Simsbury Results from the Northwest Catholic v Simsbury at Stratton Brook Park on 10/7/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Brugnetti Sr V 22:57 7:24 3.1 18/41 15/25 15/25 1/2 23:56
(0:59,4.1)
23:56
(0:59,4.1)
23:22
(0:25,1.8)
22:30 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Alejandro Vargas Sr V 19:42 6:21 3.1 8/41 8/25 8/25 1/2 20:51
(1:09,5.5)
19:24 19:24 18:48 Great race! (LY)
Andrew Raymond Jr V 21:35 6:58 3.1 15/41 13/25 13/25 1/2 22:23
(0:48,3.6)
22:01
(0:26,2.0)
21:41
(0:06,0.5)
20:44 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Breslav Fr V 23:13 7:29 3.1 20/41 17/25 17/25 1/1 21:58
Carmine Trovato So V 23:25 7:33 3.1 21/41 18/25 18/25 1/1 25:28
(2:03,8.0)
25:28
(2:03,8.0)
25:28
(2:03,8.0)
23:16 Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Daniel Coyne Fr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 10/41 10/25 10/25 1/2 20:15
(0:29,2.4)
20:15
(0:29,2.4)
20:15
(0:29,2.4)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Davis Anderson Jr V 18:10 5:52 3.1 3/41 3/25 3/25 1/2 18:21
(0:11,1.0)
18:41
(0:31,2.8)
18:21
(0:11,1.0)
17:43 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin Taylor So V 26:53 8:40 3.1 32/41 23/25 23/25 1/1 25:51 25:51 25:51 24:58
Jeffrey Papagelis Sr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 6/41 6/25 6/25 1/2 20:35
(1:00,4.8)
20:12
(0:37,3.1)
20:12
(0:37,3.1)
18:46 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Joey Trouern-Trend So V 23:39 7:38 3.1 22/41 19/25 19/25 1/1 32:28
(8:49,27.1)
32:28
(8:49,27.1)
29:08
(5:29,18.8)
24:12
(0:33,2.3)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joseph Lepak Sr V 22:15 7:11 3.1 17/41 14/25 14/25 1/2 22:20
(0:05,0.4)
22:20
(0:05,0.4)
22:20
(0:05,0.4)
21:27 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Jennings Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 7/41 7/25 7/25 1/2 20:43
(1:08,5.5)
21:26
(1:51,8.6)
20:14
(0:39,3.2)
19:06 Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Liam McGoldrick Jr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 4/41 4/25 4/25 1/2 19:43
(0:54,4.5)
19:05
(0:16,1.4)
19:05
(0:16,1.4)
18:38 Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Liam Tagliatela Sr V 20:46 6:42 3.1 12/41 12/25 12/25 1/2 23:17
(2:31,10.8)
23:17
(2:31,10.8)
21:04
(0:18,1.4)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Davis Fr V 17:15 5:34 3.1 1/41 1/25 1/25 1/2 17:28
(0:13,1.2)
17:28
(0:13,1.2)
16:25 Great race! (LR, PR)
Luke Lammey Sr V 19:19 6:14 3.1 5/41 5/25 5/25 1/2 20:21
(1:02,5.1)
20:09
(0:50,4.1)
18:38 Great race! (LR, PR)
Nathan Coyne Jr V 23:44 7:39 3.1 23/41 20/25 20/25 1/1 24:36
(0:52,3.5)
Great race! (DPR)
Nick Bobinski Sr V 20:23 6:35 3.1 11/41 11/25 11/25 1/2 20:40
(0:17,1.4)
21:22
(0:59,4.6)
20:40
(0:17,1.4)
19:01 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Riley Lill Jr V 24:41 7:58 3.1 26/41 21/25 21/25 1/1 24:35 24:35 24:35 23:10
Rowan Gottshall Jr V 19:45 6:22 3.1 9/41 9/25 9/25 1/2 21:03
(1:18,6.2)
20:33
(0:48,3.9)
20:33
(0:48,3.9)
19:02 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Keller So V 27:24 8:50 3.1 38/41 25/25 25/25 1/1 25:36 25:36 25:36 25:36
Sean Wald Sr V 26:18 8:29 3.1 27/41 22/25 22/25 1/1 26:39
(0:21,1.3)
Great race! (DPR)
storm ogren Sr V 27:23 8:50 3.1 37/41 24/25 24/25 1/1 26:03 26:03 25:40 23:31
Thomas Novy Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 2/41 2/25 2/25 1/2 17:21 18:03
(0:05,0.5)
17:21 16:41 Great race! (LR)
Will Isakoff Sr V 22:59 7:25 3.1 19/41 16/25 16/25 1/2 23:15
