Mt. Carmel Results from the Kit Carson Invite at Kit Carson Park on 10/21/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ann Carlton, Jullie So JV 26:42.1 10:05 2.65 159/169 12/12 22/22 4/4
Boyd, Kasey So V 18:55.7 7:09 2.65 19/84 6/10 6/22 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Breede, Samantha Jr V 19:14.6 7:16 2.65 28/84 8/10 8/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hard, Grace So JV 22:17.6 8:25 2.65 78/169 9/12 18/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hawley, Katherine Jr V 17:08.7 6:28 2.65 2/84 2/10 2/22 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hedekin, Ella Fr JV 21:41.5 8:11 2.65 55/169 7/12 16/22 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heinzman, Kylie So JV 21:34.1 8:08 2.65 50/169 5/12 14/22 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Sophie So V 17:58.8 6:47 2.65 7/84 4/10 4/22 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lau, Kariya Fr JV 21:29.2 8:06 2.65 48/169 4/12 13/22 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lehn, Allison So JV 19:35 7:23 2.65 7/169 1/12 9/22 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Loh, Rachel Sr V 22:28.5 8:29 2.65 76/84 10/10 19/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mayer, Kaylee Fr JV 21:35.1 8:09 2.65 52/169 6/12 15/22 2/13
Mayer, Savannah Fr JV 21:08.3 7:59 2.65 38/169 3/12 12/22 5/18
Montalvo, Elijah Jr JV 20:05.2 7:35 2.65 13/169 2/12 11/22 3/19
Moran, Laura Sr V 16:39.6 6:17 2.65 1/84 1/10 1/22 1/16
Nguyen, Jennifer Sr V 18:13.2 6:53 2.65 8/84 5/10 5/22 1/10
Olmsted, Kayla Jr V 19:48.6 7:29 2.65 38/84 9/10 10/22 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Picard, Killian So V 19:12.7 7:15 2.65 26/84 7/10 7/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shreedar, Priyanka Sr V 17:23.8 6:34 2.65 3/84 3/10 3/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Madison So JV 21:50.4 8:14 2.65 60/169 8/12 17/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vue, Angel So JV 22:29.8 8:29 2.65 87/169 10/12 20/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Welsh, Amy Jr JV 22:31.2 8:30 2.65 89/169 11/12 21/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 87:24
1:34
2.65 6:36 6:17 6:53 21 6:36 Laura Moran (1), Katherine Hawley (2), Priyanka Shreedar (3), Sophie Jones (7), Jennifer Nguyen (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 99:40
3:33
2.65 7:31 7:09 8:29 20 7:31 Kasey Boyd (1), Killian Picard (2), Samantha Breede (3), Kayla Olmsted (4), Rachel Loh (10)
JV 1st 5 3/13 103:52
1:59
2.65 7:50 7:23 8:08 120 7:18 Allison Lehn (6), Elijah Montalvo (10), Savannah Mayer (28), Kariya Lau (37), Kylie Heinzman (39)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 109:54
0:55
2.65 8:18 8:09 8:29 64 7:40 Kaylee Mayer (8), Ella Hedekin (9), Madison Smith (10), Grace Hard (18), Angel Vue (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Moran Sr Mt. Carmel 16:39.6 6:17 1/10 1/22 1/16
2 Katherine Hawley Jr Mt. Carmel 17:08.7 6:28 2/10 2/22 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Priyanka Shreedar Sr Mt. Carmel 17:23.8 6:34 3/10 3/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kiara Edgel Jr Vista 17:34.7 6:38
