Sequoia Results from the PAL #2 at Bedwell Bayfront Park on 10/12/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chang Jr Open 16:53 5:55 2.85 1/111 1/11 5/28 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Dils Fr F/S 18:42 6:34 2.85 29/168 4/10 18/28 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Pigot Fr F/S 20:09 7:04 2.85 72/168 7/10 22/28 5/12
Arran Henderson Fr F/S 20:22 7:09 2.85 78/168 8/10 23/28 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Axel Larson Fr F/S 21:53 7:41 2.85 107/168 10/10 25/28 6/8
Bijan Vijeh Sr Open 17:14 6:03 2.85 4/111 2/11 8/28 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Reynolds Fr F/S 20:38 7:14 2.85 84/168 9/10 24/28 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Williams So F/S 19:09 6:43 2.85 43/168 5/10 19/28 5/14
Ethan Bae Jr V 14:57 5:15 2.85 3/103 1/7 1/28 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan McKillop Sr Open 17:28 6:08 2.85 5/111 3/11 9/28 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson Bae Jr V 15:41 5:30 2.85 9/103 2/7 2/28 2/17
Jackson Scott Sr Open 17:56 6:18 2.85 11/111 6/11 13/28 1/9
Jeo (Jeovanny) Car So Open 26:03 9:08 2.85 103/111 11/11 28/28 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jesse Resnick Jr Open 17:49 6:15 2.85 9/111 5/11 12/28 1/12
John Corpus Jr Open 22:36 7:56 2.85 86/111 10/11 27/28 3/5
Josiah Adion Ferretty So F/S 17:57 6:18 2.85 12/168 1/10 14/28 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luc Brennan Jr V 16:27 5:46 2.85 24/103 3/7 3/28 4/16
Luke Shafer Fr F/S 18:21 6:26 2.85 21/168 3/10 16/28 4/14
Miles Keitz Sr Open 20:06 7:03 2.85 53/111 8/11 21/28 3/8
Oscar Nolf Jr Open 18:37 6:32 2.85 24/111 7/11 17/28 1/9
Owen Leung So F/S 18:00 6:19 2.85 13/168 2/10 15/28 3/14
Ray Evans Sr Open 17:41 6:12 2.85 7/111 4/11 11/28 1/12
Rhylan Butt Jr Open 22:10 7:47 2.85 82/111 9/11 26/28 3/7
Robert Lively Sr V 16:53 5:55 2.85 37/103 5/7 5/28 3/16
Rowan Henige So V 16:37 5:50 2.85 27/103 4/7 4/28 3/16
Victor Delvat Fr F/S 19:32 6:51 2.85 53/168 6/10 20/28 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vir Shah Jr V 17:04 5:59 2.85 46/103 6/7 7/28 3/13
Zacharie Vidana Fr V 17:32 6:09 2.85 55/103 7/7 10/28 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 80:35
1:56
2.85 5:39 5:15 5:55 100 5:23 Ethan Bae (3), Jackson Bae (9), Luc Brennan (24), Rowan Henige (27), Robert Lively (37)
Open 1st 5 1/12 87:05
0:56
2.85 6:07 5:55 6:15 26 6:07 Alex Chang (1), Bijan Vijeh (4), Ethan McKillop (5), Ray Evans (7), Jesse Resnick (9)
Open 2nd 5 2/5 101:25
4:40
2.85 7:07 6:18 7:56 55 6:45 Jackson Scott (1), Oscar Nolf (2), Miles Keitz (13), Rhylan Butt (19), John Corpus (20)
F/S 1st 5 4/14 92:09
1:12
2.85 6:28 6:18 6:43 116 6:06 Josiah Adion Ferretty (12), Owen Leung (13), Luke Shafer (21), Alex Dils (29), Dylan Williams (41)
F/S 2nd 5 4/8 102:34
2:21
2.85 7:12 6:51 7:41 116 6:38 Victor Delvat (7), Alex Pigot (19), Arran Henderson (22), Cameron Reynolds (27), Axel Larson (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Brooks Sr Woodside 14:37 5:08
2 Andrew Taylor Sr Hillsdale 14:56 5:14
3 Ethan Bae Jr Sequoia 14:57 5:15 1/7 1/28 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Maximilian Hohendorf Jr Woodside 15:00 5:16
5 Nayan Smuek Sr Woodside 15:07 5:18
6 Yutaka Roberts Sr El Camino 15:13 5:20
7 Aidan Doherty So Menlo-Atherton 15:26 5:25
8 Hans Buhr Sr Woodside 15:38 5:29
9 Jackson Bae Jr Sequoia 15:41 5:30 2/7 2/28 2/17
10 Hideto Hara So Half Moon Bay 15:43 5:31
11 Rowan Pecson So Menlo-Atherton 15:46 5:32
12 Aaron Grush Sr San Mateo 15:47 5:32
13 Toby Harris So Aragon 15:49 5:33
14 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino 15:50 5:33
15 Zachary Low Sr Aragon 15:58 5:36
16 Hayato Suzuki Sr San Mateo 16:03 5:38
17 Jason Habash Sr Mills 16:05 5:39
18 Dominic Marquez Jr Sr Hillsdale 16:09 5:40
19 Lokesh Kumar Sr Mills 16:13 5:41
20 Aaron Chin Sr Mills 16:13 5:41
21 Daniel Voyles Sr Aragon 16:14 5:42
22 Remy Palomo Jr Mills 16:17 5:43
23 Kai Steiner Sr Woodside 16:18 5:43
24 Luc Brennan Jr Sequoia 16:27 5:46 3/7 3/28 4/16
25 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino 16:32 5:48
26 Donovan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:35 5:49
27 Rowan Henige So Sequoia 16:37 5:50 4/7 4/28 3/16
28 Francisco Martinez Sr El Camino 16:40 5:51
29 Ariunbold Purev-Ch So Burlingame 16:42 5:52
30 Ryan Woo Jr El Camino 16:45 5:53
31 Jonathan Sison Sr Carlmont 16:48 5:54
32 Evan Kim So Burlingame 16:48 5:54
33 Romer Rosales-hasek Jr Burlingame 16:49 5:54
34 Isaac Van Voorhis So Burlingame 16:49 5:54
35 Lucas Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:51 5:55
36 Caleb Sun Sr Oceana 16:52 5:55
37 Robert Lively Sr Sequoia 16:53 5:55 5/7 5/28 3/16
38 Lucas Keeley Fr Burlingame 16:54 5:56
39 Gabriel Solano Jr Mills 16:54 5:56
40 Asher Goodman So Menlo-Atherton 16:55 5:56
41 Samual Lam Jr Mills 16:58 5:57
42 Michael Chong Jr Carlmont 16:58 5:57
43 Jackson Spenner Jr Burlingame 17:00 5:58
44 Benjamin Greer Sr Capuchino 17:02 5:59
45 Tyler Hanna Jr Terra Nova 17:03 5:59
46 Vir Shah Jr Sequoia 17:04 5:59 6/7 7/28 3/13
47 Teddy Mendonca So Hillsdale 17:05 6:00
48 Marcus Balistreri Fr Terra Nova 17:05 6:00
49 Bryant Cruz Vasquez Sr Capuchino 17:07 6:00
50 Dominic Holquin Sr Capuchino 17:11 6:02
51 Andrew Ghazouli Sr Carlmont 17:12 6:02
52 Kevin Gee Sr Hillsdale 17:21 6:05
53 Marquez Arcilla Sr Capuchino 17:22 6:06
54 Pavel Turovski Sr Carlmont 17:30 6:08
55 Zacharie Vidana Fr Sequoia 17:32 6:09 7/7 10/28 1/8
56 Aria Park Sr Westmoor 17:32 6:09
57 Tosh Otake So Capuchino 17:34 6:10
58 Gabriel Mercado Sr Jefferson 17:42 6:13
59 Tian Doong Sr San Mateo 17:43 6:13
60 Haywood Cooper Jr Aragon 17:45 6:14
61 Moss Michelsen Jr Half Moon Bay 17:46 6:14
62 Edwin Genesis Orta Sr Westmoor 17:48 6:15
63 Mariano Beas So South San Francisco 17:50 6:15
64 Quin White Fr Hillsdale 17:52 6:16
65 Anthony Songco Jr South San Francisco 17:53 6:16
66 Albert Fallornia Sr San Mateo 17:59 6:19
67 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 17:59 6:19
68 Benjamin Bryerton Jr Oceana 18:00 6:19
69 Ethan Kang Jr Aragon 18:01 6:19
70 Riley Heikel Jr Capuchino 18:02 6:20
71 John Harrison Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:05 6:21
72 Jake Szeto Jr El Camino 18:06 6:21
73 Nathaniel Hsich Sr Carlmont 18:07 6:21
74 Daniel Abellana So Oceana 18:09 6:22
75 Liam Gregory So Westmoor 18:09 6:22
76 Jadon Lo Jr Mills 18:17 6:25
77 Alexander Quemuel Sr El Camino 18:24 6:27
78 Brendan O'Connell Sr Westmoor 18:25 6:28
79 Owen Peters Sr Terra Nova 18:27 6:28
80 Connor Kalos Jr Half Moon Bay 18:29 6:29
81 Elijah Bautista Jr South San Francisco 18:30 6:29
82 Dax Belen Henroid Jr Hillsdale 18:33 6:31
83 Matthew Lloyd Jr San Mateo 18:34 6:31
84 Quinn McAnerney Fr Half Moon Bay 18:35 6:31
85 Joshua Wolfgram Sr San Mateo 18:39 6:33
86 Jericho Young Jr Westmoor 18:41 6:33
87 Ethan Levine Sr San Mateo 18:43 6:34
88 Silas Uhland Jr Oceana 18:51 6:37
89 Ethan Martin Sr Aragon 18:58 6:39
90 Andrew Jenkins Cruz Jr Oceana 19:09 6:43
91 Stephen Masone Jr Westmoor 19:27 6:49
92 Junxian Liu Sr Jefferson 19:38 6:53
93 Matthew Kang Sr Aragon 19:40 6:54
94 Xavier McKune So Half Moon Bay 19:45 6:56
95 Joshua Ababseh Sr Terra Nova 19:53 6:59
96 Shaun Rivera Jr Westmoor 19:59 7:01
97 Eric Camilo Sr South San Francisco 20:00 7:01
98 Eric Pacini Jr Oceana 20:11 7:05
99 Hary Curley Jr South San Francisco 21:16 7:28
100 Max Steffel Jr Oceana 21:27 7:32
101 Christopher Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 21:47 7:39
102 Hayden Magnusson Fr Terra Nova 21:48 7:39
103 Arden Chen Jr Terra Nova 24:24 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
76:40
15:20
5:23
41 Ethan Brooks
Sr
14:37
5:08
1
Maximilian Hohendorf
Jr
15:00
5:16
4
Nayan Smuek
Sr
15:07
5:18
5
Hans Buhr
Sr
15:38
5:29
8
Kai Steiner
Sr
16:18
5:43
23








