Amador Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Hill Park on 10/17/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceret, Joe Fr JV 13:27.65 6:44 2 44/156 11/20 11/20 2/6 13:58
(0:30,3.6)
13:58
(0:30,3.6)
12:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Aceret, Sam Fr JV 12:39.08 6:20 2 14/156 4/20 4/20 2/8 13:53
(1:14,8.9)
13:53
(1:14,8.9)
12:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Berenshteyn, Roman Fr JV 13:59.76 7:00 2 70/156 15/20 15/20 2/5 15:01
(1:01,6.8)
15:01
(1:01,6.8)
12:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chen, Mike Jr JV 12:42.08 6:21 2 16/156 5/20 5/20 2/8 13:45
(1:03,7.6)
13:23
(0:41,5.1)
11:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cole, Kellen So V 16:57.48 5:39 3 11/63 6/10 6/10 1/7 17:56
(0:59,5.5)
17:56
(0:59,5.5)
17:56
(0:59,5.5)
16:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daut, Shawn Sr V 16:42.07 5:34 3 3/63 1/10 1/10 3/7 17:12
(0:30,2.9)
17:12
(0:30,2.9)
17:12
(0:30,2.9)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Deluca, Chris So JV 13:04.18 6:32 2 26/156 6/20 6/20 2/8 14:38
(1:34,10.7)
14:38
(1:34,10.7)
12:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Deluca, Jeff So JV 13:20.1 6:40 2 36/156 9/20 9/20 2/7 14:13
(0:53,6.2)
14:13
(0:53,6.2)
12:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dillon, Greg Fr JV 13:57.34 6:59 2 68/156 14/20 14/20 2/5 15:12
(1:15,8.2)
15:12
(1:15,8.2)
13:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ding, Johnny Fr JV 14:16.2 7:08 2 89/156 16/20 16/20 2/5 15:08
(0:52,5.7)
15:08
(0:52,5.7)
12:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elgood, Alec Fr JV 13:25.7 6:43 2 41/156 10/20 10/20 2/7 14:41
(1:15,8.5)
14:41
(1:15,8.5)
12:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hansen, Forrest So V 17:55.57 5:59 3 30/63 8/10 8/10 1/6 18:01
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hoffmeyer, Quinn Jr JV 17:31.73 8:46 2 152/156 20/20 20/20 4/4 15:11
Hornig, Brett Jr V 16:50.32 5:37 3 7/63 3/10 3/10 1/7 17:42
(0:51,4.8)
17:42
(0:51,4.8)
17:42
(0:51,4.8)
16:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johensen, Randy Sr JV 15:12.62 7:36 2 120/156 18/20 18/20 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joslin, Danny Sr JV 12:24.21 6:12 2 7/156 1/20 1/20 3/8 13:42
(1:18,9.5)
13:42
(1:18,9.5)
12:25
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kim, Austin Fr JV 16:57.34 8:29 2 146/156 19/20 19/20 4/4 20:55
(3:58,18.9)
20:55
(3:58,18.9)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marlin, Mike Jr V 16:51.22 5:37 3 8/63 4/10 4/10 1/7 17:54
(1:03,5.9)
17:54
(1:03,5.9)
17:54
(1:03,5.9)
16:52
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McGuire, Becker Fr JV 13:15.57 6:38 2 32/156 7/20 7/20 2/8 13:46
(0:30,3.7)
13:46
(0:30,3.7)
12:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Miller, Marshall Sr V 17:23.23 5:48 3 22/63 7/10 7/10 1/7 17:38
(0:15,1.4)
17:38
(0:15,1.4)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Montgomery, Luke So V 16:46 5:35 3 5/63 2/10 2/10 1/7
Olwin, Michael Jr JV 12:35.94 6:18 2 12/156 3/20 3/20 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peissner, Taylor Fr JV 13:35.64 6:48 2 50/156 12/20 12/20 2/6 13:43
(0:07,0.9)
13:43
(0:07,0.9)
13:43
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Perry, Zach Jr V 18:51.86 6:17 3 45/63 10/10 10/10 2/3
Rice, Jordan So JV 13:18.11 6:39 2 35/156 8/20 8/20 2/8 14:06
(0:48,5.7)
14:06
(0:48,5.7)
12:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rice, Kevin Fr JV 12:32.3 6:16 2 10/156 2/20 2/20 3/8 13:20
(0:48,6.0)
13:20
(0:48,6.0)
11:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Stivers, Kyle Fr JV 15:00.81 7:30 2 112/156 17/20 17/20 2/5 15:22
(0:21,2.3)
15:22
(0:21,2.3)
13:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vanlooy, Nick Sr V 18:46.08 6:15 3 42/63 9/10 9/10 2/5
Ward, Garrett Jr V 16:52.78 5:38 3 9/63 5/10 5/10 1/7 17:55
(1:02,5.8)
17:55
(1:02,5.8)
17:55
(1:02,5.8)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Aaron Fr JV 13:48.59 6:54 2 64/156 13/20 13/20 2/5 15:04
(1:15,8.3)
15:04
(1:15,8.3)
12:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 84:02
0:11
3 5:36 5:34 5:38 32 5:36 88:16
(4:14,4.8)
88:16
(4:14,4.8)
88:16
(4:14,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shawn Daut (3), Luke Montgomery (5), Brett Hornig (7), Mike Marlin (8), Garrett Ward (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:54
1:54
3 6:00 5:39 6:17 28 6:00 92:36
(2:42,2.9)
92:36
(2:42,2.9)
92:36
(2:42,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kellen Cole (1), Marshall Miller (2), Forrest Hansen (5), Nick Vanlooy (9), Zach Perry (11)
JV 1st 5 2/8 62:54
0:18
2 6:17 6:12 6:21 59 5:58 Danny Joslin (7), Kevin Rice (10), Michael Olwin (12), Sam Aceret (14), Mike Chen (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 66:24
0:22
2 6:38 6:32 6:43 50 6:21 Chris Deluca (8), Becker McGuire (9), Jordan Rice (10), Jeff Deluca (11), Alec Elgood (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/5 68:49
0:32
2 6:53 6:44 7:00 48 6:32 Joe Aceret (6), Taylor Peissner (9), Aaron Wong (10), Greg Dillon (11), Roman Berenshteyn (12)
JV 4th 5 3/4 78:59
3:16
2 7:54 7:08 8:46 76 6:48 Johnny Ding (8), Kyle Stivers (9), Randy Johensen (12), Austin Kim (22), Quinn Hoffmeyer (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vista High School 16:35.93 5:32
2 Dmitry Kislyuk Sr California 16:40.42 5:33
3 Shawn Daut Sr Amador Valley 16:42.07 5:34 1/10 1/10 3/7 17:12
(0:30)
17:12
(0:30)
17:12
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Sam Hyams Sr Foothill 16:45.3 5:35
5 Luke Montgomery So Amador Valley 16:46 5:35 2/10 2/10 1/7
6 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista High School 16:47.29 5:36
7 Brett Hornig Jr Amador Valley 16:50.32 5:37 3/10 3/10 1/7 17:42
(0:51)
17:42
(0:51)
17:42
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Mike Marlin Jr Amador Valley 16:51.22 5:37 4/10 4/10 1/7 17:54
(1:03)
17:54
(1:03)
17:54
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Garrett Ward Jr Amador Valley 16:52.78 5:38 5/10 5/10 1/7 17:55
(1:02)
17:55
(1:02)
17:55
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vista High School 16:53.69 5:38
11 Kellen Cole So Amador Valley 16:57.48 5:39 6/10 6/10 1/7 17:56
(0:59)
17:56
(0:59)
17:56
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Jason Silva Sr San Ramon Valley 16:58.52 5:40
13 Alex Summers So Granada 16:59.06 5:40
14 Drew Callen Jr Granada 17:00.28 5:40
15 Jim Heppner Jr Foothill 17:01.25 5:40
16 Nathaniel Smauley Jr Granada 17:03.65 5:41
17 Sean Colaco So San Ramon Valley 17:08.23 5:43
18 Harry Nunns Sr Monte Vista High School 17:14.48 5:45
19 Cody Reed So San Ramon Valley 17:14.78 5:45
20 Clinton McAdams Sr Monte Vista High School 17:16.08 5:45
21 Matthew Yankowski Jr Foothill 17:16.71 5:46
22 Marshall Miller Sr Amador Valley 17:23.23 5:48 7/10 7/10 1/7 17:38
(0:15)
17:38
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Danny Bartz Sr Monte Vista High School 17:27.52 5:49
24 Albert Harris Sr Granada 17:28.3 5:49
25 Roman Roque Sr Livermore 17:29.81 5:50
26 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore 17:33.37 5:51
27 Keir Forster Sr San Ramon Valley 17:38.73 5:53
