Bella Vista Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Ciszewski So F/S 10:35 5:18 2 14/159 3/10 3/20 2/13 11:05
(0:30,4.5)
11:05
(0:30,4.5)
10:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Adam Kuphaldt Jr V 18:06 5:53 3.08 79/137 8/9 8/9 3/12
Andrew Petersen So F/S 10:23 5:12 2 11/159 2/10 2/20 3/14 11:14
(0:51,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Angelo Magliola Jr V 17:29 5:41 3.08 54/137 5/9 5/9 7/16
Brynn Sargent So V 16:47 5:27 3.08 30/137 4/9 4/9 3/16
David Silvert Jr V 17:29 5:41 3.08 55/137 6/9 6/9 5/14
Drew Charles Sr JV 10:58 5:29 2 8/64 3/10 6/20 2/9 11:49
(0:51,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan King Jr JV 11:06 5:33 2 10/64 4/10 7/20 1/7 12:09
(1:03,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eric Lee So F/S 11:17 5:39 2 44/159 4/10 8/20 6/13 12:02
(0:45,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Kelley Fr F/S 15:27 7:44 2 148/159 10/10 20/20 8/10
Evan Root Fr F/S 14:04 7:02 2 139/159 8/10 18/20 11/12
Garrett Kloth Fr F/S 12:15 6:08 2 88/159 5/10 12/20 8/13 13:26
(1:11,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holden Smith Jr JV 11:20 5:40 2 16/64 5/10 9/20 1/6 12:10
(0:50,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Foy So F/S 13:02 6:31 2 114/159 6/10 15/20 11/13 14:51
(1:49,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Arnold Sr JV 12:22 6:11 2 40/64 8/10 13/20 2/4 13:24
(1:02,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
James Dietler-Bennion Sr V 16:45 5:26 3.08 28/137 3/9 3/9 6/16
Josh Purdue Fr F/S 13:17 6:39 2 122/159 7/10 17/20 11/12 15:43
(2:26,15.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kyle Roux So V 16:29 5:21 3.08 19/137 1/9 1/9 10/16
Kyle Solt Fr F/S 14:11 7:06 2 142/159 9/10 19/20 9/10 16:43
(2:32,15.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matt Coss Fr F/S 10:06 5:03 2 5/159 1/10 1/20 3/15 11:12
(1:06,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Michael Burke Jr JV 10:52 5:26 2 5/64 2/10 5/20 2/11 10:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nick Lampl Jr JV 13:15 6:38 2 53/64 10/10 16/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Chavez Jr V 17:50 5:47 3.08 70/137 7/9 7/9 5/14
Ryan Fackler Jr JV 12:29 6:15 2 43/64 9/10 14/20 2/3 12:17 12:17 12:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ryan Larson Jr JV 10:52 5:26 2 4/64 1/10 4/20 2/11 12:10
(1:18,10.7)
12:10
(1:18,10.7)
11:50
(0:58,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stephen Sutter Jr JV 11:58 5:59 2 32/64 7/10 11/20 2/4 13:11
(1:13,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Fogarty Sr JV 11:54 5:57 2 30/64 6/10 10/20 3/4 12:25
(0:31,4.2)
12:25
(0:31,4.2)
12:25
(0:31,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tim O'shea So V 16:39 5:24 3.08 26/137 2/9 2/9 8/16
Zach Hatch Sr V 18:43 6:05 3.08 92/137 9/9 9/9 3/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 84:09
1:00
3.08 5:28 5:21 5:41 157 5:19 Kyle Roux (19), Tim O'shea (26), James Dietler-Bennion (28), Brynn Sargent (30), Angelo Magliola (54)
JV 1st 5 1/6 55:08
0:28
2 5:31 5:26 5:40 34 5:26 Ryan Larson (4), Michael Burke (5), Drew Charles (6), Dylan King (8), Holden Smith (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 61:58
1:21
2 6:12 5:57 6:38 28 6:12 Thomas Fogarty (2), Stephen Sutter (3), Jacob Arnold (5), Ryan Fackler (6), Nick Lampl (12)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 54:36
2:09
2 5:28 5:03 6:08 142 5:00 57:28
(2:52,5.0)
57:28
(2:52,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matt Coss (5), Andrew Petersen (11), Adam Ciszewski (14), Eric Lee (42), Garrett Kloth (70)
F/S 2nd 5 9/10 70:01
2:25
2 7:00 6:31 7:44 225 5:31 Jack Foy (32), Josh Purdue (36), Evan Root (49), Kyle Solt (52), Ethan Kelley (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar EL CAMINO 15:25 5:00
2 Benji Xie OAK RIDGE 15:46 5:07
3 Brian De La Mora DAVIS 15:48 5:08
4 Jack Nevins DEL CAMPO 16:01 5:12
