El Segundo Results from the Ocean League Cluster #1 at Hahn State Park on 10/16/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elliot, Deidre JV 28:11.3 9:24 3 23/39 2/4 13/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fujimoto, Makaela Fr Fr 24:08 8:03 3 4/20 1/5 8/16 3/4 20:25
Garcia, Saydee Fr Fr 25:47 8:36 3 8/20 3/5 11/16 2/3 22:08
Georgious, Ava Fr Fr 29:13 9:44 3 18/20 5/5 14/16 3/3 27:56
Gulden, Moira Jr JV 29:17.5 9:46 3 27/39 3/4 15/16 5/6 24:11
Guziak, Leah Sr V 23:27.3 7:49 3 17/24 7/7 7/16 1/3 22:17 22:17 22:17 19:50
Jacobson, Ami So V 22:49.1 7:36 3 15/24 6/7 6/16 1/3 25:16
(2:27,9.7)
25:16
(2:27,9.7)
25:16
(2:27,9.7)
19:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mai, Isabella So V 22:37.4 7:32 3 11/24 3/7 3/16 2/4 22:32 22:32 22:32 19:16
Matlosz, Tyler So V 20:55.6 6:59 3 5/24 2/7 2/16 2/4 22:13
(1:17,5.8)
22:13
(1:17,5.8)
22:13
(1:17,5.8)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McColgan, Jayden So V 22:44.4 7:35 3 13/24 5/7 5/16 2/3 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Newton, Sophia Fr Fr 25:49 8:36 3 9/20 4/5 12/16 1/3 23:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Daisy So JV 30:01.8 10:01 3 29/39 4/4 16/16 5/6 29:06 29:06 29:06 24:11
Pintens, Kaitlin So JV 25:22.8 8:28 3 10/39 1/4 10/16 4/6 26:49
(1:26,5.4)
26:49
(1:26,5.4)
26:49
(1:26,5.4)
23:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rifkin, Erin So V 22:38 7:33 3 12/24 4/7 4/16 2/3 22:50
(0:12,0.9)
22:50
(0:12,0.9)
22:50
(0:12,0.9)
19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenbaum, Angela Fr Fr 24:10 8:03 3 5/20 2/5 9/16 2/4 21:39
Zago, Sophia Sr V 20:45.6 6:55 3 3/24 1/7 1/16 2/4 20:39 20:39 19:51 18:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 109:41
1:59
3 7:19 6:55 7:35 40 7:14 106:28 106:28 101:14 Sophia Zago (3), Tyler Matlosz (4), Isabella Mai (10), Erin Rifkin (11), Jayden McColgan (12)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 129:07
5:05
3 8:36 8:03 9:44 43 8:24 118:05 118:05 118:05 Makaela Fujimoto (4), Angela Schoenbaum (5), Saydee Garcia (8), Sophia Newton (9), Ava Georgious (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mieke Hesseling Culver City 20:24.8 6:48
2 Lindsey Kojima Culver City 20:28.6 6:50
3 Sophia Zago Sr El Segundo 20:45.6 6:55 1/7 1/16 2/4 20:39 20:39 19:51
4 Daniell Hollander Beverly Hill 20:55.3 6:58
5 Tyler Matlosz So El Segundo 20:55.6 6:59 2/7 2/16 2/4 22:13
(1:17)
22:13
(1:17)
22:13
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kim Hansen Santa Monica 20:56.2 6:59
7 Stephanie Garcia Santa Monica 21:30.1 7:10
8 Parker Lauer Santa Monica 21:40.4 7:13
9 Dunia Dunn Santa Monica 21:51.4 7:17
10 Alana Basmajian Santa Monica 22:30.1 7:30
11 Isabella Mai So El Segundo 22:37.4 7:32 3/7 3/16 2/4 22:32 22:32 22:32
12 Erin Rifkin So El Segundo 22:38 7:33 4/7 4/16 2/3 22:50
(0:12)
22:50
(0:12)
22:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Jayden McColgan So El Segundo 22:44.4 7:35 5/7 5/16 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Beneen Fune Culver City 22:45.5 7:35
15 Ami Jacobson So El Segundo 22:49.1 7:36 6/7 6/16 1/3 25:16
(2:27)
25:16
(2:27)
25:16
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Maggie Wang Culver City 23:20 7:47
17 Leah Guziak Sr El Segundo 23:27.3 7:49 7/7 7/16 1/3 22:17 22:17 22:17
18 Sierra Nimnual Culver City 23:29.2 7:50
19 Daphne Uzun Santa Monica 23:43.3 7:54
20 Ava Wasson Santa Monica 23:58.1 7:59
21 Savannah House Culver City 24:26.8 8:09
22 Sophie Bednarsh Beverly Hill 24:53.4 8:18
23 Vivien Adler Culver City 24:54.3 8:18
24 Florence Basile Beverly Hill 24:59.6 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Monica
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:34
108:28
21:42
7:14
35 Kim Hansen
-
20:56
6:59
5
Stephani Garcia
-
21:30
7:10
6
Parker Lauer
-
21:40
7:13
7
Dunia Dunn
-
21:51
7:17
8
Alana Basmajia
-
22:30
7:30
9
Daphne Uzun
-
23:43
7:54
18
Ava Wasson
-
23:58
7:59
19
2 El Segundo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
109:41
21:56
7:19
40 Sophia Zago
Sr
20:46
6:55
3
Tyler Matlosz
So
20:56
6:59
4
Isabella Mai
So
22:37
7:32
10
Erin Rifkin
So
22:38
7:33
11
Jayden McColgan
So
22:44
7:35
12
Ami Jacobson
So
