West High School Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/14/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Nicolson Fr Fr 22:29.2 7:30 3 299/372 31/32 92/93 1/1 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Abid Miah Fr Fr 20:07.1 6:42 3 158/372 16/32 69/93 1/6 19:49
Aidan Crofton So So 17:54.5 5:58 3 68/443 9/25 34/93 1/15 18:47
(0:52,4.6)
18:47
(0:52,4.6)
18:47
(0:52,4.6)
17:39 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Aidan Toy So So 20:39.1 6:53 3 332/443 23/25 82/93 1/2
Alex Ito Jr Jr 20:22.9 6:48 3 203/271 15/15 78/93 1/2 21:01
(0:38,3.0)
21:01
(0:38,3.0)
21:01
(0:38,3.0)
20:10 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
ANDY KIM Fr Fr 19:17.9 6:26 3 97/372 12/32 56/93 1/8 19:51
(0:33,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Angus Shen Fr Fr 20:37.1 6:52 3 194/372 24/32 81/93 1/2
Anthony Erhahon Fr Fr 20:20.3 6:47 3 182/372 21/32 77/93 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Augustine Ahn Sr V 15:51.1 5:17 3 30/171 5/7 5/93 1/25 15:58
(0:07,0.8)
15:58
(0:07,0.8)
15:58
(0:07,0.8)
15:44 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Blake Pastrana Fr Fr 18:43.6 6:15 3 65/372 8/32 46/93 1/14 19:46
(1:03,5.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Cameron Uszler Fr Fr 19:43.2 6:34 3 133/372 14/32 64/93 1/7 20:06
(0:23,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Carlo Aguila Jr Jr 17:18.6 5:46 3 30/271 6/15 24/93 1/14 17:59
(0:40,3.7)
17:59
(0:40,3.7)
17:59
(0:40,3.7)
17:26
(0:07,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carlos Quintana Jr Jr 18:20.8 6:07 3 95/271 9/15 39/93 1/4 19:31
(1:10,6.0)
19:31
(1:10,6.0)
19:31
(1:10,6.0)
18:51
(0:30,2.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christopher Ventura Fr Fr 20:46.4 6:55 3 206/372 26/32 84/93 1/2 21:27
(0:40,3.1)
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR)
Conor Gibson Fr Fr 17:14.8 5:45 3 6/372 1/32 23/93 5/61 17:41
(0:26,2.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dennis Kim Fr Fr 20:26 6:49 3 186/372 22/32 79/93 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Dylan Abbey Fr Fr 20:42.8 6:54 3 200/372 25/32 83/93 1/2 20:48
(0:05,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Dylan Newmeyer Fr Fr 20:49 6:56 3 213/372 27/32 86/93 1/2 21:23
(0:34,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Edward Fu So So 19:23 6:28 3 223/443 17/25 57/93 1/3 22:35
(3:12,14.2)
22:35
(3:12,14.2)
22:35
(3:12,14.2)
19:51
(0:28,2.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Cheng So So 21:38 7:13 3 381/443 24/25 89/93 1/2 22:30
(0:52,3.8)
22:30
(0:52,3.8)
22:30
(0:52,3.8)
21:26 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ethan Elliott Sr Sr 16:52.9 5:38 3 23/270 4/14 17/93 1/27 17:38
(0:45,4.3)
17:38
(0:45,4.3)
17:38
(0:45,4.3)
17:32
(0:39,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Gibson Fr Fr 18:23.6 6:08 3 43/372 6/32 41/93 1/23 18:28
(0:05,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Garrett Ritchey Fr Fr 18:44.3 6:15 3 66/372 9/32 48/93 1/12 19:01
(0:16,1.4)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Gota Okawa Fr Fr 18:59.4 6:20 3 82/372 11/32 53/93 1/9 19:43
(0:43,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Gyuwan Kim So So 17:29.7 5:50 3 39/443 7/25 26/93 1/23 18:02
(0:32,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hayden Green Fr Fr 17:46 5:55 3 21/372 3/32 31/93 3/40 18:04
(0:18,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Hugo Osuna So So 20:08.9 6:43 3 288/443 21/25 71/93 1/2 23:58
(3:49,15.9)
23:58
(3:49,15.9)
23:58
(3:49,15.9)
21:28
(1:19,6.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Lee So So 19:27.4 6:29 3 230/443 19/25 61/93 1/2 20:45
(1:17,6.2)
20:45
(1:17,6.2)
20:45
(1:17,6.2)
19:39
(0:12,1.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Il Joon Kim Sr Sr 17:31.2 5:50 3 48/270 6/14 27/93 1/16 18:27
(0:55,5.0)
18:27
(0:55,5.0)
18:27
(0:55,5.0)
17:53
(0:22,2.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Kagimoto Fr Fr 22:59.7 7:40 3 317/372 32/32 93/93 1/1 22:19
Jack Timko So So 18:09.1 6:03 3 86/443 10/25 36/93 1/12 18:23
(0:14,1.3)
18:23
(0:14,1.3)
18:23
(0:14,1.3)
18:23
(0:14,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Cizma Sr Sr 17:54.3 5:58 3 63/270 7/14 33/93 1/13 18:24
(0:30,2.7)
18:24
(0:30,2.7)
18:24
(0:30,2.7)
17:53 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee So So 18:45.9 6:15 3 150/443 15/25 49/93 1/4 19:26
(0:41,3.5)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jake Herrera So So 17:10.8 5:44 3 22/443 4/25 20/93 1/49 18:47
(1:36,8.5)
18:47
(1:36,8.5)
18:47
(1:36,8.5)
17:15
(0:05,0.4)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Parker Jr V 15:05.3 5:02 3 4/171 1/7 1/93 4/28 16:01
(0:56,5.8)
16:01
(0:56,5.8)
16:01
(0:56,5.8)
15:29
(0:24,2.6)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Lee Jr Jr 18:19.7 6:07 3 93/271 8/15 37/93 1/8 19:08
(0:48,4.2)
19:08
(0:48,4.2)
19:08
(0:48,4.2)
18:18 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Lee Jr Jr 17:36.7 5:52 3 48/271 7/15 29/93 1/10 17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:35 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jason Starritt Sr Sr 18:57.5 6:19 3 135/270 10/14 52/93 1/5 19:10
(0:13,1.1)
19:10
(0:13,1.1)
19:10
(0:13,1.1)
18:38 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jayden Dawson So So 20:12.9 6:44 3 298/443 22/25 74/93 1/2 22:37
(2:24,10.6)
22:37
(2:24,10.6)
22:37
(2:24,10.6)
21:31
(1:18,6.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeremy Kim Fr Fr 22:22.6 7:28 3 288/372 30/32 91/93 1/1 22:40
(0:18,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jeremy Nieraeth Sr Sr 16:50 5:37 3 20/270 3/14 16/93 2/40 16:56
(0:06,0.6)
16:56
(0:06,0.6)
16:56
(0:06,0.6)
16:49 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jerry Gonzalez Jr Jr 16:40.8 5:34 3 9/271 3/15 13/93 1/42 17:42
(1:01,5.7)
17:42
(1:01,5.7)
16:43
(0:03,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Jhoshua Ampo Sr Sr 19:26.2 6:29 3 164/270 11/14 58/93 1/4 19:12 19:12 19:12 18:38 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Joey Sarkisian So So 18:39.4 6:13 3 133/443 14/25 44/93 1/4 21:09
(2:29,11.8)
21:09
(2:29,11.8)
21:09
(2:29,11.8)
20:16
(1:37,7.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Blais Jr Fr Fr 21:03.3 7:01 3 226/372 29/32 88/93 1/2 21:51
(0:48,3.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Jonah Ng Sr Sr 17:06.4 5:42 3 35/270 5/14 18/93 1/22 16:41 16:41 16:41 16:41 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Joon Hee Bock Sr V 15:54 5:18 3 33/171 6/7 6/93 1/24 15:42 15:42 15:42 15:42 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Joshua Murray So So 15:59.1 5:20 3 1/443 1/25 7/93 1/74 16:41
(0:42,4.1)
16:41
(0:42,4.1)
16:41
(0:42,4.1)
16:10
(0:11,1.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Matsui So So 18:20.4 6:07 3 108/443 11/25 38/93 1/7 18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:22
(0:02,0.2)
18:03 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jyo Matsuura Fr Fr 17:40.4 5:53 3 18/372 2/32 30/93 5/50 17:17
Kai Smith Fr Fr 17:46.2 5:55 3 22/372 4/32 32/93 1/34 18:04
(0:17,1.6)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Kaiawe Miyasato Fr Fr 19:33.4 6:31 3 123/372 13/32 63/93 1/8
Kyten Arthur Sr Sr 17:59.8 6:00 3 74/270 8/14 35/93 1/11 17:01 17:01 17:01 17:01 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Liam Fitzpatrick Sr V 16:02.7 5:21 3 45/171 7/7 8/93 1/18 16:10
(0:07,0.7)
16:10
(0:07,0.7)
16:10
(0:07,0.7)
16:10
(0:07,0.7)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mateo Gregory Jr Jr 16:23.3 5:28 3 5/271 2/15 10/93 1/55 16:23 16:23 16:23 16:18 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
Matt Donaldson Sr Sr 20:47.4 6:56 3 220/270 14/14 85/93 1/2 19:48 19:48 19:31 19:02 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Matt Ritchey Jr Jr 16:44.4 5:35 3 10/271 4/15 14/93 1/33 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:38
Matthew Fehr Fr Fr 20:50.5 6:57 3 215/372 28/32 87/93 1/2 22:13
(1:23,6.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Frey Fr Fr 18:48.4 6:16 3 72/372 10/32 50/93 1/10 18:03
Matthew Kim Fr Fr 20:32.2 6:51 3 190/372 23/32 80/93 1/2 20:36
(0:04,0.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Matthew Lee Sr Sr 16:46.1 5:35 3 18/270 2/14 15/93 5/56 16:40 16:40 16:40 16:38 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Matthew Lee So So 17:22.9 5:48 3 33/443 6/25 25/93 1/36 18:27
(1:04,5.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Michael Lee Sr Sr 19:46.2 6:35 3 184/270 12/14 65/93 1/3 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:22 HEAK YEAH (SBP, DSR)
Naoki Kasai So So 16:35.6 5:32 3 7/443 2/25 12/93 2/66 17:15
(0:40,3.8)
17:15
(0:40,3.8)
17:15
(0:40,3.8)
16:32 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Nathaniel Webster Jr Jr 19:02 6:21 3 132/271 10/15 54/93 1/3 19:59
(0:57,4.8)
19:59
(0:57,4.8)
19:23
(0:21,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR)
Nehme Awad Sr V 15:14.1 5:05 3 6/171 2/7 2/93 1/25 15:26
(0:12,1.3)
15:26
(0:12,1.3)
15:26
(0:12,1.3)
15:26
(0:12,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr V 15:36.8 5:12 3 20/171 4/7 4/93 1/25 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:29 HEAK YEAH (DSR)
Nicholas Lu So So 18:35.3 6:12 3 125/443 13/25 43/93 1/5 18:14 18:14 18:14 18:14
Nick Russo Jr Jr 17:14.2 5:45 3 23/271 5/15 21/93 1/22 17:34
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:20,1.9)
17:34
(0:20,1.9)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr Fr 20:09.3 6:43 3 160/372 17/32 72/93 1/4 20:31
(0:22,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Noah Holker So So 20:07.3 6:42 3 287/443 20/25 70/93 1/2 22:13
(2:05,9.4)
22:13
(2:05,9.4)
22:13
(2:05,9.4)
20:08
(0:01,0.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nolan Gallagher Jr V 15:24.6 5:08 3 12/171 3/7 3/93 1/25 16:01
(0:36,3.8)
16:01
(0:36,3.8)
16:01
(0:36,3.8)
15:53
(0:28,3.0)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Orie Piken Fr Fr 20:15.7 6:45 3 174/372 20/32 76/93 1/2 20:37
(0:22,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Patrick Han So So 17:14.7 5:45 3 27/443 5/25 22/93 1/42 18:44
(1:29,7.9)
18:44
(1:29,7.9)
18:44
(1:29,7.9)
17:34
(0:19,1.8)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ray Heinonen Fr Fr 20:15.6 6:45 3 171/372 19/32 75/93 1/2 19:45
Russell Martin Sr Sr 18:43.6 6:15 3 126/270 9/14 46/93 1/6 20:48
(2:05,10.0)
20:48
(2:05,10.0)
18:37 HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
Ryan Chang So So 17:33.8 5:51 3 49/443 8/25 28/93 1/15 17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:49
(0:15,1.4)
17:14 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
Ryoma Kozaki Fr Fr 19:56.1 6:39 3 152/372 15/32 67/93 1/6
Samuel Bae So So 22:01.3 7:20 3 397/443 25/25 90/93 1/1 22:57
(0:56,4.1)
22:57
(0:56,4.1)
22:57
(0:56,4.1)
21:57 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Samuel Kim Jr Jr 19:58.2 6:39 3 180/271 14/15 68/93 1/2 21:10
(1:12,5.6)
21:10
(1:12,5.6)
21:10
(1:12,5.6)
20:26
(0:28,2.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seung Yang Jr Jr 16:03.7 5:21 3 2/271 1/15 9/93 2/62 18:15
(2:11,12.0)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Shingo Morita Sr Sr 16:24.2 5:28 3 8/270 1/14 11/93 8/61 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:12
Shota Shimizu So So 17:10.8 5:44 3 21/443 3/25 19/93 2/61 17:27
(0:16,1.6)
17:27
(0:16,1.6)
17:27
(0:16,1.6)
17:10 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Stephen Hansen So So 19:26.7 6:29 3 227/443 18/25 60/93 1/2 20:49
(1:23,6.6)
20:49
(1:23,6.6)
20:49
(1:23,6.6)
20:06
(0:39,3.3)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stephen Wilson So So 18:54 6:18 3 164/443 16/25 51/93 1/3 18:56
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Takumi Sugita Jr Jr 19:28.5 6:30 3 161/271 13/15 62/93 1/2 24:42
(5:13,21.1)
24:42
(5:13,21.1)
24:42
(5:13,21.1)
20:31
(1:03,5.1)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Meehan So So 18:33.1 6:11 3 123/443 12/25 42/93 1/6 18:53
(0:19,1.7)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Troy Carpenter Fr Fr 18:23.3 6:08 3 42/372 5/32 40/93 1/30 18:38
(0:14,1.3)
HEAK YEAH (DPR)
Tyler Vo Fr Fr 18:43.4 6:14 3 64/372 7/32 45/93 1/21
Uchenna Maduno Jr Jr 19:26.6 6:29 3 159/271 12/15 59/93 1/2 20:42
(1:16,6.1)
20:42
(1:16,6.1)
20:42
(1:16,6.1)
19:08 HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Victor Montiel Sr Sr 19:56 6:39 3 191/270 13/14 66/93 1/3 20:38
(0:42,3.4)
20:38
(0:42,3.4)
20:38
(0:42,3.4)
20:36
(0:40,3.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vincent Corona Fr Fr 20:10.1 6:43 3 161/372 18/32 73/93 1/3 19:48
Whit Eckert Jr Jr 19:13.8 6:25 3 146/271 11/15 55/93 1/3 19:17
(0:04,0.3)
19:17
(0:04,0.3)
19:17
(0:04,0.3)
19:16
(0:02,0.2)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/25 77:12
0:46
3 5:09 5:02 5:17 69 5:09 76:11 76:11 76:11 Jake Parker (4), Nehme Awad (6), Nolan Gallagher (11), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (19), Augustine Ahn (29)
Sr 1st 5 1/22 84:00
0:42
3 5:36 5:28 5:42 68 5:36 84:16
(0:17,0.3)
84:16
(0:17,0.3)
83:00 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Shingo Morita (4), Matthew Lee (11), Jeremy Nieraeth (13), Ethan Elliott (15), Jonah Ng (25)
Sr 2nd 5 1/5 91:06
1:26
3 6:04 5:50 6:19 27 6:04 91:31
(0:25,0.4)
91:31
(0:25,0.4)
91:31
(0:25,0.4%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Il Joon Kim (1), Jackson Cizma (2), Kyten Arthur (3), Russell Martin (9), Jason Starritt (12)
So 1st 5 1/42 84:11
1:16
3 5:37 5:20 5:45 61 5:37 82:37 82:37 82:37 Joshua Murray (1), Naoki Kasai (4), Shota Shimizu (17), Jake Herrera (18), Patrick Han (21)
So 2nd 5 1/12 88:30
0:46
3 5:54 5:48 6:03 16 5:54 90:47
(2:17,2.5)
90:47
(2:17,2.5)
87:13 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Matthew Lee (1), Gyuwan Kim (2), Ryan Chang (3), Aidan Crofton (4), Jack Timko (6)
So 3rd 5 1/4 92:54
0:26
3 6:12 6:07 6:15 15 6:12 97:06
(4:11,4.3)
97:06
(4:11,4.3)
89:54 PACK ATTACK (LY, LR) Justin Matsui (1), Thomas Meehan (2), Nicholas Lu (3), Joey Sarkisian (4), Jacob Lee (5)
So 4th 5 1/2 97:18
1:13
3 6:29 6:18 6:42 15 6:29 108:43
(11:25,10.5)
108:43
(11:25,10.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Stephen Wilson (1), Edward Fu (2), Stephen Hansen (3), Ian Lee (4), Noah Holker (5)
So 5th 5 1/1 104:40
1:52
3 6:59 6:43 7:20 15 6:59 Hugo Osuna (1), Jayden Dawson (2), Aidan Toy (3), Ethan Cheng (4), Samuel Bae (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/22 83:06
1:11
3 5:32 5:21 5:45 32 5:32 80:42 80:42 80:42 Seung Yang (1), Mateo Gregory (3), Jerry Gonzalez (6), Matt Ritchey (7), Nick Russo (15)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 90:38
1:43
3 6:03 5:46 6:21 18 6:03 85:19 85:19 85:19 Carlo Aguila (1), Jason Lee (2), James Lee (4), Carlos Quintana (5), Nathaniel Webster (6)
Jr 3rd 5 1/2 98:30
1:09
3 6:34 6:25 6:48 15 6:34 92:48 92:48 92:48 Whit Eckert (1), Uchenna Maduno (2), Takumi Sugita (3), Samuel Kim (4), Alex Ito (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/30 88:51
1:09
3 5:55 5:45 6:08 79 5:55 86:20 86:20 86:20 Conor Gibson (5), Jyo Matsuura (13), Hayden Green (15), Kai Smith (16), Troy Carpenter (30)
Fr 2nd 5 1/10 93:23
0:25
3 6:14 6:08 6:16 15 6:14 92:30 92:30 92:30 Evan Gibson (1), Tyler Vo (2), Blake Pastrana (3), Garrett Ritchey (4), Matthew Frey (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/6 97:30
0:57
3 6:30 6:20 6:39 15 6:30 98:56
(1:26,1.5)
98:56
(1:26,1.5)
98:56
(1:26,1.5%)
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR) Gota Okawa (1), ANDY KIM (2), Kaiawe Miyasato (3), Cameron Uszler (4), Ryoma Kozaki (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 100:58
0:09
3 6:44 6:42 6:45 15 6:44 102:13
(1:16,1.2)
102:13
(1:16,1.2%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Abid Miah (1), Nikkoo Soepadmo (2), Vincent Corona (3), Ray Heinonen (4), Orie Piken (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/2 102:38
0:23
3 6:51 6:47 6:54 15 6:51 106:25
(3:47,3.6)
106:25
(3:47,3.6%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Anthony Erhahon (1), Dennis Kim (2), Matthew Kim (3), Angus Shen (4), Dylan Abbey (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 105:52
1:36
3 7:03 6:55 7:28 15 7:03 108:54
(3:02,2.8)
108:54
(3:02,2.8%)
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR) Christopher Ventura (1), Dylan Newmeyer (2), Matthew Fehr (3), John Blais Jr (4), Jeremy Kim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Velasco Mission Hills 14:49.9 4:57
2 Ethan Mimeles Menlo-Athrton 15:00.9 5:00
3 Hunter Krasa Mtn Ridge AZ 15:03.5 5:01
4 Jake Parker Jr West High School 15:05.3 5:02 1/7 1/93 4/28 16:01
(0:56)
16:01
(0:56)
16:01
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
5 Christian Franklin Valley (NV) 15:13.3 5:04
6 Nehme Awad Sr West High School 15:14.1 5:05 2/7 2/93 1/25 15:26
(0:12)
15:26
(0:12)
15:26
(0:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
7 Josh Washburn Burroughs 15:16.3 5:05
8 Arvin Sales Glendale 15:16.9 5:06
9 Mediratta Cole Menlo-Athrton 15:20.4 5:07
10 Aamir Rehman Santa Monica 15:23.5 5:08
11 Will Donaldson Santa Monica 15:24.4 5:08
12 Nolan Gallagher Jr West High School 15:24.6 5:08 3/7 3/93 1/25 16:01
(0:36)
16:01
(0:36)
16:01
(0:36)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
13 Bryce Hill Burroughs 15:28.9 5:10
14 Diego Sanchez Perris 15:29.4 5:10
15 Jensen Salvatori Rio Americano 15:29.9 5:10
16 Connor Ettinger Rio Americano 15:32.9 5:11
17 Luke Scandlyn Menlo-Athrton 15:33.7 5:11
18 Shrayes Raman Santa Monica 15:34.1 5:11
19 Sean Caster Mission Hills 15:34.9 5:12
20 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr West High School 15:36.8 5:12 4/7 4/93 1/25 15:29 15:29 15:29
21 Bruno Amon-franceschi Marshall 15:37.5 5:13
22 Ayden Patricelli GreenValleyNV 15:39.6 5:13
23 Elias Cannesson Marshall 15:39.9 5:13
24 Matthew Enriquez Downey 15:41.6 5:14
25 Teddy Berger Santa Monica 15:42.2 5:14
26 Ryan Duffy University 15:45.4 5:15
27 Christopher Park Marshall 15:45.9 5:15
28 Jose Munguia Tustin 15:48.3 5:16
29 Austin Clayton Mtn Ridge AZ 15:48.8 5:16
30 Augustine Ahn Sr West High School 15:51.1 5:17 5/7 5/93 1/25 15:58
(0:07)
15:58
(0:07)
15:58
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
31 Esondre Christian GreenValleyNV 15:53.5 5:18
32 Liam Mapes Redland E Vly 15:53.9 5:18
33 Joon Hee Bock Sr West High School 15:54 5:18 6/7 6/93 1/24 15:42 15:42 15:42
34 Mario Tavares Clark (NV) 15:55.6 5:19
35 David Sanchez-venegas Perris 15:56.8 5:19
36 Marcus Trejo Elsinore 15:57.4 5:19
37 Mauricio Castillo Paloma Valley 15:58.9 5:20
38 Aidan White Valley (NV) 15:59 5:20
39 Roberto Morales Marshall 15:59.3 5:20
40 Ross Gowan Rio Americano 16:00.4 5:20
41 Luke Mcdermott Temecula Vlly 16:00.7 5:20
42 Jordan Angle Elsinore 16:01.3 5:20
43 David Flores Tustin 16:02.1 5:21
44 Ben Washburn Burroughs 16:02.3 5:21
45 Liam Fitzpatrick Sr West High School 16:02.7 5:21 7/7 8/93 1/18 16:10
(0:07)
16:10
(0:07)
16:10
(0:07)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
46 Chris Pavloff Marina 16:02.7 5:21
47 Zach Chambers Rio Americano 16:02.7 5:21
48 Christian Fernandez Citrus Valley 16:03.1 5:21
49 Jake Caliva Citrus Valley 16:03.3 5:21
50 Matthew Plonski Marina 16:03.5 5:21
51 Michael Hoyer Burroughs 16:03.7 5:21
52 Nick Faries Santa Monica 16:04.1 5:21
53 Raja Batra University 16:05.1 5:22
54 Reed Moore Rio Americano 16:06.1 5:22
55 Angel Sanchez Perris 16:08.2 5:23
56 Zane Blum Redland E Vly 16:10.2 5:23
57 Gabriel Garcia Marshall 16:13.1 5:24
58 Donovan Jones Valley (NV) 16:16 5:25
59 Nic Gorman Rio Americano 16:19.8 5:27
60 Bryan Becerra Perris 16:21 5:27
61 Nick Hafer Menlo-Athrton 16:23.6 5:28
62 Saul Sanchez Perris 16:23.6 5:28
63 David Berardi Temecula Vlly 16:23.6 5:28
64 Conner Crockett Marina 16:23.8 5:28
65 Ben Gonzalez Redland E Vly 16:25.6 5:29
66 Vincent Thomson GreenValleyNV 16:25.8 5:29
67 Anthony Ramos Redland E Vly 16:26.2 5:29
68 Omar Vega Segerstrom 16:26.2 5:29
69 Cordon Bran Marshall 16:26.8 5:29
70 Cyrus Gutierrez Downey 16:28 5:29
71 Max Salerno GreenValleyNV 16:29.3 5:30
72 Austin Kuromi Marshall 16:29.5 5:30
73 Dermot Broderick Mtn Ridge AZ 16:30.8 5:30
74 Aiden Christianson Downey 16:31.1 5:30
75 Allen Rios GreenValleyNV 16:31.2 5:30
76 Jesse Sanson Downey 16:31.7 5:31
77 Nisha Anish University 16:31.8 5:31
78 Michael Blinstrub University 16:32.5 5:31
79 Jose Solares Segerstrom 16:32.6 5:31
80 Andy Torres Perris 16:32.6 5:31
81 Nilo Hooper Tustin 16:35 5:32
82 Ramon Rodriguez Elsinore 16:36.1 5:32
83 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 16:36.4 5:32
84 Carlos Mejia Segerstrom 16:38.1 5:33
85 Nathaniel Gallardo Arroyo Valley 16:39.9 5:33
86 Juan Carapia Tustin 16:43 5:34
87 Aguilar Prieto Perris 16:43.3 5:34
88 Vonn Roy Burroughs 16:45.1 5:35
89 Gavyn Condit Elsinore 16:45.4 5:35
90 Mathew Morales Marina 16:45.6 5:35
91 Gustavo Garibay Downey 16:45.9 5:35
92 Frank Assumma Temecula Vlly 16:46.6 5:36
93 Adam Gish University 16:47.5 5:36
94 Marvin Elias Segerstrom 16:47.9 5:36
95 Chris Lohmeyer University 16:51.9 5:37
96 Nickolaus Aguillon Clark (NV) 16:52.6 5:38
97 Carlos Bonilla Paloma Valley 16:54.6 5:38
98 Michael Dillon Burroughs 16:55 5:38
99 Alfonso Gonzalez Downey 16:55.2 5:38
100 Ermiyas Mamo Rio Americano 16:55.2 5:38
101 Michael Pearl Clark (NV) 16:55.8 5:39
102 Ezekiel Nyberg Clark (NV) 16:56.9 5:39
103 Luca Johnson Menlo-Athrton 16:59.1 5:40
104 Elijah Spence Paloma Valley 16:59.4 5:40
106 Gavin Findlay Elsinore 17:00.2 5:40
107 Jorge Castro Clark (NV) 17:00.6 5:40
108 Jordan Sanguino Paloma Valley 17:01.9 5:41
109 Daniel Moss Marina 17:03.5 5:41
110 Michael Finley Clark (NV) 17:05.1 5:42
111 Gael Perez Citrus Valley 17:07 5:42
112 Christian Moran Segerstrom 17:08.3 5:43
113 Riley Tran Clark (NV) 17:09 5:43
114 Martin Cardenas Temecula Vlly 17:09.6 5:43
115 Daniel Krough Mission Hills 17:10.8 5:44
116 Ruben Fierro Paloma Valley 17:11.9 5:44
117 Christian Torres Tustin 17:14.5 5:45
118 Juan Barrera Mission Hills 17:19.6 5:47
119 Lars Osterberg Menlo-Athrton 17:20.7 5:47
120 Dagim Seme Durango (NV) 17:21 5:47
121 Eduardo Campos Segerstrom 17:21.2 5:47
122 David Dominguez Tustin 17:21.8 5:47
123 Mayorga Ornelas Citrus Valley 17:22.6 5:48
124 Ethan Jenkins University 17:22.7 5:48
125 De La Arroyo Valley 17:23.8 5:48
126 Michael Sober Elsinore 17:24.3 5:48
127 Connor Lahm Mission Hills 17:24.6 5:48
128 Kamron Loera Legacy NV 17:25.9 5:49
129 Aidan Blain Santa Monica 17:26.6 5:49
130 Kameron Hyden Paloma Valley 17:28.1 5:49
131 Gage Stewart Burroughs 17:33.8 5:51
132 Jett Seguin Mtn Ridge AZ 17:33.9 5:51
133 Adam Gallardo Arroyo Valley 17:37 5:52
134 Ruben Garcia Segerstrom 17:38.7 5:53
135 Ernest Tzompa Tustin 17:40.8 5:54
136 Caleb Bazemore Redland E Vly 17:41 5:54
137 Anthony Tran Marina 17:41.9 5:54
138 Tingyo Luu Arroyo Valley 17:42.6 5:54
139 Sean Park Temecula Vlly 17:44.4 5:55
140 Zenon Kokowsky Durango (NV) 17:44.4 5:55
141 Joseph Gaitan Citrus Valley 17:44.7 5:55
142 Mohamed Elshehawy Downey 17:45.7 5:55
143 Jeremy Allen Citrus Valley 17:45.9 5:55
144 Andrew Mendez Mission Hills 17:46.5 5:56
145 Mark Delacruz Redland E Vly 17:50.2 5:57
146 Derek Desario Durango (NV) 17:51.2 5:57
147 Alberto Munoz Arroyo Valley 17:52.4 5:57
148 Joel Moreno Legacy NV 17:53 5:58
149 Tyler Donohue Durango (NV) 17:55 5:58
150 Kevin Jimenez Arroyo Valley 17:57.4 5:59
151 Patrick Mcintyre Redland E Vly 17:59 6:00
152 Rocio Chavez Covina 17:59.1 6:00
153 Spencer Sherwood Mtn Ridge AZ 18:00.1 6:00
154 Seven Dunn Temecula Vlly 18:07.6 6:03
155 Ronald Miller Citrus Valley 18:16.3 6:05
156 Slateon Frederick Valley (NV) 18:20.1 6:07
157 Caleb Sparrow-baity Legacy NV 18:32.1 6:11
158 John Stenger Durango (NV) 18:39.5 6:13
159 August Rovn Mtn Ridge AZ 18:44.3 6:15
160 Eric Cupples Mission Hills 18:48.1 6:16
161 Koby White Valley (NV) 18:49.2 6:16
162 Roberto Carranza Valley (NV) 18:49.4 6:16
163 Thomas Kim Mtn Ridge AZ 18:56.9 6:19
164 Tj Crain Durango (NV) 19:11.8 6:24
165 Jacob Bavaro Durango (NV) 19:21.8 6:27
166 Patrick Pinckney Paloma Valley 19:22 6:27
167 Alan Salguero Valley (NV) 19:31.7 6:31
168 Draven Cardwell Legacy NV 20:46.4 6:55
169 Stefan Watson Legacy NV 20:55.2 6:58
170 Jose Coria La Habra 20:56.6 6:59
171 Pin-jia Chu Legacy NV 21:17.3 7:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:12
15:26
5:09
69 Jake Parker
Jr
15:05
5:02
4
Nehme Awad
Sr
15:14
5:05
6
Nolan Gallagher
Jr
15:25
5:08
11
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Sr
15:37
5:12
19
Augustine Ahn
Sr
15:51
5:17
29
Joon Hee Bock
Sr
15:54
5:18
32
Liam Fitzpatrick
Sr
16:03
5:21
44
2 Santa Monica
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
78:08
15:38
5:13
111 Aamir Rehman
-
15:24
5:08
9
Will Donaldson
-
15:24
5:08
10
Shrayes Raman
-
15:34
5:11
17
Teddy Berger
-
15:42
5:14
24
Nick Faries
-
16:04
5:21
51
Jack Taylor
-
16:36
5:32
82
Aidan Blain
-
17:27
5:49
127
3 Marshall
10-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:36
79:16
15:51
5:17
162 Bruno Amon-franceschi
-
15:38
5:13
20
Elias Cannesson
-
15:40
5:13
22
Christopher Park
-
15:46
5:15
26
Roberto Morales
-
15:59
5:20
38
Gabriel Garcia
-
16:13
5:24
56
Cordon Bran
-
16:27
5:29
68
Austin Kuromi
-
16:30
5:30
71
4 Rio Americano
9-6-5-6-4
Gap: 0:36
79:12
15:50
5:17
167 Jensen Salvatori
-
15:30
5:10
14
Connor Ettinger
-
15:33
5:11
15
Ross Gowan
-
16:00
5:20
39
Zach Chambers
-
16:03
5:21
46
Reed Moore
-
16:06
5:22
53
Nic Gorman
-
16:20
5:27
58
Ermiyas Mamo
-
16:55
5:38
99
5 Menlo-Athrton
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 1:58
79:18
15:52
5:17
188 Ethan Mimeles
-
15:01
5:00
2
Mediratta Cole
-
15:20
5:07
8
Luke Scandlyn
-
15:34
5:11
16
Nick Hafer
-
16:24
5:28
60
Luca Johnson
-
16:59
5:40
102
Lars Osterberg
-
17:21
5:47
117




