Campolindo Results from the Little Ed Scrimmage at Hidden Valley Park on 9/2/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Cale Jr Open 12:43 6:22 2 22/72 11/25 11/25 1/2 11:52.8 11:47.4 11:47
Anderson, Declan So Open 13:47 6:54 2 35/72 16/25 16/25 2/2
Barton, Toby Sr Open 12:51 6:26 2 25/72 13/25 13/25 1/2 13:34
(0:43,5.3)
13:26
(0:35,4.3)
12:02.9 12:03 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, DSR)
Beardsley, Josiah So Open 14:59 7:30 2 53/72 23/25 23/25 2/2
Chung, Taejin Fr Open 14:01 7:01 2 39/72 19/25 19/25 1/2 13:43 13:43 13:43
De La Cruz, Cody Fr Open 12:51 6:26 2 24/72 12/25 12/25 1/2
Dong, Andrew So Open 15:59 8:00 2 60/72 24/25 24/25 2/2 16:33
(0:34,3.4)
13:51.4 13:51.4 13:51 CONGRATS! (LY)
Henwood, Nolan So Open 13:59 7:00 2 38/72 18/25 18/25 2/2
Hu, Sean Fr Open 14:31 7:16 2 48/72 21/25 21/25 2/2 15:08
(0:37,4.1)
15:08
(0:37,4.1)
15:08
(0:37,4.1)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Iyer, Siddharth So Open 11:53 5:57 2 11/72 7/25 7/25 1/3 13:26
(1:33,11.5)
13:29
(1:36,11.9)
12:20
(0:27,3.6)
12:18
(0:25,3.3)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Jaffe, Henry Jr Open 12:32 6:16 2 20/72 10/25 10/25 1/2 12:53
(0:21,2.7)
11:36.7 11:37 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kang, Anthony Fr Open 16:04 8:02 2 62/72 25/25 25/25 2/2
Lee, Ryan Jr Open 13:08 6:34 2 28/72 15/25 15/25 1/2 15:07
(1:59,13.1)
13:40
(0:32,3.9)
12:23 12:23 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Lee, Tai Sr Open 14:20 7:10 2 46/72 20/25 20/25 2/2 13:58 16:33
(2:13,13.4)
13:17.3 13:17 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Lodewick, Alexander Sr Open 10:21 5:11 2 1/72 1/25 1/25 1/3 10:29
(0:08,1.3)
10:32
(0:11,1.7)
10:29
(0:08,1.3)
10:29
(0:08,1.3)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McGhee, Connor Sr Open 10:49 5:25 2 2/72 2/25 2/25 1/3 11:06
(0:17,2.6)
11:25
(0:36,5.3)
10:58.7
(0:10,1.5)
10:59
(0:10,1.5)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Murphy, Beck Jr Open 11:33 5:47 2 6/72 4/25 4/25 1/3 11:23.2 11:23.2 11:23
Paolieri, Alessandro Sr Open 12:03 6:02 2 15/72 9/25 9/25 1/2 12:43
(0:40,5.2)
12:25.1
(0:22,3.0)
12:25
(0:22,3.0)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pelchat, Benoit So Open 12:54 6:27 2 26/72 14/25 14/25 1/2
Prizeman, Christian Jr Open 13:55 6:58 2 36/72 17/25 17/25 2/2 15:47.4
(1:52,11.9)
15:46.7
(1:52,11.8)
13:19 CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
Silverman, Robert Fr Open 14:36 7:18 2 50/72 22/25 22/25 2/2
Singh, Thomas Sr Open 11:52 5:56 2 10/72 6/25 6/25 1/3 11:37 12:31
(0:39,5.2)
11:24.9 11:25 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Trento, Paulo Jr Open 11:59 6:00 2 12/72 8/25 8/25 1/2 12:29
(0:30,4.0)
12:25
(0:26,3.5)
11:33.9 11:34 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Walsh, Baron Jr Open 11:35 5:48 2 7/72 5/25 5/25 1/3 11:40
(0:05,0.7)
11:26.1 11:06 CONGRATS! (LR, DSR)
Webster, Blake Sr Open 11:04 5:32 2 3/72 3/25 3/25 1/3 11:29
(0:25,3.6)
