Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia So F/S 24:50 8:17 3 32/68 2/10 17/36 4/4 25:24
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allen, Amber So F/S 31:46 10:35 3 68/68 10/10 35/36 3/3 33:59
(2:13,6.5)
33:59
(2:13,6.5)
33:59
(2:13,6.5)
31:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Back, Riley Jr JV 22:56 7:39 3 24/83 6/19 13/36 3/5 23:59
(1:03,4.4)
23:59
(1:03,4.4)
23:59
(1:03,4.4)
23:50
(0:54,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brobst, Olivia Fr F/S 23:06 7:42 3 13/68 1/10 14/36 3/4 23:32
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Andrea Jr JV 26:28 8:49 3 69/83 16/19 27/36 2/3 27:48
(1:20,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Colpo, Isabella Jr JV 34:43 11:34 3 83/83 19/19 36/36 2/2 34:17
Dillon, Amanda Jr JV 25:02 8:21 3 56/83 10/19 20/36 3/4 23:54 23:54 23:54 23:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dunlay, Abigale Sr JV 25:24 8:28 3 57/83 11/19 22/36 3/4 25:18 25:18 24:12
Etterman, Jessica Jr V 21:46 7:15 3 32/45 7/7 8/36 3/3 20:28 20:28 20:28 20:28
Fairley, Nicole Sr JV 26:16 8:45 3 63/83 14/19 25/36 3/3 30:16
(4:00,13.2)
30:16
(4:00,13.2)
30:16
(4:00,13.2)
26:31
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Farias, Vicky Jr JV 25:59 8:40 3 61/83 13/19 24/36 3/3 26:29
(0:30,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garlejo, April Sr V 20:22 6:47 3 21/45 5/7 5/36 3/7 21:23
(1:01,4.8)
21:23
(1:01,4.8)
20:47
(0:25,2.0)
20:46
(0:24,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grant, Samantha So F/S 29:25 9:48 3 63/68 8/10 33/36 3/3 30:00
(0:35,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guillardo, Meleah Jr JV 25:54 8:38 3 60/83 12/19 23/36 3/4 25:39
Guzikowski, Amanda Sr V 19:54 6:38 3 14/45 3/7 3/36 4/7 21:23
(1:29,6.9)
20:21
(0:27,2.2)
20:19
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haar, Molly So V 19:49 6:36 3 12/45 2/7 2/36 4/7 21:04
(1:15,5.9)
21:04
(1:15,5.9)
21:04
(1:15,5.9)
20:33
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hass, Carina So F/S 29:49 9:56 3 65/68 9/10 34/36 3/3 30:16
(0:27,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacobsen, Cassie Sr JV 20:58 6:59 3 3/83 1/19 6/36 2/6 21:10
(0:12,0.9)
21:10
(0:12,0.9)
21:10
(0:12,0.9)
21:10
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John, Natalie Sr JV 26:19 8:46 3 64/83 15/19 26/36 3/3 25:40 25:40 25:28 25:28
Kriege, Mary Sr V 18:38 6:13 3 2/45 1/7 1/36 2/7 19:19
(0:41,3.5)
19:19
(0:41,3.5)
19:19
(0:41,3.5)
18:51
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Loveday, Montana So V 20:20 6:47 3 19/45 4/7 4/36 4/7 20:43
(0:23,1.9)
20:43
(0:23,1.9)
20:43
(0:23,1.9)
20:24
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McAndrews, Allison Jr JV 24:05 8:02 3 40/83 7/19 15/36 3/4 23:17
McBerry, Meghan Jr JV 24:59 8:20 3 55/83 9/19 19/36 3/4 23:58 23:58 23:58 23:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Olson, Morgan So F/S 24:56 8:19 3 33/68 3/10 18/36 3/4 25:40
(0:44,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Organ, Alyssa Jr JV 26:59 9:00 3 75/83 17/19 29/36 2/2 30:51
(3:52,12.5)
30:51
(3:52,12.5)
26:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ossai, Leslie Sr JV 27:38 9:13 3 77/83 18/19 31/36 2/2 27:13 27:13 27:13 27:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Probst, Stephanie So JV 22:51 7:37 3 22/83 5/19 12/36 3/5 22:24 22:24 22:24 22:12
Ramstad, Elizabeth So F/S 29:25 9:48 3 62/68 7/10 32/36 3/3 31:41
(2:16,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rintala, Olivia So V 21:03 7:01 3 28/45 6/7 7/36 4/7 19:36 19:36 19:36 19:36
Saunders, Briana Jr JV 24:41 8:14 3 49/83 8/19 16/36 3/4 23:43 23:43 23:43 23:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sweeney, Kelly Fr JV 22:28 7:29 3 12/83 2/19 9/36 4/6 21:49
Tsakiridis, Michelle So F/S 27:04 9:01 3 55/68 6/10 30/36 3/3 28:02
