De La Salle Results from the Castro Valley/Brewer Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Accardo, Antonio Fr Fr 14:30.3 6:54 2.1 21/105 3/27 4/32 4/10 16:23
(1:53,11.5)
16:23
(1:53,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Argueza, Logan Fr Fr 16:45.3 7:59 2.1 64/105 22/27 26/32 1/1 20:00
(3:15,16.2)
20:00
(3:15,16.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Arrajj, Philip Fr Fr 14:42 7:00 2.1 26/105 7/27 9/32 1/7 15:13
(0:31,3.4)
15:13
(0:31,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bello, Patric Fr Fr 16:08.8 7:41 2.1 53/105 18/27 22/32 1/1 17:27
(1:18,7.5)
17:27
(1:18,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Boyle, Charles So Fr 13:37 6:29 2.1 8/144 1/5 2/32 6/22 14:29
(0:52,6.0)
14:29
(0:52,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Braganza, Kaya Fr Fr 15:32.6 7:24 2.1 41/105 14/27 16/32 1/1 17:01
(1:28,8.7)
17:01
(1:28,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chavez, Aidan Fr Fr 15:20.5 7:18 2.1 36/105 11/27 13/32 1/2 18:36
(3:16,17.5)
18:36
(3:16,17.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cline, Brady Fr Fr 13:52.4 6:36 2.1 5/105 2/27 3/32 1/12 16:15
(2:23,14.6)
16:15
(2:23,14.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cline, Tyler Fr Fr 13:20.6 6:21 2.1 1/105 1/27 1/32 1/15 14:05
(0:44,5.3)
14:05
(0:44,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cobian, Juandiego Fr Fr 19:59.2 9:31 2.1 98/105 27/27 32/32 1/1 25:26
(5:27,21.4)
25:26
(5:27,21.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Del Secco, John Sr V 20:09.8 6:43 3 76/127 4/7 4/7 10/19 18:08
DeMaria, Joe Fr Fr 14:33 6:56 2.1 23/105 5/27 6/32 2/8 15:53
(1:20,8.4)
15:53
(1:20,8.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Deviney, Ben So Fr 14:35.9 6:57 2.1 40/144 2/5 7/32 9/20 15:57
(1:21,8.5)
15:57
(1:21,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fragoso, Daniel Jr V 23:05.7 7:42 3 118/127 7/7 7/7 5/6 21:19
Hess, Austin Fr Fr 14:32.1 6:55 2.1 22/105 4/27 5/32 3/10 14:48
(0:16,1.8)
14:48
(0:16,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Khan, Ziyad Fr Fr 19:03.5 9:05 2.1 91/105 25/27 30/32 1/1 25:06
(6:03,24.1)
25:06
(6:03,24.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Kostolansky, Mike Fr Fr 16:00.3 7:37 2.1 50/105 16/27 19/32 1/1 18:07
(2:07,11.7)
18:07
(2:07,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lail, Jakob Fr Fr 15:05.1 7:11 2.1 32/105 9/27 11/32 1/6 16:13
(1:08,7.0)
16:13
(1:08,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lancaster, Josh Fr Fr 15:17.7 7:17 2.1 35/105 10/27 12/32 1/3 17:07
(1:49,10.6)
17:07
(1:49,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lowell, Jacob Fr Fr 19:24.2 9:14 2.1 95/105 26/27 31/32 1/1 22:45
(3:21,14.7)
22:45
(3:21,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucido, Jordan Fr Fr 16:23.9 7:49 2.1 56/105 19/27 23/32 1/1 17:30
(1:06,6.3)
17:30
(1:06,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Manickam, Aidan Fr Fr 15:25.6 7:21 2.1 39/105 13/27 15/32 1/2 17:02
(1:36,9.4)
17:02
(1:36,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McIntyre, Graham Fr Fr 16:28.6 7:51 2.1 59/105 21/27 25/32 1/1 19:24
(2:55,15.1)
19:24
(2:55,15.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mckenney, Andrew Fr Fr 15:23.1 7:20 2.1 37/105 12/27 14/32 1/2 16:57
(1:34,9.2)
16:57
(1:34,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Milosevich, Peter So Fr 17:56.4 8:33 2.1 123/144 5/5 28/32 14/14 20:47
(2:51,13.7)
20:47
(2:51,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Milosevich, William Jr V 22:47.5 7:36 3 115/127 6/7 6/7 11/14 19:42
Pringle, Andrew Fr Fr 15:58 7:36 2.1 49/105 15/27 18/32 1/1 16:47
(0:49,4.9)
16:47
(0:49,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ramirez, Sebastian Jr V 19:20.4 6:27 3 56/127 1/7 1/7 18/25 18:47
Reardon, Sean Fr Fr 16:48.9 8:00 2.1 67/105 23/27 27/32 1/1 18:37
(1:48,9.7)
18:37
(1:48,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodrigues-Duque, Paolo Fr Fr 16:02.3 7:38 2.1 51/105 17/27 20/32 1/1 18:39
(2:37,14.0)
18:39
(2:37,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ruscio, Matthew So Fr 15:35.5 7:25 2.1 78/144 3/5 17/32 14/20 15:31 15:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanders, Ryan Fr Fr 16:26 7:50 2.1 58/105 20/27 24/32 1/1 15:28 15:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santos, Lucas So Fr 16:08.7 7:41 2.1 96/144 4/5 21/32 14/18 16:36
(0:27,2.7)
16:36
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schwarzenberger, Jacob Sr V 20:36.4 6:52 3 82/127 5/7 5/7 9/18 19:10
Spicer, Joe Fr Fr 14:38.4 6:58 2.1 25/105 6/27 8/32 1/7 15:39
(1:01,6.5)
15:39
(1:01,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Urrutia, Andrew Jr V 19:43.3 6:34 3 69/127 3/7 3/7 13/20 17:59
Vasquez, Billy Fr Fr 18:12.2 8:40 2.1 79/105 24/27 29/32 1/1 24:19
(6:07,25.1)
24:19
(6:07,25.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Welch, Tommy Fr Fr 14:54.2 7:06 2.1 28/105 8/27 10/32 1/7 16:40
(1:46,10.6)
16:40
(1:46,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zaldana, Christian Sr V 19:35 6:32 3 66/127 2/7 2/7 15/24 18:05
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/18 99:25
1:16
3 6:38 6:27 6:52 324 5:49 96:34 88:43 Sebastian Ramirez (52), Christian Zaldana (61), Andrew Urrutia (64), John Del Secco (71), Jacob Schwarzenberger (76)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 70:48
1:12
2.1 6:45 6:21 6:56 69 6:40 67:27 64:08 Tyler Cline (1), Brady Cline (5), Antonio Accardo (20), Austin Hess (21), Joe DeMaria (22)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 74:37
0:39
2.1 7:06 6:58 7:17 15 7:06 75:43
(1:05,1.4)
71:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joe Spicer (1), Philip Arrajj (2), Tommy Welch (3), Jakob Lail (4), Josh Lancaster (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 77:40
0:38
2.1 7:24 7:18 7:36 15 7:24 87:04
(9:24,10.8)
77:42
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Aidan Chavez (1), Andrew Mckenney (2), Aidan Manickam (3), Kaya Braganza (4), Andrew Pringle (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 81:01
0:26
2.1 7:43 7:37 7:50 15 7:43 80:53 80:53 Mike Kostolansky (1), Paolo Rodrigues-Duque (2), Patric Bello (3), Jordan Lucido (4), Ryan Sanders (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 87:19
2:35
2.1 8:19 7:51 9:05 15 8:19 Graham McIntyre (1), Logan Argueza (2), Sean Reardon (3), Billy Vasquez (4), Ziyad Khan (5)
Fr 1st 5 11/14 77:54
4:19
2.1 7:25 6:29 8:33 273 6:34 67:27 64:08 Charles Boyle (8), Ben Deviney (35), Matthew Ruscio (65), Lucas Santos (76), Peter Milosevich (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxwell Waechter Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:42.7 5:34
2 Dylan Cook Sr College Park 17:01.3 5:40