2 Sequoia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
80:35
16:07
5:39
100 Ethan Bae
Jr
14:57
5:15
3
Jackson Bae
Jr
15:41
5:30
9
Luc Brennan
Jr
16:27
5:46
24
Rowan Henige
So
16:37
5:50
27
Robert Lively
Sr
16:53
5:55
37
Vir Shah
Jr
17:04
5:59
46
Zacharie Vidana
Fr
17:32
6:09
55
3 El Camino
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
81:00
16:12
5:41
103 Yutaka Roberts
Sr
15:13
5:20
6
Michael Jimenez
Jr
15:50
5:33
14
Raul Reyes
Sr
16:32
5:48
25
Francisco Martinez
Sr
16:40
5:51
28
Ryan Woo
Jr
16:45
5:53
30
Jake Szeto
Jr
18:06
6:21
71
Alexander Quemuel
Sr
18:24
6:27
76
4 Mills
9-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:49
81:42
16:20
5:44
117 Jason Habash
Sr
16:05
5:39
17
Lokesh Kumar
Sr
16:13
5:41
19
Aaron Chin
Sr
16:13
5:41
20
Remy Palomo
Jr
16:17
5:43
22
Gabriel Solano
Jr
16:54
5:56
39
Samual Lam
Jr
16:58
5:57
41
Jadon Lo
Jr
18:17
6:25
75
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
83:03
16:37
5:50
163 Aidan Doherty
So
15:26
5:25
7
Rowan Pecson
So
15:46
5:32
11
Lucas Selvik
Fr
16:51
5:55
35
Asher Goodman
So
16:55
5:56
40
John Harrison Lin
Sr
18:05
6:21
70








6 Burlingame
11-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:12
84:02
16:48
5:54
166 Ariunbold Purev-Ch
So
16:42
5:52
29
Evan Kim
So
16:48
5:54
32
Romer Rosales-hasek
Jr
16:49
5:54
33
Isaac Van Voorhis
So
16:49
5:54
34
Lucas Keeley
Fr
16:54
5:56
38
Jackson Spenner
Jr
17:00
5:58
43




