Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/3/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia So JV 17:31 8:46 2 35/43 7/9 14/17 3/4 17:01 17:51
(0:20,1.9)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Cimino, Kate Fr JV 16:38.7 8:19 2 27/43 5/9 11/17 4/4 17:09
(0:31,3.0)
17:09
(0:31,3.0)
17:09
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eagle, Heather Sr JV 15:50.5 7:55 2 17/43 2/9 8/17 5/6 16:36
(0:46,4.6)
16:19
(0:29,2.9)
15:26 15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Eng, Keiko Fr JV 17:52.1 8:56 2 36/43 8/9 15/17 2/4 16:51 16:51 16:51
Glosson, Ana Fr JV 20:05.8 10:03 2 41/43 9/9 17/17 2/2 19:51 19:51 19:51
Gumpert, Fine Fr JV 16:53.9 8:27 2 30/43 6/9 12/17 3/4 16:22 16:22 16:22
Hann, Ellen Jr V 21:39.9 7:13 3 30/45 7/7 7/7 3/5 21:03 21:03 21:03
Johnson, Rachel So V 18:33.1 6:11 3 3/45 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:56
(0:23,2.0)
18:30 18:30 18:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Kossakowski, Ania Fr F/S 14:24.6 7:12 2 9/69 4/8 4/17 1/6 14:46
(0:21,2.4)
14:46
(0:21,2.4)
14:46
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Lawrie, Emily Fr F/S 13:55 6:58 2 3/69 3/8 3/17 1/6 15:11
(1:16,8.3)
15:11
(1:16,8.3)
15:11
(1:16,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leach, Brighie So V 18:32 6:11 3 1/45 1/7 1/7 1/7 19:42
(1:10,5.9)
18:50
(0:18,1.6)
18:50
(0:18,1.6)
18:49
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
mattioda, hannah So F/S 13:27 6:44 2 1/69 1/8 1/17 1/7 13:51
(0:24,2.9)
13:51
(0:24,2.9)
13:51
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McCullough, Natasha Fr F/S 17:11.6 8:36 2 48/69 7/8 13/17 4/4 16:22 16:22 16:22
Orders, Mary So V 21:26.9 7:09 3 28/45 6/7 6/7 3/5 19:12 19:12 19:12 18:20
Orders, Sarah Sr V 21:11.4 7:04 3 24/45 5/7 5/7 3/6 20:30 19:45 19:26
Oto, Victoria Jr JV 14:33.2 7:17 2 9/43 1/9 5/17 4/6 14:37
(0:04,0.4)
14:29 14:29 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Powell, Robin Fr F/S 13:49.8 6:55 2 2/69 2/8 2/17 1/6 14:11
(0:22,2.5)
14:11
(0:22,2.5)
14:11
(0:22,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Santaguida, Sara Fr F/S 19:11.9 9:36 2 61/69 8/8 16/17 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Settle, Sophia Fr F/S 15:20.8 7:40 2 24/69 6/8 7/17 2/5 15:13 15:13 15:13
Shipway, Haley Jr V 19:37.3 6:32 3 7/45 3/7 3/7 1/7 20:08
(0:30,2.5)
19:43
(0:06,0.5)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Shipway, Sarah Fr F/S 15:01.4 7:31 2 18/69 5/8 6/17 2/5 15:23
(0:21,2.3)
15:23
(0:21,2.3)
15:23
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Hana Fr V 20:05.6 6:42 3 10/45 4/7 4/7 2/6 20:50
(0:45,3.6)
20:50
(0:45,3.6)
20:50
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Zywicz, Megan So JV 15:52.8 7:56 2 18/43 3/9 9/17 4/5 15:09 15:09 15:09
