SF University Results from the BCL Cross Country #2 at Indian Valley College on 10/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Boyle Sr JV 22:33 7:31 3 93/142 17/25 27/35 3/4 22:30
Andrew Cheng Sr V 16:56.5 5:39 3 4/75 3/10 3/35 1/10 16:37
Ashwin Giri Jr JV 18:55.7 6:19 3 7/142 2/25 12/35 3/9 18:59
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Charlie Kennedy Sr V 16:41.5 5:34 3 1/75 1/10 1/35 1/10 15:51
Clay Mills Sr V 16:43.6 5:35 3 2/75 2/10 2/35 1/10 15:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dash Nakahata Fr JV 20:46.1 6:55 3 47/142 11/25 21/35 2/4
Devin Leung Jr JV 19:05.6 6:22 3 11/142 5/25 15/35 1/8 18:33
Diego Scanlon Jr JV 19:31.3 6:30 3 19/142 7/25 17/35 1/6
Franco Parcella Fr JV 22:55.4 7:38 3 102/142 21/25 31/35 3/3
Frank Wercinski Jr V 17:05.4 5:42 3 8/75 5/10 5/35 1/9 18:21
(1:16,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harry Parsons Fr JV 22:45.3 7:35 3 98/142 19/25 29/35 3/3
Henry Burton Fr JV 18:32.4 6:11 3 2/142 1/25 11/35 2/10
Jack Bijur Fr JV 19:01.8 6:21 3 10/142 4/25 14/35 1/8
Jack Gaitley Fr V 16:57.6 5:39 3 5/75 4/10 4/35 1/9
James Krepelka Jr V 18:02.9 6:01 3 30/75 9/10 9/35 1/5 17:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jasper Wang Fr JV 22:43.8 7:35 3 97/142 18/25 28/35 3/3
Jay Williams So JV 20:08.2 6:43 3 33/142 9/25 19/35 2/5 18:49
Kellan King Fr JV 21:29.8 7:10 3 65/142 13/25 23/35 3/4
Kent Friel So JV 18:59.4 6:20 3 9/142 3/25 13/35 2/8 18:48
Lucas Hobart So JV 22:50.4 7:37 3 99/142 20/25 30/35 3/3 22:09
Luqmaan Shaikh Jr JV 19:55.2 6:38 3 27/142 8/25 18/35 2/6 20:02
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marcus Jang So JV 23:09.4 7:43 3 105/142 22/25 32/35 3/3 20:55
Nathan Evans Jr V 17:30.2 5:50 3 17/75 7/10 7/35 1/6 17:39
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nico Altree Sr JV 20:15.4 6:45 3 34/142 10/25 20/35 2/4 18:27
Nico Brubaker So JV 23:13.1 7:44 3 107/142 23/25 33/35 3/3 20:50
Orlando Scheil Fr JV 22:09.9 7:23 3 80/142 16/25 26/35 3/4
Owen Myers Jr V 18:08.3 6:03 3 32/75 10/10 10/35 1/4 17:24
Paul Wongsupreekul Fr JV 26:26 8:49 3 136/142 25/25 35/35 3/3
Ryan Tabibian Jr V 17:15.3 5:45 3 13/75 6/10 6/35 1/7 17:05
Sean Fishman Fr JV 21:58.6 7:20 3 75/142 15/25 25/35 2/4
Tobin Parkhill Fr JV 21:09.3 7:03 3 59/142 12/25 22/35 3/4
Tom Newbold Sr JV 19:10 6:23 3 12/142 6/25 16/35 1/7
Tor Kushner Fr JV 21:35 7:12 3 69/142 14/25 24/35 3/4
Vivek Patel Fr JV 26:19.4 8:46 3 134/142 24/25 34/35 3/3
Zachary Ravel Jr V 18:02.3 6:01 3 29/75 8/10 8/35 1/5 17:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 84:25
0:24
3 5:38 5:34 5:42 20 5:38 Charlie Kennedy (1), Clay Mills (2), Andrew Cheng (4), Jack Gaitley (5), Frank Wercinski (8)
V 2nd 5 1/4 88:59
0:53
3 5:56 5:45 6:03 24 5:56 Ryan Tabibian (1), Nathan Evans (2), Zachary Ravel (6), James Krepelka (7), Owen Myers (8)
JV 1st 5 1/8 94:35
0:33
3 6:18 6:11 6:22 39 6:18 Henry Burton (2), Ashwin Giri (7), Kent Friel (9), Jack Bijur (10), Devin Leung (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 99:00
1:05
3 6:36 6:23 6:45 38 6:32 Tom Newbold (1), Diego Scanlon (3), Luqmaan Shaikh (9), Jay Williams (12), Nico Altree (13)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 106:59
1:13
3 7:08 6:55 7:20 64 6:43 Dash Nakahata (8), Tobin Parkhill (11), Kellan King (14), Tor Kushner (15), Sean Fishman (16)
JV 4th 5 3/3 113:02
0:41
3 7:32 7:23 7:37 80 6:55 Orlando Scheil (10), Aidan Boyle (16), Jasper Wang (17), Harry Parsons (18), Lucas Hobart (19)
