Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew LaraKane Jr JV 19:44.5 6:35 3 34/100 5/22 12/29 3/5 19:40 19:40 19:40 18:15
Anthony Botello So JV 20:20.4 6:47 3 44/100 8/22 15/29 3/4 22:48
(2:27,10.8)
22:48
(2:27,10.8)
22:48
(2:27,10.8)
18:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Swan So JV 25:45.6 8:35 3 93/100 21/22 28/29 2/2 23:12
Arthur Mann Jr JV 18:43.5 6:15 3 12/100 2/22 8/29 3/7 18:15 18:15 18:15 17:36
Ben Gonzalez So JV 18:40.7 6:14 3 10/100 1/22 7/29 3/7 18:39 18:39 18:39 17:39
Carson Saunders Jr JV 20:19.9 6:47 3 43/100 7/22 14/29 3/5 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Vasilakis So JV 21:05.8 7:02 3 66/100 16/22 23/29 2/3 20:06
Cole Cooper Fr V 17:32.7 5:51 3 17/47 4/7 4/29 2/7 17:08
Colin Evans So JV 20:34 6:51 3 55/100 13/22 20/29 2/4 20:19 20:19 20:19 19:22
Daniel Ramos So V 17:57.9 5:59 3 29/47 6/7 6/29 3/7 17:20
David Everhart So JV 20:23.3 6:48 3 46/100 9/22 16/29 3/4 18:40 18:40 18:40 18:36
Devin Pearson So JV 21:02.1 7:01 3 63/100 15/22 22/29 2/4 18:58
Elias Opsahl Jr V 16:06.5 5:22 3 1/47 1/7 1/29 1/7 16:02 16:02 14:49
Ethan Olson So JV 21:33.7 7:11 3 75/100 18/22 25/29 2/2 20:52 20:52 20:52 19:43
Ian Finley Jr JV 19:10.9 6:24 3 24/100 3/22 10/29 3/7 20:52
(1:41,8.1)
20:52
(1:41,8.1)
20:52
(1:41,8.1)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah White Fr JV 23:03.8 7:41 3 88/100 20/22 27/29 2/2 17:21
Jonah Martinez Fr V 17:24.9 5:48 3 15/47 3/7 3/29 2/7 16:58
Joseph Gastelum Sr V 17:33.9 5:51 3 18/47 5/7 5/29 2/7 16:16 16:16 16:16 16:02
Joseph Ramirez Fr JV 26:18.1 8:46 3 95/100 22/22 29/29 2/2 23:46
Josh Uslu So JV 21:07.3 7:02 3 68/100 17/22 24/29 2/2 19:13
Joshua Saldana Jr JV 20:31.7 6:51 3 51/100 10/22 17/29 2/4 19:55 19:55 19:42 18:48
Mason Gaw Sr JV 20:18.3 6:46 3 42/100 6/22 13/29 4/5 18:22
Matthew Barnett So JV 20:32.8 6:51 3 54/100 12/22 19/29 2/4 18:03 18:03 18:03 17:05
Matthew Casillas Fr V 17:09.2 5:43 3 6/47 2/7 2/29 2/7 16:19
Maximus Havens Fr JV 20:31.9 6:51 3 52/100 11/22 18/29 2/4 19:08
Noe Gonzalez Fr JV 19:40.9 6:34 3 33/100 4/22 11/29 3/7 18:25
Taylor Lockwood So JV 20:46.6 6:56 3 57/100 14/22 21/29 2/4 21:58
(1:11,5.4)
21:58
(1:11,5.4)
21:58
(1:11,5.4)
18:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis Longfellow Fr JV 21:35.4 7:12 3 76/100 19/22 26/29 2/2 20:46
Zane Blum So V 18:54.4 6:18 3 34/47 7/7 9/29 3/5 18:31 18:31 18:31 17:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 85:47
1:27
3 5:43 5:22 5:51 57 5:42 83:30 83:30 79:22 Elias Opsahl (1), Matthew Casillas (6), Jonah Martinez (15), Cole Cooper (17), Joseph Gastelum (18)
JV 1st 5 3/5 96:01
1:04
3 6:24 6:14 6:35 79 6:01 98:59
(2:58,3.0)
98:59
(2:58,3.0)
87:01 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Ben Gonzalez (10), Arthur Mann (12), Ian Finley (16), Noe Gonzalez (20), Andrew LaraKane (21)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 101:54
0:13
3 6:48 6:46 6:51 72 6:15 106:09
(4:15,4.0)