28 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista High School 17:47.71 5:56
29 William Loewenhardt So Foothill 17:48.09 5:56
30 Forrest Hansen So Amador Valley 17:55.57 5:59 8/10 8/10 1/6
31 Austin Orth Sr Livermore 17:56.64 5:59
32 Andrew Budiman Jr Granada 17:59.98 6:00
33 Calvin Tan Jr California 18:12.81 6:04
34 Ramzy DeCastro Jr Granada 18:14.21 6:05
35 Collin Anderson Jr San Ramon Valley 18:16.4 6:05
36 Steven Perry Sr Granada 18:21.47 6:07
37 Alex Morris Jr Monte Vista High School 18:25 6:08
38 Eric Anderson So California 18:29.83 6:10
39 Tyler Breen Sr Monte Vista High School 18:38.47 6:13
40 Simon Graves So San Ramon Valley 18:38.82 6:13
41 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 18:39.15 6:13
42 Nick Vanlooy Sr Amador Valley 18:46.08 6:15 9/10 9/10 2/5
43 Cameron Tremblay-Adams Sr Monte Vista High School 18:51.16 6:17
44 Jon Epperson Jr Livermore 18:51.47 6:17
45 Zach Perry Jr Amador Valley 18:51.86 6:17 10/10 10/10 2/3
46 Brendan Quane Jr California 18:52.35 6:17
47 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore 18:53.83 6:18
48 Davis Rajs So Foothill 18:55.95 6:19
49 Ethan DeLano Sr California 18:58.04 6:19
50 Ryan Vanderlip Sr California 19:06.18 6:22
51 Stephen Jacobe Sr Foothill 19:08.07 6:23
52 Mark Lindsey Sr Granada 19:15.98 6:25
53 Jake Potter Fr Foothill 19:20.5 6:27
54 Troy Ellis So San Ramon Valley 19:23.03 6:28
55 Tanner Kirk So San Ramon Valley 19:29.16 6:30
56 Quincy Fong Sr California 19:30.71 6:30
57 Omar Gonzalez So Foothill 19:41.33 6:34
58 James Torrey So California 19:45.98 6:35
59 Richard Lang Sr Granada 19:54.72 6:38
60 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 20:00.63 6:40
61 Max Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 20:07.91 6:43
62 Zach Probert Fr Foothill 20:23.63 6:48
63 Brent Moore Fr San Ramon Valley 20:48.25 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
84:02
16:48
5:36
32 Shawn Daut
Sr
16:42
5:34
3
Luke Montgomery
So
16:46
5:35
5
Brett Hornig
Jr
16:50
5:37
7
Mike Marlin
Jr
16:51
5:37
8
Garrett Ward
Jr
16:53
5:38
9
Kellen Cole
So
16:57
5:39
11
Marshall Miller
Sr
17:23
5:48
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
84:47
16:57
5:39
55 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:36
5:32
1
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:47
5:36
6
Mike Roderick
Jr
16:54
5:38
10
Harry Nunns
Sr
17:14
5:45
18
Clinton McAdams
Sr
17:16
5:45
20
Danny Bartz
Sr
17:28
5:49
23
Connor Donley
Jr
17:48
5:56
28
3 Granada
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
86:31
17:18
5:46
98 Alex Summers
So
16:59
5:40
13
Drew Callen
Jr
17:00
5:40
14
Nathaniel Smauley
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Albert Harris
Sr
17:28
5:49
24
Andrew Budiman
Jr
18:00
6:00
31
Ramzy DeCastro
Jr
18:14
6:05
33
Steven Perry
Sr
18:21
6:07
35
4 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:18
87:17
17:27
5:49
109 Jason Silva
Sr
16:59
5:40
12
Sean Colaco
So
17:08
5:43
17
Cody Reed
So
17:15
5:45
19
Keir Forster
Sr
17:39
5:53
27
Collin Anderson
Jr
18:16
6:05
34
Simon Graves
So
18:39
6:13
37
Troy Ellis
So
19:23
6:28
47
5 Foothill
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:11
87:47
17:33
5:51
111 Sam Hyams
Sr
16:45
5:35
4
Jim Heppner
Jr
17:01
5:40
15
Matthew Yankowski
Jr
17:17
5:46
21
William Loewenhardt
So
17:48
5:56
29
Davis Rajs
So
18:56
6:19
42
Stephen Jacobe
Sr
19:08
6:23
45
Jake Potter
Fr
19:21
6:27
46
6 California
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
91:13
18:15
6:05
153 Dmitry Kislyuk
Sr
16:40
5:33
2
Calvin Tan
Jr
18:13
6:04
32
Eric Anderson
So
18:30
6:10
36
Brendan Quane
Jr
18:52
6:17
40
Ethan DeLano
Sr
18:58
6:19
43
Ryan Vanderlip