6 Burroughs
6-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:29
79:36
15:55
5:18
199 Josh Washburn
-
15:16
5:05
7
Bryce Hill
-
15:29
5:10
12
Ben Washburn
-
16:02
5:21
43
Michael Hoyer
-
16:04
5:21
50
Vonn Roy
-
16:45
5:35
87
Michael Dillon
-
16:55
5:38
97
Gage Stewart
-
17:34
5:51
129
7 Perris
8-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
80:19
16:04
5:21
221 Diego Sanchez
-
15:29
5:10
13
David Sanchez-venegas
-
15:57
5:19
34
Angel Sanchez
-
16:08
5:23
54
Bryan Becerra
-
16:21
5:27
59
Saul Sanchez
-
16:24
5:28
61
Andy Torres
-
16:33
5:31
79
Aguilar Prieto
-
16:43
5:34
86
8 GreenValleyNV
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:52
80:59
16:12
5:24
260 Ayden Patricelli
-
15:40
5:13
21
Esondre Christian
-
15:54
5:18
30
Vincent Thomson
-
16:26
5:29
65
Max Salerno
-
16:29
5:30
70
Allen Rios
-
16:31
5:30
74








9 University
13-14-14-10-9
Gap: 1:02
81:42
16:20
5:27
322 Ryan Duffy
-
15:45
5:15
25
Raja Batra
-
16:05
5:22
52
Nisha Anish
-
16:32
5:31
76
Michael Blinstrub
-
16:33
5:31
77
Adam Gish
-
16:48
5:36
92
Chris Lohmeyer
-
16:52
5:37
94
Ethan Jenkins
-
17:23
5:48
122
10 Downey
12-16-17-13-10
Gap: 1:04
81:58
16:24
5:28
330 Matthew Enriquez
-
15:42
5:14
23
Cyrus Gutierrez
-
16:28
5:29
69
Aiden Christianson
-
16:31
5:30
73
Jesse Sanson
-
16:32
5:31
75
Gustavo Garibay
-
16:46
5:35
90
Alfonso Gonzalez
-
16:55
5:38
98
Mohamed Elshehawy
-
17:46
5:55
140
11 Tustin
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
82:23
16:29
5:30
349 Jose Munguia
-
15:48
5:16
27
David Flores
-
16:02
5:21
42
Nilo Hooper
-
16:35
5:32
80
Juan Carapia
-
16:43
5:34
85
Christian Torres
-
17:15
5:45
115
David Dominguez
-
17:22
5:47
120
Ernest Tzompa
-
17:41
5:54
133
11 Elsinore
17-13-15-14-11
Gap: 1:03
82:20
16:28
5:29
349 Marcus Trejo
-
15:57
5:19
35
Jordan Angle
-
16:01
5:20
41
Ramon Rodriguez
-
16:36
5:32
81
Gavyn Condit
-
16:45
5:35
88
Gavin Findlay
-
17:00
5:40
104
Michael Sober
-
17:24
5:48
124




13 Redland E Vly
15-15-13-9-13
Gap: 1:47
82:37
16:31
5:30
350 Liam Mapes
-
15:54
5:18
31
Zane Blum
-
16:10
5:23
55
Ben Gonzalez
-
16:26
5:29
64
Anthony Ramos
-
16:26
5:29
66
Caleb Bazemore
-
17:41
5:54
134
Mark Delacruz
-
17:50
5:57
143
Patrick Mcintyre
-
17:59
6:00
149
14 Marina
20-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:01
82:19
16:28
5:29
353 Chris Pavloff
-
16:03
5:21
45
Matthew Plonski
-
16:04
5:21
49
Conner Crockett
-
16:24
5:28
63
Mathew Morales
-
16:46
5:35
89
Daniel Moss
-
17:04
5:41
107
Anthony Tran
-
17:42
5:54
135




15 Mission Hills
1-4-11-16-15
Gap: 2:35
82:20
16:28
5:29
373 Jonathan Velasco
-
14:50
4:57
1
Sean Caster
-
15:35
5:12
18
Daniel Krough
-
17:11
5:44
113
Juan Barrera
-
17:20
5:47
116
Connor Lahm
-
17:25
5:48
125
Andrew Mendez
-
17:47
5:56
142
Eric Cupples
-
18:48
6:16
157
16 Mtn Ridge AZ
3-7-9-11-16
Gap: 2:57
82:57
16:35
5:32
383 Hunter Krasa
-
15:04
5:01
3
Austin Clayton
-
15:49
5:16
28
Dermot Broderick
-
16:31
5:30
72
Jett Seguin
-
17:34
5:51
130
Spencer Sherwood
-
18:00
6:00
150
August Rovn
-
18:44
6:15
156
Thomas Kim
-
18:57
6:19
160
17 Valley (NV)
5-8-7-17-17
Gap: 3:36
84:38
16:56
5:39
410 Christian Franklin
-
15:13
5:04
5
Aidan White
-
15:59
5:20
37
Donovan Jones
-
16:16
5:25
57
Slateon Frederick
-
18:20
6:07
153
Koby White
-
18:49
6:16
158
Roberto Carranza
-
18:49
6:16
159
Alan Salguero
-
19:32
6:31
164
18 Segerstrom
22-22-20-19-18
Gap: 0:42
83:33
16:43
5:34
431 Omar Vega
-
16:26
5:29
67
Jose Solares
-
16:33
5:31
78
Carlos Mejia
-
16:38
5:33
83
Marvin Elias
-
16:48
5:36
93
Christian Moran
-
17:08
5:43
110
Eduardo Campos
-
17:21
5:47
119
Ruben Garcia
-
17:39
5:53
132
19 Clark (NV)
16-20-20-21-19
Gap: 1:05
83:42
16:44
5:35
434 Mario Tavares
-
15:56
5:19
33
Nickolaus Aguillon
-
16:53
5:38
95
Michael Pearl
-
16:56
5:39
100
Ezekiel Nyberg
-
16:57
5:39
101
Jorge Castro
-
17:01
5:40
105
Michael Finley
-
17:05
5:42
108
Riley Tran
-
17:09
5:43
111
20 Temecula Vlly
19-19-18-18-20
Gap: 1:44
84:05
16:49
5:36
442 Luke Mcdermott
-
16:01
5:20
40
David Berardi
-
16:24
5:28
62
Frank Assumma
-
16:47
5:36
91
Martin Cardenas
-
17:10
5:43
112
Sean Park
-
17:44
5:55
137
Seven Dunn
-
18:08
6:03
151




21 Paloma Valley
18-21-22-22-21
Gap: 1:13
84:07
16:49
5:36
455 Mauricio Castillo
-
15:59
5:20
36
Carlos Bonilla
-
16:55
5:38
96
Elijah Spence
-
16:59
5:40
103
Jordan Sanguino
-
17:02
5:41
106
Ruben Fierro
-
17:12
5:44
114
Kameron Hyden
-
17:28
5:49
128
Patrick Pinckney
-
19:22
6:27
163
22 Citrus Valley
21-18-19-20-22
Gap: 1:42
84:21
16:52
5:37
464 Christian Fernandez
-
16:03
5:21
47
Jake Caliva
-
16:03
5:21
48
Gael Perez
-
17:07
5:42
109
Mayorga Ornelas
-
17:23
5:48
121
Joseph Gaitan
-
17:45
5:55
139
Jeremy Allen
-
17:46
5:55
141
Ronald Miller
-
18:16
6:05
152
23 Arroyo Valley
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:13
87:16
17:27
5:49
619 Nathaniel Gallardo
-
16:40
5:33
84
De La
-
17:24
5:48
123
Adam Gallardo
-
17:37
5:52
131
Tingyo Luu
-
17:43
5:54
136
Alberto Munoz
-
17:52
5:57
145
Kevin Jimenez
-
17:57
5:59
148




24 Durango (NV)
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:19
89:31
17:54
5:58
702 Dagim Seme
-
17:21
5:47
118
Zenon Kokowsky
-
17:44
5:55
138
Derek Desario
-
17:51
5:57
144
Tyler Donohue
-
17:55
5:58
147
John Stenger
-
18:40
6:13
155
Tj Crain
-
19:12
6:24
161
Jacob Bavaro
-
19:22
6:27
162
25 Legacy NV
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:29
95:33
19:07
6:22
757 Kamron Loera
-
17:26
5:49
126
Joel Moreno
-
17:53
5:58
146
Caleb Sparrow-baity
-
18:32
6:11
154
Draven Cardwell
-
20:46
6:55
165
Stefan Watson
-
20:55
6:58
166
Pin-jia Chu
-
21:17
7:06
167




