Redlands East Valley Results from the Rosemead Invite at Rosemead HS on 9/7/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Marquis | Fr | Nov | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | 3 | 51/90 | 2/4 | 28/31 | 14/18 | 29:17 (4:58,17.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Alexander Miller | So | So | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | 3 | 1/331 | 1/7 | 4/31 | 1/56 | 15:40 (0:11,1.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Aman Juarez | Fr | Nov | 30:45 | 10:15 | 3 | 83/90 | 4/4 | 31/31 | 12/13 | |||||
Anthony Gomez | Jr | Jr | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 194/299 | 9/10 | 18/31 | 3/12 | 19:00 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Anthony Ramos | Jr | Jr | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | 3 | 17/299 | 4/10 | 7/31 | 1/38 | 16:11 (0:17,1.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Arthur Meyers | Jr | Jr | 17:05 | 5:42 | 3 | 67/299 | 5/10 | 9/31 | 2/27 | 18:00 (0:55,5.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brett Hopkins | Jr | Jr | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | 3 | 234/299 | 10/10 | 21/31 | 4/8 | 21:31 (0:43,3.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brian Bascom | Jr | Jr | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | 3 | 91/299 | 7/10 | 13/31 | 2/19 | 17:55 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Christopher Dahlgren | Jr | Jr | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 175/299 | 8/10 | 16/31 | 3/13 | 18:26 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Cole Cooper | Sr | Sr | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | 3 | 12/271 | 2/4 | 5/31 | 5/47 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Corey Ford | So | So | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 45/331 | 2/7 | 11/31 | 9/49 | 17:09 | ||||
Ethan Fernandez | Fr | Fr | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | 3 | 151/271 | 4/6 | 25/31 | 15/32 | 21:01 | ||||
Gerardo Bravo | So | So | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 3 | 132/331 | 4/7 | 15/31 | 14/35 | 20:29 (1:21,6.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Henry Yu | Fr | Fr | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | 3 | 73/271 | 1/6 | 19/31 | 35/52 | |||||
Jack Bartley | So | So | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 3 | 219/331 | 6/7 | 22/31 | 15/26 | 21:05 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jacob Ladd | Fr | Fr | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | 3 | 87/271 | 2/6 | 20/31 | 19/43 | 20:25 | ||||
JB Goebel | Fr | Fr | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | 3 | 203/271 | 5/6 | 26/31 | 19/26 | |||||
Jonah Martinez | Sr | Sr | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 3 | 137/271 | 4/4 | 14/31 | 13/31 | 16:23 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Larry Hopkins | So | Nov | 28:42 | 9:34 | 3 | 79/90 | 3/4 | 30/31 | 15/16 | 26:42 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Liam Mapes | Jr | Jr | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | 3 | 4/299 | 2/10 | 3/31 | 1/49 | 15:49 (0:23,2.4) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Mark Delacruz | So | So | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 3 | 172/331 | 5/7 | 17/31 | 12/33 | 17:27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Mateo Ramirez | So | So | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | 3 | 220/331 | 7/7 | 23/31 | 10/21 | 22:04 (1:06,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Casillas | Sr | Sr | 14:31.7 | 4:51 | 3 | 1/271 | 1/4 | 1/31 | 1/55 | 14:39 (0:08,0.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Matthew Hornung | Jr | Jr | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | 3 | 9/299 | 3/10 | 6/31 | 1/42 | 15:24 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Nathan Lewis | Fr | Fr | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | 3 | 114/271 | 3/6 | 24/31 | 16/38 | |||||
Noe Gonzalez | Sr | Sr | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | 3 | 75/271 | 3/4 | 8/31 | 13/39 | 17:03 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Patrick McIntyre | So | So | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 52/331 | 3/7 | 12/31 | 5/43 | 17:48 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Shane Mapes | Jr | Jr | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 71/299 | 6/10 | 10/31 | 2/23 | 18:04 (0:53,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Simon Opsahl | Jr | Jr | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 3 | 3/299 | 1/10 | 2/31 | 3/54 | 15:08 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Trevor Poulsen | Fr | Fr | 26:38.4 | 8:53 | 3 | 253/271 | 6/6 | 29/31 | 22/23 | 27:06 (0:27,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Jones | So | Nov | 24:18.3 | 8:06 | 3 | 50/90 | 1/4 | 27/31 | 23/27 | 25:14 (0:56,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 9/33 | 89:19 4:20 |
3 | 5:57 | 5:09 | 6:36 | 314 | 5:29 | 79:07 95:36 |
Way to go Wildcats! (SDTR) | Alexander Miller (1), Corey Ford (34), Patrick McIntyre (40), Gerardo Bravo (106), Mark Delacruz (133) | |||
Jr 1st 5 | 1/27 | 79:11 1:54 |
3 | 5:17 | 5:04 | 5:42 | 81 | 5:17 | 83:10 90:39 |
Way to go Wildcats! (DTR) | Simon Opsahl (3), Liam Mapes (4), Matthew Hornung (8), Anthony Ramos (13), Arthur Meyers (53) | |||
Jr 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 94:48 3:37 |
3 | 6:19 | 5:44 | 6:56 | 77 | 6:03 | 90:08 | Shane Mapes (2), Brian Bascom (4), Christopher Dahlgren (18), Anthony Gomez (21), Brett Hopkins (32) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 16/26 | 107:51 3:27 |
3 | 7:11 | 6:46 | 7:55 | 448 | 5:58 | 84:13 118:04 |
Way to go Wildcats! (SDTR) | Henry Yu (53), Jacob Ladd (66), Nathan Lewis (84), Ethan Fernandez (106), JB Goebel (139) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Casillas | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 14:31.7 | 4:51 | 1/4 | 1/31 | 1/55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Sean Robertson | Sr | Capo Valley | 14:38.8 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Victor Goli | Sr | Burbank | 14:41 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Jeremiah Castellano | Sr | Upland | 14:43.8 | 4:55 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Stone | Sr | Loyola | 15:11.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Park | Sr | Marshall LA | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Chiaravalle | Sr | Burbank | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Makeye Contreras | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:17.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Adam Sorenson | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:18.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Romeo Zendejas | Sr | Upland | 15:20.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
11 | Clark Reynolds | Sr | Marshall LA | 15:22.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Cole Cooper | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | 2/4 | 5/31 | 5/47 | ||||
13 | Nicholas Probst | Sr | Torrance | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Tadeh Shanazari | Sr | Burbank | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Gil Bothwell | Sr | Torrance | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Logan Berger | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Cole Ridenour | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:44.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
19 | Robert Mcgraham | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:44.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
20 | Michael Left | Sr | Upland | 15:47.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Nick Acosta | Sr | Bonita | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
22 | Sam Schuette | Sr | Culver City | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Rivas | Sr | Arroyo SS | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Ratkovich | Sr | Loyola | 15:51.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Steven Wright | Sr | Burbank | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Gil | Sr | Torrance | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Christian Fernandez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Elliott Harrington | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:58.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Henry Friedman | Sr | Venice | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Jake Martin | Sr | Torrance | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Donis | Sr | Tesoro | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Uhm | Sr | Burbank | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Kevin Nava | Sr | Bloomington SS | 16:13.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Eduardo Prestegui | Sr | Azusa | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Evan Hayes | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Neeley | Sr | Bonita | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | Marshall LA | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Conor O'callahan | Sr | Loyola | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Antonio Galicia | Sr | El Rancho | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
40 | Josh Weiss | Sr | Loyola | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Emanuel Saavedra | Sr | El Rancho | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Garcia | Sr | Pioneer SS | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Trevor Benson | Sr | Bonita | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Philycius Tjong | Sr | Temple City | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
45 | Malakai Mora | Sr | Torrance | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Jeremiah Garcia | Sr | Chaffey | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Bernhard | Sr | Tesoro | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Nguyen | Sr | Marina | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
49 | Miles Mikkelsen | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Francisco Razo | Sr | Baldwin Park | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Rosemead | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
52 | Emmanuel Bautista | Sr | Rosemead | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
53 | Travis Gonzalez | Sr | Bonita | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Emmanuel Cadena-aguilar | Sr | Venice | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
55 | John Paul Bottazzi | Sr | Costa Mesa | 16:36.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Joel Magana | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Christian Nunez Jr. | Sr | Burbank | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | Gus Marshall | Sr | Loyola | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Diego Martinez | Sr | San Pedro | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Valdez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:42.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Steven Shadell | Sr | Tesoro | 16:42.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Loyola | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | William Labrador | Sr | Loyola | 16:44.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
65 | Leo Fajardo | Sr | Mountain View SS | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
66 | Carlos Yalibat | Sr | Hollywood | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Monroy-rios | Sr | Marshall LA | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Sebastian Garcia | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Eric Gutierrez | Jr | Rosemead | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Eric Ramos | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Austin Kuromi | Sr | Marshall LA | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Perdomo | Sr | El Rancho | 16:54.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Jesus Fuentes | Sr | Indian Springs | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Micheal Rodrigurez | Sr | Chaffey | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Noe Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | 3/4 | 8/31 | 13/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Omar Reyna | Sr | El Rancho | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Samuel Liu | Sr | Loyola | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Michael Doke | Sr | Marina | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
79 | Jude Hallett | Sr | Walnut | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Leo Apreza | Sr | Burbank | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Enrico Sangalang | Sr | Hollywood | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Jason Khanh Nguyen | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Jaden Montejano | Sr | South El Monte | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Yearley | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Maurice Cruz | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Alexander Martinez | Sr | Bloomington SS | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
87 | Eric Kim | Sr | Whitney SS | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
88 | Robert Ridenour | Sr | Culver City | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Hutchin | Sr | Burbank | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Etienne Deleage | Sr | Marshall LA | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
91 | Connor Bevan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Correnti | Sr | Gabrielino | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
93 | Nicky Yoong | Sr | Poly (Pas.) | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Spiker | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
95 | Ivan Mendez | Sr | Venice | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Garcia | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
97 | Jordan Esparza | Sr | Azusa | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
98 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
99 | Junior Solis | Sr | Azusa | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
100 | Antonio Flores | Sr | El Rancho | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
101 | Connor Morril | Sr | Marina | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
102 | German Reyes | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
103 | Anthony Cabrera | Sr | Marshall LA | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
104 | Jose Saban | Sr | Hollywood | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
105 | Zohd Khan | Sr | Whitney SS | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
106 | Alan Cervantes | Sr | La Mirada | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
107 | Prince Musimiki | Sr | Rosemead | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
108 | David Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
109 | Pedro Ferrel | Sr | Indian Springs | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
110 | Gael Perez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
111 | Bryan Morales | Sr | South El Monte | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Kao | Sr | Temple City | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
113 | Jason Saruwatari | Sr | Torrance | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
114 | Mauricio Rosales | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
115 | Derek Lee | Sr | Temple City | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Victor Rodriguez | Sr | Burbank | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
117 | Michael Welsome | Sr | Torrance | 17:47.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
118 | Brayan Maya | Sr | South El Monte | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
119 | Eli Weinstein | Sr | Burbank | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
120 | Sean Dang | Sr | Marina | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
121 | Benjamin Henriquez | Sr | Pioneer SS | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
122 | James Torres | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Ricardo Cano | Sr | South El Monte | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Drago Dipaolo | Sr | Loyola | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Adrian Acosta | Sr | La Mirada | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Adrian Pou | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Shawn Ly | Sr | Rosemead | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Mark Wisman | Sr | Torrance | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Badillo | Sr | Pioneer SS | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Samuel Widjono | Sr | Walnut | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Sean Tanaka | Sr | Gabrielino | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
132 | Mark Fortanel | Sr | South El Monte | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Cooper Komatsu | Sr | Culver City | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
134 | Nick Borkovich | Sr | Loyola | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
135 | Aiden Rowe | Sr | Rosemead | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
136 | Connor Dang | Sr | Temple City | 18:08.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
137 | Jonah Martinez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | 4/4 | 14/31 | 13/31 | ||||
138 | Jeffrey Van | Sr | Temple City | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
139 | Silvio Delgado | Sr | San Gabriel | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Raul Murillo | Sr | Loyola | 18:17.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Yulong Zhang | Sr | El Rancho | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Nate Mester | Sr | Chadwick | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
143 | Blake Bermudez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
