Davis High Results from the Davis @ Pleasant Grove at Pleasant Grove HS on 3/12/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers, Zachary | Jr | V | 15:38.97 | 5:03 | 3.1 | 1/23 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/2 | 15:39 | ||||
Baron, Noah | So | F/S | 13:37.46 | 6:49 | 2 | 12/14 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | |||||
Campos, Carlos-Miguel | Sr | V | 19:12.09 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 12/23 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/1 | 20:06 (0:54,4.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Cougevan, Connor | Fr | F/S | 11:11.27 | 5:36 | 2 | 2/14 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/1 | 10:56 | ||||
DeJong, Elliot | So | F/S | 12:41.62 | 6:21 | 2 | 7/14 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/1 | 12:27 | ||||
Detrick, Allen | Sr | V | 27:50.65 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 22/23 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 23:01 | ||||
Doctor, Jay | Fr | F/S | 13:34.65 | 6:47 | 2 | 10/14 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | 13:20 | ||||
Dudley, Cole | Jr | V | 17:13.52 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 3/23 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Fanous, Nathan | Jr | V | 19:35.58 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 13/23 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Heringer, Christian | Jr | V | 21:10.22 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 16/23 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Heringer, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 12:37.96 | 6:19 | 2 | 6/14 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/1 | 12:27 | ||||
Hertz, Jacob Lorico | Fr | F/S | 13:09.83 | 6:35 | 2 | 9/14 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/1 | 13:03 | ||||
Karim, Jason | Jr | V | 21:15.55 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 17/23 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 21:25 (0:09,0.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Keegan, Kevan | Jr | V | 27:37.86 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 20/23 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Kurita, Yuki | Fr | F/S | 12:37.25 | 6:19 | 2 | 5/14 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/1 | 11:53 | ||||
Layman, Sean | Sr | V | 18:50.59 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 11/23 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | 17:17 | ||||
Lynch, Gavin | Jr | V | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 14/23 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Maes, Luca | Jr | V | 17:39.56 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 6/23 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 2/2 | 17:39 | ||||
McIlraith, Connor | Sr | V | 29:06.79 | 9:23 | 3.1 | 23/23 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 20:49 | ||||
Nolberg, Jacob | Sr | V | 27:50.1 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 21/23 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 23:29 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Rashid, Luke | Sr | V | 18:23.95 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 10/23 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/2 | 17:19 | ||||
Schneider, Ben | Fr | F/S | 14:43.33 | 7:22 | 2 | 14/14 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 13:19 | ||||
Sisco, Jayson | Fr | F/S | 13:37.23 | 6:49 | 2 | 11/14 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | 12:58 | ||||
Sorkin, Thomas | Sr | V | 24:03.41 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 19/23 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 21:32 | ||||
Stevens, Owen | Fr | F/S | 12:31.55 | 6:16 | 2 | 4/14 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/1 | 12:46 (0:15,1.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Tam, Hayden | Sr | V | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 8/23 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/2 | 17:44 | ||||
Tam, Lucas | Fr | F/S | 10:50.06 | 5:25 | 2 | 1/14 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/2 | 11:32 (0:41,6.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Trisch, Jackson | Jr | V | 20:25.34 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 15/23 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Watkins, Kyle | So | F/S | 12:27.63 | 6:14 | 2 | 3/14 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/1 | 12:08 | ||||
Wright, Jefferson | Fr | F/S | 14:03.78 | 7:02 | 2 | 13/14 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 14:06 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 87:11 2:45 |
3.1 | 5:37 | 5:03 | 5:56 | 28 | 5:37 | 78:52 86:19 |
Zachary Ayers (1), Cole Dudley (3), Luca Maes (6), Hayden Tam (8), Luke Rashid (10) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 97:44 1:35 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 6:05 | 6:35 | 15 | 6:18 | 87:11 | Sean Layman (1), Carlos-Miguel Campos (2), Nathan Fanous (3), Gavin Lynch (4), Jackson Trisch (5) | ||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 121:57 6:40 |
3.1 | 7:52 | 6:50 | 8:59 | 15 | 7:52 | 92:19 | Christian Heringer (1), Jason Karim (2), Thomas Sorkin (3), Kevan Keegan (4), Jacob Nolberg (5) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/1 | 59:38 1:47 |
2 | 5:58 | 5:25 | 6:19 | 15 | 5:58 | 53:41 59:22 |
Lucas Tam (1), Connor Cougevan (2), Kyle Watkins (3), Owen Stevens (4), Yuki Kurita (5) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 65:41 0:59 |
2 | 6:34 | 6:19 | 6:49 | 15 | 6:34 | 58:08 63:08 |
Daniel Heringer (1), Elliot DeJong (2), Jacob Lorico Hertz (3), Jay Doctor (4), Jayson Sisco (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Ayers | Jr | Davis High | 15:38.97 | 5:03 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | John Funderburg | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:51.32 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Cole Dudley | Jr | Davis High | 17:13.52 | 5:33 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/2 | ||||
