Ankeny Centennial Results from the Little Cyclone Invite at ISU Bill Bergan Course on 9/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brink, Abe | Fr | F/S | 21:34.47 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 73/198 | 7/13 | 19/27 | 6/9 | 21:46 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bruder, Matt | Sr | JV | 20:37.33 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 52/202 | 4/7 | 13/27 | 7/11 | 19:00 | 19:00 | 18:56 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Cox, Camden | Jr | V | 16:20.7 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 3/78 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 3/12 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Cunningham, Cade | So | F/S | 21:12.63 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 59/198 | 4/13 | 16/27 | 6/9 | 20:00 | 20:00 | 20:00 | ||
Davis, Ahren | Jr | JV | 19:15.02 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 18/202 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 6/12 | 20:05 (0:50,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dengler, Peter | Fr | F/S | 23:34.03 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 145/198 | 12/13 | 25/27 | 7/8 | 23:30 | ||||
Hines, Matt | Jr | V | 19:04.25 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 58/78 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 5/10 | 18:54 | 18:54 | 18:41 | ||
Hoff, Owen | So | F/S | 21:59.4 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 92/198 | 9/13 | 22/27 | 6/9 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Housker, Theo | Fr | F/S | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 96/198 | 10/13 | 23/27 | 6/9 | 21:52 | ||||
Hveem, Treyton | Fr | F/S | 20:50.62 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 49/198 | 3/13 | 15/27 | 7/9 | 20:55 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hyler, Joel | Jr | JV | 20:31.43 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 49/202 | 3/7 | 11/27 | 7/12 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | ||
Lacey, Luke | Fr | F/S | 21:46.05 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 82/198 | 8/13 | 21/27 | 6/9 | 22:28 (0:42,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lyons, Ben | So | F/S | 21:13.57 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 60/198 | 5/13 | 17/27 | 6/9 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 19:18 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Neils, Connor | Jr | JV | 20:44.44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 55/202 | 5/7 | 14/27 | 6/11 | 18:25.85 | 17:51 | 16:33 | ||
Nelson, Neko | Fr | F/S | 22:30.39 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 117/198 | 11/13 | 24/27 | 7/8 | 22:15 | ||||
Oshrak, Jayden | Jr | V | 18:14.24 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 37/78 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Patkin, Alex | So | V | 18:14.06 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 36/78 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 6/11 | 17:53 | 17:53 | 17:44 | ||
Peters, Curt | Jr | V | 18:22.13 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 41/78 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 5/11 | 18:34 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Portal-figueroa, Juan | Jr | V | 18:43.19 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 49/78 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 6/11 | 18:03 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||
Sash, Nick | So | F/S | 20:36.84 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 34/198 | 2/13 | 12/27 | 6/9 | 20:31 | 20:31 | 19:39 | ||
Van Meeteren, Kade | Fr | F/S | 21:28.56 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 68/198 | 6/13 | 18/27 | 6/9 | 21:19 | ||||
Vicker, Jonah | So | V | 17:48.62 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 25/78 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/12 | 17:48 | 17:48 | 17:34 | ||
Waddell, Nick | Jr | JV | 23:53.12 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 167/202 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 10/11 | 22:27 | 22:27 | 21:44 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Watgen, Seth | Fr | F/S | 19:17.12 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 9/198 | 1/13 | 9/27 | 5/9 | 19:03 | ||||
Williams, Nate | Jr | JV | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 98/202 | 6/7 | 20/27 | 8/11 | 20:41 | 20:41 | 20:14 | ||
Wilson, Connor | Fr | F/S | 24:04.78 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 156/198 | 13/13 | 27/27 | 7/8 | 23:36 | ||||
Wright, Noah | Jr | JV | 20:23.38 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 46/202 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 9/12 | 19:45 | 19:45 | 19:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/11 | 89:00 2:01 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:16 | 5:56 | 142 | 5:31 | 86:12 | 86:12 | 84:02 | Camden Cox (3), Jonah Vicker (25), Alex Patkin (36), Jayden Oshrak (37), Curt Peters (41) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 7/11 | 101:32 1:29 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:13 | 6:41 | 185 | 5:50 | 93:22 | 93:22 | 91:19 | Ahren Davis (15), Noah Wright (39), Joel Hyler (42), Matt Bruder (43), Connor Neils (46) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/9 | 103:11 1:56 |
3.1 | 6:39 | 6:13 | 6:51 | 169 | 6:08 | 101:46 | 101:46 | 92:05 95:10 |
Seth Watgen (9), Nick Sash (30), Treyton Hveem (41), Cade Cunningham (44), Ben Lyons (45) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 6/9 | 108:53 0:36 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:56 | 7:07 | 180 | 6:25 | 105:52 | 105:52 | 99:27 107:16 |
Kade Van Meeteren (32), Abe Brink (34), Luke Lacey (35), Owen Hoff (39), Theo Housker (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Schillinger | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:59.56 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Kirk | Sr | Valley Wdm | 16:15.35 | 5:15 | |||||||
3 | Camden Cox | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:20.7 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/27 | 3/12 | 15:58 | 15:58 | ||
4 | Jackson Lewis | Sr | Waukee | 16:34.27 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Moise Habineza | Jr | Valley Wdm | 16:47.45 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Tim Sindt | So | Ankeny | 16:48.16 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | Waukee | 16:58.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Clower | Jr | Grinnell | 17:06.86 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Clayton Streed | Jr | West Waterloo | 17:17.35 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Jay Mixdorf | Sr | Ankeny | 17:17.53 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Josh Timm | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:26.88 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Collin Day | Sr | Valley Wdm | 17:29.22 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Moe Smith | So | Waukee | 17:30.83 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Valley Wdm | 17:32.05 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Trenton O'halloran | Jr | Grinnell | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:33.62 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Cutler Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 17:35.71 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Evan Armitage | So | Valley Wdm | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Richard Salas | So | Valley Wdm | 17:42.11 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | William Roberts | Sr | Grinnell | 17:42.78 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Ben Eastman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Carsen Kurth | Sr | Waukee | 17:44.81 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Travis Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:46.58 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Jonah Vicker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:48.62 | 5:45 | 2/7 | 2/27 | 6/12 | 17:48 | 17:48 | ||