5 Renee Laurenzana Jr San Pasqual 17:45.7 6:42
6 Grace Ellis So Marina 17:58.6 6:47
7 Sophie Jones So Mt. Carmel 17:58.8 6:47 4/10 4/22 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jennifer Nguyen Sr Mt. Carmel 18:13.2 6:53 5/10 5/22 1/10
9 Megan Hines Fr Marina 18:14.7 6:53
10 Gabriela Ruelas So Vista 18:15.1 6:53
11 Destiny Rogers So Mission Vista 18:25.1 6:57
12 Rachel Favela Fr Valley Center 18:28.5 6:58
13 Brooke Peterson Jr San Pasqual 18:33.5 7:00
14 Madeline Marron Fr Valley Center 18:35.8 7:01
15 Cinthya Gonzalez Sr San Pasqual 18:37.6 7:02
16 Hailey Buchholz So Mission Vista 18:44.9 7:04
17 Ayram Pesqueira Jr Imperial 18:49.6 7:06
18 Charlize Wolf So Vista 18:50.8 7:07
19 Kasey Boyd So Mt. Carmel 18:55.7 7:09 6/10 6/22 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Rebeca Abella So Hoover (SD) 18:58.6 7:10
21 Amber Barker Fr Orange Glen 18:59.2 7:10
22 Natalie Burkett So Vista 19:01.3 7:11
23 Bethany Hydar So Escondido Charter 19:01.8 7:11
24 Mya Thomas So Chula Vista 19:09.1 7:14
25 Victoria Dinov Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:11.3 7:14
26 Killian Picard So Mt. Carmel 19:12.7 7:15 7/10 7/22 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Sage Salacup Sr Christian 19:13.8 7:15
28 Samantha Breede Jr Mt. Carmel 19:14.6 7:16 8/10 8/22 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Bethany La Beff Sr Imperial 19:18 7:17
30 Cristi O'dell Fr San Pasqual 19:23.3 7:19
31 Caitlin Brown Jr Imperial 19:28.5 7:21
32 Rachel Utter So Valley Center 19:29.9 7:21
33 Melissa Mendez Jr Marina 19:33.9 7:23
34 Reese Henderson Sr Valley Center 19:40.1 7:25
35 Ariana Buchholz Sr Mission Vista 19:40.9 7:26
36 Meghann Reider So San Pasqual 19:44.5 7:27
37 Dariela Herrada Sr Sweetwater 19:45.5 7:27
38 Kayla Olmsted Jr Mt. Carmel 19:48.6 7:29 9/10 10/22 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Tiara Rawleigh Fr Vista 19:53.2 7:30
40 Samantha Gertz Jr Marina 19:56.1 7:31
41 Kaitlin Webster Jr Escondido Charter 19:58 7:32
42 Samantha Campbell Fr Escondido Charter 19:58.4 7:32
43 Gabriela Rodriguez Fr Sweetwater 20:01.5 7:33
44 Michelle Diaz So Vista 20:02 7:34
45 Madison Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:04.3 7:34
46 Destenie Reyes Sr Hoover (SD) 20:09.6 7:36
47 Alyssa Libby Jr Marina 20:11.8 7:37
48 Savannah Debaets So Mission Vista 20:16.1 7:39
49 Daisy Sandoval Jr Mission Vista 20:21 7:41
50 Alexis Lee So Rancho Bernardo 20:26.2 7:43
51 Lilica Cunningham Jr Mission Vista 20:28.5 7:44
52 Monica Lona Fr Sweetwater 20:34.8 7:46
53 Nicole Moran So Sweetwater 20:37.4 7:47
54 Mia Torrez So Imperial 20:37.8 7:47
55 Kiana Garcia Fr Mission Vista 20:39.9 7:48
56 Andrea Serrano Salas So Imperial 20:40 7:48
57 Melissa Carillo Jr Hoover (SD) 20:40.9 7:48
58 Marana Kuhn Jr Mission Vista 20:43.4 7:49
59 Sabrina Carlos Jr Imperial 20:45.7 7:50
60 Gabby Martinez Jr Mission Vista 20:48.1 7:51
61 Emma Braswell Sr Christian 21:02.3 7:56
62 Dominique Gamble Jr San Pasqual 21:05.3 7:57
63 Makenzie Crouder Sr Christian 21:10 7:59
64 Torrey Brownell Jr Serra 21:11.6 8:00
65 Sophia Gonzales Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:13.2 8:00