7 Aragon
8-6-4-6-7
Gap: 2:12
83:47
16:45
5:53
176 Toby Harris
So
15:49
5:33
13
Zachary Low
Sr
15:58
5:36
15
Daniel Voyles
Sr
16:14
5:42
21
Haywood Cooper
Jr
17:45
6:14
59
Ethan Kang
Jr
18:01
6:19
68
Ethan Martin
Sr
18:58
6:39
88
Matthew Kang
Sr
19:40
6:54
91
8 Hillsdale
2-4-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
83:23
16:41
5:51
182 Andrew Taylor
Sr
14:56
5:14
2
Dominic Marquez Jr
Sr
16:09
5:40
18
Teddy Mendonca
So
17:05
6:00
47
Kevin Gee
Sr
17:21
6:05
52
Quin White
Fr
17:52
6:16
63
Dax Belen Henroid
Jr
18:33
6:31
81




9 Carlmont
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
85:03
17:01
5:58
204 Donovan Truel
Sr
16:35
5:49
26
Jonathan Sison
Sr
16:48
5:54
31
Michael Chong
Jr
16:58
5:57
42
Andrew Ghazouli
Sr
17:12
6:02
51
Pavel Turovski
Sr
17:30
6:08
54
Nathaniel Hsich
Sr
18:07
6:21
72




10 San Mateo
7-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:47
86:06
17:13
6:03
233 Aaron Grush
Sr
15:47
5:32
12
Hayato Suzuki
Sr
16:03
5:38
16
Tian Doong
Sr
17:43
6:13
58
Albert Fallornia
Sr
17:59
6:19
65
Matthew Lloyd
Jr
18:34
6:31
82
Joshua Wolfgram
Sr
18:39
6:33
84
Ethan Levine
Sr
18:43
6:34
86
11 Capuchino
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:32
86:16
17:15
6:03
253 Benjamin Greer
Sr
17:02
5:59
44
Bryant Cruz Vasquez
Sr
17:07
6:00
49
Dominic Holquin
Sr
17:11
6:02
50
Marquez Arcilla
Sr
17:22
6:06
53
Tosh Otake
So
17:34
6:10
57
Riley Heikel
Jr
18:02
6:20
69




12 Half Moon Bay
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:52
88:32
17:42
6:13
298 Hideto Hara
So
15:43
5:31
10
Moss Michelsen
Jr
17:46
6:14
60
Nathan Loof
So
17:59
6:19
66
Connor Kalos
Jr
18:29
6:29
79
Quinn McAnerney
Fr
18:35
6:31
83
Xavier McKune
So
19:45
6:56
92




