheri
Fr
13:54
6:57
31
Justin Wong
Fr
14:34
7:17
42
Matthew Huang
Fr
15:50
7:55
85
Rishon Nazareth
Fr
16:44
8:22
99
Sachin Kalahasti
Fr
17:56
8:58
106
Nihaar Shah
Fr
18:16
9:08
107
Joel Kim
Fr
18:47
9:23
108
16 St Mary's
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:11
77:36
15:31
7:46
369 Andrew Semillo
Fr
14:13
7:07
37
Nicolas Carr
Fr
15:29
7:44
73
Johan Lelis
Fr
15:31
7:45
75
Carson Derman
Fr
15:59
7:59
88
Jeremiah Longmire
Fr
16:25
8:12
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
67:28
13:30
6:45
15 Daniel Municio
Fr
13:13
6:37
1
Brandon Yee
Fr
13:29
6:45
2
Anthony Han
Fr
13:31
6:46
3
Kaelan Payne
Fr
13:32
6:46
4
Isaac Salisbury
Fr
13:43
6:51
5
Krish Majumdar
Fr
14:02
7:01
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:23
76:05
15:13
7:36
67 Jackson Decker
Fr
15:04
7:32
10
William Crockett
Fr
15:07
7:34
11
Mason Hauck
Fr
15:10
7:35
12
Matt Havlik
Fr
15:15
7:38
14
Jaiden Abulencia
Fr
15:28
7:44
20
Patrick Pena
Fr
16:22
8:11
41
Jake Kurtz
Fr
16:23
8:11
42
3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
76:36
15:19
7:40
88 Haneum Kim
Fr
14:43
7:21
7
Aidan Wyrough
Fr
14:55
7:27
8
Isaac Go
Fr
15:10
7:35
13
Yousef Hunter
Fr
15:28
7:44
21
John Connolly
Fr
16:20
8:10
39
Brayden Rogers
Fr
16:35
8:17
47
Chris (rongju) Wu
Fr
16:36
8:18
48
4 Las Lomas
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:36
77:59
15:36
7:48
117 Jerad Monasch
Fr
15:19
7:40
17
Henry Northern
Fr
15:27
7:44
19
Drew Provinse
Fr
15:28
7:44
22
Aidan Fitch
Fr
15:50
7:55
27
Blake Wienker
Fr
15:55
7:57
32
Brodie Zeigler
Fr
16:26
8:13
45
Braden Chestnut
Fr
16:47
8:23
50
5 Liberty
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:38
78:01
15:36
7:48
118 Josiah Wallace
Fr
15:16
7:38
15
Carson Isenburg
Fr
15:31
7:45
23
Jacob Duran
Fr
15:36
7:48
24
Gabriel Razo
Fr
15:45
7:52
25
Graham Bevill
Fr
15:54
7:57
31
Nasir Scott
Fr
16:19
8:10
38
Bobby Serkiz
Fr
16:31
8:15
46
6 Newark Memorial
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:13
78:44
15:45
7:52
125 Christian Higareda Jr.
Fr
15:04
7:32
9
Gael Gonzalez
Fr
15:18
7:39
16
John Ibarra
Fr
15:53
7:56
30
Jose Alvarez
Fr
16:12
8:06
34
Cody Ambrosio
Fr
16:17
8:09
36
Diego Torres
Fr
16:19
8:09
37
Kyle Brown
Fr
16:39
8:19
49
7 Monte Vista
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:01
81:40
16:20
8:10
187 Alan Huang
Fr
15:24
7:42
18
Nicholas Deluca
Fr
15:47
7:53
26
Kevin Raj
Fr
15:51
7:55
29
James Carney
Fr
17:13
8:37
55
Jesse Knott
Fr
17:25
8:43
59
Dylan Temple
Fr
19:23
9:42
64
Erik Schulz
Fr
21:13
10:36
67
8 Heritage (Brentwood)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:28
85:32
17:06
8:33
218 Michael Macgregor
Fr
15:51
7:55
28
John Carlo Mababangloob
Fr
16:09
8:05
33
Owen Wortinger
Fr
16:22
8:11
40
Jerome Ramos
Fr
16:52
8:26
51
Conor Toal
Fr
20:19
10:09
66








9 Antioch
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
83:00
16:36
8:18
228 Adriel Castillo
Fr
16:15
8:08
35
Jose Jimenez
Fr
16:24
8:12
43
Joshua Vienna
Fr
16:25
8:12
44
Simba Hood
Fr
16:52
8:26
52
Collin Scarzeella
Fr
17:04
8:32
54
Anthony Damian
Fr
17:25
8:42
58
Andrew Mejia
Fr
17:40
8:50
60
10 Miramonte
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:11
89:34
17:55
8:57
289 Kyle Odmark
Fr
16:52
8:26
53
Dylan Browning
Fr
17:16
8:38
56
Nathan Meyer
Fr
17:24
8:42
57
Leon Ren
Fr
18:58
9:29
61
Quinn Krumholz
Fr
19:03
9:32
62
Luke Franklin
Fr
19:05
9:33
63
Hayden Westover
Fr
19:43
9:51
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.