El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glynn, Niall | Jr | V | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | 3 | 57/139 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/19 | 16:58 | ||||
Haas, Cooper | So | V | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | 3 | 87/139 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/18 | 17:25 | ||||
Liang, Calvin | Sr | V | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | 3 | 58/139 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/19 | 17:32.6 (0:29,2.8) |
17:32.6 (0:29,2.8) |
17:32.6 (0:29,2.8) |
16:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schwarz, Lucky | So | V | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | 3 | 61/139 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 17:16 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sterba, Cole | So | V | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | 3 | 67/139 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/19 | 17:03 | ||||
Verfaillie, Arend | Jr | V | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 25/139 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/26 | 16:20.7 | 16:20.7 | 16:20.7 | 15:43 | |
Waites, Christopher | Sr | V | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 3 | 41/139 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 17:38.1 (0:55,5.2) |
17:38.1 (0:55,5.2) |
17:38.1 (0:55,5.2) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/19 | 84:21 0:40 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:29 | 5:42 | 220 | 5:21 | 82:18 | 82:18 | 81:27 | 79:26 81:01 |
Arend Verfaillie (23), Christopher Waites (39), Niall Glynn (51), Calvin Liang (52), Lucky Schwarz (55) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 15:25.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Peter Herold | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 15:32.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Owen Serricchio | Sr | La Canada | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Tyriq Granillo | Jr | Cathedral | 15:34.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Oliver Pick | So | Foothill Technology | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Bryce Hill | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:35.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Joshua Washburn | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Fabian Del Villar | So | Fillmore | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Estrada | Jr | Pioneer | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Vallejo | Sr | Southlands Christian | 15:54.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Sergio Martin | Jr | Pioneer | 16:02.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Gregory Wuitschick | Sr | Lompoc | 16:03.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Luc Bragdon | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:06.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Ry Johnson | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:09.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | David Salazar | Sr | Cathedral | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Cantu | Jr | Cathedral | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Montes | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Villasenor | So | Foothill Technology | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
20 | Osvaldo Espinoza | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
21 | Marcelo Martinez | Jr | Pioneer | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Bryce Granillo | So | Cathedral | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Nick Villela | Sr | Fillmore | 16:22.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Andy Tamayo | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Arend Verfaillie | Jr | El Segundo | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/26 | 16:20.7 | 16:20.7 | 16:20.7 | |
26 | Angel Medrano | So | Azusa | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Elijah Ocegueda | So | Yucca Valley | 16:27.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Dominguez | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Ben Washburn | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Brown | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
31 | Dylan Kochan | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Rey Andres Laureano | So | Fillmore | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Burkhardt | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Erick Gutierrez | So | Fillmore | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Eduardo Prestegui | Jr | Azusa | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Juan Sanchez | So | Cathedral | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Vonn Roy | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Aldo Delgadillo | Sr | Pioneer | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Jack Hemphill | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Martinez | Jr | Fillmore | 16:39.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Christopher Waites | Sr | El Segundo | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 17:38 (0:55) |