22:49
7:36
14
Leah Guziak
Sr
23:27
7:49
16
3 Culver City
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:04
110:28
22:06
7:22
48 Mieke Hesselin
-
20:25
6:48
1
Lindsey Kojima
-
20:29
6:50
2
Beneen Fune
-
22:46
7:35
13
Maggie Wang
-
23:20
7:47
15
Sierra Nimnual
-
23:29
7:50
17
Savannah House
-
24:27
8:09
20
Vivien Adler
-
24:54
8:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 June Metzler Culver City 23:21 7:47
2 Carys Mckenzie Santa Monica 23:59.2 8:00
3 Sum Bennett stein Santa Monica 24:07.1 8:02
4 Helena Mulholland Santa Monica 24:18.8 8:06
5 Guadalu Hernandez Hawthone Hig 24:55.9 8:19
6 Maya Zee Culver City 25:02.1 8:21
7 Sadie Rodd Santa Monica 25:11.2 8:24
8 Jacquel Contreras Culver City 25:12.9 8:24
9 Nayeli Barbosa Santa Monica 25:20.7 8:27
10 Kaitlin Pintens So El Segundo 25:22.8 8:28 1/4 10/16 4/6 26:49
(1:26)
26:49
(1:26)
26:49
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Lauren Moodie Culver City 25:25 8:28
12 Isabela Estrada Hawthone Hig 25:50.7 8:37
13 Brianna Dominguez Hawthone Hig 25:54.9 8:38
14 Farzana Faiz Culver City 26:19.3 8:46
15 Jennifer Ruiz Lawndale High Sc 26:32.2 8:51
16 Amanda Fite Culver City 26:59.6 9:00
17 Gabriell Carrillo Lawndale High Sc 27:21.7 9:07
18 Jasmine Portillo Lawndale High Sc 27:34.4 9:11
19 Sofia Aguilar Culver City 27:41.2 9:14
20 Tran Vina Lawndale High Sc 27:59.4 9:20
21 Shanti Gupta Culver City 28:04.7 9:22
22 Sophia Stuart Culver City 28:06.7 9:22
23 Deidre Elliot El Segundo 28:11.3 9:24 2/4 13/16 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Maya Glorioso Culver City 28:20 9:27
25 Izabella Layne Culver City 28:40.6 9:34
26 Briaunna Picart Hawthone Hig 29:04.6 9:42
27 Moira Gulden Jr El Segundo 29:17.5 9:46 3/4 15/16 5/6
28 Gwen Warren Santa Monica 29:30.1 9:50
29 Daisy Perez So El Segundo 30:01.8 10:01 4/4 16/16 5/6 29:06 29:06 29:06
30 Gabriela Fite Culver City 30:04.2 10:01
31 Sophia Villafana Lawndale High Sc 31:01.7 10:21
32 Keira Lamb Culver City 31:50.1 10:37
33 Ainara Ibarrondo Culver City 31:55.9 10:39
34 Hannah Naydavood Beverly Hill 33:04.9 11:02
35 Lillian Esagoff Beverly Hill 34:57 11:39
36 Danielle Winslow Culver City 35:05.3 11:42
37 Daniela Romero Hawthone Hig 35:10.5 11:44
38 Chloe Hakakha Beverly Hill 35:14.4 11:45
39 Yael Kashanian Beverly Hill 36:31 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Kovac Santa Monica 23:28 7:49
2 Maya Rizzo Culver City 23:43 7:54
3 Eve Hirai Culver City 23:57 7:59
4 Makaela Fujimoto Fr El Segundo 24:08 8:03 1/5 8/16 3/4
5 Angela Schoenbaum Fr El Segundo 24:10 8:03 2/5 9/16 2/4
6 Lilah Fienberg Santa Monica 24:44 8:15
7 Khayla Hernandez Culver City 25:24 8:28
8 Saydee Garcia Fr El Segundo 25:47 8:36 3/5 11/16 2/3
9 Sophia Newton Fr El Segundo 25:49 8:36 4/5 12/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Grace Hunzicker Santa Monica 25:59 8:40
11 Jacqueline Cohen Beverly Hill 26:06 8:42
12 Ivette Enriquez Culver City 26:27 8:49
13 Josephi Peinemann Culver City 26:34 8:51
14 Emi Takara Culver City 26:52 8:57
15 Harlow Irvin Santa Monica 28:30 9:30
16 Ava Frans Culver City 28:34 9:31
17 Fridha Nicolas Santa Monica 28:50 9:37
18 Ava Georgious Fr El Segundo 29:13 9:44 5/5 14/16 3/3
19 Emeli Brandenberg Santa Monica 31:23 10:28
20 Ariell Youssefyeh Beverly Hill 37:47 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Culver City
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
126:05
25:13
8:24
35 Maya Rizzo
-
23:43
7:54
2
Eve Hirai
-
23:57
7:59
3
Khayla Hernande
-
25:24
8:28
7
Ivette Enriquez
-
26:27
8:49
11
Josephi Peineman
-
26:34
8:51
12
Emi Takara
-
26:52
8:57
13
Ava Frans
-
28:34
9:31
15
2 El Segundo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 5:05
129:07
25:49
8:36
43 Makaela Fujimoto
Fr
24:08
8:03
4
Angela Schoenba
Fr
24:10
8:03
5
Saydee Garcia
Fr
25:47
8:36
8
Sophia Newton
Fr
25:49
8:36
9
Ava Georgiou
Fr
29:13
9:44
17








3 Santa Monica
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:22
131:31
26:18
8:46
47 Claire Kovac
-
23:28
7:49
1
Lilah Fienberg
-
24:44
8:15
6
Grace Hunzicke
-
25:59
8:40
10
Harlow Irvin
-
28:30
9:30
14
Fridha Nicolas
-
28:50
9:37
16
Emeli Brandenb
-
31:23
10:28
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.