13 Oceana
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:17
91:01
18:12
6:23
352 Caleb Sun
Sr
16:52
5:55
36
Benjamin Bryerton
Jr
18:00
6:19
67
Daniel Abellana
So
18:09
6:22
73
Silas Uhland
Jr
18:51
6:37
87
Andrew Jenkins Cruz
Jr
19:09
6:43
89
Eric Pacini
Jr
20:11
7:05
96
Max Steffel
Jr
21:27
7:32
98
14 Westmoor
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:09
90:35
18:07
6:21
353 Aria Park
Sr
17:32
6:09
56
Edwin Genesis Orta
Sr
17:48
6:15
61
Liam Gregory
So
18:09
6:22
74
Brendan O'Connell
Sr
18:25
6:28
77
Jericho Young
Jr
18:41
6:33
85
Stephen Masone
Jr
19:27
6:49
90
Shaun Rivera
Jr
19:59
7:01
94
15 Terra Nova
14-12-13-14-15
Gap: 4:44
94:15
18:51
6:37
363 Tyler Hanna
Jr
17:03
5:59
45
Marcus Balistreri
Fr
17:05
6:00
48
Owen Peters
Sr
18:27
6:28
78
Joshua Ababseh
Sr
19:53
6:59
93
Christopher Vizcarra
Jr
21:47
7:39
99
Hayden Magnusson
Fr
21:48
7:39
100
Arden Chen
Jr
24:24
8:34
101
16 South San Francisco
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:26
95:29
19:06
6:42
398 Mariano Beas
So
17:50
6:15
62
Anthony Songco
Jr
17:53
6:16
64
Elijah Bautista
Jr
18:30
6:29
80
Eric Camilo
Sr
20:00
7:01
95
Hary Curley
Jr
21:16
7:28
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Chang Jr Sequoia 16:53 5:55 1/11 5/28 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jamisen Blackwell Sr Carlmont 17:05 6:00
3 Stefan Coulores Fr Burlingame 17:06 6:00
4 Bijan Vijeh Sr Sequoia 17:14 6:03 2/11 8/28 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ethan McKillop Sr Sequoia 17:28 6:08 3/11 9/28 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Sean Ogrady Jr Burlingame 17:38 6:11
7 Ray Evans Sr Sequoia 17:41 6:12 4/11 11/28 1/12
8 Kyle Chan Jr Mills 17:41 6:12
9 Jesse Resnick Jr Sequoia 17:49 6:15 5/11 12/28 1/12
10 Nikhil Vyas Sr Carlmont 17:54 6:17
11 Jackson Scott Sr Sequoia 17:56 6:18 6/11 13/28 1/9
12 Wyatt Binnard Sr Carlmont 18:01 6:19
13 Davi Carneiro So Burlingame 18:08 6:22
14 Nathan Chong Jr Carlmont 18:09 6:22
15 Josef Frikert Jr Burlingame 18:11 6:23
16 Kai Marshall Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:11 6:23
17 Eric Zhai Jr Carlmont 18:16 6:25
18 Mark Menz Sr Mills 18:16 6:25
19 Arda Inegol So Burlingame 18:18 6:25
20 Harrison Frye Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:29 6:29
21 Matias Selvik Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:32 6:30
22 Walden Hoddie Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:35 6:31
23 Oliver Clark Jr Woodside 18:36 6:32
24 Oscar Nolf Jr Sequoia 18:37 6:32 7/11 17/28 1/9
25 Matthew Korn Jr Carlmont 18:42 6:34
26 Nathan Ho Jr Westmoor 18:47 6:35
27 Izaak Ullian Sr Hillsdale 18:50 6:36
28 Nathan Lo Jr Mills 18:52 6:37
29 Liam Ryan Sr Burlingame 18:52 6:37
30 Jack Peacock Sr Carlmont 19:01 6:40
31 Isa Khalak Jr Carlmont 19:02 6:41
32 Cyrus Tan Jr Mills 19:04 6:41
33 Devon Ullian Sr Hillsdale 19:06 6:42
34 Jared Salazar Jr Capuchino 19:10 6:44
35 Isaac Ramirez So Half Moon Bay 19:11 6:44
36 Dionicio Cabitac Jr Capuchino 19:12 6:44
37 Chase Johnson Jr Burlingame 19:17 6:46
38 Chester Ho Jr Mills 19:18 6:46
39 Taiyo Kobayashi Jr Carlmont 19:26 6:49
40 Jack Xie Sr Mills 19:35 6:52
41 Jeremy Lagarto Sr Westmoor 19:35 6:52
42 Owen Bavol Jr San Mateo 19:42 6:55
43 Henry Glasscock So Half Moon Bay 19:43 6:55
44 Cody West Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:44 6:55
45 Rio Miyano So Hillsdale 19:44 6:55
46 Aaron Ngo Jr Mills 19:45 6:56
47 Adrian Chin So Hillsdale 19:46 6:56
48 Anthony Leung Jr Burlingame 19:49 6:57
49 Brandon Khuu Jr Jefferson 19:49 6:57
50 Benjamin Chin Sr Hillsdale 19:54 6:59
51 Zachary Kinder Jr Carlmont 20:00 7:01
52 Iyad Jamaly Sr Capuchino 20:05 7:03
53 Miles Keitz Sr Sequoia 20:06 7:03 8/11 21/28 3/8
54 Aaron Chin Sr Hillsdale 20:10 7:05
55 Kristopher Cheung Jr Capuchino 20:22 7:09
56 Noah Lai Sr Mills 20:28 7:11
57 Gabrile Narayan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:36 7:14
58 Jack Peasley Sr Carlmont 20:38 7:14
59 Isaiah Orellana Sr Capuchino 20:41 7:15
60 Gabe Owyang Jr Hillsdale 20:42 7:16
61 Robert Picardo Sr Jefferson 20:45 7:17
62 Bryan Sagun Jr Capuchino 20:47 7:18
63 Carsen Andrews Jr Oceana 20:52 7:19
64 Prince Mishael Man Sr Westmoor 20:56 7:21
65 Dylan Hearn Jr Oceana 20:56 7:21
66 Kyle Patawaran Jr Oceana 20:56 7:21
67 Connor Hua So Oceana 20:58 7:21
68 Leo Linn Sr El Camino 21:18 7:28
69 Matthew Nowell Fr Woodside 21:19 7:29
70 Alexander Hua So Oceana 21:20 7:29
71 Arturo Sandoval Jr El Camino 21:30 7:33
72 Timothy Tran So Oceana 21:31 7:33
73 Stephen Hwang Jr Burlingame 21:33 7:34
74 Tyler Cowan Fr Woodside 21:33 7:34
75 Vinayak Sarkar So San Mateo 21:36 7:35
76 David Kulin Jr Burlingame 21:41 7:36
77 Charles Michael Jr Hillsdale 21:47 7:39
78 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 21:48 7:39
79 Dylan Bartow Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:49 7:39
80 Robert Holcomb Jr Capuchino 21:59 7:43
81 Ailor Gray Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:07 7:46
82 Rhylan Butt Jr Sequoia 22:10 7:47 9/11 26/28 3/7
83 Samuel Leet Jr Westmoor 22:18 7:49
84 Lorenz Audi Fr San Mateo 22:21 7:51
85 Ikiharu Inabe Fr San Mateo 22:33 7:55
86 John Corpus Jr Sequoia 22:36 7:56 10/11 27/28 3/5
87 Dylan Jacob Jr Westmoor 22:37 7:56
88 Erik Chiu Sr Jefferson 23:07 8:07
89 Graeme Grussing Jr Carlmont 23:13 8:09
90 Liam Cartagena So Half Moon Bay 23:22 8:12
91 Max Mucha Sr Carlmont 23:44 8:20
92 Micah Ainza So Oceana 23:49 8:21
93 Rogelio Sanchez Sr Westmoor 23:51 8:22
94 Lucas Santos Sr Westmoor 23:53 8:23
95 Hanson Han Sr Mills 24:00 8:25
96 Rowan Layne So Half Moon Bay 24:04 8:27
97 Gabe Elepano Jr Oceana 24:05 8:27
98 Henry Tran Sr Jefferson 24:18 8:32
99 Angel Hernandez Sr Jefferson 24:54 8:44
100 Adrian Corzantes Fr San Mateo 24:59 8:46
101 Aiser Tiomico Sr Westmoor 25:21 8:54
102 Ethan Chu So Oceana 25:43 9:01
103 Jeo (Jeovanny) Car So Sequoia 26:03 9:08 11/11 28/28 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Erik Bartlett Jr Terra Nova 26:31 9:18
105 Luke Thompson So Oceana 26:43 9:22
106 Sean Bartlett Jr Terra Nova 27:10 9:32
107 Jonathan Zheng Jr Mills 27:23 9:36
108 Noah Braunstein Jr Carlmont 27:27 9:38
109 Cedric Blanco Sr Westmoor 28:22 9:57
110 Miles Abey Sr Hillsdale 28:47 10:06
111 Lucas Ortiz Sr Oceana 31:13 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sequoia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
87:05
17:25
6:07
26 Alex Chang
Jr
16:53
5:55
1
Bijan Vijeh
Sr
17:14
6:03
4
Ethan McKillop
Sr
17:28
6:08
5
Ray Evans
Sr
17:41
6:12
7
Jesse Resnick
Jr
17:49
6:15
9
Jackson Scott
Sr
17:56
6:18
11
Oscar Nolf
Jr
18:37
6:32
23
2 Carlmont
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:11
89:25
17:53
6:16
55 Jamisen Blackwell
Sr
17:05
6:00
2
Nikhil Vyas
Sr
17:54
6:17
10
Wyatt Binnard
Sr
18:01
6:19
12
Nathan Chong
Jr
18:09
6:22
14
Eric Zhai
Jr
18:16
6:25
17
Matthew Korn
Jr
18:42
6:34
24
Jack Peacock
Sr
19:01
6:40
29
3 Burlingame
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
89:21
17:52
6:16
56 Stefan Coulores
Fr
17:06
6:00
3
Sean Ogrady
Jr
17:38
6:11
6
Davi Carneiro
So
18:08
6:22
13
Josef Frikert
Jr
18:11
6:23
15
Arda Inegol
So
18:18
6:25
19
Liam Ryan
Sr
18:52
6:37
28
Chase Johnson
Jr
19:17
6:46
35
4 Mills
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:37
93:11
18:38
6:32
119 Kyle Chan
Jr
17:41
6:12
8
Mark Menz
Sr
18:16
6:25
18
Nathan Lo
Jr
18:52
6:37
27
Cyrus Tan
Jr
19:04
6:41
30
Chester Ho
Jr
19:18
6:46
36
Jack Xie
Sr
19:35
6:52
37
Aaron Ngo
Jr
19:45
6:56
43
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:33
93:31
18:42
6:34
120 Kai Marshall
Sr
18:11
6:23
16
Harrison Frye
Jr
18:29
6:29
20
Matias Selvik
Jr
18:32
6:30
21
Walden Hoddie
Jr
18:35
6:31
22
Cody West
Jr
19:44
6:55
41
Gabrile Narayan
Jr
20:36
7:14
50
Dylan Bartow
Jr
21:49
7:39
64
6 Hillsdale
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
97:20
19:28
6:50
189 Izaak Ullian
Sr
18:50
6:36
26
Devon Ullian
Sr
19:06
6:42
31
Rio Miyano
So
19:44
6:55
42
Adrian Chin
So
19:46
6:56
44
Benjamin Chin
Sr
19:54
6:59
46
Aaron Chin
Sr
20:10
7:05
48
Gabe Owyang
Jr
20:42
7:16
52
7 Capuchino
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
99:30
19:54
6:59
213 Jared Salazar
Jr
19:10
6:44
32
Dionicio Cabitac
Jr
19:12
6:44
34
Iyad Jamaly
Sr
20:05
7:03
47
Kristopher Cheung
Jr
20:22
7:09
49
Isaiah Orellana
Sr
20:41
7:15
51
Bryan Sagun
Jr
20:47
7:18
54
Robert Holcomb
Jr
21:59
7:43
65
8 Westmoor
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:50
104:13
20:51
7:19
254 Nathan Ho
Jr
18:47
6:35
25
Jeremy Lagarto
Sr
19:35
6:52
38
Prince Mishael Man
Sr
20:56
7:21
56
Samuel Leet
Jr
22:18
7:49
66
Dylan Jacob
Jr
22:37
7:56
69
Rogelio Sanchez
Sr
23:51
8:22
73
Lucas Santos
Sr
23:53
8:23
74
9 Half Moon Bay
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:53
108:08
21:38
7:35
282 Isaac Ramirez
So
19:11
6:44
33
Henry Glasscock
So
19:43
6:55
40
Tristan Nguyen
So
21:48
7:39
63
Liam Cartagena
So
23:22
8:12
71
Rowan Layne
So
24:04
8:27
75








