Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Selby Sr JV 21:32 7:21 2.93 8/145 1/10 7/28 7/29 20:15 20:15 20:15
Barth, Madison Sr JV 21:56 7:29 2.93 17/145 3/10 13/28 2/22 21:18 21:18 21:18
Beal, Surina Sr V 20:01 6:50 2.93 22/155 2/6 2/28 4/26 20:00 20:00 20:00
Bennett, Emily So So 23:34 8:03 2.93 72/133 4/8 22/28 9/16
Carroll, Abby Fr V 20:19 6:56 2.93 31/155 3/6 3/28 4/25
Castles, Emily So V 20:01 6:50 2.93 21/155 1/6 1/28 13/27
Chang, Rebecca So So 21:45 7:25 2.93 30/133 3/8 11/28 5/24 23:40
(1:55,8.1)
23:40
(1:55,8.1)
23:40
(1:55,8.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Cheng, Erin Sr JV 22:05 7:32 2.93 22/145 4/10 14/28 2/19
Cheng, Evelyn Sr JV 22:06 7:33 2.93 23/145 5/10 15/28 1/14
Cox, Nellie Sr JV 22:40 7:44 2.93 38/145 9/10 19/28 1/6 20:59 20:59 20:59
DeJong, Corinne Jr V 21:36 7:22 2.93 91/155 5/6 9/28 7/22 20:06 20:06 20:06
Di Genova, Mia Sr V 21:52 7:28 2.93 101/155 6/6 12/28 7/19 20:35 20:35 20:35
Dwyer, Grace So So 21:18 7:16 2.93 18/133 1/8 6/28 11/29
Emmett, Keira So So 23:37 8:04 2.93 73/133 5/8 24/28 5/12 23:26 23:26 23:26
Haws, Katrina Jr JV 23:21 7:58 2.93 58/145 10/10 21/28 1/2 21:14 21:14 21:14
Her, Bridgette So So 23:41 8:05 2.93 74/133 6/8 25/28 4/10
Ho, Melody Fr Fr 26:30 9:03 2.93 156/162 4/4 27/28 24/25
Huang, Amie Fr Fr 20:51 7:07 2.93 17/162 1/4 4/28 11/33
Kang, Nicole So So 24:17 8:17 2.93 90/133 7/8 26/28 3/6
Kelly, Anna Fr Fr 23:20 7:58 2.93 98/162 2/4 20/28 26/31
Kraus, Dahlia Jr JV 21:39 7:23 2.93 10/145 2/10 10/28 3/25 22:12
(0:33,2.5)
22:12
(0:33,2.5)
22:12
(0:33,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Vivian Jr JV 22:39 7:44 2.93 37/145 8/10 18/28 1/6 21:53 21:53 21:41
Michaelis, Kaia So So 21:33 7:21 2.93 24/133 2/8 8/28 7/28
Morgan, Kaylee Sr JV 22:13 7:35 2.93 26/145 6/10 16/28 1/14 21:07 21:07 21:07
Oslund, Jessica Fr Fr 23:36 8:03 2.93 105/162 3/4 23/28 21/28
Toups, Kalista So So 28:35 9:45 2.93 133/133 8/8 28/28 5/5
Vazquez, Maggie Sr V 21:03 7:11 2.93 63/155 4/6 5/28 6/23 19:44 19:44 19:44
White, Emma Jr JV 22:28 7:40 2.93 32/145 7/10 17/28 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/22 103:00
1:35
2.93 7:02 6:50 7:22 205 6:40 97:09 97:09 91:15 Emily Castles (19), Surina Beal (20), Abby Carroll (28), Maggie Vazquez (57), Corinne DeJong (81)
So 1st 5 6/12 111:47
2:19
2.93 7:38 7:16 8:04 156 7:06 114:17
(2:30,2.2)
114:17
(2:30,2.2)
103:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Grace Dwyer (14), Kaia Michaelis (19), Rebecca Chang (24), Emily Bennett (49), Keira Emmett (50)
JV 1st 5 2/14 109:18
0:34
2.93 7:28 7:21 7:33 59 7:25 105:04 105:04 102:00 Selby Anderson (6), Dahlia Kraus (8), Madison Barth (12), Erin Cheng (16), Evelyn Cheng (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 113:21
1:08
2.93 7:44 7:35 7:58 15 7:44 120:15
(6:54,5.7)
115:03
(1:42,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaylee Morgan (1), Emma White (2), Vivian Lee (3), Nellie Cox (4), Katrina Haws (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Atin Sr Crescenta Valley 18:41 6:23
2 Camille Lindsay Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:59 6:29
3 Aishling Callanan Fr Peninsula 19:04 6:30
4 Tia Pappas Sr Mira Costa 19:12 6:33
5 Rylan Engels Sr J Serra Catholic 19:14 6:34
6 Natalie Bitetti Sr Crescenta Valley 19:20 6:36
7 Kayla Kershaw So Mira Costa 19:23 6:37
8 Mattie Nelson So Westview 19:27 6:38
9 Kendra Beck So Capistrano Valley 19:27 6:38
10 Samantha Moore Sr Crescenta Valley 19:29 6:39
11 Avery Klauke Sr University Irvine 19:30 6:39
12 Ily Nelson Sr Crescenta Valley 19:32 6:40
13 Shelby Page Sr Leigh 19:35 6:41
14 Shannon Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 19:37 6:42
15 Allison Scimia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37 6:42
16 Mai Quesada Sr California (Whittier) 19:39 6:42
17 Ella Parsley So Mira Costa 19:43 6:44
18 Pnina Tofler Sr Mira Costa 19:44 6:44
19 Hailey Wurzbach So Vacaville 19:45 6:44
20 Jasmin Peterman Jr Mira Costa 19:57 6:49
21 Emily Castles So Davis High 20:01 6:50 1/6 1/28 13/27
22 Surina Beal Sr Davis High 20:01 6:50 2/6 2/28 4/26 20:00 20:00 20:00
23 Norah Courtney Jr Vacaville 20:02 6:50
24 Elani Huntley Sr Valley View 20:06 6:52
25 Samantha Fulkerson Jr Capistrano Valley 20:08 6:52
26 Piper Newton Sr Mira Costa 20:09 6:53
27 Emily Richmond Jr Thousand Oaks 20:10 6:53
28 Jazmine Rocha Fr Ridgeview 20:12 6:54
29 Lynette Rubio Sr California (Whittier) 20:13 6:54
30 Sophia William So Evergreen Valley 20:18 6:56
31 Abby Carroll Fr Davis High 20:19 6:56 3/6 3/28 4/25
32 Mckenna Grace So Highland (SS) 20:19 6:56
33 Caitlin Cornell Sr San Marcos 20:22 6:57
34 Hailey Kroger Sr Capistrano Valley 20:25 6:58
35 Carmen Mel Sr Mira Costa 20:29 6:59
36 Ashley Hansen Jr San Marcos 20:30 7:00
37 Lily Ball So West Torrance 20:31 7:00
38 Keely Miyamoto So Eagle Rock 20:32 7:00
39 Lauren Licon Jr California (Whittier) 20:33 7:01
40 Mae Trice Sr West Torrance 20:35 7:02
41 Allissa Kopylova So University Irvine 20:37 7:02
42 Avery Bernard Sr Vacaville 20:39 7:03
43 Macy Rose Lee Jr Thousand Oaks 20:40 7:03
44 Baylee Berryman So Capistrano Valley 20:42 7:04
45 Ella Bernard Sr Vacaville 20:44 7:05
46 Isabelle Moret Fr Branham 20:44 7:05
47 Sarah Benitez Sr Crescenta Valley 20:45 7:05
48 Olivia Reed Sr Peninsula 20:46 7:05
49 Therese Mckeagney Jr J Serra Catholic 20:47 7:06
50 Sophia Aclan Jr Evergreen Valley 20:49 7:06
51 Paige Moore Sr Peninsula 20:49 7:06
52 Mykell Bouwhuis Sr Pleasant Grove 20:49 7:06
53 Cassidy Horn Jr Vacaville 20:52 7:07
54 Chloe Williams So Highland (SS) 20:52 7:07
55 Brooke Carnes Fr San Marcos 20:55 7:08
56 Natalie Esquibel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:55 7:08
57 Jocelyn Garcia Sr Valley View 20:58 7:09
58 Erica Wan Jr Peninsula 20:58 7:09
59 Sarah Chao Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:58 7:09
60 Julianna Cheney Jr Crescenta Valley 21:00 7:10
61 Shelby Smith So Highland (SS) 21:00 7:10
62 Alexis Garcia Sr Hart 21:01 7:10
63 Maggie Vazquez Sr Davis High 21:03 7:11 4/6 5/28 6/23 19:44 19:44 19:44
64 Victoria Miramontes Jr Valley View 21:03 7:11
65 Alexa Bryson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:03 7:11
66 Madeline McFarland So Westview 21:04 7:11
67 Ailene Rios Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:05 7:12
68 Lynzie Bui Jr Vacaville 21:05 7:12
69 Jenna Krostag Sr Thousand Oaks 21:09 7:13
70 Emma Dominguez Jr California (Whittier) 21:11 7:14
71 Reagan Dew Jr Chaparral 21:12 7:14
72 Izzy Mendiola Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:14 7:15
73 Kelly Helton Jr Crescenta Valley 21:16 7:15
74 Diana Vega So Valley View 21:17 7:16
75 Kiana Andrada So Eagle Rock 21:20 7:17
76 Julia Maynard Sr California (Whittier) 21:21 7:17
77 April Navas Fr Highland (SS) 21:23 7:18
78 Madilyn Zanardelli Jr Westmont 21:24 7:18
79 Makena Young Jr West Torrance 21:25 7:19
80 Savanna Ericsson Jr Ridgeview 21:25 7:19
81 Anjelica Arias Jr Westview 21:26 7:19
82 Madeleine Heller Jr Capistrano Valley 21:26 7:19
83 Megan Cubiss So Branham 21:27 7:19
84 Bella Ungar So Poly (Long Beach) 21:27 7:19
85 Malia Pham Fr San Marcos 21:28 7:20
86 Anicia Carillo Fr Ridgeview 21:30 7:20
87 Laura Yontz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:31 7:21
88 Kiara Benioff Jr Thousand Oaks 21:32 7:21
89 Olivia Crump Jr West Torrance 21:33 7:21
90 Brielle Wiley Sr Hart 21:34 7:22
91 Corinne DeJong Jr Davis High 21:36 7:22 5/6 9/28 7/22 20:06 20:06 20:06
92 Wynter Wilson So Highland (SS) 21:37 7:23
93 Chloe Cartwright Jr Westview 21:39 7:23
94 Makaila Junkunc Fr Thousand Oaks 21:40 7:24
95 Jade Cason Jr West Torrance 21:41 7:24
96 Daphne Delmar Jr Thousand Oaks 21:43 7:25
97 Alana Saadus Fr San Marcos 21:46 7:26
98 Riana Azevedo Jr Pleasant Grove 21:47 7:26
99 Angelina Mendoza So Peninsula 21:49 7:27
100 Chloe Fuson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:51 7:27
101 Mia Di Genova Sr Davis High 21:52 7:28 6/6 12/28 7/19 20:35 20:35 20:35
102 Alejandra Barajas Jr Chaparral 21:52 7:28
103 Cassandra Galvez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55 7:29
104 Madelyn Webster So West Torrance 21:56 7:29
105 Olivia Saalberg Sr Capistrano Valley 21:57 7:29
106 Stephanie Comer Jr Westview 21:57 7:29
107 Jordan Real Jr Peninsula 22:02 7:31
108 Maya Hamilton Sr Westview 22:08 7:33
109 Annabel Shafter So Patrick Henry 22:09 7:34
110 Addie Grenier Sr Peninsula 22:11 7:34
111 Sandra Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 22:11 7:34
112 Melissa Radlinsky Jr Westmont 22:12 7:35
113 Brooke Moore So Westview 22:17 7:36
114 Sydney Field Jr University Irvine 22:21 7:38
115 Itzel Whyte-Aguayo Jr Eagle Rock 22:22 7:38
116 Emile Ruiz Sr Rancho Cucamonga 22:23 7:38
117 Makenna Adams Jr Westmont 22:26 7:39
118 Andrea Camacho Sr Eagle Rock 22:27 7:40
119 Natasha Godfrey Sr Patrick Henry 22:28 7:40
120 Zalea Bjorgum Jr Pleasant Grove 22:29 7:40
121 Madeline Brown Jr West Torrance 22:29 7:40
122 Elsa Brecko So Hart 22:31 7:41
123 Ixtlalli Chavez So Eagle Rock 22:33 7:42
124 Emilia Carrion So University Irvine 22:37 7:43
125 Madison Dolby Fr San Marcos 22:40 7:44
126 Marrisa Bohac Jr Highland (SS) 22:46 7:46
127 Sabrina Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 22:47 7:47
128 Isabel Medina Sr Ridgeview 22:48 7:47
129 Natalie Wolf Jr Patrick Henry 22:53 7:49
130 Miriam Cuellar Sr Hart 22:54 7:49
131 Kaylie Kwan Jr Evergreen Valley 22:55 7:49
132 Kaitlyn Rivadeneira Sr Hart 23:02 7:52
133 Tilde Arbman Sr Branham 23:03 7:52
134 Celeste Corrigan So Eagle Rock 23:06 7:53
135 Vani Tankha Jr University Irvine 23:07 7:53
136 Simone Rothaupt Fr Thousand Oaks 23:16 7:56
137 Katie Flack Sr Chaparral 23:19 7:57
138 Cassandra Pina Jr Patrick Henry 23:22 7:58
139 Girl Senior Sr Highland (SS) 23:23 7:59
140 Ally Kwan Fr Evergreen Valley 23:23 7:59
141 Shanya Vankilian Sr University Irvine 23:28 8:01
142 Marielle Williamson Fr Eagle Rock 23:36 8:03
143 Haley Brengard Fr Evergreen Valley 23:39 8:04
144 Jillian Ferreira So Vacaville 23:42 8:05
145 Timber Carey Sr Patrick Henry 23:49 8:08
146 Alejandra Orozco Sr Rancho Cucamonga 23:51 8:08
147 Jia-Yu Sung Sr Westmont 23:52 8:09
148 Lilly Vasquez Sr Ridgeview 24:07 8:14
149 Natalie Chekmareva Sr Pleasant Grove 24:08 8:14
150 Alexandria Moler Sr Westmont 24:10 8:15
151 Melanie Torres Jr California (Whittier) 24:12 8:16
152 Kaiya Smith Jr Patrick Henry 24:33 8:23
153 Cassandra Blust So Patrick Henry 24:47 8:28
154 Sofia Fernandez Jr Pleasant Grove 25:00 8:32
155 Iliana Becerra Sr Pleasant Grove 25:20 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
97:59
19:36
6:41
59 Tia Pappas
Sr
19:12
6:33
4
Kayla Kershaw
So
19:23
6:37
6
Ella Parsley
So
19:43
6:44
15
Pnina Tofler
Sr
19:44
6:44
16
Jasmin Peterman
Jr
19:57
6:49
18
Piper Newton
Sr
20:09
6:53
23
Carmen Mel
Sr
20:29
6:59
32
2 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:04
97:47
19:33
6:40
69 Sophia Atin
Sr
18:41
6:23
1
Natalie Bitetti
Sr
19:20
6:36
5
Samantha Moore
Sr
19:29
6:39
9
Ily Nelson
Sr
19:32
6:40
11
Sarah Benitez
Sr
20:45
7:05
43
Julianna Cheney
Jr
21:00
7:10
54
Kelly Helton
Jr
21:16
7:15
65
3 Capistrano Valley
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
100:19
20:04
6:51
114 Kendra Beck
So
19:27
6:38
8
Shannon Trueman
Jr
19:37
6:42
12
Samantha Fulkerson
Jr
20:08
6:52
22
Hailey Kroger
Sr
20:25
6:58
31
Baylee Berryman
So
20:42
7:04
41
Madeleine Heller
Jr
21:26
7:19
73
Olivia Saalberg
Sr
21:57
7:29
94
4 Vacaville
10-4-6-4-4
Gap: 1:07
102:02
20:24
6:58
167 Hailey Wurzbach
So
19:45
6:44
17
Norah Courtney
Jr
20:02
6:50
21
Avery Bernard
Sr
20:39
7:03
39
Ella Bernard
Sr
20:44
7:05
42
Cassidy Horn
Jr
20:52
7:07
48
Lynzie Bui
Jr
21:05
7:12
61
Jillian Ferreira
So
23:42
8:05
131
5 Davis High
11-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:35
103:00
20:36
7:02
205 Emily Castles
So
20:01
6:50
19
Surina Beal
Sr
20:01
6:50
20
Abby Carroll
Fr
20:19
6:56
28
Maggie Vazquez
Sr
21:03
7:11
57
Corinne DeJong
Jr
21:36
7:22
81
Mia Di Genova
Sr
21:52
7:28
91