5 Robert Pflasterer DEL CAMPO 16:04 5:13
6 Jordan Rushing DEL CAMPO 16:10 5:15
7 Cormac Mccullaugh JESUIT 16:14 5:16
8 Eric Jackson MCCLATCHY 16:18 5:18
9 Edixon Puglisi OAKMONT 16:18 5:18
10 Tj Brown-pinizzott JESUIT 16:19 5:18
11 Clay Mcnamee OAK RIDGE 16:20 5:18
12 Ben Arriaga FRANKLIN 16:22 5:19
13 Colton Misono JESUIT 16:24 5:19
14 Brandon Biando WOODCREEK 16:25 5:20
15 Mustafa Abbas EL CAMINO 16:25 5:20
16 Braeden Van Deynze DAVIS 16:26 5:20
17 Jeroen Keukenkamp OAK RIDGE 16:27 5:20
18 Hunter Tyler WOODCREEK 16:28 5:21
19 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 16:29 5:21 1/9 1/9 10/16
20 Joe Mahoney JESUIT 16:31 5:22
21 Robby Potter EL CAMINO 16:32 5:22
22 Michael Mchenry ROCKLIN 16:33 5:22
23 Mcconnell Harvey DAVIS 16:36 5:23
24 Dusty Armstrong OAK RIDGE 16:37 5:24
25 Luis Mora OAKMONT 16:39 5:24
26 Tim O'shea So Bella Vista 16:39 5:24 2/9 2/9 8/16
27 Ryan Jones ROCKLIN 16:44 5:26
28 James Dietler-Bennion Sr Bella Vista 16:45 5:26 3/9 3/9 6/16
29 Jacob Huston CENTER 16:46 5:27
30 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:47 5:27 4/9 4/9 3/16
31 Sean Mchone OAK RIDGE 16:48 5:27
32 Hamidreza Naemeh DAVIS 16:48 5:27
33 Jon Horvath WOODCREEK 16:52 5:29
34 Parker Prestegard OAK RIDGE 16:53 5:29
35 Angelo Ciaraglia WOODCREEK 16:54 5:29
36 Ansel Mills RIO AMERICANO 16:55 5:30
37 Zach Ramos-taylor MCCLATCHY 16:56 5:30
38 Jared Duncan DEL CAMPO 16:58 5:31
39 Sam Devereux WOODCREEK 16:59 5:31
40 Zach Speno OAK RIDGE 16:59 5:31
41 Cody Fikes ROCKLIN 16:59 5:31
42 Hunter Ramos FRANKLIN 17:05 5:33
43 Andrew Croft DAVIS 17:07 5:33
44 Danny Pugh DAVIS 17:08 5:34
45 Daniel Gonzalez DAVIS 17:08 5:34
46 Alex Macchietto ROCKLIN 17:09 5:34
47 George Miao ROCKLIN 17:12 5:35
48 Jacob Brown DEL CAMPO 17:12 5:35
49 Rk Gallagher MCCLATCHY 17:16 5:36
50 Austin Mason WOODCREEK 17:18 5:37
51 Karl Schmidt WOODCREEK 17:20 5:38
52 Chris Goode JESUIT 17:23 5:39
53 Zachary Skalet ROCKLIN 17:23 5:39
54 Angelo Magliola Jr Bella Vista 17:29 5:41 5/9 5/9 7/16
55 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 17:29 5:41 6/9 6/9 5/14
56 Brandon Yee MCCLATCHY 17:34 5:42
57 George Tzikas CBS 17:35 5:43
58 William Young DAVIS 17:36 5:43
59 Preston Daniels JESUIT 17:36 5:43
60 Steven Selep OAKMONT 17:38 5:44
61 Parker Ahlf ROCKLIN 17:42 5:45
62 James Barnes CBS 17:44 5:45
63 Nik Domek CBS 17:45 5:46
64 Ty Medd ROCKLIN 17:45 5:46
65 Andy Liu EL CAMINO 17:47 5:46
66 Paul Mohr DAVIS 17:48 5:47
67 Zack Kvick EL CAMINO 17:49 5:47
68 Brian Grove MCCLATCHY 17:49 5:47
69 Aaron Letay DEL CAMPO 17:50 5:47
70 Noah Chavez Jr Bella Vista 17:50 5:47 7/9 7/9 5/14
71 Donald Scherschlig DEL CAMPO 17:51 5:48
72 Reinert Toft DAVIS 17:53 5:48
73 Matthew Weisker DAVIS 17:54 5:49
74 Luke Gary JESUIT 17:54 5:49
75 Alex Glaeser FRANKLIN 17:57 5:50
76 Nicolas Higuera DAVIS 17:59 5:50
77 Derek Caples KENNEDY 18:04 5:52
78 Connor Hensley ROCKLIN 18:05 5:52
79 Adam Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:06 5:53 8/9 8/9 3/12
80 Grant Akiyama DEL CAMPO 18:07 5:53
81 Andrew Stoltenberg CBS 18:12 5:55
82 Lane Andrews CENTER 18:17 5:56
83 Yale Santos WOODCREEK 18:17 5:56
84 Salvatore Angrisan KENNEDY 18:20 5:57
85 Charlie Borsos MCCLATCHY 18:21 5:57
86 Conner Henka RIO AMERICANO 18:25 5:59
87 Josh Hansen FRANKLIN 18:30 6:00
88 Ravi Sharma ROCKLIN 18:34 6:02
89 Joey Bloom MCCLATCHY 18:36 6:02
90 Nico Blanco MCCLATCHY 18:36 6:02
91 Carlos Sanchez CENTER 18:39 6:03
92 Zach Hatch Sr Bella Vista 18:43 6:05 9/9 9/9 3/9
93 George Halvorsen RIO AMERICANO 18:50 6:07
94 Robert Linn KENNEDY 18:51 6:07
95 Kirby Linvill DAVIS 18:52 6:08
96 Damien Blake SAC COUNTRY DAY 18:59 6:10
97 Nathaniel Ng KENNEDY 19:00 6:10
98 Matthew Puliz CBS 19:01 6:10
99 Greg Snelson CENTER 19:03 6:11
100 Matt Wall DAVIS 19:05 6:12
101 Daniel Coulter WOODCREEK 19:05 6:12
102 Adam Goldberg CBS 19:15 6:15
103 Arthur Cooper FRANKLIN 19:17 6:16
104 Justin Fung KENNEDY 19:18 6:16
105 Alex Stock FRANKLIN 19:20 6:17
106 Spencer Morgan CENTER 19:21 6:17