66 Samantha Martinez So Mission Vista 21:25 8:05
67 Maranda Hernandez So Escondido Charter 21:30.4 8:07
68 Victoria Prado Fr Sweetwater 21:44.7 8:12
69 Irma Victoria So Sweetwater 21:45.1 8:12
70 Ruth Aguilar Sr Imperial 21:50.5 8:15
71 Isabel Morales Fr Sweetwater 21:53.9 8:16
72 Keilly Santos Fr Hoover (SD) 21:55.9 8:17
73 Heidi Trotter Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:57.7 8:17
74 Alexandra Graham Sr Chula Vista 22:17.6 8:25
75 Kaitlyn Lam Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:20.2 8:26
76 Rachel Loh Sr Mt. Carmel 22:28.5 8:29 10/10 19/22 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Victoria Academia Fr Escondido Charter 22:38.6 8:33
78 Sashiel Vagus Sr Serra 22:43.6 8:35
79 Jenny Barboza So Sweetwater 22:50 8:37
80 Hailey Sasaki Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:57.7 8:40
81 Fran Verduzco Sr Hoover (SD) 22:59.2 8:40
82 Samantha Bakke Sr Serra 23:09 8:44
83 Eve Helbock Fr Rancho Bernardo 23:09.6 8:44
84 Jayde Narofsky So Montgomery 25:21.3 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
87:24
17:29
6:36
21 Laura Moran
Sr
16:40
6:17
1
Katherine Hawley
Jr
17:09
6:28
2
Priyanka Shreedar
Sr
17:24
6:34
3
Sophie Jones
So
17:59
6:47
7
Jennifer Nguyen
Sr
18:13
6:53
8
Kasey Boyd
So
18:56
7:09
17
Killian Picard
So
19:13
7:15
22
2 Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
93:35
18:43
7:04
79 Kiara Edgel
Jr
17:35
6:38
4
Gabriela Ruelas
So
18:15
6:53
10
Charlize Wolf
So
18:51
7:07
16
Natalie Burkett
So
19:01
7:11
19
Tiara Rawleigh
Fr
19:53
7:30
30
Michelle Diaz
So
20:02
7:34
35




3 San Pasqual
3-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:59
94:05
18:49
7:06
82 Renee Laurenzana
Jr
17:46
6:42
5
Brooke Peterson
Jr
18:34
7:00
12
Cinthya Gonzalez
Sr
18:38
7:02
13
Cristi O'dell
Fr
19:23
7:19
24
Meghann Reider
So
19:45
7:27
28
Dominique Gamble
Jr
21:05
7:57
50




4 Marina
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
95:55
19:11
7:14
110 Grace Ellis
So
17:59
6:47
6
Megan Hines
Fr
18:15
6:53
9
Melissa Mendez
Jr
19:34
7:23
26
Samantha Gertz
Jr
19:56
7:31
31
Alyssa Libby
Jr
20:12
7:37
38








5 Mission Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
97:28
19:30
7:21
131 Destiny Rogers
So
18:25
6:57
11
Hailey Buchholz
So
18:45
7:04
14
Ariana Buchholz
Sr
19:41
7:26
27
Savannah Debaets
So
20:16
7:39
39
Daisy Sandoval
Jr
20:21
7:41
40
Lilica Cunningham
Jr
20:29
7:44
42
Kiana Garcia
Fr
20:40
7:48
46
6 Imperial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
98:54
19:47
7:28
155 Ayram Pesqueira
Jr
18:50
7:06
15
Bethany La Beff
Sr
19:18
7:17
23
Caitlin Brown
Jr
19:29
7:21
25
Mia Torrez
So
20:38
7:47
45
Andrea Serrano Salas
So
20:40
7:48
47
Sabrina Carlos
Jr
20:46
7:50
49
Ruth Aguilar
Sr
21:51
8:15
55
7 Escondido Charter
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:37
103:07
20:37
7:47
197 Bethany Hydar
So
19:02
7:11
20
Kaitlin Webster
Jr
19:58
7:32
32
Samantha Campbell
Fr
19:58
7:32
33
Maranda Hernandez
So
21:30
8:07
52
Victoria Academia
Fr
22:39
8:33
60








8 Sweetwater
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:59
102:44
20:33
7:45
203 Dariela Herrada
Sr
19:46
7:27
29
Gabriela Rodriguez
Fr
20:02
7:33
34
Monica Lona
Fr
20:35