6 California (Whittier)
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:42
102:57
20:35
7:02
206 Mai Quesada
Sr
19:39
6:42
14
Lynette Rubio
Sr
20:13
6:54
26
Lauren Licon
Jr
20:33
7:01
36
Emma Dominguez
Jr
21:11
7:14
63
Julia Maynard
Sr
21:21
7:17
67
Sandra Ramirez
Sr
22:11
7:34
100
Melanie Torres
Jr
24:12
8:16
138
7 Peninsula
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
103:26
20:41
7:04
234 Aishling Callanan
Fr
19:04
6:30
3
Olivia Reed
Sr
20:46
7:05
44
Paige Moore
Sr
20:49
7:06
46
Erica Wan
Jr
20:58
7:09
52
Angelina Mendoza
So
21:49
7:27
89
Jordan Real
Jr
22:02
7:31
96
Addie Grenier
Sr
22:11
7:34
99
8 Poly (Long Beach)
2-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:28
103:32
20:42
7:04
247 Camille Lindsay
Fr
18:59
6:29
2
Sarah Chao
Sr
20:58
7:09
53
Alexa Bryson
Fr
21:03
7:11
58
Ailene Rios
Jr
21:05
7:12
60
Bella Ungar
So
21:27
7:19
74
Laura Yontz
Sr
21:31
7:21
77
Chloe Fuson
Sr
21:51
7:27
90
9 San Marcos
16-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:24
105:01
21:00
7:10
275 Caitlin Cornell
Sr
20:22
6:57
30
Ashley Hansen
Jr
20:30
7:00
33
Brooke Carnes
Fr
20:55
7:08
50
Malia Pham
Fr
21:28
7:20
75
Alana Saadus
Fr
21:46
7:26
87
Madison Dolby
Fr
22:40
7:44
114