17:38 (0:55) |
17:38 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Jason Messner | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Rivera | Sr | Paraclete | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Ricardo Vargas | So | Rim of the World | 16:47.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Pfeiffer | Jr | Glen A. Wilson (Haci | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Ermisch | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Alex Manzo | Jr | Fillmore | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Eddie Trejo | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Castillon-L | So | Bassett | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Fitzgerald | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Andy Solis | So | Pioneer | 16:57.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Saul Mora | So | Azusa | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Alexander Recancoj | So | Fillmore | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Efrain Carrillo | Jr | Ganesha | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Sutherland | Sr | Crean Lutheran | 17:00.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
57 | Niall Glynn | Jr | El Segundo | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/19 | ||||
58 | Calvin Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/19 | 17:33 (0:29) |
17:33 (0:29) |
17:33 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Sheldon Watanabe | Jr | La Canada | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Matas | Sr | Cathedral | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Lucky Schwarz | So | El Segundo | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/19 | ||||
62 | Ethan Crouch | So | Foothill Technology | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Goddard | Sr | Yucca Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Edgewood | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Sean Siddens | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Vincent Maldonado | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
67 | Cole Sterba | So | El Segundo | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/19 | ||||
68 | Tyler Johnson | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Michael Dillon | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Tre Dessalines | So | J Serra Catholic | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Jason Irvin | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Michael Hoyer | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Kaden Jones | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Babb | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Jaden Milbrodt | So | La Canada | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Jr | La Canada | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Max Fan | Jr | La Canada | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Bazan | So | Azusa | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Colton Koerber | Jr | Crean Lutheran | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Casey Reynolds | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Moreno | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Joshua Torres | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
84 | Marcelo Noble | So | Yucca Valley | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
85 | Gabriel Galaz | Jr | Cathedral | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Jeremy Valdivia | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Cooper Haas | So | El Segundo | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/18 | ||||
88 | Romeo Acosta | So | Pioneer | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Brenton Dunn | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
90 | Gerrance Gumabao | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Abraham Lopez | Jr | Bassett | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Jordan Esparza | Jr | Azusa | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Humberto Diaz | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Sergio Aldana | So | Bassett | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
95 | Astorga Daniel | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Ortiz | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Gavin Burkhart | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Charlie Wagner | Fr | Crean Lutheran | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Luke Rushing | Jr | La Canada | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Andres Hernandez | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Branden Acuna | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
