Results from the Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/19/11

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Walter Fr 800m 2:12.37 2:11.60 2:11.60 2:11.60
Williams, Luke Fr 800m 2:12.54 2:10.85 2:10.85 2:10.85
Capinpin, Amiel So 800m 2:18.65
Aldon, Michael Fr 800m 2:24.17 2:29.91
(5.74,3.8)
2:29.91
(5.74,3.8)
2:29.91
(5.74,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Peterson, Greg Fr 800m 2:24.43 2:26.18
(1.75,1.2)
2:26.18
(1.75,1.2)
2:26.18
(1.75,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Smith, Daniel So 800m 2:24.70
Burkard, Peter Jr 800m 2:25.94 2:14.11 2:14.11 2:14.11
Peterson, Kyle So 800m 2:26.42
Kerfs, Brian Fr 800m 2:26.98
Castelino, Reuben Fr 800m 2:27.47
Schwartz, Trey Fr 800m 2:28.08
Bongi, Justin Fr 800m 2:30.05 2:31.80
(1.75,1.2)
2:31.80
(1.75,1.2)
2:31.80
(1.75,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Fernandes, Frazer Fr 800m 2:30.23
Jankowski, Joe Sr 800m 2:30.83 2:29.17 2:29.17 2:29.17
Pericich, John So 800m 2:35.39 2:33.34 2:33.34 2:33.34
Doyle, John Fr 800m 2:35.83 2:32.42 2:32.42 2:32.42
Smith, Kyle So 800m 2:36.10 2:35.14 2:35.14 2:35.14
Dioso, Matt So 800m 2:38.55 2:34.24 2:34.24 2:34.24
Van Meter, Connor Sr 1600m 4:32.77
Houser, Thomas Sr 1600m 4:39.92
Brennan, Walter Fr 1600m 4:48.66
Williams, Luke Fr 1600m 4:49.46
Sandri, Tom Jr 1600m 5:00.36
Capinpin, Amiel So 1600m 5:05.29 5:10.80
(5.51,1.8)
5:10.80
(5.51,1.8)
5:10.80
(5.51,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Schwartz, Trey Fr 1600m 5:07.62 5:20.80
(13.18,4.1)
5:20.80
(13.18,4.1)
5:20.80
(13.18,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Smith, Daniel So 1600m 5:12.81 5:20.49
(7.68,2.4)
5:20.49
(7.68,2.4)
5:20.49
(7.68,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Burkard, Peter Jr 1600m 5:14.67
Peterson, Kyle So 1600m 5:17.79
Kerfs, Brian Fr 1600m 5:22.35 5:23.87
(1.52,0.5)
5:23.87
(1.52,0.5)
5:23.87
(1.52,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Fernandes, Frazer Fr 1600m 5:24.79 5:27.55
(2.76,0.8)
5:27.55
(2.76,0.8)
5:27.55
(2.76,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Bongi, Justin Fr 1600m 5:27.97
Godkin, Pete Jr 1600m 5:29.18
Castelino, Reuben Fr 1600m 5:33.55
Smith, Kyle So 1600m 5:40.82
Jankowski, Joe Sr 1600m 5:41.23
Dioso, Matt So 1600m 5:44.51
Johnson, Michael A Sr 3200m 9:46.39
Spangenberg, Stephan Sr 3200m 10:02.00
Williams, Kyle Sr 3200m 10:10.81 10:01.23 10:01.23 10:01.23
Mogannam, Justin So 3200m 10:51.62
Spangenberg, Kyle So 3200m 11:15.58

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.