(0:16,1.2)
23:15
(0:16,1.2)
23:15
(0:16,1.2)
20:15 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 91:31
2:04
3.1 5:54 5:34 6:14 15 5:54 89:30 89:30 89:30 Luke Davis (1), Thomas Novy (2), Davis Anderson (3), Liam McGoldrick (4), Luke Lammey (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 98:23
0:11
3.1 6:21 6:19 6:23 15 6:21 97:32 97:32 97:32 Jeffrey Papagelis (1), Kyle Jennings (2), (3), Rowan Gottshall (4), Daniel Coyne (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 107:56
2:34
3.1 6:58 6:35 7:24 15 6:58 101:46 101:46 101:46 Nick Bobinski (1), Liam Tagliatela (2), Andrew Raymond (3), Joseph Lepak (4), Aidan Brugnetti (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 117:00
0:45
3.1 7:33 7:25 7:39 15 7:33 105:02 105:02 105:02 Will Isakoff (1), Ben Breslav (2), Carmine Trovato (3), Joey Trouern-Trend (4), Nathan Coyne (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 132:39
2:43
3.1 8:33 7:58 8:50 15 8:33 112:36 112:36 112:36 Riley Lill (1), Sean Wald (2), Griffin Taylor (3), storm ogren (4), Ryan Keller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Davis Fr Simsbury 17:15 5:34 1/25 1/25 1/2 17:28
(0:13)
17:28
(0:13)
Great race! (LR, PR)
2 Thomas Novy Sr Simsbury 17:58 5:48 2/25 2/25 1/2 17:21 18:03
(0:05)
17:21 Great race! (LR)
3 Davis Anderson Jr Simsbury 18:10 5:52 3/25 3/25 1/2 18:21
(0:11)
18:41
(0:31)
18:21
(0:11)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Liam McGoldrick Jr Simsbury 18:49 6:04 4/25 4/25 1/2 19:43
(0:54)
19:05
(0:16)
19:05
(0:16)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Luke Lammey Sr Simsbury 19:19 6:14 5/25 5/25 1/2 20:21
(1:02)
20:09
(0:50)
Great race! (LR, PR)
6 Jeffrey Papagelis Sr Simsbury 19:35 6:19 6/25 6/25 1/2 20:35
(1:00)
20:12
(0:37)
20:12
(0:37)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Kyle Jennings Jr Simsbury 19:35 6:19 7/25 7/25 1/2 20:43
(1:08)
21:26
(1:51)
20:14
(0:39)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alejandro Vargas Sr Simsbury 19:42 6:21 8/25 8/25 1/2 20:51
(1:09)
19:24 19:24 Great race! (LY)
9 Rowan Gottshall Jr Simsbury 19:45 6:22 9/25 9/25 1/2 21:03
(1:18)
20:33
(0:48)
20:33
(0:48)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Daniel Coyne Fr Simsbury 19:46 6:23 10/25 10/25 1/2 20:15
(0:29)
20:15
(0:29)
Great race! (LR, PR)
11 Nick Bobinski Sr Simsbury 20:23 6:35 11/25 11/25 1/2 20:40
(0:17)
21:22
(0:59)
20:40
(0:17)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Liam Tagliatela Sr Simsbury 20:46 6:42 12/25 12/25 1/2 23:17
(2:31)
23:17
(2:31)
Great race! (LR, PR)
13 Joseph Kalamarides Fr Northwest Catholic 21:26 6:55
14 Sean O'meara Fr Northwest Catholic 21:27 6:55
15 Andrew Raymond Jr Simsbury 21:35 6:58 13/25 13/25 1/2 22:23
(0:48)
22:01
(0:26)
21:41
(0:06)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
16 James Bowie Fr Northwest Catholic 21:37 6:58
17 Joseph Lepak Sr Simsbury 22:15 7:11 14/25 14/25 1/2 22:20
(0:05)
22:20
(0:05)
22:20
(0:05)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Aidan Brugnetti Sr Simsbury 22:57 7:24 15/25 15/25 1/2 23:56
(0:59)
23:56
(0:59)
23:22
(0:25)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Will Isakoff Sr Simsbury 22:59 7:25 16/25 16/25 1/2 23:15
(0:16)
23:15
(0:16)
23:15
(0:16)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ben Breslav Fr Simsbury 23:13 7:29 17/25 17/25 1/1
21 Carmine Trovato So Simsbury 23:25 7:33 18/25 18/25 1/1 25:28
(2:03)
25:28
(2:03)
25:28