Sr
19:06
6:22
44
Quincy Fong
Sr
19:31
6:30
48
7 Livermore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
90:30
18:06
6:02
158 Roman Roque
Sr
17:30
5:50
25
Gabriel Pallan
So
17:33
5:51
26
Austin Orth
Sr
17:57
5:59
30
Skyler Jones
Fr
18:39
6:13
38
Jon Epperson
Jr
18:51
6:17
39
Nick Aufderheide
So
18:54
6:18
41
Kevin Cavalieri
So
20:01
6:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
89:54
17:59
6:00
28 Kellen Cole
So
16:57
5:39
1
Marshall Miller
Sr
17:23
5:48
2
Forrest Hansen
So
17:56
5:59
5
Nick Vanlooy
Sr
18:46
6:15
9
Zach Perry
Jr
18:52
6:17
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:10
18:14
6:05
30 Danny Bartz
Sr
17:28
5:49
3
Connor Donley
Jr
17:48
5:56
4
Alex Morris
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Tyler Breen
Sr
18:38
6:13
7
Cameron Tremblay-Adams
Sr
18:51
6:17
10








3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
98:27
19:41
6:34
62 Simon Graves
So
18:39
6:13
8
Troy Ellis
So
19:23
6:28
12
Tanner Kirk
So
19:29
6:30
13
Max Gunari
Jr
20:08
6:43
14
Brent Moore
Fr
20:48
6:56
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amis Matulionis So Monte Vista High School 11:36.49 5:48
2 Josh Smiley Fr Monte Vista High School 11:41.47 5:51
3 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista High School 11:56.98 5:58
4 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista High School 11:57.31 5:59
5 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 12:17.51 6:09
6 Ben Lee So Granada 12:17.82 6:09
7 Danny Joslin Sr Amador Valley 12:24.21 6:12 1/20 1/20 3/8 13:42
(1:18)
13:42
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Zachary Chambers Fr Monte Vista High School 12:27.72 6:14
9 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista High School 12:28.76 6:14
10 Kevin Rice Fr Amador Valley 12:32.3 6:16 2/20 2/20 3/8 13:20
(0:48)
13:20
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Luke Gross Fr Granada 12:35.35 6:18
12 Michael Olwin Jr Amador Valley 12:35.94 6:18 3/20 3/20 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista High School 12:36.39 6:18
14 Sam Aceret Fr Amador Valley 12:39.08 6:20 4/20 4/20 2/8 13:53
(1:14)
13:53
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 12:41.66 6:21
16 Mike Chen Jr Amador Valley 12:42.08 6:21 5/20 5/20 2/8 13:45
(1:03)
13:23
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista High School 12:42.6 6:21
18 Jovan Beard Jr Foothill 12:45.83 6:23
19 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill 12:46.19 6:23
20 Paulo Rigo Fr Monte Vista High School 12:46.54 6:23
21 Alex Graves Jr Granada 12:49.77 6:25
22 Elliott Killick So Monte Vista High School 12:51.36 6:26
23 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista High School 12:54.26 6:27
24 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista High School 12:58 6:29
25 Sebastian DeLuca So Monte Vista High School 12:59.97 6:30
26 Chris Deluca So Amador Valley 13:04.18 6:32 6/20 6/20 2/8 14:38
(1:34)
14:38
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Justin Koos Fr California 13:06.94 6:33
28 Cole White Sr Monte Vista High School 13:07.39 6:34
29 Andrew DeVries So San Ramon Valley 13:08.9 6:34
30 Jesse Zipersky Fr Dougherty Valley 13:09.99 6:35
31 David Reardon Jr Granada 13:14.76 6:37
32 Becker McGuire Fr Amador Valley 13:15.57 6:38 7/20 7/20 2/8 13:46
(0:30)
13:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Cameron Ulmer Fr San Ramon Valley 13:16.52 6:38
34 Logan McCaul Fr Monte Vista High School 13:17.06 6:39
35 Jordan Rice So Amador Valley 13:18.11 6:39 8/20 8/20 2/8 14:06
(0:48)
14:06