JV 5th 5 3/3 122:03
3:31
3 8:08 7:38 8:49 77 7:05 Franco Parcella (12), Marcus Jang (13), Nico Brubaker (15), Vivek Patel (18), Paul Wongsupreekul (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Kennedy Sr SF University 16:41.5 5:34 1/10 1/35 1/10
2 Clay Mills Sr SF University 16:43.6 5:35 2/10 2/35 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Nick Miller So Urban of San Francisco 16:55.7 5:39
4 Andrew Cheng Sr SF University 16:56.5 5:39 3/10 3/35 1/10
5 Jack Gaitley Fr SF University 16:57.6 5:39 4/10 4/35 1/9
6 Rob Hudson Sr Marin Academy 17:00.6 5:40
7 William Burns So Convent and Stuart Hall 17:03.9 5:41
8 Frank Wercinski Jr SF University 17:05.4 5:42 5/10 5/35 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Milo Chung Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:10.5 5:44
10 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:13.4 5:44
11 Adam Spitzler Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:13.9 5:45
12 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:14.2 5:45
13 Ryan Tabibian Jr SF University 17:15.3 5:45 6/10 6/35 1/7
14 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 17:16.5 5:46
15 Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt So Marin Academy 17:26.1 5:49
16 Ben Galloway Sr Urban of San Francisco 17:30.2 5:50
17 Nathan Evans Jr SF University 17:30.2 5:50 7/10 7/35 1/6
18 Jonathan Levitan Sr Marin Academy 17:32.7 5:51
19 Eloi Divol Sr International FAIS 17:37.8 5:53
20 John Peabody Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:46.6 5:56
21 Marc Eidelhoch Sr Lick Wilmerding 17:46.8 5:56
22 Trevor Busch Jr Marin Academy 17:49.4 5:56
23 Luca Lawson Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:51.3 5:57
24 Oscar Wilmerding Jr Lick Wilmerding 17:51.9 5:57
25 Griffin Hoppin So Marin Academy 17:54.6 5:58
26 Miles Urban Fr Marin Academy 17:55 5:58
27 Andre-padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart Hall 18:00.8 6:00
28 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:01.7 6:01
29 Zachary Ravel Jr SF University 18:02.3 6:01 8/10 8/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 James Krepelka Jr SF University 18:02.9 6:01 9/10 9/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 18:04.8 6:02
32 Owen Myers Jr SF University 18:08.3 6:03 10/10 10/35 1/4
33 Haruto Uesugi Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:11.3 6:04
34 Spencer Gibson Fr Lick Wilmerding 18:15.2 6:05
35 Marco Iboshi Fr International FAIS 18:15.7 6:05
36 Gabe Castro-root Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:18.3 6:06
37 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:18.7 6:06
38 Aidan Ashe Jr Marin Academy 18:26.8 6:09
39 Tim Clements Sr Marin Academy 18:28.8 6:10
40 Dexter Watenpaugh So Marin Academy 18:36.1 6:12
41 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:36.4 6:12
42 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 18:36.8 6:12
43 Joshua Espulgar-rowe Sr San Domenico 18:40.3 6:13
44 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 18:41.8 6:14
45 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 18:43 6:14
46 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:51.6 6:17
47 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:52.5 6:18
48 Will Taylor Sr Marin Academy 19:03 6:21
49 Dylan Sibbitt So Lick Wilmerding 19:04.9 6:22
50 Will Kunze Jr San Domenico 19:11.5 6:24