144 | Vidal Reynoso | Sr | Glenn | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
145 | Austin Bunuan | Sr | Torrance | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
146 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Maximus Lau | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Diego Monroy | Sr | Estancia | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
149 | Sebastian Linan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
150 | Andy Orozco | Sr | Azusa | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
151 | James Tapia | Sr | La Mirada | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Rojas | Sr | El Rancho | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
153 | Richard Wanjiru | Sr | Marina | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
154 | Josiah Guzman-mariscal | Sr | Chadwick | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
155 | Joey Huynh | Sr | Mark Keppel | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
156 | Henrry Luna | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
157 | Bryan Widjaja | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
158 | Alexander Santa Cruz | Sr | El Rancho | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
159 | Yili (daniel) Xiao | Sr | Temple City | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
160 | Leighton Mcbryde | Sr | San Marino | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
161 | Henry Rehor | Sr | Culver City | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
162 | Christian Galvan | Sr | San Dimas | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
163 | Paul Estrada | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
164 | Gabriel Salinas | Sr | Loyola | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
165 | Elmer Castillo | Sr | Chadwick | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
166 | Raymond Dunn | Sr | Walnut | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
167 | Gino Haase | Sr | Culver City | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
168 | Justin Su | Sr | Mark Keppel | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
169 | Allen Lee | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Estrada | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
171 | Sean Garis | Sr | San Dimas | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
172 | Evan Scheumack | Sr | Alta Loma | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
173 | Ashton Gnaster | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
174 | Enrique Mendoza | Sr | Whitney SS | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
175 | Luke Titan | Sr | Venice | 18:58.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
176 | Alec Voong | Sr | Gabrielino | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
177 | Aaron Chung | Sr | Culver City | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
178 | James Franklin | Sr | Chadwick | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Joey Fan | Sr | Walnut | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
180 | Christopher Soga | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
181 | David Lim | Sr | Arroyo SS | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Hector Ruiz | Sr | Tesoro | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
183 | Santiago Longoria | Sr | Temple City | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
184 | Raymond Bedolla | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
185 | Michael Perez | Sr | Temple City | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
186 | Joshua Marquez | Sr | El Rancho | 19:18.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
187 | Fabian Vargas | Sr | El Rancho | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
188 | Alfredo Chaverra | Sr | La Mirada | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
189 | Paul Dinh | Sr | Cerritos | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
190 | Matthew Conboy | Sr | San Dimas | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Brandon Alvarez | Sr | Whitney SS | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
192 | Wade Burleson | Sr | Chadwick | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
193 | John Miller | Sr | Torrance | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
194 | John Yang | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
195 | Francisco Solis | Sr | Bell Gardens | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Zapata | Sr | Loyola | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
197 | Isaac Flores | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
198 | Mathew Rocha | Sr | Whittier | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
199 | Raymond Cabral | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
200 | Eduardo Yanez | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
201 | Deepak Ramanujam | Sr | Burbank | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
202 | Matthew Simpson | Sr | Torrance | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
203 | Marco Chavez | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
204 | Neil Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
205 | Jibreel Rasheed | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
206 | Brian Han | Sr | Culver City | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
207 | Paulo Gamez | Sr | Culver City | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
208 | Julian Handler | Sr | Chadwick | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
209 | Chris Duran | Sr | San Dimas | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
210 | Luis Campos | Sr | Gabrielino | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
211 | Edison Chung | Sr | Mark Keppel | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
212 | Osvaldo Mendoza | Sr | San Gabriel | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
213 | Steven Martinez | Sr | La Mirada | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
214 | Christopher Matias | Sr | Venice | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
215 | Brandon Du | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
216 | Jason Duran | Sr | Venice | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
217 | Michael Castaneda | Sr | Contreras LC | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
218 | Benito Cermeno | Sr | Mountain View SS | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
219 | Eduardo De Paz | Sr | Baldwin Park | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
220 | Jack Riedle | Sr | St. Monica | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
221 | Brandon Gonzalez | Sr | Bonita | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
222 | Arthur Hsu | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
223 | Krishn Patel | Sr | Whitney SS | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
224 | Samuel Au | Sr | Temple City | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
225 | Gerardo Hurtado | Sr | Chaffey | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
226 | Cole Coffman | Sr | San Dimas | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
227 | Isaac Yi | Jr | Cerritos | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
228 | Carlos Arevalo | Sr | Contreras LC | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
229 | Jose Medina | Jr | Venice | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
230 | Anthony Alonzo | Sr | Glenn | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
231 | Angelo Soriano | Sr | Cerritos | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Antonio Rocha | Sr | Culver City | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
233 | Ernesto Valencia | Sr | Cerritos | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
234 | Christian Espinoza | Sr | Chaffey | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
235 | Anthony Alvarado | Sr | Narbonne | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
236 | Reynaldo Rivera | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
237 | Herbert Felix | Sr | St. Monica | 21:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
238 | Aaron Ho | Sr | Mark Keppel | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
239 | Luca Archenault | Sr | Culver City | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
240 | Isaiah Sailors | Sr | Chaffey | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
241 | Jackson Lang | Sr | Culver City | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
242 | Ethan Howe | Sr | Hollywood | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
243 | Erol Rodriguez | Sr | Burbank | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
244 | Long Nguyen | Sr | Indian Springs | 21:29.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
245 | So Niiyama | Sr | Culver City | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
246 | Michael Millan | Sr | Contreras LC | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
247 | Raheal Karan | Sr | La Mirada | 21:44.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
248 | Francisco Salinas | Sr | Loyola | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
249 | Julio Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
250 | Cesar Lopez | Sr | Rosemead | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
251 | Luan Ye | Sr | Mark Keppel | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
252 | Jaime Loza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
253 | Michael De La Pena | Sr | Cerritos | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
254 | Justin Emi | Sr | Marina | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
255 | Carlos Solorzano | Sr | Bloomington SS | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
256 | Heli Maldonado | Sr | Arroyo SS | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
257 | Dimas Funes | Sr | La Mirada | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
258 | Justin Lee | Sr | Chadwick | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
259 | Daniel Egziabher | Sr | Culver City | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
260 | Rikesh Patel | Sr | Culver City | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
261 | Alexander Truong | Sr | Mark Keppel | 23:16.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
262 | Jonathan Smith | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
263 | Jose Lopez | Sr | El Rancho | 23:26.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
264 | Julian Madrigal | Sr | Arroyo SS | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
265 | Marcos Ramirez | Sr | El Rancho | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
266 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
267 | Fabian Donato | Sr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
268 | Aaron Yutani | Sr | Arroyo SS | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
269 | Stephen Rodriguez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
270 | Ga Sung Mab | Jr | Cerritos | 27:25.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
271 | Rusty Alquiza | Sr | Hollywood | 27:41.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Miller | So | Redlands East Valley | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 4/31 | 1/56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Mason Ortega | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Dorantes | So | Torrance | 16:00.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Richard Moreno | So | Loyola | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Oscar Magana | So | Alta Loma | 16:03.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Vinz De Jesus | So | Torrance | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Damon Lovelace | So | Burbank | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Sinnock | So | Geffen Academy | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Jake Walter | So | Loyola | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Nick Castain | So | Loyola | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Dane Utley | So | Loyola | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Jalen Leighton | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Vincent Cho | So | Loyola | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Farris Munawar | So | Torrance | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Kuhn | So | Loyola | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Anderson | So | Alta Loma | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Naythan Castaneda | So | Etiwanda | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Michael Mansour | So | Burbank | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Houston Horton | So | Tesoro | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Julian Guinane | So | Loyola | 16:43.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Lorenzo Rodriguez Boix | So | Whitney SS | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Arian Mayorga | So | Citrus Valley | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Mark Valenzuela | So | Loyola | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Eduardo Lara | So | Indian Springs | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Dylan Bissell | So | Loyola | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Francisco Alvarez | So | Walnut | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Victor Carillo-saucedo | So | Arroyo SS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Ewan Mcclanaha | So | Whittier | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Colin Jacobs | So | Loyola | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Josue Ramirez | So | Indian Springs | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Edward Rodriguez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Declercq | So | Loyola | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Joseph Gaitan | So | Citrus Valley | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Chase Eldridge | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Mars | So | Loyola | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Cummings | So | Upland | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Quintero-osborne | So | Culver City | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Raul Burris | So | San Dimas | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
39 | Christopher Valderrama | So | Bloomington SS | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Tristan Vandersall | So | Etiwanda | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Drake Wilkinson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Alexis Gutierrez | Sr | Dominguez | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Leon Rubarts | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:19.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Keifer Lamberth | So | Loyola | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Corey Ford | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:22 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 11/31 | 9/49 | ||||
46 | Charlie Blackburn Mora | So | Tesoro | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Robert Guebara | So | Alta Loma | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Bryce Hojo | So | Cerritos | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Vincent Beaumont | So | Marina | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Alex Santiago | So | La Mirada | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Devin Harmon | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Patrick McIntyre | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 12/31 | 5/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Elijah Mayeda | So | Temple City | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Ruben Hernandez | So | Etiwanda | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Lorenzo Quirante | So | Walnut | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Mnich | So | Etiwanda | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | J.t. Cox | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Liem Yen | So | Poly (Pas.) | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Vincent Silva | So | Whittier | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Andre Saldanha | So | Culver City | 17:38.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Parks | So | Loyola | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Ronquillo | So | Upland | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Erik Ronquillo | So | Upland | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Gruszczynski | So | Tesoro | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Jitendran | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Ivan Wang | So | Tesoro | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Ruben Olivas | So | Upland | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
68 | Stefan Datwyler | So | San Dimas | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Brendan Torres | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Ramirez | So | Citrus Valley | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
71 | Erik Polanco | So | Bonita | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Aiden Giampietro | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
73 | Jim Trieu | So | Rosemead | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
74 | Jack Hobart | So | Chadwick | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
75 | Thomas Li | So | Temple City | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | James Kwon | So | Burbank | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Jon Kuecker | So | Tesoro | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
78 | Jake Bastian | So | Burbank | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Jose Baraja | So | Indian Springs | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Justin Zavala | So | Norwalk | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Lin | So | Burbank | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