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Jeff Deluca So Amador Valley 13:20.1 6:40 9/20 9/20 2/7 14:13
(0:53)
14:13
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Kyle Rogers So San Ramon Valley 13:21.59 6:41
39 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill 13:23.22 6:42
40 Greg Dvorak Fr San Ramon Valley 13:24.32 6:42
41 Alec Elgood Fr Amador Valley 13:25.7 6:43 10/20 10/20 2/7 14:41
(1:15)
14:41
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Taylor Van Laar Fr San Ramon Valley 13:26.69 6:43
43 Don Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Valley 13:27.21 6:44
44 Joe Aceret Fr Amador Valley 13:27.65 6:44 11/20 11/20 2/6 13:58
(0:30)
13:58
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista High School 13:28.19 6:44
46 Zach Waldren Jr Granada 13:29.24 6:45
47 Eric Varela Jr California 13:33.16 6:47
48 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista High School 13:33.68 6:47
49 Zach Rossen So San Ramon Valley 13:34.7 6:47
50 Taylor Peissner Fr Amador Valley 13:35.64 6:48 12/20 12/20 2/6 13:43
(0:07)
13:43
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Patrick McGregor So Livermore 13:35.98 6:48
52 Arjun Patel So California 13:36.31 6:48
53 Gabriel DeCastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 13:36.61 6:48
54 Eric Berquest Jr Monte Vista High School 13:36.98 6:48
55 Ameet Sahota So California 13:37.42 6:49
56 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 13:37.98 6:49
57 Andrew Jimina Jr California 13:38.75 6:49
58 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 13:39.56 6:50
59 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista High School 13:40.8 6:50
60 Kyle Murray So Monte Vista High School 13:41.53 6:51
61 Kyle Zuniga Fr Foothill 13:43.72 6:52
62 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 13:44.12 6:52
63 Cameron Naderi Fr Monte Vista High School 13:47.58 6:54
64 Aaron Wong Fr Amador Valley 13:48.59 6:54 13/20 13/20 2/5 15:04
(1:15)
15:04
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill 13:49.24 6:55
66 Ryan Dejoy Fr Foothill 13:51.13 6:56
67 Josh Squire So California 13:55.07 6:58
68 Greg Dillon Fr Amador Valley 13:57.34 6:59 14/20 14/20 2/5 15:12
(1:15)
15:12
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Dominic Shehtanian Jr Granada 13:59.31 7:00
70 Roman Berenshteyn Fr Amador Valley 13:59.76 7:00 15/20 15/20 2/5 15:01
(1:01)
15:01
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Yoni Schemelinin So Foothill 14:01.91 7:01
72 Ben Ten Elshof Jr Monte Vista High School 14:03.74 7:02
73 Max Van Muijen So Monte Vista High School 14:04.3 7:02
74 Jay Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 14:04.7 7:02
75 Spencer Carbajal Fr Monte Vista High School 14:05.4 7:03
76 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore 14:05.86 7:03
77 Neil DeJong So Monte Vista High School 14:06.36 7:03
78 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 14:07.04 7:04
79 Chris Gergley Jr California 14:07.72 7:04
80 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista High School 14:08.37 7:04
81 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.73 7:05
82 Westly Wren So Dougherty Valley 14:11.99 7:06
83 Marc Eteve Fr Livermore 14:12.57 7:06
84 Jason Kim Fr Monte Vista High School 14:12.97 7:06
85 Elias Ledesma Fr Livermore 14:13.36 7:07
86 Jeff Chavez Jr Monte Vista High School 14:13.78 7:07
87 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista High School 14:14.86 7:07
88 Vinzent Davies So California 14:15.7 7:08
89 Johnny Ding Fr Amador Valley 14:16.2 7:08 16/20 16/20 2/5 15:08
(0:52)
15:08
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Adam Mozek Fr San Ramon Valley 14:17.12 7:09