10 Oceana
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 0:28
105:02
21:00
7:22
289 Carsen Andrews
Jr
20:52
7:19
55
Dylan Hearn
Jr
20:56
7:21
57
Kyle Patawaran
Jr
20:56
7:21
58
Connor Hua
So
20:58
7:21
59
Alexander Hua
So
21:20
7:29
60
Timothy Tran
So
21:31
7:33
61
Micah Ainza
So
23:49
8:21
72
11 San Mateo
10-11-10-11-11
Gap: 5:17
111:11
22:14
7:48
314 Owen Bavol
Jr
19:42
6:55
39
Vinayak Sarkar
So
21:36
7:35
62
Lorenz Audi
Fr
22:21
7:51
67
Ikiharu Inabe
Fr
22:33
7:55
68
Adrian Corzantes
Fr
24:59
8:46
78








12 Jefferson
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 5:05
112:53
22:35
7:55
321 Brandon Khuu
Jr
19:49
6:57
45
Robert Picardo
Sr
20:45
7:17
53
Erik Chiu
Sr
23:07
8:07
70
Henry Tran
Sr
24:18
8:32
76
Angel Hernandez
Sr
24:54
8:44
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
96:11
19:14
6:45
34 Matthew Korn
Jr
18:42
6:34
3
Jack Peacock
Sr
19:01
6:40
5
Isa Khalak
Jr
19:02
6:41
6
Taiyo Kobayashi
Jr
19:26
6:49
8
Zachary Kinder
Jr
20:00
7:01
12
Jack Peasley
Sr
20:38
7:14
15
Graeme Grussing
Jr
23:13
8:09
21
2 Sequoia
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:40
101:25
20:17
7:07
55 Jackson Scott
Sr
17:56
6:18
1
Oscar Nolf
Jr
18:37
6:32
2
Miles Keitz
Sr
20:06
7:03
13
Rhylan Butt
Jr
22:10
7:47
19
John Corpus
Jr
22:36
7:56
20
Jeo (Jeovanny) Car
So
26:03
9:08
26




3 Burlingame
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
101:12
20:14
7:06
57 Liam Ryan
Sr
18:52
6:37
4
Chase Johnson
Jr
19:17
6:46
7
Anthony Leung
Jr
19:49
6:57
11
Stephen Hwang
Jr
21:33
7:34
17
David Kulin
Jr
21:41
7:36
18








4 Mills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:48
111:11
22:14
7:48
84 Jack Xie
Sr
19:35
6:52
9
Aaron Ngo
Jr
19:45
6:56
10
Noah Lai
Sr
20:28
7:11
14
Hanson Han
Sr
24:00
8:25
23
Jonathan Zheng
Jr
27:23
9:36
28