51 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Francisco 19:29.9 6:30
52 Jonnathan Rodas Fr San Domenico 19:37.5 6:33
53 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Francisco 19:49.2 6:36
54 Josh Homa Sr Jewish Community 19:50.5 6:37
55 Jonathan Palash-mixner Jr International FAIS 20:12.3 6:44
56 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Francisco 20:34.8 6:52
57 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Francisco 20:39.5 6:53
58 Andrea Destefano Fr San Domenico 20:41 6:54
59 Julien Prefot So International FAIS 20:41.2 6:54
60 Alexander Hack So International FAIS 20:46.4 6:55
61 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Francisco 20:48 6:56
62 Max Manzare Sr Drew 21:13.9 7:05
63 Zidane Zamorano So San Domenico 21:31.7 7:11
64 Braeden Connan Fr San Domenico 21:37.7 7:13
65 Gilad Pifko So Jewish Community 21:59.4 7:20
66 Hiroki Coyle Jr San Domenico 22:19 7:26
67 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Francisco 22:19.5 7:27
68 Lincoln Friedman Sr International FAIS 22:29.2 7:30
69 Paul Hayden Banas So International FAIS 22:35.6 7:32
70 Felix Gotovskiy Jr Jewish Community 22:56.1 7:39
71 Preston Yang Fr Drew 23:07.6 7:43
72 Alton Park So International FAIS 23:15.1 7:45
73 Ethan Limjoco Jr Drew 24:16.4 8:05
74 Felix Coffelt Sr International FAIS 24:19.1 8:06
75 Dylan Limjoco Sr Drew 24:19.2 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
84:25
16:53
5:38
20 Charlie Kennedy
Sr
16:42
5:34
1
Clay Mills
Sr
16:44
5:35
2
Andrew Cheng
Sr
16:57
5:39
4
Jack Gaitley
Fr
16:58
5:39
5
Frank Wercinski
Jr
17:05
5:42
8
Ryan Tabibian
Jr
17:15
5:45
13
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:30
5:50
17
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
86:49
17:22
5:47
70 William Burns
So
17:04
5:41
7
Antonio Woo
Sr
17:13
5:44
10
Galen Hastings
Sr
17:14
5:45
12
Marcus Williamson
Sr
17:17
5:46
14
Andre-padraig Pang
So
18:01
6:00
27
Cole Bianchi
Sr
18:02
6:01
28
Tom Chiu
Sr
18:19
6:06
32
3 Lick Wilmerding
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
87:49
17:34
5:51
84 Milo Chung
Jr
17:11
5:44
9
Adam Spitzler
Jr
17:14
5:45
11
John Peabody
Sr
17:47
5:56
20
Marc Eidelhoch
Sr
17:47
5:56
21
Luca Lawson
Jr
17:51
5:57
23
Oscar Wilmerding
Jr
17:52
5:57
24
Haruto Uesugi
Fr
18:11
6:04
30
4 Marin Academy
3-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:54
87:43
17:33
5:51
86 Rob Hudson
Sr
17:01
5:40
6
Oscar Nesbitt-schnadt
So
17:26
5:49
15
Jonathan Levitan
Sr
17:33
5:51
18
Trevor Busch
Jr
17:49
5:56
22
Griffin Hoppin
So
17:55
5:58
25
Miles Urban
Fr
17:55
5:58
26
Aidan Ashe
Jr
18:27
6:09
33
5 Urban of San Francisco
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
90:28
18:06
6:02
126 Nick Miller
So
16:56
5:39
3
Ben Galloway
Sr
17:30
5:50
16
Teddy Means
So
18:37
6:12
34
Ryan Steinbach
So
18:42
6:14
36
Tobias Classen
Fr
18:43
6:14
37








6 International FAIS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:09
97:33
19:31
6:30
185 Eloi Divol
Sr
17:38
5:53
19
Marco Iboshi
Fr
18:16
6:05
31
Jonathan Palash-mixner
Jr
20:12
6:44
42
Julien Prefot
So
20:41
6:54
46
Alexander Hack
So
20:46
6:55
47
Lincoln Friedman
Sr
22:29
7:30
54
Paul Hayden Banas
So
22:36
7:32
55
7 San Domenico
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:51
99:42
19:56
6:39
208 Joshua Espulgar-rowe
Sr
18:40
6:13
35
Will Kunze
Jr
19:12
6:24
38
Jonnathan Rodas
Fr
19:38
6:33
40
Andrea Destefano
Fr
20:41
6:54
45
Zidane Zamorano
So
21:32
7:11
50
Braeden Connan
Fr