7:46
43
Nicole Moran
So
20:37
7:47
44
Victoria Prado
Fr
21:45
8:12
53
Irma Victoria
So
21:45
8:12
54
Isabel Morales
Fr
21:54
8:16
56
9 Rancho Bernardo
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:46
102:53
20:35
7:46
207 Victoria Dinov
Fr
19:11
7:14
21
Madison Schaller
Jr
20:04
7:34
36
Alexis Lee
So
20:26
7:43
41
Sophia Gonzales
Fr
21:13
8:00
51
Heidi Trotter
Jr
21:58
8:17
58
Kaitlyn Lam
Jr
22:20
8:26
59
Hailey Sasaki
Jr
22:58
8:40
61
10 Hoover (SD)
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:01
104:44
20:57
7:54
222 Rebeca Abella
So
18:59
7:10
18
Destenie Reyes
Sr
20:10
7:36
37
Melissa Carillo
Jr
20:41
7:48
48
Keilly Santos
Fr
21:56
8:17
57
Fran Verduzco
Sr
22:59
8:40
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:33
99:40
19:56
7:31
20 Kasey Boyd
So
18:56
7:09
1
Killian Picard
So
19:13
7:15
2
Samantha Breede
Jr
19:15
7:16
3
Kayla Olmsted
Jr
19:49
7:29
4
Rachel Loh
Sr
22:29
8:29
10








2 Mission Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
104:05
20:49
7:51
35 Lilica Cunningham
Jr
20:29
7:44
5
Kiana Garcia
Fr
20:40
7:48
6
Marana Kuhn
Jr
20:43
7:49
7
Gabby Martinez
Jr
20:48
7:51
8
Samantha Martinez
So
21:25
8:05
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Barnhill Fr Scripps Ranch 18:14.7 6:53
2 Maya Olver Fr Christian 18:33 7:00
3 Kelly Liang Jr Arcadia 18:34.7 7:01
4 Jaiden Stepnovisky Fr Scripps Ranch 19:01.7 7:11
5 Kaitlyn Plasencia Fr Marina 19:21.5 7:18
6 Chelsea Dirkse So Scripps Ranch 19:30.7 7:22
7 Allison Lehn So Mt. Carmel 19:35 7:23 1/12 9/22 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Leilani Ferguson Fr Mission Bay 19:39.7 7:25
9 Sydney Roberts So Christian 19:53.5 7:30
10 Paris Hoffman Sr Scripps Ranch 19:59.6 7:33
11 Paige Schmeling Jr Scripps Ranch 20:00.7 7:33
12 Sydney Hancock Fr Scripps Ranch 20:01.6 7:33
13 Elijah Montalvo Jr Mt. Carmel 20:05.2 7:35 2/12 11/22 3/19
14 Nikki Wong Fr Arcadia 20:10.3 7:37
15 Tessa Thorn Fr San Pasqual 20:16.4 7:39
16 Natalie Walzer Fr Scripps Ranch 20:19.7 7:40
17 Katherine Franks Jr Scripps Ranch 20:21.5 7:41
18 Camila Pelt Fr Mission Bay 20:24.6 7:42
19 Isabella Dicker Sr Scripps Ranch 20:24.8 7:42
20 Elizabeth Zorrilla Fr Valley Center 20:25.9 7:43
21 Jocelyn Vanderpol Jr Calvin Christian 20:28.1 7:43
22 Guadalupe Madera Jr Valley Center 20:31 7:45
23 Eezya Singh So Scripps Ranch 20:31.5 7:45
23 Ashante Gatlin Fr Chula Vista 20:31.5 7:45
25 Lia Strazzabosco Jr Scripps Ranch 20:31.7 7:45
26 Jessica Gracia Jr Chula Vista 20:33.3 7:45
27 Shannon Broek Sr Calvin Christian 20:35.6 7:46
28 Jessica Alvaro Jr Valley Center 20:43.1 7:49
29 Ariatna Luis Fr Mission Vista 20:45.8 7:50
30 Sophia Flores So Marina 20:50.9 7:52
31 Diana Renteria Sr Marina 20:56.2 7:54
32 Carmen Flores So Marina 20:57.1 7:54
33 Mikayla Balt So Calvin Christian 21:04.6 7:57
34 Mckenna Gray Sr Scripps Ranch 21:05.4 7:58
35 Alexandra Lund Jr Calvin Christian 21:06.2 7:58
36 Veeda Movaghar Sr Scripps Ranch 21:07.2 7:58
37 Alyssa Acosta Jr San Pasqual 21:08.2 7:59
38 Savannah Mayer Fr Mt. Carmel 21:08.3 7:59 3/12 12/22 5/18
39 Megan Klentschy Jr Mission Vista 21:12.2 8:00
40 Mackenna Lee Fr Arcadia 21:14 8:01
41 Priscilla Vasquez Fr Marina 21:14.4 8:01