26 | Ahren Reitsma | Jr | Waukee | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Burjes | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kear Kear | Jr | Ames | 17:56.65 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Carney | Jr | Ames | 17:58.96 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Conrad | So | Cedar Falls | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Daylan Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 18:04.27 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Ben Russell | So | Roosevelt | 18:06.89 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Cody Samuelson | Jr | West Waterloo | 18:10.61 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Matt Voss | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:10.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Joe Simon | So | Grinnell | 18:13.63 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Alex Patkin | So | Ankeny Centennial | 18:14.06 | 5:53 | 3/7 | 3/27 | 6/11 | 17:53 | 17:53 | ||
37 | Jayden Oshrak | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:14.24 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/27 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Lucas Chamberland | Sr | Grinnell | 18:15.57 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Ostrich | So | Cedar Falls | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Jauron | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:18.39 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Curt Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:22.13 | 5:56 | 5/7 | 5/27 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Joey Reichenbacher | So | Ankeny | 18:23.29 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Jens Jorgensen | So | Cedar Falls | 18:23.88 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Steven Vlahakis | Jr | Ankeny | 18:25.76 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Noah Kohut-jackson | Fr | Ballard | 18:27.41 | 5:57 | |||||||
46 | Eli Blay | Sr | Ankeny | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Cunningham | So | Grinnell | 18:32.62 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Harrison Cota-prentice | So | Roosevelt | 18:38.74 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Juan Portal-figueroa | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:43.19 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/27 | 6/11 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||
50 | Cole Jacobsen | Sr | Ankeny | 18:44.14 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Drake Hanson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 18:45.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Johnson Alden | Jr | Ames | 18:45.69 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Shafer | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:47.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Cole Johnson | So | Roosevelt | 18:49.85 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 18:50.78 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Austin Shomo | Fr | Marshalltown | 18:52.73 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Sam O'brien | Jr | West Waterloo | 19:01.53 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Matt Hines | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:04.25 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 7/27 | 5/10 | 18:54 | 18:54 | ||
59 | Avery Bandstra | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:15.12 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Devon Kooker | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:16.45 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Luke Pederson | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:18.75 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Ian Fletcher | Sr | Ballard | 19:24.91 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Chase Winterboer | So | Ballard | 19:25.92 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Evan Wilson | So | Southeast Polk | 19:34.69 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | David Gilbert | Sr | Grinnell | 19:41.48 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Oakley Shrum | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:45.82 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Jace Beall | Fr | Ballard | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Davis | So | West Waterloo | 19:47.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Hall-floden Eric | Jr | Ames | 19:49.83 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Erik Ledet | So | Ballard | 19:52.89 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Wuestenberg | So | Ballard | 19:53.97 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Paulson Tameron | Jr | Ames | 19:58.82 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Scyler Torrey | Sr | West Waterloo | 20:02.83 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Newlon | So | West Waterloo | 20:05.59 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Berryhill Alexander | Jr | Ames | 20:14.63 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Owen Zunkel | Jr | Ballard | 20:36.85 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Aken Dut | Jr | Ames | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Scott Mcfadden | Sr | West Waterloo | 21:59.93 | 7:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley Wdm 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
85:28 17:06 5:31 |
46 | Trevor Kirk Sr 16:15 5:15 2 |
Moise Habineza Jr 16:47 5:25 5 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 17:24 5:37 11 |
Collin Day Sr 17:29 5:38 13 |
Ryan Williams Jr 17:32 5:39 15 |
Evan Armitage So 17:38 5:41 19 |
Richard Salas So 17:42 5:43 20 |
2 | Waukee 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
86:22 17:16 5:34 |
65 | Jackson Lewis Sr 16:34 5:21 4 |
Nathan Sanders Sr 16:59 5:29 7 |
Moe Smith So 17:31 5:39 14 |
Tyler Loecke So 17:34 5:40 17 |
Carsen Kurth Sr 17:45 5:43 23 |
Travis Loecke So 17:47 5:44 24 |
Ahren Reitsma Jr 17:51 5:46 26 |
3 | Cedar Falls 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
87:06 17:25 5:37 |
92 | Sam Schillinger Sr 16:00 5:10 1 |
Josh Timm Sr 17:27 5:38 12 |
Ben Eastman Sr 17:43 5:43 22 |
Caleb Burjes Jr 17:53 5:46 27 |
Brandon Conrad So 18:04 5:50 30 |
Jacob Ostrich So 18:17 5:54 39 |
Jens Jorgensen So 18:24 5:56 43 |
4 | Grinnell 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
118 | Thomas Clower Jr 17:07 5:31 8 |
Trenton O'halloran Jr 17:33 5:40 16 |
William Roberts Sr 17:43 5:43 21 |
Joe Simon So 18:14 5:53 35 |
Lucas Chamberland Sr 18:16 5:53 38 |
Matthew Cunningham So 18:33 5:59 47 |
David Gilbert Sr 19:41 6:21 63 |
5 | Ankeny 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
88:59 17:48 5:44 |
133 | Tim Sindt So 16:48 5:25 6 |
Jay Mixdorf Sr 17:18 5:35 10 |
Daylan Wagener Jr 18:04 5:50 31 |
Joey Reichenbacher So 18:23 5:56 42 |
Steven Vlahakis Jr 18:26 5:57 44 |
Eli Blay Sr 18:31 5:58 46 |
Cole Jacobsen Sr 18:44 6:03 50 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:01 |
89:00 17:48 5:45 |
142 | Camden Cox Jr 16:21 5:16 3 |
Jonah Vicker So 17:49 5:45 25 |
Alex Patkin So 18:14 5:53 36 |
Jayden Oshrak Jr 18:14 5:53 37 |
Curt Peters Jr 18:22 5:56 41 |
Juan Portal-figueroa Jr 18:43 6:02 49 |
Matt Hines Jr 19:04 6:09 57 |
7 | Roosevelt 10-10-10-9-7 Gap: 0:43 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
221 | Ben Russell So 18:07 5:51 32 |