21:38
7:13
51
Hiroki Coyle
Jr
22:19
7:26
52
8 Bay School of San Francisco
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
101:21
20:16
6:45
215 Aaron Miller
Jr
19:30
6:30
39
Liam Edwards
Jr
19:49
6:36
41
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:35
6:52
43
Rafael Branco
So
20:40
6:53
44
Rohan Rajan
Fr
20:48
6:56
48
Jett Lee
Fr
22:20
7:27
53




9 Drew
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:14
111:02
22:12
7:24
249 Stefan Mimski
Sr
18:05
6:02
29
Max Manzare
Sr
21:14
7:05
49
Preston Yang
Fr
23:08
7:43
56
Ethan Limjoco
Jr
24:16
8:05
57
Dylan Limjoco
Sr
24:19
8:06
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
88:59
17:48
5:56
24 Ryan Tabibian
Jr
17:15
5:45
1
Nathan Evans
Jr
17:30
5:50
2
Zachary Ravel
Jr
18:02
6:01
6
James Krepelka
Jr
18:03
6:01
7
Owen Myers
Jr
18:08
6:03
8








2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
91:42
18:20
6:07
53 Oscar Wilmerding
Jr
17:52
5:57
3
Haruto Uesugi
Fr
18:11
6:04
9
Spencer Gibson
Fr
18:15
6:05
10
Gabe Castro-root
Jr
18:18
6:06
11
Dylan Sibbitt
So
19:05
6:22
20








3 Marin Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:30
18:30
6:10
65 Miles Urban
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Aidan Ashe
Jr
18:27
6:09
13
Tim Clements
Sr
18:29
6:10
14
Dexter Watenpaugh
So
18:36
6:12
15
Will Taylor
Sr
19:03
6:21
19








4 Convent and Stuart Hall
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
92:41
18:32
6:11
68 Cole Bianchi
Sr
18:02
6:01
5
Tom Chiu
Sr
18:19
6:06
12
Kyo Torres
Sr
18:36
6:12
16
Sean Mendiola
Sr
18:52
6:17
17
Emanuel Olivares
Sr
18:53
6:18
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart Hall 18:24.9 6:08
2 Henry Burton Fr SF University 18:32.4 6:11 1/25 11/35 2/10
3 Kyan Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 18:33.9 6:11
4 Luca Iribarren So Lick Wilmerding 18:51 6:17
5 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 18:51.3 6:17
6 Ben Branco So Marin Academy 18:52.8 6:18
7 Ashwin Giri Jr SF University 18:55.7 6:19 2/25 12/35 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Felix Fein So Lick Wilmerding 18:55.8 6:19
9 Kent Friel So SF University 18:59.4 6:20 3/25 13/35 2/8
10 Jack Bijur Fr SF University 19:01.8 6:21 4/25 14/35 1/8
11 Devin Leung Jr SF University 19:05.6 6:22 5/25 15/35 1/8
12 Tom Newbold Sr SF University 19:10 6:23 6/25 16/35 1/7
13 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 19:10.2 6:23
14 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:16.8 6:26
15 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:23.3 6:28
16 Bruno Kai Ong Fr Lick Wilmerding 19:23.8 6:28
17 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:26.8 6:29
18 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart Hall 19:27.5 6:29
19 Diego Scanlon Jr SF University 19:31.3 6:30 7/25 17/35 1/6
20 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:32.7 6:31
21 Marco Monfiglio Jr Lick Wilmerding 19:33.8 6:31
22 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:35.2 6:32
23 Max Sarosi Sr Marin Academy 19:38.2 6:33
24 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:42.8 6:34
25 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:46 6:35
26 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:53.5 6:38
27 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr SF University 19:55.2 6:38 8/25 18/35 2/6
28 Grey Dixon Jr Marin Academy 19:56 6:39
29 Sam Kingsland Fr Marin Academy 19:56.6 6:39