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Mendez Gila Ridge AZ 15:45.1 5:15
2 Clark Renolds Marshall 15:57.1 5:19
3 Vernon Trozzi Sultana 16:02.7 5:21
4 Alberto Julio Katella 16:07.9 5:23
5 Jacob Sanchez El Dorado 16:17 5:26
6 Spencer Kandel El Toro 16:18.4 5:26
7 Christian Ramos Escondido 16:23.9 5:28
8 Shingo Morita Sr West High School 16:24.2 5:28 1/14 11/93 8/61 16:12 16:12 16:12
9 Mario Robledo Buena (Vent) 16:24.7 5:28
10 Victor Chavez W Bakersfield 16:25.5 5:29
11 Keith David La Habra 16:26.9 5:29
12 Nick Sterbenz Sultana 16:30 5:30
13 David Bonds Escondido 16:38.6 5:33
14 Martinez Elias S Bakersfield 16:38.8 5:33
15 Robert Markmann Buena (Vent) 16:43.7 5:35
16 Jonathan Aleman La Habra 16:44.5 5:35
17 Jason Okamoto Torrance 16:45.9 5:35
18 Matthew Lee Sr West High School 16:46.1 5:35 2/14 15/93 5/56 16:40 16:40 16:40
19 Kyle Kellerup Escondido 16:49.2 5:36
20 Jeremy Nieraeth Sr West High School 16:50 5:37 3/14 16/93 2/40 16:56
(0:06)
16:56
(0:06)
16:56
(0:06)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
21 Chris Angulo Sultana 16:51.6 5:37
22 Miguel Rocha Santa Monica 16:52.7 5:38
23 Ethan Elliott Sr West High School 16:52.9 5:38 4/14 17/93 1/27 17:38
(0:45)
17:38
(0:45)
17:38
(0:45)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
24 Adrian Cruz Katella 16:57.1 5:39
25 Nathan Jauert Heritage 16:57.5 5:39
26 John Solomon Santa Monica 16:57.6 5:39
27 Daniel Jong Temple City 16:57.6 5:39
28 Kirollos Jacob Glendale 17:01.1 5:40
29 Zach Davis SouthTorrance 17:01.7 5:41
30 Joshua Dardon Glendale 17:02.7 5:41
31 Ivan Olivares Katella 17:02.9 5:41
32 Derry Solano Escondido 17:03.2 5:41
33 Connor Huang Torrance 17:05.6 5:42
34 Alejandro Maldonado Palmdale 17:05.7 5:42
35 Jonah Ng Sr West High School 17:06.4 5:42 5/14 18/93 1/22 16:41 16:41 16:41
36 Charles Weissman Marshall 17:07.8 5:43
37 Benjamin Jimenez Perris 17:08.6 5:43
38 Kotoro Chavez Marshall 17:12 5:44
39 Jack Murphy Rio Americano 17:14.5 5:45
40 Askanaz Sahakyan Glendale 17:16.2 5:45
41 Owen Borsari Servite 17:18.8 5:46
42 Sebastian Cervantes Marshall 17:19 5:46
43 Seth Grundmeyer Norco 17:20.6 5:47
44 Reese Carlton University 17:21 5:47
45 Isaac Talavera Palmdale 17:23.8 5:48
46 Jorge Zarate Downey 17:24.6 5:48
47 Oscar Arceo Godinez 17:25 5:48
48 Il Joon Kim Sr West High School 17:31.2 5:50 6/14 27/93 1/16 18:27
(0:55)
18:27
(0:55)
18:27
(0:55)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
49 Chance Norris Marina 17:32.2 5:51
50 Darren Reyes Temple City 17:33.6 5:51
51 Jacob Guerrero Downey 17:34.6 5:52
52 Sherman Reid Marina 17:34.6 5:52
53 Jesse Franco Torrance 17:35 5:52
54 Justin Quaal Buena (Vent) 17:35.9 5:52
55 Joey Roth Torrance 17:36.5 5:52
56 Matt Miller Sunny Hills 17:40.3 5:53
57 Fernando Mendez Godinez 17:41.5 5:54
58 Mikkel Laspinas Glendale 17:43.7 5:55
59 Abel Zeray Durango (NV) 17:44.5 5:55
60 Elias Cohn Santa Monica 17:46.4 5:55
61 Yaxkin Rodriguez GreenValleyNV 17:49 5:56
62 Bryan Cortes Katella 17:52.7 5:58
63 Jackson Cizma Sr West High School 17:54.3 5:58 7/14 33/93 1/13 18:24
(0:30)
18:24
(0:30)
18:24
(0:30)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
64 Dylan Meachum Basic (NV) 17:55.8 5:59
65 Hunter Espaniola Basic (NV) 17:56.1 5:59
66 Alvin Ly Rosemead 17:56.5 5:59
67 Samuel Valdez Gila Ridge AZ 17:57.3 5:59
68 Tanes Luangruangthong Marshall 17:57.5 5:59
69 Dennis Martinez Godinez 17:58 5:59
70 Daniel Lyzenga La Habra 17:58.1 5:59
71 Dylan Helin Torrance 17:58.8 6:00
72 Quinn Kato SouthTorrance 17:59.6 6:00
73 Miguel Mota Escondido 17:59.7 6:00
74 Kyten Arthur Sr West High School 17:59.8 6:00 8/14 35/93 1/11 17:01 17:01 17:01
75 Anthony Cabrera Marshall 18:01.4 6:00
76 Jake Kanetis Escondido 18:04.4 6:01
77 Sean Gorton Marshall 18:05.2 6:02
78 Adam Fernandez Temecula Vlly 18:06.1 6:02
79 Julian Rodriguez Escondido 18:06.2 6:02
80 Ben Webster Sultana 18:06.7 6:02
81 Giovany Cuevas Katella 18:07.1 6:02
82 Joseph Kuo Temple City 18:07.2 6:02
83 Jay Raithatha Temple City 18:07.4 6:02
84 Blake Hanson El Modena 18:08.7 6:03
85 Riley Varner Santa Monica 18:09.3 6:03
86 Angel Mercado Damien 18:09.4 6:03
87 Joesph Bacigalupi Torrance 18:09.7 6:03
88 Kevin Felix-madrigal Santa Monica 18:10.6 6:04
89 Cooper Brooks Santa Monica 18:10.7 6:04
90 Ismael Luna Arroyo Valley 18:11.1 6:04
91 Antonio Ortuno Godinez 18:11.8 6:04
92 Lenny Carachure Sunny Hills 18:12.7 6:04
93 Robert Solis SouthTorrance 18:13.1 6:04
94 Jonathan Martinez Patriot 18:13.7 6:05
95 Joseph Lazo Servite 18:15.5 6:05
96 Adam Berry Temple City 18:17.8 6:06
97 Matthew Johnson Norco 18:18.7 6:06
98 Brian Ventura Arroyo Valley 18:18.8 6:06
99 Andrew Jara W Bakersfield 18:20.2 6:07
100 Kevin Tessier Damien 18:20.7 6:07
101 Colin Fregoso Sunny Hills 18:23.2 6:08
102 Ethan Dixon Temecula Vlly 18:23.4 6:08
103 Preston Cartwright La Habra 18:25.4 6:08
104 Dillion Aguado Sunny Hills 18:25.7 6:09
105 Javier Cuevas San Jacinto 18:26.4 6:09
106 Eli Foyle El Modena 18:26.7 6:09
107 Diego Lopez University 18:27.7 6:09
108 David Chairunas El Dorado 18:29.1 6:10
109 Phillip Dang Tustin 18:29.3 6:10
110 Tristan Warren Santa Monica 18:29.7 6:10
111 Juan Mendoza Godinez 18:30.3 6:10
112 Reed Vargo Heritage 18:31.8 6:11
113 Grant Golka Tustin 18:32 6:11
114 Jeremiah Murphy Murrieta Mesa 18:33.6 6:11
115 Billy Vuong Rosemead 18:33.7 6:11
116 Steven Li University 18:35.1 6:12
117 Lukas Berhe SouthTorrance 18:35.6 6:12
118 Josue Perez Fullerton Un 18:36.5 6:12
119 Kevin Stark Escondido 18:37.2 6:12
120 Ryan Wilson Torrance 18:37.2 6:12
121 Tyler Lum SouthTorrance 18:37.6 6:13
122 Joshua Kim Glendale 18:38.4 6:13
123 Juan Gervacio Temecula Vlly 18:39.1 6:13
124 Luke Storm Buena (Vent) 18:41.3 6:14
125 Jeremy Hockman Marina 18:42.7 6:14
126 Russell Martin Sr West High School 18:43.6 6:15 9/14 46/93 1/6 20:48
(2:05)
20:48
(2:05)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
127 Joseph Cabrera Marshall 18:44.5 6:15
128 Vincent Takanishi Torrance 18:45.5 6:15
129 Carson Martinez GreenValleyNV 18:46.7 6:16
130 John George El Modena 18:49.8 6:17
131 Jalen Kelley Glendale 18:50.5 6:17
132 William Samuelson Rio Americano 18:55 6:18
133 Colin Chapin Temecula Vlly 18:55 6:18
134 Martinez Mathew S Bakersfield 18:55.7 6:19
135 Jason Starritt Sr West High School 18:57.5 6:19 10/14 52/93 1/5 19:10
(0:13)
19:10
(0:13)
19:10
(0:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
136 Luis Beltran Torrance 18:58.2 6:19
137 Mathew Lopez Temecula Vlly 18:58.2 6:19
138 Anthony Botello Redland E Vly 18:58.7 6:20
139 Oscar Arroyo Escondido 19:01.6 6:21
140 Ryan Trinh Temple City 19:02.4 6:21
141 Yogi Bachhu University 19:04.2 6:21
142 Efrian Zuinga Elsinore 19:06.4 6:22
143 Mauricio Corona Jurupa Hills 19:07.2 6:22
144 Jonathan Sanchez La Habra 19:07.7 6:23
145 Kevin Hernandez Downey 19:08.1 6:23
146 Ken Sindo Glendale 19:08.7 6:23
147 Benjamin Lopez Downey 19:09.5 6:23
148 Reese Santonil Torrance 19:10.7 6:24
149 Jesus Bervera El Modena 19:11.7 6:24
150 Noah Zapata-o'brien La Habra 19:11.7 6:24
151 Kento Salazar Colony 19:11.7 6:24
152 Evan Mclaughlin University 19:12.7 6:24
153 Heber Luviano Perris 19:14.7 6:25
154 Tuff Donovan GreenValleyNV 19:15.6 6:25
155 John Cochico Glendale 19:16.6 6:26
156 Luis Martinez Godinez 19:18.7 6:26
157 Joseph Rojas Century 19:19 6:26
158 Justin Soliman University 19:19.6 6:27
159 Parker Mayo Durango (NV) 19:23 6:28
160 Eric Brantley Edison (HB) 19:23.2 6:28
161 John Porterfield San Pasqual 19:23.3 6:28
162 Kevin Nguyen La Quinta Wst 19:24.3 6:28
163 Diego Beltran Downey 19:25.2 6:28
164 Jhoshua Ampo Sr West High School 19:26.2 6:29 11/14 58/93 1/4 19:12 19:12 19:12 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
165 Brady Surratt Temecula Vlly 19:26.6 6:29
166 Miguel Aguiniga Arroyo Valley 19:28.6 6:30
167 Christopher Clarke Escondido 19:28.7 6:30
168 Anthony Palomino Citrus Valley 19:28.7 6:30
169 Joseph Gleason La Habra 19:29.5 6:30
170 Masaki Ito Torrance 19:30.1 6:30
171 Jaden Oloresisimo Temple City 19:30.5 6:30
172 Carlos Lopez Century 19:30.6 6:30
173 Felipe Renteria Jurupa Hills 19:31.2 6:30
174 Zack Seltzer San Pasqual 19:31.6 6:31
175 Nathan Kelly Redland E Vly 19:32.4 6:31
176 Kevin Tan El Modena 19:33.5 6:31
177 Daniel Newby La Habra 19:33.8 6:31
178 Iakovlev Sasha Menlo-Athrton 19:38 6:33
179 Carlos Flores Jurupa Hills 19:38 6:33
180 Alberto Sainz San Jacinto 19:38.1 6:33
181 Adam Paniagua Fullerton Un 19:40.1 6:33
182 Edwin Pineda Santee Ed 19:41.5 6:34
183 Tim Kedrowski Durango (NV) 19:43.7 6:35
184 Michael Lee Sr West High School 19:46.2 6:35 12/14 65/93 1/3 18:22 18:22 18:22 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
185 Derek Morreale Mission Hills 19:47.6 6:36
186 Charles Feuerborn University 19:48.4 6:36
187 Noel Lopez Palmdale 19:50 6:37
188 Sydney Le La Quinta Wst 19:50 6:37
189 Marcus Baginito Temecula Vlly 19:51.2 6:37
190 Orion Perez Torrance 19:52.7 6:38
191 Victor Montiel Sr West High School 19:56 6:39 13/14 66/93 1/3 20:38
(0:42)
20:38
(0:42)
20:38
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
192 Ranmanthu Lahiru Buena (Vent) 19:56.7 6:39
193 Sofiane Chelfini Murrieta Mesa 20:02.5 6:41
194 Yifei Sun SouthTorrance 20:02.7 6:41
195 Elias Garcia Century 20:04.2 6:41
196 Gabriel Dommes El Modena 20:04.4 6:41
197 Keita Ichii University 20:05.6 6:42
198 Nathaniel Robles Palmdale 20:06.4 6:42
199 Josue Duarte Desert Mirage 20:08 6:43
200 Boaz Yousling Fullerton Un 20:08.2 6:43
201 Matt Ruiz Sunny Hills 20:10.1 6:43
202 Jiliberto Gutierrez Desert Mirage 20:10.3 6:43
203 Robert Salcido Nogales 20:11.7 6:44
204 Christian Chavez Colony 20:13.9 6:45
205 Ruben Reyes Shadow Hills 20:16.5 6:46
206 Angel Vizcarra Gila Ridge AZ 20:16.8 6:46
207 Jose Zavala Desert Mirage 20:17.9 6:46
208 Robert Noj Glendale 20:18.6 6:46
209 Kevin Smith Laguna Beach 20:23.3 6:48
210 Ricardo Tapia Bellflower 20:23.5 6:48
211 Timm Sam Menlo-Athrton 20:27.7 6:49
212 Justin Morimoto SouthTorrance 20:28.1 6:49
213 Jordan Arney Santa Monica 20:33.8 6:51
214 Aaron Torres Century 20:34.1 6:51
215 Santiago Amparo Shadow Hills 20:35.4 6:52
216 Roscoe Crisostomo La Quinta Wst 20:36.6 6:52
217 Cruz Herrera Durango (NV) 20:39.1 6:53
218 Axel Duran Arroyo Valley 20:43.4 6:54
219 Ojeda Martinez GreenValleyNV 20:45.5 6:55
220 Matt Donaldson Sr West High School 20:47.4 6:56 14/14 85/93 1/2 19:48 19:48 19:31
221 Zack Bonnin Laguna Beach 20:50.4 6:57
222 Jesus Ocampo Santee Ed 20:54.3 6:58
223 Brian Duong La Quinta Wst 20:55.1 6:58
224 Kento Zollinger University 21:00.2 7:00
226 Jason Velarde Shadow Hills 21:01.1 7:00
227 Joseph Saba El Dorado 21:01.7 7:01
228 Jose Anguiano Norwalk 21:01.7 7:01
229 Kyle Nakai SouthTorrance 21:06.4 7:02
230 Jonathan Chavez Norwalk 21:08.6 7:03
231 Stone Sheridan Fullerton Un 21:10.4 7:03
232 Enrico Rizzo Basic (NV) 21:11.7 7:04
233 Andrew Young Colony 21:12.1 7:04
234 Gabriel Roberts Norco 21:13.3 7:04
235 Isaac Rodriguez Arroyo Valley 21:17.7 7:06
236 Jacob Faustino Elsinore 21:21.5 7:07
237 Kieran Wilson Servite 21:25.1 7:08
238 Sebastian Arce Bellflower 21:26.1 7:09
239 Danny Chung Temple City 21:29.4 7:10
240 Oliver Corpus University 21:32.7 7:11
241 Ray Corpus University 21:38.2 7:13
242 Josh Womack Escondido 21:41.5 7:14
243 Dominick Fiscalini Buena (Vent) 21:42.4 7:14
244 Saul Galvan Shadow Hills 21:45.2 7:15
245 Curtis Hayes Temecula Vlly 21:45.4 7:15
246 Gerred Marasigan Glendale 21:54.1 7:18
247 Riley Furlong Santa Monica 21:54.6 7:18
248 Thomas Sawyer Redland E Vly 21:57.4 7:19
249 Devyn Boyd Perris 22:03.3 7:21
250 Benel Higuchi GreenValleyNV 22:03.6 7:21
251 Jesus Diaz Century 22:13.3 7:24
252 Reece Lott Mission Hills 22:23.8 7:28
253 Cerpa Avina Arroyo Valley 22:30.6 7:30
254 Christian Melliza Rio Americano 22:34.7 7:32
255 Julian Solis Paloma Valley 22:44 7:35
256 Chris Miller Torrance 22:46 7:35
257 Gabrielle Braganza Glendora 22:46.3 7:35
258 Julian Salomon Shadow Hills 22:46.8 7:36
259 Justin Im University 22:49 7:36
260 Arcmiguel Cordial Durango (NV) 22:53.3 7:38
261 Joshua Zou University 22:59.5 7:40
262 Sameer Qader El Toro 23:24.7 7:48
263 Antoine Pages University 23:25.1 7:48
264 Miguelangel Daza Paloma Valley 23:44.8 7:55
265 Jake Suitor Durango (NV) 23:48.4 7:56
266 Ryan Barry Durango (NV) 24:09.1 8:03
267 Isaac Saysane San Pasqual 24:15.8 8:05
268 Kadyn Cooley Murrieta Mesa 24:29.6 8:10
269 Nephi Navarro Arroyo Valley 25:17.9 8:26
270 Joesph Morales Jurupa Hills 26:29 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
84:00
16:48
5:36
68 Shingo Morita
Sr
16:24
5:28
4
Matthew Lee
Sr
16:46
5:35
11
Jeremy Nieraeth
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
Ethan Elliott
Sr
16:53
5:38
15
Jonah Ng
Sr
17:06
5:42
25
Il Joon Kim
Sr
17:31
5:50
33
Jackson Cizma
Sr
17:54
5:58
46
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 Escondido
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:36
84:55
16:59
5:40
97 Christian Ramos
-
16:24
5:28
3
David Bonds
-
16:39
5:33
7
Kyle Kellerup
-
16:49
5:36
12
Derry Solano
-
17:03
5:41
23
Miguel Mota
-
18:00
6:00
52
Jake Kanetis
-
18:04
6:01
54
Julian Rodriguez
-
18:06
6:02
57
3 Marshall
1-6-5-3-3
Gap: 2:00
85:33
17:07
5:42
130 Clark Renolds
-
15:57
5:19
1
Charles Weissman
-
17:08
5:43
26
Kotoro Chavez
-
17:12
5:44
27
Sebastian Cervantes
-
17:19
5:46
29
Tanes Luangruangthong
-
17:58
5:59
47
Anthony Cabrera
-
18:01
6:00
53
Sean Gorton
-
18:05
6:02
55
4 Katella
2-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:59
86:08
17:14
5:45
143 Alberto Julio
-
16:08
5:23
2
Adrian Cruz
-
16:57
5:39
16
Ivan Olivares
-
17:03
5:41
22
Bryan Cortes
-
17:53
5:58
45
Giovany Cuevas
-
18:07
6:02
58








5 Torrance
7-8-8-5-5
Gap: 1:13
87:02
17:24
5:48
158 Jason Okamoto
-
16:46
5:35
10
Connor Huang
-
17:06
5:42
24
Jesse Franco
-
17:35
5:52
36
Joey Roth
-
17:37
5:52
38
Dylan Helin
-
17:59
6:00
50
Joesph Bacigalupi
-
18:10
6:03
63
Ryan Wilson
-
18:37
6:12
82
6 Glendale
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:37
87:42
17:32
5:51
193 Kirollos Jacob
-
17:01
5:40
19
Joshua Dardon
-
17:03
5:41
21
Askanaz Sahakyan
-
17:16
5:45
28
Mikkel Laspinas
-
17:44
5:55
41
Joshua Kim
-
18:38
6:13
84
Jalen Kelley
-
18:51
6:17
89
Ken Sindo
-
19:09
6:23
96
7 Santa Monica
8-7-9-7-7
Gap: 1:18
87:57
17:35
5:52
200 Miguel Rocha
-
16:53
5:38
14
John Solomon
-
16:58
5:39
17
Elias Cohn
-
17:46
5:55
43
Riley Varner
-
18:09
6:03
62
Kevin Felix-madrigal
-
18:11
6:04
64
Cooper Brooks
-
18:11
6:04
65
Tristan Warren
-
18:30
6:10
78
8 La Habra
6-3-6-9-8
Gap: 2:41
88:43
17:45
5:55
232 Keith David
-
16:27
5:29
6
Jonathan Aleman
-
16:45
5:35
9
Daniel Lyzenga
-
17:58
5:59
49
Preston Cartwright
-
18:25
6:08
74
Jonathan Sanchez
-
19:08
6:23
94
Noah Zapata-o'brien
-
19:12
6:24
99
Joseph Gleason
-
19:30
6:30
109
9 Temple City
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:20
89:04
17:49
5:56
241 Daniel Jong
-
16:58
5:39
18
Darren Reyes
-
17:34
5:51
34
Joseph Kuo
-
18:07
6:02
59
Jay Raithatha
-
18:07
6:02
60
Adam Berry
-
18:18
6:06
70
Ryan Trinh
-
19:02
6:21
92
Jaden Oloresisimo
-
19:31
6:30
110
10 Buena (Vent)
5-2-4-7-10
Gap: 3:32
89:22
17:52
5:57
252 Mario Robledo
-
16:25
5:28
5
Robert Markmann
-
16:44
5:35
8
Justin Quaal
-
17:36
5:52
37
Luke Storm
-
18:41
6:14
86
Ranmanthu Lahiru
-
19:57
6:39
116
Dominick Fiscalini
-
21:42
7:14
130




11 Godinez
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
89:47
17:57
5:59
266 Oscar Arceo
-
17:25
5:48
32
Fernando Mendez
-
17:42
5:54
40
Dennis Martinez
-
17:58
5:59
48
Antonio Ortuno
-
18:12
6:04
67
Juan Mendoza
-
18:30
6:10
79
Luis Martinez
-
19:19
6:26
102