(0:58,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vanderzanden, Karissa So F/S 26:47 8:56 3 52/68 5/10 28/36 3/4 27:14
(0:27,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vazquez, Lianne So JV 22:41 7:34 3 17/83 3/19 10/36 4/5 22:15
Vokt, Katrina So JV 22:42 7:34 3 18/83 4/19 11/36 4/5 23:08
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wuerz, Valerie So F/S 25:16 8:25 3 38/68 4/10 21/36 3/4 25:47
(0:31,2.0)
25:47
(0:31,2.0)
25:47
(0:31,2.0)
25:47
(0:31,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 99:03
1:44
3 6:36 6:13 6:47 68 6:28 100:27
(1:24,1.4)
100:27
(1:24,1.4)
98:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mary Kriege (2), Molly Haar (12), Amanda Guzikowski (14), Montana Loveday (19), April Garlejo (21)
JV 1st 5 4/5 111:40
1:53
3 7:27 6:59 7:37 72 7:15 107:40 107:40 107:40 Cassie Jacobsen (3), Kelly Sweeney (12), Lianne Vazquez (17), Katrina Vokt (18), Stephanie Probst (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 121:43
2:06
3 8:07 7:39 8:21 77 7:43 122:51
(1:08,0.9)
122:51
(1:08,0.9)
116:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Riley Back (4), Allison McAndrews (15), Briana Saunders (17), Meghan McBerry (20), Amanda Dillon (21)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 129:52
0:55
3 8:39 8:28 8:46 75 8:04 134:42
(4:50,3.6)
134:42
(4:50,3.6)
122:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Abigale Dunlay (13), Meleah Guillardo (14), Vicky Farias (15), Nicole Fairley (16), Natalie John (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/4 124:55
3:41
3 8:20 7:42 8:56 94 7:12 118:20 118:20 118:20 Olivia Brobst (13), Cecilia Acosta (18), Morgan Olson (19), Valerie Wuerz (21), Karissa Vanderzanden (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 147:29
4:42
3 9:50 9:01 10:35 85 7:48 138:11 126:24 Michelle Tsakiridis (15), Elizabeth Ramstad (16), Samantha Grant (17), Carina Hass (18), Amber Allen (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Sr St. Ignatius 18:23 6:08
2 Mary Kriege Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:38 6:13 1/7 1/36 2/7 19:19
(0:41)
19:19
(0:41)
19:19
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Laura Vasquez PRESENTATION 18:42 6:14
4 Morgan Healy Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:48 6:16
5 Sophia Cannata-bow So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00 6:20
6 Kendall Hacker Fr St. Ignatius 19:04 6:21
7 Angie Korpusik PRESENTATION 19:09 6:23
8 Tori Tsolis PRESENTATION 19:29 6:30
9 Megan Bordes So St. Ignatius 19:35 6:32
10 Madeline Roemer Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:39 6:33
11 Emilia Schrier Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:46 6:35
12 Molly Haar So Archbishop Mitty 19:49 6:36 2/7 2/36 4/7 21:04
(1:15)
21:04
(1:15)
21:04
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Sam Schuetz Sr St. Ignatius 19:51 6:37
14 Amanda Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:38 3/7 3/36 4/7 21:23
(1:29)
20:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Rosie Casarez Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:39
16 Madeline Cooper PRESENTATION 20:07 6:42
17 Jacquelyn Urbina Sr St. Ignatius 20:11 6:44
18 Megan Benham Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:19 6:46
19 Montana Loveday So Archbishop Mitty 20:20 6:47 4/7 4/36 4/7 20:43
(0:23)
20:43
(0:23)
20:43
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Lauren Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:21 6:47
21 April Garlejo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:22 6:47 5/7 5/36 3/7 21:23
(1:01)
21:23
(1:01)
20:47
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Katherine Tse So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:26 6:49
23 Raylene Chew PRESENTATION 20:29 6:50
24 Jenna Wilkerson PRESENTATION 20:37 6:52
25 Hannah Wood PRESENTATION 20:41 6:54
26 Tatiana Baiza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:44 6:55