102 | Noah Baxter | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Perez Lemus | Sr | Bassett | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Andy Orosco | Jr | Azusa | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Jorge Guillen | Fr | Nuview Bridge | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Brody Arnhold | Sr | Yucca Valley | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Marlon Aguirre | Sr | Azusa | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Anthony Padilla | So | Bassett | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Jesus Gutierrez | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Blake Stewart | So | Yucca Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Luis Aranda | Fr | Bassett | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Logan Boggs | Jr | La Canada | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
113 | Synodis Jordan | So | Cobalt Institute of | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | David Guerrero | So | Cobalt Institute of | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Rodrigo Moran | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Werner Hernandez | Sr | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | David Nunez | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:12.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Isaiah Robles | Sr | Southlands Christian | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Knowles | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Ibarra | Sr | Nuview Bridge | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Padilla | Jr | Nuview Bridge | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Song Frank | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Colby Hettinger | So | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Luis Berrios | Fr | Bassett | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Oscar Wu | Jr | Southlands Christian | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Julian Soto | Sr | Nuview Bridge | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Xzavier Mora | Jr | Nuview Bridge | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Jean Veloz | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Nick Chau | Sr | Southlands Christian | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Rivas | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
131 | Chris Caroll | Jr | Nuview Bridge | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Baca | So | Nuview Bridge | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
133 | Alex Yam | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Espinosa | So | Southlands Christian | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Jared Arbolario | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Matias Vergara | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Travian Guerrero | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Ray Lara | So | Southlands Christian | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Michael Miranda | So | Southlands Christian | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Serra Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
80:16 16:03 5:21 |
84 | Anthony Grover Jr 15:25 5:08 1 |
Peter Herold Sr 15:33 5:11 2 |
Luc Bragdon Sr 16:06 5:22 13 |
Matthew Burkhardt Sr 16:32 5:31 31 |
Jack Hemphill Sr 16:39 5:33 37 |
Aidan Ermisch Fr 16:53 5:38 41 |
Tre Dessalines So 17:20 5:47 63 |
2 | Cathedral 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
80:58 16:12 5:24 |
88 | Tyriq Granillo Jr 15:35 5:12 5 |
David Salazar Sr 16:13 5:24 14 |
Andrew Cantu Jr 16:14 5:25 15 |
Bryce Granillo So 16:21 5:27 20 |
Juan Sanchez So 16:36 5:32 34 |
Andrew Matas Sr 17:05 5:42 54 |
Gabriel Galaz Jr 17:48 5:56 78 |
3 | Pioneer 8-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
123 | Nathaniel Estrada Jr 15:54 5:18 10 |
Sergio Martin Jr 16:02 5:21 12 |
Marcelo Martinez Jr 16:19 5:26 19 |
Aldo Delgadillo Sr 16:38 5:33 36 |
Andy Solis So 16:58 5:39 46 |
Nathan Garcia Jr 17:30 5:50 66 |
Romeo Acosta So 18:05 6:02 81 |
4 | Foothill Technology 5-4-3-5-4 Gap: 1:23 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
126 | Oliver Pick So 15:35 5:12 6 |
Daniel Montes Sr 16:16 5:25 16 |
Joshua Villasenor So 16:17 5:26 17 |
Jason Messner Sr 16:45 5:35 40 |
Zen Li So 16:58 5:39 47 |
Ethan Crouch So 17:07 5:42 56 |
Sean Siddens Jr 17:10 5:43 58 |
5 | Fillmore 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:50 |
81:56 16:23 5:28 |
130 | Fabian Del Villar So 15:50 5:17 9 |
Nick Villela Sr 16:22 5:27 21 |
Rey Andres Laureano So 16:32 5:31 30 |
Erick Gutierrez So 16:34 5:31 32 |
Jesse Martinez Jr 16:40 5:33 38 |
Alex Manzo Jr 16:54 5:38 42 |
