Bella Vista Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrien Bourassa Jr JV 22:01.6 7:21 3 182/259 15/15 21/21 2/5
Andrew Payne So So 13:07.6 6:34 2 66/164 3/6 9/14 13/22 13:19
(0:11,1.4)
13:19
(0:11,1.4)
13:19
(0:11,1.4)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Parks Fr Fr 14:26.2 7:13 2 74/117 8/8 13/14 3/6 12:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Blankenburg Jr JV 17:12.4 5:44 3 2/259 1/15 5/21 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bret Henkel Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 12/201 2/6 2/21 4/30 16:51
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cameron Holland Sr JV 18:20.6 6:07 3 25/259 9/15 15/21 1/14 18:01 18:01 18:01 18:01
Casey Zundel Jr JV 21:47 7:16 3 172/259 14/15 20/21 2/5
Chris Hatch Jr JV 18:19 6:06 3 23/259 8/15 14/21 1/16
Cody Harlow Fr Fr 13:00.9 6:30 2 29/117 4/8 6/14 4/13 11:59
Damian King So V 16:47.6 5:36 3 10/201 1/6 1/21 8/30 16:13
David Gonzalez Sr JV 17:56.2 5:59 3 10/259 2/15 7/21 3/30 19:54
(1:58,9.9)
19:54
(1:58,9.9)
19:54
(1:58,9.9)
18:03
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dayton Miers Sr JV 18:13.8 6:05 3 19/259 6/15 12/21 1/20 17:47 17:47 17:47 16:58
Eugene Kim Sr V 18:01.2 6:00 3 65/201 6/6 9/21 3/24 17:40 17:40 17:40 16:41
Evan Manley Fr Fr 13:06.6 6:33 2 32/117 5/8 7/14 3/12 12:00
Gabriel Alderman Jr JV 18:06 6:02 3 16/259 5/15 11/21 2/22 17:29
Hayden Low Jr JV 18:02.8 6:01 3 14/259 4/15 10/21 2/23 17:15
Holden Thibideau Fr Fr 14:24.9 7:12 2 73/117 7/8 12/14 4/10 13:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Crummett Fr Fr 12:35.3 6:18 2 20/117 3/8 5/14 4/16 11:42
James Brennan So So 14:54 7:27 2 138/164 6/6 14/14 10/15 17:02
(2:08,12.5)
17:02
(2:08,12.5)
17:02
(2:08,12.5)
12:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jamie Hawkins Fr Fr 11:40.5 5:50 2 2/117 1/8 2/14 2/22 10:54
Jaxon Clausen Sr V 16:50.7 5:37 3 14/201 4/6 4/21 1/29 16:22 16:22 16:22 16:22
Jeremy Laporte Fr Fr 12:17.2 6:09 2 9/117 2/8 4/14 3/20 11:20
Joseph Lowenstein Jr JV 18:16.1 6:05 3 21/259 7/15 13/21 1/18
Joshua Ford So So 13:12.5 6:36 2 67/164 4/6 10/14 8/21 13:19
(0:07,0.8)
13:19
(0:07,0.8)
13:19
(0:07,0.8)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Lack Jr JV 18:26.7 6:09 3 28/259 10/15 16/21 1/11
Kevin Gonzalez Sr JV 18:01.1 6:00 3 12/259 3/15 8/21 3/27 19:13
(1:12,6.2)
19:13
(1:12,6.2)
19:13
(1:12,6.2)
18:10
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathaniel LaSalle Jr V 17:21.8 5:47 3 33/201 5/6 6/21 1/27 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:03
Nathaniel Slaughter Sr JV 18:43.6 6:15 3 38/259 11/15 17/21 1/9 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:34
Sean Bradford So So 13:12.6 6:36 2 68/164 5/6 11/14 7/18 12:01
Spencer Cochran So So 11:34.9 5:47 2 2/164 1/6 1/14 2/27 11:48
(0:13,1.9)
11:48
(0:13,1.9)
11:48
(0:13,1.9)
10:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Roussel Sr JV 19:56.9 6:39 3 104/259 13/15 19/21 2/5 19:34 19:34 19:34 19:34
Tristan King So V 16:50.4 5:37 3 13/201 3/6 3/21 1/30 17:04
(0:14,1.3)
17:04
(0:14,1.3)
17:04
(0:14,1.3)
16:53
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vincent LaFe Sr JV 18:49.2 6:16 3 44/259 12/15 18/21 1/6 19:19
(0:30,2.6)
19:19
(0:30,2.6)
19:19
(0:30,2.6)
19:19
(0:30,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Will Buckerfield Fr Fr 13:07.5 6:34 2 34/117 6/8 8/14 2/10 12:00
Zachary Conwell So So 12:00.7 6:00 2 10/164 2/6 3/14 4/24 14:14
(2:13,15.6)
14:14
(2:13,15.6)
14:14
(2:13,15.6)
11:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 84:40
0:34
3 5:39 5:36 5:47 77 5:39 83:52 83:52 83:52 Damian King (9), Bret Henkel (11), Tristan King (12), Jaxon Clausen (13), Nathaniel LaSalle (32)
So 1st 5 6/18 63:08
1:38
2 6:19 5:47 6:36 192 5:59 58:08 58:08 58:08 Spencer Cochran (2), Zachary Conwell (10), Andrew Payne (59), Joshua Ford (60), Sean Bradford (61)
JV 1st 5 2/22 89:19
0:54
3 5:57 5:44 6:02 54 5:56 90:01
(0:43,0.8)
90:01
(0:43,0.8)
86:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Benjamin Blankenburg (2), David Gonzalez (10), Kevin Gonzalez (12), Hayden Low (14), Gabriel Alderman (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 91:36
0:13
3 6:06 6:05 6:09 15 6:06 95:06
(3:30,3.7)
95:06
(3:30,3.7)
95:06
(3:30,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Dayton Miers (1), Joseph Lowenstein (2), Chris Hatch (3), Cameron Holland (4), Justin Lack (5)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 101:18
3:18
3 6:45 6:15 7:21 38 6:42 101:57
(0:39,0.6)
101:57
(0:39,0.6)
101:57
(0:39,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathaniel Slaughter (1), Vincent LaFe (2), Thomas Roussel (6), Casey Zundel (13), Adrien Bourassa (16)
Fr 1st 5 3/12 62:41
1:26
2 6:16 5:50 6:33 90 6:07 63:52
(1:12,1.9)
63:52
(1:12,1.9)
59:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jamie Hawkins (2), Jeremy Laporte (9), Jacob Crummett (20), Cody Harlow (28), Evan Manley (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:54.8 5:18
2 Aldo Perez Sr Tokay 16:09.6 5:23
3 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo 16:10.5 5:24
4 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 16:17.8 5:26
5 Andres Sandoval Sr Tokay 16:20.2 5:27
6 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney 16:20.3 5:27
7 Andrew Craft Jr Rocklin 16:27.8 5:29
8 Garrett Gough So Nevada Union 16:35.5 5:32
9 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:41.8 5:34
10 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:47.6 5:36 1/6 1/21 8/30
11 Phillip Tasabia Sr Del Campo 16:48 5:36
12 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 16:49 5:36 2/6 2/21 4/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Tristan King So Bella Vista 16:50.4 5:37 3/6 3/21 1/30 17:04
(0:14)
17:04
(0:14)
17:04
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:50.7 5:37 4/6 4/21 1/29 16:22 16:22 16:22
15 Emanuel Guzman So Vintage 16:51.1 5:37
16 Vadim Pelavin Sr Vintage 16:52 5:37
17 Jeremy Lanthier Jr Del Campo 16:52.5 5:38
18 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 16:52.9 5:38
19 Jose Prado Sr Buhach Colony 16:57.8 5:39
20 Alex Benson Jr Vacaville 17:00 5:40
21 Logan Arlin Sr Lodi 17:00.3 5:40
22 Shane Marshall Sr Ponderosa 17:00.7 5:40
23 Peter Love Sr Tokay 17:02.8 5:41
24 Moises Benavides Jr Downey 17:03.3 5:41
25 James Murphy So Rocklin 17:04.9 5:42
26 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 17:05.3 5:42
27 Raul Flores Jr Atwater 17:07.9 5:43
28 Josh Kling Jr Whitney 17:11.1 5:44
29 Austin Shields Jr Whitney 17:11.5 5:44
30 Bennett Woodward So Rocklin 17:11.8 5:44
31 Stuart Fuller Sr Lodi 17:15.6 5:45
32 Ben Fogiel Jr Nevada Union 17:20.1 5:47
33 Nathaniel LaSalle Jr Bella Vista 17:21.8 5:47 5/6 6/21 1/27 17:01 17:01 17:01
34 Jeremy Gouveia Sr Buhach Colony 17:23.5 5:48
35 Brendan Dowling So Rocklin 17:24.4 5:48
36 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 17:24.7 5:48
37 Sammy Gutierrez Sr Downey 17:26 5:49
38 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney 17:26.6 5:49
39 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 17:28.4 5:49
40 Michael Charbonneau Sr Inderkum 17:30.3 5:50
41 Christian Parga So Atwater 17:32.2 5:51
42 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 17:35 5:52
43 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 17:36.1 5:52
44 Mateo Ramirez Sr Inderkum 17:36.6 5:52
45 Josh Tajiri Fr Whitney 17:38.9 5:53
46 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 17:41.4 5:54
47 Trenton Artica Fr Roseville 17:42 5:54
48 Brenden Jacoby Fr Whitney 17:44.6 5:55
49 Connor Frisch Sr Granite Bay 17:44.6 5:55
50 Andrei Matei Sr Rocklin 17:45.5 5:55
51 Peter Vo Jr Lodi 17:45.9 5:55
52 Preston Summerhays Jr Lincoln-L 17:46.6 5:56
53 Justin Johnson Sr Rocklin 17:46.6 5:56
54 Thomas Brinkop Sr Buhach Colony 17:47 5:56
55 Harrison Hobbs Sr Buhach Colony 17:47.1 5:56
56 Cristian Gutierrez Jr Downey 17:48.3 5:56
57 Decker Krogh So Nevada Union 17:48.6 5:56
58 Mohamad Saleh Jr Lodi 17:50 5:57
59 Abraham Maldonado Jr Atwater 17:52.3 5:57
60 Rodrigo Aguilar Sr Downey 17:55.9 5:59
61 Alex Medina Sr Tokay 17:57.6 5:59
62 Morgan Walser Sr Antelope 17:57.7 5:59
63 James Angel Jr Lodi 17:59.5 6:00
64 Blake Silvey Sr Inderkum 17:59.8 6:00
65 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 18:01.2 6:00 6/6 9/21 3/24 17:40 17:40 17:40
66 Justin Alexander Jr Bear Creek 18:01.6 6:01
67 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 18:06.1 6:02
68 Salvador Villegas Jr Del Campo 18:08.8 6:03
69 Josh Simpson Sr Oakmont 18:09.5 6:03
70 Josh Ross Jr Nevada Union 18:10.2 6:03
71 Jordan Knoblock Jr Oakmont 18:13 6:04
72 Albert Wilcox Jr Oakmont 18:13.7 6:05
73 Cameron Wisely Jr Tokay 18:14.9 6:05
74 Cory Hagel Sr Laguna Creek 18:16.6 6:06
75 Dillon Ryder Sr Vacaville 18:17.3 6:06
76 Jason Mosher Jr Rodriguez 18:17.8 6:06
77 John Eberling Sr Vintage 18:18.1 6:06
78 Ellis Shaw Sr Roseville 18:19 6:06
79 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 18:21.2 6:07
80 Xander Reimers So Inderkum 18:22.2 6:07
81 Maddox Smith So Roseville 18:23.3 6:08
82 Gerardo Infante Jr Atwater 18:23.7 6:08
83 Cameron Richards Jr Nevada Union 18:23.8 6:08
84 Nick Benincasa Sr Lodi 18:28 6:09
85 Justin Ferraro Jr Rocklin 18:29.1 6:10
86 Michael Zagaynov Fr Granite Bay 18:30 6:10
87 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 18:34.3 6:11
88 Leonardo Araujo Sr Atwater 18:35.2 6:12
89 Nick Paron Jr Del Campo 18:37.3 6:12
90 Tyler Davis Jr Lodi 18:39 6:13
91 Edward Lopez Jr Rio Linda 18:39.7 6:13
92 Chris Gai Jr Granite Bay 18:40.5 6:14
93 Anthony Berghout So Vintage 18:43.1 6:14
94 Matthew Rii Fr Del Campo 18:43.8 6:15
95 Spencer Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 18:47.8 6:16
96 Andrew Shaw Sr Tokay 18:47.9 6:16
97 Alek Francovich So Tokay 18:48.5 6:16
98 Joseph Kennedy So Granite Bay 18:49.3 6:16
99 Forest Mayo Jr Tokay 18:49.5 6:17
100 Evan Chinn Jr Granite Bay 18:50.8 6:17
101 Luis Velasquez Jr Elk Grove 18:55.1 6:18
102 Isidro Mota Sr Buhach Colony 18:56.2 6:19
103 Andrew Cambridge So Ponderosa 18:56.7 6:19
104 Ernesto Valencia Sr Stagg 18:58.5 6:20
105 Darren Guildry Jr Jesse Bethel 18:59.9 6:20
106 Kyle Gillaspy Sr Ponderosa 19:04.5 6:22
107 Ricardo Avalos Fr Stagg 19:05.8 6:22
108 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 19:08.1 6:23
109 James Durkin Jr Nevada Union 19:11 6:24
110 Jacob Harbert Fr Whitney 19:14 6:25
111 Arturo Anaya Sr Buhach Colony 19:15.6 6:25
112 Nick Cain Sr Laguna Creek 19:18.2 6:26
113 Jakob Meuser Sr Inderkum 19:21.1 6:27
114 Ben Costa Jr Downey 19:22.2 6:27
115 Ramon Juarez Sr Rio Linda 19:22.6 6:28
116 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 19:25.9 6:29
117 Ronnie Rawlins Jr Ponderosa 19:27.9 6:29
118 Angel De La Cruz Jr Buhach Colony 19:28 6:29
119 Matthew Sheppard Fr Roseville 19:34.2 6:31
120 Mitchell Massera Sr Ponderosa 19:38.8 6:33
121 Tyler Christensen Sr Inderkum 19:42.6 6:34
122 Troy Wheeler Jr Rio Linda 19:45.4 6:35
123 Alexis Martinez Jr Vintage 19:45.8 6:35
124 Tanner Smith Sr Ponderosa 19:47.5 6:36
125 Aidan Fisk Jr Inderkum 19:49.5 6:37
126 Christian Taylor Jr Ponderosa 19:51.3 6:37
127 Christian Brochard Sr Vintage 19:52.6 6:38
128 Cameron Decristofaro Jr Rio Linda 19:54.2 6:38
129 Andrew Methart Sr Stagg 19:56.3 6:39
130 Carter Bryant Jr Bear Creek 19:57.2 6:39
131 Harjot Singh Jr Antelope 19:57.3 6:39
132 Zane Watson Jr Rodriguez 20:00.2 6:40
133 Gurvir Dhillon Sr Laguna Creek 20:04.1 6:41
134 Aydan Novak Jr Laguna Creek 20:06.2 6:42
135 Thomas Ballard Jr Roseville 20:08 6:43
136 Justin Ho Sr Bear Creek 20:08.3 6:43
137 Michael Trujillo Jr Nevada Union 20:08.7 6:43
138 Le Doan Sr Laguna Creek 20:13.1 6:44
139 Jamime Dominguez So Rio Linda 20:17.7 6:46
140 Sean Granucci Sr Roseville 20:19.5 6:47
141 Trevon Dunkerson Sr Laguna Creek 20:19.8 6:47
142 Salvador Portales Sr Stagg 20:27.2 6:49
143 Nathan Hefner Jr Rodriguez 20:27.3 6:49
144 Alejandro Pulido Jr Downey 20:33.2 6:51
145 Joshua Montemayor Jr Merced 20:37 6:52
146 Stas Radion Jr Rio Linda 20:37.1 6:52
147 Michael Gage Sr Lincoln-L 20:43.2 6:54
148 Jesus Pinedo Jr Yuba City 20:46.8 6:56
149 Jason Baz Jr Rodriguez 20:54.1 6:58
150 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 20:59 7:00
151 Genesis Campos Sr Bear Creek 21:02.6 7:01
152 Nathan Le Jr Antelope 21:07.9 7:03
153 Jeremy Good Jr Rodriguez 21:15.2 7:05
154 Oscar Herrera Jr Downey 21:18.3 7:06
155 Christopher Gevara Jr Bear Creek 21:22.1 7:07
156 Rogan Rongley Jr Yuba City 21:27.1 7:09
157 Daniel Garrido-bogar Sr Central Valley 21:27.5 7:09
158 David Flores Jr Rodriguez 21:31.3 7:10
159 Derek Elliott Jr Antelope 21:44.2 7:15
160 Jacob Rowe Sr Johansen 21:47.6 7:16
161 Casey Myers Sr Tokay 21:51.4 7:17
162 Daniel Herrera Jr Stagg 21:52.5 7:18
163 Douglas Francovich Sr Tokay 21:52.9 7:18
164 Alex Lancaster Jr Yuba City 21:53.4 7:18
165 Aydon Torgersen Jr Lincoln-L 21:56.9 7:19
166 Daniel Carbajal Jr Rio Linda 21:57.7 7:19
167 Mario Dunn Sr Antelope 21:58 7:19
168 Daniel Arreola-gamez Jr Rio Linda 22:00.9 7:20
169 Matthew Javiner Jr Jesse Bethel 22:05.7 7:22
170 Aaron Vander Wal Jr Central Valley 22:13.4 7:24
171 Gianni Modena Jr Inderkum 22:17 7:26
172 Kadence Walker Jr Inderkum 22:21.8 7:27
173 Juan Caro-sevilla Sr Rio Linda 22:21.9 7:27
174 Sebastian Respicio Jr Yuba City 22:24.4 7:28
175 Justin Sam Jr Johansen 22:24.6 7:28
176 Alonzo Bustos Jr Central Valley 22:26 7:29
177 Martin Ayala Sr Stagg 22:26.2 7:29
178 Ivan Villegas Jr Central Valley 22:26.8 7:29
179 Noah Elomari Jr Rodriguez 22:33.5 7:31
180 Fred Shaddai So Stagg 22:46.9 7:36
181 Ty Fleming Jr Lincoln-L 22:47.9 7:36
182 Adan Padilla Jr Merced 23:04.8 7:42
183 Jamel Fulmore Sr Lincoln-L 23:09.1 7:43
184 Sergio Garcia Jr Central Valley 23:10.6 7:44
185 Johnathan Chavez Sr Antelope 23:20.3 7:47
186 Trevor Martin Jr Yuba City 23:23.7 7:48
187 Juan Mora Sr Oakmont 23:28.7 7:50
188 Antonio Ceballos So Jesse Bethel 23:30.4 7:50
189 Josue Gonaleez Sr Rio Linda 23:56.2 7:59
190 Matthew Rivera Jr Johansen 24:19.1 8:06
191 Sergio Miranda-alvar Jr Rio Linda 25:29.3 8:30
192 Raphael Apostol Jr Antelope 25:41.5 8:34
193 Andrew Rocco Jr Merced 25:43.8 8:35
194 Elious Shirzai Jr Rodriguez 25:50.5 8:37
195 Carlos Prado Diaz Jr Central Valley 25:58.6 8:40
196 Sam Maksimovich Jr Antelope 26:01.3 8:40
197 Tom Le Sr Yuba City 26:31.2 8:50
198 Aiseosa Omorogieva Jr Laguna Creek 26:48.3 8:56
199 Harrison Greco Sr Vintage 28:05.6 9:22
200 Blake Anderson Sr Inderkum 29:40.1 9:53
201 Aristotle Tagbo Jr Johansen 33:54.2 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
7-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:34
84:40
16:56
5:39
77 Damian King
So
16:48
5:36
9
Bret Henkel
Jr
16:49
5:36
11
Tristan King
So
16:50
5:37
12
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:51
5:37
13
Nathaniel LaSalle
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Eugene Kim
Sr
18:01
6:00
64