12 SouthTorrance
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:36
90:28
18:06
6:02
304 Zach Davis
-
17:02
5:41
20
Quinn Kato
-
18:00
6:00
51
Robert Solis
-
18:13
6:04
69
Lukas Berhe
-
18:36
6:12
81
Tyler Lum
-
18:38
6:13
83
Yifei Sun
-
20:03
6:41
117
Justin Morimoto
-
20:28
6:49
122
13 Downey
13-11-13-14-13
Gap: 2:01
92:42
18:32
6:11
364 Jorge Zarate
-
17:25
5:48
31
Jacob Guerrero
-
17:35
5:52
35
Kevin Hernandez
-
19:08
6:23
95
Benjamin Lopez
-
19:10
6:23
97
Diego Beltran
-
19:25
6:28
106








14 Sunny Hills
15-14-14-13-14
Gap: 2:30
92:52
18:34
6:11
374 Matt Miller
-
17:40
5:53
39
Lenny Carachure
-
18:13
6:04
68
Colin Fregoso
-
18:23
6:08
72
Dillion Aguado
-
18:26
6:09
75
Matt Ruiz
-
20:10
6:43
120








15 University
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
92:41
18:32
6:11
380 Reese Carlton
-
17:21
5:47
30
Diego Lopez
-
18:28
6:09
77
Steven Li
-
18:35
6:12
80
Yogi Bachhu
-
19:04
6:21
93
Evan Mclaughlin
-
19:13
6:24
100
Justin Soliman
-
19:20
6:27
104
Charles Feuerborn
-
19:48
6:36
114
16 Temecula Vlly
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:52
93:02
18:36
6:12
395 Adam Fernandez
-
18:06
6:02
56
Ethan Dixon
-
18:23
6:08
73
Juan Gervacio
-
18:39
6:13
85
Colin Chapin
-
18:55
6:18
90
Mathew Lopez
-
18:58
6:19
91
Brady Surratt
-
19:27
6:29
107
Marcus Baginito
-
19:51
6:37
115
17 El Modena
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:25
94:10
18:50
6:17
435 Blake Hanson
-
18:09
6:03
61
Eli Foyle
-
18:27
6:09
76
John George
-
18:50
6:17
88
Jesus Bervera
-
19:12
6:24
98
Kevin Tan
-
19:34
6:31
112
Gabriel Dommes
-
20:04
6:41
119




18 GreenValleyNV
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:15
98:40
19:44
6:35
491 Yaxkin Rodriguez
-
17:49
5:56
44
Carson Martinez
-
18:47
6:16
87
Tuff Donovan
-
19:16
6:25
101
Ojeda Martinez
-
20:46
6:55
127
Benel Higuchi
-
22:04
7:21
132








19 Arroyo Valley
20-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:07
98:00
19:36
6:32
500 Ismael Luna
-
18:11
6:04
66
Brian Ventura
-
18:19
6:06
71
Miguel Aguiniga
-
19:29
6:30
108
Axel Duran
-
20:43
6:54
126
Isaac Rodriguez
-
21:18
7:06
129
Cerpa Avina
-
22:31
7:30
134
Nephi Navarro
-
25:18
8:26
139
20 Durango (NV)
16-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:09
100:24
20:05
6:42
521 Abel Zeray
-
17:45
5:55
42
Parker Mayo
-
19:23
6:28
105
Tim Kedrowski
-
19:44
6:35
113
Cruz Herrera
-
20:39
6:53
125
Arcmiguel Cordial
-
22:53
7:38
136
Jake Suitor
-
23:48
7:56
137
Ryan Barry
-
24:09
8:03
138
21 Century
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:54
101:41
20:20
6:47
588 Joseph Rojas
-
19:19
6:26
103
Carlos Lopez
-
19:31
6:30
111
Elias Garcia
-
20:04
6:41
118
Aaron Torres
-
20:34
6:51
123
Jesus Diaz
-
22:13
7:24
133








22 Shadow Hills
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:30
106:25
21:17
7:06
639 Ruben Reyes
-
20:17
6:46
121
Santiago Amparo
-
20:35
6:52
124
Jason Velarde
-
21:01
7:00
128
Saul Galvan
-
21:45
7:15
131
Julian Salomon
-
22:47
7:36
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:06
18:13
6:04
27 Il Joon Kim
Sr
17:31
5:50
1
Jackson Cizma
Sr
17:54
5:58
2
Kyten Arthur
Sr
18:00
6:00
3
Russell Martin
Sr
18:44
6:15
9
Jason Starritt
Sr
18:58
6:19
12
Jhoshua Ampo
Sr
19:26
6:29
19
Michael Lee
Sr
19:46
6:35
22
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR, PR)
2 Escondido
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
93:18
18:40
6:13
50 Jake Kanetis
-
18:04
6:01
4
Julian Rodriguez
-
18:06
6:02
5
Kevin Stark
-
18:37
6:12
7
Oscar Arroyo
-
19:02
6:21
14
Christopher Clarke
-
19:29
6:30
20
Josh Womack
-
21:42
7:14
30




3 Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
93:41
18:44
6:15
53 Joesph Bacigalupi
-
18:10
6:03
6
Ryan Wilson
-
18:37
6:12
8
Vincent Takanishi
-
18:46
6:15
10
Luis Beltran
-
18:58
6:19
13
Reese Santonil
-
19:11
6:24
16
Masaki Ito
-
19:30
6:30
21
Orion Perez
-
19:53
6:38
24
4 Glendale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
99:29
19:54
6:38
100 Jalen Kelley
-
18:51
6:17
11
Ken Sindo
-
19:09
6:23
15
John Cochico
-
19:17
6:26
17
Robert Noj
-
20:19
6:46
26
Gerred Marasigan
-
21:54
7:18
31