82 | Dylan Ugalde | So | Indian Springs | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Foong | So | San Marino | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
84 | Jordan Manson-servin | So | Etiwanda | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Ronald Nguyen | So | Marina | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
86 | Dakota Dreher | So | Calvary Chapel Downey | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Arturo Sanchez | So | Norwalk | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Rigoberto Chavez | So | Norwalk | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
89 | Logan Tan | So | Gabrielino | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Feliscuzo | So | Tesoro | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Elias Frescas | So | Etiwanda | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Cole Molnar | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Kutscher | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Ngo | So | Indian Springs | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | James Jimenez | So | Venice | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Henry Pullara | So | Chadwick | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Jayson Torres | So | Hoover SS | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
98 | Bryan Garcia | So | Venice | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Chow | So | Gabrielino | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Robert Church | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | William Hotaling | So | Loyola | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Cole Garibay | So | Etiwanda | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Kian Van Dorp | So | Tesoro | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
104 | Elijah Pascua | So | Etiwanda | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Luke Grunburg | So | Newport Harbor | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Calvin Chiu | So | Temple City | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Miguel Sandoval | So | Etiwanda | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Jared Severns | So | Chadwick | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Brian Guzman | So | Bonita | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Conner Brubaker | So | Alta Loma | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Leyva | So | Whittier | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
112 | Waylon Finlay | So | Temple City | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Park | So | Temple City | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Dorian Chou | So | Walnut | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Jerrick Luong | So | Rosemead | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Johan Oetomo | So | San Gabriel | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
117 | Aziz Ballesteros | So | Culver City | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Drake Mckechnie | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
119 | Alan Arriaga | So | Eastside | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Corona | So | El Rancho | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
121 | Mayolo Montoya | So | South El Monte | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Gary Zong | So | Cerritos | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Lee | So | Temple City | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Kahn | So | Bridges Academy | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
125 | Lars Saltzmann | So | Chadwick | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Shiro Endo | So | Torrance | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Alexander Totah | So | Marina | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Michael Burg | So | Chadwick | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Gabriel Santillana | So | Sierra Vista | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Edward Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Alfredo Valdez | So | Norwalk | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | Gerardo Bravo | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | 4/7 | 15/31 | 14/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Erick Gonzalez | So | Whittier | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Lukas Czarnota | So | Bonita | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Dardashti | So | Beverly Hills | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
136 | Robert Vela | So | Torrance | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Solamon Ta | So | Rosemead | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Logan Wells | So | Walnut | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Wen | So | San Gabriel | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Enoc Ulloa | So | Marina | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Jonah Yehia | So | Burbank | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
142 | Bill Chiu | So | Sierra Vista | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Aiden Ye | So | San Marino | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Max Canizares | So | Burbank | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Sean Mejorada | So | Etiwanda | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
146 | Jacob Rivera | So | Bonita | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Fabian | So | Burbank | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
148 | Shawn Lin | So | Temple City | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
149 | Ben Mendoza | So | Cerritos | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
150 | Spencer Foote | So | Loyola | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Thiem | So | Cerritos | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Alex Royster | So | Etiwanda | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
153 | Patrick Rager | So | Loyola | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Remy Franco | So | Norwalk | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Jose Ortiz | So | Norwalk | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Indian Springs | 19:24.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Michael Cruz | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
158 | Ethan Martinez | So | Etiwanda | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Thomas Lucia | So | Centennial-Cor | 19:31.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
160 | George Muniz | So | Centennial-Cor | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
161 | Mateo Perez | So | Torrance | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
162 | Travis Yonekawa | So | Torrance | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
163 | Alvis Yong | So | Rosemead | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Sammy Lee | So | San Gabriel | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Vera | So | Baldwin Park | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Robert Lopez | So | Indian Springs | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
167 | Jesus Flores | So | Eastside | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
168 | Santiago Arias | So | Sierra Vista | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
169 | Moises Chavez | So | Costa Mesa | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
170 | Julian Beker | So | Tesoro | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
171 | Giovany Ocampo | So | Estancia | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
172 | Mark Delacruz | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 5/7 | 17/31 | 12/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
173 | Ivan Ortiz | So | Whittier | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
174 | Nicolas Alonso | So | Venice | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
175 | Pedro Perez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
176 | Eduardo Sandoval | Sr | Dominguez | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
177 | Elijah Woolsey Giles | So | Tesoro | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
178 | Jim Wang | So | San Marino | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
179 | Alex Sevillanos | So | Whittier | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
180 | Sonny Wang | So | Arroyo SS | 19:57.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
181 | Tyler Kikuno | So | Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
182 | Jesse Ngo | So | San Gabriel | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
183 | Cody Amarillas | So | San Dimas | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Alec Maxwell | So | Alta Loma | 20:00.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
185 | Abraham Vazquez | So | Whittier | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | Howard Lee | So | Gabrielino | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
187 | Lucas Park | So | Loyola | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
188 | Erik Mejia | So | Whittier | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
189 | Christopher Chau | So | Rosemead | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Jace Chong | So | Temple City | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Burns Backlin | So | Tesoro | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Tsoi | So | San Gabriel | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
193 | Cooper Dwight | So | Newport Harbor | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
194 | Adrian Juarez | So | Sierra Vista | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
195 | Sebastian Kusumoto | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
196 | Andrew Left | So | Upland | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
197 | Shane Prentice | So | San Gabriel | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
198 | Brett Estrada | So | Arroyo SS | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
199 | Gaige Sutton | So | San Dimas | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Michael Kowata | So | Torrance | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Marin | So | Arroyo SS | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
202 | Jose Sanchez | So | Glenn | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
203 | Richard Pablo | So | South El Monte | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
204 | Kevin Ylano | So | Culver City | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
205 | Michael Yuratich | So | San Marino | 20:32.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
206 | Calder Whitten | So | Culver City | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
207 | Richard Calderon | So | Whittier | 20:35.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
208 | Alberto Jara | So | South El Monte | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
209 | Nate Dominguez | So | Bonita | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
210 | Paolo Dryden | So | Alta Loma | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
211 | Isaiah Hueyopa | So | Loyola | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
212 | Matthew Celis | So | Bell Gardens | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
213 | Jose Ceja | So | Bloomington SS | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
214 | Julian Sylvester | So | Loyola | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
215 | Colin Eriksen | So | San Marino | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
216 | Daniel Natario | So | Bell Gardens | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
217 | Brandon Cruz | So | Costa Mesa | 20:51.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
218 | Eric Delgado | So | Culver City | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
219 | Jack Bartley | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 22/31 | 15/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
220 | Mateo Ramirez | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 23/31 | 10/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
221 | Maher Kabir | So | Culver City | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
222 | Leo Alavez | So | Culver City | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
223 | Gustavo Velasco | So | Bloomington SS | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
224 | Aaron Gonzalez | So | Whittier | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
225 | Jonathan Schuler | So | Chaffey | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
226 | John Alvarez | Fr | Norwalk | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
227 | Jason Du | So | Gabrielino | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
228 | Shehan Abeysekera | So | Whitney SS | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
229 | Joseph Octavio | So | Cerritos | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
230 | Tommy Truong | So | San Gabriel | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
231 | Leonardo Garcia | So | Chaffey | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
232 | Julian Ayon | So | San Dimas | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
233 | Aidan Phan | So | San Gabriel | 21:24.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
234 | Moshe Kessler | So | Beverly Hills | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
235 | Anthony Park | So | Cerritos | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
236 | Roland Capetillo2 | So | Sierra Vista | 21:31.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
237 | Fernando Castellon | So | Bell Gardens | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
238 | Frankly Su | So | Temple City | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
239 | Kim Nguyen | So | Marina | 21:34.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
240 | Travis Jones | So | San Dimas | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
241 | Jason Lei | So | San Gabriel | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
242 | Brandon Lo | So | South El Monte | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
243 | Aaron Post | So | Marina | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
244 | Adrian Vargas | So | El Rancho | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
245 | Sutton Spindler | So | San Marino | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
246 | Ryan Wong | So | Temple City | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
247 | David Vera Robles | So | La Mirada | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
248 | Benjamin Irving | So | La Mirada | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
249 | Nicholas Kozhaya | So | Loyola | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
250 | Javier Avalos | So | South El Monte | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
251 | Sebastian Tejeda | So | Citrus Valley | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
252 | Sean Thornton | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
253 | Santiago Acha | Sr | Dominguez | 21:58.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
254 | Trevor Sartoris | So | Tesoro | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
255 | Anson Mok | So | Temple City | 22:05.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
256 | Diego Carmolinga | So | El Rancho | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
257 | Eric Law | So | Mark Keppel | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
258 | Sean Peters | So | Cerritos | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
259 | John Saleeb | So | Whitney SS | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
260 | Rogelio Atilano | So | Mountain View SS | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
261 | Jonathan Cox | So | San Dimas | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
262 | Charles Huang | So | Chadwick | 22:16.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
263 | Nathan Derhake | So | Chadwick | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
264 | Ven Alamares | So | Torrance | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
265 | Ethan Trask | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
266 | Diego Chaidez | So | Walnut | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
267 | Benjamin Goodman | So | Geffen Academy | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
268 | Justin Sanchez | So | Chadwick | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
269 | Jordon Castro | So | Aquinas | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
270 | Salvador Jauregui | So | Upland | 22:27.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
271 | Vincent Phan | So | Torrance | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
272 | Henry Hanson | So | Chadwick | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
273 | Jimmy Valenzuela | So | El Rancho | 22:42.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
274 | Oscar Liu | So | Temple City | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
275 | Marco Vazquez | So | Bell Gardens | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
276 | Anthony Lai | So | Rosemead | 22:55.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
277 | Zachary Huang | So | Cerritos | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
278 | Edwin Hernandez | So | Baldwin Park | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
279 | Daniel Seward | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 23:04.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
280 | Jacob Mena | So | Whittier | 23:04.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
281 | Yovanni Barbosa | So | San Dimas | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
282 | Calvin Tat | So | Gabrielino | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
283 | Ivan Yu | So | San Gabriel | 23:06.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
