Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #1 at Redlands East Valley HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew LaraKane Jr JV 18:15.4 6:05 3 35/108 4/24 10/31 3/5 20:09
(1:53,9.4)
20:09
(1:53,9.4)
18:30
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Botello So JV 19:22.2 6:27 3 57/108 11/24 18/31 2/3 23:45
(4:23,18.4)
23:45
(4:23,18.4)
18:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Swan So JV 24:08.9 8:03 3 103/108 23/24 30/31 2/2 23:12
Arthur Mann Jr JV 17:47.2 5:56 3 24/108 3/24 8/31 3/7 17:36
Ben Gonzalez So V 17:51.5 5:57 3 31/48 6/7 9/31 3/7 18:35
(0:44,3.9)
18:35
(0:44,3.9)
17:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carson Saunders Jr JV 20:01 6:40 3 75/108 16/24 23/31 2/3 22:07
(2:06,9.5)
22:07
(2:06,9.5)
20:07
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chase Vasilakis So JV 20:19.1 6:46 3 79/108 17/24 24/31 2/3 20:06
Cole Cooper Fr JV 17:08.4 5:43 3 10/108 1/24 5/31 3/7 17:26
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel Ramos So JV 17:37.1 5:52 3 22/108 2/24 6/31 3/7 18:38
(1:01,5.4)
18:38
(1:01,5.4)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Everhart So JV 18:36.4 6:12 3 43/108 7/24 14/31 3/5 20:19
(1:43,8.4)
20:19
(1:43,8.4)
18:40
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Devin Pearson So JV 20:22.7 6:48 3 82/108 19/24 26/31 2/2 18:58
Elias Opsahl Jr V 15:07.6 5:03 3 1/48 1/7 1/31 1/7 14:49
Ethan Olson So JV 19:43 6:34 3 64/108 12/24 19/31 3/3 21:34
(1:51,8.5)
21:34
(1:51,8.5)
20:15
(0:32,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Finley Jr JV 18:24.6 6:08 3 41/108 5/24 11/31 3/5 20:34
(2:10,10.5)
20:34
(2:10,10.5)
18:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaiah White Fr JV 21:58 7:19 3 95/108 21/24 28/31 2/2 17:21
Jacob Dooley So V 16:17.6 5:26 3 12/48 2/7 2/31 4/7 17:09
(0:51,5.0)
17:09
(0:51,5.0)
16:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonah Martinez Fr V 16:57.9 5:39 3 24/48 4/7 4/31 4/7 17:13
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joseph Gastelum Sr V 17:44.7 5:55 3 30/48 5/7 7/31 5/7 16:24 16:24 16:02
Joseph Ramirez Fr JV 24:42.8 8:14 3 106/108 24/24 31/31 2/2 23:46
Joshua Saldana Jr JV 19:06.8 6:22 3 51/108 10/24 17/31 3/4 20:33
(1:26,7.0)
20:33
(1:26,7.0)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mason Gaw Sr JV 18:42.1 6:14 3 46/108 8/24 15/31 3/5 18:22 18:22 18:22
Matthew Barnett So JV 19:02.1 6:21 3 49/108 9/24 16/31 3/4 18:04 18:04 17:05
Matthew Casillas Fr V 16:19.3 5:26 3 13/48 3/7 3/31 2/7 16:45
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Harker Sr JV 22:21.6 7:27 3 96/108 22/24 29/31 2/2 22:17 22:17 20:57
Maximus Havens Fr JV 19:44.8 6:35 3 65/108 13/24 20/31 2/3 19:08
Nicasio Romero So JV 19:55.7 6:39 3 72/108 15/24 22/31 2/3 20:15
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Noe Gonzalez Fr JV 18:24.9 6:08 3 42/108 6/24 12/31 3/5 18:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shane Sheldon Jr JV 20:21.4 6:47 3 80/108 18/24 25/31 2/3 20:40
(0:19,1.5)
20:40
(0:19,1.5)
18:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor Lockwood So JV 19:45.5 6:35 3 66/108 14/24 21/31 2/3 22:54
(3:08,13.7)
22:54
(3:08,13.7)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Travis Longfellow Fr JV 20:53.7 6:58 3 85/108 20/24 27/31 2/2 20:46
Zane Blum So V 18:31.8 6:11 3 37/48 7/7 13/31 3/6 19:00
(0:28,2.5)
19:00
(0:28,2.5)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 82:27