5 University
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
101:47
20:21
6:47
121 Justin Soliman
-
19:20
6:27
18
Charles Feuerborn
-
19:48
6:36
23
Keita Ichii
-
20:06
6:42
25
Kento Zollinger
-
21:00
7:00
27
Oliver Corpus
-
21:33
7:11
28
Ray Corpus
-
21:38
7:13
29
Justin Im
-
22:49
7:36
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Murray So West High School 15:59.1 5:20 1/25 7/93 1/74 16:41
(0:42)
16:41
(0:42)
16:41
(0:42)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fitzgerald Angus So Royal 16:07.4 5:22
3 Isaak Hutchings So Norco 16:10 5:23
4 Jayke Pastis So El Toro 16:12.8 5:24
5 Evan Hernandez So Heritage 16:12.9 5:24
6 Anthony Kennen So El Toro 16:28.3 5:29
7 Naoki Kasai So West High School 16:35.6 5:32 2/25 12/93 2/66 17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
17:15
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
8 Noah Palafax So Los Altos 16:39.6 5:33
9 Julian Scott So GreenValleyNV 16:42.2 5:34
10 Alexander Anderson So Torrance 16:44.7 5:35
11 Santiago Sanchez So El Toro 16:44.7 5:35
12 Tyler Douglas So Murrieta Mesa 16:47.1 5:36
13 Thomas Woo So Rosemead 16:48.9 5:36
14 Ismael Aguilar So Los Altos 16:52.4 5:37
15 Arthur Parra Iii So Gila Ridge AZ 16:55.6 5:39
16 John Gonzalez So La Habra 17:02.9 5:41
17 Austin Lehman So Sultana 17:03.1 5:41
18 David Solano So El Dorado 17:05 5:42
19 Owen Beam So GreenValleyNV 17:09 5:43
20 Brandon Ramirez So Grand Terrace 17:09.8 5:43
21 Shota Shimizu So West High School 17:10.8 5:44 3/25 19/93 2/61 17:27
(0:16)
17:27
(0:16)
17:27
(0:16)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jake Herrera So West High School 17:10.8 5:44 4/25 20/93 1/49 18:47
(1:36)
18:47
(1:36)
18:47
(1:36)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jesse Puttarat So Rosemead 17:10.8 5:44
24 Boy2 Colony Sr Colony 17:12.5 5:44
25 Osmar Duarte So W Bakersfield 17:13.5 5:45
26 Gavin Burns So Buena (Vent) 17:14.3 5:45
27 Patrick Han So West High School 17:14.7 5:45 5/25 22/93 1/42 18:44
(1:29)
18:44
(1:29)
18:44
(1:29)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
28 Borna Hemmaty So Santa Monica 17:15.8 5:45
29 Dylan Messineo So El Toro 17:15.9 5:45
30 Ashton Zeidi So Coronado (NV) 17:18.8 5:46
31 Anthony Gonzalez So Independence 17:19.4 5:46
32 Ben Ruangsangtha So Rosemead 17:22.4 5:47
33 Matthew Lee So West High School 17:22.9 5:48 6/25 25/93 1/36
34 Ryu Saito So SouthTorrance 17:23.2 5:48
35 Jayden Petoskey So Murrieta Mesa 17:23.6 5:48
36 Jaime Perea So Buena (Vent) 17:25.1 5:48
37 Darby Navin So Santa Monica 17:25.8 5:49
38 Ryan Doherty So El Toro 17:26.3 5:49
39 Gyuwan Kim So West High School 17:29.7 5:50 7/25 26/93 1/23
40 Juward Peebles So GreenValleyNV 17:30.1 5:50
41 Jakob Salvas So La Mirada 17:30.3 5:50
42 Dylan Muniz So University 17:30.3 5:50
43 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:30.9 5:50
44 Gabriel Gomez So Redland E Vly 17:31.6 5:51
45 Carlos Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:31.7 5:51
46 Santiago Calderon So Katella 17:32.1 5:51
47 Luis Abarca So Santa Ana 17:32.8 5:51
48 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:33.3 5:51
49 Ryan Chang So West High School 17:33.8 5:51 8/25 28/93 1/15 17:49
(0:15)
17:49
(0:15)
17:49
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
50 Luca Flick-kaiser So University 17:35 5:52
51 Matt Peters So SouthTorrance 17:37.2 5:52
52 Andrew Calle So Servite 17:38 5:53
53 Ruben Robles So Patriot 17:38.3 5:53
54 Caden Hertenstein So Buena (Vent) 17:39 5:53
55 Tommy Vo So Segerstrom 17:39.2 5:53
56 Boy 1 Colony Jr Colony 17:42.2 5:54
57 David Franco So Sultana 17:42.5 5:54
58 Irvin Martinez So Santa Ana 17:42.9 5:54
59 Reese Uyetanaka Fr Temecula Vlly 17:44.3 5:55
60 Jalen Naran So Rio Americano 17:48.2 5:56
61 Benjamin Travis So Independence 17:48.7 5:56
62 Juanpablo Molina So Shadow Hills 17:48.9 5:56
63 Finlay Robertson Fr Marshall 17:49.4 5:56
64 Max Grajalva So Escondido 17:50.1 5:57
65 Fuentes Joshua So S Bakersfield 17:51 5:57
66 Joshua Arias So Shadow Hills 17:51.3 5:57
67 Kevin Torres So Patriot 17:51.8 5:57
68 Aidan Crofton So West High School 17:54.5 5:58 9/25 34/93 1/15 18:47
(0:52)
18:47
(0:52)
18:47
(0:52)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Jose Ortiz So La Mirada 17:54.7 5:58
70 Andrew Calvillo So Segerstrom 17:54.8 5:58
71 Peter Barrios So Santa Ana 17:54.8 5:58
72 Rudy Richards So Burroughs 17:55.3 5:58
73 Caden Goeppinger So Burroughs 17:55.4 5:58
74 Frank Juarez So Los Altos 18:00.5 6:00
75 Oziel Flores So Santa Ana 18:01.3 6:00
76 Ismail Olivares So Katella 18:03.9 6:01
77 Braden Tarka So El Dorado 18:04.2 6:01
78 Justin Chevalier So Murrieta Mesa 18:04.4 6:01
79 Kevin Mendoza So Rosemead 18:06.8 6:02
80 Joseph Guzman So Segerstrom 18:07.1 6:02
81 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:07.3 6:02
82 Joshua Aleman So San Jacinto 18:07.5 6:03
83 John Bennecke So GreenValleyNV 18:07.5 6:03
84 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 18:08 6:03
85 Riley Folk So El Toro 18:08.1 6:03
86 Jack Timko So West High School 18:09.1 6:03 10/25 36/93 1/12 18:23
(0:14)
18:23
(0:14)
18:23
(0:14)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
87 Kaden Walker So Heritage 18:09.5 6:03
88 Brandon Bunuan So Torrance 18:11.2 6:04
89 Jacob Flores So Independence 18:11.7 6:04
90 Ryan Lewis So La Mirada 18:11.7 6:04
91 Brian Bascom So Redland E Vly 18:11.7 6:04
92 Tristen Bonilla So Glendale 18:12.3 6:04
93 Aaron Aragon So Downey 18:12.8 6:04
94 Sebastian Steinmetz So Murrieta Mesa 18:12.8 6:04
95 Blake Vereen So GreenValleyNV 18:12.9 6:04
96 Anthony Melgoza So Redland E Vly 18:12.9 6:04
97 Sean Karnowski So Marina 18:12.8 6:04
98 Alonzo Castaneda So Paloma Valley 18:13.1 6:04
99 Evan Gelsinger So Norco 18:13.5 6:05
100 Anthony Barone So Murrieta Mesa 18:14.1 6:05
101 Eddie Montez So Escondido 18:15 6:05
102 Kyle Kee So El Dorado 18:17.2 6:06
103 Joshua Castaneda So Segerstrom 18:17.3 6:06
104 Braden Baptista So W Bakersfield 18:17.8 6:06
105 Kevin Anguiano So Katella 18:17.8 6:06
106 Ian Proctor So University 18:18.9 6:06
107 Alex Jimenez So W Bakersfield 18:19.7 6:07
108 Justin Matsui So West High School 18:20.4 6:07 11/25 38/93 1/7 18:22
(0:02)
18:22
(0:02)
18:22
(0:02)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
109 Brandon Kershaw So University 18:20.8 6:07
110 Edwin Banks So Murrieta Mesa 18:22.2 6:07
111 Connor O'brien So El Toro 18:23.3 6:08
112 Hughey Cruz So San Pasqual 18:24.1 6:08
113 Christopher Dahlgren So Redland E Vly 18:25.8 6:09
114 Ryan Ung So Rosemead 18:26 6:09
115 Devon Kessler So San Pasqual 18:26 6:09
117 Snyder Trent So La Mirada 18:27.2 6:09
118 Christian Ocampo Fr Temecula Vlly 18:27.4 6:09
119 Tommy Nguyen So La Quinta Wst 18:30.1 6:10
120 Brandon Leung So Los Altos 18:31.8 6:11
121 Karter Reid So El Toro 18:32.7 6:11
122 Aaron Castaneda So Glendale 18:32.7 6:11
123 Thomas Meehan So West High School 18:33.1 6:11 12/25 42/93 1/6
124 Jacob Bowler So GreenValleyNV 18:35.3 6:12
125 Nicholas Lu So West High School 18:35.3 6:12 13/25 43/93 1/5 18:14 18:14 18:14
126 Zach Salas So Torrance 18:35.6 6:12
127 Toshi (ryan) Irie So Temple City 18:36.8 6:12
128 Jeffrey Dieguez So Pasadena 18:37.4 6:12
129 Ari Dieguez So Pasadena 18:37.4 6:12
131 Simon Van So Santiago-GG 18:38.9 6:13
132 Yahir Paez So Elsinore 18:39.2 6:13
133 Joey Sarkisian So West High School 18:39.4 6:13 14/25 44/93 1/4 21:09
(2:29)
21:09
(2:29)
21:09
(2:29)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
134 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 18:40 6:13
135 Kieran Van Vuuren So Santa Monica 18:41 6:14
136 Everett Morris So Santa Monica 18:41 6:14
137 Kai Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 18:41.3 6:14
138 Tristan Frayer So GreenValleyNV 18:41.4 6:14
139 Ben Futrell So Clark (NV) 18:42.1 6:14
140 Kenneth Ordez So Colony 18:43 6:14
141 Derek Kallberg So Burroughs 18:43 6:14
142 Frank Garcia So Citrus Valley 18:43.1 6:14
143 Gabriel Rincon So Santa Ana 18:43.2 6:14
144 Anthony Ortiz So Century 18:44.3 6:15
145 Rene Hernandez So Clark (NV) 18:44.3 6:15
146 Etienne Deleage So Marshall 18:44.5 6:15
147 James Bae So El Modena 18:44.9 6:15
148 Joseph Schaff So Heritage 18:44.9 6:15
149 Austin Bowden So Murrieta Mesa 18:45.7 6:15
150 Jacob Lee So West High School 18:45.9 6:15 15/25 49/93 1/4
151 Anthony Diaz So Sultana 18:47.1 6:16
152 Robert Yamaki So SouthTorrance 18:47.7 6:16
153 Eric Bolanos So Patriot 18:48.1 6:16
154 Logan Thomas So Tustin 18:48.1 6:16
155 Leo Gilman So Santa Monica 18:48.3 6:16
156 Rohit Chawla So University 18:49.1 6:16
157 Kent Tohyama So Santa Monica 18:50.8 6:17
158 Victor De Luna So Santa Ana 18:51 6:17
159 Daniel Khalili-borna So Damien 18:51 6:17
160 Kazeem Shinaba So Durango (NV) 18:51.1 6:17
161 Marco Avila So Clark (NV) 18:51.4 6:17
162 Malcolm Hoffman So Clark (NV) 18:52.6 6:18
163 Erick Chavez So W Bakersfield 18:53 6:18
164 Stephen Wilson So West High School 18:54 6:18 16/25 51/93 1/3
165 Bryan O'hearn So Clark (NV) 18:56 6:19
166 Shane Mapes So Redland E Vly 18:56.1 6:19
167 Arthur Meyers So Redland E Vly 18:56.4 6:19
168 Kiwanis Willis So La Quinta Wst 18:56.8 6:19
169 Christian Romo So Shadow Hills 18:57.1 6:19
170 Ricardo Orozco So San Jacinto 18:57.4 6:19
171 Duszynski Ian So Menlo-Athrton 18:58.3 6:19
172 Abraham Morales So Tustin 18:59.8 6:20
173 Thomas Neumann So Santa Monica 18:59.8 6:20
174 Nathan Gauthier So Rio Americano 19:00 6:20
175 Michael Tan So Mayfair 19:00.1 6:20
176 Jayden Navarro So Katella 19:00.3 6:20
177 Shai Grossman So Santa Monica 19:00.7 6:20
178 Kaleb Jordon So Buena (Vent) 19:00.9 6:20
179 Mario Moreno So Buena (Vent) 19:01.3 6:20
180 Ulises Nunez So Katella 19:01.4 6:20
181 Anthony Naxi So Segerstrom 19:01.9 6:21
182 Ryan Wakefield So Marshall 19:02.1 6:21
183 Elijah Lemos So Yorba Linda 19:03.1 6:21
184 Cooper Kelly Jr Marshall 19:03.7 6:21
185 Joey Rynski So Torrance 19:04.1 6:21
186 Mathew Lantow So Marina 19:04.3 6:21
187 David Martinez So Independence 19:04.7 6:22
188 Brandon Carillo So Segerstrom 19:05.8 6:22
189 Omar Morales So Nogales 19:05.8 6:22
190 Bryan Juarez So Burroughs 19:06 6:22
191 Matthew Bulalacao So El Toro 19:07.4 6:22
192 David Zaragoza So Gila Ridge AZ 19:07.8 6:23
193 Cole Mentze So Mission Hills 19:07.8 6:23
194 Raul Caldera So Arroyo Valley 19:08 6:23
195 Angel Pelayo So Marshall 19:08 6:23
196 Connor Marson So Buena (Vent) 19:08.6 6:23
197 Andrew Phung So Rosemead 19:09.2 6:23
198 Daniel Zarate So Sonora (SS) 19:10 6:23
199 Sameer Ameen So Marshall 19:11.3 6:24
200 Ryan Kashanchi So Santa Monica 19:11.3 6:24
201 Andrew Ruiz So Downey 19:11.5 6:24
202 Anton Hense Fr Marshall 19:12.4 6:24
203 Alex Balli So Mission Hills 19:13 6:24
204 Mykola Sauciur So Marshall 19:13.3 6:24
205 Kevin Morimoto So SouthTorrance 19:13.7 6:25
206 Diego Borboa So Mayfair 19:13.7 6:25
207 Rigoberto Martinez So Godinez 19:14.5 6:25
208 Isiah Collins So GreenValleyNV 19:14.5 6:25
209 Aiden Pasillas So Shadow Hills 19:15.2 6:25
210 Kameron Grisar So GreenValleyNV 19:15.3 6:25
211 Gustavo Carraman So San Jacinto 19:15.7 6:25
212 Cameron Sadler So Clark (NV) 19:16.3 6:25
213 Kenneth Christmas So Santa Monica 19:16.9 6:26
214 James Asuncion So Damien 19:17.1 6:26
215 Yaseen Sattar So University 19:17.3 6:26
216 Erwan Caron So El Toro 19:17.8 6:26
217 Nick Anderson So Temecula Vlly 19:18.5 6:26
218 Anthony Gomez So Redland E Vly 19:19.4 6:26
219 Kevin Marin So San Jacinto 19:20 6:27
220 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 19:20.2 6:27
221 Alex Ordonez So El Dorado 19:21.3 6:27
222 Austin Yado So El Toro 19:22.2 6:27
223 Edward Fu So West High School 19:23 6:28 17/25 57/93 1/3 22:35
(3:12)
22:35
(3:12)
22:35
(3:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
224 Daniel Tokeshi So SouthTorrance 19:23.4 6:28
225 Josiah Yousling So Fullerton Un 19:24.3 6:28
226 Jared Larson So El Toro 19:25.3 6:28
227 Stephen Hansen So West High School 19:26.7 6:29 18/25 60/93 1/2 20:49
(1:23)
20:49
(1:23)
20:49
(1:23)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
228 Isaac Chon So SouthTorrance 19:26.8 6:29
229 Blake Edington So Gila Ridge AZ 19:27.3 6:29
230 Ian Lee So West High School 19:27.4 6:29 19/25 61/93 1/2 20:45
(1:17)
20:45
(1:17)
20:45
(1:17)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
231 Jahir Ruiz Orellano So Tustin 19:28.7 6:30
232 Lucas Demogines So Yorba Linda 19:28.7 6:30
233 Nick Marino So SouthTorrance 19:29.8 6:30
234 Hector Garcia So Downey 19:29.8 6:30
235 Nathan Hull So Sonora (SS) 19:30.1 6:30
236 Nestor Rizo So San Jacinto 19:30.9 6:30
237 Logan Schoeffel So GreenValleyNV 19:31.8 6:31
238 Rohan Jayasekara So Pasadena 19:31.8 6:31
239 Marvin Undan So Murrieta Mesa 19:33.2 6:31
240 Erick Bravo So El Modena 19:33.9 6:31
241 Nevada Flores So Shadow Hills 19:34 6:31
242 Rafael Abalos So Torrance 19:34.2 6:31
243 Jacob Rewa So San Pasqual 19:35.5 6:32
244 Ian Cortes So Katella 19:37.7 6:33
245 Luis Aguilar So Santa Ana 19:38.4 6:33
246 Henry Feuerborn So University 19:38.4 6:33
247 Dylan Sliwoski So Basic (NV) 19:39.8 6:33
248 Daniel Lopez So Grand Terrace 19:40.8 6:34
249 Fernando Rax So Nogales 19:41.3 6:34
250 Liam Matthew So University 19:41.5 6:34
251 Benjie De La Cruz So Santiago-GG 19:41.8 6:34
252 Christian Conde So Perris 19:44.1 6:35
253 Phi Nguyen So La Quinta Wst 19:45.7 6:35
254 Isaac Rogers So Burroughs 19:46.1 6:35
255 Timothy Montez So Los Altos 19:46.8 6:36
256 Michael Hu So Temple City 19:47.1 6:36
257 Trae Pedraza So GreenValleyNV 19:47.9 6:36
258 Shane Haxton So El Modena 19:48.1 6:36
259 Michael Palermo So La Mirada 19:49 6:36
260 Jacob Ramos So Downey 19:49 6:36
261 Alex Weiss So Temecula Vlly 19:49.4 6:36
262 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 19:49.4 6:36
263 Brandon Resendiz So Century 19:49.8 6:37
264 Aaron Tran So La Quinta Wst 19:51 6:37
265 Alex Chopra So Santa Monica 19:51.2 6:37
266 Jose Rojo Gonzalez So Tustin 19:51.4 6:37
267 Dennis Li So University 19:51.6 6:37
268 Jacob Hsu So Temple City 19:51.8 6:37
269 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 19:53.2 6:38
270 Alan Torres So La Quinta Wst 19:54.7 6:38
271 Matthew Spink Fr Half Moon Bay 19:55.5 6:39
272 John Maher So Buena (Vent) 19:56.6 6:39
273 Marley Gaines So San Pasqual 19:56.7 6:39
274 Charlie Castrejon So Rosemead 19:57.7 6:39
275 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 19:57.9 6:39
276 Hayden Macdonald So Yorba Linda 19:58.4 6:39
277 Anthony Bonfa So University 19:59.9 6:40
278 Cyrus Ledezma So Sonora (SS) 20:00.7 6:40
279 Alan Ham So Torrance 20:00.9 6:40
280 Korey Soga So SouthTorrance 20:02 6:41
281 Jose Espinoza So Norwalk 20:03.1 6:41
282 Derek Jermanis So El Dorado 20:04.3 6:41
283 Crizly Agustin So Santee Ed 20:04.4 6:41
284 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 20:05.9 6:42
285 Mathieu Thompson So Mission Hills 20:06.1 6:42
286 Daniel Solano So Escondido 20:07 6:42
287 Noah Holker So West High School 20:07.3 6:42 20/25 70/93 1/2 22:13
(2:05)
22:13
(2:05)
22:13
(2:05)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
288 Hugo Osuna So West High School 20:08.9 6:43 21/25 71/93 1/2 23:58
(3:49)
23:58
(3:49)
23:58
(3:49)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
289 Jesse Fernandez So Century 20:09.8 6:43
290 Jordan Tahauri So Sultana 20:09.9 6:43
291 Jonathan Ochoa So Citrus Valley 20:09.9 6:43
292 Vishnu Rajasekhar So University 20:10.1 6:43
293 Danny Ma So SouthTorrance 20:10.3 6:43
294 Matthew Bermudo So El Modena 20:10.9 6:44
295 Luke Easter So Buena (Vent) 20:11.9 6:44
296 Lewis Brown So Marina 20:12.1 6:44
297 Pedro Rodriguez So Gila Ridge AZ 20:12.4 6:44
298 Jayden Dawson So West High School 20:12.9 6:44 22/25 74/93 1/2 22:37
(2:24)
22:37
(2:24)
22:37
(2:24)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
299 Giovanni Andablo So Tustin 20:13.2 6:44
300 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 20:13.8 6:45
301 Leyland Yang So University 20:14.3 6:45
302 Riley Mangrini Fr Temecula Vlly 20:15 6:45
303 Michael Triay So La Mirada 20:15 6:45
304 Max Hernandez So Escondido 20:17.7 6:46
305 Declan Bohley So San Pasqual 20:19 6:46
306 Andrew Garcia So Sultana 20:20 6:47
307 Mace Riddle So Burroughs 20:20.4 6:47
308 Ryan West So Sunny Hills 20:21.8 6:47
309 David Reid So GreenValleyNV 20:22.3 6:47
310 Andrew Nguyen So El Modena 20:22.3 6:47
311 Arya Lalezarzadeh So Redland E Vly 20:23.2 6:48
312 Ramon Castillo So Grand Terrace 20:23.2 6:48
313 Kyle Mukogawa So Torrance 20:23.2 6:48
314 Ryan Lumpkin So Glendale 20:24 6:48
316 Daniel Vincentino So Nogales 20:25 6:48
317 Hector Sanchez So Santa Ana 20:26.7 6:49
318 Aden Heidrich So Elsinore 20:27.3 6:49
319 Christian Diaz So Grand Terrace 20:29.3 6:50
320 Shivum Berry So University 20:29.8 6:50
321 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 20:30.3 6:50
322 Alvin Tran So La Quinta Wst 20:31.2 6:50
323 Alexander Tran So Tustin 20:31.3 6:50
324 Esteban Marquez Morales So Tustin 20:31.7 6:51
325 Sebastian Magana So Los Altos 20:32.8 6:51
326 Devin Hinojosa So El Modena 20:35.2 6:52
327 Ethan Morrison So El Modena 20:37.3 6:52
328 Elliot Boyer So Yorba Linda 20:37.3 6:52
329 Parker Fike Fr Citrus Valley 20:37.6 6:53
330 Eddie Macarthur So Servite 20:37.8 6:53
331 Andrew Henriquez So Downey 20:38.4 6:53
332 Aidan Toy So West High School 20:39.1 6:53 23/25 82/93 1/2
333 Gary Cooper So Durango (NV) 20:40.1 6:53
334 Nicholas Huff So Fullerton Un 20:43.3 6:54
335 Terrance Lim So Temple City 20:43.8 6:55
336 Sean Kinney So El Toro 20:44.3 6:55
337 Caleb Garner So Fullerton Un 20:45 6:55
338 Alfred Chaw So Temple City 20:45.1 6:55
339 Strad Slater So GreenValleyNV 20:46.3 6:55
340 Jose Angel Flores Fr Godinez 20:46.3 6:55
341 Rushil Gupta So University 20:47 6:56
342 Kellan Rose So Murrieta Mesa 20:49.4 6:56
343 Andrew Howard So El Toro 20:51.4 6:57
344 Ethan Longsdorf So Durango (NV) 20:52.2 6:57
345 Dylan Chau So Temple City 20:53.3 6:58
346 Arshpreet Malhi So Jurupa Hills 20:53.9 6:58
347 Jayden Dyer So Gila Ridge AZ 20:53.9 6:58
348 Joshau Gonzalez So Glendale 20:54.7 6:58
349 Ismael Lievanes So Shadow Hills 20:55 6:58
350 Elian Lintag So Jurupa Hills 20:55 6:58
351 Aden Simpson So Temecula Vlly 20:55.8 6:59
352 Edward Revelez So Buena (Vent) 20:56.7 6:59
353 Vardaan Bhat So University 21:00.7 7:00
354 Sebastian Cruz So Independence 21:01.2 7:00
355 Jack Turner So Escondido 21:02.8 7:01
356 Thomas Lin So University 21:02.9 7:01
357 Jonathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 21:06.8 7:02
358 Sophia Byers So Ayala 21:08 7:03
359 Juan Jimenez So El Modena 21:08.8 7:03
360 Brandon Russell So Sultana 21:09.1 7:03
361 Josiah Sanchez So Grand Terrace 21:11 7:04
362 Reider Carlos So Santiago-GG 21:11.1 7:04
363 Christopher Truong So Santiago-GG 21:12.4 7:04
364 George Mendez So El Modena 21:13.9 7:05
365 Yong Jun Lee So Damien 21:14.7 7:05
366 Noah Pounce So Jurupa Hills 21:15.3 7:05
367 John Melcher So University 21:15.4 7:05
368 Nathan Dorway So Rio Americano 21:16.3 7:05
369 Christian Ponce So Tustin 21:17.4 7:06
370 Brian Jiang So Temple City 21:18.3 7:06
371 Matthew Manalac So SouthTorrance 21:18.5 7:06
372 Jeremy Magness So El Dorado 21:18.6 7:06
373 Dallin Mikolajcik So Citrus Valley 21:18.8 7:06
374 Edgar Muro So Citrus Valley 21:19.8 7:07
375 Gerrado Avila So Jurupa Hills 21:22.1 7:07
376 Greg Soliman So University 21:22.3 7:07
377 Sanil Chaudhari So Torrance 21:26 7:09
378 Connor Yin So SouthTorrance 21:27.8 7:09
379 Christopher Diaz So El Modena 21:35.1 7:12
380 Brandon Ito So SouthTorrance 21:36.1 7:12
381 Ethan Cheng So West High School 21:38 7:13 24/25 89/93 1/2 22:30
(0:52)
22:30
(0:52)
22:30
(0:52)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
382 Cole Whitney So Marina 21:38.8 7:13
383 Angel Gallegos So Tustin 21:42.8 7:14
384 Ian Negishi So Temple City 21:44.8 7:15
385 Vince Petokas So University 21:44.8 7:15
386 Jacob Villatoro So Marshall 21:46.1 7:15
387 Jimmy Sanchez So Santa Ana 21:46.2 7:15
388 Erik Zazueta So Escondido 21:46.2 7:15
389 Matthew Chargualaf So El Toro 21:47.9 7:16
390 Hans Spieleder So SouthTorrance 21:48.2 7:16
391 Ian Howell So Elsinore 21:51 7:17
392 Jose Ambriz So San Pasqual 21:51.2 7:17
393 Daniel Araujo So San Jacinto 21:54.7 7:18
394 Joshua Goodman So El Toro 21:54.9 7:18
395 Vincent Vanzuela So Durango (NV) 21:56.3 7:19
396 Arrega David So S Bakersfield 21:56.8 7:19
397 Samuel Bae So West High School 22:01.3 7:20 25/25 90/93 1/1 22:57
(0:56)
22:57
(0:56)
22:57
(0:56)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
398 Anthony Barba Jr Colony 22:02 7:21
399 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 22:02 7:21
400 Esvin Parra So Century 22:03 7:21
401 Ra'ed Siddiqui So University 22:03.8 7:21
402 Shawn Luo So Temple City 22:06.2 7:22
403 Theodore Hur So University 22:06.8 7:22
404 Nick Ersek So Servite 22:08.4 7:23
405 Peter Koontz So Sonora (SS) 22:11.1 7:24
406 Sebastian Chacon So El Toro 22:11.9 7:24
407 Michael Tumibay So Orange 22:14 7:25
408 Anthony Duong So Temple City 22:14.3 7:25
409 Justin Mcdonough So Citrus Valley 22:14.5 7:25
410 Jeremy Galvez So San Pasqual 22:17 7:26
411 Thomas Leonguerrero So La Habra 22:17.3 7:26
412 Chamidu Sagara So University 22:18.1 7:26
413 Evan Padhiar So La Quinta Wst 22:21 7:27
414 Jessie Aguilar So Santiago-GG 22:23.5 7:28
415 Steven Dualba So University 22:23.7 7:28
416 Jason Aguilar So Santiago-GG 22:32.8 7:31
417 Max Mulato So Desert Mirage 22:34.6 7:32
418 Michael Uchi So SouthTorrance 22:34.8 7:32
419 David Bahena So Norco 22:37.2 7:32
420 Elijah Ramos So Los Altos 22:37.9 7:33
421 Alberto Suarez So Escondido 22:40.6 7:34
422 Brandon Cortez So Glendale 22:47.1 7:36
423 Alexis Vargas So Santiago-GG 22:53 7:38
424 Teo Dimitrov So SouthTorrance 23:07 7:42
425 Moises Garcia So Century 23:10.5 7:44
426 Isaiah Segundo So La Habra 23:11.7 7:44
427 Tesfa Madhin So Sonora (SS) 23:16 7:45
428 Nicholas Martinez So Torrance 23:20.7 7:47
429 Rocky Le So Orange 23:23 7:48
430 Brett Hopkins So Redland E Vly 23:24 7:48
431 Taron Hovhannisyan So Glendale 23:31.4 7:50
432 Isaiah Banuelos So Patriot 23:32.8 7:51
433 Micah Lemus So Redland E Vly 23:37.9 7:53
434 Frank Godinez So Santee Ed 23:41.1 7:54
435 Joseph Romualdo So Tustin 24:03.4 8:01
436 Josue Aguilar So Tustin 24:16 8:05
437 Joseph Saada So Fullerton Un 24:20.7 8:07
438 Daniel Hong So University 24:49.2 8:16
439 Patrick Ryan So La Mirada 24:51.6 8:17
440 Kunjkumar Patel So Sunny Hills 24:57.3 8:19
441 Julian Trego So Norwalk 25:39.1 8:33
442 Collin Maus So Buena (Vent) 25:52.9 8:38
443 Joshua Marmolejo So Orange 26:20.8 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
84:11
16:50
5:37
61 Joshua Murray
So
15:59
5:20
1
Naoki Kasai
So
16:36
5:32
4
Shota Shimizu
So
17:11
5:44
17
Jake Herrera
So
17:11
5:44
18
Patrick Han
So
17:15
5:45
21
Matthew Lee
So
17:23
5:48
26
Gyuwan Kim
So
17:30
5:50
32
2 El Toro
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
84:08
16:50
5:37
67 Jayke Pastis
So
16:13
5:24
2
Anthony Kennen
So
16:28
5:29
3
Santiago Sanchez
So
16:45
5:35
8
Dylan Messineo
So
17:16
5:45
23
Ryan Doherty
So
17:26
5:49
31
Riley Folk
So
18:08
6:03
70
Connor O'brien
So
18:23
6:08
90
3 GreenValleyNV
4-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:31
87:42
17:32
5:51
200 Julian Scott
So
16:42
5:34
6
Owen Beam
So
17:09
5:43
15
Juward Peebles
So
17:30
5:50
33
John Bennecke
So
18:08
6:03
68
Blake Vereen
So
18:13
6:04
78
Jacob Bowler
So
18:35
6:12
100
Tristan Frayer
So
18:41
6:14
107
4 Rosemead
7-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:37
87:55
17:35
5:52
211 Thomas Woo
So
16:49
5:36
10
Jesse Puttarat
So
17:11
5:44
19
Ben Ruangsangtha
So
17:22
5:47
25
Kevin Mendoza
So
18:07
6:02
64
Ryan Ung
So
18:26
6:09
93
Andrew Phung
So
19:09
6:23
149
Charlie Castrejon
So
19:58
6:39
198
5 Santa Ana
20-14-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
88:44
17:45
5:55
241 Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:32
5:51
38
Luis Abarca
So
17:33
5:51
40
Irvin Martinez
So
17:43
5:54
47
Peter Barrios
So
17:55
5:58
56
Oziel Flores
So
18:01
6:00
60
Gabriel Rincon
So
18:43
6:14
111
Victor De Luna
So
18:51
6:17
123
6 Murrieta Mesa
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
88:42
17:44
5:55
259 Tyler Douglas
So
16:47
5:36
9
Jayden Petoskey
So
17:24
5:48
28
Justin Chevalier
So
18:04
6:01
63
Sebastian Steinmetz
So
18:13
6:04
77
Anthony Barone
So
18:14
6:05
82
Edwin Banks
So
18:22
6:07
89
Austin Bowden
So
18:46
6:15
116
7 Los Altos
3-3-5-5-7
Gap: 3:07
89:51
17:58
5:59
355 Noah Palafax
So
16:40
5:33
5
Ismael Aguilar
So
16:52
5:37
11
Frank Juarez
So
18:01
6:00
59
Brandon Leung
So
18:32
6:11
98
Timothy Montez
So
19:47
6:36
182
Sebastian Magana
So
20:33
6:51
227
Elijah Ramos
So
22:38
7:33
262
8 Buena (Vent)
12-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:47
90:21
18:04
6:01
364 Gavin Burns
So
17:14
5:45
20
Jaime Perea
So
17:25
5:48
29
Caden Hertenstein
So
17:39
5:53
44
Kaleb Jordon
So
19:01
6:20
135
Mario Moreno
So
19:01
6:20
136
Connor Marson
So
19:09
6:23
148
John Maher
So
19:57
6:39
196
9 University
17-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:19
90:34
18:07
6:02
373 Dylan Muniz
So
17:30
5:50
35
Luca Flick-kaiser
So
17:35
5:52
42
Ian Proctor
So
18:19
6:06
87
Brandon Kershaw
So
18:21
6:07
88
Rohit Chawla
So
18:49
6:16
121
Yaseen Sattar
So
19:17
6:26
158
Henry Feuerborn
So
19:38
6:33
177
10 Santa Monica
13-8-10-12-10
Gap: 1:33
90:52
18:10
6:03
383 Borna Hemmaty
So
17:16
5:45
22
Darby Navin
So
17:26
5:49
30
Kieran Van Vuuren
So
18:41
6:14
105
Everett Morris
So
18:41
6:14
106
Leo Gilman
So
18:48
6:16
120
Kent Tohyama
So
18:51
6:17
122
Thomas Neumann
So
19:00
6:20
133
11 Segerstrom
23-17-14-9-11
Gap: 1:23
91:00
18:12
6:04
388 Tommy Vo
So
17:39
5:53
45
Andrew Calvillo
So
17:55
5:58
55
Joseph Guzman
So
18:07
6:02
65
Joshua Castaneda
So
18:17
6:06
85
Anthony Naxi
So
19:02
6:21
138
Brandon Carillo
So
19:06
6:22
144




12 Redland E Vly
19-22-20-13-12
Gap: 1:25
91:18
18:16
6:05
409 Gabriel Gomez
So
17:32
5:51
37
Brian Bascom
So
18:12
6:04
74
Anthony Melgoza
So
18:13
6:04
79
Christopher Dahlgren
So
18:26
6:09
92
Shane Mapes
So
18:56
6:19
127
Arthur Meyers
So
18:56
6:19
128
Anthony Gomez
So
19:19
6:26
160
13 La Mirada
16-16-12-11-13
Gap: 2:19
91:53
18:23
6:08
441 Jakob Salvas
So
17:30
5:50
34
Jose Ortiz
So
17:55
5:58
54
Ryan Lewis
So
18:12
6:04
73
Snyder Trent
So
18:27
6:09
95
Michael Palermo
So
19:49
6:36
185
Michael Triay
So
20:15
6:45
213
Patrick Ryan
So
24:52
8:17
269
14 Katella
21-17-17-15-14
Gap: 1:29
91:56
18:23
6:08
457 Santiago Calderon
So
17:32
5:51
39
Ismail Olivares
So
18:04
6:01
61
Kevin Anguiano
So
18:18
6:06
86
Jayden Navarro
So
19:00
6:20
134
Ulises Nunez
So
19:01
6:20
137
Ian Cortes
So
19:38
6:33
176