284 | Paul Birch | Fr | Estancia | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
285 | Kaemon Lee | So | Mark Keppel | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
286 | Darren Chew | So | Culver City | 23:11.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
287 | Roger Ho | So | Cerritos | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
288 | Jacob Saveedra | So | Whittier | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
289 | Henry Yu | So | Temple City | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
290 | Angel Miranda | So | South El Monte | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
291 | Norman Chan | So | San Marino | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
292 | Adrian Serpas | So | Chaffey | 23:53.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
293 | Bryan Mejia | So | Whittier | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
294 | Brandon Wan | So | San Marino | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
295 | Josh Berry | So | Marina | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
296 | Andrew Liddle | So | Aquinas | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
297 | Angel Martinez | So | El Rancho | 24:01.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
298 | Mark Torres | So | Burbank | 24:16.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
299 | Justin Lee | So | Whitney SS | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
300 | Andy Barillas | So | Whitney SS | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
301 | Aristeos Salandanan | So | Hollywood | 24:26.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
302 | Victor Sernas | So | Culver City | 24:28.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
303 | Colin Nguyen | So | San Gabriel | 24:29.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
304 | Naved Patel | So | Culver City | 24:35.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
305 | Gabriel Duenas | So | Cantwell-SHM | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
306 | Diego Chavez | So | Dominguez | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
307 | Joseph Santiago | So | Eastside | 24:50.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
308 | Austin Kim | So | Chadwick | 24:51.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
309 | Nickolas Dominguez | So | Cerritos | 24:51.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
310 | Daniel Lozano | So | El Rancho | 24:57.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
311 | Joneshan Ng | So | Mark Keppel | 25:13.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
312 | Aaron Wang | Fr | Cerritos | 25:16.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
313 | Frankie Colunga | Jr | Indian Springs | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
314 | Luke Spranza | So | Bishop Montgomery | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
315 | Emanuel Monroy | So | Estancia | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
316 | Jonathan Armas | So | Alta Loma | 25:42.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
317 | Mario Rodriguez | Sr | Dominguez | 25:46.3 | 8:35 | |||||||
318 | Brian Katiraie | So | Beverly Hills | 25:46.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
319 | Cameron Hajaliloo | So | Bishop Montgomery | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
320 | Miguel Kubota | So | Culver City | 25:56.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
321 | David Lozano | So | El Rancho | 26:01 | 8:40 | |||||||
322 | Edgar Morales | So | El Rancho | 26:09.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
323 | Nicholas Velasco | So | Cantwell-SHM | 26:14.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
324 | Christopher Sanchez | Fr | Dominguez | 26:37.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
325 | Patrick Arboleda | So | Whitney SS | 26:48.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
326 | Jason Lee | So | Temple City | 26:51.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
327 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Bloomington SS | 26:54.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
328 | Jesus Sandoval | So | Dominguez | 27:36.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
329 | Juan Acha | So | Dominguez | 27:43.9 | 9:15 | |||||||
330 | Cristian Munoz | Sr | Dominguez | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
331 | Luis Ramos | Jr | Dominguez | 35:29.4 | 11:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
82:11 16:26 5:29 |
43 | Richard Moreno So 16:03 5:21 4 |
Jake Walter So 16:30 5:30 8 |
Nick Castain So 16:31 5:30 9 |
Dane Utley So 16:31 5:30 10 |
Vincent Cho So 16:35 5:32 12 |
Dylan Kuhn So 16:38 5:33 14 |
Julian Guinane So 16:44 5:35 19 |
2 | Burroughs(Bur) 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
84:26 16:53 5:38 |
123 | Mason Ortega So 15:35 5:12 2 |
Jalen Leighton So 16:32 5:31 11 |
Chase Eldridge So 17:09 5:43 26 |
Leon Rubarts So 17:20 5:47 33 |
Andrew Jitendran So 17:51 5:57 51 |
Aiden Giampietro So 18:07 6:02 57 |
Robert Church So 18:35 6:12 80 |
3 | Etiwanda 7-7-7-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
201 | Naythan Castaneda So 16:40 5:33 16 |
Tristan Vandersall So 17:14 5:45 30 |
Ruben Hernandez So 17:33 5:51 42 |
Garrett Mnich So 17:34 5:51 44 |
Jordan Manson-servin So 18:20 6:07 69 |
Elias Frescas So 18:26 6:09 75 |
Cole Garibay So 18:37 6:12 81 |
4 | Burbank 6-5-6-6-4 Gap: 2:06 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
214 | Damon Lovelace So 16:13 5:24 7 |
Michael Mansour So 16:40 5:33 17 |
James Kwon So 18:12 6:04 61 |
Jake Bastian So 18:13 6:04 63 |
Andrew Lin So 18:19 6:06 66 |
Jonah Yehia So 19:17 6:26 114 |
Max Canizares So 19:19 6:26 117 |
5 | Tesoro 8-9-8-7-5 Gap: 1:31 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
217 | Houston Horton So 16:42 5:34 18 |
Charlie Blackburn Mora So 17:26 5:49 35 |
Andrew Gruszczynski So 17:49 5:56 50 |
Ivan Wang So 17:51 5:57 52 |
Jon Kuecker So 18:13 6:04 62 |
Gabriel Feliscuzo So 18:24 6:08 74 |
Kian Van Dorp So 18:37 6:12 82 |
6 | Torrance 3-1-2-3-6 Gap: 3:10 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
231 | Daniel Dorantes So 16:01 5:20 3 |
Vinz De Jesus So 16:11 5:24 6 |
Farris Munawar So 16:36 5:32 13 |
Shiro Endo So 19:03 6:21 100 |
Robert Vela So 19:11 6:24 109 |
Mateo Perez So 19:33 6:31 127 |
Travis Yonekawa So 19:34 6:31 128 |
7 | Indian Springs 10-7-9-8-7 Gap: 1:39 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
254 | Eduardo Lara So 16:53 5:38 21 |
Josue Ramirez So 17:01 5:40 25 |
Jose Baraja So 18:15 6:05 64 |
Dylan Ugalde So 18:20 6:07 67 |
Aaron Ngo So 18:31 6:10 77 |
Angel Rodriguez So 19:25 6:28 124 |
Robert Lopez So 19:41 6:34 131 |
8 | Alta Loma 5-4-4-5-8 Gap: 3:57 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
284 | Oscar Magana So 16:04 5:21 5 |
Timothy Anderson So 16:40 5:33 15 |
Robert Guebara So 17:27 5:49 36 |
Conner Brubaker So 18:46 6:15 86 |
Alec Maxwell So 20:01 6:40 142 |
Paolo Dryden So 20:39 6:53 159 |
Jonathan Armas So 25:42 8:34 206 |
9 | Redlands East Valley 1-6-5-10-9 Gap: 4:20 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
314 | Alexander Miller So 15:28 5:09 1 |
Corey Ford So 17:22 5:47 34 |
Patrick McIntyre So 17:32 5:51 40 |
Gerardo Bravo So 19:08 6:23 106 |
Mark Delacruz So 19:48 6:36 133 |
Jack Bartley So 20:58 6:59 164 |
Mateo Ramirez So 20:59 7:00 165 |
10 | Upland 14-12-10-8-10 Gap: 3:04 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
325 | Christopher Cummings So 17:10 5:43 27 |
Andrew Ronquillo So 17:43 5:54 48 |
Erik Ronquillo So 17:45 5:55 49 |
Ruben Olivas So 17:53 5:58 53 |
Andrew Left So 20:15 6:45 148 |
Salvador Jauregui So 22:27 7:29 192 |
|
11 | Centennial-Cor 21-15-11-11-11 Gap: 2:00 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
340 | Devin Harmon So 17:31 5:50 39 |
J.t. Cox So 17:36 5:52 45 |
Brendan Torres So 17:57 5:59 55 |
Cole Molnar So 18:26 6:09 76 |
Thomas Lucia So 19:31 6:30 125 |
George Muniz So 19:32 6:31 126 |
|
12 | Temple City 22-16-15-14-12 Gap: 1:15 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
361 | Elijah Mayeda So 17:33 5:51 41 |
Thomas Li So 18:09 6:03 60 |
Calvin Chiu So 18:41 6:14 83 |
Waylon Finlay So 18:47 6:16 88 |
Joshua Park So 18:48 6:16 89 |
Ethan Lee So 18:59 6:20 98 |
Shawn Lin So 19:22 6:27 119 |
13 | Whittier 13-11-13-12-13 Gap: 2:50 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
398 | Ewan Mcclanaha So 17:00 5:40 24 |
Vincent Silva So 17:38 5:53 46 |
Gabriel Leyva So 18:47 6:16 87 |
Erick Gonzalez So 19:09 6:23 107 |
Ivan Ortiz So 19:50 6:37 134 |
Alex Sevillanos So 19:57 6:39 138 |
Abraham Vazquez So 20:03 6:41 143 |
14 | Chadwick 25-22-18-16-14 Gap: 0:56 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
422 | Jack Hobart So 18:08 6:03 59 |
Henry Pullara So 18:33 6:11 78 |
Jared Severns So 18:45 6:15 84 |
Lars Saltzmann So 19:03 6:21 99 |
Michael Burg So 19:04 6:21 102 |
Charles Huang So 22:17 7:26 188 |
Nathan Derhake So 22:17 7:26 189 |
15 | Norwalk 26-21-16-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
93:33 18:43 6:14 |
435 | Justin Zavala So 18:19 6:06 65 |
Arturo Sanchez So 18:21 6:07 71 |
Rigoberto Chavez So 18:22 6:07 72 |
Alfredo Valdez So 19:08 6:23 105 |
Remy Franco So 19:24 6:28 122 |
Jose Ortiz So 19:24 6:28 123 |
John Alvarez Fr 21:03 7:01 167 |
16 | Walnut 11-10-12-13-16 Gap: 5:26 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
457 | Francisco Alvarez So 16:56 5:39 22 |
Lorenzo Quirante So 17:34 5:51 43 |
Dorian Chou So 18:50 6:17 90 |
Logan Wells So 19:14 6:25 111 |
Diego Chaidez So 22:22 7:27 191 |
||
17 | Culver City 15-12-14-17-17 Gap: 3:23 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
478 | Daniel Quintero-osborne So 17:12 5:44 28 |
Andre Saldanha So 17:39 5:53 47 |
Aziz Ballesteros So 18:51 6:17 93 |
Kevin Ylano So 20:29 6:50 154 |
Calder Whitten So 20:35 6:52 156 |
Eric Delgado So 20:57 6:59 163 |
Maher Kabir So 20:59 7:00 166 |
18 | Marina 20-17-17-17-18 Gap: 4:06 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
498 | Vincent Beaumont So 17:29 5:50 38 |
Ronald Nguyen So 18:20 6:07 70 |
Alexander Totah So 19:04 6:21 101 |
Enoc Ulloa So 19:16 6:25 113 |
Kim Nguyen So 21:35 7:12 176 |
Aaron Post So 21:39 7:13 179 |
Josh Berry So 23:57 7:59 199 |
19 | Bonita 23-23-20-19-19 Gap: 2:32 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
525 | Erik Polanco So 18:06 6:02 56 |
Brian Guzman So 18:46 6:15 85 |
Lukas Czarnota So 19:10 6:23 108 |
Jacob Rivera So 19:20 6:27 118 |
Nate Dominguez So 20:38 6:53 158 |
||
20 | Rosemead 24-24-22-22-20 Gap: 1:59 |
95:52 19:10 6:23 |
533 | Jim Trieu So 18:08 6:03 58 |
Jerrick Luong So 18:51 6:17 91 |
Solamon Ta So 19:13 6:24 110 |
Alvis Yong So 19:34 6:31 129 |
Christopher Chau So 20:06 6:42 145 |
Anthony Lai So 22:55 7:38 195 |
|
21 | Cerritos 19-20-21-20-21 Gap: 3:39 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
545 | Bryce Hojo So 17:28 5:49 37 |
Gary Zong So 18:58 6:19 97 |
Ben Mendoza So 19:22 6:27 120 |
Tyler Thiem So 19:23 6:28 121 |
Joseph Octavio So 21:07 7:02 170 |
Anthony Park So 21:29 7:10 173 |
Sean Peters So 22:13 7:24 185 |
22 | San Dimas 16-14-19-20-22 Gap: 4:10 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
547 | Raul Burris So 17:12 5:44 29 |
Stefan Datwyler So 17:57 5:59 54 |
Cody Amarillas So 20:00 6:40 141 |
Gaige Sutton So 20:21 6:47 151 |
Julian Ayon So 21:22 7:07 172 |
Travis Jones So 21:35 7:12 177 |
Jonathan Cox So 22:16 7:25 187 |
23 | Arroyo SS 12-19-23-23-23 Gap: 3:27 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
568 | Victor Carillo-saucedo So 16:59 5:40 23 |
Edward Valdovinos So 19:05 6:22 104 |
Sonny Wang So 19:57 6:39 139 |
Brett Estrada So 20:19 6:46 150 |
Jacob Marin So 20:26 6:49 152 |
||
24 | San Gabriel 29-29-27-25-24 Gap: 1:21 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
620 | Johan Oetomo So 18:51 6:17 92 |
Jordan Wen So 19:15 6:25 112 |
Sammy Lee So 19:39 6:33 130 |
Jesse Ngo So 20:00 6:40 140 |
Brandon Tsoi So 20:12 6:44 146 |
Shane Prentice So 20:17 6:46 149 |
Tommy Truong So 21:09 7:03 171 |
25 | San Marino 27-27-26-26-25 Gap: 2:30 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
637 | Ethan Foong So 18:20 6:07 68 |
Aiden Ye So 19:18 6:26 116 |
Jim Wang So 19:55 6:38 137 |
Michael Yuratich So 20:33 6:51 155 |
Colin Eriksen So 20:50 6:57 161 |
Sutton Spindler So 21:47 7:16 181 |
Norman Chan So 23:50 7:57 198 |
26 | Gabrielino 28-25-24-24-26 Gap: 4:44 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
660 | Logan Tan So 18:22 6:07 73 |
Bryan Chow So 18:34 6:11 79 |
Howard Lee So 20:03 6:41 144 |
Jason Du So 21:04 7:01 168 |
Calvin Tat So 23:06 7:42 196 |
||
27 | Sierra Vista 32-30-28-27-27 Gap: 2:26 |
99:53 19:59 6:40 |
671 | Gabriel Santillana So 19:05 6:22 103 |
Bill Chiu So 19:18 6:26 115 |
Santiago Arias So 19:45 6:35 132 |
Adrian Juarez So 20:13 6:44 147 |
Roland Capetillo2 So 21:31 7:10 174 |
||
28 | Bishop Montgomery 17-18-25-28-28 Gap: 8:41 |
109:52 21:58 7:19 |
728 | Drake Wilkinson So 17:15 5:45 31 |
Drake Mckechnie So 18:53 6:18 94 |
Ethan Trask So 22:22 7:27 190 |
Luke Spranza So 25:27 8:29 205 |
Cameron Hajaliloo So 25:56 8:39 208 |
||
29 | Dominguez 18-26-29-29-29 Gap: 8:27 |
109:38 21:56 7:19 |
761 | Alexis Gutierrez Sr 17:19 5:46 32 |
Eduardo Sandoval Sr 19:53 6:38 136 |
Santiago Acha Sr 21:59 7:20 183 |
Diego Chavez So 24:41 8:14 203 |
Mario Rodriguez Sr 25:46 8:35 207 |
Christopher Sanchez Fr 26:38 8:53 210 |
Jesus Sandoval So 27:36 9:12 212 |
30 | South El Monte 31-31-31-31-30 Gap: 2:56 |
103:31 20:42 6:54 |
766 | Mayolo Montoya So 18:57 6:19 96 |
Richard Pablo So 20:28 6:49 153 |
Alberto Jara So 20:36 6:52 157 |
Brandon Lo So 21:38 7:13 178 |
Javier Avalos So 21:53 7:18 182 |
Angel Miranda So 23:42 7:54 197 |
|
31 | Whitney SS 9-28-30-30-31 Gap: 7:38 |
108:49 21:46 7:15 |
778 | Lorenzo Rodriguez Boix So 16:45 5:35 20 |
Shehan Abeysekera So 21:05 7:02 169 |
John Saleeb So 22:15 7:25 186 |
Justin Lee So 24:22 8:07 201 |
Andy Barillas So 24:23 8:08 202 |
Patrick Arboleda So 26:48 8:56 211 |
|
32 | Bell Gardens 33-33-32-32-32 Gap: 2:56 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
826 | Pedro Perez So 19:52 6:37 135 |
Matthew Celis So 20:48 6:56 160 |
Daniel Natario So 20:51 6:57 162 |
Fernando Castellon So 21:32 7:11 175 |
Marco Vazquez So 22:48 7:36 194 |
||
33 | El Rancho 30-32-33-33-33 Gap: 5:04 |
109:28 21:54 7:18 |
852 | Daniel Corona So 18:57 6:19 95 |
Adrian Vargas So 21:41 7:14 180 |
Diego Carmolinga So 22:06 7:22 184 |
Jimmy Valenzuela So 22:43 7:34 193 |
Angel Martinez So 24:01 8:00 200 |
Daniel Lozano So 24:58 8:19 204 |
David Lozano So 26:01 8:40 209 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny Wanlass | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | William Jacobsen | Fr | Newport Harbor | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Andy Reyes | Sr | Sierra Vista | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Gavin Lopez | Fr | Marina | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Leroy Espinoza | Jr | Norwalk | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Axel Sanchez | Sr | Sierra Vista | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Jose Gress | Sr | Sierra Vista | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Gianni Castro | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Andy Vargas | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Asher Montoya2 | Fr | Walnut | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Benjamin Almaraz | So | Bell Gardens | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Lucas Ishida | So | Torrance | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Sam Kitto | Fr | Newport Harbor | 21:05.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Johnson | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Taiten Mckiver | Sr | Venice | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Maurice Dimaranan | Fr | Walnut | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Alan Jiang | Fr | Marina | 21:16.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Justin Vergara | Fr | Pioneer SS | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo Quintero | Sr | Norwalk | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Brian Ortiz | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Palumbo | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Edward Montes | Sr | South El Monte | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Aguilar | So | Arroyo SS | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | Kai Herman | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Eduardo Arcinega | Sr | Indian Springs | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Alvarez | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
28 | Tanner Bartling | Fr | Marina | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Adam Asmaiel | Fr | Walnut | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Mervin Nguyen | So | Marina | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
31 | Alvin Chen | Fr | Walnut | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Carcamo | Sr | South El Monte | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Jeremiah Mendez | Fr | Marina | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Omar Rivera | So | Azusa | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Michael Valdovinos | So | Arroyo SS | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
36 | Bernard De Los Reyes | Fr | Norwalk | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Miller | So | Torrance | 23:05.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Anderson Medrano | Fr | Norwalk | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Kaufman | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:28.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Ken Hua | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Oswaldo Barajas | So | Azusa | 23:43.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
42 | Eduardo Alfaro | So | Azusa | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Neil Lu | Fr | Gabrielino | 23:47.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Asher Singla | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