Matt Voss Sr 18:11 5:52 34 |
Harrison Cota-prentice So 18:39 6:01 48 |
Ethan Shafer Sr 18:48 6:04 53 |
Cole Johnson So 18:50 6:04 54 |
Avery Bandstra Jr 19:15 6:13 58 |
|
8 | Southeast Polk 8-9-8-7-8 Gap: 1:41 |
92:47 18:33 5:59 |
223 | Cutler Owens Jr 17:36 5:41 18 |
Jacob Jauron Jr 18:18 5:54 40 |
Drake Hanson Fr 18:45 6:03 51 |
Andrew Owens Jr 18:51 6:05 55 |
Devon Kooker Jr 19:16 6:13 59 |
Evan Wilson So 19:35 6:19 62 |
Oakley Shrum Jr 19:46 6:23 64 |
9 | West Waterloo 7-7-7-7-9 Gap: 2:45 |
94:20 18:52 6:05 |
235 | Clayton Streed Jr 17:17 5:35 9 |
Cody Samuelson Jr 18:11 5:52 33 |
Sam O'brien Jr 19:02 6:08 56 |
Isaac Davis So 19:48 6:23 66 |
Scyler Torrey Sr 20:03 6:28 71 |
Andrew Newlon So 20:06 6:29 72 |
Scott Mcfadden Sr 22:00 7:06 76 |
10 | Ames 9-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
246 | Kear Kear Jr 17:57 5:47 28 |
Tyler Carney Jr 17:59 5:48 29 |
Johnson Alden Jr 18:46 6:03 52 |
Hall-floden Eric Jr 19:50 6:24 67 |
Paulson Tameron Jr 19:59 6:27 70 |
Berryhill Alexander Jr 20:15 6:32 73 |
Aken Dut Jr 20:44 6:41 75 |
11 | Ballard 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:25 |
96:58 19:24 6:15 |
299 | Noah Kohut-jackson Fr 18:27 5:57 45 |
Ian Fletcher Sr 19:25 6:16 60 |
Chase Winterboer So 19:26 6:16 61 |
Jace Beall Fr 19:47 6:23 65 |
Erik Ledet So 19:53 6:25 68 |
Nathan Wuestenberg So 19:54 6:25 69 |
Owen Zunkel Jr 20:37 6:39 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Fouts | Sr | Waukee | 17:45.52 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Josh Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 17:53.96 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Kevin Kato | Sr | Waukee | 17:55.19 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Danny Haisch | So | Waukee | 18:11.68 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Weisshaar | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:22.12 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Landon Steffen | Jr | Grinnell | 18:27.96 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Paul Pease | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:30.18 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Samual Worlie | Jr | Valley Wdm | 18:31.17 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Ian Buske | So | Waukee | 18:33.81 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Gus Muenzenmay | Sr | Waukee | 18:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Modlin | Sr | Waukee | 18:40.41 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Garret Denny | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:41.23 | 6:02 | |||||||
13 | Izaak Dixon | Sr | Waukee | 18:41.99 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Max Oberman | Sr | Waukee | 19:07.46 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Grant Yersin | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Evian Peterson | Jr | Waukee | 19:10.92 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Pete Noll | Jr | Ankeny | 19:13.49 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Ahren Davis | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:15.02 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 8/27 | 6/12 | ||||
19 | Parker Larsen | Sr | Waukee | 19:17.03 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Mills Ryan | Jr | Ames | 19:23.41 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Stiven Parmley | So | Grinnell | 19:24.66 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Adam Gruman | Jr | Grinnell | 19:26.04 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Beau Lessard | Jr | Southeast Polk | 19:28.79 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Jack Heston | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:32.16 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Ross Fix | Jr | Valley Wdm | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Mccrary | Jr | Waukee | 19:37.71 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Austin Rognes | Jr | Ankeny | 19:37.99 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Festo Iranezeye | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:43.28 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Anil Siddiqi | So | Roosevelt | 19:47.49 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Connor O'leary | Sr | Waukee | 19:48.11 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Rowan Abbass | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:50.65 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Hutchinson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 19:52.63 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Drew Sannes | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:59.86 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Noah Keith | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:00.78 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Colton Lammers | Jr | Ankeny | 20:00.99 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Sandor | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Isaiah Pick | Jr | Ankeny | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Horak | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:08.78 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Sergio Perez-valentin | Fr | Grinnell | 20:09.72 | 6:30 | |||||||
40 | Brock Lyman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:11.15 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Tebbutt Ander | Jr | Ames | 20:11.39 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Jay Kramer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:13.16 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Huffman | Sr | Southeast Polk | 20:16.26 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Boeke | Jr | Waukee | 20:19.69 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Chase Stauts | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:22.88 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Noah Wright | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:23.38 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 10/27 | 9/12 | 19:45 | 19:45 | ||
47 | Eli Ivanov | So | Grinnell | 20:25.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Keagle | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:26.73 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Joel Hyler | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:31.43 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 11/27 | 7/12 | 18:48 | 18:48 | ||
50 | Michael Boyle | Sr | Waukee | 20:36.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Jackson Mortiz | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:37.14 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Matt Bruder | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:37.33 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 13/27 | 7/11 | 19:00 | 19:00 | ||
53 | Stevens Noah | Jr | Ames | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Stenstrom | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:42.29 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Connor Neils | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:44.44 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 14/27 | 6/11 | 18:25.85 | 17:51 | ||