15 Torrance
5-14-16-15-15
Gap: 2:50
92:10
18:26
6:09
494 Alexander Anderson
So
16:45
5:35
7
Brandon Bunuan
So
18:11
6:04
71
Zach Salas
So
18:36
6:12
101
Joey Rynski
So
19:04
6:21
141
Rafael Abalos
So
19:34
6:31
174
Alan Ham
So
20:01
6:40
201
Kyle Mukogawa
So
20:23
6:48
220
16 SouthTorrance
15-10-19-19-16
Gap: 2:00
92:25
18:29
6:10
506 Ryu Saito
So
17:23
5:48
27
Matt Peters
So
17:37
5:52
43
Robert Yamaki
So
18:48
6:16
118
Kevin Morimoto
So
19:14
6:25
154
Daniel Tokeshi
So
19:23
6:28
164
Isaac Chon
So
19:27
6:29
165
Nick Marino
So
19:30
6:30
168
17 El Dorado
10-12-11-17-17
Gap: 2:59
92:52
18:34
6:11
525 David Solano
So
17:05
5:42
14
Braden Tarka
So
18:04
6:01
62
Kyle Kee
So
18:17
6:06
84
Alex Ordonez
So
19:21
6:27
163
Derek Jermanis
So
20:04
6:41
202
Jeremy Magness
So
21:19
7:06
247




18 Independence
14-11-9-14-18
Gap: 3:42
93:26
18:41
6:14
527 Anthony Gonzalez
So
17:19
5:46
24
Benjamin Travis
So
17:49
5:56
49
Jacob Flores
So
18:12
6:04
72
David Martinez
So
19:05
6:22
143
Sebastian Cruz
So
21:01
7:00
239








19 Marina
22-21-18-18-19
Gap: 2:39
93:10
18:38
6:13
537 Jeremy Flores
So
17:33
5:51
41
Neel Dorawala
So
18:07
6:02
66
Sean Karnowski
So
18:13
6:04
80
Mathew Lantow
So
19:04
6:21
142
Lewis Brown
So
20:12
6:44
208
Cole Whitney
So
21:39
7:13
250




20 Burroughs
28-23-21-20-20
Gap: 1:51
93:26
18:41
6:14
550 Rudy Richards
So
17:55
5:58
57
Caden Goeppinger
So
17:55
5:58
58
Derek Kallberg
So
18:43
6:14
109
Bryan Juarez
So
19:06
6:22
145
Isaac Rogers
So
19:46
6:35
181
Mace Riddle
So
20:20
6:47
217




21 Shadow Hills
25-19-22-22-21
Gap: 1:45
93:27
18:41
6:14
561 Juanpablo Molina
So
17:49
5:56
50
Joshua Arias
So
17:51
5:57
53
Christian Romo
So
18:57
6:19
130
Aiden Pasillas
So
19:15
6:25
155
Nevada Flores
So
19:34
6:31
173
Ismael Lievanes
So
20:55
6:58
237




22 Marshall
26-27-25-23-22
Gap: 1:19
93:48
18:46
6:15
591 Finlay Robertson
Fr
17:49
5:56
51
Etienne Deleage
So
18:45
6:15
114
Ryan Wakefield
So
19:02
6:21
139
Cooper Kelly
Jr
19:04
6:21
140
Angel Pelayo
So
19:08
6:23
147
Sameer Ameen
So
19:11
6:24
151
Anton Hense
Fr
19:12
6:24
153
23 Clark (NV)
37-33-28-24-23
Gap: 0:14
94:06
18:49
6:16
596 Ben Futrell
So
18:42
6:14
108
Rene Hernandez
So
18:44
6:15
113
Marco Avila
So
18:51
6:17
124
Malcolm Hoffman
So
18:53
6:18
125
Bryan O'hearn
So
18:56
6:19
126
Cameron Sadler
So
19:16
6:25
157




24 Sultana
9-9-15-21-24
Gap: 3:17
94:03
18:49
6:16
597 Austin Lehman
So
17:03
5:41
13
David Franco
So
17:43
5:54
46
Anthony Diaz
So
18:47
6:16
117
Jordan Tahauri
So
20:10
6:43
205
Andrew Garcia
So
20:20
6:47
216
Brandon Russell
So
21:09
7:03
242




25 San Jacinto
29-32-30-27-25
Gap: 1:23
95:12
19:02
6:21
686 Joshua Aleman
So
18:08
6:03
67
Ricardo Orozco
So
18:57
6:19
131
Gustavo Carraman
So
19:16
6:25
156
Kevin Marin
So
19:20
6:27
161
Nestor Rizo
So
19:31
6:30
171
Daniel Araujo
So
21:55
7:18
253




26 Temecula Vlly
24-25-24-25-26
Gap: 2:31
95:35
19:07
6:22
702 Reese Uyetanaka
Fr
17:44
5:55
48
Christian Ocampo
Fr
18:27
6:09
96
Nick Anderson
So
19:19
6:26
159
Alex Weiss
So
19:49
6:36
187
Riley Mangrini
Fr
20:15
6:45
212
Aden Simpson
So
20:56
6:59
238




27 Half Moon Bay
18-20-23-26-27
Gap: 2:43
95:46
19:09
6:23
710 Kenny Jones
So
17:31
5:50
36
Harrison Nash
So
18:08
6:03
69
Matthew Spink
Fr
19:56
6:39
195
Owen Wooliever
Fr
19:58
6:39
199
Julio Rodriguez
Fr
20:14
6:45
211
Jonathan Billington
Fr
21:07
7:02
241




28 Paloma Valley
32-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:40
95:56
19:11
6:24
728 Alonzo Castaneda
So
18:13
6:04
81
Landon Lomenick
So
18:40
6:13
104
Samuel Zepeda
So
19:20
6:27
162
Ethan Schuder
So
19:49
6:36
188
Nathaniel Bennett
So
19:53
6:38
193
Jesse Chinchilla
So
20:30
6:50
223
Christian Muro
So
22:02
7:21
254
29 Gila Ridge AZ
8-26-26-28-29
Gap: 3:58
96:37
19:19
6:26
768 Arthur Parra Iii
So
16:56
5:39
12
David Zaragoza
So
19:08
6:23
146
Blake Edington
So
19:27
6:29
166
Pedro Rodriguez
So
20:12
6:44
209
Jayden Dyer
So
20:54
6:58
235








30 San Pasqual
33-29-31-31-30
Gap: 1:55
96:41
19:20
6:27
772 Hughey Cruz
So
18:24
6:08
91
Devon Kessler
So
18:26
6:09
94
Jacob Rewa
So
19:36
6:32
175
Marley Gaines
So
19:57
6:39
197
Declan Bohley
So
20:19
6:46
215
Jose Ambriz
So
21:51
7:17
252
Jeremy Galvez
So
22:17
7:26
258
31 La Quinta Wst
34-34-34-33-31
Gap: 1:25
96:58
19:24
6:28
790 Tommy Nguyen
So
18:30
6:10
97
Kiwanis Willis
So
18:57
6:19
129
Phi Nguyen
So
19:46
6:35
180
Aaron Tran
So
19:51
6:37
190
Alan Torres
So
19:55
6:38
194
Alvin Tran
So
20:31
6:50
224
Evan Padhiar
So
22:21
7:27
259
32 Escondido
27-24-27-30-32
Gap: 3:13
97:33
19:31
6:30
792 Max Grajalva
So
17:50
5:57
52
Eddie Montez
So
18:15
6:05
83
Daniel Solano
So
20:07
6:42
203
Max Hernandez
So
20:18
6:46
214
Jack Turner
So
21:03
7:01
240
Erik Zazueta
So
21:46
7:15
251
Alberto Suarez
So
22:41
7:34
263
33 Downey
31-35-33-32-33
Gap: 2:26
97:22
19:28
6:29
814 Aaron Aragon
So
18:13
6:04
76
Andrew Ruiz
So
19:12
6:24
152
Hector Garcia
So
19:30
6:30
169
Jacob Ramos
So
19:49
6:36
186
Andrew Henriquez
So
20:38
6:53
231








34 Tustin
41-36-36-34-34
Gap: 1:25
97:21
19:28
6:29
819 Logan Thomas
So
18:48
6:16
119
Abraham Morales
So
19:00
6:20
132
Jahir Ruiz Orellano
So
19:29
6:30
167
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
So
19:51
6:37
191
Giovanni Andablo
So
20:13
6:44
210
Alexander Tran
So
20:31
6:50
225
Esteban Marquez Morales
So
20:32
6:51
226
35 Grand Terrace
11-31-35-36-35
Gap: 4:01
98:54
19:47
6:36
878 Brandon Ramirez
So
17:10
5:43
16
Daniel Lopez
So
19:41
6:34
178
Ramon Castillo
So
20:23
6:48
219
Christian Diaz
So
20:29
6:50
222
Josiah Sanchez
So
21:11
7:04
243








36 Glendale
30-28-32-35-36
Gap: 4:35
100:51
20:10
6:43
895 Tristen Bonilla
So
18:12
6:04
75
Aaron Castaneda
So
18:33
6:11
99
Ryan Lumpkin
So
20:24
6:48
221
Joshau Gonzalez
So
20:55
6:58
236
Brandon Cortez
So
22:47
7:36
264
Taron Hovhannisyan
So
23:31
7:50
268




37 El Modena
40-39-37-37-37
Gap: 1:37
98:40
19:44
6:35
896 James Bae
So
18:45
6:15
115
Erick Bravo
So
19:34
6:31
172
Shane Haxton
So
19:48
6:36
184
Matthew Bermudo
So
20:11
6:44
207
Andrew Nguyen
So
20:22
6:47
218
Devin Hinojosa
So
20:35
6:52
228
Ethan Morrison
So
20:37
6:52
229
38 Temple City
35-38-38-38-38
Gap: 2:08
99:45
19:57
6:39
942 Toshi (ryan) Irie
So
18:37
6:12
102
Michael Hu
So
19:47
6:36
183
Jacob Hsu
So
19:52
6:37
192
Terrance Lim
So
20:44
6:55
232
Alfred Chaw
So
20:45
6:55
233
Dylan Chau
So
20:53
6:58
234
Brian Jiang
So
21:18
7:06
246
39 Century
39-40-39-39-39
Gap: 4:26
103:57
20:47
6:56
1026 Anthony Ortiz
So
18:44
6:15
112
Brandon Resendiz
So
19:50
6:37
189
Jesse Fernandez
So
20:10
6:43
204
Esvin Parra
So
22:03
7:21
255
Moises Garcia
So
23:11
7:44
266








40 Santiago-GG
36-37-41-40-40
Gap: 3:45
103:08
20:38
6:53
1031 Simon Van
So
18:39
6:13
103
Benjie De La Cruz
So
19:42
6:34
179
Reider Carlos
So
21:11
7:04
244
Christopher Truong
So
21:12
7:04
245
Jessie Aguilar
So
22:24
7:28
260
Jason Aguilar
So
22:33
7:31
261
Alexis Vargas
So
22:53
7:38
265
41 Citrus Valley
38-41-42-42-41
Gap: 2:37
102:09
20:26
6:49
1043 Frank Garcia
So
18:43
6:14
110
Jonathan Ochoa
So
20:10
6:43
206
Parker Fike
Fr
20:38
6:53
230
Dallin Mikolajcik
So
21:19
7:06
248
Edgar Muro
So
21:20
7:07
249
Justin Mcdonough
So
22:15
7:25
257




41 Sonora (SS)
42-42-40-41-41
Gap: 4:06
104:08
20:50
6:57
1043 Daniel Zarate
So
19:10
6:23
150
Nathan Hull
So
19:30
6:30
170
Cyrus Ledezma
So
20:01
6:40
200
Peter Koontz
So
22:11
7:24
256
Tesfa Madhin
So
23:16
7:45
267








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:30
17:42
5:54
16 Matthew Lee
So
17:23
5:48
1
Gyuwan Kim
So
17:30
5:50
2
Ryan Chang
So
17:34
5:51
3
Aidan Crofton
So
17:55
5:58
4
Jack Timko
So
18:09
6:03
6
Justin Matsui
So
18:20
6:07
7
Thomas Meehan
So
18:33
6:11
10
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
93:29
18:42
6:14
67 Riley Folk
So
18:08
6:03
5
Connor O'brien
So
18:23
6:08
8
Karter Reid
So
18:33
6:11
9
Matthew Bulalacao
So
19:07
6:22
19
Erwan Caron
So
19:18
6:26
26
Austin Yado
So
19:22
6:27
28
Jared Larson
So
19:25
6:28
29
3 Santa Monica
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
95:20
19:04
6:21
94 Kent Tohyama
So
18:51
6:17
14
Thomas Neumann
So
19:00
6:20
17
Shai Grossman
So
19:01
6:20
18
Ryan Kashanchi
So
19:11
6:24
21
Kenneth Christmas
So
19:17
6:26
24
Alex Chopra
So
19:51
6:37
37
Colin Inatsugu
So
20:06
6:42
42
4 GreenValleyNV
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
100 Jacob Bowler
So
18:35
6:12
11
Tristan Frayer
So
18:41
6:14
12
Isiah Collins
So
19:15
6:25
22
Kameron Grisar
So
19:15
6:25
23
Logan Schoeffel
So
19:32
6:31
32
Trae Pedraza
So
19:48
6:36
36
David Reid
So
20:22
6:47
47
5 University
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:43
98:29
19:42
6:34
172 Yaseen Sattar
So
19:17
6:26
25
Henry Feuerborn
So
19:38
6:33
34
Liam Matthew
So
19:42
6:34
35
Dennis Li
So
19:52
6:37
38
Anthony Bonfa
So
20:00
6:40
40
Vishnu Rajasekhar
So
20:10
6:43
43
Leyland Yang
So
20:14
6:45
46
6 Santa Ana
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:03
99:26
19:53
6:38
176 Gabriel Rincon
So
18:43
6:14
13
Victor De Luna
So
18:51
6:17
15
Luis Aguilar
So
19:38
6:33
33
Hector Sanchez
So
20:27
6:49
49
Jimmy Sanchez
So
21:46
7:15
66








7 SouthTorrance
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
100:27
20:05
6:42
206 Isaac Chon
So
19:27
6:29
30
Nick Marino
So
19:30
6:30
31
Korey Soga
So
20:02
6:41
41
Danny Ma
So
20:10
6:43
44
Matthew Manalac
So
21:19
7:06
60
Connor Yin
So
21:28
7:09
61
Brandon Ito
So
21:36
7:12
63
8 Redland E Vly
6-6-6-9-8
Gap: 4:42
105:41
21:08
7:03
230 Arthur Meyers
So
18:56
6:19
16
Anthony Gomez
So
19:19
6:26
27
Arya Lalezarzadeh
So
20:23
6:48
48
Brett Hopkins
So
23:24
7:48
69
Micah Lemus
So
23:38
7:53
70








9 Buena (Vent)
7-7-9-8-9
Gap: 6:44
106:07
21:13
7:04
232 Connor Marson
So
19:09
6:23
20
John Maher
So
19:57
6:39
39
Luke Easter
So
20:12
6:44
45
Edward Revelez
So
20:57
6:59
55
Collin Maus
So
25:53
8:38
73








10 El Modena
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:00
105:10
21:02
7:01
280 Devin Hinojosa
So
20:35
6:52
52
Ethan Morrison
So
20:37
6:52
53
Juan Jimenez
So
21:09
7:03
56
George Mendez
So
21:14
7:05
57
Christopher Diaz
So
21:35
7:12
62








11 Tustin
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:32
108:07
21:37
7:12
294 Alexander Tran
So
20:31
6:50
50
Esteban Marquez Morales
So
20:32
6:51
51
Christian Ponce
So
21:17
7:06
58
Angel Gallegos
So
21:43
7:14
64
Joseph Romualdo
So
24:03
8:01
71
Josue Aguilar
So
24:16
8:05
72