45 | Jayaraman Donath | Fr | Walnut | 23:55.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Christien Moreno | Fr | Bonita | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Hwang | So | Cerritos | 24:04.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
48 | Ken Juan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 24:15.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Kilyan Spencer | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:17.7 | 8:06 | |||||||
50 | Zachary Jones | So | Redlands East Valley | 24:18.3 | 8:06 | 1/4 | 27/31 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Alexander Marquis | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | 2/4 | 28/31 | 14/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
52 | Alberto Cajero | So | South El Monte | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
53 | Henry Pedraza | Sr | South El Monte | 24:24.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
54 | Justin Lou | Fr | Arroyo SS | 24:29.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
55 | Danny Soong | Fr | Walnut | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Choi | Jr | Cerritos | 24:45.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Asher Montoya | Fr | Walnut | 24:51.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
58 | Roland Capetillo | So | Sierra Vista | 24:53.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Madrid | Fr | Alta Loma | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Holle | Sr | Indian Springs | 25:03.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Alejandro Leon Madrid | So | Norwalk | 25:17.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Kenny Zavala | Fr | Norwalk | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Johnny Batres | So | Sierra Vista | 25:50.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Jereme Pascual | So | Gabrielino | 25:52.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Lukas Foassis | So | Torrance | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
66 | Kenneth Pan | Fr | Gabrielino | 26:08.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
67 | Nicholas Constantinescu | Fr | Culver City | 26:09.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
68 | Diego Lopez | Fr | Glenn | 26:17.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
69 | Ziko Elkobaitry | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Ramiro Madragon | So | Azusa | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
71 | Kenneth Masa | Jr | Cerritos | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Filippone | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 26:55.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Alex Liu | Sr | St. Monica | 27:01.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
74 | Noah Hong | Jr | Cerritos | 27:20.3 | 9:07 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Bui | Fr | Torrance | 27:27.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
76 | Ulises Martinez | Fr | Norwalk | 28:07.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
77 | Arya Hajari | Sr | Cerritos | 28:07.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Ramirez | Jr | Norwalk | 28:25.4 | 9:28 | |||||||
79 | Larry Hopkins | So | Redlands East Valley | 28:42 | 9:34 | 3/4 | 30/31 | 15/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
80 | Yusuf Maung | Fr | Culver City | 28:43.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
81 | Riley Mc Daniel | Fr | La Mirada | 29:16.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
82 | Mohit Agrawal | Jr | Cerritos | 29:19.4 | 9:46 | |||||||
83 | Aman Juarez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 30:45 | 10:15 | 4/4 | 31/31 | 12/13 | ||||
84 | Johnny Diaz | Fr | Indian Springs | 31:00.3 | 10:20 | |||||||
85 | Andy Pham | So | Marina | 31:04.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
86 | Naman Satish | Jr | Cerritos | 31:43.7 | 10:35 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Carrillo | Fr | Torrance | 32:46 | 10:55 | |||||||
88 | Raul Vargas | So | Arroyo SS | 33:48.8 | 11:16 | |||||||
89 | David Nam | So | Cerritos | 34:11 | 11:24 | |||||||
90 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Indian Springs | 35:04.5 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saket Sama | Jr | Arroyo SS | 14:39 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Andres Leon | Jr | Burbank | 14:42.5 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Simon Opsahl | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:11.5 | 5:04 | 1/10 | 2/31 | 3/54 | ||||
4 | Liam Mapes | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | 2/10 | 3/31 | 1/49 | ||||
5 | Arjun Vadgama | Jr | Loyola | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Chris Razo | Jr | Walnut | 15:28.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Zachary Zambrano | Jr | Loyola | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Nicolas Diconti | Jr | Gabrielino | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Hornung | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | 3/10 | 6/31 | 1/42 | ||||
10 | Jimmy Nealis | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Jenkins | Jr | Burbank | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Felix Diaz | Jr | Norwalk | 15:47.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Mallon | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:48.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Manning | Jr | Tesoro | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Jose Anaya | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Elliot Melchor | Jr | Baldwin Park | 15:50.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | 4/10 | 7/31 | 1/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Dylan Idleman | Jr | Tesoro | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Diaz | Jr | Whittier | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Alexander Lehr | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
21 | Chris Rangel | Jr | Whittier | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Efren Martin | Jr | Upland | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Echeveste | Jr | Bonita | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
24 | Jorge Mariscal | Jr | Bloomington SS | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Juan Hernndez | Jr | Venice | 16:01.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Harrison Oseguera | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Julius Largaespada | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Castanon | Jr | La Mirada | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Jason Phung | Jr | San Gabriel | 16:18.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Solorzano | Jr | Bloomington SS | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Angel Medrano | Jr | Azusa | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Amarillas | Jr | San Dimas | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Abrahim Asmaiel | Jr | Walnut | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Cory Hatchel | Jr | Tesoro | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Kaleb Macias | Jr | Venice | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Brennen Walker | Jr | Bonita | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:33.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Grahm Breiter | Jr | Tesoro | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Joey Rynski | Jr | Torrance | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
40 | Noah Riddick | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Jorge Reyes | Jr | El Rancho | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Robert Arriaga | Jr | Walnut | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Washizaki | Jr | Culver City | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Mher Matevosyan | Jr | Burbank | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Adam Starkey | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Marquez | Jr | Upland | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Jesse Sandoval | Jr | Chaffey | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Ben Ruangsang | Jr | Rosemead | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Adam Vincenteno | Jr | Upland | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Flores | Jr | Marina | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Saul Mora | Jr | Azusa | 16:45.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Contreras LC | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Wilson | Jr | Whittier | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Campbell Godfrey | Jr | Loyola | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Donoven Mcalister | Jr | Loyola | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Norwalk | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Ayala | Jr | Aquinas | 16:52.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Lewis | Jr | La Mirada | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Erik Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Henry Paz | Jr | Burbank | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Johan Halvorsen Norris | Jr | Tesoro | 17:00.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Benjamin Galaz | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:01.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Luis Pina | Jr | El Rancho | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Connor Johnson | Jr | Tesoro | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Anrei Giordano | Jr | Cerritos | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Lopez | Jr | Chaffey | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Arthur Meyers | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:05 | 5:42 | 5/10 | 9/31 | 2/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Cody Lin | Jr | Burbank | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
69 | Rogelio Chavez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 17:06.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
70 | Garrett Lapalm | Jr | Culver City | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
71 | Shane Mapes | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | 6/10 | 10/31 | 2/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Andrew Abdala | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Jose Ortiz | Jr | La Mirada | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Jesse Tanahara | Jr | Culver City | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Sebastian Legaspi | Jr | Loyola | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ochoa | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
77 | Chris Amaro | Jr | Cerritos | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Sean Karnowski | Jr | Marina | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Diego Valdez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Jason Allyn | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Ung | Jr | Rosemead | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Francisco Ramriez | Jr | Indian Springs | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Logan Garcia | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Ephram Ponsones | Jr | Burbank | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Benjamin Fujii | Jr | Walnut | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Andrew Bazan | Jr | Azusa | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Rosemead | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Rieger | Jr | Tesoro | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Ivan Hernandez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Karkafi | Jr | San Marino | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Brian Bascom | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | 7/10 | 13/31 | 2/19 | ||||
92 | Matthew Confer | Jr | San Dimas | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Eric Perez | Jr | Cerritos | 17:35.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Samuel Cao | Jr | Arroyo SS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | David Ignacio | Jr | Bonita | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Lucero | Jr | Loyola | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Jr | Whitney SS | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Jose Garcia Chavez | Jr | Norwalk | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Trent Snyder | Jr | La Mirada | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Andy Murray | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Wolf | Jr | Geffen Academy | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Osian Bellinger | Jr | Geffen Academy | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
103 | Kevin Hamakawa | Jr | Cerritos | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
104 | Carson Bauers | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
105 | Eli Katz | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
106 | Willtur Cho | Jr | Gabrielino | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Nevy Ramirez | Jr | Chaffey | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Jack Nisbet | Jr | Bonita | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Jayson Malhi | Jr | Cerritos | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
110 | Christian Diego | Jr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Johann Rivera | Jr | Aquinas | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Giovanni Pedroza | Jr | Loyola | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Michael Wong | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Frank Garcia | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Connor Scheumack | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
116 | Issac Olalde | Jr | Mountain View SS | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
117 | Jose Espinoza | Jr | Norwalk | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
118 | Austin Pratt | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
119 | Victor Jaramillo | Sr | Sierra Vista | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
120 | Toshi (ryan) Irie | Jr | Temple City | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Jakob Salvas | Jr | La Mirada | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
122 | Eric Gutierrez2 | Jr | Rosemead | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
123 | Mason Guidotti | Jr | Tesoro | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
124 | Eddie Diego | Jr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
125 | Dylan Santana | Jr | Chadwick | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
126 | Jason Chow | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
127 | Cesar Munguia | Jr | Contreras LC | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
128 | Adan Garcia | Jr | Whittier | 18:26.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
129 | Chett Clark | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Marcos Soria | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
131 | Brian Morales | Jr | Aquinas | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
132 | Hernan Schwindt | Jr | La Mirada | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
133 | Edy Ramirez | Jr | Chaffey | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
134 | Isaiah Cruz | Jr | Loyola | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
135 | Alam Gomez | Jr | Whittier | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
136 | Rafael Abalos | Jr | Torrance | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Adam Arias | Jr | Loyola | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
138 | Anthony Miera | Jr | Loyola | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Nathaniel Triay | Jr | Chaffey | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
140 | Jack Rowe | Jr | Tesoro | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
141 | Marc Martinez | Jr | Walnut | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Kim | Jr | Culver City | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
143 | Micah Schneider | Jr | Chadwick | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
144 | Elijah Arrington | Jr | San Dimas | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
145 | Lucas Fite | Jr | Culver City | 18:51.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
146 | Michael Hu | Jr | Temple City | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
147 | Vincent Franco | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:53.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
148 | Kyle Mukagawa | Jr | Torrance | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
149 | Edson Ortiz | Jr | Hollywood | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Cody Hipwell | Jr | Bonita | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | Gursharan Takhar | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
152 | Raymond Tran-nguyen | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Jorge Martinez | Jr | Mountain View SS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Lopez | Jr | Tesoro | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Keoni Usi | Jr | Cerritos | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Aldo Campos | Sr | Norwalk | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Aidan Dveirin | Jr | Beverly Hills | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Justin Wong | Jr | Gabrielino | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
159 | Eloy Beccerra | Jr | Aquinas | 19:04.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
160 | Sehajpal Singh | Jr | Cerritos | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
161 | Cash Rice | Jr | Venice | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
162 | Ian Kenneally | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Besser | Jr | Venice | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Martinez | Jr | Walnut | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