42 Emely Gracia Jr Chula Vista 21:14.8 8:01
43 Hadley Shearer Jr Mission Vista 21:15.9 8:01
44 Faith Hyden Jr Christian 21:21.8 8:04
45 Cristina Cerecero Jr Chula Vista 21:23 8:04
46 Verenice Luna So Valley Center 21:24.6 8:05
47 Zoe Anastos Fr Vista 21:28.3 8:06
48 Kariya Lau Fr Mt. Carmel 21:29.2 8:06 4/12 13/22 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Mariana Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:33.9 8:08
50 Kylie Heinzman So Mt. Carmel 21:34.1 8:08 5/12 14/22 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Leilani Ortega So Vista 21:34.1 8:08
52 Kaylee Mayer Fr Mt. Carmel 21:35.1 8:09 6/12 15/22 2/13
53 Savannah Lawrence So San Pasqual 21:35.3 8:09
54 Adriana Little So Mission Vista 21:36.4 8:09
55 Ella Hedekin Fr Mt. Carmel 21:41.5 8:11 7/12 16/22 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Emma Jackowski Fr Scripps Ranch 21:46 8:13
57 Sabrina Drobeck Jr Scripps Ranch 21:46.6 8:13
58 Jolie Beentjes Jr Mission Vista 21:46.9 8:13
59 Ariana Jansma So Calvin Christian 21:48.1 8:14
60 Madison Smith So Mt. Carmel 21:50.4 8:14 8/12 17/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Jenna Bell Fr Mission Vista 21:53.6 8:16
62 Katriya Vander Sch So Serra 21:54.1 8:16
63 Claire Sanders Jr Calvin Christian 21:55.3 8:16
64 Lauren Sarigumba Fr Mission Vista 21:57.3 8:17
65 Grace Lopez Jr Chula Vista 22:02.1 8:19
66 Camila Gayton So Imperial 22:03.7 8:20
67 Antoinette Vanderi Sr Mission Vista 22:04.4 8:20
68 Karla Cruz So Vista 22:06 8:20
69 Kaylan Movilla Fr Mission Vista 22:06.8 8:21
70 Megan Speer Fr San Pasqual 22:08.5 8:21
71 Casey Reiser So Mission Vista 22:09.7 8:22
72 Tatum Boaz Fr Marina 22:10.4 8:22
73 Emily Chen Fr Arcadia 22:11.4 8:22
74 Kyla Yu-swanson Fr Scripps Ranch 22:13 8:23
75 Keila Ditto So Rancho Bernardo 22:13.7 8:23
76 Alyssa Hernandez Jr Mission Bay 22:15 8:24
77 Aleisha Wright Jr Mission Vista 22:15.4 8:24
78 Grace Hard So Mt. Carmel 22:17.6 8:25 9/12 18/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Meseret Meferia Fr Hoover (SD) 22:19.6 8:26
80 Erin Hernandez So Imperial 22:21.6 8:26
81 Andrea Diaz Jr Valley Center 22:22.2 8:26
82 Cambria Agpaoa So Scripps Ranch 22:22.8 8:27
83 Maya Recore Fr Escondido Charter 22:25.8 8:28
84 Lauren La Fr Arcadia 22:26 8:28
85 Durit Duron Sr Sweetwater 22:26.2 8:28
86 Kassandra Elias Jr Hoover (SD) 22:27.4 8:28
87 Angel Vue So Mt. Carmel 22:29.8 8:29 10/12 20/22 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Abigail Ortiz So Valley Center 22:30.9 8:30
89 Amy Welsh Jr Mt. Carmel 22:31.2 8:30 11/12 21/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Roxana Vega Fr Escondido Charter 22:31.7 8:30
91 Isabella Merrick Fr Valley Center 22:33.3 8:31
92 Cassidy Manuto Fr Vista 22:34.2 8:31
93 Rachael Camargo-sa Jr Mission Vista 22:34.7 8:31
94 Megan Soto Fr Vista 22:35.5 8:32
95 Cielo Ortega So Chula Vista 22:36.6 8:32
96 Alison Ramirez Jr Mission Vista 22:37.3 8:32
97 Jessica Dau Sr Scripps Ranch 22:40.3 8:33
98 Bri Moore Fr Mission Vista 22:41.9 8:34
99 Lauren Mulvaney So Mission Vista 22:42.8 8:34
100 Natalie English Jr Serra 22:46.3 8:36
101 Kaitlyn Beblawi Fr Arcadia 22:51.3 8:37
102 Stephanie Arias Fr Vista 22:51.9 8:38