56 | Tom Le | Sr | Valley Wdm | 20:45.25 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Grinstead | Jr | Cedar Falls | 20:45.67 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Noah Berthusen | Sr | Waukee | 20:45.95 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Zane Charter | So | Ballard | 20:46.56 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Ibrahim Bashey | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:50.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Logan Nelson | Fr | West Waterloo | 20:51.39 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Cinnamon | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:51.87 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Kaleb Wohlgemuth | Sr | Ballard | 20:56.28 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Donnelly | Jr | Valley Wdm | 20:58.44 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Grandgenett Andrew | Jr | Ames | 20:59.13 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Connor Gilbreath | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:01.04 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Seth Karllestad | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:02.56 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Gavin Schmidt | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:02.82 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Kremer | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:04.29 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Evan Williams | Sr | Ballard | 21:10.01 | 6:50 | |||||||
71 | Benjamin Spence | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:12.16 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Gruman | So | Grinnell | 21:12.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Parker Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 21:12.69 | 6:51 | |||||||
74 | Lars Elsbernd | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:15.15 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Poppens | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:15.42 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Jon Kelly | Jr | Ankeny | 21:18.57 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Jarrett Rose | So | Grinnell | 21:19.85 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Quintin Blad | Jr | Ankeny | 21:23.42 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Willie Tunks | Jr | Southeast Polk | 21:26.23 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Connor Farrell | Jr | Ankeny | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Calvin Jones | Sr | Ballard | 21:30.38 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Wright | Sr | Ankeny | 21:31.63 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Parker Strauss | Jr | Cedar Falls | 21:31.98 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Sam Schmitz | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:32.41 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Mason Nordman | So | West Waterloo | 21:32.74 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Nic Baack | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:33.06 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Ledet | So | Ballard | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Ko Ko | So | West Waterloo | 21:35.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Jack Kinseth | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:38.08 | 6:59 | |||||||
90 | Jack Johnson | Jr | Valley Wdm | 21:38.37 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Holm Michael | Jr | Ames | 21:38.58 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Cooper Cary | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Thomas Gould | Sr | Valley Wdm | 21:40.18 | 6:59 | |||||||
94 | Jack Romp | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:40.72 | 7:00 | |||||||
95 | Abbott Laprade | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:41.84 | 7:00 | |||||||
96 | Jayden Creps | So | Grinnell | 21:43.11 | 7:00 | |||||||
97 | Perry Kallio | Jr | Ballard | 21:43.34 | 7:00 | |||||||
98 | Nate Williams | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 20/27 | 8/11 | 20:41 | 20:41 | ||
99 | Josh Purcell | Fr | Ballard | 21:44.76 | 7:01 | |||||||
100 | Jonah Olson | Fr | Ballard | 21:45.17 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Cale Bangs | Jr | Ballard | 21:45.43 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Owen Schupbach | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:48.12 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 21:48.64 | 7:02 | |||||||
104 | Devick Caleb | Jr | Ames | 21:49.41 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Brannon Harter | Sr | Grinnell | 21:49.89 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Kaiden Gosselink | Sr | Grinnell | 21:52.73 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Dalton Gosselink | So | Grinnell | 21:53.02 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Caleb Hammerlinck | So | Ballard | 21:55.27 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Eli Frantzen | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:55.88 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Seth Wohlgemuth | So | Ballard | 22:01.56 | 7:06 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Thompson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:02.99 | 7:07 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Corson | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:06.16 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Noah Givant | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:07.18 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Joe Connell | Jr | Waukee | 22:07.41 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Trevor Sanders | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:08.82 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Levi Mcdonald | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:09.35 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | Miguel Torrez | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:11.41 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Kelly Wignall | Jr | Ankeny | 22:12.78 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Seth Jones | Sr | Southeast Polk | 22:13.03 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Matt Blaess | Sr | Waukee | 22:13.73 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Tom Reichenbacher | Sr | Ankeny | 22:17.56 | 7:11 | |||||||
122 | Kerton Matthew | Jr | Ames | 22:22.65 | 7:13 | |||||||
123 | Iann Nebbe | Sr | Ballard | 22:22.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | Drake Carson | Jr | Ankeny | 22:23.13 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Tom Ledet | So | Ballard | 22:23.68 | 7:13 | |||||||
126 | Joe Jordan | So | Ballard | 22:24.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Noble Briggs | Jr | Valley Wdm | 22:25.81 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Marco Ayard | Jr | West Waterloo | 22:27.17 | 7:15 | |||||||
129 | Teryn Mueller | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:28.52 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Zheng Jason | Jr | Ames | 22:29.71 | 7:15 | |||||||
131 | Tristan Weaverling | Jr | Ankeny | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
132 | John Dunlop | Sr | Cedar Falls | 22:31.16 | 7:16 | |||||||
133 | Sam Tudor | Jr | West Waterloo | 22:34.03 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | Brock Beck | Fr | Grinnell | 22:34.27 | 7:17 | |||||||
135 | Zachary Tanchinh | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:34.77 | 7:17 | |||||||
136 | Steven Sharpe | Sr | Grinnell | 22:35.24 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Hillier Ian | Jr | Ames | 22:35.77 | 7:17 | |||||||
138 | Zach Zeller | Jr | Ballard | 22:36.39 | 7:18 | |||||||
139 | Nathan Stephany | Sr | Ballard | 22:39.22 | 7:18 | |||||||
140 | Aiden Palmer | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:40.71 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Carson Luttenegger | Jr | Ankeny | 22:42.52 | 7:20 | |||||||
142 | Samuel Hixson | Sr | Valley Wdm | 22:46.41 | 7:21 | |||||||
143 | Alex Bangs | Fr | Ballard | 22:48.66 | 7:22 | |||||||
144 | Lucas Nelson | Sr | Ankeny | 22:52.41 | 7:23 | |||||||