2 Whitney
4-7-6-5-2
Gap: 1:19
85:48
17:10
5:43
142 Logan Dodge
Sr
16:20
5:27
6
Josh Kling
Jr
17:11
5:44
27
Austin Shields
Jr
17:12
5:44
28
Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:27
5:49
37
Josh Tajiri
Fr
17:39
5:53
44
Brenden Jacoby
Fr
17:45
5:55
47
Jacob Harbert
Fr
19:14
6:25
107
3 Rocklin
5-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:18
85:54
17:11
5:44
143 Andrew Craft
Jr
16:28
5:29
7
James Murphy
So
17:05
5:42
24
Bennett Woodward
So
17:12
5:44
29
Brendan Dowling
So
17:24
5:48
34
Andrei Matei
Sr
17:46
5:55
49
Justin Johnson
Sr
17:47
5:56
52
Justin Ferraro
Jr
18:29
6:10
84
4 Tokay
2-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:05
85:45
17:09
5:43
161 Aldo Perez
Sr
16:10
5:23
2
Andres Sandoval
Sr
16:20
5:27
5
Peter Love
Sr
17:03
5:41
22
Alex Medina
Sr
17:58
5:59
60
Cameron Wisely
Jr
18:15
6:05
72
Andrew Shaw
Sr
18:48
6:16
95
Alek Francovich
So
18:49
6:16
96
5 Del Campo
3-3-1-4-5
Gap: 2:27
86:37
17:19
5:46
184 Sergio Lopez
Jr
16:11
5:24
3
Phillip Tasabia
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Jeremy Lanthier
Jr
16:53
5:38
16
Salvador Villegas
Jr
18:09
6:03
67
Nick Paron
Jr
18:37
6:12
88
Matthew Rii
Fr
18:44
6:15
93




6 Vacaville
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:06
87:12
17:26
5:49
187 Alex Benson
Jr
17:00
5:40
19
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
17:05
5:42
25
Austin Bunting
So
17:25
5:48
35
Jacob Windham
Sr
17:36
5:52
42
Pedro Traviesa
So
18:06
6:02
66
Dillon Ryder
Sr
18:17
6:06
74
Renan Jauregui
Sr
18:21
6:07
78
7 Lodi
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:59
87:51
17:34
5:51
219 Logan Arlin
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Stuart Fuller
Sr
17:16
5:45
30
Peter Vo
Jr
17:46
5:55
50
Mohamad Saleh
Jr
17:50
5:57
57
James Angel
Jr
18:00
6:00
62
Nick Benincasa
Sr
18:28
6:09
83
Tyler Davis
Jr
18:39
6:13
89
8 Granite Bay
1-1-4-7-8
Gap: 2:46
87:08
17:26
5:49
229 Jake Ritter
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Tre Lockwood
Sr
16:18
5:26
4
Connor Frisch
Sr
17:45
5:55
48
Michael Zagaynov
Fr
18:30
6:10
85
Chris Gai
Jr
18:41
6:14
91
Joseph Kennedy
So
18:49
6:16
97
Evan Chinn
Jr
18:51
6:17
98
9 Nevada Union
6-8-8-10-9
Gap: 1:48
88:18
17:40
5:53
246 Garrett Gough
So
16:36
5:32
8
Ben Fogiel
Jr
17:20
5:47
31
Decker Krogh
So
17:49
5:56
56
Josh Ross
Jr
18:10
6:03
69
Cameron Richards
Jr
18:24
6:08
82
James Durkin
Jr
19:11
6:24
106
Michael Trujillo
Jr
20:09
6:43
134
10 Buhach Colony
10-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:58
88:52
17:46
5:55
258 Jose Prado
Sr
16:58
5:39
18
Jeremy Gouveia
Sr
17:24
5:48
33
Thomas Brinkop
Sr
17:47
5:56
53
Harrison Hobbs
Sr
17:47
5:56
54
Isidro Mota
Sr
18:56
6:19
100
Arturo Anaya
Sr
19:16
6:25
108
Angel De La Cruz
Jr
19:28
6:29
115
11 Elk Grove
9-12-10-12-11
Gap: 1:55
89:31
17:54
5:58
283 Noah Seto
Jr
16:53
5:38
17
Nate Montoya
Sr
17:35
5:52
41
Tanner Mendoza
So
17:41
5:54
45
Jarred Paguio
Jr
18:34
6:11
86
Spencer Francesconi
Jr
18:48
6:16
94
Luis Velasquez
Jr
18:55
6:18
99
Bryant Lee
Jr
19:26
6:29
113
12 Downey
14-13-13-11-12
Gap: 2:19
89:36
17:55
5:58
284 Moises Benavides
Jr
17:03
5:41
23
Sammy Gutierrez
Sr
17:26
5:49
36
Cristian Gutierrez
Jr
17:48
5:56
55
Rodrigo Aguilar
Sr
17:56
5:59
59
Ben Costa
Jr
19:22
6:27
111
Alejandro Pulido
Jr
20:33
6:51
141
Oscar Herrera
Jr
21:18
7:06
149
13 Atwater
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:27
89:31
17:54
5:58
292 Raul Flores
Jr
17:08
5:43
26
Christian Parga
So
17:32
5:51
40
Abraham Maldonado
Jr
17:52
5:57
58
Gerardo Infante
Jr
18:24
6:08
81
Leonardo Araujo
Sr
18:35
6:12
87