10 Highland (SS)
15-16-12-10-10
Gap: 1:18
105:11
21:02
7:11
283 Mckenna Grace
So
20:19
6:56
29
Chloe Williams
So
20:52
7:07
49
Shelby Smith
So
21:00
7:10
55
April Navas
Fr
21:23
7:18
68
Wynter Wilson
So
21:37
7:23
82
Marrisa Bohac
Jr
22:46
7:46
115
Girl Senior
Sr
23:23
7:59
126
11 Thousand Oaks
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:30
105:11
21:02
7:11
288 Emily Richmond
Jr
20:10
6:53
24
Macy Rose Lee
Jr
20:40
7:03
40
Jenna Krostag
Sr
21:09
7:13
62
Kiara Benioff
Jr
21:32
7:21
78
Makaila Junkunc
Fr
21:40
7:24
84
Daphne Delmar
Jr
21:43
7:25
86
Simone Rothaupt
Fr
23:16
7:56
124
12 West Torrance
17-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:10
105:45
21:09
7:13
305 Lily Ball
So
20:31
7:00
34
Mae Trice
Sr
20:35
7:02
37
Makena Young
Jr
21:25
7:19
70
Olivia Crump
Jr
21:33
7:21
79
Jade Cason
Jr
21:41
7:24
85
Madelyn Webster
So
21:56
7:29
93
Madeline Brown
Jr
22:29
7:40
110
13 Westview
5-13-13-14-13
Gap: 2:30
105:33
21:07
7:12
316 Mattie Nelson
So
19:27
6:38
7
Madeline McFarland
So
21:04
7:11
59
Anjelica Arias
Jr
21:26
7:19
72
Chloe Cartwright
Jr
21:39
7:23
83
Stephanie Comer
Jr
21:57
7:29
95
Maya Hamilton
Sr
22:08
7:33
97
Brooke Moore
So
22:17
7:36
102
14 Rancho Cucamonga
8-11-11-12-14
Gap: 2:46
106:04
21:13
7:14
325 Allison Scimia
Jr
19:37
6:42
13
Natalie Esquibel
Fr
20:55
7:08
51
Izzy Mendiola
Jr
21:14
7:15
64
Cassandra Galvez
Jr
21:55
7:29
92
Emile Ruiz
Sr
22:23
7:38
105
Alejandra Orozco
Sr
23:51
8:08
133




15 University Irvine
7-8-15-15-15
Gap: 3:37
108:12
21:38
7:23
387 Avery Klauke
Sr
19:30
6:39
10
Allissa Kopylova
So
20:37
7:02
38
Sydney Field
Jr
22:21
7:38
103
Emilia Carrion
So
22:37
7:43
113
Vani Tankha
Jr
23:07
7:53
123
Shanya Vankilian
Sr
23:28
8:01
128




16 Eagle Rock
18-18-18-18-16
Gap: 2:01
109:14
21:51
7:27
424 Keely Miyamoto
So
20:32
7:00
35
Kiana Andrada
So
21:20
7:17
66
Itzel Whyte-Aguayo
Jr
22:22
7:38
104
Andrea Camacho
Sr
22:27
7:40
107
Ixtlalli Chavez
So
22:33
7:42
112
Celeste Corrigan
So
23:06
7:53
122
Marielle Williamson
Fr
23:36
8:03
129
16 Ridgeview
13-17-16-16-16
Gap: 3:55
110:02
22:00
7:31
424 Jazmine Rocha
Fr
20:12
6:54
25
Savanna Ericsson
Jr
21:25
7:19
71
Anicia Carillo
Fr
21:30
7:20
76
Isabel Medina
Sr
22:48
7:47
117
Lilly Vasquez
Sr
24:07
8:14
135








18 Evergreen Valley
14-15-17-17-18
Gap: 3:05
110:12
22:02
7:31
435 Sophia William
So
20:18
6:56
27
Sophia Aclan
Jr
20:49
7:06
45
Sabrina Tran
Fr
22:47
7:47
116
Kaylie Kwan
Jr
22:55
7:49
120
Ally Kwan
Fr
23:23
7:59
127
Haley Brengard
Fr
23:39
8:04
130




19 Hart
20-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:01
111:02
22:12
7:35
487 Alexis Garcia
Sr
21:01
7:10
56
Brielle Wiley
Sr
21:34
7:22
80
Elsa Brecko
So
22:31
7:41
111
Miriam Cuellar
Sr
22:54
7:49
119
Kaitlyn Rivadeneira
Sr
23:02
7:52
121








20 Pleasant Grove
19-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:11
114:13
22:51
7:48
521 Mykell Bouwhuis
Sr
20:49
7:06
47
Riana Azevedo
Jr
21:47
7:26
88
Zalea Bjorgum
Jr
22:29
7:40
109
Natalie Chekmareva
Sr
24:08
8:14
136
Sofia Fernandez
Jr
25:00
8:32
141
Iliana Becerra
Sr
25:20
8:39
142




21 Westmont
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
114:04
22:49
7:47
547 Madilyn Zanardelli
Jr
21:24
7:18
69
Melissa Radlinsky
Jr
22:12
7:35
101
Makenna Adams
Jr
22:26
7:39
106
Jia-Yu Sung
Sr
23:52
8:09
134
Alexandria Moler
Sr
24:10
8:15
137