3 Bjorn Thorsen Sr College Park 17:04 5:41
4 Owen Hite So Casa Grande 17:04.2 5:41
5 Garrett Esponda Sr Casa Grande 17:14 5:45
6 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 17:15.5 5:45
7 Nolan Hosbein So Casa Grande 17:23 5:48
8 William Hite So Casa Grande 17:27.4 5:49
9 Spencer Jeppson Sr Gregori High 17:27.6 5:49
10 Andrew Mckamey So Santa Rosa 17:30.1 5:50
11 Lev Afonine Fr College Park 17:33.1 5:51
12 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 17:39.2 5:53
13 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 17:40.8 5:54
14 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 17:42.5 5:54
15 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 17:42.8 5:54
16 Carson Edwards Jr Alhambra 17:43.9 5:55
17 Thomas Davies Sr Northgate 17:46.6 5:56
18 Sebastian Vaisset-fauvel So College Park 17:46.9 5:56
19 Ethan Gaigalas Jr College Park 17:47.5 5:56
20 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:53.1 5:58
21 Nathan Butterfield Jr Clayton Valley 17:54.3 5:58
22 Joshua Hernandez So Merrill West 18:04.2 6:01
23 Jake Heinlein Sr College Park 18:05.3 6:02
24 Nicholas Muller Jr Clayton Valley 18:09.4 6:03
25 Erik Cruz So Merrill West 18:12.3 6:04
26 Aryan Singh So Amador Valley 18:16 6:05
27 Jaxon Reeves Sr Gregori High 18:18.2 6:06
28 Luke Baird So Casa Grande 18:22.1 6:07
29 Tanson Chan Sr Design Tech 18:23.4 6:08
30 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 18:27.4 6:09
31 Felipe Martinez Sr Merrill West 18:29.5 6:10
32 Amulen Rozmus Fr Design Tech 18:31.6 6:11
33 Vladimir Gonzalez Jr Salesian 18:32.7 6:11
34 Justin Thomas Sr Gregori High 18:39.8 6:13
35 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 18:41.1 6:14
36 Conor Schott Sr Santa Rosa 18:46.9 6:16
37 Aidan Wells Jr Gregori High 18:49.1 6:16
38 Ryan Nguyen Jr San Leandro 18:54 6:18
39 Paul Garin Sr Merrill West 18:54.6 6:18
40 Grant Mccargar Sr Northgate 18:55.1 6:18
41 Lucas Chappell So Merrill West 18:55.9 6:19
42 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 18:57.1 6:19
43 Timothy Wu Jr Castro Valley 18:59.2 6:20
44 Tobias Taylor So Castro Valley 19:01.3 6:20
45 Jackson Schwartz So Heritage (Brentwood) 19:02.8 6:21
46 Jake Dietlin So Casa Grande 19:03.2 6:21
47 Aidan Sunbury Fr Northgate 19:06.9 6:22
48 Robert Lewis Sr Antioch 19:08.7 6:23
49 Ethan Millar Sr Merrill West 19:09.8 6:23
50 Gabriel Preciado Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:12.3 6:24
51 Adam Burkes So Northgate 19:13.3 6:24
52 Josue Sanchez Sr Santa Rosa 19:14.3 6:25
53 Marcos Alvara Jr Gregori High 19:14.9 6:25
54 Stewart Choi Sr San Leandro 19:16.5 6:26
55 Andrew Gotshall Jr Casa Grande 19:18.1 6:26
56 Sebastian Ramirez Jr De La Salle 19:20.4 6:27 1/7 1/7 18/25
57 Paul Nguyen Jr Castro Valley 19:22.7 6:28
58 Tyler Caisse Fr San Leandro 19:22.8 6:28
59 Brayden Glascock Sr Santa Rosa 19:23.3 6:28
60 Calvin Sun So Arroyo (NC) 19:24 6:28
61 Jacob Phister So California (San Ramon) 19:28 6:29
62 Jacobo Mendez Sanchez Fr San Leandro 19:29.1 6:30
63 Daniel Jaramillo So Clayton Valley 19:30.7 6:30
64 Lorenzo Gonzalez So Arroyo (NC) 19:34.5 6:32
65 Bobby Foreman So Heritage (Brentwood) 19:34.6 6:32
66 Christian Zaldana Sr De La Salle 19:35 6:32 2/7 2/7 15/24
67 Cameron Mercer Jr Gregori High 19:37.3 6:32
68 Mark Nishikubo So Livermore 19:41.3 6:34
69 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 19:43.3 6:34 3/7 3/7 13/20
70 Edward Campuzano Jr San Leandro 19:50 6:37
71 Graham Manning Sr Alhambra 19:55.9 6:39
72 Ralph Luke Sr Antioch 19:55.9 6:39
73 Micheal Lewis Sr Antioch 20:02.7 6:41
74 Ehan Shah Jr Amador Valley 20:07.7 6:43
75 Gregory Cook So San Leandro 20:09.5 6:43
76 John Del Secco Sr De La Salle 20:09.8 6:43 4/7 4/7 10/19
77 Ayden Clark Jr Hercules 20:22.3 6:47
78 Daniel Lucido Sr Antioch 20:24.6 6:48
79 Alem Gonzalez So Arroyo (NC) 20:27.5 6:49
80 Michael Lynn Sr Antioch 20:31.5 6:51
81 Nick Franzwa So California (San Ramon) 20:35.7 6:52
82 Jacob Schwarzenberger Sr De La Salle 20:36.4 6:52 5/7 5/7 9/18
83 Arturo Garcia So Arroyo (NC) 20:37.1 6:52
84 Faris Delgado So Santa Rosa 20:38.5 6:53
85 Ethan Chow So Acalanes 20:43.7 6:55
86 Josh Mix Sr California (San Ramon) 20:45.2 6:55
87 Arshia Shahrodizadh Sr Clayton Valley 20:47 6:56
88 Timothy Blanton Jr Livermore 20:48.1 6:56
89 Christian Venegas Jr Antioch 20:51.4 6:57
90 Derek Bakker Sr Gregori High 20:51.8 6:57
91 Delano Roderick Jr Alhambra 20:53.3 6:58
92 Damaree Barnett Jr Antioch 20:55.5 6:59
93 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 20:56.9 6:59
94 Julian Rodriguez So Antioch 20:59.6 7:00
95 Efrem Bliutz El Cerrito 21:02.6 7:01
96 Justin Wong Sr Castro Valley 21:06.4 7:02
97 Luke Martin Sr Castro Valley 21:08.4 7:03
98 Miguel Yanez So Arroyo (NC) 21:10.2 7:03
99 Max Nelson So Acalanes 21:10.8 7:04
100 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 21:13.3 7:04
101 Kyler Kasarda Jr Merrill West 21:14.9 7:05
102 Brian Nguyen Jr Livermore 21:15.3 7:05
103 Badruddeen Sobhy Jr Alhambra 21:17.7 7:06
104 Daniel Williams Jr Arroyo (NC) 21:21.1 7:07
105 Alex Twoy Jr Summit Denali 21:27 7:09
106 Leon Bamberger So Northgate 21:29.1 7:10
107 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 21:54 7:18
108 Lucas Pimentel Sr Amador Valley 21:54 7:18
109 Ian O'haire Jr Design Tech 22:03.8 7:21
110 Dawit Vasquez-suomala So El Cerrito 22:04.6 7:22
111 Thomas Nguyen Jr Salesian 22:27.1 7:29
112 Spencer Kishiyama Jr Design Tech 22:33.9 7:31
113 Ian Ho So Acalanes 22:35.9 7:32
114 Vikas Ramasubban Fr Summit Denali 22:41 7:34
115 William Milosevich Jr De La Salle 22:47.5 7:36 6/7 6/7 11/14
116 Zachary Chan Fr Design Tech 22:52.1 7:37
117 Christopher Cota Sr Alhambra 22:54.5 7:38
118 Daniel Fragoso Jr De La Salle 23:05.7 7:42 7/7 7/7 5/6
119 Thomas Vergara Sr Castro Valley 23:18.1 7:46
120 Andrew Huang Fr Design Tech 23:20.4 7:47
121 Justin Emery Sr Clayton Valley 23:42.8 7:54
122 Max O'connor Sr Livermore 23:56.2 7:59
123 Shreyas Raj So California (San Ramon) 24:05.5 8:02
124 Kush Goswami So California (San Ramon) 24:17 8:06
125 Recuse Jackson Jr Hercules 24:21.7 8:07
126 Timothy Gee Jr Design Tech 25:19 8:26
127 Ernesto Taleno Jr Impact Academy of Arts and Tech 30:04 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
87:31
17:30
5:50
47 Owen Hite
So
17:04
5:41
3
Garrett Esponda
Sr
17:14
5:45
4
Nolan Hosbein
So
17:23
5:48
6
William Hite
So
17:27
5:49
7
Luke Baird
So
18:22
6:07
27
Jake Dietlin
So
19:03
6:21
43
Andrew Gotshall
Jr
19:18
6:26
51
2 College Park
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
87:13
17:27
5:49
48 Dylan Cook
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Bjorn Thorsen
Sr
17:04
5:41
2
Lev Afonine
Fr
17:33
5:51
10
Sebastian Vaisset-fauvel
So
17:47
5:56
17
Ethan Gaigalas
Jr
17:48
5:56
18
Jake Heinlein
Sr
18:05
6:02
22