145 | Drake Klemensen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 22:53.86 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Landon Geren | Jr | Ankeny | 22:57.39 | 7:24 | |||||||
147 | Joe Fletcher | Fr | Ballard | 22:58.14 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Sampson Burken | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:00.03 | 7:25 | |||||||
149 | Rodriguez Oscar | Jr | Ames | 23:02.62 | 7:26 | |||||||
150 | Grant Roszhart | Sr | Waukee | 23:03.16 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Tritle Cameron | Jr | Ames | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
152 | Dylan Roseburrough | Jr | Marshalltown | 23:09.61 | 7:28 | |||||||
153 | Aidan Brownell | Fr | Grinnell | 23:10.71 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Joe Andrews | Jr | Ballard | 23:14.81 | 7:30 | |||||||
155 | Hunter Toms | Fr | Ballard | 23:17.58 | 7:31 | |||||||
156 | Sam Olsen | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:20.38 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | Dante Jones | Fr | Ballard | 23:21.41 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Steven Klabunde | So | West Waterloo | 23:21.77 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Knight | Fr | West Waterloo | 23:23.08 | 7:33 | |||||||
160 | Obame Ndoutoume Romain | Jr | Ames | 23:24.67 | 7:33 | |||||||
161 | Sam Thomas | Sr | Waukee | 23:26.47 | 7:34 | |||||||
162 | Delay Thomas | Jr | Ames | 23:30.31 | 7:35 | |||||||
163 | Max Fredrick | Sr | Ankeny | 23:32.32 | 7:36 | |||||||
164 | Michael Steffen | Sr | Ankeny | 23:36.11 | 7:37 | |||||||
165 | Roland Eckhardt | Jr | Grinnell | 23:38.07 | 7:37 | |||||||
166 | Will Burken | Jr | Cedar Falls | 23:44.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
167 | Nick Waddell | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:53.12 | 7:42 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 10/11 | 22:27 | 22:27 | ||
168 | Ryan Gross | Sr | Ankeny | 24:07.91 | 7:47 | |||||||
169 | Riley Jacobi | Fr | West Waterloo | 24:12.45 | 7:49 | |||||||
170 | Branch Aubrey | Jr | Ames | 24:18.46 | 7:50 | |||||||
171 | Jaden Wood | Fr | West Waterloo | 24:21.21 | 7:51 | |||||||
172 | Nikki Patel | So | Grinnell | 24:21.52 | 7:51 | |||||||
173 | Trevor Cardenas | Sr | Ankeny | 24:23.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
174 | Campbell Carson | Jr | Ames | 24:24.61 | 7:52 | |||||||
175 | Brett Gibson | So | Grinnell | 24:45.37 | 7:59 | |||||||
176 | Irvin Alcaraz | Sr | Marshalltown | 24:51.52 | 8:01 | |||||||
177 | Charles Potter | Jr | Cedar Falls | 25:00.57 | 8:04 | |||||||
178 | Richie Caruso | Jr | Ankeny | 25:09.81 | 8:07 | |||||||
179 | Evan Dosedel | Sr | Waukee | 25:11.36 | 8:08 | |||||||
180 | Johnny Ambrosio | Fr | Grinnell | 25:13.37 | 8:08 | |||||||
181 | Henry Thompson | Fr | Ballard | 25:16.74 | 8:09 | |||||||
182 | Ben Webster | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:31.68 | 8:14 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Carson | Sr | Ballard | 25:34.77 | 8:15 | |||||||
184 | Jarek Harter | Fr | Grinnell | 25:38.89 | 8:16 | |||||||
185 | Noah Furness | Jr | Grinnell | 25:41.76 | 8:17 | |||||||
186 | Caleb Wuestenberg | Sr | Ballard | 25:47.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
187 | Tanner Drabek | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:50.02 | 8:20 | |||||||
188 | Sam Schmitt | Sr | Cedar Falls | 25:59.88 | 8:23 | |||||||
189 | Christian Hansen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 26:00.07 | 8:23 | |||||||
190 | Trevor Imm | Jr | Waukee | 26:08.44 | 8:26 | |||||||
191 | Alex Stambach | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:43.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
192 | Otto Gunderson | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:44.62 | 8:38 | |||||||
193 | Nick Beattie | Sr | Southeast Polk | 26:55.72 | 8:41 | |||||||
194 | Michael Gaines | Jr | Cedar Falls | 27:04.16 | 8:44 | |||||||
195 | Sloan Volkman | Jr | Grinnell | 27:52.37 | 8:59 | |||||||
196 | Zach Harvey | Fr | Ballard | 27:56.25 | 9:01 | |||||||
197 | Nathan Bui | Jr | Roosevelt | 28:11.42 | 9:06 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Thompson | So | Ballard | 28:43.35 | 9:16 | |||||||
199 | Duncan Shay | Jr | Roosevelt | 28:44.74 | 9:16 | |||||||
200 | Mckown Stephen | Jr | Ames | 29:52.06 | 9:38 | |||||||
201 | Daniel Rebelsky | So | Grinnell | 43:46.12 | 14:07 | |||||||
202 | Jr Norenberg | Fr | Grinnell | 43:58.96 | 14:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:20 18:04 5:50 |
19 | Dakota Fouts Sr 17:46 5:44 1 |
Josh Andrews Sr 17:54 5:46 2 |
Kevin Kato Sr 17:55 5:47 3 |
Danny Haisch So 18:12 5:52 4 |
Ian Buske So 18:34 5:59 9 |
Gus Muenzenmay Sr 18:38 6:01 10 |
Ryan Modlin Sr 18:40 6:01 11 |
2 | Valley Wdm 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
73 | Jacob Weisshaar Jr 18:22 5:56 5 |
Samual Worlie Jr 18:31 5:58 8 |
Grant Yersin Sr 19:10 6:11 13 |
Ross Fix Jr 19:36 6:19 21 |
Spencer Hutchinson Sr 19:53 6:25 26 |
Andrew Sandor Jr 20:05 6:29 30 |
Garrett Horak Jr 20:09 6:30 32 |
3 | Grinnell 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:58 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
114 | Landon Steffen Jr 18:28 5:57 6 |
Stiven Parmley So 19:25 6:16 17 |
Adam Gruman Jr 19:26 6:16 18 |
Sergio Perez-valentin Fr 20:10 6:30 33 |
Eli Ivanov So 20:26 6:35 40 |
Ryan Gruman So 21:12 6:50 54 |
Jarrett Rose So 21:20 6:53 57 |
4 | Cedar Falls 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
97:36 19:31 6:18 |
116 | Paul Pease Jr 18:30 5:58 7 |
Garret Denny Jr 18:41 6:02 12 |
Drew Sannes Sr 20:00 6:27 27 |
Brock Lyman Jr 20:11 6:31 34 |
Jay Kramer Sr 20:13 6:31 36 |
Chase Stauts Jr 20:23 6:34 38 |
Jacob Keagle Jr 20:27 6:36 41 |
5 | Roosevelt 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
120 | Jack Heston Sr 19:32 6:18 20 |
Festo Iranezeye Fr 19:43 6:22 23 |
Anil Siddiqi So 19:47 6:23 24 |
Rowan Abbass Fr 19:51 6:24 25 |
Noah Keith Jr 20:01 6:27 28 |
Kevin Stenstrom Jr 20:42 6:41 45 |
Ibrahim Bashey Jr 20:50 6:43 48 |
6 | Ankeny 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
100:12 20:02 6:28 |
151 | Pete Noll Jr 19:13 6:12 14 |
Austin Rognes Jr 19:38 6:20 22 |
Colton Lammers Jr 20:01 6:27 29 |
Isaiah Pick Jr 20:07 6:29 31 |
Parker Carson Jr 21:13 6:51 55 |
Jon Kelly Jr 21:19 6:52 56 |
Quintin Blad Jr 21:23 6:54 58 |
7 | Ankeny Centennial 6-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
185 | Ahren Davis Jr 19:15 6:13 15 |
Noah Wright Jr 20:23 6:35 39 |
Joel Hyler Jr 20:31 6:37 42 |
Matt Bruder Sr 20:37 6:39 43 |
Connor Neils Jr 20:44 6:41 46 |
Nate Williams Jr 21:44 7:01 66 |
Nick Waddell Jr 23:53 7:42 75 |
8 | Ames 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:15 |
102:54 20:35 6:38 |
210 | Mills Ryan Jr 19:23 6:15 16 |
Tebbutt Ander Jr 20:11 6:31 35 |
Stevens Noah Jr 20:41 6:40 44 |
Grandgenett Andrew Jr 20:59 6:46 51 |
Holm Michael Jr 21:39 6:59 64 |
Devick Caleb Jr 21:49 7:02 68 |
Kerton Matthew Jr 22:23 7:13 70 |
9 | Southeast Polk 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:44 |
104:27 20:53 6:44 |
236 | Beau Lessard Jr 19:29 6:17 19 |
Andrew Huffman Sr 20:16 6:32 37 |
Gavin Schmidt Jr 21:03 6:47 52 |
Willie Tunks Jr 21:26 6:55 59 |
Seth Jones Sr 22:13 7:10 69 |
Alex Stambach Sr 26:43 8:37 76 |
Nick Beattie Sr 26:56 8:41 77 |
10 | Ballard 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
105:58 21:12 6:50 |
272 | Zane Charter So 20:47 6:42 47 |
Kaleb Wohlgemuth Sr 20:56 6:45 50 |
Evan Williams Sr 21:10 6:50 53 |
Calvin Jones Sr 21:30 6:56 60 |
Ryan Ledet So 21:35 6:58 62 |
Perry Kallio Jr 21:43 7:00 65 |
Josh Purcell Fr 21:45 7:01 67 |
11 | West Waterloo 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:43 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
316 | Logan Nelson Fr 20:51 6:44 49 |
Mason Nordman So 21:33 6:57 61 |
Ko Ko So 21:36 6:58 63 |