22 Patrick Henry
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:40
114:41
22:56
7:50
581 Annabel Shafter
So
22:09
7:34
98
Natasha Godfrey
Sr
22:28
7:40
108
Natalie Wolf
Jr
22:53
7:49
118
Cassandra Pina
Jr
23:22
7:58
125
Timber Carey
Sr
23:49
8:08
132
Kaiya Smith
Jr
24:33
8:23
139
Cassandra Blust
So
24:47
8:28
140
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ainslee Robbins So Great Oak 19:23 6:37
2 Keira DeBoard So Great Oak 19:43 6:44
3 Annie Drelling So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:58 6:49
4 Sinead Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 20:14 6:54
5 Teagan Carr So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:15 6:55
6 Shelby Ortega-Hufana So Saugus 20:24 6:58
7 Claire Silva So St Francis 20:26 6:58
8 Taili Sherwood-Kong So Crescenta Valley 20:26 6:58
9 Anna Iantuono So Mira Costa 20:31 7:00
10 Kyalin Abarabar So Burbank 20:33 7:01
11 Sofia Cervantes So Mira Costa 20:42 7:04
12 Peyton Carson So St Francis 20:46 7:05
13 Nikki Banuelos So Granada Hills 20:55 7:08
14 Nora Smith So St Francis 20:56 7:09
15 Lily Stockmans So Westmont 21:00 7:10
16 Alissa Pavana So Warren 21:02 7:11
17 Brandi Peck So Great Oak 21:17 7:16
18 Grace Dwyer So Davis High 21:18 7:16 1/8 6/28 11/29
19 Bridgete Schramm So Pleasant Grove 21:21 7:17
20 Audrey Felsted So St Francis 21:22 7:18
21 Abbie Rexroad So St Francis 21:23 7:18
22 Isabel Guerra So Warren 21:23 7:18
23 Kelly Vaught So Rancho Cucamonga 21:30 7:20
24 Kaia Michaelis So Davis High 21:33 7:21 2/8 8/28 7/28
25 Ava Zavala So Great Oak 21:34 7:22
26 Natalie Barton So Saugus 21:38 7:23
27 Miranda Velasco So Saugus 21:39 7:23
28 Leslie Juarez So Warren 21:41 7:24
29 Theone Chan So San Marcos 21:42 7:24
30 Rebecca Chang So Davis High 21:45 7:25 3/8 11/28 5/24 23:40
(1:55)
23:40
(1:55)
23:40
(1:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Kayla Millican So West Torrance 21:46 7:26
32 Allison Williams So St Francis 21:47 7:26
33 Julia Robles So Great Oak 22:08 7:33
34 Yeyoung Kang So Crescenta Valley 22:15 7:36
35 Jenna Handschumacher So Great Oak 22:19 7:37
36 Jordan Contreras So Canyon (Anaheim) 22:20 7:37
37 Sophia Jurcik So Canyon (Anaheim) 22:22 7:38
38 Sofia Hilario So Saugus 22:24 7:39
39 Isabella Smith So Burbank 22:25 7:39
40 Faith Bray So Simi Valley 22:26 7:39
41 Olivia Moon So Hart 22:28 7:40
42 Hannah Shelton So Vacaville 22:29 7:40
43 Alyssa Brown So Pleasant Grove 22:29 7:40
44 Mikayla Weber So Thousand Oaks 22:30 7:41
45 Valeria Torres So Granada Hills 22:30 7:41
46 Emma Gutierrez So Chino Hills 22:31 7:41
47 Paige White So Saugus 22:33 7:42
48 Kayla Garcia So Crescenta Valley 22:43 7:45
49 Sarina Solanki So Capistrano Valley 22:46 7:46
50 Emily Ko So Cosumnes Oaks 22:50 7:48
51 Fatima De Jesus So Granada Hills 22:50 7:48
52 Holly Johnson So Great Oak 22:54 7:49
53 Anuthmi Waas So Chino Hills 23:01 7:51
54 Kaitlyn Miranda So California (Whittier) 23:09 7:54
55 Maya Noda So West Torrance 23:15 7:56
56 Olivia Brumit So Burbank 23:18 7:57
57 Lillian Oceguera So Chino Hills 23:20 7:58
58 Layrissa Dugan So Saugus 23:20 7:58
59 Mia Okui So University Irvine 23:20 7:58
60 Salma Lopez-Barron So San Marcos 23:21 7:58
61 Sophia Castaneda So Rancho Cucamonga 23:21 7:58
62 Denise Oviedo So Rancho Cucamonga 23:22 7:58
63 Dylan Oberst So Mira Costa 23:22 7:58
64 Emily Kim So Crescenta Valley 23:24 7:59
65 Isabella Torres So Warren 23:24 7:59
66 Abbygail McCoy So Grossmont 23:29 8:01
67 Liliana Martirosyan So Burbank 23:30 8:01
68 Delaney Smith So Saugus 23:30 8:01
69 Paige Carpenter So Thousand Oaks 23:32 8:02
70 Isabelle Hermann So Cosumnes Oaks 23:32 8:02
71 Isabella Torres So Rancho Cucamonga 23:33 8:02
72 Emily Bennett So Davis High 23:34 8:03 4/8 22/28 9/16
73 Keira Emmett So Davis High 23:37 8:04 5/8 24/28 5/12 23:26 23:26 23:26
74 Bridgette Her So Davis High 23:41 8:05 6/8 25/28 4/10
75 Denise Delgado So Mira Costa 23:44 8:06
76 Yuly Valle So Warren 23:46 8:07
77 Greeshma Gundavaram So Amador Valley 23:47 8:07
78 Kyleigh Lyons So Serrano 23:50 8:08
79 Marisa Andrade So Mira Costa 23:51 8:08
80 Chelsi Rowing So Pleasant Grove 23:53 8:09
81 Aneska Lee So Westmont 23:57 8:10
82 Ariana Serna So Warren 23:59 8:11
83 Kylee Liabeuf So Serrano 24:00 8:11
84 Summer Schweitzer So Simi Valley 24:01 8:12
85 Frida Moreno So Thousand Oaks 24:02 8:12
86 Kloey Rossmiller So Great Oak 24:03 8:12
87 Samantha Montufar So Patrick Henry 24:04 8:13
88 Carlie Goodsen So Vacaville 24:11 8:15
89 Alice Sun So Amador Valley 24:16 8:17
90 Nicole Kang So Davis High 24:17 8:17 7/8 26/28 3/6
91 Charlee Leatherberry So Saugus 24:18 8:18
92 Justina Malcangio- So Patrick Henry 24:22 8:19
93 Mary Gonzalez So Capistrano Valley 24:38 8:24
94 Casey Townsend So Thousand Oaks 24:41 8:25
95 Priscilla Magallanes So California (Whittier) 24:44 8:26
96 Meghan Boyle So Mira Costa 24:45 8:27
97 Julianna Rawlins So Saugus 24:45 8:27
98 Sarah Jauregui So Warren 24:45 8:27
99 Isabella Vargas So Mira Costa 24:49 8:28
100 Sydney Hale So Thousand Oaks 24:58 8:31
101 Kyleigh Butts So Canyon (Canyon Count 25:01 8:32
102 Emma Donlin So Rancho Cucamonga 25:06 8:34
103 Ayushi Shah So University Irvine 25:08 8:35
104 Sarah Sarang So West Torrance 25:10 8:35
105 Angelina Sandoval So Burbank 25:13 8:36
106 Karen Gutierrez So Warren 25:14 8:37
107 Priscila Silva So California (Whittier) 25:23 8:40
108 Leticia Torres So Warren 25:26 8:41
109 Maya Brion So San Marcos 25:29 8:42
110 Kayla Cho So University Irvine 25:31 8:43
111 Abril Fernandez So Warren 25:35 8:44
112 Ivy Zhu So Crescenta Valley 25:42 8:46
113 Amelia Clinton So Amador Valley 25:51 8:49
114 Marinna McDermott So Thousand Oaks 25:56 8:51
115 Jordan Alfaro So Patrick Henry 25:58 8:52
116 Marissa Michalik So San Marcos 26:06 8:54
117 Callie Casillas So Cosumnes Oaks 26:21 9:00
118 Nicole Doan So University Irvine 26:21 9:00
119 Nicole Tang So University Irvine 26:29 9:02
120 Jade Blinstrub So University Irvine 26:32 9:03
121 Lena Fukuzawa So University Irvine 26:41 9:06
122 May Marsh Jr West Torrance 26:41 9:06
123 Alyssa Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 26:44 9:07
124 Julia Guimaraes So Capistrano Valley 27:00 9:13
125 Olivia Martin So Serrano 27:08 9:16
126 Kayla Vakilian So University Irvine 27:11 9:17
127 Xiara Figueroa So Hart 27:26 9:22
128 Ashley Borton So Cosumnes Oaks 27:29 9:23
129 Andrea Zayas-Conner So Patrick Henry 27:46 9:29
130 Madeline Bullard So Cosumnes Oaks 27:55 9:32
131 Joslyn Clark So Simi Valley 27:58 9:33
132 Serena Mejia So Canyon (Canyon Count 28:11 9:37
133 Kalista Toups So Davis High 28:35 9:45 8/8 28/28 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:57
104:53
20:59
7:10
57 Claire Silva
So
20:26
6:58
5
Peyton Carson
So
20:46
7:05
10
Nora Smith
So
20:56
7:09
11
Audrey Felsted
So
21:22
7:18
15
Abbie Rexroad
So
21:23
7:18
16
Allison Williams
So
21:47
7:26
25