Zywicz, Merinda Sr JV 16:24.6 8:12 2 22/43 4/9 10/17 3/5 16:48
(0:24,2.3)
15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 97:59
2:39
3 6:32 6:11 7:04 43 6:32 94:11 98:48
(0:49,0.8)
94:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brighie Leach (1), Rachel Johnson (3), Haley Shipway (7), Hana Sun (10), Sarah Orders (22)
JV 1st 5 4/4 79:20
2:06
2 7:56 7:17 8:19 83 7:13 70:49 78:48 70:49 Victoria Oto (8), Heather Eagle (15), Megan Zywicz (16), Merinda Zywicz (20), Kate Cimino (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 70:38
1:34
2 7:04 6:44 7:31 32 7:04 74:25
(3:47,5.1)
74:19
(3:41,5.0)
68:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) hannah mattioda (1), Robin Powell (2), Emily Lawrie (3), Ania Kossakowski (9), Sarah Shipway (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach So Campolindo 18:32 6:11 1/7 1/7 1/7 19:42
(1:10)
18:50
(0:18)
18:50
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Annie Marggraff Sr Acalanes 18:32.2 6:11
3 Rachel Johnson So Campolindo 18:33.1 6:11 2/7 2/7 1/7 18:56
(0:23)
18:30 18:30 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Kelly Collins Sr Acalanes 18:50.6 6:17
5 Chloe Hansel Fr Las Lomas 19:24.1 6:28
6 Madison Hight Jr Las Lomas 19:31.3 6:30
7 Haley Shipway Jr Campolindo 19:37.3 6:32 3/7 3/7 1/7 20:08
(0:30)
19:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Clare Orton Jr Las Lomas 19:52.4 6:37
9 Megan Wenzel So Las Lomas 19:59 6:40
10 Hana Sun Fr Campolindo 20:05.6 6:42 4/7 4/7 2/6 20:50
(0:45)
20:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jillian Colwell Jr Dublin 20:08 6:43
12 Emma Hight Fr Las Lomas 20:11.5 6:44
13 Ariel Thomas Sr Miramonte 20:14.2 6:45
14 Amy Hollswandner Sr Acalanes 20:19.6 6:47
15 Sarah Hay Jr Dougherty Vly 20:27.7 6:49
16 Sarah Rockwood So Miramonte 20:29.2 6:50
17 Andrea Tamminga Jr Miramonte 20:37.4 6:52
18 Gabrielle Gamboa Fr Dublin 20:38.7 6:53
19 Helen Guo Fr Dougherty Vly 20:41.7 6:54
20 Sydney Carroll Jr Las Lomas 20:50.1 6:57
21 Rachel Gemar Jr Las Lomas 20:54.1 6:58
22 Ashley Kawaguchi Sr Miramonte 20:57.1 6:59
23 Sondra Abruzzo So Miramonte 20:59.2 7:00
24 Sarah Orders Sr Campolindo 21:11.4 7:04 5/7 5/7 3/6 20:30 19:45
25 Camille Anderson Jr Miramonte 21:15.2 7:05
26 Samantha Taketa Fr Acalanes 21:16 7:05
27 Natalie Cool Jr Las Lomas 21:18.4 7:06
28 Mary Orders So Campolindo 21:26.9 7:09 6/7 6/7 3/5 19:12 19:12 19:12
29 Lindsay Buckel Jr Miramonte 21:31.7 7:11
30 Ellen Hann Jr Campolindo 21:39.9 7:13 7/7 7/7 3/5 21:03 21:03
31 Alexandria Tucker Fr Dougherty Vly 21:51.4 7:17
32 Anna Taylor Sr Alhambra 22:02.8 7:21
33 Pamela Borden Jr Las Lomas 22:04 7:21
34 Danielle Osborne Sr Alhambra 22:15.1 7:25