96:05 Way to go Wildcats! (LR) Mason Gaw (12), Carson Saunders (13), Anthony Botello (14), David Everhart (16), Joshua Saldana (17)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 103:27
0:30
3 6:54 6:51 7:01 50 6:20 Maximus Havens (8), Matthew Barnett (9), Colin Evans (10), Taylor Lockwood (11), Devin Pearson (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 108:26
1:58
3 7:14 7:02 7:41 50 6:29 Chase Vasilakis (8), Josh Uslu (9), Ethan Olson (10), Travis Longfellow (11), Isaiah White (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 16:06.5 5:22 1/7 1/29 1/7 16:02 16:02
2 Matthew Salas Sr Redlands 16:52 5:37
3 Cameron Poole Sr Yucaipa 16:55.5 5:39
4 Collin Conway So Citrus Valley 16:55.6 5:39
5 Noah Rodgers Sr Yucaipa 17:07.6 5:43
6 Matthew Casillas Fr Redlands East Valley 17:09.2 5:43 2/7 2/29 2/7
7 Matthew Jacobson Sr Yucaipa 17:10.7 5:44
8 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 17:11.7 5:44
9 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 17:11.8 5:44
10 Hector Cabajal So Cajon 17:13.7 5:45
11 Alex Tongpo Sr Redlands 17:15.7 5:45
12 Josh Briscoe Jr Yucaipa 17:19.3 5:46
13 Cesar Cervantes Jr Cajon 17:19.9 5:47
14 Jarell Perez Sr Citrus Valley 17:24.4 5:48
15 Jonah Martinez Fr Redlands East Valley 17:24.9 5:48 3/7 3/29 2/7
16 Nathan Arauz Sr Citrus Valley 17:29.7 5:50
17 Cole Cooper Fr Redlands East Valley 17:32.7 5:51 4/7 4/29 2/7
18 Joseph Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 17:33.9 5:51 5/7 5/29 2/7 16:16 16:16 16:16
19 Jacob Solano Jr Citrus Valley 17:35.1 5:52
20 Bradley Chung Jr Citrus Valley 17:35.1 5:52
21 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 17:42.2 5:54
22 Adam Lunt So Cajon 17:42.7 5:54
23 Anthoney Lopez So Cajon 17:42.7 5:54
24 Hector Flores Sr Redlands 17:43.8 5:55
25 Andrew Garcia So Redlands 17:49.5 5:57
26 Antonio Gonzalez So Citrus Valley 17:52.2 5:57
27 Wesley Andrews Sr Cajon 17:53.7 5:58
28 Joshua Johnson Sr Citrus Valley 17:57.3 5:59
29 Daniel Ramos So Redlands East Valley 17:57.9 5:59 6/7 6/29 3/7
30 Omar Estrada Fr Carter 18:20.3 6:07
31 Beau Barris So Redlands 18:23.9 6:08
32 Abel Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:40.4 6:13
33 Daniel Aponte Sr Eisenhower 18:42.3 6:14
34 Zane Blum So Redlands East Valley 18:54.4 6:18 7/7 9/29 3/5 18:31 18:31 18:31
35 Anthony Lopez Sr Eisenhower 18:56.4 6:19
36 Ethan Brown Fr Redlands 19:07.4 6:22
37 Daniel Babin Sr Carter 19:07.9 6:23
38 Jesus Felix So Carter 19:09.2 6:23
39 Isaac Lopez Jr Carter 19:11.7 6:24
40 Jonathan Hinojosa Fr Cajon 20:09.8 6:43
41 Hadrian Pique Sr Eisenhower 20:16.9 6:46
42 Luis Madariaga So Cajon 20:24.2 6:48
43 Jordan Degelia Sr Carter 20:35.8 6:52
44 Sunil Singh Fr Carter 20:55 6:58
45 Samuel Morfin Sr Eisenhower 20:58.9 7:00
46 Anthony Damian Fr Eisenhower 21:04.1 7:01
47 Eric Valadez Sr Eisenhower 21:10.4 7:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:37
17:07
5:42
32 Cameron Poole
Sr
16:56
5:39
3
Noah Rodgers
Sr
17:08
5:43
5
Matthew Jacobson
Sr
17:11
5:44
7
Blake Rodriguez
So
17:12
5:44
8
Isaac Ganly
So
17:12
5:44
9
Josh Briscoe
Jr