2:37
3 5:30 5:03 5:55 80 5:14 85:13
(2:45,3.2)
85:13
(2:45,3.2%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Elias Opsahl (1), Jacob Dooley (12), Matthew Casillas (13), Jonah Martinez (24), Joseph Gastelum (30)
JV 1st 5 3/5 89:13
1:16
3 5:57 5:43 6:08 81 5:31 89:49
(0:36,0.7)
89:49
(0:36,0.7%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Cole Cooper (9), Daniel Ramos (15), Arthur Mann (16), Andrew LaraKane (19), Ian Finley (22)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 93:52
0:42
3 6:15 6:08 6:22 69 5:40 95:03
(1:11,1.2)
95:03
(1:11,1.2%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Noe Gonzalez (11), David Everhart (12), Mason Gaw (14), Matthew Barnett (15), Joshua Saldana (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 98:31
0:34
3 6:34 6:27 6:39 60 5:51 100:55
(2:24,2.4)
100:55
(2:24,2.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Anthony Botello (8), Ethan Olson (11), Maximus Havens (12), Taylor Lockwood (13), Nicasio Romero (16)
JV 4th 5 2/2 101:58
0:53
3 6:48 6:40 6:58 50 5:57 103:16
(1:18,1.3)
103:16
(1:18,1.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Carson Saunders (8), Chase Vasilakis (9), Shane Sheldon (10), Devin Pearson (11), Travis Longfellow (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:07.6 5:03 1/7 1/31 1/7
2 Tanner Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 15:29.6 5:10
3 Ross Harps Jr Yucaipa 15:38.7 5:13
4 Matthew Salas Sr Redlands 15:41 5:14
5 Parker Jenkins Jr Yucaipa 15:43.4 5:14
6 Adam Lunt So Cajon 15:44.5 5:15
7 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 15:48.6 5:16
8 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 15:53.2 5:18
9 Hector Cabajal So Cajon 15:59.3 5:20
10 Joshua Weghorst So Yucaipa 16:00 5:20
11 Sam Thouas Sr Redlands 16:09.3 5:23
12 Jacob Dooley So Redlands East Valley 16:17.6 5:26 2/7 2/31 4/7 17:09
(0:51)
17:09
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Matthew Casillas Fr Redlands East Valley 16:19.3 5:26 3/7 3/31 2/7
14 Collin Conway So Citrus Valley 16:24.1 5:28
15 Matt Jacobson Sr Yucaipa 16:32 5:31
16 Alex Tongpo Sr Redlands 16:34 5:31
17 Bradley Chung Jr Citrus Valley 16:35.2 5:32
18 Tyler Adame So Citrus Valley 16:44.9 5:35
19 Hector Flores Sr Redlands 16:45.4 5:35
20 Andrew Garcia So Redlands 16:45.8 5:35
21 Jeffory Phelps Jr Citrus Valley 16:46.8 5:36
22 Nathan Arauz Sr Citrus Valley 16:48.7 5:36
23 Joshua Johnson Sr Citrus Valley 16:55.2 5:38
24 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 16:57.9 5:39 4/7 4/31 4/7
25 Jacob Solano Jr Citrus Valley 16:58.9 5:40
26 Edward Carillo Fr Carter 17:10.7 5:44
27 Cesar Cervantes Jr Cajon 17:12.4 5:44
28 Anthoney Lopez So Cajon 17:13.4 5:44
29 Wesley Andrews Sr Cajon 17:29.6 5:50
30 Joseph Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 17:44.7 5:55 5/7 7/31 5/7 16:24 16:24
31 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 17:51.5 5:57 6/7 9/31 3/7 18:35
(0:44)
18:35
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Beau Barris So Redlands 17:59.2 6:00
33 Omar Estrada Fr Carter 18:06.5 6:02
34 Jesus Felix So Carter 18:07.1 6:02
35 Abel Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:17.9 6:06
36 Anthony Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:22.7 6:08
37 Zane Blum So Redlands East Valley 18:31.8 6:11 7/7 13/31 3/6 19:00
(0:28)
19:00
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Brett Crowley So Redlands 18:32.7 6:11