35 Scarlett Guo So Dougherty Vly 22:49.2 7:36
36 Caith Wright So Acalanes 22:58.5 7:40
37 Crystal Dinh Sr Alhambra 23:22.6 7:48
38 Joyce Xu So Dougherty Vly 23:27.1 7:49
39 Alexandria Peregrino Fr Dougherty Vly 23:33.6 7:51
40 Francesca Marietti Sr Alhambra 24:13.4 8:04
41 Bella Salazar Jr Dougherty Vly 24:47.9 8:16
42 Elicia Guerra Jr Alhambra 25:39 8:33
43 Abigail Sweeney Jr Dublin 25:52.4 8:37
44 Kay Bromley Sr Alhambra 26:00.6 8:40
45 Ariana Jorgensen Jr Alhambra 27:23.7 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
98:58
19:48
6:36
39 Chloe Hansel
Fr
19:24
6:28
5
Madison Hight
Jr
19:31
6:30
6
Clare Orton
Jr
19:52
6:37
8
Megan Wenzel
So
19:59
6:40
9
Emma Hight
Fr
20:12
6:44
11
Sydney Carroll
Jr
20:50
6:57
18
Rachel Gemar
Jr
20:54
6:58
19
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:39
97:59
19:36
6:32
43 Brighie Leach
So
18:32
6:11
1
Rachel Johnson
So
18:33
6:11
3
Haley Shipway
Jr
19:37
6:32
7
Hana Sun
Fr
20:06
6:42
10
Sarah Orders
Sr
21:11
7:04
22
Mary Orders
So
21:27
7:09
25
Ellen Hann
Jr
21:40
7:13
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Acalanes
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:26
101:57
20:23
6:48
75 Annie Marggraff
Sr
18:32
6:11
2
Kelly Collins
Sr
18:51
6:17
4
Amy Hollswandner
Sr
20:20
6:47
13
Samantha Taketa
Fr
21:16
7:05
24
Caith Wright
So
22:59
7:40
32








4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
103:17
20:39
6:53
84 Ariel Thomas
Sr
20:14
6:45
12
Sarah Rockwood
So
20:29
6:50
15
Andrea Tamminga
Jr
20:37
6:52
16
Ashley Kawaguchi
Sr
20:57
6:59
20
Sondra Abruzzo
So
20:59
7:00
21
Camille Anderson
Jr
21:15
7:05
23
Lindsay Buckel
Jr
21:32
7:11
26
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
109:17
21:51
7:17
124 Sarah Hay
Jr
20:28
6:49
14
Helen Guo
Fr
20:42
6:54
17
Alexandria Tucker
Fr
21:51
7:17
28
Scarlett Guo
So
22:49
7:36
31
Joyce Xu
So
23:27
7:49
34
Alexandria Peregrino
Fr
23:34
7:51
35
Bella Salazar
Jr
24:48
8:16
37
6 Alhambra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:36
117:33
23:31
7:50
166 Anna Taylor
Sr
22:03
7:21
29
Danielle Osborne
Sr
22:15
7:25
30
Crystal Dinh
Sr
23:23
7:48
33
Francesca Marietti
Sr
24:13
8:04
36
Elicia Guerra
Jr
25:39
8:33
38
Kay Bromley
Sr
26:01
8:40
39
Ariana Jorgensen
Jr
27:24
9:08
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Trumble Sr Miramonte 13:37.6 6:49
2 Hanna Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 13:58.2 6:59
3 Tina Romak Sr Miramonte 14:05 7:03
4 Caroline Wilcox Sr Acalanes 14:12.7 7:06
5 Briana Grether Jr Acalanes 14:13.5 7:07
6 Vera Portnova Jr Acalanes 14:15.3 7:08
7 Emily Cavanaugh Jr Acalanes 14:18.1 7:09
8 Kristen Chan Sr Dougherty Vly 14:19.1 7:10
9 Victoria Oto Jr Campolindo 14:33.2 7:17 1/9 5/17 4/6 14:37