165 | Francisco Romero | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
166 | Troy Putman | Jr | Tesoro | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Retiz | Jr | Eastside | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
168 | Emiliano Navarro | Jr | Aquinas | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | Skyler Santiago | Sr | Norwalk | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
170 | Cole Quirarte | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:09.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
171 | Caleb Bazemore | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Hsu | Jr | Temple City | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
173 | Kelvin Hoang | Jr | San Gabriel | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
174 | Erick Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
175 | Christopher Dahlgren | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | 8/10 | 16/31 | 3/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
176 | Itzcoatl Tellez | Jr | Burbank | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
177 | Moses Poe | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
178 | Tavis Chen | Jr | San Marino | 19:22.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
179 | Julian Garcia | Sr | Sierra Vista | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
180 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Sierra Vista | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
181 | Omar Masri | Jr | Bonita | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Martinez | Jr | Walnut | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
183 | Alfred Chau | Jr | Temple City | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
184 | Aiden Vasquez | Jr | Bonita | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
185 | Caleb Bouchard | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
186 | Evaristo Mateo | Jr | Cerritos | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
187 | Cesar Ramirez | Jr | Chaffey | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
188 | Pierce Morrison | Jr | Upland | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
189 | Ruqi Wang | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
190 | Jackson Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
191 | Cole Whitney | Jr | Marina | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
192 | Ethan Wong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:50.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
193 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Bloomington SS | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
194 | Anthony Gomez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | 9/10 | 18/31 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
195 | Gary Vuong | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
196 | Giovanie Castro | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
197 | Lewis Brown | Jr | Marina | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
198 | Matt Fuentes | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
199 | Ivan Cardenas | Jr | Norwalk | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
200 | Jaycub Gaitan (licon) | Jr | San Dimas | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
201 | Connor Ruiz | Jr | Bonita | 20:04.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
202 | Alex Ho | Jr | Mark Keppel | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
203 | Sean Tat | Jr | Mark Keppel | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
204 | Andy Campuzano | Jr | Arroyo SS | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
205 | Eder Martinez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
206 | William Tolman | Jr | Culver City | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
207 | George Avila | Jr | El Rancho | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
208 | Jayden Dimbleby | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
209 | Adrean Martin | Jr | Cerritos | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
210 | Sebastian Galindo | Jr | El Rancho | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
211 | Edwin Alonso | Sr | Sierra Vista | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
212 | Trent Hata | Jr | Mark Keppel | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
213 | Brandon Nguyen | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
214 | Aaron Moreno | Jr | Rosemead | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
215 | Edgar Medel | Jr | Bloomington SS | 20:20.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Lee | Jr | Rosemead | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
217 | Peter Bauby | Jr | Aquinas | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
218 | Caleb Lian | Jr | San Marino | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
219 | Benjamin Tangney | Jr | Loyola | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
220 | Adam Ervin | Jr | Etiwanda | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
221 | Rick Tan | Jr | San Gabriel | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
222 | David Fierro | Jr | Azusa | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
223 | Nicholas Yoo | Jr | Culver City | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
224 | Johnny Weldon | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
225 | Jeremy Ancheta | Jr | Poly (Pas.) | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
226 | Paulino Andrade | Jr | San Gabriel | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
227 | Nicholas Nadeau | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
228 | Logan Martinez | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
229 | Julian Trejo | Jr | Norwalk | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
230 | Sam Seward | Jr | Pacifica Christian OC | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
231 | Alexis Franco | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Tristan Minter | Jr | Torrance | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
233 | Daniel Barron | So | Norwalk | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
234 | Brett Hopkins | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | 10/10 | 21/31 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
235 | Vincent Chu | Jr | San Gabriel | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
236 | Dexter Thai | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
237 | Fernando Arellano | Jr | Baldwin Park | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
238 | Kaijian Liu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
239 | Bryant Lopez | Jr | South El Monte | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
240 | Taylor Robertson | Jr | Venice | 21:12.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
241 | Noeh De La Cruz | Jr | La Mirada | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
242 | Christian Juarez | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
243 | Devin Silva | Sr | Sierra Vista | 21:17.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
244 | Gael Rios | Jr | Norwalk | 21:19.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
245 | Kenny Zhong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
246 | Donovan Underwood | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
247 | Nicholas Sanchez | Jr | Norwalk | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
248 | Manuel Hernandez | Jr | Eastside | 21:33.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
249 | Kyle Le | Jr | Temple City | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
250 | Micah Hernandez | Jr | Cerritos | 21:45.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
251 | Florian Meister | Jr | Geffen Academy | 21:45.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
252 | Andres Calderon | Jr | Hollywood | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
253 | Ian Negishi | Jr | Temple City | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
254 | Miles Dwight | Jr | Newport Harbor | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
255 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Torrance | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
256 | Alexander Jimenez | Jr | Whittier | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
257 | Thomas Do | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
258 | Isaac Brazfield | Jr | Aquinas | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
259 | Benjamin Lucas Jumamoy | Jr | San Dimas | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
260 | Kalvin Alvarez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
261 | Jesus Gonzalez | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
262 | Benjamin Veksler | Jr | Tesoro | 22:03.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
263 | Ruben Marin | Jr | Etiwanda | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
264 | Jason Guan | Jr | Mark Keppel | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
265 | Clement Chen | Fr | Temple City | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
266 | Alex Ross | Jr | Whitney SS | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
267 | Ethan Baeza | Jr | La Mirada | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
268 | James Molina Machuca | Jr | Eastside | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
269 | Carlos Rodriguez | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
270 | Joshua Chen | Jr | San Marino | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
271 | Ryan Nishiyama | Jr | Loyola | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
272 | Daniel Berumen | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
273 | Shawn Luu | Jr | Temple City | 23:00.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
274 | Ahmer Abbasi | Jr | Cerritos | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
275 | Aldo Cerano | Jr | Mountain View SS | 23:03.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
276 | Anthony Carmona | Sr | Sierra Vista | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
277 | Jose Duarte | Jr | Sierra Vista | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
278 | Julio Munoz Tanaka | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
279 | Marco Rojas | Jr | Mountain View SS | 23:12.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
280 | Tristan Li | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:13.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
281 | Anthony Duong | Jr | Temple City | 23:13.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
282 | Diego Figueroa | Jr | La Mirada | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
283 | Ethan Faithorn | Jr | Bridges Academy | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
284 | Kuval Ingale | Jr | Cerritos | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
285 | Joshua Dietrich | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
286 | Evan Chen | Jr | San Marino | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
287 | Ryan O'shaughnessy | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:39.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
288 | Diego Suarez | Jr | Loyola | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
289 | Andrew Haneline | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
290 | Victor Morales | Jr | Aquinas | 23:48.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
291 | William Walworth | Jr | Calvary Chapel Downey | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
292 | Lionel Lee | Jr | Cerritos | 24:00.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
293 | Hayden Gould | Jr | Culver City | 24:07.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
294 | Anson Yamvinij | Jr | Mark Keppel | 24:16.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
295 | Shoive Lwin | Sr | Culver City | 24:58.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
296 | Brady Holstein | Jr | Aquinas | 26:14.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
297 | Paul Tran | Jr | Culver City | 27:11.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
298 | Larry Modesto | Jr | Bell Gardens | 30:16.3 | 10:05 | |||||||
299 | Jaime Bunuelos | Jr | Geffen Academy | 30:28.7 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
79:11 15:50 5:17 |
81 | Simon Opsahl Jr 15:12 5:04 3 |
Liam Mapes Jr 15:26 5:09 4 |
Matthew Hornung Jr 15:35 5:12 8 |
Anthony Ramos Jr 15:54 5:18 13 |
Arthur Meyers Jr 17:05 5:42 53 |
Shane Mapes Jr 17:11 5:44 56 |
Brian Bascom Jr 17:34 5:51 73 |
2 | Tesoro 8-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
81:48 16:22 5:27 |
127 | Dylan Manning Jr 15:50 5:17 12 |
Dylan Idleman Jr 15:55 5:18 14 |
Cory Hatchel Jr 16:29 5:30 25 |
Grahm Breiter Jr 16:34 5:31 29 |
Johan Halvorsen Norris Jr 17:00 5:40 47 |
Connor Johnson Jr 17:04 5:41 50 |
Tyler Rieger Jr 17:32 5:51 70 |
3 | Burbank 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
81:08 16:14 5:25 |
146 | Andres Leon Jr 14:43 4:54 2 |
Tyler Jenkins Jr 15:46 5:15 9 |
Mher Matevosyan Jr 16:38 5:33 35 |
Henry Paz Jr 16:56 5:39 46 |
Cody Lin Jr 17:06 5:42 54 |
Ephram Ponsones Jr 17:29 5:50 67 |
Itzcoatl Tellez Jr 19:20 6:27 125 |
4 | Loyola 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
81:54 16:23 5:28 |
153 | Arjun Vadgama Jr 15:27 5:09 5 |
Zachary Zambrano Jr 15:31 5:10 7 |
Campbell Godfrey Jr 16:52 5:37 40 |
Donoven Mcalister Jr 16:52 5:37 41 |
Sebastian Legaspi Jr 17:13 5:44 60 |
Matthew Lucero Jr 17:36 5:52 78 |
Giovanni Pedroza Jr 18:09 6:03 86 |
5 | Walnut 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 3:19 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
234 | Chris Razo Jr 15:29 5:09 6 |
Abrahim Asmaiel Jr 16:27 5:29 24 |
Robert Arriaga Jr 16:36 5:32 33 |
Benjamin Fujii Jr 17:30 5:50 68 |
Marc Martinez Jr 18:48 6:16 103 |
Ethan Martinez Jr 19:07 6:22 119 |
Aaron Martinez Jr 19:29 6:30 130 |
6 | El Rancho 18-14-11-8-6 Gap: 0:57 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
260 | Jorge Reyes Jr 16:36 5:32 32 |
Erik Sanchez Jr 16:55 5:38 45 |
Luis Pina Jr 17:04 5:41 49 |
Diego Valdez Jr 17:22 5:47 63 |
Ivan Hernandez Jr 17:33 5:51 71 |
George Avila Jr 20:12 6:44 145 |
Sebastian Galindo Jr 20:18 6:46 146 |
7 | Whittier 9-7-6-7-7 Gap: 2:41 |
85:45 17:09 5:43 |
267 | Bryan Diaz Jr 15:55 5:18 15 |
Chris Rangel Jr 16:01 5:20 17 |
Andrew Wilson Jr 16:48 5:36 39 |
Adan Garcia Jr 18:26 6:09 96 |
Alam Gomez Jr 18:36 6:12 100 |
Alexander Jimenez Jr 21:55 7:18 167 |
|
8 | Alta Loma 13-14-13-11-8 Gap: 2:07 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
295 | Harrison Oseguera Jr 16:07 5:22 20 |
Andrew Abdala Jr 17:12 5:44 57 |
Jason Allyn Jr 17:22 5:47 64 |
Logan Garcia Jr 17:25 5:48 66 |
Connor Scheumack Jr 18:14 6:05 88 |
Austin Pratt Jr 18:19 6:06 90 |
Caleb Bouchard Jr 19:32 6:31 133 |
9 | La Mirada 14-13-10-9-9 Gap: 2:05 |
86:27 17:17 5:46 |
296 | Jonah Castanon Jr 16:15 5:25 21 |
Ryan Lewis Jr 16:54 5:38 44 |
Jose Ortiz Jr 17:12 5:44 58 |
Trent Snyder Jr 17:46 5:55 80 |
Jakob Salvas Jr 18:20 6:07 93 |
Hernan Schwindt Jr 18:35 6:12 98 |
Noeh De La Cruz Jr 21:13 7:04 161 |
10 | Etiwanda 7-10-7-6-10 Gap: 4:39 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
309 | Ryan Mallon Jr 15:49 5:16 11 |
Adam Starkey Jr 16:38 5:33 36 |
Benjamin Galaz Jr 17:01 5:40 48 |
Matthew Ochoa Jr 17:13 5:44 61 |
Adam Ervin Jr 20:28 6:49 153 |
Ruben Marin Jr 22:06 7:22 170 |
|
11 | Bonita 11-8-9-10-11 Gap: 2:56 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
315 | Daniel Echeveste Jr 16:01 5:20 18 |
Brennen Walker Jr 16:31 5:30 27 |
David Ignacio Jr 17:36 5:52 77 |
Jack Nisbet Jr 18:03 6:01 83 |
Cody Hipwell Jr 18:57 6:19 110 |
Omar Masri Jr 19:25 6:28 129 |
Aiden Vasquez Jr 19:31 6:30 132 |
12 | Norwalk 6-12-12-13-12 Gap: 3:14 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
333 | Felix Diaz Jr 15:48 5:16 10 |
Isaac Gonzalez Sr 16:53 5:38 42 |
Jose Garcia Chavez Jr 17:46 5:55 79 |
Jose Espinoza Jr 18:16 6:05 89 |
Aldo Campos Sr 19:01 6:20 113 |
Skyler Santiago Sr 19:09 6:23 121 |
Ivan Cardenas Jr 20:04 6:41 139 |
13 | Cerritos 23-21-19-16-13 Gap: 1:01 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
353 | Anrei Giordano Jr 17:04 5:41 51 |
Chris Amaro Jr 17:14 5:45 62 |
Eric Perez Jr 17:36 5:52 75 |
Kevin Hamakawa Jr 17:50 5:57 81 |
Jayson Malhi Jr 18:05 6:02 84 |
Keoni Usi Jr 19:00 6:20 112 |
Sehajpal Singh Jr 19:05 6:22 115 |
13 | Arroyo SS 1-5-8-12-13 Gap: 5:19 |
87:45 17:33 5:51 |
353 | Saket Sama Jr 14:39 4:53 1 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 16:34 5:31 28 |
Samuel Cao Jr 17:36 5:52 76 |
Gursharan Takhar Jr 18:58 6:19 111 |
Gary Vuong Jr 19:58 6:39 137 |
Giovanie Castro Jr 20:00 6:40 138 |
Andy Campuzano Jr 20:09 6:43 143 |
15 | Culver City 19-16-14-14-15 Gap: 2:14 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
358 | Ryan Washizaki Jr 16:37 5:32 34 |
Garrett Lapalm Jr 17:08 5:43 55 |
Jesse Tanahara Jr 17:12 5:44 59 |
Brandon Kim Jr 18:48 6:16 104 |
Lucas Fite Jr 18:51 6:17 106 |
William Tolman Jr 20:12 6:44 144 |
Nicholas Yoo Jr 20:29 6:50 155 |
16 | Chaffey 20-16-17-17-16 Gap: 2:07 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
372 | Jesse Sandoval Jr 16:39 5:33 37 |
Andrew Lopez Jr 17:05 5:42 52 |
Nevy Ramirez Jr 18:02 6:01 82 |
Edy Ramirez Jr 18:35 6:12 99 |
Nathaniel Triay Jr 18:46 6:15 102 |
Cesar Ramirez Jr 19:38 6:33 134 |
|
17 | Rosemead 21-19-18-15-17 Gap: 3:40 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
415 | Ben Ruangsang Jr 16:39 5:33 38 |
Ryan Ung Jr 17:24 5:48 65 |
Kevin Mendoza Jr 17:31 5:50 69 |
Eric Gutierrez2 Jr 18:21 6:07 94 |
Aaron Moreno Jr 20:19 6:46 149 |
Kyle Lee Jr 20:24 6:48 150 |
|
18 | San Gabriel 15-20-21-20-18 Gap: 2:54 |
91:00 18:12 6:04 |
436 | Jason Phung Jr 16:19 5:26 22 |
Michael Wong Jr 18:10 6:03 87 |
Jason Chow Jr 18:25 6:08 95 |
Vincent Franco Jr 18:54 6:18 108 |
Kelvin Hoang Jr 19:12 6:24 124 |
Rick Tan Jr 20:28 6:49 154 |
Paulino Andrade Jr 20:31 6:50 157 |
19 | Venice 12-8-15-18-19 Gap: 5:11 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