3 Clovis West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
88:01
17:36
5:52
55 Pierson Lamborn
Jr
17:16
5:45
5
Brayden Costales
Jr
17:39
5:53
11
Jacob Pace
Jr
17:41
5:54
12
Jake Bringetto
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
Tyler Lamborn
So
17:43
5:54
14
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
18:27
6:09
29




4 Gregori High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
92:30
18:30
6:10
150 Spencer Jeppson
Sr
17:28
5:49
8
Jaxon Reeves
Sr
18:18
6:06
26
Justin Thomas
Sr
18:40
6:13
32
Aidan Wells
Jr
18:49
6:16
35
Marcos Alvara
Jr
19:15
6:25
49
Cameron Mercer
Jr
19:37
6:32
62
Derek Bakker
Sr
20:52
6:57
83
5 Merrill West
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:52
92:37
18:31
6:10
151 Joshua Hernandez
So
18:04
6:01
21
Erik Cruz
So
18:12
6:04
24
Felipe Martinez
Sr
18:30
6:10
30
Paul Garin
Sr
18:55
6:18
37
Lucas Chappell
So
18:56
6:19
39
Ethan Millar
Sr
19:10
6:23
46
Kyler Kasarda
Jr
21:15
7:05
91
6 Northgate
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:27
92:55
18:35
6:12
164 Thomas Davies
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Logan Harlow
Jr
17:53
5:58
19
Grant Mccargar
Sr
18:55
6:18
38
Aidan Sunbury
Fr
19:07
6:22
44
Adam Burkes
So
19:13
6:24
47
Leon Bamberger
So
21:29
7:10
95




7 Santa Rosa
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
95:33
19:07
6:22
224 Andrew Mckamey
So
17:30
5:50
9
Conor Schott
Sr
18:47
6:16
34
Josue Sanchez
Sr
19:14
6:25
48
Brayden Glascock
Sr
19:23
6:28
55
Faris Delgado
So
20:39
6:53
78








8 San Leandro
13-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:56
96:52
19:22
6:27
263 Ryan Nguyen
Jr
18:54
6:18
36
Stewart Choi
Sr
19:17
6:26
50
Tyler Caisse
Fr
19:23
6:28
54
Jacobo Mendez Sanchez
Fr
19:29
6:30
58
Edward Campuzano
Jr
19:50
6:37
65
Gregory Cook
So
20:10
6:43
70




9 Clayton Valley
8-6-8-8-9
Gap: 5:49
100:04
20:01
6:40
288 Nathan Butterfield
Jr
17:54
5:58
20
Nicholas Muller
Jr
18:09
6:03
23
Daniel Jaramillo
So
19:31
6:30
59
Arshia Shahrodizadh
Sr
20:47
6:56
80
Justin Emery
Sr
23:43
7:54
106








10 Livermore
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:34
99:23
19:53
6:38
309 Kyle Lam
Sr
18:41
6:14
33
Devon Maheshwari
Sr
18:57
6:19
40
Mark Nishikubo
So
19:41
6:34
63
Timothy Blanton
Jr
20:48
6:56
81
Brian Nguyen
Jr
21:15
7:05
92
Max O'connor
Sr
23:56
7:59
107