107 Patrick Tze FRANKLIN 19:24 6:18
108 Johnathan Tierney CBS 19:25 6:18
109 Brent Adams OAKMONT 19:27 6:19
110 Daniel Edgren SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:27 6:19
111 Matthew Pimental KENNEDY 19:28 6:19
112 Alfredo Barreto RIO AMERICANO 19:29 6:20
113 Ronnie Thayer CBS 19:30 6:20
114 Parker Kaye CBS 19:41 6:23
115 Alejandro Barreto RIO AMERICANO 19:44 6:24
116 Nathan Fine RIO AMERICANO 19:45 6:25
117 Jeremy Mcconnell FRANKLIN 19:45 6:25
118 Thomas Funk KENNEDY 19:46 6:25
119 Alex Graves SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:47 6:25
120 Jacob Frankel SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:47 6:25
121 Mat Mecke OAKMONT 19:50 6:26
122 Chris Thompson SAC COUNTRY DAY 19:55 6:28
123 Austin Wu FRANKLIN 20:07 6:32
124 Lari Lehtovirta KENNEDY 20:08 6:32
125 Cedric Mapa CENTER 20:24 6:37
126 Hernon Oviedo WOODCREEK 20:40 6:43
127 Wei Dai SAC COUNTRY DAY 20:59 6:49
128 Mitchel Lau MCCLATCHY 21:06 6:51
129 Tony Huang MCCLATCHY 21:08 6:52
130 John Ye KENNEDY 21:12 6:53
131 James Lawrence CENTER 22:11 7:12
132 John Socolov RIO AMERICANO 22:15 7:13
133 Danny Lynch RIO AMERICANO 22:33 7:19
134 Mac Danoulos CENTER 22:44 7:23
135 Barrie Fuesi SAC COUNTRY DAY 22:46 7:24
136 Tian Dubelko RIO AMERICANO 23:34 7:39
137 Ryan Paw SAC COUNTRY DAY 25:03 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
2-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:02
81:58
16:24
5:19
85 Benji Xie
-
15:46
5:07
2
Clay Mcnamee
-
16:20
5:18
11
Jeroen Keukenkamp
-
16:27
5:20
17
Dusty Armstrong
-
16:37
5:24
24
Sean Mchone
-
16:48
5:27
31
Parker Prestegard
-
16:53
5:29
34
Zach Speno
-
16:59
5:31
40
2 DEL CAMPO
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:25
16:29
5:21
101 Jack Nevins
-
16:01
5:12
4
Robert Pflasterer
-
16:04
5:13
5
Jordan Rushing
-
16:10
5:15
6
Jared Duncan
-
16:58
5:31
38
Jacob Brown
-
17:12
5:35
48
Aaron Letay
-
17:50
5:47
66
Donald Scherschlig
-
17:51
5:48
68
3 JESUIT
5-4-2-1-3
Gap: 1:09
82:51
16:34
5:23
102 Cormac Mccullaugh
-
16:14
5:16
7
Tj Brown-pinizzott
-
16:19
5:18
10
Colton Misono
-
16:24
5:19
13
Joe Mahoney
-
16:31
5:22
20
Chris Goode
-
17:23
5:39
52
Preston Daniels
-
17:36
5:43
58
Luke Gary
-
17:54
5:49
69
4 DAVIS
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
82:45
16:33
5:22
117 Brian De La Mora
-
15:48
5:08
3
Braeden Van Deynze
-
16:26
5:20
16
Mcconnell Harvey
-
16:36
5:23
23
Hamidreza Naemeh
-
16:48
5:27
32
Andrew Croft
-
17:07
5:33
43
Danny Pugh
-
17:08
5:34
44
Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:08
5:34
45
5 WOODCREEK
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:34
83:38
16:44
5:26
139 Brandon Biando
-
16:25
5:20
14
Hunter Tyler
-
16:28
5:21
18
Jon Horvath
-
16:52
5:29
33
Angelo Ciaraglia
-
16:54
5:29
35
Sam Devereux
-
16:59
5:31
39
Austin Mason
-
17:18
5:37
50
Karl Schmidt
-
17:20
5:38
51
6 Bella Vista
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:00
84:09
16:50
5:28
157 Kyle Roux
So
16:29
5:21
19
Tim O'shea
So
16:39
5:24
26
James Dietler-Bennion
Sr
16:45
5:26
28
Brynn Sargent
So
16:47
5:27
30
Angelo Magliola
Jr
17:29
5:41
54
David Silvert
Jr
17:29
5:41
55
Noah Chavez
Jr
17:50
5:47
67
7 EL CAMINO
1-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:24
83:58
16:48
5:27
164 Chris Kigar
-
15:25
5:00
1
Mustafa Abbas
-
16:25
5:20
15
Robby Potter
-
16:32
5:22
21
Andy Liu
-
17:47
5:46
63
Zack Kvick
-
17:49
5:47
64








8 ROCKLIN
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
84:37
16:55
5:30
183 Michael Mchenry
-
16:33
5:22
22
Ryan Jones
-
16:44
5:26
27
Cody Fikes
-
16:59
5:31
41
Alex Macchietto
-
17:09
5:34
46
George Miao
-
17:12
5:35
47
Zachary Skalet
-
17:23
5:39
53
Parker Ahlf
-
17:42
5:45
60
9 MCCLATCHY
6-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
85:53
17:11
5:35
215 Eric Jackson
-
16:18
5:18
8
Zach Ramos-taylor
-
16:56
5:30
37
Rk Gallagher
-
17:16
5:36
49
Brandon Yee
-
17:34
5:42
56
Brian Grove
-
17:49
5:47
65
Charlie Borsos
-
18:21
5:57
75
Joey Bloom