11:03.6 11:03.6 11:04 CONGRATS! (LY, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 1/3 55:22
1:14
2 5:32 5:11 5:48 19 5:32 55:35
(0:13,0.4)
55:35
(0:13,0.4)
55:35
(0:13,0.4%)
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR) Alexander Lodewick (1), Connor McGhee (2), Blake Webster (3), Beck Murphy (6), Baron Walsh (7)
Open 2nd 5 1/2 60:19
0:40
2 6:02 5:56 6:16 19 6:02 60:10 60:10 60:10 Thomas Singh (1), Siddharth Iyer (2), Paulo Trento (3), Alessandro Paolieri (4), Henry Jaffe (9)
Open 3rd 5 1/2 64:27
0:25
2 6:27 6:22 6:34 20 6:27 65:27
(1:00,1.5)
65:27
(1:00,1.5)
65:27
(1:00,1.5%)
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR) Cale Anderson (1), Cody De La Cruz (3), Toby Barton (4), Benoit Pelchat (5), Ryan Lee (7)
Open 4th 5 2/2 70:02
0:33
2 7:00 6:54 7:10 32 6:59 70:03
(0:01,0.0)
70:03
(0:01,0.0)
70:03
(0:01,0.0%)
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR) Declan Anderson (3), Christian Prizeman (4), Nolan Henwood (6), Taejin Chung (7), Tai Lee (12)
Open 5th 5 2/2 76:09
1:33
2 7:37 7:16 8:02 44 7:11 78:18
(2:09,2.7)
78:18
(2:09,2.7)
78:18
(2:09,2.7%)
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Hu (5), Robert Silverman (7), Josiah Beardsley (9), Andrew Dong (11), Anthony Kang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Lodewick Sr Campolindo 10:21 5:11 1/25 1/25 1/3 10:29
(0:08)
10:32
(0:11)
10:29
(0:08)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Connor McGhee Sr Campolindo 10:49 5:25 2/25 2/25 1/3 11:06
(0:17)
11:25
(0:36)
10:59
(0:10)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Blake Webster Sr Campolindo 11:04 5:32 3/25 3/25 1/3 11:29
(0:25)
11:03.6 11:03.6 CONGRATS! (LY, SBP)
4 Tyler Allan Sr Alhambra 11:05 5:33
5 Jack Rattary So College Park 11:05 5:33
6 Beck Murphy Jr Campolindo 11:33 5:47 4/25 4/25 1/3 11:23.2 11:23.2
7 Baron Walsh Jr Campolindo 11:35 5:48 5/25 5/25 1/3 11:40
(0:05)
11:26.1 CONGRATS! (LR)
8 Alex Lamoureux Sr College Park 11:36 5:48
9 Blake Leung So College Park 11:38 5:49
10 Thomas Singh Sr Campolindo 11:52 5:56 6/25 6/25 1/3 11:37 12:31
(0:39)
11:24.9 CONGRATS! (LR)
11 Siddharth Iyer So Campolindo 11:53 5:57 7/25 7/25 1/3 13:26
(1:33)
13:29
(1:36)
12:20
(0:27)
CONGRATS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Paulo Trento Jr Campolindo 11:59 6:00 8/25 8/25 1/2 12:29
(0:30)
12:25
(0:26)
11:33.9 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Liam Moore So College Park 12:01 6:01
14 Jake Vensko Fr College Park 12:01 6:01
15 Alessandro Paolieri Sr Campolindo 12:03 6:02 9/25 9/25 1/2 12:43
(0:40)
12:25
(0:22)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
16 Max Baril Sr College Park 12:10 6:05
17 Joshua Chisar So College Park 12:11 6:06
18 Gregory Bitter So College Park 12:13 6:07
19 Gabriel Sekel Sr College Park 12:14 6:07
20 Henry Jaffe Jr Campolindo 12:32 6:16 10/25 10/25 1/2 12:53
(0:21)
11:36.7 CONGRATS! (LR, SBP)
21 Caiden Dye Sr College Park 12:42 6:21
22 Cale Anderson Jr Campolindo 12:43 6:22 11/25 11/25 1/2 11:52.8 11:47.4