17:19
5:46
12
Joel Winn
So
17:42
5:54
21
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
85:47
17:09
5:43
57 Elias Opsahl
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Matthew Casillas
Fr
17:09
5:43
6
Jonah Martinez
Fr
17:25
5:48
15
Cole Cooper
Fr
17:33
5:51
17
Joseph Gastelum
Sr
17:34
5:51
18
Daniel Ramos
So
17:58
5:59
29
Zane Blum
So
18:54
6:18
34
3 Citrus Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
87:00
17:24
5:48
73 Collin Conway
So
16:56
5:39
4
Jarell Perez
Sr
17:24
5:48
14
Nathan Arauz
Sr
17:30
5:50
16
Jacob Solano
Jr
17:35
5:52
19
Bradley Chung
Jr
17:35
5:52
20
Antonio Gonzalez
So
17:52
5:57
26
Joshua Johnson
Sr
17:57
5:59
28
4 Redlands
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
88:05
17:37
5:52
93 Matthew Salas
Sr
16:52
5:37
2
Alex Tongpo
Sr
17:16
5:45
11
Hector Flores
Sr
17:44
5:55
24
Andrew Garcia
So
17:50
5:57
25
Beau Barris
So
18:24
6:08
31
Ethan Brown
Fr
19:07
6:22
36




5 Cajon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
87:53
17:35
5:52
95 Hector Cabajal
So
17:14
5:45
10
Cesar Cervantes
Jr
17:20
5:47
13
Adam Lunt
So
17:43
5:54
22
Anthoney Lopez
So
17:43
5:54
23
Wesley Andrews
Sr
17:54
5:58
27
Jonathan Hinojosa
Fr
20:10
6:43
40
Luis Madariaga
So
20:24
6:48
42
6 Eisenhower
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
97:35
19:31
6:30
186 Abel Lopez
Sr
18:40
6:13
32
Daniel Aponte
Sr
18:42
6:14
33
Anthony Lopez
Sr
18:56
6:19
35
Hadrian Pique
Sr
20:17
6:46
41
Samuel Morfin
Sr
20:59
7:00
45
Anthony Damian
Fr
21:04
7:01
46
Eric Valadez
Sr
21:10
7:03
47
7 Carter
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
96:25
19:17
6:26
187 Omar Estrada
Fr
18:20
6:07
30
Daniel Babin
Sr
19:08
6:23
37
Jesus Felix
So
19:09
6:23
38
Isaac Lopez
Jr
19:12
6:24
39
Jordan Degelia
Sr
20:36
6:52
43
Sunil Singh
Fr
20:55
6:58
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maguire Ellsworth Jr Yucaipa 17:56.7 5:59
2 Major Alford Jr Yucaipa 17:57.4 5:59
3 Andrew Cardenas Jr Citrus Valley 17:59.3 6:00
4 Gerald Griffin So Yucaipa 18:03.4 6:01
5 Christian Jarish Jr Yucaipa 18:03.4 6:01
6 Zachary Alban Sr Citrus Valley 18:03.8 6:01
7 Kaeleb Brandin Jr Yucaipa 18:12 6:04
8 Miguel Alonso Jr Citrus Valley 18:17.8 6:06
9 Alfredo Tool Fr Yucaipa 18:35.2 6:12
10 Ben Gonzalez So Redlands East Valley 18:40.7 6:14 1/22 7/29 3/7 18:39 18:39 18:39
11 Sean Mcbride So Yucaipa 18:40.9 6:14
12 Arthur Mann Jr Redlands East Valley 18:43.5 6:15 2/22 8/29 3/7 18:15 18:15 18:15
13 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 18:44.9 6:15
14 Sintay Crain Jr Yucaipa 18:48.6 6:16
15 Jarrod Buck So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
16 Patrick Farlander Jr Yucaipa 18:54.8 6:18
17 Wenceslao Madariaga Sr Cajon 18:55.1 6:18
18 Raymond Frost Jr Yucaipa 18:55.7 6:19
19 Parker Bloomfield Fr Yucaipa 18:57.4 6:19
20 Richard Pedroza Jr Yucaipa 19:00.1 6:20
21 Christian Fernandez Fr Citrus Valley 19:01.8 6:21
22 Alex Preciado Jr Citrus Valley 19:08.3 6:23
23 Jake Ewell So Yucaipa 19:10.8 6:24