14 Vintage
8-5-12-13-14
Gap: 2:55
90:30
18:06
6:02
317 Emanuel Guzman
So
16:51
5:37
14
Vadim Pelavin
Sr
16:52
5:37
15
John Eberling
Sr
18:18
6:06
76
Anthony Berghout
So
18:43
6:14
92
Alexis Martinez
Jr
19:46
6:35
120
Christian Brochard
Sr
19:53
6:38
124
Harrison Greco
Sr
28:06
9:22
177
15 Inderkum
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
90:50
18:10
6:03
334 Michael Charbonneau
Sr
17:30
5:50
39
Mateo Ramirez
Sr
17:37
5:52
43
Blake Silvey
Sr
18:00
6:00
63
Xander Reimers
So
18:22
6:07
79
Jakob Meuser
Sr
19:21
6:27
110
Tyler Christensen
Sr
19:43
6:34
118
Aidan Fisk
Jr
19:50
6:37
122
16 Oakmont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:40
91:13
18:15
6:05
352 Mauricio Tinoco
Sr
17:28
5:49
38
Josh Simpson
Sr
18:10
6:03
68
Jordan Knoblock
Jr
18:13
6:04
70
Albert Wilcox
Jr
18:14
6:05
71
Hunter Souza
Jr
19:08
6:23
105
Juan Mora
Sr
23:29
7:50
172




17 Roseville
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:26
94:07
18:49
6:16
451 Trenton Artica
Fr
17:42
5:54
46
Ellis Shaw
Sr
18:19
6:06
77
Maddox Smith
So
18:23
6:08
80
Matthew Sheppard
Fr
19:34
6:31
116
Thomas Ballard
Jr
20:08
6:43
132
Sean Granucci
Sr
20:20
6:47
137




18 Ponderosa
13-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:38
94:09
18:50
6:17
456 Shane Marshall
Sr
17:01
5:40
21
Andrew Cambridge
So
18:57
6:19
101
Kyle Gillaspy
Sr
19:05
6:22
103
Ronnie Rawlins
Jr
19:28
6:29
114
Mitchell Massera
Sr
19:39
6:33
117
Tanner Smith
Sr
19:48
6:36
121
Christian Taylor
Jr
19:51
6:37
123
19 Laguna Creek
22-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
97:58
19:36
6:32
578 Cory Hagel
Sr
18:17
6:06
73
Nick Cain
Sr
19:18
6:26
109
Gurvir Dhillon
Sr
20:04
6:41
130
Aydan Novak
Jr
20:06
6:42
131
Le Doan
Sr
20:13
6:44
135
Trevon Dunkerson
Sr
20:20
6:47
138
Aiseosa Omorogieva
Jr
26:48
8:56
176
20 Rio Linda
24-23-20-20-20
Gap: 1:38
98:00
19:36
6:32
582 Edward Lopez
Jr
18:40
6:13
90
Ramon Juarez
Sr
19:23
6:28
112
Troy Wheeler
Jr
19:45
6:35
119
Cameron Decristofaro
Jr
19:54
6:38
125
Jamime Dominguez
So
20:18
6:46
136
Stas Radion
Jr
20:37
6:52
142
Daniel Carbajal
Jr
21:58
7:19
158
21 Bear Creek
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:21
100:32
20:06
6:42
621 Justin Alexander
Jr
18:02
6:01
65
Carter Bryant
Jr
19:57
6:39
127
Justin Ho
Sr
20:08
6:43
133
Genesis Campos
Sr
21:03
7:01
146
Christopher Gevara
Jr
21:22
7:07
150








22 Stagg
25-25-22-21-22
Gap: 2:54
100:20
20:04
6:41
626 Ernesto Valencia
Sr
18:59
6:20
102
Ricardo Avalos
Fr
19:06
6:22
104
Andrew Methart
Sr
19:56
6:39
126
Salvador Portales
Sr
20:27
6:49
139
Daniel Herrera
Jr
21:53
7:18
155
Martin Ayala
Sr
22:26
7:29
163
Fred Shaddai
So
22:47
7:36
166
23 Rodriguez
23-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:57
100:55
20:11
6:44
637 Jason Mosher
Jr
18:18
6:06
75
Zane Watson
Jr
20:00
6:40
129
Nathan Hefner
Jr
20:27
6:49
140
Jason Baz
Jr
20:54
6:58
145
Jeremy Good
Jr
21:15
7:05
148
David Flores
Jr
21:31
7:10
153
Noah Elomari
Jr
22:34
7:31
165
24 Antelope
20-20-23-24-24
Gap: 4:00
102:45
20:33
6:51
649 Morgan Walser
Sr
17:58
5:59
61
Harjot Singh
Jr
19:57
6:39
128
Nathan Le
Jr
21:08
7:03
147
Derek Elliott
Jr
21:44
7:15
154
Mario Dunn
Sr
21:58
7:19
159
Johnathan Chavez
Sr
23:20
7:47
170
Raphael Apostol
Jr
25:42
8:34
173
25 Lincoln-L
19-22-25-25-25
Gap: 5:23
106:24
21:17
7:06
686 Preston Summerhays
Jr
17:47
5:56
51
Michael Gage
Sr
20:43
6:54
143
Aydon Torgersen
Jr
21:57
7:19
157
Ty Fleming
Jr
22:48
7:36
167
Jamel Fulmore
Sr
23:09
7:43
168








26 Yuba City
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:37
109:55
21:59
7:20
783 Jesus Pinedo
Jr
20:47
6:56
144
Rogan Rongley
Jr
21:27
7:09
151
Alex Lancaster
Jr
21:53
7:18
156
Sebastian Respicio
Jr
22:24
7:28
161
Trevor Martin
Jr
23:24
7:48
171
Tom Le
Sr
26:31
8:50
175




27 Central Valley
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:43
111:44
22:21
7:27
807 Daniel Garrido-bogar
Sr
21:28
7:09
152
Aaron Vander Wal
Jr
22:13
7:24
160
Alonzo Bustos
Jr
22:26
7:29
162
Ivan Villegas
Jr
22:27
7:29
164
Sergio Garcia
Jr
23:11
7:44
169
Carlos Prado Diaz
Jr
25:59
8:40
174