23 Grayson Langford Fr College Park 12:48 6:24
24 Cody De La Cruz Fr Campolindo 12:51 6:26 12/25 12/25 1/2
25 Toby Barton Sr Campolindo 12:51 6:26 13/25 13/25 1/2 13:34
(0:43)
13:26
(0:35)
12:02.9 CONGRATS! (LY, LR)
26 Benoit Pelchat So Campolindo 12:54 6:27 14/25 14/25 1/2
27 Cody Firman Sr College Park 13:06 6:33
28 Ryan Lee Jr Campolindo 13:08 6:34 15/25 15/25 1/2 15:07
(1:59)
13:40
(0:32)
12:23 CONGRATS! (LY, LR, SBP)
29 Finnian Schmidt So College Park 13:14 6:37
30 Luke O'Leary So College Park 13:16 6:38
31 Waylon Crombie Sr Alhambra 13:18 6:39
32 Lucas Martin So College Park 13:45 6:53
33 John Tuggle So College Park 13:46 6:53
34 Samuel Gagnon Fr College Park 13:46 6:53
35 Declan Anderson So Campolindo 13:47 6:54 16/25 16/25 2/2
36 Christian Prizeman Jr Campolindo 13:55 6:58 17/25 17/25 2/2 15:47
(1:52)
15:47
(1:52)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
37 vahe Gregorian So College Park 13:58 6:59
38 Nolan Henwood So Campolindo 13:59 7:00 18/25 18/25 2/2
39 Taejin Chung Fr Campolindo 14:01 7:01 19/25 19/25 1/2 13:43 13:43
40 Justin Bayasgalan Fr College Park 14:08 7:04
41 Brennon Tennant Fr College Park 14:09 7:05
42 Wyatt Ingle Fr College Park 14:11 7:06
43 Colby Thompson Fr Alhambra 14:13 7:07
44 Noah Tungpalan Fr College Park 14:17 7:09
45 Jose Fernandez Fr College Park 14:18 7:09
46 Tai Lee Sr Campolindo 14:20 7:10 20/25 20/25 2/2 13:58 16:33
(2:13)
13:17.3 CONGRATS! (LR)
47 Aurey Taylor So College Park 14:28 7:14
48 Sean Hu Fr Campolindo 14:31 7:16 21/25 21/25 2/2 15:08
(0:37)
15:08
(0:37)
CONGRATS! (LR, PR)
49 Keisi Mandernack Jr College Park 14:31 7:16
50 Robert Silverman Fr Campolindo 14:36 7:18 22/25 22/25 2/2
51 Dominic Cataldo So Alhambra 14:41 7:21
52 Cameron Gourley Fr College Park 14:44 7:22
53 Josiah Beardsley So Campolindo 14:59 7:30 23/25 23/25 2/2
54 James Agnost Fr College Park 15:01 7:31
55 Nathan Doughtie Jr Alhambra 15:03 7:32
56 Julien Domondon Fr College Park 15:05 7:33
57 Emmett Wong So College Park 15:19 7:40
58 Augustus Meer Fr College Park 15:21 7:41
59 Anthony Elrod Fr College Park 15:25 7:43
60 Andrew Dong So Campolindo 15:59 8:00 24/25 24/25 2/2 16:33
(0:34)
13:51.4 13:51.4 CONGRATS! (LY)
61 Mickey Flood Alhambra 16:00 8:00
62 Anthony Kang Fr Campolindo 16:04 8:02 25/25 25/25 2/2
63 Callahan Kaulback So College Park 16:10 8:05
64 noah Blackman Fr College Park 16:14 8:07
65 Derek Ng Jr Alhambra 16:15 8:08
66 Jack Sato Fr College Park 16:18 8:09
67 Eli Braswell So College Park 16:23 8:12
68 Ivan Mora Fr College Park 16:24 8:12
69 Welsey Fletcher Fr College Park 16:31 8:16
70 Kaleb Robinson Fr College Park 16:42 8:21
71 Christian Isherwood Fr College Park 16:51 8:26
72 Andre Velez Jr College Park 19:21 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
55:22
11:04
5:32
19 Alexander Lodewick
Sr
10:21
5:11
1
Connor McGhee
Sr
10:49
5:25
2
Blake Webster
Sr
11:04
5:32
3
Beck Murphy
Jr
11:33
5:47
6
Baron Walsh
Jr
11:35
5:48
7
Thomas Singh
Sr
11:52
5:56