27 Katie Spence Fr St. Ignatius 20:56 6:59
28 Olivia Rintala So Archbishop Mitty 21:03 7:01 6/7 7/36 4/7 19:36 19:36 19:36
29 Erin Geraghty Jr St. Ignatius 21:09 7:03
30 Emily Jay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:29 7:10
31 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame Belmont 21:38 7:13
32 Jessica Etterman Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:15 7/7 8/36 3/3 20:28 20:28 20:28
33 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame Belmont 21:46 7:15
34 Karen Mac Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:54 7:18
35 Olivia Jacobo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:02 7:21
36 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:24 7:28
37 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:35 7:32
38 Juliana Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:41 7:34
39 Shannon Luu Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:25 7:48
40 Megan Gillespie Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:37 7:52
41 Veronica Lane Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:34 8:11
42 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:41 8:14
43 Sophie He So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:50 8:17
44 Lindsey Folden So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:50 8:17
45 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame Belmont 25:25 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
97:04
19:25
6:28
46 Rachel Hinds
Sr
18:23
6:08
1
Kendall Hacker
Fr
19:04
6:21
6
Megan Bordes
So
19:35
6:32
9
Sam Schuetz
Sr
19:51
6:37
13
Jacquely Urbina
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
Katie Spence
Fr
20:56
6:59
27
Erin Geraghty
Jr
21:09
7:03
29
2 PRESENTATION
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
97:56
19:35
6:32
57 Laura Vasquez
-
18:42
6:14
3
Angie Korpusik
-
19:09
6:23
7
Tori Tsolis
-
19:29
6:30
8
Madeline Cooper
-
20:07
6:42
16
Raylene Chew
-
20:29
6:50
23
Jenna Wilkerso
-
20:37
6:52
24
Hannah Wood
-
20:41
6:54
25
3 ST. FRANCIS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
98:29
19:42
6:34
58 Morgan Healy
Jr
18:48
6:16
4
Madeline Roemer
Jr
19:39
6:33
10
Emilia Schrier
Jr
19:46
6:35
11
Rosie Casarez
Sr
19:57
6:39
15
Megan Benham
Jr
20:19
6:46
18
Lauren Madigan
Sr
20:21
6:47
20




4 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
99:03
19:49
6:36
68 Mary Kriege
Sr
18:38
6:13
2
Molly Haar
So
19:49
6:36
12
Amanda Guzikows
Sr
19:54
6:38
14
Montana Loveday
So
20:20
6:47
19
April Garlejo
Sr
20:22
6:47
21
Olivia Rintala
So
21:03
7:01
28
Jessica Etterman
Jr
21:46
7:15
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:02
103:41
20:44
6:55
118 Sophia Cannata-
So
19:00
6:20
5
Katherin Tse
So
20:26
6:49
22
Tatiana Baiza
Jr
20:44
6:55
26
Emily Jay
Fr
21:29
7:10
30
Olivia Jacobo
Fr
22:02
7:21
35
Juliana Flynn
Sr
22:41
7:34
38




6 Notre Dame Belmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
113:04
22:37
7:32
179 Serena Smiley
Sr
21:38
7:13
31
Emily Casey
Fr
21:46
7:15
33
Hannah Say
Fr
22:24
7:28
36
Anika Rianzare
Fr
22:35
7:32
37
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Fr
24:41
8:14
42
Grace Trainor
Fr
25:25
8:28
45




7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:56
118:20
23:40
7:53
197 Karen Mac
Fr
21:54
7:18
34
Shannon Luu
Fr
23:25
7:48
39
Megan Gillespi
Fr
23:37
7:52
40
Veronica Lane
Sr
24:34
8:11
41
Sophie He
So
24:50
8:17
43
Lindsey Folden
So
24:50
8:17
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maria Blanc PRESENTATION 20:42 6:54
2 Amy Linehan PRESENTATION 20:52 6:57
3 Cassie Jacobsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:58 6:59 1/19 6/36 2/6 21:10
(0:12)
21:10
(0:12)
21:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Amanda Schallert Sr St. Ignatius 21:19 7:06
5 Jackie Martinez So St. Ignatius 21:31 7:10
6 Danielle Baker Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:31 7:10