-
18:36
6:02
78
10 FRANKLIN
8-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:55
89:11
17:50
5:47
288 Ben Arriaga
-
16:22
5:19
12
Hunter Ramos
-
17:05
5:33
42
Alex Glaeser
-
17:57
5:50
70
Josh Hansen
-
18:30
6:00
77
Arthur Cooper
-
19:17
6:16
87
Alex Stock
-
19:20
6:17
89
Patrick Tze
-
19:24
6:18
91
10 OAKMONT
7-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:32
89:52
17:58
5:50
288 Edixon Puglisi
-
16:18
5:18
9
Luis Mora
-
16:39
5:24
25
Steven Selep
-
17:38
5:44
59
Brent Adams
-
19:27
6:19
93
Mat Mecke
-
19:50
6:26
102








12 CBS
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
90:17
18:03
5:52
336 George Tzikas
-
17:35
5:43
57
James Barnes
-
17:44
5:45
61
Nik Domek
-
17:45
5:46
62
Andrew Stoltenberg
-
18:12
5:55
72
Matthew Puliz
-
19:01
6:10
84
Adam Goldberg
-
19:15
6:15
86
Johnathan Tierney
-
19:25
6:18
92
13 CENTER
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
92:06
18:25
5:59
356 Jacob Huston
-
16:46
5:27
29
Lane Andrews
-
18:17
5:56
73
Carlos Sanchez
-
18:39
6:03
79
Greg Snelson
-
19:03
6:11
85
Spencer Morgan
-
19:21
6:17
90
Cedric Mapa
-
20:24
6:37
104
James Lawrence
-
22:11
7:12
106
14 RIO AMERICANO
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:49
93:23
18:41
6:04
385 Ansel Mills
-
16:55
5:30
36
Conner Henka
-
18:25
5:59
76
George Halvorsen
-
18:50
6:07
80
Alfredo Barreto
-
19:29
6:20
96
Alejandro Barreto
-
19:44
6:24
97
Nathan Fine
-
19:45
6:25
98
John Socolov
-
22:15
7:13
107
15 KENNEDY
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
93:33
18:43
6:04
397 Derek Caples
-
18:04
5:52
71
Salvatore Angrisan
-
18:20
5:57
74
Robert Linn
-
18:51
6:07
81
Nathaniel Ng
-
19:00
6:10
83
Justin Fung
-
19:18
6:16
88
Matthew Pimental
-
19:28
6:19
95
Thomas Funk
-
19:46
6:25
99
16 SAC COUNTRY DAY
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
97:55
19:35
6:21
480 Damien Blake
-
18:59
6:10
82
Daniel Edgren
-
19:27
6:19
94
Alex Graves
-
19:47
6:25
100
Jacob Frankel
-
19:47
6:25
101
Chris Thompson
-
19:55
6:28
103
Wei Dai
-
20:59
6:49
105
Barrie Fuesi
-
22:46
7:24
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Heath ROCKLIN 10:11 5:06
2 Ryan Mccormick ROCKLIN 10:27 5:14
3 Robert Mchenry ROCKLIN 10:43 5:22
4 Ryan Larson Jr Bella Vista 10:52 5:26 1/10 4/20 2/11 12:10
(1:18)
12:10
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Michael Burke Jr Bella Vista 10:52 5:26 2/10 5/20 2/11
6 Chris Medina JESUIT 10:53 5:27
7 Tim Jones JESUIT 10:53 5:27
8 Drew Charles Sr Bella Vista 10:58 5:29 3/10 6/20 2/9
9 Eliot Childress DAVIS 11:05 5:33
10 Dylan King Jr Bella Vista 11:06 5:33 4/10 7/20 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Ian Bloise DAVIS 11:09 5:35
12 Chris Wilcox OAK RIDGE 11:11 5:36
13 Patrick Peterson DEL CAMPO 11:12 5:36
14 Evan Scherzinger OAK RIDGE 11:12 5:36
15 Steven Dransfield WOODCREEK 11:13 5:37
16 Holden Smith Jr Bella Vista 11:20 5:40 5/10 9/20 1/6
17 Greg Jorgensen DAVIS 11:24 5:42
18 Evan Eggleston DAVIS 11:25 5:43
19 Daniel Golden FRANKLIN 11:25 5:43
20 Austin Mcdowell ROCKLIN 11:26 5:43
21 Bret Fessenden ROCKLIN 11:30 5:45
22 Eric Lovejoy ROCKLIN 11:38 5:49
23 Steven Santos DAVIS 11:42 5:51
24 Anthony Zuccaro OAK RIDGE 11:42 5:51
25 Edward Rickford FRANKLIN 11:42 5:51
26 Luis Montes FRANKLIN 11:45 5:53
27 Brandon Fore DAVIS 11:45 5:53
28 Josh Supia FRANKLIN 11:51 5:56
29 Shahriyar Jahanbak ROCKLIN 11:52 5:56
30 Thomas Fogarty Sr Bella Vista 11:54 5:57 6/10 10/20 3/4 12:25
(0:31)
12:25
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Wes Su FRANKLIN 11:55 5:58
32 Stephen Sutter Jr Bella Vista 11:58 5:59 7/10 11/20 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Jonathon Prado WOODCREEK 12:14 6:07
34 Andrea Bertazonni CBS 12:14 6:07
35 Noah Henry DAVIS 12:15 6:08
36 Oliver Lao FRANKLIN 12:16 6:08
37 Mitchel Shahbazian CBS 12:20 6:10
38 Michael Palmer CBS 12:21 6:11
39 Michael Casebolt ROCKLIN 12:21 6:11
40 Jacob Arnold Sr Bella Vista 12:22 6:11 8/10 13/20 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Anthony Waldron WOODCREEK 12:23 6:12