91 Isaiah Silvetsre So California 14:17.52 7:09
92 Matt Welch Fr San Ramon Valley 14:22.56 7:11
93 Chris Combs Jr California 14:29.99 7:15
94 Mike McRae So San Ramon Valley 14:30.68 7:15
95 Giordan Tobia Fr San Ramon Valley 14:31.1 7:16
96 Brian Hutchison Fr California 14:33.73 7:17
97 Daniel Potts Fr Granada 14:35.03 7:18
98 Michael Croce So California 14:35.65 7:18
99 Steve Bass Sr California 14:37.72 7:19
100 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 14:40.53 7:20
101 David Beeler Sr California 14:42.96 7:21
102 Andrew Duensing So San Ramon Valley 14:43.34 7:22
103 Michael Klem Fr Granada 14:44.68 7:22
104 Max Pearson Fr San Ramon Valley 14:45.06 7:23
105 Jonathan Young Fr Monte Vista High School 14:46.92 7:23
106 Brian Grabowski Jr Granada 14:47.37 7:24
107 Sean Healy Jr California 14:48.51 7:24
108 Eric Greilich Fr Livermore 14:49.09 7:25
109 Steven Klem Fr Granada 14:49.47 7:25
110 Tim Dimayuga Fr Monte Vista High School 14:56.02 7:28
111 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 14:59.88 7:30
112 Kyle Stivers Fr Amador Valley 15:00.81 7:30 17/20 17/20 2/5 15:22
(0:21)
15:22
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Elliott Johnson Jr California 15:04.46 7:32
114 Michael Gordon So Monte Vista High School 15:06.37 7:33
115 Matt Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:06.8 7:33
116 Peter Zimmer So Foothill 15:07.4 7:34
117 Cody Laffer Fr Foothill 15:07.89 7:34
118 Christopher Witmer Sr Monte Vista High School 15:09.91 7:35
119 Tyler Fryhoff Jr California 15:12.12 7:36
120 Randy Johensen Sr Amador Valley 15:12.62 7:36 18/20 18/20 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 1boy California California 15:13.13 7:37
122 Aaron Long Jr Monte Vista High School 15:13.58 7:37
123 Sean McCauley Fr Monte Vista High School 15:14.27 7:37
124 Justin Jozwiak Jr California 15:17.73 7:39
125 Kyle Rom So California 15:25.69 7:43
126 Eduardo Rivera Fr Livermore 15:26.19 7:43
127 Mike Fung So Foothill 15:26.7 7:43
128 Nick DeRenzi So Granada 15:33.66 7:47
129 Brian Louie So Foothill 15:35.19 7:48
130 Josh Redhair Jr San Ramon Valley 15:42.78 7:51
131 Jake Friedler Fr San Ramon Valley 15:44.32 7:52
132 Miguel Anaya Fr California 15:47.63 7:54
133 Vikalp Malik So Dougherty Valley 15:48.79 7:54
134 Addison Heimann Sr Monte Vista High School 15:51.36 7:56
135 Paul Greer So San Ramon Valley 15:53.09 7:57
136 Richard Carson Jr California 15:54.21 7:57
137 Colton Davis Sr California 16:05.12 8:03
138 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista High School 16:11.4 8:06
139 Austin Lorimer Fr Livermore 16:17.25 8:09
140 Patrick Wong Jr Monte Vista High School 16:24.14 8:12
141 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley 16:27.5 8:14
142 Robert Uhalde Fr Monte Vista High School 16:34.39 8:17
143 Brody Luebkemann Jr Monte Vista High School 16:42.65 8:21
144 Justin Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 16:47.49 8:24
145 Stuart Holmes Fr Granada 16:50.64 8:25
146 Austin Kim Fr Amador Valley 16:57.34 8:29 19/20 19/20 4/4 20:55
(3:58)
20:55
(3:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
147 Tyler Moody Fr San Ramon Valley 16:58 8:29
148 Tom Baker Jr Foothill 16:58.43 8:29
149 Brian Belak Fr Granada 17:14.24 8:37
150 Kevin Pujol Sr San Ramon Valley 17:20.02 8:40
151 Joshua Zrimc Fr Livermore 17:31.26 8:46
152 Quinn Hoffmeyer Jr Amador Valley 17:31.73 8:46 20/20 20/20 4/4
153 Andrew Lin Fr Granada 17:34.72 8:47
154 Richard Buesa So Monte Vista High School 17:35.34 8:48
155 Matthew Day So Monte Vista High School 17:35.75 8:48