24 Ian Finley Jr Redlands East Valley 19:10.9 6:24 3/22 10/29 3/7 20:52
(1:41)
20:52
(1:41)
20:52
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Nicolas Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 19:12.8 6:24
26 Ewan Para Fr Yucaipa 19:14.9 6:25
27 Jack Currier So Redlands 19:20.4 6:27
28 Cameron Mierzwik Fr Yucaipa 19:23.1 6:28
29 Arthur Felix Fr Yucaipa 19:25.4 6:28
30 Brett Crowley So Redlands 19:27.2 6:29
31 Omar Sanchez So Yucaipa 19:32 6:31
32 Johnny Livingston Sr Yucaipa 19:39.5 6:33
33 Noe Gonzalez Fr Redlands East Valley 19:40.9 6:34 4/22 11/29 3/7
34 Andrew LaraKane Jr Redlands East Valley 19:44.5 6:35 5/22 12/29 3/5 19:40 19:40 19:40
35 Gael Perez Fr Redlands 19:45.7 6:35
36 Luke Smith Fr Redlands 19:49.3 6:36
37 Brad Dixon Fr Redlands 19:57.5 6:39
38 Elijah Rodriguez Jr Citrus Valley 20:11.5 6:44
39 Michael Cohen So Citrus Valley 20:15.1 6:45
40 Zach Blum Fr Yucaipa 20:15.2 6:45
41 Nilesh Patyal So Redlands 20:17 6:46
42 Mason Gaw Sr Redlands East Valley 20:18.3 6:46 6/22 13/29 4/5
43 Carson Saunders Jr Redlands East Valley 20:19.9 6:47 7/22 14/29 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Anthony Botello So Redlands East Valley 20:20.4 6:47 8/22 15/29 3/4 22:48
(2:27)
22:48
(2:27)
22:48
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Luke Ullrich Fr Citrus Valley 20:21.7 6:47
46 David Everhart So Redlands East Valley 20:23.3 6:48 9/22 16/29 3/4 18:40 18:40 18:40
47 Preston Carlson So Yucaipa 20:25.4 6:48
48 Albert Vanzeebroeck Sr Yucaipa 20:28.2 6:49
49 Ben Howard Jr Yucaipa 20:29.9 6:50
50 Nick Moretti So Yucaipa 20:30.3 6:50
51 Joshua Saldana Jr Redlands East Valley 20:31.7 6:51 10/22 17/29 2/4 19:55 19:55 19:42
52 Maximus Havens Fr Redlands East Valley 20:31.9 6:51 11/22 18/29 2/4
53 John Cappelli Fr Redlands 20:32.1 6:51
54 Matthew Barnett So Redlands East Valley 20:32.8 6:51 12/22 19/29 2/4 18:03 18:03 18:03
55 Colin Evans So Redlands East Valley 20:34 6:51 13/22 20/29 2/4 20:19 20:19 20:19
56 Nick Madden Fr Yucaipa 20:37.5 6:53
57 Taylor Lockwood So Redlands East Valley 20:46.6 6:56 14/22 21/29 2/4 21:58
(1:11)
21:58
(1:11)
21:58
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Cody Keddie So Yucaipa 20:47.1 6:56
59 Christopher Flannery Fr Redlands 20:48.2 6:56
60 Tabasco Gonzalez Jr Cajon 20:52.5 6:58
61 Nathan Taylor Jr Cajon 20:53.3 6:58
62 Henry Leon Fr Cajon 20:55.7 6:59
63 Devin Pearson So Redlands East Valley 21:02.1 7:01 15/22 22/29 2/4
64 Phillip Vo Jr Redlands 21:02.7 7:01
65 Dylan Lindblom Fr Citrus Valley 21:04.1 7:01
66 Chase Vasilakis So Redlands East Valley 21:05.8 7:02 16/22 23/29 2/3
67 John Wall So Yucaipa 21:07.3 7:02
68 Josh Uslu So Redlands East Valley 21:07.3 7:02 17/22 24/29 2/2
69 Jose Trujillo Fr Yucaipa 21:08.9 7:03
70 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 21:11 7:04
71 Brian Chang So Redlands 21:18.6 7:06
72 Anthony Palomino So Citrus Valley 21:22.3 7:07
73 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 21:24.5 7:08
74 Jake Dances Jr Yucaipa 21:30.8 7:10