30 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:58.8 6:40
31 Nicholas Schiller Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 19:59.9 6:40
32 Christophe Bihan Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:08.2 6:43
33 Jay Williams So SF University 20:08.2 6:43 9/25 19/35 2/5
34 Nico Altree Sr SF University 20:15.4 6:45 10/25 20/35 2/4
35 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart Hall 20:25.8 6:49
36 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart Hall 20:25.9 6:49
37 Peter Drew Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:30 6:50
38 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:32 6:51
39 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:33.5 6:51
40 Patrick Hoey Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:34 6:51
41 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:34.1 6:51
42 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 20:34.8 6:52
43 Matias Gersberg So Lick Wilmerding 20:35.9 6:52
44 Diego Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 20:36.7 6:52
45 Alan Sebastian So Marin Academy 20:37.1 6:52
46 Noah Layney Fr Marin Academy 20:41.3 6:54
47 Dash Nakahata Fr SF University 20:46.1 6:55 11/25 21/35 2/4
48 Zach Rodriguez Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:46.2 6:55
49 Diego Velcich Jr Urban of San Francisco 20:47.2 6:56
50 Kevin Leng So San Domenico 20:48.9 6:56
51 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart Hall 20:49.4 6:56
52 Dennis O'donnell Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 20:56.8 6:59
53 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:58.2 6:59
54 Mathew Mcmahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:01.9 7:01
55 Jake Mcdonald Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:02.5 7:01
56 Benny Wertheimer Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:06.2 7:02
57 Bryan Maruyama Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:07.3 7:02
58 Ryan Lam Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:09 7:03
59 Tobin Parkhill Fr SF University 21:09.3 7:03 12/25 22/35 3/4
60 Miles Wang So Lick Wilmerding 21:11.1 7:04
61 Marco Donohoe So Lick Wilmerding 21:11.3 7:04
62 Aiden Guibert So Convent and Stuart Hall 21:14.5 7:05
63 Adrian Vasquez Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:17.4 7:06
64 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:25.8 7:09
65 Kellan King Fr SF University 21:29.8 7:10 13/25 23/35 3/4
66 Kiva Schweig Fr Marin Academy 21:30.1 7:10
67 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:30.4 7:10
68 Eric Huang Jr San Domenico 21:30.9 7:10
69 Tor Kushner Fr SF University 21:35 7:12 14/25 24/35 3/4
70 Kaia Garcia-vandegrift So San Francisco Waldorf 21:35.5 7:12
71 Michael Schaezlein So Urban of San Francisco 21:40 7:13
72 Andres Martinez Fr Marin Academy 21:41.7 7:14
73 Rylan Waterman Fr Urban of San Francisco 21:46 7:15
74 Henk Veld Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 21:57.7 7:19
75 Sean Fishman Fr SF University 21:58.6 7:20 15/25 25/35 2/4
76 George Duran Fr Lick Wilmerding 21:59 7:20
77 Ronan Furuta So Lick Wilmerding 21:59.7 7:20
78 Gabe Fong Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:00.3 7:20
79 Noah Linder So Lick Wilmerding 22:06.3 7:22
80 Orlando Scheil Fr SF University 22:09.9 7:23 16/25 26/35 3/4
81 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:10.7 7:24
82 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:10.8 7:24