156 Elliott Spaete Fr San Ramon Valley 21:37.1 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
59:40
11:56
5:58
18 Amis Matulionis
So
11:36
5:48
1
Josh Smiley
Fr
11:41
5:51
2
Jake Erlick
So
11:57
5:58
3
Kevin Ho
Fr
11:57
5:59
4
Zachary Chambers
Fr
12:28
6:14
8
Chris Hassoon
Jr
12:29
6:14
9
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:36
6:18
13
2 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
62:54
12:35
6:17
59 Danny Joslin
Sr
12:24
6:12
7
Kevin Rice
Fr
12:32
6:16
10
Michael Olwin
Jr
12:36
6:18
12
Sam Aceret
Fr
12:39
6:20
14
Mike Chen
Jr
12:42
6:21
16
Chris Deluca
So
13:04
6:32
20
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:16
6:38
25
3 Granada
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
63:15
12:39
6:20
65 Daniel Pierson
Fr
12:18
6:09
5
Ben Lee
So
12:18
6:09
6
Luke Gross
Fr
12:35
6:18
11
Alex Graves
Jr
12:50
6:25
19
David Reardon
Jr
13:15
6:37
24
Zach Waldren
Jr
13:29
6:45
32
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:38
6:49
39
4 San Ramon Valley
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
66:38
13:20
6:40
134 Andrew DeVries
So
13:09
6:34
22
Cameron Ulmer
Fr
13:17
6:38
26
Kyle Rogers
So
13:22
6:41
27
Greg Dvorak
Fr
13:24
6:42
29
Taylor Van Laar
Fr
13:27
6:43
30
Don Golinveaux
Fr
13:27
6:44
31
Zach Rossen
So
13:35
6:47
34
5 Foothill
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
66:28
13:18
6:39
146 Jovan Beard
Jr
12:46
6:23
17
Adam Eastburn
Sr
12:46
6:23
18
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
13:23
6:42
28
Kyle Zuniga
Fr
13:44
6:52
41
Brian Faggiano
Jr
13:49
6:55
42
Ryan Dejoy
Fr
13:51
6:56
43
Yoni Schemelinin
So
14:02
7:01
45
6 California
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
67:33
13:31
6:45
168 Justin Koos
Fr
13:07
6:33
21
Eric Varela
Jr
13:33
6:47
33
Arjun Patel
So
13:36
6:48
36
Ameet Sahota
So
13:37
6:49
38
Andrew Jimina
Jr
13:39
6:49
40
Josh Squire
So
13:55
6:58
44
Chris Gergley
Jr
14:08
7:04
48
7 Dougherty Valley
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:29
67:46
13:33
6:47
171 Jonathan Javier
Fr
12:42
6:21
15
Jesse Zipersky
Fr
13:10
6:35
23
Gabriel DeCastillo
Fr
13:37
6:48
37
Brian Lau
Fr
14:07
7:04
47
Zach Rice
Fr
14:11
7:05
49
Westly Wren
So
14:12
7:06
50
Marc Lagasca
Fr
14:41
7:20
53
8 Livermore
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
70:57
14:11
7:06
238 Patrick McGregor
So
13:36
6:48
35
Ian O'Rourke
So
14:06
7:03
46
Marc Eteve
Fr
14:13
7:06
51
Elias Ledesma
Fr
14:13
7:07
52
Eric Greilich
Fr
14:49
7:25
54
Eduardo Rivera
Fr
15:26
7:43
55
Austin Lorimer
Fr
16:17
8:09
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
63:26
12:41
6:21
15 Chris Hassoon
Jr
12:29
6:14
1
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:36
6:18
2
Derek Giovanetti
Fr
12:43
6:21
3
Paulo Rigo
Fr
12:47
6:23
4
Elliott Killick
So
12:51
6:26
5
Cameron Bailey
So
12:54
6:27
6
Michael Garaventa
Fr
12:58
6:29
7
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
66:24
13:17
6:38
50 Chris Deluca
So
13:04
6:32
8
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:16
6:38
9
Jordan Rice
So
13:18
6:39
10
Jeff Deluca
So
13:20
6:40
11
Alec Elgood
Fr
13:26
6:43
12
Joe Aceret
Fr
13:28
6:44
14
Taylor Peissner
Fr
13:36
6:48
17
3 Granada
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
68:30
13:42
6:51
95 Zach Waldren
Jr
13:29
6:45
15
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:38
6:49
18
Andrew Hill
Fr
13:40
6:50
19
Eric Avillar
Fr
13:44
6:52
20
Dominic Shehtanian
Jr
13:59
7:00
23
Daniel Potts
Fr
14:35
7:18
36
Michael Klem
Fr
14:45
7:22
39
4 San Ramon Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
69:46
13:57
6:59
114 Don Golinveaux
Fr
13:27
6:44