12 Temple City
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
108:17
21:39
7:13
313 Dylan Chau
So
20:53
6:58
54
Brian Jiang
So
21:18
7:06
59
Ian Negishi
So
21:45
7:15
65
Shawn Luo
So
22:06
7:22
67
Anthony Duong
So
22:14
7:25
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:54
18:35
6:12
15 Justin Matsui
So
18:20
6:07
1
Thomas Meehan
So
18:33
6:11
2
Nicholas Lu
So
18:35
6:12
3
Joey Sarkisian
So
18:39
6:13
4
Jacob Lee
So
18:46
6:15
5
Stephen Wilson
So
18:54
6:18
6
Edward Fu
So
19:23
6:28
8
PACK ATTACK (LY, LR)
2 University
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
102:42
20:32
6:51
63 Vishnu Rajasekhar
So
20:10
6:43
10
Leyland Yang
So
20:14
6:45
11
Shivum Berry
So
20:30
6:50
12
Rushil Gupta
So
20:47
6:56
14
Vardaan Bhat
So
21:01
7:00
16
Thomas Lin
So
21:03
7:01
17
John Melcher
So
21:15
7:05
18
3 El Toro
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
102:11
20:26
6:49
65 Austin Yado
So
19:22
6:27
7
Jared Larson
So
19:25
6:28
9
Sean Kinney
So
20:44
6:55
13
Andrew Howard
So
20:51
6:57
15
Matthew Chargualaf
So
21:48
7:16
21
Joshua Goodman
So
21:55
7:18
23
Sebastian Chacon
So
22:12
7:24
24
4 SouthTorrance
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
110:34
22:07
7:22
112 Connor Yin
So
21:28
7:09
19
Brandon Ito
So
21:36
7:12
20
Hans Spieleder
So
21:48
7:16
22
Michael Uchi
So
22:35
7:32
25
Teo Dimitrov
So
23:07
7:42
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
97:18
19:28
6:29
15 Stephen Wilson
So
18:54
6:18
1
Edward Fu
So
19:23
6:28
2
Stephen Hansen
So
19:27
6:29
3
Ian Lee
So
19:27
6:29
4
Noah Holker
So
20:07
6:42
5
Hugo Osuna
So
20:09
6:43
6
Jayden Dawson
So
20:13
6:44
7
PACK ATTACK (LR, PR)
2 University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
107:29
21:30
7:10
50 Thomas Lin
So
21:03
7:01
8
John Melcher
So
21:15
7:05
9
Greg Soliman
So
21:22
7:07
10
Vince Petokas
So
21:45
7:15
11
Ra'ed Siddiqui
So
22:04
7:21
12
Theodore Hur
So
22:07
7:22
13
Chamidu Sagara
So
22:18
7:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
104:40
20:56
6:59
15 Hugo Osuna
So
20:09
6:43
1
Jayden Dawson
So
20:13
6:44
2
Aidan Toy
So
20:39
6:53
3
Ethan Cheng
So
21:38
7:13
4
Samuel Bae
So
22:01
7:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chadi Saklaway Glendale 15:47 5:16
2 Seung Yang Jr West High School 16:03.7 5:21 1/15 9/93 2/62
3 Edgar Lizarraga Murrieta Mesa 16:04.2 5:21
4 Phyilycius Tjong Temple City 16:10.9 5:24
5 Mateo Gregory Jr West High School 16:23.3 5:28 2/15 10/93 1/55 16:23 16:23 16:23 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
6 Oscar Mateo Santa Ana 16:25.7 5:29
7 Raymond Ramos Escondido 16:34.3 5:31
8 Fausto Reyna Rosemead 16:35.7 5:32
9 Jerry Gonzalez Jr West High School 16:40.8 5:34 3/15 13/93 1/42 17:42
(1:01)
17:42
(1:01)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
10 Matt Ritchey Jr West High School 16:44.4 5:35 4/15 14/93 1/33 16:38 16:38 16:38
11 Jacob Blevins Buena (Vent) 16:45.3 5:35
12 Brandon Murillo Downey 16:46.8 5:36
13 Jake Martin Torrance 16:50.1 5:37
14 Zach Ruiz Servite 16:50.8 5:37
15 Michael Barker Servite 16:53.8 5:38
16 Jacob Perez San Jacinto 16:53.8 5:38
17 Max Cox El Toro 16:57.1 5:39
18 James Baca Coronado (NV) 17:01.1 5:40
19 Anthony Gil Torrance 17:02 5:41
20 Anthony Sanchez Servite 17:02 5:41
21 Jordan Summerville Glendale 17:04.1 5:41
22 Luis Fonseca San Jacinto 17:08.8 5:43
23 Nick Russo Jr West High School 17:14.2 5:45 5/15 21/93 1/22 17:34
(0:20)
17:34
(0:20)
17:34
(0:20)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
24 Dyllan Zhou Santa Monica 17:14.3 5:45
25 Robert Martinez Rosemead 17:16.3 5:45
26 Jonathan Nguyen Marina 17:17 5:46
27 Emmanuel Bautista Rosemead 17:17.6 5:46
28 Grove Justin Jurupa Hills 17:17.6 5:46
29 Randy Garcia San Jacinto 17:18.4 5:46
30 Carlo Aguila Jr West High School 17:18.6 5:46 6/15 24/93 1/14 17:59
(0:40)
17:59
(0:40)
17:59
(0:40)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
31 Prince Musimiki Rosemead 17:20.2 5:47
32 Joseph Albano Servite 17:21.8 5:47
33 Jesus Barba Gila Ridge AZ 17:23.3 5:48
34 Michael Doke Marina 17:23.7 5:48
35 Tanner Trettin Heritage 17:24.8 5:48
36 Justin Hernandez San Pasqual 17:26 5:49
37 Brian Kariuki Clark (NV) 17:28 5:49
38 Joshua Parra Palmdale 17:28.5 5:50
39 Brian Jimenez Downey 17:28.8 5:50
40 Malakai Mora Torrance 17:29.2 5:50
41 Michael Welsome Torrance 17:29.8 5:50
42 Christian Resendiz Santa Ana 17:30.2 5:50
43 Jared Albaugh Heritage 17:31.4 5:50
44 Alan Cervantes La Mirada 17:32 5:51
45 Tobias Denning Buena (Vent) 17:32.2 5:51
46 Mark Esquivel Tustin 17:34.7 5:52
47 Sean Dang Marina 17:35.3 5:52
48 Jason Lee Jr West High School 17:36.7 5:52 7/15 29/93 1/10 17:51
(0:15)
17:51
(0:15)
17:51
(0:15)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
49 Bryan Tarelo La Habra 17:38.1 5:53
50 Derek Lee Temple City 17:39.1 5:53
51 Diego Espinoza Santa Ana 17:40.1 5:53
52 Ricardo Franco Grand Terrace 17:41.9 5:54
53 Gabriel Alba Santa Ana 17:42 5:54
54 Anthony Duran W Bakersfield 17:42.3 5:54
55 Daniel Windham Paloma Valley 17:43.8 5:55
56 Miguel Aguilar Nogales 17:45.2 5:55
57 Jack Pallesen Rio Americano 17:51.2 5:57
58 Edgar Cid Glendale 17:51.2 5:57
59 Ryan Lettieri El Toro 17:52.9 5:58
60 Ricardo Garcia Nogales 17:54.2 5:58
61 Leon Du University 17:55.4 5:58
62 Castillo Danian S Bakersfield 17:56.2 5:59
63 Noe Gonzalez Redland E Vly 17:56.8 5:59
64 Tyler Cedres El Dorado 17:58.1 5:59
65 Dane Dennett Basic (NV) 17:58.8 6:00
67 Ajith Nair SouthTorrance 17:59.4 6:00
68 Jose Lopez Shadow Hills 18:00.8 6:00
69 Justin Kennedy Yorba Linda 18:03.2 6:01
70 Andrew Archundia San Jacinto 18:03.6 6:01
71 Ben Caporale Sultana 18:05.2 6:02
72 Yili Xiao Temple City 18:06.2 6:02
73 Alex Nava El Dorado 18:07.8 6:03
74 Daniel Rebollo Santiago-GG 18:08.2 6:03
75 Brandon Garcia San Jacinto 18:08.7 6:03
76 Daniel Ramirez Shadow Hills 18:08.8 6:03
77 Salvador Avila Paloma Valley 18:09.6 6:03
78 Mason Hackman Santa Monica 18:09.8 6:03
79 Diego Blanco Mission Hills 18:12.8 6:04
80 Conner Dang Temple City 18:13.4 6:04
81 Matt Sasaki Santa Monica 18:14.3 6:05
82 Christian Medina Gila Ridge AZ 18:15.2 6:05
83 Mark Wisman Torrance 18:16.2 6:05
84 Gages Curry GreenValleyNV 18:16.4 6:05
85 Shawn Ly Rosemead 18:16.6 6:06
86 Vince Nguyen Rosemead 18:17 6:06
87 Robert Monson Gila Ridge AZ 18:17.4 6:06
88 Nathan Witte Rio Americano 18:17.8 6:06
89 Joseph Nagothu Buena (Vent) 18:18 6:06
90 Bryan Garcia Katella 18:18.2 6:06
91 Jason Saruwatari Torrance 18:18.6 6:06
92 Christopher Fu Sunny Hills 18:18.6 6:06
93 James Lee Jr West High School 18:19.7 6:07 8/15 37/93 1/8 19:08
(0:48)
19:08
(0:48)
19:08
(0:48)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
94 Adrian Acosta La Mirada 18:20 6:07
95 Carlos Quintana Jr West High School 18:20.8 6:07 9/15 39/93 1/4 19:31
(1:10)
19:31
(1:10)
19:31
(1:10)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
96 Jack Parnell Mission Hills 18:23.1 6:08
97 Diego Diaz Elsinore 18:24.3 6:08
98 Gunner Mattoon Basic (NV) 18:26.2 6:09
99 Nathan Wong SouthTorrance 18:26.7 6:09
100 Thomas Manion El Toro 18:27.2 6:09
101 William Woolen SouthTorrance 18:27.3 6:09
102 Andrew Quach Rosemead 18:28.1 6:09
103 Kevin Castro Santiago-GG 18:29 6:10
104 Jacob Fabian Santiago-GG 18:29 6:10
105 Kade Franco El Modena 18:29.3 6:10
106 Eric Tran La Quinta Wst 18:31 6:10
107 Brian Nguyen Rosemead 18:33.3 6:11
108 David Morales Tustin 18:34.3 6:11
109 Luis Sanchez Katella 18:34.6 6:12
110 Jordan Limon Paloma Valley 18:34.6 6:12
111 Ethan Falconer SouthTorrance 18:35.7 6:12
112 Johann Rodriguez Santee Ed 18:36.2 6:12
113 Zane Smart GreenValleyNV 18:36.6 6:12
114 Nicholas Behr Gila Ridge AZ 18:36.7 6:12
115 Daniel Kao Temple City 18:39.1 6:13
116 Alberto Ceballos Palmdale 18:44.2 6:15
117 Ryan Reiss Yorba Linda 18:45 6:15
118 Jonathan Lane University 18:46 6:15
119 Nick Choi University 18:46.7 6:16
120 Darian Garcia Arroyo Valley 18:47 6:16
121 Leo Kato Santa Monica 18:47.6 6:16
122 Jacob Alvarez Paloma Valley 18:49 6:16
123 Anshay Saboo University 18:49.2 6:16
124 Daniel Garcia Shadow Hills 18:54.1 6:18
125 Cesar Duarte Gila Ridge AZ 18:54.9 6:18
126 Mattias Estes Paloma Valley 18:57.3 6:19
127 Mohammad Amjad San Jacinto 18:59.2 6:20
128 Joshua Ramirez Santiago-GG 18:59.8 6:20
129 Luis Salazar Nogales 19:00.1 6:20
130 Nick Pirotto SouthTorrance 19:01.2 6:20
131 George Mascote Independence 19:01.8 6:21
132 Nathaniel Webster Jr West High School 19:02 6:21 10/15 54/93 1/3 19:59
(0:57)
19:59
(0:57)
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR)
133 Ryan Goldman Murrieta Mesa 19:02.1 6:21
134 Cole Carlson University 19:02.2 6:21
135 Brenden Gonzales Bellflower 19:03.1 6:21
136 Alex Bourgeault Downey 19:03.1 6:21
137 Alexander Resendiz San Jacinto 19:03.6 6:21
138 Javier Salinas Independence 19:03.7 6:21
139 James Tapia La Mirada 19:04.7 6:22
140 Mihir Menon Torrance 19:06.4 6:22
141 Seth Weber Tustin 19:06.6 6:22
142 Devean Castro Grand Terrace 19:09.1 6:23
143 Will Nicles SouthTorrance 19:09.3 6:23
144 Sydney Lagman Servite 19:12.8 6:24
145 Jeffrey Van Temple City 19:13.2 6:24
146 Whit Eckert Jr West High School 19:13.8 6:25 11/15 55/93 1/3 19:17
(0:04)
19:17
(0:04)
19:17
(0:04)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
147 Michael Perez Temple City 19:14.2 6:25
148 Sebastian Lopez Clark (NV) 19:18 6:26
149 Ryan Lopez Rosemead 19:20.2 6:27
150 Ishan Kala El Toro 19:20.7 6:27
151 Pablo Hernandez Segerstrom 19:20.8 6:27
152 Luis Garcia Buena (Vent) 19:21.2 6:27
153 Mark Nusser Paloma Valley 19:21.6 6:27
154 Hassan Chau La Quinta Wst 19:21.9 6:27
155 Noah Rovira Sunny Hills 19:24 6:28
156 Austin Bunuan Torrance 19:24.7 6:28
157 Emmanuel Perez Heritage 19:24.8 6:28
158 Alex Sanchez Paloma Valley 19:25.2 6:28
159 Uchenna Maduno Jr West High School 19:26.6 6:29 12/15 59/93 1/2 20:42
(1:16)
20:42
(1:16)
20:42
(1:16)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
160 Michael Bae University 19:27.6 6:29
161 Takumi Sugita Jr West High School 19:28.5 6:30 13/15 62/93 1/2 24:42
(5:13)
24:42
(5:13)
24:42
(5:13)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
162 Samuel Guzman Clark (NV) 19:29.8 6:30
163 Aldo Campos Norwalk 19:32.4 6:31
164 Martin Nay Bellflower 19:32.6 6:31
165 Jeronimo Javier Santa Monica 19:34.8 6:32
166 Jonathan Ahdoot Santa Monica 19:35.2 6:32
167 Jaime Frias Gila Ridge AZ 19:39.3 6:33
168 Efrain Willis Gila Ridge AZ 19:40.7 6:34
169 Alfredo Delgadillo Norwalk 19:42.4 6:34
170 Mariano Nino Segerstrom 19:43.4 6:34
171 Joshua Kim University 19:44.2 6:35
172 Mathew Lu University 19:45.6 6:35
173 Isaac Vasquez Colony 19:46.4 6:35
174 Daniel Ayala San Jacinto 19:50.2 6:37
175 Issac Villegas Jurupa Hills 19:51.2 6:37
176 Nathan Morelli Bellflower 19:52.7 6:38
177 Aaron Diaz Arroyo Valley 19:55.1 6:38
178 Sergio Ramirez Heritage 19:55.3 6:38
179 Giovanni Agustin Godinez 19:56.3 6:39
180 Samuel Kim Jr West High School 19:58.2 6:39 14/15 68/93 1/2 21:10
(1:12)
21:10
(1:12)
21:10
(1:12)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR)
181 Phoenix Fisher Clark (NV) 19:59.3 6:40
182 Travis Paakkonen Norco 19:59.4 6:40
183 Matthew Prado Grand Terrace 20:00 6:40
184 Darin Lee El Modena 20:01 6:40
185 Skyler Santiago Norwalk 20:02.6 6:41
186 David Gonzalez GreenValleyNV 20:06.1 6:42
187 Evan Cazares Citrus Valley 20:06.3 6:42
188 Julian Ramirez El Modena 20:06.5 6:42
189 Payton Sager Tustin 20:08 6:43
190 Andrew Moser Mission Hills 20:08.2 6:43
191 Raul Palacios Godinez 20:08.4 6:43
192 Ryan Yee Clark (NV) 20:09.7 6:43
193 Uriel Medin-hernandez Grand Terrace 20:10 6:43
194 Samuel Au Temple City 20:11.4 6:44
195 Jt Miller Torrance 20:13 6:44
196 Adam Martinez Clark (NV) 20:14.4 6:45
197 Andres Contreras Bellflower 20:14.8 6:45
198 Ethan Douglas Damien 20:16.5 6:46
199 Nathan Smith Fullerton Un 20:17.6 6:46
200 Tony Luu Arroyo Valley 20:18 6:46
201 Keith Sthal Nogales 20:19.7 6:47
202 Cyrus Burton Fullerton Un 20:21.3 6:47
203 Alex Ito Jr West High School 20:22.9 6:48 15/15 78/93 1/2 21:01
(0:38)
21:01
(0:38)
21:01
(0:38)
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
204 Kevin Mack Tustin 20:25.2 6:48
205 Nickolas Mason GreenValleyNV 20:30 6:50
206 Johnny Nguyen Santiago-GG 20:32.4 6:51
207 Daniel Aquino Independence 20:33.3 6:51
208 Steve Rosales Grand Terrace 20:33.9 6:51
209 Kent Dinh La Quinta Wst 20:37.7 6:53
210 Edgar Salas Santee Ed 20:38.8 6:53
211 Xavier Schwarm Escondido 20:41.4 6:54
212 Pedro Garcia Century 20:42.6 6:54
213 Joshua Soto University 20:44.9 6:55
214 Isaac Villasenor Gila Ridge AZ 20:45.4 6:55
215 Fransico Barraza Jurupa Hills 20:45.4 6:55
216 Devlin Cleveland Mission Hills 20:45.9 6:55
217 James Owens Fullerton Un 20:46.6 6:56
218 Seth Mullen La Habra 20:47 6:56
219 Hector Martinez Shadow Hills 20:47.3 6:56
220 Adrian Ramos Bellflower 20:51.2 6:57
221 Sean Ruskowski SouthTorrance 20:54.3 6:58
222 Matthew Salmassian El Modena 20:57.2 6:59
223 Max Daucher University 20:57.4 6:59
224 Miguel Nava Ramona 20:58.7 7:00
225 Jacob Hughes Shadow Hills 21:07.2 7:02
226 Samuel Ibarra Independence 21:11.4 7:04
227 Karan Raheal La Mirada 21:13.8 7:05
228 Justin Emi Marina 21:13.9 7:05
229 Adrian Olmos Redland E Vly 21:20.8 7:07
230 Steven Martinez La Mirada 21:22.8 7:08
231 Timmy Do La Quinta Wst 21:25 7:08
232 Alexander Morales Santa Ana 21:32 7:11
233 De La Colony 21:43.4 7:14
234 Azariah Virgen Norco 21:44.2 7:15
235 Andrew Tran La Quinta Wst 21:51 7:17
236 Jorge Abarca Century 22:00.8 7:20
237 Angel Torres Century 22:04 7:21
238 Joseph Luna La Habra 22:04 7:21
239 Scott Elton GreenValleyNV 22:06.7 7:22
240 Syed Ali University 22:07.7 7:23
241 Chirs Sanchez Sunny Hills 22:08.9 7:23
242 Jaime Giovanni Ramona 22:21.9 7:27
243 Kyle Annett University 22:29.4 7:30
244 Dylan Darrow Sunny Hills 22:31.6 7:31
245 Steven Mai Santiago-GG 22:32.4 7:31
246 Tobias Sanchez Santiago-GG 22:34.7 7:32
247 Arjun Neervannan University 22:34.9 7:32
248 Daniel Arteaga Segerstrom 22:38.2 7:33
249 Alejandro Valdez University 22:43.6 7:35
250 Joseph Ramirez Redland E Vly 22:43.7 7:35
251 Shanghao Wang University 22:53.6 7:38
252 De Leest Fullerton Un 23:05 7:42
253 Gabriel Taylor La Habra 23:05.7 7:42
254 Saul Castellanos Colony 23:10.4 7:43
255 Matthew Simpson Torrance 23:14 7:45
256 David Rodas Marina 23:20.7 7:47
257 Carlos Echeverria University 23:20.7 7:47
258 Andrew Oseguera Segerstrom 23:27.6 7:49
259 Yoonjae Lee University 23:32.8 7:51
260 Luis Ramirez San Pasqual 23:36 7:52
261 Tony Kim University 23:40 7:53
262 Anthony Ayala Sultana 23:40.2 7:53
263 Robbie Gallegos Durango (NV) 23:48.2 7:56
264 Mathieu Ishida Torrance 24:21 8:07
265 Raul Ruiz Santiago-GG 24:23 8:08
266 John Cabrera Norco 24:35.9 8:12
267 Angel Tafolla Bellflower 24:43.9 8:15
268 Allan Zeng University 24:45.2 8:15
269 Funes Dimas La Mirada 24:45.4 8:15
270 Jaeho Lee University 24:59.3 8:20
271 Kain Sosa University 25:18.4 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
83:06
16:37
5:32
32 Seung Yang
Jr
16:04
5:21
1
Mateo Gregory
Jr
16:23
5:28
3
Jerry Gonzalez
Jr
16:41
5:34
6
Matt Ritchey
Jr
16:44
5:35
7
Nick Russo
Jr
17:14
5:45
15
Carlo Aguila
Jr
17:19
5:46
21
Jason Lee
Jr
17:37
5:52
33
2 Rosemead
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
86:46
17:21
5:47
117 Fausto Reyna
-
16:36
5:32
5
Robert Martinez
-
17:16
5:45
17
Emmanuel Bautista
-
17:18
5:46
19
Prince Musimiki
-
17:20
5:47
22
Shawn Ly
-
18:17
6:06
54
Vince Nguyen
-
18:17
6:06
55
Andrew Quach
-
18:28
6:09
61
3 Torrance
5-3-5-4-3
Gap: 1:26
87:07
17:25
5:48
127 Jake Martin
-
16:50
5:37
8
Anthony Gil
-
17:02
5:41
12
Malakai Mora
-
17:29
5:50
27
Michael Welsome
-
17:30
5:50
28
Mark Wisman
-
18:16
6:05
52
Jason Saruwatari
-
18:19
6:06
57
Mihir Menon
-
19:06
6:22
86
4 San Jacinto
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:15
87:33
17:31
5:50
132 Jacob Perez
-
16:54
5:38
11
Luis Fonseca
-
17:09
5:43
14
Randy Garcia
-
17:18
5:46
20
Andrew Archundia
-
18:04
6:01
42
Brandon Garcia
-
18:09
6:03
45
Mohammad Amjad
-
18:59
6:20
79
Alexander Resendiz
-
19:04
6:21
84
5 Servite
6-2-2-2-5
Gap: 2:22
87:21
17:28
5:49
145 Zach Ruiz
-
16:51
5:37
9
Michael Barker
-
16:54
5:38
10
Anthony Sanchez
-
17:02
5:41
13
Joseph Albano
-
17:22
5:47
23
Sydney Lagman
-
19:13
6:24
90








6 Temple City
2-7-8-7-6
Gap: 2:28
88:49
17:46
5:55
198 Phyilycius Tjong
-
16:11
5:24
2
Derek Lee
-
17:39
5:53
34
Yili Xiao
-
18:06
6:02
43
Conner Dang
-
18:13
6:04
49
Daniel Kao
-
18:39
6:13
70
Jeffrey Van
-
19:13
6:24
91
Michael Perez
-
19:14
6:25
92
7 Santa Ana
3-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:06
90:50
18:10
6:03
232 Oscar Mateo
-
16:26
5:29
4
Christian Resendiz
-
17:30
5:50
29
Diego Espinoza
-
17:40
5:53
35
Gabriel Alba
-
17:42
5:54
37
Alexander Morales
-
21:32
7:11
127








8 Gila Ridge AZ
10-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:32
91:28
18:18
6:06
277 Jesus Barba
-
17:23
5:48
24
Christian Medina
-
18:15
6:05
51
Robert Monson
-
18:17
6:06
56
Nicholas Behr
-
18:37
6:12
69
Cesar Duarte
-
18:55
6:18
77
Jaime Frias
-
19:39
6:33
102
Efrain Willis
-
19:41
6:34
103
9 Santa Monica
8-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:21
92:01
18:24
6:08
287 Dyllan Zhou
-
17:14
5:45
16
Mason Hackman
-
18:10
6:03
48
Matt Sasaki
-
18:14
6:05
50
Leo Kato
-
18:48
6:16
73
Jeronimo Javier
-
19:35
6:32
100
Jonathan Ahdoot
-
19:35
6:32
101




10 Paloma Valley
15-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:14
92:14
18:27
6:09
303 Daniel Windham
-
17:44
5:55
38
Salvador Avila
-
18:10
6:03
47
Jordan Limon
-
18:35
6:12
66
Jacob Alvarez
-
18:49
6:16
74
Mattias Estes
-
18:57
6:19
78
Mark Nusser
-
19:22
6:27
94
Alex Sanchez
-
19:25
6:28
96
11 SouthTorrance
17-15-12-12-11
Gap: 1:02
92:30
18:30
6:10
307 Ajith Nair
-
17:59
6:00
40
Nathan Wong
-
18:27
6:09
59
William Woolen
-
18:27
6:09
60
Ethan Falconer
-
18:36
6:12
67
Nick Pirotto
-
19:01
6:20
81
Will Nicles
-
19:09
6:23
89
Sean Ruskowski
-
20:54
6:58
121
12 Marina
9-8-7-9-12
Gap: 6:04
96:51
19:22
6:27
331 Jonathan Nguyen
-
17:17
5:46
18
Michael Doke
-
17:24
5:48
25
Sean Dang
-
17:35
5:52
32
Justin Emi
-
21:14
7:05
124
David Rodas
-
23:21
7:47
132








13 University
16-17-16-14-13
Gap: 1:07
93:20
18:40
6:13
339 Leon Du
-
17:55
5:58
39
Jonathan Lane
-
18:46
6:15
71
Nick Choi
-
18:47
6:16
72
Anshay Saboo
-
18:49
6:16
75
Cole Carlson
-
19:02
6:21
82
Michael Bae
-
19:28
6:29
97
Joshua Kim
-
19:44
6:35
104
14 Santiago-GG
19-16-14-13-14
Gap: 2:24
94:38
18:56
6:19
365 Daniel Rebollo
-
18:08
6:03
44
Kevin Castro
-
18:29
6:10
62
Jacob Fabian
-
18:29
6:10
63
Joshua Ramirez
-
19:00
6:20
80
Johnny Nguyen
-
20:32
6:51
116
Steven Mai
-
22:32
7:31
130
Tobias Sanchez
-
22:35
7:32
131
15 Shadow Hills
18-12-13-15-15
Gap: 3:06
96:58
19:24
6:28
404 Jose Lopez
-
18:01
6:00
41
Daniel Ramirez
-
18:09
6:03
46
Daniel Garcia
-
18:54
6:18
76
Hector Martinez
-
20:47
6:56
119
Jacob Hughes
-
21:07
7:02
122








16 Tustin
13-14-17-16-16
Gap: 2:51
95:49
19:10
6:23
406 Mark Esquivel
-
17:35
5:52
31
David Morales
-
18:34
6:11
65
Seth Weber
-
19:07
6:22
87
Payton Sager
-
20:08
6:43
109
Kevin Mack
-
20:25
6:48
114