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Burton So Rocklin 11:19.6 5:40
2 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista 11:34.9 5:47 1/6 1/14 2/27 11:48
(0:13)
11:48
(0:13)
11:48
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Trevor Asbury So Rocklin 11:36.8 5:48
4 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 11:43.9 5:52
5 David Granados So Merced 11:51.3 5:56
6 Landon Shea So Oakmont 11:54.5 5:57
7 Bryson Goehring So Lodi 11:57.2 5:59
8 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 11:59.9 6:00
9 Wyatt Gough So Nevada Union 12:00.2 6:00
10 Zachary Conwell So Bella Vista 12:00.7 6:00 2/6 3/14 4/24 14:14
(2:13)
14:14
(2:13)
14:14
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 12:03.6 6:02
12 Luke Davies So Oakmont 12:06.2 6:03
13 William Perez-rios So Merced 12:06.9 6:03
14 Thomas Gonzales So Rocklin 12:07 6:04
15 Aman Khan So Lodi 12:08 6:04
16 Hunter Bennion Fr Rodriguez 12:10.1 6:05
17 Chase Bogart So Central Valley 12:13.8 6:07
18 Alexander Pitts So Rocklin 12:14.4 6:07
19 Gabriel Neff So Ponderosa 12:16.8 6:08
20 Caleb Wallentine So Oakmont 12:20.2 6:10
21 Dylan Frye Fr Vintage 12:22.1 6:11
22 Christopher Cortes So Rodriguez 12:26.3 6:13
23 Kai Niimi So Granite Bay 12:26.3 6:13
24 Kyle Miller Fr Granite Bay 12:26.6 6:13
25 Angel Coronado So Buhach Colony 12:28.5 6:14
26 Sutton Lay So Rocklin 12:29.3 6:15
27 Richard Gutierrez So Buhach Colony 12:30.7 6:15
28 Gavin Stoddard Fr Buhach Colony 12:31.6 6:16
29 Anthony Giammona So Oakmont 12:32 6:16
30 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 12:32.8 6:16
31 Christopher Pickett So Lincoln-L 12:33 6:17
32 Ryen Loy So Bear Creek 12:33.6 6:17
33 Derek Hightower Fr Buhach Colony 12:33.8 6:17
34 Tynan Douros So Nevada Union 12:34.3 6:17
35 Ryan Pio So Granite Bay 12:34.7 6:17
36 Zack Mason So Inderkum 12:36.2 6:18
37 Joel Cardoza Fr Downey 12:38.8 6:19
38 Loch Names So Downey 12:41.4 6:21
39 Evan Risucci So Whitney 12:42.3 6:21
40 Fernando Cisneros So Vintage 12:42.8 6:21
41 Sam Hall So Ponderosa 12:43.5 6:22
42 Andrew Huerta So Atwater 12:43.9 6:22
43 Taylor Schlutsmeyer So Yuba City 12:44 6:22
44 Jacob Frommelt-colom So Vintage 12:44.7 6:22
45 Christian Bickel So Downey 12:45.8 6:23
46 Ryan Olson So Vintage 12:48 6:24
47 Cameron Cole Fr Ponderosa 12:49.2 6:25
48 Daniel Santillian-ch So Lodi 12:49.4 6:25
49 Kelson Winn-whiley So Inderkum 12:50.7 6:25
50 Cole Renfro So Vintage 12:52.2 6:26
51 Michael Bambico Fr Bear Creek 12:52.9 6:26
52 Bradley Rodriguez So Oakmont 12:53.1 6:27
53 Ethan Hewitt So Buhach Colony 12:53.8 6:27
54 Alejandro Ventura So Rodriguez 12:56.6 6:28
55 Joey Lombardo So Whitney 12:58.2 6:29
56 Mark Faraday So Downey 12:58.3 6:29
57 Sam Lebeck Fr Ponderosa 12:58.8 6:29
58 Cayden Hennessey So Nevada Union 12:59.5 6:30
59 Cameron Wade So Granite Bay 13:00.1 6:30
60 Max Knight So Del Campo 13:00.7 6:30
61 Chanakya Sharma So Whitney 13:03 6:32
62 Logan Hester Fr Ponderosa 13:03.8 6:32
63 Acxel Gaytan So Buhach Colony 13:04.9 6:32
64 Camden Funk So Ponderosa 13:06.1 6:33
65 Ryan Cohen Fr Granite Bay 13:07.1 6:34
66 Andrew Payne So Bella Vista 13:07.6 6:34 3/6 9/14 13/22 13:19
(0:11)
13:19
(0:11)
13:19
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Joshua Ford So Bella Vista 13:12.5 6:36 4/6 10/14 8/21 13:19
(0:07)
13:19
(0:07)
13:19
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Sean Bradford So Bella Vista 13:12.6 6:36 5/6 11/14 7/18
69 Dakota Leach Fr Buhach Colony 13:13.1 6:37
70 David Trujillo So Tokay 13:14.7 6:37
71 Turner Lovell So Vacaville 13:15.2 6:38
72 Antonio Modena So Inderkum 13:15.8 6:38
73 Jacob Christensen So Oakmont 13:16 6:38
74 Hector Gonzalez So Oakmont 13:16 6:38
75 Nima Bayati So Granite Bay 13:16.2 6:38
76 Stephen Hansen So Nevada Union 13:16.6 6:38
77 Matthew Mickelson So Ponderosa 13:19.1 6:40
78 Hiram Stewart So Laguna Creek 13:19.9 6:40
79 Caleb Wiederhold So Granite Bay 13:20.4 6:40
80 Matt Molten Fr Downey 13:20.5 6:40
81 Nathan Stewart So Lincoln-L 13:21.6 6:41
82 Joseph Baught So Nevada Union 13:22.7 6:41
83 Dane Elder Fr Rodriguez 13:23 6:42
84 Carson Haven So Vacaville 13:23.4 6:42
85 Brandon Potter So Laguna Creek 13:24.1 6:42
86 Connor Castelazo So Vintage 13:24.2 6:42
87 Aiden Mcpherson Fr Ponderosa 13:26.2 6:43
88 Jacob Ha Fr Bear Creek 13:26.6 6:43
89 Jordan Mooney So Vacaville 13:27.2 6:44
90 William Marcos So Buhach Colony 13:28.7 6:44
91 Trenton Taylor So Elk Grove 13:30.1 6:45
92 Ryley Donato So Bear Creek 13:34.2 6:47
93 Jonathan Garcia So Lodi 13:35.7 6:48
94 Jack Shores So Granite Bay 13:37.6 6:49
95 Joe Balestrini So Roseville 13:38.1 6:49
96 Angel Ruiz Fr Laguna Creek 13:38.7 6:49
97 Marcelino Sanchez So Tokay 13:39.2 6:50
98 John Jaro Fr Laguna Creek 13:40.1 6:50
99 Will Wade So Oakmont 13:42.9 6:51
100 Nick Beck So Granite Bay 13:44.1 6:52
101 Zachary Wong So Granite Bay 13:45.2 6:53
102 Dominic Valadez Fr Merced 13:45.8 6:53
103 Bailey Oram So Lincoln-L 13:46.1 6:53
104 Ben Livermore Fr Merced 13:50.4 6:55
105 Isaac Elahi Fr Rodriguez 13:51.7 6:56
106 Tucker Bohatch So Rocklin 13:52.8 6:56
107 Spencer Durose So Rocklin 13:53.7 6:57
108 David Dailey So Atwater 13:55.7 6:58
109 Drew Churning-siber Fr Ponderosa 13:56.6 6:58
110 Benjamin Gyman So Bear Creek 13:56.7 6:58
111 Nikolas Hilario So Vacaville 13:59.2 7:00
112 Jacob Vela Fr Laguna Creek 14:00.2 7:00
113 Casimiro Rodriguez So Lodi 14:03 7:02
114 Arturo Medina So Lincoln-L 14:06.4 7:03
115 Jordan Cooper So Oakmont 14:07.6 7:04
116 Danylo Buinievich So Del Campo 14:09.2 7:05
117 Alex Wu So Oakmont 14:10 7:05
118 Yousef Adam So Elk Grove 14:11.2 7:06
119 Daniel Hidalgo So Merced 14:15 7:08
120 Nickzad Bayati So Granite Bay 14:16.1 7:08
121 Elias Heninger So Del Campo 14:17.8 7:09
122 Alex Farias So Buhach Colony 14:19.6 7:10
123 Javier Cuevas Sanche So Central Valley 14:19.9 7:10
124 Johnathon Paz Fr Bear Creek 14:21.4 7:11
125 Alejandro Orozco So Central Valley 14:21.6 7:11
126 Adam Jensen So Ponderosa 14:21.9 7:11
127 Kyle Campbell Fr Ponderosa 14:22.2 7:11
128 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 14:24.1 7:12
129 Brandon Over So Vacaville 14:26.8 7:13
130 Sabino Urrutia So Central Valley 14:26.9 7:13
131 Austin Todd So Rodriguez 14:33 7:17
132 Alexander Schott So Roseville 14:33.1 7:17
133 Mason Borba Fr Ponderosa 14:33.4 7:17
134 Anthony Williams So Antelope 14:38 7:19
135 Jose Luis Perez Fr Buhach Colony 14:41.6 7:21
136 Cristian Zamora So Atwater 14:45.7 7:23
137 Nathan To Fr Bear Creek 14:46.6 7:23
138 James Brennan So Bella Vista 14:54 7:27 6/6 14/14 10/15 17:02
(2:08)
17:02
(2:08)
17:02
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Ryan Meidlinger So Buhach Colony 14:54.5 7:27
140 Christopher Hava So Laguna Creek 14:57.5 7:29
141 Christian Cunningham So Whitney 15:04 7:32
142 James Pohl So Ponderosa 15:04.9 7:32
143 Augustin Gonzales So Inderkum 15:08.1 7:34
144 Even Sollie So Bear Creek 15:13.5 7:37
145 Omar El-mahmoud So Vacaville 15:15.7 7:38
146 Michael Collins2 So Ponderosa 15:21.9 7:41
147 Michael Roseland Fr Vintage 15:30.2 7:45
148 Trevor Shoemaker Fr Ponderosa 15:35.8 7:48
149 Isaac Cortez So Inderkum 15:38.9 7:49
150 Jalen Ware So Vacaville 15:40.8 7:50
151 Sidiki Ba So Inderkum 15:53.2 7:57
152 Caden Gallaway So Vintage 15:58.1 7:59
153 Zach Joson So Vintage 15:59 8:00
154 Chase Hudson Fr Bear Creek 16:10.3 8:05
155 Ethan Peterson So Bear Creek 16:16 8:08
156 Jesus Campos Gonzale So Johansen 16:30.1 8:15
157 Miguel Perez So Tokay 16:34.6 8:17
158 Samson Gonzalez So Central Valley 16:55.2 8:28
159 Brandon Martinez So Lincoln-L 17:39.9 8:50
160 Felipe A. Gonzalez So Tokay 18:06.8 9:03
161 Serafin Martinez So Atwater 18:41.5 9:21
162 Sanvir Dhillion So Central Valley 20:40.5 10:20
163 Jared Sinlapaxay So Central Valley 22:02.4 11:01
164 Joerell Fulmore So Lincoln-L 24:33.7 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oakmont
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:26
60:24
12:05
6:02
57 Landon Shea
So
11:55
5:57
6
Andrew Beevers
So
12:00
6:00
8
Sam Cambra
So
12:04
6:02
11
Luke Davies
So
12:06
6:03
12
Caleb Wallentine
So
12:20
6:10
20
Anthony Giammona
So
12:32
6:16
29
Thor Herrera
So
12:33
6:16
30
2 Rocklin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
59:47
11:57
5:59
62 Shane Burton
So
11:20
5:40
1
Trevor Asbury
So
11:37
5:48
3
Thomas Gonzales
So
12:07
6:04
14
Alexander Pitts
So
12:14
6:07
18
Sutton Lay
So
12:29
6:15
26
Tucker Bohatch
So
13:53
6:56
87
Spencer Durose
So
13:54
6:57
88
3 Buhach Colony
12-9-6-4-3
Gap: 0:25
62:58
12:36
6:18
162 Angel Coronado
So
12:29
6:14
25
Richard Gutierrez
So
12:31
6:15
27
Gavin Stoddard
Fr
12:32
6:16
28
Derek Hightower
Fr
12:34
6:17
33
Ethan Hewitt
So
12:54
6:27
49
Acxel Gaytan
So
13:05
6:32
56
Dakota Leach
Fr
13:13
6:37
62
4 Merced
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:07
63:18
12:40
6:20
190 Cole Mckain
Fr
11:44
5:52
4
David Granados
So
11:51
5:56
5
William Perez-rios
So
12:07
6:03
13
Dominic Valadez
Fr
13:46
6:53
83
Ben Livermore
Fr
13:50
6:55
85
Daniel Hidalgo
So
14:15
7:08
94
Tanner Phillips
Fr
14:24
7:12
98
5 Vintage
10-11-10-7-5
Gap: 0:30
63:30
12:42
6:21
191 Dylan Frye
Fr
12:22
6:11
21
Fernando Cisneros
So
12:43
6:21
39
Jacob Frommelt-colom
So
12:45
6:22
41
Ryan Olson
So
12:48
6:24
43
Cole Renfro
So
12:52
6:26
47
Connor Castelazo
So
13:24
6:42
76
Michael Roseland
Fr
15:30
7:45
107
6 Bella Vista
2-3-5-5-6
Gap: 1:38
63:08
12:38
6:19
192 Spencer Cochran
So
11:35
5:47
2
Zachary Conwell
So
12:01
6:00
10
Andrew Payne
So
13:08
6:34
59
Joshua Ford
So
13:13
6:36
60
Sean Bradford
So
13:13
6:36
61
James Brennan
So
14:54
7:27
103




7 Granite Bay
11-8-7-6-7
Gap: 0:41
63:35
12:43
6:21
194 Kai Niimi
So
12:26
6:13
23
Kyle Miller
Fr
12:27
6:13
24
Ryan Pio
So
12:35
6:17
35
Cameron Wade
So
13:00
6:30
54
Ryan Cohen
Fr
13:07
6:34
58
Nima Bayati
So
13:16
6:38
65
Caleb Wiederhold
So
13:20
6:40
69
8 Ponderosa
9-10-11-9-8
Gap: 0:47
63:52
12:46
6:23
210 Gabriel Neff
So
12:17
6:08
19
Sam Hall
So
12:44
6:22
40
Cameron Cole
Fr
12:49
6:25
44
Sam Lebeck
Fr
12:59
6:29
52
Logan Hester
Fr
13:04
6:32
55
Camden Funk
So
13:06
6:33
57
Matthew Mickelson
So
13:19
6:40
67
9 Nevada Union
6-7-9-11-9
Gap: 1:23
64:13
12:51
6:25
234 Wyatt Gough
So
12:00
6:00
9
Tynan Douros
So
12:34
6:17
34
Cayden Hennessey
So
13:00
6:30
53
Stephen Hansen
So
13:17
6:38
66
Joseph Baught
So
13:23
6:41
72








10 Downey
16-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:42
64:25
12:53
6:26
238 Joel Cardoza
Fr
12:39
6:19
37
Loch Names
So
12:41
6:21
38
Christian Bickel
So
12:46
6:23
42
Mark Faraday
So
12:58
6:29
51
Matt Molten
Fr
13:21
6:40
70








11 Lodi
5-5-4-8-11
Gap: 2:06
64:33
12:55
6:27
239 Bryson Goehring
So
11:57
5:59
7
Aman Khan
So
12:08
6:04
15
Daniel Santillian-ch
So
12:49
6:25
45
Jonathan Garcia
So
13:36
6:48
80
Casimiro Rodriguez
So
14:03
7:02
92








12 Rodriguez
7-6-8-10-12
Gap: 1:42
64:48
12:58
6:29
247 Hunter Bennion
Fr
12:10
6:05
16
Christopher Cortes
So
12:26
6:13
22
Alejandro Ventura
So
12:57
6:28
50
Dane Elder
Fr
13:23
6:42
73
Isaac Elahi
Fr
13:52
6:56
86
Austin Todd
So
14:33
7:17
101




13 Bear Creek
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:23
66:24
13:17
6:38
325 Ryen Loy
So
12:34
6:17
32
Michael Bambico
Fr
12:53
6:26
48
Jacob Ha
Fr
13:27
6:43
77
Ryley Donato
So
13:34
6:47
79
Benjamin Gyman
So
13:57
6:58
89
Johnathon Paz
Fr
14:21
7:11
96
Nathan To
Fr
14:47
7:23
102
14 Inderkum
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:03
69:30
13:54
6:57
359 Zack Mason
So
12:36
6:18
36
Kelson Winn-whiley
So
12:51
6:25
46
Antonio Modena
So
13:16
6:38
64
Augustin Gonzales
So
15:08
7:34
105
Isaac Cortez
So
15:39
7:49
108
Sidiki Ba
So
15:53
7:57
110




15 Lincoln-L
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:07
71:27
14:17
7:09
391 Christopher Pickett
So
12:33
6:17
31
Nathan Stewart
So
13:22
6:41
71
Bailey Oram
So
13:46
6:53
84
Arturo Medina
So
14:06
7:03
93
Brandon Martinez
So
17:40
8:50
112
Joerell Fulmore
So
24:34
12:17
115




16 Laguna Creek
18-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:40
68:03
13:37
6:48
397 Hiram Stewart
So
13:20
6:40
68
Brandon Potter
So
13:24
6:42
75
Angel Ruiz
Fr
13:39
6:49
81
John Jaro
Fr
13:40
6:50
82
Jacob Vela
Fr
14:00
7:00
91
Christopher Hava
So
14:58
7:29
104




