La Costa Canyon Results from the Coastal League Cluster #1 at Guajome Park on 9/30/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biesinger, Sophia | Jr | V | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 13/38 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/5 | 19:43 | ||||
Compton, Kyra | Sr | V | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 1/38 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/5 | 18:57 (0:11,1.0) |
18:45.2 | 18:11 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Greenberger, Lauren | So | JV | 23:32.7 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 9/41 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 5/5 | 22:09 | ||||
Groke, Micaela | So | JV | 26:33.8 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 27/41 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 5/5 | |||||
Larner, Kira | Jr | V | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 9/38 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/5 | 20:18.6 (0:36,2.9) |
20:18.6 (0:36,2.9) |
19:26 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lopizzo, Gioana | So | V | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 12/38 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 2/5 | 19:10 | ||||
Morris, Zoe | So | JV | 25:16.9 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 20/41 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 5/5 | |||||
Niednagel, Rebekah | Sr | V | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 16/38 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 19:28.55 | 19:27.9 | 18:27 | ||
Patyna, Georgia | Sr | V | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 18/38 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 19:53.3 | 19:51.33 | 19:13 | ||
Stanford, Emma | Sr | V | 21:53.5 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 30/38 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 22:09.3 (0:16,1.2) |
21:23 | 21:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 99:26 1:45 |
3.1 | 6:25 | 6:03 | 6:37 | 51 | 6:25 | 99:02 | 93:42 | 91:05 | Kyra Compton (1), Kira Larner (9), Gioana Lopizzo (12), Sophia Biesinger (13), Rebekah Niednagel (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyra Compton | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 1/5 | 18:57 (0:11) |
18:45.2 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
2 | Annika Salz | Sr | Torrey Pines | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Marissa Gaut | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:23.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Bronstein | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Malia Leupold | Jr | Sage Creek | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Emily Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:31.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Kaya Scuba | So | Sage Creek | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
8 | Dasha Zerboni | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:36.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Kira Larner | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 4/5 | 20:19 (0:36) |
20:19 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | McCall Dame | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Sammi Dorostkar | Jr | Torrey Pines | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Gioana Lopizzo | So | La Costa Canyon | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 2/5 | ||||
13 | Sophia Biesinger | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 1/5 | ||||
14 | Gabriella Peters | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
15 | Madeline Mack | Sr | Sage Creek | 20:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Rebekah Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 1/5 | 19:28.55 | 19:27.9 | ||
17 | Isabel Martinez | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Georgia Patyna | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 20:35.3 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 1/5 | 19:53.3 | 19:51.33 | ||
19 | Michela Miracco | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:35.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Haidyn McKenzie | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Maya Samhat | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:47.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Fiona McGrath | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:52.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Nikki Dorostkar | Jr | Torrey Pines | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Isabelle Albaladejo | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Sophia Guy | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Liliana Tamariz | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 21:31.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
27 | Katja Dunayevich | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:32.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Samantha Sisitsky | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Kiaya Rowlett | Sr | Sage Creek | 21:47.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Emma Stanford | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 21:53.5 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 7/10 | 2/4 | 22:09 (0:16) |
21:23 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
31 | Kate Heppell | Jr | Torrey Pines | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Gonzalez | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:27.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
33 | Guadalupe Mendoza | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:35.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Jakeline Magana | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:05.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Baila Thompson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 24:58.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Satya Vargas | Sr | Torrey Pines | 25:41.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Lopez | Sr | Torrey Pines | 26:06.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Santos Ma | Sr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 30:21.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Costa Canyon 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