103 Krystal Sandoval Jr Sweetwater 22:52.4 8:38
104 Arlyne Torres Sr Sweetwater 22:52.6 8:38
105 Ericka Marquez Jr Chula Vista 22:53.6 8:38
106 Elyssa Abbott Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:54.1 8:39
107 Yahaira Cazares Jr Scripps Ranch 22:54.4 8:39
108 Kristin Brown Fr Mission Vista 22:54.8 8:39
109 Alex Gardner So Mission Vista 23:05.3 8:43
110 Nicole Cockburn Fr Sweetwater 23:06.3 8:43
111 Ricqui Jan Chloe M Fr Sweetwater 23:07.5 8:44
112 Elizabeth Vampola So Vista 23:11.4 8:45
113 Montana Milton Sr Scripps Ranch 23:12.1 8:45
114 Jenna Murakami Fr Arcadia 23:13.1 8:46
115 Natalie Anderson Jr Scripps Ranch 23:24.2 8:50
116 Anna Mays Fr Calvin Christian 23:26.1 8:51
117 Alexis Macdonald So Marina 23:28.9 8:52
118 Achan Abella Fr Hoover (SD) 23:31 8:52
119 Daniela Ferrer So Chula Vista 23:31.4 8:53
120 Rukan Saif Fr Arcadia 23:40.9 8:56
121 Courtney Kastroll Fr Imperial 23:44.2 8:57
122 Nancy Gutieerrez Jr Sweetwater 23:44.8 8:58
123 Camila Marquez Fr Vista 23:46.3 8:58
124 Guadalupe Merlin Sr Sweetwater 23:53.8 9:01
125 Michelle Grijalva Sr Imperial 23:57.9 9:03
126 Eliana Torres So Sweetwater 24:00.3 9:04
127 Joceline Gallegos So Sweetwater 24:04 9:05
128 Mari Garcia So Scripps Ranch 24:09.2 9:07
129 Hinna Tran Fr Marina 24:13.1 9:08
130 Alexia Ventura Fr Marina 24:20.5 9:11
131 Maggie Estrada So Sweetwater 24:20.8 9:11
132 Grace Herring Sr Scripps Ranch 24:29.8 9:15
133 Sonya Nalapraya Fr Arcadia 24:30.6 9:15
134 Alejandra Sanchez Jr Mission Vista 24:34.3 9:16
135 Hannah Adomeit So Scripps Ranch 24:42.4 9:19
136 Martha Kelley Fr Arcadia 24:43.9 9:20
137 Mandalin Hankinson Jr Rancho Bernardo 24:45.5 9:21
138 Madelaine Harding Fr San Pasqual 24:50.2 9:22
139 Kaitlyn Mchorney Fr Christian 24:52.9 9:23
140 Joana Ramirez Fr Orange Glen 25:01.9 9:27
141 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Sweetwater 25:04.6 9:28
142 Natalie Brown Jr Mission Vista 25:06.9 9:29
143 Amalia Alduenda Jr Sweetwater 25:08.8 9:29
144 Susan Chavez Jr Sweetwater 25:11.2 9:30
145 Corrine Guerre Fr Marina 25:21 9:34
146 Evelyn Gutierrez So Sweetwater 25:28.9 9:37
147 Dana Aguirre Fr Sweetwater 25:29.1 9:37
148 Mariah Lingnau Fr San Pasqual 25:31.3 9:38
149 Amy Sanchez Jr Mission Vista 25:35.8 9:40
150 Paola Perez So Vista 25:41.8 9:42
151 Jessica Vollmer So Sweetwater 25:54.2 9:46
152 Rachael Morales Sr Sweetwater 25:55.7 9:47
153 Reina Walker Sr Imperial 26:07.2 9:51
154 Camellia Araghian Jr Rancho Bernardo 26:17.2 9:55
155 Harkomal Toor Sr Imperial 26:29 10:00
156 Secret Duran So Sweetwater 26:33.4 10:01
157 Tristan Langley Jr Serra 26:37.1 10:03
158 Maria Rodriguez Jr Orange Glen 26:38.3 10:03
159 Jullie Ann Carlton So Mt. Carmel 26:42.1 10:05 12/12 22/22 4/4
160 Mikayla Roberts Fr Rancho Bernardo 26:42.3 10:05
161 Rylee Foynes Jr Valley Center 26:54.8 10:09
162 Harlie Bucio So Valley Center 26:55.3 10:10
163 Danielle Contreras Jr Sweetwater 27:00.6 10:12
164 Rosa Cuevas Fr Sweetwater 27:21.9 10:20
165 Ava Downey Fr Valley Center 28:09.2 10:37
166 Mikayla Singleterry Sr Rancho Bernardo 28:26.7 10:44
167 Eliyana Vanee Fr Calvin Christian 28:32.8 10:46
168 Alondra Camacho-he Jr Orange Glen 29:11.4 11:01