17 Vacaville
17-17-17-16-17
Gap: 1:12
68:32
13:42
6:51
404 Turner Lovell
So
13:15
6:38
63
Carson Haven
So
13:23
6:42
74
Jordan Mooney
So
13:27
6:44
78
Nikolas Hilario
So
13:59
7:00
90
Brandon Over
So
14:27
7:13
99
Omar El-mahmoud
So
15:16
7:38
106
Jalen Ware
So
15:41
7:50
109
18 Central Valley
8-16-16-18-18
Gap: 4:41
72:17
14:27
7:14
420 Chase Bogart
So
12:14
6:07
17
Javier Cuevas Sanche
So
14:20
7:10
95
Alejandro Orozco
So
14:22
7:11
97
Sabino Urrutia
So
14:27
7:13
100
Samson Gonzalez
So
16:55
8:28
111
Sanvir Dhillion
So
20:41
10:20
113
Jared Sinlapaxay
So
22:02
11:01
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:06.6 5:42
2 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista 17:12.4 5:44 1/15 5/21 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:19 5:46
4 James Brunette Jr Davis 17:31.7 5:51
5 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 17:35.5 5:52
6 Jamie Moddelmog Jr Davis 17:36.8 5:52
7 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:40.2 5:53
8 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 17:43.5 5:55
9 Fox Conner Sr Davis 17:45 5:55
10 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 17:56.2 5:59 2/15 7/21 3/30 19:54
(1:58)
19:54
(1:58)
19:54
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Evan Belk Jr Davis 18:00 6:00
12 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:01.1 6:00 3/15 8/21 3/27 19:13
(1:12)
19:13
(1:12)
19:13
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 18:01.9 6:01
14 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 18:02.8 6:01 4/15 10/21 2/23
15 Shawn Behrens Sr Vacaville 18:05 6:02
16 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 18:06 6:02 5/15 11/21 2/22
17 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:07.4 6:02
18 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:08.6 6:03
19 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 18:13.8 6:05 6/15 12/21 1/20 17:47 17:47 17:47
20 Boston Williams Jr Gregori 18:14.5 6:05
21 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 18:16.1 6:05 7/15 13/21 1/18
22 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 18:17.1 6:06
23 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 18:19 6:06 8/15 14/21 1/16
24 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 18:19.6 6:07
25 Cameron Holland Sr Bella Vista 18:20.6 6:07 9/15 15/21 1/14 18:01 18:01 18:01
26 Nathan Rodriguez Sr Gregori 18:24.5 6:08
27 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:25.1 6:08
28 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 18:26.7 6:09 10/15 16/21 1/11
29 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:28.3 6:09
30 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:30.6 6:10
31 Mark Lambert Jr McClatchy 18:31.2 6:10
32 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 18:31.5 6:11
33 Nate Oriarte Jr Armijo 18:32.5 6:11
34 Mason Kohls Sr Granite Bay 18:33.7 6:11
35 Jeremy Fee Jr Davis 18:37.7 6:13
36 Alejandro Vera Jr Armijo 18:41.6 6:14
37 Austin Willems Jr Whitney 18:42.7 6:14
38 Nathaniel Slaughter Sr Bella Vista 18:43.6 6:15 11/15 17/21 1/9 18:34 18:34 18:34
39 Connor Rainey Sr Rocklin 18:44.6 6:15
40 Tim Pyryev Fr Del Campo 18:45.1 6:15
41 Ricky Frank Jr Granite Bay 18:47.1 6:16
42 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 18:48.5 6:16
43 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 18:49.2 6:16
44 Vincent LaFe Sr Bella Vista 18:49.2 6:16 12/15 18/21 1/6 19:19
(0:30)
19:19
(0:30)
19:19
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ryan Peri Jr Woodcreek 18:49.9 6:17
46 Damien Biegler Jr Lodi 18:50.4 6:17
47 Elias Barrera Jr Modesto 18:51 6:17
48 Cristian Silva So Modesto 18:53.6 6:18
49 Vik Singh Jr Sheldon 18:54.7 6:18
50 Brian Hayden-brewer Jr McClatchy 18:55.1 6:18
51 Sylus Krall Jr Davis 18:55.3 6:18
52 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 18:55.3 6:18
53 De'joun Johnson Sr Sheldon 18:56.3 6:19
54 Isaac Mcinnes So Sheldon 18:56.4 6:19
55 Julian Diaz So Woodcreek 18:58.2 6:19
56 Aaron Boggs Jr Armijo 18:59 6:20
57 Gavin Sou So Sheldon 18:59.2 6:20
58 Brandyn Silva Jr Vacaville 19:01.9 6:21
59 Garrett Mcguire Sr Whitney 19:07.3 6:22
60 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 19:10.6 6:24
61 Oscar Morales Jr Armijo 19:12.2 6:24
62 Christian Mcamis Sr McClatchy 19:12.3 6:24
63 Christopher Johnston Jr Vacaville 19:13.4 6:24
64 Collin Drown Jr Davis 19:15 6:25
65 Trevor Maynard Jr Vacaville 19:16.5 6:26
66 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:17.6 6:26
67 Louis Roach Sr Gregori 19:18.1 6:26
68 Grayson Mckim Jr Davis 19:18.4 6:26
69 Tim Xiong Sr Del Campo 19:20.3 6:27
70 Wyatt Bartholomew Sr Pleasant Grove 19:21.9 6:27
71 Thomas Larkin Jr Granite Bay 19:22.2 6:27
72 Aidan Rainey Jr Rocklin 19:23.2 6:28
73 David Higuera Sr Lodi 19:25.1 6:28
74 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:25.6 6:29
75 Jacob Larson Fr Woodcreek 19:26.4 6:29
76 Kamil Grimes So Sheldon 19:26.7 6:29
77 Xavier Bauer-martin Jr McClatchy 19:28.1 6:29
78 Brandon Hein Sr Davis 19:29.5 6:30
79 Mattias Apse Jr Davis 19:30.2 6:30
80 Brendan Brown So Pleasant Grove 19:30.8 6:30
81 Adrien Castellanos Sr Modesto 19:31.6 6:31
82 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:34.4 6:31
83 Jordan Lienhard Sr Whitney 19:35.4 6:32
84 David Palm Jr Vacaville 19:36 6:32
85 Tristan Blevins Jr Gregori 19:36.2 6:32
86 Jack Hobbs Jr Vacaville 19:36.5 6:32
87 Christian Burrows Sr Rocklin 19:37.5 6:33
88 Abel Lopez Monter Jr Armijo 19:38.5 6:33
89 Isaias Valdez Sr Atwater 19:39 6:33
90 Emil Cedric Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:39.5 6:33
91 Jakob Taylor Jr Rocklin 19:40.4 6:33
92 Trevor Pedron Jr Modesto 19:40.5 6:34
93 Kyle Neal Jr Atwater 19:45.2 6:35
94 Spencer Moore Sr Davis 19:46.6 6:36
95 Carlo Safra Jr Woodcreek 19:48.4 6:36
96 Aidan Mcallister Jr Modesto 19:49.2 6:36
97 Dzuy Nguyen Jr Oakmont 19:50.3 6:37
98 Patrick Dunakin So Woodcreek 19:51.3 6:37
99 Gadiel Ahumada Jr Pleasant Grove 19:51.9 6:37
100 Connor Stanford Jr Granite Bay 19:52.6 6:38
101 Julian Templeton Jr Whitney 19:55.2 6:38
102 Ethan Tabaie Jr Granite Bay 19:55.4 6:38
103 Shelby Sindle Jr McClatchy 19:56.5 6:39
104 Thomas Roussel Sr Bella Vista 19:56.9 6:39 13/15 19/21 2/5 19:34 19:34 19:34
105 Erik Hansen Sr Modesto 19:58.8 6:40
106 Sean Jones Jr Whitney 19:59.1 6:40
107 Collin Pitts Jr Whitney 20:00 6:40
108 Robert Blair Jr Vacaville 20:01.6 6:41
109 Anthony Dipentino Fr Woodcreek 20:02.6 6:41
110 Christian Noveras Sr Vacaville 20:04.4 6:41
111 Brian Medellin Jr Oakmont 20:06.1 6:42
112 Anthony Simons So Sheldon 20:07.3 6:42
113 James Tami Fr Woodcreek 20:07.5 6:43
114 Grayson Pilloff Jr Pleasant Grove 20:09.3 6:43
115 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Vacaville 20:09.8 6:43
116 Jonah Heninger So Woodcreek 20:11.7 6:44
117 George Hernandez Sr Modesto 20:16.2 6:45
118 Caden Boss Jr Armijo 20:18.5 6:46
119 Ricardo Villa Sr Atwater 20:23.8 6:48
120 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:25.8 6:49
121 Teague Dilbeck Jr Granite Bay 20:26.1 6:49
122 Rodrigo Gonzalez Jr Oak Ridge 20:26.4 6:49
123 Pedro Pacheco Sr Atwater 20:26.9 6:49
124 Ian Felton Jr Gregori 20:29.9 6:50
125 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:31.5 6:51
126 David Nguyen Sr Sheldon 20:32.7 6:51
127 Andrew Hamel Fr Pleasant Grove 20:33 6:51
128 Miles Zabala Jr Davis 20:36.1 6:52
129 Thomas Abbott Jr Sheldon 20:39.6 6:53
130 Daniel Choahn Jr Modesto 20:40.3 6:53
131 Joseph Lyssand Jr Ponderosa 20:41.6 6:54
132 Andrew Franco Jr Whitney 20:41.8 6:54
133 Ethan Verdoorn Jr Pleasant Grove 20:41.8 6:54
134 Alex Eickmann Jr Whitney 20:44.4 6:55
135 Troy Farnworth Sr Whitney 20:51.1 6:57
136 Aidan Payne Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:53.1 6:58
137 Sammy Al-janabi Sr Sheldon 20:53.8 6:58
138 Jose Orozco Sr Buhach Colony 20:54.9 6:58
139 Ryan Counter Sr Enochs 20:57.4 6:59
140 Jon Tuso Jr Oakmont 20:59.6 7:00
141 Joshua Johnson Jr Gregori 20:59.6 7:00
142 Carl Shearer Sr Ponderosa 21:00.3 7:00
143 Scott Bond Sr Ponderosa 21:00.3 7:00
144 Deepan Patel Sr Enochs 21:00.5 7:00
145 Diego Prado Jr Napa 21:01.8 7:01
146 Matthew Elliot Jr Rocklin 21:02.4 7:01
147 Connor Gigone Sr Ponderosa 21:03.9 7:01
148 James Hasson Snell Jr Davis 21:05.2 7:02
149 Alex Limon Sr Davis 21:07.6 7:03
150 Matthew Alley So Oakmont 21:08.7 7:03
151 Dominik Lovric Jr Folsom 21:09.4 7:03
152 Andrew Bellas Jr Oak Ridge 21:16.4 7:05
153 Thomas Burket Jr Rocklin 21:17 7:06
154 Jude Raya Sr Oakmont 21:19.1 7:06
155 Evan Williams Sr Sheldon 21:19.4 7:06
156 James Sunseri Jr Lodi 21:19.5 7:07
157 Grayson Silva Sr Ponderosa 21:19.5 7:07
158 Will Beezley Jr Ponderosa 21:21.3 7:07
159 Chase Starr Sr Ponderosa 21:22.9 7:08
160 Jacob Demesa Jr Sheldon 21:24.8 7:08
161 Jonny Romero Jr Granite Bay 21:24.9 7:08
162 Shivam Patel Jr Modesto 21:26.9 7:09
163 Ryan Gong Jr Granite Bay 21:29.9 7:10
164 Austin Ta Sr Monterey Trail 21:31 7:10
165 Christian Mckittrick Sr Roseville 21:33.6 7:11
166 Rafael Rojel Sr Gregori 21:35.9 7:12
167 Cooper Baddley Jr Roseville 21:36.8 7:12
168 Carter Johnson Jr Bear Creek 21:38.4 7:13
169 Marc Olson Jr Sheldon 21:40.3 7:13
170 Grayson Peterson Sr Ponderosa 21:41.7 7:14
171 Eddie Talamantes Jr Lincoln (s) 21:45.8 7:15
172 Casey Zundel Jr Bella Vista 21:47 7:16 14/15 20/21 2/5
173 Ethan Switzer Jr Gregori 21:49.5 7:17
174 Bud Grant Sr Del Campo 21:50.4 7:17
175 Christian Wright Sr Oakmont 21:51.6 7:17
176 Wesley Smith Jr Monterey Trail 21:52.6 7:18
177 Ronin Rodriguez Jr Gregori 21:56 7:19
178 Rohin Walia Jr Modesto 21:59.4 7:20
179 Ricardo Zavala Jr Atwater 22:00.4 7:20
180 David Meddin Sr Davis 22:01 7:20
181 Tyler Toan Jr Franklin (eg) 22:01.2 7:20
182 Adrien Bourassa Jr Bella Vista 22:01.6 7:21 15/15 21/21 2/5
183 Bryant Huynh Jr Franklin (eg) 22:07.6 7:23
184 Alexis Vazquez Sr Merrill West 22:10.2 7:23
185 Truman Rogers Jr Lincoln-L 22:10.7 7:24
186 Jacob Rodriguez Jr Franklin (eg) 22:12.6 7:24
187 Tyler Ou Jr Ponderosa 22:13.1 7:24
188 Philip Wang Jr Franklin (eg) 22:16.1 7:25
189 Albert Duong Jr Sheldon 22:17.2 7:26
190 Allen Chiu Jr Monterey Trail 22:24.1 7:28
191 Dylan Hocking Jr Oakmont 22:26.7 7:29
192 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Bear Creek 22:27.6 7:29
193 Chad Shimozaki Sr Lincoln (s) 22:30 7:30
194 Justin Chen Sr Monterey Trail 22:30.6 7:30
195 Gurvir Aujla Jr Modesto 22:36 7:32
196 Jaime Ornelas Jr Enochs 22:38.6 7:33
197 Sam Gierhan Jr Modesto 22:40.2 7:33
198 Ian Thomas Jr Rocklin 22:40.5 7:34
199 Ivan Gopar Jr Buhach Colony 22:42.6 7:34
200 Jackson Nelson Sr Ponderosa 22:43.6 7:35
201 James Klassen Jr Armijo 22:43.8 7:35
202 Michael Zheng Jr Modesto 22:44.3 7:35
203 Robert Kimura Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:47.9 7:36
204 Jackson Looney Jr Davis 22:49.9 7:37
205 Adolkaseem Chau Sr Monterey Trail 22:51.8 7:37
206 Daniel Crist Jr Vacaville 22:53.8 7:38
207 Sam Montero Sr Gregori 22:56 7:39
208 Johnny Nguyen Jr Sheldon 23:00.9 7:40
209 Jorge Garcia Sr Napa 23:06.7 7:42
210 Kevin Lau Jr Davis 23:08.2 7:43
211 Daniel Chao Jr Davis 23:08.8 7:43
212 Aldo Martinez Jr McClatchy 23:09.2 7:43
213 Alex Gomes Jr Enochs 23:09.6 7:43
214 Nathan Cruit Jr Merrill West 23:11.1 7:44
215 Nathan Fong Jr Franklin (eg) 23:12.3 7:44
216 Iason Pitsillides Jr Davis 23:15.1 7:45
217 Justice Borchard Jr Davis 23:15.9 7:45
218 Kyle Johnson Sr Lincoln (s) 23:19.1 7:46
219 Erik Pena Jr Napa 23:21.8 7:47
220 Rahul Walia Jr Modesto 23:22.8 7:48
221 Peter Holderbein Jr Davis 23:30.1 7:50
222 Javier Barajas So Oakmont 23:30.4 7:50
223 James Bloesch Sr Vacaville 23:37.1 7:52
224 Gabriel Benson Jr Elk Grove 23:48.6 7:56
225 Eduardo Diaz Jr Atwater 23:48.8 7:56
226 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 23:49.8 7:57
227 Manuel Sainz Jr Modesto 23:57.7 7:59
228 Wan-zhan Lee Sr Oakmont 23:58.4 7:59
229 Gilbert Escalante Sr Bear Creek 24:15 8:05
230 Eben Kohn Sr Davis 24:16.9 8:06
231 Manuel Maciel Jr Monterey Trail 24:17.2 8:06
232 Jose Ochoa Jr Modesto 24:17.7 8:06
233 David Zhu Jr Modesto 24:24 8:08
234 Aaron Lampert Jr Vacaville 24:33.6 8:11
235 Macgregor Killeen Jr Vacaville 24:34.7 8:12
236 Kyle Powell Jr Davis 24:40.5 8:14
237 Michael Collins So Ponderosa 24:41.9 8:14
238 Drew Kraft Jr Davis 25:10.3 8:23
239 Jean Ignacio Sr Oakmont 25:53.6 8:38
240 Owen Weigart Jr Vacaville 25:56.2 8:39
241 Kamal Padda Sr Oakmont 26:22.5 8:48
242 William Tang Jr Monterey Trail 26:44.1 8:55
243 David Lee Jr Monterey Trail 26:44.7 8:55
244 Cameron Lucas Jr Armijo 26:47.2 8:56
245 Wijdan Luqman Sr Monterey Trail 26:50 8:57
246 Kevon Slade Jr Pleasant Grove 27:02.1 9:01
247 Alexander Schlaman Sr Roseville 27:05.2 9:02
248 Tou Vang Jr Monterey Trail 27:17.3 9:06
249 Karim Aljamal Jr Armijo 27:28.3 9:09
250 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Modesto 27:45.6 9:15
251 Luis Moya Jr Pleasant Grove 27:46.5 9:16
252 Mario Moreno Sr Vacaville 27:48.4 9:16
253 George Trammel Jr Bear Creek 28:19.2 9:26
254 David Tran Sr Monterey Trail 28:48 9:36
255 Brandon Gutierrez Jr Enochs 29:51.2 9:57
256 Brinder Singh Jr Enochs 29:51.3 9:57
257 Jason Rubio Sr Enochs 30:22.1 10:07
258 Ivan Trujillo Sr Bear Creek 30:42.8 10:14
259 Hunter Hammond Jr Roseville 33:30.1 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
88:55
17:47
5:56
43 James Brunette
Jr
17:32
5:51
4
Jamie Moddelmog
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Fox Conner
Sr
17:45
5:55
9
Evan Belk
Jr
18:00
6:00
11
Stephen Nichols
Jr
18:02
6:01
13
Kyle Tran
Sr
18:32
6:11
29
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:38
6:13
32
2 Bella Vista
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
89:19
17:52
5:57
54 Benjamin Blankenburg
Jr
17:12
5:44
2
David Gonzalez
Sr
17:56
5:59
10
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:01
6:00
12
Hayden Low
Jr
18:03
6:01
14
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
18:06
6:02
16
Dayton Miers
Sr
18:14
6:05
19
Joseph Lowenstein
Jr
18:16
6:05
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:43
89:02
17:48
5:56
66 Miles Worthen
So
17:07
5:42
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:19
5:46
3
Alex Tyree
Sr
17:40
5:53
7
Kyle Young
Jr
18:07
6:02
17
Cole Baer
Jr
18:49
6:16
38
David Vincent
Jr
18:55
6:18
44
Tim Brannan
Sr
19:11
6:24
52
4 Woodcreek
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
91:59
18:24
6:08
129 Kaden Mckay
Fr
17:44
5:55
8
Landon Farnworth
So
18:17
6:06
22
Tony Zortman
Jr
18:20
6:07
23
Alex Ly
Sr
18:49
6:16
37
Ryan Peri
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Julian Diaz
So
18:58
6:19
47
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:26
6:29
62
5 Sheldon
4-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
93:22
18:40
6:13
187 Ben Lucca
Sr
17:36
5:52
5
Vik Singh
Jr
18:55
6:18
42
De'joun Johnson
Sr
18:56
6:19
45
Isaac Mcinnes
So
18:56
6:19
46
Gavin Sou
So
18:59
6:20
49
Kamil Grimes
So
19:27
6:29
63
Anthony Simons
So
20:07
6:42
91
6 Cosumnes Oaks
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:26
93:56
18:47
6:16
194 Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:09
6:03
18
Ron Michael Yu
Jr
18:25
6:08
25
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
18:31
6:10
27
Thomas Ito
Jr
19:18
6:26
57
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:34
6:31
67
Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:40
6:33
75
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:26
6:49
95
7 Armijo
11-8-9-7-7
Gap: 1:06
95:04
19:01
6:20
237 Nate Oriarte
Jr
18:33
6:11
30
Alejandro Vera
Jr
18:42
6:14
33
Aaron Boggs
Jr
18:59
6:20
48
Oscar Morales
Jr
19:12
6:24
53
Abel Lopez Monter
Jr
19:39
6:33
73
Caden Boss
Jr
20:19
6:46
93
James Klassen
Jr
22:44
7:35
134
8 Vacaville
6-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:31
95:13
19:03
6:21
245 Shawn Behrens
Sr
18:05
6:02
15
Brandyn Silva
Jr
19:02
6:21
50
Christopher Johnston
Jr
19:13
6:24
55
Trevor Maynard
Jr
19:17
6:26
56
David Palm
Jr
19:36
6:32
69
Jack Hobbs
Jr
19:37
6:32
71
Robert Blair
Jr
20:02
6:41
89
9 Modesto
9-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:12
95:25
19:05
6:22
250 Dante Orendain
Jr
18:28
6:09
26
Elias Barrera
Jr
18:51
6:17
40
Cristian Silva
So
18:54
6:18
41
Adrien Castellanos
Sr
19:32
6:31
66
Trevor Pedron
Jr
19:41
6:34
77
Aidan Mcallister
Jr
19:49
6:36
79
Erik Hansen
Sr
19:59
6:40
86
10 Gregori
8-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:15
96:03
19:13
6:24
270 Boston Williams
Jr
18:15
6:05
20
Nathan Rodriguez
Sr
18:25
6:08
24
Louis Roach
Sr
19:18
6:26
58
Tristan Blevins
Jr
19:36
6:32
70
Ian Felton
Jr
20:30
6:50
98
Joshua Johnson
Jr
21:00
7:00
105
Rafael Rojel
Sr
21:36
7:12
119
11 McClatchy
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
96:03
19:13
6:24
274 Mark Lambert
Jr
18:31
6:10
28
Brian Hayden-brewer
Jr
18:55
6:18
43
Christian Mcamis
Sr
19:12
6:24
54
Xavier Bauer-martin
Jr
19:28
6:29
64
Shelby Sindle
Jr
19:57
6:39
85
Aldo Martinez
Jr
23:09
7:43
136