Marco Ayard Jr 22:27 7:15 71 |
Sam Tudor Jr 22:34 7:17 72 |
Steven Klabunde So 23:22 7:32 73 |
Nicholas Knight Fr 23:23 7:33 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akok Garang | So | Ames | 17:57.03 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Augie Muenzenmay | So | Waukee | 18:31.94 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Kong Caleb | So | Ames | 18:34.03 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Swanson | So | Waukee | 18:55.35 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Jackson Smith | Fr | Waukee | 18:57.11 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Warrick Ean | So | Ames | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Noah Odson | So | Ankeny | 19:11.05 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Zach Biles | So | Cedar Falls | 19:15.26 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Seth Watgen | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 19:17.12 | 6:13 | 1/13 | 9/27 | 5/9 | ||||
10 | Riley Dejohn | Fr | Waukee | 19:17.77 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Smith Ryan | So | Ames | 19:30.21 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Jack Smeins | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:31.01 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Grant Shaw | So | Waukee | 19:32.43 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Luke Bazan | Fr | Waukee | 19:33.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Robus | Fr | Waukee | 19:35.22 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Arnold | Fr | Valley Wdm | 19:40.44 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Dawson Bremner | So | Cedar Falls | 19:48.83 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Drake Strnad | So | Ankeny | 19:51.62 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | David Robran | Fr | Ankeny | 19:53.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Witte Preston | So | Ames | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Jaylen Elwell | So | Ankeny | 19:55.12 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Campbell Cameron | So | Ames | 19:57.41 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Stallman | Fr | Waukee | 20:00.27 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Cj Schrock | So | Southeast Polk | 20:03.62 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Vanyo | So | Waukee | 20:05.13 | 6:29 | |||||||
26 | Alex Ling | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:06.83 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Sam Izaak | So | Waukee | 20:09.27 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Hollis Wilson | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:10.19 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Michael Chambers | So | Valley Wdm | 20:10.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Robinson Carter | So | Ames | 20:11.28 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Austin Quinn | So | Roosevelt | 20:16.42 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Marc Medici | Fr | Ankeny | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Smith Cary | So | Ames | 20:28.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Nick Sash | So | Ankeny Centennial | 20:36.84 | 6:39 | 2/13 | 12/27 | 6/9 | 20:31 | 20:31 | ||
35 | Graham Margulies | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:37.79 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Bleyle Lucas | So | Ames | 20:38.58 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Christian Simpson | So | Cedar Falls | 20:39.16 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Soto | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:40.11 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Sterling Mills | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:40.51 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Landon Denker | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:40.65 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Rodriguez | So | Waukee | 20:44.16 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Harry Villaraza | Fr | Ankeny | 20:45.64 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Le | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:46.01 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Cody Slagter | Fr | Ankeny | 20:46.56 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Nate Stenberg | So | Roosevelt | 20:47.24 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Vanpatten | So | Cedar Falls | 20:48.95 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Grant Dahlon | So | Valley Wdm | 20:49.73 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Christian Rodriguez | So | Roosevelt | 20:50.28 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Treyton Hveem | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 20:50.62 | 6:43 | 3/13 | 15/27 | 7/9 | ||||
50 | Cole Buffington | Fr | Ankeny | 20:52.59 | 6:44 | |||||||
51 | Carson Codel | Fr | Valley Wdm | 20:56.99 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Jaden Schuster | So | Ankeny | 20:58.07 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Nick Wessels | So | Cedar Falls | 21:01.34 | 6:47 | |||||||
54 | Eli Hanson | So | Southeast Polk | 21:01.61 | 6:47 | |||||||
55 | Jeremy Marchesani | So | Cedar Falls | 21:03.43 | 6:48 | |||||||
56 | Noah Arrends | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:05.21 | 6:48 | |||||||
57 | Grant Ganpat | Fr | Ankeny | 21:06.09 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Blake Arrends | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Cade Cunningham | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:12.63 | 6:51 | 4/13 | 16/27 | 6/9 | 20:00 | 20:00 | ||
60 | Ben Lyons | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:13.57 | 6:51 | 5/13 | 17/27 | 6/9 | 19:35 | 19:35 | ||
61 | Andrew Benson | So | Waukee | 21:14.58 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Imhoff Colin | So | Ames | 21:14.84 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Denny Jacob | So | Ames | 21:17.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Alex Rickabaugh | So | Southeast Polk | 21:22.41 | 6:54 | |||||||
65 | Ben Campbell | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:23.94 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Barker Noah | So | Ames | 21:25.83 | 6:55 | |||||||
67 | Easton Sckerl | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:26.79 | 6:55 | |||||||
68 | Kade Van Meeteren | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:28.56 | 6:56 | 6/13 | 18/27 | 6/9 | ||||
69 | Greene Andrew | So | Ames | 21:29.35 | 6:56 | |||||||
70 | Wyatt Demeyer | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:30.78 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Connor Niland | Fr | Valley Wdm | 21:31.57 | 6:57 | |||||||
72 | Nick Cheung | So | Southeast Polk | 21:32.34 | 6:57 | |||||||
73 | Abe Brink | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:34.47 | 6:58 | 7/13 | 19/27 | 6/9 | ||||
74 | Will Keck | Fr | Waukee | 21:35.47 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Issac Holtz | Fr | Waukee | 21:38.03 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Forrest Laprade | So | Roosevelt | 21:38.75 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Erik Walther | So | Cedar Falls | 21:41.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Greer | So | Waukee | 21:41.99 | 7:00 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Westhoff | Fr | Cedar Falls | 21:42.78 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Shane Esposito | So | Roosevelt | 21:44.37 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Alex Hanson | So | Cedar Falls | 21:45.41 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Luke Lacey | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 21:46.05 | 7:01 | 8/13 | 21/27 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Tyler Grass | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:46.35 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Aryan Prajapati | So | Valley Wdm | 21:46.56 | 7:01 | |||||||