5 Oceana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:12
121:51
24:22
8:33
114 Timothy Tran
So
21:31
7:33
16
Micah Ainza
So
23:49
8:21
22
Gabe Elepano
Jr
24:05
8:27
24
Ethan Chu
So
25:43
9:01
25
Luke Thompson
So
26:43
9:22
27
Lucas Ortiz
Sr
31:13
10:57
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominic Barty So Woodside 16:19 5:44
2 Jude Bowen Fr Woodside 17:34 6:10
3 Miles Rokala Fr Aragon 17:37 6:11
4 Judah Dulany Fr Woodside 17:38 6:11
5 Adrian Wilson So Woodside 17:39 6:12
6 Mateo Chen So Woodside 17:44 6:13
7 Jae Ik Song Fr San Mateo 17:45 6:14
8 Christian Matsui Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:50 6:15
9 Noah Kissane So Hillsdale 17:51 6:16
10 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 17:52 6:16
11 Owen ten Vaanholt So Menlo-Atherton 17:57 6:18
12 Josiah Adion Ferretty So Sequoia 17:57 6:18 1/10 14/28 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Owen Leung So Sequoia 18:00 6:19 2/10 15/28 3/14
14 Anders (George) Ga Fr Burlingame 18:00 6:19
15 Lucas Wang So Menlo-Atherton 18:01 6:19
16 Benjamin Yeager Fr San Mateo 18:03 6:20
17 Kyle Fukumoto Fr Hillsdale 18:13 6:24
18 Jack Handelman Fr Hillsdale 18:15 6:24
19 Aaron Academia So Mills 18:18 6:25
20 Miles Kim Fr Hillsdale 18:20 6:26
21 Luke Shafer Fr Sequoia 18:21 6:26 3/10 16/28 4/14
22 Aron Martin Fr Burlingame 18:31 6:30
23 Rex Jones Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:31 6:30
24 Max Armstrong So Hillsdale 18:31 6:30
25 Jaden Macomber So Hillsdale 18:39 6:33
26 Sean Conley Fr Carlmont 18:40 6:33
27 Matthew Lee So Hillsdale 18:41 6:33
28 Mason Rosales So Burlingame 18:42 6:34
29 Alex Dils Fr Sequoia 18:42 6:34 4/10 18/28 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Arjun Mathu So Hillsdale 18:42 6:34
31 Aaron Fong Fr Capuchino 18:45 6:35
32 Jack He Fr Aragon 18:49 6:36
33 Vladimir Eremeev So San Mateo 18:51 6:37
34 Nathan Lorilla So Carlmont 18:53 6:38
35 Noah Lee Fr South San Francisco 18:54 6:38
36 Justin Wong Fr Aragon 18:55 6:38
37 Tejin Mehta Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:58 6:39
38 Gavin Sekioka Fr Capuchino 19:00 6:40
39 Andre Khmelnitsky Sr San Mateo 19:02 6:41
40 Samuel Kemp So Hillsdale 19:03 6:41
41 Topias Rajamaki Fr San Mateo 19:06 6:42
42 Owen Dvorek So Mills 19:07 6:42
43 Dylan Williams So Sequoia 19:09 6:43 5/10 19/28 5/14
44 Christopher Amaya Fr Capuchino 19:15 6:45
45 James Polly So Menlo-Atherton 19:17 6:46
46 Kaya Tunca So Burlingame 19:19 6:47
47 Calvin Motamed So Hillsdale 19:29 6:50
48 Dustin Liang So Capuchino 19:29 6:50
49 Zander Meneses Fr Capuchino 19:30 6:51
50 Javen Young Fr Westmoor 19:31 6:51
51 Ian Maxwell Fr Burlingame 19:31 6:51
52 Phillip Kornberg So Carlmont 19:32 6:51
53 Victor Delvat Fr Sequoia 19:32 6:51 6/10 20/28 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Sean Lee So Carlmont 19:33 6:52
55 Ashton Homyk So Carlmont 19:33 6:52
56 Daniel Hsiung So Hillsdale 19:35 6:52
57 Nate Fowler Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:38 6:53
58 Anthony Luna So Carlmont 19:41 6:54
59 Joshua Fu Fr Aragon 19:41 6:54
60 Matthew Lau Fr Aragon 19:41 6:54
61 Riku Miwa Fr Carlmont 19:47 6:56
62 Joseph Salceda So Menlo-Atherton 19:48 6:57
63 Raiden Louie So El Camino 19:49 6:57
64 Isaiah Palacios Fr Burlingame 19:52 6:58
65 Calvin Chao Fr Aragon 19:54 6:59
66 Yunosuke Nakamura Fr Carlmont 19:54 6:59
67 Noah Ramillo So Mills 20:00 7:01
68 Edison Cheung So Capuchino 20:03 7:02
69 Justin Ruidera So Mills 20:08 7:04
70 John Cutler Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:08 7:04
71 Tanat Alberts So Burlingame 20:08 7:04
72 Alex Pigot Fr Sequoia 20:09 7:04 7/10 22/28 5/12
73 Kamran John Fr Mills 20:10 7:05
74 Alexander Myers Fr Burlingame 20:10 7:05
75 Evan Rose So San Mateo 20:15 7:06
76 Jonathan Pak Fr Mills 20:16 7:07
77 Enzo Belluomini Fr San Mateo 20:19 7:08
78 Arran Henderson Fr Sequoia 20:22 7:09 8/10 23/28 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Elliott Kramer Fr Carlmont 20:28 7:11
80 Daniel Academia Fr Capuchino 20:29 7:11
81 Ronan Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 20:35 7:13
82 Antonio Christophe Fr Capuchino 20:36 7:14
83 Taira Nakagawa Fr Hillsdale 20:38 7:14
84 Cameron Reynolds Fr Sequoia 20:38 7:14 9/10 24/28 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Harry Ahn So Mills 20:46 7:17
86 Christopher Lin So Aragon 20:47 7:18
87 Adrian Fry So Carlmont 20:50 7:19
88 Nicolas Beringer So Burlingame 20:52 7:19
89 Lucas Ramirez So Capuchino 20:54 7:20
90 Warner Baker Fr Carlmont 21:02 7:23
91 Christopher Chu Fr Aragon 21:05 7:24
92 Jacob Rybkin Fr Carlmont 21:08 7:25
93 Kaito Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 21:10 7:26
94 Zander Garcelon Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:11 7:26
95 Misha Iakovlev Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:12 7:26
96 Tyler Okada So Mills 21:16 7:28
97 Alejandro Pineda Fr Burlingame 21:22 7:30
98 Dylan Murray Fr Capuchino 21:22 7:30
99 Dylan Hoang Fr Westmoor 21:25 7:31
100 David Meng Fr Burlingame 21:34 7:34
101 Towa Miyoshi Fr Burlingame 21:36 7:35
102 Jake Yuen So Hillsdale 21:37 7:35
103 Luke Frikert Fr Burlingame 21:38 7:35
104 Erich Rockelman So Mills 21:39 7:36
105 Charles Arthur Ven So South San Francisco 21:45 7:38
106 Jesse Abude So Jefferson 21:49 7:39
107 Axel Larson Fr Sequoia 21:53 7:41 10/10 25/28 6/8
108 Colin Williams Fr Westmoor 22:00 7:43
109 Harlee Marcelo So South San Francisco 22:03 7:44
110 Ryan Chan Fr Mills 22:04 7:45
111 James DeMartini So Burlingame 22:07 7:46
112 Declan McElarney So Aragon 22:07 7:46
113 Aldric Hipolito Capuchino 22:08 7:46
114 Tulle Battulga Fr Mills 22:11 7:47
115 Brendan Teng Fr Capuchino 22:11 7:47
116 Edward Yu Fr San Mateo 22:13 7:48
117 Talon Bajohr So Burlingame 22:15 7:48
118 Kyle Lactaoen Fr El Camino 22:16 7:49
119 Bradley Tsou Fr Carlmont 22:17 7:49
120 Darren Yeh Fr El Camino 22:19 7:50
121 Kai Ohtake Fr El Camino 22:19 7:50
122 Matthew Cheng Fr Westmoor 22:21 7:51
123 Zachary Weinberg Fr Burlingame 22:22 7:51
124 Ryan Mah Fr Burlingame 22:26 7:52
125 Matthew Adisewojo So South San Francisco 22:29 7:53
126 Felix Mapa So Mills 22:29 7:53
127 Dylan Saunders Fr Burlingame 22:31 7:54
128 Joshua Wu Fr Westmoor 22:38 7:56
129 Dylan Robinson Fr Hillsdale 22:48 8:00
130 Matthew Wade Fr Burlingame 22:48 8:00
131 John Broussard So Mills 23:01 8:05
132 Trey Sutton So Carlmont 23:11 8:08
133 Noah Nues Fr Hillsdale 23:15 8:09
134 Jimmy Guan Fr Mills 23:28 8:14
135 James Bock So El Camino 23:28 8:14
136 Sam Goldman Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:33 8:16
137 Cameron Tay Fr Burlingame 23:45 8:20
138 Jackson Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:46 8:20
139 Nicholas Nand Fr El Camino 24:10 8:29
140 Palolo Miller So Capuchino 24:15 8:31
141 Andrew Chin Fr Mills 24:19 8:32
142 Nathaniel Chen Fr Hillsdale 24:19 8:32
143 Kainoa Stancil Fr Terra Nova 24:19 8:32
144 Spencer Louie Fr Mills 24:21 8:33
145 Anthony Ladcani Abad Fr Hillsdale 24:30 8:36
146 Maximilian Nobrega Fr Carlmont 24:54 8:44
147 Edward Kogan Fr Carlmont 24:59 8:46
148 Hendrick Liu Fr Mills 25:11 8:50
149 Ryan Yep Fr Burlingame 25:17 8:52
150 James Lwin Fr Westmoor 25:24 8:55
151 Zachary Lim Fr Westmoor 25:34 8:58
152 Tatsuya Nakamura Fr Terra Nova 25:35 8:59
153 Sushi Chakrabortty Fr Mills 25:38 9:00
154 Jaydon Ng Fr Terra Nova 26:50 9:25
155 Alex Lau Fr El Camino 27:10 9:32
156 Donovan Ranta Fr Burlingame 27:31 9:39
157 Luke Durfee Fr Burlingame 27:31 9:39
158 Kaung Sat Fr Westmoor 27:33 9:40
159 Joseph Wynn-Wilson So Terra Nova 28:03 9:51
160 Amar Sandhu So Menlo-Atherton 28:04 9:51
161 Nathan Hamilton Fr Terra Nova 28:04 9:51
162 Adrian Luu Fr Capuchino 28:45 10:05
163 George Surmaitis Fr Terra Nova 29:13 10:15
164 Alexander Lee Fr Westmoor 29:24 10:19
165 Adam Shatrat Fr Westmoor 30:58 10:52
166 Tyrek He So South San Francisco 31:02 10:53
167 Eli Montoya Maciel Fr Terra Nova 31:12 10:57
168 Keess Smalls Fr South San Francisco 33:49 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
86:54
17:23
6:06
18 Dominic Barty
So
16:19
5:44
1
Jude Bowen
Fr
17:34
6:10
2
Judah Dulany
Fr
17:38
6:11
4
Adrian Wilson
So
17:39
6:12
5
Mateo Chen
So
17:44
6:13
6