12 Granite Bay
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
96:31
19:18
6:26
293 Mason Kohls
Sr
18:34
6:11
31
Ricky Frank
Jr
18:47
6:16
36
Thomas Larkin
Jr
19:22
6:27
60
Connor Stanford
Jr
19:53
6:38
82
Ethan Tabaie
Jr
19:55
6:38
84
Teague Dilbeck
Jr
20:26
6:49
96
Jonny Romero
Jr
21:25
7:08
117
13 Whitney
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
97:20
19:28
6:29
323 Austin Willems
Jr
18:43
6:14
34
Garrett Mcguire
Sr
19:07
6:22
51
Jordan Lienhard
Sr
19:35
6:32
68
Julian Templeton
Jr
19:55
6:38
83
Sean Jones
Jr
19:59
6:40
87
Collin Pitts
Jr
20:00
6:40
88
Andrew Franco
Jr
20:42
6:54
101
14 Rocklin
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
98:28
19:42
6:34
353 Connor Rainey
Sr
18:45
6:15
35
Aidan Rainey
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Christian Burrows
Sr
19:38
6:33
72
Jakob Taylor
Jr
19:40
6:33
76
Matthew Elliot
Jr
21:02
7:01
109
Thomas Burket
Jr
21:17
7:06
112
Ian Thomas
Jr
22:41
7:34
133
15 Pleasant Grove
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
99:27
19:53
6:38
396 Wyatt Bartholomew
Sr
19:22
6:27
59
Brendan Brown
So
19:31
6:30
65
Gadiel Ahumada
Jr
19:52
6:37
81
Grayson Pilloff
Jr
20:09
6:43
92
Andrew Hamel
Fr
20:33
6:51
99
Ethan Verdoorn
Jr
20:42
6:54
102
Kevon Slade
Jr
27:02
9:01
143
16 Atwater
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
102:15
20:27
6:49
466 Isaias Valdez
Sr
19:39
6:33
74
Kyle Neal
Jr
19:45
6:35
78
Ricardo Villa
Sr
20:24
6:48
94
Pedro Pacheco
Sr
20:27
6:49
97
Ricardo Zavala
Jr
22:00
7:20
123
Eduardo Diaz
Jr
23:49
7:56
139