83 Ketan Hoey So Lick Wilmerding 22:13.1 7:24
84 Divi Newton Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:13.6 7:25
85 Wendell Laidley So Convent and Stuart Hall 22:13.7 7:25
86 David Mann Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:16 7:25
87 Nicholas Wong Fr Drew 22:18.2 7:26
88 Cooper Loveless Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:21 7:27
89 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 22:23.1 7:28
90 Zach Lachance Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:27 7:29
91 Rodrigo Drummond Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:31.8 7:31
92 Luke Rogers Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:32.6 7:31
93 Aidan Boyle Sr SF University 22:33 7:31 17/25 27/35 3/4
94 Lorenzo Peters Jr Lick Wilmerding 22:39.6 7:33
95 Christian Hee Fr Marin Academy 22:39.8 7:33
96 Daniel Karp Jr Jewish Community 22:42.7 7:34
97 Jasper Wang Fr SF University 22:43.8 7:35 18/25 28/35 3/3
98 Harry Parsons Fr SF University 22:45.3 7:35 19/25 29/35 3/3
99 Lucas Hobart So SF University 22:50.4 7:37 20/25 30/35 3/3
100 Vaughn Summers Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:53.7 7:38
101 Jeff Zhou Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:55.4 7:38
102 Franco Parcella Fr SF University 22:55.4 7:38 21/25 31/35 3/3
103 Hayden Stone Fr Marin Academy 22:56.4 7:39
104 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Francisco 23:08.4 7:43
105 Marcus Jang So SF University 23:09.4 7:43 22/25 32/35 3/3
106 Max Meyer Fr Lick Wilmerding 23:12.3 7:44
107 Nico Brubaker So SF University 23:13.1 7:44 23/25 33/35 3/3
108 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:16.6 7:46
109 Nikko Ybarra-armenta Fr Drew 23:20.5 7:47
110 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 23:25 7:48
111 Felix Monastario Jr Marin Academy 23:33.8 7:51
112 Connor Caba So Convent and Stuart Hall 23:35.3 7:52
113 Eric Tavenner Fr Marin Academy 23:35.4 7:52
114 Luca Quaroni Fr San Francisco Waldorf 23:37 7:52
115 Aidan Sondheimer So San Francisco Waldorf 23:39.8 7:53
116 Aaron Borgani Fr Marin Academy 23:56.6 7:59
117 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:02.5 8:01
118 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 24:04.4 8:01
119 William Yu Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:07.2 8:02
120 Josh Menjivar Jr Marin Academy 24:08.2 8:03
121 Kez Balistreri Fr San Francisco Waldorf 24:16.6 8:06
122 Bryce Schrader Fr Drew 24:36.1 8:12
123 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Francisco 24:43.1 8:14
124 Elias Colfax-lamoureux Fr Lick Wilmerding 24:57.3 8:19
125 Henry Cooper Fr San Domenico 25:17.1 8:26
126 Dashiell Hall Fr San Francisco Waldorf 25:19.9 8:27
127 Dialo Garcia Fr San Domenico 25:20.6 8:27
128 Asher Belsky Fr San Francisco Waldorf 25:22.7 8:28
129 Kevin Jin So San Domenico 25:26.7 8:29
130 Ocean Hoevet Fr Drew 25:28.5 8:30
131 Antonio Wydler Fr Lick Wilmerding 25:39.6 8:33
132 Henrik Shragge Fr Marin Academy 25:51.1 8:37
133 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart Hall 25:53.1 8:38
134 Vivek Patel Fr SF University 26:19.4 8:46 24/25 34/35 3/3
135 Gavin Mccarthy Bui So Drew 26:23.7 8:48
136 Paul Wongsupreekul Fr SF University 26:26 8:49 25/25 35/35 3/3
137 Miles Hunt Jr Marin Academy 27:16.3 9:05
138 Eder Ruiz Jr Marin Academy 27:18.1 9:06
139 Rajiv Natesan Fr Lick Wilmerding 27:41.1 9:14
140 Julio Monzon So San Domenico 29:04.6 9:42