7 Julie Perrone PRESENTATION 21:35 7:12
8 Ana Duffy So St. Ignatius 21:42 7:14
9 Katie Craft So St. Ignatius 21:48 7:16
10 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:50 7:17
11 Kendall Wilkerson PRESENTATION 22:26 7:29
12 Kelly Sweeney Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:29 2/19 9/36 4/6
13 Jessie Hinojosa Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:32 7:31
14 Morgan Flannery Jr St. Ignatius 22:36 7:32
15 Amanda Griffin Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:38 7:33
16 Amy Saxton Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:40 7:33
17 Lianne Vazquez So Archbishop Mitty 22:41 7:34 3/19 10/36 4/5
18 Katrina Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 22:42 7:34 4/19 11/36 4/5
19 Haley Tobin Jr St. Ignatius 22:48 7:36
20 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:49 7:36
21 Maria Tuite So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:51 7:37
22 Stephanie Probst So Archbishop Mitty 22:51 7:37 5/19 12/36 3/5 22:24 22:24 22:24
23 Alex Stanley Sr St. Ignatius 22:53 7:38
24 Riley Back Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:56 7:39 6/19 13/36 3/5 23:59
(1:03)
23:59
(1:03)
23:59
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Christine Zhang Sr St. Ignatius 23:04 7:41
26 Lizzy Edwards PRESENTATION 23:12 7:44
27 Tiffany Lam Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:13 7:44
28 Carol Nishikawa Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:13 7:44
29 Maria Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:23 7:48
30 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:24 7:48
31 Tiffany Cardanini Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:27 7:49
32 Kelsey Spirz Jr St. Ignatius 23:30 7:50
33 Audrey Gomez Jr St. Ignatius 23:31 7:50
34 Julie Ainsbury Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:34 7:51
35 Helen Buse Sr St. Ignatius 23:45 7:55
36 Katrina Odfina Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:53 7:58
37 Vivian Phung Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:54 7:58
38 Alex Fox Sr St. Ignatius 24:00 8:00
39 Megan Cleary Jr St. Ignatius 24:01 8:00
40 Allison McAndrews Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:05 8:02 7/19 15/36 3/4
41 Rachel Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:12 8:04
42 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:22 8:07
43 Kelsey Rife Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:24 8:08
44 Molly Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:32 8:11
45 Allison Wan Jr St. Ignatius 24:33 8:11
46 Marisa Chan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:35 8:12
47 Laura Lucchesi Jr St. Ignatius 24:37 8:12
48 Lucy Ryan Sr St. Ignatius 24:41 8:14
49 Briana Saunders Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:41 8:14 8/19 16/36 3/4 23:43 23:43 23:43
50 Michelle Georgette PRESENTATION 24:41 8:14
51 Nicole Smith Jr St. Ignatius 24:47 8:16
52 Sarabella Muise PRESENTATION 24:48 8:16
53 Madhavi Muralidhar Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:49 8:16
54 Victoria Elias Jr St. Ignatius 24:58 8:19
55 Meghan McBerry Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:59 8:20 9/19 19/36 3/4 23:58 23:58 23:58
56 Amanda Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:02 8:21 10/19 20/36 3/4 23:54 23:54 23:54
57 Abigale Dunlay Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:24 8:28 11/19 22/36 3/4 25:18 25:18
58 Carolyn Capitolo Sr St. Ignatius 25:27 8:29
59 Aileen Ma So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:34 8:31
60 Meleah Guillardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:54 8:38 12/19 23/36 3/4
61 Vicky Farias Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:59 8:40 13/19 24/36 3/3
62 Sofia Moore Sr St. Ignatius 26:10 8:43
63 Nicole Fairley Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:16 8:45 14/19 25/36 3/3 30:16
(4:00)
30:16
(4:00)