10
Siddharth Iyer
So
11:53
5:57
11
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
58:21
11:40
5:50
47 Jack Rattary
So
11:05
5:33
5
Alex Lamoureux
Sr
11:36
5:48
8
Blake Leung
So
11:38
5:49
9
Liam Moore
So
12:01
6:01
12
Jake Vensko
Fr
12:01
6:01
13
Max Baril
Sr
12:10
6:05
14
Joshua Chisar
So
12:11
6:06
15
3 Alhambra
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
68:20
13:40
6:50
74 Tyler Allan
Sr
11:05
5:33
4
Waylon Crombie
Sr
13:18
6:39
16
Colby Thompson
Fr
14:13
7:07
17
Dominic Cataldo
So
14:41
7:21
18
Nathan Doughtie
Jr
15:03
7:32
19
Mickey Flood
-
16:00
8:00
20
Derek Ng
Jr
16:15
8:08
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
60:19
12:04
6:02
19 Thomas Singh
Sr
11:52
5:56
1
Siddharth Iyer
So
11:53
5:57
2
Paulo Trento
Jr
11:59
6:00
3
Alessandro Paolieri
Sr
12:03
6:02
4
Henry Jaffe
Jr
12:32
6:16
9
Cale Anderson
Jr
12:43
6:22
11
Cody De La Cruz
Fr
12:51
6:26
13
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
61:30
12:18
6:09
36 Max Baril
Sr
12:10
6:05
5
Joshua Chisar
So
12:11
6:06
6
Gregory Bitter
So
12:13
6:07
7
Gabriel Sekel
Sr
12:14
6:07
8
Caiden Dye
Sr
12:42
6:21
10
Grayson Langford
Fr
12:48
6:24
12
Cody Firman
Sr
13:06
6:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
64:27
12:53
6:27
20 Cale Anderson
Jr
12:43
6:22
1
Cody De La Cruz
Fr
12:51
6:26
3
Toby Barton
Sr
12:51
6:26
4
Benoit Pelchat
So
12:54
6:27
5
Ryan Lee
Jr
13:08
6:34
7
Declan Anderson
So
13:47
6:54
13
Christian Prizeman
Jr
13:55
6:58
14
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR)
2 College Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
66:09
13:14
6:37
35 Grayson Langford
Fr
12:48
6:24
2
Cody Firman
Sr
13:06
6:33
6
Finnian Schmidt
So
13:14
6:37
8
Luke O'Leary
So
13:16
6:38
9
Lucas Martin
So
13:45
6:53
10
John Tuggle
So
13:46
6:53
11
Samuel Gagnon
Fr
13:46
6:53
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
69:47
13:57
6:59
25 John Tuggle
So
13:46
6:53
1
Samuel Gagnon
Fr
13:46
6:53
2
vahe Gregorian
So
13:58
6:59
5
Justin Bayasgalan
Fr
14:08
7:04
8
Brennon Tennant
Fr
14:09
7:05
9
Wyatt Ingle
Fr
14:11
7:06
10
Noah Tungpalan
Fr
14:17
7:09
11
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
70:02
14:00
7:00
32 Declan Anderson
So
13:47
6:54
3
Christian Prizeman
Jr
13:55
6:58
4
Nolan Henwood
So
13:59
7:00
6
Taejin Chung
Fr
14:01
7:01
7
Tai Lee
Sr
14:20
7:10
12
Sean Hu
Fr
14:31
7:16
13
Robert Silverman
Fr
14:36
7:18
14
YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
71:45
14:21
7:11
16 Wyatt Ingle
Fr
14:11
7:06
1
Noah Tungpalan
Fr
14:17
7:09
2
Jose Fernandez
Fr
14:18
7:09
3
Aurey Taylor
So
14:28
7:14
4
Keisi Mandernack
Jr
14:31
7:16
6
Cameron Gourley
Fr
14:44
7:22
8
James Agnost
Fr
15:01
7:31
10
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
76:09
15:14
7:37
44 Sean Hu
Fr
14:31
7:16
5
Robert Silverman
Fr
14:36
7:18
7
Josiah Beardsley
So
14:59
7:30
9
Andrew Dong
So
15:59
8:00
11
Anthony Kang
Fr
16:04
8:02
12








YOUR SQUAD ROCKED! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.