11 Castro Valley
14-12-9-11-11
Gap: 2:09
99:38
19:56
6:39
311 Timothy Wu
Jr
18:59
6:20
41
Tobias Taylor
So
19:01
6:20
42
Paul Nguyen
Jr
19:23
6:28
53
Justin Wong
Sr
21:06
7:02
87
Luke Martin
Sr
21:08
7:03
88
Thomas Vergara
Sr
23:18
7:46
104




12 De La Salle
16-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:16
99:25
19:53
6:38
324 Sebastian Ramirez
Jr
19:20
6:27
52
Christian Zaldana
Sr
19:35
6:32
61
Andrew Urrutia
Jr
19:43
6:34
64
John Del Secco
Sr
20:10
6:43
71
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Sr
20:36
6:52
76
William Milosevich
Jr
22:48
7:36
100
Daniel Fragoso
Jr
23:06
7:42
103
13 Antioch
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:23
100:03
20:01
6:40
326 Robert Lewis
Sr
19:09
6:23
45
Ralph Luke
Sr
19:56
6:39
67
Micheal Lewis
Sr
20:03
6:41
68
Daniel Lucido
Sr
20:25
6:48
72
Michael Lynn
Sr
20:32
6:51
74
Christian Venegas
Jr
20:51
6:57
82
Damaree Barnett
Jr
20:56
6:59
85
14 Arroyo (NC)
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:46
101:13
20:15
6:45
355 Calvin Sun
So
19:24
6:28
56
Lorenzo Gonzalez
So
19:35
6:32
60
Alem Gonzalez
So
20:28
6:49
73
Arturo Garcia
So
20:37
6:52
77
Miguel Yanez
So
21:10
7:03
89
Daniel Williams
Jr
21:21
7:07
94




15 Design Tech
11-9-12-14-15
Gap: 4:29
104:25
20:53
6:58
357 Tanson Chan
Sr
18:23
6:08
28
Amulen Rozmus
Fr
18:32
6:11
31
Ian O'haire
Jr
22:04
7:21
98
Spencer Kishiyama
Jr
22:34
7:31
99
Zachary Chan
Fr
22:52
7:37
101
Andrew Huang
Fr
23:20
7:47
105
Timothy Gee
Jr
25:19
8:26
110
16 Alhambra
6-11-13-15-16
Gap: 5:11
102:45
20:33
6:51
360 Carson Edwards
Jr
17:44
5:55
15
Graham Manning
Sr
19:56
6:39
66
Delano Roderick
Jr
20:53
6:58
84
Badruddeen Sobhy
Jr
21:18
7:06
93
Christopher Cota
Sr
22:55
7:38
102








17 Amador Valley
10-14-15-17-17
Gap: 3:38
102:28
20:30
6:50
366 Aryan Singh
So
18:16
6:05
25
Ehan Shah
Jr
20:08
6:43
69
Ved Wadmark
Jr
20:57
6:59
86
Will Pearson
Sr
21:13
7:04
90
Jacob Martin
Sr
21:54
7:18
96
Lucas Pimentel
Sr
21:54
7:18
97