2 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:45
104:05
20:49
7:06
62 Ainslee Robbins
So
19:23
6:37
1
Keira DeBoard
So
19:43
6:44
2
Brandi Peck
So
21:17
7:16
13
Ava Zavala
So
21:34
7:22
20
Julia Robles
So
22:08
7:33
26
Jenna Handschumacher
So
22:19
7:37
28
Holly Johnson
So
22:54
7:49
35
3 Saugus
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 2:09
108:38
21:44
7:25
108 Shelby Ortega-Hufana
So
20:24
6:58
4
Natalie Barton
So
21:38
7:23
21
Miranda Velasco
So
21:39
7:23
22
Sofia Hilario
So
22:24
7:39
29
Paige White
So
22:33
7:42
32
Layrissa Dugan
So
23:20
7:58
37
Delaney Smith
So
23:30
8:01
45
4 Crescenta Valley
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:10
109:02
21:48
7:27
111 Sinead Aguilar
So
20:14
6:54
3
Taili Sherwood-Kong
So
20:26
6:58
6
Yeyoung Kang
So
22:15
7:36
27
Kayla Garcia
So
22:43
7:45
33
Emily Kim
So
23:24
7:59
42
Ivy Zhu
So
25:42
8:46
67




5 Warren
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
111:16
22:15
7:36
148 Alissa Pavana
So
21:02
7:11
12
Isabel Guerra
So
21:23
7:18
17
Leslie Juarez
So
21:41
7:24
23
Isabella Torres
So
23:24
7:59
43
Yuly Valle
So
23:46
8:07
53
Ariana Serna
So
23:59
8:11
55
Sarah Jauregui
So
24:45
8:27
60
6 Davis High
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
111:47
22:21
7:38
156 Grace Dwyer
So
21:18
7:16
14
Kaia Michaelis
So
21:33
7:21
19
Rebecca Chang
So
21:45
7:25
24
Emily Bennett
So
23:34
8:03
49
Keira Emmett
So
23:37
8:04
50
Bridgette Her
So
23:41
8:05
51
Nicole Kang
So
24:17
8:17
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Mira Costa
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:20
112:10
22:26
7:39
163 Anna Iantuono
So
20:31
7:00
7
Sofia Cervantes
So
20:42
7:04
9
Dylan Oberst
So
23:22
7:58
41
Denise Delgado
So
23:44
8:06
52
Marisa Andrade
So
23:51
8:08
54
Meghan Boyle
So
24:45
8:27
59
Isabella Vargas
So
24:49
8:28
61
8 Burbank
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:40
114:59
23:00
7:51
183 Kyalin Abarabar
So
20:33
7:01
8
Isabella Smith
So
22:25
7:39
30
Olivia Brumit
So
23:18
7:57
36
Liliana Martirosyan
So
23:30
8:01
44
Angelina Sandoval
So
25:13
8:36
65








9 Rancho Cucamonga
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
116:52
23:22
7:59
208 Kelly Vaught
So
21:30
7:20
18
Sophia Castaneda
So
23:21
7:58
39
Denise Oviedo
So
23:22
7:58
40
Isabella Torres
So
23:33
8:02
48
Emma Donlin
So
25:06
8:34
63








10 Thousand Oaks
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:28
119:43
23:57
8:10
253 Mikayla Weber
So
22:30
7:41
31
Paige Carpenter
So
23:32
8:02
46
Frida Moreno
So
24:02
8:12
56
Casey Townsend
So
24:41
8:25
58
Sydney Hale
So
24:58
8:31
62
Marinna McDermott
So
25:56
8:51
68




11 Cosumnes Oaks
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:39
126:56
25:23
8:40
299 Emily Ko
So
22:50
7:48
34
Isabelle Hermann
So
23:32
8:02
47
Callie Casillas
So
26:21
9:00
69
Alyssa Casey
So
26:44
9:07
74
Ashley Borton
So
27:29
9:23
75
Madeline Bullard
So
27:55
9:32
76