17 La Mirada
12-13-15-17-17
Gap: 3:51
97:33
19:31
6:30
421 Alan Cervantes
-
17:32
5:51
30
Adrian Acosta
-
18:20
6:07
58
James Tapia
-
19:05
6:22
85
Karan Raheal
-
21:14
7:05
123
Steven Martinez
-
21:23
7:08
125
Funes Dimas
-
24:45
8:15
134




18 Clark (NV)
11-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:42
96:25
19:17
6:26
433 Brian Kariuki
-
17:28
5:49
26
Sebastian Lopez
-
19:18
6:26
93
Samuel Guzman
-
19:30
6:30
98
Phoenix Fisher
-
19:59
6:40
106
Ryan Yee
-
20:10
6:43
110
Adam Martinez
-
20:14
6:45
112




19 Grand Terrace
14-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:52
97:35
19:31
6:30
459 Ricardo Franco
-
17:42
5:54
36
Devean Castro
-
19:09
6:23
88
Matthew Prado
-
20:00
6:40
107
Uriel Medin-hernandez
-
20:10
6:43
111
Steve Rosales
-
20:34
6:51
117








20 GreenValleyNV
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:50
99:36
19:55
6:38
473 Gages Curry
-
18:16
6:05
53
Zane Smart
-
18:37
6:12
68
David Gonzalez
-
20:06
6:42
108
Nickolas Mason
-
20:30
6:50
115
Scott Elton
-
22:07
7:22
129








21 Bellflower
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:48
99:34
19:55
6:38
520 Brenden Gonzales
-
19:03
6:21
83
Martin Nay
-
19:33
6:31
99
Nathan Morelli
-
19:53
6:38
105
Andres Contreras
-
20:15
6:45
113
Adrian Ramos
-
20:51
6:57
120
Angel Tafolla
-
24:44
8:15
133




22 La Quinta Wst
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:20
101:47
20:21
6:47
531 Eric Tran
-
18:31
6:10
64
Hassan Chau
-
19:22
6:27
95
Kent Dinh
-
20:38
6:53
118
Timmy Do
-
21:25
7:08
126
Andrew Tran
-
21:51
7:17
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
90:38
18:08
6:03
18 Carlo Aguila
Jr
17:19
5:46
1
Jason Lee
Jr
17:37
5:52
2
James Lee
Jr
18:20
6:07
4
Carlos Quintana
Jr
18:21
6:07
5
Nathaniel Webster
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Whit Eckert
Jr
19:14
6:25
8
Uchenna Maduno
Jr
19:27
6:29
10
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:55
100:17
20:03
6:41
52 Jason Saruwatari
-
18:19
6:06
3
Mihir Menon
-
19:06
6:22
7
Austin Bunuan
-
19:25
6:28
9
Jt Miller
-
20:13
6:44
14
Matthew Simpson
-
23:14
7:45
19
Mathieu Ishida
-
24:21
8:07
20




3 University
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
100:40
20:08
6:43
67 Michael Bae
-
19:28
6:29
11
Joshua Kim
-
19:44
6:35
12
Mathew Lu
-
19:46
6:35
13
Joshua Soto
-
20:45
6:55
15
Max Daucher
-
20:57
6:59
16
Syed Ali
-
22:08
7:23
17
Kyle Annett
-
22:29
7:30
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
98:30
19:42
6:34
15 Whit Eckert
Jr
19:14
6:25
1
Uchenna Maduno
Jr
19:27
6:29
2
Takumi Sugita
Jr
19:29
6:30
3
Samuel Kim
Jr
19:58
6:39
4
Alex Ito
Jr
20:23
6:48
5








2 University
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
112:49
22:34
7:31
40 Syed Ali
-
22:08
7:23
6
Kyle Annett
-
22:29
7:30
7
Arjun Neervannan
-
22:35
7:32
8
Alejandro Valdez
-
22:44
7:35
9
Shanghao Wang
-
22:54
7:38
10
Carlos Echeverria
-
23:21
7:47
11
Yoonjae Lee
-
23:33
7:51
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deredk Garcia Colony 16:47.6 5:36
2 Joseph Calvillo Segerstrom 16:50.1 5:37
3 Vinz De jesus Torrance 16:59.4 5:40
4 Masaki Mendoza Patriot 17:08.1 5:43
5 Daniel Dorantes Torrance 17:11.6 5:44
6 Conor Gibson Fr West High School 17:14.8 5:45 1/32 23/93 5/61
7 Jonathan Aguilar Katella 17:15.4 5:45
8 Jason Irvin Burroughs 17:16 5:45
9 Angel Avila Segerstrom 17:17.6 5:46
10 Aidan Ruiz Patriot 17:18.2 5:46
11 Juan Ramos Santa Ana 17:22.1 5:47
12 Caio Souza University 17:24.7 5:48
13 Jonathan Perez Santa Ana 17:26.4 5:49
14 Domingo Miguel Escondido 17:33.6 5:51
15 Josiah Degeneffe Ramona 17:33.6 5:51
16 Daroon Ramirez Segerstrom 17:33.9 5:51
17 Francisco Dominguez iii Gila Ridge AZ 17:35.3 5:52
18 Jyo Matsuura Fr West High School 17:40.4 5:53 2/32 30/93 5/50
19 Josue Lopez Santa Ana 17:41.7 5:54
20 Alejandro Campos Katella 17:44.4 5:55
21 Hayden Green Fr West High School 17:46 5:55 3/32 31/93 3/40
22 Kai Smith Fr West High School 17:46.2 5:55 4/32 32/93 1/34
23 Anthony Lopez Colony 17:55.2 5:58
24 Adrian Riendeau Burroughs 17:56.7 5:59
25 Jacob Guzman Katella 17:59.3 6:00
26 Nicolas Rameriz Jurupa Hills 18:00 6:00
27 Zj Hoffmann Burroughs 18:04.2 6:01
28 Jeffrey Welsh GreenValleyNV 18:04.3 6:01
29 Thomas Li Temple City 18:04.4 6:01
30 Alejandro De la torre Jurupa Hills 18:07.6 6:03
31 Niklas Shore Buena (Vent) 18:08.7 6:03
32 Elijah Mayeda Temple City 18:11.4 6:04
33 Ponce Cole Royal 18:11.4 6:04
34 Diego Lemus Norco 18:12.4 6:04
35 Isaiah Mckinney Mayfair 18:13.6 6:05
36 David Gomez El Toro 18:14 6:05
37 Isaac Guzman Santiago-GG 18:15 6:05
38 Daniel Barrios Los Altos 18:15.1 6:05
39 Sam Abernathy Burroughs 18:16.4 6:05
40 Raul Ibarra San Jacinto 18:16.7 6:06
41 Will Essman El Toro 18:20.1 6:07
42 Troy Carpenter Fr West High School 18:23.3 6:08 5/32 40/93 1/30
43 Evan Gibson Fr West High School 18:23.6 6:08 6/32 41/93 1/23
44 Jim Trieu Rosemead 18:24.2 6:08
45 Vincent Beaumont Marina 18:24.3 6:08
46 Diego Julio Katella 18:24.7 6:08
47 Jerrick Luong Rosemead 18:24.8 6:08
48 Juan Guerrero Mayfair 18:25.1 6:08
49 Nathan Vega Segerstrom 18:27.4 6:09
50 Quinlan Tobin University 18:27.7 6:09
51 Ashton Day Buena (Vent) 18:28 6:09
52 Damien Bonds Escondido 18:28.3 6:09
53 Belen Herrera BurtonTechAcd 18:28.4 6:09
54 Justin Vandeberg Gila Ridge AZ 18:29.6 6:10
55 Amaru Llorente La Habra 18:33.6 6:11
56 Ben Martins Servite 18:33.7 6:11
57 Yuto Tamada SouthTorrance 18:34.1 6:11
58 Gabriel Hertel University 18:36.7 6:12
59 Adrian Estrada Los Altos 18:39.4 6:13
60 Truman Helm San Jacinto 18:41.4 6:14
61 Mateus Souza University 18:41.6 6:14
62 Damian Martinez Santa Ana 18:42.3 6:14
63 Brandon Palma Santa Ana 18:42.6 6:14
64 Tyler Vo Fr West High School 18:43.4 6:14 7/32 45/93 1/21
65 Blake Pastrana Fr West High School 18:43.6 6:15 8/32 46/93 1/14
66 Garrett Ritchey Fr West High School 18:44.3 6:15 9/32 48/93 1/12
67 Justin Zavala Norwalk 18:46.6 6:16
68 Corey Ford Redland E Vly 18:47.2 6:16
69 Farris Munawar Torrance 18:48 6:16
70 Rio Wagabaza Santa Monica 18:48.3 6:16
71 Khayton Corona Santiago-GG 18:48.4 6:16
72 Matthew Frey Fr West High School 18:48.4 6:16 10/32 50/93 1/10
73 Almed Mohamed J. W. North 18:48.9 6:16
74 Jackson Gillespie Santa Monica 18:49.1 6:16
75 Sky Hashimoto Torrance 18:51.7 6:17
76 Micah Sanchez Murrieta Mesa 18:51.7 6:17
77 Leandro Oquendo El Toro 18:52.8 6:18
78 Shinn Hayasaka SouthTorrance 18:54.4 6:18
79 Daniel Villela Glendale 18:57.4 6:19
80 Andrew Nunley SouthTorrance 18:57.8 6:19
81 Rigoberto Chavez Norwalk 18:59.2 6:20
82 Gota Okawa Fr West High School 18:59.4 6:20 11/32 53/93 1/9
83 Nicholas Meyer SouthTorrance 18:59.8 6:20
84 Sebastian Diaz Damien 18:59.9 6:20
85 Daniel Aguilar Escondido 19:00 6:20
86 Logan Lopez Yorba Linda 19:00.2 6:20
87 Ian Mead El Toro 19:01.1 6:20
88 Pio Cano Shadow Hills 19:01.7 6:21
89 Victor Sanchez Tustin 19:02.7 6:21
90 Shiro Endo Torrance 19:06.3 6:22
91 Aaron Ohler Murrieta Mesa 19:06.7 6:22
92 Shuma Jensen University 19:10.8 6:24
93 Brandon Nowland Yorba Linda 19:11.4 6:24
94 Devin Perez Torrance 19:13.4 6:24
95 Albert Guerrero J. W. North 19:15.4 6:25
96 John Matheson El Dorado 19:17 6:26
97 ANDY KIM Fr West High School 19:17.9 6:26 12/32 56/93 1/8
98 Matthew Long SouthTorrance 19:18.4 6:26
99 Kevin Windisch Servite 19:20.1 6:27
100 Gustavo Madero carriles Santa Monica 19:20.4 6:27
101 Chris Ramirez Tustin 19:22.2 6:27
102 Alex Santiago La Mirada 19:23.1 6:28
103 Jason Da broi Sonora (SS) 19:23.4 6:28
104 Adrian Diaz Godinez 19:23.6 6:28
105 Ezequiel Garcia Santa Ana 19:24.6 6:28
106 Annie West Camarillo 19:24.8 6:28
107 Cooper Davis El Modena 19:25.2 6:28
108 Andrew Mower Burroughs 19:26.8 6:29
109 Joshua Park Temple City 19:27.4 6:29
110 Alex Kano SouthTorrance 19:28 6:29
111 Eric Sonnenschein Buena (Vent) 19:28.8 6:30
112 Justin Chen J. W. North 19:29.3 6:30
113 Andrew Jacobo Segerstrom 19:29.4 6:30
114 Ty Kushi Santa Monica 19:29.5 6:30
115 Alessio Thorpe El Toro 19:30 6:30
116 Eli Jennum El Dorado 19:30 6:30
117 Kevin Disla Paloma Valley 19:30.6 6:30
118 Breven Temple Murrieta Mesa 19:31.4 6:30
119 Arreola Andy Century 19:31.6 6:31
120 Kyle Lee Rosemead 19:31.8 6:31
121 Charlie Kohaut Servite 19:32.8 6:31
122 Dylan Bradshaw J. W. North 19:33.3 6:31
123 Kaiawe Miyasato Fr West High School 19:33.4 6:31 13/32 63/93 1/8
124 Max Jimenez Segerstrom 19:34.3 6:31
125 Luis Gonzalez Mayfair 19:35.1 6:32
126 Christopher Chau Rosemead 19:35.2 6:32
127 Deleon Grant Royal 19:37.1 6:32
128 Conard Benoy SouthTorrance 19:37.3 6:32
129 Ryan Meas Mayfair 19:41.4 6:34
130 Cole Hanson San Pasqual 19:41.8 6:34
131 Micheal Silva J. W. North 19:42 6:34
132 Elias Wiggins Buena (Vent) 19:42.1 6:34
133 Cameron Uszler Fr West High School 19:43.2 6:34 14/32 64/93 1/7
134 Jet Charter University 19:44.8 6:35
135 Joaquin Torres Los Altos 19:45.4 6:35
136 Bradley Haskell El Dorado 19:45.6 6:35
137 Brayden Constantian El Toro 19:46 6:35
138 Alex Sanchez Basic (NV) 19:46.4 6:35
139 Frank Aquino Independence 19:46.6 6:36
140 Caleb Fisher Mayfair 19:47 6:36
141 Solamon Ta Rosemead 19:47.8 6:36
142 Jesus Rodriguez Arroyo Valley 19:48.1 6:36
143 Estevan Rodriguez Santa Monica 19:48.3 6:36
144 Erick Valdivia Servite 19:48.8 6:36
145 Rafael Ruiz Segerstrom 19:49.4 6:36
146 Ronald Nguyen Marina 19:49.4 6:36
147 Tyler Renteria El Toro 19:50.5 6:37
148 Wasim Khan Temple City 19:50.7 6:37
149 Ryan Dickinson El Modena 19:51.2 6:37
150 John Collas El Toro 19:52.5 6:38
151 Connor Goldstein SouthTorrance 19:53.7 6:38
152 Ryoma Kozaki Fr West High School 19:56.1 6:39 15/32 67/93 1/6
153 Travis Pimentel Shadow Hills 20:01.3 6:40
154 Ryan Rodriguez Colony 20:03.1 6:41
155 Ruben Diaz Shadow Hills 20:03.3 6:41
156 Joshua Ramirez Citrus Valley 20:04.1 6:41
157 Izael Robollo Colony 20:04.3 6:41
158 Abid Miah Fr West High School 20:07.1 6:42 16/32 69/93 1/6
159 Claudio Castillo El Modena 20:08.7 6:43
160 Nikkoo Soepadmo Fr West High School 20:09.3 6:43 17/32 72/93 1/4
161 Vincent Corona Fr West High School 20:10.1 6:43 18/32 73/93 1/3
162 Andy Huang Temple City 20:11.7 6:44
163 James Coppersmith Burroughs 20:12.6 6:44
164 Kaleb Leblanc Santa Monica 20:13.7 6:45
165 Owen Davis Durango (NV) 20:13.8 6:45
166 Nicolas Jenkins Paloma Valley 20:14.4 6:45
167 Moses Moreno Buena (Vent) 20:14.8 6:45
168 Brody Thornton Redland E Vly 20:15 6:45
169 Caesar Albizures Sun Valley 20:15 6:45
171 Ray Heinonen Fr West High School 20:15.6 6:45 19/32 75/93 1/2
172 Landon Garcia Santa Monica 20:15.6 6:45
173 Ryan Witte Rio Americano 20:15.6 6:45
174 Orie Piken Fr West High School 20:15.7 6:45 20/32 76/93 1/2
175 Robert Vela Torrance 20:16.7 6:46
176 Jace Chuang Temple City 20:16.8 6:46
177 Jose Del angel Heritage 20:17 6:46
178 Calvin Chiu Temple City 20:18.4 6:46
179 Luke Skiles Paloma Valley 20:19.3 6:46
180 Abraham Arango ramirez Tustin 20:19.3 6:46
181 Jackson Nutter Burroughs 20:19.5 6:47
182 Anthony Erhahon Fr West High School 20:20.3 6:47 21/32 77/93 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
183 Jesus Espinoza Santiago-GG 20:22.4 6:47
184 Ethan Lai University 20:22.5 6:48
185 Hugo Reznick Santa Monica 20:24.6 6:48
186 Dennis Kim Fr West High School 20:26 6:49 22/32 79/93 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
187 Anson Mok Temple City 20:27.4 6:49
188 Eliu Zaragoza Gila Ridge AZ 20:30.8 6:50
189 Brian Nguye Colony 20:32 6:51
190 Matthew Kim Fr West High School 20:32.2 6:51 23/32 80/93 1/2
191 Nathan Deming Basic (NV) 20:35.1 6:52
192 Edward Ellis Independence 20:35.5 6:52
193 Hunter Verstegen Downey 20:36.8 6:52
194 Angus Shen Fr West High School 20:37.1 6:52 24/32 81/93 1/2
195 Bradly Vega Colony 20:39.6 6:53
196 John Mitchell University 20:39.8 6:53
197 Ethan Lee Temple City 20:41.1 6:54
198 Matteo Voth Santa Monica 20:41.4 6:54
199 Jake Grant Elsinore 20:42.4 6:54
200 Dylan Abbey Fr West High School 20:42.8 6:54 25/32 83/93 1/2
201 Kethan Raman Santa Monica 20:43.6 6:55
202 Griffin Miller Yorba Linda 20:44.8 6:55
203 Dominic Marino SouthTorrance 20:45.4 6:55
204 Matthew Michaelian Torrance 20:46.1 6:55
205 Keegan Fleigner Santa Monica 20:46.2 6:55
206 Christopher Ventura Fr West High School 20:46.4 6:55 26/32 84/93 1/2 HEAK YEAH (SBP)
207 Mervin Nguyen Marina 20:47.2 6:56
208 Riley Evans El Toro 20:47.8 6:56
209 Kai Sloan Santa Monica 20:47.8 6:56
210 Kenshiro Ueda SouthTorrance 20:48.4 6:56
211 Justin Kim Sunny Hills 20:48.5 6:56
212 Peter Pham Santiago-GG 20:48.8 6:56
213 Dylan Newmeyer Fr West High School 20:49 6:56 27/32 86/93 1/2
214 Joesph Pazcoguin Torrance 20:50.5 6:57
215 Matthew Fehr Fr West High School 20:50.5 6:57 28/32 87/93 1/2
216 Mitchel Kim Torrance 20:50.7 6:57
217 Dylan Foote Escondido 20:51.3 6:57
218 James Park Torrance 20:52 6:57
219 Ethan Centeros Santa Ana 20:57 6:59
220 Tyler Steik Murrieta Mesa 20:58.1 6:59
221 Michai Wells Jurupa Hills 20:58.4 6:59
222 Hayden Chave Yorba Linda 20:58.4 6:59
223 Arvin Mann Citrus Valley 20:59.1 7:00
224 Nick Pasquinelli Servite 21:00.7 7:00
225 Ryan Reid Tustin 21:02 7:01
226 John Blais Jr Fr West High School 21:03.3 7:01 29/32 88/93 1/2
227 Liam Cook El Dorado 21:06.7 7:02
228 Bradley Au Santiago-GG 21:07 7:02
229 Ryan Kim Sunny Hills 21:10.1 7:03
230 Enoc Ulloa Marina 21:11.2 7:04
231 Brandon Lau-gudino Jurupa Hills 21:11.2 7:04
232 Kamran Farboud University 21:13.4 7:04
233 Jeff Yeon Torrance 21:15.1 7:05
234 Bryan Arca Santa Ana 21:16.2 7:05
235 Jack Bartley Redland E Vly 21:16.8 7:06
236 Wooyoung Kim Sunny Hills 21:16.8 7:06
237 Devin Roblee Redland E Vly 21:18.4 7:06
238 Cameron Cooper San Pasqual 21:19.2 7:06
239 Eric Navor Nogales 21:20 7:07
240 Carlos Hernandez Santiago-GG 21:20.4 7:07
241 Oscar Liu Temple City 21:22.6 7:08
242 Quinn Cunningham Gila Ridge AZ 21:24 7:08
243 Christian Johnson University 21:24.1 7:08
244 Aiden Hess San Pasqual 21:25.4 7:08
245 Bryson Miles Redland E Vly 21:27.6 7:09
246 Matthew Vandervorst San Pasqual 21:28.4 7:09
247 Josh Sandkulla SouthTorrance 21:29.3 7:10
248 Kush Patel Yorba Linda 21:29.4 7:10
249 Collin Fountaine San Pasqual 21:30 7:10
250 Jersey Sullivan Santa Monica 21:30 7:10
251 Liam Macallister University 21:30.6 7:10
252 Cole Adams El Modena 21:31.1 7:10
253 Jacob Schatzman Yorba Linda 21:36.3 7:12
254 Jason Dunn Norco 21:37.6 7:13
255 Sanay Saboo University 21:39.2 7:13
256 Samuel Barney J. W. North 21:40.5 7:14
257 Eli Faith Yorba Linda 21:41.3 7:14
258 Andrew Vogelman University 21:41.6 7:14
259 Jose Ortiz Norwalk 21:49.1 7:16
260 Remy Franco Norwalk 21:49.2 7:16
261 Daniel Gonzalez Santa Ana 21:49.5 7:17
262 Nolan Lew University 21:50.5 7:17
263 Ezekial Lupez Norwalk 21:50.6 7:17
264 Andrew Lara Century 21:52 7:17
265 Ethan Tjoa El Modena 21:54.2 7:18
266 Abelino Garza Independence 21:55.7 7:19
267 Richard You El Toro 21:57.1 7:19
268 Justin Tamborelli San Pasqual 21:57.2 7:19
269 Mark Jorgenen Yorba Linda 21:58.4 7:19
270 Chris Tran University 22:02.3 7:21