42 Davis Lowry ROCKLIN 12:24 6:12
43 Ryan Fackler Jr Bella Vista 12:29 6:15 9/10 14/20 2/3 12:17 12:17
44 Miguel Francisco CBS 12:31 6:16
45 Mark Carriere DAVIS 12:36 6:18
46 Alexander Duleba DAVIS 12:37 6:19
47 Tim Mcintyre DAVIS 12:44 6:22
48 Stefan Seritan DAVIS 12:46 6:23
49 Jacob Roswald WOODCREEK 12:58 6:29
50 Anthony Sangervasi DAVIS 13:05 6:33
51 Robert Welsh FRANKLIN 13:09 6:35
52 Matthew Henderson MCCLATCHY 13:11 6:36
53 Nick Lampl Jr Bella Vista 13:15 6:38 10/10 16/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Moustafa Ahmadi OAKMONT 13:16 6:38
55 Andrew Herrera FRANKLIN 13:22 6:41
56 Corey Nakata MCCLATCHY 13:23 6:42
57 Colin Boughner WOODCREEK 13:24 6:42
58 Chris Louie MCCLATCHY 13:48 6:54
59 Christian Moore DEL CAMPO 13:50 6:55
60 James Jordan OAKMONT 14:22 7:11
61 Tommy Wong OAKMONT 14:28 7:14
62 Neville Mathews OAKMONT 15:04 7:32
63 Ben Leamon DAVIS 15:56 7:58
64 Charlie Robie CBS 17:55 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
55:08
11:02
5:31
34 Ryan Larson
Jr
10:52
5:26
4
Michael Burke
Jr
10:52
5:26
5
Drew Charles
Sr
10:58
5:29
6
Dylan King
Jr
11:06
5:33
8
Holden Smith
Jr
11:20
5:40
11
Thomas Fogarty
Sr
11:54
5:57
24
Stephen Sutter
Jr
11:58
5:59
26
2 ROCKLIN
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:19
54:17
10:51
5:26
37 Nick Heath
-
10:11
5:06
1
Ryan Mccormick
-
10:27
5:14
2
Robert Mchenry
-
10:43
5:22
3
Austin Mcdowell
-
11:26
5:43
15
Bret Fessenden
-
11:30
5:45
16
Eric Lovejoy
-
11:38
5:49
17
Shahriyar Jahanbak
-
11:52
5:56
23
3 DAVIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
56:45
11:21
5:41
59 Eliot Childress
-
11:05
5:33
7
Ian Bloise
-
11:09
5:35
9
Greg Jorgensen
-
11:24
5:42
12
Evan Eggleston
-
11:25
5:43
13
Steven Santos
-
11:42
5:51
18
Brandon Fore
-
11:45
5:53
21
Noah Henry
-
12:15
6:08
29
4 FRANKLIN
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
58:38
11:44
5:52
100 Daniel Golden
-
11:25
5:43
14
Edward Rickford
-
11:42
5:51
19
Luis Montes
-
11:45
5:53
20
Josh Supia
-
11:51
5:56
22
Wes Su
-
11:55
5:58
25
Oliver Lao
-
12:16
6:08
30
Robert Welsh
-
13:09
6:35
36
5 WOODCREEK
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:11
62:12
12:26
6:13
142 Steven Dransfield
-
11:13
5:37
10
Jonathon Prado
-
12:14
6:07
27
Anthony Waldron
-
12:23
6:12
33
Jacob Roswald
-
12:58
6:29
35
Colin Boughner
-
13:24
6:42
37








6 CBS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:41
67:21
13:28
6:44
163 Andrea Bertazonni
-
12:14
6:07
28
Mitchel Shahbazian
-
12:20
6:10
31
Michael Palmer
-
12:21
6:11
32
Miguel Francisco
-
12:31
6:16
34
Charlie Robie
-
17:55
8:58
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
61:58
12:24
6:12
28 Thomas Fogarty
Sr
11:54
5:57
2
Stephen Sutter
Jr
11:58
5:59
3
Jacob Arnold
Sr
12:22
6:11
5
Ryan Fackler
Jr
12:29
6:15
6
Nick Lampl
Jr
13:15
6:38
12








2 DAVIS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
61:57
12:23
6:12
29 Brandon Fore
-
11:45
5:53
1
Noah Henry
-
12:15
6:08
4
Mark Carriere
-
12:36
6:18
7
Alexander Duleba
-
12:37
6:19
8
Tim Mcintyre
-
12:44
6:22
9
Stefan Seritan
-
12:46
6:23
10
Anthony Sangervasi
-
13:05
6:33
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Williams OAK RIDGE 9:48 4:54
2 Taylor Guinnip WOODCREEK 9:55 4:58
3 Zach Thornton OAK RIDGE 9:55 4:58
4 Marcos Conde OAK RIDGE 9:59 5:00
5 Matt Coss Fr Bella Vista 10:06 5:03 1/10 1/20 3/15
6 Antonio Aguirre DEL CAMPO 10:07 5:04
7 Jake Zeltner OAK RIDGE 10:07 5:04
8 Sugal Sutter DAVIS 10:10 5:05
9 Evan Baxter OAK RIDGE 10:12 5:06
10 Sean Jagerson DEL CAMPO 10:12 5:06
11 Andrew Petersen So Bella Vista 10:23 5:12 2/10 2/20 3/14
12 Dylan Garbutt KENNEDY 10:25 5:13
13 Ryan Prestegard OAK RIDGE 10:26 5:13
14 Adam Ciszewski So Bella Vista 10:35 5:18 3/10 3/20 2/13 11:05
(0:30)
11:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Greg Woollgar JESUIT 10:35 5:18
16 Marshall Sears WOODCREEK 10:38 5:19
17 Patrick Jagerson DEL CAMPO 10:39 5:20