2 Hillsdale
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
91:10
18:14
6:24
88 Noah Kissane
So
17:51
6:16
9
Kyle Fukumoto
Fr
18:13
6:24
17
Jack Handelman
Fr
18:15
6:24
18
Miles Kim
Fr
18:20
6:26
20
Max Armstrong
So
18:31
6:30
24
Jaden Macomber
So
18:39
6:33
25
Matthew Lee
So
18:41
6:33
27
3 Menlo-Atherton
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
91:17
18:15
6:24
93 Christian Matsui
Fr
17:50
6:15
8
Owen ten Vaanholt
So
17:57
6:18
11
Lucas Wang
So
18:01
6:19
15
Rex Jones
Fr
18:31
6:30
23
Tejin Mehta
Fr
18:58
6:39
36
James Polly
So
19:17
6:46
43
Nate Fowler
Fr
19:38
6:53
53
4 Sequoia
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
92:09
18:26
6:28
116 Josiah Adion Ferretty
So
17:57
6:18
12
Owen Leung
So
18:00
6:19
13
Luke Shafer
Fr
18:21
6:26
21
Alex Dils
Fr
18:42
6:34
29
Dylan Williams
So
19:09
6:43
41
Victor Delvat
Fr
19:32
6:51
50
Alex Pigot
Fr
20:09
7:04
64
5 San Mateo
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
92:47
18:33
6:31
132 Jae Ik Song
Fr
17:45
6:14
7
Benjamin Yeager
Fr
18:03
6:20
16
Vladimir Eremeev
So
18:51
6:37
32
Andre Khmelnitsky
Sr
19:02
6:41
38
Topias Rajamaki
Fr
19:06
6:42
39
Evan Rose
So
20:15
7:06
66
Enzo Belluomini
Fr
20:19
7:08
68
6 Burlingame
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
94:03
18:49
6:36
156 Anders (George) Ga
Fr
18:00
6:19
14
Aron Martin
Fr
18:31
6:30
22
Mason Rosales
So
18:42
6:34
28
Kaya Tunca
So
19:19
6:47
44
Ian Maxwell
Fr
19:31
6:51
48
Isaiah Palacios
Fr
19:52
6:58
58
Tanat Alberts
So
20:08
7:04
63
7 Carlmont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
94:30
18:54
6:38
169 Alister Jackson
Fr
17:52
6:16
10
Sean Conley
Fr
18:40
6:33
26
Nathan Lorilla
So
18:53
6:38
33
Phillip Kornberg
So
19:32
6:51
49
Sean Lee
So
19:33
6:52
51
Ashton Homyk
So
19:33
6:52
52
Anthony Luna
So
19:41
6:54
54
8 Aragon
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
94:43
18:57
6:39
180 Miles Rokala
Fr
17:37
6:11
3
Jack He
Fr
18:49
6:36
31
Justin Wong
Fr
18:55
6:38
35
Joshua Fu
Fr
19:41
6:54
55
Matthew Lau
Fr
19:41
6:54
56
Calvin Chao
Fr
19:54
6:59
59
Christopher Lin
So
20:47
7:18
71
9 Capuchino
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:45
95:59
19:12
6:44
200 Aaron Fong
Fr
18:45
6:35
30
Gavin Sekioka
Fr
19:00
6:40
37
Christopher Amaya
Fr
19:15
6:45
42
Dustin Liang
So
19:29
6:50
45
Zander Meneses
Fr
19:30
6:51
46
Edison Cheung
So
20:03
7:02
61
Daniel Academia
Fr
20:29
7:11
69
10 Mills
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
97:43
19:33
6:51
246 Aaron Academia
So
18:18
6:25
19
Owen Dvorek
So
19:07
6:42
40
Noah Ramillo
So
20:00
7:01
60
Justin Ruidera
So
20:08
7:04
62
Kamran John
Fr
20:10
7:05
65
Jonathan Pak
Fr
20:16
7:07
67
Harry Ahn
So
20:46
7:17
70
11 Westmoor
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:07
107:55
21:35
7:34
353 Javen Young
Fr
19:31
6:51
47
Dylan Hoang
Fr
21:25
7:31
72
Colin Williams
Fr
22:00
7:43
74
Matthew Cheng
Fr
22:21
7:51
79
Joshua Wu
Fr
22:38
7:56
81
James Lwin
Fr
25:24
8:55
85
Zachary Lim
Fr
25:34
8:58
86
12 South San Francisco
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 12:08
116:13
23:15
8:09
355 Noah Lee
Fr
18:54
6:38
34
Charles Arthur Ven
So
21:45
7:38
73
Harlee Marcelo
So
22:03
7:44
75
Matthew Adisewojo
So
22:29
7:53
80
Tyrek He
So
31:02
10:53
93
Keess Smalls
Fr
33:49
11:52
95