39 Tabasco Gonzalez Jr Cajon 18:55.8 6:19
40 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter 19:20.8 6:27
41 Dylan Gonzalez Jr Eisenhower 19:23.7 6:28
42 Wenceslao Madariaga Sr Cajon 19:36.4 6:32
43 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 19:38.1 6:33
44 Hadrian Pique Sr Eisenhower 19:51.4 6:37
45 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 19:51.7 6:37
46 Anthony Damian Fr Eisenhower 20:35.9 6:52
47 Erik Valdez Sr Eisenhower 20:44.9 6:55
48 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 21:23.7 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
78:34
15:43
5:14
25 Tanner Dutchover
Sr
15:30
5:10
2
Ross Harps
Jr
15:39
5:13
3
Parker Jenkins
Jr
15:43
5:14
5
Justin Briscoe
Fr
15:49
5:16
7
Jarred Richards
Jr
15:53
5:18
8
Joshua Weghorst
So
16:00
5:20
10
Matt Jacobson
Sr
16:32
5:31
15
2 Redlands
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
81:56
16:23
5:28
70 Matthew Salas
Sr
15:41
5:14
4
Sam Thouas
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Alex Tongpo
Sr
16:34
5:31
16
Hector Flores
Sr
16:45
5:35
19
Andrew Garcia
So
16:46
5:35
20
Beau Barris
So
17:59
6:00
32
Brett Crowley
So
18:33
6:11
38
3 Redlands East Valley
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:37
82:27
16:29
5:30
80 Elias Opsahl
Jr
15:08
5:03
1
Jacob Dooley
So
16:18
5:26
12
Matthew Casillas
Fr
16:19
5:26
13
Jonah Martinez
Fr
16:58
5:39
24
Joseph Gastelum
Sr
17:45
5:55
30
Ben Gonzalez
So
17:52
5:57
31
Zane Blum
So
18:32
6:11
37
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
4 Citrus Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:25
83:20
16:40
5:33
92 Collin Conway
So
16:24
5:28
14
Bradley Chung
Jr
16:35
5:32
17
Tyler Adame
So
16:45
5:35
18
Jeffory Phelps
Jr
16:47
5:36
21
Nathan Arauz
Sr
16:49
5:36
22
Joshua Johnson
Sr
16:55
5:38
23
Jacob Solano
Jr
16:59
5:40
25
5 Cajon
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:45
83:39
16:44
5:35
99 Adam Lunt
So
15:45
5:15
6
Hector Cabajal
So
15:59
5:20
9
Cesar Cervantes
Jr
17:12
5:44
27
Anthoney Lopez
So
17:13
5:44
28
Wesley Andrews
Sr
17:30
5:50
29
Tabasco Gonzalez
Jr
18:56
6:19
39
Wenceslao Madariaga
Sr
19:36
6:32
42
6 Carter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
92:23
18:29
6:10
176 Edward Carillo
Fr
17:11
5:44
26
Omar Estrada
Fr
18:07
6:02
33
Jesus Felix
So
18:07
6:02
34
Isaac Lopez
Jr
19:21
6:27
40
Jordan Degelia
Sr
19:38
6:33
43
Sunil Singh
Fr
19:52
6:37
45
Carlos Lopez
Jr
21:24
7:08
48
7 Eisenhower
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
96:32
19:18
6:26
202 Abel Lopez
Sr
18:18
6:06
35
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:23
6:08
36
Dylan Gonzalez
Jr
19:24
6:28
41
Hadrian Pique
Sr
19:51
6:37
44
Anthony Damian
Fr
20:36
6:52
46
Erik Valdez
Sr
20:45
6:55
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa 16:14.9 5:25
2 Noah Rodgers Sr Yucaipa 16:30.1 5:30
3 Josh Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 16:32.2 5:31
4 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 16:43 5:34
5 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 16:46.7 5:36
6 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 16:50.2 5:37
7 Jarell Perez Sr Citrus Valley 16:51 5:37
8 Major Alford Jr Yucaipa 16:56.5 5:39
9 Maguire Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 16:59.4 5:40
10 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Valley 17:08.4 5:43 1/24 5/31 3/7
11 Aiden Avarell So Yucaipa 17:09.8 5:43