18 California (San Ramon)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:49
109:11
21:50
7:17
428 Jacob Phister
So
19:28
6:29
57
Nick Franzwa
So
20:36
6:52
75
Josh Mix
Sr
20:45
6:55
79
Shreyas Raj
So
24:06
8:02
108
Kush Goswami
So
24:17
8:06
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Cline Fr De La Salle 13:20.6 6:21 1/27 1/32 1/15 14:05
(0:44)
14:05
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Justin Garcia-diaz Fr Santa Rosa 13:21.3 6:22
3 Peyton Tremayne Fr Gregori High 13:25 6:23
4 Tony Mai Fr College Park 13:48.3 6:34
5 Brady Cline Fr De La Salle 13:52.4 6:36 2/27 3/32 1/12 16:15
(2:23)
16:15
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Logan Phulps Fr Castro Valley 13:52.6 6:36
7 Sebastian Bohn Fr Santa Rosa 13:52.7 6:37
8 James Schott Fr Santa Rosa 13:53.5 6:37
9 Brenden Guzman Fr Gregori High 14:00.4 6:40
10 Gabe Pierce Fr Northgate 14:04 6:42
11 Dylan Mooney Fr Santa Rosa 14:04.2 6:42
12 Evan Leach Fr Northgate 14:06.5 6:43
13 Ryan Thompson Fr El Cerrito 14:09.7 6:45
14 Elias Zuber Fr San Leandro 14:10.4 6:45
15 Aidan Carlos Fr Northgate 14:14.5 6:47
16 Jacob Ramsdell Fr Castro Valley 14:16.9 6:48
17 Adam Roura Fr Castro Valley 14:23.5 6:51
18 Samuel D'antonio Fr San Leandro 14:28.5 6:54
19 Hunter Pinkstaff Fr Northgate 14:28.6 6:54
20 Clayton Blodgett Fr Northgate 14:29.4 6:54
21 Antonio Accardo Fr De La Salle 14:30.3 6:54 3/27 4/32 4/10 16:23
(1:53)
16:23
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Austin Hess Fr De La Salle 14:32.1 6:55 4/27 5/32 3/10 14:48
(0:16)
14:48
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Joe DeMaria Fr De La Salle 14:33 6:56 5/27 6/32 2/8 15:53
(1:20)
15:53
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Harley Santos Fr College Park 14:35.5 6:57
25 Joe Spicer Fr De La Salle 14:38.4 6:58 6/27 8/32 1/7 15:39
(1:01)
15:39
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Philip Arrajj Fr De La Salle 14:42 7:00 7/27 9/32 1/7 15:13
(0:31)
15:13
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Logan Warren Fr Santa Rosa 14:48.4 7:03
28 Tommy Welch Fr De La Salle 14:54.2 7:06 8/27 10/32 1/7 16:40
(1:46)
16:40
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Jakob Groh Fr Gregori High 14:58 7:08
30 Edmundo Bernardo Fr College Park 14:58.6 7:08
31 Jordan Zamora Fr Santa Rosa 15:00.7 7:09
32 Jakob Lail Fr De La Salle 15:05.1 7:11 9/27 11/32 1/6 16:13
(1:08)
16:13
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Kellan Murakami Fr San Leandro 15:05.1 7:11
34 Luke Peters Fr San Leandro 15:05.1 7:11
35 Josh Lancaster Fr De La Salle 15:17.7 7:17 10/27 12/32 1/3 17:07
(1:49)
17:07
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Aidan Chavez Fr De La Salle 15:20.5 7:18 11/27 13/32 1/2 18:36
(3:16)
18:36
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Andrew Mckenney Fr De La Salle 15:23.1 7:20 12/27 14/32 1/2 16:57
(1:34)
16:57
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Taran Krishnan Fr Acalanes 15:23.6 7:20
39 Aidan Manickam Fr De La Salle 15:25.6 7:21 13/27 15/32 1/2 17:02
(1:36)
17:02
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Nico Fernandez El Cerrito 15:26.4 7:21
41 Kaya Braganza Fr De La Salle 15:32.6 7:24 14/27 16/32 1/1 17:01
(1:28)
17:01
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Anthony Simmons Fr College Park 15:39.2 7:27
43 Andrew Galbraith Fr Northgate 15:44.4 7:30
44 Kevin Medina Fr Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 15:45.5 7:30
45 Dalton Baker Fr Gregori High 15:45.8 7:30
46 Jordan Robinson Fr Gregori High 15:46.6 7:31
47 Jacob Mouille Fr San Leandro 15:50.1 7:32
48 John Orfali Fr Casa Grande 15:52.4 7:34
49 Andrew Pringle Fr De La Salle 15:58 7:36 15/27 18/32 1/1 16:47
(0:49)
16:47
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Mike Kostolansky Fr De La Salle 16:00.3 7:37 16/27 19/32 1/1 18:07
(2:07)
18:07
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Paolo Rodrigues-Duque Fr De La Salle 16:02.3 7:38 17/27 20/32 1/1 18:39
(2:37)
18:39
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa Fr San Leandro 16:05 7:40
53 Patric Bello Fr De La Salle 16:08.8 7:41 18/27 22/32 1/1 17:27
(1:18)
17:27
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Hugo Kjellberg Fr Northgate 16:09.1 7:41
55 Wyatt Fong Fr Castro Valley 16:16.7 7:45
56 Jordan Lucido Fr De La Salle 16:23.9 7:49 19/27 23/32 1/1 17:30
(1:06)
17:30
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Zane Marshall Fr College Park 16:24.2 7:49
58 Ryan Sanders Fr De La Salle 16:26 7:50 20/27 24/32 1/1 15:28 15:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Graham McIntyre Fr De La Salle 16:28.6 7:51 21/27 25/32 1/1 19:24
(2:55)
19:24
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Luca Guilbert Fr San Leandro 16:31.7 7:52
61 Sena Yamakoshi Fr Castro Valley 16:37 7:55
62 Kurian Jos Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:38.3 7:55
63 Dakota Yang Fr Castro Valley 16:41.8 7:57
64 Logan Argueza Fr De La Salle 16:45.3 7:59 22/27 26/32 1/1 20:00
(3:15)
20:00
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Jack Wirig Fr Northgate 16:47.3 8:00
66 Aodhgan Osborne Fr College Park 16:47.9 8:00
67 Sean Reardon Fr De La Salle 16:48.9 8:00 23/27 27/32 1/1 18:37
(1:48)
18:37
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Nathan Krishnan Fr Acalanes 16:50.4 8:01
69 Jared Anthony Campana Fr San Leandro 16:51.1 8:01
70 Peter Chamberlain Fr El Cerrito 16:51.1 8:01
71 Luke Silva Fr Northgate 17:25.4 8:18
72 Jayden Le Fr San Leandro 17:33 8:21
73 Andrew Hui Fr Castro Valley 17:42.7 8:26
74 Curtis Watkins Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 17:48.1 8:29
75 Christopher Velez Fr College Park 17:50.1 8:30
76 Henry Miller Fr San Leandro 17:52.5 8:31
77 Jacob King Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:04.7 8:37
78 Dante Otsuka Fr College Park 18:07.9 8:38
79 Billy Vasquez Fr De La Salle 18:12.2 8:40 24/27 29/32 1/1 24:19
(6:07)
24:19
(6:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
80 Iddo Mayblum Fr Northgate 18:12.8 8:40
81 James Wang Fr Acalanes 18:26.4 8:47
82 Thomas Bequette Fr Acalanes 18:26.7 8:47
83 Alan Liu Fr Acalanes 18:27.9 8:48
84 Stephen Chen Chen Fr Castro Valley 18:29.3 8:48
85 Gabriel Slavitt2 So Acalanes 18:37.9 8:52
86 Aidan Shvo2 Fr Acalanes 18:38.2 8:52
87 Edward Lau Fr Castro Valley 18:40.4 8:54
88 Bradley Buschman Fr Santa Rosa 18:40.9 8:54
89 Clay Gin Fr San Leandro 18:55.7 9:01
90 Hao Nguyen Fr San Leandro 19:02.5 9:04
91 Ziyad Khan Fr De La Salle 19:03.5 9:05 25/27 30/32 1/1 25:06
(6:03)
25:06
(6:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Daniel Mclendon El Cerrito 19:04.4 9:05
93 Jace Wilson Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:14.9 9:10
94 John Hay Fr Santa Rosa 19:20.4 9:13
95 Jacob Lowell Fr De La Salle 19:24.2 9:14 26/27 31/32 1/1 22:45
(3:21)
22:45
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Andrew Mckamey2 So Santa Rosa 19:39.1 9:21
97 Bryce Estes Fr Antioch 19:51.5 9:27
98 Juandiego Cobian Fr De La Salle 19:59.2 9:31 27/27 32/32 1/1 25:26
(5:27)
25:26
(5:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
99 Manuel Rosales Fr College Park 20:24.6 9:43
100 Jonathan Xiang Fr Acalanes 20:35.8 9:48
101 Makoy Carson Fr San Leandro 20:50 9:55
102 Dominic Dadalt Fr Casa Grande 21:26.7 10:13
103 Kevin Nguyen Fr Hercules 21:44.5 10:21
104 Jackson Goudeau Fr Hercules 23:14.3 11:04
105 Mark Yang Jr Quarry Lane 23:48.7 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
70:00
14:00
6:40
54 Justin Garcia-diaz
Fr
13:21
6:22
2
Sebastian Bohn
Fr
13:53
6:37
7
James Schott
Fr
13:54
6:37
8
Dylan Mooney
Fr
14:04
6:42
11
Logan Warren
Fr
14:48
7:03
26
Jordan Zamora
Fr
15:01
7:09
29
Bradley Buschman
Fr
18:41
8:54
54
2 De La Salle
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
70:48
14:10
6:45
69 Tyler Cline
Fr
13:21
6:21
1
Brady Cline
Fr
13:52
6:36
5
Antonio Accardo
Fr
14:30
6:54
20
Austin Hess
Fr
14:32
6:55
21
Joe DeMaria
Fr
14:33
6:56
22
Joe Spicer
Fr
14:38
6:58
24
Philip Arrajj
Fr
14:42
7:00
25
3 Northgate
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
71:23
14:17
6:48
73 Gabe Pierce
Fr
14:04
6:42
10
Evan Leach
Fr
14:07
6:43
12
Aidan Carlos
Fr
14:15
6:47
14
Hunter Pinkstaff
Fr
14:29
6:54
18
Clayton Blodgett
Fr
14:29
6:54
19
Andrew Galbraith
Fr
15:44
7:30
34
Hugo Kjellberg
Fr
16:09
7:41
39
4 Gregori High
3-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:22
73:56
14:47
7:02
110 Peyton Tremayne
Fr
13:25
6:23
3
Brenden Guzman
Fr
14:00
6:40
9
Jakob Groh
Fr
14:58
7:08
27
Dalton Baker
Fr
15:46
7:30
35
Jordan Robinson
Fr
15:47
7:31
36