439 | Juan Hernndez Jr 16:02 5:21 19 |
Kaleb Macias Jr 16:31 5:30 26 |
Cash Rice Jr 19:07 6:22 116 |
Andrew Besser Jr 19:07 6:22 118 |
Taylor Robertson Jr 21:12 7:04 160 |
||
20 | Bishop Montgomery 10-10-16-19-20 Gap: 4:33 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
442 | Alexander Lehr Jr 15:57 5:19 16 |
Noah Riddick Jr 16:36 5:32 31 |
Ian Kenneally Jr 19:07 6:22 117 |
Cole Quirarte Jr 19:10 6:23 122 |
Johnny Weldon Jr 20:30 6:50 156 |
Ryan O'shaughnessy Jr 23:39 7:53 176 |
Andrew Haneline So 23:44 7:55 177 |
21 | Aquinas 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:16 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
459 | Alejandro Ayala Jr 16:53 5:38 43 |
Johann Rivera Jr 18:06 6:02 85 |
Brian Morales Jr 18:31 6:10 97 |
Eloy Beccerra Jr 19:05 6:22 114 |
Emiliano Navarro Jr 19:09 6:23 120 |
Peter Bauby Jr 20:24 6:48 151 |
Isaac Brazfield Jr 21:57 7:19 168 |
22 | San Dimas 16-18-20-22-22 Gap: 5:33 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
511 | Christopher Amarillas Jr 16:27 5:29 23 |
Matthew Confer Jr 17:36 5:52 74 |
Elijah Arrington Jr 18:49 6:16 105 |
Jaycub Gaitan (licon) Jr 20:05 6:42 140 |
Benjamin Lucas Jumamoy Jr 21:59 7:20 169 |
||
23 | Torrance 17-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:17 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
564 | Joey Rynski Jr 16:35 5:32 30 |
Rafael Abalos Jr 18:37 6:12 101 |
Kyle Mukagawa Jr 18:54 6:18 109 |
Tristan Minter Jr 20:47 6:56 158 |
Nicholas Martinez Jr 21:51 7:17 166 |
||
24 | Temple City 26-25-24-24-24 Gap: 3:16 |
97:29 19:30 6:30 |
617 | Toshi (ryan) Irie Jr 18:20 6:07 92 |
Michael Hu Jr 18:53 6:18 107 |
Jacob Hsu Jr 19:12 6:24 123 |
Alfred Chau Jr 19:29 6:30 131 |
Kyle Le Jr 21:36 7:12 164 |
Ian Negishi Jr 21:49 7:16 165 |
Clement Chen Fr 22:12 7:24 171 |
25 | Sierra Vista 25-26-25-25-25 Gap: 2:59 |
98:43 19:45 6:35 |
656 | Victor Jaramillo Sr 18:19 6:06 91 |
Julian Garcia Sr 19:24 6:28 127 |
Andres Rodriguez Sr 19:24 6:28 128 |
Edwin Alonso Sr 20:18 6:46 147 |
Devin Silva Sr 21:18 7:06 163 |
Anthony Carmona Sr 23:04 7:41 173 |
Jose Duarte Jr 23:06 7:42 174 |
26 | San Marino 24-24-26-26-26 Gap: 5:55 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
697 | Jonathan Karkafi Jr 17:33 5:51 72 |
Tavis Chen Jr 19:22 6:27 126 |
Caleb Lian Jr 20:25 6:48 152 |
Joshua Chen Jr 22:31 7:30 172 |
Evan Chen Jr 23:28 7:49 175 |
||
27 | Mark Keppel 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 0:37 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
702 | Ruqi Wang Jr 19:42 6:34 135 |
Ethan Wong Jr 19:50 6:37 136 |
Alex Ho Jr 20:06 6:42 141 |
Sean Tat Jr 20:06 6:42 142 |
Trent Hata Jr 20:19 6:46 148 |
Kaijian Liu Jr 21:11 7:04 159 |
Christian Juarez Jr 21:14 7:05 162 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
37 | Connor Johnson Jr 17:04 5:41 1 |
Tyler Rieger Jr 17:32 5:51 3 |
Mason Guidotti Jr 18:21 6:07 8 |
Jack Rowe Jr 18:47 6:16 12 |
Brandon Lopez Jr 18:59 6:20 13 |
Troy Putman Jr 19:08 6:23 16 |
Benjamin Veksler Jr 22:04 7:21 42 |
2 | Loyola 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
41 | Matthew Lucero Jr 17:36 5:52 5 |
Giovanni Pedroza Jr 18:09 6:03 6 |
Isaiah Cruz Jr 18:35 6:12 9 |
Adam Arias Jr 18:38 6:13 10 |
Anthony Miera Jr 18:42 6:14 11 |
Benjamin Tangney Jr 20:26 6:49 27 |
Ryan Nishiyama Jr 22:38 7:33 44 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
77 | Shane Mapes Jr 17:11 5:44 2 |
Brian Bascom Jr 17:34 5:51 4 |
Christopher Dahlgren Jr 19:18 6:26 18 |
Anthony Gomez Jr 19:56 6:39 21 |
Brett Hopkins Jr 20:48 6:56 32 |
||
4 | Alta Loma 4-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:20 |
99:02 19:48 6:36 |
105 | Austin Pratt Jr 18:19 6:06 7 |
Caleb Bouchard Jr 19:32 6:31 19 |
Jayden Dimbleby Jr 20:15 6:45 24 |
Brandon Nguyen Jr 20:19 6:46 26 |
Logan Martinez Jr 20:38 6:53 29 |
Jesus Gonzalez Jr 22:03 7:21 41 |
|
5 | Cerritos 5-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:46 |
99:40 19:56 6:39 |
113 | Keoni Usi Jr 19:00 6:20 14 |
Sehajpal Singh Jr 19:05 6:22 15 |
Evaristo Mateo Jr 19:33 6:31 20 |
Adrean Martin Jr 20:17 6:46 25 |
Micah Hernandez Jr 21:46 7:15 39 |
Ahmer Abbasi Jr 23:03 7:41 45 |
Kuval Ingale Jr 23:19 7:46 47 |
6 | Norwalk 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
135 | Skyler Santiago Sr 19:09 6:23 17 |
Ivan Cardenas Jr 20:04 6:41 22 |
Julian Trejo Jr 20:39 6:53 30 |
Daniel Barron So 20:48 6:56 31 |
Gael Rios Jr 21:20 7:07 35 |
Nicholas Sanchez Jr 21:31 7:10 38 |
|
7 | Mark Keppel 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
180 | Kaijian Liu Jr 21:11 7:04 33 |
Christian Juarez Jr 21:14 7:05 34 |
Kenny Zhong Jr 21:28 7:09 36 |
Donovan Underwood Jr 21:28 7:09 37 |
Thomas Do Jr 21:56 7:19 40 |
Jason Guan Jr 22:07 7:22 43 |
Julio Munoz Tanaka Jr 23:07 7:42 46 |
8 | Culver City 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 6:59 |
116:59 23:24 7:48 |
198 | William Tolman Jr 20:12 6:44 23 |
Nicholas Yoo Jr 20:29 6:50 28 |
Hayden Gould Jr 24:08 8:03 48 |
Shoive Lwin Sr 24:58 8:19 49 |
Paul Tran Jr 27:12 9:04 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Romero | Fr | Citrus Valley | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Owen Elizondo-bachiero | Fr | Castaic | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Juan Montes | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:19.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Dilan Adhikari | Fr | Etiwanda | 16:30.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Parker Simmons | Fr | Hoover SS | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Dante Rodriguez-munoz | Fr | Arroyo SS | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Hambee Makinoda | Fr | Culver City | 16:48.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Jake Ratkovich | Fr | Loyola | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Joel Fischer | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Thomas | Fr | Chadwick | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Razo | Fr | Walnut | 17:14.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Cameron Pastorkovich | Fr | Tesoro | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Casey Goetschel | Fr | Tesoro | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Neil Chen | Fr | San Marino | 17:32.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Thai Villaluna | Fr | San Marino | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Luke Nelson | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Chavarria | Fr | Upland | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Adrian Lazzi | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Joshua Hollander | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Sturtevant | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
21 | Ray Onodera | Fr | Torrance | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Nate Caliva | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Solato Nakagawa | Fr | Torrance | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Emiliano Vargas | Fr | Norwalk | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Shaun Masuda | Fr | Culver City | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Hughes | Fr | San Marino | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Luutuyen | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Kuhn | Fr | Loyola | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Vasquez | Fr | Loyola | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Abraham Varela | Fr | South El Monte | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Godfrey Intiago | Fr | Hoover SS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Yahir Lopez | Fr | Pioneer SS | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Sam Menzelos | Fr | Chadwick | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Dominic Behar | Fr | Walnut | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Pereira | Fr | Burbank | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Mora | Fr | Azusa | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Montenegro | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Edwin Mathias | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Blake Gwilliam | Fr | Tesoro | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | John Garrett | Fr | Loyola | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Thompson | Fr | Tesoro | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Chris Mccarthy | Fr | Loyola | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Terran Stewart | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Abel Robles | Fr | La Mirada | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Joey Anaya | Fr | Torrance | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Wei | Fr | Tesoro | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Noah Leyba | Fr | Upland | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Anaya | Fr | Torrance | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Miguel Hernandez | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | David Morales | Fr | El Rancho | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | Davide Ciuffoli | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Deane | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | James Labrador | Fr | Loyola | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Andres Chavez | Fr | Loyola | 19:08.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Noah Gordon | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Mac Birthistle | Fr | Loyola | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Robert Lopez | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Jack Patschull | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Kaleb O'neil | Fr | Loyola | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Adolfo Diego | Fr | Robert F Kennedy LA | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Indian Springs | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Jeremiah Weetly | Fr | Bonita | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
63 | Alejandro Beltran | Fr | Torrance | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Jack Resado | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Alvarez-gonzales | Fr | Walnut | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Villanueva | Fr | Alta Loma | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Chris Michel | Fr | Aquinas | 19:59.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Laurel | Fr | Walnut | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Kylex Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 20:08.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Aiden Garcia | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Alton Wu | Fr | San Gabriel | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Gadiel Curiel | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Henry Yu | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | 1/6 | 19/31 | 35/52 | ||||
74 | Aidan Bunch | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Lawrence Buhain | Fr | Tesoro | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Max Daily | Fr | Tesoro | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Johnny Sheng | Fr | Temple City | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Camden Tsou | Fr | Walnut | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Ejmin Hartoonian | Fr | Burbank | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Adam Riddick | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Andres Diaz | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
84 | William Durani | Fr | Walnut | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Angelo Gutierrez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Noah Fighter | Fr | Geffen Academy | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Ladd | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | 2/6 | 20/31 | 19/43 | ||||
88 | Daniel Castellon | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Agam Makkar | Fr | Whitney SS | 20:33.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Noah Heartfield | Fr | San Marino | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Alex Renteria | Fr | Norwalk | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Sebastian Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Alan Nava | Fr | Bloomington SS | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Broghan Periquet | Fr | Tesoro | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Reilly Farris | Fr | Tesoro | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Noah Suboc | Fr | Loyola | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
97 | Giovanni Torres-acevedo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:39.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Luc Mainvielle | Fr | Chadwick | 20:41.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Noe Velasco | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Cristian Villanueva | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Ruben Reyes | Fr | South El Monte | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Mitchell Frieze | Fr | Whittier | 20:51.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Jadon Zhu | Fr | Walnut | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Isaac Arroyo | Fr | Burbank | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Kung | Fr | Venice | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Steven Truong | Fr | Rosemead | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Diego Grages | Fr | Upland | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Kaden Santos | Fr | La Mirada | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Jerome Chua | Fr | Cerritos | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Russell Gagajena | Fr | Torrance | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Cyrus Shirazi | Fr | Tesoro | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Bradford | Fr | Torrance | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
113 | Julian Montejan | Fr | Indian Springs | 21:07.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Lewis | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | 3/6 | 24/31 | 16/38 | ||||
115 | Luke Wolter | Fr | Bridges Academy | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Oliver Cardoso | Fr | Pioneer SS | 21:15.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Kent Chen | Fr | Rosemead | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Romo | Fr | Burbank | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Hein Thant | Fr | Gabrielino | 21:19.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Gabriel Diaz | Fr | Bloomington SS | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Sean Joyce | Fr | Walnut | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Chiem | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Richard Li | Fr | San Marino | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Torres | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Kai Sebastian | Fr | Burbank | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | Jordan Andrade | Fr | Torrance | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Everett Levangie | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
128 | Kyle Deng | Fr | Burbank | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Alexander Mckinley | Fr | La Mirada | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Bryce Tang | Fr | Walnut | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Isaac Oliva | Fr | Torrance | 21:30.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Bryce Kono | Fr | Cerritos | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Van Veldhuizen | Fr | Alta Loma | 21:38.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Beltran | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:45.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Neeley | Fr | Bonita | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
136 | Jonathan Duran | Fr | San Dimas | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
137 | Derek Hsieh | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
138 | Alfred Hernandez | Fr | South El Monte | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
139 | Rafael Puente | Fr | Mountain View SS | 21:55.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Anthony Serven | Fr | Bonita | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Larry Zhou | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Aguirre | Fr | Torrance | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Juan Arellano | Fr | La Mirada | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Jesse Chen | Fr | Rosemead | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Luke Aloe | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Choe | Fr | Whitney SS | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Gavin Rizzo | Fr | Culver City | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Bryan Haro | Fr | Bloomington SS | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
149 | Adam Sondik | Fr | Culver City | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
150 | Timothy Yee | Fr | Temple City | 22:06.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
151 | Ethan Fernandez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | 4/6 | 25/31 | 15/32 | ||||
152 | Noah Aguilar | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Ethan Pai | Fr | Upland | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Lee | Fr | Mark Keppel | 22:09.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | David Valenzuela | Fr | Culver City | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Benjamin Sanchez | Fr | Glenn | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Edwin Luck | Fr | Rosemead | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
158 | Cedric Jeng | Fr | Rosemead | 22:14.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
159 | Kalani Daniel | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Steven Cao | Fr | Temple City | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
161 | Christopher Jang | Fr | San Marino | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