85 | Evan Perry | So | Southeast Polk | 21:46.98 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Cadogan Berrigan | So | Ames | 21:49.08 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Cael Newman | Fr | Southeast Polk | 21:49.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Jack Gruening | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:53.87 | 7:04 | |||||||
89 | Colin Mckillip | So | Valley Wdm | 21:54.82 | 7:04 | |||||||
90 | Jacob Windust | So | Valley Wdm | 21:55.02 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Diego Verastegui | Fr | Waukee | 21:56.15 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Owen Hoff | So | Ankeny Centennial | 21:59.4 | 7:06 | 9/13 | 22/27 | 6/9 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
93 | Ben Kock | Fr | Waukee | 22:00.15 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Jay Drummer | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:01.11 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Peyton Hilsabeck | So | Marshalltown | 22:01.29 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Theo Housker | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | 10/13 | 23/27 | 6/9 | ||||
97 | Jackson Neff | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:04.63 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Zach Bitker | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:05.87 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Oberender | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:06.43 | 7:08 | |||||||
100 | Wiley Parks | So | Southeast Polk | 22:09.13 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Noah Waldon | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:11.19 | 7:09 | |||||||
102 | Cameron Mcnally | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:12.64 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Carter Moseley | So | Waukee | 22:12.89 | 7:10 | |||||||
104 | Diress Tadeas | So | Ames | 22:13.38 | 7:10 | |||||||
105 | Andre Bryan | So | Cedar Falls | 22:13.66 | 7:10 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Rangel | Fr | Marshalltown | 22:14.07 | 7:10 | |||||||
107 | Mitch Pevestorf | So | Ankeny | 22:14.38 | 7:10 | |||||||
108 | Noah Miller | So | Waukee | 22:14.94 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Nolan Larsen | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:16.86 | 7:11 | |||||||
110 | Nick Stumme | Fr | Southeast Polk | 22:17.27 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Jack Mckinney | Fr | Waukee | 22:17.27 | 7:11 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Wilson | So | Waukee | 22:17.73 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Whisenand | Fr | Ankeny | 22:19.74 | 7:12 | |||||||
114 | Braydon Smith | Fr | Ankeny | 22:19.92 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Spencer Dunham | So | Waukee | 22:20.72 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Vitali Kittle | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:24.12 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Neko Nelson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 22:30.39 | 7:16 | 11/13 | 24/27 | 7/8 | ||||
118 | Logan Shanks | Fr | Ankeny | 22:36.48 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Dustin Kutz | Fr | Ankeny | 22:37.52 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Gartin Joshua | So | Ames | 22:40.81 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Michael Maigaard | So | Valley Wdm | 22:42.32 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Luke Pottebaum | Fr | Waukee | 22:43.96 | 7:20 | |||||||
123 | Yoder Harrison | So | Ames | 22:44.79 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Evan Ripley | So | Ankeny | 22:45.37 | 7:20 | |||||||
125 | Struck Liam | So | Ames | 22:48.31 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Jake Beattie | So | Southeast Polk | 22:51.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
127 | Jake Umble | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:51.32 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | David Gaunt | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:51.65 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | William Lee | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:53.78 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Andy Kramer | So | Roosevelt | 22:56.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Carl Murphy | Fr | Valley Wdm | 22:58.63 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Kade Kerr | Fr | Southeast Polk | 23:02.86 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Johnson Erik | So | Ames | 23:11.72 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Dj Barnes | So | Southeast Polk | 23:13.16 | 7:29 | |||||||
135 | Harrison Eckard-garrett | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:15.44 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Gage O'connor | So | Ankeny | 23:16.09 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Bashar Eid | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:20.84 | 7:32 | |||||||
138 | Schroeder Connor | Fr | Ames | 23:22.03 | 7:32 | |||||||
139 | Cade Davis | Fr | Ankeny | 23:23.93 | 7:33 | |||||||
140 | Sammy Overton | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:24.66 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Patrick Niland | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:24.95 | 7:33 | |||||||
142 | Garret Burger | So | Valley Wdm | 23:30.22 | 7:35 | |||||||
143 | Will Greteman | Fr | Waukee | 23:32.17 | 7:36 | |||||||
144 | Quin O'hair | So | Cedar Falls | 23:33.79 | 7:36 | |||||||
145 | Peter Dengler | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 23:34.03 | 7:36 | 12/13 | 25/27 | 7/8 | ||||
146 | Jude Charlton | So | Roosevelt | 23:37.49 | 7:37 | |||||||
147 | Lucas Buie | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:41.49 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Issaac Bierma | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:42.25 | 7:39 | |||||||
149 | Jordan Eppert | Fr | Valley Wdm | 23:48.01 | 7:41 | |||||||
150 | Paskach Eric | Fr | Ames | 23:52.22 | 7:42 | |||||||
151 | Keitges Charles | Fr | Ames | 23:53.93 | 7:43 | |||||||
152 | Lars Christiason | So | Cedar Falls | 23:56.19 | 7:43 | |||||||
153 | Aiden Foell | Fr | Waukee | 23:56.61 | 7:43 | |||||||
154 | Jack Stichter | Fr | Cedar Falls | 23:58.97 | 7:44 | |||||||
155 | Brenden Hinspeter | Fr | Waukee | 24:01.24 | 7:45 | |||||||
156 | Connor Wilson | Fr | Ankeny Centennial | 24:04.78 | 7:46 | 13/13 | 27/27 | 7/8 | ||||
157 | Gabe Vald | So | Roosevelt | 24:08.31 | 7:47 | |||||||
158 | George Penning | Fr | Marshalltown | 24:08.97 | 7:47 | |||||||
159 | Dylan Bracy | Fr | Marshalltown | 24:09.15 | 7:47 | |||||||
160 | Mitch Majure | So | Roosevelt | 24:10.67 | 7:48 | |||||||
161 | Jai Boggess | Fr | Ankeny | 24:14.07 | 7:49 | |||||||
162 | Jonah Larrison | So | Waukee | 24:14.37 | 7:49 | |||||||
163 | Cole Barrett | Fr | Waukee | 24:19.48 | 7:51 | |||||||
164 | Peters Jacob | So | Ames | 24:32.43 | 7:55 | |||||||
165 | Will Lane | So | Waukee | 24:33.18 | 7:55 | |||||||
166 | Ryan Strickland | So | Southeast Polk | 24:34.67 | 7:56 | |||||||
167 | Kolin Jasper | Fr | Cedar Falls | 24:35.05 | 7:56 | |||||||
168 | Elmin Didic | Fr | Waukee | 24:43.51 | 7:59 | |||||||
169 | Kenny Mcaleer | Fr | Waukee | 24:45.26 | 7:59 | |||||||
170 | Hillier Cole | So | Ames | 24:45.43 | 7:59 | |||||||
171 | Eichhorn Adam | So | Ames | 24:49.18 | 8:00 | |||||||