17 Oakmont
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:29
103:24
20:41
6:54
498 Dzuy Nguyen
Jr
19:50
6:37
80
Brian Medellin
Jr
20:06
6:42
90
Jon Tuso
Jr
21:00
7:00
104
Matthew Alley
So
21:09
7:03
111
Jude Raya
Sr
21:19
7:06
113
Christian Wright
Sr
21:52
7:17
121
Dylan Hocking
Jr
22:27
7:29
129
18 Ponderosa
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
105:06
21:01
7:00
537 Joseph Lyssand
Jr
20:42
6:54
100
Carl Shearer
Sr
21:00
7:00
106
Scott Bond
Sr
21:00
7:00
107
Connor Gigone
Sr
21:04
7:01
110
Grayson Silva
Sr
21:20
7:07
114
Will Beezley
Jr
21:21
7:07
115
Chase Starr
Sr
21:23
7:08
116
19 Enochs
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 8:54
117:37
23:31
7:50
625 Ryan Counter
Sr
20:57
6:59
103
Deepan Patel
Sr
21:01
7:00
108
Jaime Ornelas
Jr
22:39
7:33
132
Alex Gomes
Jr
23:10
7:43
137
Brandon Gutierrez
Jr
29:51
9:57
145
Brinder Singh
Jr
29:51
9:57
146
Jason Rubio
Sr
30:22
10:07
147
20 Monterey Trail
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
111:10
22:14
7:25
634 Austin Ta
Sr
21:31
7:10
118
Wesley Smith
Jr
21:53
7:18
122
Allen Chiu
Jr
22:24
7:28
128
Justin Chen
Sr
22:31
7:30
131
Adolkaseem Chau
Sr
22:52
7:37
135
Manuel Maciel
Jr
24:17
8:06
141
William Tang
Jr
26:44
8:55
142
21 Franklin (eg)
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:11
111:50
22:22
7:27
640 Tyler Toan
Jr
22:01
7:20
124
Bryant Huynh
Jr
22:08
7:23
125
Jacob Rodriguez
Jr
22:13
7:24
126
Philip Wang
Jr
22:16
7:25
127
Nathan Fong
Jr
23:12
7:44
138








22 Bear Creek
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 9:04
127:23
25:29
8:30
682 Carter Johnson
Jr
21:38
7:13
120
Jacob Rodriguez
Sr
22:28
7:29
130
Gilbert Escalante
Sr
24:15
8:05
140
George Trammel
Jr
28:19
9:26
144
Ivan Trujillo
Sr
30:43
10:14
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
91:36
18:19
6:06
15 Dayton Miers
Sr
18:14
6:05
1
Joseph Lowenstein
Jr
18:16
6:05
2
Chris Hatch
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Cameron Holland
Sr
18:21
6:07
4
Justin Lack
Jr
18:27
6:09
5
Nathaniel Slaughter
Sr
18:44
6:15
8
Vincent LaFe
Sr
18:49
6:16
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Davis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
94:38
18:56
6:19
48 Kyle Tran
Sr
18:32
6:11
6
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:38
6:13
7
Sylus Krall
Jr
18:55
6:18
10
Collin Drown
Jr
19:15
6:25
12
Grayson Mckim
Jr
19:18
6:26
13
Brandon Hein
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Mattias Apse
Jr
19:30
6:30
17
3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
98:07
19:37
6:32
92 Julian Diaz
So
18:58
6:19
11
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:26
6:29
14
Carlo Safra
Jr
19:48
6:36
20
Patrick Dunakin
So
19:51
6:37
22
Anthony Dipentino
Fr
20:03
6:41
25
James Tami
Fr
20:08
6:43
28
Jonah Heninger
So
20:12
6:44
30
4 Sheldon
4-4-6-5-4
Gap: 1:27
101:40
20:20
6:47
149 Kamil Grimes
So
19:27
6:29
15
Anthony Simons
So
20:07
6:42
27
David Nguyen
Sr
20:33
6:51
34
Thomas Abbott
Jr
20:40
6:53
35
Sammy Al-janabi
Sr
20:54
6:58
38
Evan Williams
Sr
21:19
7:06
40
Jacob Demesa
Jr
21:25
7:08
43
5 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:17
102:46
20:33
6:51
153 Jack Hobbs
Jr
19:37
6:32
18
Robert Blair
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
Christian Noveras
Sr
20:04
6:41
26
Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
20:10
6:43
29
Daniel Crist
Jr
22:54
7:38
56
James Bloesch
Sr
23:37
7:52
59
Aaron Lampert
Jr
24:34
8:11
62
6 Modesto
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:38
102:11
20:26
6:49
155 Aidan Mcallister
Jr
19:49
6:36
21
Erik Hansen
Sr
19:59
6:40
23
George Hernandez
Sr
20:16
6:45
31
Daniel Choahn
Jr
20:40
6:53
36
Shivam Patel
Jr
21:27
7:09
44
Rohin Walia
Jr
21:59
7:20
50
Gurvir Aujla
Jr
22:36
7:32
53
7 Cosumnes Oaks
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
104:18
20:52
6:57
176 Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:26
6:49
32
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
20:32
6:51
33
Aidan Payne
Jr
20:53
6:58
37
Robert Kimura
Jr
22:48
7:36
55








8 Ponderosa
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
109:23
21:53
7:18
234 Will Beezley
Jr
21:21
7:07
41
Chase Starr
Sr
21:23
7:08
42
Grayson Peterson
Sr
21:42
7:14
46
Tyler Ou
Jr
22:13
7:24
51
Jackson Nelson
Sr
22:44
7:35
54
Michael Collins
So
24:42
8:14
63




9 Gregori
8-9-9-8-9
Gap: 1:56
109:17
21:51
7:17
237 Joshua Johnson
Jr
21:00
7:00
39
Rafael Rojel
Sr
21:36
7:12
45
Ethan Switzer
Jr
21:50
7:17
47
Ronin Rodriguez
Jr
21:56
7:19
49
Sam Montero
Sr
22:56
7:39
57








10 Oakmont
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:02
117:41
23:32
7:51
282 Christian Wright
Sr
21:52
7:17
48
Dylan Hocking
Jr
22:27
7:29
52
Javier Barajas
So
23:30
7:50
58
Wan-zhan Lee
Sr
23:58
7:59
60
Jean Ignacio
Sr
25:54
8:38
64
Kamal Padda
Sr
26:23
8:48
65




11 Monterey Trail
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
131:53
26:23
8:48
331 Manuel Maciel
Jr
24:17
8:06
61
William Tang
Jr
26:44
8:55
66
David Lee
Jr
26:45
8:55
67
Wijdan Luqman
Sr
26:50
8:57
68
Tou Vang
Jr
27:17
9:06
69
David Tran
Sr
28:48
9:36
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
100:28
20:06
6:42
27 Brandon Hein
Sr
19:30
6:30
3
Mattias Apse
Jr
19:30
6:30
4
Spencer Moore
Sr
19:47
6:36
5
Miles Zabala
Jr
20:36
6:52
7
James Hasson Snell
Jr
21:05
7:02
8
Alex Limon
Sr
21:08
7:03
9
David Meddin
Sr
22:01
7:20
15
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:18
101:18
20:16
6:45
38 Nathaniel Slaughter
Sr
18:44
6:15
1
Vincent LaFe
Sr
18:49
6:16
2
Thomas Roussel
Sr
19:57
6:39
6
Casey Zundel
Jr
21:47
7:16
13
Adrien Bourassa
Jr
22:02
7:21
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
109:43
21:57
7:19
71 Evan Williams
Sr
21:19
7:06
10
Jacob Demesa
Jr
21:25
7:08
11
Marc Olson
Jr
21:40
7:13
12
Albert Duong
Jr
22:17
7:26
17
Johnny Nguyen
Jr
23:01
7:40
21