12 Christian Jarish Jr Yucaipa 17:11 5:44
13 Antonio Gonzalez So Citrus Valley 17:12.5 5:44
14 Zachary Alban Sr Citrus Valley 17:14.6 5:45
15 Andrew Cardenas Jr Citrus Valley 17:17.6 5:46
16 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 17:22.5 5:48
17 Elijah Rodriguez Jr Citrus Valley 17:28.7 5:50
18 Alfredo Tool Fr Yucaipa 17:30.9 5:50
19 Jarrod Buck So Yucaipa 17:31.1 5:50
20 Jake Ewell So Yucaipa 17:33.9 5:51
21 Miguel Alonso Jr Citrus Valley 17:34.4 5:51
22 Daniel Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:37.1 5:52 2/24 6/31 3/7 18:38
(1:01)
18:38
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Kaeleb Brandin Jr Yucaipa 17:40.2 5:53
24 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 17:47.2 5:56 3/24 8/31 3/7
25 Sintay Crain Jr Yucaipa 17:48.1 5:56
26 Raymond Frost Jr Yucaipa 17:48.8 5:56
27 Parker Bloomfield Fr Yucaipa 17:51 5:57
28 Ewan Para Fr Yucaipa 17:51.5 5:57
29 Gerald Griffin So Yucaipa 17:52.8 5:58
30 Sean Mcbride So Yucaipa 17:54.6 5:58
31 Alex Preciado Jr Citrus Valley 17:57.2 5:59
32 Ethan Brown Fr Redlands 17:57.3 5:59
33 Cody Keddie So Yucaipa 18:13.9 6:05
34 Nicolas Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 18:14.4 6:05
35 Andrew LaraKane Jr Redlands East Valley 18:15.4 6:05 4/24 10/31 3/5 20:09
(1:53)
20:09
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Omar Sanchez So Yucaipa 18:15.9 6:05
37 Nilesh Patyal So Redlands 18:18.1 6:06
38 Cameron Mierzwik Fr Yucaipa 18:22.1 6:07
39 Jermey Gamboa Jr Yucaipa 18:23.1 6:08
40 Jonathan Hinojosa Fr Cajon 18:23.6 6:08
41 Ian Finley Jr Redlands East Valley 18:24.6 6:08 5/24 11/31 3/5 20:34
(2:10)
20:34
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 18:24.9 6:08 6/24 12/31 3/5
43 David Everhart So Redlands East Valley 18:36.4 6:12 7/24 14/31 3/5 20:19
(1:43)
20:19
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Kadin Meek So Yucaipa 18:37.4 6:12
45 Christian Fernandez Fr Citrus Valley 18:37.8 6:13
46 Mason Gaw Sr Redlands East Valley 18:42.1 6:14 8/24 15/31 3/5 18:22 18:22
47 Phillip Vo Jr Redlands 18:48.1 6:16
48 Nick Moretti So Yucaipa 19:00.2 6:20
49 Matthew Barnett So Redlands East Valley 19:02.1 6:21 9/24 16/31 3/4 18:04 18:04
50 Michael Cohen So Citrus Valley 19:04.8 6:22
51 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Valley 19:06.8 6:22 10/24 17/31 3/4 20:33
(1:26)
20:33
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Rickey Smith So Yucaipa 19:10.6 6:24
53 Brian Chang So Redlands 19:13.7 6:25
54 Preston Carlson So Yucaipa 19:18.8 6:26
55 Jonathan Livingston Sr Yucaipa 19:20.4 6:27
56 Arthur Felix Fr Yucaipa 19:20.8 6:27
57 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Valley 19:22.2 6:27 11/24 18/31 2/3 23:45
(4:23)
23:45
(4:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Robert Griffith So Yucaipa 19:23.1 6:28
59 Zach Blum Fr Yucaipa 19:23.7 6:28
60 Gael Perez Fr Redlands 19:24.7 6:28
61 Luke Smith Fr Redlands 19:28 6:29
62 Dylan Lindblom Fr Citrus Valley 19:29.2 6:30
63 Luke Ullrich Fr Citrus Valley 19:31 6:30
64 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Valley 19:43 6:34 12/24 19/31 3/3 21:34
(1:51)
21:34
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Maximus Havens Fr Redlands East Valley 19:44.8 6:35 13/24 20/31 2/3
66 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands East Valley 19:45.5 6:35 14/24 21/31 2/3 22:54
(3:08)
22:54
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 John Cappelli Fr Redlands 19:46.6 6:36