169 Vanessa Carreno Fr Vista 29:43.5 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
96:47
19:21
7:18
24 Rachel Barnhill
Fr
18:15
6:53
1
Jaiden Stepnovisky
Fr
19:02
7:11
3
Chelsea Dirkse
So
19:31
7:22
5
Paris Hoffman
Sr
20:00
7:33
7
Paige Schmeling
Jr
20:01
7:33
8
Sydney Hancock
Fr
20:02
7:33
9
Natalie Walzer
Fr
20:20
7:40
13
2 Marina
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:53
103:20
20:40
7:48
104 Kaitlyn Plasencia
Fr
19:22
7:18
4
Sophia Flores
So
20:51
7:52
22
Diana Renteria
Sr
20:56
7:54
23
Carmen Flores
So
20:57
7:54
24
Priscilla Vasquez
Fr
21:14
8:01
31
Tatum Boaz
Fr
22:10
8:22
54
Alexis Macdonald
So
23:29
8:52
77
3 Mt. Carmel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
103:52
20:46
7:50
120 Allison Lehn
So
19:35
7:23
6
Elijah Montalvo
Jr
20:05
7:35
10
Savannah Mayer
Fr
21:08
7:59
28
Kariya Lau
Fr
21:29
8:06
37
Kylie Heinzman
So
21:34
8:08
39
Kaylee Mayer
Fr
21:35
8:09
41
Ella Hedekin
Fr
21:42
8:11
44
4 Calvin Christian
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:20
105:03
21:01
7:56
131 Jocelyn Vanderpol
Jr
20:28
7:43
15
Shannon Broek
Sr
20:36
7:46
19
Mikayla Balt
So
21:05
7:57
25
Alexandra Lund
Jr
21:06
7:58
26
Ariana Jansma
So
21:48
8:14
46
Claire Sanders
Jr
21:55
8:16
48
Anna Mays
Fr
23:26
8:51
76
5 Valley Center
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:56
105:27
21:05
7:57
143 Elizabeth Zorrilla
Fr
20:26
7:43
14
Guadalupe Madera
Jr
20:31
7:45
16
Jessica Alvaro
Jr
20:43
7:49
20
Verenice Luna
So
21:25
8:05
35
Andrea Diaz
Jr
22:22
8:26
58
Abigail Ortiz
So
22:31
8:30
61
Isabella Merrick
Fr
22:33
8:31
62
6 Chula Vista
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:31
105:45
21:09
7:59
151 Ashante Gatlin
Fr
20:32
7:45
17
Jessica Gracia
Jr
20:33
7:45
18
Emely Gracia
Jr
21:15
8:01
32
Cristina Cerecero
Jr
21:23
8:04
34
Grace Lopez
Jr
22:02
8:19
50
Cielo Ortega
So
22:37
8:32
65
Ericka Marquez
Jr
22:54
8:38
70
7 Arcadia
2-2-2-6-7
Gap: 3:51
104:36
20:55
7:54
157 Kelly Liang
Jr
18:35
7:01
2
Nikki Wong
Fr
20:10
7:37
11
Mackenna Lee
Fr
21:14
8:01
30
Emily Chen
Fr
22:11
8:22
55
Lauren La
Fr
22:26
8:28
59
Kaitlyn Beblawi
Fr
22:51
8:37
66
Jenna Murakami
Fr
23:13
8:46
75
8 Mission Vista
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
106:37
21:19
8:03
171 Ariatna Luis
Fr
20:46
7:50
21
Megan Klentschy
Jr
21:12
8:00
29
Hadley Shearer
Jr
21:16
8:01
33
Adriana Little
So
21:36
8:09
43
Jolie Beentjes
Jr
21:47
8:13
45
Jenna Bell
Fr
21:54
8:16
47
Lauren Sarigumba
Fr
21:57
8:17
49
9 San Pasqual
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:34
109:59
22:00
8:18
217 Tessa Thorn
Fr
20:16
7:39
12
Alyssa Acosta
Jr
21:08
7:59
27
Savannah Lawrence
So
21:35
8:09
42
Megan Speer
Fr
22:09
8:21
53
Madelaine Harding
Fr
24:50
9:22
83
Mariah Lingnau
Fr
25:31
9:38
84




10 Vista
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
110:18
22:04
8:19
255 Zoe Anastos
Fr
21:28
8:06
36
Leilani Ortega
So
21:34
8:08
40
Karla Cruz
So
22:06
8:20
52
Cassidy Manuto
Fr
22:34
8:31
63
Megan Soto
Fr
22:36
8:32
64
Stephanie Arias
Fr
22:52
8:38
67
Elizabeth Vampola
So
23:11
8:45
74
11 Rancho Bernardo
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:43
117:44
23:33
8:53
333 Mariana Akins