75 Ethan Olson So Redlands East Valley 21:33.7 7:11 18/22 25/29 2/2 20:52 20:52 20:52
76 Travis Longfellow Fr Redlands East Valley 21:35.4 7:12 19/22 26/29 2/2
77 Andrew Escamilla Jr Eisenhower 21:39.8 7:13
78 Carlos Lopez Jr Carter 21:46.8 7:16
79 Joshua Hernandez Sr Redlands 21:49.2 7:16
80 Jacob Aguilera Jr Carter 21:49.7 7:17
81 Robert Griffith So Yucaipa 21:54.2 7:18
82 Andrey Lara Puebla So Citrus Valley 21:57.1 7:19
83 Rickey Smith So Yucaipa 22:19.4 7:26
84 Tyler Callender Fr Citrus Valley 22:21 7:27
85 Christopher Palma Sr Carter 22:56.8 7:39
86 Michael Rubio-cruz Jr Eisenhower 23:02.2 7:41
87 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 23:02.7 7:41
88 Isaiah White Fr Redlands East Valley 23:03.8 7:41 20/22 27/29 2/2
89 Ethan Barnes So Carter 23:12.4 7:44
90 Arturo Tapia So Eisenhower 23:53.4 7:58
91 Aaron Vega Fr Redlands 24:08 8:03
92 Ryan Towers Fr Redlands 25:13 8:24
93 Anthony Swan So Redlands East Valley 25:45.6 8:35 21/22 28/29 2/2
94 Hassler Bueno Sr Eisenhower 26:13.6 8:45
95 Joseph Ramirez Fr Redlands East Valley 26:18.1 8:46 22/22 29/29 2/2
96 Reneh Shammo Fr Redlands 27:19.4 9:06
97 Kurt Rowley Fr Redlands 27:28.4 9:09
98 Alexander Reyes Fr Cajon 29:42.8 9:54
99 Andrew Richards Jr Cajon 31:23.9 10:28
100 Jackson Thomas Fr Cajon 31:24.6 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
90:13
18:03
6:01
19 Maguire Ellsworth
Jr
17:57
5:59
1
Major Alford
Jr
17:57
5:59
2
Gerald Griffin
So
18:03
6:01
4
Christian Jarish
Jr
18:03
6:01
5
Kaeleb Brandin
Jr
18:12
6:04
7
Alfredo Tool
Fr
18:35
6:12
9
Sean Mcbride
So
18:41
6:14
11
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
92:31
18:30
6:10
46 Andrew Cardenas
Jr
17:59
6:00
3
Zachary Alban
Sr
18:04
6:01
6
Miguel Alonso
Jr
18:18
6:06
8
Christian Fernandez
Fr
19:02
6:21
14
Alex Preciado
Jr
19:08
6:23
15
Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
19:13
6:24
17
Elijah Rodriguez
Jr
20:12
6:44
25
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
96:01
19:12
6:24
79 Ben Gonzalez
So
18:41
6:14
10
Arthur Mann
Jr
18:44
6:15
12
Ian Finley
Jr
19:11
6:24
16
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
19:41
6:34
20
Andrew LaraKane
Jr
19:45
6:35
21
Mason Gaw
Sr
20:18
6:46
27
Carson Saunders
Jr
20:20
6:47
28
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
4 Redlands
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
98:20
19:40
6:33
106 Jack Currier
So
19:20
6:27
18
Brett Crowley
So
19:27
6:29
19
Gael Perez
Fr
19:46
6:35
22
Luke Smith
Fr
19:49
6:36
23
Brad Dixon
Fr
19:58
6:39
24
Nilesh Patyal
So
20:17
6:46
26
John Cappelli
Fr
20:32
6:51
29
5 Cajon
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:48
111:19
22:16
7:25
139 Wenceslao Madariaga
Sr
18:55
6:18
13
Tabasco Gonzalez
Jr
20:53
6:58
30
Nathan Taylor
Jr
20:53
6:58
31
Henry Leon
Fr
20:56
6:59
32
Alexander Reyes
Fr
29:43
9:54
33
Andrew Richards
Jr
31:24
10:28
34
Jackson Thomas
Fr
31:25
10:28
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
93:40
18:44
6:15
15 Alfredo Tool
Fr
18:35
6:12
1