172 | Jae Swanepoel | Fr | Ankeny | 24:53.08 | 8:02 | |||||||
173 | Francis Butruille | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:28.07 | 8:13 | |||||||
174 | Uhlmeyer Evan | So | Ames | 25:38.96 | 8:16 | |||||||
175 | Cade Eshelman | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:48.68 | 8:20 | |||||||
176 | Neppel Joel | So | Ames | 25:55.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
177 | Karpov Petr | So | Ames | 25:55.21 | 8:22 | |||||||
178 | Hans Bunn | Fr | Valley Wdm | 25:57.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
179 | Nick Rider | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:57.46 | 8:22 | |||||||
180 | Evan Bracewell | So | Southeast Polk | 26:00.94 | 8:24 | |||||||
181 | Rhys Eshelman | So | Roosevelt | 26:01.72 | 8:24 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Derrick | Fr | Waukee | 26:08.79 | 8:26 | |||||||
183 | Becket Newton | Fr | Valley Wdm | 26:16.55 | 8:29 | |||||||
184 | Nick Mueller | So | Ankeny | 26:19.45 | 8:30 | |||||||
185 | Carsyn Mueller | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:20.62 | 8:30 | |||||||
186 | Lucas Shaw | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:21.65 | 8:30 | |||||||
187 | Kole Johnson | So | Ankeny | 26:25.75 | 8:32 | |||||||
188 | Marco Orozco | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:47.74 | 8:39 | |||||||
189 | Brett Lund | Fr | Cedar Falls | 26:51.12 | 8:40 | |||||||
190 | Emmit Bauder | So | Marshalltown | 27:12.89 | 8:47 | |||||||
191 | Danny Stewart | So | Waukee | 27:24.62 | 8:51 | |||||||
192 | Sukhman Virdi | Jr | Valley Wdm | 27:44.92 | 8:57 | |||||||
193 | Anthony Arroyo | So | Roosevelt | 27:49.99 | 8:59 | |||||||
194 | Isaac Anderson | Fr | Southeast Polk | 27:52.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
195 | Thoams Hewitt | So | Valley Wdm | 28:12.43 | 9:06 | |||||||
196 | Christian Holbert | Fr | Cedar Falls | 28:19.83 | 9:08 | |||||||
197 | Joaquin Torrez | Fr | Marshalltown | 28:27.17 | 9:11 | |||||||
198 | Sam Appenzeller | Fr | Cedar Falls | 29:25.61 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
95:15 19:03 6:09 |
34 | Augie Muenzenmay So 18:32 5:59 2 |
Jordan Swanson So 18:55 6:06 4 |
Jackson Smith Fr 18:57 6:07 5 |
Riley Dejohn Fr 19:18 6:13 10 |
Grant Shaw So 19:32 6:18 13 |
Luke Bazan Fr 19:34 6:19 14 |
Ethan Robus Fr 19:35 6:19 15 |
2 | Ames 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:58 |
95:05 19:01 6:08 |
41 | Akok Garang So 17:57 5:47 1 |
Kong Caleb So 18:34 5:59 3 |
Warrick Ean So 19:09 6:11 6 |
Smith Ryan So 19:30 6:17 11 |
Witte Preston So 19:55 6:25 20 |
Campbell Cameron So 19:57 6:26 22 |
Robinson Carter So 20:11 6:31 27 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
99:18 19:52 6:24 |
94 | Noah Odson So 19:11 6:11 7 |
Drake Strnad So 19:52 6:24 18 |
David Robran Fr 19:54 6:25 19 |
Jaylen Elwell So 19:55 6:26 21 |
Marc Medici Fr 20:27 6:36 29 |
Harry Villaraza Fr 20:46 6:42 35 |
Cody Slagter Fr 20:47 6:42 37 |
4 | Valley Wdm 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
109 | Jack Smeins Fr 19:31 6:18 12 |
Jacob Arnold Fr 19:40 6:21 16 |
Alex Ling Fr 20:07 6:29 24 |
Michael Chambers So 20:11 6:31 26 |
Graham Margulies Fr 20:38 6:39 31 |
Jacob Soto Fr 20:40 6:40 33 |
Sterling Mills Fr 20:41 6:40 34 |
5 | Cedar Falls 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
118 | Zach Biles So 19:15 6:13 8 |
Dawson Bremner So 19:49 6:23 17 |
Hollis Wilson Fr 20:10 6:30 25 |
Christian Simpson So 20:39 6:40 32 |
Nathan Le Fr 20:46 6:42 36 |
Andrew Vanpatten So 20:49 6:43 39 |
Nick Wessels So 21:01 6:47 42 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
103:11 20:38 6:39 |
169 | Seth Watgen Fr 19:17 6:13 9 |
Nick Sash So 20:37 6:39 30 |
Treyton Hveem Fr 20:51 6:43 41 |
Cade Cunningham So 21:13 6:51 44 |
Ben Lyons So 21:14 6:51 45 |
Kade Van Meeteren Fr 21:29 6:56 47 |
Abe Brink Fr 21:34 6:58 50 |
7 | Roosevelt 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
105:17 21:03 6:48 |
209 | Austin Quinn So 20:16 6:32 28 |
Nate Stenberg So 20:47 6:42 38 |
Christian Rodriguez So 20:50 6:43 40 |
Forrest Laprade So 21:39 6:59 51 |
Shane Esposito So 21:44 7:01 52 |
Jackson Neff Fr 22:05 7:07 59 |
Cameron Mcnally Fr 22:13 7:10 61 |
8 | Southeast Polk 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
105:46 21:09 6:49 |
214 | Cj Schrock So 20:04 6:28 23 |
Eli Hanson So 21:02 6:47 43 |
Alex Rickabaugh So 21:22 6:54 46 |
Nick Cheung So 21:32 6:57 49 |
Tyler Grass Fr 21:46 7:01 53 |
Evan Perry So 21:47 7:02 54 |
Cael Newman Fr 21:50 7:03 55 |
9 | Marshalltown 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:35 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
279 | Wyatt Demeyer Fr 21:31 6:56 48 |
Jack Gruening Fr 21:54 7:04 56 |
Jay Drummer Fr 22:01 7:06 57 |
Peyton Hilsabeck So 22:01 7:06 58 |
Zach Bitker Fr 22:06 7:08 60 |
Brandon Rangel Fr 22:14 7:10 62 |
George Penning Fr 24:09 7:47 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
99:24 19:53 6:25 |
18 | Luke Bazan Fr 19:34 6:19 1 |
Ethan Robus Fr 19:35 6:19 2 |
Tyler Stallman Fr 20:00 6:27 4 |
Vincent Vanyo So 20:05 6:29 5 |
Sam Izaak So 20:09 6:30 6 |
Tyler Rodriguez So 20:44 6:41 13 |
Andrew Benson So 21:15 6:51 26 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
54 | Campbell Cameron So 19:57 6:26 3 |
Robinson Carter So 20:11 6:31 7 |
Smith Cary So 20:28 6:36 8 |
Bleyle Lucas So 20:39 6:40 9 |
Imhoff Colin So 21:15 6:51 27 |
Denny Jacob So 21:18 6:52 28 |
Barker Noah So 21:26 6:55 30 |
3 | Valley Wdm 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:17 |
103:48 20:46 6:42 |
69 | Jacob Soto Fr 20:40 6:40 10 |
Sterling Mills Fr 20:41 6:40 11 |
Landon Denker Fr 20:41 6:40 12 |
Grant Dahlon So 20:50 6:43 17 |
Carson Codel Fr 20:57 6:45 19 |
Connor Niland Fr 21:32 6:57 33 |
Aryan Prajapati So 21:47 7:01 36 |
4 | Ankeny 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:20 |
104:29 20:54 6:44 |
91 | Harry Villaraza Fr 20:46 6:42 14 |
Cody Slagter Fr 20:47 6:42 15 |
Cole Buffington Fr 20:53 6:44 18 |
Jaden Schuster So 20:58 6:46 20 |
Grant Ganpat Fr 21:06 6:48 24 |
Mitch Pevestorf So 22:14 7:10 46 |
Anthony Whisenand Fr 22:20 7:12 49 |
5 | Cedar Falls 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:20 |
105:08 21:02 6:47 |
107 | Andrew Vanpatten So 20:49 6:43 16 |
Nick Wessels So 21:01 6:47 21 |
Jeremy Marchesani So 21:03 6:48 22 |
Noah Arrends Fr 21:05 6:48 23 |
Blake Arrends Fr 21:09 6:49 25 |
Ben Campbell Fr 21:24 6:54 29 |
Easton Sckerl Fr 21:27 6:55 31 |
6 | Ankeny Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:36 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
180 | Kade Van Meeteren Fr 21:29 6:56 32 |
Abe Brink Fr 21:34 6:58 34 |
Luke Lacey Fr 21:46 7:01 35 |
Owen Hoff So 21:59 7:06 39 |
Theo Housker Fr 22:04 7:07 40 |
Neko Nelson Fr 22:30 7:16 50 |
Peter Dengler Fr 23:34 7:36 55 |
7 | Southeast Polk 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:30 |
110:14 22:03 7:07 |
207 | Evan Perry So 21:47 7:02 37 |
Cael Newman Fr 21:50 7:03 38 |
Wiley Parks So 22:09 7:09 42 |
Noah Waldon Fr 22:11 7:09 43 |
Nolan Larsen Fr 22:17 7:11 47 |
Nick Stumme Fr 22:17 7:11 48 |
Jake Beattie So 22:51 7:22 51 |
8 | Roosevelt 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
113:50 22:46 7:21 |
244 | Jackson Neff Fr 22:05 7:07 41 |
Cameron Mcnally Fr 22:13 7:10 44 |
Andy Kramer So 22:57 7:24 52 |
Harrison Eckard-garrett Fr 23:15 7:30 53 |
Bashar Eid Fr 23:21 7:32 54 |
Jude Charlton So 23:37 7:37 56 |
Gabe Vald So 24:08 7:47 57 |
9 | Marshalltown 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:13 |
126:12 25:14 8:09 |
283 | Brandon Rangel Fr 22:14 7:10 45 |
George Penning Fr 24:09 7:47 58 |
Dylan Bracy Fr 24:09 7:47 59 |
Emmit Bauder So 27:13 8:47 60 |
Joaquin Torrez Fr 28:27 9:11 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.