18 Justin Clark WOODCREEK 10:40 5:20
19 Josh Rose DEL CAMPO 10:40 5:20
20 Jt Janecek OAK RIDGE 10:43 5:22
21 Ethan Hall DAVIS 10:44 5:22
22 Javier Lopez ROCKLIN 10:46 5:23
23 Marc Holtsman ROCKLIN 10:47 5:24
24 John Testerman DAVIS 10:49 5:25
25 Michael Meegan EL CAMINO 10:51 5:26
26 Dima Buinievich DEL CAMPO 10:55 5:28
27 Chase Broffman WOODCREEK 10:58 5:29
28 Sam Stoll JESUIT 11:00 5:30
29 Daniel Rowen DAVIS 11:00 5:30
30 Colin Pilcher OAK RIDGE 11:00 5:30
31 Ian Young DEL CAMPO 11:01 5:31
32 Flavio Medrano JESUIT 11:03 5:32
33 Spencer Jensen JESUIT 11:05 5:33
34 Shane Pesis DAVIS 11:06 5:33
35 Dennis Pyryev DEL CAMPO 11:07 5:34
36 Carlos Cruz MCCLATCHY 11:07 5:34
37 Nick Campanello OAK RIDGE 11:07 5:34
38 Garrett Davis WOODCREEK 11:08 5:34
39 Steven Foster KENNEDY 11:11 5:36
40 Riley Harbor JESUIT 11:11 5:36
41 Zack Groves FRANKLIN 11:15 5:38
42 Kian Reno DAVIS 11:15 5:38
43 Matt Ramos EL CAMINO 11:15 5:38
44 Eric Lee So Bella Vista 11:17 5:39 4/10 8/20 6/13
45 Joseph Scherschlig DEL CAMPO 11:18 5:39
46 Galen Fritz ROCKLIN 11:19 5:40
47 Johnny Lam MCCLATCHY 11:21 5:41
48 Vince Roselli CBS 11:23 5:42
49 Jeremy Lam MCCLATCHY 11:23 5:42
50 Logan Vick EL CAMINO 11:27 5:44
51 Austin Burrows JESUIT 11:28 5:44
52 Justin Kwong MCCLATCHY 11:31 5:46
53 David Enabnit EL CAMINO 11:35 5:48
54 Wyatt Morin WOODCREEK 11:36 5:48
55 Billy Blankenbehle OAKMONT 11:38 5:49
56 Andrew Diaz DAVIS 11:39 5:50
57 Adam Prekeges ROCKLIN 11:40 5:50
58 Andrew Leung KENNEDY 11:42 5:51
59 Pablo Ortiz MCCLATCHY 11:42 5:51
60 Nick Juanitas DAVIS 11:43 5:52
61 Ethan Flake ROCKLIN 11:43 5:52
62 John Conant DAVIS 11:45 5:53
63 Andy Schmidl DAVIS 11:47 5:54
64 Nathan Barnes FRANKLIN 11:47 5:54
65 Sean Lee DAVIS 11:47 5:54
66 Will Mcpherson DAVIS 11:48 5:54
67 Adam Hocking OAKMONT 11:49 5:55
68 Joel Smith MCCLATCHY 11:52 5:56
69 David Duplantier DAVIS 11:53 5:57
70 Gareth Durham CBS 11:55 5:58
71 Curtis Yee MCCLATCHY 11:55 5:58
72 Matthew Mayr DAVIS 11:56 5:58
73 Jj Adams ROCKLIN 11:56 5:58
74 Nilesh Haile DAVIS 11:58 5:59
75 Josh Michael OAK RIDGE 11:58 5:59
76 Garrett Grijalvas WOODCREEK 12:05 6:03
77 Alex Martinez OAKMONT 12:06 6:03
78 Colby Reed DEL CAMPO 12:07 6:04
79 Josh Lowy RIO AMERICANO 12:07 6:04
80 Devaugn Ogles KENNEDY 12:10 6:05
81 Jon Cluff ROCKLIN 12:10 6:05
82 Ryan Mashino OAKMONT 12:10 6:05
83 Eugene Romanet CENTER 12:12 6:06
84 Colin Mizuki FRANKLIN 12:12 6:06
85 Nick Zortman WOODCREEK 12:13 6:07
86 Mark Hubrig ROCKLIN 12:14 6:07
87 John Britton DAVIS 12:14 6:07
88 Garrett Kloth Fr Bella Vista 12:15 6:08 5/10 12/20 8/13
89 Victor Choi DAVIS 12:18 6:09
90 Casiano Aguirre DEL CAMPO 12:18 6:09
91 Avery Blevins WOODCREEK 12:18 6:09
92 Armond Haq FRANKLIN 12:24 6:12
93 Murtaza Khan DAVIS 12:24 6:12
94 Kevin Willefert DAVIS 12:26 6:13
95 Max Pedrotti CBS 12:27 6:14
96 Matt Bollinger EL CAMINO 12:29 6:15
97 Sam Chastain DAVIS 12:29 6:15
98 Jeremy Chen DAVIS 12:29 6:15
99 Korbi Thalhammer CBS 12:31 6:16
100 Max Fong FRANKLIN 12:33 6:17
101 Mark Sandoval KENNEDY 12:34 6:17
102 Wilson Patrick EL CAMINO 12:35 6:18
103 Jesse Llopis JESUIT 12:36 6:18
104 Matthew Haynie CBS 12:40 6:20
105 Mark Lagunas CBS 12:40 6:20
106 Daniel Eastman OAKMONT 12:41 6:21
107 Bryant Garcia OAKMONT 12:43 6:22
108 Zach Roscoe OAKMONT 12:46 6:23
109 Will Bellamy DAVIS 12:49 6:25
110 Sam Aguire DEL CAMPO 12:50 6:25
111 Daniel Zhu DAVIS 12:52 6:26
112 Peter Makensen CBS 12:56 6:28
113 Joey Linares OAK RIDGE 12:59 6:30
114 Jack Foy So Bella Vista 13:02 6:31 6/10 15/20 11/13
115 Greg Fong MCCLATCHY 13:02 6:31
116 Alvin Ma FRANKLIN 13:03 6:32
117 Conor Lee-smith DAVIS 13:04 6:32
118 Patrick Macias OAKMONT 13:07 6:34
119 Shaun Smith DAVIS 13:10 6:35
120 Nathan De Ropp DAVIS 13:12 6:36
121 Raymond Barsch EL CAMINO 13:15 6:38
122 Josh Purdue Fr Bella Vista 13:17 6:39 7/10 17/20 11/12
123 Austin Brown CBS 13:18 6:39
124 Brian Sasaki FRANKLIN 13:21 6:41
125 Hayden ROCKLIN 13:21 6:41
126 Sam Gellen DAVIS 13:27 6:44
127 Tristan Orndoff DAVIS 13:28 6:44