162 | Linton Nguyen | Fr | Indian Springs | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
163 | Georgio Maroun | So | Loyola | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
164 | Andy Yoong | Fr | Poly (Pas.) | 22:21.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
165 | Peter Vo | Fr | Rosemead | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
166 | Landon Avritt | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
167 | Shyam Arakere | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:23.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
168 | Liam Dejong | Fr | Chadwick | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
169 | Clayton Whitney | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Ricardo Ramos | Fr | Whittier | 22:25.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Kiran Desai | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
172 | Roberto Alvarado | Fr | El Rancho | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Brian Chen | Fr | Temple City | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
174 | Fernando Solis | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
175 | Dao Huang | Fr | Arroyo SS | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
176 | Jonathan Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Vargas | Sr | Sierra Vista | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
178 | Rome Santonil | Fr | Torrance | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
179 | Om Gopurala | So | Beverly Hills | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
180 | Jakobe Henriquez | So | Temple City | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Christopher Lara | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Colin Choi | Fr | Whitney SS | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
183 | Shawn Waltman | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Adame | Fr | Torrance | 22:58.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
185 | Parker Lanum | Fr | Culver City | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Pioneer SS | 23:05.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Ulises Depaz | Fr | Baldwin Park | 23:06.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Max Castro | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Cadeno-romero | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Vincent Ma | Fr | Temple City | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
191 | Derek Rivera | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Conrad Parsons | Fr | Burbank | 23:17.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Owen Stamps | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
194 | Adrian Funes | Fr | La Mirada | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
195 | Furqan Ijaz | Fr | Temple City | 23:25.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
196 | Daniel Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
197 | Kenneth Lin | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
198 | D'mozhane Kolorian-dougla | Fr | Torrance | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
199 | Kunaal Menon | Fr | Torrance | 23:31.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
200 | Tymon Yu | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
201 | Miguel Velasquez | Fr | Aquinas | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
202 | Aramis Magana | Fr | Cerritos | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
203 | JB Goebel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | 5/6 | 26/31 | 19/26 | ||||
204 | Johny Medina | Fr | Whittier | 23:45.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
205 | Rene Diaz | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:46.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
206 | Jack Zhao | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:47.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | Theodore Dokmanovich | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:48.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
208 | Alexander Chavez | Fr | Bloomington SS | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
209 | Jonathan Gu | Fr | Temple City | 23:48.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
210 | Sergio Mendoza | Fr | Bonita | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
211 | Koichi Inoue | Fr | Torrance | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
212 | Wyatt Kane | Fr | St. Monica | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
213 | Ian Crocker | Fr | Torrance | 23:55.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
214 | Isaac Quinones | Fr | Azusa | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
215 | Joseph Campos | Fr | Azusa | 23:57.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
216 | Isaiah Auste | Fr | Whitney SS | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
217 | Nicholas Reeder | Fr | Torrance | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
218 | Tobey Valencia | Fr | Torrance | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Anthony Garrido | Fr | Upland | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
220 | Viren Mehta | Fr | Cerritos | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
221 | Gavin Foster | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
222 | Nicholas Martinez | Fr | Indian Springs | 24:17.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
223 | Joseph Alcantar | Fr | Castaic | 24:24.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
224 | Elijah Molina | Fr | South El Monte | 24:31.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
225 | Luis Perez Jr. | Fr | Citrus Valley | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
226 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
227 | Daniel Ocampo | Fr | Bloomington SS | 24:48.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
228 | Jacob Malo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
229 | Andrew Song | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
230 | Isaiah Ahn-bruce | Fr | Beverly Hills | 24:52.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
231 | Adam Bauby | Fr | Aquinas | 25:15.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
232 | Mike Barba | Fr | Baldwin Park | 25:17.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
233 | Jack Ye | Fr | San Marino | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
234 | Luc Lubensky | Fr | Loyola | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
235 | Joshua Park | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:42.5 | 8:34 | |||||||
236 | Jordan Alberto | Fr | Burbank | 25:48.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
237 | Yash Zumale | Fr | Whitney SS | 25:50.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
238 | Daniel Pascual | Fr | El Rancho | 25:54.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
239 | Diego Aviles | Fr | Aquinas | 25:57.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
240 | Raju Wolfe | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:59.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
241 | Bryan Dominguez | Fr | Bloomington SS | 26:06.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
242 | Philip Chu | Fr | San Gabriel | 26:07.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
243 | Huang Brian | Fr | San Gabriel | 26:09.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
244 | Paul Ehasz | Fr | St. Monica | 26:09.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
245 | Luis Sanchez | Fr | Burbank | 26:10.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
246 | Anegi Castillo | Sr | La Mirada | 26:12.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
247 | Ezekiel Solidum | Fr | Culver City | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
248 | Christian Barrios | Fr | Bell Gardens | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
249 | Andree Ayala | Fr | Torrance | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
250 | Josh Chen | Fr | Cerritos | 26:27.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
251 | Jay Huang | Fr | Mark Keppel | 26:28.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
252 | Charles Galvan | Fr | Indian Springs | 26:30.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
253 | Trevor Poulsen | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:38.4 | 8:53 | 6/6 | 29/31 | 22/23 | ||||
254 | Allen Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 26:38.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
255 | Isaiah Rodriguez | Fr | Glenn | 26:38.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
256 | Darley Lopez | Fr | Beverly Hills | 27:00.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
257 | Raymond Kao | Fr | Temple City | 27:23.5 | 9:08 | |||||||
258 | Joshua Luna | Fr | Cerritos | 28:03.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
259 | Austin Situ | Fr | Temple City | 28:22.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
260 | Joseph Mok | Fr | Temple City | 28:23.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
261 | Anthony Gomez | Fr | Indian Springs | 28:44.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
262 | Aiden Pyle | Fr | Castaic | 28:47.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
263 | Gianluca Liguori | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 29:03.3 | 9:41 | |||||||
264 | Jesse Ortiz | Fr | Bloomington SS | 29:05.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
265 | Andrew Espinoza | Fr | Castaic | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
266 | Joshua Abetya | Fr | Temple City | 29:43.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
267 | Marc Andrew Ramirez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 29:58.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
268 | Adrian Voong | Fr | Temple City | 30:03.5 | 10:01 | |||||||
269 | Elijah Mena | Fr | Whittier | 30:03.6 | 10:01 | |||||||
270 | Christian Gomez | Fr | Whittier | 30:53.9 | 10:18 | |||||||
271 | Maurice Paniagua | Fr | Bloomington SS | 31:55.7 | 10:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 5-7-5-4-1 Gap: 1:47 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
111 | Jake Ratkovich Fr 16:58 5:39 6 |
Cameron Kuhn Fr 18:11 6:04 22 |
Patrick Vasquez Fr 18:16 6:05 23 |
John Garrett Fr 18:44 6:15 29 |
Chris Mccarthy Fr 18:45 6:15 31 |
James Labrador Fr 19:08 6:23 40 |
Andres Chavez Fr 19:09 6:23 41 |
2 | Tesoro 7-3-4-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
112 | Cameron Pastorkovich Fr 17:22 5:47 9 |
Casey Goetschel Fr 17:27 5:49 10 |
Blake Gwilliam Fr 18:40 6:13 28 |
Andrew Thompson Fr 18:44 6:15 30 |
Nathan Wei Fr 18:55 6:18 35 |
Lawrence Buhain Fr 20:19 6:46 55 |
Max Daily Fr 20:19 6:46 56 |
3 | Etiwanda 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:57 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
121 | Dilan Adhikari Fr 16:31 5:30 3 |
Joel Fischer Fr 17:04 5:41 7 |
Adrian Montenegro Fr 18:36 6:12 26 |
Noah Gordon Fr 19:12 6:24 42 |
Robert Lopez Fr 19:28 6:29 43 |
Jack Patschull Fr 19:28 6:29 44 |
Shyam Arakere Fr 22:24 7:28 118 |
4 | Citrus Valley 1-1-1-1-4 Gap: 5:53 |
89:37 17:55 5:58 |
131 | Ethan Romero Fr 15:53 5:18 1 |
Juan Montes Fr 16:20 5:27 2 |
Aidan Sturtevant Fr 17:46 5:55 15 |
Nate Caliva Fr 17:52 5:57 17 |
Andrew Beltran Fr 21:46 7:15 96 |
Kalani Daniel Fr 22:16 7:25 113 |
Luis Perez Jr. Fr 24:36 8:12 150 |
5 | Torrance 11-9-6-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
93:17 18:39 6:13 |
151 | Ray Onodera Fr 17:51 5:57 16 |
Solato Nakagawa Fr 17:54 5:58 18 |
Joey Anaya Fr 18:54 6:18 34 |
Matthew Anaya Fr 18:59 6:20 37 |
Alejandro Beltran Fr 19:40 6:33 46 |
Russell Gagajena Fr 21:04 7:01 81 |
Tyler Bradford Fr 21:06 7:02 82 |
6 | Walnut 6-8-8-7-6 Gap: 3:09 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
187 | Joshua Razo Fr 17:15 5:45 8 |
Dominic Behar Fr 18:19 6:06 24 |
Gabriel Alvarez-gonzales Fr 19:55 6:38 47 |
Joshua Laurel Fr 20:08 6:43 49 |
Camden Tsou Fr 20:23 6:48 59 |
William Durani Fr 20:28 6:49 64 |
Jadon Zhu Fr 20:53 6:58 75 |
7 | San Marino 8-4-3-6-7 Gap: 3:54 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
201 | Neil Chen Fr 17:32 5:51 11 |
Thai Villaluna Fr 17:39 5:53 12 |
Benjamin Hughes Fr 18:04 6:01 20 |
Noah Heartfield Fr 20:35 6:52 69 |
Richard Li Fr 21:26 7:09 89 |
Christopher Jang Fr 22:16 7:25 115 |
Jack Ye Fr 25:31 8:30 156 |
8 | Arroyo SS 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
209 | Dante Rodriguez-munoz Fr 16:47 5:36 4 |
Ryan Luutuyen Fr 18:06 6:02 21 |
Gadiel Curiel Fr 20:15 6:45 52 |
Angelo Gutierrez Fr 20:29 6:50 65 |
Daniel Castellon Fr 20:33 6:51 67 |
Giovanni Torres-acevedo Fr 20:40 6:53 72 |
Cristian Villanueva Fr 20:48 6:56 73 |
9 | La Mirada 15-13-12-10-9 Gap: 2:36 |
102:09 20:26 6:49 |
323 | Abel Robles Fr 18:54 6:18 33 |
Matthew Garcia Fr 20:22 6:47 58 |
Brandon Garcia Fr 20:26 6:49 60 |
Kaden Santos Fr 20:59 7:00 79 |
Alexander Mckinley Fr 21:30 7:10 93 |
Juan Arellano Fr 22:02 7:21 99 |
Adrian Funes Fr 23:22 7:47 133 |
10 | Burbank 12-12-13-13-10 Gap: 3:06 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
338 | Kevin Pereira Fr 18:21 6:07 25 |
Ejmin Hartoonian Fr 20:27 6:49 61 |
Isaac Arroyo Fr 20:56 6:59 76 |
Aaron Romo Fr 21:17 7:06 86 |
Kai Sebastian Fr 21:26 7:09 90 |
Kyle Deng Fr 21:29 7:10 92 |
Conrad Parsons Fr 23:17 7:46 131 |
11 | Culver City 4-5-10-10-11 Gap: 5:22 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
340 | Hambee Makinoda Fr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Shaun Masuda Fr 18:03 6:01 19 |
Gavin Rizzo Fr 22:04 7:21 102 |
Adam Sondik Fr 22:05 7:22 104 |
David Valenzuela Fr 22:10 7:23 110 |
Parker Lanum Fr 22:59 7:40 127 |
Ezekiel Solidum Fr 26:13 8:44 161 |
12 | Centennial-Cor 14-11-9-9-12 Gap: 4:21 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
349 | Terran Stewart Fr 18:46 6:15 32 |
Miguel Hernandez Fr 19:02 6:21 38 |
Aidan Bunch Fr 20:17 6:46 54 |
Derek Hsieh Fr 21:56 7:19 97 |
Max Castro Fr 23:07 7:42 128 |
Derek Rivera Fr 23:17 7:46 130 |
Adam Ramirez Fr 24:45 8:15 151 |
13 | Upland 9-10-11-12-13 Gap: 6:30 |
103:58 20:48 6:56 |
381 | Joseph Chavarria Fr 17:42 5:54 13 |
Noah Leyba Fr 18:59 6:20 36 |
Diego Grages Fr 20:58 6:59 78 |
Ethan Pai Fr 22:09 7:23 108 |
Anthony Garrido Fr 24:11 8:04 146 |
||
14 | Alta Loma 18-14-15-14-14 Gap: 2:11 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
392 | Matthew Villanueva Fr 19:58 6:39 48 |
Aiden Garcia Fr 20:13 6:44 51 |
Everett Levangie Fr 21:27 7:09 91 |
Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr 21:39 7:13 95 |
Noah Aguilar Fr 22:09 7:23 107 |
Owen Stamps Fr 23:22 7:47 132 |
|
15 | Cerritos 19-17-16-15-15 Gap: 3:31 |
106:59 21:24 7:08 |
432 | Kylex Lin Fr 20:09 6:43 50 |
Sebastian Amaro Fr 20:36 6:52 70 |
Jerome Chua Fr 21:03 7:01 80 |
Bryce Kono Fr 21:32 7:11 94 |
Aramis Magana Fr 23:40 7:53 138 |
Viren Mehta Fr 24:11 8:04 147 |
Josh Chen Fr 26:28 8:49 163 |
16 | Bishop Montgomery 16-15-14-16-16 Gap: 4:46 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
448 | Davide Ciuffoli Fr 19:02 6:21 39 |
Adam Riddick Fr 20:28 6:49 62 |
Andres Diaz Fr 20:28 6:49 63 |
Rene Diaz Fr 23:46 7:55 141 |
Theodore Dokmanovich Fr 23:48 7:56 143 |
Jacob Malo Fr 24:52 8:17 153 |
Andrew Song Fr 24:52 8:17 154 |
16 | Redlands East Valley 20-16-17-17-16 Gap: 3:27 |
107:51 21:34 7:11 |
448 | Henry Yu Fr 20:17 6:46 53 |
Jacob Ladd Fr 20:32 6:51 66 |
Nathan Lewis Fr 21:09 7:03 84 |
Ethan Fernandez Fr 22:08 7:23 106 |
JB Goebel Fr 23:45 7:55 139 |
Trevor Poulsen Fr 26:38 8:53 166 |
|
18 | Rosemead 25-22-20-18-18 Gap: 1:17 |
108:42 21:44 7:15 |
485 | Steven Truong Fr 20:57 6:59 77 |
Kent Chen Fr 21:16 7:05 85 |
Jesse Chen Fr 22:02 7:21 100 |
Edwin Luck Fr 22:13 7:24 111 |
Cedric Jeng Fr 22:14 7:25 112 |
Peter Vo Fr 22:23 7:28 117 |
|
19 | Temple City 21-22-22-21-19 Gap: 2:28 |
110:01 22:00 7:20 |
520 | Johnny Sheng Fr 20:19 6:46 57 |
Timothy Yee Fr 22:07 7:22 105 |
Steven Cao Fr 22:16 7:25 114 |
Brian Chen Fr 22:33 7:31 120 |
Jakobe Henriquez So 22:47 7:36 124 |
Vincent Ma Fr 23:11 7:44 129 |
Furqan Ijaz Fr 23:26 7:49 134 |
20 | Bell Gardens 13-20-21-20-20 Gap: 4:48 |
110:03 22:01 7:20 |
530 | Edwin Mathias Fr 18:39 6:13 27 |
Fernando Solis Fr 22:34 7:31 121 |
Jonathan Cervantes Fr 22:36 7:32 122 |
Christopher Lara Fr 22:47 7:36 125 |
Daniel Cervantes Fr 23:27 7:49 135 |
Christian Barrios Fr 26:15 8:45 162 |
|
21 | Bloomington SS 23-21-19-22-21 Gap: 4:12 |
112:41 22:32 7:31 |
557 | Alan Nava Fr 20:37 6:52 71 |
Gabriel Diaz Fr 21:22 7:07 87 |
Bryan Haro Fr 22:05 7:22 103 |
Alexander Chavez Fr 23:49 7:56 144 |
Daniel Ocampo Fr 24:48 8:16 152 |
Bryan Dominguez Fr 26:06 8:42 160 |
Jesse Ortiz Fr 29:06 9:42 169 |
22 | Indian Springs 17-18-18-19-22 Gap: 6:52 |
113:50 22:46 7:35 |
558 | Angel Gonzalez Fr 19:38 6:33 45 |
Julian Montejan Fr 21:07 7:02 83 |
Linton Nguyen Fr 22:18 7:26 116 |
Nicholas Martinez Fr 24:17 8:06 149 |
Charles Galvan Fr 26:30 8:50 165 |
Anthony Gomez Fr 28:44 9:35 168 |
|
23 | Mark Keppel 26-25-24-23-23 Gap: 2:09 |
112:36 22:31 7:30 |
568 | Daniel Chiem Fr 21:26 7:09 88 |
Larry Zhou Fr 21:57 7:19 98 |
Tyler Lee Fr 22:09 7:23 109 |
Kenneth Lin Fr 23:30 7:50 136 |
Tymon Yu Fr 23:34 7:51 137 |
Jack Zhao Fr 23:47 7:56 142 |
Jay Huang Fr 26:28 8:49 164 |
24 | Beverly Hills 10-19-23-24-24 Gap: 7:57 |
115:17 23:03 7:41 |
597 | Joshua Hollander Fr 17:46 5:55 14 |
Om Gopurala So 22:43 7:34 123 |
Gavin Foster Fr 24:12 8:04 148 |
Isaiah Ahn-bruce Fr 24:53 8:18 155 |
Joshua Park Fr 25:43 8:34 157 |
Raju Wolfe Fr 26:00 8:40 159 |
Darley Lopez Fr 27:00 9:00 167 |
25 | Whitney SS 22-24-24-24-25 Gap: 5:17 |
115:21 23:04 7:41 |
598 | Agam Makkar Fr 20:34 6:51 68 |
Ethan Choe Fr 22:02 7:21 101 |
Colin Choi Fr 22:54 7:38 126 |
Isaiah Auste Fr 24:00 8:00 145 |
Yash Zumale Fr 25:51 8:37 158 |
||
26 | Whittier 24-26-26-26-26 Gap: 10:03 |
128:00 25:36 8:32 |
674 | Mitchell Frieze Fr 20:51 6:57 74 |
Ricardo Ramos Fr 22:25 7:28 119 |
Johny Medina Fr 23:46 7:55 140 |
Elijah Mena Fr 30:04 10:01 170 |
Christian Gomez Fr 30:54 10:18 171 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.