141 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart Hall 30:28.8 10:10
142 Unknown Unknown Convent and Stuart Hall 30:29.4 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SF University
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
94:35
18:55
6:18
39 Henry Burton
Fr
18:32
6:11
2
Ashwin Giri
Jr
18:56
6:19
7
Kent Friel
So
18:59
6:20
9
Jack Bijur
Fr
19:02
6:21
10
Devin Leung
Jr
19:06
6:22
11
Tom Newbold
Sr
19:10
6:23
12
Diego Scanlon
Jr
19:31
6:30
19
2 Convent and Stuart Hall
1-1-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
95:23
19:05
6:22
52 Asher Thomson
So
18:25
6:08
1
Nick Kuwada
Sr
18:51
6:17
5
Jalen Voong
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Oliver Whalen
Jr
19:23
6:28
15
Ryan Tang
Fr
19:27
6:29
17
Liam Ahn
So
19:28
6:29
18
Max Williamson
Fr
19:33
6:31
20
2 Lick Wilmerding
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:00
95:18
19:04
6:21
52 Kyan Shlipak
So
18:34
6:11
3
Luca Iribarren
So
18:51
6:17
4
Felix Fein
So
18:56
6:19
8
Bruno Kai Ong
Fr
19:24
6:28
16
Marco Monfiglio
Jr
19:34
6:31
21
Christophe Bihan
Fr
20:08
6:43
25
Peter Drew
Fr
20:30
6:50
26
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
99:01
19:48
6:36
104 Ben Branco
So
18:53
6:18
6
Max Sarosi
Sr
19:38
6:33
22
Grey Dixon
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Sam Kingsland
Fr
19:57
6:39
24
Alan Sebastian
So
20:37
6:52
29
Noah Layney
Fr
20:41
6:54
30
Kiva Schweig
Fr
21:30
7:10
36
5 Urban of San Francisco
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
102:05
20:25
6:48
132 Colter Murphy
So
19:10
6:23
13
Evan Wetherell
Fr
20:34
6:51
27
Bryce Yang
So
20:35
6:52
28
Diego Velcich
Jr
20:47
6:56
31
Ryan Kwan
Fr
20:58
6:59
33
Mathew Mcmahon
Fr
21:02
7:01
34
Everett Plouffe
Fr
21:26
7:09
35
6 San Francisco Waldorf
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:04
114:01
22:48
7:36
205 Kaia Garcia-vandegrift
So
21:36
7:12
38
Divi Newton
Fr
22:14
7:25
39
Jeff Zhou
Fr
22:55
7:38
41
Luca Quaroni
Fr
23:37
7:52
43
Aidan Sondheimer
So
23:40
7:53
44
Kez Balistreri
Fr
24:17
8:06
45
Dashiell Hall
Fr
25:20
8:27
48
7 San Domenico
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:38
118:24
23:41
7:54
215 Kevin Leng
So
20:49
6:56
32
Eric Huang
Jr
21:31
7:10
37
Henry Cooper
Fr
25:17
8:26
47
Dialo Garcia
Fr
25:21
8:27
49
Kevin Jin
So
25:27
8:29
50
Julio Monzon
So
29:05
9:42
53




8 Drew
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:06
122:07
24:25
8:08
231 Nicholas Wong
Fr
22:18
7:26
40
Nikko Ybarra-armenta
Fr
23:21
7:47
42
Bryce Schrader
Fr
24:36
8:12
46
Ocean Hoevet
Fr
25:29
8:30
51
Gavin Mccarthy Bui
So
26:24
8:48
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
98:04
19:37
6:32
24 Liam Ahn
So
19:28
6:29
2
Max Williamson
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Chase Mack
Jr
19:43
6:34
6
Collin Ritchie
Sr
19:46
6:35
7
Andrew Scott
Fr
19:54
6:38
8
Nick Lutz
Sr
19:59
6:40
10
2 SF University
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
99:00
19:48
6:36
38 Tom Newbold
Sr
19:10
6:23
1
Diego Scanlon
Jr
19:31
6:30
3
Luqmaan Shaikh
Jr
19:55
6:38
9
Jay Williams
So
20:08
6:43
12
Nico Altree
Sr
20:15
6:45
13
Dash Nakahata
Fr
20:46
6:55
19
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
21:09
7:03
22
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
102:25
20:29
6:50
73 Christophe Bihan
Fr
20:08
6:43
11
Peter Drew
Fr
20:30
6:50
14
Patrick Hoey
Sr
20:34
6:51
15
Matias Gersberg
So
20:36
6:52
16
Diego Martinez
Sr
20:37
6:52
17