(0:04)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Lauren Salazar Sr Dougherty Vly 14:39.1 7:20
11 Nicole Gan Jr Las Lomas 14:54.7 7:27
12 Naomi Takeuchi Jr Las Lomas 15:02.7 7:31
13 Andrea Andie Tuemmler Jr Miramonte 15:05.8 7:33
14 Fairlie Reese Sr Las Lomas 15:07 7:34
15 Aleah Dajani So Acalanes 15:19 7:40
16 Catrin Farr Sr Miramonte 15:21.3 7:41
17 Heather Eagle Sr Campolindo 15:50.5 7:55 2/9 8/17 5/6 16:36
(0:46)
16:19
(0:29)
15:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
18 Megan Zywicz So Campolindo 15:52.8 7:56 3/9 9/17 4/5 15:09 15:09
19 Ali Bergmann Jr Acalanes 16:05 8:02
20 Heidi Maupin Jr Miramonte 16:09.3 8:05
21 Hannah Silveira Jr Miramonte 16:21.4 8:11
22 Merinda Zywicz Sr Campolindo 16:24.6 8:12 4/9 10/17 3/5 16:48
(0:24)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
23 Isabelle Demetz Sr Dougherty Vly 16:27.4 8:14
24 Alyssa Milward Sr Acalanes 16:32.1 8:16
25 Hailey Donaldson Jr Las Lomas 16:33.5 8:17
26 Camille Talwar Jr Las Lomas 16:35.1 8:18
27 Kate Cimino Fr Campolindo 16:38.7 8:19 5/9 11/17 4/4 17:09
(0:31)
17:09
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Anna Tucci Jr Miramonte 16:46 8:23
29 Sophie Dawson Jr Miramonte 16:47.3 8:24
30 Fine Gumpert Fr Campolindo 16:53.9 8:27 6/9 12/17 3/4 16:22 16:22
31 Colleen Mccullough Jr Miramonte 17:01.8 8:31
32 Maria Torres Jr Las Lomas 17:04.5 8:32
33 Rachel Noble Sr Miramonte 17:27.9 8:44
34 Ching Fang Jr Miramonte 17:30.7 8:45
35 Nadia Aquil So Campolindo 17:31 8:46 7/9 14/17 3/4 17:01 17:51
(0:20)
17:01 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Keiko Eng Fr Campolindo 17:52.1 8:56 8/9 15/17 2/4 16:51 16:51
37 Jenna Herzog Sr Alhambra 18:07.9 9:04
38 Tricia Hakenewerth Sr Alhambra 18:49.3 9:25
39 Katelyn Rader Sr Acalanes 19:14 9:37
40 Gabby Vickory Sr Dougherty Vly 20:00 10:00
41 Ana Glosson Fr Campolindo 20:05.8 10:03 9/9 17/17 2/2 19:51 19:51
42 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Sr Las Lomas 20:22.7 10:11
43 Ardine Balili Sr Las Lomas 21:32.2 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
72:08
14:26
7:13
31 Alyssa Trumble
Sr
13:38
6:49
1
Hanna Abruzzo
Jr
13:58
6:59
2
Tina Romak
Sr
14:05
7:03
3
Andrea Andie Tuemmler
Jr
15:06
7:33
11
Catrin Farr
Sr
15:21
7:41
14
Heidi Maupin
Jr
16:09
8:05
18
Hannah Silveira
Jr
16:21
8:11
19
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
72:19
14:28
7:14
35 Caroline Wilcox
Sr
14:13
7:06
4
Briana Grether
Jr
14:14
7:07
5
Vera Portnova
Jr
14:15
7:08
6
Emily Cavanaugh
Jr
14:18
7:09
7
Aleah Dajani
So
15:19
7:40
13
Ali Bergmann
Jr
16:05
8:02
17
Alyssa Milward
Sr
16:32
8:16
21
3 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
78:13
15:39
7:49
76 Nicole Gan
Jr
14:55
7:27
9
Naomi Takeuchi
Jr
15:03
7:31
10
Fairlie Reese
Sr
15:07
7:34
12