Fr
21:34
8:08
38
Keila Ditto
So
22:14
8:23
56
Elyssa Abbott
Fr
22:54
8:39
71
Mandalin Hankinson
Jr
24:46
9:21
82
Camellia Araghian
Jr
26:17
9:55
86
Mikayla Roberts
Fr
26:42
10:05
88
Mikayla Singleterry
Sr
28:27
10:44
89
12 Sweetwater
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:41
114:25
22:53
8:38
342 Durit Duron
Sr
22:26
8:28
60
Krystal Sandoval
Jr
22:52
8:38
68
Arlyne Torres
Sr
22:53
8:38
69
Nicole Cockburn
Fr
23:06
8:43
72
Ricqui Jan Chloe M
Fr
23:08
8:44
73
Nancy Gutieerrez
Jr
23:45
8:58
79
Guadalupe Merlin
Sr
23:54
9:01
80
13 Imperial
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:04
118:15
23:39
8:55
352 Camila Gayton
So
22:04
8:20
51
Erin Hernandez
So
22:22
8:26
57
Courtney Kastroll
Fr
23:44
8:57
78
Michelle Grijalva
Sr
23:58
9:03
81
Reina Walker
Sr
26:07
9:51
85
Harkomal Toor
Sr
26:29
10:00
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scripps Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
101:39
20:20
7:40
15 Sydney Hancock
Fr
20:02
7:33
1
Natalie Walzer
Fr
20:20
7:40
2
Katherine Franks
Jr
20:22
7:41
3
Isabella Dicker
Sr
20:25
7:42
4
Eezya Singh
So
20:32
7:45
5
Lia Strazzabosco
Jr
20:32
7:45
6
Mckenna Gray
Sr
21:05
7:58
7
2 Mt. Carmel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
109:54
21:59
8:18
64 Kaylee Mayer
Fr
21:35
8:09
8
Ella Hedekin
Fr
21:42
8:11
9
Madison Smith
So
21:50
8:14
10
Grace Hard
So
22:18
8:25
18
Angel Vue
So
22:30
8:29
19
Amy Welsh
Jr
22:31
8:30
21
Jullie Ann Carlton
So
26:42
10:05
44
3 Mission Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
110:12
22:02
8:19
65 Jenna Bell
Fr
21:54
8:16
11
Lauren Sarigumba
Fr
21:57
8:17
12
Antoinette Vanderi
Sr
22:04
8:20
13
Kaylan Movilla
Fr
22:07
8:21
14
Casey Reiser
So
22:10
8:22
15
Aleisha Wright
Jr
22:15
8:24
17
Rachael Camargo-sa
Jr
22:35
8:31
23
4 Marina
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
119:34
23:55
9:01
157 Tatum Boaz
Fr
22:10
8:22
16
Alexis Macdonald
So
23:29
8:52
28
Hinna Tran
Fr
24:13
9:08
35
Alexia Ventura
Fr
24:21
9:11
36
Corrine Guerre
Fr
25:21
9:34
42








4 Arcadia
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:53
119:00
23:48
8:59
157 Kaitlyn Beblawi
Fr
22:51
8:37
24
Jenna Murakami
Fr
23:13
8:46
27
Rukan Saif
Fr
23:41
8:56
29
Sonya Nalapraya
Fr
24:31
9:15
38
Martha Kelley
Fr
24:44
9:20
39








6 Sweetwater
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:36
120:04
24:01
9:04
166 Nancy Gutieerrez
Jr
23:45
8:58
30
Guadalupe Merlin
Sr
23:54
9:01
32
Eliana Torres
So
24:00
9:04
33
Joceline Gallegos
So
24:04
9:05
34
Maggie Estrada
So
24:21
9:11
37
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Sr
25:05
9:28
40
Amalia Alduenda
Jr
25:09
9:29
41
7 Vista
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:52
125:15
25:03
9:27
173 Stephanie Arias
Fr
22:52
8:38
25
Elizabeth Vampola
So
23:11
8:45
26
Camila Marquez
Fr
23:46
8:58
31
Paola Perez
So
25:42
9:42
43
Vanessa Carreno
Fr
29:44
11:13
48








8 Valley Center
5-4-7-8-8
Gap: 5:38
127:04
25:25
9:35
180 Abigail Ortiz
So
22:31
8:30
20
Isabella Merrick
Fr
22:33
8:31
22
Rylee Foynes
Jr
26:55
10:09
45
Harlie Bucio
So
26:55
10:10
46
Ava Downey
Fr
28:09
10:37
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.