13
Zach Rossen
So
13:35
6:47
16
Jay Foster
Fr
14:05
7:02
25
Adam Mozek
Fr
14:17
7:09
29
Matt Welch
Fr
14:23
7:11
31
Mike McRae
So
14:31
7:15
33
Giordan Tobia
Fr
14:31
7:16
34
5 California
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
71:06
14:13
7:07
138 Josh Squire
So
13:55
6:58
22
Chris Gergley
Jr
14:08
7:04
26
Vinzent Davies
So
14:16
7:08
28
Isaiah Silvetsre
So
14:18
7:09
30
Chris Combs
Jr
14:30
7:15
32
Brian Hutchison
Fr
14:34
7:17
35
Michael Croce
So
14:36
7:18
37
6 Foothill
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
73:35
14:43
7:22
171 Ryan Dejoy
Fr
13:51
6:56
21
Yoni Schemelinin
So
14:02
7:01
24
Peter Zimmer
So
15:07
7:34
41
Cody Laffer
Fr
15:08
7:34
42
Mike Fung
So
15:27
7:43
43
Brian Louie
So
15:35
7:48
44
Tom Baker
Jr
16:58
8:29
47
7 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
76:09
15:14
7:37
196 Westly Wren
So
14:12
7:06
27
Marc Lagasca
Fr
14:41
7:20
38
Alton Zheng
Fr
15:00
7:30
40
Vikalp Malik
So
15:49
7:54
45
Jason Hsiao
Fr
16:28
8:14
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
65:17
13:03
6:32
15 Cameron Bailey
So
12:54
6:27
1
Michael Garaventa
Fr
12:58
6:29
2
Sebastian DeLuca
So
13:00
6:30
3
Cole White
Sr
13:07
6:34
4
Logan McCaul
Fr
13:17
6:39
5
Vincent Kot
So
13:28
6:44
7
Colton Anderson
Jr
13:34
6:47
8
2 Amador Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
68:49
13:46
6:53
48 Joe Aceret
Fr
13:28
6:44
6
Taylor Peissner
Fr
13:36
6:48
9
Aaron Wong
Fr
13:49
6:54
10
Greg Dillon
Fr
13:57
6:59
11
Roman Berenshteyn
Fr
14:00
7:00
12
Johnny Ding
Fr
14:16
7:08
13
Kyle Stivers
Fr
15:01
7:30
27
3 California
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:15
73:19
14:40
7:20
98 Brian Hutchison
Fr
14:34
7:17
16
Michael Croce
So
14:36
7:18
18
Steve Bass
Sr
14:38
7:19
19
David Beeler
Sr
14:43
7:21
20
Sean Healy
Jr
14:49
7:24
25
Elliott Johnson
Jr
15:04
7:32
28
Tyler Fryhoff
Jr
15:12
7:36
30
4 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:36
73:37
14:43
7:22
102 Mike McRae
So
14:31
7:15
14
Giordan Tobia
Fr
14:31
7:16
15
Andrew Duensing
So
14:43
7:22
21
Max Pearson
Fr
14:45
7:23
23
Matt Gambill
Fr
15:07
7:33
29
Josh Redhair
Jr
15:43
7:51
32
Jake Friedler
Fr
15:44
7:52
33
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
74:30
14:54
7:27
120 Daniel Potts
Fr
14:35
7:18
17
Michael Klem
Fr
14:45
7:22
22
Brian Grabowski
Jr
14:47
7:24
24
Steven Klem
Fr
14:49
7:25
26
Nick DeRenzi
So
15:34
7:47
31
Stuart Holmes
Fr
16:51
8:25
34
Brian Belak
Fr
17:14
8:37
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
68:01
13:36
6:48
15 Vincent Kot
So
13:28
6:44
1
Colton Anderson
Jr
13:34
6:47
2
Eric Berquest
Jr
13:37
6:48
3
Michael Slap
Sr
13:41
6:50
4
Kyle Murray
So
13:42
6:51
5
Cameron Naderi
Fr
13:48
6:54
6
Ben Ten Elshof
Jr
14:04
7:02
7
2 California
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
76:13
15:15
7:37
63 Elliott Johnson
Jr
15:04
7:32
10
Tyler Fryhoff
Jr
15:12
7:36
11
1boy California
-
15:13
7:37
13
Justin Jozwiak
Jr
15:18
7:39
14
Kyle Rom
So
15:26
7:43
15
Miguel Anaya
Fr
15:48
7:54
18
Richard Carson
Jr
15:54
7:57
20
3 Amador Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:16
78:59
15:48
7:54
76 Johnny Ding
Fr
14:16
7:08
8
Kyle Stivers
Fr
15:01
7:30
9
Randy Johensen
Sr
15:13
7:36
12
Austin Kim
Fr
16:57
8:29
22
Quinn Hoffmeyer
Jr
17:32
8:46
25








4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
81:06
16:13
8:07
96 Josh Redhair
Jr
15:43
7:51
16
Jake Friedler
Fr
15:44
7:52
17
Paul Greer
So
15:53
7:57
19
Justin Schultz
Fr
16:47
8:24
21
Tyler Moody
Fr
16:58
8:29
23
Kevin Pujol
Sr
17:20
8:40
24
Elliott Spaete
Fr
21:37
10:49
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.