Hailey Donaldson
Jr
16:34
8:17
22
Camille Talwar
Jr
16:35
8:18
23
Maria Torres
Jr
17:05
8:32
26
Kaitlyn Fieldhouse
Sr
20:23
10:11
28
4 Campolindo
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
79:20
15:52
7:56
83 Victoria Oto
Jr
14:33
7:17
8
Heather Eagle
Sr
15:51
7:55
15
Megan Zywicz
So
15:53
7:56
16
Merinda Zywicz
Sr
16:25
8:12
20
Kate Cimino
Fr
16:39
8:19
24
Fine Gumpert
Fr
16:54
8:27
25
Nadia Aquil
So
17:31
8:46
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 hannah mattioda So Campolindo 13:27 6:44 1/8 1/17 1/7 13:51
(0:24)
13:51
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Robin Powell Fr Campolindo 13:49.8 6:55 2/8 2/17 1/6 14:11
(0:22)
14:11
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Emily Lawrie Fr Campolindo 13:55 6:58 3/8 3/17 1/6 15:11
(1:16)
15:11
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Claire Inman Fr Acalanes 14:05.6 7:03
5 Sophie Babka So Las Lomas 14:10.2 7:05
6 Annalisa Watson So Dublin 14:15.9 7:08
7 Tessa Hanson So Miramonte 14:18.8 7:09
8 Alexandria Gragg Fr Acalanes 14:22.1 7:11
9 Ania Kossakowski Fr Campolindo 14:24.6 7:12 4/8 4/17 1/6 14:46
(0:21)
14:46
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sophia Frumenti So Acalanes 14:25.3 7:13
12 Haley Zeiger So Las Lomas 14:27.3 7:14
13 Nikki Roos Fr Acalanes 14:28.2 7:14
14 Amy Strobelt So Acalanes 14:35.2 7:18
15 Georgia Roden So Miramonte 14:43.9 7:22
16 Ekaterina Anoufrieva So Las Lomas 14:48.2 7:24
17 Karina Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 14:55.4 7:28
18 Sarah Shipway Fr Campolindo 15:01.4 7:31 5/8 6/17 2/5 15:23
(0:21)
15:23
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sophia Lau-shum Fr Las Lomas 15:04.4 7:32
20 Malena Sparidaens So Las Lomas 15:04.8 7:32
21 Alison Taplin So Las Lomas 15:08.1 7:34
22 Megan Mallon So Las Lomas 15:09.6 7:35
23 Danica Dabasinkskas Fr Miramonte 15:15.9 7:38
24 Sophia Settle Fr Campolindo 15:20.8 7:40 6/8 7/17 2/5 15:13 15:13
25 Thea Sherwood So Las Lomas 15:25.6 7:43
26 Devon Rogers So Las Lomas 15:34 7:47
27 Nicolette Baker So Las Lomas 15:36 7:48
28 Meera Menon Fr Dougherty Vly 15:36.8 7:48
29 Lauren Hunt So Acalanes 15:37.4 7:49
30 Kate Rogers Fr Alhambra 15:38.9 7:49
31 Meredith Johnson So Las Lomas 15:50.6 7:55
32 Mia Harnett So Miramonte 15:58.8 7:59
33 Sruthi Veeragandham So Dublin 16:03.3 8:02
34 Natalie Adey Fr Miramonte 16:03.6 8:02
35 Emma Champion Fr Acalanes 16:16.1 8:08
36 Chloe Fillinger So Miramonte 16:21.6 8:11
37 Valerie Fetzer Fr Las Lomas 16:22.7 8:11
38 Jordan Simpson Fr Las Lomas 16:25.4 8:13
39 Eleanor Roeder Fr Miramonte 16:28.1 8:14
40 Karen Martinez So Las Lomas 16:32.4 8:16
41 Gina Yuan So Dougherty Vly 16:36 8:18
42 Sydney Mays So Miramonte 16:41.9 8:21
43 Montana Nielson Fr Dublin 16:42.4 8:21