Jake Mcdonald
Fr
21:03
7:01
20
Benny Wertheimer
Fr
21:06
7:02
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
109:29
21:54
7:18
116 Noah Layney
Fr
20:41
6:54
18
Kiva Schweig
Fr
21:30
7:10
23
Andres Martinez
Fr
21:42
7:14
24
Christian Hee
Fr
22:40
7:33
25
Hayden Stone
Fr
22:56
7:39
26
Felix Monastario
Jr
23:34
7:51
27
Eric Tavenner
Fr
23:35
7:52
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:44
20:09
6:43
15 Andrew Scott
Fr
19:54
6:38
1
Nick Lutz
Sr
19:59
6:40
2
Nicholas Schiller
Jr
20:00
6:40
3
Joe Shea
So
20:26
6:49
4
Max Tulley
So
20:26
6:49
5
Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
20:32
6:51
6
Mattheus Tellini
Jr
20:34
6:51
7
2 Lick Wilmerding
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
106:30
21:18
7:06
61 Jake Mcdonald
Fr
21:03
7:01
9
Benny Wertheimer
Fr
21:06
7:02
10
Miles Wang
So
21:11
7:04
12
Marco Donohoe
So
21:11
7:04
13
George Duran
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Ronan Furuta
So
22:00
7:20
18
Noah Linder
So
22:06
7:22
19
3 SF University
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
106:59
21:24
7:08
64 Dash Nakahata
Fr
20:46
6:55
8
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
21:09
7:03
11
Kellan King
Fr
21:30
7:10
14
Tor Kushner
Fr
21:35
7:12
15
Sean Fishman
Fr
21:59
7:20
16
Orlando Scheil
Fr
22:10
7:23
20
Aidan Boyle
Sr
22:33
7:31
21
4 Marin Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
121:05
24:13
8:04
120 Felix Monastario
Jr
23:34
7:51
22
Eric Tavenner
Fr
23:35
7:52
23
Aaron Borgani
Fr
23:57
7:59
24
Josh Menjivar
Jr
24:08
8:03
25
Henrik Shragge
Fr
25:51
8:37
26
Miles Hunt
Jr
27:16
9:05
27
Eder Ruiz
Jr
27:18
9:06
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
103:38
20:44
6:55
15 Rainier Dela Cruz
Sr
20:32
6:51
1
Mattheus Tellini
Jr
20:34
6:51
2
Zach Rodriguez
Jr
20:46
6:55
3
Kailer Tom
So
20:49
6:56
4
Dennis O'donnell
Sr
20:57
6:59
5
Bryan Maruyama
Jr
21:07
7:02
6
Ryan Lam
Jr
21:09
7:03
7
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
111:02
22:12
7:24
53 Ronan Furuta
So
22:00
7:20
8
Noah Linder
So
22:06
7:22
9
Ketan Hoey
So
22:13
7:24
11
David Mann
Fr
22:16
7:25
12
Zach Lachance
Jr
22:27
7:29
13
Rodrigo Drummond
Jr
22:32
7:31
14
Luke Rogers
Fr
22:33
7:31
15
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
113:02
22:36
7:32
80 Orlando Scheil
Fr
22:10
7:23
10
Aidan Boyle
Sr
22:33
7:31
16
Jasper Wang
Fr
22:44
7:35
17
Harry Parsons
Fr
22:45
7:35
18
Lucas Hobart
So
22:50
7:37
19
Franco Parcella
Fr
22:55
7:38
20
Marcus Jang
So
23:09
7:43
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Convent and Stuart Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
106:19
21:16
7:05
15 Bryan Maruyama
Jr
21:07
7:02
1
Ryan Lam
Jr
21:09
7:03
2
Aiden Guibert
So
21:15
7:05
3
Adrian Vasquez
Sr
21:17
7:06
4
Maxi Tellini
Sr
21:30
7:10
5
Henk Veld
Sr
21:58
7:19
6
Gabe Fong
Jr
22:00
7:20
7
2 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
113:50
22:46
7:35
52 Rodrigo Drummond
Jr
22:32
7:31
8
Luke Rogers
Fr
22:33
7:31
9
Lorenzo Peters
Jr
22:40
7:33
10
Vaughn Summers
Fr
22:54
7:38
11
Max Meyer
Fr
23:12
7:44
14
William Yu
Fr
24:07
8:02
16
Elias Colfax-lamoureux
Fr
24:57
8:19
17
3 SF University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:31
122:03
24:25
8:08
77 Franco Parcella
Fr
22:55
7:38
12
Marcus Jang
So
23:09
7:43
13
Nico Brubaker
So
23:13
7:44
15
Vivek Patel
Fr
26:19
8:46
18
Paul Wongsupreekul
Fr
26:26
8:49
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.