12 University Irvine
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
126:49
25:22
8:39
309 Mia Okui
So
23:20
7:58
38
Ayushi Shah
So
25:08
8:35
64
Kayla Cho
So
25:31
8:43
66
Nicole Doan
So
26:21
9:00
70
Nicole Tang
So
26:29
9:02
71
Jade Blinstrub
So
26:32
9:03
72
Lena Fukuzawa
So
26:41
9:06
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Hollenbach Sr St Francis 20:31 7:00
2 Arianna Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 20:54 7:08
3 Kaitlyn Alcazar Sr Granada Hills 21:06 7:12
4 Izzy Bittencourt Sr Burbank 21:10 7:13
5 Ryan Vasquez Fr Saugus 21:17 7:16
6 Ariel Goalden Sr Aliso Niguel 21:21 7:17
7 Shirley Almaguer Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:31 7:21
8 Selby Anderson Sr Davis High 21:32 7:21 1/10 7/28 7/29 20:15 20:15 20:15
9 Ariana Cazar So Saugus 21:35 7:22
10 Dahlia Kraus Jr Davis High 21:39 7:23 2/10 10/28 3/25 22:12
(0:33)
22:12
(0:33)
22:12
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Madison Keller Jr Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:24
12 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 21:43 7:25
13 Nicole Mucci Jr Serrano 21:45 7:25
14 Amber Hughes Sr Granada Hills 21:54 7:28
15 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 21:55 7:29
16 Eva Marta Sr Crescenta Valley 21:56 7:29
17 Madison Barth Sr Davis High 21:56 7:29 3/10 13/28 2/22 21:18 21:18 21:18
18 Kaitlyn Lewis Sr Simi Valley 21:59 7:30
19 Jemmily Ballard Jr Granada Hills 22:01 7:31
20 Sofia Butler Jr Burbank 22:03 7:32
21 Valeria Borraez Jr Crescenta Valley 22:04 7:32
22 Erin Cheng Sr Davis High 22:05 7:32 4/10 14/28 2/19
23 Evelyn Cheng Sr Davis High 22:06 7:33 5/10 15/28 1/14
24 McKenna Mckrell So St Francis 22:08 7:33
25 Nicole Siembieda Jr Peninsula 22:12 7:35
26 Kaylee Morgan Sr Davis High 22:13 7:35 6/10 16/28 1/14 21:07 21:07 21:07
27 Luna Orozco Jr Simi Valley 22:14 7:35
28 Emily Beebe Sr Simi Valley 22:17 7:36
29 Delaney Perez So Clovis West 22:20 7:37
30 Olivia Boyce Jr Poly (Long Beach) 22:21 7:38
31 Alyssa Beebe Sr Simi Valley 22:25 7:39
32 Emma White Jr Davis High 22:28 7:40 7/10 17/28 1/8
33 Leila Ikeda Sr West Torrance 22:32 7:41
34 Nadia Goiset Jr West Torrance 22:32 7:41
35 Shaelynn Barbieri Jr Aliso Niguel 22:32 7:41
36 Mia Garcia Jr Granada Hills 22:39 7:44
37 Vivian Lee Jr Davis High 22:39 7:44 8/10 18/28 1/6 21:53 21:53 21:41
38 Nellie Cox Sr Davis High 22:40 7:44 9/10 19/28 1/6 20:59 20:59 20:59
39 Kaitlin Lee Jr Peninsula 22:44 7:46
40 Peyton Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 22:44 7:46
41 Nelly Guadarrama Jr Poly (Long Beach) 22:46 7:46
42 Jill Heskett So St Francis 22:48 7:47
43 Namandeep Kaur Fr Clovis West 22:51 7:48
44 Makaila Lyons Jr Serrano 22:52 7:48
45 Samantha Shao So Peninsula 22:54 7:49
46 Isabella Rondon Jr Simi Valley 22:56 7:50
47 Camille Wiener Fr Saugus 22:59 7:51
48 Brooke Hougo Sr Saugus 23:00 7:51
49 Catherine Nolan Jr Thousand Oaks 23:02 7:52
50 Grace Hughes Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:04 7:52
51 Michelle Longlax Sr Crescenta Valley 23:04 7:52
52 Vanessa Johnson Jr Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:53
53 Sydney Bellamy Sr Simi Valley 23:09 7:54
54 Ira Toleco Sr Granada Hills 23:14 7:56
55 Jessica Blickhan Sr Saugus 23:15 7:56
56 Elizabeth Garabedian Sr Capistrano Valley 23:17 7:57
57 Lindie Robertson Jr Vacaville 23:19 7:57
58 Katrina Haws Jr Davis High 23:21 7:58 10/10 21/28 1/2 21:14 21:14 21:14
59 Junniet Mascareno Jr Grossmont 23:23 7:59
60 Hailey Bunch Jr West Torrance 23:24 7:59
61 Sophie Doerfert Sr Vacaville 23:25 8:00
62 Katherine Weckwerth Jr Amador Valley 23:25 8:00
63 Jessica Kaufmann Jr Saugus 23:30 8:01
64 Carlin Bruce Jr Burbank 23:32 8:02
65 Kyra Duncan Sr Capistrano Valley 23:33 8:02
66 Heaven Sanchez Sr Saugus 23:38 8:04
67 Mackenzie Sandoval Jr Aliso Niguel 23:44 8:06
68 Anneka Van Aken Sr Saugus 23:45 8:06
69 Mia McKiernan So Poly (Long Beach) 23:46 8:07
70 Nina Nguyen Jr Peninsula 23:48 8:07
71 Daniella Orrante Sr Aliso Niguel 23:53 8:09
72 Paige Muller Jr Vacaville 23:54 8:09
73 Samantha Greene Sr Simi Valley 23:55 8:10
74 Sara Viray Sr Crescenta Valley 23:56 8:10
75 Jacqueline Tu Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:58 8:11
76 Alexis Garcia Sr California (Whittier) 24:00 8:11
77 Marina Zernik Sr Thousand Oaks 24:00 8:11
78 Hailey Schepper Jr Saugus 24:04 8:13
79 Olivia Wangler Jr Grossmont 24:10 8:15
80 Bryanna Jackson Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 24:14 8:16
81 Kaylie Lopez Fr John W. North 24:16 8:17
82 Natalia Santacruz Jr California (Whittier) 24:17 8:17
83 Ellie Armstrong Sr Aliso Niguel 24:19 8:18
84 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 24:23 8:19
85 Emma Crump Jr West Torrance 24:25 8:20
86 Andrea Luna Jr West Torrance 24:29 8:21
87 Lisa Miguel Jr Clovis West 24:30 8:22
88 Irene Hales So St Francis 24:37 8:24
89 Ericka Diaz Sr Simi Valley 24:41 8:25
90 Malia Michelson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 24:43 8:26
91 Nikita Bondale Jr Amador Valley 24:44 8:26
92 Hana Nakamura Jr Peninsula 24:48 8:28
93 Reyya Kocagil Jr University Irvine 25:08 8:35
94 Arin Rothschild Jr Hart 25:09 8:35
95 Katelan Zubieta Sr California (Whittier) 25:19 8:38
96 Hannah Cox Sr Poly (Long Beach) 25:22 8:39
97 Vanessa Garcia Jr Poly (Long Beach) 25:22 8:39
98 Anna Sun Sr Amador Valley 25:28 8:42
99 Reese Berns Jr Saugus 25:30 8:42
100 Essence Lewis Jr John W. North 25:30 8:42
101 Brianna Torres Sr Thousand Oaks 25:31 8:43
102 Jasmine-Rose Gutie Sr Clovis West 25:33 8:43
103 Khristal Vega Jr Eagle Rock 25:37 8:45
104 Zoe Titus Jr Hart 25:42 8:46
105 Isabella Cuevas Fr Clovis West 25:46 8:48
106 Sierra Bronk Sr Vacaville 25:49 8:49
107 Monserrat Escobedo Sr Crescenta Valley 25:56 8:51
108 Fatima Suratwala Sr Amador Valley 25:57 8:51
109 Bessie Pangilinan Jr Pleasant Grove 26:08 8:55
110 Ariel Hurwitz Jr University Irvine 26:09 8:55
111 Michelle Gonzales Jr Thousand Oaks 26:14 8:57
112 Nadia Sadri Sr University Irvine 26:17 8:58
113 Danielle Toleno Sr Patrick Henry 26:17 8:58
114 Priscilla Lora Jr John W. North 26:20 8:59
115 Christina Liu Sr University Irvine 26:23 9:00
116 Julia Brestyansky Sr University Irvine 26:25 9:01
117 Ixchel Cruz Fr Eagle Rock 26:35 9:04
118 Faith Serna Castro Jr Eagle Rock 26:36 9:05
119 Elise Rockwood Sr Pleasant Grove 26:54 9:11
120 Alexia Edjourian Jr Crescenta Valley 26:55 9:11
121 Isabella Agonia So Peninsula 26:58 9:12
122 Nikki Amir Dastmal Jr University Irvine 27:16 9:18
123 Daniela Lam Sr Pleasant Grove 27:22 9:20
124 Alexandra Luna Jr West Torrance 27:23 9:21
125 Laura Li Jr University Irvine 27:30 9:23
126 Vanessa Aratze So Highland (SS) 27:31 9:23
127 Sole Kariolich Jr Vacaville 27:33 9:24
128 Sophie Michelsen Sr Simi Valley 27:35 9:25
129 Hailey Burton So Clovis West 27:37 9:26
130 Diana Rosales Jr Hart 27:42 9:27
131 Katie Daniels Jr Thousand Oaks 27:43 9:28
132 Jorja Webb Jr Vacaville 28:07 9:36
133 Amelia Kim Jr Eagle Rock 28:22 9:41
134 Katherine Hanssler Jr University Irvine 28:25 9:42
135 Samantha Marrufo Jr California (Whittier) 28:27 9:43
136 Keanna Sandoval Jr Vacaville 28:36 9:46
137 Giovanna Pineda Sr Aliso Niguel 28:53 9:51
138 Ruth Shryock Sr Hart 28:53 9:51
139 Sabrina Roman Sr Eagle Rock 28:56 9:52
140 Marta Meinardi Jr University Irvine 28:56 9:52
141 Sarah Moore Jr Thousand Oaks 29:05 9:56
142 Xochitl Cruz So Eagle Rock 29:53 10:12
143 Hannah Fegenbush Jr San Marcos 29:58 10:14
144 Ninette Camarena Jr Granada Hills 30:16 10:20
145 Ella Peterman Sr Pleasant Grove 30:44 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
108:34
21:43
7:25
56 Arianna Gonzalez
Sr
20:54
7:08
1
Kaitlyn Alcazar
Sr
21:06
7:12
2
Amber Hughes
Sr
21:54
7:28
10
Jemmily Ballard
Jr
22:01
7:31
14
Mia Garcia
Jr
22:39
7:44
29
Ira Toleco
Sr
23:14
7:56
43
Ninette Camarena
Jr
30:16
10:20
92
2 Davis High
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
109:18
21:52
7:28
59 Selby Anderson
Sr
21:32
7:21
6
Dahlia Kraus
Jr
21:39
7:23
8
Madison Barth
Sr
21:56
7:29
12
Erin Cheng
Sr
22:05
7:32
16
Evelyn Cheng
Sr
22:06
7:33
17
Kaylee Morgan
Sr
22:13
7:35
19
Emma White
Jr
22:28
7:40
25
3 Simi Valley
7-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:57
111:51
22:22
7:38
113 Kaitlyn Lewis
Sr
21:59
7:30
13
Luna Orozco
Jr
22:14
7:35
20
Emily Beebe
Sr
22:17
7:36
21
Alyssa Beebe
Sr
22:25
7:39
24
Isabella Rondon
Jr
22:56
7:50
35
Sydney Bellamy
Sr
23:09
7:54
42
Samantha Greene
Sr
23:55
8:10
55
3 Aliso Niguel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
111:25
22:17
7:36
113 Ariel Goalden
Sr
21:21
7:17
4
Madison Keller
Jr
21:42
7:24
9
Shaelynn Barbieri
Jr
22:32
7:41
28
Peyton Sandoval
Jr
22:44
7:46
31
Vanessa Johnson
Jr
23:06
7:53
41
Mackenzie Sandoval
Jr
23:44
8:06
50
Daniella Orrante
Sr
23:53
8:09
53
5 Saugus
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:58
112:06
22:25
7:39
127 Ryan Vasquez
Fr
21:17
7:16
3
Ariana Cazar
So
21:35
7:22
7
Camille Wiener
Fr
22:59
7:51
36
Brooke Hougo
Sr
23:00
7:51
37
Jessica Blickhan
Sr
23:15
7:56
44
Jessica Kaufmann
Jr
23:30
8:01
48
Heaven Sanchez
Sr
23:38
8:04
49
6 Poly (Long Beach)
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
113:28
22:42
7:45
150 Shirley Almaguer
Sr
21:31
7:21
5
Olivia Boyce
Jr
22:21
7:38
23
Nelly Guadarrama
Jr
22:46
7:46
32
Grace Hughes
Sr
23:04
7:52
39
Mia McKiernan
So
23:46
8:07
51
Jacqueline Tu
Sr
23:58
8:11
57
Malia Michelson
Sr
24:43
8:26
62
7 Crescenta Valley
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:00
116:56
23:23
7:59
192 Eva Marta
Sr
21:56
7:29
11
Valeria Borraez
Jr
22:04
7:32
15
Michelle Longlax
Sr
23:04
7:52
40
Sara Viray
Sr
23:56
8:10
56
Monserrat Escobedo
Sr
25:56
8:51
70
Alexia Edjourian
Jr
26:55
9:11
78