68 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:51 6:37
69 Xavier Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 19:51.5 6:37
70 Nathan Taylor Jr Cajon 19:52.9 6:38
71 Christopher Flannery Fr Redlands 19:55.3 6:38
72 Nicasio Romero So Redlands East Valley 19:55.7 6:39 15/24 22/31 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Nick Madden Fr Yucaipa 19:56.6 6:39
74 Andrey Lara Puebla So Citrus Valley 19:58.5 6:40
75 Carson Saunders Jr Redlands East Valley 20:01 6:40 16/24 23/31 2/3 22:07
(2:06)
22:07
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 John Wall So Yucaipa 20:02.5 6:41
77 Tyler Scott Fr Yucaipa 20:04.7 6:42
78 Damien Guzman Fr Yucaipa 20:07.6 6:43
79 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands East Valley 20:19.1 6:46 17/24 24/31 2/3
80 Shane Sheldon Jr Redlands East Valley 20:21.4 6:47 18/24 25/31 2/3 20:40
(0:19)
20:40
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Henry Leon Fr Cajon 20:22 6:47
82 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Valley 20:22.7 6:48 19/24 26/31 2/2
83 Bret Thompson Fr Yucaipa 20:50.1 6:57
84 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:50.3 6:57
85 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands East Valley 20:53.7 6:58 20/24 27/31 2/2
86 Tyler Callender Fr Citrus Valley 21:06.5 7:02
87 Cameron Collins Fr Yucaipa 21:08.4 7:03
88 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 21:11.8 7:04
89 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 21:16.2 7:05
90 Michael Rubio Cruz Jr Eisenhower 21:41.6 7:14
91 Max Avelar Fr Yucaipa 21:41.8 7:14
92 Jackson Thomas Fr Cajon 21:50 7:17
93 Ethan Barnes So Carter 21:53.1 7:18
94 Christopher Palma Jr Carter 21:56 7:19
95 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Valley 21:58 7:19 21/24 28/31 2/2
96 Max Harker Sr Redlands East Valley 22:21.6 7:27 22/24 29/31 2/2 22:17 22:17
97 James Frazier Fr Cajon 22:25.2 7:28
98 Jake Dances Jr Yucaipa 22:29.9 7:30
99 Dominic Gonzales Jr Cajon 22:40.9 7:34
100 Arturo Tapia So Eisenhower 23:01.1 7:40
101 Andrew Richards Jr Cajon 23:22.2 7:47
102 Alexander Reyes Fr Cajon 23:22.8 7:48
103 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Valley 24:08.9 8:03 23/24 30/31 2/2
104 Izmyel Vazquez So Yucaipa 24:27.3 8:09
105 Hassler Bueno Sr Eisenhower 24:32.5 8:11
106 Joseph Ramirez Fr Redlands East Valley 24:42.8 8:14 24/24 31/31 2/2
107 Renet Shammo Fr Redlands 25:19.5 8:27
108 Kurt Rowley Fr Redlands 25:26.9 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
82:47
16:33
5:31
15 Cameron Poole
Sr
16:15
5:25
1
Noah Rodgers
Sr
16:30
5:30
2
Josh Briscoe
Jr
16:32
5:31
3
Isaac Ganly
So
16:43
5:34
4
Joel Winn
So
16:47
5:36
5
Blake Rodriguez
So
16:50
5:37
6
Major Alford
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
86:04
17:13
5:44
53 Jarell Perez
Sr
16:51
5:37
7
Antonio Gonzalez
So
17:13
5:44
10
Zachary Alban
Sr
17:15
5:45
11
Andrew Cardenas
Jr
17:18
5:46
12
Elijah Rodriguez
Jr
17:29
5:50
13
Miguel Alonso
Jr
17:34
5:51
14
Alex Preciado
Jr
17:57
5:59
17
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
89:13
17:51
5:57
81 Cole Cooper
Fr
17:08
5:43
9
Daniel Ramos
So
17:37
5:52
15
Arthur Mann
Jr
17:47
5:56
16
Andrew LaraKane
Jr
18:15
6:05
19
Ian Finley
Jr
18:25
6:08
22
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:25
6:08
23
David Everhart
So
18:36
6:12
24
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