30:16
(4:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Natalie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:19 8:46 15/19 26/36 3/3 25:40 25:40 25:28
65 Stephanie Pang Sr St. Ignatius 26:20 8:47
66 Julie Krall PRESENTATION 26:24 8:48
67 Taylor Massey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:24 8:48
68 Christen Bertain Jr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:48
69 Andrea Carrillo Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:28 8:49 16/19 27/36 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Elaina Koros Jr St. Ignatius 26:32 8:51
71 Alyssa Nunez Jr St. Ignatius 26:39 8:53
72 Katlyn Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 26:40 8:53
73 Julianne O'leary Jr St. Ignatius 26:41 8:54
74 Megan Byrne Sr St. Ignatius 26:55 8:58
75 Alyssa Organ Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:59 9:00 17/19 29/36 2/2 30:51
(3:52)
30:51
(3:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Monique Divivier PRESENTATION 27:25 9:08
77 Leslie Ossai Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:38 9:13 18/19 31/36 2/2 27:13 27:13 27:13
78 Kelly Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius 27:38 9:13
79 Christine Nichols Sr ST. FRANCIS 28:12 9:24
80 Gianna Saso PRESENTATION 29:26 9:49
81 Amanda Plant PRESENTATION 29:44 9:55
82 Savanna Wilkenson PRESENTATION 30:24 10:08
83 Isabella Colpo Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:43 11:34 19/19 36/36 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:17
108:56
21:47
7:16
40 Amanda Schaller
Sr
21:19
7:06
4
Jackie Martinez
So
21:31
7:10
5
Ana Duffy
So
21:42
7:14
8
Katie Craft
So
21:48
7:16
9
Morgan Flannery
Jr
22:36
7:32
14
Haley Tobin
Jr
22:48
7:36
19
Alex Stanley
Sr
22:53
7:38
23
2 PRESENTATION
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:30
108:47
21:45
7:15
46 Maria Blanc
-
20:42
6:54
1
Amy Linehan
-
20:52
6:57
2
Julie Perrone
-
21:35
7:12
7
Kendall Wilkerso
-
22:26
7:29
11
Lizzy Edwards
-
23:12
7:44
25
Michelle Georgett
-
24:41
8:14
33
Sarabell Muise
-
24:48
8:16
34
3 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
111:11
22:14
7:25
60 Danielle Baker
Sr
21:31
7:10
6
Taylor Groseclo
Sr
21:50
7:17
10
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
22:32
7:31
13
Amanda Griffin
Sr
22:38
7:33
15
Amy Saxton
Sr
22:40
7:33
16
Juliet Rubio
Sr
22:49
7:36
20
Carol Nishikaw
Jr
23:13
7:44
27
4 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
111:40
22:20
7:27
72 Cassie Jacobsen
Sr
20:58
6:59
3
Kelly Sweeney
Fr
22:28
7:29
12
Lianne Vazquez
So
22:41
7:34
17
Katrina Vokt
So
22:42
7:34
18
Stephani Probst
So
22:51
7:37
22
Riley Back
Jr
22:56
7:39
24
Allison McAndrew
Jr
24:05
8:02
30
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
117:13
23:27
7:49
135 Maria Tuite
So
22:51
7:37
21
Tiffany Lam
Jr
23:13
7:44
26
Maria Lara
Jr
23:23
7:48
28
Julie Ainsbury
Sr
23:34
7:51
29
Rachel Lee
Jr
24:12
8:04
31
Marisa Chan
Jr
24:35
8:12
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
115:46
23:09
7:43
28 Haley Tobin
Jr
22:48
7:36
1
Alex Stanley
Sr
22:53
7:38
3
Christin Zhang
Sr
23:04
7:41
5
Kelsey Spirz
Jr
23:30
7:50
9
Audrey Gomez
Jr
23:31
7:50
10
Helen Buse
Sr
23:45
7:55
11
Alex Fox
Sr
24:00
8:00
14
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
116:46
23:21
7:47
35 Juliet Rubio
Sr
22:49
7:36
2
Carol Nishikaw
Jr
23:13
7:44
6
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
23:24
7:48
7
Tiffany Cardanin
Sr
23:27
7:49
8
Katrina Odfina
Jr
23:53
7:58
12
Vivian Phung
Jr
23:54
7:58
13
Jillian Crowley
Sr
24:22
8:07
16
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
121:43
24:21
8:07
77 Riley Back
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Allison McAndrew
Jr
24:05
8:02
15
Briana Saunders
Jr
24:41
8:14
17
Meghan McBerry
Jr
24:59
8:20
20
Amanda Dillon
Jr
25:02
8:21
21
Abigale Dunlay
Sr
25:24
8:28
22
Meleah Guillard
Jr
25:54
8:38