8 Peninsula
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
116:26
23:17
7:57
197 Nicole Siembieda
Jr
22:12
7:35
18
Kaitlin Lee
Jr
22:44
7:46
30
Samantha Shao
So
22:54
7:49
34
Nina Nguyen
Jr
23:48
8:07
52
Hana Nakamura
Jr
24:48
8:28
63
Isabella Agonia
So
26:58
9:12
79




9 West Torrance
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
117:22
23:28
8:01
218 Leila Ikeda
Sr
22:32
7:41
26
Nadia Goiset
Jr
22:32
7:41
27
Hailey Bunch
Jr
23:24
7:59
46
Emma Crump
Jr
24:25
8:20
59
Andrea Luna
Jr
24:29
8:21
60
Alexandra Luna
Jr
27:23
9:21
81




10 Clovis West
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:26
121:00
24:12
8:16
250 Delaney Perez
So
22:20
7:37
22
Namandeep Kaur
Fr
22:51
7:48
33
Lisa Miguel
Jr
24:30
8:22
61
Jasmine-Rose Gutie
Sr
25:33
8:43
66
Isabella Cuevas
Fr
25:46
8:48
68
Hailey Burton
So
27:37
9:26
84




11 Vacaville
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:14
124:00
24:48
8:28
298 Lindie Robertson
Jr
23:19
7:57
45
Sophie Doerfert
Sr
23:25
8:00
47
Paige Muller
Jr
23:54
8:09
54
Sierra Bronk
Sr
25:49
8:49
69
Sole Kariolich
Jr
27:33
9:24
83
Jorja Webb
Jr
28:07
9:36
86
Keanna Sandoval
Jr
28:36
9:46
88
12 Thousand Oaks
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:41
126:30
25:18
8:38
318 Catherine Nolan
Jr
23:02
7:52
38
Marina Zernik
Sr
24:00
8:11
58
Brianna Torres
Sr
25:31
8:43
65
Michelle Gonzales
Jr
26:14
8:57
72
Katie Daniels
Jr
27:43
9:28
85
Sarah Moore
Jr
29:05
9:56
90