(2:03)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Joey Trouern-Trend So Simsbury 23:39 7:38 19/25 19/25 1/1 32:28
(8:49)
32:28
(8:49)
29:08
(5:29)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Nathan Coyne Jr Simsbury 23:44 7:39 20/25 20/25 1/1
24 Oliver Roy Jr Northwest Catholic 23:52 7:42
25 Elliott Halpern Fr Northwest Catholic 29:05 9:23
26 Riley Lill Jr Simsbury 24:41 7:58 21/25 21/25 1/1 24:35 24:35 24:35
27 Sean Wald Sr Simsbury 26:18 8:29 22/25 22/25 1/1
28 Jack Frioni Fr Northwest Catholic 26:29 8:33
29 Theodore Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 26:42 8:37
30 Chase Lowry Fr Northwest Catholic 26:45 8:38
31 Cesar Ruiz Fr Northwest Catholic 26:46 8:38
32 Griffin Taylor So Simsbury 26:53 8:40 23/25 23/25 1/1 25:51 25:51 25:51
33 Colin Molloy Fr Northwest Catholic 26:53 8:40
34 Alex Coushaine Fr Northwest Catholic 26:54 8:41
35 Gilbert Cole So Northwest Catholic 27:01 8:43
36 Wilder San Martin Fr Northwest Catholic 27:13 8:47
37 storm ogren Sr Simsbury 27:23 8:50 24/25 24/25 1/1 26:03 26:03 25:40
38 Ryan Keller So Simsbury 27:24 8:50 25/25 25/25 1/1 25:36 25:36 25:36
39 Nathan Chan Jr Northwest Catholic 32:58 10:38
40 Luke Boudreaux Fr Northwest Catholic 33:16 10:44
41 Douglas Doyle Jr Northwest Catholic 47:17 15:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
91:31
18:18
5:54
15 Luke Davis
Fr
17:15
5:34
1
Thomas Novy
Sr
17:58
5:48
2
Davis Anderson
Jr
18:10
5:52
3
Liam McGoldrick
Jr
18:49
6:04
4
Luke Lammey
Sr
19:19
6:14
5
Jeffrey Papagelis
Sr
19:35
6:19
6
Kyle Jennings
Jr
19:35
6:19
7
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:39
117:27
23:29
7:35
50 Joseph Kalamarides
Fr
21:26
6:55
8
Sean O'meara
Fr
21:27
6:55
9
James Bowie
Fr
21:37
6:58
10
Oliver Roy
Jr
23:52
7:42
11
Elliott Halpern
Fr
29:05
9:23
12
Jack Frioni
Fr
26:29
8:33
13
Theodore Doyle
Fr
26:42
8:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
98:23
19:41
6:21
15 Jeffrey Papagelis
Sr
19:35
6:19
1
Kyle Jennings
Jr
19:35
6:19
2
Alejandro Vargas-altamira
Sr
19:42
6:21
3
Rowan Gottshall
Jr
19:45
6:22
4
Daniel Coyne
Fr
19:46
6:23
5
Nicholas Bobinski
Sr
20:23
6:35
6
Liam Tagliatela
Sr
20:46
6:42
7
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
133:35
26:43
8:37
50 Jack Frioni
Fr
26:29
8:33
8
Theodore Doyle
Fr
26:42
8:37
9
Chase Lowry
Fr
26:45
8:38
10
Cesar Ruiz
Fr
26:46
8:38
11
Colin Molloy
Fr
26:53
8:40
12
Alex Coushaine
Fr
26:54
8:41
13
Gilbert Cole
So
27:01
8:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
107:56
21:35
6:58
15 Nick Bobinski
Sr
20:23
6:35
1
Liam Tagliatela
Sr
20:46
6:42
2
Andrew Raymond
Jr
21:35
6:58
3
Joseph Lepak
Sr
22:15
7:11
4
Aidan Brugnetti
Sr
22:57
7:24
5
Will Isakoff
Sr
22:59
7:25
6
Ben Breslav
Fr
23:13
7:29
7
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:22
147:22
29:28
9:30
50 Alex Coushaine
Fr
26:54
8:41
8
Gilbert Cole
So
27:01
8:43
9
Wilder San Martin
Fr
27:13
8:47
10
Nathan Chan
Jr
32:58
10:38
11
Luke Boudreaux
Fr
33:16
10:44
12
Douglas Doyle
Jr
47:17
15:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
117:00
23:24
7:33
15 Will Isakoff
Sr
22:59
7:25
1
Ben Breslav
Fr
23:13
7:29
2
Carmine Trovato
So
23:25
7:33
3
Joey Trouern-Trend
So
23:39
7:38
4
Nathan Coyne
Jr
23:44
7:39
5
Riley Lill
Jr
24:41
7:58
6
Sean Wald
Sr
26:18
8:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
132:39
26:32
8:33
15 Riley Lill
Jr
24:41
7:58
1
Sean Wald
Sr
26:18
8:29
2
Griffin Taylor
So
26:53
8:40
3
storm ogren
Sr
27:23
8:50
4
Ryan Keller
So
27:24
8:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.