5 Castro Valley
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:44
75:27
15:05
7:11
120 Logan Phulps
Fr
13:53
6:36
6
Jacob Ramsdell
Fr
14:17
6:48
15
Adam Roura
Fr
14:24
6:51
16
Wyatt Fong
Fr
16:17
7:45
40
Sena Yamakoshi
Fr
16:37
7:55
43
Dakota Yang
Fr
16:42
7:57
44
Andrew Hui
Fr
17:43
8:26
47
6 San Leandro
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:40
74:39
14:56
7:07
128 Elias Zuber
Fr
14:10
6:45
13
Samuel D'antonio
Fr
14:29
6:54
17
Kellan Murakami
Fr
15:05
7:11
30
Luke Peters
Fr
15:05
7:11
31
Jacob Mouille
Fr
15:50
7:32
37
Brandon Mendoza Zacapa
Fr
16:05
7:40
38
Luca Guilbert
Fr
16:32
7:52
42
7 College Park
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:36
75:26
15:05
7:11
129 Tony Mai
Fr
13:48
6:34
4
Harley Santos
Fr
14:36
6:57
23
Edmundo Bernardo
Fr
14:59
7:08
28
Anthony Simmons
Fr
15:39
7:27
33
Zane Marshall
Fr
16:24
7:49
41
Aodhgan Osborne
Fr
16:48
8:00
45
Christopher Velez
Fr
17:50
8:30
48
8 Acalanes
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
87:35
17:31
8:20
228 Taran Krishnan
Fr
15:24
7:20
32
Nathan Krishnan
Fr
16:50
8:01
46
James Wang
Fr
18:26
8:47
49
Thomas Bequette
Fr
18:27
8:47
50
Alan Liu
Fr
18:28
8:48
51
Gabriel Slavitt2
So
18:38
8:52
52
Aidan Shvo2
Fr
18:38
8:52
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
74:37
14:55
7:06
15 Joe Spicer
Fr
14:38
6:58
1
Philip Arrajj
Fr
14:42
7:00
2
Tommy Welch
Fr
14:54
7:06
3
Jakob Lail
Fr
15:05
7:11
4
Josh Lancaster
Fr
15:18
7:17
5
Aidan Chavez
Fr
15:21
7:18
6
Andrew Mckenney
Fr
15:23
7:20
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Northgate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
84:19
16:52
8:02
61 Andrew Galbraith
Fr
15:44
7:30
8
Hugo Kjellberg
Fr
16:09
7:41
10
Jack Wirig
Fr
16:47
8:00
12
Luke Silva
Fr
17:25
8:18
14
Iddo Mayblum
Fr
18:13
8:40
17