128 Jacob Hansen FRANKLIN 13:30 6:45
129 Mykel Bevens MCCLATCHY 13:32 6:46
130 Josh Weeks ROCKLIN 13:36 6:48
131 Antonio Alvarado CBS 13:37 6:49
132 Liam Dennis MCCLATCHY 13:37 6:49
133 Max Schmidt JESUIT 13:37 6:49
134 Jeremy Granados FRANKLIN 13:45 6:53
135 Dylan Santana CBS 13:48 6:54
136 Dennis Wu MCCLATCHY 13:49 6:55
137 Brent Louie KENNEDY 13:57 6:59
138 Quinn Fredrickson DEL CAMPO 13:59 7:00
139 Evan Root Fr Bella Vista 14:04 7:02 8/10 18/20 11/12
140 Cameron Boughner WOODCREEK 14:10 7:05
141 Tony Chen MCCLATCHY 14:11 7:06
142 Kyle Solt Fr Bella Vista 14:11 7:06 9/10 19/20 9/10
143 Matteo Gabbrielli EL CAMINO 14:12 7:06
144 Samuel Swanson CBS 14:23 7:12
145 Marcos Huston CENTER 14:26 7:13
146 Zack Irwin EL CAMINO 14:52 7:26
147 Nick Juchau DAVIS 15:23 7:42
148 Ethan Kelley Fr Bella Vista 15:27 7:44 10/10 20/20 8/10
149 Dominic Scotch OAK RIDGE 15:43 7:52
150 Chase Santini WOODCREEK 15:54 7:57
151 Justin Camillo CBS 16:01 8:00
152 Mark Wilson CBS 16:02 8:01
153 David Tomassi ROCKLIN 16:15 8:08
154 Austin Sahs EL CAMINO 16:20 8:10
155 Parker Randall EL CAMINO 16:26 8:13
156 Chris Duncan ROCKLIN 16:37 8:19
157 Antonio Ingravallo FRANKLIN 16:48 8:24
158 Pawan Kailly FRANKLIN 17:14 8:37
159 Nate Petersen DAVIS 18:53 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
50:01
10:00
5:00
24 Brandon Williams
-
9:48
4:54
1
Zach Thornton
-
9:55
4:58
3
Marcos Conde
-
9:59
5:00
4
Jake Zeltner
-
10:07
5:04
7
Evan Baxter
-
10:12
5:06
9
Ryan Prestegard
-
10:26
5:13
13
Jt Janecek
-
10:43
5:22
20
2 DEL CAMPO
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
52:33
10:31
5:15
78 Antonio Aguirre
-
10:07
5:04
6
Sean Jagerson
-
10:12
5:06
10
Patrick Jagerson
-
10:39
5:20
17
Josh Rose
-
10:40
5:20
19
Dima Buinievich
-
10:55
5:28
26
Ian Young
-
11:01
5:31
30
Dennis Pyryev
-
11:07
5:34
34
3 WOODCREEK
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
53:19
10:40
5:20
99 Taylor Guinnip
-
9:55
4:58
2
Marshall Sears
-
10:38
5:19
16
Justin Clark
-
10:40
5:20
18
Chase Broffman
-
10:58
5:29
27
Garrett Davis
-
11:08
5:34
36
Wyatt Morin
-
11:36
5:48
51
Garrett Grijalvas
-
12:05
6:03
64
4 DAVIS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
53:49
10:46
5:23
115 Sugal Sutter
-
10:10
5:05
8
Ethan Hall
-
10:44
5:22
21
John Testerman
-
10:49
5:25
24
Daniel Rowen
-
11:00
5:30
29
Shane Pesis
-
11:06
5:33
33
Kian Reno
-
11:15
5:38
40
Andrew Diaz
-
11:39
5:50
53
5 Bella Vista
3-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:09
54:36
10:55
5:28
142 Matt Coss
Fr
10:06
5:03
5
Andrew Petersen
So
10:23
5:12
11
Adam Ciszewski
So
10:35
5:18
14
Eric Lee
So
11:17
5:39
42
Garrett Kloth
Fr
12:15
6:08
70
Jack Foy
So
13:02
6:31
85
Josh Purdue
Fr
13:17
6:39
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 JESUIT
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
54:54
10:59
5:29
144 Greg Woollgar
-
10:35
5:18
15
Sam Stoll
-
11:00
5:30
28
Flavio Medrano
-
11:03
5:32
31
Spencer Jensen
-
11:05
5:33
32
Riley Harbor
-
11:11
5:36
38
Austin Burrows
-
11:28
5:44
48
Jesse Llopis
-
12:36
6:18
78
7 ROCKLIN
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
56:15
11:15
5:38
199 Javier Lopez
-
10:46
5:23
22
Marc Holtsman
-
10:47
5:24
23
Galen Fritz
-
11:19
5:40
43
Adam Prekeges
-
11:40
5:50
54
Ethan Flake
-
11:43
5:52
57
Jj Adams
-
11:56
5:58
63
Jon Cluff
-
12:10
6:05
67
8 MCCLATCHY
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 0:35
57:04
11:25
5:42
230 Carlos Cruz
-
11:07
5:34
35
Johnny Lam
-
11:21
5:41
44
Jeremy Lam
-
11:23
5:42
46
Justin Kwong
-
11:31
5:46
49
Pablo Ortiz
-
11:42
5:51
56
Joel Smith
-
11:52
5:56
60
Curtis Yee
-
11:55
5:58
62
9 EL CAMINO
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:38
57:37
11:31
5:46
236 Michael Meegan
-
10:51
5:26
25
Matt Ramos
-
11:15
5:38
41
Logan Vick
-
11:27
5:44
47
David Enabnit
-
11:35
5:48
50
Matt Bollinger
-
12:29
6:15
73
Wilson Patrick
-
12:35
6:18
77
Raymond Barsch
-
13:15
6:38
87
10 KENNEDY
6-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:09
