Campolindo Results from the DAL Meet vs. Alhambra, Miramonte at Hidden Valley Park on 3/10/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buckley, Ellie So V 19:41 6:34 3 2/11 1/5 1/5 2/3 19:44.1
(0:03,0.3)
18:41.8 17:44 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Damiano, Nina Fr Open 15:44 7:52 2 6/23 5/11 5/11 1/2
Guthrie, Quinn So V 22:09 7:23 3 9/11 5/5 5/5 1/2 21:13.6 21:13.6 21:14
Hatch, Emily Jr Open 15:29 7:45 2 5/23 4/11 4/11 1/3 14:55.5 14:55.5 14:56
Hober, Bryn So Open 14:10 7:05 2 2/23 2/11 2/11 1/3 14:34
(0:24,2.7)
13:45.4 13:19 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Jones, Lily So Open 17:38 8:49 2 15/23 10/11 10/11 1/1 18:57.9
(1:20,7.0)
17:24.6 15:59 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Kabenina, Kate Fr Open 16:03 8:02 2 8/23 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:25.6 14:25.6 14:26
Koziel, Erin Jr Open 19:43 9:52 2 22/23 11/11 11/11 1/1 20:04.7
(0:22,1.8)
20:04.7
(0:22,1.8)
20:05
(0:22,1.8)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lawrence, Mia Fr Open 16:07 8:04 2 9/23 8/11 8/11 1/2 14:54 14:54 14:54
Lieben, Angeni Jr Open 13:46 6:53 2 1/23 1/11 1/11 1/3 13:59.1
(0:13,1.6)
13:48.6
(0:03,0.3)
13:45 CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DSR)
Penney, Daisy Fr V 20:58 6:59 3 5/11 3/5 3/5 1/2
Roberts, Sydney Sr V 21:29 7:10 3 8/11 4/5 4/5 2/2 21:12.3 21:09.8 21:10
Rosiak, Jessica Sr Open 16:00 8:00 2 7/23 6/11 6/11 1/2 14:51.6 14:29 14:29
Strohmeyer, Katie Sr Open 17:32 8:46 2 14/23 9/11 9/11 1/1 19:45.8
(2:14,11.3)
15:04.7 15:03 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Weberski, Makena Fr V 19:53 6:38 3 3/11 2/5 2/5 1/2 21:28.5
(1:36,7.4)
21:28.5
(1:36,7.4)
21:29
(1:36,7.4)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Woidat, Gracie Sr Open 14:25 7:13 2 3/23 3/11 3/11 1/3 14:25.9
(0:01,0.1)
14:01 13:32 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 104:10
2:28
3 6:57 6:34 7:23 27 6:57 96:42 91:25 Ellie Buckley (2), Makena Weberski (3), Daisy Penney (5), Sydney Roberts (8), Quinn Guthrie (9)
Open 1st 5 1/2 73:34
1:58
2 7:21 6:53 7:52 17 7:21 69:51 68:39 Angeni Lieben (1), Bryn Hober (2), Gracie Woidat (3), Emily Hatch (5), Nina Damiano (6)
Open 2nd 5 1/1 83:20
1:38
2 8:20 8:00 8:49 15 8:20 73:01 73:01 Jessica Rosiak (1), Kate Kabenina (2), Mia Lawrence (3), Katie Strohmeyer (4), Lily Jones (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Audrey Allen Sr Miramonte 17:37 5:52
2 Ellie Buckley So Campolindo 19:41 6:34 1/5 1/5 2/3 19:44
(0:03)
18:41.8 CONGRATS! (LR)
3 Makena Weberski Fr Campolindo 19:53 6:38 2/5 2/5 1/2 21:29
(1:36)
21:29
(1:36)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
4 Kate Riley Jr Miramonte 20:47 6:56
5 Daisy Penney Fr Campolindo 20:58 6:59 3/5 3/5 1/2
6 Allison Dollard Sr Miramonte 21:19 7:06
7 Sadie Wayne Jr Miramonte 21:21 7:07
8 Sydney Roberts Sr Campolindo 21:29 7:10 4/5 4/5 2/2 21:12.3 21:09.8
9 Quinn Guthrie So Campolindo 22:09 7:23 5/5 5/5 1/2 21:13.6 21:13.6