13 El Camino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:39
110:11
22:02
7:44
370 Raiden Louie
So
19:49
6:57
57
Kyle Lactaoen
Fr
22:16
7:49
76
Darren Yeh
Fr
22:19
7:50
77
Kai Ohtake
Fr
22:19
7:50
78
James Bock
So
23:28
8:14
82
Nicholas Nand
Fr
24:10
8:29
83
Alex Lau
Fr
27:10
9:32
89
14 Terra Nova
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:45
132:51
26:34
9:19
440 Kainoa Stancil
Fr
24:19
8:32
84
Tatsuya Nakamura
Fr
25:35
8:59
87
Jaydon Ng
Fr
26:50
9:25
88
Joseph Wynn-Wilson
So
28:03
9:51
90
Nathan Hamilton
Fr
28:04
9:51
91
George Surmaitis
Fr
29:13
10:15
92
Eli Montoya Maciel
Fr
31:12
10:57
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hillsdale
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
94:34
18:55
6:38
16 Jaden Macomber
So
18:39
6:33
1
Matthew Lee
So
18:41
6:33
2
Arjun Mathu
So
18:42
6:34
3
Samuel Kemp
So
19:03
6:41
4
Calvin Motamed
So
19:29
6:50
6
Daniel Hsiung
So
19:35
6:52
9
Ronan Belen Henroid
Fr
20:35
7:13
25
2 Carlmont
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
99:23
19:53
6:58
69 Ashton Homyk
So
19:33
6:52
8
Anthony Luna
So
19:41
6:54
11
Riku Miwa
Fr
19:47
6:56
12
Yunosuke Nakamura
Fr
19:54
6:59
15
Elliott Kramer
Fr
20:28
7:11
23
Adrian Fry
So
20:50
7:19
29
Warner Baker
Fr
21:02
7:23
32
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:54
100:02
20:00
7:01
78 James Polly
So
19:17
6:46
5
Nate Fowler
Fr
19:38
6:53
10
Joseph Salceda
So
19:48
6:57
13
John Cutler
Fr
20:08
7:04
17
Zander Garcelon
Fr
21:11
7:26
33
Misha Iakovlev
Fr
21:12
7:26
34
Sam Goldman
Fr
23:33
8:16
47
4 Sequoia
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
102:34
20:31
7:12
116 Victor Delvat
Fr
19:32
6:51
7
Alex Pigot
Fr
20:09
7:04
19
Arran Henderson
Fr
20:22
7:09
22
Cameron Reynolds
Fr
20:38
7:14
27
Axel Larson
Fr
21:53
7:41
41








5 Burlingame
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
102:24
20:29
7:11
118 Isaiah Palacios
Fr
19:52
6:58
14
Tanat Alberts
So
20:08
7:04
18
Alexander Myers
Fr
20:10
7:05
20
Nicolas Beringer
So
20:52
7:19
30
Alejandro Pineda
Fr
21:22
7:30
36
David Meng
Fr
21:34
7:34
38
Towa Miyoshi
Fr
21:36
7:35
39
6 Capuchino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
103:24
20:41
7:15
134 Edison Cheung
So
20:03
7:02
16
Daniel Academia
Fr
20:29
7:11
24
Antonio Christophe
Fr
20:36
7:14
26
Lucas Ramirez
So
20:54
7:20
31
Dylan Murray
Fr
21:22
7:30
37
Aldric Hipolito
-
22:08
7:46
43
Brendan Teng
Fr
22:11
7:47
45
7 Mills
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
106:01
21:12
7:26
166 Jonathan Pak
Fr
20:16
7:07
21
Harry Ahn
So
20:46
7:17
28
Tyler Okada
So
21:16
7:28
35
Erich Rockelman
So
21:39
7:36
40
Ryan Chan
Fr
22:04
7:45
42
Tulle Battulga
Fr
22:11
7:47
44
Felix Mapa
So
22:29
7:53
46
8 Westmoor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:34
138:53
27:47
9:45
250 James Lwin
Fr
25:24
8:55
48
Zachary Lim
Fr
25:34
8:58
49
Kaung Sat
Fr
27:33
9:40
50
Alexander Lee
Fr
29:24
10:19
51
Adam Shatrat
Fr
30:58
10:52
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.