58:02
11:36
5:48
246 Dylan Garbutt
-
10:25
5:13
12
Steven Foster
-
11:11
5:36
37
Andrew Leung
-
11:42
5:51
55
Devaugn Ogles
-
12:10
6:05
66
Mark Sandoval
-
12:34
6:17
76
Brent Louie
-
13:57
6:59
90




11 FRANKLIN
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
60:11
12:02
6:01
312 Zack Groves
-
11:15
5:38
39
Nathan Barnes
-
11:47
5:54
58
Colin Mizuki
-
12:12
6:06
69
Armond Haq
-
12:24
6:12
71
Max Fong
-
12:33
6:17
75
Alvin Ma
-
13:03
6:32
86
Brian Sasaki
-
13:21
6:41
89
12 OAKMONT
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
60:24
12:05
6:02
325 Billy Blankenbehle
-
11:38
5:49
52
Adam Hocking
-
11:49
5:55
59
Alex Martinez
-
12:06
6:03
65
Ryan Mashino
-
12:10
6:05
68
Daniel Eastman
-
12:41
6:21
81
Bryant Garcia
-
12:43
6:22
82
Zach Roscoe
-
12:46
6:23
83
13 CBS
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
60:56
12:11
6:06
331 Vince Roselli
-
11:23
5:42
45
Gareth Durham
-
11:55
5:58
61
Max Pedrotti
-
12:27
6:14
72
Korbi Thalhammer
-
12:31
6:16
74
Matthew Haynie
-
12:40
6:20
79
Mark Lagunas
-
12:40
6:20
80
Peter Makensen
-
12:56
6:28
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OAK RIDGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
55:14
11:03
5:31
31 Ryan Prestegard
-
10:26
5:13
1
Jt Janecek
-
10:43
5:22
2
Colin Pilcher
-
11:00
5:30
3
Nick Campanello
-
11:07
5:34
6
Josh Michael
-
11:58
5:59
19
Joey Linares
-
12:59
6:30
31
Dominic Scotch
-
15:43
7:52
57
2 DAVIS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
58:09
11:38
5:49
53 Kian Reno
-
11:15
5:38
7
Andrew Diaz
-
11:39
5:50
10
Nick Juanitas
-
11:43
5:52
11
John Conant
-
11:45
5:53
12
Andy Schmidl
-
11:47
5:54
13
Sean Lee
-
11:47
5:54
14
Will Mcpherson
-
11:48
5:54
15
3 DEL CAMPO
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:17
57:51
11:34
5:47
63 Ian Young
-
11:01
5:31
4
Dennis Pyryev
-
11:07
5:34
5
Joseph Scherschlig
-
11:18
5:39
8
Colby Reed
-
12:07
6:04
21
Casiano Aguirre
-
12:18
6:09
25
Sam Aguire
-
12:50
6:25
29
Quinn Fredrickson
-
13:59
7:00
48
4 WOODCREEK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
62:22
12:28
6:14
128 Wyatt Morin
-
11:36
5:48
9
Garrett Grijalvas
-
12:05
6:03
20
Nick Zortman
-
12:13
6:07
23
Avery Blevins
-
12:18
6:09
26
Cameron Boughner
-
14:10
7:05
50
Chase Santini
-
15:54
7:57
58




5 ROCKLIN
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
63:17
12:39
6:20
145 Jj Adams
-
11:56
5:58
18
Jon Cluff
-
12:10
6:05
22
Mark Hubrig
-
12:14
6:07
24
Hayden
-
13:21
6:41
39
Josh Weeks
-
13:36
6:48
42
David Tomassi
-
16:15
8:08
60
Chris Duncan
-
16:37
8:19
63
6 MCCLATCHY
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
63:58
12:48
6:24
151 Joel Smith
-
11:52
5:56
16
Curtis Yee
-
11:55
5:58
17
Greg Fong
-
13:02
6:31
33
Mykel Bevens
-
13:32
6:46
41
Liam Dennis
-
13:37
6:49
44
Dennis Wu
-
13:49
6:55
47
Tony Chen
-
14:11
7:06
51
7 CBS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
66:19
13:16
6:38
184 Mark Lagunas
-
12:40
6:20
28
Peter Makensen
-
12:56
6:28
30
Austin Brown
-
13:18
6:39
37
Antonio Alvarado
-
13:37
6:49
43
Dylan Santana
-
13:48
6:54
46
Samuel Swanson
-
14:23
7:12
54
Justin Camillo
-
16:01
8:00
59
8 FRANKLIN
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
70:27
14:05
7:03
221 Alvin Ma
-
13:03
6:32
34
Brian Sasaki
-
13:21
6:41
38
Jacob Hansen
-
13:30
6:45
40
Jeremy Granados
-
13:45
6:53
45
Antonio Ingravallo
-
16:48
8:24
64
Pawan Kailly
-
17:14
8:37
65




9 Bella Vista
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:25
70:01
14:00
7:00
225 Jack Foy
So
13:02
6:31
32
Josh Purdue
Fr
13:17
6:39
36
Evan Root
Fr
14:04
7:02
49
Kyle Solt
Fr
14:11
7:06
52
Ethan Kelley
Fr
15:27
7:44
56








10 EL CAMINO
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:45
71:14
14:15
7:07
231 Wilson Patrick
-
12:35
6:18
27
Raymond Barsch
-
13:15
6:38
35
Matteo Gabbrielli
-
14:12
7:06
53
Zack Irwin
-
14:52
7:26
55
Austin Sahs
-
16:20
8:10
61
Parker Randall
-
16:26
8:13
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.