13 University Irvine
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
130:22
26:04
8:54
357 Reyya Kocagil
Jr
25:08
8:35
64
Ariel Hurwitz
Jr
26:09
8:55
71
Nadia Sadri
Sr
26:17
8:58
73
Christina Liu
Sr
26:23
9:00
74
Julia Brestyansky
Sr
26:25
9:01
75
Nikki Amir Dastmal
Jr
27:16
9:18
80
Laura Li
Jr
27:30
9:23
82
14 Eagle Rock
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:19
136:06
27:13
9:17
396 Khristal Vega
Jr
25:37
8:45
67
Ixchel Cruz
Fr
26:35
9:04
76
Faith Serna Castro
Jr
26:36
9:05
77
Amelia Kim
Jr
28:22
9:41
87
Sabrina Roman
Sr
28:56
9:52
89
Xochitl Cruz
So
29:53
10:12
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
113:21
22:40
7:44
15 Kaylee Morgan
Sr
22:13
7:35
1
Emma White
Jr
22:28
7:40
2
Vivian Lee
Jr
22:39
7:44
3
Nellie Cox
Sr
22:40
7:44
4
Katrina Haws
Jr
23:21
7:58
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
120:27
24:05
8:13
40 Jessica Kaufmann
Jr
23:30
8:01
6
Heaven Sanchez
Sr
23:38
8:04
7
Anneka Van Aken
Sr
23:45
8:06
8
Hailey Schepper
Jr
24:04
8:13
9
Reese Berns
Jr
25:30
8:42
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ari Long Fr Valley View 19:49 6:46
2 Diana Bolton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:53 6:47
3 Hannah Miller Fr Great Oak 19:58 6:49
4 Ameya Teli Fr Great Oak 19:59 6:49
5 Cailin Osborne Fr Great Oak 20:05 6:51
6 Analira Koopman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:19 6:56
7 Avani Kalari Fr Monta Vista 20:20 6:56
8 Kali Kraus Fr Great Oak 20:30 7:00
9 Sophia Lazalde Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:31 7:00
10 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 20:39 7:03
11 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 20:45 7:05
12 Jocelyn Pacheco Fr Granada Hills 20:46 7:05
13 Maya Andrade Fr Simi Valley 20:49 7:06
14 Maya Rascon Fr California (Whittier) 20:49 7:06
15 Paige Quigley Fr St Francis 20:50 7:07
16 Allison Myers Fr Pleasant Grove 20:50 7:07
17 Amie Huang Fr Davis High 20:51 7:07 1/4 4/28 11/33
18 Desiree Gonzalez Fr Warren 20:51 7:07
19 Reece Riley Fr Mira Costa 20:53 7:08
20 Danika Hunter Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:54 7:08
21 Maria Barajas Fr Burbank 20:54 7:08
22 Mizti Casillas Fr Great Oak 20:54 7:08
23 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 20:54 7:08
24 Nikhita Saldi Fr Monta Vista 21:02 7:11
25 Lauren Ropacki Fr Great Oak 21:03 7:11
26 Morgan Smith Fr Chaparral 21:04 7:11
27 Emma Haworth Fr Crescenta Valley 21:05 7:12
28 Eve Wendley Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:06 7:12
29 Kathryn Bolton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:07 7:12
30 Zaida Velazquez Fr Granada Hills 21:07 7:12
31 Nicole Mireles Fr Burbank 21:12 7:14
32 Spencer Molinaro Fr Chaparral 21:12 7:14
33 Isabella Robertson Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:15
34 Avalon Kelly Fr Westmont 21:16 7:15
35 Emma Boyd Fr Vacaville 21:18 7:16
36 Annabelle Tanner Fr Crescenta Valley 21:22 7:18
37 Naomi Young Fr Xavier College Prepa 21:23 7:18
38 Maile Quinn Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:23 7:18
39 Bianca Haley Fr Mira Costa 21:25 7:19
40 Haidyn Mckenzie Fr Canyon Crest Academy 21:27 7:19
41 Sophia Rabang Fr West Torrance 21:28 7:20
42 Emilia Oginski Fr Peninsula 21:35 7:22
43 Olivia Huerta Fr St Francis 21:40 7:24
44 Ava Ellis Fr St Francis 21:41 7:24
45 Fiona Le Fr Granada Hills 21:41 7:24
46 Isabella Hogan Fr Great Oak 21:41 7:24
47 Ruby Burton Fr Vacaville 21:45 7:25
48 Elisabeth Janssen Fr Capistrano Valley 21:49 7:27
49 Gabriela Nieraeth Fr West Torrance 21:50 7:27
50 CoCo Russell Fr Pleasant Grove 21:53 7:28
51 Allison Cline Fr Vacaville 21:54 7:28
52 Meghan McAndrews Fr Mira Costa 21:55 7:29
53 Supreya Saxena Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:55 7:29
54 Hailey Ramirez Fr Mira Costa 21:55 7:29
55 Paige Whitmore Fr Simi Valley 21:56 7:29
56 Jadyn Lee Fr Peninsula 22:01 7:31
57 Clara Kim Fr Burbank 22:04 7:32
58 Anna Hildalgo Fr Burbank 22:06 7:33
59 Camilla Castaneda Fr Granada Hills 22:07 7:33
60 Roya Khaleeli Fr Peninsula 22:07 7:33
61 Barbara Paez Fr Xavier College Prepa 22:10 7:34
62 Alina Solis Fr Pleasant Grove 22:11 7:34
63 Sofia Thomas Fr Peninsula 22:12 7:35
64 Madison Woodward Fr Peninsula 22:13 7:35
65 Ava Mack Fr Chino Hills 22:13 7:35
66 Olivia Charles Fr Xavier College Prepa 22:14 7:35
67 Cassara Ryan Fr Xavier College Prepa 22:15 7:36
68 Delanie Goyette Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:17 7:36
69 Abby Page Fr St Francis 22:20 7:37
70 Avery Ledesma Fr Hart 22:22 7:38
71 Fionnula Carew Fr Mira Costa 22:29 7:40
72 Pilar Dugard Fr Mira Costa 22:29 7:40
73 Belinda Vela Fr Granada Hills 22:30 7:41
74 Katelyn Morales Fr California (Whittier) 22:31 7:41
75 Abby Smith Fr Chaparral 22:33 7:42
76 Jocelyn Singer Fr Warren 22:34 7:42
77 Emily Manuelito Fr Xavier College Prepa 22:35 7:42
78 Alexandra Willis Fr San Marcos 22:42 7:45
79 Laeyza Pavana Fr Warren 22:46 7:46
80 Keira Haney Fr San Marcos 22:48 7:47
81 Abigail Merino Fr San Marcos 22:52 7:48
82 Dasha Zerboni Fr Canyon Crest Academy 22:52 7:48
83 Camila Pavon Fr Thousand Oaks 22:52 7:48
84 Sara Vannoni So Amador Valley 22:53 7:49
85 Sydney York Fr Westmont 22:54 7:49
86 Melissa Gomez Fr Warren 22:54 7:49
87 Misha Herbert Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:56 7:50
88 Gisselle Llamas Fr Simi Valley 22:58 7:50
89 Deanne Casillas Fr Warren 23:00 7:51
90 Amelia Lipcsei Fr Westmont 23:04 7:52
91 Natalie Martinez Fr Thousand Oaks 23:05 7:53
92 Jasmine Padilla Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:09 7:54
93 Natalia Montano Fr University Irvine 23:09 7:54
94 Sira Kanchanamongk Fr Granada Hills 23:12 7:55
95 Cheyenne Tsuang Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 23:14 7:56
96 Ritika Ghosh Fr Amador Valley 23:19 7:57
97 Calista Flick Fr Xavier College Prepa 23:20 7:58
98 Anna Kelly Fr Davis High 23:20 7:58 2/4 20/28 26/31
99 Gaby Gonzalez Fr Capistrano Valley 23:24 7:59
100 Annabel Carpenter Fr West Torrance 23:28 8:01
101 Emma Bellgraph Fr Hart 23:28 8:01
102 Tyra Bell Fr Pleasant Grove 23:32 8:02
103 Cassandra Corona Fr California (Whittier) 23:35 8:03
104 Kennedy Bruce Fr Burbank 23:35 8:03
105 Jessica Oslund Fr Davis High 23:36 8:03 3/4 23/28 21/28
106 Erin Sullivan Fr Thousand Oaks 23:38 8:04
107 Paytonne Evans Fr Thousand Oaks 23:39 8:04
108 Juliet Russo Fr Chino Hills 23:42 8:05
109 Sriprada Pinnamaraju Fr Canyon Crest Academy 23:43 8:06
110 Danielle Webster Fr Mira Costa 23:45 8:06
111 Geidenn Gonzales Fr Simi Valley 23:46 8:07
112 Isabella Woodhouse Fr San Marcos 23:47 8:07
113 Kylie Heldt Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:50 8:08
114 Julia Linney Fr Crescenta Valley 23:54 8:09
115 Alexa Villanueva C Fr California (Whittier) 23:58 8:11
116 Lauren Rokosky Fr Mira Costa 23:59 8:11
117 Amanda Stevenson Fr Thousand Oaks 24:00 8:11
118 Elizabeth Ezell Fr Grossmont 24:01 8:12
119 Emily Lopez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 24:02 8:12
120 Meghan Eng Fr Granada Hills 24:02 8:12
121 Riley Rippengale Fr Grossmont 24:09 8:15
122 Stephanie Lopez Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 24:12 8:16
123 Mia Pirozzi Fr Mira Costa 24:15 8:17
124 Angelie Weis Fr Westmont 24:16 8:17
125 Syerra Sorber Fr Mira Costa 24:16 8:17
126 Heejee Yoon Fr Amador Valley 24:17 8:17
127 Ashlyn Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 24:18 8:18
128 Taylor Gulbrandson Fr West Torrance 24:21 8:19
129 Ella Hajian Fr University Irvine 24:24 8:20
130 Valeria Rojas Fr Burbank 24:24 8:20
131 Paulina Peterson Fr Vacaville 24:26 8:20
132 Kayla Dadivas Fr West Torrance 24:29 8:21
133 Flor Arias Fr Warren 24:41 8:25
134 Katherine Yu Fr University Irvine 24:42 8:26
135 Emma White Fr Chaparral 24:43 8:26
136 Kimberly Macias Fr Warren 24:43 8:26
137 Paris Rivera Fr Warren 24:45 8:27
138 Rhys Tutt Fr Burbank 24:49 8:28
139 Elise Michael Fr Thousand Oaks 24:51 8:29
140 Kimberly Ibarra Fr Warren 25:04 8:33
141 Eliana Chong Fr Crescenta Valley 25:12 8:36
142 Elizabeth Maeder Fr Peninsula 25:17 8:38
143 Vani Putheti Fr Monta Vista 25:18 8:38
144 Jaqueline Acevado Fr Burbank 25:25 8:40
145 Desiree Rice Fr California (Whittier) 25:29 8:42
146 Albertine Combs Fr Amador Valley 25:36 8:44
147 Noah Russo Fr West Torrance 25:43 8:47
148 Jane Marriott Fr Crescenta Valley 25:46 8:48
149 Anisa Mamujee Fr Crescenta Valley 25:50 8:49
150 Nikki Jaberyzadeh Fr University Irvine 25:53 8:50
151 Katherine Arteaga Fr California (Whittier) 25:54 8:50
152 Aniyah Shen Fr University Irvine 25:56 8:51
153 Isabella Torres Sr West Torrance 25:56 8:51
154 Maya Chou Fr West Torrance 25:57 8:51
155 Reese Martinez Fr West Torrance 25:58 8:52
156 Melody Ho Fr Davis High 26:30 9:03 4/4 27/28 24/25
157 Angela Qian Fr Amador Valley 26:47 9:08
158 Audrey Entwistle Fr Capistrano Valley 26:49 9:09
159 Xiadani Lunde Fr Rancho Cucamonga 26:54 9:11
160 Maren Moynihan Fr San Marcos 27:58 9:33
161 Abiagal Wei Fr Canyon Crest Academy 28:09 9:36
162 Diana Whitten Fr Vacaville 28:43 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55