3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
84:53
16:59
8:05
64 Brandon Mendoza Zacapa
Fr
16:05
7:40
9
Luca Guilbert
Fr
16:32
7:52
11
Jared Anthony Campana
Fr
16:51
8:01
13
Jayden Le
Fr
17:33
8:21
15
Henry Miller
Fr
17:53
8:31
16
Clay Gin
Fr
18:56
9:01
18
Hao Nguyen
Fr
19:03
9:04
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
77:40
15:32
7:24
15 Aidan Chavez
Fr
15:21
7:18
1
Andrew Mckenney
Fr
15:23
7:20
2
Aidan Manickam
Fr
15:26
7:21
3
Kaya Braganza
Fr
15:33
7:24
4
Andrew Pringle
Fr
15:58
7:36
5
Mike Kostolansky
Fr
16:00
7:37
6
Paolo Rodrigues-Duque
Fr
16:02
7:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
81:01
16:12
7:43
15 Mike Kostolansky
Fr
16:00
7:37
1
Paolo Rodrigues-Duque
Fr
16:02
7:38
2
Patric Bello
Fr
16:09
7:41
3
Jordan Lucido
Fr
16:24
7:49
4
Ryan Sanders
Fr
16:26
7:50
5
Graham McIntyre
Fr
16:29
7:51
6
Logan Argueza
Fr
16:45
7:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
87:19
17:28
8:19
15 Graham McIntyre
Fr
16:29
7:51
1
Logan Argueza
Fr
16:45
7:59
2
Sean Reardon
Fr
16:49
8:00
3
Billy Vasquez
Fr
18:12
8:40
4
Ziyad Khan
Fr
19:04
9:05
5
Jacob Lowell
Fr
19:24
9:14
6
Juandiego Cobian
Fr
19:59
9:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Alm Fr California (San Ramon) 12:19.6 5:52
2 Michael Alvara So Gregori High 12:50.4 6:07
3 Nicholas Mueller So Hercules 13:08.8 6:16
4 Andres Dominguez So Hercules 13:10.1 6:16
5 Colby Thompson Fr Alhambra 13:22.5 6:22
6 Sam Rogers Fr Alhambra 13:24.7 6:23
7 Brayden Hopkins So Northgate 13:35.9 6:29
8 Charles Boyle So De La Salle 13:37 6:29 1/5 2/32 6/22 14:29
(0:52)
14:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Vincent Ceja So Heritage (Brentwood) 13:37.6 6:29
10 Joshua Villanueva So Castro Valley 13:39.1 6:30
11 Max Benabou So College Park 13:39.5 6:30
12 Tyler Scales So Gregori High 13:41.5 6:31
13 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 13:49.2 6:35
14 Devin Kelly Fr Clayton Valley 13:53 6:37
15 Ben Smyers So Alhambra 13:53.6 6:37
16 Nolin Searls Fr Alhambra 13:57.8 6:39
17 Nathan Zheng So Castro Valley 13:57.9 6:39
18 Maximus Rojas So Castro Valley 14:00 6:40
19 Aj Stefanski So College Park 14:00.6 6:40
20 Mateo Hernandez So Santa Rosa 14:01.9 6:41
21 Jonathan Gunter So College Park 14:03.2 6:42
22 Sean Neumann Fr California (San Ramon) 14:12.4 6:46
23 Andrew Lavay Fr Northgate 14:14.2 6:47
24 Ziyun Wang So College Park 14:16.2 6:48
25 Dominic Depiero Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:17.2 6:48
26 Christian Bonardi So Castro Valley 14:18.4 6:49
27 Thomas Tarantino Fr Northgate 14:19.2 6:49
28 Marcus Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 14:21.2 6:50
29 Xavier Morales So Gregori High 14:21.9 6:50
30 Ulisses Guerra So Gregori High 14:22.1 6:51
31 Sam Dibetta Fr Alhambra 14:22.5 6:51
32 Benjamin Pratt So Gregori High 14:25.2 6:52
33 Marwin Balach Fr California (San Ramon) 14:26.3 6:53
34 Jesus Martinez So Castro Valley 14:27.3 6:53
35 Miguel Torrella So College Park 14:27.4 6:53
36 Kai Badavinac So Alhambra 14:28.1 6:53
37 Angelo Penaranda So Mt Eden 14:29.8 6:54
38 Alexander Casamajor So College Park 14:31.1 6:55
39 Dylan Dacosta Bass So Castro Valley 14:32.6 6:56
40 Ben Deviney So De La Salle 14:35.9 6:57 2/5 7/32 9/20 15:57
(1:21)
15:57
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Maceo Feraren So Hercules 14:36.3 6:57
42 Ethan Ngo So Castro Valley 14:37.2 6:58
43 Isaac Lloyd So Livermore 14:39.6 6:59
44 Henry Bowen So Santa Rosa 14:40.7 6:59
45 Oliver Lane So Acalanes 14:42 7:00
46 Levi Branch Fr Livermore 14:49.2 7:03
47 Nick Houston Fr San Ramon Valley 14:50.1 7:04
48 Rafi Overton So Castro Valley 14:50.6 7:04
49 Elias Ramos So Livermore 14:53.9 7:06
50 Ryan Mccauley So Alhambra 14:54.5 7:06
51 Tanner Keys Fr Clayton Valley 14:56.8 7:07
52 Romit Raj So Hercules 14:57.4 7:07
53 Colby Fong So Castro Valley 15:00.9 7:09
54 Ryan Hoopes So Livermore 15:01.9 7:09
55 David Marron So Acalanes 15:03.3 7:10
56 Isaac Smith So San Ramon Valley 15:04.1 7:11
57 Peter Davis So San Ramon Valley 15:09.7 7:13
58 Diego Mack So San Ramon Valley 15:10.2 7:13
59 Edgard Gonzales Sr San Leandro 15:11.5 7:14
60 Jamison Martin So Gregori High 15:13.1 7:15
61 Ricardo Soto So College Park 15:13.1 7:15
62 Max Taylor So Santa Rosa 15:13.5 7:15
63 Isaac Flores Smith So Gregori High 15:13.7 7:15
64 Kenny Moreno So Santa Rosa 15:14.9 7:16
65 Kellen Doggett So Northgate 15:16 7:16
66 Nate Garrison So Santa Rosa 15:16.4 7:16
67 Brayden Jones So College Park 15:17.4 7:17
68 Rito Rodriguez So De Anza 15:19.3 7:18
69 Kellen Bassler So College Park 15:20.9 7:19
70 Yinhao Liu So Galileo Academy of Science & Technology 15:22.1 7:19
71 Joseph Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 15:31.1 7:23
72 Gabriel Riley2 Sr San Leandro 15:32 7:24
73 Cooper Ruff So Northgate 15:32.4 7:24
74 Jonas Buchel So Acalanes 15:32.9 7:24
75 Keyur Ranka So Galileo Academy of Science & Technology 15:33.3 7:24
76 Colin Badorf So Northgate 15:34.2 7:25
77 Jacob Xu So De Anza 15:34.7 7:25
78 Matthew Ruscio So De La Salle 15:35.5 7:25 3/5 17/32 14/20 15:31 15:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Emerson Carr Fr Livermore 15:35.7 7:26
80 Walter Workman So Acalanes 15:36.6 7:26
81 Tyler Pollak So San Ramon Valley 15:40 7:28
82 Xander Singh So Northgate 15:41.9 7:29
83 Carson Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 15:43.1 7:29
84 Anthony He So Castro Valley 15:45.1 7:30
85 Yinghao (thomas) Lin So Galileo Academy of Science & Technology 15:45.6 7:30
86 Jake Barnes Fr California (San Ramon) 15:47.7 7:31
87 Alex Dunn Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:50.8 7:33
88 Egor Buzuev Sr Castro Valley 15:51.1 7:33
89 Luis-tadeo Sanchez So San Leandro 15:51.1 7:33
90 Yanqin Huang So San Leandro 15:52.6 7:34
91 Aidan Hopfner Fr Clayton Valley 15:53.4 7:34
92 Carlos Lopez So Mt Eden 15:55.5 7:35
93 Johnny Garcia So Gregori High 15:57.8 7:36
94 James Murray So San Ramon Valley 16:05.6 7:40
95 Benjamin Blanch Fr San Ramon Valley 16:07.7 7:41
96 Lucas Santos So De La Salle 16:08.7 7:41 4/5 21/32 14/18 16:36
(0:27)
16:36
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Louis Sean Valencia So San Leandro 16:13.3 7:43
98 Josiah Johnson So Gregori High 16:22.7 7:48
99 Noa Pamplona So Northgate 16:24.7 7:49
100 Sheung Shun Wan So Castro Valley 16:27.3 7:50
101 Hayden Kim Fr Galileo Academy of Science & Technology 16:27.5 7:50
102 Alex Roznovsky So Galileo Academy of Science & Technology 16:27.5 7:50
103 Zachary Sonnleitner Fr San Ramon Valley 16:28.3 7:51
104 Chilam Huynh Fr Livermore 16:30.5 7:52
105 Grant Findlen So Gregori High 16:32 7:52
106 Emmanuel Ortiz So College Park 16:35.4 7:54
107 Aidan Shvo Fr Acalanes 16:39.6 7:56
108 Gabriel Slavitt So Acalanes 16:39.9 7:56
109 Ryan Navarro So Hercules 16:44.4 7:58
110 Isaac Blanco So Hercules 16:48.9 8:00
111 Elias Castrejon So Hercules 16:50.9 8:01
112 Alberto Molina So Mt Eden 16:51.1 8:01
113 Elijah Rogge So Castro Valley 16:59.6 8:06
114 Chinonso Elendu So San Leandro 17:01.6 8:06
115 Gavin Burger So Casa Grande 17:04.2 8:08
116 Dylan Draper Fr California (San Ramon) 17:07.9 8:09
117 Jacob Stamper Fr De Anza 17:18.2 8:14
118 Ansel Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 17:18.8 8:15
119 Jonathan Der Fr San Ramon Valley 17:19.2 8:15
120 Nicholas Chui So College Park 17:47.7 8:28
121 Joseph Si So Arroyo (NC) 17:51.6 8:30
122 Adam Caley So Livermore 17:54.7 8:32
123 Peter Milosevich So De La Salle 17:56.4 8:33 5/5 28/32 14/14 20:47
(2:51)
20:47
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
124 Emilio Kennamer So Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 18:01.4 8:35
125 Grayden Bruschke Fr San Ramon Valley 18:06.7 8:37
126 Andrew Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 18:31.1 8:49
127 Owen Andrews Fr Arroyo (NC) 18:31.7 8:49
128 Jacob Christian-prior So Casa Grande 18:32.4 8:50
129 Ryan Kealy Fr San Ramon Valley 18:53.2 9:00
130 Ben Shih So Acalanes 18:54.1 9:00
131 Matthew Cauton So Hercules 19:04.6 9:05
132 Matthew Lai Fr San Ramon Valley 19:26.6 9:16
133 Jas Uppal So Casa Grande 19:27.1 9:16
134 Ryan Bender Jr San Ramon Valley 19:28.1 9:16
135 Erick Lara So Heritage (Brentwood) 19:41.1 9:22
136 Raul Tamayo So Impact Academy of Arts and Tech 19:56.7 9:30
137 Rishi Shah So Northgate 20:21.1 9:41
138 Daniel Vereen Fr California (San Ramon) 20:31.1 9:46
139 Kevin Le So Mt Eden 20:31.8 9:47
140 Harsh Singh Fr San Ramon Valley 20:41.5 9:51
141 Kyle Ky So Arroyo (NC) 22:06.5 10:32
142 Anthony Young So San Leandro 22:36.3 10:46
143 Shaan Tirmizi Fr San Ramon Valley 24:21 11:36
144 Bennett Keeffe So San Ramon Valley 24:21.5 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alhambra
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
69:01
13:48
6:34
63 Colby Thompson
Fr
13:23
6:22
5
Sam Rogers
Fr
13:25
6:23
6
Ben Smyers
So
13:54
6:37
12
Nolin Searls
Fr
13:58
6:39
13
Sam Dibetta
Fr
14:23
6:51
27
Kai Badavinac
So
14:28
6:53
32
Ryan Mccauley
So
14:55
7:06
44
2 Castro Valley
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
70:23
14:05
6:42
90 Joshua Villanueva
So
13:39
6:30
9
Nathan Zheng
So
13:58
6:39
14
Maximus Rojas
So
14:00
6:40
15
Christian Bonardi
So
14:18
6:49
22
Jesus Martinez
So
14:27
6:53
30
Dylan Dacosta Bass
So
14:33
6:56
34
Ethan Ngo
So
14:37
6:58
37
3 Gregori High
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:35
69:41
13:56
6:38
92 Michael Alvara
So
12:50
6:07
2
Tyler Scales
So
13:42
6:31
11
Xavier Morales
So
14:22
6:50
25
Ulisses Guerra
So
14:22
6:51
26
Benjamin Pratt
So
14:25
6:52
28
Jamison Martin
So
15:13
7:15
52
Isaac Flores Smith
So
15:14
7:15
55
4 College Park
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
70:27
14:05
6:43
96 Max Benabou
So
13:40
6:30
10
Aj Stefanski
So
14:01
6:40
16
Jonathan Gunter
So
14:03
6:42
18
Ziyun Wang
So
14:16
6:48
21
Miguel Torrella
So
14:27
6:53
31
Alexander Casamajor
So
14:31
6:55
33
Ricardo Soto
So
15:13
7:15
53
5 California (San Ramon)
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:28
71:07
14:13
6:46
145 Matthew Alm
Fr
12:20
5:52
1
Sean Neumann
Fr
14:12
6:46
19
Marcus Lemmon
Fr
14:21
6:50
24
Marwin Balach
Fr
14:26
6:53
29
Jake Barnes
Fr
15:48
7:31
72
Dylan Draper
Fr
17:08
8:09
87
Daniel Vereen
Fr
20:31
9:46
91
6 Northgate
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:57
72:58
14:36
6:57
168 Brayden Hopkins
So
13:36
6:29
7
Andrew Lavay
Fr
14:14
6:47
20
Thomas Tarantino
Fr
14:19
6:49
23
Kellen Doggett
So
15:16
7:16
57
Cooper Ruff
So
15:32
7:24
61
Colin Badorf
So
15:34
7:25
64
Xander Singh
So
15:42
7:29
69
7 Hercules
3-1-4-6-7
Gap: 3:36
72:37
14:31
6:55
171 Nicholas Mueller
So
13:09
6:16
3
Andres Dominguez
So
13:10
6:16
4
Maceo Feraren
So
14:36
6:57
36
Romit Raj
So
14:57
7:07
45
Ryan Navarro
So
16:44
7:58
83
Isaac Blanco
So
16:49
8:00
84
Elias Castrejon
So
16:51
8:01
85
8 Santa Rosa
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:15
74:27
14:53
7:05
224 Mateo Hernandez
So
14:02
6:41
17
Henry Bowen
So
14:41
6:59
39
Max Taylor
So
15:14
7:15
54
Kenny Moreno
So
15:15
7:16
56
Nate Garrison
So
15:16
7:16
58