4 Modesto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
113:23
22:41
7:34
93 Rohin Walia
Jr
21:59
7:20
14
Gurvir Aujla
Jr
22:36
7:32
18
Sam Gierhan
Jr
22:40
7:33
19
Michael Zheng
Jr
22:44
7:35
20
Rahul Walia
Jr
23:23
7:48
22
Manuel Sainz
Jr
23:58
7:59
24
Jose Ochoa
Jr
24:18
8:06
25
5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:11
126:30
25:18
8:26
133 James Bloesch
Sr
23:37
7:52
23
Aaron Lampert
Jr
24:34
8:11
26
Macgregor Killeen
Jr
24:35
8:12
27
Owen Weigart
Jr
25:56
8:39
28
Mario Moreno
Sr
27:48
9:16
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Davis Olsen Fr Nevada Union 11:26.6 5:43
2 Jamie Hawkins Fr Bella Vista 11:40.5 5:50 1/8 2/14 2/22
3 Jesus Santillan Fr Lodi 11:44.3 5:52
4 Lucas Fonda Fr Lodi 11:48.6 5:54
5 Jacob Polivka Fr Rocklin 11:58.5 5:59
6 Ben Longaker Fr Oakmont 11:59.9 6:00
7 David Silva Fr Vacaville 12:11.3 6:06
8 Mateo Arevalo Fr Vacaville 12:13.1 6:07
9 Jeremy Laporte Fr Bella Vista 12:17.2 6:09 2/8 4/14 3/20
10 Tylor Tankersly Fr Lodi 12:20.7 6:10
11 Keaton Murphy Fr Rocklin 12:21.4 6:11
12 Benjamin Scott Fr Tokay 12:21.7 6:11
13 Daniel Mcelhinney Fr Rocklin 12:23.4 6:12
14 Cameron Taylor Fr Tokay 12:26.5 6:13
15 Cooper Sandahl Fr Vacaville 12:27.9 6:14
16 Sebastian Pena Fr Central Valley 12:29.6 6:15
17 Mark O'hannigan Fr Lodi 12:32.1 6:16
18 Levi Barnby Fr Lincoln-L 12:32.5 6:16
19 Kiyo Yokanaka Fr Nevada Union 12:34.9 6:17
20 Jacob Crummett Fr Bella Vista 12:35.3 6:18 3/8 5/14 4/16
21 Cole Barton Fr Nevada Union 12:40.1 6:20
22 Enrique Martinez Fr Central Valley 12:43.9 6:22
23 Riley Cotton Fr Nevada Union 12:46.7 6:23
24 Kobe Linson Fr Lodi 12:46.8 6:23
25 Brandon Fien Fr Vacaville 12:47.2 6:24
26 David Psaila Fr Vacaville 12:54 6:27
27 Sam Marchetti Fr Oakmont 12:55.5 6:28
28 Atticus Driver Fr Yuba City 13:00.1 6:30
29 Cody Harlow Fr Bella Vista 13:00.9 6:30 4/8 6/14 4/13
30 Nate Carter Fr Oakmont 13:01.6 6:31
31 Robert Martin Fr Vacaville 13:03.8 6:32
32 Evan Manley Fr Bella Vista 13:06.6 6:33 5/8 7/14 3/12
33 Adam Beard Fr Whitney 13:07 6:34
34 Will Buckerfield Fr Bella Vista 13:07.5 6:34 6/8 8/14 2/10
35 Josue Herrera Fr Tokay 13:11 6:36
36 William Bautista Fr Roseville 13:11.6 6:36
37 Ryan Morgan Fr Nevada Union 13:13.7 6:37
38 Nathan Wong Fr Granite Bay 13:14.4 6:37
39 Skylar Mims Fr Nevada Union 13:14.6 6:37
40 Tyler Nielsen Fr Lincoln-L 13:18.8 6:39
41 Bowyn Burke Fr Rocklin 13:19.2 6:40
42 Cole Retzler Fr Nevada Union 13:21.3 6:41
43 Austin Sweetman Fr Antelope 13:22.1 6:41
44 Ethan Flecksteiner Fr Nevada Union 13:22.9 6:41
45 Oliver Roperto Fr Nevada Union 13:25.3 6:43
46 Deven Hernandez Fr Inderkum 13:29.4 6:45
47 Stephen Wilcox Fr Oakmont 13:32.2 6:46
48 Brennan Johnson Fr Yuba City 13:32.2 6:46
49 Cody Mendenhall Fr Vacaville 13:33 6:47
50 Dominic Rivera Fr Vacaville 13:35.7 6:48
51 Alex Zasso Fr Oakmont 13:35.9 6:48
52 Christopher Jones Fr Inderkum 13:37.1 6:49
53 Connor Hedman Fr Whitney 13:37.2 6:49
54 Blake Stewart Fr Vacaville 13:38.7 6:49
55 Anthony Macias Fr Antelope 13:39.2 6:50
56 Nathan Cator Fr Nevada Union 13:39.9 6:50
57 Jackson Cone Fr Rocklin 13:41.1 6:51
58 Robby Jones Fr Whitney 13:43.2 6:52
59 Jacob Carlson Fr Elk Grove 13:47.6 6:54
60 Zack Zambrano Fr Rodriguez 13:53.8 6:57
61 Brandon Frost Fr Oakmont 13:55.6 6:58
62 Joshua Arsenault Fr Inderkum 13:56.4 6:58
63 Drew Camp Fr Buhach Colony 14:03 7:02
64 Bryant Giger Fr Elk Grove 14:03.2 7:02
65 Derek Dunn Fr Antelope 14:04.5 7:02
66 Alex Courville Fr Rocklin 14:05.1 7:03
67 Tad Ballmer Fr Rocklin 14:08.4 7:04
68 Liam Epperson-dorsa Fr Lodi 14:16.6 7:08
69 Oliver Jacobsen Fr Granite Bay 14:21.2 7:11
70 Logun De La Mora Fr Whitney 14:21.6 7:11
71 Alec Orozco Fr Inderkum 14:21.8 7:11
72 Favio Gonzalez Fr Central Valley 14:23.9 7:12
73 Holden Thibideau Fr Bella Vista 14:24.9 7:12 7/8 12/14 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Austin Parks Fr Bella Vista 14:26.2 7:13 8/8 13/14 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Ian Weber Fr Vacaville 14:26.7 7:13
76 Kai Christensen Fr Lincoln-L 14:35.9 7:18
77 Gabriel Villa Fr Del Campo 14:43.5 7:22
78 Patric Senesom Fr Central Valley 14:44.1 7:22
79 Mathew Gai Fr Granite Bay 14:44.4 7:22
80 Mason Wolfe Fr Granite Bay 14:46 7:23
81 Ethan Bradley Fr Tokay 14:47.7 7:24
82 Robertson Glenn Fr Lodi 14:50 7:25
83 Luke Taylor Fr Rodriguez 14:52.3 7:26
84 Cole Henson Fr Inderkum 14:54.1 7:27
85 Hernan Mendez Fr Lodi 14:56.4 7:28
86 David York Fr Yuba City 14:56.5 7:28
87 Jayden Franklin Fr Tokay 14:56.6 7:28
88 Mercer Monroe Fr Oakmont 15:00.7 7:30
89 Jilian Hidalgo Fr Oakmont 15:01.2 7:31
90 Abe Solomon Fr Rodriguez 15:07.3 7:34
91 Daniel Dabney Fr Buhach Colony 15:09.8 7:35
92 Jared Regan Fr Whitney 15:12 7:36
93 Matthew Aceves Fr Roseville 15:17.3 7:39
94 Joshua Anderson Fr Granite Bay 15:19.7 7:40
95 Jacob White Fr Vacaville 15:20.4 7:40
96 Francis Agbayani Fr Vacaville 15:23.6 7:42
97 Wilson Rogers Fr Lincoln-L 15:25.5 7:43
98 Spencer Merrill Fr Lincoln-L 15:26.1 7:43
99 Jayden Duenas Fr Buhach Colony 15:28.3 7:44
100 Brendan Arikawa Fr Granite Bay 15:29.7 7:45
101 Parker Summerhays Fr Lincoln-L 15:33.3 7:47
102 Joshua Moreno Fr Tokay 15:41.2 7:51
103 Nicholas Slater Fr Tokay 15:43.8 7:52
104 Nick Chen Fr Atwater 15:44.2 7:52
105 Robert Schmachtenber Fr Central Valley 15:52.1 7:56
106 Nick Vandenbogaerd Fr Granite Bay 15:58.7 7:59
107 Michael Park Fr Bear Creek 16:05.6 8:03
108 Devon Angle Fr Inderkum 16:11 8:06
109 Carson Bender Fr Yuba City 16:20.4 8:10
110 Beau Brockway Fr Lincoln-L 16:21.2 8:11
111 Jeffrey Huynh Fr Johansen 16:22.1 8:11
112 Emmanuel Bernabe Fr Bear Creek 16:30.5 8:15
113 Matthew Guemmer Fr Oakmont 16:44.4 8:22
114 Steven Ramirez Fr Atwater 17:23.4 8:42
115 Zachary Guesnon Fr Inderkum 17:58.6 8:59
116 Gabriel Olalde Fr Oakmont 19:17.2 9:39
117 Fernando Guzman Fr Inderkum 20:41.5 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
61:13
12:15
6:07
58 Jesus Santillan
Fr
11:44
5:52
3
Lucas Fonda
Fr
11:49
5:54
4
Tylor Tankersly
Fr
12:21
6:10
10
Mark O'hannigan
Fr
12:32
6:16
17
Kobe Linson
Fr
12:47
6:23
24
Liam Epperson-dorsa
Fr
14:17
7:08
53
Robertson Glenn
Fr
14:50
7:25
64
2 Vacaville
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
62:34
12:31
6:15
81 David Silva
Fr
12:11
6:06
7
Mateo Arevalo
Fr
12:13
6:07
8
Cooper Sandahl
Fr
12:28
6:14
15
Brandon Fien
Fr
12:47
6:24
25
David Psaila
Fr
12:54
6:27
26
Robert Martin
Fr
13:04
6:32
30
Cody Mendenhall
Fr
13:33
6:47
43
3 Bella Vista
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
62:41
12:32
6:16
90 Jamie Hawkins
Fr
11:41
5:50
2
Jeremy Laporte
Fr
12:17
6:09
9
Jacob Crummett
Fr
12:35
6:18
20
Cody Harlow
Fr
13:01
6:30
28
Evan Manley
Fr
13:07
6:33
31
Will Buckerfield
Fr
13:08
6:34
33
Holden Thibideau
Fr
14:25
7:12
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Nevada Union
1-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:47
62:42
12:32
6:16
99 Davis Olsen
Fr
11:27
5:43
1
Kiyo Yokanaka
Fr
12:35
6:17
19
Cole Barton
Fr
12:40
6:20
21
Riley Cotton
Fr
12:47
6:23
23
Ryan Morgan
Fr
13:14
6:37
35
Skylar Mims
Fr
13:15
6:37
37
Cole Retzler
Fr
13:21
6:41
40
5 Rocklin
4-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:43
63:44
12:45
6:22
115 Jacob Polivka
Fr
11:59
5:59
5
Keaton Murphy
Fr
12:21
6:11
11
Daniel Mcelhinney
Fr
12:23
6:12
13
Bowyn Burke
Fr
13:19
6:40
39
Jackson Cone
Fr
13:41
6:51
47
Alex Courville
Fr
14:05
7:03
51
Tad Ballmer
Fr
14:08
7:04
52
6 Oakmont
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:36
65:05
13:01
6:31
148 Ben Longaker
Fr
12:00
6:00
6
Sam Marchetti
Fr
12:56
6:28
27
Nate Carter
Fr
13:02
6:31
29
Stephen Wilcox
Fr
13:32
6:46
42
Alex Zasso
Fr
13:36
6:48
44
Brandon Frost
Fr
13:56
6:58
49
Mercer Monroe
Fr
15:01
7:30
67
7 Tokay
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:35
67:44
13:33
6:46
189 Benjamin Scott
Fr
12:22
6:11
12
Cameron Taylor
Fr
12:27
6:13
14
Josue Herrera
Fr
13:11
6:36
34
Ethan Bradley
Fr
14:48
7:24
63
Jayden Franklin
Fr
14:57
7:28
66
Joshua Moreno
Fr
15:41
7:51
74
Nicholas Slater
Fr
15:44
7:52
75
8 Central Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
70:14
14:03
7:01
231 Sebastian Pena
Fr
12:30
6:15
16
Enrique Martinez
Fr
12:44
6:22
22
Favio Gonzalez
Fr
14:24
7:12
57
Patric Senesom
Fr
14:44
7:22
60
Robert Schmachtenber
Fr
15:52
7:56
76








9 Whitney
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:05
70:01
14:00
7:00
249 Adam Beard
Fr
13:07
6:34
32
Connor Hedman
Fr
13:37
6:49
46
Robby Jones
Fr
13:43
6:52
48
Logun De La Mora
Fr
14:22
7:11
55
Jared Regan
Fr
15:12
7:36
68








10 Lincoln-L
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:54
71:19
14:16
7:08
256 Levi Barnby
Fr
12:33
6:16
18
Tyler Nielsen
Fr
13:19
6:39
38
Kai Christensen
Fr
14:36
7:18
59
Wilson Rogers
Fr
15:26
7:43
70
Spencer Merrill
Fr
15:26
7:43
71
Parker Summerhays
Fr
15:33
7:47
73
Beau Brockway
Fr
16:21
8:11
79
11 Inderkum
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
70:19
14:04
7:02
257 Deven Hernandez
Fr
13:29
6:45
41
Christopher Jones
Fr
13:37
6:49
45
Joshua Arsenault
Fr
13:56
6:58
50
Alec Orozco
Fr
14:22
7:11
56
Cole Henson
Fr
14:54
7:27
65
Devon Angle
Fr
16:11
8:06
78
Zachary Guesnon
Fr
17:59
8:59
80
12 Granite Bay
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:05
72:26
14:29
7:15
282 Nathan Wong
Fr
13:14
6:37
36
Oliver Jacobsen
Fr
14:21
7:11
54
Mathew Gai
Fr
14:44
7:22
61
Mason Wolfe
Fr
14:46
7:23
62
Joshua Anderson
Fr
15:20
7:40
69
Brendan Arikawa
Fr
15:30
7:45
72
Nick Vandenbogaerd
Fr
15:59
7:59
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:33.9, Sheldon Jesuit, 60:55.6, 42
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.6, Nevada Union Lodi, 61:12.5, 58
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:00.6, Del Oro Del Oro, 64:11.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:01.3, Colfax Colfax, 64:26.1, 38
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:44.7, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 72:53.8, 15
JV D12 Miles Worthen, So, 17:06.6, Jesuit Davis, 88:55.4, 43
JV D345 Armon Hodge, Sr, 17:46.7, Rio Americano Vista Del Lago, 94:44.7, 46
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:23.7, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 59:50.8, 56
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:19.6, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:24.4, 57
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 11:56.7, Beyer Benicia, 65:38.1, 85
So D4 Anthony Zhurko, So, 12:06.3, Casa Roble Christian Brothers, 63:27.6, 56
So D5 Jesus Sanders, So, 12:50.3, Leroy Greene Acade Encina, 78:47.9, 26
V D1 Michael Vernau, Sr, 15:30.3, Davis Jesuit, 83:18.5, 70
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:54.8, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:39.5, 77
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:55.9, Benicia Rio Americano, 85:08.9, 49
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:12, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 87:50.1, 78
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 16:56.8, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 89:26.9, 28

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Shannon Perry, Fr, 13:50.3, Davis Davis, 69:58.4, 17
F/S D2 Claire Davidian, So, 13:37.7, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 71:55.6, 51
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:22.2, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 70:29.5, 20
F/S D345 Marcela Rodriquez, , 15:07.2, El Dorado El Dorado, 81:08.9, 87
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 16:04.6, Golden Sierra n/a
JV D12 Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:02.3, Davis Davis, 108:46.9, 45
JV D345 Jackie Davis, Sr, 21:06.7, Vista Del Lago Vista Del Lago, 113:11.9, 22
V D1 Angela Dipentino, Sr, 19:03.3, Woodcreek Davis, 100:11.1, 64
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:49.1, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 98:50.7, 67
V D3 Sarah Chaves, So, 18:57.8, El Camino Vista Del Lago, 102:05.6, 55
V D4 Kaela Dishion, Jr, 18:26.5, Bret Harte Hughson, 105:06.8, 58
V D5 Emily Parrott, Jr, 21:08.7, Sacramento Waldorf Western Sierra, 118:14, 71