44 Paige Westlund Fr Las Lomas 16:48.1 8:24
45 Natalia Bland Fr Las Lomas 16:48.6 8:24
46 Elise Berg Fr Acalanes 17:08.7 8:34
47 Sage Catton So Acalanes 17:09.2 8:35
48 Natasha McCullough Fr Campolindo 17:11.6 8:36 7/8 13/17 4/4 16:22 16:22
49 Kara Hom So Miramonte 17:13.8 8:37
50 Rubina Gala So Dougherty Vly 17:19.4 8:40
51 Jess Mould So Acalanes 17:43 8:52
52 Madison Gibson So Miramonte 17:55.8 8:58
53 Emma Wilcox So Miramonte 17:58.7 8:59
54 Eva Kruger So Las Lomas 17:59.5 9:00
55 Lexi Nicholson So Las Lomas 17:59.8 9:00
56 Amber Maes Fr Las Lomas 18:08.6 9:04
57 Mariam Khan So Acalanes 18:17.4 9:09
58 Monica Vera Fr Las Lomas 18:22.7 9:11
59 Ashley Coyne So Las Lomas 18:42.2 9:21
60 Shuying Zhen So Las Lomas 18:47.9 9:24
61 Sara Santaguida Fr Campolindo 19:11.9 9:36 8/8 16/17 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Stella Koliavas Fr Las Lomas 19:23.4 9:42
63 Maddie Quinn Fr Las Lomas 20:00.4 10:00
64 Jessica Alvarado So Miramonte 20:11.3 10:06
65 Aleia Villaneuva So Dublin 20:28.7 10:14
66 Katherine Pham Fr Dublin 20:41.3 10:21
67 Simran Pal Fr Dougherty Vly 21:20.4 10:40
68 Jane Mckee So Acalanes 21:49.8 10:55
69 Emily Carlson Fr Las Lomas 22:58.6 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
70:38
14:08
7:04
32 hannah mattioda
So
13:27
6:44
1
Robin Powell
Fr
13:50
6:55
2
Emily Lawrie
Fr
13:55
6:58
3
Ania Kossakowski
Fr
14:25
7:12
9
Sarah Shipway
Fr
15:01
7:31
17
Sophia Settle
Fr
15:21
7:40
23
Natasha McCullough
Fr
17:12
8:36
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
71:56
14:23
7:12
47 Claire Inman
Fr
14:06
7:03
4
Alexandria Gragg
Fr
14:22
7:11
8
Sophia Frumenti
So
14:25
7:13
10
Nikki Roos
Fr
14:28
7:14
12
Amy Strobelt
So
14:35
7:18
13
Lauren Hunt
So
15:37
7:49
24
Emma Champion
Fr
16:16
8:08
28
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
73:35
14:43
7:21
68 Sophie Babka
So
14:10
7:05
5
Haley Zeiger
So
14:27
7:14
11
Ekaterina Anoufrieva
So
14:48
7:24
15
Sophia Lau-shum
Fr
15:04
7:32
18
Malena Sparidaens
So
15:05
7:32
19
Alison Taplin
So
15:08
7:34
20
Megan Mallon
So
15:10
7:35
21
4 Miramonte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
76:21
15:16
7:38
95 Tessa Hanson
So
14:19
7:09
7
Georgia Roden
So
14:44
7:22
14
Danica Dabasinkskas
Fr
15:16
7:38
22
Mia Harnett
So
15:59
7:59
25
Natalie Adey
Fr
16:04
8:02
27
Chloe Fillinger
So
16:22
8:11
29
Eleanor Roeder
Fr
16:28
8:14
30
5 Dublin
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:13
82:26
16:29
8:15
112 Annalisa Watson
So
14:16
7:08
6
Karina Gurusiddaiah
So
14:55
7:28
16
Sruthi Veeragandham
So
16:03
8:02
26
Montana Nielson
Fr
16:42
8:21
31
Aleia Villaneuva
So
20:29
10:14
33
Katherine Pham
Fr
20:41
10:21
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.