99:26 19:53 6:25 |
51 | Kyra Compton Sr 18:46 6:03 1 |
Kira Larner Jr 19:43 6:22 9 |
Gioana Lopizzo So 20:09 6:30 12 |
Sophia Biesinger Jr 20:18 6:33 13 |
Rebekah Niednagel Sr 20:31 6:37 16 |
Georgia Patyna Sr 20:35 6:38 18 |
Emma Stanford Sr 21:54 7:04 29 |
2 | Sage Creek 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
100:27 20:05 6:29 |
60 | Malia Leupold Jr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Kaya Scuba So 19:34 6:19 7 |
Gabriella Peters Fr 20:24 6:35 14 |
Madeline Mack Sr 20:26 6:35 15 |
Michela Miracco Fr 20:36 6:39 19 |
Kiaya Rowlett Sr 21:47 7:02 28 |
|
3 | Torrey Pines 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:54 |
101:52 20:22 6:34 |
69 | Annika Salz Sr 19:14 6:12 2 |
Marissa Gaut Jr 19:24 6:15 3 |
Sammi Dorostkar Jr 19:57 6:26 11 |
Nikki Dorostkar Jr 21:09 6:49 23 |
Kate Heppell Jr 22:08 7:08 30 |
Baila Thompson Sr 24:59 8:04 33 |
Satya Vargas Sr 25:41 8:17 34 |
4 | Canyon Crest Academy 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:28 |
101:24 20:17 6:32 |
75 | Rebecca Bronstein Jr 19:24 6:16 4 |
Dasha Zerboni Jr 19:37 6:20 8 |
Haidyn McKenzie Jr 20:43 6:41 20 |
Maya Samhat Sr 20:48 6:42 21 |
Fiona McGrath So 20:52 6:44 22 |
Sophia Guy Jr 21:26 6:55 25 |
Katja Dunayevich Fr 21:32 6:57 27 |
5 | El Camino (Oceanside) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
102:38 20:32 6:37 |
83 | Emily Mendoza Sr 19:32 6:18 6 |
McCall Dame Jr 19:47 6:23 10 |
Isabel Martinez Jr 20:34 6:38 17 |
Isabelle Albaladejo So 21:14 6:51 24 |
Liliana Tamariz So 21:32 6:57 26 |
Lauren Gonzalez So 22:28 7:15 31 |
Guadalupe Mendoza Sr 22:36 7:17 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belle Dolan-Carleton | Jr | Sage Creek | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
2 | Katie Friedman | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:10.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
3 | Charlotte Sach | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
4 | Aleecia Garcia | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 22:44.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
5 | Audra Clark | Fr | Torrey Pines | 22:49.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Kara Karner | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Kendall Kerr | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
8 | Kayla Stafford | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:32.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Greenberger | So | La Costa Canyon | 23:32.7 | 7:36 | 1/3 | 8/10 | 5/5 | ||||
10 | Gretchen Bodenstei | Fr | Sage Creek | 23:42.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Cienna Jemison | Jr | Sage Creek | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
12 | Yunshu Hao | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
13 | Annabelle Soukoup | So | Sage Creek | 24:15.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Scarpelli | So | Sage Creek | 24:17.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
15 | Ryland Smith | Fr | Torrey Pines | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
16 | Yamilet Quiroz | Jr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 24:30.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
17 | Sriprada Pinnamaraju | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 24:41.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
18 | Melia Dooley | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:07.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
19 | Eden LaClair | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:11.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
20 | Zoe Morris | So | La Costa Canyon | 25:16.9 | 8:09 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 5/5 | ||||
21 | Carrie Krummen | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
22 | Sonia Whittle | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:51.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
23 | Shaea Currier | Fr | Torrey Pines | 25:54.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
24 | Mia Salinas | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 25:57.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
25 | Sheriden Yang | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:15.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
26 | Amelia Augusta | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:28.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
27 | Micaela Groke | So | La Costa Canyon | 26:33.8 | 8:34 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 5/5 | ||||
28 | Claire Duffy | So | Sage Creek | 26:46.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Espinoza | Fr | Torrey Pines | 26:48.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
30 | Megan Goelitz | So | Torrey Pines | 27:18.7 | 8:49 | |||||||
31 | Isabel Trevino | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 27:28.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
32 | Julia Hawkins | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 28:21.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
33 | Rhea Rupareliya | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
34 | Bryanna Melendez | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 29:38.1 | 9:34 | |||||||
35 | Nike Vargas | Fr | Torrey Pines | 29:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
36 | Eva Gutierrez | Fr | Torrey Pines | 30:13.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Fernandez | Fr | El Camino (Oceanside) | 30:36.2 | 9:52 | |||||||
38 | Naimah Malone | Jr | Torrey Pines | 34:06 | 11:00 | |||||||
39 | Claire Ratzer | So | Torrey Pines | 34:12 | 11:02 | |||||||
40 | Nately Quiroz | So | El Camino (Oceanside) | 34:19 | 11:04 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Panebianco | So | Torrey Pines | 37:12 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.