9 Livermore
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:56
75:00
15:00
7:09
234 Isaac Lloyd
So
14:40
6:59
38
Levi Branch
Fr
14:49
7:03
41
Elias Ramos
So
14:54
7:06
43
Ryan Hoopes
So
15:02
7:09
46
Emerson Carr
Fr
15:36
7:26
66
Chilam Huynh
Fr
16:31
7:52
80
Adam Caley
So
17:55
8:32
88
10 San Ramon Valley
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:50
75:54
15:11
7:14
257 Nick Houston
Fr
14:50
7:04
42
Isaac Smith
So
15:04
7:11
48
Peter Davis
So
15:10
7:13
49
Diego Mack
So
15:10
7:13
50
Tyler Pollak
So
15:40
7:28
68
Carson Foster
Fr
15:43
7:29
70
James Murray
So
16:06
7:40
75
11 De La Salle
6-8-8-10-11
Gap: 4:19
77:54
15:35
7:25
273 Charles Boyle
So
13:37
6:29
8
Ben Deviney
So
14:36
6:57
35
Matthew Ruscio
So
15:36
7:25
65
Lucas Santos
So
16:09
7:41
76
Peter Milosevich
So
17:56
8:33
89








12 Acalanes
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:58
77:34
15:31
7:23
297 Oliver Lane
So
14:42
7:00
40
David Marron
So
15:03
7:10
47
Jonas Buchel
So
15:33
7:24
62
Walter Workman
So
15:37
7:26
67
Aidan Shvo
Fr
16:40
7:56
81
Gabriel Slavitt
So
16:40
7:56
82
Ben Shih
So
18:54
9:00
90
13 San Leandro
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
78:41
15:44
7:30
335 Edgard Gonzales
Sr
15:12
7:14
51
Gabriel Riley2
Sr
15:32
7:24
60
Luis-tadeo Sanchez
So
15:51
7:33
73
Yanqin Huang
So
15:53
7:34
74
Louis Sean Valencia
So
16:13
7:43
77
Chinonso Elendu
So
17:02
8:06
86
Anthony Young
So
22:36
10:46
92
14 Galileo Academy of Science & Technology
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:05
79:36
15:55
7:35
350 Yinhao Liu
So
15:22
7:19
59
Keyur Ranka
So
15:33
7:24
63
Yinghao (thomas) Lin
So
15:46
7:30
71
Hayden Kim
Fr
16:28
7:50
78
Alex Roznovsky
So
16:28
7:50
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.