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:45
132:44
26:33
8:51
112 Michelle Georgett
-
24:41
8:14
18
Sarabell Muise
-
24:48
8:16
19
Julie Krall
-
26:24
8:48
24
Monique Divivier
-
27:25
9:08
25
Gianna Saso
-
29:26
9:49
26
Amanda Plant
-
29:44
9:55
27
Savanna Wilkenso
-
30:24
10:08
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
120:56
24:11
8:04
25 Helen Buse
Sr
23:45
7:55
1
Alex Fox
Sr
24:00
8:00
3
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:01
8:00
4
Allison Wan
Jr
24:33
8:11
8
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:37
8:12
9
Lucy Ryan
Sr
24:41
8:14
10
Nicole Smith
Jr
24:47
8:16
11
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
122:01
24:24
8:08
32 Vivian Phung
Jr
23:54
7:58
2
Jillian Crowley
Sr
24:22
8:07
5
Kelsey Rife
Jr
24:24
8:08
6
Molly Purnell
Jr
24:32
8:11
7
Madhavi Muralidh
Jr
24:49
8:16
12
Christin Nichols
Sr
28:12
9:24
20




3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
129:52
25:58
8:39
75 Abigale Dunlay
Sr
25:24
8:28
13
Meleah Guillard
Jr
25:54
8:38
14
Vicky Farias
Jr
25:59
8:40
15
Nicole Fairley
Sr
26:16
8:45
16
Natalie John
Sr
26:19
8:46
17
Andrea Carrillo
Jr
26:28
8:49
18
Alyssa Organ
Jr
26:59
9:00
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Press Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:56 6:59
2 Christine Wang So ST. FRANCIS 21:18 7:06
3 Emily Kemp Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:30 7:10
4 Sophia Avila So St. Ignatius 21:54 7:18
5 Erin Smith Fr St. Ignatius 22:00 7:20
6 Katie Cook Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:01 7:20
7 Bettina Alessandri Fr St. Ignatius 22:10 7:23
8 Indigo Cowherd So ST. FRANCIS 22:13 7:24
9 Jessica Drury Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:17 7:26
10 Marisa Padilla So ST. FRANCIS 22:35 7:32
11 Sammy Love So St. Ignatius 22:41 7:34
12 Emma Hyndman So St. Ignatius 23:03 7:41
13 Olivia Brobst Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:06 7:42 1/10 14/36 3/4
14 Chelsea Espiritu Fr St. Ignatius 23:39 7:53
15 Rachel Parent Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:50 7:57
16 Vasilia Veziris Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:55 7:58
17 Terilyn Choi So St. Ignatius 23:59 8:00
18 Anelise Hunziker Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:01 8:00
19 Katie Thomson Fr St. Ignatius 24:05 8:02
20 Melia Yee So St. Ignatius 24:06 8:02
21 Stephanie Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius 24:09 8:03
22 Allison Pacatte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:10 8:03
23 Maya Nowak Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:19 8:06
24 Margaret Marron Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:20 8:07
25 Natalie Lei So ST. FRANCIS 24:22 8:07
26 Alex Murphy Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:32 8:11
27 Brittany Bowman So St. Ignatius 24:34 8:11
28 Annie Fox So St. Ignatius 24:39 8:13
29 Marissa Clapp Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:43 8:14
30 Denise Lau Fr St. Ignatius 24:45 8:15
31 Claire Jensen Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:46 8:15
32 Cecilia Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 24:50 8:17 2/10 17/36 4/4
33 Morgan Olson So Archbishop Mitty 24:56 8:19 3/10 18/36 3/4
34 Brianna Larson Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:00 8:20
35 Sana Allam Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:07 8:22
36 Laurel Koch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:12 8:24
37 Anya Kamaraju So ST. FRANCIS 25:14 8:25
38 Valerie Wuerz So Archbishop Mitty 25:16 8:25 4/10 21/36 3/4 25:47
(0:31)
25:47
(0:31)
25:47
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Cassidy Lynch So St. Ignatius 25:18 8:26
40 Halina Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 25:18 8:26
41 Kaeli Conte So ST. FRANCIS 25:18 8:26
42 Janice Gau Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:34 8:31