10 Alexia Hisquierdo So Alhambra 23:46 7:55
11 Emma Wirz Jr Miramonte 23:46 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
104:10
20:50
6:57
27 Ellie Buckley
So
19:41
6:34
2
Makena Weberski
Fr
19:53
6:38
3
Daisy Penney
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Sydney Roberts
Sr
21:29
7:10
8
Quinn Guthrie
So
22:09
7:23
9








2 Miramonte
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 6:09
104:50
20:58
6:59
28 Audrey Allen
Sr
17:37
5:52
1
Kate Riley
Jr
20:47
6:56
4
Allison Dollard
Sr
21:19
7:06
6
Sadie Wayne
Jr
21:21
7:07
7
Emma Wirz
Jr
23:46
7:55
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angeni Lieben Jr Campolindo 13:46 6:53 1/11 1/11 1/3 13:59
(0:13)
13:49
(0:03)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
2 Bryn Hober So Campolindo 14:10 7:05 2/11 2/11 1/3 14:34
(0:24)
13:45.4 CONGRATS! (LR)
3 Gracie Woidat Sr Campolindo 14:25 7:13 3/11 3/11 1/3 14:26
(0:01)
14:01 CONGRATS! (LR)
4 Grace Bell Miramonte 15:13 7:37
5 Emily Hatch Jr Campolindo 15:29 7:45 4/11 4/11 1/3 14:55.5 14:55.5
6 Nina Damiano Fr Campolindo 15:44 7:52 5/11 5/11 1/2
7 Jessica Rosiak Sr Campolindo 16:00 8:00 6/11 6/11 1/2 14:51.6 14:29
8 Kate Kabenina Fr Campolindo 16:03 8:02 7/11 7/11 1/2 14:25.6 14:25.6
9 Mia Lawrence Fr Campolindo 16:07 8:04 8/11 8/11 1/2 14:54 14:54
10 Katherine Eberts Miramonte 16:56 8:28
11 Noura Sobhy Fr Alhambra 17:11 8:36
12 Kaelyn Nguyen Jr Alhambra 17:13 8:37
13 Reyna Arce Jr Alhambra 17:13 8:37
14 Katie Strohmeyer Sr Campolindo 17:32 8:46 9/11 9/11 1/1 19:46
(2:14)
15:04.7 CONGRATS! (LR)
15 Lily Jones So Campolindo 17:38 8:49 10/11 10/11 1/1 18:58
(1:20)
17:24.6 CONGRATS! (LR)
16 Isabella Velazquez Jr Miramonte 17:52 8:56
17 Mia Padrique Jr Alhambra 18:36 9:18
18 Ellie Gradtzimds Miramonte 18:47 9:24
19 Gabrielle Decareau Miramonte 18:48 9:24
20 Caitlin Jenkins Jr Miramonte 19:15 9:38
21 Anna Cervantes Miramonte 19:16 9:38
22 Erin Koziel Jr Campolindo 19:43 9:52 11/11 11/11 1/1 20:05
(0:22)
20:05
(0:22)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
23 Ellie Shandalov Jr Miramonte 22:26 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
73:34
14:43
7:21
17 Angeni Lieben
Jr
13:46
6:53
1
Bryn Hober
So
14:10
7:05
2
Gracie Woidat
Sr
14:25
7:13
3
Emily Hatch
Jr
15:29
7:45
5
Nina Damiano
Fr
15:44
7:52
6
Jessica Rosiak
Sr
16:00
8:00
7
Kate Kabenina
Fr
16:03
8:02
8
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:35
87:36
17:31
8:46
46 Grace Bell
-
15:13
7:37
4
Katherine Eberts
-
16:56
8:28
9
Isabella Velazquez
Jr
17:52
8:56
10
Ellie Gradtzimds
-
18:47
9:24
11
Gabrielle Decareau
-
18:48
9:24
12
Caitlin Jenkins
Jr
19:15
9:38
13
Anna Cervantes
-
19:16
9:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
83:20
16:40
8:20
15 Jessica Rosiak
Sr
16:00
8:00
1
Kate Kabenina
Fr
16:03
8:02
2
Mia Lawrence
Fr
16:07
8:04
3
Katie Strohmeyer
Sr
17:32
8:46
4
Lily Jones
So
17:38
8:49
5
Erin Koziel
Jr
19:43
9:52
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.