4 | Derrick Pickrel | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:18.36 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | John Williams | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:25.62 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Luca Maes | Jr | Davis High | 17:39.56 | 5:42 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 2/2 | ||||
7 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:54.65 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Hayden Tam | Sr | Davis High | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Esteban Moctezuma | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:23.63 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Luke Rashid | Sr | Davis High | 18:23.95 | 5:56 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Sean Layman | Sr | Davis High | 18:50.59 | 6:05 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Carlos-Miguel Campos | Sr | Davis High | 19:12.09 | 6:12 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Nathan Fanous | Jr | Davis High | 19:35.58 | 6:19 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Gavin Lynch | Jr | Davis High | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Jackson Trisch | Jr | Davis High | 20:25.34 | 6:35 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Christian Heringer | Jr | Davis High | 21:10.22 | 6:50 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Jason Karim | Jr | Davis High | 21:15.55 | 6:51 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Brandon Fong | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 22:09.56 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Sorkin | Sr | Davis High | 24:03.41 | 7:46 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Kevan Keegan | Jr | Davis High | 27:37.86 | 8:55 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Jacob Nolberg | Sr | Davis High | 27:50.1 | 8:59 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Allen Detrick | Sr | Davis High | 27:50.65 | 8:59 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Connor McIlraith | Sr | Davis High | 29:06.79 | 9:23 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pleasant Grove 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
27 | John Funderburg Fr 16:51 5:26 2 |
Derrick Pickrel Sr 17:18 5:35 4 |
John Williams Sr 17:26 5:37 5 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 17:55 5:47 7 |
Esteban Moctezuma Sr 18:24 5:56 9 |
Brandon Fong Jr 22:10 7:09 13 |
|
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:45 |
87:11 17:26 5:37 |
28 | Zachary Ayers Jr 15:39 5:03 1 |
Cole Dudley Jr 17:14 5:33 3 |
Luca Maes Jr 17:40 5:42 6 |
Hayden Tam Sr 18:15 5:53 8 |
Luke Rashid Sr 18:24 5:56 10 |
Sean Layman Sr 18:51 6:05 11 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Sr 19:12 6:12 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
15 | Sean Layman Sr 18:51 6:05 1 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Sr 19:12 6:12 2 |
Nathan Fanous Jr 19:36 6:19 3 |
Gavin Lynch Jr 19:41 6:21 4 |
Jackson Trisch Jr 20:25 6:35 5 |
Christian Heringer Jr 21:10 6:50 6 |
Jason Karim Jr 21:16 6:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 6:40 |
121:57 24:23 7:52 |
15 | Christian Heringer Jr 21:10 6:50 1 |
Jason Karim Jr 21:16 6:51 2 |
Thomas Sorkin Sr 24:03 7:46 3 |
Kevan Keegan Jr 27:38 8:55 4 |
Jacob Nolberg Sr 27:50 8:59 5 |
Allen Detrick Sr 27:51 8:59 6 |
Connor McIlraith Sr 29:07 9:23 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Tam | Fr | Davis High | 10:50.06 | 5:25 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Connor Cougevan | Fr | Davis High | 11:11.27 | 5:36 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/1 | ||||
3 | Kyle Watkins | So | Davis High | 12:27.63 | 6:14 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/1 | ||||
4 | Owen Stevens | Fr | Davis High | 12:31.55 | 6:16 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/1 | ||||
5 | Yuki Kurita | Fr | Davis High | 12:37.25 | 6:19 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/1 | ||||
6 | Daniel Heringer | Fr | Davis High | 12:37.96 | 6:19 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/1 | ||||
7 | Elliot DeJong | So | Davis High | 12:41.62 | 6:21 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/1 | ||||
8 | Riley Ho | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 13:04.82 | 6:32 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 13:09.83 | 6:35 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/1 | ||||
10 | Jay Doctor | Fr | Davis High | 13:34.65 | 6:47 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Jayson Sisco | Fr | Davis High | 13:37.23 | 6:49 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Noah Baron | So | Davis High | 13:37.46 | 6:49 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Jefferson Wright | Fr | Davis High | 14:03.78 | 7:02 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Ben Schneider | Fr | Davis High | 14:43.33 | 7:22 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
59:38 11:56 5:58 |
15 | Lucas Tam Fr 10:50 5:25 1 |
Connor Cougevan Fr 11:11 5:36 2 |
Kyle Watkins So 12:28 6:14 3 |
Owen Stevens Fr 12:32 6:16 4 |
Yuki Kurita Fr 12:37 6:19 5 |
Daniel Heringer Fr 12:38 6:19 6 |
Elliot DeJong So 12:42 6:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
65:41 13:08 6:34 |
15 | Daniel Heringer Fr 12:38 6:19 1 |
Elliot DeJong So 12:42 6:21 2 |
Jacob Lorico Hertz Fr 13:10 6:35 3 |
Jay Doctor Fr 13:35 6:47 4 |
Jayson Sisco Fr 13:37 6:49 5 |
Noah Baron So 13:37 6:49 6 |
Jefferson Wright Fr 14:04 7:02 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Lucas Tam, Fr, 10:50.1, Davis | Davis, 59:37.8, 15 |
V | Zachary Ayers, Jr, 15:39, Davis | Pleasant Grove, 87:53.6, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.