93:42
18:44
6:15
116 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:57
5:59
18
Nilesh Patyal
So
18:18
6:06
20
Phillip Vo
Jr
18:48
6:16
25
Brian Chang
So
19:14
6:25
26
Gael Perez
Fr
19:25
6:28
27
Luke Smith
Fr
19:28
6:29
28
John Cappelli
Fr
19:47
6:36
29
5 Cajon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
102:54
20:35
6:52
147 Jonathan Hinojosa
Fr
18:24
6:08
21
Nathan Taylor
Jr
19:53
6:38
30
Henry Leon
Fr
20:22
6:47
31
Jackson Thomas
Fr
21:50
7:17
32
James Frazier
Fr
22:25
7:28
33
Dominic Gonzales
Jr
22:41
7:34
34
Andrew Richards
Jr
23:22
7:47
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
85:07
17:01
5:40
15 Blake Rodriguez
So
16:50
5:37
1
Major Alford
Jr
16:57
5:39
2
Maguire Ellsworth
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
Aiden Avarell
So
17:10
5:43
4
Christian Jarish
Jr
17:11
5:44
5
Jared Carney
So
17:23
5:48
6
Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:31
5:50
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
91:29
18:18
6:06
56 Miguel Alonso
Jr
17:34
5:51
8
Alex Preciado
Jr
17:57
5:59
9
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Christian Fernandez
Fr
18:38
6:13
13
Michael Cohen
So
19:05
6:22
16
Dylan Lindblom
Fr
19:29
6:30
20
Luke Ullrich
Fr
19:31
6:30
21
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
93:52
18:46
6:15
69 Noe Gonzalez
Fr
18:25
6:08
11
David Everhart
So
18:36
6:12
12
Mason Gaw
Sr
18:42
6:14
14
Matthew Barnett
So
19:02
6:21
15
Joshua Saldana
Jr
19:07
6:22
17
Anthony Botello
So
19:22
6:27
18
Ethan Olson
So
19:43
6:34
22
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:59
109:56
21:59
7:20
117 Luke Smith
Fr
19:28
6:29
19
John Cappelli
Fr
19:47
6:36
23
Christopher Flannery
Fr
19:55
6:38
24
Renet Shammo
Fr
25:20
8:27
25
Kurt Rowley
Fr
25:27
8:29
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:39
17:32
5:51
15 Jared Carney
So
17:23
5:48
1
Alfredo Tool
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Jarrod Buck
So
17:31
5:50
3
Jake Ewell
So
17:34
5:51
4
Kaeleb Brandin
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Sintay Crain
Jr
17:48
5:56
6
Raymond Frost
Jr
17:49
5:56
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
98:31
19:42
6:34
60 Anthony Botello
So
19:22
6:27
8
Ethan Olson
So
19:43
6:34
11
Maximus Havens
Fr
19:45
6:35
12
Taylor Lockwood
So
19:46
6:35
13
Nicasio Romero
So
19:56
6:39
16
Carson Saunders
Jr
20:01
6:40
18
Chase Vasilakis
So
20:19
6:46
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
3 Citrus Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
98:41
19:44
6:35
65 Dylan Lindblom
Fr
19:29
6:30
9
Luke Ullrich
Fr
19:31
6:30
10
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:51
6:37
14
Xavier Jiminez
Jr
19:52
6:37
15
Andrey Lara Puebla
So
19:59
6:40
17
Jackson Graves
Sr
20:50
6:57
20
Tyler Callender
Fr
21:07
7:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
89:12
17:50
5:57
15 Sintay Crain
Jr
17:48
5:56
1
Raymond Frost
Jr
17:49
5:56
2
Parker Bloomfield
Fr
17:51
5:57
3
Ewan Para
Fr
17:52
5:57
4
Gerald Griffin
So
17:53
5:58
5
Sean Mcbride
So
17:55
5:58
6
Cody Keddie
So
18:14
6:05
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
101:58
20:24
6:48
50 Carson Saunders
Jr
20:01
6:40
8
Chase Vasilakis
So
20:19
6:46
9
Shane Sheldon
Jr
20:21
6:47
10
Devin Pearson
So
20:23
6:48
11
Travis Longfellow
Fr
20:54
6:58
12
Isaiah White
Fr
21:58
7:19
13
Max Harker
Sr
22:22
7:27
14
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.