Sean Mcbride
So
18:41
6:14
2
Jared Carney
So
18:45
6:15
3
Sintay Crain
Jr
18:49
6:16
4
Jarrod Buck
So
18:51
6:17
5
Patrick Farlander
Jr
18:55
6:18
6
Raymond Frost
Jr
18:56
6:19
7
2 Citrus Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
101:05
20:13
6:44
65 Nicolas Jimenez
Jr
19:13
6:24
8
Elijah Rodriguez
Jr
20:12
6:44
9
Michael Cohen
So
20:15
6:45
10
Luke Ullrich
Fr
20:22
6:47
15
Dylan Lindblom
Fr
21:04
7:01
23
Jacob Allen
Jr
21:11
7:04
24
Anthony Palomino
So
21:22
7:07
26
3 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
101:54
20:23
6:48
72 Mason Gaw
Sr
20:18
6:46
12
Carson Saunders
Jr
20:20
6:47
13
Anthony Botello
So
20:20
6:47
14
David Everhart
So
20:23
6:48
16
Joshua Saldana
Jr
20:32
6:51
17
Maximus Havens
Fr
20:32
6:51
18
Matthew Barnett
So
20:33
6:51
20
Way to go Wildcats! (LR)
4 Redlands
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
103:59
20:48
6:56
98 Nilesh Patyal
So
20:17
6:46
11
John Cappelli
Fr
20:32
6:51
19
Christopher Flannery
Fr
20:48
6:56
21
Phillip Vo
Jr
21:03
7:01
22
Brian Chang
So
21:19
7:06
25
Joshua Hernandez
Sr
21:49
7:16
27
Aaron Vega
Fr
24:08
8:03
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
94:59
19:00
6:20
15 Patrick Farlander
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Raymond Frost
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Parker Bloomfield
Fr
18:57
6:19
3
Richard Pedroza
Jr
19:00
6:20
4
Jake Ewell
So
19:11
6:24
5
Ewan Para
Fr
19:15
6:25
6
Cameron Mierzwik
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
103:27
20:41
6:54
50 Maximus Havens
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
Matthew Barnett
So
20:33
6:51
9
Colin Evans
So
20:34
6:51
10
Taylor Lockwood
So
20:47
6:56
11
Devin Pearson
So
21:02
7:01
12
Chase Vasilakis
So
21:06
7:02
13
Josh Uslu
So
21:07
7:02
14
3 Citrus Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
108:16
21:39
7:13
87 Jacob Allen
Jr
21:11
7:04
15
Anthony Palomino
So
21:22
7:07
16
Jackson Graves
Sr
21:25
7:08
17
Andrey Lara Puebla
So
21:57
7:19
19
Tyler Callender
Fr
22:21
7:27
20
Ryan Houston
Jr
23:03
7:41
21




4 Redlands
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:39
125:58
25:12
8:24
112 Joshua Hernandez
Sr
21:49
7:16
18
Aaron Vega
Fr
24:08
8:03
22
Ryan Towers
Fr
25:13
8:24
23
Reneh Shammo
Fr
27:19
9:06
24
Kurt Rowley
Fr
27:28
9:09
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
97:15
19:27
6:29
15 Ewan Para
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Cameron Mierzwik
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Arthur Felix
Fr
19:25
6:28
3
Omar Sanchez
So
19:32
6:31
4
Johnny Livingston
Sr
19:40
6:33
5
Zach Blum
Fr
20:15
6:45
6
Preston Carlson
So
20:25
6:48
7
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
108:26
21:41
7:14
50 Chase Vasilakis
So
21:06
7:02
8
Josh Uslu
So
21:07
7:02
9
Ethan Olson
So
21:34
7:11
10
Travis Longfellow
Fr
21:35
7:12
11
Isaiah White
Fr
23:04
7:41
12
Anthony Swan
So
25:46
8:35
13
Joseph Ramirez
Fr
26:18
8:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.