43 Camille Edwards Fr St. Ignatius 25:56 8:39
44 Savanna Puccinelli Fr St. Ignatius 25:57 8:39
45 Maddy Rinn Fr St. Ignatius 26:06 8:42
46 Isabella Alvarenga So Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:10 8:43
47 Sophia Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:12 8:44
48 Sarah Arstrong Fr St. Ignatius 26:18 8:46
49 Yajaira Ortiz-azuc So St. Ignatius 26:33 8:51
50 Paige Rossi Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:42 8:54
51 Jasmin Voigtlander Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:42 8:54
52 Karissa Vanderzanden So Archbishop Mitty 26:47 8:56 5/10 28/36 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Sarah Bedard Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:54 8:58
54 Julia Bonacini Fr St. Ignatius 26:58 8:59
55 Michelle Tsakiridis So Archbishop Mitty 27:04 9:01 6/10 30/36 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Kayla Ramans Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:26 9:09
57 Sarah Pereira Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:28 9:09
58 Margaret O'donovan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:54 9:18
59 Caroline Bertain Fr St. Ignatius 28:06 9:22
60 Grecia Torres So St. Ignatius 28:33 9:31
61 Delaney Archer So ST. FRANCIS 29:17 9:46
62 Elizabeth Ramstad So Archbishop Mitty 29:25 9:48 7/10 32/36 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Samantha Grant So Archbishop Mitty 29:25 9:48 8/10 33/36 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Ylenia Escobar So St. Ignatius 29:33 9:51
65 Carina Hass So Archbishop Mitty 29:49 9:56 9/10 34/36 3/3
66 Marisa Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius 30:06 10:02
67 Isabella Cai Fr St. Ignatius 30:17 10:06
68 Amber Allen So Archbishop Mitty 31:46 10:35 10/10 35/36 3/3 33:59
(2:13)
33:59
(2:13)
33:59
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
107:58
21:36
7:12
20 Hannah Press
Fr
20:56
6:59
1
Christin Wang
So
21:18
7:06
2
Emily Kemp
Fr
21:30
7:10
3
Katie Cook
Fr
22:01
7:20
6
Indigo Cowherd
So
22:13
7:24
8
Jessica Drury
Fr
22:17
7:26
9
Marisa Padilla
So
22:35
7:32
10
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
111:48
22:22
7:27
39 Sophia Avila
So
21:54
7:18
4
Erin Smith
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Bettina Alessand
Fr
22:10
7:23
7
Sammy Love
So
22:41
7:34
11
Emma Hyndman
So
23:03
7:41
12
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
23:39
7:53
14
Terilyn Choi
So
23:59
8:00
15
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
124:55
24:59
8:20
94 Olivia Brobst
Fr
23:06
7:42
13
Cecilia Acosta
So
24:50
8:17
18
Morgan Olson
So
24:56
8:19
19
Valerie Wuerz
So
25:16
8:25
21
Karissa Vanderza
So
26:47
8:56
23
Michelle Tsakirid
So
27:04
9:01
24
Elizabet Ramstad
So
29:25
9:48
26
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:53
127:27
25:29
8:30
100 Anelise Hunziker
Fr
24:01
8:00
16
Allison Pacatte
Fr
24:10
8:03
17
Laurel Koch
Fr
25:12
8:24
20
Isabella Alvareng
So
26:10
8:43
22
Margaret O'donova
Fr
27:54
9:18
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
116:56
23:23
7:48
22 Jessica Drury
Fr
22:17
7:26
1
Marisa Padilla
So
22:35
7:32
2
Rachel Parent
Fr
23:50
7:57
4
Vasilia Veziris
Fr
23:55
7:58
5
Maya Nowak
Fr
24:19
8:06
10
Margaret Marron
Fr
24:20
8:07
11
Natalie Lei
So
24:22
8:07
12
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
119:58
24:00
8:00
33 Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
23:39
7:53
3
Terilyn Choi
So
23:59
8:00
6
Katie Thomson
Fr
24:05
8:02
7
Melia Yee
So
24:06
8:02
8
Stephani Mccarthy
Fr
24:09
8:03
9
Brittany Bowman
So
24:34
8:11
13
Annie Fox
So
24:39
8:13
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:42
147:29
29:30
9:50
85 Michelle Tsakirid
So
27:04
9:01
15
Elizabet Ramstad
So
29:25
9:48
16
Samantha Grant
So
29:25
9:48
17
Carina Hass
So
29:49
9:56
18
Amber Allen
So
31:46
10:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.