Alexander Recancoj So 16:59 5:40 49 |
6 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 6-2-5-3-6 Gap: 1:44 |
81:49 16:22 5:27 |
139 | Bryce Hill So 15:36 5:12 7 |
Joshua Washburn Sr 15:48 5:16 8 |
Ben Washburn So 16:29 5:30 27 |
Vonn Roy Sr 16:38 5:33 35 |
Michael Dillon Jr 17:19 5:46 62 |
Jason Irvin Fr 17:22 5:47 64 |
Michael Hoyer So 17:23 5:48 65 |
7 | Crean Lutheran 2-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:05 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
200 | Garrett Miller Sr 15:34 5:11 3 |
Dylan Kochan Sr 16:31 5:30 29 |
Anthony Fitzgerald Jr 16:57 5:39 45 |
Jacob Sutherland Sr 17:01 5:40 50 |
Colton Koerber Jr 17:38 5:53 73 |
Gavin Burkhart Fr 18:19 6:06 90 |
Charlie Wagner Fr 18:20 6:07 91 |
8 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
217 | Osvaldo Espinoza Jr 16:19 5:26 18 |
Jacob Brown Jr 16:29 5:30 28 |
Eddie Trejo Jr 16:55 5:38 43 |
Tyler Johnson So 17:17 5:46 61 |
Kaden Jones Fr 17:30 5:50 67 |
Ricky Babb Sr 17:33 5:51 68 |
Nathan Ortiz Sr 18:17 6:06 89 |
9 | El Segundo 12-12-11-9-9 Gap: 0:40 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
220 | Arend Verfaillie Jr 16:26 5:29 23 |
Christopher Waites Sr 16:43 5:34 39 |
Niall Glynn Jr 17:02 5:41 51 |
Calvin Liang Sr 17:04 5:41 52 |
Lucky Schwarz So 17:06 5:42 55 |
Cole Sterba So 17:14 5:45 60 |
Cooper Haas So 18:01 6:00 80 |
10 | Azusa 13-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
262 | Angel Medrano So 16:27 5:29 24 |
Eduardo Prestegui Jr 16:36 5:32 33 |
Saul Mora So 16:58 5:39 48 |
Andrew Bazan So 17:37 5:52 72 |
Jordan Esparza Jr 18:10 6:03 85 |
Andy Orosco Jr 18:33 6:11 97 |
Marlon Aguirre Sr 18:40 6:13 100 |
11 | La Canada 3-10-12-12-11 Gap: 2:01 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
267 | Owen Serricchio Sr 15:34 5:11 4 |
Sheldon Watanabe Jr 17:04 5:41 53 |
Jaden Milbrodt So 17:33 5:51 69 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Jr 17:34 5:51 70 |
Max Fan Jr 17:35 5:52 71 |
Luke Rushing Jr 18:21 6:07 92 |
Logan Boggs Jr 18:56 6:19 105 |
12 | Yucca Valley 11-9-9-11-12 Gap: 2:04 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
276 | Andy Tamayo Jr 16:24 5:28 22 |
Elijah Ocegueda So 16:28 5:29 25 |
Daniel Goddard Sr 17:08 5:43 57 |
Marcelo Noble So 17:47 5:56 77 |
Noah Baxter Sr 18:27 6:09 95 |
Brody Arnhold Sr 18:38 6:13 99 |
Blake Stewart So 18:50 6:17 103 |
13 | Don Bosco Tech 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
87:21 17:28 5:49 |
320 | Aaron Dominguez Sr 16:29 5:30 26 |
Vincent Maldonado Sr 17:12 5:44 59 |
Casey Reynolds Jr 17:43 5:54 74 |
Jeremy Valdivia So 17:49 5:56 79 |
Brenton Dunn Fr 18:08 6:03 82 |
Gerrance Gumabao Sr 18:09 6:03 83 |
Joseph Rivas Jr 20:38 6:53 123 |
14 | Bassett 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:44 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
412 | Alexis Castillon-L So 16:56 5:39 44 |
Abraham Lopez Jr 18:09 6:03 84 |
Sergio Aldana So 18:11 6:04 87 |
Dylan Perez Lemus Sr 18:30 6:10 96 |
Anthony Padilla So 18:40 6:13 101 |
Luis Aranda Fr 18:52 6:17 104 |
Luis Berrios Fr 19:59 6:40 117 |
15 | Palmdale Aerospace A 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:02 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
433 | Daniel Moreno Sr 17:46 5:55 75 |
Joshua Torres So 17:47 5:56 76 |
Humberto Diaz Sr 18:10 6:03 86 |
Branden Acuna Fr 18:24 6:08 94 |
Jesus Gutierrez So 18:48 6:16 102 |
Rodrigo Moran Jr 19:09 6:23 108 |
Ryan Knowles So 19:16 6:25 112 |
16 | Southlands Christian 9-14-16-16-16 Gap: 4:54 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
489 | Nathan Vallejo Sr 15:54 5:18 11 |
Isaiah Robles Sr 19:15 6:25 111 |
Oscar Wu Jr 20:00 6:40 118 |
Nick Chau Sr 20:37 6:52 122 |
Matthew Espinosa So 20:49 6:56 127 |
Ray Lara So 21:32 7:11 131 |
Michael Miranda So 22:26 7:29 132 |
17 | Cobalt Institute of 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:43 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
526 | Astorga Daniel Fr 18:11 6:04 88 |
Synodis Jordan So 19:06 6:22 106 |
David Guerrero So 19:08 6:23 107 |
David Nunez Sr 19:13 6:24 110 |
Song Frank Jr 19:53 6:38 115 |
Jean Veloz Sr 20:35 6:52 121 |
Travian Guerrero Sr 21:17 7:06 130 |
18 | Nuview Bridge 19-19-19-18-18 Gap: 1:58 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
564 | Jorge Guillen Fr 18:33 6:11 98 |
Sebastian Ibarra Sr 19:38 6:33 113 |
Nathan Padilla Jr 19:39 6:33 114 |
Julian Soto Sr 20:18 6:46 119 |
Xzavier Mora Jr 20:31 6:50 120 |
Chris Caroll Jr 20:39 6:53 124 |
Daniel Baca So 20:43 6:54 125 |
19 | Cal. Acad. Math/Scie 18-18-18-18-19 Gap: 2:26 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
572 | Andres Hernandez Fr 18:22 6:07 93 |
Werner Hernandez Sr 19:10 6:23 109 |
Colby Hettinger So 19:58 6:39 116 |
Alex Yam Fr 20:48 6:56 126 |
Jared Arbolario Fr 20:49 6:56 128 |
Matias Vergara Fr 20:51 6:57 129 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.